NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2009 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0461 JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 3 DIV-II = 17 DIV-III = 36 DIV-IV = 4 FLD = 0

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0461/0001

F

ADELAIDA SAMWEL

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0461/0002

F

AGNES LUGOYE

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0003

F

DEBORA AYOUB

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0004

F

DEBORA CHARLES

21

II

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0005

F

DORCAS MALONGO

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0006

F

ELIZABETH DEUS

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0007

F

ESTER PAUL

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0008

F

FLORA MANYANDA

20

II

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-B B/MATH-D

S0461/0009

F

GLADNESS MADEMBWE

21

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0010

F

GODLISTEN LEMA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0011

F

HALIMA TAMBWE

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0012

F

IMELDA LUCAS

22

III

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0013

F

JANETH ISMAIL

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X CHEM-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S0461/0014

F

JOSELINE LUGENDO

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0461/0015

F

JUSTINA RAPHAEL

22

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0016

F

KWEZI JOHN

24

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0017

F

PILI PHILEMON

25

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0018

F

RHODA MVANDA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0019

F

ROSEMARY REVELIAN

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0020

F

SABINA BUKINDU

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0021

F

VERONICA REVOCATUS

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0461/0022

M

ALPHONCE NGAIWA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0023

M

BARNABAS MAGESA

22

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0024

M

CASTORY MOMBA

22

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0025

M

CHEBA KAMEYA

23

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0026

M

CHRISTIAN ARISTIDES

25

III

CIV-C HIST-A GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0461/0027

M

CHRISTOPHER MKUMBO

19

II

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0028

M

DENNIS T RWELAMILA

20

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0029

M

DEOGRATIUS NELSON

17

I

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-B

S0461/0030

M

ELIAS MASUNGA

18

II

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-B CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0031

M

EMMANUEL DANIEL

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0032

M

EVANCE SIMON

17

I

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-B CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-B

S0461/0033

M

FRANK MAZUKI

23

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0034

M

FRED FESTUS

23

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0035

M

HAROUN JOEL

19

III

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-D

S0461/0036

M

JUMA K BIKIZ

15

I

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-B CHEM-A BIO-B B/MATH-B

S0461/0037

M

KULWA SAMWEL

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0038

M

LOTH MAKUZA

21

III

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0039

M

MAGABE JACKSON

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S0461/0040

M

MAIGE DOTTO

21

II

CIV-B HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0041

M

MAJALIWA ROBERT

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0042

M

MARINUS KAYANDA

18

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D B/KNOWL-F KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-B

S0461/0043

M

MSEVEN AGUSTINE

20

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0044

M

MUHANUZI COSMAS

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0045

M

NICHOLAUS SEKWA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0461/0046

M

OSCAR CHARLES

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0047

M

PAUL KUGENDA

18

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-B

S0461/0048

M

PAUL NGALAWA

22

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D B/KNOWL-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0049

M

PETER BAHATI

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0050

M

PETER MASANJA

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D B/KNOWL-C KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0051

M

RICHARD KULWA

20

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0052

M

SEIF MOHAMED

22

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0053

M

SILAS EDWIN

20

II

CIV-B HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0054

M

SILAS LYATUU

20

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0055

M

SILAS MATHIAS

18

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-C

S0461/0056

M

SITTA NYENYE

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S0461/0057

M

STEVEN HARUNA

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S0461/0058

M

STEVEN JOHN

22

III

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S0461/0059

M

STEVEN A KABADI

21

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0060

M

WILLIAM MTESIGWA

21

II

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S0461/0061

M

YOHANA L MIMBI

19

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-C



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

SHINYANGA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

60

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.0024

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 35 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

3/110

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

77/2261

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

61

1

60

0

0

60

3

17

36

4

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

61

60

0

0

60

60

2.5833

2/121

27/2503

012

HISTORY

61

60

0

0

60

60

3.0500

2/121

42/2486

013

GEOGRAPHY

61

60

0

0

60

50

4.0667

11/121

276/2500

014

BIBLE KNOWLEDGE

3

3

0

0

3

2

3.6667

4/15

94/355

021

KISWAHILI

61

60

0

0

60

58

3.7333

13/121

353/2503

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

61

60

0

0

60

60

3.3833

6/121

198/2503

031

PHYSICS

29

29

0

0

29

29

3.3103

16/120

303/2315

032

CHEMISTRY

53

52

0

0

52

52

2.8846

6/121

143/2391

033

BIOLOGY

61

60

0

0

60

60

3.0167

4/121

70/2500

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

61

60

0

0

60

45

3.7833

4/121

96/2503