NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0138 MPWAPWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 16 DIV-II = 56 DIV-III = 26 DIV-IV = 1 FLD = 0

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0138/0501

F

AGATHA M RENGUA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0138/0502

F

AMINA R ABASI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0503

F

ASHA M SIMBA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0504

F

BEATRICE B CHIKOTI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0505

F

EDDA KIITU

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0506

F

ESTER P RAPHAEL

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0507

F

FURAHINI SIMBA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0508

F

GLORY JUSTINE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0509

F

HAPPINESS SIMON

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0510

F

INESS H NANGALI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0138/0511

F

JESCA MASESA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0512

F

JUDITH MATTO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0138/0513

F

JULITHA M MWACHA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S0138/0514

F

KWEZI JOSIAH

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0515

F

LENESTER MUTABAZI

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0516

F

LEOCADIA F MARTIN

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0517

F

MARIAM A ABDALAH

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0518

F

MARTHA GWANDU

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0519

F

MARY E KIOGWE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-D

S0138/0520

F

MARY KENNEDY

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0138/0521

F

MATINDE RANGE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0522

F

MERCY SADOCK

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-A

S0138/0523

F

NEEMA C LYARUU

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0138/0524

F

NEEMA G SAM

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F KISWAHILI-E

S0138/0525

F

NURU J MANGALILI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0526

F

PAULINA PAULO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0527

F

QUEEN C MATOGWA

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0528

F

RAMLATH TWAHA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S0138/0529

F

REHEMA IBRAHIM

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0530

F

SARAH N NGOY

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0531

F

SCHOLASTICA RAYMOND

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0532

F

TABU M MOHAMEDI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0533

F

TAUSI WILLIAM

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0534

F

WITNESS EDWARD

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0535

M

ALEX PAULIN

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0536

M

ALPHA W MALENDA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0537

M

ANDREA EMANUEL

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-A

S0138/0538

M

ANDREA A LUBANGO

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0539

M

ANNUARY I CHUMO

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S0138/0540

M

BARAKA ENOCK

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0541

M

BARAKA A LANGA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0542

M

BATHROMEO C CHILWA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0543

M

BENJAMIN M BOMPHE

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0544

M

COLMAN S MASSAWE

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0545

M

DANFORD T MIHINZO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0546

M

DANIEL S SAID

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0547

M

DAUDI H HUSSEINI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0548

M

DICKSON MADUSA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S0138/0549

M

EDSON MBEHOMA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0550

M

ELIAS SIMON

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0551

M

ENOCK E EDWIN

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0138/0552

M

EPHRAIM T KIKULWE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0553

M

ERIC T.A NDONDO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0554

M

FERNANDO M WOLLE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0555

M

FREDRICK E RINGO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0138/0556

M

FURAHA BENEDICTO

6

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0557

M

GABRIEL NATHANAEL

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0558

M

GEOFREY B MRISHO

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0559

M

GODRICH E SAFIEL

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0560

M

GODSON EMMANUEL

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0561

M

HABIBU RAMADHANI

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0562

M

HERIEL O KAAYA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0563

M

HUMPHREY E TAMBA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0564

M

HUSSEIN S HUSSEIN

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0138/0565

M

IBRAHIM M SALIMU

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0566

M

IGNATUS MPONJI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0567

M

JACKSON KAMUZORA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0138/0568

M

JAMES M MASINGA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0569

M

GEREMAYA AKIRI

15

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-E

S0138/0570

M

JOACHIM F SHAYO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0571

M

JULIUS J CHIMBWI

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0572

M

JUMA M MADINGA

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0573

M

KENETH B LIHAPIHAPI

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0574

M

LAURENT SCANIA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0575

M

LAZARO J MWANZA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0576

M

MACDONALD FRANK SENYAGWA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0577

M

MARTIN G MSUYA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0578

M

MASHALA NGUSSA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0579

M

METHEW M ANDREW

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0580

M

MAXWEL HAULE

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-B

S0138/0581

M

MRISHO MUUNDE

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0138/0582

M

PAULO MUNA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-C

S0138/0583

M

PAUL I MWENDA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0584

M

RAJABU JUMA

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-B

S0138/0585

M

RASHID I RASHID

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0586

M

RASHIDI JUMA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0587

M

REUBENI MICHAEL

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0138/0588

M

ROBERT THOMAS

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-C

S0138/0589

M

ROCKUS F KOMBA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0590

M

SILINDE GUMADA

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0138/0591

M

SIMON A KIMWERI

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0592

M

STAPHORD SEMBAGO

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0138/0593

M

SWAHIBU SHABAN

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-D

S0138/0594

M

SYPRIAN CHARLES

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-D

S0138/0595

M

WISDOM M TILLYA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-E

S0138/0596

M

YOHANA JASTIN

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-D KISWAHILI-B

S0138/0597

M

YOHANA MKANE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0598

M

YUSUPH I KIBOLI

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-S KISWAHILI-C

S0138/0599

M

ZACHARIA JOHN

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C KISWAHILI-B



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

DODOMA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

99

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

2.9714

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 25 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

1/15

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

28/360

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

99

0

99

0

0

99

16

56

26

1

0

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

99

99

0

0

99

97

4.4040

3/14

143/386

113

GEOGRAPHY

49

49

0

0

49

48

4.9184

8/15

148/398

121

KISWAHILI

99

99

0

0

99

99

2.7879

1/11

21/334

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

50

50

0

0

50

49

3.6400

3/14

28/369