NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2009 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1137 ITANDULA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 1 DIV-II = 4 DIV-III = 17 DIV-IV = 98 FLD = 15

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1137/0001

F

AGRIPINA G MHUME

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0002

F

AIDA A KIBANGALI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0003

F

AINESI S MHELELA

31

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0004

F

AISHA A MDEMU

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0005

F

AKIDA F KINYAMAGOHA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0006

F

ANNA L MPANYAKAVILI

20

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S1137/0007

F

ASIFIWE I NGOGELWA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0008

F

BELTA K MALATA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0009

F

CHRISTINA M NZIKU

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0010

F

CHUKIA L MHIMBA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0011

F

DEBORA S ABEL

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0012

F

ELESTINA E NYAKUNGA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0013

F

ELIDA F KIKALAO

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0014

F

ELIDA J NGUNGULU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0015

F

ELISI E MAYENGA

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0016

F

ELIZABETH K ELIASS

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0017

F

EMELITA G MPINGE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0018

F

FALINA F KADUMA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0019

F

FARAJA G MHELELA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0020

F

FARIDA N KIMWAGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0021

F

GAUDENSIA K MATOKE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0022

F

GRACE T MSAKWA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0023

F

GRACE V MDOE

24

III

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0024

F

HAPPY K KAPINGA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0025

F

HERIETI H MWIPOPO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0026

F

HIANA L MKENG'ENWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0027

F

HURUMA F NGANO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0028

F

JACKLINE C MHUME

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0029

F

JACKLINE E FUNGO

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0030

F

JAINES E MHUME

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0031

F

JAMILAH A MOHAMED

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0032

F

JANETH D SAMBALA

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0033

F

JEMA J MKANE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0034

F

JENIFA P KATANI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0035

F

JULIANA E KASIKE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0036

F

KLELA E WELLA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0037

F

KOLETA J GADAU

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0038

F

KOSTANSIA T NDUMULA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0039

F

LAINA D NGOLO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0040

F

LEINA F MHAGAMA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0041

F

LOY A MKONGE

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0042

F

LUGANA Y KIHUNGU

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-D

S1137/0043

F

MAGRETH D RICHARD

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0044

F

MARIA J KADUMA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0045

F

MENGI B MGUMBA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0046

F

MILKA G MBILINYI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0047

F

NEEMA M SANGA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0048

F

OLIVA R MALULI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0049

F

PASKWITA Y MHAPA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0050

F

PERIDA D GADAU

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0051

F

RAHABU A MLYUKA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0052

F

RAHELI B BENELA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0053

F

REGINA N LUHANZALA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0054

F

REHEMA T MVANDA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0055

F

ROIDA M MPONZI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0056

F

SCHOLASTICA M MKOMBWE

24

III

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0057

F

SHUKURANI J MDENDEMI

23

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0058

F

SOPHIA E MHELELA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0059

F

STIVONIA L WIKEDZI

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1137/0060

F

THERESIA K KOMBA

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0061

F

TULIA J KAPINGA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0062

F

VAILETH M GENDE

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0063

F

VENELANDA B DUGANGE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0064

F

WITNESS Y MDENDEMI

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0065

F

YASINTA A KIKOGA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0066

F

YUSTER E KOMBA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0067

F

ZERA Z KILATU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0068

M

ABDURAHAMAN R MOHAMED

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0069

M

ADENIS G MPOTWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0070

M

ADRIAN E MDEMU

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0071

M

ADRICK M GADAU

23

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-B

S1137/0072

M

AGUSTINO S MTONO

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0073

M

ALEXANDER H LONGO

25

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0074

M

ALGENO L KAVINDI

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0075

M

AMOSI A MASANGULA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0076

M

ANDREW L KIWALE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0077

M

ARON Y KIHUNGU

24

III

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1137/0078

M

AWAZI A MGANI

25

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-F ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0079

M

BRAYSON A KIHWELE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0080

M

BROWN G MHELELA

25

III

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0081

M

CATHBERT V MKISI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0082

M

CORNAS P KAPINGA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0083

M

DANIELI D SIKAPILI

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0084

M

DENICK G MANG'ITA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0085

M

DITRICK B CHATANDA

24

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0086

M

DOTTO D MPAGAMA

-

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-X BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0087

M

EDWIN E NDAWA

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0088

M

EFRAIM A MANG'ITA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1137/0089

M

EMMANUEL S MLOWE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0090

M

ERICK C NG'UMBI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0091

M

ERICK P KADUMA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0092

M

EVANY E KASIKE

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0093

M

FELISTO Y KILYAMTWA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0094

M

FELIX L TWEVE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0095

M

FIDELIS E KADUMA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0096

M

FIDELIS J PAUL

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0097

M

FILBERT M MKOMBWE

25

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0098

M

FRAISON G LALIKA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0099

M

FREDRICK C MGODA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0100

M

GASPAR D MACHA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0101

M

GAUDENSI A MWAKYUSA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0102

M

GIDEON C MHAMI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0103

M

GOD B KITEMI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0104

M

GREYSON G MALEKELA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0105

M

HAGAI F NGAILO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0106

M

IBRAHIM M LUGUMBA

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0107

M

IMAN G MPAGAMA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0108

M

JACKSON H KILASI

18

II

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-B

S1137/0109

M

JOSEPH E NGONGI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0110

M

JOSHUA J CHELESI

15

I

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-B ENGL-C PHY-B CHEM-B BIO-D B/MATH-B

S1137/0111

M

KELVIN Y MDEMU

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1137/0112

M

KENETH A MWASUMBI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0113

M

KENNEDY Y KIKALAO

23

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0114

M

LAST G CHULLA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0115

M

MAHANGULA J FAUSTINI

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0116

M

MARTIN J KASONGO

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0117

M

MASILA D MALATA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0118

M

MICHAEL A MTEWA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0119

M

MIKI M NJOTA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0120

M

MOSES I MPAGAMA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0121

M

NASIBU Y MFUSI

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0122

M

NORBERT Y VAPALILA

21

II

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0123

M

ONESMO G MDEMU

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0124

M

PATRICK S FABIANI

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0125

M

PAUL G KIDUKO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0126

M

PETER A NYAGAWA

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0127

M

RAMADHAN D MAPUNDA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1137/0128

M

RICHARD L CHITETE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0129

M

RIDHIWANI S ABDALAH

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0130

M

TYSON P KISOSO

24

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0131

M

VICENT F LUGENGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0132

M

WILLY A MWASENGO

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1137/0133

M

YOHANA A SWENYA

19

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-A

S1137/0134

M

YUSUPH E KASIKE

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0135

M

ZAIREDI Y MDENDEMI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0136

M

ZAKAYO A KINYAMAGOHA

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1137/0137

M

ZAMOYONI A MASANGULA

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

IRINGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

120

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.0777

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 35 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

49/136

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

632/2261

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

137

2

135

0

0

135

1

4

17

98

15

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

137

135

0

0

135

113

3.9259

52/152

608/2502

012

HISTORY

137

135

0

0

135

99

3.8148

24/151

284/2485

013

GEOGRAPHY

137

135

0

0

135

61

4.4667

83/152

940/2499

021

KISWAHILI

137

135

0

0

135

105

4.0148

96/152

899/2502

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

137

134

0

0

134

102

4.0821

81/152

768/2502

031

PHYSICS

14

14

0

0

14

11

3.7857

50/142

683/2314

032

CHEMISTRY

35

35

0

0

35

19

4.2000

56/147

1243/2390

033

BIOLOGY

137

135

0

0

135

37

4.7111

116/152

1701/2499

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

137

135

0

0

135

15

4.8074

70/152

1145/2502