NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2009 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S2391 LUDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 2 DIV-III = 6 DIV-IV = 80 FLD = 2

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2391/0001

F

APATAE KINYWAFU

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0002

F

BETHASAIDA NGAILO

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0003

F

BITRINA NGONGOMI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0004

F

DEVOTA MWINUKA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0005

F

ELINA MHEMEDZI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0006

F

ELIZA NGONGOMI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0007

F

ELIZABETH MAKETA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0008

F

EMMY SIMANGWA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0009

F

ESTER MGOBASA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0010

F

FAINES MABOGA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0011

F

FARIDA NYIKA

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0012

F

FELISTA KILUMILE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0013

F

HAPPY MBWILO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0014

F

HAPPY MENDE

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0015

F

HAPPY MWILONGO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0016

F

JACRINA KILEMILE

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0017

F

JUDITH MBATA

31

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0018

F

KATARINA KANIAGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0019

F

LUSI CHELEJI

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0020

F

MAGRETH MKWETA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0021

F

MARIAMU MPANYE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0022

F

NAOMI NGULO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0023

F

NEEMA MTITU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0024

F

NEEMA MWIDUNDA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0025

F

NEEMA VEGULA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0026

F

NEEMA WIGENGE

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0027

F

NURU CHAULA

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0028

F

NURU KABANGE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0029

F

SUZANA MLOGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0030

F

TAFTENI MBUDZI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0031

F

TULIZO FILANGALI

31

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0032

F

TULIZO MLYUKA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-C

S2391/0033

F

TULIZO NGIMBUDZI

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0034

F

TULLY MSIGWA

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0035

F

TUMAINI MPELETA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0036

F

TUMNINILYE MNGALYA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0037

F

VUMILIA KAYUMBA

32

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0038

F

VUMILIA MWIDUNDA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0039

F

WEMA KIYAO

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-C

S2391/0040

F

ZAINA MHANZI

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0041

F

ZENA MPANYE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0042

M

ABEL MPONELA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0043

M

ABEL NDAGE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0044

M

AJUAYE MABOGO

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0045

M

ALBERTO MLWILO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0046

M

ALEN NGONALUVALE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0047

M

ALOIS MPINGA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0048

M

AMANI MFUNGATI

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0049

M

AMOSI KALAWA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0050

M

AMOSI MBUJI

20

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2391/0051

M

ANTON KILEMILE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0052

M

ASHRAFU NYALUSY

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0053

M

AYUBU NYAKONJI

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0054

M

BENEDICTO LIHWEULI

20

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-B KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2391/0055

M

CHARLES MPUMILWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0056

M

DANIEL KIWONE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0057

M

DAUDI LULANDALA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0058

M

EMANUEL MBUJI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0059

M

EMMANUEL FUTE

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-B

S2391/0060

M

EXZAUDI MPINGA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0061

M

EZEKIA MNGALYA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0062

M

FIDELY MWENGA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0063

M

FRANK NYALWENGE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0064

M

GERAD MBATA

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0065

M

HENRY NJOGOLO

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0066

M

IMAN MGOYE

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-C

S2391/0067

M

ISAAC KALAWA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0068

M

JACOB MWENGA

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-X CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0069

M

JAPHET LUPENZA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0070

M

JASTIN MBOGO

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0071

M

JOHN NDUNDULU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0072

M

LAMECK KALONGOLE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0073

M

LAMECK MFUNGATI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0074

M

LAWI MBUJI

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0075

M

LEONARD NDAGE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0076

M

MARTIN KATAWA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0077

M

MOSES MGAYA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2391/0078

M

NEHEMIA CHIPAKA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0079

M

NELSON MVINGILA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0080

M

OMBEN LIHWEULI

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0081

M

OMBEN MGOYE

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0082

M

OSWARD VEGULA

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0083

M

PETER FWIME

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0084

M

PETRO NJAVIKE

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0085

M

PONGEZI MYAMBA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0086

M

RICHARD MKAHALYUSI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0087

M

SHADRACK KIMILIKE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0088

M

SOLOMON KINYAMAGOHA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2391/0089

M

YEREMIA PUYE

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2391/0090

M

ZAKAYO MPEFO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

IRINGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

88

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.1101

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 35 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

65/136

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

705/2261

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

90

0

90

0

0

90

0

2

6

80

2

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

90

90

0

0

90

86

3.6778

27/152

341/2502

012

HISTORY

90

90

0

0

90

74

4.0333

48/151

520/2485

013

GEOGRAPHY

90

90

0

0

90

61

4.2000

26/152

396/2499

021

KISWAHILI

90

90

0

0

90

76

4.0000

90/152

846/2502

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

90

90

0

0

90

42

4.4889

146/152

1877/2502

031

PHYSICS

9

8

0

0

8

5

4.2500

85/142

1297/2314

032

CHEMISTRY

90

90

0

0

90

17

4.7444

118/147

2026/2390

033

BIOLOGY

90

90

0

0

90

37

4.5667

89/152

1284/2499

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

90

90

0

0

90

16

4.7667

54/152

913/2502