NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2009 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1212 IKOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 1 DIV-II = 1 DIV-III = 5 DIV-IV = 40 FLD = 34

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1212/0001

F

ASTERIA M KICHEMBU

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0002

F

BHOKE S MOHENGERE

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F B/KNOWL-X KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0003

F

CHAUSIKU M SANAI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0004

F

CHIKU M RASHID

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0005

F

DORICA P BONPHACE

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0006

F

EDNA G MARERE

30

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0007

F

ESTER M ELIAS

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0008

F

ESTER M KIMASE

*E

*E

---

S1212/0009

F

GILLIAN J KISAMBI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0010

F

GRITHA T NGORA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1212/0011

F

IRENE O BULENGA

30

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0012

F

JANE K MOSOKA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0013

F

KADOGO M KEREGESE

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0014

F

LELA P KIKORA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0015

F

LUCIA B KISAREMA

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0016

F

MAGRETH W KHANGA

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0017

F

MARTHA J KIKORA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0018

F

MARTHA J SIWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0019

F

MARY M MARIKI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0020

F

MWANAHAMISI A JUMA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0021

F

NANZI S MAKABUNGA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0022

F

NEEMA N SAMWELI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0023

F

NYAHITI N MWIKWABE

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0024

F

NYAMWIKONDO D MAHEWA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0025

F

NYATABORI J MKOME

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0026

F

PENDO W MANYERESA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0027

F

PILLY J JACKSON

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D B/KNOWL-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0028

F

REHEMA J EMMANUEL

-

-

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F B/KNOWL-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-I CHEM-I BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0029

F

REHEMA J MUSA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F B/KNOWL-F KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0030

F

SARAH S DAUDI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F B/KNOWL-X KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0031

F

VUMILIA M MUSA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0032

F

WAKURU M MAGUYE

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0033

F

WASAMA J SIWA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0034

F

WASETA P RAMADHANI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F E/D/KIISLAMU-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0035

F

YUNIS T BOSERA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0036

M

ADAM S MTURI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0037

M

AMOS D MWANI

*E

*E

---

S1212/0038

M

AMOS J KANGATI

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0039

M

AMOS M MRUMBE

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0040

M

AMOS S MHUNDA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0041

M

BARAGETI M MAKORI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0042

M

BARAKA Z SAASITA

18

II

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-B ENGL-B BIO-C B/MATH-C

S1212/0043

M

BARTAZARI N MERIRA

17

I

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-B CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-B

S1212/0044

M

BENSON A SHABAN

23

III

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1212/0045

M

BIRAGE J WAMBURA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0046

M

CHACHA M WANKURU

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0047

M

DICKSON M MAFYEKO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0048

M

EMMANUEL J NGOKO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0049

M

ESTON E BWIRE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0050

M

GODFREY N MANG'ABA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0051

M

HAMIS J JOHN

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0052

M

JAMES M JUMBA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0053

M

JAMES S MANGINARE

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0054

M

JOSEPH K HORERA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0055

M

JUMA N BWIGEKI

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0056

M

JUMANNE M NYAMOHEGE

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0057

M

JUSTINE J MAGORI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0058

M

KEMBERETE N KEMBERETE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0059

M

KENEDY J HAMIS

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0060

M

KENEDY J ONDIEK

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0061

M

KICHORA S MOHENGERE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0062

M

KIKORA M KIKORA

24

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1212/0063

M

KISIROTI M HONGA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1212/0064

M

MABENGA J MABENGA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1212/0065

M

MACHEGE A NYAREKWENDA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1212/0066

M

MAGORI R MAGORI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0067

M

MAKIRA M EDWARD

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0068

M

MANENO D MAZINGO

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0069

M

MARTIN M SHORT

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0070

M

MATIKO J MWITA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0071

M

MENSITA M SHIMORA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0072

M

MGOSI J MECHARA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0073

M

MOKIRI M SPEMBA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0074

M

MOSSES N MANYERESA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0075

M

MOTARI N JOHN

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0076

M

NELSON G PASCAS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0077

M

NYAMBUNA J GAHENTI

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0078

M

NYAMBURETI O NYAMBURETI

*E

*E

---

S1212/0079

M

NYANTEBE A NYAKUBUSA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0080

M

NYARUBERI A JOHN

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0081

M

NYARUBERI J KISIGIRO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0082

M

OBADIA Y MAGIGE

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F B/KNOWL-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0083

M

PAUL T WANDUGI

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1212/0084

M

PHANUEL J KISAKO

*E

*E

---

S1212/0085

M

RASHID M MAKURU

23

III

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0086

M

RICHARD C SIMAGATE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1212/0087

M

SIWA B GEHAMBA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0088

M

SUNGA M MAKONDO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0089

M

TEMBO M MSUKANGURU

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1212/0090

M

THORANI M GOSHASHI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1212/0091

M

UCHAGUZI J MAGAMBAGASE

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MARA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

47

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.4093

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 35 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

89/117

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

1618/2261

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

91

5

86

4

1

81

1

1

5

40

34

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

91

86

0

4

82

30

4.5000

101/127

1943/2502

012

HISTORY

91

86

0

4

82

57

3.9634

19/127

433/2485

013

GEOGRAPHY

91

86

0

4

82

14

4.8171

123/127

2223/2499

014

BIBLE KNOWLEDGE

6

4

0

0

4

2

4.5000

14/22

211/355

015

ELIMU YA DINI YA KIISLAMU

1

1

0

0

1

0

5.0000

7/8

428/445

021

KISWAHILI

91

86

0

4

82

42

4.4024

110/127

2083/2502

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

91

86

0

4

82

33

4.5000

113/127

1910/2502

031

PHYSICS

16

16

1

1

14

8

4.1429

63/125

1129/2314

032

CHEMISTRY

16

16

1

1

14

4

4.5714

95/125

1780/2390

033

BIOLOGY

91

86

0

4

82

26

4.6585

76/127

1530/2499

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

91

86

0

4

82

6

4.8659

91/127

1515/2502