February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 1
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0104 - BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA IDDI MGUNDA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  IRENE MATHIAS GUMBO                FAILED  
  0003  F  JENIFER ADRIANO SAMWEL             PASSED  
  0004  F  JOSERINA - MTEMBA                  ABSENT  
  0005  F  PASCHAZIA DOME MASUNGA             PASSED  
  0006  F  PAULINA - DAVID                    PASSED  
  0007  F  PRECIOUS LEONARD KAIZA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  REBECA JUMA KASWA                  FAILED  
  0009  M  ABDALAH - OTHMAN                   FAILED  
  0010  M  FRANCIS JOHN SANJO                 PASSED  
  0011  M  FREEMAN NJOU KIMARO                PASSED  
  0012  M  KALIFA - KYAKWE                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 2
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0108 - IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFINETI LAFERI KISOMA              FAILED  
  0002  F  EMILIN S MAPUNDI                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  LEAH JOSEPH HANGO                  PASSED  
  0004  F  LENAIDE AUGUSTINO LIMBA            FAILED  
  0005  F  NYEMO YOHANA MGANGA                PASSED  
  0006  F  PAULINA SHEM NJOTTA                PASSED  
  0007  F  THELESIA JULIUS KITUSI             PASSED  
  0008  F  VEILA GWELINO KALINGA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  ALEX SAMWELI NYALUSI               PASSED  
  0010  M  ALOYCE EDWIN MLELWA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 3
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MARTIN OROTHA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELA WILSON AYO                  FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE PHILEMON MOLLEL           ABSENT  
  0004  F  CELINA FERNAND KICHUKES            FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIANASO SAMWELI MAKYARA           FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIFURAHA LOTH ISSANGYA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTER I MARCO                      FAILED  
  0008  F  FELISTA JOSIA NYANGI               FAILED  
  0009  F  FIDES ANSELIM PETER                PASSED  
  0010  F  FLORA L EMANUEL                    FAILED  
  0011  F  FLORA MOSES MATHAYO                PASSED  
  0012  F  FURAHA LUCAS PAULO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  GLORIUS PHILIPO LEMA               FAILED  
  0014  F  GLORY ELISANTE SILAYO              FAILED  
  0015  F  HADIJA SHABANI KITABASI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HALIMA IDDY MNYIKA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  HANNA ATHUMAN MJENGA               FAILED  
  0018  F  HAPPY AUGUSTINO MWAGENI            ABSENT  
  0019  F  HEAVENLIGHT FIDICKSON MANJUU       ABSENT  
  0020  F  HEAVENLIGHT PHARES KILEO           PASSED  
  0021  F  HELEN MANTIRY MBISE                PASSED  
  0022  F  IRENE AWADHI URASSA                FAILED  
  0023  F  JACKLINE JANUARY RIMOY             FAILED  
  0024  F  JANE SUZANA MHANDO                 FAILED  
  0025  F  JENNIFER FRANK SAMBO               FAILED  
  0026  F  JESCA J. MBISE                     PASSED  
  0027  F  JOAN-MARY GEORGE BEBWA             FAILED  
  0028  F  JOSEPHINE ANDREW QARESI            PASSED  
  0029  F  JOYCE FREDRICK KIMARO              FAILED  
  0030  F  JOYCE JOHN MAUFI                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  JULIANA ZABLON MANUMBU             PASSED  
  0032  F  MAGRETH ERNEST ALFONCE             PASSED  
  0033  F  MWAJABU R RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0034  F  MWANAIDI RASHIDI MDOE              FAILED  
  0035  F  NAOMI L LONGIDA                    FAILED  
  0036  F  NDEESHIMUNI WERANKIRA LEMA         PASSED  
  0037  F  NEEMA ALYSON KILAWE                PASSED  
  0038  F  NEEMA ATANASIO MONGI               ABSENT  
  0039  F  NEEMA J MBISE                      PASSED  
  0040  F  PRISILA FURAHA PIUS                PASSED  
  0041  F  REBECA A MUNUO                     FAILED  
  0042  F  REHEMA JACKSON ISANGO              FAILED  
  0043  F  SAMIA RAMADHANI HAJI               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 4
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SCHOLA BOSCO MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0045  F  STELLA T KIRA                      PASSED  
  0046  F  SWEET STANSLAUS MAGUNILA           FAILED  
  0047  F  TECKLA KWAANGW AMSI                FAILED  
  0048  F  TUNU JAPHETY CHOYO                 FAILED  
  0049  F  UPENDO CHARLES MBUYA               PASSED  
  0050  F  WITNESS DENSON KIWELU              PASSED  
  0051  M  ABDI FADHILI MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0052  M  BILLY MATHEW BENGES                PASSED  
  0053  M  CHARLES JOSEPH KIRWAY              PASSED  
  0054  M  DAVID PETER MBENA                  PASSED  
  0055  M  DISMAS JEROME PETER                FAILED  
  0056  M  ELIRURAHA MESIAKI SULULU           ABSENT  
  0057  M  ERICK JONAS JEMBEKWANI             ABSENT  
  0058  M  ERICK JOSEPH MERINYO               FAILED  
     
  0059  M  FARAJA URASSA NNKO                 PASSED  
  0060  M  GABRIEL PAULO YOHANI               ABSENT  
  0061  M  GASTO P MUSHI                      ABSENT  
  0062  M  GERALD ELISAMEHE MARTIN            PASSED  
  0063  M  GERALD EMMANUEL MUSHI              PASSED  
  0064  M  GIDEON STEPHANO GAMBA              ABSENT  
  0065  M  GODFREY CHRISTOPHER NKYA           PASSED  
  0066  M  GODFREY NICODEMU MUSHI             FAILED  
  0067  M  GODWIN RICHARD SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0068  M  HAMISI HASSAN HAMISI               PASSED  
  0069  M  HEMINIGRID M. MULEMWA              FAILED  
  0070  M  IBRAHIM PENIELI SIKAWA             ABSENT  
  0071  M  ISACK DAVID JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0072  M  JIMSON ETILIO MSIGWA               PASSED  
  0073  M  JOEL J JOEL                        PASSED  
     
  0074  M  JOHN H MREMI                       FAILED  
  0075  M  KARIM ALLY NYANGUS                 FAILED  
  0076  M  MANDELA JOSEPH PENET               PASSED  
  0077  M  MATHEW SAID NYASUNKI               FAILED  
  0078  M  MAULID JUMANNE ADAM                FAILED  
  0079  M  MICHAEL PETER KILINDI              PASSED  
  0080  M  OLAIS MATHEW SIMON                 FAILED  
  0081  M  ONESMO JOHN MBUA                   FAILED  
  0082  M  OSWARD M OBEDIENCE                 PASSED  
  0083  M  PAULO DAUDI KIYAO                  FAILED  
  0084  M  PAULO ELIAS YAMATI                 FAILED  
  0085  M  PETER K. GEORGE CHALLE             PASSED  
  0086  M  PIUS ADO MBAWALA                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 5
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0110 - ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =   46                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  RAJABU SHAIBU MANENO               PASSED  
  0088  M  RAMADHANI MOHAMEDI LEWA            PASSED  
  0089  M  RASHID HARUNA KASIMILA             FAILED  
  0090  M  ROGERS MOLLEL GEORGE               PASSED  
  0091  M  SAIDI HAMISI SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0092  M  SAMADU IDD MSECHU                  FAILED  
  0093  M  SAMWELY NAFTALY ELIA               FAILED  
  0094  M  SONGOY K LAAMARORO                 PASSED  
  0095  M  THOMAS MALIMA GIDEON               FAILED  
  0096  M  TITO LAZARO KIVUYO                 FAILED  
  0097  M  WILLIUM SANE MURO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 6
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA ANYIMIKE NDASALAMA          FAILED  
  0002  F  AGATHA RICHARD SIMON               FAILED  
  0003  F  AIDA MELISI SANGA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  AIDA SAMSON KAYUNI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  AISIA OFORO MERO                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  ALATWITSILA WILSON KITUMBIKA       PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA HAMIDU SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA HERRY SAUM                   FAILED  
  0009  F  AMINA SEIF HALFANI                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ANGEL G. MBEYA                     FAILED  
  0011  F  ANGEL JOHN CHILLAH                 PASSED  
  0012  F  ANNA RAPHAEL MWASEMBE              PASSED  
  0013  F  ANNA WILLIAM MWAMBWIGA             FAILED  
  0014  F  ASHA SALUM MSANGI                  FAILED  
  0015  F  ASILIA AMBAKISYE JAMSON            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ATUPAKISYE MOSES MWAKINYIKA        FAILED  
  0017  F  AUGENIA JOHN SHEGA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE JOTHAM PHALENCE           PASSED  
  0019  F  BRIGHET PETER MOLLELY              FAILED  
  0020  F  BUPE A MPAGAMA                     FAILED  
  0021  F  CALOLINA GASPALI KIWELE            FAILED  
  0022  F  CHIKINA CRISPIN MAYAYA             ABSENT  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA J. NDONDOLE              FAILED  
  0024  F  CHRISTINA LUKAS CHARLES            ABSENT  
  0025  F  CHRISTINA ZABRON KINYAMAGOHA       ABSENT  
  0026  F  CONSOLATA KASSIAN MWIGUNE          FAILED  
  0027  F  DEBORAH DEONISI DAWI               FAILED  
  0028  F  ELISIA ASALILE MWAKYOLOLO          ABSENT  
  0029  F  ELIZABETH EDWARD MWAMBUGA          PASSED  
  0030  F  ELIZABETH JUMA MWANJALA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL MALEKELA         FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH PETER MWAMBONA           FAILED  
  0033  F  ENEAH J. MWAKYOMA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  ENEA REUBEN MWAKABEJELA            FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTER EMMANUEL MGAYA               FAILED  
  0036  F  EVA EMMANUEL NDENGA                ABSENT  
  0037  F  EVELINE YOELI MKONGWA              FAILED  
  0038  F  EVENTHA PHABIAN ASSEY              FAILED  
  0039  F  FARAJA ALAM MBILINYI               FAILED  
  0040  F  FARIDA JOHN GWIMILE                ABSENT  
  0041  F  FLORA GODFREY KAPANGE              FAILED  
  0042  F  FLORA MPANDI MHORI                 PASSED  
  0043  F  FREDA LAWSON MKINI                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 7
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  GENS AMBINDWILE STEPHANO           FAILED  
  0045  F  GIFT MATHIAS NYANGA                FAILED  
  0046  F  GRACE MOSES MWAKITWANGE            FAILED  
  0047  F  GRACE ZEPHANIA MWASAKAMALA         FAILED  
  0048  F  GRADNESS SETH MWAKYAMBIKI          ABSENT  
  0049  F  HALIMA OMARY JUMA                  FAILED  
  0050  F  HALIMA OMARY MGANGA                FAILED  
  0051  F  HALIMA RASHIDI MWAKAPOMBE          FAILED  
  0052  F  HAPPY DAISON SIAME                 FAILED  
  0053  F  HAPPY LOTTY MWAMBENE               FAILED  
  0054  F  HAPPY R NYAULINGO                  FAILED  
  0055  F  HELENA JOHN NDYANYA                FAILED  
  0056  F  HERY ACKSON NDABILA                FAILED  
  0057  F  IKUTUSYA LEONARD KITA              PASSED  
  0058  F  JACKLINE THOBIAS MANONG            FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JANETH ERASTO MNG'ORAGE            FAILED  
  0060  F  JENIPHER ELIA NGALA                PASSED  
  0061  F  JOHARI SALUM MALOPA                ABSENT  
  0062  F  JUDITH MASATU MTIMBA               FAILED  
  0063  F  JULIANA RAPHAEL KALINGA            FAILED  
  0064  F  KHADIJA BAHATI ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0065  F  KISSA L SAMBO                      FAILED  
  0066  F  LEAH NERVARTI MPENZU               ABSENT  
  0067  F  LEONILA ANJELO NYAKUNGA            FAILED  
  0068  F  LOVENESS ANTONY CHISUNGA           FAILED  
  0069  F  LUCY ANDREW LUNGWA                 FAILED  
  0070  F  LUCY BITWELLO KABOLE               FAILED  
  0071  F  LUCY DANIEL NJANGA                 ABSENT  
  0072  F  LULU BROWN NYINGI                  FAILED  
  0073  F  MARIA BRIGHTON MKING'IMLE          FAILED  
     
  0074  F  MARIAM SAIDY KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0075  F  MARIAM SIMON KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0076  F  MARIAMU ABDUL LUTALA               ABSENT  
  0077  F  MARIA SHIJA NTELEZU                ABSENT  
  0078  F  MARIETHA JOSEPH MNKONDYA           FAILED  
  0079  F  MARIM A MWAMBUNGU                  FAILED  
  0080  F  MARRY RAYMOND MGALA                FAILED  
  0081  F  MARTHA MICHAEL LEMBELE             FAILED  
  0082  F  MARY ELIAH MWAIJUMBA               FAILED  
  0083  F  MARY JONAS WANDELAGE               FAILED  
  0084  F  MEMORY ENESTINO NSEMWA             FAILED  
  0085  F  MWAKA MOHAMEDI OMARY               ABSENT  
  0086  F  MWANAIDI ISMAIL MTANDIKA           PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 8
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MWANAIDI STAINO NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0088  F  NAOMI NAIROBI MWANGASA             FAILED  
  0089  F  NEEMA BONI ILOMO                   FAILED  
  0090  F  NEEMA MLOLEZI NDABIRA              FAILED  
  0091  F  NERY JOHN NDUNGURU                 ABSENT  
  0092  F  NURU FRENK KABUKA                  PASSED  
  0093  F  ORESTA KASSIAN NGONYANI            FAILED  
  0094  F  PENDAEL SAMWEL BOAY                FAILED  
  0095  F  PENDO GILBERT MWAKITWANGE          PASSED  
  0096  F  PRISCA GIDION MGALLE               FAILED  
  0097  F  RADHIA SEIF RUKEMO                 FAILED  
  0098  F  REBECCA JACKSON MWASHAMBWA         FAILED  
  0099  F  REGINA BHOKE RAUMI                 PASSED  
  0100  F  REHEMA BERNARD SOMOLA              FAILED  
  0101  F  REHEMA NASSA JONAS                 FAILED  
     
  0102  F  ROSE JOFRE KADUMA                  FAILED  
  0103  F  ROSE JOHN MWASAKA                  FAILED  
  0104  F  RUTH ADAM MWANDYASI                PASSED  
  0105  F  SALMA JUMANNE TOY                  PASSED  
  0106  F  SALOME ESKAKA SANGA                PASSED  
  0107  F  SALOME SAMSON MFUNDA               FAILED  
  0108  F  SCHOLASTICA ALFRED NDALUGIRIE      FAILED  
  0109  F  SEKELA FAISTON MWAMPASHI           ABSENT  
  0110  F  SEKELA MICHAEL MWAKIBINGA          FAILED  
  0111  F  SELINA JOEL SIENDA                 FAILED  
  0112  F  SEMENI PETER MWAKITALIMA           PASSED  
  0113  F  SIBAGILE PETER MSHANI              PASSED  
  0114  F  SIFA JIMU MBWILO                   FAILED  
  0115  F  SOPHIA HEZRON AMBAKISYE            FAILED  
  0116  F  STELLA MICHAEL MWAMBUNGU           FAILED  
     
  0117  F  SUZANA JASTINI MWAWALO             ABSENT  
  0118  F  TABIA TIMOTH MWASULAMA             FAILED  
  0119  F  TEDDY JOHN BOTIKO                  PASSED  
  0120  F  TULIZO KENETH KISWAGA              FAILED  
  0121  F  TUMAINI DANIELY NYAMBULAPI         FAILED  
  0122  F  TUPOKELEGE LANGSON KASEKWA         FAILED  
  0123  F  TUPOKIGWE LASTON MSALEGE           FAILED  
  0124  F  TWAMBILILE ASANGALWISYE MWAKOS     ABSENT  
  0125  F  TYATAWELU YESE NALAILA             FAILED  
  0126  F  VAILETH JUMANNE NACHELA            FAILED  
  0127  F  VALERIA JOHN BUKUKU                PASSED  
  0128  F  VEREMNDA CHRISTIAN MLOWE           FAILED  
  0129  F  VERONICA KODRATUS MWANAKATWE       FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA             Page : 9
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  VERONICA STEVEN MWASHAMBWA         FAILED  
  0131  F  VICTORIA COSTA SHOKI               ABSENT  
  0132  F  VIVIAN DANIEL MWANGABULA           FAILED  
  0133  F  WINIFRIDA PHILLEMON SHAPANGA       FAILED  
  0134  F  WITNESS DANIEL MWENGWA             ABSENT  
  0135  F  YUSTA ZACHARIA MWIDUNDA            FAILED  
  0136  F  ZAINAB A KIANO                     ABSENT  
  0137  F  ZAINABU NASSORO ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0138  M  ADENY ALLY MWATEBELA               PASSED  
  0139  M  ADOLPH ISDORY MAHONA               FAILED  
  0140  M  ALLY GAVANA LUYAGWA                FAILED  
  0141  M  BARAKA A. GWAKISA                  PASSED  
  0142  M  COLMAN AFRAD MWAIJELE              PASSED  
  0143  M  DANIEL ABEL MLAGALILA              ABSENT  
  0144  M  DANIEL ANTHONY MWAKIFWAMBA         ABSENT  
     
  0145  M  DANIWELL AMBONISYE KASEKWA         ABSENT  
  0146  M  DAUD ABEL MLAGALILA                FAILED  
  0147  M  DAUDI FABIANI SANGAH               PASSED  
  0148  M  DAVID FESTON MWENGA                PASSED  
  0149  M  ELIA ALLY MWAKYOMA                 FAILED  
  0150  M  ELIJAH ASEGELILE NDALANDA          PASSED  
  0151  M  EMMANUEL GWERINO NZIKU             PASSED  
  0152  M  ESAU ELIAS MWASHAMBWA              ABSENT  
  0153  M  EZEKIA ABRAHAM BUKUKU              FAILED  
  0154  M  EZEKIA BENARD SIMWAKA              PASSED  
  0155  M  FADHILI MICKSON SHANJILA           FAILED  
  0156  M  FELIX VENANCE SHINANGONELE         PASSED  
  0157  M  FRANCIS EDWARD NJIUKA              ABSENT  
  0158  M  FREDY Y SANGA                      PASSED  
  0159  M  GELSHON Z. MWANKWASYA              PASSED  
     
  0160  M  GEORGE MICHAEL AMON                PASSED  
  0161  M  HEBRON DANKEY MWAIPWIS             FAILED  
  0162  M  HOSEA PETER KISINDA                FAILED  
  0163  M  ISAAC DAIMONI MWALUKASA            FAILED  
  0164  M  ISAKA PHILIMON KALINDU             PASSED  
  0165  M  ISMAILY ABDALLAH MTANDIKA          PASSED  
  0166  M  ISRAEL MOSES MENSA                 PASSED  
  0167  M  JAIROS AROKO JACKKLOA              PASSED  
  0168  M  JOEL SANGA LANGSON                 FAILED  
  0169  M  JOHN ERNESTI HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0170  M  JOSEPH BEDA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0171  M  JOSEPH PROTASI KOMBA               FAILED  
  0172  M  JUMAA HASSAN ALLY                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 10
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0112 - IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  KAJOLE BIASHARA HAONGA             FAILED  
  0174  M  KENYATA TUYATE DULE                ABSENT  
  0175  M  KEVIN PAUL MWITA                   PASSED  
  0176  M  KHAMIS JUMA KIBWEMBWELE            FAILED  
  0177  M  KOSTA A. MWANTAKE                  PASSED  
  0178  M  LASTON JOHN MBAGHANILE             FAILED  
  0179  M  LAZARO PETER HAYGARU               PASSED  
  0180  M  LUSAJO ANGOLILE PAKONA             PASSED  
  0181  M  MAGIRI MGIMA MAGIRI                PASSED  
  0182  M  MESHACK DANIEL KATUVI              FAILED  
  0183  M  MOSES NEWTON MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
  0184  M  MUSSA NASHON MAIJO                 FAILED  
  0185  M  NOLASKO CLEMENT SANGA              ABSENT  
  0186  M  OSIAH LAUSON MGOWOLE               FAILED  
  0187  M  OSMAN JIMSON SHOMBE                PASSED  
     
  0188  M  PHILEMON BOAZ KASEKWA              PASSED  
  0189  M  SAMWEL SEVERINE MAKEULA            ABSENT  
  0190  M  SAVIUS SEM MWIGUNE                 FAILED  
  0191  M  SHADRACK S SHILLA                  ABSENT  
  0192  M  SHUKRANI CHRISTOPHA NYAMBULAPI     FAILED  
  0193  M  SIMON KIBADEN MTILEGA              PASSED  
  0194  M  SOKOTORE JAPHET JULIUS             FAILED  
  0195  M  STANLY A MWAKALONGE                ABSENT  
  0196  M  VUMILIA JACKSON LANDA              PASSED  
  0197  M  YOHANA BATIKA KAJANGE              ABSENT  
  0198  M  YUDA LEONARD KAJIGILI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 11
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELBETTER ELIKALIA MRAM          ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASMINA MOHAMEDY WAZIRI             FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA ANDEMBWISYE KYOMO           FAILED  
  0004  F  DENIZA KALUNGA THOMAS              ABSENT  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH JELAS FEDHA              PASSED  
  0006  F  FARIDA BADI MRISHO                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  FAUSTINA EVODI NYAMI               FAILED  
  0008  F  FAUZIA ABDALAH HEMED               FAILED  
  0009  F  FIDEA LESLIE NDEDYA                PASSED  
  0010  F  FLORA DAMAS MWANDAMBO              FAILED  
  0011  F  FROLA MBILISON SILUMBE             ABSENT  
  0012  F  GETRUDA HURUMA MPONDA              FAILED  
  0013  F  HADIJA MOHAMED TOTO                PASSED  
  0014  F  IRENE MARTIN MJELWA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  IRENE ZEBEDAYO MBILINYI            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JENFRIDA JANUARY KHAMSIN           FAILED  
  0017  F  JOYCE ERASTO TIMOTH                FAILED  
  0018  F  LETICIA GASANA KASIAN              FAILED  
  0019  F  LIBERATHA SOSTHENES BUBERWA        FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGRETH GREEN MWASEBA              FAILED  
  0021  F  MARY THOMAS MUSAMBWA               PASSED  
  0022  F  NEEMA MICHAEL KIBEBETI             PASSED  
  0023  F  REBECA ARON SALINGWA               FAILED  
  0024  F  REHEMA MWANAKATWE MWANAKATWE       FAILED  
  0025  F  SALOME CLEMENCE GILATA             ABSENT  
  0026  F  VICTORIA PIUS MAUFI                FAILED  
  0027  F  ZAITUN FRANK KIGAVA                ABSENT  
  0028  M  AROYCE SAULO OSEA                  ABSENT  
  0029  M  COSMAS JULIAS RICHARD              PASSED  
  0030  M  ELIAS MARTINE SELEMAN              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  FADHILI MATANI SINKONDE            FAILED  
  0032  M  FURAHIA JONAS MBWILO               FAILED  
  0033  M  JONAS SAPI DEODATUS                FAILED  
  0034  M  KHALID MOHAMED MWAPOJO             ABSENT  
  0035  M  MALEZA UJANTO MWASEGE              FAILED  
  0036  M  MBAKI NABII AMBAKISYE              PASSED  
  0037  M  ONESMO MABRUCK NGOGO               FAILED  
  0038  M  OREST MAGROLIO MATUMBILI           PASSED  
  0039  M  OSCAR ERNEST MTEKELE               PASSED  
  0040  M  PETER FILBERT LUMBETI              ABSENT  
  0041  M  PHILIPO IBRAHIM KIMANGA            FAILED  
  0042  M  RAJAB RAMADHAN HUSSEN              PASSED  
  0043  M  RAPHAEL HELEMAN EDWARD             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 12
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0116 - KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAY ZABRONI SANGA                  ABSENT  
  0045  M  REVOKATUS KAZIMILI KITULANYA       PASSED  
  0046  M  RICHARD GEORGE MWAMBENJA           FAILED  
  0047  M  SAMWEL WILIAM MPUNGU               FAILED  
  0048  M  STEPHEN NESTOR REMI                ABSENT  
  0049  M  TONY BLACKWELL SIAME               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 13
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0119 - KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOSEPH MACHA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIA SAIDI HINTAY                  FAILED  
  0003  F  CECILIA BONEVENTURA MALI           FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH VICTOR KIMARIO           ABSENT  
  0005  F  FLORENCE GODFREY TIBAIJUKA         FAILED  
  0006  F  GETRUDA SIMON MAKUBI               FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY JOHN KISHIA                   FAILED  
  0008  F  NAUMI ANGOLWISYE MWANGOBOKE        FAILED  
  0009  F  PRISCA LUKAS MWALONGO              FAILED  
  0010  F  REGINA STEPHANO MCHILO             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ROSE STANISLAUS SUNGWA             ABSENT  
  0012  F  RUTH BENSON NYONDO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  SIKISTA LIVINUS KOMBA              FAILED  
  0014  F  VERONICA ALLAN MAKANGE             PASSED  
  0015  F  ZEIRA YESAYA MWANYESYA             FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DANIEL MAKOYE MASANJA              FAILED  
  0017  M  DAVID JOHN MDOE                    ABSENT  
  0018  M  HAMISI KASIMU MWIPI                PASSED  
  0019  M  KULWA DAUDI MUSA                   PASSED  
  0020  M  OMARY ISSA BAKARI                  FAILED  
  0021  M  OMARY MUSSA BALLOH                 PASSED  
  0022  M  SILVANUS STANLEY THEONAS           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 14
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0120 - KIGONSERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EMILIAN TEGETE               FAILED  
  0002  F  HILDA DASTAN NCHIMBI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  OSTINA URBAN KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  ROZAIDA VALENCE MGWILANGA          FAILED  
  0005  F  SHUKRANI NICHOLAUS HYERA           PASSED  
  0006  F  TERESIA KRISPO NDUNGURU            FAILED  
  0007  F  VIOLETH SIMON NKONDORA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  ABDUL OMARY SHOMARY                PASSED  
  0009  M  JUMA OMARY MPENGA                  FAILED  
  0010  M  LEONARD FIDELIS HYERA              PASSED  
  0011  M  MATHEI FIDELIS HYERA               FAILED  
  0012  M  SHANERY SIMISES KAPINGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 15
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0123 - KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL FADHILI CHOYO                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNENYISE ALEISO MREMA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ASTRIDA BONIFACE OMARA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASUMINI ASUMANI MAHANGIRA          PASSED  
  0005  F  ASUNTA ANANIA KAVIRA               FAILED  
  0006  F  BAHATI HALID SEIF                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER STANSLAUS LYEZIA             PASSED  
  0008  F  EUSTELLA FABIAN KATONDO            FAILED  
  0009  F  FATUMA OMARY MBWANA                FAILED  
  0010  F  GLORY MUSSA UNIKA                  PASSED  
  0011  F  GRACE NESTORY LIKOMBE              FAILED  
  0012  F  IMELDA BURCADI NOYA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESCER ANASTASIUS NKWANGA          FAILED  
  0014  F  JOYCE DAMAS KATUMBOTELE            FAILED  
  0015  F  LEONIA BONIFACE MLOWE              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LUKRENSIA STANSLAUS MAGWIRA        ABSENT  
  0017  F  LUSIA PIUS NAMKINGA                ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAGRETH DIONIS SENGERERE           FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIUM MOHAMEDI LIUKA              FAILED  
  0021  F  MWANAIBA RAJABU KALYASA            PASSED  
  0022  F  ODILIA MICHAEL TIPPE               PASSED  
  0023  F  OLIVA OSWIN CHAWANGO               PASSED  
  0024  F  PRISCA KOSMAS LINKUNANKUNA         PASSED  
  0025  F  PRISCILA EPIMALCUS KAMOTA          FAILED  
  0026  F  ROSALIA MATHERINE MWARABU          PASSED  
  0027  F  SABINA ATALIUS KAMANDU             ABSENT  
  0028  F  SILIVIA LAURENT MWACHA             PASSED  
  0030  F  ZAITUNI RAMADHANI MTILI            FAILED  
  0031  M  ALLI MUSSA ATHMAN                  ABSENT  
  0032  M  ANGELUS SILVANUS MICHAEL           FAILED  
     
  0033  M  DASTAN N KUYAGA                    FAILED  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL YUSTINI KATOLE            FAILED  
  0036  M  ERNEST SILVEST MATAULA             PASSED  
  0037  M  FELIX DENIS SANGUSANGU             FAILED  
  0039  M  JACKOBO SAMWEL KAMOTA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  JASTIN KAZINGOMA ABIBU             FAILED  
  0041  M  JOHN JOHN NKARUPIA                 FAILED  
  0042  M  JOSEPH RICHARD MGONJA              ABSENT  
  0043  M  JOSEPH THEODOLY MWANGALIMI         FAILED  
  0044  M  KARIM WILBAD KAJANJA               PASSED  
  0045  M  KIZITO DEODATUS MHOLELY            FAILED  
  0046  M  ODDO BESHLOD MTOLELA               FAILED  
  0048  M  OSCAR FANLECK PAJENGA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 16
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0123 - KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0050  M  PANKRAS GERADI KADINYA             FAILED  
  0051  M  SAID DANIEL KINDAMBA               PASSED  
  0052  M  SALEHE SHABANI MAKUMBA             FAILED  
  0053  M  SIMON PROTAS KAZINGOMA             FAILED  
  0054  M  STEVEN ANGELUS GUDEGE              PASSED  
  0055  M  THOMAS JANUARI HAKIRA              FAILED  
  0056  M  VALERIAN LUCIAN MNJAGIRA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 17
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0129 - MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA NOTI ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA TOBIAS NYIRATO             FAILED  
  0003  F  DEVOTHA MARO COSTANTINE            ABSENT  
  0004  F  GAUDENSIA MAHEMBA LUCAS            FAILED  
  0005  F  LULU GAYA MASATU                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARIAM NYASEBWA YUSUFU             FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY MTOKAMBALI JOHN               ABSENT  
  0008  F  MEDALIDINA MEDALD RWEBOGOLA        PASSED  
  0009  F  MONICA JAMES NGEREJA               FAILED  
  0010  F  NYAMBULI MAJURA MAINGU             FAILED  
  0011  F  NYATENGE SIMON CHIGIRO             FAILED  
  0012  F  PERES ENOCK ONGORO                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  SABAI GILIAD JULIUS                ABSENT  
  0015  F  SARAH FRANCIS MKOBYA               FAILED  
  0016  F  VEDASTINA KABOGERE EMMANUEL        ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  VERONICA KICHELE WAMBURA           FAILED  
  0018  F  ZENA JUMA MBENA                    FAILED  
  0019  M  AUGUSTINO GEROME MBAI              FAILED  
  0020  M  CHARLES WANG'ANYI MWITA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  OPTATUS MWAMBIETETI JACOB          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 18
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0132 - MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZAINABU SAIDI RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0002  M  RABINUS ROBART MALOWOKO            PASSED  
  0003  M  SALUM HARUNA ILALATA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 19
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   74                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ANTHONY LYIMO               FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA JUMA HAMISI                  PASSED  
  0003  F  ALICE SHEDRACK MLEWA               PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA RAMADHANI KAMOTE             ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGELINA PETER LUJI                PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA MAURICE MINJA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA P MSONDA                      ABSENT  
  0008  F  ASHA ABDALLAH MFOY                 PASSED  
  0009  F  BAHATI I. JUMA                     FAILED  
  0010  F  BEATRICE GABRIEL NDEWINGIA         PASSED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE JOHN NJIKU               PASSED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE Z. MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0013  F  DAINES E. MRUMA                    FAILED  
  0014  F  DONATHA KAHUMBA SILAYO             FAILED  
  0015  F  EDINA E DONASIAN                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIKA OFORO NJIRO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  ELINIPE ELIGAD MWANRI              ABSENT  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH ALEXANDER MUSHI          FAILED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH L. SHAYO                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH N. ALOIYCE               ABSENT  
  0021  F  EMA PROTAS UISSO                   FAILED  
  0022  F  ENGERA E. MOSHI                    FAILED  
  0023  F  ERIKAEL SALIM NADE                 PASSED  
  0024  F  ESTER EZEKIEL MATERU               FAILED  
  0025  F  EVA D . SWAI                       FAILED  
  0026  F  EVA KAWAU GABRIEL                  ABSENT  
  0027  F  EVALINA J. GEGON                   ABSENT  
  0028  F  FADHILA ISSA HASSAN                PASSED  
  0029  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI KAUNDA            FAILED  
  0030  F  FAUSTINA SAMWEL LEONCE             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FLORA CALIST KIMAMBO               PASSED  
  0032  F  FLORA M. MATEI                     FAILED  
  0033  F  FLORA MUSSA DOSLA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  GETRUDA S. SHAYO                   PASSED  
  0035  F  GRACE A. MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0036  F  HADIJA RAMADHANI MSEMO             ABSENT  
  0037  F  HALIMA J. RAMADHANI                ABSENT  
  0038  F  HAPPYNESS N. SAWE                  FAILED  
  0039  F  HAPPY SAMWEL MWAKASENDILE          ABSENT  
  0040  F  HARIETH R. AYO                     PASSED  
  0041  F  HAWA MOHAMEDI MASANINGA            FAILED  
  0042  F  HELENA LAZARO MFINANGA             FAILED  
  0043  F  HUSNA THOMAS LYEME                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 20
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   74                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  IRENE D. MUHANDO                   FAILED  
  0045  F  IRENE O. MUSHI                     FAILED  
  0046  F  JANETH JOHN MACHA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  JANE THOBIAS LYIMO                 PASSED  
  0048  F  JOYCE A. NDARAWA                   FAILED  
  0049  F  JOYCE RENOLD MOSHI                 PASSED  
  0050  F  JUDITH M. ERASMI                   FAILED  
  0051  F  JUSTINA J PANTALEO                 ABSENT  
  0052  F  KHADIJA KAUZENI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0053  F  KHADIJA MAISA MALILO               ABSENT  
  0054  F  LEONIA INNOCENT KALEMERA           PASSED  
  0055  F  LIANAELI ADAMU MREMA               FAILED  
  0056  F  LILIAN V. KESSY                    ABSENT  
  0057  F  LUCY GEORGE MALIMA                 FAILED  
  0058  F  MAGRETH D. EMANUEL                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MAGRETH PENIEL CHUWA               FAILED  
  0060  F  MAKIA BAKARI MISANYA               ABSENT  
  0061  F  MARTHA A. SHAYO                    FAILED  
  0062  F  MARTHA L. MCHALALA                 FAILED  
  0063  F  MARTINA PETER NJAU                 FAILED  
  0064  F  MARY COLMAN MARISHAI               ABSENT  
  0065  F  MARY FRIMIN SHIRIMA                ABSENT  
  0066  F  MARY JONATH HOZA                   FAILED  
  0067  F  MARY PETER MATHIAS                 FAILED  
  0068  F  MARY PETER URASSA                  FAILED  
  0069  F  MERCY S. NGI'NILA                  FAILED  
  0070  F  MESIA G. LAITONI                   ABSENT  
  0071  F  MILIGREDY MUNGUATOSHA MTUI         PASSED  
  0072  F  MWANAISHA THOMAS LYEME             PASSED  
  0073  F  NEEMA D . URIO                     PASSED  
     
  0074  F  NEEMA INVOCAVIT MUSHI              PASSED  
  0075  F  NEEMA VITALES ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0076  F  NEINDIWE PETER MMBAGA              FAILED  
  0077  F  RAMBA CHARLES MARANDU              PASSED  
  0078  F  REHEMA SAID HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0079  F  RENALDA ABEL MINDE                 FAILED  
  0080  F  RESTELINA ANTHONY MWANGA           ABSENT  
  0081  F  ROSE FELEX KIRIA                   ABSENT  
  0082  F  ROSE L. KISANGA                    FAILED  
  0083  F  ROSEMERY KANYAMA MMANGA            ABSENT  
  0084  F  ROSE MOHAMED MARUNDE               PASSED  
  0085  F  ROSE SILASI SHECHAMBO              FAILED  
  0086  F  RUTH TOGOLAY SECHONGE              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 21
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   74                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SABINA CYPRIAN BYNITY              FAILED  
  0088  F  SAIDA S RAJABU                     PASSED  
  0089  F  SALOME STEPHANO MGAYA              PASSED  
  0090  F  SARAH C. SEMENT                    FAILED  
  0091  F  SARAH MUSA GUNDA                   FAILED  
  0092  F  SAUDA SELEMANI SERIKALI            FAILED  
  0093  F  SAUMU GAMALIELI MWANGA             FAILED  
  0094  F  SECILIA PANTALEO SHAYO             FAILED  
  0095  F  SUZAN V. KIMARO                    FAILED  
  0096  F  TUMAIN E. LUCAS                    ABSENT  
  0097  F  UPENDO LEONARD MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0098  F  VAILETH BALTAZARY MCHAU            FAILED  
  0099  F  VERONICA SUMUNI MAGANGE            PASSED  
  0100  F  VIVANESS R. KASENENE               FAILED  
  0101  F  VONES M. MAKUNDI                   FAILED  
     
  0102  F  WINIFRIDA SIMONI MWAISOMANIA       FAILED  
  0103  F  WINNIE JOSEPH SEKA                 FAILED  
  0104  F  WITNESS YUSTO OJUANG               FAILED  
  0105  F  ZUBEDA ISSA ALLY                   PASSED  
  0106  F  ZUBEDA S. RAJABU                   FAILED  
  0107  M  ABDALLA ABDULAHMANI MSELE          FAILED  
  0108  M  ALFRED P. MSINGA                   ABSENT  
  0109  M  ALLY S. ILALA                      ABSENT  
  0110  M  AMANIEL GODSON MBWAMBO             ABSENT  
  0111  M  APOLINARY A. KAMILI                PASSED  
  0112  M  AYUBU IBRAHIM MORIJO               ABSENT  
  0113  M  BENSON A. KISINGI                  FAILED  
  0114  M  CHRISTOPHER A KASIMILA             PASSED  
  0115  M  CORNEL T. IRONJE                   FAILED  
  0116  M  COSTA WILLLIAM MLAY                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  DAVID J. KWAI                      FAILED  
  0118  M  ELIHURUMA C MSUYA                  PASSED  
  0119  M  ELINAMI A. KAVISHE                 FAILED  
  0120  M  EMMANUEL JOSEPH MTALO              FAILED  
  0121  M  FESTO GOODLUCK LAURANCE            ABSENT  
  0122  M  GEOFREY E. MOSI                    FAILED  
  0123  M  GERALD MATHEW AKYOO                ABSENT  
  0124  M  INNOCENT J SHAYO                   FAILED  
  0125  M  INVOCAVIT E SAWE                   PASSED  
  0126  M  JANUARI AKONAAY HILLAY             PASSED  
  0127  M  JOHN PASIAN CHAMI                  PASSED  
  0128  M  JOSEPH H. URASA                    FAILED  
  0129  M  JUMA M. SALIM                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 22
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0134 - MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   74                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  LUCAS T. STEO                      FAILED  
  0131  M  MANASE SAMWELI MBASHA              PASSED  
  0132  M  MASANJA NYOROBI NDEGE              FAILED  
  0133  M  MATHAYO SAMSON MBUYA               PASSED  
  0134  M  MICHAEL MELUSORI LAIZER            PASSED  
  0135  M  MUSSA P. MADILI                    PASSED  
  0136  M  OBADIA BARAKAEL MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0137  M  PETER D . MUSHI                    ABSENT  
  0138  M  RAJABU JUMA NZOTA                  FAILED  
  0139  M  ROBERT GODSON MACHA                FAILED  
  0140  M  SAMWEL MICHAEL TLATLAA             FAILED  
  0141  M  SUFIANI A. OMARY                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 23
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA SIST MBOMBO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ALPHONCINA MATHEW MUSHI            FAILED  
  0003  F  BASILA EVARIST KIMARIO             PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE EXPERY NGOWI              ABSENT  
  0005  F  CARISMA SEBASTIAN MASSAWE          ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA GABRIELI KIRIA           FAILED  
  0007  F  CLEMENTINA COSMAS LYIMO            FAILED  
  0008  F  EDITHA BALTAZAR MALYA              FAILED  
  0009  F  EVALINE SILVENT MUNISHI            FAILED  
  0010  F  GRESHA ISAYA MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  HAPPYNESS ANDREA MDUMA             PASSED  
  0012  F  HERIMENEGILDA ARBOGAST CHAMI       FAILED  
  0013  F  IRENE LEONARD NJAU                 FAILED  
  0014  F  IRENE SEVERINI MSELE               FAILED  
  0015  F  JACKLINE MACKLORY NJAU             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JENIPHER EMANUELY RUTHA            PASSED  
  0017  F  KANDIDA SIMON KIMARIO              PASSED  
  0018  F  LINDA CHARLES MAKWAIYA             FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIA SETH NAHUM                   ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARY SIST MTUI                     PASSED  
  0021  F  MILEY KELVIN MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0022  F  MONICA KAROLI MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0023  F  NASRA SALIM SHEKIVULI              FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA ALFRED FUNGAMEZA             PASSED  
  0025  F  OCTAVAYNEY PROCHES TARIMO          FAILED  
  0026  F  OLIVIA DEOGRATIAS KAIJANANGOMA     PASSED  
  0027  F  ROZALIA VARELIAN MUNISHI           PASSED  
  0028  F  SAIDA YUSUPH MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0029  F  SELINA VENANCE APOLINARY           FAILED  
  0030  F  SHUFAA MAULID MWENGE               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERYNICE JOSEPH KIMARO             FAILED  
  0032  F  YOLANDA MARK SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0033  F  ZAWADI JAPHARY MSANGI              FAILED  
  0034  M  ATHUMANI RAJABU MSUYA              ABSENT  
  0035  M  BONIFACE NICKSON LYATUU            FAILED  
  0036  M  CASMIRY VARELIAN MUNISHI           FAILED  
  0037  M  CEPHAS LALASHE SANING'O            ABSENT  
  0038  M  DANIEL PROSPA MMASI                FAILED  
  0039  M  EMANUEL A MACHA                    FAILED  
  0040  M  FLUGENCE RENATUS TIBANGAUKA        PASSED  
  0041  M  GILBERT LUCAS TESHA                ABSENT  
  0042  M  INNOCENT DONAS SHIO                FAILED  
  0043  M  IZACK PASTOR MUNISHI               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 24
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0135 - MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JOHN LEONARD KIMARO                FAILED  
  0045  M  JOSEPH PETER MSAKI                 FAILED  
  0046  M  NICHOLAUS VALERIAN KIRANGO         PASSED  
  0047  M  OMARY SELEMAN KARIA                FAILED  
  0048  M  SAMWEL VENANCE MSANGI              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 25
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0136 - MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BALIMA Z NACHOA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE J MWEYA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA NYAKANYI DANIEL          FAILED  
  0004  F  DONATHA S CHACHA                   PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPYNESS EZEKIEL MAXWELL          PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPYNESS P CHIGANGA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  JACKLINE MWAJUMA AKUMU             ABSENT  
  0008  F  MODESTA B CLEMENCE                 FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA BWERE NDARO                  FAILED  
  0010  F  NURU SAID MUHOMBA                  FAILED  
  0011  F  PRISCA A MGOMBA                    ABSENT  
  0012  F  PRISCA FRANCIS ARCH                FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY NYAMBARYA CHARLES         FAILED  
  0014  F  SARAH MICHAEL MGWILANGA            FAILED  
  0015  F  WANKYO SASI JOHN                   FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ANDREW ELIAS KERENGE               FAILED  
  0017  M  FAIDA MARKO TWINKUKE               ABSENT  
  0018  M  GEORGE JOHN BUKAMBU                PASSED  
  0019  M  HENRY MAKORI WEREMA                FAILED  
  0020  M  HERI AMRI HASSAN                   PASSED  
  0021  M  IDDI HAMAD ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0022  M  ISAYA SAMSON MAKORERE              ABSENT  
  0023  M  JACKSON MUTANI MSIMU               PASSED  
  0024  M  JAMES JOHN MASERO                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  JOSEPH S MAPANDE                   PASSED  
  0026  M  MUSA JULIUS CHACHA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  PAULO ERNEST MASURURI              ABSENT  
  0028  M  SIMEO SOSPETER LAURENT             FAILED  
  0029  M  STEPHANO JULIUS MASINDE            PASSED  
  0030  M  STEPHEN DANIEL NG'OMBE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 26
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0140 - MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA BIKOZI MLIGO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES EDMOND KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES EDWARD KAKINDA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ALINA BENARD MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0005  F  BAHATI LUSIANI NGAVUMA             FAILED  
  0006  F  CONSOLATA HONORATI NGUMA           PASSED  
  0007  F  EVODIA SPRIAN ANJEROS              FAILED  
  0008  F  GLORIA VIAN MTAMBALIKA             FAILED  
  0009  F  MECKLINA LUCAS MILANZI             ABSENT  
  0010  F  MELANIA NYALIMOTA CHIPANHA         FAILED  
  0011  F  NAOMI LUKELO CHAULA                FAILED  
  0012  F  NEEMA LAZARO UDUMBE                ABSENT  
  0013  F  ROSEMARY HILMAL PAKOMI             PASSED  
  0014  F  ULIA FRANK MALILA                  PASSED  
  0015  M  AMBROSY TINO HAROUNA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DENIS STEVEN MGUYE                 FAILED  
  0017  M  DITRAN VICTORY KIHONGOSI           FAILED  
  0018  M  EXAUD EPIFAN DEULLE                FAILED  
  0019  M  GASPER J KIKWESHA                  FAILED  
  0020  M  JAIROS ELLIOT MTELESI              ABSENT  
  0021  M  LAMECK PAUL KABOSHA                PASSED  
  0022  M  MRISHO ALLY MAGANA                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  NEWMAN A KIGUNGA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 27
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES EMMANUEL MTWEVE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES FROWIN MDENDEMI              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESI FIDELI MWANDOLOMA           FAILED  
  0004  F  AKIZA WILSON NGENIUKO              ABSENT  
  0005  F  ALESI ALEKWO KYANDO                ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANETH CYPRIAN NDELWA               FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA NELSON KITUMBIKA              FAILED  
  0008  F  ATUSAKULA FESTO MGUNDA             ABSENT  
  0009  F  CARLOS A. KIMBE                    PASSED  
  0010  F  CATHERINE GIBONS KISYOMBE          ABSENT  
  0011  F  COLINA . NYONGOLE                  FAILED  
  0012  F  CONES MILLIOS LUPENZA              PASSED  
  0013  F  DEODATHA DOMINIC SWALE             ABSENT  
  0014  F  DEVOTHA BONIFAS MSIGWA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  DEVOTHA DIONIS LUKINJA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DIANA HENRY MGAYA                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  DIANA SHOMARY FUNGO                PASSED  
  0018  F  DORIS PAUL MWAKALUKWA              FAILED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH TOBIAS NYIGU             FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH WILLIAM MKUSA            FAILED  
  0021  F  EMAKULATHA VENANCE MLOWE           PASSED  
  0022  F  ESTHER WENDERIN MCHAMI             FAILED  
  0023  F  EVODIA PATRICK CHILLUMBA           ABSENT  
  0024  F  FARAJA CASIAN MWABENA              ABSENT  
  0025  F  FARAJA NAKOLY MSALILWA             PASSED  
  0026  F  FARIDA VITUS MLOWE                 FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORA ISACK NGAKONDA               FAILED  
  0028  F  FRAINES J NYIKA                    ABSENT  
  0029  F  FROLA . JOHN                       ABSENT  
  0030  F  FROLA . MLIGO                      PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FROLA ADAM MASASI                  ABSENT  
  0032  F  FURAHA . MHIDZE                    PASSED  
  0033  F  GENOFEVA EMILIAN HAULE             FAILED  
  0034  F  GLORIA GERADI NYIRENDA             FAILED  
  0035  F  GRACE . WILLIAM                    FAILED  
  0036  F  GRACE BATAZARI MSANGA              ABSENT  
  0037  F  HADIJA YOLAMU NGAJILO              FAILED  
  0038  F  HAPPY . MHAGAMA                    ABSENT  
  0039  F  HAPPY EVARISTO CHAULA              FAILED  
  0040  F  HAPPY YUSUPH KADUMA                FAILED  
  0041  F  HILDA ISACK KIGULA                 FAILED  
  0042  F  HILDA JAMES MWINUKA                FAILED  
  0043  F  IMELDA YUDA CHAULA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 28
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  IRENE SOLANUS MTWEVE               ABSENT  
  0045  F  JEMA O MDAMU                       ABSENT  
  0046  F  JEMIMA . GWIVAHA                   FAILED  
  0047  F  JENIPHER . HONGOLI                 ABSENT  
  0048  F  JESTINA FESTO SAPALI               FAILED  
  0049  F  JOYCE BENJAMIN MTEGA               FAILED  
  0050  F  JOYCE JOHN MKINGA                  FAILED  
  0051  F  KALISENSIA DAMIAN KIMBE            FAILED  
  0052  F  LUCIA TOBIAS MTITU                 FAILED  
  0053  F  MARIA STEPHAN MGIMBA               FAILED  
  0054  F  MARIA TOBIAS MDENYE                FAILED  
  0055  F  MARY . WELLA                       ABSENT  
  0056  F  MARY JACOB SAHALA                  FAILED  
  0057  F  MARY JOSEPH WELLA                  ABSENT  
  0058  F  MARY MAZIKU CELESTINE              FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MEKITRIDE . MGANI                  PASSED  
  0060  F  MIRIAM . KINYAMAGOHA               FAILED  
  0061  F  MODESTA ELENESTO MDENDEMI          ABSENT  
  0062  F  MONIKA DEVID MSELU                 FAILED  
  0063  F  NEEMA JOEL NZOAH                   FAILED  
  0064  F  NURU . MGAYA                       PASSED  
  0065  F  NURU JOSEPH MLELE                  FAILED  
  0066  F  ORESTER MARIANUS HAULE             FAILED  
  0067  F  POLLA . KINEMBWE                   ABSENT  
  0068  F  PRISCA JULIUS MLOWE                ABSENT  
  0069  F  PRISKA MATHEI MDETELE              FAILED  
  0070  F  REHEMA CASSIAN CHATILA             ABSENT  
  0071  F  REHEMA E MGAYA                     FAILED  
  0072  F  REHEMA LUSINDE MBAYE               PASSED  
  0073  F  RODA ZAKARIA KILASI                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  ROSE A. MSIGWA                     ABSENT  
  0075  F  ROZIMUNDA . MWAPINGA               FAILED  
  0076  F  ROZINA . MGENI                     PASSED  
  0077  F  SALAPHINA . MLIGO                  FAILED  
  0078  F  SARAFINA MALISELUS MLIGO           ABSENT  
  0079  F  SARA KASIAN NYONGOLE               PASSED  
  0080  F  SARA LEUNARDI LUTUMO               FAILED  
  0081  F  SCOLA . MCHUNGWA                   FAILED  
  0082  F  SHUKURU LAMECK KAWOGO              FAILED  
  0083  F  SOPHIA . MATILIBU                  ABSENT  
  0084  F  SUBIRA CHRISTOPHER MLELWA          FAILED  
  0085  F  SUZANA . MBUNA                     FAILED  
  0086  F  SUZANA AMELYE MBEMBATI             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 29
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0143 - NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  TESPHORA LEONARD CHAPILE           FAILED  
  0088  F  TULINAGWE EPHRAIM MWANJOKOLO       FAILED  
  0089  F  TULIZO R. NGAO                     FAILED  
  0090  F  TUMAINI ALLEX MSIGWA               FAILED  
  0091  F  VERONICA . MWAMLIMA                FAILED  
  0092  F  VERONICA KANISIUS MLIGO            FAILED  
  0093  F  VICTORIANA R. MPOLYA               ABSENT  
  0094  F  WEMA PETER KASAJE                  FAILED  
  0095  F  WITNESS BODINO MTWEVE              FAILED  
  0096  F  YASINTHA ATILIO KILASI             FAILED  
  0097  F  ZUBEDA JIPSONI MGENI               FAILED  
  0098  M  ABEL . DANIEL                      PASSED  
  0099  M  ADORATI YOEL MGAYA                 FAILED  
  0100  M  ADVANO ABRAHAM SANKWA              PASSED  
  0101  M  AMANYISYE MWAKILEMBE KASAJE        FAILED  
     
  0102  M  AMBWENE SUMBUKA MGAYA              PASSED  
  0103  M  BAHATI . HAGALA                    PASSED  
  0104  M  BARAKA JOEL MSIGWA                 FAILED  
  0105  M  BAZILI DANIEL NDOLAGE              FAILED  
  0106  M  CHRISTOPHER KENETH SANGA           PASSED  
  0107  M  DENIS . MBANGA                     ABSENT  
  0108  M  ELIOTH AMELYE MGEGE                PASSED  
  0109  M  EMMANUELY . MNG'ONGO,              FAILED  
  0110  M  FILBERT RORDLIGES MTEGA            ABSENT  
  0111  M  FILOTEUSI PASKALI MSIGWA           FAILED  
  0112  M  FRENK . MLIGO                      FAILED  
  0113  M  GEOFREY GASPARY MYINGA             PASSED  
  0114  M  GEORGE STUWART MLANGWA             PASSED  
  0115  M  HENRICK NICHALOUS MKULU            ABSENT  
  0116  M  JOIDI G MKAHALA                    ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  KASTORY ZABURY KADEGE              FAILED  
  0118  M  LAMECK FRANK ULAYA                 ABSENT  
  0119  M  MARKO JOHN MSEMWA                  ABSENT  
  0120  M  MARTIN EDWARD MVULA                ABSENT  
  0121  M  ONESMO PETER NDAWALA               FAILED  
  0122  M  PIUS A. NGONYANI                   ABSENT  
  0123  M  YOHANA SASI MUYAMBA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 30
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0145 - NYAKATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNETHA KOKUTEKELEZA BACHU         ABSENT  
  0002  F  ALICIA KOKUABWA JASSON             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH GOTIFRIDY JAJE               ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGELA KOKUTONA ANGELO             FAILED  
  0006  F  ANITHA KEMILEMBE ALSTIDES          ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANITIA NEEMA PASTORY               FAILED  
  0008  F  CONSOLATHA KARUNGI SEVERINE        FAILED  
  0009  F  DEODATHA KAGEMULO THEMISTOCLES     FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH KAUMBYA BENEDICTO        FAILED  
  0011  F  FARIDA ANGELA NASORO               PASSED  
  0012  F  FLORA FESTO KATOROGO               FAILED  
  0013  F  GUDILA FURAHA JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0014  F  HILIDA NYAMWIZA JOHN               FAILED  
  0015  F  IRENE KOKUNYEGEZA OSWARD           FAILED  
  0016  F  JUDITH KAJANJABO NAMBERT           FAILED  
     
  0017  F  JUDITH KAUMBYA DIONISE             FAILED  
  0018  F  MACRINA AINEKISHA LEONARD          FAILED  
  0019  F  OLIPA AINASIA RAYMOND              FAILED  
  0020  F  OLIVIA KABIKIRA PHILIMON           FAILED  
  0021  F  OLIVIA KEBYERA CHARLES             FAILED  
  0022  F  OLIVIA TUMWESIGE MORIS             FAILED  
  0023  F  PETRONIDA KOKUBANZA JONSTONE       FAILED  
  0024  F  PIETHA TUNUKIWA LEONIDAS           FAILED  
  0025  F  REGINA DEODATUS NSABI              FAILED  
  0026  F  SARAH ATUGONZA KAMELI              PASSED  
  0027  F  SIIMA RAINES DEOGRATIAS            PASSED  
  0028  F  VESTINA KOKULAMUKA VICENT          FAILED  
  0029  M  ALAN MWANUZI ALEX                  FAILED  
  0031  M  CELESTIN MUJUNI MODEST             FAILED  
  0032  M  CEVIRNUS KAMUGISHA MATHIAS         FAILED  
     
  0033  M  CHRISPIN SHUKURU CHRISTIAN         FAILED  
  0034  M  CLEDIUS RUGEIYAMU WILIBROD         FAILED  
  0035  M  DENICE KAGYABUKAMA DEUS            ABSENT  
  0036  M  DENICE RWEYABURA SOPHORIAN         FAILED  
  0037  M  EDMUND KAMUGISHA JONATHAN          FAILED  
  0038  M  ELTON MJUNI FASTON                 PASSED  
  0039  M  ENOCK MUGANYIZI EDWARD             ABSENT  
  0040  M  ENODIUS RUGAIBURA PAUL             FAILED  
  0041  M  ERADIUS MATUNGWA COSTANTINE        FAILED  
  0042  M  FRAVIANUS NDYESHOBORA FELIX        FAILED  
  0043  M  GIDEON NGEMERA RAPHAEL             PASSED  
  0044  M  GIDION KAIZA FERDINAND             FAILED  
  0045  M  JASSON RUTECHURA JOSEPH            FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 31
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0145 - NYAKATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0046  M  MOSES MUJUNI MODEST                FAILED  
  0047  M  NIMULOD LEONIDAS BWELLA            FAILED  
  0048  M  RAMADHAN ALLY SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0050  M  REMIDIUS KAIJUKO PRUDENCE          FAILED  
  0051  M  STANSLAUS MWOMBEKI DEUSDERTH       FAILED  
  0052  F  ALISTIDIA NAMARA PHILIPO           FAILED  
  0053  M  LAMECK KWEYAMBA DEOGRATIAS         FAILED  
  0054  M  BENEDICTO ISHENGOMA WILLBARD       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 32
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA JAPHETI KIBIKI               FAILED  
  0002  F  ADELINA MARTIN KITENGURE           PASSED  
  0003  F  AGATHA ERNEST MWAGENI              FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS JOHN MHEPELA                FAILED  
  0005  F  AGRICOLA DEOGRATIUS SARAMAY        FAILED  
  0006  F  AHILAMU JUMA SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  AHILAMU SELEMANI JUMA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  AISHA - KITOGO                     PASSED  
  0009  F  AMINA - RAMADHANI                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  ANGEL F TESHA                      ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANNA ELISONGUO SHAO                PASSED  
  0012  F  AZIZA ZUBERI DAFFA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  DEVOTHA D DIONIZY                  FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIDA WILSON SHONZA                PASSED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH - MAJANI                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH MORIS SHAYO              ABSENT  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH MOSES KILINGO            FAILED  
  0018  F  EMIMA GERSON LYIMO                 FAILED  
  0019  F  ESTER LEONARD JUMA                 PASSED  
  0020  F  ESTER MELICK BIJENGE               PASSED  
  0021  F  ESTHER - ABEL                      PASSED  
  0022  F  FARIDA SADICK BARAKA               FAILED  
  0023  F  FATUMA HARUNI MSHANA               PASSED  
  0024  F  FATUMA HOSSENI MWARABU             FAILED  
  0025  F  FRANSISCA FIDELIS ANDREW           FAILED  
  0026  F  FROLA JOACHIMU MSILOMBO            ABSENT  
  0027  F  GABRIEL DANIEL GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0028  F  GRACE ALLENI NG'INGO               PASSED  
  0029  F  HELENA MASANJA NH'WAGI             FAILED  
  0030  F  HILDA ALFRED MWAKYOMA              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HUSNA HAMZA KAZINJA                PASSED  
  0032  F  JACKLINE - AMOS                    FAILED  
  0033  F  JENIFA EPAFRAS MSAKI               PASSED  
  0034  F  JULIANA TITUS MCHEMBE              FAILED  
  0035  F  KERESENSIA MEDARD MCHINA           FAILED  
  0036  F  KULWA MOHAMED BELEGE               FAILED  
  0037  F  LILIAN MOSSES MAKORI               PASSED  
  0038  F  LINA ABELA KANYAMBO                PASSED  
  0039  F  LISSA JOHNSON CHAMBUA              PASSED  
  0040  F  LIZZY DAVID KIDA                   PASSED  
  0041  F  LUCY DOMINICK MAGEMBE              PASSED  
  0042  F  MAHIJA MOHAMED MAOGOLA             FAILED  
  0043  F  MARIAM JOSEPH LAMECK               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 33
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MARIA SIMON DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0045  F  MARTHA FELEX MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0046  F  MARTHA Z NALOGWA                   FAILED  
  0047  F  MARY CLEOPHAS HENRY                FAILED  
  0048  F  MTUNDA TWALIB MGALULA              ABSENT  
  0049  F  MUZNAH ATHUMANI BANI               PASSED  
  0050  F  MWAJUMA - HUSSEIN                  FAILED  
  0051  F  MWAJUMA IDDI ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0052  F  MWANAHAMISI SHABANI KIYUNGI        PASSED  
  0053  F  MWANAIDI KHALIDI NDUMBALO          FAILED  
  0054  F  MWANAIDI M MTOI                    FAILED  
  0055  F  NEEMA F RUTA                       FAILED  
  0056  F  NEEMA STEPHEN HAULE                PASSED  
  0057  F  NINA MUSTAFA DACHI                 ABSENT  
  0058  F  OLIVER ELIEZA BALISIDYA            FAILED  
     
  0059  F  PENDO SAMWEL CHUMBAMITI            FAILED  
  0060  F  PERPETUA COLLINS SALAKANA          PASSED  
  0061  F  REGULAR - SEVERINE                 PASSED  
  0062  F  REHEMA - COSTANTINE                FAILED  
  0063  F  REHEMA ENOCK KISENYA               FAILED  
  0064  F  RESTUTA SAIBA KAINO                PASSED  
  0065  F  ROGATHE E MONYO                    FAILED  
  0066  F  ROSEMARY HERMAN CHILIPWELI         PASSED  
  0067  F  SAKINA ISSA LUBUVA                 FAILED  
  0068  F  SANIFA ABDULKARIM BOMBA            FAILED  
  0069  F  SHAKIRA K MUTUNGI                  PASSED  
  0070  F  SHARIFA RASHIDY KAOMBOLE           PASSED  
  0071  F  SHUKRAN - NASSORO                  ABSENT  
  0072  F  SPROZA REMANUS OSSERE              ABSENT  
  0073  F  SYLVIA JOSEPH NJANA                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  TUMAINI EZEKIA KALIMA              FAILED  
  0075  F  URSULINA PETRO MANONGA             FAILED  
  0076  F  WINFRIDA MICHAEL ODEDE             PASSED  
  0077  F  YUSRA MASOUD OMARI                 ABSENT  
  0078  F  ZALINA MUSSA MASSIWA               FAILED  
  0079  F  ZUHURA - MSAFIRI                   FAILED  
  0080  M  ABDALLAH HAMISI MKONGA             PASSED  
  0081  M  ABDALLAH TUNGU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0082  M  AINEA MUSA ULANGA                  PASSED  
  0083  M  ANTHONY CLODUALDUS MALIWANGA       PASSED  
  0084  M  AYUBU SHABANI NYAMAYAGWA           FAILED  
  0085  M  BARAKA MBOGI NZOGERE               PASSED  
  0086  M  BENEDICTO - MARUNGU                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 34
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0147 - PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   52                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  BENEDICTOR KABOI KIWALE            PASSED  
  0088  M  BETHOD H HYELA                     PASSED  
  0089  M  CHRISTOPHER WENDELIN HAULE         PASSED  
  0090  M  CYRIL FAUSTINE OISSO               FAILED  
  0091  M  DANIEL J SEMSELLA                  ABSENT  
  0092  M  DANIEL WILLIAM MPISI               FAILED  
  0093  M  DAUDI - AUGUSTINO                  PASSED  
  0094  M  EGBERT COSTICA RUKAMBA             ABSENT  
  0095  M  ELISARIA NDETA NNKO                FAILED  
  0096  M  EMMANUEL I KASSANGA                PASSED  
  0097  M  FRED ENIHATI MDENDEMI              FAILED  
  0098  M  FREDRICK LADISLAUS BUNYAGA         PASSED  
  0100  M  GERALD P SIMON                     FAILED  
  0101  M  GODFREY M SIMWANZA                 FAILED  
  0102  M  HASSAN MOHAMED LIKOWE              ABSENT  
     
  0103  M  HEZRON MASOSI MWAISEMBA            PASSED  
  0104  M  INNOCENT WILLIAM MKITI             FAILED  
  0106  M  JAMES R SIMKWAYI                   PASSED  
  0107  M  JUMA IDDY SINGANO                  PASSED  
  0108  M  KHATIBU MICKIDADI MWOGA            ABSENT  
  0109  M  MBARAKA RASHIDI ALLY               PASSED  
  0110  M  MUHIDINI ABDALLAH                  PASSED  
  0111  M  NASIBU RAJABU MDEE                 FAILED  
  0112  M  NICOLAUS - FERDINAND               PASSED  
  0113  M  OBOTE BELLA MWAMBONE               FAILED  
  0114  M  OLUM EMERY OKEMA                   PASSED  
  0115  M  OMARY SALEHE ZOMOKE                PASSED  
  0116  M  PATRICK PASTORY KABENGULA          FAILED  
  0117  M  PAUL ISDORY WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0118  M  RAMADHANI KINKAKO RAMADHANI        PASSED  
     
  0119  M  RASHIDI M.S. HAULE                 PASSED  
  0120  M  REMMY CHARLES NINDI                ABSENT  
  0121  M  SEBASTIAN MGETA MULUNGU            PASSED  
  0122  M  SEIF JUMA MWAGALA                  PASSED  
  0123  M  STEPHEN BAPTISTA CHOLELA             *S    
  0124  M  STEVEN GREYSON MGAZA               FAILED  
  0125  M  UWEZO JOHNSON KIWALE               PASSED  
  0126  M  WINSTON JOHNSON NGOTI              ABSENT  
  0127  M  YUSUPHU ISMAIL MTEMBEZI            PASSED  
  0128  M  ISAACK A MBILINYI                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 35
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0150 - SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS RABSON MALAKI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHA MICHAEL KHAMIS                ABSENT  
  0003  F  BIBIANA DOMINICK MDEE              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIMINATA EMILI MKIRAMWENI         FAILED  
  0005  F  ENIGHENJA ERNESTI MNZAVA           FAILED  
  0006  F  INGIA Y CHEDI                      FAILED  
  0007  F  INGIA ZUBERI MPARE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  LUCY DIDAS MCHOMVU                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  MAGRETH A MSEJJA                   FAILED  
  0010  F  MARY S SHIRIMA                     FAILED  
  0011  F  MONICA AGUSTINO CHIKONDE           FAILED  
  0012  F  MWAJABU BAKARI SAID                FAILED  
  0013  F  NAMKUNDA TUMAINI MMBAGA            FAILED  
  0014  F  REGINA ONASA MAKUNDI               ABSENT  
  0015  F  SUZAN SAVURO MUNA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  TABITHA P. MMBAGA                  FAILED  
  0017  F  WINIELI TUNZO MKWIZU               ABSENT  
  0018  M  ADAM EMMANUEL MNYAMBWA             ABSENT  
  0019  M  ELIA Z YOENI                       ABSENT  
  0020  M  ENNOCENT J. MAJEVU                 FAILED  
  0021  M  GODFREY WILLIAM MZAVA              ABSENT  
  0022  M  IBRAHIMU P. JORAMU                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  LIVIN RICHARDS LADISLAUS           FAILED  
  0024  M  LUKA RABSON LEG'ONGWA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  PHILEMON F BARIKI                  ABSENT  
  0026  M  SAIDI ALEX WILLIAM                 FAILED  
  0027  M  YOHANA RABSON LEG'ONGWA            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 36
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0152 - SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SHUKRANI FRANCIS            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANTONIA LEMI KOYAGE                ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA JACOB KULIMA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JILALA MWANDU            PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH NSHIMBA SABUNI           PASSED  
  0006  F  GRACE JULIUS MALEBA                FAILED  
  0007  F  JULIETH JOSHUA NGAIZA              FAILED  
  0008  F  LEAH TITUS NGENDE                  FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM SIMON BUCHEYEKI             FAILED  
  0010  F  MARY NYENDWA MITINJE               PASSED  
  0011  F  MWANNE ANDREA KITINDE              FAILED  
  0012  F  NASRA MGOLOZI MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA DAUDI NHELENGU               FAILED  
  0014  F  PILLY OMARY CHALAMILA              FAILED  
  0015  F  SANNE SADU NTONDO                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  VERONICA DAUDI LUKANDA             PASSED  
  0017  F  YUNICE CHARLES SENI                PASSED  
  0018  M  ABUBAKARI JUMA MNUBI               ABSENT  
  0019  M  DONALD MAHONA SELEMAN              PASSED  
  0020  M  ELIAKIM BAYA DIONIZ                PASSED  
  0021  M  GEOFREY SOSPETER KIHUMBE           PASSED  
  0022  M  ISAAC DAVID ZENGO                  PASSED  
  0023  M  ISAACK PHILLIPO BUKOBELE           PASSED  
  0024  M  ISSA JUMA ISSA                     ABSENT  
  0025  M  JOHN MANGU SIMON                   ABSENT  
  0026  M  JOSEPH DAUDI JILAHI                PASSED  
  0027  M  JOSEPH MARTINE LUHAGA              PASSED  
  0028  M  MASASI MABINGA NUMBU               FAILED  
  0029  M  MATHEW JOHN MPINI                  FAILED  
  0030  M  SUBI MALIBANGUKU HESSA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  YOHANA PASTORY KIZWALO             PASSED  
  0032  M  ZEBEDAYO ANDREW ZEBEDAYO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 37
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0153 - SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MHANDO HASSAN                FAILED  
  0002  F  REHEMA SAIDY KAWINA                FAILED  
  0003  M  GEORGE GEROLDY MGAYA               FAILED  
  0004  M  RAHMANI ZUBERI NGONYANI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 38
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALOYCIA BENEDICT MJENELA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  AMINA SAID KINGAZI                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH PETER CHANDEU                PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE STEPHIN NKOMBE            ABSENT  
  0005  F  CATHERINE M. NYAKO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  DORCAS EXAUDI MOSHA                PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH JEREMIAH MAWALA          FAILED  
  0008  F  ENIGHENJA OBADIA KAKOSHI           FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTHER SOSTENES KAGARULA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  ESTHER VALERIAN MACHA              PASSED  
  0011  F  FATUMA IBRAHIM SALUM               ABSENT  
  0012  F  FATUMA SELEMAN KATALA              PASSED  
  0013  F  HADYA SALMINI BANDA                PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS PETER MGAYA              PASSED  
  0015  F  HILDER PATRICK SHUNDA              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JACKLINE GERALD MHINA              ABSENT  
  0017  F  LEAH MARTIN CHAULA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  LINA WILSON MMOMBO                 PASSED  
  0019  F  MAGRETH MGOMA NSELE                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARGETH KASHANGA MNKENI            FAILED  
  0021  F  MARIAM NICHOLAUS KASWAGA           PASSED  
  0022  F  MELINA JAIROS CHILAGANE            FAILED  
  0023  F  MICKNESS MICHAEL SHANGALI          ABSENT  
  0024  F  MILLEN SIMON NKUZI                 FAILED  
  0025  F  ODRINA PAULO MWAKALONGE            PASSED  
  0026  F  PRISCA JOSEPHAT AHUNGU             ABSENT  
  0027  F  RACHEL CHARLES WARIOBA             FAILED  
  0028  F  RAHMA MUSA MGUMIRO                 PASSED  
  0029  F  SANGO MSIKILWA OMARI               FAILED  
  0030  F  SARAFINA MANWA LEONARD             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SARAH MICHAEL ELIAS                FAILED  
  0032  F  SUBIRA JUMA AZIZI                  PASSED  
  0033  M  ABDALLAH JULIUS MWAKYOMA           ABSENT  
  0034  M  ABDI BAHATISHA MBUNDA              PASSED  
  0035  M  AKIDA MNYASHANI AKIDA              PASSED  
  0036  M  ALLY MOHAMED ALLY                  FAILED  
  0038  M  ELIAS LANG'U BUKO                  FAILED  
  0039  M  EPHRAIM MABULA SIMBILA             FAILED  
  0040  M  FRANK CHARLES JUMAA                FAILED  
  0041  M  FRANK STANSLAUS MATATA             PASSED  
  0042  M  HASSAN AHMED MKASA                 PASSED  
  0043  M  HILLAL RASHID SAID                 PASSED  
  0044  M  ISSA WAZIRI MBOGO                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 39
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0156 - TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   19                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  JOSEPHAT SAMSON DAVID              PASSED  
  0046  M  JOSEPH MWAKALUNGWA JUSTINE         FAILED  
  0047  M  JUMBE ALLY MWINYIHAJI              FAILED  
  0048  M  LUCAS OGANGA ZABLON                PASSED  
  0049  M  OMARY HARUNI MAKUSANYA             ABSENT  
  0050  M  OSCAR MAKOMA KEBACHO               PASSED  
  0051  M  REMIS EMANUEL AXWESO               FAILED  
  0052  M  SABRI KAPANGE KASPANA              ABSENT  
  0053  M  SAMWELI LAZARO PESAMBILI           FAILED  
  0054  M  SHARIFU SADI MSIGITI               PASSED  
  0055  M  SHOMARI OMARI MWENEGOHA            FAILED  
  0056  M  VICENT WILLIAM MFUKO               PASSED  
  0057  M  ZUBEIR ATHUMAN ISMAIL              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 40
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0167 - KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIFIWE LINUS MPINGA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ATWADZE SAID CHAULA                FAILED  
  0003  F  HUSNA OMARY MTORO                  PASSED  
  0004  M  BARIKI ELIOTH KULANGA              FAILED  
  0005  M  HURUMA HARUNA NDEGEHE              PASSED  
  0006  M  ISAAC RICHARD CHUNGU               FAILED  
  0007  M  MATHAYO ALATANGA MBUDZI            FAILED  
  0008  M  PHILEMON LUPUMUKO MLAGALA          PASSED  
  0009  M  YUSUFU OBEDI DAUDI                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  YUSUFU OBEDI MNG'ONG'O             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 41
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0176 - LUSANGI MORAVIAN JUNIOR SEMINARY           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AZIZA ATHUMANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0002  F  PRISCA ALEX MISONGE                PASSED  
  0003  F  REHEMA MUSA PELEZI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  SALOME SHADRACK MASHENENE          PASSED  
  0005  F  YUSTA CHARLES MGALULA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 42
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0179 - ST. MARY'S SEMINARY MBALIZI             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES RAPHAEL MSOKWA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA BONIPHACE MWABUPE            FAILED  
  0003  F  AMISA EDWIN SOMOLA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANJELA JACKSON AMBILIKILE          FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE LEONARD MORICE            ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA ALPHONCE MWANSUMBULE     FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTINA FULKO MBUNDA             FAILED  
  0008  F  CLEMENCIA PETRO SICHONE            FAILED  
  0009  F  DEBORA PETRO MWAWEZA               PASSED  
  0010  F  DELIRA RICHARD MWAPISHI            FAILED  
  0011  F  DIANA ANANIA KYOMO                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  DORA SIMON NGULO                   FAILED  
  0013  F  ELESIA DAUD ANGETILE               FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIKA EZEKIA MWAITOSYA             FAILED  
  0015  F  EMMY GASPER MWAMAKOMBE             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ESTHER OSEA MWAKABUKU              ABSENT  
  0017  F  ESTHER SAMWELI MLUGULE             FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA HASSAN SAMATU               FAILED  
  0019  F  FLORA JAKOBU MWAMPISHI             FAILED  
  0020  F  FRIDA AGUSTINO LUPA                FAILED  
  0021  F  HAPPY HENRY BUKUKU                 FAILED  
  0022  F  JANE GOSBATI KAGWEBE               FAILED  
  0023  F  JESCA ESADI SHEYO                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  JOSEPHINA HAPPYMACK TARIMO         PASSED  
  0025  F  KETA ALEN SAKAPWELA                FAILED  
  0026  F  LILIAN LAZARO MWANJELA             FAILED  
  0027  F  LUCY ISSAH MWANGOKA                FAILED  
  0028  F  MARIA EMANUELY MWAKAJE             ABSENT  
  0029  F  MARTHA HERMAN MWALONGO             FAILED  
  0030  F  MARTHA SOLOMON SEME                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MATRIDA ERASTO SAMSONI             FAILED  
  0032  F  NAOMI GEOFREY MWAITEBELE           FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA WILLIAM MLEMBEZI             FAILED  
  0034  F  NURU DANIEL KIBONA                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  NURU PETER ASWILE                  FAILED  
  0036  F  OCKTAVINA GELOD HAULE              ABSENT  
  0037  F  PATRICIA BARIKO ABDUL              FAILED  
  0038  F  PHOSTINA HARRY MSUKWA              FAILED  
  0039  F  REBECA OSWARD SOKOLO               ABSENT  
  0040  F  REGINA FORTUNATUS NDUMBARO         PASSED  
  0041  F  SABINA ELIAS SOTE                  FAILED  
  0042  F  SALOME ROCKY SIKOMBE               ABSENT  
  0043  F  SAMILA IDD MLIMILWA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 43
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0179 - ST. MARY'S SEMINARY MBALIZI             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SINA JOHN NDEZI                    ABSENT  
  0045  F  TEODOTHIA NDOKOLE SILIVANO         ABSENT  
  0046  F  TUMAINI BROWN KIKENDE              PASSED  
  0047  F  TUMAINI DAUSON MAHENGE             FAILED  
  0048  F  VERA MACKDAVID MSOWOYA             FAILED  
  0049  F  VERONIKA ROBERT NDANGARI           FAILED  
  0050  M  BONIFACE DAVID KAILO               PASSED  
  0051  M  BRAISON PHILIMON MWAMPAMBA         ABSENT  
  0052  M  CHARLES JOHN BANGU                 PASSED  
  0053  M  ELYUD JACKSON MWAIPAYA             FAILED  
  0054  M  EMANUEL ARON MWAZYELE              ABSENT  
  0055  M  ERASTO ADAM MWASONGWE              FAILED  
  0056  M  EVANCE JOSEPH MWALYAJE             FAILED  
  0057  M  FREDRICK HALONGA MILAMBO           PASSED  
  0058  M  GEOFREY MEJA MWANKENJA             FAILED  
     
  0059  M  HEZRON HEZRON KAPONDA              ABSENT  
  0060  M  IGNAS SELESTIN NGOMELE             FAILED  
  0061  M  JAMES CALVIN KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0062  M  JOSHUA ZAWADI JECK                 PASSED  
  0063  M  LOTAR LODRICK GALLA                FAILED  
  0064  M  MESHACK ABRAHAMU FIULISI           FAILED  
  0065  M  MEX THOMAS NJANGO                  FAILED  
  0066  M  MSHINDI ESSA NGUMGUKE              FAILED  
  0067  M  NEHEMIA MICHAEL MWAKALENGA         ABSENT  
  0068  M  PETER NASHONI MWASHUNGU            FAILED  
  0069  M  RAYMOND CHELEWA MWANDEZI           ABSENT  
  0070  M  VICTOR EDSON SHIZALE               ABSENT  
  0071  F  NAOMI BROWN ANDONGWISYE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 44
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0181 - KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA OMARY NYIGA                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA - RAMADHANI                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHA RASHIDI ATHUMAN               PASSED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA - NOVATH                   FAILED  
  0005  F  HABIBA HAMISI MLAU                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE R KIRA                    PASSED  
  0007  F  JANETH ZEPHANIA SANGA              FAILED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA MOHAMED OTHUMAN            FAILED  
  0009  F  LAILA SAID ABDALLAH                PASSED  
  0010  F  LILIAN J WANA                      PASSED  
  0011  F  MONICA DAUDI KASOGOTI              PASSED  
  0012  F  MWAJABU ALLY MUYA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MWANAIDI OMARY MANDWA              PASSED  
  0014  F  NEEMA RASHIDY GOYAGOYA             FAILED  
  0015  F  NURU MOSHI MLEWA                   PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SALMA SHABANI MSUSA                PASSED  
  0017  F  SALOME - RICHARD                   FAILED  
  0018  F  SALOME J MHEGELE                   PASSED  
  0019  F  SARAH JAMES IKAMAZA                  *S    
  0020  F  TABASAMU HAMZA KILOMBERO           PASSED  
  0021  F  YOVITHA T MAPUNDA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN MGWALE             FAILED  
  0023  F  ZAINA IBRAHIM MSUYA                PASSED  
  0024  F  ZUHURA SAID KITWANA                ABSENT  
  0025  M  ABDALLAH - SALUM                   PASSED  
  0026  M  BANDIHO J MAENDELEO                PASSED  
  0027  M  BARAKA - MAHWAYA                   PASSED  
  0028  M  EDWICK B MPUNGA                    FAILED  
  0029  M  EMILY - MAJEVU                     FAILED  
  0030  M  GERALD RICHARD KIDUNGU             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GODFREY ERNEST MAAGI               PASSED  
  0032  M  RAINEL PHILIP LINDI                ABSENT  
  0033  M  RESPICIUS - STEPHAN                PASSED  
  0034  M  REVOKATUS V KOMBE                  PASSED  
  0035  M  SIMON GELVAS KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0036  M  THADEI DAMAS THADEI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 45
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA JOSEPH KINYENJE            FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SHABANI HAMISI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA PRAYGOD NYELLA              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGEL RAYMOS MGUTE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA KHAMISI OMARI                 PASSED  
  0006  F  BRIGHITA JOHN MOSHA                PASSED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATA JOSEPH JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0008  F  DEVOTA . GAVANAGE                  FAILED  
  0009  F  DINA WILLIAM MANGESHO              FAILED  
  0010  F  DOMINA WILLIAM MOSHA               FAILED  
  0011  F  EVARLYNE GEORGE ADALLA             FAILED  
  0012  F  FLORENCEA ALLEN MBAGO              FAILED  
  0013  F  GRACEHOPE REJOYCE MASAWE           PASSED  
  0014  F  HABIBA THOMAS HAKI ZAMUNGU         FAILED  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS GABRIEL KATUMA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPYNESS KALY RIMBULE             FAILED  
  0017  F  HERIETH ALLEN MBAGO                FAILED  
  0018  F  JAMILA HAMISI KABENDELA            FAILED  
  0019  F  JENIFHA ROCKY TARIMO               ABSENT  
  0020  F  JOYCE STANLEY BEDA                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  JUDITH JAMES MOSHA                 PASSED  
  0022  F  LEILA G KALEKEZI                   FAILED  
  0023  F  LILIAN PROSPER KOOLA               FAILED  
  0024  F  LUIZA AJILI ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIAM S MCHIMBI                   ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARY FABIAN MABANO                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN SULEIMAN            FAILED  
  0028  F  MWANAIDI DICKSON MAKENGO           ABSENT  
  0029  F  NEEMA ELIAKIMU ANDREA              FAILED  
  0030  F  NEEMA MSTAFA OMARY                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NIPANEEMA WILSON MJEMA             FAILED  
  0032  F  ODETHA ELIAS MILEMBE               PASSED  
  0033  F  PILI ALLY HUSSEIN                  FAILED  
  0034  F  PILLY FIKIRI ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0035  F  RADEGUNDA ARSENI AKARO             ABSENT  
  0036  F  REGINA ALOYCE KASEGENYA            FAILED  
  0037  F  REHEMA ABDALLAH SHABANI            PASSED  
  0038  F  RENATHA AROIS RWEJUNA              FAILED  
  0039  F  ROSE CHUKU KAPAMA                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  SAMIRA ABDUL RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0041  F  SARA CHRISTOPHER BAGENZI           FAILED  
  0042  F  SAUNA OMARI KHAYA                  FAILED  
  0043  F  SHIZA KHALID MTEDZI                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 46
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0197 - MATANGINI ISLAMIC SEMINARY CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   22                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SOPHIA ERNEST MAPUNDA              FAILED  
  0045  F  UPENDO JOHNSON MTOKA               PASSED  
  0046  F  ZAITUNI B HAMISI                   PASSED  
  0047  F  ZAKIA SAIDI MSANSU                 FAILED  
  0048  F  ZENA MUSA HASSAN                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  ZUWENA JOSEPH MALEKELA             FAILED  
  0050  M  ABDUL HASHIMU LWIZA                PASSED  
  0051  M  ALLY RASHID MBELWA                 PASSED  
  0052  M  ANDREW EMMILIAN HINJU              ABSENT  
  0053  M  BAKARI ALLY MASSUDY                PASSED  
  0054  M  CRISTIAN SILIVESTER NTONDA         ABSENT  
  0055  M  DANIEL GABRIEL DANIEL              ABSENT  
  0056  M  DAVID ANDREW MWIGUNE               PASSED  
  0057  M  DAVID HASSAN NYAKUNGA              FAILED  
  0058  M  DAVID OWEN CHISANGA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DENIS IDD KIRUA                    PASSED  
  0060  M  FELICIANUS JOSEPH KAMKALA          FAILED  
  0061  M  FRANCES A. MUKAMA                  PASSED  
  0062  M  FREDY V MWETA                      FAILED  
  0063  M  GEORGE D MICHAEL                   PASSED  
  0064  M  GUSTAN JOHN EDWARD                 FAILED  
  0065  M  HAMADI YUSUPH DIANGA               ABSENT  
  0066  M  HERRY PETER MPONEKA                PASSED  
  0067  M  IBRAHIM HUSSEIN KALIPATILA         PASSED  
  0068  M  JAMAL IMAM SEBARUA                 FAILED  
  0069  M  JAPHET KAROMBA WILBART             PASSED  
  0070  M  JUMA IDDI ATHUMANI                 PASSED  
  0071  M  LUCAS BUGERAHA BUKOMBE             ABSENT  
  0072  M  MACHARIUS OPIYO JOSEPH             PASSED  
  0073  M  MASHAKA RASHID MRISHO              ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  MICHAEL C MBANO                    ABSENT  
  0075  M  NOEL EXAUD MEENA                   FAILED  
  0076  M  OMARY KHAMIS MTAMBO                PASSED  
  0077  M  ONAI JOSEPH SENG'ENGE              FAILED  
  0078  M  PAULO D MCHAMI                     FAILED  
  0079  M  RAMADHANI HASSAN JOHO              FAILED  
  0080  M  SEBASTIANO PETER MBELWA            FAILED  
  0081  M  SEIF HASSANI MATUA                 ABSENT  
  0082  M  SHAHIBU JUMA BANZI                 FAILED  
  0083  M  SISTY MICHAEL MWEGOHA              FAILED  
  0084  M  YASSIR KASSIM KHAMIS               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 47
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDE DANIELY NDANGA            FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES M LUCAS                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANGEL F KIFARU                     PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGEL PASCAL CHAMBILA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  AUGUSTA C FIVAWO                   PASSED  
  0006  F  AUGUSTAR BERNARD KINDUNGU          PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE A. MWASALEMBA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  BEATRICE N SIMON                   FAILED  
  0009  F  BETSEBA N HELELO                   FAILED  
  0010  F  CAROLINE B LUPEMBE                 FAILED  
  0011  F  CAROLINE J NGIRWA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE A NYAMBA                 PASSED  
  0013  F  ELETINA ROMANUS MWINUKA            FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIETH GALUSI KALINGA              FAILED  
  0015  F  EMMY G PESSE                       PASSED  
     
  0016  F  FARAJA L MYUGILAVANU               ABSENT  
  0017  F  FLORA BEDA KALITO                  FAILED  
  0019  F  FURAHA HUGOLIN MBALALE             PASSED  
  0020  F  JEMINA M MGUNDA                    PASSED  
  0021  F  JOYCE E CHAULA                     PASSED  
  0022  F  JOYCE J MAHUVI                     FAILED  
  0023  F  JULIETH ENOCK MLYUKA               PASSED  
  0024  F  KHADIJA K BAKARI                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  LETISIA L MLANDALI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  LUCLESIA ATILIO CHATILA            PASSED  
  0027  F  MARIA ALEX MPOTWA                  PASSED  
  0028  F  MARIA D SOMBELA                    PASSED  
  0029  F  MARTHA A MWAIBULA                  ABSENT  
  0030  F  NASMA YUNUS AHMED                  PASSED  
  0031  F  NEAT P MARTIN                      PASSED  
     
  0032  F  ODILIA F MAKETA                    FAILED  
  0033  F  PAUNU D MASASI                     PASSED  
  0034  F  PENDO E HOKORORO                   FAILED  
  0035  F  PRISCA GEOFREY SEBWACHE            PASSED  
  0036  F  RHODA A MWAIBULA                   PASSED  
  0037  F  ROMINA JULIUS KIKOTI               FAILED  
  0038  F  ROSE T MIHO                        FAILED  
  0039  F  RUKIA KHALID NYOMOLELO             FAILED  
  0040  F  SABINA M KENYUNKO                  PASSED  
  0041  F  SARAH MKABENGA VICENT              PASSED  
  0042  F  SHUKURU L LONGO                    FAILED  
  0043  F  STEPHANIA D NGENG'ENA              PASSED  
  0044  F  TAKIA I KAHISE                     PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 48
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0203 - IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  TATU M MOSHIRO                     ABSENT  
  0046  F  TEDI F LUWAGO                      FAILED  
  0047  F  TELESIA M MWASONGWE                ABSENT  
  0048  F  VELLA PHILEMON MAGUMBA             PASSED  
  0049  F  VERONICA L CHENGULA                FAILED  
  0050  F  WINFRIDA D KINANGALA               FAILED  
  0051  F  WINFRIDA TOMAS TARAMA              ABSENT  
  0052  F  ZELLA J KASEGE                     PASSED  
  0054  M  ADIONISI GODWINI NYAMOGA           PASSED  
  0055  M  AIDAN PIUS LUPALA                  PASSED  
  0056  M  ALVIN G KAPESA                     ABSENT  
  0057  M  DAVID E MAKAMBA                    PASSED  
  0058  M  DEUSI A NJWERWA                    FAILED  
  0059  M  DONART R MAWANGALA                 FAILED  
  0061  M  EDMUND T. CHOTA                    ABSENT  
     
  0062  M  EDWARD A PEMBA                     PASSED  
  0063  M  EDWARD PIUS LUPALA                 PASSED  
  0064  M  GODFREY C MVEYANGE                 FAILED  
  0065  M  JOHNMARK OUMA OBURA                PASSED  
  0066  M  JOSEPHAT KWITEGA MAGANGA           PASSED  
  0067  M  MOGELA MIHENGULO YAHAYA            PASSED  
  0068  M  PAUL J KASAMBALA                   FAILED  
  0069  M  TITHO SAMWELI MWAGANGE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 49
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0209 - KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVALINE CHARLES MBWAMBO            ABSENT  
  0002  F  FAIDHAT BAKARI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA A MCHANKA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  GLORY S GESPAR                     FAILED  
  0005  F  HALIMA A GUGU                      FAILED  
  0006  F  JANETH STEPHEN MKABENGA            PASSED  
  0007  F  MAGIDALENA OMARY TELANYA           ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARIA I CHIBINGA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM R MADEBE                    FAILED  
  0010  F  MWANAAKIDA MAJISU MOHAMED          FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANAIDI A KIPINGU                 PASSED  
  0012  F  NEEMA H MVUMA                      FAILED  
  0013  F  PRISILA J PHILIPO                  ABSENT  
  0014  F  ROSE JUMA SEMAZUA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  SAKINA ALLY LOVISING'A             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SAMIRA H JUMA                      FAILED  
  0017  F  STAMILI SHABANI MOHAMED            FAILED  
  0018  F  THERESIA YOHANA JAMBIA             FAILED  
  0019  F  TUNU MUSSA KASIMU                  FAILED  
  0020  F  YELISE SAMWELI MHILU               PASSED  
  0021  F  ZABIHUNA SALIMU MWETA              ABSENT  
  0022  M  BUGISHA JOSEPH BUGISHA             PASSED  
  0023  M  HILARY A TEMBA                     PASSED  
  0024  M  LOVED ABSENT SILUNGWE              PASSED  
  0025  M  MUSTAFA SALIM BELEKO               PASSED  
  0026  M  OMARY SAID MMBWEGO                 PASSED  
  0027  M  RAMADHANI JUMANNE ZUBERI           PASSED  
  0028  M  RAYMOND YOHANA MKEKA               FAILED  
  0029  M  ROGERS HERMAN SHELUKINDO           PASSED  
  0030  M  SAIDI ABDALLAH MNIMBO              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SAIDI SHABANI SWEDI                ABSENT  
  0032  M  SALEHE OMARY KATUNI                PASSED  
  0033  M  SHARABI ACHI SHEHOZA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 50
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICIA PETRO MUGHAMBA              PASSED  
  0002  F  EVA LEONARD KAGOLA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  FROLA E EMILY                      FAILED  
  0004  F  FURAHA ALTO MBILINYI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  GEORGINA JOSHUA MALANDA            PASSED  
  0006  F  HADIJA S SALUMU                    ABSENT  
  0007  F  HAPPYNESS EVAREST LUSEWA           FAILED  
  0008  F  JACKLINA CHARLES KIGOMBA           PASSED  
  0009  F  JENIPHER M MWANJALA                FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIANA JACKSON MWAMPASHI          FAILED  
  0011  F  KOKUTAKA JOHN RUTTAHUGA            PASSED  
  0012  F  LINAH SEIF MSANGI                  FAILED  
  0013  F  LUCY FESTO LUCAS                   FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCY ROGERS MWAKYUSA               PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA GILBERT MTAKAMA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARY M SANGA                       PASSED  
  0017  F  OLIDA REMIJO MBEGALO               ABSENT  
  0018  F  PENDO KARAINE KAIPI                ABSENT  
  0019  F  REGINA PAUL MACHIBYA               FAILED  
  0020  F  REHEMA MOHAMED MZIRAY              PASSED  
  0021  F  SELEYANI MAHARENI MIRISHI          ABSENT  
  0022  F  SIKUJUA JUMA SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0023  F  TUBAGILE A MWAITEBELE              FAILED  
  0024  F  WARDA M LUKANZA                    FAILED  
  0025  F  ZUWENA B BUNDARA                   PASSED  
  0026  M  AUGUSTINO S MINJA                  FAILED  
  0027  M  BERTUS GRATUS KUOKO                PASSED  
  0028  M  DAUDI SAMSONI MATARO               PASSED  
  0029  M  FADHILA JUMANNE CHEKO              FAILED  
  0030  M  GEORGE JOE TINDWA                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  GREADY JOHN PILIMBE                PASSED  
  0032  M  GWAMAKA MWAKIOKOLA KANINI          FAILED  
  0033  M  HARUN DONALD HARUN                 PASSED  
  0034  M  ISMAIL SOSPETER NEMANI             ABSENT  
  0035  M  KELVIN LINUS DEOGRATIAS            FAILED  
  0036  M  KUBOJA JOHN MALIMA                 FAILED  
  0037  M  MOHAMED HAMIS MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0038  M  NESTORY N GERALD                   PASSED  
  0039  M  OMARY MAULIDY BAKARY               FAILED  
  0040  M  PARTSON D MBILINYI                 FAILED  
  0041  M  PAULO SAMSON PIUZA                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  PIUS PASCHAL NTAWATAWA             ABSENT  
  0043  M  RADSON M PATRICK                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 51
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0210 - BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SHIJA SYOGO SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0045  M  YOHANE ALPHONCE KISWESWE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 52
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIJA JOSEPH NSULANJE              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGAPE ESADY MIKOTA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS SINDWANI ARONE              PASSED  
  0004  F  ALESIA K MLIGO                     FAILED  
  0005  F  AMASIJE HEZEKIA KILIMHANA          PASSED  
  0006  F  AMELILE TITUS MALILA               FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA ADAM MWENESI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  AMINA JOSEPH MLOVES                FAILED  
  0009  F  ANETH RICHARD MWASHINGA            FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA AMONI MWANSASU                FAILED  
  0011  F  ANNA ELIAH MWANJALANJE             FAILED  
  0012  F  ATUGANILE JEREMIA ANYEGILE         PASSED  
  0013  F  ATUNYAMICHE BENAYA KOMBA           PASSED  
  0014  F  ATUSWEGHE N KASEKWA                FAILED  
  0015  F  BAHATI AMONI KIBINGA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE E MUSHI                   ABSENT  
  0017  F  BETHA LEMSONI KABUJE               FAILED  
  0018  F  CATHERINE AIZACK JOHN              PASSED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MAPILE              PASSED  
  0020  F  DAINA PAUL MWAIPYANA               FAILED  
  0021  F  DEODETHA STANFORD MBEMBELA         PASSED  
  0022  F  DEVOTHA NELSON MADALE              PASSED  
  0023  F  DIANA DEOGRATIAS BANYUNYA          PASSED  
  0024  F  DORA MECKSON LUPENZA               FAILED  
  0025  F  DORIS MASHAKA MZUMBWE              PASSED  
  0026  F  ELESIA JULIUS ABIBU                FAILED  
  0027  F  ELINA LAWRANCE NJULUMI             PASSED  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH ARON MWAIBOLE            PASSED  
  0029  F  ELIZABETH GORDEN MWAIPOPO          FAILED  
  0030  F  ELTRUDA NICHOLAUS TEMBA            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  EMMA FABIANI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0032  F  ERICA EXSAUD SANGA                 PASSED  
  0033  F  EROY M MAHALI                      PASSED  
  0034  F  ESTER AMBONISYE IPWISI             ABSENT  
  0035  F  ESTER A MENGELE                    FAILED  
  0036  F  EVA JACKSON NSILIA                 PASSED  
  0037  F  EVELINA A RUDAKUBANA               PASSED  
  0038  F  FELISTER N KENEDY                  FAILED  
  0039  F  FELISTER SHEYO JOSEPHY             PASSED  
  0040  F  FURAHA ZUBERI NYONI                ABSENT  
  0041  F  GROLIA OWEN MWALYEGO               FAILED  
  0042  F  HAPPINESS ELIUDI SIMFUKWE          FAILED  
  0043  F  HAPPY CHARLES MAGEBE               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 53
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HAPPY KASSIM NJATE                 ABSENT  
  0045  F  HEKIMA MBUGHI FAIDONI              FAILED  
  0046  F  HELENA AMOS SANGA                  FAILED  
  0047  F  JACKLINE VITALIS LUKINJA           FAILED  
  0048  F  JUTIHADA JIMSON MKIWA              PASSED  
  0049  F  KALISTER ANTON CHAULA              FAILED  
  0050  F  KOMIWE BRYSON MWAIPAJA             PASSED  
  0051  F  LEGINA MTIMBA CHARLES              FAILED  
  0052  F  LEUNORA TAULENI NYANYAMBA          FAILED  
  0053  F  LOVENESS DOMINICK MAILA            PASSED  
  0054  F  LUCIA ODILO LEONARD                FAILED  
  0055  F  MARIA DANIELY MNYEMA               FAILED  
  0056  F  MARIAM HAMISI MCHOMVU              PASSED  
  0057  F  MARIAM HAMIS MWAIKAMBO             FAILED  
  0058  F  MARIAM MWAJANGA KANJANJA           FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MARIETHA JOACHIM HAULE             FAILED  
  0060  F  MARY AZIZ MWANKUGAH                FAILED  
  0061  F  MARY SIMONI MTEGA                  PASSED  
  0062  F  MAUA RAMADHANI MAYENGO             FAILED  
  0063  F  METRODEAR JOSEPH MWAMPASHI         FAILED  
  0064  F  MONICA T PAZZA                     PASSED  
  0065  F  MWAMVUA MASINDE MASINDE            PASSED  
  0066  F  NAOMI WILLIAM NSENGENYA            ABSENT  
  0067  F  NEEMA AMANI MWAIGWISYA             FAILED  
  0068  F  NEEMA DAVID MWALUKIMBA             FAILED  
  0069  F  NEEMA ISA SIMBEYE                  ABSENT  
  0070  F  NEEMA M.B.U. MWASHAMBWA            FAILED  
  0071  F  NELLY EMMANUEL MWAMAKELA           FAILED  
  0072  F  NGOLO MAHONA LUTANDULA             PASSED  
  0073  F  NOELINA JONAS SELEMANI             FAILED  
     
  0074  F  NURU LUPAKISYO MWAMGOGWA           FAILED  
  0075  F  NURU P MWAMBONA                    ABSENT  
  0076  F  OMBENI FORTUNATUSS KAALE           ABSENT  
  0077  F  PHILIBOSTA JOHN NOELY              FAILED  
  0078  F  PRAISE SAMWELI AMLIKE              FAILED  
  0079  F  REBECCA ISAYA MWASIMBA             FAILED  
  0080  F  RELINDIS LEONARD MWAGENI           FAILED  
  0081  F  RENATHA JUSTIN KAYANDA             FAILED  
  0082  F  REST ELIAH MWAKABONGA              FAILED  
  0083  F  SALOME ADAMSON LYELA               PASSED  
  0084  F  SALOME A NJELEKELA                 FAILED  
  0085  F  SARA ADAMSON MWAMBEBULE            PASSED  
  0086  F  SAYUNI ARON MBALA                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 54
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SECILIA K BUNDALA                  PASSED  
  0088  F  SIKEWA FAIDONI MBUGHI              FAILED  
  0089  F  SOPHIA WESTON HAYOLA               FAILED  
  0090  F  STELA ANDREA ILONGA                ABSENT  
  0091  F  STELLA AMBAKISYE MWANJOTILE        ABSENT  
  0092  F  STELLA EMMANUEL MWASHIYOMBO        PASSED  
  0093  F  SUZANA ALEXANDER MBOTA             FAILED  
  0094  F  TAINESS H JAMSON                   FAILED  
  0095  F  TATU SALUM SUNDARA                 ABSENT  
  0096  F  TAUSI PAMESA MSOMBA                PASSED  
  0097  F  TEREZIA TUMAINI KAMWELA            FAILED  
  0098  F  TUKUMBUKE AGUSTINO MWAKAJILA       FAILED  
  0099  F  TUMAINI YUSUPH MTANZI              PASSED  
  0100  F  TUSEKILE ALINANUSWE MOTELA         FAILED  
  0101  F  UNOSYE ANYISILE MWAKAJILA          ABSENT  
     
  0102  F  UPENDO KAIN MNYAWAMI               FAILED  
  0103  F  UPENDO UTUKUFU ELIA                ABSENT  
  0104  F  VAILET ANANIA MWAKATIMBO           PASSED  
  0105  F  VAILETH TOBARAD KINDOLE            FAILED  
  0106  F  VICTORIA SEM NGULWA                FAILED  
  0107  F  VUMILIA LUDALIKO LWISA             FAILED  
  0108  F  ZAINABU HAMISI SALUM               FAILED  
  0109  F  ZAINABU MUSTAFA MALEMA             PASSED  
  0110  M  ABELI LISTON MBUBA                 FAILED  
  0111  M  ABEL OSIAH MWASISYA                FAILED  
  0112  M  ANDREA JACKSON SHULLA              PASSED  
  0113  M  ANTONY MELLA SYOTO                 PASSED  
  0114  M  ASULUBECK AMANYISYE MLWAFU         PASSED  
  0115  M  ATHUMANI SHABANI MRISHO            FAILED  
  0116  M  AUGUSTINO MOSES KALINGA            FAILED  
     
  0117  M  AYUBU ODENI MBISA                  PASSED  
  0118  M  AZIDI AMANYILE MOGHA               PASSED  
  0119  M  BARAKA JOB MWAKISU                 FAILED  
  0120  M  BENJAMINI JULIUS KIDENYA           FAILED  
  0121  M  BOAZI SIMONI MWASIPU               PASSED  
  0122  M  CHRISTIAN EMILY MKOKO              PASSED  
  0123  M  CHRISWELL THOMAS NYIMBO            FAILED  
  0124  M  DANIEL FIKIRI ALAMA                FAILED  
  0125  M  DEOGRATIUS ISAYA NDEGE             PASSED  
  0126  M  ELIA ISAYA MWALIAJE                FAILED  
  0127  M  EMMANUEL X NYOVE                   PASSED  
  0128  M  FADHILI DENIS MKUNDI               ABSENT  
  0129  M  FRANCIS HAGAI KATUBA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 55
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0211 - LOLEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   57                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  FREDY ELIASY TAVE                  FAILED  
  0131  M  GEOFREY ELIAKIM MGANA              PASSED  
  0132  M  HALICE FRANK MWASENGA              FAILED  
  0133  M  HARUNA ALLY MPANDA                 FAILED  
  0134  M  HASSAN SHABAN ABDALLAH             PASSED  
  0135  M  IBRAHIM OMARY BOMBO                PASSED  
  0136  M  JACOB BENSON MWAKASELUKA           PASSED  
  0137  M  JACOB J MWANGAMA                   PASSED  
  0138  M  JAFARI M MWINYIJUMA                PASSED  
  0139  M  JAMAL JUMA KASEKA                  PASSED  
  0140  M  JOHN MICHAEL MWASOMOLA             FAILED  
  0141  M  JUMA SAIDI SABUNI                  FAILED  
  0142  M  LUPAKISYO L MWASAGA                FAILED  
  0143  M  MAHFOUDHI ABDALLAH ISSA            PASSED  
  0144  M  MERICK JAPHET TWEVE                PASSED  
     
  0145  M  MSAFIRI DASTANI KIPIMO             PASSED  
  0146  M  PASCHAL YONA MZUNGU                FAILED  
  0147  M  RAJABU SHAIBU KIMOLEA              FAILED  
  0148  M  RAPHAEL YOUNGSON SICHINGA          FAILED  
  0149  M  STANLEY L MWASAGA                  ABSENT  
  0150  M  THOMAS JOSEPH BRASH                FAILED  
  0151  M  WILBETH CHRISTIAN MAHENGE          ABSENT  
  0152  M  WILSON MAHEWA MWASILE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 56
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA K. SAMBAY                    FAILED  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA ZAKARIA MANDALI          ABSENT  
  0003  F  CELINA LAZARO MICHAEL              PASSED  
  0004  F  CHAUSIKU JUMA DUNENGE              FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA CHRISPIN MOSHI           ABSENT  
  0006  F  CLEN DICKSON MTIZI                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH C VICENT                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  ESTER ANDERSON LABO                FAILED  
  0009  F  EUNICE CHARLES LUSABO              FAILED  
  0010  F  FARIDA AMANI MUSSA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  GREENESS BETROD MWANGUNDA          FAILED  
  0012  F  JANE EZEKIEL MUGALE                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESCA JOELI MLUNGU                 FAILED  
  0014  F  JOYCE ELIAS TENDWA                 PASSED  
  0015  F  JULIETHA OMARY SELEMAN             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  KHADIJA JUMA KASSIM                ABSENT  
  0017  F  LULU ALLY ABASI                    ABSENT  
  0018  F  MAGRETH ISAYA KILONDA              ABSENT  
  0019  F  MARIAM SIMON KAZI                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARIA RAPHAELY CHILANGAZI          FAILED  
  0021  F  MARTHA MOSSES SENI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  MARY NYEMBA MPOGOLE                ABSENT  
  0023  F  MPENDWA JONASI MBAHUKA             FAILED  
  0024  F  NYEMO FEDRICK PIASON               FAILED  
  0025  F  OLIPA ISAYA WOSOYI                 FAILED  
  0026  F  PENDO R. SENDEU                    PASSED  
  0027  F  PRISCA BONIVENTURE SIYAME          FAILED  
  0028  F  RACHEL E. MATAJI                   FAILED  
  0029  F  RACHEL R. SENDEU                   FAILED  
  0030  F  REBECCA ANDREA JONAS               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REGINA THEHO SHILELE               FAILED  
  0032  F  ROMANA CAPS ADOGO                  PASSED  
  0033  F  ROZINA JOHN GIDEONI                FAILED  
  0034  F  SALAMA P. NAMGA                    FAILED  
  0035  F  SALOME I. SAMBAY                   PASSED  
  0036  F  SCHOLA SOSPETER YARED              FAILED  
  0037  F  SUZAN EMMANUEL MICDONARD           ABSENT  
  0038  F  TUMAINI B. CHINYELE                FAILED  
  0039  F  WINIFRIDA PETER PHILIPO            ABSENT  
  0040  F  YUSTINA SELESTINE GEHO             FAILED  
  0041  M  ALOYCE FABIAN ASSEY                PASSED  
  0042  M  ALPHA M. SAMSON                    FAILED  
  0043  M  AYUBU A. MALODA                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 57
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0214 - MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   39                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AYUBU DANIEL MAZENGO               FAILED  
  0045  M  AYUBU NASON MALYAMPA               ABSENT  
  0046  M  BISEKO TUNGARAZA HAMIS             ABSENT  
  0047  M  CLEMENCE G. MAIKO                  FAILED  
  0048  M  EDWIN JOHN MESHACK                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  ELIAS CHARLES KABONGO              FAILED  
  0050  M  EMMANUEL YORAM MANYIKA             PASSED  
  0051  M  FLAVIAN RWAMISHALE JASSON          PASSED  
  0052  M  GEORGE LESSION ISRAEL              FAILED  
  0053  M  ISAKA SAMWEL BALISHO               ABSENT  
  0054  M  JACOB J. CHILENDU                  FAILED  
  0055  M  JOELY MBAZI JOELY                  FAILED  
  0056  M  KANDIDUS NGASORA GOLIAMA           PASSED  
  0057  M  LUCAS MICHAEL KOGAN                FAILED  
  0058  M  MADEWA MRISHO MADEWA               PASSED  
     
  0059  M  NOEL C. MWANJILA                   FAILED  
  0060  M  NOELY KAFA LENJIMA                 FAILED  
  0061  M  ONESMO SAIMONI MUNDE               FAILED  
  0062  M  PATRIC GABRIEL ANDREA              PASSED  
  0063  M  PAUL PETER MUNGATA                 FAILED  
  0064  M  ROGERS HEVENLGRT MAYUYA            FAILED  
  0065  M  SILIVANI AGUSTINI MNYEKE           PASSED  
  0066  M  STANLEY SUNDAY MASAGA              FAILED  
  0067  M  VENNANCE GABRIEL ANDREA            PASSED  
  0068  M  YUSUPH EDWARD TUNGU                FAILED  
  0069  M  ZAKAYO GODIFREY MESHACK            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 58
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0217 - PERAMIHO GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BENEDICTA M LINDI                  ABSENT  
  0002  M  ROBETHO G MKUWA                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 59
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0218 - RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTELLA ALISTIDES KAATANO        FAILED  
  0002  F  AROYCIA KIBWEJEGEIRE MEDARD        FAILED  
  0003  F  ATHSELA FELIX MGANDE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  CELESTINA KOKUSHEKYA CELESTINE     ABSENT  
  0005  F  CHAUSIKU MASEJO MAGEMBE            FAILED  
  0006  F  DAISY KISHA AUDAX                  FAILED  
  0007  F  EDINA ALEX BISHANKARA              FAILED  
  0008  F  EDINA KAMAGANA DEOGRATIAS          ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIANA FAUSTIN BASHWEKA            FAILED  
  0010  F  JOANITHA JUSTINIAN FELECIAN        FAILED  
  0011  F  JOVITHA JOHN CRAVERY               FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE JACOB RAPHAEL                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JUSTINA VEDASTO MEDARD             FAILED  
  0014  F  LETHICIA CYLIRO BAIGANAKI          FAILED  
  0015  F  LILIAN SIIMA LUGAKINGIRA           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN TUMSIIME REVOCATUS          ABSENT  
  0017  F  MAGRETH VEDASTO NJUNWA             ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARIA EDWARD MBUNITO               PASSED  
  0019  F  MARIAM ABUU RASHID                 FAILED  
  0020  F  NABILA SALUM NASORO                ABSENT  
  0021  F  SHADIDA KEMILEMBE BANYWANA         FAILED  
  0022  F  SIFA MUSSA BYEYOMBO                FAILED  
  0023  F  VIVINA M.V RWEHUMBIZA              PASSED  
  0024  F  WINIFRIDA ALBERT KONDELA           PASSED  
  0025  F  YUSTA GEORGE SANDU                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  ALEXANDER LAURIAN MWOMBEKI         FAILED  
  0027  M  DAVIS FIDELIS RWANTUNGAMO          ABSENT  
  0028  M  DEZDERIUS RWEGOSHORA PASTORY       FAILED  
  0029  M  EDWINE E RWEIKIZA                  PASSED  
  0030  M  ENOCK MUGANYIZI SOSPETER           PASSED  
     
  0031  M  HENRY SINGA MITI                   PASSED  
  0032  M  JACKSON BINAOMUTONZI ERENEST       ABSENT  
  0033  M  JAMES ANASTAZI RUGEMALIRA          PASSED  
  0034  M  JOHANES THOMAS KIBOMBO             ABSENT  
  0035  M  JORAM JOHN NYAMGENDA               ABSENT  
  0036  M  JOVENAILY CLEOPHACE STEPHANO       ABSENT  
  0037  M  JULIUS RUMANYIKA MAJULA            ABSENT  
  0038  M  KASSIM HUDU KASSIM                 ABSENT  
  0039  M  MASHAKA KINYAPI COSTANTINE         ABSENT  
  0040  M  PRIDAUS RWEZIMLA ERNESTI           PASSED  
  0041  M  RAMADHANI RAJABU MAWIMBI           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 60
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0219 - SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES O LUGANGA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  AULELIA D MBILINYI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA S SANGANA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  MACLKRINA DAVID KOMBA              FAILED  
  0005  F  MARCELLA BERNARD WELLA             FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA JOHN MROPE                   FAILED  
  0007  F  MATHA D HAULE                      PASSED  
  0008  F  RAPHAELA GASPA NGONYANI            PASSED  
  0009  F  SOPHIA GERVAS NYONI                FAILED  
  0010  F  TUMAINI D NOMBO                    FAILED  
  0011  F  VERONICA .E. MOYO                  FAILED  
  0012  M  ANTHONY CLEMENCE NDAMBALILO        ABSENT  
  0013  M  BARAKA RASHID KIPASANGE            PASSED  
  0014  M  EVODIUS EMMANUEL NGONYANI          ABSENT  
  0015  M  JOHN J KOMBA                       FAILED  
     
  0016  M  KENETH V KOMBA                     FAILED  
  0017  M  PAUL MELKION KOMBA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 61
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0220 - TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESI DAUDI KITIGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  CESILIA LIVINGSTONE SANYA          FAILED  
  0003  F  MAMMY HATIBU MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIAM SWALEHE SAID                FAILED  
  0005  F  MARY NEEMA GASTON                  PASSED  
  0006  F  THERESIA PAUL MAGANGA              FAILED  
  0007  M  JACKSON PASCHAL LUMALA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  YAHAYA HUSSENI IBRAHIMU            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 62
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA HASSAN MBAMBILA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH HASHIM MAMBO                 PASSED  
  0003  F  ANGELA J MWAISENYE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA C NTEMI                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGEL MODEST MINJA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA AMONI MWAMBELA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA MOSES PALLANGYO               ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA STEVEN MADULAGO               PASSED  
  0009  F  ARODIA PENDO FAUSTINE              FAILED  
  0010  F  ASIA ALLY MZENGA                   FAILED  
  0011  F  ASTERIA ERNEST KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0012  F  AZIZA HASSAN RAMADHAN              FAILED  
  0013  F  BAHATI PAUL CALISTI                FAILED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE ELISANTE NNKO             FAILED  
  0015  F  BELTHA JAMES AMOSI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BERNADETHA .O. KAIZA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  BERTILA ALPHONCE KIMARO            PASSED  
  0018  F  CATHERINE MANONGA NAHMAN           FAILED  
  0019  F  CELINA BONAVENTURE SHAYO           FAILED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA DAVID RWEGOSHORA         FAILED  
  0021  F  CLARA KINYAGA ALOYCE               PASSED  
  0022  F  CYNTHIA ADDI TAFUNA                PASSED  
  0023  F  DEBORA PETER MASALU                FAILED  
  0024  F  DELPHINA GELAS RWANGOBE            ABSENT  
  0025  F  DIANA RICHARD MARIDARY             ABSENT  
  0026  F  DIGNA MACHA IBRAHIM                PASSED  
  0027  F  DOLCAS DAVID KIDILE                FAILED  
  0028  F  DONATHA NYAKATO CRISPIN            FAILED  
  0029  F  ELIONORA LEONS LEON                FAILED  
  0030  F  ELIZABETH ELIABI MWIGUMILA         FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ELIZABETH PHILIP MWANTOLE          PASSED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH RAPHAEL DAWA             PASSED  
  0033  F  EMACULATHA GERODY MPUNGASILA       FAILED  
  0034  F  EMILIANA JOSEPH SIMA               ABSENT  
  0035  F  ERICA STONE MBAMBA                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  ESTER ABEL MLANG'A                 PASSED  
  0037  F  ESTHER HAGAI MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0038  F  EVER ALISIA MWAIJANDE              PASSED  
  0039  F  FATMA H. BADILI                    ABSENT  
  0040  F  FATMA M ISSA                       PASSED  
  0041  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI ONYESHA           FAILED  
  0042  F  FEDELIS FROLENCE CONSTANTINE       ABSENT  
  0043  F  FULGENSIA LEONARD NDILWA           PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 63
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  GETRUDE F NJOWOKA                  PASSED  
  0045  F  GIFT KANFES MAKERE                 ABSENT  
  0046  F  GLORIA MSAFIRI FREDY               ABSENT  
  0047  F  GLORY GOODLUCK REUBEN              PASSED  
  0048  F  HADIA MASOUD AHMED                 ABSENT  
  0049  F  HALIMA HASSANI MRISHO              FAILED  
  0050  F  HAMIDA I INNOCENT                  FAILED  
  0051  F  HAPPYNESS MSAFIRI HAZALI           FAILED  
  0052  F  HAWA YUSUPH NANGAPOMI              FAILED  
  0055  F  HILDA MAXIMILLIAN NDUNGURU         FAILED  
  0056  F  HILDA MICHAEL MZIRAY               FAILED  
  0057  F  HOSANA C COSTANTINE                FAILED  
  0058  F  HOSIANA ZAKAYO SAWE                FAILED  
  0059  F  HUSNA MASOUD KIZA                  FAILED  
  0060  F  IRENE HARUNA OMARY                 PASSED  
     
  0061  F  IRENE JOHN MCHONDE                 FAILED  
  0062  F  JACKILINE PAULO SENGATI            FAILED  
  0063  F  JANEMARY ATHANASI LYASENGA         PASSED  
  0064  F  JANETH DAVID BANZI                 FAILED  
  0065  F  JANETH PASCHAL SHAYO               FAILED  
  0066  F  JESCA CLEMENCE JOHN                FAILED  
  0067  F  JESTINA W JUMBE                    FAILED  
  0068  F  JOAN CLAUD RANGIMOTO               FAILED  
  0069  F  JOANITHA RAMADHANI MATEMBO         ABSENT  
  0070  F  JOYCE ELIGH PAUL                   FAILED  
  0071  F  JOYCE MATEI ULAITI                 FAILED  
  0072  F  JUDITH BONIFACE MTUNGI             PASSED  
  0073  F  JUDITH RICHARD SHIRIMA             ABSENT  
  0074  F  JUDITH SIMON LUWAI                 ABSENT  
  0075  F  JULIETH ELIA LEMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0076  F  JULIETH LUIGI BOSSA                FAILED  
  0077  F  JUSTER GELAZE GELEVAZI             ABSENT  
  0078  F  KULWA EMMANUEL MAGANGA             PASSED  
  0079  F  KULWA RAJABU GUMBO                 FAILED  
  0080  F  KURUTHUM AHMAD ISSA                PASSED  
  0081  F  LAWRENCIA LADISLAUS ANTHONY        FAILED  
  0082  F  LEAH RICHARD MARUNDE               FAILED  
  0083  F  LILIAN WATSON MWASENGA             FAILED  
  0084  F  LUCY SIYLVANUS KAMBANGA            ABSENT  
  0085  F  LULU RAPHAEL LUKUMAI               FAILED  
  0086  F  MAGDALENE CLEMENCE CHALAMILA       FAILED  
  0087  F  MAGRETH PRIMI MTEI                 FAILED  
  0088  F  MAGRETH R MATHEW                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 64
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0089  F  MARIA CHILISANTUCI MOSES           FAILED  
  0090  F  MARIAM RAJABU KASSANGA             PASSED  
  0091  F  MARIAM S MARTIN                    FAILED  
  0092  F  MARIAMU HAMIDU IDD                 FAILED  
  0093  F  MARTHA ANTON KAVISHE               ABSENT  
  0094  F  MAY JULIUS MKUMBUKWA               ABSENT  
  0095  F  MIRIAM NICHOLAUS MKUMBO            PASSED  
  0096  F  MODELINA LUSIMIKO MUNYI            FAILED  
  0097  F  MONICA ELIAS MACHA                 PASSED  
  0098  F  MOSHI OMARY JUMAA                  FAILED  
  0099  F  MWADAWA AMANI SALUM                PASSED  
  0100  F  MWAJABU KESSY MTENGWA              FAILED  
  0101  F  MWAJABU NASSORO MNDIMA             FAILED  
  0102  F  MWAJUMA HAMISI RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0103  F  MWANAISHA JUMA KAZIABURE           FAILED  
     
  0104  F  MWANAKOMBO JUMAA ISMAIL            FAILED  
  0105  F  MWATABU IDD KITWANA                FAILED  
  0106  F  NAOMI SIKITU LUKANI                PASSED  
  0107  F  NASRA R. HAMIDU                    FAILED  
  0108  F  NELIA JOSEPH GALUMANZI             FAILED  
  0109  F  OMBENI REUBENI CHARLES             PASSED  
  0110  F  PILI SAIDI ALLY                    FAILED  
  0111  F  PRAKSEDA B TARIMO                  FAILED  
  0112  F  PRISCA LIWOLA THEOFILDA            FAILED  
  0113  F  RACHEL PAUL BUNDALA                FAILED  
  0114  F  REBECA RAJABU SAMBE                FAILED  
  0115  F  REGINA JOEL MSUKU                  ABSENT  
  0116  F  REGINA T TELEVA                    FAILED  
  0117  F  REHEMA B KRAMAS                    PASSED  
  0118  F  REHEMA FRED KIVAMBA                ABSENT  
     
  0119  F  REHEMA M MOHAMED                   ABSENT  
  0120  F  REHEMA RICHARD MOLLEL              ABSENT  
  0121  F  REHEMA THOMPSON MWANGOBHOLA        ABSENT  
  0122  F  REHEMA Y LUSAULWA                  PASSED  
  0123  F  RESTITUTA JOHN BAYNITY             PASSED  
  0124  F  ROZI DAMIANO NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0125  F  SABINA LUCAS SUGWA                 PASSED  
  0126  F  SALHA ABDALLAH HERMAN              FAILED  
  0127  F  SALHA SAIDI CHING'ANG'A            FAILED  
  0128  F  SAPHINES JAMES MDOMA               FAILED  
  0129  F  SARA A KATANGA                     FAILED  
  0130  F  SARAFINA SELEMANI ISSIKE           FAILED  
  0131  F  SARAFINA SPRIAN KYAMANYWA          ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 65
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0132  F  SCOLA FREDY MBUNDA                 FAILED  
  0133  F  SCOLASTICA K KIHONGOLE             PASSED  
  0134  F  SELINA ALOYCE LYIMO                PASSED  
  0135  F  SELINA J ROI                       FAILED  
  0136  F  SHADIA ABUSHEHE SHEIZA             FAILED  
  0137  F  SHADIDA HAMISI ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0138  F  SHAMILA ABDALLAH MLUNGA            FAILED  
  0139  F  SHEMSA IBRAHIM ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0140  F  SHUFAA HUSSEIN MASANJA             FAILED  
  0141  F  SOPHIA HUSSEIN ISSA                ABSENT  
  0142  F  SULUHU APOLO NGENDELO              FAILED  
  0143  F  SWAUMU ABDI OMARY                  ABSENT  
  0144  F  TATU MOHAMED ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0145  F  TUMAINI PAULO PAULO                ABSENT  
  0146  F  TUMAIN LIDION LAIZER               PASSED  
     
  0147  F  UPENDO GALUS MNGELE                FAILED  
  0148  F  UPENDO MSAFIRI NGOGO               FAILED  
  0149  F  UPENDO PHILIPO MINJA               PASSED  
  0150  F  VALERIA ISACK KALINGA              PASSED  
  0151  F  VERONICA ISSACK MPANDA             FAILED  
  0152  F  VERONICA LAZARO MAPUNDA            FAILED  
  0153  F  VERONICA ONESMO MALISA             FAILED  
  0154  F  WEMA JOSIFATI MTINYAGE             FAILED  
  0155  F  WINTER SADIK KUMKANA               FAILED  
  0156  F  ZAINABU A SELEMANI                 FAILED  
  0157  F  ZAINABU HASSAN SANGALI             FAILED  
  0158  F  ZAWADI RAJABU RASHIDI              ABSENT  
  0159  F  ZENA SALEHE MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0160  F  ZULFA JUMA MASHAKA                 FAILED  
  0161  F  ZULFA SEIF MASSUD                  PASSED  
     
  0162  M  ALFONCE EMILLY SHOW                FAILED  
  0163  M  ALLEN STROQUEVIC MKANE             FAILED  
  0164  M  ALMASI IDDY SIBONJA                PASSED  
  0165  M  ATHANAS AYUBU KARLOMBA             PASSED  
  0166  M  ATHUMANI OMARY MSWAKI              PASSED  
  0167  M  BARAKA IGNASY KIWELE               PASSED  
  0168  M  BENARD G GORGE                     PASSED  
  0169  M  CHRISTOPHER PETER CHACHA           FAILED  
  0170  M  DANIEL J LIVINUS                   FAILED  
  0171  M  DAVID J BENDERA                    PASSED  
  0172  M  ELIKANA ELIONELY MHINI             FAILED  
  0173  M  ELIUS SAMWELI MWITA                PASSED  
  0174  M  EMMANUEL JOHN MAKOTA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 66
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0175  M  EVOD E NGATUNGA                    ABSENT  
  0176  M  EWALD EMMANUEL LYIMO               ABSENT  
  0177  M  FADHILI ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI          FAILED  
  0178  M  FRANK WILLIAM JOSHUA               FAILED  
  0179  M  GABRIEL I ISHOBEZA                 ABSENT  
  0180  M  GEORGE FRANCIS MAKIMILA            FAILED  
  0181  M  GERRALD JOHN MASHIBE               ABSENT  
  0182  M  GOFREY RAYMOND HOKORORO            FAILED  
  0183  M  GOODLUCK NAFTARI MLELWA            FAILED  
  0184  M  GOZIBATI CHALES SHABANI            FAILED  
  0185  M  HAMIDU ISMAIL HAMIDI               ABSENT  
  0186  M  HAMISI ALLY KIGONA                 ABSENT  
  0187  M  HASSANI KIBACHA KIKWESHA           PASSED  
  0188  M  JAMALI MWALIMU MTITU               FAILED  
  0189  M  JOACKIM .A. KULWA                  FAILED  
     
  0190  M  JOHN DAMIAN KAGUO                  PASSED  
  0191  M  JONAS A. GODIGODI                  ABSENT  
  0192  M  JOSEPH PETER NANGALE               FAILED  
  0193  M  JOSEPH SELEMANI SAIDI              ABSENT  
  0194  M  JOSEPH SELESTINE NNUNDUMA          ABSENT  
  0195  M  JUMA BAKARI MRUTU                  PASSED  
  0196  M  JUMANNE MUHARAMI AMIRI             PASSED  
  0197  M  KATAPWITO WAZIRI KATAPWITO         ABSENT  
  0198  M  KENEDY ADOLPH MBOYA                ABSENT  
  0199  M  LIPI M MSASILI                     ABSENT  
  0200  M  LUCAS SWEETBETH MKUMBA             PASSED  
  0201  M  LUHUVIDZO WILLIAM MLYUKA           ABSENT  
  0202  M  MASSOUD I IDDI                     ABSENT  
  0203  M  MATHIAS PHARAJA LYUMA              PASSED  
  0204  M  MOHAMED HAMAD SLIM                 FAILED  
     
  0205  M  MOSES OCTAVIAN SIMBAIFUKU          FAILED  
  0206  M  MUSSA JOSEPH CHARLES               PASSED  
  0207  M  MUSSA MRISHO MUSSA                 ABSENT  
  0208  M  NAASIEL KEPPA SAMWELI              ABSENT  
  0209  M  OBED MUNGAYA MOLEL                 PASSED  
  0210  M  PAUL METHOD MLOKA                  FAILED  
  0211  M  PETER CHRISTIAN NKWELA             ABSENT  
  0212  M  PETER SAID MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0213  M  RAJABU HARUNA SEMENTA              PASSED  
  0214  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI RAMADHANI         FAILED  
  0215  M  RAMADHANI SAID MNONGELELE          FAILED  
  0216  M  RASHIDI HASSANI RASHIDI            PASSED  
  0217  M  SAFIEL JACKSON NGOWI               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 67
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0222 - ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =  118                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0218  M  SAID HASAN SAID                    PASSED  
  0219  M  SAIDI MAKINDA SAIDI                FAILED  
  0220  M  SALIM OMARY SAMARY                 FAILED  
  0221  M  SALUM A SELEMANI                   FAILED  
  0222  M  SALUM RASHIDI MAGANYIRO            ABSENT  
  0223  M  SENI CHARLES MARIGELI              FAILED  
  0224  M  SIMON K KENENE                     FAILED  
  0225  M  STANSLAUS MABULA MANGE             FAILED  
  0226  M  STEVEN JOSEPH MCHARO               ABSENT  
  0227  M  TILIKA TILIKA HODARI               FAILED  
  0228  M  USSI JUMA HAJI                     PASSED  
  0229  M  WILLIAM APOLINARY NDAUKA           PASSED  
  0230  M  YOHANA GEORGE MKWATIA              FAILED  
  0231  F  HELIME RAPHAEL MSHIHIRI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 68
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0236 - KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA KASMIRI MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  MATILDA ASEY VISENT                ABSENT  
  0003  F  OKULIANNA E SALEMA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  THERESIA PAUL MUSHI                FAILED  
  0005  M  EPIMACK BONIFACE KAVISHE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 69
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0238 - MRUMA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  VERONICA ANTONY MWACHA             PASSED  
  0003  F  VERONICCA CRISTOPHER MFINANGA      ABSENT  
  0004  M  HASSAN OMARY HASSAN                FAILED  
  0005  M  MANDELA MUSSA MKAMBA               ABSENT  
  0006  M  OSCAR HENRY MWAKALUKWA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 70
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0241 - KOWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HELEN CHRISTOPHER ANGUJO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 71
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0242 - ST. MARGARET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLS         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIONISIA VENANS TESHA              FAILED  
  0002  F  DOREEN ROBERT MREMI                PASSED  
  0003  F  FLORA DAMAS MAKUNDI                FAILED  
  0004  F  LYDIA ELIUKO MMBAGA                FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA CHRISTOPHER MLAY             PASSED  
  0006  F  ROSE S KIWELU                      ABSENT  
  0007  F  SIA EVARIST NGOWI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  SOPHIA M MREMA                     PASSED  
  0009  F  WEMA D LYIMO                       FAILED  
  0010  M  AUGUST SIANGA LYIMO                PASSED  
  0011  M  EMANUEL GODFREY MKENDA             ABSENT  
  0012  M  REVINGSTONE ELIABU MSHANGA         FAILED  
  0013  M  SAMWEL AGREY SHIRIMA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 72
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0259 - SAMARITAN GIRLS SECONDARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  CLOUDIO S MHAGAMA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 73
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS M. AKIOO                    FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA H. SELEMANI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT NAKEMBETWA           FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA RICHARD YOHANA                PASSED  
  0005  F  ASHA O. BUNDALA                    ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASHA OMARI RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0007  F  ASNATH GILBERTH NYEMBA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  ATUPAKISYE A. BUKUKU               ABSENT  
  0009  F  BAHATI A CHAWALA                   PASSED  
  0010  F  BAHATI ZUBERI OMARI                ABSENT  
  0011  F  BEATRICE ADAM MVULLA               FAILED  
  0012  F  BEATRICE DAIMON MWEGOHA            FAILED  
  0013  F  BELINDA DONASIAN MOSHA             FAILED  
  0014  F  BRINGT GABRIEL DIONIZI             FAILED  
  0015  F  CHAUSIKU BHWANA WILLIAM            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CHRECENSIA D RWECHUNGURA           FAILED  
  0017  F  CLEMENTINA SILIDION NGONGE         PASSED  
  0018  F  DESTERIA GEOFREY LEMULA            ABSENT  
  0019  F  DORICE ANTHONY CHOTTA              PASSED  
  0020  F  EDA YOHANA SHENYAGWA               FAILED  
  0021  F  EGGY MAURS TESHA                   FAILED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH CLEMENT KISENGI          FAILED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH D. MBEDULE               ABSENT  
  0024  F  EVELINI RUBENI MASUBO              FAILED  
  0025  F  FATUMA OMARY MSANGI                FAILED  
  0026  F  FELECHNA AGUSTINO TENGELAKWI       FAILED  
  0027  F  FELISTER ZACHARIA KAJIRU           PASSED  
  0028  F  FEVA PROCHES SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0029  F  FLORA CORNEL MWAMWENDESI           FAILED  
  0030  F  FUMAELA MAULIDI YEO                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  GEORGINA MICHAEL BUNDALA           FAILED  
  0032  F  GLORY BEATUS NGUGE                 ABSENT  
  0033  F  GLORY JOHN SHIRIMA                 FAILED  
  0034  F  HABIBA HASSANI MSUYA               FAILED  
  0035  F  HAPPY JOHNKEN SANGA                FAILED  
  0036  F  HERIMENEGILDA JOSEPH MUSHI         FAILED  
  0037  F  JESCA N. MADEWA                    ABSENT  
  0038  F  JOYCE FRANK KASEMBE                FAILED  
  0039  F  JOYCE JOHN CHOAJI                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  KESIA IGNAS KIDORE                 FAILED  
  0041  F  LEVINA B. FABIAN                   FAILED  
  0042  F  LIGHTNESS MICHAEL WAZIRI           PASSED  
  0043  F  LILIAN ELISHIRINGA SWAI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 74
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LUCY BASILI ANTONY                 PASSED  
  0045  F  LYDIA VALENCE RUVUNINJANGWE        PASSED  
  0046  F  MAGRETH F. MHAGAMA                 FAILED  
  0047  F  MAGRETH STANLEY MWANGA             FAILED  
  0048  F  MANDARO H. ABUBAKARI               FAILED  
  0049  F  MARIA F. MVULA                     FAILED  
  0050  F  MARIAM SAMSON SHIJA                FAILED  
  0051  F  MARY P. CHACHA                     FAILED  
  0052  F  MARY RAPHAEL MKETO                 PASSED  
  0053  F  MASHAKA ATHUMANI MGOMI             FAILED  
  0054  F  MATILDA ROBERT KAYOMBO             PASSED  
  0055  F  MATRONA R SEVERINE                 FAILED  
  0056  F  NURUH SAMWELY WAWA                 ABSENT  
  0057  F  PENDO JULIUS TARIMO                FAILED  
  0058  F  QUEEN LEONARD MANDARA              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  RAHELI H. PALLANGYO                FAILED  
  0060  F  RAYNADA DOMINICK ATHONI            FAILED  
  0061  F  REHEMA A. LUKUMAY                  PASSED  
  0062  F  RENALDA F. MMASI                   FAILED  
  0063  F  SAMIHA MOHAMED ALLY                FAILED  
  0064  F  SHAMILA RAMADHANI LACHA            PASSED  
  0065  F  SOPHIA SHABANI NNOKOTA             PASSED  
  0066  F  SOPHIA TWAHILI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0067  F  SUZANA MUSA DANIEL                 PASSED  
  0068  F  SUZAN SAMWEL MKUMBO                FAILED  
  0069  F  SWAUMU KABELWA LUNGUMILO           FAILED  
  0070  F  TATU HASHIMU HAMISI                PASSED  
  0071  F  TATU JOHN MNYANGULU                FAILED  
  0072  F  TUNU S. MATAKA                     FAILED  
  0073  F  UPENDO EDWARD MAJANGA              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VERENA JOSHUA MANGOYE              FAILED  
  0075  F  VERONICA O. GEORGE                 FAILED  
  0076  F  ZALIHINA R. RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0077  M  ABDALLAH RAJABU GUYANA             PASSED  
  0078  M  ALEX JAMES MAGHINDE                PASSED  
  0079  M  ALHAJI IDDI HASSAN                 ABSENT  
  0080  M  ALPHAGET METHOD KOMBA              FAILED  
  0081  M  AMANI GOTHON MWAISENGELA           ABSENT  
  0082  M  AMINIELI KUNDAELI URIOH            PASSED  
  0083  M  APORNAR RAPHAEL MATULIKE           ABSENT  
  0084  M  BARAKA ANYOSISYE MWAKIJALE         ABSENT  
  0085  M  BOAZI VICTOR MWAIFUNGA             FAILED  
  0086  M  CALIST SELEMANI ATHUMAN            ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 75
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0267 - ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   28                     
           FAILED =   75                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  CASTORY SIMBERTI NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0088  M  CRETUS DISMAS MKUDE                ABSENT  
  0089  M  DANIEL I. LIKUNDASI                FAILED  
  0090  M  DAVID WILLIAM RAYFRED              PASSED  
  0091  M  EDWARD LAURENT KISENYI             FAILED  
  0092  M  EMANUEL RAMADHAN MOHAMED           PASSED  
  0093  M  ERNEST FELIX KABUKIRE              PASSED  
  0094  M  FARAJA A. MTWEVE                   FAILED  
  0095  M  GEOFREY BATAZARI MAKALWE           FAILED  
  0096  M  GEORGE WILLIAM NDUNGURU            ABSENT  
  0097  M  GODLIVING EMANUEL SAWE             ABSENT  
  0098  M  IBRAHIM ATHUMAN MUGENDWA           ABSENT  
  0099  M  IBRAHIM ZAEEDY BUKHETY             FAILED  
  0100  M  JABIRI KHAJI SEMBOJA               PASSED  
  0101  M  JACOB J. KASSANGA                  FAILED  
     
  0102  M  JONASI M. ELIA                     FAILED  
  0103  M  JULIUS IBRAHIM NYANZA              PASSED  
  0104  M  JULIUS SALASIEL NGALAWA            ABSENT  
  0105  M  KESSY SHABANI PAGALI               FAILED  
  0106  M  LAZARO ALFRED KAJUNA               ABSENT  
  0107  M  LEONARD EVARIST MKEMWA             PASSED  
  0108  M  MAJID S. MOHAMED                   FAILED  
  0109  M  MARKO LUKA MPETE                   FAILED  
  0110  M  MSAFIRI AMANI KINGALU              FAILED  
  0111  M  NASSOR JOSEPH SHIRAYE              ABSENT  
  0112  M  NGIRWA GEOFREY NGIRWA              PASSED  
  0113  M  NKUBA LUTAMLA BAYEGE               FAILED  
  0114  M  NORRIS SALUM ALLY                  FAILED  
  0115  M  OSCAR F. MSHINDO                   ABSENT  
  0116  M  PASTORY THADEO BROMEZA             FAILED  
     
  0117  M  PAUL ABDALAH CHAMBO                FAILED  
  0118  M  PIUS SANTUS NGONYANI               FAILED  
  0119  M  RAJABU ALLY MKINDO                 FAILED  
  0120  M  RAMADHANI M. RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0121  M  RWEGASIRA RAULIAN FARIDI           FAILED  
  0122  M  SALUMU MASUDI NASSORO              FAILED  
  0123  M  SAMWEL JONAS MOHAMED               PASSED  
  0124  M  SHABANI HASSANI MAKUBUI            FAILED  
  0125  M  SOSPETER LUCAS MWINULA             PASSED  
  0126  M  STANSLAUS DANIEL LUSUMO            FAILED  
  0127  M  TOBA ISMAIL MGANGA                 ABSENT  
  0128  M  WILFRED S. RONGOSI                 PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 76
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0280 - UMMU-SSALAMA GIRLS CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAWA SHAIBU ABDALLAH               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 77
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0292 - MBOKA GIRLS' SECONDARY  SCHOOL CENTR         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MAKOYE KATWIGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL NANGULALE LEKISA             PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA CHARLES NTUNDA                PASSED  
  0004  F  CHAUSIKU SAID MUSA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  COLETHA ABELY ELISHA               FAILED  
  0006  F  DINAH MAGAYANE MAGAYANE            FAILED  
  0007  F  ELLENE PAUL KAKWAYA                PASSED  
  0008  F  GRACE JOHNSTONE KAMBINDA           FAILED  
  0009  F  GRACE JOSEPH ANDREW                FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE NTYAU ELIEZELY               FAILED  
  0011  F  HABIBA PHILEMON CYPRIAN            PASSED  
  0012  F  HELENA PIUS MHOJA                  PASSED  
  0013  F  HILDEGARDA FAUSTINE MTUI           PASSED  
  0014  F  HUSNA MUHIDINI PETE                PASSED  
  0015  F  JESINTER ALEX ODHIAMBO             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE JOHN NGASALA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  JOYMETHA NYITWA WILSON             FAILED  
  0018  F  KHADIJA RAMADHAN MGOROBA           FAILED  
  0019  F  KULWA MAKULA SAGUDA                PASSED  
  0020  F  MARY JOSEPH NTUMBILIZYO            FAILED  
  0021  F  MARY KARASAN CHARLES               FAILED  
  0022  F  MERCYLINE ONYANCHA COSMAS          PASSED  
  0023  F  MWANAIDI SEIF LUNDA                PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA ANTHONY NYAMBO               FAILED  
  0025  F  NEEMA BAHATI MALIBE                FAILED  
  0026  F  PENDO NKWIMBA PHINEHAS             PASSED  
  0027  F  QUEEN SAMSON LUANDE                PASSED  
  0028  F  REGINA OTIENO ATHUMBA              FAILED  
  0029  F  SAFINA KHALID JUMA                 PASSED  
  0030  F  SALMA SITTA NKINGA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SALOME MADALE LUSANGIJA            FAILED  
  0032  F  SALOME SHINYAGE MAJALIWA           FAILED  
  0033  F  SCHOLASTICA MAGUCHA NYAMHANGA      PASSED  
  0034  F  SHUKURU CHRISTOPHER BAVUMA         PASSED  
  0035  F  SPECIOZA PAUL SHENYE               PASSED  
  0036  F  WAZURI CHARLES NYERIGA             PASSED  
  0037  F  YOHANA M PETRO                     PASSED  
  0038  F  ZULFA ATHUMANI ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0039  M  ABEID JOSEPHAT KAPONELA            FAILED  
  0040  M  ANDREW A SEMGURUKA                 PASSED  
  0041  M  ATHUMANI ABDALLAH ATHUMANI         PASSED  
  0042  M  BARAKA ANDREW BARAKA               ABSENT  
  0043  M  BENEDICTOR DOMICIAN TUNGARAZA      PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 78
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0292 - MBOKA GIRLS' SECONDARY  SCHOOL CENTR         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   37                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BILANGU BONIPHAS MUUGA             PASSED  
  0045  M  CASTUS AFWILILE MBWAMBUNGA         FAILED  
  0046  M  DAVID MATHIAS GHUYAN               PASSED  
  0047  M  EDIGAR PETROS MWAISABULA           FAILED  
  0048  M  ELIAS DAUDI MKANGI                 PASSED  
  0049  M  FESTO SYDNEY KADELEMA              PASSED  
  0050  M  HUDSON MUKASA KASEKENDE            PASSED  
  0051  M  JOSEPHAT LUKANAYZA KATEMBO         ABSENT  
  0052  M  JOSEPH KAAHANGWA KITALIGILWA       FAILED  
  0053  M  JOSHUA ISAAC NGUSA                 PASSED  
  0054  M  KARIM YUSUPH BANYURA               PASSED  
  0055  M  MARWA WANDA SHAMANCHE              PASSED  
  0056  M  MASUMBUKO E JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0057  M  SILAS GERVAS LUZELELA              ABSENT  
  0058  M  SOSPETER SYLVESTER KAHEZA          PASSED  
     
  0059  M  STEPHEN BONEPHARCE MNDOLWA         PASSED  
  0060  M  TITO JOSEPH STEVEN                 PASSED  
  0062  M  ZACHARIA MAGESA MAKENGE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 79
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FRANCIS SAGALA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MICHAEL MAVURA               PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS C KIHANJA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  AISHA YUSUPH MAMBE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  AMNEY J MWAKALINGA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  ANGELINA VENANCE DANSON            FAILED  
  0007  F  ANITHA AMIRI YEKENYA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA JULIUS LUSOBIYA               FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNASTAZIA SYLIVANUS NJAKU         FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA MBENA GERVAS                  FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHA M MWIDADI                     FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHURA RAMADHANI RASHIDI           FAILED  
  0013  F  AVELINA DIONIZ KACHWELE            FAILED  
  0014  F  AZIZA ABDALLAH PORY                PASSED  
  0015  F  BRILLIANT OMARY MTWANGA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CAROLNE BEATUS NYANG'ANYI          FAILED  
  0017  F  CATHERINE SAMWELY MAIKO            FAILED  
  0018  F  CLAUDIA DAMIANO MPORI              ABSENT  
  0019  F  DEOGRASIA E KYANGU                 FAILED  
  0020  F  DOTTO KESSY ABEID                  ABSENT  
  0021  F  ELIASIFIWE JAPHETH MUNUO           FAILED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH MILTON OMARI             FAILED  
  0023  F  ESTHER ELLY NYAMBULAPI             PASSED  
  0024  F  FAINES ZAVERY MWALO                FAILED  
  0025  F  FAUDHIA ABDUL MALOS                FAILED  
  0026  F  FELISTA PHILIBETH SHIJA            FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORA IBRAHIM DAUDI                PASSED  
  0028  F  FLORIDA STEPHANO HUSSEIN           PASSED  
  0029  F  FURAHA SAMWELI MSAMBA              FAILED  
  0030  F  GEORGINA JOHN RWEYEMAM             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  GRACE MUSSA MWAKIKUTI              FAILED  
  0032  F  GRACE SELESTINE JANGULE            FAILED  
  0033  F  HADIJA SHAFII MSEMO                ABSENT  
  0034  F  HALIMA ABDUL RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0035  F  HAPPYNESS ZADOCK MUSHY             ABSENT  
  0036  F  HAPPY NICODEMAS BANDUKA            FAILED  
  0037  F  HAWA MIRAJI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0038  F  HERIETH IGNATUS MSHUMBUSI          PASSED  
  0039  F  HILLA MOHAMMED KARIM               PASSED  
  0040  F  HOSANA JOHN NYONI                  ABSENT  
  0041  F  IDAYA SAID ADAM                    FAILED  
  0042  F  IMANI E DANIEL                     PASSED  
  0043  F  IRENE SELESTINE MALIMA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 80
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  IRENE SIMON KANA                   FAILED  
  0045  F  JACQUELINE DAIMOND LYIMO           FAILED  
  0046  F  JANETH CLEMENT MASEGEDO            FAILED  
  0047  F  JOSEPHER OTMARY NYONI              ABSENT  
  0048  F  JOYCE CHACHA WARYOBA               PASSED  
  0049  F  JOYCE DICKSON HENRY                ABSENT  
  0050  F  JOYCE GEORGE MGONJA                FAILED  
  0051  F  JOYCE JASTIN MASSAWE               PASSED  
  0052  F  JOYCE S MSILOMBO                   ABSENT  
  0053  F  KHAITHAM HUSSEIN HAJI              FAILED  
  0054  F  LEAH JULIUS NGASA                  FAILED  
  0055  F  LILIAN LUCAS LUVANDA               PASSED  
  0057  F  LYDIA N MSIBA                      ABSENT  
  0058  F  MAGRETH D AMANI                    FAILED  
  0059  F  MAGRETH G MAMBOLEO                 FAILED  
     
  0060  F  MAGRETH PETER MNGONGO              FAILED  
  0061  F  MAIYA YUSUFU HAMADI                FAILED  
  0062  F  MARIAM BILALI NG'ANDU              PASSED  
  0063  F  MARIA PETER KIJANGWA               PASSED  
  0064  F  MARTHA SIRILI NGOWI                FAILED  
  0065  F  MARY AMBILIKILE MWASALEMBA         FAILED  
  0066  F  MARYCIA E KAMATA                   PASSED  
  0067  F  MERYSTELA G BALTAZARY              FAILED  
  0068  F  MONICA STEPHEN MTUI                FAILED  
  0069  F  MOSSI MBENA RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0070  F  MWANAIDI ABDALLAH AMILI            FAILED  
  0071  F  MYNELU STEPHEN MWAISUMO            ABSENT  
  0072  F  NASRIYA MUSSA KHAMISI              PASSED  
  0073  F  NEEMA CHARLESY KWAY                PASSED  
  0074  F  NEEMA GEORGE MWANGWALE             FAILED  
     
  0075  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MRINJA                PASSED  
  0076  F  NEEMA SHABBAN HASSAN               FAILED  
  0077  F  NYAKATO GRATION MARTIN             PASSED  
  0078  F  ODETHA GRATIAN KYAKALONGO          FAILED  
  0079  F  OLENI YAGALA ELASSTO               FAILED  
  0080  F  PENDO JASTON MWAMBOGOLO            FAILED  
  0081  F  PETROLINAJOSEPH JOSEPH CHAUSIK     FAILED  
  0082  F  PETRONILA MEDARDI MREMA            ABSENT  
  0083  F  QUEEN EDWARD MWAIPYANA             PASSED  
  0084  F  RAHMA EVARIST KASAMYA              PASSED  
  0085  F  RAYA HAMADI BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0086  F  REBECA MAGILAH MGUSI               FAILED  
  0087  F  REGINA DANIEL NANDO                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 81
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  REHEMA MSOKWA ATUMIGWE             PASSED  
  0089  F  RHODA K YOHANA                     PASSED  
  0090  F  ROSE ELIA MWANGA                   FAILED  
  0091  F  ROSEMERRY CHRISTIAN SHIRIMA        PASSED  
  0092  F  SABINA SEBASTIAN NGAILO            FAILED  
  0093  F  SAFI SWAHIBU NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0094  F  SAIDA ABDUL-KAHARI LEBORA          PASSED  
  0095  F  SAIDA S MKOMA                      FAILED  
  0096  F  SANDRA ATHUMANI NYAMANDYAKI        FAILED  
  0097  F  SCOLA HENRY MWALUKALI              FAILED  
  0098  F  SCOLASTICA RICHARD MAZURA          FAILED  
  0099  F  SOPHIA MARTIN DAFFA                FAILED  
  0100  F  THECLA P BAITANI                   PASSED  
  0101  F  TUMAIN SAMWELY CHAMBALA            FAILED  
  0102  F  UMMY HASSAN MUMBA                  FAILED  
     
  0103  F  UPENDO GODFREY NGOMOI              ABSENT  
  0104  F  VERONICA EDIMUNDI KALONGA          FAILED  
  0105  F  VERONICA ERNEST MAHEMBA            ABSENT  
  0106  F  VICKY NEMES SHAYO                  ABSENT  
  0107  F  VUMILIA JAMES MKIRYA               FAILED  
  0108  F  WAIDA MUSSA SENG'ENG'E             FAILED  
  0109  F  WITNESS WILFRED SHEE               FAILED  
  0110  F  YASINTA J SHAYO                    FAILED  
  0111  F  YOLANDA PIUSI ISHENGOMA            PASSED  
  0112  F  YULIDA SAMWELI MGATA               FAILED  
  0113  F  ZAINABU MUSSA SHIJA                PASSED  
  0114  F  ZAITUNI MBEGU KHAMISI              FAILED  
  0115  F  ZAKIA SAIDI KUMBINGA               ABSENT  
  0116  F  ZAMDA BAKARI GIBAY                 PASSED  
  0117  F  ZAWADI A BELEKO                    FAILED  
     
  0118  F  ZAWADI M ISSA                      FAILED  
  0119  F  ZIADA RASHIDI SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0120  F  ZUENA JUMANNE SEKELA               PASSED  
  0121  M  ABDALLAH H KAPALAMA                PASSED  
  0122  M  ALFANI RAMADHANI IBRAHIMU          FAILED  
  0123  M  ALLY ABDALLAH ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0124  M  AMOSI KANEJA MUGANDA               FAILED  
  0125  M  ATHUMANI OMARY KULOGA              FAILED  
  0126  M  BAKARI SAIDI MANYOMA               PASSED  
  0127  M  BEATUS BARAKA ILAGILA              PASSED  
  0128  M  CHACHA ARUGA MASARE                ABSENT  
  0129  M  DAMSON WILLISON NSOMBA             PASSED  
  0130  M  DICKSON H MUSSA                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 82
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  DUNIA ALIFA SOKOLA                 FAILED  
  0132  M  EDIGAR PETER SUMBIZI               FAILED  
  0133  M  ELIAS DAVID MHEMBANO               ABSENT  
  0134  M  ELISHA MADEHA MGANDILA             FAILED  
  0135  M  ELIUD H NDIMBO                     ABSENT  
  0136  M  ELO S MWAIBOFU                     PASSED  
  0137  M  EMANUEL JOSEPH MBWAMBO             FAILED  
  0138  M  EMMANUEL ERINEST MONO              PASSED  
  0139  M  EVEREST CASSIAN MWENDAKAZI         PASSED  
  0140  M  FABIAN FLORIAN MKIMBU              PASSED  
  0141  M  GABRIEL NTALE DEO                  PASSED  
  0142  M  GASTOR ALFRED MAPELA               PASSED  
  0143  M  GULAM HABIBU MOHAMEDI              PASSED  
  0144  M  HANCE NYIMBO MUHANGWA              PASSED  
  0145  M  HASANI Y SADIKI                    FAILED  
     
  0146  M  HERI IBRAHIMU HERI                 PASSED  
  0147  M  HUSSEN ATHUMAN MBEGU               ABSENT  
  0148  M  IDRISSA AHMAD MAKWINYA             FAILED  
  0149  M  IMMANUEL STEPHEN MWAISUMO          FAILED  
  0150  M  JAMES ALOYCE SABA                  PASSED  
  0151  M  JEREMIA JACOB MWAMBALASWA          PASSED  
  0152  M  JOELI LOYDE MSUYA                  FAILED  
  0153  M  JOHN JONAS MWALWEGO                FAILED  
  0154  M  JOHN VICTOR JOHN                   PASSED  
  0155  M  KENNETH JUMA KIMWAGA               FAILED  
  0156  M  LAMECK MAKOLE MOMBO                FAILED  
  0157  M  LAZARO CHARLES MAZIKU              FAILED  
  0158  M  LAZARO JUMA NGWEDELE               ABSENT  
  0159  M  MATHEW JOSEPH MASAWE               ABSENT  
  0160  M  MATHIAS VICTORIAN BARAYE           PASSED  
     
  0161  M  MBARAKA S RASHID                   FAILED  
  0162  M  MICHAEL MAKOLELE KALUMUNA          PASSED  
  0163  M  MUHSIN ISSA KITULA                 ABSENT  
  0164  M  MUSTAPHA MARTIN KWEZI              FAILED  
  0165  M  NG'WENDA NJILE MASUNGA             PASSED  
  0166  M  NICHOLAUS PASCHALY YUSTI           PASSED  
  0167  M  NICKY NATHANIELY LWANJI            FAILED  
  0168  M  OMARY S MSESE                      PASSED  
  0169  M  PATRICK EVARIST KIOZYA             PASSED  
  0170  M  PETER GEORGE SONGO                 ABSENT  
  0171  M  RAJABU JUMA MCHEZI                 PASSED  
  0172  M  RASHIDY MOHAMEDY JUMA              FAILED  
  0173  M  SALIM HASSAN SHIJA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 83
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0301 - AIRWING  J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   59                     
           FAILED =   94                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  SALUM MWINYIMVUA NASSORO           ABSENT  
  0175  M  SAMORA STEPHAN KULIMA              FAILED  
  0176  M  SELEMAN NELSON SICHALWE            PASSED  
  0177  M  SULEIMAN MASOUD SAID               PASSED  
  0178  M  THOMAS OREMBE MABUMBA              FAILED  
  0179  M  WAZIRI HABIBU NYELEO               FAILED  
  0180  F  LULU EMILIYO NYALUSI               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 84
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0303 - ARUSHA-MERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA LAMECK MUNGAS            FAILED  
  0002  F  CLAUDIA SIMON MESARIEKI            PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA HEMEDI MSANGI               PASSED  
  0004  F  GLORY ELIBARIKI MBOWE              PASSED  
  0005  F  HAPPY HAMNESS MALISA               PASSED  
  0006  F  JOYCE SHANGAI GIBASEYA             ABSENT  
  0007  F  LEONIDA RICHARD KESSY              ABSENT  
  0008  F  LILIAN SALVATORY MTEGWA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARIAN ROMAN MOSHI                 FAILED  
  0010  F  MONIKA PAUL MABUSI                 FAILED  
  0011  F  NAISHIYE KENYATA LOUNIEKI          FAILED  
  0012  F  ROSE SERAPHINE MSACKY              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 85
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0305 - BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AHMED TURUSIA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA KISONGORO MAIRA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANUARITE GABRIEL MANG'ATI          PASSED  
  0004  F  BERTHA MAYAYI MATABA               FAILED  
  0005  F  EPIPHANIA MACDONALD MILLINGA       FAILED  
  0006  F  GHATI MIRUMBE WARYUBA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINE FRANCIS MAKANYAGA        ABSENT  
  0008  F  JULIANA CHARLES BUKOYE             PASSED  
  0009  F  LYIDIA BONIPHACE KAKUSA            PASSED  
  0010  F  MWAJABU SALEHE HASSAN              FAILED  
  0011  F  NOELA PASCHAL MALINDI              FAILED  
  0012  F  NYAMIZI STANSLAUS NGASA            FAILED  
  0013  F  PRISCA MUNGO MASUNGA               FAILED  
  0014  F  SHANI SEIF MAHANJI                 PASSED  
  0015  F  TABIA ABDALAH MGONZA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  THERESIA JAMES PAULO               FAILED  
  0017  F  TOGWA WILLIAM MNZAVA               FAILED  
  0018  M  ANDREA VYARANSE WAZIRI             PASSED  
  0019  M  CONSTANTINE JILANGA NOGELA         ABSENT  
  0020  M  FAUSTINE BUTEMI KASSALA            ABSENT  
  0021  M  HERY PHILIMON BURANGWAHE           FAILED  
  0022  M  LEONARD LUCAS NSABI                PASSED  
  0023  M  MALIMI JAMES NGASA                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  PETER GELARD ILENGE                FAILED  
  0025  M  PETRO PAUL SAWIGGA                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  RAJABU LUKAS MWANDU                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 86
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVES HERMAN GEORGE                PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES CLEOPA MALECELA              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS ANDREW MIKAYA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AINESS JACKSON LEYANI              FAILED  
  0005  F  AISHA BARNABA BAKARI               FAILED  
  0006  F  ALODIA JULIUS KABANGO              PASSED  
  0007  F  AMINA E MBWAMBO                    FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA JUMA MAKAME                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANASTAZIA JOHN FRANCIS             PASSED  
  0010  F  ANATOLIA PIUS NDAHANI              ABSENT  
  0011  F  ANITA JULIUS CHIWALIGO             FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA JOSHUA SWAI                   PASSED  
  0013  F  ANNA PAUL MROSSO                   PASSED  
  0014  F  ASHA SWALEHE IDDI                  FAILED  
  0015  F  ASHURA MUSSA ATHUMANI              PASSED  
     
  0016  F  ASIFIWE JOHN KINYAMAGOHA           FAILED  
  0017  F  BEATRICE BENJAMIN BUSONGO          PASSED  
  0018  F  BEATRICE JOHN NGOWI                FAILED  
  0019  F  BELITHA ROBERT MEGA                FAILED  
  0020  F  CAROLYNE GAUDENCE SHAYO            ABSENT  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA ROBISON MLIMBILA         PASSED  
  0022  F  COLETHA MUSA KAGINE                PASSED  
  0023  F  CONSOLATA JULIUS JOHN              FAILED  
  0024  F  CONSTANSIA CHARLES MASANJA         FAILED  
  0025  F  COSTANSIA NELSON NYANTORI          ABSENT  
  0026  F  DEVOTA PETER KABUTA                PASSED  
  0027  F  DEVOTER PASCHAL LUHAMBA            PASSED  
  0028  F  DORA PAUL NTIMBA                   ABSENT  
  0029  F  DORCAS DAWIDO QADWE                ABSENT  
  0030  F  EDINA HASHELI IGINJI               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  EDNA CHARLES JONAS                 PASSED  
  0032  F  ELICE MSAFIRI WATAMBILE            FAILED  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH CHARLES MAGANGA          PASSED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH DOMINIKO KOMBA           FAILED  
  0035  F  ELIZABETH KILLIAN ROMAN            FAILED  
  0036  F  ELIZABETH SEBASTIAN BRUNO          FAILED  
  0037  F  ENTUJA STEPHANO MSHANA             FAILED  
  0038  F  ESTER ENOCK JILILI                 FAILED  
  0039  F  ESTHER CRISTOPHER KIWHELE          FAILED  
  0040  F  ESTHER GAYO NKONDOLA               PASSED  
  0041  F  EVA HAROUN JOSHUA                  ABSENT  
  0042  F  FADHILA MAHAMUDU MFINANGA          FAILED  
  0043  F  FATUMA SAIDY ALLY                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 87
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FELISTER YOHANA MATHIAS            FAILED  
  0045  F  FLORA EDWARD DENGWA                PASSED  
  0046  F  FLORA JOSEPH MZENGA                FAILED  
  0047  F  FRANSISKA AUGUSTI MUSHI            PASSED  
  0048  F  FRIDA PAULO AMANDI                 ABSENT  
  0049  F  FURAHA JORAM LESHAMI               ABSENT  
  0050  F  GRACE GRATIAN RWEYEMAMU            ABSENT  
  0051  F  HADIJA PETER JOHN                  FAILED  
  0053  F  HAPPYNESS ANTHONY ABRAHAM          ABSENT  
  0054  F  HAPPY WILLIAM MTAMBALIKE           ABSENT  
  0055  F  HAWA EMANUEL LEUNA                 PASSED  
  0056  F  HAWA YUSUPH MBOGONI                PASSED  
  0057  F  HERY ALBERT MBALANGA               FAILED  
  0058  F  HILDA RICHARD MACHA                PASSED  
  0059  F  HOLYNESS GOODLUCK KOWERO           ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  HOSIANA SAMWELI MBISE              FAILED  
  0061  F  JACQUILINA DEODATUS EMMANUEL       FAILED  
  0062  F  JANETH VITALIS KUNAMBI             ABSENT  
  0063  F  JEMIMA MAIKO MADEGE                ABSENT  
  0064  F  JOSEPHINA ISACK MPUTU              PASSED  
  0065  F  JOYCE JOSEPH NYAMACHOYA            PASSED  
  0066  F  JULIANA AIDAN MWAGENI              ABSENT  
  0067  F  KINIGUNDE LAURIAN MBUNGAN          PASSED  
  0068  F  KOKUWAISA JOSEPH GONDO             FAILED  
  0069  F  KULUTHUMU BACHU SALEH              FAILED  
  0070  F  KULUTHUMU JUMA ALLY                ABSENT  
  0071  F  LEAH JOHN KILAWE                   FAILED  
  0072  F  LEAH YOHANA MTUNDU                 PASSED  
  0073  F  LILIAN HERMAN BIYENGO              PASSED  
  0074  F  LOY EMANUEL MAZENGO                PASSED  
     
  0075  F  LYDIA BENARD MTAMBALA              FAILED  
  0076  F  MAGDALENA ANDREA BITURO            FAILED  
  0077  F  MAGRETH JEFTA KONGOLA              FAILED  
  0078  F  MAGRETH JOSEPHAT LYMO              FAILED  
  0079  F  MAGRETH SOSTENES NYAMYA            FAILED  
  0080  F  MANKYA RAYNER NKYA                 PASSED  
  0081  F  MARIAM FRANCIS MDANKU              FAILED  
  0082  F  MARIAM RAMADHANI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0083  F  MARIAM RICHARD SWEYA               FAILED  
  0084  F  MARIAMU ASHERI KUHODANGA           FAILED  
  0085  F  MARIANA EXAUDI MOSHI               FAILED  
  0086  F  MARIA PERIMENA MWANZA              ABSENT  
  0087  F  MARIA ROBERT NILLA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 88
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MARTHA ROBERT COSTATINE            PASSED  
  0089  F  MARY DENIS MGUTA                   FAILED  
  0090  F  MARY WILLIAM MSEMO                 FAILED  
  0091  F  MERCELINDA JOHN MTIANI             PASSED  
  0092  F  MODESTA EVARIST EDMUND             PASSED  
  0093  F  MONICA ANATOLY INYASI              ABSENT  
  0094  F  MONICA LAINERY NGWENYA             FAILED  
  0095  F  MONICA LONGINO MPILUKA             FAILED  
  0096  F  MONICA PHILEMON MAKASI             ABSENT  
  0097  F  MWANAISHA SAID MTIMBE              FAILED  
  0098  F  NAMKANDA KAJIA MSANGI              FAILED  
  0099  F  NEEMA MATHEW DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0100  F  NOELA CHRISTOPHER ADEN             ABSENT  
  0101  F  OLIVA LONGINUSI MTWEVE             FAILED  
  0102  F  PAULINA GAUDENCE SHAYO             ABSENT  
     
  0103  F  PEACE GODWIN MASASI                FAILED  
  0104  F  PENDO LAWRENCE RUGORA              FAILED  
  0105  F  PENDO SALUM ITAMBU                 FAILED  
  0106  F  PENINA JOHN MKUMBO                 PASSED  
  0107  F  PRISCA GASPARY MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0108  F  RABECCA JUMBE MEMBA                ABSENT  
  0109  F  RACHEL DAVID MSHORO                ABSENT  
  0110  F  RACHEL JOHN MASIMA                 FAILED  
  0111  F  RAHMA PAULO NASUMA                 FAILED  
  0112  F  REHEMA BAKARI KINDORO              ABSENT  
  0113  F  RIZIKI JENCY MBUKWA                FAILED  
  0114  F  ROSARIA CHRISTOPHER NDULA          FAILED  
  0115  F  ROSE JOHN BARABOJIGK               FAILED  
  0116  F  ROSEMARY JACKSON MEDA              FAILED  
  0117  F  ROSENA DAMIAN CHAMBASI             PASSED  
     
  0118  F  ROSE NICHOLAUS ISDORY              FAILED  
  0120  F  RUKIA JUMA ISSA                    PASSED  
  0121  F  RUKIA JUMA KISAILO                 FAILED  
  0122  F  RUKIA OMARY SIELLA                 FAILED  
  0123  F  SAADA HASSANI SHOMARY              ABSENT  
  0124  F  SARAH BENNY MWAKANSOPE             FAILED  
  0125  F  SARAH CHIPEGWA KONGOLA             FAILED  
  0126  F  SARAPHINA JACKSON CHARLES          ABSENT  
  0127  F  SCHOLASTICA WILLIAM KAMBENGA       PASSED  
  0128  F  SCOLASTICA FRANCIS MWAKINDA        FAILED  
  0129  F  SEKUNDA SAMWEL MLINDWA             FAILED  
  0130  F  SEMENI MATHEW SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0131  F  SIIMA JACKSON KIKALUGAA            ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 89
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0132  F  SILVIA JACKSON SAIGODI             ABSENT  
  0133  F  SITI HATIBU JUMA                   PASSED  
  0134  F  SUZAN KARVIN KALOLO                FAILED  
  0135  F  TABIA HUSSEIN NJOVU                FAILED  
  0136  F  TALITA ELIA MAZENGO                FAILED  
  0137  F  THERESIA CLEMENCE SAKAYA           ABSENT  
  0138  F  TUNU HAMISI ARON                   FAILED  
  0139  F  TUPANEGE YORAM MWANGOMO            FAILED  
  0140  F  UPENDO IDD CHAULA                  FAILED  
  0141  F  VERYDIANA MWANSHINGA JOSEPHAT      FAILED  
  0142  F  WINIFRIDA ALBERT BALATI            ABSENT  
  0143  M  ABDALLAH JUMA RAJABU               FAILED  
  0144  M  ABEL ATHUMAN SHILLA                PASSED  
  0145  M  ABNERI LEONARD CHINAMATA           PASSED  
  0146  M  ADSON ZAKAYO MACHILA               ABSENT  
     
  0147  M  ALEX JOEL KUDELI                   ABSENT  
  0148  M  ALEX MALIMA MASINDE                FAILED  
  0149  M  AMON JOHN KINGU                    PASSED  
  0150  M  ANTONY JOSEPH SANGU                FAILED  
  0151  M  AWADH ABDALLAH SAID                FAILED  
  0152  M  BEDA MICHAEL TARIMO                FAILED  
  0153  M  BWIGANE NOAH MWAKASINDILE          ABSENT  
  0154  M  CHARLES RAPHAEL MMASSY             FAILED  
  0155  M  CHRISTIAN JUMA MNGWABI             ABSENT  
  0156  M  CHRISTOPHER NDIMANGWA ELIHAZIN     PASSED  
  0157  M  DARUWESHI SAIDI BABESHI            FAILED  
  0158  M  DICKSON KETSON KAYUNI              FAILED  
  0159  M  ELIAKIM GODWIN MOLLEL              PASSED  
  0160  M  ELIAS AGREY MSELI                  PASSED  
  0161  M  ELIKANA ALEX MBOJE                 ABSENT  
     
  0162  M  ELISAMSON DOSLA BAYYO              FAILED  
  0163  M  ENOCK GODFLEY MBOGONI              FAILED  
  0164  M  ERASTO KALO KIHONGOSI              FAILED  
  0165  M  EZEKIEL ANDREW MUDE                FAILED  
  0166  M  FARAG AGENCY ANANIA                PASSED  
  0167  M  FRANCIS ALLEN MUNISI               FAILED  
  0168  M  FRANCIS ZAKARIA LAMOSAY            ABSENT  
  0169  M  GEORGE SAMSON NYAMBI               FAILED  
  0170  M  GERALD GODFREY FUTE                PASSED  
  0171  M  GODFREY MAPAMBANO KASIMBA          PASSED  
  0172  M  HALIDI HAMADI MAJIDI               FAILED  
  0173  M  HALPHAN SETTI ELIAS                FAILED  
  0174  M  HUSSEIN ABUBAKARI MOLLAH           PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 90
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0175  M  ISMAIL SHABAN FUTO                 FAILED  
  0176  M  ISSACK JOSEPH BARAKA               PASSED  
  0177  M  JACKSON BRIGHT WILLIAM             PASSED  
  0178  M  JAIROS MAGAWA LEKUTU               ABSENT  
  0179  M  JANUARY MATABA KASIRI              FAILED  
  0180  M  JAPHETH TEU MBIJILI                FAILED  
  0181  M  JOSEPH DAMAS ASSEY                 ABSENT  
  0182  M  JOSEPH GEORGE MASIMA               ABSENT  
  0183  M  JUMA HEMED SEIF                    ABSENT  
  0184  M  JUMANNE ALLY SEIF                  FAILED  
  0185  M  KELVIN HAROLD KIMAMBO              FAILED  
  0186  M  KENNEDY FRANCIS CHAILLA            FAILED  
  0187  M  LAWRENCE JOHN LEMAH                PASSED  
  0188  M  LEONARD MGOLI NDAMA                ABSENT  
  0189  M  LUGENDO HENRY SEMBUCHE             PASSED  
     
  0190  M  MAKAME BAMBALA MAKAME              ABSENT  
  0191  M  MOHAMEDI ATHUMANI RAMADHANI        PASSED  
  0192  M  MUHAMADI RAMADHANI ATHUMANI        PASSED  
  0193  M  NELSON RICHARD YOHANA              ABSENT  
  0194  M  NOAH VICENT ALFRED                 FAILED  
  0195  M  ODHIAMBO OBADIA MAGADI             ABSENT  
  0196  M  OMAR IDD ATHUMAN                   FAILED  
  0197  M  OMARY WAZIRI KINYUNYU              PASSED  
  0198  M  PETER CLETUS NYAGALI               ABSENT  
  0199  M  PETER JAMES MLAGAZYA               FAILED  
  0200  M  PIUS PANJUAN MAHIMBO               PASSED  
  0201  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI RAMADHANI       FAILED  
  0202  M  RICHARD HARUNI SOGODI              PASSED  
  0203  M  RONALD FLORENCE KONG'OKE           FAILED  
  0204  M  SEPHANIA VICENT LUGO               PASSED  
     
  0205  M  SHAIBU WILSON MWANG'ONDA           FAILED  
  0206  M  SHEDRACK LAZARO SIJO               FAILED  
  0207  M  SHIMBI ALEX THOMAS                 PASSED  
  0208  M  SLYVESTER PACKSHADI NDOLOGA        PASSED  
  0209  M  SUKA A. MWAMI                      ABSENT  
  0210  M  SUNDAY DAVID MAKASI                ABSENT  
  0211  M  THOMAS AIDAN MASULUWALE            PASSED  
  0212  M  TIMOTHEO MWANDU SHILINDE           PASSED  
  0213  M  TWAHA RAJABU MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0214  M  WAZIRI BRIGHTON NG'WANDU           PASSED  
  0215  M  WILLIAM ANTHONY KAWILIMA           ABSENT  
  0216  M  WILLIAM JACOB MBWANA               ABSENT  
  0217  M  YUSUFU ABDALLAH FENTU              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 91
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0306 - DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   61                     
           FAILED =  105                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0218  M  YUSUPH ABDALLAH SELEMANI           FAILED  
  0219  M  YUSUPH WILLIAM LAURENT             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 92
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0308 - ENABOISHU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMMANUEL PETER ZEBEDAYO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 93
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0310 - FORESTHILL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETTY MICHAEL GAMA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  EDITH ATNEKISHA KABAKAMA           PASSED  
  0003  F  HADIJA ISSA MKUNDI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  LATIFA JUMA ISSA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  NADYA JUMA MDENG'O                 PASSED  
  0006  F  REGNA PATRICK OKOLLA               FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA NASSORO LESSEWA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  ISACK ANDREW OSEWE                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 94
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES MAKULI KIVAMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS DANIEL CHIZA                ABSENT  
  0003  F  AISHA SAID SEMFUMBWA               PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA KARIMU MASSAE                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANJELINA CHRISTIAN MICHAEL         FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA MBAGA                         ABSENT  
  0007  F  ASTERIA BAHATI SAIMON              PASSED  
  0008  F  BAHATI ANANGISYE MWAKALUKWA        FAILED  
  0009  F  BATURI NURU                        ABSENT  
  0010  F  BEATRICE DICKSON SHEMPEMBA         FAILED  
  0011  F  CAROLINA ALOYCE PHILIPO            PASSED  
  0012  F  CATHERINE EPHRAIM MATERU           PASSED  
  0013  F  CELINA MICHAEL ITIMA               PASSED  
  0014  F  CHARRITY SHEDRACK MSUYA            ABSENT  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA SAID MCHATTA             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  COLETHA JOSEPH KOMBA               FAILED  
  0017  F  CONSOLATHA SIMON LALIKA            FAILED  
  0018  F  DOTINATA DEONIDAS KOKUMARA         FAILED  
  0019  F  EDINA WILIBARDI MAHURENGE          FAILED  
  0020  F  EVALINE OMARY MPONDA               PASSED  
  0021  F  FARIDA FIKIRI SAIDI                FAILED  
  0022  F  FATMA TWAHA SHAWEJI                ABSENT  
  0023  F  FITINA WILIBAD MABELE              ABSENT  
  0024  F  FRIDA ALEX MWAKABENGA              PASSED  
  0025  F  HADIJA HAMADI KITUNDA              PASSED  
  0026  F  HALIMA ISMAIL OLIODI               FAILED  
  0027  F  HAPPINES SOSPETER CHASSAMA         PASSED  
  0028  F  HELENA STEPHEN TESHA               FAILED  
  0029  F  HUSNA RAJAB ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0030  F  JANE DAMAS CHUWA                   PASSED  
     
  0031  F  JESCA MGANGA PAUL                  FAILED  
  0032  F  JOSEPHINA VENANCE KAZIMILI         ABSENT  
  0033  F  JOYCE CHARLES KIHOKO               ABSENT  
  0034  F  JUDITH MATHIAS MSOLINI             FAILED  
  0035  F  LETICIA MSIBA                      FAILED  
  0036  F  LILIAN CHARLES MONGI               FAILED  
  0037  F  MARIA ABDALA                       FAILED  
  0038  F  MARIAM ADAMU MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0039  F  MARIAM ISRAEL MAKALA               PASSED  
  0040  F  MARTHA BENEDICTI MUNGA             PASSED  
  0041  F  MARTHA JOHN KAAYA                  PASSED  
  0042  F  MARTHA JOSEPH KILIMBA              FAILED  
  0043  F  MARYCHRISTA RWEZAULA               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 95
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MODESTER EZEKIEL MABEYO            FAILED  
  0045  F  MOSHI ALLY MAKANYAGA               FAILED  
  0046  F  NAKIMO ELLY MLAVWAS                ABSENT  
  0047  F  NAMBOTO KOMBO HAJI                 PASSED  
  0048  F  NEEMA PETER MGUNGA                 FAILED  
  0049  F  NSIA CHRISTOPHER MWANGA            FAILED  
  0050  F  PENDO JOSEPH KATABARUKI            ABSENT  
  0051  F  RAHEL PETER MHADA                  ABSENT  
  0052  F  RAHMA ABUBAKARI LITINDILI          PASSED  
  0053  F  REINE SADICK WILLIAM               ABSENT  
  0054  F  SALMA ABDALLAH MAWAZO              FAILED  
  0055  F  SARAFINA DEOGRATIAS CHRIZOSTOM     FAILED  
  0056  F  SEMINA SALUMU KONDO                ABSENT  
  0057  F  SHARIFA ABDUL SALIM                PASSED  
  0058  F  SIWEMA BAKARI OMARI                PASSED  
     
  0059  F  SOPHIA ABDALAH GEREGEZA            FAILED  
  0060  F  SWAUM HAMIS MTANGA                 FAILED  
  0061  F  TWAIBA YUSUPH MTENYA               PASSED  
  0062  F  VESTINA JAMES SEMSHAHU             FAILED  
  0063  F  VIVIAN E SWAY                      FAILED  
  0064  F  WASTARA MOHAMED KUSANDA            ABSENT  
  0065  F  WILKISTA JUMA ALIWA                ABSENT  
  0066  F  ZAINABU HEMED                      PASSED  
  0067  M  ABBAS KASSIM MCHOROMBE             FAILED  
  0068  M  ALLY ABDALAH MNALALA               PASSED  
  0069  M  AMADEO LAURENT VUNGWA              FAILED  
  0070  M  AMANI GODSON MAKUNDI               ABSENT  
  0071  M  BOSCO LUSEKELO MWAMBASI            PASSED  
  0072  M  BRIGHTON ADIMU MBYOPYO             PASSED  
  0073  M  CHRISTOPHER SAMWEL MWAKITALU       PASSED  
     
  0074  M  DENNIS NESTORY MBILINYI            FAILED  
  0075  M  DEODATUS STEPHEN TOBIAS            PASSED  
  0076  M  EDMUND JOHN MZOLA                  PASSED  
  0077  M  EDWIN WILLIAM CHACHA               PASSED  
  0078  M  FRANCIS EUCHARIUS KILINDO          PASSED  
  0079  M  FRANK FELIX KALUNGURA              PASSED  
  0080  M  GEORGE CLEMENT MGALULA             FAILED  
  0081  M  GODFREY WILLIAM CHACHA             PASSED  
  0082  M  GURENI GEORGE MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0083  M  HALIFA MRISHO PONERA               PASSED  
  0084  M  HILARY STEVEN MAKAMBA              PASSED  
  0085  M  ISAYA ADAM MWABUSILA               PASSED  
  0086  M  ISSA OMARY CHUMA                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 96
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0316 - KIBASILA SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   46                     
           FAILED =   41                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  JOHN J MAPUNDA                     PASSED  
  0088  M  JORDAN HAULE JOHN                  FAILED  
  0089  M  JOSEPH MARWA CHACHA                ABSENT  
  0090  M  JOSEPH NOAH NASON                  FAILED  
  0091  M  JUMA MOHAMED CHUMA                 PASSED  
  0092  M  KAPERA YUSUPH ALLY                 PASSED  
  0093  M  KENEDY SYLIVESTER ODHIAMBO         FAILED  
  0094  M  LEONARD GEORGE MDEMU               FAILED  
  0095  M  LOMAYANI LOISHIE LAIZER            ABSENT  
  0096  M  MAGEMBE JUMA CHIWANYI              PASSED  
  0097  M  PAUL ZEFANIA PAUL                  FAILED  
  0098  M  PETER BENEDICT NANDALA             ABSENT  
  0099  M  PETRO CLEOPHACE BARTAZALI          PASSED  
  0100  M  RIZIKI MELIKYORI PROTASI           FAILED  
  0101  M  SAMWELI KERAWA SINDA               PASSED  
     
  0102  M  SHABANI HAMIS MATAMBA              PASSED  
  0103  M  WENDELINE SALVIUS LUPOGO           FAILED  
  0104  M  WILLIAM ANYIMIKE MWAKATUNDU        PASSED  
  0105  M  YAHAYA SHAIBU LIYOKA               PASSED  
  0106  M  ZAKAYO KASIMBA TADEY               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 97
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFUWA ATHUMANI RUMOLI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES PHILIP MASUNGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AISHA NURDINI SALUM                FAILED  
  0004  F  ALICE PUPWA HARUNI                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANGELINA PASCAL .                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA AMON .                        PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE BENEDICTO DAMIAN          FAILED  
  0008  F  DEOGRASIA A MATEA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  EDISA BUHIMBA RUHUKWE              FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETTY MDALANGWILA TOWERA      PASSED  
  0011  F  ESTER RAPHAEL BIGAYE               FAILED  
  0012  F  EVELINE ALEX ISRAEL                PASSED  
  0013  F  EVELYNE NATHAN SIMWINGA            FAILED  
  0014  F  FAUSTER JULIUS HALUSHA             FAILED  
  0015  F  GLADNESS SHEDRACK MAYONGA          PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KIJAKAZI ERASTO NYALINGA           ABSENT  
  0017  F  LEOKADIA DAVIDI NYASSA             FAILED  
  0018  F  LUCY L MTENGA                      FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIETHA BREISON LUGOBE            ABSENT  
  0020  F  MWANAHARUSI SIMBA MASUDI           FAILED  
  0021  F  RADHIA RAMADHAN .                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  ROSEMARY NAFTALI SETH              ABSENT  
  0023  F  SHANI JUMA .                       FAILED  
  0024  F  SOPHIA GERALD TIJE                 FAILED  
  0025  F  SUMAYI M MAKARANGA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  SURAIYA ZUBERI .                   FAILED  
  0027  F  TATU RAJABU AMANI                  FAILED  
  0028  F  THERESIA SHABANI KASSIM            FAILED  
  0029  F  ZUBEDA NUHU ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0030  M  AHMAD HAMIS ISSA                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  ALLY SALUM JUMA                    ABSENT  
  0032  M  BENSON ELIEZA MWANGATWA            PASSED  
  0033  M  CHOYA MSAFIRI BARAINGWA            FAILED  
  0034  M  ELIAS HERMAN ELIAS                 PASSED  
  0035  M  EMANUEL KACHURA TUMAZE             FAILED  
  0036  M  EMANUELY PHILIPO .                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  EMMANUEL SAMSON NYAMWILAGILA       PASSED  
  0038  M  EVARIST YOCKTAN .                  ABSENT  
  0039  M  EZEKIEL J KALIMANZILA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  FADHIL MALIMA WANGUBA              ABSENT  
  0041  M  FELIX JOHN MUSHI                   ABSENT  
  0042  M  FESTO SIMON FENE                   PASSED  
  0043  M  FRANK ELIAS DANIEL                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 98
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0320 - KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  GEORGE ZACHARIA .                  FAILED  
  0045  M  HUMUDY SIRAY IBRAHIMU              FAILED  
  0046  M  HUSSENI KILIMA ALOYCE              PASSED  
  0047  M  JAPHET PROSPER .                   PASSED  
  0048  M  JASTINE L KAMTUPE                  FAILED  
  0049  M  JOAS ARON .                        ABSENT  
  0050  M  KASHINDI MAULID MLETTE             FAILED  
  0051  M  KASHINDI PETER MSAFIRI             PASSED  
  0052  M  KINGUTI MAULID .                   ABSENT  
  0053  M  LUGENDA DAUD YESE                  PASSED  
  0054  M  MADARAKA LEONARD LUHABHA           FAILED  
  0055  M  MAYOMBI HAMISI MAYOMBI             ABSENT  
  0056  M  MUSSA IBRAHIMU MARUNDO             PASSED  
  0057  M  OBEDY DONATUS KIYUGU               PASSED  
  0058  M  PATRICK PIUS FULLUGENCE            PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SADIKI NGOY ZAKARIA                ABSENT  
  0060  M  STANLEY BENEDICTO DAMIAN           FAILED  
  0061  M  TALEMWA F RWIGUZA                  FAILED  
  0062  M  VICENT PATRICK .                   FAILED  
  0063  M  VITUSY E MPULUMBA                  ABSENT  
  0064  M  YEHUSON THEMISTOCLES .             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA            Page : 99
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JAMES NDEGE                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES M MUYA                       FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA MUSSA SULEIMAN               FAILED  
  0004  F  ALBERTINA SAMSON MADUMA            PASSED  
  0005  F  ALIANA A ELIAKIM                   PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA AYUBU ZUBERY                 FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA BONIFACE MWAMPOLE            FAILED  
  0008  F  AMINA HAMIDI ABDULHAMANI           ABSENT  
  0009  F  AMINA MANGAPI HASSAN               ABSENT  
  0010  F  AMINA YASSINI MMBAGA               FAILED  
  0011  F  ANASTAZIA STENLEY KOMBA            FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA AMBOKILE NGUNURE              PASSED  
  0013  F  ASHA MFAUME ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0014  F  ASNA MSWAKI MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  ASNATH ABDUL SAID                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ATUGANILE AGREY MWAKAJWANGA        FAILED  
  0017  F  ATWIYE JUMBE ALLY                  FAILED  
  0018  F  AZIZA HEMEDI BILALI                FAILED  
  0019  F  AZIZA JUMANNE MALEMBELA            FAILED  
  0020  F  BEATRICE JOHN GALANG'ANDA          FAILED  
  0021  F  BUPE PATRICIA KALLINGA             FAILED  
  0022  F  CAROLINE SAMWEL ACHERY             FAILED  
  0023  F  CECILIA JULIUS SUNGA               PASSED  
  0024  F  CHRISTINA KASAWA MASANDEKO         FAILED  
  0025  F  CHRISTINA MLINGI MBONGO            PASSED  
  0026  F  CHRISTINA SIMON MWAMSWELO          FAILED  
  0027  F  DIONISIA GUSTAPH SWAI              FAILED  
  0028  F  DISMASIA EDGARY LYANGANI           FAILED  
  0029  F  DORCAS NOELY MBISE                 FAILED  
  0030  F  DYNES DANIEL RWEUMBIZA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ELIZABETH CHACHA MANG'ERA          FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH JAPHET MWANYIGA          FAILED  
  0033  F  ENELISA FENARD MWAKAPALA           PASSED  
  0034  F  ESTHER JOHN JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTHER L. TEMBA                    FAILED  
  0036  F  EUPHRASIA ALEX NKUNGU              PASSED  
  0037  F  EVA ABELI MWALUGENI                FAILED  
  0038  F  FATMA RAJABU KIBALAH               FAILED  
  0039  F  FATUMA IBRAHIMU SELEMANI           ABSENT  
  0040  F  FEMIDA YAHAYA SHEMLIWA             FAILED  
  0041  F  FORTUNATA GISLA NDIMBO             FAILED  
  0042  F  GLORIA RAZALO MLEMBE               FAILED  
  0043  F  GRACE ELIAS ANDREA                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 100
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HADIJA A. SELEMANI                 FAILED  
  0045  F  HALIMA AMRI TUNUTU                 FAILED  
  0046  F  HASSAN JUMA MSISI                  FAILED  
  0047  F  HILDA SIMON NOMBO                  PASSED  
  0048  F  HUSNA ABDULI SHOMARI               ABSENT  
  0049  F  IMMACULATHA MKULASI GRATION        PASSED  
  0050  F  IRENE ISACK MUHAGAMA               ABSENT  
  0051  F  IRENE KANYATTA SIMBA               PASSED  
  0052  F  IRENE PASTORY MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0053  F  ISRA RUNIGANGWA ISSA               ABSENT  
  0054  F  JACKLINE GOODLUCK KITALY           FAILED  
  0055  F  JAMILA SALEHE MSUYA                ABSENT  
  0056  F  JANETH THOMAS BENSON               ABSENT  
  0057  F  JANETH THOMAS KIMARO               ABSENT  
  0058  F  JEMA AVELIN MAJENGO                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JENIPHER JOHN SIMBULA              FAILED  
  0060  F  JOYCE JORAM LUSOZI                 FAILED  
  0061  F  JUDITH CHARLES KAAYA               ABSENT  
  0062  F  JULIANA EVARIST RUZANGI            FAILED  
  0063  F  KHADIJA JUMA SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0064  F  KHADIJA SWALEHE OMARY              FAILED  
  0065  F  KURUTHUM AHMADI SULEIMAN           FAILED  
  0067  F  LATIFAH HAMDU SULEIMAN             PASSED  
  0068  F  LATIFAH JUMA BAKARY                FAILED  
  0069  F  LATIFAH MOHAMED SURU               PASSED  
  0070  F  LIGHTNESS DEUS MTAWALA             PASSED  
  0071  F  LILIAN MOSES PALLANGYO             PASSED  
  0072  F  LINA J LYIMO                       FAILED  
  0073  F  LIVIAN AUGUSTINO FRANCIS           ABSENT  
  0074  F  LUCY ALPHONCE MWINGWA              PASSED  
     
  0075  F  LUCY JOSEPH TETI                   FAILED  
  0076  F  MADINA ISSA JUMA                   PASSED  
  0077  F  MAGRETH OCTAVIAN SANGU             FAILED  
  0078  F  MAISALA A SINGO                    PASSED  
  0079  F  MARIAM HAMISI ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0080  F  MARIAM IDDY SAID                   PASSED  
  0081  F  MARIAM TWAHA MZEE                  FAILED  
  0082  F  MARIAMU MUSSA BAKARI               FAILED  
  0083  F  MARYAM A MADUA                     FAILED  
  0084  F  MARY DAUDI JOSEPH                  FAILED  
  0085  F  MARY DAVID MSISILY                 FAILED  
  0086  F  MARY JOSEPH TETI                   PASSED  
  0087  F  MAUA SAIDI KAZI                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 101
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MELANIA STANSLAUS PETER            FAILED  
  0089  F  MELINA FAUSTINY MLELWA             PASSED  
  0090  F  MICKSHA B LUGANYAZA                PASSED  
  0091  F  MOZA NASSORO SALIM                 FAILED  
  0092  F  MUNAIYA SELEMANI ABDULY            FAILED  
  0093  F  MWAJABU ISMAIL MVUMO               FAILED  
  0094  F  MWAJABU YUSUPH ALLY                PASSED  
  0095  F  MWAJUMA OMARY HEMEDI               PASSED  
  0096  F  MWANAHAWA JUMA SAID                FAILED  
  0097  F  MWANAIDI ALFANI RASHIDI            FAILED  
  0098  F  MWANAIDI ATHUMANI SASILO           FAILED  
  0099  F  MWANAIDI RASHIDI ISMAILI           PASSED  
  0100  F  MWANAID KHAMISI RAMADHANI          FAILED  
  0101  F  MWANAISHA JUMA ABDULRAHMANI        ABSENT  
  0102  F  MWANAMOSI ALLY MPITA               FAILED  
     
  0103  F  NAJMA HASSAN MURUA                 PASSED  
  0104  F  NASRA HASSANI SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0105  F  NASRIA OMARY ABDALLAH              FAILED  
  0106  F  NSIA SWAI HAPUNOEL                 FAILED  
  0107  F  NURU NASSORO MHANDO                FAILED  
  0108  F  PATRICIA JERONIMO KAHABUKA         PASSED  
  0109  F  PILI JUMA WAZIRI                   FAILED  
  0110  F  PILLY FRANCIS MANGUNI              ABSENT  
  0111  F  RABINA MUSSA NJEE                  FAILED  
  0112  F  RAHMA MOHAMED YAGALA               FAILED  
  0113  F  REBECCA JOACHIM MPILI              FAILED  
  0114  F  REGINA MICHAEL SABUNI              FAILED  
  0115  F  RHODA JOSEPH MAKALA                PASSED  
  0116  F  ROSE GIDEON SUMARI                 FAILED  
  0117  F  ROSE G TEMU                        PASSED  
     
  0118  F  ROSE JOSEPH TETI                   FAILED  
  0119  F  ROSEMARY EVODI MALLYA              PASSED  
  0120  F  SABAH ABDALLAH MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0121  F  SABRINA OMARY MTENGULA             PASSED  
  0122  F  SADA JAFARI BANDU                  FAILED  
  0123  F  SAJDA OTHUMAN BESTA                FAILED  
  0124  F  SALAMA MOHAMED HAIDAR              PASSED  
  0125  F  SALHA RAJABU SUDI                  FAILED  
  0126  F  SALMA ABDALLAH DAUDI               PASSED  
  0127  F  SALMA AMIRI ZAKARIA                ABSENT  
  0128  F  SALMA HABIB SALIM                  ABSENT  
  0129  F  SALOME COSTANTINO DALU             PASSED  
  0130  F  SANIPHA MOHAMEDY MZIRAY            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 102
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  SARAH E SIMTOWE                    FAILED  
  0132  F  SEGOLENA AUGUST KIMARIO            ABSENT  
  0133  F  SELINA FULGENSI NDEMASA            FAILED  
  0134  F  SHAHRA MAULID JUMA                 FAILED  
  0135  F  SIKUDHANI RASHIDI MPONDA           ABSENT  
  0136  F  SOMOE ABDULHAMANI YASIN            FAILED  
  0137  F  STELLA GODSON NYEMBELA             PASSED  
  0138  F  STELLA ZAKARIA KAFULILA            FAILED  
  0139  F  SUBIRA FABIAN MHUME                PASSED  
  0140  F  SUBIRA YUSUFU KIJINGA              PASSED  
  0141  F  SUSAN BAKARI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0142  F  SUZANA E MUSHI                     ABSENT  
  0143  F  TAMASHA PAULO CHIHWALO             ABSENT  
  0144  F  TATU HAJI CHIJINGA                 FAILED  
  0145  F  TATU OMARY MAULIDI                 FAILED  
     
  0146  F  TATU ZAWADI MBEGU                  PASSED  
  0147  F  TAUDENSIA LIBERAT KILYAN           PASSED  
  0148  F  THERESIA BONIPHACE LYIMO           FAILED  
  0149  F  THERESIA NCHEYE SEBASTIANE         PASSED  
  0150  F  THERESIA ZAKEO MAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0151  F  UMUHERY RAMADHAN MOHAMMAD          FAILED  
  0152  F  UPENDO ELIAS CHOLE                 FAILED  
  0153  F  VENOSA J. TARIMO                   PASSED  
  0154  F  VERONICA KASSIAN MBONDE            PASSED  
  0155  F  VERONICA PAUL LUTOME               PASSED  
  0156  F  VICTORIA CHARLES SHIRIMA           ABSENT  
  0157  F  WITNESS S MWALONGO                 FAILED  
  0158  F  YASSINA ABDUL KIBWENGO             FAILED  
  0159  F  ZAHARA ADAM EPHRAUTY               PASSED  
  0160  F  ZAINABU HEMEDI ALLY                ABSENT  
     
  0161  F  ZAINABU MAULIDI MATALA             FAILED  
  0162  F  ZAINABU RASHIDI JUMA               FAILED  
  0163  F  ZIKARIADA BENO KALOLELA            PASSED  
  0164  F  ZUHURA MALIK HEMED                 ABSENT  
  0165  M  ABDALLAH IDDI DIGILA               FAILED  
  0166  M  ABDALLAH IDDI MAFITAH              PASSED  
  0167  M  ABDALLAH JITIHADA MALOGOI          FAILED  
  0168  M  ABDALLAH SAID KHAMISI              PASSED  
  0169  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI ABDALLAH         PASSED  
  0170  M  ABDUL KHAMISI MBEGU                FAILED  
  0171  M  ABDULRAHIM KILOBA ALMAS            FAILED  
  0172  M  ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMMAD OMARY         PASSED  
  0173  M  ABDUL YUSUPH SALEHE                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 103
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  AHMADI MASOUDI TIMBAKO             FAILED  
  0175  M  AHMEDI MOHAMEDI BISHWEKO           PASSED  
  0176  M  ALBERT BASHUMIKA WILLIAM           PASSED  
  0177  M  ALERICK KELVIN KOMBA               FAILED  
  0178  M  ALFREDI MAPIMA NGAMANYA            ABSENT  
  0179  M  ALLY MOHAMEDI MKIMWA               FAILED  
  0180  M  ALLY MOHAMED ZUBERY                PASSED  
  0181  M  ALLY MUSSA KIHENGA                 FAILED  
  0182  M  ALLY YUSUFU ALLY                   FAILED  
  0183  M  ALLY YUSUPH MKWATE                 PASSED  
  0184  M  AMINA KASSIM KOMBO                 FAILED  
  0185  M  AMINI MUSTAFA MASOGA               ABSENT  
  0186  M  ANASTAS TITUS NGAPEMBA             ABSENT  
  0187  M  ANWALY JAMMAL ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0188  M  ARIFU KULUNGE AYOUB                PASSED  
     
  0189  M  AUGUSTINE RUGEMELEZA JOHANES       FAILED  
  0190  M  BAHATI MATHAYO MAGAWA              PASSED  
  0191  M  BAHATI RAJABU MFANGA               PASSED  
  0192  M  BALES MBERWA RWIZA                 PASSED  
  0193  M  BALII ALLY MZINGA                  ABSENT  
  0194  M  BASHIRU ABDALLAH MCHENI            PASSED  
  0195  M  BEATUS MABULA BEATUS               FAILED  
  0196  M  BONIFACE M NGUYE                   PASSED  
  0197  M  BONNYVENTURE EXAVERY CHIBADA       FAILED  
  0198  M  BROWN ANDILILE BROWN               PASSED  
  0199  M  CHARLES HUSSEIN JOHN               ABSENT  
  0200  M  CHRISTOPHER RUTA BYOMBALIRWA       PASSED  
  0201  M  CYPRIAN THEOBAD KAWAMBWA           FAILED  
  0202  M  DAIMOND PETER MBEMBATI             ABSENT  
  0203  M  DANIEL PIUS MWINYIFUNDE            FAILED  
     
  0204  M  DANIEL S MAHUNDI                   FAILED  
  0205  M  DASTAN DOMISIAN KALINJUNA          FAILED  
  0206  M  DAUD EJENJA MBAMBO                 ABSENT  
  0207  M  DAVID ROBERT MOSHY                 FAILED  
  0208  M  DENICE F MONGI                     FAILED  
  0209  M  DONNY GAUDENCE MBENA               PASSED  
  0210  M  EDENI FATAEL MAKUNDI               PASSED  
  0211  M  EDWARD MICHAEL MAJALA              ABSENT  
  0212  M  EFFORD KAJIMA NDONGOLO             PASSED  
  0213  M  ELIA PETER MAKALA                  PASSED  
  0214  M  ELISHA JUMA SAID                   PASSED  
  0215  M  EMMANUEL MICHAEL SWAY              PASSED  
  0216  M  ENOCK JAPHET MAWALLA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 104
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  ENOCK LUTANGIRO KIDZINGA           FAILED  
  0218  M  EVORD JOHN MZANGI                  FAILED  
  0219  M  FADHIL SELEMAN KAJUTA              PASSED  
  0220  M  FAKIRI HASSAN CHANDE               PASSED  
  0221  M  FRED FRANCIS WANDIBA               FAILED  
  0222  M  FRED NICKSON LUAHA                 PASSED  
  0223  M  FURAHA SARUMU MKOPI                FAILED  
  0224  M  FURAHINI LEONARD KILEO             ABSENT  
  0225  M  GABRIEL WILLIAM SANGA              FAILED  
  0226  M  GAUDENCE SISTI LYIMO               FAILED  
  0227  M  GEORGE SEBIUS KIPULA               FAILED  
  0228  M  GIPSON G GERVAS                    ABSENT  
  0229  M  GODWIN EMILIAN MATHEW              FAILED  
  0230  M  HAFIDH AWAZ BIGGE                  FAILED  
  0231  M  HAFIDHI HASHIMU JONGO              FAILED  
     
  0232  M  HAMISI A SINGAWAKONA               PASSED  
  0233  M  HARUNA ADINANI HASHIM              FAILED  
  0234  M  HASHIM SAID KHAMISI                PASSED  
  0235  M  HASSAN TABAN HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0236  M  HUDD UWESSU TINDWA                 ABSENT  
  0237  M  IBRAHIM ALLY HASSAN                FAILED  
  0238  M  IBRAHIM SELEMANI SIMBA             ABSENT  
  0239  M  IBRAHIM SUDI KATANGA               PASSED  
  0240  M  IDD KHAMIS OMARY                   PASSED  
  0241  M  IDRACK LAULANO KUTEMILE            PASSED  
  0242  M  ISAYA DEMENIKUS KISUMBE            FAILED  
  0243  M  ISSA HEMED ABDALLAH                ABSENT  
  0244  M  IZMAM SALUM KINEJA                 ABSENT  
  0245  M  JAAFARI ABDALLAH IBATA             FAILED  
  0246  M  JACKSON MABUGA LUMIJA              FAILED  
     
  0247  M  JACKSON WILLSON ANYANGO            FAILED  
  0248  M  JAMAL SEIF JUMA                    FAILED  
  0249  M  JASTINI STEPHAN GWAKA              FAILED  
  0250  M  JIMMY GEORGE MWAMAFUPA             FAILED  
  0251  M  JOSEPH FRANCIS MGIMBA              FAILED  
  0252  M  JOSEPH JUMA JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0253  M  JOSEPH MATHIAS BROMAGI             PASSED  
  0254  M  JOSEPH P MHILU                     PASSED  
  0255  M  JOSIAH JOHN LUKAZA                 FAILED  
  0256  M  JUMANNE RAMADHAN CHUMA             PASSED  
  0257  M  JUMA OMARY SENGO                   FAILED  
  0258  M  JUMA RASHID MSIGALA                PASSED  
  0259  M  KASSIM ALMAS KHILALI               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 105
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0260  M  KASSIM RASHIDI MSIMBA              FAILED  
  0261  M  KELVIN PIRES DENNIS                FAILED  
  0262  M  LAURENCE FESTO SHIRIMA             PASSED  
  0263  M  LIVINGSTONE ANDASON MALALI         PASSED  
  0264  M  LUCAS ERNEST MTEWELE               ABSENT  
  0265  M  MAFURU RASHID MALIMA               PASSED  
  0266  M  MAJID AHMED HAMDUN                 FAILED  
  0267  M  MASABALI NYAWASI MSABHI            ABSENT  
  0268  M  MASARE JUMA MRINGI                 FAILED  
  0269  M  MASUDI HAMAM MWAKIBIBI             ABSENT  
  0270  M  MASUMBUKO ANDREW MANYANDA          FAILED  
  0271  M  MAULID ISSA SALUM                  PASSED  
  0272  M  MFAUME AHMADI NGULANGWA            FAILED  
  0273  M  MICHAEL ISAYA MAKOTA               ABSENT  
  0274  M  MICHAEL L MTANI                    FAILED  
     
  0275  M  MICKIDADI ZAVERI MLIGO             PASSED  
  0276  M  MIKIDADI MWINYIJUMA MWINYIAMAN     FAILED  
  0277  M  MIRIAM JOHN MASENSE                FAILED  
  0278  M  MOHAMED ALLY MTOLIA                FAILED  
  0279  M  MOHAMED JUMA JONGO                 FAILED  
  0280  M  MOHAMED SAIDI NGOWELO              FAILED  
  0281  M  MOHAMED YUSUPH HENERY              PASSED  
  0282  M  MUDATHIRA SAIDI KARWANI            PASSED  
  0283  M  MUHAMMAD HASSAN HARUNA             PASSED  
  0284  M  MUHIDIN HASSAN ISMAIL              PASSED  
  0285  M  MUHIDIN RAMADHAN BONGA             PASSED  
  0286  M  MUSA DAVID MATUMBO                 FAILED  
  0287  M  MUSTAFA HAMADI ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0288  M  NASSORO ABDUL SHOMARY              FAILED  
  0289  M  NOAH JOHN MWAMLIMA                 PASSED  
     
  0290  M  NOEL DEONATUS MULIMILA             ABSENT  
  0291  M  NOEL HARUNA KIBWANA                FAILED  
  0292  M  NURU JUMA TEMBA                    FAILED  
  0294  M  OMARY I MHINA                      FAILED  
  0295  M  OTUMAN K MKUCHU                    FAILED  
  0296  M  PARTICK CHARLES MATWIGA            FAILED  
  0297  M  PASCAL THOMAS SHIJA                FAILED  
  0298  M  PASENCE PASCAL TIBAIJUKA           ABSENT  
  0299  M  PAUL GIDORI KARENGI                ABSENT  
  0300  M  PAUL SHABAN MCHOPA                 PASSED  
  0301  M  PETER MARTIN KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0302  M  PETER PAPIAS KISANGA               PASSED  
  0303  M  PETER STEPHEN MHINZI               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 106
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0321 - KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  114                     
           FAILED =  176                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0304  M  PETER YOHANA LUKANGA               PASSED  
  0305  M  PHILEMON CHRISTOPHER NTISI         FAILED  
  0306  M  PHILEMON NELSON MSONGA             PASSED  
  0307  M  PYAR ROSHAN BAKARARY               PASSED  
  0308  M  RAHIM OMARY MTENGULA               FAILED  
  0309  M  RAHIM SHABANI RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0310  M  RAJABU JUMA SUDI                   PASSED  
  0311  M  RAMADHANI ABDARAMANI MULIKE        FAILED  
  0312  M  RAMADHANI OMARY HARUNA             PASSED  
  0313  M  RAMADHAN OMARY SHEKIDELE           FAILED  
  0314  M  RASHIDI AMRY MACHOLA               PASSED  
  0315  M  RASHID ZUBERY RASHID               ABSENT  
  0316  M  REVOCATUS B MAANGIRI               PASSED  
  0317  M  SADAM RAMADHAN SONGORO             ABSENT  
  0318  M  SADIKI JUMA ABDALLAH               FAILED  
     
  0319  M  SAIDI C NKETO                      FAILED  
  0320  M  SAIDI MOHAMED MWETINDWA            PASSED  
  0321  M  SAIDI SAIDI KONDO                  FAILED  
  0322  M  SAID MVUNGI KHAMISI                FAILED  
  0323  M  SAID YUSUPH KUSAGA                 FAILED  
  0324  M  SAJIDU ABDUL NDIBALEMA             FAILED  
  0325  M  SALUM ALLY HASSAN                  ABSENT  
  0326  M  SALUM MOHAMED SIWILA               PASSED  
  0327  M  SAMWEL NOEL FATAKI                 PASSED  
  0328  M  SHABAN ALLY SHABANI                ABSENT  
  0329  M  SHABAN HAMISI MPETA                PASSED  
  0330  M  SHABAN RASHID KILOLO               PASSED  
  0331  M  SIMONI CHABALA MRASHANI            FAILED  
  0332  M  SNESIUSI VICTOR KANISA             ABSENT  
  0333  M  SULEYMAN BONIFACE MOSHI            FAILED  
     
  0334  M  SUNDAY WILSON MASHAKA              PASSED  
  0335  M  SYLIVANUS ARCHARD MKOPI            FAILED  
  0336  M  THEOBALD JOSEPH MSACKY             FAILED  
  0337  M  TWALIBU JUMA LUNDAWA               PASSED  
  0338  M  UDI MOHAMED SAMADIA                PASSED  
  0339  M  WILLY JOHN LIBAWA                  PASSED  
  0340  M  YAHYA MOHAMED SAIDI                FAILED  
  0341  M  YASINI JUMA KIJOJI                 FAILED  
  0342  M  YASSINI SELEMANI SHAYO             FAILED  
  0343  M  ZACHARIA JULIUS MIDEKE             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 107
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0324 - LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   31                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ANDREA KASEMBE               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI MUHIDINI               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA FAKIHI ALLY                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA HAMIDI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHURA ABEID ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0006  F  BISHARA YUSUFU MWENDA              FAILED  
  0007  F  DARINI ATHMANI SHEHE               ABSENT  
  0008  F  FLORA GERHARD CHIALO               FAILED  
  0009  F  HALIMA MWALIMU YUSUFU              FAILED  
  0010  F  HAWA M BILALI                      FAILED  
  0011  F  JASMINI M DOA                      PASSED  
  0012  F  JULIANA VICTOR NTILLA              PASSED  
  0013  F  LEILA ATHMANI RAH                  FAILED  
  0014  F  LEVINA E MWANGAILO                 ABSENT  
  0015  F  MASHAKA A ATHUMANI                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MWAJUMA H NURUDINI                 FAILED  
  0017  F  MWAJUMA MUSSA ISSA                 FAILED  
  0018  F  MWANAHAMISI ABDALLAH MATTAKA       FAILED  
  0019  F  MWANAHAMISI MUSSA DADI             FAILED  
  0020  F  PRISCA THOMAS UNGA                 FAILED  
  0021  F  REBEKA ALEX WAKASITU               FAILED  
  0022  F  SABIAM S ALLY                      FAILED  
  0023  F  SALIMA HASSANI MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0024  F  SHAMSIA MAHAMUDU MTENGO            FAILED  
  0025  F  SIKUJUA MAULIDI DAIMA              FAILED  
  0026  F  SOPHIA H CHANDE                    FAILED  
  0027  F  SPIRITUAL JOHN PETER               FAILED  
  0028  F  SUNI ISSA SALUMU                   FAILED  
  0029  F  TIBU ALLY ZINGA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  ZUWENA ABDALLAH ALLY               PASSED  
     
  0031  M  AHMAD JOHN MWAKINDOLE              FAILED  
  0032  M  EMMANUEL EXAVERY MBENA             FAILED  
  0033  M  IDEFONCE ANTONI LIPEMBA            PASSED  
  0034  M  IMILI J KIBWANA                    FAILED  
  0035  M  JAIROS HADISON MSIGALA             PASSED  
  0036  M  JUMA H ALLY                        FAILED  
  0037  M  MWALIMU S. YUSUFU                  FAILED  
  0038  M  NURDIN M TONGOLANGA                FAILED  
  0039  M  RAJABU S RAJABU                    FAILED  
  0040  M  SAID ZACHARIA MWAKIBOLE            ABSENT  
  0041  M  SEBASTIANO YOBISON GERVAS          PASSED  
  0042  M  SHABANI JUMA ABDALA                PASSED  
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 108
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0325 - LUGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOMINICA VINCENT KAPANDE           PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA WAYUBA SHITINDI             PASSED  
  0003  F  MATILDA ISACK HINGI                PASSED  
  0004  M  TITUS BERNARD KALINGA              FAILED  
  0005  M  TWAHA J WITALA                     FAILED  
  0006  M  ZERUBABEL ROBERT SICHONE           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 109
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0327 - MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELA SAMWEL MSANGI               PASSED  
  0002  M  THOMAS C KIMARIO                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 110
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA B MALAMSHA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNESS JULIUS MARO                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AKWELINA COSMASS JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0004  F  ANETH A. MOSHA                     FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA A. WAINO                      PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNAAMEN PETRO NKYA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA JUMA NJOKA                    FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNASTAZIA A. KAMANDE              PASSED  
  0009  F  ANNASTAZIA P. KAWAU                PASSED  
  0010  F  DATIVA PETER TEMU                  FAILED  
  0011  F  EMILIANA HOSEA TENGA               PASSED  
  0012  F  EPIFANIA O MANDARI                 FAILED  
  0013  F  EVETHA SILVER MUSHI                PASSED  
  0014  F  FELISIANA LEONARD RITTE            FAILED  
  0015  F  GLORY R. URIO                      ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GRACE JULIUS MURO                  FAILED  
  0017  F  HADIJA HUSSEN MRUMA                PASSED  
  0018  F  HAWA SHABANI LIMU                  FAILED  
  0019  F  IRENE K KAM                        ABSENT  
  0020  F  JANETH ANDERSON LEMA               FAILED  
  0021  F  JENIPHA ELIUS LOTH                 PASSED  
  0022  F  JOYCE E. CHAMI                     FAILED  
  0023  F  JUDITH NDEWESI MANGILO             FAILED  
  0024  F  LEVINA KOKWONGEZA TRYPHONE         ABSENT  
  0025  F  MAGRETH L. MWASAGA                 PASSED  
  0026  F  MARIETHA A. NGUMA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  MARTHA L. TEMBA                    FAILED  
  0028  F  MARY B CHAMI                       PASSED  
  0029  F  NASMA H. MUSHI                     ABSENT  
  0030  F  NASRA M KINYASHI                   ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA ANDASON LYAKURWA             ABSENT  
  0032  F  NEEMA CHARLES MPINGA               FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA DANIEL NAKEI                 FAILED  
  0034  F  NEEMA E. MOLLEL                    ABSENT  
  0035  F  NEEMA J MAGERE                     FAILED  
  0036  F  NILLA A. LAIZER                    ABSENT  
  0037  F  PENDO E MTEI                       ABSENT  
  0038  F  PRISCA JOSEPH MASSAWE              PASSED  
  0039  F  RACHEL E. KAWISHE                  ABSENT  
  0040  F  REHEMA ORGENEC ABBAS               FAILED  
  0041  F  RHODANESS ONESMO MATHERU           ABSENT  
  0042  F  SARAPIA JOSEPH MOSHA               FAILED  
  0043  F  SHAMIMU AWADH SHEDAFA              PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 111
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0328 - MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WINIFRIDA ALEX JULIUS              FAILED  
  0045  F  WITINESS T. TEMBA                  ABSENT  
  0046  F  YASINTA JOSEPH SILILO              PASSED  
  0047  M  ABDULAZIZ ISSA DIMOSSO             ABSENT  
  0048  M  CALVIN OMBENI LEMA                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  DEOGRATIUS JENES MARANDU           ABSENT  
  0050  M  EMMANUEL P. SHENDEKWI              PASSED  
  0051  M  FREDY ABEL LYIMO                   FAILED  
  0052  M  FURAHA AUGOSTINO URASSA            FAILED  
  0053  M  GODLOVE E MICCAH                   FAILED  
  0054  M  GODSON ZEBEDAYO AYO                FAILED  
  0055  M  HENRY HANSI MAKAU                  PASSED  
  0056  M  ISSA MOHAMEDI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0057  M  JACKSON EDWIN KANZA                FAILED  
  0058  M  JACKSON T. MWAKYUSA                PASSED  
     
  0059  M  JAMES RAYMOND MUSHI                PASSED  
  0060  M  JOSEPH C. MJEMA                    FAILED  
  0061  M  JOSEPH JOHN ISAYA                  PASSED  
  0062  M  REWARD BEDA NJAU                   PASSED  
  0063  M  SIMON PETER LAIZER                 ABSENT  
  0064  M  WILSON FABIAN KAILA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 112
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0329 - MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACQUELINE NDIMITO YOHANESS        FAILED  
  0002  F  JANETH MECHARDES SWAI              FAILED  
  0003  F  NEEMA CLEOPA AKYOO                 FAILED  
  0004  M  EZEKIEL NDEREYO KAAYA              FAILED  
  0005  M  GODSON NGUUNYA MIKASI              FAILED  
  0006  M  JOHN GREYSON MSHANA                ABSENT  
  0007  M  JONAS EMANUEL NYITTI               FAILED  
  0008  M  JOSHUA CHEDIELY KAAYA              FAILED  
  0009  M  MAMI VUSINDARE LUKUMAY             ABSENT  
  0010  M  MUSA EZEKIEL MUHUMBA               FAILED  
  0011  M  SADIKIEL ZAKARIA NYARI             ABSENT  
  0012  M  VINCENT JOHN MAGADULA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 113
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0330 - MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA GOTHAM MAPUNDA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA GREYSON SANGA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ASUNTHA SAMWEL MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE JOHN SALAMA               PASSED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE STANLY CHIOMBE            PASSED  
  0006  F  BLANDINA BENEDICKT MGEDZI          ABSENT  
  0007  F  DEVOTA PHILIMON MWADENDE           FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIKA PIUS KILINDU                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIKA SPRIAN KINEMO                FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT KAMOGA            PASSED  
  0011  F  GETRUDA OSIAH MWAIKOLE             ABSENT  
  0012  F  IKUPA YOSE MWAINYEKULE             FAILED  
  0013  F  JANE SAID KAYANGE                  PASSED  
  0014  F  JOHNISIA SEBASTIANI MHIDZE         FAILED  
  0015  F  LEAH JOHN NCHIMBI                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARY W. CHIOMBE                    PASSED  
  0017  F  NUNKONGE TULINAGWE MWANJEMBA       FAILED  
  0018  F  PATRICIA JOSEPH SONGORO            FAILED  
  0019  F  PLASDA RAINAD CHENGULA             FAILED  
  0020  F  RACHEL JOHN SIWALE                 FAILED  
  0021  F  REHEMA BENADICT CHILAMBO           ABSENT  
  0022  F  REHEMA STEPHEN KIPOFWA             PASSED  
  0023  F  ROSE NICHOLAUS NTAMBI              FAILED  
  0024  F  SALOME PHILIPO KAMINYOGE           FAILED  
  0025  F  SARA MOTA MWASEBA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  SELEMA NELSON MTEMI                FAILED  
  0027  F  SOPHIA YAHAYA NYARUBA              FAILED  
  0028  F  TUSAJIGWE I. KONGA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  TUSEKILE NATHANAEL MWASANKINGA     PASSED  
  0030  F  VERONICA CHRISTOPHER YAMAWASA      FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERONICA JOHN GADIYE               FAILED  
  0032  M  ALBERTY YOSE MWAINYEKULE           FAILED  
  0033  M  GEOFREY ASHERY MWANGOKA            FAILED  
  0034  M  IBRAHIMU ISAYA MWAKASWILA          FAILED  
  0035  M  JUMAPILI JUMBE MKUMBO              FAILED  
  0036  M  JUSTINE JANUALY KAYOMA             FAILED  
  0037  M  SHADRACK ELIAS MAKUNGA             FAILED  
  0038  M  SINADONI ALLY SINYINZA             FAILED  
  0039  M  YOTHAMU ANYITIKE MWASAKUJONGA      PASSED  
  0040  M  YUSUPH ABDI AWALE                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 114
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGIA OMARY MEMBE                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ISMAILI MPINGA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANETH YOHANA MFUNGO                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA ABILLAH ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHURA HASSAN BAKARI               FAILED  
  0006  F  ATUKELYE JUSTIN MAKWETA            FAILED  
  0007  F  AZIZA S MAULIDI                    FAILED  
  0008  F  BIASHA RASHIDI BAKARI              FAILED  
  0009  F  BIHAWA AKANDU SWALEHE              FAILED  
  0010  F  BINASA A HASSAN                    FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE RICHARD MMARY            ABSENT  
  0012  F  CHALU JUMA YUSUPH                  FAILED  
  0013  F  CHIKU ISSA MNEGELEA                FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA STUWART KASIJAO          FAILED  
  0015  F  DAIMA NAFTARY MLOWE                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH ERNEST RAHISI            FAILED  
  0017  F  FATUMA A MAYOLA                    FAILED  
  0018  F  FATUMA AYUBU MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA M MATUMLA                   FAILED  
  0020  F  HALIMA M HASSANI                   FAILED  
  0021  F  HALIMA ULEDI SHAIBU                ABSENT  
  0022  F  HAPPINESS WAZIRI HAMISI            PASSED  
  0023  F  HAWA HARIDI MAKOTA                 PASSED  
  0024  F  HEKIMA M MWENDA                    FAILED  
  0025  F  HUSNA KAZUMALI NANDONDE            FAILED  
  0026  F  JOSEPHINE GEORGE KAMBONA           FAILED  
  0027  F  JOYCE J BARUTI                     FAILED  
  0028  F  KAMARIA ISSA NABAHANI              FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAMU C MCHIA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  MARY DONANT KIMARIO                ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  MOZA ISSA MOHAMEDI                 FAILED  
  0032  F  MOZA SAIDI MPONDA                  FAILED  
  0033  F  MWANAIDI A YAHAYA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  NASRA JOHN GEORGE                  FAILED  
  0035  F  PRISCA RAPHAEL MSENJELWA           PASSED  
  0036  F  REHEMA JOHN CHARLES                FAILED  
  0037  F  ROSEMARY P MUNYUKU                 FAILED  
  0038  F  SALMA A YUSUPH                     FAILED  
  0039  F  SALMA SAIDI KAISI                  FAILED  
  0040  F  SARAH P MUNYUKU                    FAILED  
  0041  F  SEMENI MOHAMEDI JUMA               FAILED  
  0042  F  SHEBE KAZALI NAMKUMBA              FAILED  
  0043  F  SHUNGI YUSUPH SAIDI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 115
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0331 - MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  STAMILI M. NDEKA                   FAILED  
  0045  F  SUZANA LUCAS MPOMBO                ABSENT  
  0046  F  TUNDA Y RAISI                      FAILED  
  0047  F  UMMY SELEMANI ABDISHEKH            PASSED  
  0048  F  VICTORIA KAITAN MROPE              ABSENT  
  0049  F  YONILA YONA RUGIMBANA              PASSED  
  0050  F  ZAINABU NASSORO KHALIFA            ABSENT  
  0051  F  ZAINABU OMARY ISSA                 FAILED  
  0052  F  ZAINABU SALIM AHMAD                FAILED  
  0053  F  ZAMDA IBRAHIM ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0054  F  ZENA MASUDI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0055  F  ZUHURA HASSAN MKWANDA              FAILED  
  0056  F  ZULEA SELEMANI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0057  F  ZULEHA HAMISI SAIDI                ABSENT  
  0058  M  ABDULKADIR RAFIQ NATHOO            FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ABEL A MSHANA                      FAILED  
  0060  M  ANDREW SANDE LIPONDA               PASSED  
  0061  M  BAKARI SAIDI NAMKUKULA             FAILED  
  0062  M  EDSON DAUD BEDA                    FAILED  
  0063  M  FLAVIAN EFREM MNALI                FAILED  
  0064  M  HAJI SAIDI MKONGO                  ABSENT  
  0065  M  HEMEDI SEIF HEMEDI                 PASSED  
  0066  M  ISSA AMIRI MKALIPA                 FAILED  
  0067  M  JAFARI SALUMU MILANZI              FAILED  
  0068  M  KELVIN A KOMBA                     FAILED  
  0069  M  MAAROUF HAKIKA MAAROUF             FAILED  
  0070  M  MUKSIN M MAPANDE                   PASSED  
  0071  M  MUSTAFA C MMANGA                   ABSENT  
  0072  M  MUSTAPHA YUSUFU BILALI             FAILED  
  0073  M  PIUS LEONARD MATANA                ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  SETI FRANK NDIWATA                 FAILED  
  0075  M  SHABANI S MILANZI                  FAILED  
  0076  M  YUSUFU SHADHIRI YUSUFU             FAILED  
  0077  M  ZACHARIA BERNARD NDIVATA           PASSED  
  0078  M  ZAKILINO A. MAKONDE                ABSENT  
  0079  M  ZENO CHRISTOPHER MILLANZI          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 116
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA IBRAHIM MSENGI               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANETH SADOCK HAMISI                FAILED  
  0003  F  AVELINA ADAM MWAMDANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  AXSA SHARTIELY NATHANAELY          PASSED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA ATHUMAN NGOZI              FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA ELASTO DEOGRATIAS            ABSENT  
  0007  F  DIANA ERASTO DEOGRATIAS            ABSENT  
  0008  F  DORINE NKYA CUTHBETH               FAILED  
  0009  F  DORKAC FLORIAN PASCALI             FAILED  
  0010  F  DOTTO ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH I SIAME                  FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIZABETH M MUSSYANGI              FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH REBECA MTAWA             PASSED  
  0014  F  ESTER ANTHONY MWANJISI             PASSED  
  0015  F  FADHILA AYUBU MUWINGE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FARIDA HUSSEN MATOLA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  FARIDA MOHAMEDI KIUNDAWALE         PASSED  
  0018  F  FATUMA IBRAHIM NKUMBI              FAILED  
  0019  F  FERISTER PATRICK KIDUNDA           PASSED  
  0020  F  FLORA DAYMON MWANSANSU             PASSED  
  0021  F  FLORA PHILEMONI MSIMBE             ABSENT  
  0022  F  FRIDA PAUL CHASAMA                 FAILED  
  0023  F  FURAHA JUMA KIZEGA                 ABSENT  
  0024  F  GLORY SHOMARY MUNGI                ABSENT  
  0025  F  GRACE MICHAEL MBILINYI             ABSENT  
  0026  F  HABIBA RAMADHANI HARUNA            FAILED  
  0027  F  HAPPYNESS MASHAMBA MSOMHOLA        PASSED  
  0028  F  HINDU RASHIDI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  HUSNA ALLY MBIKI                   FAILED  
  0030  F  JAMILA BADRU KHALIDY               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  JANE COSMAS LUPYANA                FAILED  
  0032  F  JANE WILFRED CHALO                 FAILED  
  0033  F  JENNIFER LUCKY MBWILO              PASSED  
  0034  F  JESCA SHABANI JUMA                 PASSED  
  0035  F  JOANTA D MUMINA                    ABSENT  
  0036  F  JOSPINA D JOSEPHY                  FAILED  
  0037  F  JOYCE SAMWEL KINTOMA               FAILED  
  0038  F  JOYCE WILLIAM SULEIMAN             ABSENT  
  0039  F  JULIANA SAIMONI BANZI              FAILED  
  0040  F  KASIANA PHILOMON NDONDE            ABSENT  
  0041  F  KHADIJA RAJABU BUNDY               FAILED  
  0042  F  KHADIJA SHAIBU MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0043  F  KHURSHIDA HANIFU RAJABU            FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 117
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  KRIANA ALLY SHOMBE                 FAILED  
  0045  F  KULWA ALLY RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0046  F  KURUSUMU SAID SEIF                 FAILED  
  0047  F  LATIFA MRISHO RASHIDI              PASSED  
  0048  F  LISSA SIMON MASSALA                PASSED  
  0049  F  LUCY JAMES KITO                    FAILED  
  0050  F  LUSIA DONARD SAYOMBO               FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIA JOCKSON MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0052  F  MARIA JOSEPH HAULE                 FAILED  
  0053  F  MARIAM UISSO CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0054  F  MARY AGABITI ADAM                  FAILED  
  0055  F  MARY E PESSA                       PASSED  
  0056  F  MATHA NICODEM MWAKYANDO            ABSENT  
  0057  F  MODESTA FRANCIS LIDAMKA            FAILED  
  0058  F  MONICA K JASTINE                   ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  MWAJUMA ALLY MARUNDA               PASSED  
  0060  F  NASMA KAROMBA MGOTO                ABSENT  
  0061  F  NASRA RASHIDI DILUNGA              FAILED  
  0062  F  NURU SHABANI MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0063  F  PATRICIA IGNAS DEULE               FAILED  
  0064  F  REBEKA LUNUS ANJERU                FAILED  
  0065  F  REHEMA AHMEDY NYAMBI               FAILED  
  0066  F  REHEMA ATHUMANI NYABU              FAILED  
  0067  F  REHEMA CHRISS JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0068  F  REHEMA MUSTAPHA CHABALA            FAILED  
  0069  F  RENATHA TITUSSY MGELANGA           FAILED  
  0070  F  RITHA A KAGOSI                     FAILED  
  0071  F  SADA YASSINI NGUNGUNDE             ABSENT  
  0072  F  SARAH BRAYSON MNGASHA              FAILED  
  0073  F  SELENDO KIUNGA MINGWA              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  SEMENI SALUM RAJABU                FAILED  
  0075  F  SHAMILA HAMISI CHAYEKA             PASSED  
  0076  F  SHAMIMU HAJI LEMA                  FAILED  
  0077  F  SHARIFA IDDY RASHID                FAILED  
  0078  F  SOPHIA JORAM LUCHEMO               FAILED  
  0079  F  SUZANA LEONARD MASUNGA             FAILED  
  0080  F  TABIA OMARY SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0081  F  TATU AMIRI ZUBERI                  ABSENT  
  0082  F  TEDDY AMBROCE DAMASI               FAILED  
  0083  F  THERESIA PASKALI MAJIDANGA         FAILED  
  0084  F  VERONICA BRUNO IBRAHIM             FAILED  
  0085  F  VERONICA ROBERT STEVEN             PASSED  
  0086  F  YUSTINA P. MSUMBWA                 ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 118
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  ZENAIS ALBERT TESHA                FAILED  
  0088  F  ZUHURA SAIDI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0089  M  ABRAHAM P MWETA                    FAILED  
  0090  M  ADAMU FRANK MWAKISALE              ABSENT  
  0091  M  AMANI ELINAZI KANANA               FAILED  
  0092  M  AMRI HAMADI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0093  M  ANTONY SAYILE MWAMBAMBA            FAILED  
  0094  M  AURELIAN SALAGANI KIBAKWA          PASSED  
  0095  M  BARNABA JUMBE MZUMBWE              FAILED  
  0096  M  BOSCO I LEO                        PASSED  
  0097  M  CAMPO RAMADHANI MUSSA              ABSENT  
  0098  M  CHRISTOPHER FRANK MWAKIBINGA       ABSENT  
  0099  M  CHRISTOPHER MUSSA MSALILA          ABSENT  
  0100  M  DAVID WILSON MPHINAMI              PASSED  
  0101  M  EDSON MPONZI RICHARD               FAILED  
     
  0102  M  ELIUDI ANTHONY MWAIBARE            PASSED  
  0103  M  EMMANUEL JOFTA MCHAU               FAILED  
  0104  M  FRANCIS BARNABA NGOGO              PASSED  
  0105  M  FREISARY ALLY KARURU               FAILED  
  0106  M  GEOPHREY NICODEMUS LEODE           FAILED  
  0107  M  GODFREY THEODORY MKALLY            FAILED  
  0108  M  HAMISI MOHAMED HAMISI              PASSED  
  0109  M  HASSANI JAFARI MWACHOTA            FAILED  
  0110  M  IBRAHIM SEIF MSENGI                PASSED  
  0111  M  IDDI RAMADHANI NJAMA               FAILED  
  0112  M  ISMAIL HAMISI MOKORA               FAILED  
  0113  M  JACKSON C MALISA                   FAILED  
  0114  M  JAILOS ABEL NGAYA                  PASSED  
  0115  M  JAMES P MAZEGELY                   FAILED  
  0116  M  JAPHETY R MBOYA                    PASSED  
     
  0117  M  JOSEPH NICODEMUS LEODE             PASSED  
  0118  M  JOSEPH YUSUPH BOMPH                FAILED  
  0120  M  JUMA AMIRI SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0121  M  JUMA MBARUKU LUGA                  PASSED  
  0122  M  KELVIN ALPHONCE MAGUMBILA          FAILED  
  0123  M  KELVIN BROWN FIFI                  FAILED  
  0124  M  LACKSON NICODEMUS MWAKYANDO        ABSENT  
  0125  M  LAMESCO COSTA CHUNGI               FAILED  
  0126  M  LAWRENCE N MWELACHI                PASSED  
  0127  M  LIMO JOHN MANGA                    ABSENT  
  0128  M  MARCO PASSON ONYONA                PASSED  
  0129  M  MATHIASI MARIO MATHIASI            ABSENT  
  0130  M  MSUMI STEVEN MWIGOWE               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 119
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0332 - MOROGORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   78                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  MWAMINI RAUBEN CHIDOLE             ABSENT  
  0132  M  NEVATUS N NOVAT                    FAILED  
  0133  M  OMBENI HEGIDI MATOLA               ABSENT  
  0134  M  OSTOLIC WADI OTHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0135  M  PATRICK IGNAS MATEMELELA           FAILED  
  0137  M  PROSPRE JULIUS MAYUNGA             FAILED  
  0138  M  RASHIBU S HIBRAHIM                 PASSED  
  0139  M  RASHIDI MUHSIN KASITU              ABSENT  
  0140  M  RICHARD CHARLES MLOMO              FAILED  
  0141  M  SALEH THOMAS KIUNGO                PASSED  
  0142  M  SHABANI AWALU MLASSA               PASSED  
  0143  M  SHABAN RAHIM MBAGA                 FAILED  
  0144  M  TWAHA ISSA HASSAN                  PASSED  
  0145  M  VALERIA COSMAS YUNGA               FAILED  
  0146  M  WATSON WILLY WILLIAM               PASSED  
     
  0147  M  WILLSON YUSUPH SUMILANDA           ABSENT  
  0148  M  PROSPER COSTANTINE LUANDA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 120
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES RICHARD MASWE                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA BERNAD BISHANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA BENARD KWEJI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ANNA ENOS FIMBO                    FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA FABIAN NDAKI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNECIA FRANCE THOMAS              ABSENT  
  0008  F  ASTED CHRISTIAN KABITINA           FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE MARIDADI KIDASI           ABSENT  
  0010  F  BEATRICE PHILEMON NDAMO            FAILED  
  0011  F  CHIKU JONATHAN KAMLENGA            FAILED  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA OSKER ROBERT             ABSENT  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA TITUS KIDILO             FAILED  
  0014  F  CLARINE TUISHIME MASATU            FAILED  
  0015  F  CLARISE TUNEZELWE MASATU           FAILED  
  0016  F  DATIVA TUMSIME KWEYUNGA            ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  DEBORA NYASATU MAGOTI              FAILED  
  0018  F  DEVOTHA RWIZA KILAMA               FAILED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH BWANA BARTHOLOMEO        ABSENT  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH GEORGE SHAMDIMA          ABSENT  
  0021  F  EUNICE MARCO JAHULULA              ABSENT  
  0022  F  FARAJA JUMA MAMBIZI                FAILED  
  0023  F  FLORA BAKARI MUSA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  INNONCENSIA PROJEST RWEYEMAMU      FAILED  
  0025  F  IRENE SELESTINE MAUMBA             PASSED  
  0026  F  JANETH D MAGOHA                    ABSENT  
  0027  F  JESCA MAPALALA DEUS                FAILED  
  0028  F  JOHARI HASSAN MTUNGI               FAILED  
  0029  F  JOHNSTON KAMBINDA KAMBINDA         FAILED  
  0030  F  JOSELINE JACOB MASESA              ABSENT  
  0031  F  JOSEPHINE JULIUS BIGAMBO           FAILED  
     
  0032  F  JOSEPHINE LUTASHOBYA SEVERIAN      FAILED  
  0033  F  JOYCE ZABRON KICHELE               FAILED  
  0034  F  JUSTINA CHACHA JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0035  F  KOKUSIMA ELIZABETH SERERI          PASSED  
  0036  F  LEMI NZIGE NGH'WELEJA              PASSED  
  0037  F  LEVINA KOKUMANYIRA SIMON           FAILED  
  0038  F  MARIAM KIULA JAMES                 FAILED  
  0039  F  MARIAM NYAMASOSO LUGONGO           FAILED  
  0040  F  MARIAMU SULEIMANI KAFUMU           FAILED  
  0041  F  MARR RAGGIE SHIRIMA                FAILED  
  0042  F  MECKTRIDA BONIVENTURE KITAMBO      PASSED  
  0043  F  MONICA ANTHONY TOMIZE              FAILED  
  0044  F  NICE DENIC ALOYCE                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 121
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  NYAMARWA CHACHA MTETE              FAILED  
  0046  F  ODETA SAMSON STANSLAUS             PASSED  
  0047  F  PAULINA FAUSTINI JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0048  F  PRISCA MSENGI MANASE               FAILED  
  0049  F  REBECA DANIEL SHOOLE               FAILED  
  0050  F  REBEKA MARKO EKWABI                FAILED  
  0051  F  REGINA DAVID DAVID                 PASSED  
  0052  F  REHEMA SAMWEL MALIMI               FAILED  
  0053  F  RUTH LUCAS KANOGA                  FAILED  
  0054  F  RUTI NORBERT ALEX                  ABSENT  
  0055  F  SHEMSA MAHAMOUD SWAHIBU            FAILED  
  0056  F  STELLA CRISTIAN KYELULA            ABSENT  
  0057  F  SUZANA JOSEPH MADUHU               PASSED  
  0058  F  SUZANA PHILIP OKORA                FAILED  
  0059  F  TECLA NDAGULA MAYUNGU              ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  TUMAINI RAFAEL GASHAZA             FAILED  
  0061  F  VENERANDA JOHN SENGUGE             ABSENT  
  0062  F  VENERANDA MARTIN DIONIZ            FAILED  
  0063  F  VERONICA ANDREW VEDASTUS           PASSED  
  0064  F  ZAWADI ROBERT MASANJA              PASSED  
  0065  M  ALFRED JANUARY GABRIEL             PASSED  
  0066  M  AMOS KASIM MANYANDA                ABSENT  
  0067  M  BETODI KAYAYA LUKANGATA            ABSENT  
  0068  M  BONIFACE EDUARDO CHAMHENE          PASSED  
  0069  M  BONIFACE JAMES BOGO                ABSENT  
  0070  M  DEUSDEDITH CHEREHAN BUHENYENGE     FAILED  
  0071  M  EMANUEL MUSSA KIGABO               FAILED  
  0072  M  EMMANUEL COSTANTINE MAKWAYA        ABSENT  
  0073  M  EMMANUEL E SIMON                   FAILED  
  0074  M  EMMANUEL LAMECK MAGOBEKO           PASSED  
     
  0075  M  EMMANUEL WILLIAM SHIJA             PASSED  
  0076  M  ERADIUS EDWARD IDRISA              ABSENT  
  0077  M  ERNEST DONARD KIMWAGA              FAILED  
  0078  M  FELLY HERMAN SUMUNI                FAILED  
  0079  M  FIDEL SYNGA ANDREW                 ABSENT  
  0080  M  FRANK MWITA MALAMBO                ABSENT  
  0081  M  FREDRICK MAGAMBI DAUDI             FAILED  
  0082  M  GODFREY MTATINA GAUDIOZ            FAILED  
  0083  M  JESSE SAMSON KAVAGEME              ABSENT  
  0084  M  JOHN ERENEST MKWERA                FAILED  
  0085  M  JOHN MANASE MADALLA                FAILED  
  0086  M  LUCAS TONY MARANYA                 PASSED  
  0087  M  MASANJA WILFRED MIKOMANGWA         PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 122
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0333 - MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   23                     
           FAILED =   54                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  M  MATIKO CHACHA NYAIHO               ABSENT  
  0089  M  MSILANGA PAUL SUNGURA              ABSENT  
  0090  M  NASHON STEVEN MAGERA               FAILED  
  0091  M  NASSORO ATHUMANI MGOMBEZI          FAILED  
  0092  M  NINDWA GAMBI MGETA                 FAILED  
  0093  M  PAULO ERNEST MATONGE               ABSENT  
  0094  M  RICHARD SHALLO SABBI               PASSED  
  0095  M  ROBERT OUMA OMBEWA                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  SAMWEL ZACHARIA MATONGO            PASSED  
  0097  M  SILLAS SAMSON CHACHA               FAILED  
  0098  M  SILVESTER LUCAS KAWIZA             FAILED  
  0099  M  SIMON SHILEKELO MALE               PASSED  
  0100  M  SINCENATUS B HAULE                 PASSED  
  0101  M  YOHANA JORAM NKILIYE               PASSED  
  0102  M  ZACHARIA MAGESA MAREGERI           PASSED  
     
  0103  F  ALODIA LEONIDAS DIDAS              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 123
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0334 - MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES KHAMBI NG'ANDIDA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  ARAFA MOHAMED MLALI                FAILED  
  0003  F  BESTINA SAMWELY IBRAHIMU           FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MTEMA               PASSED  
  0005  F  EVA TEMBO URUGHU                   FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIDA YUSUPH RAYMOND              PASSED  
  0007  F  FATUMA SELEMANI JUMA               FAILED  
  0008  F  HADIJA MOHAMED MLALI               ABSENT  
  0009  F  HAMIDA HAJI RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPYNESS JEREMIA MLUMBA           FAILED  
  0011  F  HELENA ELIREHEMA ELISHA            FAILED  
  0012  F  HELLEN JOHN MAKUSU                 PASSED  
  0013  F  IMMACULATE SILVANO NDWIGA          PASSED  
  0014  F  INVIOLATA FRANSIS TARIMO           PASSED  
  0015  F  MADINA RAJABU OMARI                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARIA PETER AVATI                  PASSED  
  0017  F  MWAMVITA HAMISI MKIMBU             FAILED  
  0018  F  REHEMA MATUTU DAUDI                FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSE PRAYGOD MNGALE                ABSENT  
  0020  F  RUKIA HAMISI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0021  F  SCHOLASTIKA INYASI BYAMUNGU        FAILED  
  0022  F  SHARIFA JOHN ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0023  F  TASIANA MELKIORI MREMA             FAILED  
  0024  F  THEODATA JOHANI KISAMAKA           PASSED  
  0025  M  BARAKA JUMANNE NG'IMBA             FAILED  
  0026  M  FADHILI JUMANNE NG'IMBA            FAILED  
  0027  M  GODWIN YOSHUA SENGE                PASSED  
  0028  M  GRANT PHILEMON MKUMBO              FAILED  
  0029  M  KILUNGO JUMA KALYANGO              FAILED  
  0030  M  PASCHAL MARRAH NTANDU              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  RICHARD CORNELIUS NKULU            ABSENT  
  0032  M  STEPHANO BENJAMINI MASUKA          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 124
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0336 - HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANALIS HINGRIBETI MAPUNDA          FAILED  
  0002  F  FLORA M NYAMBO                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  GIFT C TINDWA                      FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE KANDIDUS MAPUNDA             FAILED  
  0005  F  INOCENSIA GISBERTH KOMBA           FAILED  
  0006  F  JACKLINE A MBUMILA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LILIAN M NCHIMBI                   FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGDARENA PHILIPO KOMBA            FAILED  
  0009  F  MARY JOSEPH KAPINGA                PASSED  
  0010  F  MWAJABU Y MILANZI                  FAILED  
  0011  F  PROTASIA MICHEAL NOMBO             FAILED  
  0012  F  REHEMA L MPOMBO                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  ROSE H KIHWILI                     FAILED  
  0014  F  SAIRIS S KAYOMBO                   FAILED  
  0015  F  SARAFINA P BULLA                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SHAKIRA S KIIZA                    FAILED  
  0017  F  TEOPISTER U NJOVU                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  TUMAINI T MLAPONI                  FAILED  
  0019  F  VERONICA PAUL KOMBA                ABSENT  
  0020  F  YASINTA H HAULE                    FAILED  
  0021  M  DAVID H KUTIKA                     FAILED  
  0022  M  EBEATI S NDAUKA                    FAILED  
  0023  M  EMMANUEL C PONERA                  ABSENT  
  0024  M  GELVAS P HOKORORO                  ABSENT  
  0025  M  HERBETH H SILENGE                  FAILED  
  0026  M  IBRAHIMU SAIDI HAMISI              ABSENT  
  0027  M  ISRAEL A MWAKISAMBWE               FAILED  
  0028  M  NOEL S LUTUMO                      FAILED  
  0029  M  PROTAS P HAULE                     FAILED  
  0030  M  WILLIAM JOSEPHAT LUGONGO           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 125
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0337 - NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE B. ALLY                   FAILED  
  0002  F  DONATHA WILLIAM KINGU              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTHER ZUBERI HATIBU               FAILED  
  0004  F  FARIDA KHALIFA MSANGI              ABSENT  
  0005  F  GETRUDA ZUBERI NDEKEJA             FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS WILLIAM KAYENZE          FAILED  
  0007  F  MAGRETH BONIFACE KISONGA           PASSED  
  0008  F  MARY GREGORY MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0009  F  RUKIA SELEMANI NAKONI              FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA ALFRED KIMWAGA              PASSED  
  0011  F  SOPHIA MICHAEL NGONGI              ABSENT  
  0012  F  THERESIA MASOLWA MASAGA            FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAITUNI IDDY MSHANA                ABSENT  
  0014  M  ALLEN ARON MWANJALE                PASSED  
  0015  M  ALOYS EZEKIEL BALONGEZA            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  BARAKA JONATHAN KALYANGO           FAILED  
  0017  M  BOBA MAHAMUDU OMARY                FAILED  
  0018  M  COSMAS JAPHET BUHAGA               PASSED  
  0019  M  DANIEL SABU MWALONGO               FAILED  
  0020  M  GABRIEL DAVID NG'ONDO              FAILED  
  0021  M  GHARIB HASSANI ABDILLAH            FAILED  
  0022  M  HEMEDY SALUMU ISSA                 FAILED  
  0023  M  INNOCENT NESTORY JOHN              PASSED  
  0024  M  INOCENTI ELIAS CHIPANHA            ABSENT  
  0025  M  JAFARI HUSSEIN LIPAGA              PASSED  
  0026  M  JUMA HASSANI RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0027  M  KALIM MWENDS KIBARABARA            PASSED  
  0028  M  MOHAMEDI IMANI ALLY                FAILED  
  0029  M  MUSSA SAIDI MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0030  M  NATHANI JOSEPH MALEKELA            FAILED  
     
  0031  M  REGANI ROMANI TARIMO               ABSENT  
  0032  M  SAIDI DADI RASHIDI                 FAILED  
  0033  M  SELEMANI HUSSENI SELEMANI          FAILED  
  0034  M  SHABANI SAIDI KATUNDU              FAILED  
  0035  M  SILAJI ISSA MAGAMBO                FAILED  
  0036  M  UBAYA FRANCIS SAANANE              FAILED  
  0037  M  VALERIAN MARTIN DOMINIC            FAILED  
  0038  M  VICTOR JOHN TEMBA                  PASSED  
  0039  M  YUSTINI NAULOSI LYUVALE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 126
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0338 - NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABEDA EUSTICE MSAMATI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ADOLPHINA BERNADI MRAHA            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTANSIA COSTANTINO CONDRAD      FAILED  
  0004  F  ASIA ABDALA KIMBALI                ABSENT  
  0005  F  BERTILA DAUDI AMLIMA               FAILED  
  0006  F  CAROLINA GASTON KAMBONA            FAILED  
  0007  F  FATUMA MIKIDADI KALEMBO            FAILED  
  0008  F  FATUMA MOHAMMEDI MALIBICHA         FAILED  
  0009  F  JANETH ZARADO EMANUEL              FAILED  
  0010  F  JENIFA YONASI CHINYAMA             FAILED  
  0011  F  MARTHA WALTER MWAMBE               ABSENT  
  0012  F  NASRA ALLY MMOLE                   FAILED  
  0013  F  RUTHI FRANCES MNAULAU              FAILED  
  0014  F  SARAH GERVAS MBUNDA                FAILED  
  0015  F  SHAKIRA HAMISI MAGANI              FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DAVID FULKO KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  EDWIN EMMANUEL MWINGIRA            FAILED  
  0018  M  GASTON VITUS NANDONDE              FAILED  
  0019  M  KASTUS KOLNER KAMBONA              PASSED  
  0020  M  MASOUD SELEMANI MMAVELE            PASSED  
  0021  M  OMARY SEPHU NDAMANDA               FAILED  
  0022  M  ULRICH D. MROPE                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 127
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0345 - USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTHER SOSTENES KAIGARULA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 128
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0351 - BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA C MABWIGA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  FARIDA M ABDALLAH                  FAILED  
  0003  F  FATMA M RAJABU                     FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA J HASSANI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  JENIPHY S NGONYANI                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  JETINA E CHUNGU                    FAILED  
  0007  F  KULWA M SHOMARI                    FAILED  
  0008  F  SAUDA H KONDO                      FAILED  
  0009  F  THERESIA LINUS LIMO                ABSENT  
  0010  F  ZAKIA SAIDI MGOMBEWA               FAILED  
  0011  M  ABDLAH M SAID                      ABSENT  
  0012  M  ADAMU M SALEHE                     ABSENT  
  0013  M  ALLY M ALLY                        FAILED  
  0014  M  COSMAS R THADEI                    FAILED  
  0015  M  IDRISA M DANDO                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  KASSIM S MBELENJE                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  OMARI RASHIDI BEMBE                FAILED  
  0018  M  PETER KHEZ-BECK MABESA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 129
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0352 - TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA M. MAXIMILLIAN          ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER E. JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER MESHACK MANGARU             PASSED  
  0004  F  FROLA WAITARU MWITA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  GHATI M. MRUNDI                    FAILED  
  0006  F  JERUSA JAMES NG'ONG'A              ABSENT  
  0007  F  MINZA JOSHUA SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA DEOGRATIUS CHING'WA          PASSED  
  0009  F  NORA PENDAELI MALISA               FAILED  
  0010  F  RESTUDAH KABULA MURUTTA            PASSED  
  0011  F  SABRA JOHN MHINA                   ABSENT  
  0012  F  SALVATA ISRAEL KITALY              PASSED  
  0013  F  WITNESS JOSEPH OIMA                FAILED  
  0014  F  ZAINAB SALUM RAMADHAN              FAILED  
  0015  M  ABICH MENYA CHACHA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  AMOS Z ELIAS                       FAILED  
  0017  M  DEUS MASIGA MARWA                  ABSENT  
  0018  M  EDGAR AGGREY EDWIN                 PASSED  
  0019  M  EMMANUEL STEPHEN BEDA              ABSENT  
  0020  M  ENOCK D. DANIEL                    FAILED  
  0021  M  GODFREY JOHN MATUCHA               PASSED  
  0022  M  HANNINGTON OMONDI OCHIENG          ABSENT  
  0023  M  JOHN CLIFFORD MAGESA               ABSENT  
  0024  M  LEONARD MATIKO MASIAGA             ABSENT  
  0025  M  MAGINGA FRANCIS ROCHE              PASSED  
  0026  M  PATRICE GARIGO CHRISTOPHER         ABSENT  
  0027  M  SALVAN CHACHA ROSANA               FAILED  
  0028  M  SEIPH BASHIR KASSIM                ABSENT  
  0029  M  WIKENDI JUMA HAMIS                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 130
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0358 - SHIGHATINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAMWELI E SHUMBI                     *W    
  0002  M  WILFRED P MSUMANJE                   *W    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 131
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA M SIWALE                      ABSENT  
  0002  F  AVELINE ALOYCE SEREHA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  BASHRA RASHID SAID                 FAILED  
  0004  F  BERTHA CHRISTIAN MSEMWA            FAILED  
  0005  F  CECILIA ELIAS MADENGE              FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTOPHINA PASCHAL MLIMAKIFI     FAILED  
  0007  F  EDINA ANDREW LIHEDULE              FAILED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH J KIMONGA                PASSED  
  0009  F  EMMACULATA J FRANCIS               FAILED  
  0010  F  FARIDA ALLY MGOLI                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  FAUSTINA HUSSENI MALIPULA          FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPYNESS STANFORD SAYDI           PASSED  
  0013  F  IMELDA BERNARD LUYANJI             FAILED  
  0014  F  JAMILA OMARY HAMISI                ABSENT  
  0015  F  JOVITA DEOGRATIASS KAINGA          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOVITA SEVERINI MNG'AMBA           PASSED  
  0017  F  KHADIJA B MSOFE                    FAILED  
  0018  F  LEAH JAMES CHIWALIGO               PASSED  
  0019  F  LEAH ZAKARIA MJENGA                FAILED  
  0020  F  LOVENESS RAYMOND PETRO             ABSENT  
  0021  F  LOY MJENGA SAIGODI                 FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCY MIYANGO SEVERINI              FAILED  
  0023  F  MERCY DANIEL KAINAMULA             PASSED  
  0024  F  MERCY MOSES MAULA                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  NAELIJWA F SEMU                    ABSENT  
  0026  F  NEEMA WAZIRI MAINGO                ABSENT  
  0027  F  PAULINA A KHAZANA                  FAILED  
  0028  F  PILI JAMAL JAFU                    PASSED  
  0029  F  RABIA MOHAMED MATETE               FAILED  
  0030  F  RAHIMA E MGENI                     FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA DAUDI SEMBULI               ABSENT  
  0032  F  REHEMA MBENA MGAMBO                FAILED  
  0033  F  REHEMA OMARY HATIBU                ABSENT  
  0034  F  RESTITUTA M KIRIA                  ABSENT  
  0035  F  ROSE A MATHIAS                     FAILED  
  0036  F  ROSE R KALINGA                     FAILED  
  0037  F  SAADA HAMIS SEIF                   FAILED  
  0038  F  SAUDA A ALLY                       FAILED  
  0039  F  SCHOLA . OISSO                     ABSENT  
  0040  F  SHARIFA ALLY SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0041  F  SOPHIA VIDELIS .                   FAILED  
  0042  F  TATU SHABANI MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0043  F  TAUSI RASHIDI MTALATA              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 132
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0359 - KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  VIOLETH ADAM POLONJE               FAILED  
  0045  F  WINIFRIDA SIXBERI MAHUNDI          ABSENT  
  0046  M  ABDANI YAHAYA LUKWELE              ABSENT  
  0047  M  ABDUL ALLY AHAMED                  ABSENT  
  0048  M  ADAM BENJAMIN KIYUNZUGURU          PASSED  
  0049  M  ADAM MUSSA MSEKWA                  FAILED  
  0050  M  AHMADI ABDALAH MDOE                FAILED  
  0051  M  AHMADI RAMADHANI MACHAKU           FAILED  
  0052  M  ALBINUS P. RWEHUMBIZA              ABSENT  
  0053  M  ALEX WILLIAMU MNG'ONG'OSE          PASSED  
  0054  M  ANTHONY MASINDE MAGESA             PASSED  
  0055  M  ARNOLD JOHN UWOYA                  PASSED  
  0056  M  BOSCO . PASCHALY                   FAILED  
  0057  M  DEDU INYASI NG'IMBA                PASSED  
  0058  M  DEUS P NESTORY                     PASSED  
     
  0059  M  DOTTO SAIDI FUNDIKIRA              FAILED  
  0060  M  EMMANUEL E MLANGWA                 FAILED  
  0061  M  EVODIUS KABAMANYA MULOKOZI         FAILED  
  0062  M  FADHILI ASHIRI KINDENDE            PASSED  
  0063  M  GEOFREY YOHANA CHILONGOLA          FAILED  
  0064  M  INNOCENT ROMANUS TEGETE            PASSED  
  0065  M  ISAYA JOHN KAUZENI                 PASSED  
  0066  M  JACO A MBUNDA                      ABSENT  
  0067  M  MARIJANI MOHAMED KONDO             FAILED  
  0068  M  MIKA ELKANA WAMBUA                 FAILED  
  0069  M  MORTON . MAKATA                    FAILED  
  0070  M  MOSES AMOS LUMONGOLO               ABSENT  
  0071  M  NELSON MATHEW LUBAWA               FAILED  
  0072  M  NICKSON G MKUDE                    FAILED  
  0073  M  PIUS R CHIPA                       FAILED  
     
  0074  M  REGNARD H MDUGI                    FAILED  
  0075  M  RICHARD FILBERT VAKO               PASSED  
  0076  M  SEMU F SEM                         FAILED  
  0077  M  SIKIRA MAFURU MAGERA               PASSED  
  0078  M  THOMASI CANOUTE PAULI              FAILED  
  0079  M  THOMASI MKUDE ANTON                PASSED  
  0080  M  VEDASTO MATHIAS VAHAYE             FAILED  
  0081  M  WILLIAM LEVIS CHALO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 133
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0360 - KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA AJUNA MAKURA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA KISHA BAHILILE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ESTER ISSAYA BARUGAHALA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  ESTHER MAYALLA KULWA               PASSED  
  0005  F  EVELINA ANTHONY BIITA              FAILED  
  0006  F  JOVINA VICTOR PAUL                 FAILED  
  0007  F  RAMLAT AMILY MTIMA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  RHODA NAMALA BAHILILE              PASSED  
  0009  M  ABDULMARICK ABDUL NGAMBEKI         FAILED  
  0010  M  ERASTON RUTAGWELELA KAMUGUMYA      PASSED  
  0011  M  JOEL MICHAEL JUSTINIAN             FAILED  
  0012  M  JUSTINE AMANYA JOHN                FAILED  
  0013  M  MILTON CHRISTIAN MTANGALALA        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 134
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0364 - KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE JOHN MAQWAY                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  LEAH YORAM ISACK                   FAILED  
  0003  F  SELINA HIPOLITI CHUWA              FAILED  
  0004  F  SENORINA MARMO GURTU               FAILED  
  0005  M  COLOMBANI BARNABAS BAYYO           PASSED  
  0006  M  ELIEZER SLAA MASSAY                PASSED  
  0007  M  ELIFURAHA DANIEL DUWE              ABSENT  
  0008  M  EZEKIA HUMPHREY MOSHI              PASSED  
  0009  M  IDDY RAMADHANI MBESA               PASSED  
  0010  M  KERETO SAYANGA OLEDOROP            FAILED  
  0011  M  MOHAMED RAMADHANI HIDA             PASSED  
  0012  M  PASCAL PAULO NIIMA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 135
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0368 - IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESI P SEVANIA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  BERNADETA FRANCIS GIDABOTA         PASSED  
  0003  F  CELINA A GICHRO                    FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTA FRANCIS GIDABOTA            FAILED  
  0005  F  DORCAS SHEDRACK MOHE               ABSENT  
  0006  F  EDINA Q TARMO                      FAILED  
  0007  F  MARTHA MARCEL MATIYA               PASSED  
  0008  M  AMANI A TSERE                      PASSED  
  0009  M  MUSA J UBWA                        ABSENT  
  0010  M  NAFTAL A KARERA                    ABSENT  
  0011  M  PAULO S LORRY                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 136
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0370 - IFAKARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMIMA JOHN MSHANA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  HONORIA BARNABAS MKALIMOTO         FAILED  
  0003  M  HOSEA ISRAEL ANGOLILE              FAILED  
  0004  M  MUSA EMANUEL PIUS                  FAILED  
  0005  M  NAFTARI NAFTARI MWANDOLELA         FAILED  
  0006  M  NOVATUS BRUNO CHAGODOLA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 137
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0375 - JUMUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA OMARY ALLY                   FAILED  
  0002  F  DORIS GEORGE DAUDI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  FATUMA SALUM NTANDU                FAILED  
  0004  F  JALALA KASSIMU MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0005  F  MASIKA CHUNGA HAJI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MWANAHAMISI RASHIDI MSHIHIRI       FAILED  
  0007  M  ELIAS LEWIS MADEGHE                PASSED  
  0008  M  EZEKIEL MOSES MAGOGO               FAILED  
  0009  M  HAMISI KITONGA OMARI               FAILED  
  0010  M  HELEFU IMAMU HELEFU                PASSED  
  0011  M  MOHAMED H. MWACHIRUWA              PASSED  
  0012  M  SALIMU BAKARI ADAM                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 138
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS JOHN MALLANGA               PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA F SIMIONE                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ALICE GODFREY MWANISENGA           PASSED  
  0004  F  ALICIA RAPHAEL RUBAGO              PASSED  
  0005  F  ANASTAZIA THOBIAS KOMBA            PASSED  
  0006  F  ANNA ELIASS MWANGA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNAGLORIA C NZALI                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ASA SAIMONI HUMBA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  BEATRICE SIMON KIBOKO              FAILED  
  0010  F  CARLEN HONORATUS MGOMERA           FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE VICENT KAVULA            FAILED  
  0012  F  DAINES MEDSON DAMBO                PASSED  
  0013  F  DEBORA ASTARIKO BWIRE              FAILED  
  0014  F  EDDA RABSON MHEMA                  FAILED  
  0015  F  EDINA JOAS MTUNGA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTIAN SALONGO        FAILED  
  0017  F  ESTER JAPHAT TEWELE                FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTHER TITUS KALOLO                FAILED  
  0019  F  FATUMA ALLY MATUGALA               FAILED  
  0020  F  GEORGINA BENARD KIYAGI             FAILED  
  0021  F  GLADNESS NGOMOLE MDOE              ABSENT  
  0022  F  GLORIA AZIZI KIFYASI               FAILED  
  0023  F  GRACE COSMAS MWAISAKA              FAILED  
  0024  F  HANIFA ALLY TAMBURU                ABSENT  
  0025  F  HANNA STANLEY MWETA                FAILED  
  0026  F  HAPPINES JOHN MKUMBO               FAILED  
  0027  F  HILDA JOHN RINGO                   FAILED  
  0028  F  IRENE HAMASY MOSHA                 FAILED  
  0029  F  JACKLINE LUDOVIC MASSAWE           FAILED  
  0030  F  JACQUELINE JOHN WARBURG            ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  JACQULINE HAMASY MOSHA             PASSED  
  0032  F  JANE IDIFONZI SUNZA                FAILED  
  0033  F  JANETH RASHIDI KAKIBOJU            FAILED  
  0034  F  JOYCE EMANUEL NGASA                FAILED  
  0035  F  JULIETY EZEKIEL JEREMIA            ABSENT  
  0036  F  KHADIJA M MPANDE                   PASSED  
  0037  F  LILIANI ANDREA MMASSY              PASSED  
  0038  F  LORINA D MUSHI                     PASSED  
  0039  F  LUCY DONATI SWAI                   FAILED  
  0040  F  MAGRETH GEORGE CHITANDA            FAILED  
  0041  F  MARIA JOHN CHIPALO                 FAILED  
  0042  F  MARIAMU DUNIA BAKARI               ABSENT  
  0043  F  MARY ABRAHAM NGOWI                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 139
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MIRIAM APIYO ONDITI                FAILED  
  0045  F  MWAJUMA JUMA BUSUMBA               FAILED  
  0046  F  MWANAISHA SAMSONI MWAISAKA         FAILED  
  0047  F  NANCY FRANK SHIRIMA                PASSED  
  0048  F  NEEMA JOAS MTUNGA                  PASSED  
  0049  F  NEEMA SAMWEL RHOBI                 FAILED  
  0050  F  NERVIS KASHINDYE KAZOYA            FAILED  
  0051  F  NYASATU TUMAINI KANANDA            FAILED  
  0052  F  OLIVER ABEDNEGO MASALU             FAILED  
  0053  F  OLIVER WILLIAM MKUMBO              ABSENT  
  0054  F  RAHEL HARUNA ALLY                  FAILED  
  0055  F  REBINA OSIA KAYANGE                PASSED  
  0056  F  REHEMA RAMADHANI LULELA            PASSED  
  0057  F  ROSEMARY SAMWELI KAMOTE            FAILED  
  0058  F  SALOME JOSHUA MUTTASSA             PASSED  
     
  0059  F  SALOME LUCAS KIHWELE               FAILED  
  0060  F  SARAH FRANK KINGU                  FAILED  
  0061  F  SCOLA J MBISSO                     PASSED  
  0062  F  SELINA FIDELIUS MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0063  F  SOPHIA MATHIAS ALLY                FAILED  
  0064  F  SUZAN JOHN NG'ONDI                 FAILED  
  0065  F  VICTORIA CASTORY MBANGWA           PASSED  
  0066  F  VIOLETH ANTHON NGOWI               ABSENT  
  0067  F  WINIFRIDA JACKSON SHANGO           FAILED  
  0068  F  ZAITUNI SAIDI KITIPUI              FAILED  
  0069  F  ZAWADI CHARLES KIMAMBO             PASSED  
  0070  F  ZIADA JUMA SANURA                  FAILED  
  0071  M  ALLY KHALFANI MUSHI                PASSED  
  0072  M  ANDREW D DEGERA                    PASSED  
  0073  M  BERNAD A MSEMO                     FAILED  
     
  0074  M  CHRISTOPHER P NCHUMBO              ABSENT  
  0075  M  DACHI SELEMANI DACHI               FAILED  
  0076  M  DAMIANI FELISI LYAMUYA             FAILED  
  0077  M  DEODATUS THEOPHIL LUVEGA           FAILED  
  0078  M  EDWIN ERNEST SHANI                 FAILED  
  0079  M  EMMANUEL LADISLAUS MKENDA          PASSED  
  0080  M  ERASMUS MODEST FRANCIS             PASSED  
  0081  M  GEORGE KIBABA MNYAMPALA            PASSED  
  0082  M  HOSEA PETER GETARY                 ABSENT  
  0083  M  HUSSEIN HASSANI NDALI              ABSENT  
  0084  M  JOSEPH PAULO ZIZIMA                PASSED  
  0085  M  JULIAN CHARLES KASELE              PASSED  
  0086  M  KALILI AUGUSTINO GATAHWA           FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 140
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0377 - LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  KAZIMOTO OBEDY SAMUELY             FAILED  
  0088  M  KELVIN MRUMBA KALOKOLA             FAILED  
  0089  M  LUCAS CLEMENT MKALAWA              ABSENT  
  0090  M  MASANJA OBED PETER                 FAILED  
  0091  M  MAYILA ELIAS KASWAHILI             FAILED  
  0092  M  MICHAEL JOHN SEMWENDA              FAILED  
  0093  M  MPIANE MSHAMU NGOMBO               PASSED  
  0094  M  NOELY ELIAS AKILI                  PASSED  
  0095  M  PHILIMON LIGHT SINKAMBA            PASSED  
  0096  M  RAHIM HASHIM MASSIWA               FAILED  
  0097  M  RICHARD EDGAR PHILIPO              ABSENT  
  0098  M  RICHARD JOSEPH MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0099  M  ROBERT RAYMOND RWEGASILA           ABSENT  
  0100  M  SAIDI HASSAN KIKALLAH              FAILED  
  0101  M  SAID JUMA MOHAMED                  FAILED  
     
  0102  M  SELEMAN WAZIRI HEMBERA             FAILED  
  0103  M  STANSLAUS NICHOLAUS KISINZA        PASSED  
  0104  M  THOMAS NG'WENESHO NKWABI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 141
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA NEEMA MARTINE            PASSED  
  0002  F  AGATHA JOHN PLUS                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA HUSSEIN MNATENDE             PASSED  
  0004  F  ALICE CHARLES YOVIN                FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA HAMADI MAGORO                PASSED  
  0006  F  AMINA HAMZA NDETE                  FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA MOHAMED MOMBOKA              PASSED  
  0008  F  AMINA SHOMARI PARASA               ABSENT  
  0009  F  ANETH GREGORY MOSHA                PASSED  
  0010  F  ANGELINA BENO LIWOKO               PASSED  
  0011  F  ANJELINA F. MHINA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  ANNA M. MICHAEL                    FAILED  
  0013  F  ANNA WILLIAM MSIAGI                ABSENT  
  0014  F  ANTONIA PETER MWITA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  ANUSIATHA BAZILI KAIRU             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ASHA BAKARI MKWAYU                 FAILED  
  0017  F  ASHA RAMADHANI MGAYA               FAILED  
  0018  F  ASIA MBWANA MPENDAGA               FAILED  
  0019  F  ASTERIA CRODWICK NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0020  F  BETTY JULIUS MAANGA                ABSENT  
  0021  F  BHOKE NASHONI KOROSO               FAILED  
  0022  F  CHRISPER JOHN KILAVE               FAILED  
  0023  F  CHRISTINA IPPOREDY MAJURA          ABSENT  
  0024  F  DAINESS NIKODEMO NANDI             PASSED  
  0025  F  DEVOTHA RAPHAELY NYANGE            PASSED  
  0026  F  EDINA ASAFILISYE BUYA              FAILED  
  0027  F  ESTER HANS SAMBOHO                 PASSED  
  0028  F  ESTER S. TENGA                     ABSENT  
  0029  F  ESTER SIYALO NASSARY               PASSED  
  0030  F  FADHILA MUSA MATIMBWA              PASSED  
     
  0031  F  FATUMA MOHAMED SAIDI               FAILED  
  0032  F  FIDEA LESLIE KALINDAGA             ABSENT  
  0033  F  FLORIDA LUPEMBE BATRUMEO           FAILED  
  0034  F  FLORINA FRANCIS MHABUKA            FAILED  
  0035  F  GLORY AMINIEL NKYA                 FAILED  
  0036  F  HADIJA JUMA MWIRU                  ABSENT  
  0037  F  HADIJA MFALME MOHAMEDI             ABSENT  
  0038  F  HAPPYNESS ATANAS NYAULINGO         FAILED  
  0039  F  HUSNA SALEHE ZOMBE                 FAILED  
  0040  F  IMANI ANDREW LAZARO                FAILED  
  0041  F  IRENE ELIAS SABUKA                 ABSENT  
  0042  F  JAMIDA ABDUL KHALID                PASSED  
  0043  F  JOAN GLORIA D MUTALEMWA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 142
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LENY GALUSI MBIGILI                PASSED  
  0045  F  LILIAN AMIN NKYA                   PASSED  
  0046  F  MALKIA FUNE NYAMKINA               FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIAM AHMAD NGUSI                 FAILED  
  0048  F  MARTHA ALOYCE NSOJO                FAILED  
  0049  F  MARY D CHALE                       ABSENT  
  0050  F  MASHA HAMIS ALLY                   FAILED  
  0051  F  NAMONJE LOIDI MWIRA                ABSENT  
  0052  F  NEEMA JONATHAN MBISE               FAILED  
  0053  F  NEEMA SALVATORY TUNGARAZA          FAILED  
  0054  F  NIFANYEJE HAMU MACHELA             ABSENT  
  0055  F  NUSURA ALLY KALOLO                 ABSENT  
  0056  F  PATRICIA METHOD SHIRIMA            PASSED  
  0057  F  PILI HAMISI MFAMAU                 FAILED  
  0058  F  RAUDHA MIKIDADI LIUTI              PASSED  
     
  0059  F  REGINA JAMES NYEME                 PASSED  
  0060  F  REHEMA HAJI MASOKERO               FAILED  
  0061  F  REHEMA KASIM RAMADHAN              FAILED  
  0062  F  ROSE ANDREA NGONYANI               ABSENT  
  0063  F  ROSE CLEMENCE MHANDO               FAILED  
  0064  F  SALMA ALLY MASOUD                  FAILED  
  0065  F  SALMA BARNABA NAMAJOJO             FAILED  
  0066  F  SAMIRA HAMISI NYANGE               PASSED  
  0067  F  SARAH HIGONGO ALEXANDER            FAILED  
  0068  F  SHARIFA DANIEL SENI                FAILED  
  0069  F  SOPHIA JEREMIA MLEWA               ABSENT  
  0070  F  SOPHIA RAJABU KINYAKALA            PASSED  
  0071  F  STELLA MALIMA MKAMA                ABSENT  
  0072  F  SWAUM ABDALLAH HOSSENI             ABSENT  
  0073  F  TARISILA JOACHIM MASSAWE           FAILED  
     
  0074  F  VAILETH JOHN MSUGWA                PASSED  
  0075  F  VANESSA H BUZOHERA                 ABSENT  
  0076  F  WARDA ELIAS CHIZENGA               PASSED  
  0077  F  WINNIE JONAS MATERU                FAILED  
  0078  F  YURITHA ADEODARTH KIBASA           PASSED  
  0079  F  ZAMARADI SAID MBAGALO              ABSENT  
  0080  M  ABDALLAH SUDI KUSOLWA              FAILED  
  0081  M  ABDULRAZAK MOHAMED KITUNZI         FAILED  
  0082  M  ABUBAKARI HUSSEIN KABELWA          FAILED  
  0083  M  ADAM MOHAMED JUMA                  FAILED  
  0084  M  ADESI MELKIORI MARTINI             PASSED  
  0085  M  AHMED AMBAR NYAGONGO               PASSED  
  0086  M  ALLI TWALIBU BAKARI                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 143
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  AMOS KAIZILEGE NELSON              FAILED  
  0088  M  AMRI ABBU SWAI                     PASSED  
  0089  M  ANDREW T. MWENISONGOLE             ABSENT  
  0090  M  AROUN H MKONGO                     FAILED  
  0091  M  AVIT RICHARDI LAIZAR               FAILED  
  0092  M  BAKARI HASSANI MWIKIZUMBA          FAILED  
  0093  M  BAKARI MBWANA JAMBIA               FAILED  
  0094  M  BARUANI KINTU SHOMARY              PASSED  
  0095  M  BENARD NYAMURANDIRIRA KITABUKA     ABSENT  
  0096  M  BENEZETH BONIFACE BIKALU           FAILED  
  0097  M  BERNARD FEDRICK MUNGA              FAILED  
  0098  M  CHARLES KAKUSA LUDOVICK            FAILED  
  0099  M  CHRISPIN ERNEST MTALI              FAILED  
  0100  M  DAUDY RAMADHANI DAUDY              FAILED  
  0101  M  DAVID JOSEPHAT NYASINGO            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  DOMINICK PHILIPO SEKI              FAILED  
  0103  M  ELIYA DAUDI SHUSHA                 PASSED  
  0104  M  ERICK LIVINGSTONE MWANKANYE        ABSENT  
  0105  M  FIKIRI KWELUKILWA LUTAHELA         FAILED  
  0106  M  GASPAR LADISLAUS WINCHISLAUS       FAILED  
  0107  M  HAFIDHU MANSOOR NGAIGALA           PASSED  
  0108  M  HAMPHREY LUTHER MZEE               PASSED  
  0109  M  HAMZA KASSIM MAJALIWA              PASSED  
  0110  M  HASHIMU ABDALLAH KHAMIS            FAILED  
  0111  M  HORIZENO CHARLES MALLYA            FAILED  
  0112  M  JACKSON ISAACK PETER               PASSED  
  0113  M  JACKSON S. CHARLES                 PASSED  
  0114  M  JAMES ANTHONY MAZIKO               FAILED  
  0115  M  JASONI CHARLES MWAKAMBONJA         PASSED  
  0116  M  JULIUS SELESTIN MWIJAGE            PASSED  
     
  0117  M  JUMA HAMISI OMARY                  ABSENT  
  0118  M  KHALIFA ABDUL SALUM                PASSED  
  0119  M  LETEA DAVIS MLAKI                  PASSED  
  0120  M  LOTH LOTH LUTHER                   PASSED  
  0121  M  MAGEMBE SENGWA KWANGU              FAILED  
  0122  M  MAKANZA A. GOMA                    PASSED  
  0123  M  MALODA WILSON LESIJILA             FAILED  
  0124  M  MARIKI RAHIMU RAJAB                PASSED  
  0125  M  MARTIN ELIEZER MBUBA               PASSED  
  0126  M  MASWE SINDANO MANG'WENA            ABSENT  
  0127  M  MOHAMMED MWINYI MNYAMISI           PASSED  
  0128  M  MSAFIRI KANJI ALLY                 PASSED  
  0129  M  MSEMAKWELI JOHN MLIGO              PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 144
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0379 - MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   50                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  MUSSA AMIRI NALYAMBA               PASSED  
  0131  M  NICHOLAUS FAUSTINE KISAINE         ABSENT  
  0132  M  NYAKONGORWA HAMISI WARIOBA         ABSENT  
  0133  M  OMARY A. OFII                      PASSED  
  0134  M  OMARY ALLY HASSAN                  ABSENT  
  0135  M  OMARY JUMAA OMARY                  FAILED  
  0136  M  PETER RICHARD MAHIMBO              PASSED  
  0137  M  PROSPER DAVID MARO                 FAILED  
  0138  M  RAJAB MOHAMED SOZIGWA              FAILED  
  0139  M  RAJABU ZAKARIA BUNDU               ABSENT  
  0140  M  RAMADHANI NURU RAMADHANI           FAILED  
  0141  M  SALEHE MWINSHEHE MAPUYU            ABSENT  
  0142  M  SALIM KASSIM MYONGE                FAILED  
  0143  M  SALUM ALLY MGAWE                   ABSENT  
  0144  M  SALUM SHABANI KIZURI               PASSED  
     
  0145  M  SAMIJI DAVID MNDEME                PASSED  
  0146  M  TYSON EDWARD RULIMBIYE             FAILED  
  0147  M  YUSUPH HAJI ABDULAZIZ              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 145
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0380 - UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAMISA ABASI ATHUMANI              FAILED  
  0002  M  JOHN LUCAS ISUJA                   PASSED  
  0003  M  MASHAKA SAMWELI DAUDI              ABSENT  
  0004  M  MOSES JULIUS SHIGHELLA             PASSED  
  0005  M  PATRICK CHARLES MTAMBO             FAILED  
  0006  M  YOTHAM JEROME BIRAHO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 146
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0385 - UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ESTERIA PETRO SUPATA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  FLORA JOHN MAGESA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPY ADAM SUVYWA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPY MSENGI MLIANGO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  MWANAHERI MOHAMED KASOMBWE         ABSENT  
  0006  F  NEEMA PHILIP MUSHI                 PASSED  
  0007  F  UZIA BONEKA NTIZIGANYA             FAILED  
  0008  F  ZAINABU J MWAKAPESA                FAILED  
  0009  F  ZUWENA HASSANI SADI                ABSENT  
  0010  M  AHMAD ABDUL AHMAD                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  ERICK SHANG'ONDI BUJASHI           FAILED  
  0012  M  MNYONGE MUSSA MAYONKO              PASSED  
  0013  M  NELSON NICOLAUS KEHA               PASSED  
  0014  M  NOAH PHILBERT MISAKA               FAILED  
  0015  M  OMARI ZUBERI HAMISI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  PRINCE ELISHA KIFUNYU              PASSED  
  0017  M  RAJABU HARUNA KINGA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 147
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0386 - GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE JOSEPHAT KISEGENYA        ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTHER JOSEPH DAUDI                FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA S ATHUMANI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  JESCA MUSSA GUMBALA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  MAGRETH P. NZINZA                  FAILED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL MALANGALA RICHARD         ABSENT  
  0007  M  EZEKIEL NKOLA MALAHYA              FAILED  
  0008  M  FAUSTINE THEOPHILE KYOBYA          ABSENT  
  0009  M  GODFREY DAVID TINGWA               PASSED  
  0010  M  JILALA STANLEY DOTTO               FAILED  
  0011  M  MUSSA JOSEPH MAGOKO                FAILED  
  0012  M  NOEL JOHN MWAWA                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 148
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0387 - KARAGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CLAUDIA K KAHAMA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  EDINA M MERCERY                    PASSED  
  0003  M  ABDULKHERI IDIRISA KATABARWA       FAILED  
  0004  M  FLOWIN FLORIAN RUGEIHUKAMU         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 149
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0397 - RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDINA MAGANGARA SHIMIMANA          FAILED  
  0002  F  IMELDA AUGUSTINE SAMORA            FAILED  
  0003  F  JONATHA MUKENAMBA GORDIAN          ABSENT  
  0004  F  MONICA TIBERA KABUNGA              FAILED  
  0005  F  PETER J KAPALALA                   FAILED  
  0006  F  VIOLA EMMANUEL SHIMILIMANA         FAILED  
  0007  F  VIOLETHA KAROLI NEEMA              FAILED  
  0008  M  JOHN KAJITANUS MOSOBA              PASSED  
  0009  M  LEONARD MAMBO GABRIEL              FAILED  
  0010  M  MOURICE GASPAR EMEJA               PASSED  
  0011  M  MUSA JILANGA MATHIAS               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 150
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0399 - MIRAMBO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADILA THABIT JUMA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  ADVERA DOTTO MCHUNGUZI             FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHURA AMAN JUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATA N. NDALUSANZE            FAILED  
  0005  F  DORIS PASTORY MGANGA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  DOTO THOMAS KASOZI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH DAVID ULULA              PASSED  
  0008  F  HADIJA YUSUPH JABU                 FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS ZACHARIA TIMOTHEO        FAILED  
  0010  F  HERIETH STEVEN SEMKIWA             FAILED  
  0011  F  JANE JONAS KIGABO                  FAILED  
  0012  F  KIJAKAZI ABDALLAH SHABANI          FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY EMILIAN NGILIULE              FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA J. KADUGU                    FAILED  
  0015  F  OTILIA JULIUS WAYA                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  PAULINA STEPHANO BUKULU            FAILED  
  0017  F  PRISCA ALOYCE MACHUMU              FAILED  
  0018  F  REBECA PETER LENARD                ABSENT  
  0019  F  SADA JUMA KONDO                    FAILED  
  0020  M  ADAM HASHIMU ALEN                  ABSENT  
  0021  M  BENSON BENEDICTO WISHAMBA          FAILED  
  0022  M  EMMANUEL CHRISTOPHER DAFFA         FAILED  
  0023  M  ERICK SAMSON KAPANDA               FAILED  
  0024  M  FARAHANI JUMANNE FARAHANI          FAILED  
  0025  M  FRANCIS MARCEL LUHAMBA             PASSED  
  0026  M  GLADIUS GEORGE IJUKAINE            FAILED  
  0027  M  GODFREY WLFRED SILAS               PASSED  
  0028  M  HAMISI SAIDI JABIRI                ABSENT  
  0029  M  HAMIS YUSUPH MWAMBA                ABSENT  
  0030  M  HASSAN SAID HASSAN                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JOHN SAID MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0032  M  JUMA AMAN JUMA                     FAILED  
  0033  M  KASHINDYE SAID MHANGWA             PASSED  
  0034  M  KASONGO ALLY JUMBE                 FAILED  
  0035  M  LEO SHIRIMA RUSTICE                ABSENT  
  0036  M  MAJALIWA RAMADHANI MAJALIWA        FAILED  
  0037  M  MWITA MAGOCHA NYAKONGA             FAILED  
  0038  M  RASHID RAMADHANI RASHID            ABSENT  
  0039  M  SAMWEL MATHIAS TIMOTHEO            PASSED  
  0040  M  SELEMANI HUSEN NGAWANAE            ABSENT  
  0041  M  YASSIN RAJABU KILONGOZI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 151
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0407 - MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA AUDAX BELENARDO            FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNETHA LEONIDACE KARUGENDO        PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNETHA WILIBARD WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0004  F  ALBINA MKAUMBYA ALCHARD            PASSED  
  0005  F  ALICIA SIMEO RWAMGILLA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ASSELA DIONIZI ANTONINI            FAILED  
  0007  F  BEATHA CHRISTOPHER KARUGABA        PASSED  
  0008  F  COLLETHA KARUMUNA RUTABASIBWA      PASSED  
  0009  F  CONCHESTA ABELA CHRIZOSTOM         FAILED  
  0010  F  DEMETRIA WILLIBARD MTEMI           FAILED  
  0011  F  DEVOTHA FERDINAND ANTHONI          FAILED  
  0012  F  EDITHA PROSPER PROTAZI             PASSED  
  0013  F  FORTUNATA FABIAN MGANGA            FAILED  
  0014  F  FRANCISCA FRANCIS BYORUSHENGO      PASSED  
  0015  F  GELDA JONATHAN KAIJAGE             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HASSANATH DAUDA HASSAN             FAILED  
  0017  F  JANETH JOVIN KAJUNA                FAILED  
  0018  F  JOYCE JOACE KASIMBAZI              FAILED  
  0019  F  LEAH GERASE STEPHANO               PASSED  
  0020  F  LITHA SAMSON LYAKAHANDA            FAILED  
  0021  F  LUCRESIA NESTORY MUGALULA          FAILED  
  0023  F  REBECA PASCHALE PANKALAS           PASSED  
  0024  F  RENATHA JACKSON KAGYA              FAILED  
  0025  F  TUMSIME RWAMGILA SIMEO             PASSED  
  0026  F  VIVIAN MKAILE AUDAX                FAILED  
  0027  M  ABDUL AHMADA NTIMBA                PASSED  
  0028  M  AIDANIUS ANTHONY KASBUTERANA       PASSED  
  0029  M  EFRON SHADRACK SANGA               ABSENT  
  0030  M  EVANCE EVASTONY MWOMBEKI           PASSED  
  0031  M  EVELIN MUGYABUSO RUGAIMUKAM        ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  JAMES KUDEMA TUNGU                 FAILED  
  0033  M  JIBLON PAULO BAJUKANE              FAILED  
  0034  M  MERABU MEDARD MUHUTU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 152
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE K KAMGISHA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGEL S MASABILE                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AZAMA SALUMU KIRUSUNGU             FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA S KALAMU                    FAILED  
  0005  F  FUNGA H MKACHA                     FAILED  
  0006  F  HABIBA YAHAYA PORIY                ABSENT  
  0007  F  HADIJA S LIKUSE                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  HANIFA R MCHILILI                  FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIETHA T MPUDI                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  KURUTHUMU J MTUMBO                 FAILED  
  0011  F  LILIANA L MATANGA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  MENGI A MBIKE                      FAILED  
  0013  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI MNG'AGA            PASSED  
  0014  F  MWAMINI H NGASINDA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  NASRA H NDIKANYE                   ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  NEEMA E BUNDALA                    FAILED  
  0017  F  NURU S MTEILE                      FAILED  
  0018  F  RABIA NASSORO SOMBA                FAILED  
  0019  F  SALOME STANILEI NJIMBWI            FAILED  
  0020  F  SAUDA AMOUR JUNDUKU                FAILED  
  0021  F  SELINA A BARABARA                  FAILED  
  0022  F  SIAELY SILLA MGASE                 FAILED  
  0023  F  SIFA SAID MISAUKU                  FAILED  
  0024  F  SOPHIA A KIBEKUO                   FAILED  
  0025  F  STELLA ANDREW MALUMBI              ABSENT  
  0026  F  SUBIRA ATHUMAN MBONDE              PASSED  
  0027  F  ZETI A BALAGAE                     FAILED  
  0028  F  ZUHURA O MKOLIMWA                  FAILED  
  0029  M  ADAM A NAMELABELA                  FAILED  
  0030  M  ADAM OMARI MBOTONI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  M  AYUBU R KINGWILA                   FAILED  
  0032  M  GEORGE L CHARLES                   FAILED  
  0033  M  HAMISI KASIMU MTIKANYA             FAILED  
  0034  M  IDDI J MIKULU                      FAILED  
  0035  M  IDRISA S MBOTONI                   FAILED  
  0036  M  JAMAL ATHUMAN ISSA                 PASSED  
  0037  M  JUMA M KORITI                      FAILED  
  0038  M  MESHACK JOSEPH MWASHALULA          ABSENT  
  0039  M  MOHAMED HALFAN SOGOMA              FAILED  
  0040  M  MOHAMEDI M KILONGA                 FAILED  
  0041  M  MUSA H UBEGETE                     FAILED  
  0042  M  MUSA O LIGAYA                      FAILED  
  0043  M  OMARY A MNYONGEA                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 153
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0413 - KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI MTUPA           ABSENT  
  0045  M  SADICK SAID BAKEMA                 ABSENT  
  0046  M  WILLIAM TWALANGETE MWAKIBINGA      FAILED  
  0047  M  WILSTON J NGWAMBEBA                PASSED  
  0048  M  YASINI B NGWAYA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 154
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0416 - MONDULI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA TERERE NGURUMWA               FAILED  
  0002  F  EVALINE ALNOS MLENGULE             FAILED  
  0003  F  FURAHA JOHN LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0004  F  IYOKINYI NGAAMA ALADARU            FAILED  
  0005  F  JACKLINE SANYA MASEGENYA           FAILED  
  0006  F  JANETH MATHIAS LUCAS               FAILED  
  0007  F  LIGHTNESS TIMOTHEO ARAPCHUMA       FAILED  
  0008  F  REVISTA D MWEGELINGOHA             FAILED  
  0009  F  SIFA SAIDI MZIRAY                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  ZENAISE PETER BALTAZARI            FAILED  
  0011  M  ALEXANDER WILLIAM ESANJA           FAILED  
  0012  M  ALLY RAJABU MNGAZIJA               FAILED  
  0013  M  BARNABA PETRO SILANGEI             ABSENT  
  0014  M  CLEMENCE A KONJE                   FAILED  
  0015  M  DENIS WAGINE MAJA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JACKSON MICHAEL FANUEL             ABSENT  
  0017  M  JAILOS STANLEY CHILONGANI          FAILED  
  0018  M  JUMANNE SELEMANI MUSSA             FAILED  
  0019  M  MISEYEKI PARKEPU KUNDUA            FAILED  
  0020  M  OLOITING'IDAKI M PHILIPO           FAILED  
  0021  M  PETER K OLTEYETU                   FAILED  
  0022  M  RAPHAEL PHILIPO KOREYA             FAILED  
  0023  M  TAURAI NAGOL MORINGE               FAILED  
  0024  M  TETO THOBIKO SIRIA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  TOPIWO L LETALASI                  FAILED  
  0026  M  TUMAINI SANING'O MOINES            FAILED  
  0027  M  WILFRED SEVERINE KESSY             ABSENT  
  0028  M  YASINI SELEMANI SHABANI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 155
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0418 - LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA TIMOTH KADUMA              PASSED  
  0002  M  GEORGE FREDY AFYUSISYE             ABSENT  
  0003  M  JAILAS ALIMBENTIMA NDOMONDO        FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 156
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0419 - CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPY IDDY EMMANUEL                FAILED  
  0002  F  HAPPY YOHANA MBWAMBO               FAILED  
  0003  F  MERY EMMANUEL MPANGA               FAILED  
  0004  F  NANCY JOFREY MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  AMOSI SAMSON MLIMI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 157
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0421 - MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DASTAN KAPINGA                ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASNATH OMARI WAZIRI                FAILED  
  0003  F  BESTA MAXIMILIAN NGUHUNI           FAILED  
  0004  F  CRECENSIA SAULO MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0005  F  EMMA TIEM HYERA                    FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER SIPIRIAN KOMBA               FAILED  
  0007  F  FADHILA ABDALA LUMENYE             FAILED  
  0008  F  FAUSTA BETHOD MBONDE               FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPY MATERNO HYERA                FAILED  
  0010  F  HELENA JOSEPH NDUNGURU             FAILED  
  0011  F  SAILIS FELIX NDUNGURU              ABSENT  
  0012  F  SALBERGA BOSCO NDOMBA              FAILED  
  0013  F  SECILIA BENARD KANDINGA            ABSENT  
  0014  F  STEPHANIA ALANUSI NOMBO            FAILED  
  0016  M  DAUDI CHALE SANGA                  FAILED  
     
  0017  M  EVANS JOHN MBANO                   FAILED  
  0018  M  FRANK FILLIMON MSIGWA              PASSED  
  0019  M  HERMAN HERMAN KUMBURU              FAILED  
  0020  M  LUCIUSY ADERICK KOMBA              FAILED  
  0021  M  OLGA ATHANAS NCHIMBI               PASSED  
  0022  M  SEBASTIAN BENWARD KOMBA            PASSED  
  0023  M  WALTER ROSTA KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0024  M  WENDERIIN WENDERIN KOMBA           PASSED  
  0025  M  ANDREA JOHN NDUNGURU               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 158
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0424 - BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA PETRO RICHARD                 FAILED  
  0002  F  LEAH DAUDI ELIEZA                  FAILED  
  0003  M  JUMA IDDI TUMBULA                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  JUMA SAID JOBISO                   ABSENT  
  0005  M  PASCAL DISMAS ALEX                 FAILED  
  0007  M  YASINI MUSSA HASSAN                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 159
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA YUSUFU KIKOTI                PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINATHA JUSTIN NGILIULE           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA ROBERT MWENDA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AUGENIA PAUL MASINGA               FAILED  
  0005  F  CAROLINE IZACK KIWIA               FAILED  
  0006  F  DIANA DANIEL MBELWA                PASSED  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS MCHIWA             FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTER JAMES CHIBWAYE               ABSENT  
  0010  F  FLAVIANA RAPHAEL IJENGO            FAILED  
  0011  F  FLORA FRANSIS SHAURI               PASSED  
  0012  F  GIVENESS SHADRACK MBILINYI         PASSED  
  0013  F  GLORIA JACKSON MKAKA               FAILED  
  0014  F  GRACE MUSA MADONDOLA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  HAPPINESS EDWARD KITILA            ABSENT  
  0016  F  JANE SHEMSHITU MSANGI              FAILED  
     
  0017  F  JANE SULEMAN BOTTO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  JANETH OTHNIEL MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0019  F  JOANITHA LUXFORD SEMBWA            PASSED  
  0020  F  JUDITH FRANK JACKSON               ABSENT  
  0021  F  LIDIA PETER MUSHI                  FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM OMARI MBWANA                PASSED  
  0023  F  MARIAM STANLEY KITYANGALE          FAILED  
  0024  F  PIANA IGNAS CHAHE                  PASSED  
  0025  F  REHEMA MAIKO FUNGO                 FAILED  
  0026  F  RESTUTER MAYOMBYA YEGELA           FAILED  
  0027  F  SIWEMA JOSEPH NZIGE                FAILED  
  0028  F  UPENDO DAUDI MTEMI                 ABSENT  
  0029  F  WIANA MILTON DAMIAN                ABSENT  
  0030  F  YUSTINA ALFREDY LIKOKO             FAILED  
  0031  F  ZAINABU RAMADHANI SUBWA            FAILED  
     
  0032  F  ZEINUT SENGO AMIRY                 ABSENT  
  0033  F  ZEREDIA URUBANI ANTONY             FAILED  
  0034  M  ADOLF ELIA MCHIWA                  ABSENT  
  0036  M  BAHATI JEROMINI MALLYA             FAILED  
  0037  M  BAKARI HABIBU KHERI                FAILED  
  0038  M  BENSON ALLY MAJALIWA               FAILED  
  0039  M  DAMACIUS KALANJE NGONYANI          ABSENT  
  0040  M  DANFORD MOSES KAPTEN               FAILED  
  0042  M  EDWIN MALOLE KAULULE               FAILED  
  0043  M  EDWIN MWANDICHE NGAGA              PASSED  
  0044  M  EMMANUEL ZAWADI MWANGONDE          ABSENT  
  0045  M  EPHRAIM JONAS MALIMA               FAILED  
  0046  M  FERUZI MALOLE BRUNO                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 160
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0425 - MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0047  M  GALSON STEPHANO MAPYA              FAILED  
  0048  M  HUMPHREY CHRISTOPHER MOLEL         FAILED  
  0049  M  HUSSEIN SEIF ISSA                  FAILED  
  0050  M  IBRAHIM DADI AKLA                  FAILED  
  0051  M  IMAN HENRY MGAMBO                  PASSED  
  0053  M  JAFARI SAID MAVUMBA                FAILED  
  0054  M  JONATHAN MKUKI MONKO               FAILED  
  0055  M  MKOMBOZI VALENTINE MUHUMBA         FAILED  
  0056  M  MUSA CHARLES MKUMBWA               FAILED  
  0057  M  PASCHAL JOHN MBEHO                 ABSENT  
  0058  M  PAULO JACKSON DAMIANI              FAILED  
  0059  M  SHUKURU MESHAKI LEONARD            PASSED  
  0060  M  WILLIAM YOHANA MAYEGELA            FAILED  
  0061  M  YOHANA ISAKA LUMOLWA               ABSENT  
  0062  M  YUSUFU SIMON MAZENGO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 161
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   61                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA EZEKIEL ILOMO              PASSED  
  0002  F  AMYE YOHANA TWEVE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA JOSEPH MBUGI                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNA DEUS PESAMBILI                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANTAMA MAULIDI MANGULA             FAILED  
  0006  F  ANTERMA PAULO LUTEGO               ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANTHONIA OMARY KIDAVA              FAILED  
  0008  F  ANZELUMINA BENEDICT NDUMLA         FAILED  
  0009  F  ATUGANILE N MWAJOMBE               FAILED  
  0010  F  ATUPELA PRASIDO MAULAGA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  BAHATI CHARLES SANGA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  CHRISTINA JAMES MWISAKA            FAILED  
  0013  F  CORNELIA ARNO DUMA                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  DEBORA SIMON MBILINYI              FAILED  
  0015  F  EDITHA J MMBANDO                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ELEDIA JOB MWANI                   FAILED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH CASTORY NG'ELENGE        FAILED  
  0018  F  EMMA GABRIEL MAZUGWA               PASSED  
  0019  F  ESTER JULIUS NGODA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  EVA ANANGISYE MBILINYI             ABSENT  
  0021  F  FAITH FRANK MSOSI                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  FARAJA CHESCO MLONGANILE           FAILED  
  0023  F  FARIDA SULEMANI CHENGULA           PASSED  
  0024  F  FAUSTINA DAMSON LUPENZA            ABSENT  
  0025  F  FEDELIKA LUPONELO MHEPELA          PASSED  
  0026  F  FLORA BETRANDI NGAILO              PASSED  
  0027  F  FROLENCIANA PETER MSYANI           FAILED  
  0028  F  HAPPINESS A MGANI                  FAILED  
  0029  F  HAPPINESS DAUDI NYIKA              ABSENT  
  0030  F  HAPPINESS SALVATORY KIHWILI        FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HELLEN SANGA ANAM                  PASSED  
  0032  F  HIDAYA ANDREA MHEMA                PASSED  
  0033  F  HILDA PETRO MWIGUNE                FAILED  
  0034  F  HURUMA WINSTON MSAKAFU             PASSED  
  0035  F  IDDA WILLIAM CHENDAHINZA           ABSENT  
  0036  F  IRENE STEPHAN MWANAYO              FAILED  
  0037  F  ISHIA BENITHO MSOVELA              ABSENT  
  0038  F  JANE EDDMON KIKOTI                 FAILED  
  0039  F  JOYCE WILLIAM MPAGIKE              PASSED  
  0040  F  KANISIA COSTANTINO GALIYOGELA      FAILED  
  0041  F  LEAH DAMIAN GADAU                  FAILED  
  0042  F  LEITI ALOYCE KISAVA                PASSED  
  0043  F  LYDIA MECKSON NZIKU                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 162
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   61                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  MAGDALENA C MWADYEGO               FAILED  
  0045  F  MARIA RODEN MSEMWA                 FAILED  
  0046  F  MARIA SHAMS MHASI                  FAILED  
  0047  F  MARIA WAITON MJUJULU               FAILED  
  0048  F  MARY ALEX MAGESA                   FAILED  
  0049  F  MARY G SANGA                       FAILED  
  0050  F  MELANIA CHERTH KIDUKO              FAILED  
  0051  F  MERY HARRIS MBUBA                  ABSENT  
  0052  F  MONICA E SANGA                     FAILED  
  0053  F  MWAVITA ALLY MUHIJA                PASSED  
  0054  F  NIHURUMIE DANIEL KONGA             FAILED  
  0055  F  PAULINA FANUELY MSUMARY            ABSENT  
  0056  F  PILI SELEMANI NZIKU                PASSED  
  0057  F  REBEKA JOSIA NDALLY                ABSENT  
  0058  F  ROSE C CHIKOTI                     PASSED  
     
  0059  F  ROSE DANIEL SANGARA                ABSENT  
  0060  F  ROSE ELIA NG'EVE                   ABSENT  
  0061  F  ROSE ELIAS MSILU                   FAILED  
  0062  F  SALA CHESCO MSAKAFU                FAILED  
  0063  F  SALOME R CHAULA                    ABSENT  
  0064  F  SALOME SAMWELY SANGA               ABSENT  
  0065  F  SAUMU AMIRI RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0066  F  SHAMIRA YAHYA CHONYA               ABSENT  
  0067  F  SHARIFA MICKIDAD MGOBA             FAILED  
  0068  F  SOPHIA WAITON KINEMJI              FAILED  
  0069  F  STELLAH M USSA KABWELILE           FAILED  
  0070  F  TEGEMEA SADOKI NGONGOMI            FAILED  
  0071  F  THEODORA FRANCIS LOVA              FAILED  
  0072  F  TULIZO ERNEST KIYAULILO            FAILED  
  0073  F  TUMAINI JULIUS KILEMBE             ABSENT  
     
  0074  F  TUMPE MATHIASI MGOVANO             FAILED  
  0075  F  VERONICA RAPHAEL NGWETA            FAILED  
  0076  F  VICTORIA JOSEPH MPALANGULO         FAILED  
  0077  F  YUNIS YOHANA KILIPANYI             ABSENT  
  0078  F  ZAITUNI MOHAMED MPIRUKA            FAILED  
  0079  F  ZENA ELIASA MBONAGA                FAILED  
  0080  M  ABIUD ANDREW MPAGIKE               ABSENT  
  0081  M  AIDANI ODILO CHAFUMBWE             FAILED  
  0082  M  ALEX MELIMELI PELAMIHO             FAILED  
  0083  M  ANDREA AIDAN FIFI                  PASSED  
  0084  M  BAKARI MUSTAFA NYOMOLELO           PASSED  
  0085  M  BOSCO PETRO MATAMBI                FAILED  
  0086  M  CHESCO LUPYANA TEMBE               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 163
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0427 - MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   61                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  DANLORD JOSPHAT KINYAMAGOHA        PASSED  
  0088  M  EDWIN JANSA MABRUCK                FAILED  
  0089  M  EMMANUEL SAMWEL CHIPINDI           ABSENT  
  0090  M  EZEKIA EMILYO KASSANGA             PASSED  
  0091  M  FEDRICK SIMON MKULA                PASSED  
  0092  M  FELIX YOHANA NDEMELELA             PASSED  
  0093  M  GIBON JULIUS MPANGILE              PASSED  
  0094  M  GODLOVE LUSUNGU MAMBA              PASSED  
  0095  M  HAIDARI MSUMARI LIPANDE            FAILED  
  0096  M  HAMZA HAMISI MGANGALUMA            PASSED  
  0097  M  HARANI DAMSON HOMANGE              ABSENT  
  0098  M  HASSAN ALLY MATITU                 ABSENT  
  0099  M  IBRAHIM MICHAEL MLAWA              PASSED  
  0100  M  JAMES MOSES SIMANGWA               FAILED  
  0101  M  JANKE PHILIMON SANGA               ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  JELIO ANYANDWILE MWAITEGE          FAILED  
  0103  M  JOSEPH CONDRAD NDUNGURU            ABSENT  
  0104  M  JUMA KAWINA KANDURU                FAILED  
  0105  M  KARO YUDA NZIKU                    FAILED  
  0106  M  LAMECK EMMANUEL MWALONGO           FAILED  
  0107  M  LIVINUS E LUSAMBO                  PASSED  
  0108  M  MAIKO JUMA NYONI                   ABSENT  
  0109  M  NIMROD RICHARD MKANGA              FAILED  
  0110  M  NOVER PATRICK MLWALE               PASSED  
  0111  M  ONANI JOHN SANGA                   PASSED  
  0112  M  SHADRACK D MANGULA                 FAILED  
  0113  M  SHARIFU HAJI AMRANI                FAILED  
  0114  M  SIMON JOHN LUGALLAH                PASSED  
  0115  M  WALLACE PETER MDOE                 FAILED  
  0116  M  ZABRON HENRY KAPENE                FAILED  
     
  0117  M  ZAKAYO JONAS NGENDWA               FAILED  
  0118  M  ZAWADI GEITAN KYANDO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 164
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0428 - MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BENEDICT MUMELLO             FAILED  
  0002  F  ALATUVIHA MICHAEL MYAMBA           FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH JULIAS MLOWE                PASSED  
  0004  F  OLIVER BERNAD MWONGE               PASSED  
  0005  M  ADARUBERTO ALTO NGUNANGWA          ABSENT  
  0006  M  GRANUS ORAPH MLOWE                 FAILED  
  0007  M  NELSON JOEL MWENDA                 FAILED  
  0008  M  YOHANES ELIAS MWIGUNE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 165
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0430 - UWEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE MARCUS MGIMBA            FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE MELKIORI MLENGULE        FAILED  
  0003  F  HEKIMA GEORGE MWABENA              FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA IGNAS MGIMBA             FAILED  
  0005  F  ODETA DOMINICUS MANGA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  ROMANA ALOYCE MTEWELE              ABSENT  
  0007  F  THEOPHORA LINUS MWANYIKA           FAILED  
  0008  F  VUMILIA VINCENT MSEMWA             FAILED  
  0009  F  WEMA ERICK NGANILEVANU             FAILED  
  0010  F  YOSEPHA ISRAEL CHENGULA            FAILED  
  0011  M  ANDREW EDWINI MATEMANGA            PASSED  
  0012  M  DANIEL DANIEL MTEGA                FAILED  
  0013  M  ELIAS CHALESI MANGA                FAILED  
  0014  M  EMANUEL PILIMIN MGAYA              FAILED  
  0015  M  HERBETH BONFAS MLOWE               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  LIBERATUS FAUSTIN MWALONGO         ABSENT  
  0017  M  MENASE AIDAN MGAYA                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  PAULO KANISIUS MKOLWE              FAILED  
  0019  M  ZENO GERMANUS MWANYIKA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 166
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0432 - JABAL-HIRA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AYSHA OMARI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  AYUNI MOHAMED MKOMBE               FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA BEYA ZUBERI                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BATULI IBRAHIM LULAMBO             PASSED  
  0005  F  FARIDA RAMADHANI ABDALLAH          PASSED  
  0006  F  HABIBA RAMADHANI MTIMBANGE         FAILED  
  0007  F  HALIMA ALEX MAHUWATA               ABSENT  
  0008  F  KHADIJA HASSAN LAIZER              FAILED  
  0009  F  KHADIJA MUSTAPHA SIGARETI          FAILED  
  0010  F  MWAJABU RAMADHANI MUNA             FAILED  
  0011  F  MWANABARAKA AHMED AMEIRY           PASSED  
  0012  F  PAULINA JAMES CHISANGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  RAHMA AHMED MAULID                 FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA HAMIDU SHOMARI              FAILED  
  0015  F  SALMA DICKSON LULELA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALMA M ABDALLAH                   PASSED  
  0017  M  ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMADI BALOZI        FAILED  
  0018  M  MOHAMED TWAHA KOVA                 FAILED  
  0019  M  MOHAMMED AMRANI MOHAMMED           PASSED  
  0020  M  OTHMAN YUSUF THABIT                FAILED  
  0021  M  SWALEHE MFAUME BUDI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 167
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0434 - NDEMBELA SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE KESALE MWAMALALA             ABSENT  
  0002  F  REDEMTA WERNERY MTITU              FAILED  
  0003  F  TATU ABDALLAH KABELEGE             FAILED  
  0004  M  ALISON GEORGE MWAKIPESILE          ABSENT  
  0005  M  HAMISI KALINGA ANDEMBWISYE         FAILED  
  0006  M  NOAH ANGOLILE MWALUBILO            FAILED  
  0007  M  NOVICEMAN ESTON SWILLAH            FAILED  
  0008  M  SHEDRACK IBRAHIM TEMBO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 168
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0435 - BISHOP MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL PASCAL LYAKURWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  ERICKA OBEDI NGOWI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTER RODWELL MSONGOLE             PASSED  
  0004  F  HAIKASIA FRANCIS MTUI              FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE JACKSON MOSHY                FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGDALENA C NGOWI                  ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALIBERT ROBNSON KITALY             FAILED  
  0008  M  GODLISTERN WILFRED KISAMO          FAILED  
  0009  M  JOSEPH JEREMIAH MUSHI              PASSED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH SAMWEL TARIMO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 169
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0438 - MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SULEIMANI SIMBA              FAILED  
  0002  F  HUSNA AHMED SHARIFF                PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM MUSA MKUMBA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MARY DAWSON LYIMO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  MARYROBBIN BARNABAS MABHAYA        FAILED  
  0006  F  NAKAJI LOMAYAN LAIZER              FAILED  
  0007  F  SHEILA LENARD MVANGO               FAILED  
  0008  F  THEODOZIA JUMBE MISANA             PASSED  
  0009  F  VERONICA DANIELY RICHARD           FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDULNASSIR MOHAMMED JUMA          FAILED  
  0011  M  FIKIRINI SHABANI MUSA              FAILED  
  0012  M  GASPER MATHIAS MAYAO               ABSENT  
  0013  M  JOHN ROBERT MTIVIKE                ABSENT  
  0014  M  MUSA J NANDUMBA                    PASSED  
  0015  M  MWINYIMANZI K ALLY                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ZACHARIA GAMALIEL KANYALA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 170
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0440 - SONGEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  SECILIA VICTOR KOMBA               FAILED  
  0004  F  TATU T TANDULU                     ABSENT  
  0005  M  ANSIGARY IDEPHOCE NYOKA            PASSED  
  0006  M  ATHUMAN ATHUMAN AMLIMA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  CRESPO JOHN JEMBE                  ABSENT  
  0008  M  DAUDI ATHUMAN AMLIMA               FAILED  
  0009  M  GEOGRE D MWANANGO                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  GISSE MACHAGE GISSE                PASSED  
  0012  M  ISMAIL H CHOTI                     FAILED  
  0013  M  KELVIN M NDIWU                     ABSENT  
  0014  M  SIKU LUKINJA JOHN                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 171
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0441 - KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ARAFA M. SALUMU                    FAILED  
  0002  F  DARINI M YASINI                    FAILED  
  0003  F  FATUMA HALIDI RISALA               FAILED  
  0004  F  FATUMA SOKIO MSHANA                FAILED  
  0005  F  HADIJA H MPEMBETA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH MANJONJO           FAILED  
  0007  F  HATMA YUSUPH MKUGIRO               FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA S. MPILI                      FAILED  
  0009  F  JAMILA SALUMU MCHAYE               FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIETHA NIKAS MANGOSONGO          FAILED  
  0011  F  KURUTHUMU A NDOKA                  FAILED  
  0012  F  MAONYESHO IBRAHIMU MAKUNGE         FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU S. MKUTA                   ABSENT  
  0014  F  MAYMOS SIMON MILLANZI              PASSED  
  0015  F  PILI J KIUGU                       ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  RAMLA ABDALLAH KIMBOKOTA           FAILED  
  0017  F  REHEMA MANGU ISANGO                PASSED  
  0018  F  RIDHIKI HARIDI ALLY                FAILED  
  0019  F  SALMA A MATUWIRA                   FAILED  
  0020  F  SIWEMA A. RASHIDI                  FAILED  
  0021  F  TUNU Y BARAKA                      FAILED  
  0022  F  ZAINABU H MBUNGAI                  FAILED  
  0023  M  CHRISTOPHER GASTON KUNDE           PASSED  
  0024  M  DACTUCE G NGENJE                   FAILED  
  0025  M  HASSANI MIKIDADI ALI               ABSENT  
  0026  M  OCTAVIAN PATRICK ACHIMPOTA         PASSED  
  0027  M  RAPHAELI LIPEIWE MPELI             PASSED  
  0028  M  SAIDI MOHAMEDI MCHIGA              ABSENT  
  0029  M  TABU HUSSEIN MWASONGWE             ABSENT  
  0030  M  WAJIBU O. MWENDA                   FAILED  
     
  0031  M  YAHAYA SELEMANI NGWANGWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 172
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA O RAJABU                     FAILED  
  0002  F  ATUPONILE S MWANG'AMBA             PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA E KASUNGA                FAILED  
  0004  F  CRESENSIA G CHALLE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  DEVOTHA A HAULE                    PASSED  
  0006  F  DOLAH AMANDUS MALAMBO              ABSENT  
  0007  F  EDINA B MGOGO                      PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH M MYULLA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH T NDIMBWA                FAILED  
  0010  F  EMERCIANA J MWAIPOPO               FAILED  
  0011  F  EMMY W NYIRENDA                    FAILED  
  0012  F  FLORAH L MWAKISISYA                FAILED  
  0013  F  FROLIDA W KESSY                    FAILED  
  0014  F  GEORJINA A MATOFALI                FAILED  
  0015  F  HALIMA N MWALUKUTA                 PASSED  
     
  0016  F  JANE D SHIRALY                     FAILED  
  0017  F  JANETH PIUS NGONYANI               ABSENT  
  0018  F  LUCY S LAURENT                     FAILED  
  0019  F  MAGDALENA S SOUSA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAM S KASWAGA                   ABSENT  
  0021  F  MWAJUMA M CHAMOTO                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  NESTAR J KONGA                     PASSED  
  0023  F  NISILE ANYELWISYE MPONI            FAILED  
  0024  F  REBECCA J MWAKATUMBULA             PASSED  
  0025  F  REHEMA M WILIARD                   PASSED  
  0026  F  STELA M AMBAKISYA                  ABSENT  
  0027  F  TATU A KAYUMBA                     PASSED  
  0028  F  UPENDO A KIBONA                    PASSED  
  0029  F  UPENDO A MWAKAMYANDA               PASSED  
  0030  F  UPENDO U KATENGA                   FAILED  
     
  0031  F  VERONICA ANDREA NGOYE              FAILED  
  0032  F  VUMILIA N JONATHAN                 PASSED  
  0033  F  YUSTER I MTITU                     PASSED  
  0034  M  AMBOKILE J KAYUNI                  PASSED  
  0035  M  AMOSI A MWAIHESYA                  PASSED  
  0036  M  AMOS M ALPHONCE                    PASSED  
  0037  M  ASHERY S MSWIMA                    FAILED  
  0038  M  ASILIA S KASWAGA                   ABSENT  
  0039  M  ATUBWENE N MWANYOGELA              ABSENT  
  0040  M  BAKARI J KAMWELWE                  FAILED  
  0041  M  CLEOPHAS M MALIMA                  PASSED  
  0042  M  DANSON NATHAN NZIKU                FAILED  
  0043  M  DOMINICUS A NOMBO                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 173
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0443 - META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ELINAZA K SIMON                    FAILED  
  0045  M  FADHILI D MKUNDI                   PASSED  
  0046  M  HENRY F MKEMBELA                   PASSED  
  0047  M  IMAMU KINDERU KINDERU              FAILED  
  0048  M  ISAYA A MTAWA                      FAILED  
  0049  M  JAMES M SIJAONA                    PASSED  
  0050  M  JOHN J MAIGA                       PASSED  
  0051  M  MATHEW PATRICK MBWILLO             ABSENT  
  0052  M  MOHAMED K FUMBWE                   PASSED  
  0053  M  MPOKI T ALLY                       FAILED  
  0054  M  NOEL S NJICHI                      ABSENT  
  0055  M  ONESMO A MSOVELA                   FAILED  
  0056  M  OSCAR I HAMAD                      PASSED  
  0057  M  PETER G MLOWEZI                    PASSED  
  0058  M  RAJABU F MWAKABENGA                FAILED  
     
  0059  M  RAPHAEL B KONGA                    PASSED  
  0060  M  RICHARD W KASYUPA                  FAILED  
  0061  M  SALMIN M MBITE                     ABSENT  
  0062  M  SHUKRANI B KONGO                   PASSED  
  0063  M  TWALHATI H HASSAN                  FAILED  
  0064  M  ULLY F MWAIPAS                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 174
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0445 - MWEMBETOGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA JOSEPH MBENYANGE             PASSED  
  0002  F  DOMINICA KASIAN KALOLO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 175
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0446 - MGOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIANA A NYANGILE                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  GENOVEVA LAULENT MLIGO             FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE PAUL NJAKO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  MATRIDA THADEI FUMBE               ABSENT  
  0005  F  NALINDWA ELINIPENDO MALIMBOCHO     FAILED  
  0006  F  SENZIA JEMS BENITO                 FAILED  
  0007  F  STELA KENETH ZINDOLO               FAILED  
  0008  F  GELOWAIDA S MWANDEMELE             FAILED  
  0009  M  ISAYA WILLIAM VALONGE              ABSENT  
  0010  M  JACKSON MASHAKA LISONGA            ABSENT  
  0011  M  MAGNUS ABEL MWENDA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 176
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0449 - J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RAMADHANI JUMANNE            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELISTA ALIM NGOTI               ABSENT  
  0003  F  AULELIA BALTAZALI KIHUNDO          ABSENT  
  0004  F  BEATRICE BERNAD LALIKA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  CATHERINE FRANCIS BILIA            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH PHILIPO KIKAO            FAILED  
  0007  F  FARAJA ANDINDILILE MWASILE         ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE ERENEST MWINUKA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  IMELDA FRANCIS NGAILO              ABSENT  
  0010  F  IRINE JOSEPH NYENGO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  LUCY JOSEPH NDANGA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIA FERDINAND MNYELA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIA FRANCIS SALILA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MARY FRACIS NGELULA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  NEEMA J.M KAFUKA                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NIA NGULO YOBU                     PASSED  
  0017  F  PLAXEDIS RAPHAEL MWENDA            PASSED  
  0018  F  RAHELY SULEMAN MALEKANO            ABSENT  
  0019  F  RUKIA PATRICK NDWENYA              ABSENT  
  0020  F  SALOME ANDREW LUSESA               FAILED  
  0021  F  SARAH GODFREY MWANSUMBULE          ABSENT  
  0022  F  ZIADA MOHAMED ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  ADAM CHARLES MALIETA               FAILED  
  0024  M  BAHATI ALOYCE MIHALE               PASSED  
  0025  M  BOAZI GELEFASI SANGA               FAILED  
  0026  M  DENES OSWARD KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  DONALD NAFTAL KALINGA              ABSENT  
  0028  M  ELIABU W MASAKI                    PASSED  
  0029  M  ERAST ERASTO MARCO                 ABSENT  
  0030  M  GABRIEL JOB MWAISUPULE             PASSED  
     
  0031  M  IBRAHIMU JOHN MWALUKASA            FAILED  
  0032  M  INNOCENT ANDREA KANGERE            FAILED  
  0033  M  JAMES ADRIAN LUNG'ALI              FAILED  
  0034  M  JOSHUA HARUNA BUTENDELI            ABSENT  
  0035  M  KELVIN GODWIN MLAWA                FAILED  
  0036  M  LUNOGELO M MKUYE                   FAILED  
  0037  M  MARWA JACKSON SAMWEL               ABSENT  
  0038  M  OCKLAN JOFREY LUHALA               ABSENT  
  0039  M  SIMON ERASTO MSIGWA                PASSED  
  0040  M  STEVEN GABRIEL KALINGA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 177
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0451 - ENDAROFTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA PAULO FISOO               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA JOSEPHAT SULE                 FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA STEPHANO MKUNKULA             PASSED  
  0004  F  EMANUELA RAYMOND MALYA             FAILED  
  0005  F  ESTER AMINIELI MAFIE               PASSED  
  0006  F  FEBRONIA AMSI ETLAWE               FAILED  
  0007  F  FILOMENA BAHA GWAHU                PASSED  
  0008  F  MARCELA HHAWU 123456               ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARRY LEO SEBASTIANI               FAILED  
  0010  F  PASCALINA JANUARY SUMAWE           PASSED  
  0011  F  REGINA JOHN GWALTU                 PASSED  
  0012  F  RENATHA JOHN KISSO                 PASSED  
  0013  F  ROMANA TLAQATI QAMDU               FAILED  
  0014  M  CHRISTOPHER NEBASI SOKOINE         FAILED  
  0015  M  DANIELI TLATLAA ISAAY              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ISSA KONGANYI KESABO               ABSENT  
  0017  M  JOHANNES G SHANSUNZA               FAILED  
  0018  M  JOHN M SUMAWE                      ABSENT  
  0019  M  JOHNSON NISETAS KIRENGA            ABSENT  
  0020  M  NDASERWA OLOODO MOSON              FAILED  
  0021  M  PASCHAL PAULO SULLE                ABSENT  
  0022  M  ZACHARIA FOTUNATHI NGE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 178
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0453 - DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA Z KHADAY                      PASSED  
  0002  F  ANYESI A AXWESSO                   PASSED  
  0003  F  BAHATI H MSUYA                     FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA H AWARY                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ELINAOMI ANDREA AMMA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZARA E PETER                    PASSED  
  0007  F  FELISTA G MALE                     FAILED  
  0008  F  JOYCE Z SIMON                      PASSED  
  0009  F  MARCELINA QAMARA SEMUNGA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  MARY DANIELI MATIYA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  MONICA L FISSOO                    PASSED  
  0012  F  MONICA R GWANDU                    FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA D. GWALTU                    FAILED  
  0014  F  REBEKA SUJA MALLEYCK               PASSED  
  0015  F  YUSTINA G ISAAY                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN . SARME                       PASSED  
  0017  M  JOHN FANTE JOROJICK                PASSED  
  0018  M  JOSEPHAT HUSSEIN ANNEY             PASSED  
  0019  M  JOSEPH M MATAY                     FAILED  
  0020  M  WILLIAM JOSEPH TUMAINI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 179
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0457 - IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETTY AMON NTAHONZILIYE            FAILED  
  0002  M  DISMAS JOHN MWANSEMBO              ABSENT  
  0003  M  ELIASI VICTOR MYELIYELI            PASSED  
  0004  M  GEOFREY EDWARD NYATO               PASSED  
  0005  M  IBRAHIMU HENRY MASASI              ABSENT  
  0006  M  WISEMAN PETER MWAKAJINGA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 180
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA HERBERT KUBILA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AUDRAY EDWARD KASHAHU              FAILED  
  0003  F  AURELIA ANTHONY MAZOYA             ABSENT  
  0004  F  AYUWA ANTONY MPALAZO               PASSED  
  0005  F  AZIZA ALLY BARAZA                  PASSED  
  0006  F  DOLA MKUYU RUVULULA                FAILED  
  0007  F  ELIADA ELIUD NTIKUNDA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  ELMINA JUMA JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELMINA ZABRON BANGO                FAILED  
  0010  F  EMILIA ZAKARIA YAGALA              FAILED  
  0011  F  EPHRAZIA WILLIBARD LUKIGWA         FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTHA ISAYA MASUNZU                PASSED  
  0013  F  EVA MICHAEL NDALUHIJWE             FAILED  
  0014  F  FARIDA BARAKA GWAMA                FAILED  
  0015  F  GIVINES R CHARLES                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GODLIVA PAUL MEGAMO                ABSENT  
  0017  F  GRACE CHARLES TINUGA               PASSED  
  0018  F  HAWA LUKA LIBAGU                   FAILED  
  0019  F  IRENE DICKSON MOSHI                FAILED  
  0020  F  JULITHA CHRISTOPHER NTAHONDI       FAILED  
  0021  F  LUCIA LIBERATUS LEONARD            FAILED  
  0022  F  LUYCE WILSON NGOWI                 PASSED  
  0023  F  MARGARETH KIDEGO JULIUS            FAILED  
  0024  F  MARIAM CYPRIAN LUTENGWA            FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIA YOTHAM MNONGA                FAILED  
  0026  F  MARTINA CHARLES LUSANGIJA          ABSENT  
  0027  F  MARYGRADER NTAKISIVYA BIBUKA       FAILED  
  0028  F  MELANIA AYOUB KITSINDU             FAILED  
  0029  F  MONICA MUSSA MWINYO                FAILED  
  0030  F  NDOLIMANA FENIAS KASHINDI          FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA JOSEPHAT MTENGU              FAILED  
  0032  F  NEEMA MASUNGA LUSENDAMIRA          PASSED  
  0033  F  PONSIANA ERMANDUS HOMOKA           ABSENT  
  0034  F  PRISCAR HAMIS NDELESE              ABSENT  
  0035  F  ROISE SAYUNI SUME                  FAILED  
  0036  F  ROSE JAMES MPEMA                   FAILED  
  0037  F  SALOME HERMAN KACHIRA              PASSED  
  0038  F  TEODORA GASPARY LENGWE             PASSED  
  0039  F  VALERIA JEREMIAH KYARUZI           FAILED  
  0040  F  VESIA ANTHONY CHIJA                ABSENT  
  0041  F  YEMIMA ROBERT PAMILA               PASSED  
  0042  F  YORANDA ANTONY SHIMA               FAILED  
  0043  F  ZAKIA ADAM OMARY                   ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 181
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0458 - KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   27                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ABAS NDITUYE JAPHET                ABSENT  
  0045  M  AMAN MUNAZI MAKUKI                 PASSED  
  0046  M  AMIRY KALUKULI ALLY                PASSED  
  0047  M  AZORI FANUELI BICHAYE              PASSED  
  0048  M  BARIKI MUSA NTIGWAMBUKWA           PASSED  
  0049  M  EVAN FUKAMIYE PAULO                PASSED  
  0050  M  EZEKIEL RAMADHAN MGOMBOZI          ABSENT  
  0051  M  GODSON KOMBE FUNDIKILA             PASSED  
  0052  M  HYENA GILIARD LAURENT              FAILED  
  0053  M  ISSACK RAMADHAN CHICKANA           FAILED  
  0054  M  JONAS ANTHONY LUKOLE               PASSED  
  0055  M  JONAS PHILEMON NUSU                PASSED  
  0056  M  JOSEPH ARON MAKOYE                 ABSENT  
  0057  M  LEONARD ERNEST NTAUSIMBA           ABSENT  
  0058  M  LIBERATUS KASBERT SUNGURA          ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  MATHIAS COSMAS KIMIZYE             PASSED  
  0060  M  MELICK SELESTINO RUMENYERA         FAILED  
  0061  M  NAPH'TALI ERASTO MAGWANO           ABSENT  
  0062  M  NATHANAERY NIKODEMU KIBOD          ABSENT  
  0063  M  NELSON R SOGOSEYE                  PASSED  
  0064  M  NURBEN MAJALIWA NTAHAMBA           PASSED  
  0065  M  OSCAR SOLOMON NTOGOTO              FAILED  
  0066  M  PEARSON TAMAH DAUDI                ABSENT  
  0067  M  PETER C MUKINGI                    PASSED  
  0068  M  PROVIAN ATHANASIO ZAKAYO           PASSED  
  0069  M  RAJABU JUMA MVUNYI                 PASSED  
  0070  M  RAPHAEL ERNEST BAHEZWA             ABSENT  
  0071  M  RUGAMI SEIF RAMADHAN               PASSED  
  0072  M  SALIM RAMADHAN GWOTA               ABSENT  
  0073  M  SAMSON WILIAM MAYINGU              FAILED  
     
  0074  M  SAUL YARED MAKOBA                  PASSED  
  0075  M  SEBASTIAN PAUL KAZUNGU             PASSED  
  0076  M  SENGIYUMVA ATHANAS THADEO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 182
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0460 - IRAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALPHONCE GRANT MWASAMWILO          ABSENT  
  0002  M  WILLIAM JAPHET MWAKIBINGA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 183
     
        QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0461 - JOHN PAUL II KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE     
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GENI E ZACHARIA                    PASSED  
  0002  F  MARY STEPHEN -                     PASSED  
  0003  M  ERICK MGAYIWA HAKILI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 184
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0462 - WIGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOLASTICA TITUS JACKSON            PASSED  
  0002  M  ALPHONCE STEPHEN .                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 185
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADOLFINA ADRIANO MGANGA            ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGATHA PAULINE KUROBA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTASIA SHAHIBU KAPINGA          FAILED  
  0004  F  ANJELINA SAIMONI KISASAMUNU        FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE DEODATUS DANIEL           FAILED  
  0006  F  BEATRICE DEODATUS MUHALA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  CATHERINE KEDYMON SIJILLA          PASSED  
  0008  F  DENISA ROMANI LIMBA                FAILED  
  0009  F  DOMWA KANYAKA MASERO               PASSED  
  0010  F  EDITHA AGONI MTEMA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  EDITHA BENO BARIDI                 FAILED  
  0012  F  EMILIA CLALENCE MANDAKI            PASSED  
  0013  F  FLORA JOSHUA JECKONIA              FAILED  
  0014  F  FRANSISKA RAPHAEL MALEKELA         FAILED  
  0015  F  HALIMA JAIS ALIFA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINESS ANTONY MWAIPOPO          FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPYNESS ISAYA KOKOLO             FAILED  
  0018  F  HARUNA ABDALLAH MANG'ANDO          FAILED  
  0019  F  HAWA JUMA MSUSA                    FAILED  
  0020  F  HELENA WILLIAM KILINDA             ABSENT  
  0021  F  HILDA MARTIN MNDEWA                FAILED  
  0022  F  INNOCENSIA AIDANI CHAKACHAKA       FAILED  
  0023  F  JAMILAH SALUM LYOKO                FAILED  
  0024  F  JENIFA SELALINI KIHANJI            ABSENT  
  0025  F  KHADIJA AYUBU MKUYA                FAILED  
  0026  F  MARIA VITALISI MALIYABWANA         FAILED  
  0027  F  MATERNA MATERN MSAKAVANU           FAILED  
  0028  F  MONICA WILBARD LUANDA              FAILED  
  0029  F  QUEEN WILIAM CHIJOJA               FAILED  
  0030  F  REGINA PIUS MNENUKA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA SEFU MPANDA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  SARAH AMANI NAGUNWA                FAILED  
  0033  F  VANESA AMNON MGOGO                 PASSED  
  0034  M  ABRUAN M. MACHIBYA                 FAILED  
  0035  M  CLAUDI MNOFU WASENGA               FAILED  
  0036  M  ELISHA ENOCK NYAMAHANGA            FAILED  
  0038  M  ERICK JOSEPH MKULUNGI              ABSENT  
  0039  M  GEORGE NOEL MASSATI                FAILED  
  0040  M  GIDION HIROLIMUS MHULE             PASSED  
  0041  M  HASSANI ALLY MSOMI                 PASSED  
  0042  M  HENRYCK BROWN NYENZA               FAILED  
  0043  M  IGNAS SIMON KAKWECHE               FAILED  
  0044  M  JACKSON DEUS PAMBA                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 186
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0464 - KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  JOSEPH NTONGA MNKENI               ABSENT  
  0046  M  KELVIN IVO MITUNGU                 FAILED  
  0047  M  KHALFAN HAMZA SEIPH                ABSENT  
  0048  M  MARTINE G. NJAVIKE                 PASSED  
  0049  M  MESHACK MWIMBWA MWAJA              ABSENT  
  0050  M  MICHAELY EXSAVYA AKALO             ABSENT  
  0051  M  OSCAR T. LUWONEKO                  ABSENT  
  0052  M  SAMSON LUIS KAPINGA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 187
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0468 - KIRIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EZEKIEL MSUYA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  HADIJA AZIZI SHABANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  JASMINI NUHU IREMA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MWACHUM VUAI JUMA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  SAUMU HATIBU MANGACHI              FAILED  
  0006  M  RAMADHANI ABUBAKARI MWAKITUBU      FAILED  
  0007  M  RAMADHANI HABIBU HEMEDI            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 188
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0469 - NACHINGWEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JOSEPH MPILI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA B KINJIKITILE                ABSENT  
  0003  F  DORICE D LIPANGA                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  EMELESIANA O MAKWINYA              FAILED  
  0005  F  FATUMA H MOHAMEDI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  FLORA CHARLES KAUPUNDA             FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORA FIDELIS SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWANA M JOGINDA                   FAILED  
  0009  F  JANE ALBANO MLAPONI                FAILED  
  0010  F  JANETH B HAULE                     FAILED  
  0011  F  JOSEPH E ZABLON                    ABSENT  
  0012  F  JOSEPHINE F KAMWENDO               FAILED  
  0013  F  JUDITH JOHN MKANGA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  KURUTHUMU RAFII CHANDE             FAILED  
  0015  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH OMARY              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LILIAN P MOLLEL                    FAILED  
  0017  F  MARTINA E NG'OMBO                  FAILED  
  0018  F  MAUA S HASSAN                      FAILED  
  0019  F  PETRONIA W KADUMA                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  ROSE PAUL MBAMBIKA                 PASSED  
  0021  F  SALVINA L PIUS                     ABSENT  
  0022  F  SARA E MATONDA                     ABSENT  
  0023  F  SAUDA A MSHANA                     FAILED  
  0024  F  SHANI R MFAUME                     FAILED  
  0025  F  SHIDA S MAKANWA                    PASSED  
  0026  F  SOMOE OMARI KINDIMBO               FAILED  
  0027  F  SUSAN G MILLANZI                   FAILED  
  0028  F  UPENDO S CHILUMBA                  FAILED  
  0029  F  VIRGINIA B CHEMBE                  FAILED  
  0030  F  ZAITUNI M MBOLELE                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ABDALLAH Y HASHIMU                 FAILED  
  0032  M  AHMADI SALUMU LIGAI                FAILED  
  0033  M  BAHATI RAYSON MHANZA               ABSENT  
  0034  M  JOHN C TINDWA                      ABSENT  
  0035  M  JOSEPH ERNEST ZABLON               PASSED  
  0036  M  JOSEPH MASSIAHY NYONI              FAILED  
  0037  M  MATOKEO JUMA KICHWILILI            PASSED  
  0038  M  SIMON THOMAS MNAMBA                ABSENT  
  0039  M  VODIUS V OMBORY                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 189
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0471 - MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANETI A. MBINDI                   FAILED  
  0002  M  ELISHA MULITA MWALUPINDI           ABSENT  
  0003  M  FESTO B. LWILA                     FAILED  
  0004  M  JOELI W. MBWILE                    FAILED  
  0005  M  RAIS TUNANILE SHIPELELE            FAILED  
  0006  M  THOMAS JULIUS MSYETE               FAILED  
  0007  M  ZAWADI OWENI LEDSON                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 190
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0476 - MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASINTA GEORGE SANGU                ABSENT  
  0002  F  JULIANA GREGORY JUVENALY           PASSED  
  0003  F  NEEMA PASCAL POSIANO               FAILED  
  0004  F  VERONICA IBRAHIM LWELA             FAILED  
  0005  M  ADOLF BALTAZAR SELEMAN             FAILED  
  0006  M  ANTON JAPHETI MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0007  M  BENEDICTO MUSA PAUL                ABSENT  
  0008  M  HENRY CLEMENT LYOBA                FAILED  
  0009  M  JACKSON ANDREW MAHENGE             FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH N SOSPETER                  PASSED  
  0011  M  JOSEPH P NKENZE                    PASSED  
  0012  M  KAZIMOTO F EVARISTI                PASSED  
  0013  M  LEONARD ALFRED SHOKI               FAILED  
  0014  M  MICHAEL ADRIANO KILLO              ABSENT  
  0015  M  MTOLELA MAGESA ZEPHRIN             ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  NIPO N KAMWELA                     ABSENT  
  0017  M  SHOTO K MIHAMBO                    FAILED  
  0018  M  STEPHEN GABRIEL MSOME              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 191
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0477 - CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMBUJE RAMADHANI MATAKA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNETH KAZAMBAI NCHMBI             ABSENT  
  0003  F  MWELA ZUBERI MWINYI                PASSED  
  0004  M  AMBELE ALINANUSWE MWAKAJINGA       FAILED  
  0005  M  MICHAEL SENI MATHIAS               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 192
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0481 - KITANGALI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  HAMZA MOHAMEDI NAMKWENU            FAILED  
  0002  M  JABU SALUMU RASHIDI                PASSED  
  0003  M  LAZIMA KHALIFA MUSSA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 193
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADILIA PETERO DEOGRATIAS           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH KOKULEBA JOHN                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA KOKUSHUBILA AUDAX           FAILED  
  0004  F  ANTIA KABIMANYA JOSEPHAT           FAILED  
  0005  F  BETINA KARUNGI EVERISTER           FAILED  
  0006  F  CHRISTA BYERA CHRISOSTOM           FAILED  
  0007  F  CHRISTA FERESIAN CHRISANT          FAILED  
  0008  F  DELPHINA ABELA BARTHAZARY          ABSENT  
  0009  F  DIONISIA AUGUSTIN THADEO           FAILED  
  0010  F  EDITHA ISSA MAHAMUDU               ABSENT  
  0011  F  EDVINA KOKURAMUKA SIMEO            FAILED  
  0012  F  ELIGIUS NKUBA THEONEST             FAILED  
  0013  F  FARIDA BAKARI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0014  F  FLAVIA KAHUMBYA GABRIEL            FAILED  
  0015  F  FORTUNATHA MUKARUSHISHA FABIAN     FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FRANCISCA ASIIMWE FRANCIS          FAILED  
  0017  F  FRAVIA WILLEBARD DENICE            FAILED  
  0018  F  IVETHA INNOCENTI RWEHUMBIZA        FAILED  
  0019  F  JOSEPHINA FELESIAN KALINJUMA       FAILED  
  0020  F  JOSEPHINA OWEKISHA SIMEO           FAILED  
  0021  F  JOVINA BARNABAS JOVIN              FAILED  
  0022  F  JOYCE AGANYILA HENERICO            FAILED  
  0023  F  JULIETH PAUL SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0024  F  LENIDA TIBANDORAGE CHRISANT        FAILED  
  0025  F  LOVENESS JOHANES BABYEYAKA         ABSENT  
  0026  F  MARYNESS ALEX ALEXANDER            FAILED  
  0027  F  MASTURA ABIBU SEIF                 FAILED  
  0028  F  MEKTILIDA KOKUSHUBIRA ALOYS        FAILED  
  0029  F  MEKTRIDA FELIX FAUSTIN             FAILED  
  0030  F  MONICA MANINGO DOMINICK            FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NADIA BADRU IDRISA                 FAILED  
  0032  F  NADIATH KENGONZI ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0033  F  NEEMA NAMARA JOHANSEN              FAILED  
  0034  F  PETRIDA BAGASHE PEUTA              FAILED  
  0035  F  PRAXEDA HELUMAN JUSTACE            FAILED  
  0036  F  RAINA FORTIDAS CLEOPHAS            FAILED  
  0037  F  RAINIFRIDA KENGARO PHILEMONI       FAILED  
  0038  F  RASPHACE MWEYUNGE RICHARD          ABSENT  
  0039  F  RENATHA BYELA DAMIAN               FAILED  
  0040  F  RENIA RUTAMBUKA AUGUSTIN           FAILED  
  0041  F  ROSULA FURUGENCE DESDERY           FAILED  
  0042  F  RUKIA RAFAEL AMOS                  FAILED  
  0043  F  SAUDIA BAHATI ABDULMAJIDU          ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 194
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0488 - RUTABO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   45                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SCOLASTICA KOKUSIIMA ANSELMI       PASSED  
  0045  F  TRIPHINA KOKUSHUBILA ANTA          FAILED  
  0046  F  VEDIANA TIBANURILWA CLAUDIANUS     FAILED  
  0047  F  VELIKELESIA MAXIMILIAN JOHN        FAILED  
  0048  F  WITNESS ALIGANYILA RUTAHIWA        ABSENT  
  0049  F  WIVINA BISHANZIRO RAPHAEL          FAILED  
  0050  M  ADOLPH LONGINO RWEGULA             PASSED  
  0051  M  ANTIDIUS ANACLETH KWEYUNGA         FAILED  
  0052  M  DELPHINUS RWEUMBIZA DEUSIDERTY     ABSENT  
  0053  M  DEOCALIUS MANOBANE DELPHINUS       ABSENT  
  0054  M  EDIGA KATAIWA EDWARD               ABSENT  
  0055  M  ELPIDIUS BUBERWA TIBAIJUKA         PASSED  
  0056  M  FRODIUS MUKIZA LUCAS               ABSENT  
  0057  M  HEDIFUNCE BIGIRWAMUNGU VEDASTO     ABSENT  
  0058  M  JOVINARY RWEGASIRA PROJEST         FAILED  
     
  0059  M  MANENO ANDREA ALFRED               FAILED  
  0060  M  RENATUS KYARUZI OSWARD             ABSENT  
  0061  M  SAJIDU HASSAN RWELENJGERA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 195
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0490 - SHEMSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAITH A KILENGAWANA                FAILED  
  0002  F  HERMANA M SHELUKINDO               FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIAM JUMANNE SKAZWE              FAILED  
  0004  F  THERESIA H JOACKIM                 FAILED  
  0005  M  NELLY A MUNUO                      PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 196
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA SULEIMAN CHISOTI             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ATHUMANI MGAZA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA O MUHARUMA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA RAJABU KIDUNALE             FAILED  
  0005  F  EVA CHARLES NZALALILA              FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA H MTEPA                     FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE PETER MBISE                  PASSED  
  0008  F  HUSNA J KADEA                      FAILED  
  0009  F  JACKLEEN FREDY SANGA               FAILED  
  0010  F  JANE LACKSON MUSIKA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  KHADIJA A MALEKELA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  MAIMUNA ALLY MUHULO                FAILED  
  0013  F  MWAJABU A ABDALLAH                 PASSED  
  0014  F  MWANAKOMBO MANSOUR KITWANA         FAILED  
  0015  F  MWASITI ABDALLAH AMILY             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  NASHOKI SAIDI KIPINGU              FAILED  
  0017  F  NURU IDDY ZEGEGA                   ABSENT  
  0018  F  RABA MWINYI JOKA                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  REHEMA OMARY MKUMBA                FAILED  
  0020  F  ROSE COSTANTIN MJUNGU              PASSED  
  0021  F  SIWEMA MWINYIJUMA MWINYIAMANI      FAILED  
  0022  F  SOPHIA ISMAIL NAMIGOJI             ABSENT  
  0023  F  ZAWADI SALUM SEMJAILA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  ABDULJALIL ALLY ATHUMANI           PASSED  
  0025  M  ABDULKARIM QASIM ABDALLAH          FAILED  
  0026  M  ATHUMAN AYUBU ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0027  M  ATHUMAN HAMIS ATHUMAN              FAILED  
  0028  M  BAKARI JUMANNE HEMED               PASSED  
  0029  M  DARIEN JOHN NYARUBA                FAILED  
  0030  M  IBRAHIMU BAKARI KITIVO             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JOHN JAMES MSABI                   ABSENT  
  0032  M  KHALFAN SELEMAN KHALFAN            ABSENT  
  0033  M  MUHARAMI KONDO ROMBANYAMA          FAILED  
  0034  M  OMARI MOHAMED HASSAN               ABSENT  
  0035  M  OMARY ALY OMARY                    PASSED  
  0036  M  RAMADHAN KHAMIS HAMZA              ABSENT  
  0037  M  SAID MBARAKA RAJABU                ABSENT  
  0038  M  SALIM PAULO KIKULU                 FAILED  
  0039  M  SALUM MUSSA MKANJIMA               FAILED  
  0040  M  SAMBWE THABIT FADHILI              PASSED  
  0041  M  STEPHEN CLEMENCE MPANGALA          FAILED  
  0042  M  SULTANI MWALIMU MSITU              FAILED  
  0043  M  WAHABI SEIFU OMARY                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 197
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0493 - AL-HARAMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  WAZIRI HAMIS ALLY                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 198
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0495 - MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNAMARIA ATHUMANI SIMBEYE         FAILED  
  0002  F  EPHRAZIA KALEGEA KABAVAKO          PASSED  
  0003  F  EUPRASIA J MGAYA                   PASSED  
  0004  F  HYASINTA SAID ARUTE                ABSENT  
  0005  F  JENIFRIDA MICHAEL MASINDE          FAILED  
  0006  F  MFUMILWA PHESTON SISHE             PASSED  
  0007  M  ALPHONCE SOSTEN SELEPH             PASSED  
  0008  M  SOPHIA CHARLES KISANGWE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 199
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0498 - DINDIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSE GWAKISA MWAKATAGE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 200
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0505 - EKENYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DADA LOIBANGUTI SOKOOI             ABSENT  
  0002  M  GODSON LUKUMAY SAMTANA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 201
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0508 - MLAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FORTUNATA ALOYCE MASSAWE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 202
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0511 - HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA PHILIPO MUHAGAMA            FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA ALLY MRUTU                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  DOROTHEA SOSPITER KULWA            ABSENT  
  0004  F  ECOBETH ELIREHEMA SARAKIKYA        ABSENT  
  0005  M  JOHN CHAUSA SHEMHAGWA              FAILED  
  0006  M  JOSEPH A MAINGWA                   ABSENT  
  0007  M  MWINJUMA BAKARI HEMEDI             ABSENT  
  0008  M  RASHIDI BAKARI SALEHE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 203
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0515 - ILULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES ELISHA KYANDO                FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINATHA JAPHETY KIKOTI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA IDFONCE TEWELE                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHURA YUSUPH MWENDA               FAILED  
  0005  F  JANE NEHEMIA SAKAFU                FAILED  
  0006  F  NESTA LOTHI NZOGELA                FAILED  
  0007  F  SERAPHINA ELIKANA MPOLE            ABSENT  
  0008  F  SHANGWE JOHN MAHAVILE              FAILED  
  0009  M  AMOSI S SANGA                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 204
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0516 - MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA GODWIN MZAVA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA YOHANA YOHANA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE MUYA MAGANGA                 PASSED  
  0004  F  LEAH PHILIPO SHEMWETA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 205
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0517 - KILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA REUBEN -                     ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA MAYEJI -                 FAILED  
  0003  F  BERNADETHA RICHARD -               ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAWA ATHUMAN -                     ABSENT  
  0005  F  KAPEMBA SEIF -                     FAILED  
  0006  F  KHADIJA RAMADHANI -                FAILED  
  0007  F  MHOJA KACHEMBE -                   FAILED  
  0008  F  MONICA MANYANDA -                  FAILED  
  0009  F  MWAJUMA RAMADHANI -                FAILED  
  0010  F  MWANAISHA ABDALLAH -               FAILED  
  0011  F  PROSCOVIA PETRO HERMAN             PASSED  
  0012  F  RABIA OMARI -                      FAILED  
  0013  F  ROSE LEONARD -                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  SHAMZA HAMISI -                    FAILED  
  0015  F  TAUSI HABIBU -                     FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABDUZANIA HASANI -                 FAILED  
  0017  M  ATHUMAN BUNDALA -                  FAILED  
  0018  M  MASANJA PETRO -                    FAILED  
  0019  M  MAYUNGA HAMISI -                   FAILED  
  0020  M  SUDI HAMIDU -                      FAILED  
  0021  M  WILLIAM MANYANDA -                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 206
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0521 - MATOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE DENNIS MBAWALA           PASSED  
  0002  F  EVODIA JOHN MAHUNDI                ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE ELIASI MGOLI                 PASSED  
  0004  F  JANETH ABUBAKARI MOKIWA            PASSED  
  0005  F  LILIAN TIMOTH PATA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MONICA ANDULILE MWAKISU            PASSED  
  0007  F  SIFA RASHIDI GOMA                  PASSED  
  0008  F  VENERANDA THADEI GONDWE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 207
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0525 - MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BARIKI JUMA SALUMU                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  CECILIA DANIEL LUANDA              FAILED  
  0003  F  HALIMA BILO BWANALY                FAILED  
  0004  F  MWAMVITA SELEMANI KATOTO           FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANAIDI MOHAMED SEFU              FAILED  
  0006  F  NAJENJWA ELIREHEMA MDUMA           PASSED  
  0007  F  NANZAGI MABAGALA MLINGA            PASSED  
  0008  F  PRISCA EDWARD MNANGE               FAILED  
  0009  F  ROSE DAVID MWAKYEJA                FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA KABULA VITALIS              FAILED  
  0011  M  CHRISTOPHER CHRISTIAN ILEMELA      FAILED  
  0012  M  DAVID NALAILA KINGU                PASSED  
  0013  M  ELIAS JOHN ILESHA                  FAILED  
  0014  M  GALLUS KOLOMA AMBROS               ABSENT  
  0015  M  GEOFREY ADRIAN MSALE               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JOHN PETER LUBELEGE                FAILED  
  0017  M  THOMSON TINYA BILALI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 208
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0528 - SABASABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA SALUMU MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0002  F  GONSALVA JOHN MNIMBO               FAILED  
  0003  M  ANDREW JOSEPH KARINDIMA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 209
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0531 - RUAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  EMMANUEL STANLEY KIYEYEU           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 210
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE JOSEPH NTHALE                PASSED  
  0002  F  ANGELA SAMSON MBENNA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA ENATHORY MPANGALA             FAILED  
  0004  F  HAPPY DEODATUS SOWO                FAILED  
  0005  F  IMELDA GEORGE KOMBA                FAILED  
  0006  F  JEMIMA MARIOTY SALIMU              PASSED  
  0007  F  JULIANA DICKSON MPANGALA           PASSED  
  0008  F  LUCY BENEDICT LUPAGALO             FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIA THOMAS LIHONGA               FAILED  
  0010  F  MONICA MATHIAS NDOZI               FAILED  
  0011  F  NEEMA MAIKO MPOMBO                 FAILED  
  0012  F  OSMUNDA PHILIPO PAPALIKA           FAILED  
  0013  F  RITTA ELETERIUS MILLINGA           ABSENT  
  0014  F  ROSE G MPONDO                      ABSENT  
  0015  F  ROSEMARY FLARE CHALLE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH MARKO NDIMBO                 FAILED  
  0017  F  THEOPISTA JOHN MBAWALA             FAILED  
  0018  F  WINNIE CHARLES MILLINGA            FAILED  
  0019  F  YOSEPHA FANUEL NYIRIRI             ABSENT  
  0020  M  AGATONY REGNALI KANDOSA            FAILED  
  0021  M  ANDREA JOHN NDUNGURU               ABSENT  
  0022  M  ANZIGARY ELIZABETH NDUNGURU        PASSED  
  0023  M  AUGUSTA X NGONGI                   FAILED  
  0024  M  BENJAMIN BENJAMIN MILINGA          FAILED  
  0025  M  DITRICK ALFRED MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0026  M  DOMINICUS JOHANNES NOMBO           FAILED  
  0027  M  EDWARD EDWARD KAOLE                FAILED  
  0028  M  EDWARD NICHOLAS KAPUNGU            ABSENT  
  0029  M  EDWIN S NDUNGURU                   FAILED  
  0030  M  EMILIAN EMILIAN MWAKIMBWALA        ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  FRANCIS LUIS MATIFALI              FAILED  
  0032  M  FRANK GEORGE LIPONDA               FAILED  
  0033  M  FREDY MATHAYO UZALE                FAILED  
  0034  M  GABINUS JOHANNES NOMBO             FAILED  
  0035  M  GELVACE JOSEPH CHALE               ABSENT  
  0036  M  GOTAD ELETERIUS KOMBA              FAILED  
  0037  M  JOHN JOHN ZAKARIA                  FAILED  
  0038  M  MARTIN PETER CHIPOLE               ABSENT  
  0039  M  MICHAEL GEOFREY DANIEL             FAILED  
  0040  M  NORBETH DASTAN KATUMBI             PASSED  
  0041  M  NORBETH S NDUNGURU                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  PAUL BOSCO KAPINGA                 PASSED  
  0043  M  PETRO DAMAS KOMBA                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 211
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0537 - ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SALATHIEL SECILIA CHIKEKI          FAILED  
  0045  M  SAMWEL MOSES KAPINGA               FAILED  
  0046  M  SHANELY PETER SHANI                PASSED  
  0047  M  SIMON PHILIPO MAHIMLA              PASSED  
  0048  M  STEPHANO JOHN MBULILA              FAILED  
  0049  M  STEPHANO RAPHAEL MAPUNDA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 212
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0538 - VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA K. KOSMAS                   FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA A. KAMWELA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE GEORGE LYOTO              FAILED  
  0004  F  MONICA Y. MWAZEMBE                 PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA L. MAGWAZA                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  NIKELA L. MAHENGE                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  ROTINA R. MBUGHI                   FAILED  
  0008  F  SIKUJUA EDWARD MWAKAJINGA          FAILED  
  0009  M  DEVIDI SAILON SIWALE               PASSED  
  0010  M  ISRAEL C. MWABEZA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 213
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0539 - MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BETRICE STEVEN MPATE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  DIANA PETER ZABRON                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  FREDESWIDA JAPHET KUNJEGA          FAILED  
  0004  F  GARACE MAGANIKO GELVAS             ABSENT  
  0005  F  PILLY THOMAS JAMES                 FAILED  
  0006  F  RODA EDWARD LEVI                   PASSED  
  0007  F  WINIFRIDA LUPEMBE PHILIPO          ABSENT  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL SHADRACK FANUEL           FAILED  
  0009  M  JAMES DWASI NDOKEJI                ABSENT  
  0010  M  PAUL MWIZARUBI MNALE               FAILED  
  0011  M  PAULO KISENDI EVARIST              PASSED  
  0012  M  REUBEN LUCAS MACHEYEKI             ABSENT  
  0013  M  SIMBA PAUL SIMBA                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 214
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS VITUS NGONYANI              FAILED  
  0002  F  ANDREW A MLINGO                    ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASANTE F GEHO                      ABSENT  
  0004  F  BERNADA LOTARY MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA C LUENA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  CONDRADA TADEI MHAGAMA             FAILED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATHA I KAYOMBO               PASSED  
  0008  F  CRESENSIA JOSEPHATI FUSSI          FAILED  
  0009  F  DOMITHILA W LUOGA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  EPIFANIA R NYONI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  EVODIAH MAGE KAKONGWE              FAILED  
  0012  F  FAUSTA I MBUYA                     ABSENT  
  0013  F  FRUMENSIA BATROMEO HAULE           FAILED  
  0014  F  GERWALDA FRANCIS MBIRO             FAILED  
  0015  F  GISERA THOMAS MAPUNDA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  GONSALVA A NKOLELA                 FAILED  
  0017  F  HAPPY BENEDICT TEMBO               FAILED  
  0018  F  JANE A KOMBA                       FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE V KAPINGA                    PASSED  
  0020  F  LIDYA C MKANULA                    ABSENT  
  0021  F  MARIANA KALLISTUS KAPINGA          PASSED  
  0022  F  NICOLA HYAZINT KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0023  F  ORESTER A MPEPO                    FAILED  
  0024  F  PENDO P ILOMO                      PASSED  
  0025  F  PHILOMENA SAMSON NGONYANI          FAILED  
  0026  F  RITHA B HAULE                      FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSEMARY GERVAS NTIKUNDA           PASSED  
  0028  F  SALUS ANTON NGELANGELA             FAILED  
  0029  F  SISTAHILI VIANERY NDUMBA           FAILED  
  0030  F  VERONICA SEVERIN HAULE             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YUNIS J ROBERT                     FAILED  
  0032  M  ABBAS Y MOYO                       FAILED  
  0033  M  ABEL K MAPUNDA                     ABSENT  
  0034  M  ADAM DAMIAN MGOMELA                FAILED  
  0035  M  BEDA H BANDA                       FAILED  
  0036  M  DITRAM S MBAWAL                    ABSENT  
  0037  M  EMMANUEL E KANJANJA                ABSENT  
  0038  M  FESTO F HAULE                      ABSENT  
  0039  M  FREDRICK P RUNJI                   FAILED  
  0040  M  ISRAEL DICKSON KAPINGA             FAILED  
  0041  M  JOEL PETRO KAYOMBO                 FAILED  
  0042  M  JOHN M MAPUNDA                     FAILED  
  0043  M  RUFUSI DOMINIKUS MVULA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 215
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0540 - MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  YOHANE K KAYOMBO                   FAILED  
  0046  F  DIAS LIBORIUS BOIMANDA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 216
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0544 - MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BONIFAS KAWISHE              FAILED  
  0002  F  ALINA M PIUSI                      FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA SAADI KAVISHE                ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA COSMA KIMARIO           ABSENT  
  0005  F  CATHERINE FELICIAN KIMARIO         FAILED  
  0006  F  EPIFANIA REVELIAN ZAKARIA          FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTER M ROGATH                  FAILED  
  0008  F  FORTUNATA HENDRY TARIMO            FAILED  
  0009  F  GETRUDE GERALD SWAY                PASSED  
  0010  F  HURSULINA EPIPHANI LASWAY          ABSENT  
  0011  F  JACKLINE LUCAS SHAYO               FAILED  
  0012  F  JACLINE A MREMA                    FAILED  
  0013  F  MARY NICHOLAUS MASSAWE             FAILED  
  0014  F  NURU NDELE LINGO                   FAILED  
  0015  F  PAULINA ANDREW MROSSO              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSE GABRIEL SILAYO                PASSED  
  0017  F  ROSELINA J LEKULE                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  ROSEMERY SEBASTIAN MASSAWE         FAILED  
  0019  F  SOPHIA SAMWELI MAKOI               PASSED  
  0020  M  CHARLES ANSELM UTTOUH              PASSED  
  0021  M  DANIEL ZAKARIA MTENGA              FAILED  
  0022  M  GELASI RAPHAEL MFUNGUAMALI         ABSENT  
  0023  M  OKTAVIANI K MICHAEL                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 217
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JAPHET CHAVALIGINO           ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA ALPHONCE NDYANABO         FAILED  
  0003  F  ASHA RAMADHANI SHABANI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  DOREEN EZRA MKEMWA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH MUYANGA PETER            PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH S. MAGOTI                PASSED  
  0007  F  EVA MPUYA DIONIZE                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  FLIPINA MASILAYO DONATI            ABSENT  
  0009  F  GRACE KABEGA MAHEGA                ABSENT  
  0010  F  JUDITH KIVELEGE DAMIAN             FAILED  
  0011  F  JUSTINA WILBERT GWAHA              FAILED  
  0012  F  LETICIA PAUL ZEPHLIN               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIAMU MOHAMED KASSIMU            FAILED  
  0014  F  MARTHA ALLY ADAM                   FAILED  
  0015  F  MARYCIANA BUYAGALL SHINGWA         FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARY OWINO CHARLESI                FAILED  
  0017  F  MARY Y JOHN                        FAILED  
  0018  F  NADHIFA HAJI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA EMMANUEL BONIPHACE           PASSED  
  0020  F  RACHEL KIDANA ISSACK               ABSENT  
  0021  F  RACHEL PETER CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0022  F  ROSEMARY MTANI JOHANES             PASSED  
  0023  F  SHAKIRA DEUS GIDEON                ABSENT  
  0024  F  STELLA MUYANGA PETER               PASSED  
  0025  F  SUZANA MATHIAS FESTO               FAILED  
  0026  F  TEDI KOKUSIMA JANUARY              FAILED  
  0027  F  THERESIA NINALWO KANWAGALE         PASSED  
  0028  F  THEREZA MAGESA LYOYA               PASSED  
  0029  F  VALENTINA NGOSSO MUSSA             FAILED  
  0030  F  VALERIA LUHANYA SAMWEL             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  VICTORIA MAKALA METSON             PASSED  
  0032  M  ALFAYO DAUD KITATUNG'WA            FAILED  
  0033  M  DAUD MWANGOMBA AUGUSTINE           PASSED  
  0034  M  EMMANUEL MATHIAS MSOBI             ABSENT  
  0035  M  FANUEL KATEMI MARCO                FAILED  
  0036  M  GODFREY KASHASIRA DESDERY          PASSED  
  0037  M  IMAN PAULO PIUS                    FAILED  
  0038  M  JOHN ELIAS MAKOYE                  PASSED  
  0039  M  JULIUS MBWILIZA SALVATORY          FAILED  
  0040  M  KULWA DAUD KITATUNG'WA             PASSED  
  0041  M  MARCELUS JOSEPH JUMA               FAILED  
  0042  M  METHUSELA GILALA YUSUFU            PASSED  
  0043  M  MICHAEL MHANGWA MASANJA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 218
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0546 - PAMBA (I A E) SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  RAJAB RAJAB ALLI                   ABSENT  
  0045  M  RWEYEMAMU LUTEMELA SAIMON          ABSENT  
  0046  M  THEOPHIL HANZURUNI MOCHAS          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 219
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0548 - SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEVOTA HALID MAGENDA               FAILED  
  0002  F  DORIS MAISHA MAGANGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELISIANA RICHARD SELEMANI          FAILED  
  0004  F  EMMAKULATA WILLIAM KESSY           FAILED  
  0005  F  JANE ROBINSON KITALY               FAILED  
  0006  F  LETISIA ZAKARIA SHWEMWETA          FAILED  
  0007  F  LIGHTNES SIMON ULOMI               FAILED  
  0008  F  MARY KALAMBA RIZIWANI              ABSENT  
  0009  F  VAILETH ARAPHUMA MMARY             FAILED  
  0010  M  DORNATH MARTIN BENDERA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  ERICK MOSES GUGA                   ABSENT  
  0012  M  FRANK ORGENES SWAI                 FAILED  
  0013  M  KARIM KIPANDE JUMA                 PASSED  
  0014  M  PHILIPO JOHN KIONDO                ABSENT  
  0015  M  SALIMU BAKARI NGEZI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 220
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0549 - LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA SHABANI HASSANI              FAILED  
  0002  F  CONSOLATHA OSWADI NGOGO            FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORA YONAEL MFINANGA             FAILED  
  0004  F  FORDINA FABIANI MGWENO             PASSED  
  0005  F  LUCY SAMWEL MGANGA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MWANAIDI RAMADHANI SIMBA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  SALMA NURDIN MBEGU                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ZAINABU ABDALAH ABDUL              ABSENT  
  0009  F  ZAINABU HAMISI MASANGULAH          ABSENT  
  0010  M  CHARLES CREMENCE MUSHI             ABSENT  
  0011  M  CORNEL PATRICK MABANILA            FAILED  
  0012  M  GERADY GERALD MWINUKA              PASSED  
  0013  M  HUSSEIN RAJABU OMARI               PASSED  
  0014  M  SIMBION LABAN MORETO               FAILED  
  0015  M  WEMA ALLY MZENZI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 221
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0550 - BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA MESHACK ASIFIWE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  BENITHA K BERNARD                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIETH EDWIN KAHUMBYA              FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE SILAS KAMIHANDA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  JOYCE VEDASTO ALINDA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  RAHABE ALEX ALINGANYIRA            ABSENT  
  0007  M  ALEX ALBERT KATTO                  FAILED  
  0008  M  ANANIAS WILSON KATUNZI             FAILED  
  0009  M  GEORGE SADATH ABDU                 ABSENT  
  0010  M  INGBERT ISMAIL RABAN               FAILED  
  0011  M  KASINGE KASIGWA EMMANUEL           ABSENT  
  0012  M  KATO LIBERATUS SYLIDION            PASSED  
  0013  M  TUMAINI NERI GWAKIYANGE            ABSENT  
  0014  M  YAZID TWAHA MWOMBECK               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 222
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0553 - NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BIERA J. RWABUTAZA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA J. SHIRIMA               FAILED  
  0003  F  JEMIMA JUMA MDULA                  FAILED  
  0004  F  SHAMIRA ISMAIL KUPELA              PASSED  
  0005  M  SAIDI ALLY ALFANI                  FAILED  
  0006  M  SAIDI MUSSA MKANDEMBELA            PASSED  
  0007  M  SHARIFU SHABANI HASSAN             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 223
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0554 - NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA J JOHN                   FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE CHARLES KAYANDA           PASSED  
  0003  F  BERNADETA MKWAZI CHARLES           ABSENT  
  0004  F  DOMINICA COSMAS MAJALIWA           FAILED  
  0005  F  EUNICE SAMSON MTALAMBUGA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  FRIDA FRANCIS KOLOWA               FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE DAVID MWAMBUNGU              ABSENT  
  0008  F  HONORINA SYLVESTER FELIX           PASSED  
  0009  F  LETICIA LUHOGOLELA BUPAMBA         ABSENT  
  0010  F  SALOME PETER MVANGA                FAILED  
  0011  F  SKITU DAUD IZENGO                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  TATU JOHN ABDALLAH                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  BONIPHACE BILAKASTE MPAMWA         ABSENT  
  0014  M  DICKSON MAJOGORO KUBOJA            FAILED  
  0015  M  MAIGA BWIRE KARAMBA                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  PIUS KULWA NDALAHWA                PASSED  
  0017  M  SEBASTIAN CHARLES MASOUD           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 224
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0560 - KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BASILISA BASILIO BUGOMA            PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA KHALFAN JUMA                FAILED  
  0003  M  ALOYCE EDWARD NTIRUHOKA            PASSED  
  0004  M  BEN SELEMEN ABDALLAH               ABSENT  
  0005  M  CLEMENT EDIVINI YOHANA             FAILED  
  0006  M  FESTO ELIAKIM MAKERE               PASSED  
  0007  M  MANASE BURENDA NZEYE               ABSENT  
  0008  M  PHILIPO BARNABAS PHILIPO           PASSED  
  0009  M  RICHARD OMARY MAHUNA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 225
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CESILIA JAPHET NSEMA               FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA SADICK JOSEPH            PASSED  
  0003  F  DIANA LULI KABADI                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH SAMWEL MSANGI            PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER ASHAKINAZI THOMAS           FAILED  
  0006  F  FARIDA DAUDA IDD                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  FEBE SAMWELI MLEWA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  FIDES DIDAS NNKO                   FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORA KOROGO SYLIVESTER            ABSENT  
  0010  F  FLORENTINA BYERA BARTHAZAL         FAILED  
  0011  F  HALIMA HALIFA ISERE                FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPINESS ANDREW LUHENDE           FAILED  
  0013  F  JANE JORAM SAMSONI                 PASSED  
  0014  F  JESCA NKINDI JUMA                  PASSED  
  0015  F  JOYCE JOHN KUBELABO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE TEOGENENSI ANDREA            FAILED  
  0017  F  KALUNDE MAJALIWA SAID              FAILED  
  0018  F  LUCY EMMANUEL KIZWALO              FAILED  
  0019  F  LUCY ONESMO WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0020  F  MAGDALENA FELIX PACHOW             ABSENT  
  0021  F  MAGRETH MADOMADO KALUBHA           FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM JUMA ISMAIL                 FAILED  
  0023  F  MARY RAJABU JOHN                   FAILED  
  0024  F  MASELE SAIDI MZUGUMBI              FAILED  
  0025  F  MWASI ALBERT MAFURU                FAILED  
  0026  F  MWATANO HASSANI MUSA               PASSED  
  0027  F  NEEMA ELLY INDAH                   PASSED  
  0028  F  NEEMA JOEL SIKAH                   FAILED  
  0029  F  PAULINA S SHIJA                    FAILED  
  0030  F  PRISCA GODSON NNKO                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  REHEMA SADIKI HAMISI               PASSED  
  0032  F  ROSEMARY YAKWILLA REUBEIN          ABSENT  
  0033  F  ROSE RICHARD CHIFUNDA              FAILED  
  0034  F  SADA SADICK VITALI                 FAILED  
  0035  F  SALMA JUMA TUMBO                   PASSED  
  0036  F  SIKUDHANI MKELE ABDUL              FAILED  
  0037  F  SOPHIA MAGANGA KATEGILE            FAILED  
  0038  F  STELLA MUSA GOLIAMA                FAILED  
  0039  F  SUZANA EVELINE BAKARI              ABSENT  
  0040  F  SUZANA JUKAELY FILIMON             FAILED  
  0041  F  TAUSI NYANSO NURU                  ABSENT  
  0042  F  TELEZIA MOLA KIJA                  PASSED  
  0043  F  UPENDO JOHN KEYA                   ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 226
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0563 - TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   43                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  WITNESS FRANSIS KIMARO             ABSENT  
  0045  F  ZUHURA MSIBA MASATU                FAILED  
  0046  M  ABDALLAH SAIDI LIKOKO              FAILED  
  0047  M  ABELY ROBERT MKAMI                 FAILED  
  0048  M  ADOLF AARON NTARUGERA              FAILED  
  0049  M  ANSELMO EDWARD BULIBAR             ABSENT  
  0050  M  BARNABA PHILIMON MBOKO             PASSED  
  0051  M  BARWIGA MOSHI RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0052  M  DAVID MHINDA DACHI                 FAILED  
  0053  M  DENIS NTULILA MALUNDE              FAILED  
  0054  M  EDWARD FILBERT DISILE              FAILED  
  0055  M  EMMANUEL JEREMIAH NHIGULA          PASSED  
  0056  M  ERICK JACKSON KAKWEJA              FAILED  
  0057  M  GERRARD GASPER RULINDA             ABSENT  
  0058  M  HUMPHUREY JOEL MWAKISAMBWE         FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ISAYA ENOS MAGANA                  ABSENT  
  0060  M  JACKSON JONATHAN KAPESULA          FAILED  
  0061  M  JUSTINE ELIUD MANIRABONA           ABSENT  
  0062  M  KASUBI KUBOJA MANG'OMBE            FAILED  
  0063  M  KATABI NASSONI KATABI              PASSED  
  0064  M  KELVIN KISAYO DAVID                FAILED  
  0065  M  MASUNZU LIMBU DANIEL               PASSED  
  0066  M  MRISHO MSINA MDUMLA                PASSED  
  0067  M  MUSSA JOSEPH RUHIGI                FAILED  
  0068  M  MWINYI MUSA HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0069  M  NICHORAUS BUNDALA MLANGI           FAILED  
  0070  M  PAUL CHARLES NKUNGA                FAILED  
  0071  M  SAIDI MUSSA MIHAMBO                PASSED  
  0072  M  SAMWEL KEPHAS MALANDO              FAILED  
  0073  M  SIMON MWALENDE MWAMPAMBA           PASSED  
     
  0074  M  SLYVESTER PETER KALANDO            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 227
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0564 - BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LUCY SAMWEL OUMA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  SEKELA ANYOSISYE MWAKALINGA        PASSED  
  0003  M  IBRAHIM JUMBE ISMAIL               FAILED  
  0004  M  JONATHAN PAUL NDIBA                ABSENT  
  0005  M  TUMSIFU DEOGRATIUS JOHN            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 228
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0566 - BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA CLEMENT MATHEW               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA MICHAEL MUGHANJA              FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNASTAZIA ELIUD TUORO             FAILED  
  0004  F  DORICUS GODFREY ALIGAWESA          ABSENT  
  0005  F  HABIBA SADICK NOTI                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  JOYCE EMMANUELI KISHAI             FAILED  
  0007  F  NEZIA JEREMIA JOELY                FAILED  
  0008  F  PAULINA SAMSON NGOKO               FAILED  
  0009  F  REBEKA KAJORO MYANIKO              FAILED  
  0010  F  SALOME DAVID KIMARO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  SYLVIA STEPHANO RUGAHIMUKAMU       ABSENT  
  0012  M  ABDUL MAHFUDH ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0013  M  BAKARI AHMED MASATO                ABSENT  
  0014  M  EZEKIELY GABREALY RANGE            ABSENT  
  0015  M  FIKIRINI ALLY SALAGULWA            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  FRANCIS ALPHONCE NAMLILO           PASSED  
  0017  M  JOSHUA CHARLES AYOT                ABSENT  
  0018  M  MATYENYI MAKORI MAGABI             FAILED  
  0020  M  PAUL JULIUS BULUGU                 ABSENT  
  0021  M  RENATUS MAKANIKA MAKUBI            PASSED  
  0022  M  MUSSA JUMA LUPANDE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 229
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0567 - MHONDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ZAKAYO SIMON MDAGASULE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 230
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0572 - MPUGUSO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOYCE THOBIAS SAWIMO               ABSENT  
  0002  M  ANDREW ANOSISYE MWAKAFWILA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 231
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0577 - NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA - JOCKTAN                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES D KAYEGA                     PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNETHA BURCHARD CLAIN             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELA JOFADI NYANGWA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA AMIRI MLAWA                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  CAROLINE ALPHONCE KOMBA            FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANA MARK ASSENGA                 PASSED  
  0008  F  ESTER CORONELI CHARAHANI           FAILED  
  0010  F  JAMILA KHALIFA MIHALO              PASSED  
  0011  F  JANETH DAUD JACKSON                FAILED  
  0012  F  JANETH YASSIN MFINANGA             FAILED  
  0013  F  JUDITH HAMZA POLLY                 FAILED  
  0014  F  JUDITH LAWLENCE GADY               FAILED  
  0015  F  JULITA ONESMO MARO                 PASSED  
  0016  F  LEVINA NICCO MASISA                FAILED  
     
  0017  F  LUCY LAZARO KIYEYEU                FAILED  
  0018  F  MARIA JOHN MARASA                  FAILED  
  0019  F  MARY GEOFREY MTIMI                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  MWAMVUA - OMARY                    PASSED  
  0021  F  MWANAMIZE RASHID MOHAMED           FAILED  
  0022  F  NOELINA - JEREMIAH                 FAILED  
  0023  F  NURU ABDALLAH MMBWELA              FAILED  
  0024  F  PENINA FESTO RWEYEMAMU             ABSENT  
  0025  F  RAHMA HASSAN KOMBA                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  SADA JOHN MAKAMBA                  FAILED  
  0027  F  SADA SALEHE MUBA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  SALUM YUSUPH MALINDA               PASSED  
  0029  F  SEMEN SHOMARI KONDO                FAILED  
  0030  F  SIKUDHANI - MOHAMED                PASSED  
  0031  F  SINGI KASSIM KILUMBU               FAILED  
     
  0032  F  SWAUMU OMARI KIGOMBA               FAILED  
  0033  F  ZAMDA ATHUMANI IDDY                FAILED  
  0034  M  ABUBAKAR ALLY ATHUMANI             FAILED  
  0035  M  AHMED SAID LIKULUNGWA              PASSED  
  0036  M  ALEX GEOGREY MTIMI                 ABSENT  
  0037  M  ALLY AMINI MOHAMED                 FAILED  
  0038  M  AZIZ - MATOLA                      FAILED  
  0039  M  BONIFACE RAPHAELY KASANGA          PASSED  
  0040  M  CHARLES NGWILIZI GAHU              PASSED  
  0041  M  EPIFANIA FELIX MALENDA             ABSENT  
  0042  M  FRANK STANLEY MWANGI               PASSED  
  0043  M  GEOFREY CHAMASIA MTIMI             ABSENT  
  0044  M  GODCHANCE COASTER NGOWI            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 232
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0577 - NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   13                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  GODFREY - GODWINE                  FAILED  
  0046  M  HAIDARI MPOKI MWAMLABWA            FAILED  
  0047  M  JEMS OSCA MKWALAKWALA              FAILED  
  0048  M  KAMBANYOKA MAULIDI SEIF            FAILED  
  0049  M  MAJANI MANZI ATHUMANI              ABSENT  
  0050  M  MOHAMMED ABDALLAH MASSAWANGA       FAILED  
  0051  M  NAJIBU SHABANI NDAMBWE             FAILED  
  0052  M  OMARY SEIF NDINGO                  PASSED  
  0053  M  ROBERT STEVEN NJARITA              FAILED  
  0054  M  SADI ABDALLAH MKIMA                FAILED  
  0055  M  THOMAS PIUS PAUL                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 233
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0580 - IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA LUCHO KADUMA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  SAFIRA GODEN MLOWE                 FAILED  
  0003  M  YOHERY VENANCE MALAVANU            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 234
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0581 - ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ENIFA ROBERT MTINDYA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ERIKA LIMBAKISYA KAMENDU           FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE RAISON KASEGE                FAILED  
  0004  F  JOYCE JUSTINE NZOWA                FAILED  
  0005  F  MONICA TENSON SILWIMBA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  ZAWADI DANIEL KANDONGA             ABSENT  
  0007  M  AMOSI EMORIS NJABILI               ABSENT  
  0008  M  GEOFREY LWITIKO MWASA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  SIFA KABENGA MWAKYUSA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 235
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0584 - LWANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LATIFA MOHAMED MWAMBALA            FAILED  
  0002  F  SARAH ISRAEL MWASONGWE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 236
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0586 - KAISHO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  RESTIDIA K SYLIDION                FAILED  
  0002  M  MOLTEN PHILBERTH KANYOGOZI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 237
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0587 - CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EMERTHIANA BENJAMIN NGOMERO        ABSENT  
  0002  F  OWEKISHA EZZRA TIBESIGWA           PASSED  
  0003  F  TUKUSUMA ASUMILE MBWAGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  TUSAJIGWE MARKO MTAMBO             PASSED  
  0005  M  ABDUL SELEMAN KOMBO                FAILED  
  0006  M  SAMWELI SHABANI MWAKABAFU          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 238
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0593 - HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CORDULA CHARLES MBELE              FAILED  
  0002  F  HILDA GERALD MBELLE                FAILED  
  0003  F  JACKLINE ELENZIAN KAPINGA          PASSED  
  0004  F  SELINA BENEDICT NDOMBA             PASSED  
  0005  M  ANOSISYE PETER MASHAMBA            PASSED  
  0006  M  BENWARD BENWARD MBELLE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 239
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0601 - SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA STEPHEN KEREGESE             FAILED  
  0002  F  NEEMA SAMWEL CHOROGA               PASSED  
  0003  F  REBECA ASSA MASORO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ZENA STEPHEN MAHUNDA               ABSENT  
  0005  M  CHRISTOPHER B. IGHOTY              PASSED  
  0006  M  MATHIAS CLEMENT MASSAWE            FAILED  
  0007  M  SASI MARO CHACHA                   PASSED  
  0008  M  WILLIAM MASHAKA MAKINDI            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 240
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0603 - KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES LAZARO SIGIDYA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELA ATHANAS PANGA               FAILED  
  0003  F  PENDO ALEX MOSHA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  RAMLA IDDI TURUKU                  FAILED  
  0005  F  RUKIA MOHAMED DINYA                FAILED  
  0006  F  SUPHINI ATHUMANI SARUMBO           FAILED  
  0007  M  MARKO MARTINI MGILITWE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 241
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADIOS MHOJA MAMBOSASA              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS HERMAN JOHN                 PASSED  
  0003  F  AINESS REUBEN MTATURU              FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA ATHUMAN KHALIFA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ALICE JUSTINE DAMIAN               ABSENT  
  0006  F  AMINA DOHA SAID                    FAILED  
  0007  F  AMINA LUCAS LEVISON                PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA KENETH LILLA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA SELEMANI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ANTONIA WILLIAM IDAMA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  ASHA ABBASI KABAGAMBE              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ASHA JUMA MARITIN                  FAILED  
  0013  F  BATULI HASSANI MTAMA               FAILED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE PASCHAL SHINE             ABSENT  
  0015  F  CECILIA MATHIAS MLEKWA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  CHIKU EZEKIEL JOHN                 FAILED  
  0017  F  CHRISITINA MATHIAS SITIVIN         FAILED  
  0018  F  CHRISTINA JONATHAN MASEBU          FAILED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA SELEMANI MIHAMBO         FAILED  
  0020  F  CONSOLATHA FRORINE MASAKO          PASSED  
  0021  F  EDINA ZABRON WILLIAM               PASSED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH BWIRE MALIMA             FAILED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH FURAHINI STEPHANO        PASSED  
  0024  F  ELIZABETH PAUL JIGANGA             FAILED  
  0025  F  ESTER ELIAS ITAJA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  ESTHER MUSOMI NATHANAEL            PASSED  
  0027  F  EVA CHARLES MAPUNDU                FAILED  
  0028  F  EVA LUCAS BUNDALA                  FAILED  
  0029  F  EXPERANCIA PETER BENARDO           PASSED  
  0030  F  FARIHIYA GIDHEYEL ALLY             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FATIHIYA GIDHEYEL ALLY             FAILED  
  0032  F  FELISTER GEORGE MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0033  F  FELISTER TATU MASANJA              ABSENT  
  0034  F  FLORA CHARLES MANGE                PASSED  
  0035  F  FLORA PAUL MASANJA                 PASSED  
  0036  F  FROLENSIA TRESPHORY POTINO         PASSED  
  0037  F  GATI MAKORI MALAWA                 FAILED  
  0038  F  GAUDENCIA JACKSON MALALE           FAILED  
  0039  F  GLORIA ANDREA BENEDICTO            PASSED  
  0040  F  GRACE CASTORY BANDOLA              FAILED  
  0041  F  GRACE EMMANUELI JILALA             FAILED  
  0042  F  GRACE JOSEPH JOHN                  FAILED  
  0043  F  GRACE SAMSON CYPRIAN               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 242
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  HADIJA ISMAIL BUMALWA              FAILED  
  0045  F  HALIMA J NG'OCHA                   ABSENT  
  0046  F  HAPPINESS KIHUMBI ELIASI           FAILED  
  0047  F  HAPPYNESS JOSEPH SAMWEL            FAILED  
  0048  F  HAWA HUSSEIN MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0049  F  HAWA MAKSUDI MASHAKA               ABSENT  
  0050  F  HAWA OMARY FUNDI                   FAILED  
  0051  F  IMANI JOSEPH MAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0052  F  IMANI RAPHAEL CHARLES              FAILED  
  0053  F  IRENE EMANUEL MATHIAS              ABSENT  
  0054  F  JACQUELINE JACKOBO NGASSA          FAILED  
  0055  F  JACQUELINE JEREMIAH PALLANGYO      PASSED  
  0056  F  JALALA MUSSA HUSSEN                PASSED  
  0057  F  JAMILAH KHASHIM FRANCIS            FAILED  
  0058  F  JANETH ERNEST POLLE                FAILED  
     
  0059  F  JENIPHER POTINO MAYOBWA            FAILED  
  0060  F  JITO RAM HAJI                      FAILED  
  0061  F  JOHARI NKINGA KABELELE             FAILED  
  0062  F  JOHARI PETER MASSAWE               ABSENT  
  0063  F  JOYCE LUCAS MASUBI                 FAILED  
  0064  F  JOYCE RICHARD BUYAGA               PASSED  
  0065  F  JOYCE SYLVESTER KITIRA             FAILED  
  0066  F  JOYCE YUSTO MUGISHAGWE             FAILED  
  0067  F  JUDITH MICHAEL MALYA               PASSED  
  0068  F  KHADIJA OMARY NYENJE               PASSED  
  0069  F  KULUTHUM RAJABU KILONGI            PASSED  
  0070  F  KURUTHUMU MUSSA BUSHELE            FAILED  
  0071  F  LEAH CHARLES SHINDA                PASSED  
  0072  F  LEAH DAUD TINGWA                   FAILED  
  0073  F  LEAH IBRAHIM MASANJA               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  LEMBE MASHAKA ISSOLE               ABSENT  
  0075  F  LETICIA MANYAMA MTANI              ABSENT  
  0076  F  LETICIA PASTORY NESTORY            PASSED  
  0077  F  LETISIA CHARLESS PANDUZI           FAILED  
  0078  F  LOYCE JOHN BUKANU                  FAILED  
  0079  F  LUCIA LUCAS SHIJA                  FAILED  
  0080  F  LUCY DOTTO ANTHONY                 PASSED  
  0081  F  LUCY FILE LUTAMLA                  ABSENT  
  0082  F  MAGDALENA AMOS CLEMENT             FAILED  
  0083  F  MAGDALENA KABURA JOSEPH            FAILED  
  0084  F  MAGDALENA KUYELA SALIM             PASSED  
  0085  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH KISHIWA             FAILED  
  0086  F  MAGRETH WILLIAM KAYANDA            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 243
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MARIA ANDREA DODI                  FAILED  
  0088  F  MARIAM KASANZU SWEYA               ABSENT  
  0089  F  MARIA NKAMBA COSTANTINE            FAILED  
  0090  F  MARTINA MATHIAS MANYANDI           FAILED  
  0091  F  MARY MASELE MIHAMBO                FAILED  
  0092  F  MARY RICHARD EDSONI                PASSED  
  0093  F  MASALE WILLIAM BAGWELE             FAILED  
  0094  F  MATRIDA MARCO PASTORY              FAILED  
  0095  F  MODESTER CHARLES MGATTA            PASSED  
  0096  F  MONICA SIMON MGENDI                FAILED  
  0097  F  MWANAIDI KASSIM MBOGO              FAILED  
  0098  F  NADHIFA AHMADA MUSA                PASSED  
  0099  F  NAOMI EDWARD KABATE                ABSENT  
  0100  F  NAOMI ELIAS ELIABU                 FAILED  
  0101  F  NEEMA ABDALLAH NYANDULAH           PASSED  
     
  0102  F  NEEMA ABEID MWANDU                 FAILED  
  0103  F  NEEMA COSMAS ZENGO                 FAILED  
  0104  F  NEEMA KELLI ABEL                   FAILED  
  0105  F  NEEMA MUSA RICHARD                 ABSENT  
  0106  F  NKAMBA KIDENDEI SAYI               FAILED  
  0107  F  NURU ATHUMAN MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0108  F  NURU RAMADHANI ABDALLAH            FAILED  
  0109  F  NYAMIZI NASHONI MOSHI              FAILED  
  0110  F  OLIVER NOBERTH JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0111  F  PENDO MASISA BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0112  F  PENDO SAMWEL BUJIKU                ABSENT  
  0113  F  PENDO SHIJA TUNGU                  ABSENT  
  0114  F  PENDO THOBIAS SALAWA               FAILED  
  0115  F  RAHEL DAUDI BULLU                  FAILED  
  0116  F  RAHEL RAPHAEL CHALESS              FAILED  
     
  0117  F  RAHMA MOHAMEDY HISSAKA             FAILED  
  0118  F  REBECKA PASKAL MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0119  F  REVENTA PETRO LUHUNGA              ABSENT  
  0120  F  ROSEMARY EDRAY KONDO               FAILED  
  0121  F  ROSEMARY NYANZARA PIUS             FAILED  
  0122  F  SABINA MASHAURI NYARUSANI          FAILED  
  0123  F  SABITINA RAMADHANI JUMA            FAILED  
  0124  F  SABRINA NASSOR SAID                PASSED  
  0125  F  SAFINA MINZE NANGI                 ABSENT  
  0126  F  SALHA JUMANNE SELEMAN              FAILED  
  0127  F  SALMA SAID MBOZU                   FAILED  
  0128  F  SAMIRA SEIF MAHANJI                FAILED  
  0129  F  SCOLASTICA EVARIST MAGERA          PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 244
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  SHAMSA ISSA MOHAMEDY               FAILED  
  0131  F  SHARIFA ABDALLAH YUSUPH            ABSENT  
  0132  F  SHARIFA JUMANNE SAIDY              FAILED  
  0133  F  SHEHA SALUM SULEIMAN               FAILED  
  0134  F  SHUMA MWILANGUJA MATOBOKI          PASSED  
  0135  F  SOPHIA MICHAEL MALELA              ABSENT  
  0136  F  SUZANA DEUS NUMBI                  FAILED  
  0137  F  SUZANA JACKSON LUSWETULA           ABSENT  
  0138  F  SUZANA PAUL MAKOLO                 FAILED  
  0139  F  TEDY METHUSELA MADAHA              FAILED  
  0140  F  THEOBALDA APOLINARY MOSHA          ABSENT  
  0141  F  THERECIA MAKUNGU THOMAS            PASSED  
  0142  F  THERESIA ATIENO FREDY              FAILED  
  0143  F  TUMAINI PETER ISAYA                FAILED  
  0144  F  TUNSUME GIDION MSOMBA              FAILED  
     
  0145  F  VERONICA JOHN NZALLY               FAILED  
  0146  F  VERONICA SHIJA KALEPO              PASSED  
  0147  F  VICTORIA JOSEPH ROMAN              FAILED  
  0148  F  WANZELYA NAZAEL MARCO              FAILED  
  0149  F  WITNESS PASCHAL KAITIRA            FAILED  
  0150  F  ZARIAMU SHABANI TWAIRY             FAILED  
  0151  F  ZAWADI ALLY ADAM                   FAILED  
  0152  M  ABDALLAH AHMAD KHAMISI             FAILED  
  0153  M  ABDALLAH HAMAD KAMBUZI             FAILED  
  0154  M  ADAM SHAURI SLAAMA                 PASSED  
  0155  M  ALLY ABDUL HILALY                  ABSENT  
  0156  M  ALLY HAMIS ALLY                    ABSENT  
  0157  M  ALPHONCE DOMINICK LUHAGA           PASSED  
  0158  M  AMEDEUS RICHARD MUSHI              FAILED  
  0159  M  AMOS STEPHANO BUNDALA              FAILED  
     
  0160  M  BARAKA KUYONZA DALUSHI             FAILED  
  0161  M  BONPHACE DEOGRATIUS KAIYAJABE      FAILED  
  0162  M  CYPRIANO JOSEPH NDAGIWE            FAILED  
  0163  M  DAVID SIMBI JAYUNGA                ABSENT  
  0164  M  DEOGRATIAS AMOS MANYANDA           FAILED  
  0165  M  DEPHA KINYAMI MATHIAS              PASSED  
  0166  M  ELIABU JOAKIM MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0167  M  ELIAKIMU FONYOKE MATEKELE          FAILED  
  0168  M  ELIBARICK ELINEEMA MARTIN          PASSED  
  0169  M  ELIUS JULIUS KASWALALA             PASSED  
  0170  M  EMANUELY ZENGO BUYAGA              ABSENT  
  0171  M  EMMANUEL JOHN LENDA                PASSED  
  0172  M  EMMANUEL JOHN TUNGARAZA            FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 245
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  EMMANUEL SAMSON MALIKIOLI          FAILED  
  0174  M  FADHILY SEBASTIAN OISSO            ABSENT  
  0175  M  FRANK CLEMENT MASANJA              PASSED  
  0176  M  FRANK YOHANA MWIGULU               FAILED  
  0177  M  FREDRICK ABASI GWANDA              PASSED  
  0178  M  FROLENCE KAMBUGA PRUDENCE          FAILED  
  0179  M  GELAD MASHALLA ELIAS               FAILED  
  0180  M  GENI JOHN KAMANGA                  FAILED  
  0181  M  GERVAS GREGORY NDAMLANI            PASSED  
  0182  M  HARUNA CORNER HARUNA               FAILED  
  0183  M  HASSAN CHUKA MOHAMEDY              FAILED  
  0184  M  IBRAHIMU MUSA MAHAMUD              FAILED  
  0185  M  INOCENT JOSEPH MOSHI               FAILED  
  0186  M  ISACK FAUSTINE SHUDA               FAILED  
  0187  M  ISSA ISSA CHIKOKO                  ABSENT  
     
  0188  M  JAMES MAHEMBO LUFUNGA              ABSENT  
  0189  M  JEREMIAH JOHN MARANDU              ABSENT  
  0190  M  JOHN LUCAS MSEMELWA                FAILED  
  0191  M  JOHN STEVEN MAIGE                  FAILED  
  0192  M  JOSHUA SYLVANUS MASAGA             PASSED  
  0193  M  JUMA DOTTO RAMADHAN                FAILED  
  0194  M  KHALID SALEHE MALALE               PASSED  
  0195  M  KHATIB HASSAN MSIKAI               FAILED  
  0196  M  KING NESTORY KITAMBI               PASSED  
  0197  M  KITINYA CHARLES YOHANA             ABSENT  
  0198  M  MALEKELA CHIMI MASANJA             ABSENT  
  0199  M  MAMELTUS KABANDYAKO NABIKIMA       ABSENT  
  0200  M  MANYONYI DANIEL NYANGARE           FAILED  
  0201  M  MATATIZO SIMON NYOGEA              ABSENT  
  0202  M  MATHIAS KATINDA SANAGU             FAILED  
     
  0203  M  MGAYA MASUMBUKO ELIABI             FAILED  
  0204  M  MICHAELY JOSHUA MAHONA             PASSED  
  0205  M  MOHAMEDI OMARY JUMA                FAILED  
  0206  M  MOHAMMED SIMBA RAMADHAN            FAILED  
  0207  M  MOSHI MADUKA YALUMA                PASSED  
  0208  M  NABIL RASHID NASSOR                ABSENT  
  0209  M  NGEME MALALE NDIMILA               ABSENT  
  0210  M  NJUKA GWISU SOSOMA                 PASSED  
  0211  M  NOERLY AIDANI MWAGENI              FAILED  
  0212  M  PASCHAL MARKI JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0213  M  PAUL FIDELIS GASPAR                PASSED  
  0214  M  PAUL J IKUMBO                      PASSED  
  0215  M  PAUL JOSEPH NELEKWA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 246
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0605 - UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   53                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  PAULO BUYOBE KASOMI                FAILED  
  0217  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI NGOLI           FAILED  
  0218  M  RICHARD LUMULIKO FUTE              FAILED  
  0219  M  RICHARD MIHAYO ENOCK               FAILED  
  0220  M  RICHARD MWITAGULLA MASELE          ABSENT  
  0221  M  ROBERTH B NTAGATA                  FAILED  
  0222  M  SALIM MOHAMED NGOLI                FAILED  
  0223  M  SALUM SALEHE MAWAZO                FAILED  
  0224  M  SAMSON MACHAL MWIDIMA              FAILED  
  0225  M  SAMSON MUSSA BUZUKA                PASSED  
  0226  M  SAMSON MUSSA ELIAS                 FAILED  
  0227  M  SAMWELI DEBERA NONGA               PASSED  
  0228  M  SANGALALI MASEMBA SANGALALI        ABSENT  
  0229  M  SARYA MACHERA YONA                 FAILED  
  0230  M  SESE COSMAS MAIGE                  FAILED  
     
  0231  M  SHUKURU ALLY MNTAMBO               FAILED  
  0232  M  SIMON DOMINIC SENTOZI              ABSENT  
  0233  M  STEVEN LEONARD KAPALALA            FAILED  
  0234  M  SUDI SALUM SUDI                    FAILED  
  0235  M  VICENT TIBA RWECHUNGURA            FAILED  
  0236  M  YOHANA DAMIAN ANTHONY              PASSED  
  0237  M  YOHANA SHABANI NKUMBI              ABSENT  
  0238  M  YUSUPH EMMANUEL HABI               FAILED  
  0239  M  YUSUPH ISMAILY IDDY                FAILED  
  0240  M  ZACHARIA JOHN MASANJA              PASSED  
  0241  M  ZACHARIA KULWA PAUL                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 247
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0606 - ZUNZULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  SAID IDD MRISHO                    ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 248
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0607 - LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA JACKSON MDUMA            PASSED  
  0002  F  FELISTER MWALU SINGU               ABSENT  
  0003  F  HELMA RAPHAEL MWANUKE              FAILED  
  0004  F  JULIANA JOHN LUBELEJE              PASSED  
  0005  F  RAHEL JAPHET MPONDO                PASSED  
  0006  F  REHEMA SHAMNTANDU TIMOTH           ABSENT  
  0007  M  ANDREA YOHANA MKISI                FAILED  
  0008  M  CHARLES DUSTAN MHILU               FAILED  
  0009  M  PETER JULIUS KAYUNGA               FAILED  
  0010  M  SAMSON DAUDI LUKASS                FAILED  
  0011  M  SEBASTIAN JUMANNE MKUMBO           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 249
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0608 - NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MAULIDI NALAMBA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AZIZA M LIUMBA                     FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTHER DASTANI MTIMA               FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE DADI MILLANZI                PASSED  
  0005  F  JULIA CHARLES MTILA                FAILED  
  0006  F  LUCY M KOMBA                       FAILED  
  0007  F  LUKIA MOHAMEDI CHIVALAVALA         FAILED  
  0008  F  REHEMA AHAMADI MPEME               ABSENT  
  0009  F  SOPHIA DADI KAMBANGA               FAILED  
  0010  M  ABDUL JUMA SAIDI                   FAILED  
  0011  M  AMANI M KAHATANO                   PASSED  
  0012  M  ATHUMANI KASHIMU JUMBE             PASSED  
  0013  M  AZILU M ABDALLAH                   FAILED  
  0014  M  DANIEL INOCENT MWAKASAGULE         FAILED  
  0015  M  DARIUS MAGNUS KISWEKA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ERICK TRIPHON MKAMI                PASSED  
  0017  M  FORTIAS FELIX FULGENCE             PASSED  
  0018  M  JUMA ABDALLAH LUKWEKWE             ABSENT  
  0019  M  JUMA JAMALI JUMA                   FAILED  
  0020  M  JUMA MUSA ALLY                     FAILED  
  0021  M  MIRAJI MOHAMED MWAYA               FAILED  
  0022  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH LUPANDA         ABSENT  
  0023  M  RAYMONDI LUKASI MLAPONI            FAILED  
  0024  M  SEIPH FADHILI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  VINCENT M MAPUNDA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 250
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0609 - MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGEL RAYMOND MGAYA                PASSED  
  0002  F  BERTHA JOHN KAYINGA                PASSED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA DONATH PAHALI            FAILED  
  0004  F  DEODATHA THOMAS KALINDIKANYA       FAILED  
  0005  F  FLAVIANA HENERY SOKONI             FAILED  
  0006  F  VERONICA NOEL MLAGI                FAILED  
  0007  M  ASHERI JOSHUA SAUZANDI             FAILED  
  0008  M  DIDAS JOHN ANDREW                  PASSED  
  0009  M  KAONDE ZENOBI RAPHAEL              FAILED  
  0010  M  LEOPOLD DEOGRATIAS SEVELIN         PASSED  
  0011  M  RAPHAELY WILLIAM KACHELE           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 251
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0610 - NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   18                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELINA MUYANGO MONGU             FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE SALUM MWASHIUYA          ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA ROSTO JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITHA JERADY ULAYA                FAILED  
  0006  F  EMELIDA SADALA DAMIANO             FAILED  
  0007  F  EVANGELISTER ALFRED MTEGA          FAILED  
  0008  F  FLORA WILBROD YUSUFU               FAILED  
  0009  F  JENEROZA SAMWEL .L MWANANJELA      FAILED  
  0010  F  JESCA MSHYOTA RICHARD              PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY FULGENCE KABUGA               ABSENT  
  0012  F  MAGRETH MANUMA MWANACHAMBI         ABSENT  
  0013  F  MAGRETH STEPHANO KAYONGORO         FAILED  
  0014  F  MARIANA ELIAS MSAFIRI              FAILED  
  0015  F  ROSE E SWAGA                       FAILED  
  0016  M  ALEXANDA RAYMOND CHAUPELE          ABSENT  
     
  0017  M  CHARLES MAMBOLEO KALYALYA          ABSENT  
  0018  M  ELIAS PAUL KAPONDO                 ABSENT  
  0019  M  EMMANUEL D MINANGO                 FAILED  
  0020  M  JAMES A MPANDASHALO                PASSED  
  0021  M  PASCAL DESDEL MWANANZUMI           PASSED  
  0022  M  PASCAL E MUSSA                     FAILED  
  0023  M  PASCAL PHILIPO MATOFALI            FAILED  
  0024  M  PASCAL STEPHANO ISMAIL             FAILED  
  0025  M  PAULO BENEZETH KASOMO              FAILED  
  0026  M  REUBEN TUNDUMA SIMFUKWE            FAILED  
  0027  M  RICHARD VEDASTUS MAJIA             FAILED  
  0028  M  SYLVESTER GERVAS MAKUWILA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 252
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0611 - KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ERNEST RUBEREZA             PASSED  
  0002  F  GLORIA EMMANUELY BULINDORI         PASSED  
  0003  F  PRISCA MAYNARD NTAMUKI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 253
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0612 - KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA LEAH RICHARD                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ADELINA NYANGOMA BURCHARD          PASSED  
  0003  F  ADVENTINA MKAKOLINGI BRAST         FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNES KABIBI JOSIA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANISIA VELEDIANA CHRISTOPHER       ABSENT  
  0006  F  BEATHA APOLINARY MAKUTA            PASSED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE ELIEZA ILETA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  CONSOLATHA EDIMUND NTAHONDI        ABSENT  
  0009  F  ENEDY KISHA PROSPER                ABSENT  
  0010  F  HIDAYA MUSTAFA BALAGAMA            ABSENT  
  0011  F  JACKLINE DEOGRATIAS KAHWA          ABSENT  
  0012  F  JULISELIDA KUBERWA KATALAIGA       ABSENT  
  0013  F  SELINA MWAMINI JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0014  F  SHELLA CHARLES KAMANDO             FAILED  
  0015  F  SIFA EMMANUEL MASHAHIDI            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  TUMAINI MTATI GODFREY              ABSENT  
  0017  F  TUMAINI MUPAPI GODFREY             FAILED  
  0018  M  ALEXANDER KALOVIO MASENGO          PASSED  
  0019  M  ENOCK SIKUZANI PETER               FAILED  
  0020  M  HENELIKO ANSELMO KATEPA            FAILED  
  0021  M  JOSIA SIMON SAMWEL                 FAILED  
  0022  M  LEONIDAS DEOGRATIAS RWIZA          FAILED  
  0023  M  MARCO DIONIZI LUTONJA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  MUSA ATHUMAN SALUM                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 254
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0613 - NYAMPULUKANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA EZEKIEL JAMES                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CORONA JOHN SHIMBA                 PASSED  
  0003  F  FURAHA PHILIPO MASANYIWA           FAILED  
  0004  F  JULIETH KOKUSHUBILA GABAGAMBI      FAILED  
  0005  F  RHODA ALPHONCE MAGUSHU             PASSED  
  0006  F  SPECIOZA NGANYILE GERVAS           PASSED  
  0007  F  STELLA KADIKILO JOSEPH             FAILED  
  0008  F  WINFRIDA KATONDA WANJALA           PASSED  
  0009  M  ALOYCE KYANYIKWE OWEN              PASSED  
  0010  M  EZEKIEL MUSSA GIDION               ABSENT  
  0011  M  LAZARO MGIJA BUNDALA               FAILED  
  0012  M  ROBERT KANIZIO HENRY               FAILED  
  0013  M  SELEMAN SAMWEL YARED               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 255
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0614 - LEMBENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  RAFAEL FLORIDI MSOPHE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 256
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0615 - KIRANGARE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRIDA SAIMONI ANTONY               FAILED  
  0002  F  ROSE AZZA SAULI                    FAILED  
  0003  F  SUNATH SALIMU MANG'ONG'WA          FAILED  
  0004  F  TRIPHONIA SENKUKU ALOYCE           FAILED  
  0005  M  ABDONI MESERA ENOCK                FAILED  
  0006  M  DAUDI AMANI BAKARI                 FAILED  
  0007  M  ELIFADHI KIMBUTE JAPHET            ABSENT  
  0008  M  MARTIN NURU MCHOME                 PASSED  
  0009  M  ZEPHANIA JOHN MGHAMBA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 257
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0616 - MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FOKORO ADROPH MATHIAS              ABSENT  
  0002  M  FRANK RICHARD KIBAMBA              ABSENT  
  0003  M  MUSSA YUSUPH MABUYE                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 258
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0617 - LUSANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BERNADETHA ANSIBERT ALPHONCE       FAILED  
  0002  F  CHIKU AMIRI HAMIS                  PASSED  
  0003  F  EDDY ELISHA MBOYOGO                FAILED  
  0004  F  SIAEL WAZIR SINGAO                 FAILED  
  0005  F  SOPHIA BERNARD KAKULA              FAILED  
  0006  M  JOHN STEPHEN NJONJO                FAILED  
  0007  M  KHATIBU TWAHA KAMBUZI              FAILED  
  0008  M  OMARY JUMA SALUM                   PASSED  
  0009  M  YASIN RAJABU ABDUL                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 259
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ERASTO MBWAMBO              PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS L MASSAWE                   FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA ALLY KAUNDIKA                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA NELSON KAJINGA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  BEATRICE KENETH MWANJELA           PASSED  
  0006  F  DELVINA JOHN MATAU                 FAILED  
  0007  F  DOREEN GEORGE URIO                 PASSED  
  0008  F  EDA ALEX BIZIMANA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIDESA EZEKIEL KITUNGWA           FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH ROSANI KAJANGE           PASSED  
  0011  F  FLORA SIMON BWAHERU                FAILED  
  0012  F  GRADE'S OMARY MBUHILO              ABSENT  
  0013  F  HAMIDA SELEMAN KIPEMBA             PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPYNESS WILLFRED RISA            FAILED  
  0015  F  HELLEN ATHUMAN MLELLI              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HOLLY WILSON MAKERE                FAILED  
  0017  F  JANETH J WAMBURA                   PASSED  
  0018  F  JOYCE IGNASI SILAYO                PASSED  
  0019  F  JUDITH GIBSON MBOYA                FAILED  
  0020  F  LINK BABULEGE MTAWA                FAILED  
  0021  F  MAGRETH CHARLES KAMAJI             ABSENT  
  0022  F  MAINES E. KANDONGA                 FAILED  
  0023  F  MARIAM AIDAN KACHEWA               FAILED  
  0024  F  MARY J KATUNGUTU                   ABSENT  
  0025  F  MODESTA T NYAMBWALI                ABSENT  
  0026  F  MONICA WILLIAM GWANCHELE           PASSED  
  0027  F  MWAZANI FADHILI MKETO              FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA GASPER MWIGANI               PASSED  
  0029  F  NEEMA LUSEKELO MWASONGWE           ABSENT  
  0030  F  NEEMA PAULO NYIGO                  FAILED  
     
  0031  F  NURU PETER KABUKA                  PASSED  
  0032  F  SCOLA KASIAN NGATUNGA              FAILED  
  0033  F  SUZAN HAINTISHI MWIMBE             ABSENT  
  0034  F  UPENDO ADAM ADAM                   ABSENT  
  0035  F  UPENDO WILFRED MBISSE              FAILED  
  0037  M  ABEL ENOS KIDAI                    FAILED  
  0038  M  ABELY R MASANJA                    ABSENT  
  0039  M  ALEX G. MAING                      FAILED  
  0040  M  ANTHONY MKENG'ENWA CELESTINE       PASSED  
  0041  M  BAKARI IDRISA SAID                 PASSED  
  0042  M  BINA MOSES NATHANIEL               FAILED  
  0043  M  CALVIN MATAYO NKYA                 FAILED  
  0044  M  DAVID JONATHAN RICHARD             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 260
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0620 - TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  M  EDIPIDIUS MTALEMWA DEUS            FAILED  
  0046  M  EMANUEL NICODEMU LORRY             PASSED  
  0048  M  HASSAN JUMA ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0049  M  IDD HAMIS KIZYA                    PASSED  
  0050  M  JOHN BOSCO MTONO                   PASSED  
  0051  M  KADO DANIEL CHANAHI                PASSED  
  0052  M  LUDGERY XAVERY KASSEGE             PASSED  
  0053  M  MARTIN ARISTARIC KOBERO            FAILED  
  0054  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH MALUNDE           PASSED  
  0055  M  MWENDA EMANUEL MWENZEGULE          PASSED  
  0056  M  OBEYD G MSHAMA                     ABSENT  
  0057  M  PETRO EMANUEL MWENZEGULE           ABSENT  
  0058  M  RAMADHANI ABDALLAH SHABANI         FAILED  
  0059  M  RAMADHANI HAMISI NUNDUMA           ABSENT  
  0060  M  SAIDI HAIFAI MKURUKUTE             FAILED  
     
  0061  M  SAMWEL CHARLES MASUSU              FAILED  
  0062  M  ZAKARIA JOSEPH MWAJOMBE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 261
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0621 - SUMBAWANGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA SAMOJA MWANAKATWE        ABSENT  
  0002  F  VERONICA JOHNSON MACHANGE          FAILED  
  0003  M  ELIAS NICODEMS MILAMBO             FAILED  
  0004  M  ISAYA FABIANO MBEYE                ABSENT  
  0005  M  OBERT MSEMAKWELI MWALYEGO          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 262
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0624 - RUBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALCIA MKAGIRAGE ZACHARIA           FAILED  
  0002  F  ANTIA FILIBERT MONDESTI            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ARODIA KAUMLIZA GRATIAN            FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIETH HORACE DAMIAN               FAILED  
  0005  F  MACLINA ERADIUS JEREMIAH           ABSENT  
  0006  F  MELENSIANA NYAMWIZA AUGUSTINE      FAILED  
  0007  F  RESTUTA EUSTACE PETRO              FAILED  
  0008  F  ROZARIA KOKWIJUKA GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0009  M  ADEREA KAKURU JOEL                 FAILED  
  0010  M  ANGERO KATO JOEL                   FAILED  
  0011  M  ANTHERIUS MWIJAGE MUCHUNGUZI       FAILED  
  0012  M  ANTIDIUS KARUGILA ROBERT           FAILED  
  0013  M  CHRISPIN FILBERT KASHASHA          FAILED  
  0014  M  FLORIAN RUGEMARILA FAUSTINE        FAILED  
  0015  M  IGNAT MUONDEZI AUDAX               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ONESMO NTEMBELEA JEREMIAH          ABSENT  
  0017  M  RESPICIUS DIDAS MJUNI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 263
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0631 - UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  UWEZO JEROME JACKSON               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 264
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0632 - BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES STEVEN GULY                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA ABUBAKARY KIBAJA             FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA RAMADHANI JANJA              FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA ALEX LYAMUYA                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ASIYAH JUMA ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0006  F  BETH J JOSEPH                      ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTA SAMSON LOMAYANI               FAILED  
  0009  F  FARIDA KASSIM SEREMKA              ABSENT  
  0010  F  FRIDA LINUS KAYOMBO                FAILED  
  0011  F  GRACE MARTIN KISSMA                ABSENT  
  0012  F  HAPPY SEVERINI MALLY               ABSENT  
  0013  F  JANETH F FRANCIS                   ABSENT  
  0014  F  JULIETH LEONARD MASHELLE           FAILED  
  0015  F  LATIFA DAVID MSUYA                 FAILED  
  0016  F  MARIAM HAMIS SALIM                 ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  MARIAM YASSIN KHAMIS               FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA HAULE PAUL                   PASSED  
  0019  F  NOELA N. PANGA                     FAILED  
  0020  F  NURU MOHAMEDI ABEDI                PASSED  
  0021  F  ROSE RAPHAEL MALYA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  SHAMSA HASSAN MUNGA                FAILED  
  0023  F  VENERANDA PAULO BAYYO              ABSENT  
  0024  F  VERONIKA EZEKIELY STEPHEN          FAILED  
  0025  F  ZAHARA MAMUDU SAIDY                ABSENT  
  0026  M  ABUBAKARI H HALFAN                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  ELIAS NELSON MAGANDA               ABSENT  
  0028  M  ERNEST A MFAUME                    PASSED  
  0029  M  GEORGE MARTIN MANONGI              PASSED  
  0030  M  HUJATI SHAFII KASIMU               FAILED  
  0031  M  IBRAHIMU KARIMU JUMA               PASSED  
     
  0032  M  JULIUS JEROME MALYA                FAILED  
  0033  M  JULIUS TATIYA CHARLES              PASSED  
  0034  M  KULWA ELIAS NDALAWA                FAILED  
  0035  M  PAUL MASERO CHACHA                 FAILED  
  0036  M  ROBINSON ISSAYA ARUSHA             PASSED  
  0037  M  TUMAINI JOSHUA MARTIN              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 265
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0636 - ZOISSA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MATHEW NKURLU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BERTHA DAUD NDINDE                 FAILED  
  0003  M  NICHOLAUS NKURLU MATHEW            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 266
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0638 - BUNAZI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  VAILETH KASHOMBO GERVASE           FAILED  
  0002  M  DONATUS CHARLES MWIJAGE            ABSENT  
  0003  M  JASTIN BENEDICTOR JOHN             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 267
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0639 - UDZUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA NYAMBA ALDO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  REBECA JAFARI LUHWAGO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  VAILETH PASKO MGIMWA               FAILED  
  0004  M  AGATHON SAMWEL MSUNGU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 268
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0640 - MBALIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA H MWASILE                     FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA J MWANSIMBA                   FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE S MWASHIOZYA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  FATINA E NDAWILA                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  GRACE W MGALLA                     PASSED  
  0006  F  NEEMA H MWAWEYA                    FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA MWILE MWASHIBANDA            PASSED  
  0008  F  NURU ANTHONY MWASHIOZYA            PASSED  
  0009  M  AJUAYE S SHONDE                    PASSED  
  0010  M  GOD S SHONZA                       PASSED  
  0011  M  LAMECK J KAYUNI                    PASSED  
  0012  M  SUBIRA G MSWIMA                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 269
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0641 - MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ROBERT DANIEL                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA LUHENDE MAYOBA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  EVA DAUD DAUD                      FAILED  
  0005  F  FELISTER MASUNGA MASUNGA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  GIGWA ZAKARIA SAWA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  LENARDA DANIEL RWELAMILA           PASSED  
  0008  F  MILEMBE CHARLES MAKWAYA            FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA SAMWEL BUTONDO              ABSENT  
  0010  F  WAHIDA MOHAMED MRISHO              FAILED  
  0011  F  WILE SITA SITA                     FAILED  
  0012  F  WINIFRIDA ' STEVEN                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  ATHMAN ADAM KIROWAROWA             PASSED  
  0014  M  AUNI ATHUMANI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0015  M  BISHOP MWITA MPANDA                PASSED  
  0016  M  BUNYOGOLI MIKEMBO BURUGENI         ABSENT  
     
  0017  M  FAUSTINE NJILE JOKALA              PASSED  
  0018  M  KULWA MWANDU GIBE                  ABSENT  
  0019  M  MADUHU PIUS MADUHU                 FAILED  
  0020  M  MANGE JAMES SONGOYI                FAILED  
  0021  M  MASANJA SEKENI CHALYA              FAILED  
  0022  M  PAUL SALU NSOGOTELWA               PASSED  
  0023  M  SULWA MHAMILA SIDA                 ABSENT  
  0024  M  SYLIVISTER MAKARANGA KUCHIBAND     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 270
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0645 - VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JAMES MWAKAMELE               ABSENT  
  0002  F  BEATRICE ZENIBABELI SHIRIMA        ABSENT  
  0003  F  DAINES PASCAL CHALAMILA            PASSED  
  0004  F  FLORA A. MWAKANYAMALE              FAILED  
  0005  F  HADIJA MBOZU MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0006  F  HUSNA ABUU SHEMSANGA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  LUCY N. TENELA                     FAILED  
  0008  F  MALAIKA RICHARD KITUKU             ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARY NDILO KALIHAMWE               FAILED  
  0010  F  NEEMA JOHN MSOBI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  REHEMA BENSON KIPENYA              PASSED  
  0012  F  SOPHIA SAMSON MBWILO               PASSED  
  0013  F  SUZANA ALLY MBEKETU                FAILED  
  0014  M  ALLY HAMAD JUMA                    FAILED  
  0015  M  GERVAS SIMON BARANDAJE             PASSED  
     
  0016  M  OMARY IMANI MPOTO                  FAILED  
  0017  M  PETER JOHN ELISHA                  FAILED  
  0018  M  RAYMOND PUNGWE DAUD                FAILED  
  0019  M  SAID HUSSEIN SALUM                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 271
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0648 - MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH ABUTTO MBOYA             PASSED  
  0002  F  GLORIA LESLIE CHIWIKO              FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH AMINA KILALA                FAILED  
  0004  F  MARCEY ISSA MHINA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA ATENAS NDUNGURU              FAILED  
  0006  F  SALMA MUSSA NAMWAO                 FAILED  
  0007  F  YOVITA XAVERY MBUNDA               FAILED  
  0008  M  AMIRI SALUMU LUKANGA               FAILED  
  0009  M  ASHRAFU ALEX CHIBWANA              FAILED  
  0010  M  BURUHANI RASHIDI THABITI           FAILED  
  0011  M  FESTO CLEOFAS MROPE                ABSENT  
  0012  M  MBASHA STEVEN MBASHA               FAILED  
  0013  M  SIMON DAVID MACHINGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 272
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0653 - MWAKAVUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANILEA BRAITON SANGA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA CHRISTIAN KYANDO              ABSENT  
  0003  F  CATHERINE STEWARD SANGA            FAILED  
  0004  F  GLADNESS ELINEO KYANDO             ABSENT  
  0005  F  IRENE SAMWEL FUNGO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  OSTINA MATHAYO SANGA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  TULIZO NATUSI SANGA                FAILED  
  0008  M  EZEKIEL JOSEPH SANGA               PASSED  
  0009  M  IMAN SERAKA FUNGO                  FAILED  
  0010  M  SHADRACK ELIAS KYANDO              ABSENT  
  0011  M  STIVIN JOHN FUNGO                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 273
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ADAM KWASA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA KONDO CHAMBELA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA MOHAMEDI SHOMARI             FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA GODWIN SEKESYA                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANNA PETRO NIOYAI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA SIMONI LAWRENT                PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHA HASSAN HASHIM                 PASSED  
  0008  F  BEATRICE I. MTAITA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  CAMILA KALISTUSY ZIMPUNGULU        FAILED  
  0010  F  CATHELINE PHARES AMOSI             FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE TWEBE MWAKALONGE         PASSED  
  0012  F  DORAH NELSON BATENGA               FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH ALOISI KINKANDE          FAILED  
  0014  F  ELIZABETH BONIFACE KIBEHELE        FAILED  
  0015  F  ELIZABETH DEUS MUSIBA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  EMILIANA VENANT GAMA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  ESTER LEONCE MUHANGE               FAILED  
  0018  F  ESTER PETER VANJEJA                FAILED  
  0019  F  FARAJA PETER MATHIAS               PASSED  
  0020  F  FARAJA S. JACOBO                   FAILED  
  0021  F  FARIDA IDDI KIBASU                 PASSED  
  0022  F  FATMA HASSANI MADENGE              ABSENT  
  0023  F  FATMA HASSAN KHAMISI               FAILED  
  0024  F  FATUMA HASSANI ABDALLAH            ABSENT  
  0025  F  FATUMA RAMADHANI OMARY             FAILED  
  0026  F  FATUMA TITUS EDWARD                FAILED  
  0027  F  FLORA C. MABANO                    ABSENT  
  0028  F  FLORIDA ATHANAS MTENGA             FAILED  
  0029  F  FURAHA SUD JARIBU                  PASSED  
  0030  F  GELVINA AIDANI MTENGWA             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  GLORIA ADRIAN KIPASWA              FAILED  
  0032  F  GRACEANA MSUMI CHABULE             FAILED  
  0033  F  GRACE KABANO MWARABU               FAILED  
  0034  F  GRACE LADSLAUS MLUNDI              PASSED  
  0035  F  GRACE ROBERTI MSANGI               FAILED  
  0036  F  HABIBA HASSANI MTEPA               ABSENT  
  0037  F  HADIJA FIKIRI SUME                 ABSENT  
  0038  F  HALIDA DANIEL MATIKO               FAILED  
  0039  F  HAPPY GODSON IMANUEL               FAILED  
  0040  F  HAPPYNESS PATRICK SENDWA           ABSENT  
  0041  F  HAWA ABDALLAH HASSAN               PASSED  
  0042  F  HAWA HABIBU MBAHAJE                ABSENT  
  0043  F  HELEN TIMOTHY MALUTHU              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 274
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JACKLINE NEMENS HOGO               FAILED  
  0045  F  JALIA OMARY HALALY                 FAILED  
  0046  F  JEMA HAROUN KIKOTI                 PASSED  
  0047  F  JESCA JOHN KANYAGA                 FAILED  
  0048  F  JESCA ZAKARIA JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0049  F  JOYCE A. MTONGA                    PASSED  
  0050  F  JOYCE GEORGE EVARIST               PASSED  
  0051  F  JOYCE VICENT BERNARD               FAILED  
  0052  F  JULIANA GERALD MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0053  F  KEPHURENI KISINZA MATHIAS          FAILED  
  0054  F  KHADIJA JACKSON MWANSELE           ABSENT  
  0055  F  KIBURE RAMADHANI HASSANI           FAILED  
  0056  F  LIGHTNESS E. KIMAMBO               ABSENT  
  0057  F  LILIAN SHABANI SENZA               FAILED  
  0058  F  LOVENESS OMARY SALUM               FAILED  
     
  0059  F  LULU MATEI MSUNGU                  ABSENT  
  0060  F  MAGDALENA ELIABI CHAMWELA          ABSENT  
  0061  F  MARIA J. DONATI                    FAILED  
  0062  F  MARY N MKENGA                      ABSENT  
  0063  F  MARY PANTALEO OLLOMY               FAILED  
  0064  F  MERY JOHN MDEE                     FAILED  
  0065  F  MONALISA WILLISON LEONARD          FAILED  
  0066  F  MONICA ALLY DILUNGA                FAILED  
  0067  F  MWAJUMA MOHAMEDI JALASI            FAILED  
  0068  F  MWAJUMA R. OMARI                   FAILED  
  0069  F  MWANJAA PETER FADHILI              FAILED  
  0070  F  MWEZINE HAMZA SEMBUA               FAILED  
  0071  F  NEEMA BENJAMIN ADOLPH              FAILED  
  0072  F  NEEMA LEPURKO OKARO                FAILED  
  0073  F  NUNU JUMA SELEMANI                 FAILED  
     
  0074  F  NYAMTONDO MASATU MASHENENE         PASSED  
  0075  F  OMBENI ANDREY CHARLES              FAILED  
  0076  F  PILI N MACHEMLI                    PASSED  
  0077  F  REGINA CHARLES KIMVUMA             PASSED  
  0078  F  REHEMA JUMA SAIDI                  ABSENT  
  0079  F  REHEMA NASHON AMON                 FAILED  
  0080  F  REHEMA SAFIELY MSUYA               FAILED  
  0081  F  ROSE GWELINO MADATI                FAILED  
  0082  F  ROSEMARY 0SWIN NGAMOGWA            PASSED  
  0083  F  SADA SAIDY MRISHO                  FAILED  
  0084  F  SEASON SULAGU MADEBO               ABSENT  
  0085  F  SESILIA FRANCE MARIGA              FAILED  
  0086  F  SIFA CHRISTIAN IPERA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 275
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SOPHIA CYPRIAN KITIKU              PASSED  
  0088  M  STEPHEN LUKA NDAUKA                FAILED  
  0089  F  STUMAI MUHEPWE CHIKOTI             FAILED  
  0090  F  SUBIRA ALLY MOHAMEDY               PASSED  
  0091  F  SUMAYYA ISMAIL OMARI               FAILED  
  0092  F  THERESIA FABIAN MDENDE             FAILED  
  0093  F  THERESIA SIMON HAULE               FAILED  
  0094  F  TINA E. KINYONGO                   ABSENT  
  0095  F  TULIZO NASIBU GADAU                FAILED  
  0096  F  TUMWAGILE JUMANNE KIMBULU          FAILED  
  0097  F  VICTORIA STIVINI MAGANGA           FAILED  
  0098  F  WINFRIDA GODFREY LUBASI            FAILED  
  0099  F  WINIFRIDA DAVID MAPY               FAILED  
  0100  F  WINNIE G. JAKA                     FAILED  
  0101  F  ZUBEDA ABEID KASSIM                FAILED  
     
  0102  F  ZUHURA JOSEPH NCHIMBI              ABSENT  
  0103  F  ZUHURA YUSUPH MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0104  F  ZULFA SAIDI KIWINGA                FAILED  
  0105  M  ABDALLAH MOHAMED MSUKO             PASSED  
  0106  M  ABDALLAH SALUM BOTEA               FAILED  
  0107  M  ABDALLAH SELEMANI SALUM            PASSED  
  0108  M  ABDALLA RAMADHANI MAEGE            FAILED  
  0109  M  ABDUL RAMADHANI KAPELA             FAILED  
  0110  M  ADAM HAMZA NGWAYA                  ABSENT  
  0111  M  ALEXANDA JENGA MLOSA               FAILED  
  0112  M  ALLY M NG'ANZI                     ABSENT  
  0113  M  ALPHONCE GURTU DARABE              FAILED  
  0114  M  AMANI B. NGOKOMWA                  FAILED  
  0115  M  AMANI RASHID CHAPA                 PASSED  
  0116  M  ANDREW O. OSEWE                    FAILED  
     
  0117  M  ANTHONY ALBERT MWAKYUSA            PASSED  
  0118  M  AYUBU RAPHAEL SAMWELI              FAILED  
  0119  M  BONIFACE R MWAKALONGE              FAILED  
  0120  M  CLAY P. MSOFU                      PASSED  
  0121  M  CLEMENCE MICHAEL KIHANZA           FAILED  
  0122  M  CORNEL JAMES KAVISHE               FAILED  
  0123  M  DENNIS ISAACK MUSHI                PASSED  
  0124  M  DICKSON DOGOMA KANYUNZE            PASSED  
  0125  M  DIMOSO KUNAMBI HAMISI              ABSENT  
  0126  M  DONALD PASCAL MAGOMA               FAILED  
  0127  M  EMANUEL JOSEPHAT MWANGILA          FAILED  
  0128  M  EMMANUEL ALBERT NKOSSA             FAILED  
  0129  M  ENOCK CHARLES FUNDISHA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 276
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  ERICK LUKAS KILAVE                 FAILED  
  0131  M  FAUSTINI FRANCE NGONYANI           FAILED  
  0132  M  FREDY FELIX MUNISHI                FAILED  
  0133  M  FREDY PHILIMINI OTTO               PASSED  
  0134  M  FURAHA EMILIANI KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0135  M  GASTO ALFREDY CHAULA               PASSED  
  0136  M  GEOFREY BONIFAS MGOYA              FAILED  
  0137  M  GEORGE KALOS KIWUYO                ABSENT  
  0138  M  GODFREY J. MDEDE                   FAILED  
  0139  M  HAMADI RAMADHANI KAPERA            FAILED  
  0140  M  HEMEDI ATHUMANI YAHAYA             FAILED  
  0141  M  IBRAHIMU M MASSANA                 PASSED  
  0142  M  INOSENTI P. MKUDE                  ABSENT  
  0143  M  ISSA MWANGALO ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0144  M  JACKOB NATHANIEL KILO              FAILED  
     
  0145  M  JAMESY CHARLES MWAMBUKA            FAILED  
  0146  M  JAPHARI MFAUME MANDERA             FAILED  
  0147  M  JEREMIA O. KOKO                    ABSENT  
  0148  M  JOHN EMMANUEL ALOYCE               ABSENT  
  0149  M  JOHN THEOBALD KIPENGELE            FAILED  
  0150  M  JUMA IDDI MOHAMEDI                 FAILED  
  0151  M  JUMA MANONI MASANJA                PASSED  
  0152  M  JUSTINE FLORIAN AWADHI             FAILED  
  0153  M  KIBWANA OMARY CHADA                FAILED  
  0154  M  LEONARD FUMBO MUDYI                PASSED  
  0155  M  MADINA HASHIM SHOO                 ABSENT  
  0156  M  MARTIN HASHIM ALLY                 FAILED  
  0157  M  MEJA SABI MASHYENENE               PASSED  
  0158  M  MIRAMBO ASHERY BANGANA             PASSED  
  0159  M  MOHAMEDI HOSSEIN SAIDY             FAILED  
     
  0160  M  MOSES JAMES MSUYA                  ABSENT  
  0161  M  NICHOLAUS LUCAS CHAMOTO            PASSED  
  0162  M  NICOLOUS VARELIAN PETER            FAILED  
  0163  M  OCTAVIAN CHARLES KIBOKELA          PASSED  
  0164  M  OWDEN JONAS SALEH                  ABSENT  
  0165  M  PADOVIAN LEONARD SOGOLE            ABSENT  
  0166  M  PAULO SEMBEON MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0167  M  PODOVIAN LEONARD SOGOLE            PASSED  
  0168  M  RAJABU ASHIRI MAHAMBA              FAILED  
  0169  M  RAJABU MOHAMED KILULUWALE          PASSED  
  0170  M  ROMANUS K MWAJOMBE                 FAILED  
  0171  M  SAIDY SADALLAH SEBASTIAN           PASSED  
  0172  M  SALMIN FAKARI MWAMEDY              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 277
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0660 - MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   38                     
           FAILED =  117                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  SANTORINI JOSEPHAT SHAO            FAILED  
  0174  M  SHABANI MUHINA KIUNGULU            FAILED  
  0175  M  SHOMVI RAJABU ISSA                 FAILED  
  0176  M  SHUKURU ALLY SELEMAN               FAILED  
  0177  M  STEPHEN JAPHET BANZI               FAILED  
  0178  M  STEVEN ABDU JOVIT                  FAILED  
  0179  M  THIODORI PANTALEO GURTU            FAILED  
  0180  M  TSHYNTU HASHIM CHUMA               PASSED  
  0181  M  WILLIAM ANDASON SAGUI              FAILED  
  0182  M  WILLIAM DEODATUS NJEWIKE           FAILED  
  0183  M  YAHAYA ILLA MIKIDADI               FAILED  
  0184  M  YOHANA EZEKIEL KULIMA              FAILED  
  0185  M  YUSTA CHARLES SAMBALA              FAILED  
  0186  M  YUSUFU DONATI TAILO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 278
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0661 - ISSENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA EMMANUEL KIRITA             FAILED  
  0002  F  JACQUELINE M. SYPRIAN              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 279
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0662 - MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA HUGRINE MBEYA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  DOMITILA BIYAY AKONAAY             FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH BIYAY AKONAAY            PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTER ANDREA MANYIKA               PASSED  
  0005  F  ESTHER ISAYA WOSOYI                FAILED  
  0006  F  GRACE EDWARD MARWA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE ELIAH CHILUMATE              ABSENT  
  0008  F  HAPPINESS NTILICHA NTIGWIGWA       FAILED  
  0009  F  JULIANA PETRO KANDONGA             PASSED  
  0010  F  LINNA RAPHAEL KISEGA               PASSED  
  0011  F  LUCY MSAFIRI IBRAHIM               FAILED  
  0012  F  MAGRETH SAMWEL KAPAMA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARIANA NICODEMAS LAURIAN          FAILED  
  0014  F  REBECA ABELY KABARATA              FAILED  
  0015  F  ROMANA SAREA AWAKI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALIMA IDD SELEMANI                FAILED  
  0017  M  ALFONCE GEORGE KIOKO               PASSED  
  0018  M  CHRISTOPHER IBRAHIM ISSAAY         ABSENT  
  0019  M  FRANK LEONCE JACOB                 FAILED  
  0020  M  GEOFFREY ERASMO KALOMBORA          ABSENT  
  0021  M  ISAYA ELIAS MLYASHIMBI             ABSENT  
  0022  M  JERONIMO ALEXANDER MAHWERA         PASSED  
  0023  M  JOB STEPHEN MSITA                  PASSED  
  0024  M  MUSSA MICHAEL BUNDALA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  PAULO MNYAMBWA MASAKA              ABSENT  
  0026  M  PETER MNAYA NYUNGU                 PASSED  
  0027  M  STEPHANO BONPHACE STEPHANO         PASSED  
  0028  M  THOMASI SAMWELI MSIGWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 280
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA RAJABU SEIFU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANA NICOLAUS KIBOHA                FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA J. MBWAMBO               FAILED  
  0004  F  ANITA NASHON MUZAKALE              FAILED  
  0005  F  BATULI SAID SUNGURA                FAILED  
  0006  F  BENITHA DIONIZI MTUNGI             FAILED  
  0007  F  DORCUS ANDREW KABELWA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  DOROTH B. BWASHI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  EDITH GEORGE SEMBE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ELINGAYA JOHN MATERU               ABSENT  
  0011  F  EVA PHILEMON MSHAHARA              FAILED  
  0012  F  FARIDA SAID ATHUMANI               FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA ABDALLAH MDUMA              ABSENT  
  0014  F  JOYCE GRAYSON MMATH                FAILED  
  0015  F  LEILA SHABANI RAJABU               ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  LILIANY E. LENGA                   ABSENT  
  0017  F  LUCIA PANCRAS BALTAZAR             PASSED  
  0018  F  LYDIA LEONARD MSINGA               ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAGDALENA WILLIAM KOMBA            FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIETHA JOSEPH NZALA              ABSENT  
  0021  F  MATILDA MATHIAS NGOROMA            FAILED  
  0022  F  MOURINE AGAPITI WILIRK             FAILED  
  0023  F  MWAJABU S. HASSANI                 FAILED  
  0024  F  MWAMINI SELEMANI MOHAMED           FAILED  
  0025  F  MWANAIDI STANLEY CHALLANGE         FAILED  
  0026  F  RAHMA SIMBA MWINYIMKUU             ABSENT  
  0027  F  REHEMA KAPAYA MUSSA                FAILED  
  0028  F  SARAH JOSEPH SALIM                 FAILED  
  0029  F  SAUMU A. SIMBA                     FAILED  
  0030  F  SHELA PATRIKI LAMEKI               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SOPHIA EMMANUEL MBOYA              ABSENT  
  0032  F  YUSTINA PIUS NGOJA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  ZUBEDA MOHAMED ATHUMANI            FAILED  
  0034  M  ADRIAN MICHAEL JUMA                FAILED  
  0035  M  AHMADI ABDUREHEMAN WAMZINGA        ABSENT  
  0036  M  ALAPH MASKAT MAKANGILA             PASSED  
  0037  M  ALLY HAMISI MWAZITO                PASSED  
  0038  M  ALLY MOHAMED ALLY                  PASSED  
  0039  M  ANDREW NICHOLAUS MACRICE           PASSED  
  0040  M  EMMANUEL WILLIAM MWAILOLO          ABSENT  
  0041  M  ERIC JOHN LIGALA                   PASSED  
  0042  M  FRANK RAPHAEL KAUTA                ABSENT  
  0043  M  GODCHANCE Y. KAMBI                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 281
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0672 - MKWAKWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HAMADI SALIMU TEMBO                PASSED  
  0045  M  HAMIS MBWANA HAMIS                 PASSED  
  0046  M  HEMED SHABANI MOHAMED              ABSENT  
  0047  M  JACOB JOHN KILO                    PASSED  
  0048  M  JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER KIDUDA          FAILED  
  0049  M  MASHAKA MHANDO SEUMBE              FAILED  
  0050  M  MESHETI METUI NGARASHI             FAILED  
  0051  M  MIKIDADI BONIFASI SIWA             FAILED  
  0052  M  MSAMI SAMWEL GEORGE                FAILED  
  0053  M  OCHIENG A. MAKARANGA               PASSED  
  0054  M  OMARI HAMZA MIKIDADI               FAILED  
  0055  M  OMARI MASHI YUSSUPH                FAILED  
  0056  M  SADIKI OTHINEL MICHAEL             ABSENT  
  0057  M  SAIDI IDRISA SAIDI                 PASSED  
  0058  M  SELEMANI NURU ALLY                 PASSED  
     
  0059  M  SWALEHE JUMA LEMA                  FAILED  
  0060  M  TIDO E. LYUVALE                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 282
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0677 - TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA MICHAEL MAGOYO           PASSED  
  0002  F  RAZIA HASSAN MOHAMEDI              FAILED  
  0003  M  BILAL KHALID BILAL                 PASSED  
  0004  M  JUMA MBULIKA SANANE                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 283
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0679 - KIMANDOLU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA EZEKIEL MBISE            FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIAREMISA WILLIAM NKO             FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIWAJA E ZAKARI                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  JANETH J JOHN                      PASSED  
  0005  F  MARY CHARLES KILONGO               FAILED  
  0006  F  MARY ISAYA MOLLEL                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARY WILFRED MOLLEL                ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA JACKOB LAIZER                FAILED  
  0009  F  NGINAELI LUO WILFRED               FAILED  
  0010  F  REHEMA K RICHAD                    FAILED  
  0011  F  SARAH SAMWEL MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0012  F  ZAWADI SAIMON MBWAMBO              ABSENT  
  0013  M  ELIBARIKI MASSAWE URIO             FAILED  
  0014  M  EMANUEL AFRAEL AKYOO               PASSED  
  0015  M  ERNEST GEORGE SUDY                 PASSED  
     
  0016  M  JONAS NDAYA LAIZER                 PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL ESTOMIHI MINJA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 284
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   68                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS CYPRIAN PILLA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA SAID MWENEHANJI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANETH ISRAELY MSYANI               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANGEL LUCAS MALAKIBUNGU            ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGEL VALENZI CHONYA               FAILED  
  0006  F  ANIFA JAPHET MWAKAFWILA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  ANNA YUSUFU LWAMBANO               FAILED  
  0008  F  ATUGANILE SANGA VIJEVANIA          ABSENT  
  0009  F  ATUPELE ANDONGWISYE KAJETI         PASSED  
  0010  F  BWILA GOTHON MWAISENGELA           PASSED  
  0011  F  CAREN ISAAC LUGOMBE                PASSED  
  0012  F  CHARITY BATISTA SANGA              PASSED  
  0013  F  CONDESTER DICKSON MWAIHELA         FAILED  
  0014  F  DIANA DANIELY SANGA                ABSENT  
  0015  F  DIANA STEPHANO NYATO               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DORISY ABELY MWAKYEGHULA           PASSED  
  0017  F  EDAH JOSEPH KASULE                 FAILED  
  0018  F  EDITHA EMANUEL SIMIKO              FAILED  
  0019  F  ELICE ADAMU MWAMBUNGU              FAILED  
  0020  F  ELINES ANYELWISYE MWAKALINGA       PASSED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH AIDANI KAPASI            FAILED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH ELIUD SIMKOKO            PASSED  
  0023  F  ELIZABETH JACKSON KASEGE           FAILED  
  0024  F  EMMY MARTIN MWALUKASA              PASSED  
  0025  F  ENEL HILSON KALINGA                ABSENT  
  0026  F  EUDOSIA ALEXANDER MATAMBULA        FAILED  
  0027  F  EVA GIBSON MAKWALE                 FAILED  
  0028  F  FARAJA ERASTO MWAKIBASA            FAILED  
  0029  F  FARAJA RAPHAEL TARAKA              FAILED  
  0030  F  FEBI SOMOLA MANYEMA                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FESTER LETSON MWAMBENE             FAILED  
  0032  F  FLORA JONATHANI DOMINICO           FAILED  
  0033  F  FROLENCE JAPHETH MWANDUNGA         PASSED  
  0034  F  GRACE GERMANUS LWENA               PASSED  
  0035  F  GRACE IBRAHIM SANGA                FAILED  
  0036  F  HALIMA ATHUMAN MWIGEKA             FAILED  
  0037  F  HAPPY FREDY MWAMBOMA               FAILED  
  0038  F  HAPPYNESS ALEX NYONI               PASSED  
  0039  F  HURUMA J MWANGOKA                  FAILED  
  0040  F  IDA FAIMU MWAIBOFU                 FAILED  
  0041  F  IKUPA STEVEN MWAIFWANI             PASSED  
  0042  F  IRENE BAHATI JULIUS                FAILED  
  0043  F  JANE ATHANAS KITTO                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 285
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   68                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JANE STEVEN LYELA                  FAILED  
  0045  F  JENIPHER NELSON MENGI              ABSENT  
  0046  F  JOLLY EDWARD PETER                 PASSED  
  0047  F  JOYCE WITSON KAJANGE               PASSED  
  0048  F  JUDITH ERENEST MWASENE             FAILED  
  0049  F  JUDITH PATRICK SIMFUKWE            PASSED  
  0050  F  KULWA FRANCIS MANGULA              FAILED  
  0051  F  LEAH PHILIPO NJELAH                ABSENT  
  0052  F  LEILA FADHILI MBANGA               FAILED  
  0053  F  LEVINA THOMASI MREMA               FAILED  
  0054  F  LILIAN JOSEPH ODUNGA               ABSENT  
  0055  F  LINITHA SALATIEL MBILINYI          PASSED  
  0056  F  LYDIA ESAU NSELU                   FAILED  
  0057  F  MAGRETH LAMBET NDALUSIBIJE         FAILED  
  0058  F  MARIANA FRANK NGUVILA              PASSED  
     
  0059  F  MARIA SYOGE MWAISWAGA              FAILED  
  0060  F  MAULA TOBIAS GOLYAMA               FAILED  
  0061  F  MERY OBADIA LEAMUYA                FAILED  
  0062  F  MONICA MICHAEL KOMBA               FAILED  
  0063  F  MWAMINI FELIX MWAMNG'ELA           ABSENT  
  0064  F  NAOMI RENATUS MERYCKION            PASSED  
  0065  F  NAZA ZABRON MWAISANGA              FAILED  
  0066  F  NELI ANDONDILE MALANGANI           FAILED  
  0067  F  NELUSIGWE SAREHE ZAKAYO            FAILED  
  0068  F  ORESTER ENOCK MSIGWA               ABSENT  
  0069  F  PAULINA ANDALWISYE MWANYALUKE      FAILED  
  0070  F  PAULINA FANISHA MWANDETE           FAILED  
  0071  F  PLASIDA CHRISTIAN MBONDE           ABSENT  
  0072  F  REBECCA AMON MTAWA                 FAILED  
  0073  F  SALOME LIVINGSTONE NZOWA           FAILED  
     
  0074  F  SARAH GREYSON MWALUKASA            PASSED  
  0075  F  SARAH ONESMO MLONGO                FAILED  
  0076  F  SCOLASTICA HARUNA MWAKAPESA        ABSENT  
  0077  F  SHUKRANI GAUDENZI MAGUBIKA         FAILED  
  0078  F  SOPHIA AMBATAMISYE MWAMBENE        FAILED  
  0079  F  STELLA ROBIN MWAKALINGA            PASSED  
  0080  F  SUNDAY LUCAS HAULE                 FAILED  
  0081  F  TECRAH WILLIUM MWAKAPESA           FAILED  
  0082  F  THERESIA ROBATH MLANG'A            ABSENT  
  0083  F  TUMAINI BOSCO FREDY                FAILED  
  0084  F  UPENDO ISEGA NSINDANI              FAILED  
  0085  F  VAILETH DAUDI SINKAMBA             FAILED  
  0086  F  VICTORIA MICHAEL MWAKIPOLE         ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 286
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0681 - IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   68                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  YOHANA FESTO MHANDO                FAILED  
  0088  F  YOVITA KEVIN KIWILI                FAILED  
  0089  F  YUSTINA BENJAMIN MWASAMBOGO        PASSED  
  0090  M  ADRIAN PHILIMON MROPE              FAILED  
  0091  M  ALEX MAIKO MWAZELA                 PASSED  
  0092  M  ALIKO MBONILE MWAKALASYA           FAILED  
  0093  M  ANDREW KASESELA STARFOD            FAILED  
  0094  M  AYUBU ANDONDILE MWASAMALEBA        FAILED  
  0095  M  BARAKA JOSEPH ALUTE                ABSENT  
  0096  M  BLAD JACKOB DAVID                  FAILED  
  0097  M  BONIFASI JUSTINI MAHENGA           FAILED  
  0098  M  BONIPHAC EDWARD KAJABA             PASSED  
  0099  M  DASTANI ADAM KIBANGA               FAILED  
  0100  M  DAUSONI BOAZI MWAFONGO             ABSENT  
  0101  M  DICKSON PHALES KASIMILA            PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ELISHA ARON MLOLI                  FAILED  
  0103  M  EMMANUEL JOHN NYAVA                PASSED  
  0104  M  FREDERICK HEBRON MWASONGWE         ABSENT  
  0105  M  FREDRICK FRED JOHN                 PASSED  
  0106  M  HURUMA MWAMBEGELE EDWINI           PASSED  
  0107  M  HUSSEIN BAKARI ATHUMANI            PASSED  
  0108  M  JACK FURANIWELLO SINKAMBA          FAILED  
  0109  M  JAMES JEREMIA NGOWI                PASSED  
  0110  M  JEAZY ANGOLILE SUMUN               FAILED  
  0111  M  JITAHIDI ITLANI KONGA              PASSED  
  0112  M  OSCAR ANJELO KADEGE                FAILED  
  0113  M  OZWARD WILLIAD MWAKAMELE           FAILED  
  0114  M  STARFHORD GABRIEL MWAKAJUMBA       FAILED  
  0115  M  STATONI SELESTIN NGOMERA           FAILED  
  0116  M  USWEGE HARDSON MWAMWEMBE           FAILED  
     
  0117  M  WIGAN JOHN SILWAMBA                ABSENT  
  0118  M  WILLIAM MGETA KUBWELA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 287
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0685 - NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  ALLY PONERA LIMANYILE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 288
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0686 - CHATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA GAMBAREKU KIHENGU        FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRESANTA FRANSI THOMASI           FAILED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA JAMES JOHN                 FAILED  
  0004  F  MARIA SHIJA HUSSEIN                FAILED  
  0005  F  MWANASHA MSAMBAA AMIRI             FAILED  
  0006  F  TYATAWELU AMANI KIUNSI             FAILED  
  0007  M  CHRISPINUS CHARLES DOMICIAN        PASSED  
  0008  M  MANGE MAGELE KUYELA                ABSENT  
  0009  M  MUYUNGA KESS STEPHANO              PASSED  
  0010  M  NDALO BENJAMINI MATATA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  SELEMAN ZANZIBA MANGWA             PASSED  
  0012  M  WILLIBROD MUNGUALIYO GONZALVES     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 289
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0688 - MSAKILA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DIGNA ELIAS SONGORO                PASSED  
  0002  F  JOYCE GERVAS TUKWESELE             PASSED  
  0003  M  JOSEPH EDWARD NYOLOBI              ABSENT  
  0004  M  JOSEPH EMMANUEL KABOMA             ABSENT  
  0005  M  LAURENT JOSEPH MAJEMBE             PASSED  
  0006  M  NGASA EDWARD NYOROBI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 290
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0689 - ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BASILISA BOAY LAGWEN               PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTHA ALEX GINONAY               FAILED  
  0004  F  DOROTHEA AKONAAY BARAN             FAILED  
  0005  F  FAUSTA JOHN JOROJIK                FAILED  
  0006  F  HELLEN MARCO MARTINE               PASSED  
  0007  F  HONORATHA JOHN LEONARD             ABSENT  
  0008  F  LUCY H. SULLEY                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  LUCY PIUS MALLEY                   ABSENT  
  0010  F  MONICA LOHAY DAGHARO               PASSED  
  0011  F  PASKALINA JOHN KARERA              PASSED  
  0012  F  PRICILA N. GEFFI                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  REGINA AKKO FISSOO                 FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA ABUBAKARI DAGHARO           PASSED  
  0015  F  RHODA J. GIDAMOMOYA                FAILED  
  0016  F  THERESIA DAMIANO HHARI             PASSED  
     
  0017  M  ALLY SHABANI JUMA                  PASSED  
  0018  M  FAUSTIN YAKOBO MICHAEL             PASSED  
  0019  M  HUSSEIN HAMISI MPEMBEE             PASSED  
  0020  M  JOHN SUMAWE APPI                   ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOSEPH JOHN DAHAYE                 ABSENT  
  0022  M  LAZARO BASSO OMBAY                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  PETER FAUSTINI JOHN                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 291
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0690 - ITUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BITIA A NDELWA                     FAILED  
  0002  M  SAMSONI EDSON MWAWEZA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 292
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0696 - TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ROSE FAUSTINE SHONYELA             PASSED  
  0002  F  ROSE SHABANI NJETILE               FAILED  
  0003  F  WILSONI GEORGE MWAFONGO            FAILED  
  0004  F  YUEN WILLINGTON NSYUKWE            ABSENT  
  0005  M  AGNESS HOSSEA MANG"ITA             ABSENT  
  0006  M  BENJAMINI FASTON LWINGA            ABSENT  
  0007  M  FLORAH MTINDI MAICKO               ABSENT  
  0008  M  HABILI WHITSON MDOLOH              FAILED  
  0009  M  JOHN JORDAN JOACHIM                PASSED  
  0010  M  MPESE FRAIZON MBUGHI               ABSENT  
  0011  M  NASIBU ANYIMIKE MWAKITALU          ABSENT  
  0012  M  SMITH HASSANI MWAZEMBE             ABSENT  
  0013  M  WILLEY PETER MWAMBOGOLO            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 293
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0702 - IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA H LIKOMINJALA                PASSED  
  0002  F  ASIA S MIKUI                       PASSED  
  0003  F  HAWA HALIDI MCHONJOE               FAILED  
  0004  F  MAYASA HALIDI MCHONJOE             FAILED  
  0005  F  ROSE ALEX KALABWE                  FAILED  
  0006  M  AMON DANKAN TAWALE                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  FROLIAN FAUSTINE KAZI              FAILED  
  0008  M  HARUBU ABDALLAH MBURI                *S    
  0009  M  JOELI GASPERY MMBUJI               FAILED  
  0010  M  SADIKI ALI LIGAGA                  PASSED  
  0011  M  SAIDI BAKARI MANDWANGA             FAILED  
  0012  M  SHABANI HARUNA MKALE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 294
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0706 - KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE VINGANAEL KILEO           PASSED  
  0002  F  GRACE KALISTY LASWAY               FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPYNESS BONIPHACE MTEGWA         FAILED  
  0004  F  JENNIFER MICHAEL MWAKIBINGA        FAILED  
  0005  F  LEAH ELIUD MISANGO                 PASSED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH LEO COSMAS                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  MERESIANA GEORGE SILVESTA          FAILED  
  0008  F  MODESTA HOLLO SOMBI                PASSED  
  0009  F  NIENDIWE PAYGOD NTALISHWA          ABSENT  
  0010  F  REBECA ELIAS ELISHA                ABSENT  
  0011  F  REHEMA ALPHONCE MANYANYA           ABSENT  
  0012  F  REKHEMA ISIMAIL MPONDAMAL          PASSED  
  0013  F  SALIMA RAMADHANI TUNGU             ABSENT  
  0014  M  AYOUB JUMA KANUKA                  PASSED  
  0015  M  CHARLES GODFREY ANSIGAR            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DEUS NZUNGU LUSAFIJA               ABSENT  
  0017  M  ERICK K EDWIN                      PASSED  
  0018  M  HAMZA ATHMANI MAHASHAMU            ABSENT  
  0019  M  HASSAN FAUD MJEMA                  FAILED  
  0020  M  JOSEPH N. ZAMANI                   ABSENT  
  0021  M  KESSY ATHANAS FERUZI               ABSENT  
  0022  M  LEONARD CASBERTH NJOGOPA           PASSED  
  0023  M  NYAGAL ELIZAPHAN NYAGAL            FAILED  
  0024  M  PETER ABDALLAH ELIAS               PASSED  
  0025  M  RASHID SAID MASUNGA                ABSENT  
  0026  M  REVOCATUS STEPHANO KILABA          ABSENT  
  0027  M  SELE LUCAS MAJI                    ABSENT  
  0028  M  SELESTINE MABAGALA NDOJERO         ABSENT  
  0029  M  SHADRACK JELEMIAH DAUD             FAILED  
  0030  M  SHADRACK NZUNGU LUSAFIJA           ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  WILFRED DOTTO JUVENTINE            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 295
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0707 - KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA SALIMU IDDI                 FAILED  
  0002  F  KELBINA CANICIUS MKINGA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  NAJE DAVID KAJIVO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  VERONICA ERNEST MHANDO             FAILED  
  0005  F  ZAHARIA ISSA SHEDAFA               FAILED  
  0006  M  ALLY HAMISI CHAYA                  PASSED  
  0007  M  AMIRI HAMISI HUSSEIN               PASSED  
  0008  M  ELIETA GIDION NANYARO              FAILED  
  0009  M  ERASTO GILIAD KAAYA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOHN OMARY IKOTH                   FAILED  
  0011  M  JONAS GODFREY SANGAU               ABSENT  
  0012  M  MOSES SANARE LAIZER                ABSENT  
  0013  M  WILLIAM WILFRED JINGU              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 296
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0709 - BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASTERIA JOHN BISEKO                FAILED  
  0002  F  DEMENTRIA NAMAGAMBO ANGELO         FAILED  
  0003  F  HAPPINESS SILVERY MKONDAME         FAILED  
  0004  F  MAGRETH K KATULA                   FAILED  
  0005  F  MONICA KAIRO TEMBO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  THEREZA THOMAS FAUSTINE            PASSED  
  0007  F  VAILETH MGABE MASEJO               FAILED  
  0008  M  DANIEL MATEKERE SELEMANI           PASSED  
  0009  M  JAMES ADAM NYEREMBE                ABSENT  
  0010  M  JOHN NYONYI JOHN                   ABSENT  
  0011  M  MASHAKA DAVID MAGAFU               ABSENT  
  0012  M  MORICE MAKENE LISSO                PASSED  
  0013  M  RAMADHAN RASHID KASIMU             ABSENT  
  0014  M  ROBERT M BONIVENTURA               FAILED  
  0015  M  VICTOR JOHN PETRO                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 297
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0710 - BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH BAGENI NESTOR            PASSED  
  0002  F  HELENA KADOGO JOSEPH               FAILED  
  0003  F  HONORINA BENJAMIN ZACHARIA         ABSENT  
  0004  F  NAOMI NIYONKURU BRATON             FAILED  
  0005  F  SR. M. SOPHIA MUGIRE               PASSED  
  0006  F  VERONICA ELIAS BENEDICTOR          ABSENT  
  0007  M  ANSELM WILBARD MROSSO              PASSED  
  0008  M  JOSEPH FRANCIS MAKIMA              ABSENT  
  0009  M  KALOKOLA LEONARD BASHANGE          ABSENT  
  0010  M  KEMGAMBI CHACHA DANIEL             PASSED  
  0011  M  WILLIAM MAYUNGA MATHIAS            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 298
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0711 - KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARIAMU JUMA OMARY                 FAILED  
  0002  M  EMMANUEL MASUMBUKO MNYAMALE        ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 299
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0712 - BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA EDWARD ROBERT            FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELINA MAUGO MACHIMU             ABSENT  
  0003  F  GRACE MASUNGA JOSEPH               ABSENT  
  0004  F  LUCIA NZUMBI JOTTA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  MARTHA THOMAS SABU                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWALU BUGENGE CHARLES              FAILED  
  0007  F  NCHAMA STIPHEN SAYI                ABSENT  
  0008  F  RESTUDA SOPHIA MURUTA              PASSED  
  0009  F  TUMA MAYENGA KULWA                 FAILED  
  0010  M  BARAKA ABDU LIMBU                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  MONICA TWEVE BEATUS                ABSENT  
  0012  M  MUHIDIN B NYEMBO                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 300
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0713 - IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA CHARLES SHIJA                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEODATHA NESTORY MUGANDA           FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIWAZA ADAM MALIMA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH GERLAD JONATHAN          FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH MICHAEL KAHWA            PASSED  
  0006  F  FELISTA DANIEL KASHINDYE           FAILED  
  0007  F  FLORA SAMSON MAMBALA               FAILED  
  0008  F  FRIDA ANTHONY SELEMAN              FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPYNESS MHOJA MAZOYA             FAILED  
  0010  F  JENIPHA REVOCKATS NGUGE            FAILED  
  0011  F  JULIANA MATHEW MLIMANDAGO          FAILED  
  0012  F  KABULA MASHOLA MASANJA             FAILED  
  0013  F  MAGRETH CHARLES MANUMBU            FAILED  
  0014  F  MBUKE MARCO JOMANGA                FAILED  
  0015  F  SARAH AWID MWAITUMULE              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SARAH DANIEL KASHINJE              FAILED  
  0017  F  TATU MIHAYO ROBERT                 PASSED  
  0018  F  TAUSI OMARY MATANGA                FAILED  
  0019  F  ZUHURA NYANGE KAMOTA               FAILED  
  0020  M  GEOFREY MGUNDA KITULY              ABSENT  
  0021  M  KUYENGA MAGEE KANIGE               PASSED  
  0022  M  NICKSON AMEDEUS KAPUFI             ABSENT  
  0023  M  SOLO CHARLES MAHONA                ABSENT  
  0024  M  WAZIRI ASUBISYE KYAMBA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 301
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0715 - ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BERNADY SAMBA EMANUELY             PASSED  
  0002  M  JAMALI HAMISI SEMPANGA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 302
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0716 - MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATA THOBIAS MAMBA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIMWE LADISILAUC KALATUNGA        PASSED  
  0003  F  AZIZA SHABAN MKUYA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  BETINA LENJIMA SENDEHA             PASSED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH SHAURI LOHIHI            FAILED  
  0007  F  EVELNE JOSEPH MONGI                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE RAITONI KIMATA               FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPY PETER KOMBA                  ABSENT  
  0010  F  HAWA SHABAN MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0011  F  HIDAYA RAMADHANI MATACHI           FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA MICHAEL MATIMBWI             FAILED  
  0013  F  JASTINA AUDAX WAMARA               PASSED  
  0014  F  JOYCE GERVASS MSIGWA               PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH JACKSON MVUNGI             PASSED  
  0016  F  MWAJUMA SALUM MAMBA                FAILED  
     
  0017  F  NEEMA ISAAC JAJI                   PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA PATRICK MAJUJA               PASSED  
  0019  F  NEEMA WILLIAM CHIGWADA             FAILED  
  0020  F  REHEMA WILSON SAMWI                PASSED  
  0021  M  AHAD KABETH MPESA                  ABSENT  
  0022  M  ALLY HABIBU KIKULO                 PASSED  
  0023  M  AUGASTINO GUMBO GUMBO              FAILED  
  0024  M  AYUBU RASHIDI KIMWAGA              FAILED  
  0025  M  DICKSON AMOS KIJALO                FAILED  
  0026  M  EMMANUEL JAMES MGALAMBE            PASSED  
  0027  M  JAPHET ALLY MGONZO                 PASSED  
  0028  M  JOSEPH PASCAL KAYOMBO              PASSED  
  0029  M  KHARIDI HAMADI HAMISI              PASSED  
  0030  M  MAGNUS HELMAN CHIPONGO             PASSED  
  0031  M  MARTINI ADAM PIGANGOMA             FAILED  
     
  0032  M  MICHAEL ANTHONY SANGA              PASSED  
  0033  M  PASCAL JOHN GASHUHE                FAILED  
  0034  M  SIMON JOHN TIMBANGA                PASSED  
  0035  M  SIMON PRIVATUS KIDWANGA            ABSENT  
  0036  M  WILLIAM NORBERT SUDI               PASSED  
  0037  M  WILLIAM RAYMOND BARNABA            ABSENT  
  0038  M  WILSON PAUL SIMBAIFUKU             PASSED  
  0039  F  BEATRICE ALLY MLAGALA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 303
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0717 - LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGRIPINA BEATUS SANGU              PASSED  
  0002  F  ELINJIKANYIA ANDREA MOSHI          PASSED  
  0003  F  FAUSTA SILVESTER CHAILA            PASSED  
  0004  F  HABIBA JUMA MAMBO                  PASSED  
  0005  F  ITIKA ARON MBOMA                   PASSED  
  0006  F  LUCY MOSES MABANDE                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARTHA FRANCIS CHAMULUZI           PASSED  
  0008  F  UKENDE MARTIN MLEWA                PASSED  
  0009  F  VAILETH ALBERT KABUNGO             PASSED  
  0010  M  ISSA ATHUMAN MAGHEMBE              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 304
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0720 - MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GETRUDA L MAPUNDA                  FAILED  
  0002  F  IMAN JAMES MBAPILA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 305
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0725 - NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALIFREDINA - FREDERICK             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA JAPHARI MUSSA               FAILED  
  0003  F  DORICE AYOUB DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  GETRUDA JAMES WARIOBA              PASSED  
  0005  F  KAROLINA LEO MGANGA                FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH ISACK ABNALES              PASSED  
  0007  F  SCHOLASTICA MESHACK JEREMIA        ABSENT  
  0008  F  SHAMSI OMARI MWINYI                ABSENT  
  0009  F  TAUSI ATHUMANI BIJENGE             ABSENT  
  0010  F  VAILETH GERARD KITWE               FAILED  
  0011  M  ABUBAKAR SAID MNYAMANZI            ABSENT  
  0012  M  ALEX FOCUS GWIMBUGWA               PASSED  
  0013  M  ALPHA N ALFRED                     ABSENT  
  0014  M  CASTORY WILLIAM BONDO              FAILED  
  0015  M  DEO NATHANAEL NDALLU               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  EMMANUEL CHACHA KEMEGE             FAILED  
  0017  M  GEORGE GRASIUS LUGALINDA           ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOFREY ISSAYA NDINDANYI            FAILED  
  0019  M  POMLANZI KASIMU NGUMBA             ABSENT  
  0020  M  STANLEY CHARLES MLIGO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 306
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0727 - MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE PATRICK BENKU                FAILED  
  0003  F  RODA DAIMON KWILEJA                FAILED  
  0004  F  TUMAINI ABERD CHANGWA              FAILED  
  0005  M  BENAI MAJWANO MSIGWA               PASSED  
  0006  M  DENISS HUGO KAYOMBO                PASSED  
  0007  M  DEUSI ONASI TETE                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 307
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0730 - MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELA SAMWELI KANIKI              FAILED  
  0002  F  FLORENCE MICHAEL KIMEA             PASSED  
  0003  F  HALIMA RASHIDI HUSSENI             ABSENT  
  0004  F  HYASINTA STANSLAUS MASAWE          ABSENT  
  0005  F  PRISCILLAH STANLEY FURNAL          ABSENT  
  0006  F  RUKIA ABEID MBWAMBO                PASSED  
  0007  M  AMOS RAPHAEL SELEMANI              ABSENT  
  0008  M  ERNEST PAULO SEMAGONGO             FAILED  
  0009  M  JUMA MUSA SHABANI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 308
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADONETH S. MATHEW                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES B. BIHUNDA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AGNESS JOHN JOSEPH                 PASSED  
  0004  F  AGNESS P DEZILATUSS                FAILED  
  0005  F  ANESTA M MTAMBARA                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANGEL ANTHONY SIMION               ABSENT  
  0007  F  BERENADETA G. JOHN                 FAILED  
  0008  F  CHRISTINA T. CHARLES               PASSED  
  0009  F  EDIMERA S FESTO                    FAILED  
  0010  F  EDITHA MSAFIRI ELIPHAZI            ABSENT  
  0011  F  EVODEAR J. ALEX                    FAILED  
  0012  F  FERISTER KWEKA JOSEPHAT            FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNESS J ALBERT                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  JEMIMA ANTHONY SIMON               ABSENT  
  0015  F  JOYCE A MESHACK                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LUFNA F. MARCO                     FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA JUMA SEFANIA                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  NEEMA S. FESTO                     FAILED  
  0019  F  NELY E. KIMPINDE                   FAILED  
  0020  F  NIVANESS FIDERI JACKSONI           FAILED  
  0021  F  ORESTINA P DEZIRATUS               FAILED  
  0022  F  SALA N. SWILLAH                    FAILED  
  0023  F  SIBELA N. MANDE                    FAILED  
  0024  F  SIFA KINGO SHEDRACK                ABSENT  
  0025  F  SIFA M. ANDREA                     FAILED  
  0027  M  ALEX ERASIMUS LUPECHE              FAILED  
  0028  M  ALLAN M. BEMEYE                    FAILED  
  0029  M  BARAKA J KALIMA                    PASSED  
  0030  M  BRAITON M NUHU                     FAILED  
  0031  M  CLEMENT PETER KALUNGA              ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  DANIEL A. MASANO                   ABSENT  
  0033  M  DANIEL P EVARISTE                  FAILED  
  0034  M  DEVISONI S SADOCK                  FAILED  
  0035  M  DICKSON PORO LAMSO                 FAILED  
  0036  M  DOTTO N. PAULO                     ABSENT  
  0038  M  ELIAMSON C AYUBU                   PASSED  
  0039  M  ELIAS A. MTOKAMBALI                FAILED  
  0040  M  EMMANUEL BONIFASS EZEKIEL          FAILED  
  0041  M  JAPHETH N FIDEDERY                 FAILED  
  0042  M  JAPHET T ELIAS                     FAILED  
  0043  M  JOHN R. ELISHA                     FAILED  
  0045  M  NICOLOUS M ELIAS                   PASSED  
  0046  M  REVOCATUS N. DOMISIYO              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 309
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0735 - KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0047  M  RICHARD J LOUIZ                    FAILED  
  0048  M  SAMWEL SAMSON. SINDE               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 310
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0738 - RIDHWAA SEMINARY CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA GRAYSON MMBAGA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANNA STEPHANO KINOGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTAMARY GABRIEL MGINA          PASSED  
  0004  F  JOYCE DAVID CHAMWENYE              ABSENT  
  0005  F  KHADIJA SAID AHMEDY                PASSED  
  0006  F  LINDA PETER SELISTINE              ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIAM AWADH SWALEH                PASSED  
  0008  F  MWANAHAWA EMMANUEL MFANGAVU        FAILED  
  0009  F  NEEMA YONA YONGO                   PASSED  
  0010  F  PAULINE JONAS TENGA                FAILED  
  0011  F  PILLI HAMIS MUSSA                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  ROSE MBUYA BONEVENTURA             ABSENT  
  0013  F  ZAHRA FAUZ MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0014  F  ZUHURA KHASIMU MAPONDELA           FAILED  
  0015  F  ZULEA ALLY MUHSIN                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  ABBAS MUSSA KASHATO                FAILED  
  0017  M  ABDALLAH SAIDY TWALIB              ABSENT  
  0018  M  ABDULAZIZ HAMIDU MASALANGA         FAILED  
  0019  M  ABOUTAWAB HASSAN NGASONGWA         FAILED  
  0020  M  AHMED SAID HAMAD                   PASSED  
  0021  M  AMOSI ALPHONCE WASHA               FAILED  
  0022  M  IBRAHIMU THOMASI MASISI            ABSENT  
  0023  M  IDD ADGHUNI NYAMGUNDA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  IDDY MOHAMED ALLY                  FAILED  
  0025  M  KAMBI MBWANA HEMED                 FAILED  
  0026  M  KENNEDY JOSEPH ALEX                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 311
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0739 - HIJRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MICHAEL SIMON ULANGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 312
     
         QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0740 - ALI HASSAN MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA WILLIAM MINAZI                FAILED  
  0002  F  FAUSTINA ONESMO RUZUGI             PASSED  
  0003  F  IMAKULATA RAYMOND SHAYO            PASSED  
  0004  F  JANEROSE S MATERU                  PASSED  
  0005  F  KWEZI MBAGA MALALE                 FAILED  
  0006  F  RAMLA KASSIM MRISHO                FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSEMARY SAMWELI JUMA              FAILED  
  0008  F  ZUBEDA RAMADHANI MENGO             FAILED  
  0009  M  ABDALLAH ISSA KALOLO               ABSENT  
  0010  M  BEDASTUS NICODEMAS ALGOSTES        FAILED  
  0011  M  CLEMENT KILINGO SHAURI             FAILED  
  0012  M  MICHAEL BONIPHACE SHIDUMA          ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 313
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES RAMADHANI MTENGA             FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHURA OMARY KAPONDA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ASIA NALINGA MANSULI               PASSED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE ZAKARIA MBWAGA            PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA JACOBO SAMBWE            PASSED  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA SETH CHANG'A             PASSED  
  0007  F  DEVOTHA NENULA DONALD              PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH KENAN PANJA              FAILED  
  0009  F  ENESTA MOSES KAPONJORA             FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTA GAUDENCE MGALA                FAILED  
  0011  F  FADHILA KAKINGO ADRIANO            PASSED  
  0012  F  HASNA RAJABU OMARY                 PASSED  
  0013  F  HILDA AMOS MAYEGA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  ISABELA MAPUNDA KALILE             PASSED  
  0015  F  JAMILA IDD JUMA                    ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JUDITH JOSEPH NYONDO               FAILED  
  0017  F  JULITHA VIJEVANIA SANGA            ABSENT  
  0018  F  LILIAN B GWIMILE                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  LUCIA SAMWEL MWALYEGO                *S    
  0020  F  MARY TUYAINE SHITINDI              PASSED  
  0021  F  PAULINA NAZALYUS MAHENGE           PASSED  
  0022  F  RABIA MHAMMED MUDDY                FAILED  
  0023  F  RACHEL BROWN MWAIPOPO              FAILED  
  0024  F  REBECCA PHILIPO KITTA              FAILED  
  0025  F  REHEMA ISEAH MWAMBUNGU             PASSED  
  0026  F  REHEMA LUCAS JACOB                 FAILED  
  0027  F  RHOIDA EDSON KANEMILE              PASSED  
  0028  F  SALOME AMBAKISYE MWAKAMELA         FAILED  
  0029  F  SALOME STEPHANO NKEMBO             PASSED  
  0030  F  SARA NKINDA EMMANUEL               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SEKELA SOLOMONI MWAIPOPO           FAILED  
  0032  F  SHEILA KASIAN CHAULA               PASSED  
  0033  F  SILVIA SHABAN GODIGODI             FAILED  
  0034  F  SUBIRA ANYOSISYE MWASILE           FAILED  
  0035  F  SUBIRA LINGSON MWAKANYAMALE        FAILED  
  0036  F  TATU YUSUPH JAPHARY                FAILED  
  0037  F  TUMAINI BROWN KASSON               FAILED  
  0038  F  VENERANDA MATHIAS JUMA             FAILED  
  0039  F  VICTORIA SANKEY MWAKYOMA           PASSED  
  0040  F  VUMILIA PETRO MAGONDI              FAILED  
  0041  M  ABELI MAKWAMBA MWIGA               ABSENT  
  0042  M  ALFRED EDWARD MWILAM               PASSED  
  0043  M  AMBOKILE MAJELE CHAMBA             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 314
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0741 - ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   32                     
           FAILED =   30                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  AMOS LABAN KYE                     FAILED  
  0045  M  ARNOLD IZACK MBOMA                 PASSED  
  0046  M  BARAKA MEDSON HAONGA               FAILED  
  0047  M  CASTOR JAMES KIMARO                FAILED  
  0048  M  CASTO S ALLY                       FAILED  
  0049  M  DANIEL A KASANGA                   ABSENT  
  0050  M  DANIEL JACOB MWALWIBA              PASSED  
  0051  M  DAUD EDSON MBUJI                   PASSED  
  0052  M  EMANUEL MAGNUS MAHUVI              PASSED  
  0053  M  GERALD HERRICKS MKISI              PASSED  
  0054  M  GODFREY JOSEPH MPUME               PASSED  
  0055  M  IBRAHIM MTEPA ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0056  M  IMANI MWASUMBI NDONGOSYA           FAILED  
  0057  M  ISAYA TITO NYONDO                  FAILED  
  0058  M  JAMES WILLIAM NYENGO               ABSENT  
     
  0059  M  JASTINI JACOBU KILIMILE            ABSENT  
  0060  M  JEMA CHARLES MWAKASAGULE           PASSED  
  0061  M  JOEL SAMSON MWAMBONA               PASSED  
  0062  M  JUSTIN B. SILOZI                   PASSED  
  0063  M  KELVIN COSMAS SIMBAULANGA          PASSED  
  0064  M  LUSEKELO WILLIAM FIJABO            PASSED  
  0065  M  MARTIN MSANGO MWAKAPYELA           PASSED  
  0066  M  MBONESYA SHADRACK MBINDI           ABSENT  
  0067  M  NISILE BONIFACE MWAKATIKA          PASSED  
  0068  M  NSAJIGWA ROMAH MWASEBA             ABSENT  
  0069  M  RAHIMU ASEDI SANGA                 PASSED  
  0070  M  ROBERT J MWANJEFWELE               PASSED  
  0071  M  SAMWELI JOHN MWANJELA              FAILED  
  0072  M  STEVEN ELIAS KASSAMILA             PASSED  
  0073  M  VICTOR FRANCIS MWANGOKA            ABSENT  
     
  0074  M  VINOD F. NZALI                     FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 315
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0742 - BULONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELLOY PATRICK FUNGO                FAILED  
  0002  F  GETRUDA AMBOKILE NTALE             PASSED  
  0003  F  GETRUDA MATHIAS NDAPO              FAILED  
  0004  F  HERIETH FANUEL NGALAWA             PASSED  
  0005  F  MARIA AGNES NDONGWA                PASSED  
  0006  F  MEDELINA ABRAHAM SANGA             PASSED  
  0007  F  MODESTAR YERIKO KYANDO             FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA NELSON FUNGO                 PASSED  
  0009  F  PRISCA GODLOVE NYUMBILA            PASSED  
  0010  F  REBECA KALLENDA KYANDO             FAILED  
  0011  F  SELINA GODFREY NDELWA              FAILED  
  0012  F  SHILWA LUWOLE MWAPANGA             PASSED  
  0013  F  SIZZA MARTIN SANGA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  STELLAH RICHARD SANGA              FAILED  
  0015  F  TSESIWE NDANGALE MAHENGE           PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ALFA BATHOROMEO MAHENGE            PASSED  
  0017  M  BATHOROMEO BAHATI MAHENGE          FAILED  
  0018  M  BENITHO MASANDUKA KYANDO           FAILED  
  0019  M  BONIFACE LUSIEN KYANDO             FAILED  
  0020  M  FRANK HITRAIN MWINUKA              ABSENT  
  0021  M  JOELY ELIAS KYANDO                 PASSED  
  0022  M  KENEDI MOFATI MAHENGE              ABSENT  
  0023  M  ONESMO WILFRED BANGE               ABSENT  
  0024  M  STEVEN WILBERT FUNGO               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 316
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0744 - NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH . NHONGOKE               FAILED  
  0002  F  ESTHER . SAMWEL                    FAILED  
  0003  F  JANETH SANDULA MAKALANGA           ABSENT  
  0004  F  LUCIA . MICHAEL                    FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIAM . KADESHA                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  MWANNE . NDALI                     FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA . ZACHARIA                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  NYANZALA . IYOBA                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  REHEMA . MASALI                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  ROZALIA . LEONARD                  FAILED  
  0011  F  SARAH . JOACHIM                    ABSENT  
  0012  F  SARAH . MUSSA                      ABSENT  
  0013  F  SOPHIA MHOJA KAZILO                ABSENT  
  0014  F  THERESIA . MAYUNGA                 ABSENT  
  0015  M  ABDALLAH . SAID                    FAILED  
     
  0016  M  DICKSON . SHIJA                    PASSED  
  0017  M  ISAIAH D MPONDI                    PASSED  
  0018  M  JOHN ZACHARIA MASANJA              PASSED  
  0019  M  JUMANNE . MWANDU                   ABSENT  
  0020  M  KHAMISI A MADEBE                   PASSED  
  0021  M  MAGANGA . KASHINDYE                ABSENT  
  0022  M  NSHIMBA . MAYENGO                  FAILED  
  0023  M  PASCAL . MPONEJA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 317
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0750 - OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH KUNDAEL KIHUNRWA           *W    
  0002  F  ESTER STANSLAUS LYAMUYA              *W    
  0003  F  GLADNESS WILLIAM LEMA                *W    
  0004  F  JUDITH CRYSON MUNISI               ABSENT  
  0005  F  LIGHTNESS ELIBARIKI MWANRI           *W    
  0006  F  LIGHTNESS HUMPHREY MUNISI            *W    
  0007  F  RESTUTA ENOCY LUSAPA                 *W    
  0008  F  ROSE HEZEKIA NKINI                   *W    
  0009  F  SALOME WILLIAM MASSAWE               *W    
  0010  F  SWAHIBA ABDI MZAVA                   *W    
  0011  F  THEODORA ARICADI MARANDU           PASSED  
  0012  M  ABDON AMBROSS MOSHI                  *W    
  0013  M  BRIGHTONY DICKSON KWEKA            ABSENT  
  0014  M  EMANUEL JACKSON MUNUO                *W    
  0015  M  JOSEPHAT VALENTINO MARCO           ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JOSHUA JOHN MUNUO                    *W    
  0017  M  PAULO ELIFURAHA MNJOKAVA             *W    
  0018  M  SADIKIEL RABIEL MAIMU                *W    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 318
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0752 - RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   23                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA GODFREY VEDASTO          FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA KULINGANIZIA MARCO            ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEBORA ELIAS MIHAMBO               FAILED  
  0004  F  EDITHA SIMON MAGANGA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ENIKIA STAPHORD MFULUTA            ABSENT  
  0006  F  GAUDENCIA ANDREW PETER             FAILED  
  0007  F  GAUDENCIA PAUL MASOLWA             ABSENT  
  0008  F  GETRUDA KULWA KASASI               FAILED  
  0009  F  HAWA ALLY EGIDI                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  HELENA KULELEGWA CHRISTOPHER       FAILED  
  0011  F  JACKLIN MARCO DAVID                ABSENT  
  0012  F  JESCA EDWARD MASABILE              ABSENT  
  0013  F  JUSTINA JUMA ATHMAN                FAILED  
  0014  F  LUCY CHARLES MSOSELA               ABSENT  
  0015  F  LYDIA CHRISTOPHER LWAKA            FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MARYCIANA EDWARD KAFULILA          FAILED  
  0017  F  MWASITH YUNUS IDDY                 ABSENT  
  0018  F  PAULINA SOSTENES MARICO            FAILED  
  0019  F  PENDO PETER SAID                   FAILED  
  0020  F  PHOEBE FAUSTINE GUMUGARA           FAILED  
  0021  F  REHEMA SAMWEL MABULA               FAILED  
  0022  F  SIWEMA BALUHYA DEUS                FAILED  
  0023  F  SOPHIA ALBERT KITOKEZI             PASSED  
  0024  M  BARNABA PHILMON KASARA             ABSENT  
  0025  M  BONIPHASI SIMON MAHINDA            ABSENT  
  0026  M  CHARLES BARIHI MAYENGO             PASSED  
  0027  M  DANIEL KHAMIS GAMBAWETA            FAILED  
  0028  M  ELIYA JANUARY KAHEMA               PASSED  
  0029  M  EMANUEL KUTUKULILWA KUBINGWA       ABSENT  
  0030  M  FAIDA KULAJA KASWAHILI             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  FELIX JACKSON BARUTWA              PASSED  
  0032  M  FESTO WILBARD SIYENGO              FAILED  
  0033  M  JACKSON JUMA KIZEBA                FAILED  
  0034  M  JIDALEKA WILLIAM ELIAS             FAILED  
  0035  M  JOSHUA JEREMIAH LEMMY              FAILED  
  0036  M  LUBITILA CHARLES MTAMLA            FAILED  
  0037  M  MANENO SANDA HUSSIN                FAILED  
  0038  M  MAWAZO MASHARA SOSPETER            FAILED  
  0039  M  ROGER ROBERT ALPHONCE              ABSENT  
  0040  M  TUMAIN LEONARD BITABO              ABSENT  
  0041  M  YUSUPH OMARY IDD                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 319
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0755 - MUKULAT SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELAH JOHN NGOWI                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  DEBORA ELISA MAFIE                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  JACKLINE N MBISE                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  MAGDALENA MESHACK LESSIAN          PASSED  
  0005  M  BAHATI SARUNI WAVII                FAILED  
  0006  M  FARAJA O NGUNGAT                   FAILED  
  0007  M  GODWIN DOTTO MSAKWA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 320
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0756 - MURUTUNGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FRAIDA MUJO MKAMA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 321
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0757 - KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FAINESI EDON MWAPILE               FAILED  
  0002  F  MARY ELIAS MWAMAFUPA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  MATRIDA BENIDICTO MWAIKONO         FAILED  
  0004  F  MAULIANA OBADIA MBWIGA             PASSED  
  0005  F  NEEMA MATHIAS MADOSHI              ABSENT  
  0006  F  PAULINA JOEL MWAKABALANGE          ABSENT  
  0007  F  REHEMA HAMIS NAMADILAH             ABSENT  
  0008  F  SARAH JONASI PAULO                 FAILED  
  0009  F  SUBIRA SAKALANI KABANGO            FAILED  
  0010  F  TAMALI JOSEPH MBALASWA             FAILED  
  0011  M  ABEST MOSI MPINGE                  PASSED  
  0012  M  ASA ENOCK MWAIKAMBO                PASSED  
  0013  M  ASAJENIE ENOCK MWAIKEKE            PASSED  
  0014  M  DAVID ABELL MWAKALINGA             PASSED  
  0015  M  ELIAH KASHIMBA RUBAI               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  EMILI NAZALETH MINGA               FAILED  
  0017  M  FAIDON NAZARETI LYANG'OMBE         PASSED  
  0018  M  FRANK THOBIAS COSTA                FAILED  
  0020  M  IBRAHIMU XIVIERY LITIMBA           ABSENT  
  0021  M  JEREMIAH ALLY MWAKYANGE            PASSED  
  0022  M  LANGENI MAINI POLOKOTO             PASSED  
  0023  M  MOSES JOSEPH MWAKYUMA              FAILED  
  0024  M  MUSSA JACKSON ADAM                 ABSENT  
  0025  M  MUSSA JOSEPH MGANGA                PASSED  
  0026  M  OMAR H MBAWALA                     FAILED  
  0027  M  WORD KAYUNI ASANWISYE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 322
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0759 - GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDIFONSIA HILLARY MHAFIGWA         PASSED  
  0002  F  EZELINA YUSUFU MABIKI              FAILED  
  0003  F  NAOMI CHARLES KADEGE               PASSED  
  0004  M  JACKSON DANI MALEKELA              PASSED  
  0005  M  LUKA DANIEL SIJA                   PASSED  
  0006  M  MUTA ARON NTONGANI                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 323
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0760 - BUKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELA G. KIKALUGAA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  TATU JUMANNE MRISHO                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 324
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0769 - MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANJELIKA ABEL KADUMA               PASSED  
  0002  F  DOROTEA ELEUTERY ANNEY             ABSENT  
  0003  F  FIDES MSIGWA NTIYAKUNZE            PASSED  
  0004  F  JANATH MARUZUKU MTUNGIREHE         FAILED  
  0005  F  JULIETH FANUEL MADEBWA             FAILED  
  0006  M  HASSAN JUMA RUSIMBA                FAILED  
  0007  M  JEVSON KATAGA BITOKE               PASSED  
  0008  M  JOEL SAMSON MABURUCK               PASSED  
  0009  M  JOSEPH FYILOKO KALAHO              FAILED  
  0010  M  JULIUS LEONARD SIMON               PASSED  
  0011  M  LAWI PIUS MAYEYE                   FAILED  
  0012  M  LISTON CHOBONGO NGUBILANE          PASSED  
  0013  M  MARCO HOJA NGONGO                  PASSED  
  0014  M  MESHACK KACHILA MAYUNGA            FAILED  
  0015  M  MOHAMED JUMA MUSTAFA               PASSED  
     
  0016  M  ROBERT KANTANGA MGANGA             FAILED  
  0017  M  STANSLAUS GERARD MHANUKA           FAILED  
  0018  M  VITARIS VITUS KIYICHA              PASSED  
  0019  M  YUSUPH THABIT VITA                 PASSED  
  0020  M  ZAHACK ANDREW CHABOYA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 325
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0770 - SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JAQUELINE HAMISI GUKE              PASSED  
  0002  M  EDGAR DONARD SAHALI                PASSED  
  0003  M  EMMANUEL MANYASHI KABOKA           FAILED  
  0004  M  JOSEPH MAYILA KAHINDI              PASSED  
  0005  M  REVOCATUS MARTINE BULASHI          PASSED  
  0006  M  RICHARD JOSEPH KALILE              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 326
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0771 - ASKOFU ADRIANI MKOBA SEC.SCH.            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GRACE HENRY SANGA                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 327
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0775 - DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA AHMADI KITIME                PASSED  
  0002  F  SESILIA THOBIASI MGAWE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 328
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0778 - SONGE SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS AMOSI MWIRIKI               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA STANSALAUS WANDIBA           FAILED  
  0003  F  BALENDE MILELE MUNDEBA             PASSED  
  0004  F  BENTA AKINYI MICHAEL               PASSED  
  0005  F  BORA MASATU MANOGA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH MIKO NYARATO             FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER ALFRED BIRAGI                FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE PETER KALINGA                FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPINES FRANCIS EDWARD            PASSED  
  0010  F  LUCY CHARLES POUL                  FAILED  
  0011  F  LUCY RICHARD MAGOTI                FAILED  
  0012  F  MAIMUNA NYANGUBU TABUSE            FAILED  
  0013  F  MATRIDA LUCAS SURERA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  NYANJIGE LAURENCE MISINZO          PASSED  
  0015  F  REBEKA MEDARD KOSURI               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROBI GLADIS MARWA                  PASSED  
  0017  F  SAADA KHAMIS MPONDA                ABSENT  
  0018  F  SCHOLASTICA THADEO ANG'ANYA        PASSED  
  0019  F  SILVIA ENOCK NGUMBA                PASSED  
  0020  F  VAILETH VICTOR MSUYA               FAILED  
  0021  M  AMANI NERRY KULIKIYE               ABSENT  
  0022  M  AMRI SELEMANI MLENGERA             PASSED  
  0023  M  ELIA DAUDI YOYO                    FAILED  
  0024  M  ELISHA MAKOYE MAKASI               FAILED  
  0025  M  ELVIS KAENJE HAMIS                 ABSENT  
  0026  M  GOODLUCK MAROBE MNEJI              ABSENT  
  0027  M  HARUNA NYABIGESO ALLY              FAILED  
  0028  M  ISAYA IBRAHIMU MBAMBALI            PASSED  
  0029  M  ZADOCK GIDION MAGOMA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 329
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS LAZARO LAIZER               FAILED  
  0002  F  AIKA NAHUM KWEKA                   PASSED  
  0003  F  AINA MUNZARI ISMAIL                FAILED  
  0004  F  ALATUPONYA CHRISTOPHER KIWOVEL     ABSENT  
  0005  F  ALDEGUNDA RAPHAEL TEMU             FAILED  
  0006  F  ANISIA ALFREDY NG'AMO              PASSED  
  0007  F  ANJELA LAURENT MASHAKA             FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA DEOGRATIAS GISHINDE           FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA GABRIEL KHIFI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  ANNA GODFREY MSHANA                FAILED  
  0011  F  ANNA OSWALD BATULULHMI             ABSENT  
  0012  F  ANNA PINJA STANLEY                 FAILED  
  0013  F  ASHURA O. SHAURI                   PASSED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE ERNEST MSAKI              FAILED  
  0015  F  BEATRICE JUSTINE CHARLES           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BHOKE PAUL KIGALU                  PASSED  
  0017  F  BRIGITER DOMINIC KAVISHE           PASSED  
  0018  F  CAROLINE SHAFRA MUNISI             FAILED  
  0019  F  CAROLYN LOISHIYE MOLLEL            FAILED  
  0020  F  CECILIA PATRICK TAIRO              FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA MALAKI MREMA             ABSENT  
  0022  F  DUNIA LAURIAN MTELAMBELE           ABSENT  
  0023  F  EDNESTA JERAD TIOTIMI              ABSENT  
  0024  F  ELIANCHEA KISUMBO MALISA           PASSED  
  0025  F  EVALINA GABRIEL MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0026  F  FABIOLA GEORGE MUSHI               PASSED  
  0027  F  FAIDA PETER DUDUI                  ABSENT  
  0028  F  FATUMA YAHAYA MSANGI               FAILED  
  0029  F  FLORA JOSEPHAT KANDEGE             PASSED  
  0030  F  FLORA VALENTINE KIMARO             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  GRACE NJAVATA LAINGUYA             ABSENT  
  0032  F  GUNEGUNDA ANDREA KIMARIO           PASSED  
  0033  F  HAWA MANGA MBAGA                   PASSED  
  0034  F  IRENE GODFREY PHILIPO              FAILED  
  0035  F  IRINE GODLOVE AMMA                 FAILED  
  0036  F  JACKLINE RICHARD GOMBANILA         PASSED  
  0037  F  JENIFER JEROMINI OSAKI             FAILED  
  0038  F  JENIPHER SEBORA HOLLI              FAILED  
  0039  F  JESTINA MICHAEL KISAKA             PASSED  
  0040  F  JOYCE FANUEL GIDIMA                PASSED  
  0041  F  JOYCE WILDANE NDOSI                FAILED  
  0042  F  JUDITH ISACK ORIO                  FAILED  
  0043  F  LIDYA MOLLEL MBOYO                 ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 330
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LOVENESS EDWARD NYANGE             PASSED  
  0045  F  LOVENESS LETUKAI MOLLEL            FAILED  
  0046  F  LOVENESS ONESMO KIVIKE             ABSENT  
  0047  F  LUCY DISMAS LYIMO                  FAILED  
  0048  F  LUCY MICHAEL MWORIA                FAILED  
  0049  F  LULU MAULID LEKEY                  PASSED  
  0050  F  MARY EMMANUEL NNKO                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  MAYASA JAFARI MAHMUDU              PASSED  
  0052  F  MWANAIDI BASHIRI MRUMA             FAILED  
  0053  F  NAJATI TWAHA URASA                 FAILED  
  0054  F  NANCY JONAS FRANCIS                PASSED  
  0055  F  NEEMA JONATHAN LUCUMAY             FAILED  
  0056  F  NEEMA RASHID NG'IMBA               FAILED  
  0057  F  NEEMA SAIGURAN MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0058  F  NEEMA STEPHANO CHARLES             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  PAULINA AWAKI SARU                 FAILED  
  0060  F  RABIA TAMASHA KUNGURU              FAILED  
  0061  F  RACHEL ISSACK KAAYA                FAILED  
  0062  F  RACHEL JACKSON SHAO                PASSED  
  0063  F  RACHEL SAMWEL PHILIPO              PASSED  
  0064  F  ROSE JOHN MOSHA                    FAILED  
  0065  F  ROSE JOHN MWANRY                   PASSED  
  0066  F  ROZINA THADEY MFOI                 FAILED  
  0067  F  SLYIVIA CLAUDY TARIMO              FAILED  
  0068  F  SYLIVIA VEDASTO PANGANI            FAILED  
  0069  F  THERESIA THOBIAS LUKUMBUZA         PASSED  
  0070  F  UPENDO ERASTO MARIMA               PASSED  
  0071  F  UPENDO HERMAN MARICHARI            FAILED  
  0072  F  VANILA TAGE MMILA                  FAILED  
  0073  F  WINFRIDA J. JOEL                   FAILED  
     
  0074  F  WINNIE WILSON STAKUNE              FAILED  
  0075  F  ZAKIA ABRAHAMAN SALIM              PASSED  
  0076  F  ZUBEDA ALLY JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0077  M  ABDALLAH AMAN HUSSEIN              ABSENT  
  0078  M  ABDUL SELEMANI MSANGI              FAILED  
  0079  M  ALLY ABDALLAH JUMA                 FAILED  
  0080  M  AMBOKILE TIMOTH MWAIHOJO           FAILED  
  0081  M  ARCHIBOLD SILVER TARIMO            FAILED  
  0082  M  BARAKA BENNE MESIAKI               PASSED  
  0083  M  COSMAS ALBERT MIHILA               PASSED  
  0084  M  DAVID EVARISTO KABOGO              FAILED  
  0085  M  ELIBARIKI NGWALENYA MBISE          PASSED  
  0086  M  FRANK LAZALUS KOMBA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 331
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0781 - ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  GASPER MICHAEL MBISE               FAILED  
  0088  M  GERALD YUSUPH NYAFANGA             PASSED  
  0089  M  GERSON WILLIAM KAPUNDA             PASSED  
  0090  M  HASHIM EMMANUEL AVAYA              PASSED  
  0091  M  HASHIM HAMIS JUMA                  FAILED  
  0092  M  IDIRISSA ISSA ZUBAYRY              FAILED  
  0093  M  JACOB DANIEL MAUA                  FAILED  
  0094  M  JAMES JOHN KIMATH                  FAILED  
  0095  M  JOHN HERI JOHNSON                  FAILED  
  0096  M  KEVIN CHARLES PHILIPO NGOTI        ABSENT  
  0097  M  KHASIMU LUZILA SALUM               FAILED  
  0098  M  LUCAS A. LYALIKO                   PASSED  
  0099  M  MARTIN CHARLES YAMBAZI             FAILED  
  0100  M  MOSES MELKIADI KISASUA             FAILED  
  0101  M  NELSON ISDORY KIYENZE              FAILED  
     
  0102  M  OMARY KHAMISI MUHAMADI             FAILED  
  0103  M  PROSPER BALTAZARI NGUMA            FAILED  
  0104  M  RAPHAEL JOMA MARUNDA               PASSED  
  0105  M  RASUL S. SAID                      FAILED  
  0106  M  SAIDI MAOGOLA SEIF                 ABSENT  
  0107  M  SALIM HAMIM MGHAMBA                FAILED  
  0108  M  SALIM IDDI SAILM                   FAILED  
  0109  M  SAULI SAMWELI SANARE               PASSED  
  0110  M  STEPHANO R TEMU                    FAILED  
  0111  M  TUMAINI SETH MWETENI               FAILED  
  0112  M  WILLIAM PETER KAHESI               ABSENT  
  0113  M  YOHANA GEORGE MSAMBA               FAILED  
  0114  M  ZUBERI ALI SHOO                    PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 332
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGINESS GALUS MBEDULE              FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA H PAYAO                      ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA EMANUELY RAYMONDI        FAILED  
  0004  F  BAHATI ABDALLAH SALUMU             ABSENT  
  0005  F  CATHERINE CLEOPHAS NYANGUBHA       ABSENT  
  0006  F  CELESTINA STEVEN BUNYUKU           FAILED  
  0007  F  DAFROSA LAURENT TARIMO             PASSED  
  0008  F  DEBORA THOM MWAITEGE               PASSED  
  0009  F  FATMA SULEIMAN MGAYA               FAILED  
  0010  F  FATUMA SELEMANI MICKY              PASSED  
  0011  F  FATUMA SELEMAN NGWANGWA            FAILED  
  0012  F  FAUSTA F MOSHA                     FAILED  
  0013  F  HALIMA SADRU KWEKA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPY JACKSON MYATEGE              FAILED  
  0015  F  JOSEPHINE G MTUI                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  LEKHA KIBINGA BELDON               FAILED  
  0017  F  MARIAM HAULE MOHAMED               ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARY INNOCENT MWANYIKA             PASSED  
  0019  F  MODESTER GODFREY RWEZAULA          FAILED  
  0020  F  NAZARENA MATHIAS LUGENGE           PASSED  
  0021  F  NEEMA AMOSI MINJA                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  NURU RAJABU TIKA                   FAILED  
  0023  F  NURU SAID MOHAMED                  ABSENT  
  0024  F  PAULINA KASMIR CHIKAWE             FAILED  
  0025  F  RAHMA NASSORO MTUPA                FAILED  
  0026  F  RAMLA BAKARI LIUNDU                FAILED  
  0027  F  ROSSANA MATHIAS MYINGA             FAILED  
  0028  F  SARA BUKURU THOMAS                 FAILED  
  0029  F  SAVERA BENEDICT CHINYELE           FAILED  
  0030  F  SCOLA KISS MUMBA                   FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SIWAJIBU JUMA MAGENGE              ABSENT  
  0032  F  SOMOE BAKARI NAMELE                FAILED  
  0033  F  SOPHIA SAMWELI MREMA               ABSENT  
  0034  F  SPONSA VALENTINE MAPUNDA           PASSED  
  0035  F  VICTORIA MAICO MASIMBA             FAILED  
  0036  F  ZAINAB ABDALLAH LIKANGA            FAILED  
  0037  F  ZAITUNI ABDUKARIM NGOHENGO         ABSENT  
  0038  F  ZAMDA BAKARI SAID                  FAILED  
  0039  M  ABDALLAH HAROUB HILALI             FAILED  
  0040  M  ABUU HASSAN ABUBAKARY              ABSENT  
  0041  M  ALLY MOHAMED NATOSA                FAILED  
  0042  M  AMANI OSCER MRUTU                  PASSED  
  0043  M  ANOLD DISMAS TEMBA                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 333
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0785 - DAR ES SALAAM CHRISTIAN SEM. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  BAKARI HASSAN SAID                 FAILED  
  0045  M  BARNABAS ANDREW KABONA             FAILED  
  0046  M  CHRISTOPHER CLEMENT MPINGE         PASSED  
  0047  M  ERICK ELIKANA NYAGAWA              ABSENT  
  0048  M  FRANK JULIUS OBERD                 ABSENT  
  0049  M  GEORGE TIMILAI SHEMPEMBA           ABSENT  
  0050  M  INNOCENT STEPHAN PETER             FAILED  
  0051  M  KANISIO ROGATUS KANISIO            FAILED  
  0052  M  KASIM ADAM SALUM                   FAILED  
  0053  M  MASUMBUKO A MCHOMBORA              FAILED  
  0054  M  PATRICK ANDREW MWINUKA             ABSENT  
  0055  M  RASHIDI ABASI MSIGWA               FAILED  
  0056  M  RICHARD BELLY RWAMBO               PASSED  
  0057  M  SWAMADU RAMADHANI RASHIDI          ABSENT  
  0058  M  WILSON MAZINA MATHIAS              PASSED  
     
  0059  M  YUSUPH OMARI KIMICHA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 334
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   51                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES JACKSON KILOMO               FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA ALLLY RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA KAKIKULU RAMADHAN            FAILED  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA MOSES MAGANGA            FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA MRISHO MLEKWA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA YAHAYA SHABANI                FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHURA YAHAYA JAFARI               FAILED  
  0008  F  AZIZA ALLLY RAMADHAN               FAILED  
  0009  F  CECILIA PETER KAILUKA              FAILED  
  0010  F  CELINA LEONARD MPEMBA              FAILED  
  0011  F  FATUMA ALLY MAHANGA                FAILED  
  0012  F  FRIDA VITUSI MWIHAVA               PASSED  
  0013  F  GRACE KAMILUS KAZIKODI             ABSENT  
  0014  F  GRACE KASALAMA DOGLAS              FAILED  
  0015  F  HADIJA NASSIBU BUDA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HAPPINES MASANILO JOAKIM           FAILED  
  0017  F  JOYCE PAUL MATHIAS                 FAILED  
  0018  F  KALEKWA JUMA RASHID                FAILED  
  0019  F  KHADIJA ISSA RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0020  F  KULWA SHABANI IBRAHIM              FAILED  
  0021  F  LIGHTNESS SIMON KASSIM             FAILED  
  0022  F  LUCIA STEPHANO LAURENT             FAILED  
  0023  F  MAGRETH MARTIN CHARLES             ABSENT  
  0024  F  MAGRETH OSCAR DAUDI                FAILED  
  0025  F  MARIANA MASHANSHU WAMBURA          FAILED  
  0026  F  MARTHA THOMAS KAPARISWA            FAILED  
  0027  F  MONIKA JEREMIA MAPINDA             PASSED  
  0028  F  MWANAIDI ABDALLAH HAMISI           FAILED  
  0029  F  MWASHAMBA HUSENI SHABAN            FAILED  
  0030  F  MWASIT MAULID AMAN                 ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  NEEMA KOSIMASI MSHANGA             FAILED  
  0032  F  NYAMIZI JUMA MSABAHA               FAILED  
  0033  F  PILI MSABAHA JUMA                  FAILED  
  0034  F  PILL ALLY KAPAMBARA                ABSENT  
  0035  F  REBEKA JACKSON LYUKI               FAILED  
  0036  F  REHEMA JELARD UPILIPILI            ABSENT  
  0037  F  REHEMA SWALEHE RAMADHAN            ABSENT  
  0038  F  ROSE ANDREW SHIJA                  FAILED  
  0039  F  ROSEMARY ALFRED MSAMI              ABSENT  
  0040  F  SARAH MUSSA SALUM                  PASSED  
  0042  F  THEA MATHEW PHILIPO                FAILED  
  0043  F  UPENDO STIVIN ALLY                 FAILED  
  0044  F  VERONICA JACKSON LYUKI             PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 335
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0789 - NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   51                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  ZAINABU ADAMU SAID                 FAILED  
  0046  F  ZAINABU HAMISI HAMISI              FAILED  
  0047  M  ADONIA NOEL MAPOGO                 ABSENT  
  0048  M  ANDREW RICHARD HUNGU               FAILED  
  0049  M  BAHATI NDIMUGWANKO MALINGUMU       FAILED  
  0050  M  CHRISTIAN CHRISTA HAULE            PASSED  
  0051  M  DUMA SAMWEL JILENDYA               FAILED  
  0052  M  EDWARD LEONARD PASCAL              FAILED  
  0053  M  EZEKIELY PIUS EZEKIELY             FAILED  
  0054  M  GEORGE EMMANUEL BAHARIA            ABSENT  
  0055  M  HAMIS THOMAS MAPINDA               FAILED  
  0056  M  ISAAC FRANK KADELAMA               PASSED  
  0057  M  JOSHUA GERSON MKANILWA             FAILED  
  0058  M  JUMA HAMIS SAID                    ABSENT  
  0059  M  JUMA SELEMANI SELEMANI             FAILED  
     
  0060  M  LAURENT NADA MICHAEL               FAILED  
  0061  M  MABULA SAMWELY MIHAMBO             FAILED  
  0062  M  MAGDALENA LEONARD PASCAL           FAILED  
  0063  M  MARTIN POUL SIPEMBA                FAILED  
  0064  M  MATHIAS GODFREY LUZIGA             FAILED  
  0065  M  MEDAD ATHANAS ALPHONCE             PASSED  
  0066  M  MICHAEL GADSON BUKULU              FAILED  
  0067  M  MOSES PETER MASUVA                 FAILED  
  0068  M  PHILIPO JOHN PHILIPO               PASSED  
  0069  M  SAMBALA MRISHO HARUNA              FAILED  
  0070  M  SAMWEL ELIAS MANYANDA              PASSED  
  0071  M  SAMWEL MBASA MARTINE               ABSENT  
  0072  M  SHIJA MSWANYAMA KATEMI             PASSED  
  0073  M  YUSUPH ABDALA ALLY                 ABSENT  
  0074  F  SITUMAI RAMADHANI KIPONDO          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 336
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0790 - PWANI  SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVELYNE SIMON LYAMUYA              FAILED  
  0002  F  FELISTER Z SIMWELA                 FAILED  
  0003  F  HALIMA HAMISI SUBUHI               FAILED  
  0004  F  ISABELA JOSEPH HAULE               PASSED  
  0005  F  JULIANA JULIUS SAMSON              FAILED  
  0006  F  MAGRETH WILLIAM LYIMO              PASSED  
  0008  M  BONIPHACE MASINDE KAMELA           FAILED  
  0009  M  EXVIA RAYMOND MPAMBICHILE          FAILED  
  0010  M  HAMISI RABII ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0011  M  JOHN ANTONY MKHAEY                 FAILED  
  0012  M  LAZARO PAUL MZUGA                  PASSED  
  0013  M  MATHAYO SELEMAN MAZIKU             ABSENT  
  0014  M  NOEL JOHN FRANCIS                  FAILED  
  0015  M  SIMON SIMON BARTHOLOMEW            FAILED  
  0016  M  SYLVESTER STANSLAUS MDUMBE         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 337
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0797 - BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA WANDIGI MAKANG'A              FAILED  
  0002  F  ASTERIA WERIMA KAREGE              PASSED  
  0003  F  ELMERIDA PAUL BALILEMWA            FAILED  
  0004  F  ESTHER MAZERA KISHOKO              FAILED  
  0005  F  EUPHRAZIA SIKITU KARUMO            PASSED  
  0006  F  GODELIVA NAGAGWA JOSEPHAT          FAILED  
  0007  F  GRACE SILAS MAGADSON               ABSENT  
  0008  F  LEAH S MWANDENDYA                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS DAVID SUKURU             FAILED  
  0010  F  MONICA GEORGE JULIUS               ABSENT  
  0011  F  MPUGWA LEAH MALUGU                 FAILED  
  0012  F  NYAKWESI MIRIAM MAGESA             PASSED  
  0013  F  NYAMISI NYESERO HILARY             FAILED  
  0014  F  REGINA MATHIAS SUKURU              ABSENT  
  0015  F  REGINA VALENTINE MAEGA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSE KWAMA JULIUS                  FAILED  
  0017  F  ROZALIA AOKO OGOLLAH               PASSED  
  0018  F  SR. MARIA MUCHU DOMINICO           FAILED  
  0019  F  SR. MARIA THERESIA BAHATI          FAILED  
  0020  F  VAILETH NYAMJINJA FRANCIS          FAILED  
  0021  F  ZEBIA CELESTINE MISANA             FAILED  
  0022  M  ALEX EVERIST NDONGO                FAILED  
  0023  M  GEORGE MANENO BANGILI              PASSED  
  0024  M  MATHIAS MLEKA KADINDA              ABSENT  
  0025  M  MULONA STEPHANO MABELE             FAILED  
  0026  M  NYANTARIRA MINYARO JUMANNE         FAILED  
  0027  M  PETER MALIBWA KAPESA               FAILED  
  0028  M  SELESTINE MWENDWA MHOJA            FAILED  
  0029  M  SHADRACK M MIYEKELO                FAILED  
  0030  M  SILIVANDI T BALILEMWA              PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SYLIVESTER MANUSU MASHAURI         FAILED  
  0032  M  WILBERDY MFUNGO MAGAFU             PASSED  
  0033  M  YUSUPH OBEID MURUTA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 338
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0806 - CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISPINA STANLY CYPRINA           ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA HAJI KUTUTUYA               FAILED  
  0003  F  SABINA ANTONI NTANDU               PASSED  
  0004  M  AKWILINO W NDOPWELE                PASSED  
  0005  M  WILSON KAKELA LIHAYA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 339
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0812 - MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA ISSA MBEGWA                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANASTAZIA DAUDI SAMWEL             ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHURA JAFARI KAWINA               FAILED  
  0004  F  AWETU AUSI MALUNDA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ESHA SALUMU MFAUME                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  JENIFA SAIDI ACHIMPATE             ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOSEPHINE DENIS NAKATI             ABSENT  
  0008  F  KIDAWA HEMEDI NGWEMBANO            FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM ATHUMANI KALANGA            FAILED  
  0010  F  MONICA CUTHBERT MOHAMED            PASSED  
  0011  F  MWAJUMA SAIDI KICHUKWI             FAILED  
  0012  F  PHOIBE PETER LUKANGA               FAILED  
  0013  F  REINFRIDA ALBERT CHINGUILE         FAILED  
  0014  F  VERDIANA BENEDICT MPACHA           FAILED  
  0015  F  YUSTA NORBET NJENGA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  CHARLES MARLUKUS NDUNGURU          FAILED  
  0017  M  ISAYA YUSUPH SHEDAFA               ABSENT  
  0018  M  RAMADHAN JUMA NAMTANGA             FAILED  
  0019  M  SHABANI JUMA KAMBONA               PASSED  
  0020  M  SIMONI VENANT MKONGA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 340
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0821 - NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  REVOCATUS DOTTO LUCHAGULA          FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 341
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0823 - THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SPENCIONZA HAULE HAULE             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 342
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0829 - MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   14                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELISIA BERNAD MSILU              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA PETER MNYOLE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  CONJESTA V SHAYO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  DOREEN ANDEBWISYE LUPYUTO          PASSED  
  0005  F  FATMA YOHANA KIPONDA               ABSENT  
  0006  F  FATUMA ATHUMANI BAYA               FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTER ELINISAMEHE MSHANA        FAILED  
  0008  F  FINANCE MODEST MALLYA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JACKLINE ALLEN KIANGANI            PASSED  
  0010  F  LEYLA NOOR HUSSEN                  PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY OSCAR MWAKASEGE               FAILED  
  0012  F  ROSE YOHANA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  ZAHRA SHANGAI SHEHOZA              FAILED  
  0014  F  ZAINABU SEFU MZUZURI               ABSENT  
  0015  F  ZERDA JOASY RUTTA                  FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ABDULAZIZ ISMAIL HASSAN            FAILED  
  0017  M  ABUBAKARI HALILI MALESA            ABSENT  
  0018  M  EDWARD JOHN MILANZI                PASSED  
  0019  M  EMMANUEL THADEI MWINGIRA           PASSED  
  0020  M  FADHILI SALIMU NJUKI               PASSED  
  0021  M  FIDEL RAYMONDS JAKANGOJE           PASSED  
  0022  M  FREDRICK KIPALA MTUMBIKA           ABSENT  
  0023  M  HAMISI AYUBU MKETO                 FAILED  
  0024  M  ISSA SALUM ABDALLAH                FAILED  
  0025  M  JAFFARI SALUMU MGOMI               ABSENT  
  0026  M  JUMANNE ABDALLAH MAWENGE           FAILED  
  0027  M  KARIMU IDDY SALUMU                 PASSED  
  0028  M  MUSTAFA STEVEN MALOWE              PASSED  
  0029  M  PRINCE MSAFIRI MACHERA             ABSENT  
  0030  M  SALUM ALLY MMONDA                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  SHUFAA AKIDA MATAKA                FAILED  
  0032  M  WALIDI HASSAN SAID                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 343
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0836 - KILUVYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA S. MASONGA                   FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI RAMADHANI MAONI             PASSED  
  0003  F  DOROTHY JOSEPH ELIANSHEKYA         ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPYNES ANDREA MSHANA             FAILED  
  0005  F  JOSEPHINE ROBERT EMMANUEL          FAILED  
  0006  F  MELISIANA FANUELY GALAMASO         FAILED  
  0007  F  MILKA ALPHAGE LUSEGA               FAILED  
  0008  F  MWAJUMA FRANCIS KIHIYO             ABSENT  
  0009  F  NEEMA HAMZA MASSENGE               FAILED  
  0010  F  SOPHIA IDD MAGWIRA                 PASSED  
  0011  F  VERONICA MARTIN KIASA              FAILED  
  0012  M  ISIDORY KATETI MAJENJE             ABSENT  
  0013  M  RAMADHAN IBRAHIM SAID              PASSED  
  0014  M  SABITINA HERI MSUYA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 344
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0841 - HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTELA EVARISTER BABEIYA         PASSED  
  0002  F  ANTIA TIBELEBA ALISTIDES           ABSENT  
  0003  F  DEVOTHA DAUDI RUKAYAGANA           PASSED  
  0004  F  IDDA THEOPHIL SIMEO                ABSENT  
  0005  F  PASCHAZIA KOKWENDA DAMIANUS        PASSED  
  0006  F  PLAXEDER TRASSASSE NOVART          ABSENT  
  0007  M  AKSON BWEMERO FREDERICK            ABSENT  
  0008  M  ANSBERT TIBIKUNDA MUSHESHE         ABSENT  
  0009  M  AUDAX KENEDY JOSEPH                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 345
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0846 - UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  APRONIA ISSAYA SUNGURA             FAILED  
  0002  F  BELINDA MADULU TIMOTI              ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHIKU MATHIASI JUMA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEBORA KIRUFI ERNEST               FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH ATHANAS NYAGIRA          FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER JAMES MABALA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  FATUMA SALUM HUSSEN                FAILED  
  0008  F  HAWA RAMADHANI SALUMU              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JESCA DAUDI GWAHULA                FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIANA ELIAS PAULO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  JULIETHA SAMWELI ROMAN             FAILED  
  0012  F  MARIAM MABULA LAZARO               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARIETHA MARTINI NELSON            FAILED  
  0014  F  MWAJUMA JUMANNE MASUDI             ABSENT  
  0015  F  MWAJUMA THABITI KASAGULA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MWALU BUNDALA YASINI               FAILED  
  0017  F  MWAMINI KAZUBA NTUNKUMALA          PASSED  
  0018  F  NASRA ALLY MVANO                   FAILED  
  0019  F  NYAMIZI ERASTO MIDADI              FAILED  
  0020  F  NYAMIZI HENERY FESTO               ABSENT  
  0021  F  SHELA MLEZI LUCAS                  FAILED  
  0022  F  ZABELA HAMISI LUHAZI               ABSENT  
  0023  F  ZAINABU HUSSEIN MANDALI            ABSENT  
  0024  F  ZAWAD R RASHIDI                    ABSENT  
  0025  M  BARAKA GERALD PARAMAMBO            PASSED  
  0026  M  FALES A. LAURENT                   FAILED  
  0027  M  KELVIN MSONGELA SIMWIKA            FAILED  
  0028  M  KULWA MOHAMED HUSSEINI             ABSENT  
  0029  M  LAZARO CHABILI GWIGO               PASSED  
  0030  M  SAIDI MOHAMED MKOSI                ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SHUKURU JAPHARY NGOMA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 346
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0850 - MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FATUMA MKILINDI SELEMAN            FAILED  
  0002  F  HAIKA JONATHAN MBWAMBO             PASSED  
  0003  F  NANCY THOMAS JASPER                FAILED  
  0004  F  RAHMA SALUM MSANGI                 PASSED  
  0005  F  RUKIA ATHUMAN HEMED                ABSENT  
  0006  F  SAUMU ALLY MUSA                    FAILED  
  0007  M  ABDUL RASUL CHAMBI                 FAILED  
  0008  M  EMMANUEL ELINAZI KITENGE           PASSED  
  0009  M  ZAKARIA JOSEPH JAMES               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 347
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0857 - LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE DEO ERNEST               FAILED  
  0002  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH KIPINGU           ABSENT  
  0003  F  GLORY LOINYEYE LUKUMAY             FAILED  
  0004  F  GRACE HEZRON CHIYEYEU              FAILED  
  0005  F  JOYCE PHILIPO MTIMA                FAILED  
  0006  F  JUDITH DAVID MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0007  F  LUCY ALOICE MASSAWE                FAILED  
  0008  F  MARIA EZEKIEL MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0009  F  MARY STEPHANO ELISHUARIA           ABSENT  
  0010  F  MERY ENGELBERT MINJER              FAILED  
  0011  F  MERY NDOROSSI LAIZER               FAILED  
  0012  F  NAISHIE KESOI MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0013  F  NGANASHE STEPHENE MOLLEL           PASSED  
  0014  F  SAUMU JUMA HAMIS                   FAILED  
  0015  F  SIALO OSUPAT DIWASY                PASSED  
     
  0016  F  UPENDO KAJIRU MSANGI               FAILED  
  0017  M  RICHARD LIMBU MAGOTI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 348
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0860 - SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA STEPHEN MRUMA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  SHARIFA HATIBU MAOKOLA             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 349
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0863 - MWADUI TECHNICAL SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PETER SOLO                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHIKU SHABAN MBOGO                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA MIPAWA MADUHU            FAILED  
  0004  F  COSTANSIA JOSEPH SIMBA             FAILED  
  0005  F  EDINA BATONE JUMA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT YEGELA            PASSED  
  0007  F  ESTHER KASHINJE MBOJE              FAILED  
  0008  F  FELISTER JOHN MICHAEL              FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORA MATHIAS HUBY                 FAILED  
  0010  F  GENI MIHAMBO SHIJA                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  HURUMA ONESMO MSENGI               FAILED  
  0012  F  JOSEPHINA CHARLES KWANGU           FAILED  
  0013  F  JOYCE GAPPSON DOTTO                FAILED  
  0014  F  LEONIA SALEHE JUMA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  LUCIA WILLIAM KAJI                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MAGRETH LAURENCE NYOLALI           FAILED  
  0017  F  MARTHA JAMES MALELEMBA             FAILED  
  0018  F  MWALAMA AZIZ KIBI                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  NEEMA CLAVERY PETER                FAILED  
  0020  F  REHEMA ZUBERI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0021  F  SADA SALUM KADESHA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  SCHOLASTICA MUSSA KASHINJE         FAILED  
  0023  F  SELESTINA GAPPSON DOTTO            PASSED  
  0024  F  SHUKURU SUEIMAN KILINGA            PASSED  
  0025  F  YOSEPHA MADUBA BUZEZEMA            FAILED  
  0026  F  ZAINABU JUMA MAIGE                 ABSENT  
  0027  M  ALEX SANGALALI MATALU              PASSED  
  0028  M  ANNUARY JUMA MBAIGWA               ABSENT  
  0029  M  CHRISTOPHER LEONARD KABODELA       FAILED  
  0030  M  DOTTO JOHN KISINZA                 PASSED  
     
  0031  M  JACOB JACKSON GAMBISHI             ABSENT  
  0032  M  JAMES VENANCE DAILE                PASSED  
  0033  M  JOSEPH JOSEPH MNUNA                ABSENT  
  0034  M  JOSEPH MHANDE MALAMBO              FAILED  
  0035  M  JOSEPH MIHAMBO SHIJA               FAILED  
  0036  M  MASELE KADITU SEME                 FAILED  
  0037  M  MASUNGA SAMWEL GUNIGU              FAILED  
  0038  M  PASCHAL SOSPETER BUNDALA           FAILED  
  0039  M  RAMADHAN KASSIM KULWA              FAILED  
  0040  M  REVOCATUS DEUSDEDITH SALVATORY     FAILED  
  0041  M  SELEMAN CHACHA SELEMAN             PASSED  
  0042  M  SIMON SHIJA KISANDU                PASSED  
  0043  M  STEVEN DISMAS SIMBA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 350
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0866 - NTENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  MIKAEL DAWSON KAPONDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 351
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0872 - NDUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JANE EZEKIELI LAZARO               FAILED  
  0002  F  MWANAHAWA SEBOHA JUMA              FAILED  
  0003  F  SWAIBA SELEMANI MSOVU              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ZALKA MOHAMED ARUFANI              FAILED  
  0005  M  ABILAH OMARI MOHAMED               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 352
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0875 - GONJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LEAH SOLOMI JUMA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  MWANAISHA M ADAMU                  PASSED  
  0003  F  MWANAMIS OMARY JOHN                FAILED  
  0004  M  ALLY K KASHUNGA                    FAILED  
  0005  M  SHAURI RAMADHANI SHAURI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 353
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0879 - KATURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORA N JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIAM BIGEYO MANYAMA              PASSED  
  0003  F  MARIAM ROBERT KYANGALLA            FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA HAJI MBOWE                   ABSENT  
  0005  M  GEORGE PETER KIANGO                ABSENT  
  0006  M  JEDIO A KOKOMA                     PASSED  
  0007  M  OGOYA KENEDY ODHIAMBO              PASSED  
  0008  M  PHILIMON KADANA TONGORI            ABSENT  
  0009  M  STEVEN ABONG'O AKELO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 354
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0880 - KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BELINA KOKUTENSA BENEDICTOR        PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTIANA GOSEBERT LWABUKAMBA     FAILED  
  0003  F  DALIA TIBABYEKOMYA MUGANYIZI       FAILED  
  0004  F  LATIFA EMMANUEL ANDREW             PASSED  
  0005  F  LIGHTNESS SHUBILA GEOFREY          FAILED  
  0006  F  MODESTA JANETI LUDOVICK            FAILED  
  0007  F  ROSELINA NIWAYENDA CHRISTIAN       ABSENT  
  0008  F  THELEZIA KOKUSIMA GODWIN           FAILED  
  0009  M  BENIKSON MWESIGWA PASTORY          FAILED  
  0010  M  FABIAN ISIDORY MYAKA               FAILED  
  0011  M  HEMED MOHAMED LIPUNJAJE            ABSENT  
  0012  M  JOSEPH RAPHAEL MSHAHARA            FAILED  
  0013  M  PETRO ISHENGOMA RENARD             FAILED  
  0014  M  THOBIAS DOMINIC ISHENGOMA          PASSED  
  0015  M  YANGO MARTIN RUTAIHWA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 355
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0882 - SONGEA MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENI J MKONDYA                     FAILED  
  0002  F  SIKUDHANI GEORGE BAGOMWA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 356
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0884 - MAMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTELLA JAMES KITUPI            ABSENT  
  0002  F  CLEMENSIA LUBUNGE FIDELIS          ABSENT  
  0003  F  EDITHA ANTON SWETU                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  YOHANA C. KALIPESA                 ABSENT  
  0005  M  DAMAS PROSPER STIMA                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 357
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0889 - TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA MAHMOOD STAHA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA LAMSON NKOSWE           PASSED  
  0003  F  CHALU ATMONY KALOLELA              ABSENT  
  0004  F  FAIDHA SEIF NYENZA                 FAILED  
  0005  F  JAMILA MUSSA MCHOPELA              FAILED  
  0006  F  JENIFER MANASE MICHAEL             ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWANTUMU ABDALLAH WAZIRI           FAILED  
  0008  F  PILY ISSA NYAMBI                   ABSENT  
  0009  F  SARA DENIS ANTONY                  FAILED  
  0010  F  TATU MOHAMED MBAWALA               FAILED  
  0011  F  ZUBEDA MOHAMED SELEMANI            FAILED  
  0012  M  ABULKADIRY UWESU ATHUMAN           PASSED  
  0013  M  AHIMIDIWE AMINIEL AYO              FAILED  
  0014  M  AUKO THABITI MWASEBA               ABSENT  
  0015  M  BASHIR HAJI MWISAKI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  EDWIN PAUL NDUNGURU                FAILED  
  0017  M  FAUSTINE LUDOVICK KIWIA            FAILED  
  0018  M  HAMISI IDDY HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0019  M  HAMIS SAID HAMIS                   FAILED  
  0020  M  HASSAN MOHAMED SELUNGWI            ABSENT  
  0021  M  HAWAMI HUSEIN SULEMAIN             PASSED  
  0022  M  KELVIN EDWARD MWAPASHE             FAILED  
  0023  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH SALIM             FAILED  
  0024  M  RICHARD G. CHIPANHA                FAILED  
  0025  M  SHABANI SELEMANI OMARI             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 358
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0897 - KILIMANJARO MAHADIL ISLAMIYYA            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA B. CHAKI                     FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA G MSHANA                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANETH JOAKIMU MOWO                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA EMMANUEL TENGA                ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA KIMBUTE MSHANA              ABSENT  
  0006  F  HALIMA NASSOR OTHMAN               FAILED  
  0007  F  JACKLIN R. SHAYO                   ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARYAM SALUM KHAMIS                FAILED  
  0009  F  PHRAMINISKA ELIA KISIMA            FAILED  
  0010  M  MAGEUZI PETER KESSY                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 359
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS ROCKY KIMBAWA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ASHURA SALUM MAHEWA                FAILED  
  0003  F  AVINTISHI ADOLPH MHENGA            PASSED  
  0004  F  EDDA DAIMONI MBIJIMA               FAILED  
  0005  F  EDNA RICHARD WELEMA                FAILED  
  0006  F  FLORENCE ANTONY MSUYA              FAILED  
  0007  F  FROLA ALFRED KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0008  F  FROLA EMION PILLAR                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  GIFT HABINEL MDATE                 FAILED  
  0010  F  GRACE H SWAI                       FAILED  
  0011  F  HABIBA MOHAMEDI MNYUKWA            FAILED  
  0012  F  HAPPIFANIA EVARISTI MUSHI          FAILED  
  0013  F  HAPPYNALITER VICTORICE TAIRO       FAILED  
  0014  F  HELLEN ALLY DEGERA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  HILDER JOHN MATEMBA                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  INGLITU MWICHANDE MKUKU            PASSED  
  0017  F  JESCA AMOSSSY NYAWU                FAILED  
  0018  F  JOYCE L DANDA                      FAILED  
  0019  F  LULU ALBART POPOO                  PASSED  
  0020  F  MAGDALENA ALKADI ZAKARIA           ABSENT  
  0021  F  MAGRETH FRANCIS WAZIRI             FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM YOTHAM KADUMA               FAILED  
  0023  F  MONICA B MHINA                     PASSED  
  0024  F  NEEMA TITO DEULY                   FAILED  
  0025  F  PATRICIA JUSTIN MALOWI             PASSED  
  0026  F  RESTITUTA S GOMA                   ABSENT  
  0027  F  SALOME ADORAT HYELA                FAILED  
  0028  F  THERESIA RAPHAEL KOSHUMA           PASSED  
  0029  F  YUSTINA VICENTI NJAU               FAILED  
  0030  M  ALLY RASHIDY SAID                  PASSED  
     
  0031  M  BARAKA PETER MUTTY                 FAILED  
  0032  M  DAVID NGUTATA NASSARY              ABSENT  
  0033  M  EDESY PHELICIANI MADEGA            FAILED  
  0034  M  EDSON POLYCAP NYAWILE              ABSENT  
  0035  M  EMMANUEL PAUL SICHAMBA             PASSED  
  0036  M  FRANK NICOLAI ROMANI               FAILED  
  0037  M  JOSEPHAT JOHN TAIRO                PASSED  
  0038  M  JULIUS GIDION MWAMFISE             ABSENT  
  0039  M  JUVENCE JOHN KIHEMWE               FAILED  
  0040  M  LAWRENCE EMANUEL MKANALILE         PASSED  
  0041  M  MECKSON AFRIKA MWAKILASA           FAILED  
  0042  M  PHILIPO FRANCIS MWAMBELEKO         FAILED  
  0043  M  RAPHAEL DAMIAN MKALAGALE           PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 360
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0903 - MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   26                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SAMWEL PIUS LEBA                   FAILED  
  0045  M  SHEDRACK SAMWELY MPWAGE            ABSENT  
  0046  M  STANLEY ROMAN KITALI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 361
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0904 - KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  LILIANI DAVID MATOVOLWA            FAILED  
  0002  F  PAULINA SEMEMBE CHILONWA           FAILED  
  0003  F  ROSE STEPHANO NZUNZA               ABSENT  
  0004  F  VILEGIA JUSTIN NGINGO              ABSENT  
  0005  M  IDD HAMISI NGWAJI                  ABSENT  
  0006  M  KARIUKI JOHN WANGWALE              ABSENT  
  0007  M  MAJALIWA ATHANASIO SIMBA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 362
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0909 - NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ELENEST SHIPERA               FAILED  
  0002  F  ASHA AMANI MWAMBUNGU               FAILED  
  0003  F  BONIFASIA GEORGE MADETE            FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISTINA ANTONY HAULE             PASSED  
  0005  F  IMELDA SWITIBERT TALIA             FAILED  
  0006  F  MERCY MAGNESS MTWEVE               PASSED  
  0007  F  SALOME PAUL KYANDO                 FAILED  
  0008  F  SUZANA TADEI MPONZI                FAILED  
  0009  F  THELESIA TADAI NGINGA              FAILED  
  0010  M  AMAN SANDE TATRON                  PASSED  
  0011  M  AYUBU JOHN NGALA                   ABSENT  
  0012  M  DANIEL FRED MWANKENJA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  DOMINIC AIDAN MGAYA                PASSED  
  0014  M  IGNAS LOUIS CYPRIAN                ABSENT  
  0015  M  KENANI PETER NGANDE                PASSED  
     
  0016  M  NOFRINI GODFREY MWAILIMA           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 363
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIDA KASANGA JOSHUA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ALBETINA ALBETHO SANGA             FAILED  
  0003  F  ANGELA TWININGI MWANTEPELE         FAILED  
  0004  F  ANJELINA LUKASI MWIPUGI            FAILED  
  0005  F  ARESI KINGA ZACHALIA               FAILED  
  0006  F  CATHERINE JOHN KUMWENDA            FAILED  
  0007  F  ELKANA DAUDI MWAIKOKESYA           ABSENT  
  0008  F  ESSA JAPHET MWAKABUKU              FAILED  
  0009  F  ESTE JOHN MKONDYA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER AHOMBILE KISEMBE             FAILED  
  0011  F  FARAJA PHILEMON MWAMPAMBA          FAILED  
  0012  F  FATUMA WILLIAM NYAWALE             ABSENT  
  0013  F  FAUSTER WILBERT MGAYA              PASSED  
  0014  F  FLORA NASON MWASENGA               FAILED  
  0015  F  FROLA PHILIPO NKOME                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  FURAHA ANANGISYE ANYIMIKE          ABSENT  
  0017  F  GLORY IBRAHIM KEGO                 PASSED  
  0018  F  GRACE STEPHENE NKWAMA              FAILED  
  0019  F  HADJA ABRAHAM MWAIDINDI            FAILED  
  0020  F  HAWA PAUL KYEJO                    FAILED  
  0021  F  IDAYA IDDY MWAMBOMA                FAILED  
  0022  F  IRENE LUCAS MWAMLIMA               FAILED  
  0023  F  JANETH MOSES SIAME                 FAILED  
  0024  F  JOSEPHINA EDWARD MUHAPA            ABSENT  
  0025  F  JOYCE MBEMBELA ECKSON              ABSENT  
  0026  F  KELIN ISRAEL MALEMA                FAILED  
  0027  F  KESIA LAMECK PAULO                 FAILED  
  0028  F  LEAH ADAM BUKUKU                   FAILED  
  0029  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH SANGU               ABSENT  
  0030  F  MARIA IBRAHIM WILSON               ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  MARIANA MWATILA MWAIKUSYA          FAILED  
  0032  F  MARIA WISTON MWAMPAMBA             FAILED  
  0033  F  MONICA SIMION MWANGWALE            PASSED  
  0034  F  MWAJABU ISSA KAZINYINGI            FAILED  
  0035  F  MWANAISHA HAMZA SALIM              FAILED  
  0036  F  NAUMI FANI MATUMAIN                FAILED  
  0037  F  NEDDY BENY HOFESI                  FAILED  
  0038  F  NEEMA A. MWAKATOBE                 FAILED  
  0039  F  NEEMA ALAM HANSURI                 FAILED  
  0040  F  NEEMA JAMSON MTEBA                 FAILED  
  0041  F  NEEMA SAMWELI NTUMBII              ABSENT  
  0042  F  PHINES MARKO SINKONDE              FAILED  
  0043  F  RAHABU EMMANUEL MWASHINANI         FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 364
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  RAHEL BENARD SIMKOKO               PASSED  
  0045  F  RAHEL CHARLES KAKWALE              FAILED  
  0046  F  REBECA EMMANUEL KEMBO              FAILED  
  0047  F  RECHEL RUMULIKO MHAGAMA            FAILED  
  0048  F  REHEMA ALLY NGULO                  FAILED  
  0049  F  RODA JACKSON KASULE                FAILED  
  0050  F  ROSSE ALOYCE MARSEL                FAILED  
  0051  F  RUCIA JAILOS KABUJE                FAILED  
  0052  F  SECILIANA LUKA KAMENDU             FAILED  
  0053  F  SLAVIA WILSON MWAZYELE             FAILED  
  0054  F  SOPHY ZERIUS MWAMPASHI             ABSENT  
  0055  F  STELA WILLIAM NYAWALE              ABSENT  
  0056  F  STELLAH FURAHA BONIFACE            FAILED  
  0057  F  TUMAIN MBUGHI SALAM                PASSED  
  0058  F  UPENDO SWILA DAVID                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  UPENDO YESAYA KYANDO               FAILED  
  0060  F  VAILETH ISSA MWAKIFUNA             ABSENT  
  0061  F  VAILETH NJAU GEUZA                 FAILED  
  0062  F  VERENT ANDENDEKISYE KABUJE         FAILED  
  0063  F  VICTORIA JAPHET MWANGAMILO         FAILED  
  0064  F  VUMILIA JULIUS NZENGA              ABSENT  
  0065  F  ZUWENA MWILE NTENGA                FAILED  
  0066  M  ADAM AUDAX BAKEKELA                ABSENT  
  0067  M  ALEX ALSON MWALUANDA               FAILED  
  0068  M  ALINANUSWE DAVID MWANGOGE          PASSED  
  0069  M  AMASHA LACKSON KAYANGE             FAILED  
  0070  M  ANYELWISYE MASHAKA MWABUBILI       FAILED  
  0071  M  DANIEL ANYITIKE KAMBELE            FAILED  
  0072  M  DIDAS GELARD KHAMSIN               FAILED  
  0073  M  DITRICK MICHAEL CHAWALA            FAILED  
     
  0074  M  ELIUDI DAVID WILSONI               FAILED  
  0075  M  EZEKIEL NICHOLOUS SIAME            ABSENT  
  0076  M  IBRAHIM JUMA MWAMPUNGA             ABSENT  
  0077  M  ISACK ELIEZA NYAMBHI               ABSENT  
  0078  M  JAMES BAHA YAROTI                  FAILED  
  0079  M  JOACHIM MICHAEL MAHINYA            PASSED  
  0080  M  JOSEPHAT JONASI TAYALI             PASSED  
  0081  M  JOSTAD LEDISON MWAMLEYA            FAILED  
  0082  M  JUMANNE RAMADHANI KOMBO            PASSED  
  0083  M  KELVIN SUED SANGA                  FAILED  
  0084  M  LODRICK JULIUS NJEMA               FAILED  
  0085  M  LOWAS DAUD KAMWELA                 FAILED  
  0086  M  MAJUTO PEUSON NDISA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 365
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0913 - USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   64                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  MANENO SELALINI KIFYOGA            ABSENT  
  0088  M  MESHACK MOSES MHAYA                ABSENT  
  0089  M  NEBART LWENDO MWASONI              PASSED  
  0090  M  PASCAL STEVEN MAHUVE               PASSED  
  0091  M  RASMI JOSEPH MLOTWA                ABSENT  
  0092  M  SAIMON MWILE MWANJOKA              PASSED  
  0093  M  SAMWEL MWALWANDA MPALANGA          PASSED  
  0094  M  SEMU NTESHA MSODA                  FAILED  
  0095  M  STANI RASHIDI HAULE                FAILED  
  0096  M  VICTOR PETER KADEGE                FAILED  
  0097  M  ZAKAYO FELLOW MWASILE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 366
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0922 - MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA MASOUD LOVU                   FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA TARIMO VALERIAN          FAILED  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH A. MSONIA                FAILED  
  0004  F  FESTINA PIGALUSY MHELELA           PASSED  
  0005  F  LILIAN JOHN MDUMA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIAM JUMA RULO                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  MWANAIDI SALIMU AABBCC             ABSENT  
  0008  F  NASRA SALUM MBONDE                 ABSENT  
  0009  F  ZAINABU S NYENGO                   FAILED  
  0010  F  ZUHURA ABDALLAH MBWELA             ABSENT  
  0011  F  ZUHURA MAKAME MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0012  F  ZUWENA HAMISI LUHEMBO              FAILED  
  0013  M  CHESCO MLIKINOFU MAGINGA           FAILED  
  0014  M  HASSANI SHABANI MZOME              FAILED  
  0015  M  HIJA HEMEDI KINJA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IBRAHIM ATHUMAN HAMISI             ABSENT  
  0017  M  ISMAIL JUMA ZUBEIR                 FAILED  
  0018  M  JUMA ALLY LIPITI                   FAILED  
  0019  M  KHAMIS ABDALLAH KUWEWELA           ABSENT  
  0020  M  MUSTAFA SAIDI PUGA                 FAILED  
  0021  M  NASSORO HAMIDU NJOPEKA             ABSENT  
  0022  M  OMARI ALLY RUHOMBO                 ABSENT  
  0023  M  OMARI CHINA ATHUMANI               ABSENT  
  0024  M  OMARI SHABANI MZOME                PASSED  
  0025  M  RIDHIWANI AHMADI KILUWA            ABSENT  
  0026  M  SAIDI ABDALLAH NZEREKELA           FAILED  
  0027  M  SELEMANI HEMEDI NZURUMBI           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 367
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0927 - LANGASANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DINA LAURENT SHAYO                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIWAZA ERNEST SHANI               FAILED  
  0003  F  FLORA GEORGE RICHARD               PASSED  
  0004  F  FRANSISCA L OLOMI                  FAILED  
  0005  F  IRINE GILBERT ANTHONY              PASSED  
  0006  F  MARY CHRISTOPHER SUMUNI            FAILED  
  0007  F  MARY ROMANI NGAMILA                FAILED  
  0008  F  NEEMA HENRY KAALE                  ABSENT  
  0009  F  NESAA RASHID KIMESHU               FAILED  
  0010  F  OLPA CHARLES MKUMBO                FAILED  
  0011  F  ORDAH JOSEPH MPINGA                PASSED  
  0012  F  RITHA JOHN MASUNGA                 FAILED  
  0013  F  RIZIKI CHRISTOPHER MBOGELA         ABSENT  
  0014  F  ROSE F CHUWA                       FAILED  
  0015  F  SHAILA J MCHOME                    FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SHAMILA J MCHOME                   FAILED  
  0017  F  TAUSI DASTAN ATHAR                 ABSENT  
  0018  M  CHRISTOPHER DONYO MOLELI           FAILED  
  0019  M  EMANUEL FIDELIS MWANZALIMA         FAILED  
  0020  M  HASSANI BOSCO RAGOTI               FAILED  
  0021  M  JOHNSON RAPHAEL MWAIMU             FAILED  
  0022  M  JUMANNE ADAM KINGU                 PASSED  
  0023  M  STEPHANO DANIEL LASWAY             FAILED  
  0024  M  STEVEN ARON MWAITETE               PASSED  
  0025  M  WILFRED B MUNUO                    ABSENT  
  0026  M  WILLIAM JUMA MSOFE                 ABSENT  
  0027  F  ZAWADI HAMISI SAIDI                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 368
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0928 - GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES YAAWO SUMAYE                 FAILED  
  0002  F  CONSTANSIA BENEDICT FINDA          PASSED  
  0003  F  ELINE NICHOLAUS MAKUNDI            ABSENT  
  0004  F  EPIFANIA FAUSTIN DANGHALO          ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTHER JOSEPH HAARY                FAILED  
  0006  F  FABIOLA BONIFASI BANJA             PASSED  
  0007  F  WINFRIDA JUSTINIAN MUSHOBOZI       FAILED  
  0008  M  PASCHAL RAPHAEL EMAY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 369
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0929 - FUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELMARSI W ASSENGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES BONIFAS MDIMU                ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA M RAJABU                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  HAPPY G NKO                        ABSENT  
  0005  F  IMMACULATE L MOSHA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  JESTINA FRANK MAGHEMBE             FAILED  
  0007  F  MARIAM JUMAA MWALAGO               FAILED  
  0008  F  NURU KESALI MICHAEL                ABSENT  
  0009  F  ROSE CHRISTOPHER JUMA              FAILED  
  0010  M  EXAVERY ALOYCE KIPALILE            ABSENT  
  0011  M  HAMISI MWINYIKOMBO ABDALLAH        FAILED  
  0012  M  HASSANI JUMA NGAJIRI               FAILED  
  0013  M  LEVOKATUS ESPERIUS DOGWE           ABSENT  
  0014  M  MOKIWA GUMBO MLINDE                ABSENT  
  0015  M  SALEHE JUMA CHANGARE               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 370
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0932 - KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES PIUS MAKWAYA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES SHIJA MASHISHANGA            PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH MARCO MATHIAS                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA JONATHAN JONATHAN             FAILED  
  0005  F  EDINA KAZI KAZI                    ABSENT  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JOHN MAHUSHI             FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTHER TEMBA TEMBA                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE DIONIZ DIONIZ                FAILED  
  0009  F  LUCY JOEL MAKUNGWI                 PASSED  
  0010  F  MARIAM RICHARD SOMBI               FAILED  
  0011  F  MARY JOHN TONYONGO                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  MARY LAURENT DAUD                  FAILED  
  0013  F  MIRIAM ANDREA KILUWA               ABSENT  
  0014  F  MONICA PIUS PIUS                   FAILED  
  0015  F  PAULINA EDWARD SALAGANDA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  SALOME KASHINJE HOSSE              FAILED  
  0017  F  SHANI ABDU ABDU                    FAILED  
  0018  F  STELLA MATHIAS MATHIAS             FAILED  
  0019  F  SUZAN MATALUMA JOSEPH                *S    
  0020  F  VERONICA DAUD PAUL                 FAILED  
  0021  M  ABBAS KULWA ABBAS                  PASSED  
  0022  M  DAUD RICHARD MACHIBYA              FAILED  
  0023  M  GEORGE MIHAMBO MILIGO              FAILED  
  0024  M  NCHEMBI GITTI NCHEMBI              PASSED  
  0025  M  PIUS SHIJA PIUS                    FAILED  
  0026  M  SHIJA NGASA KIDIKU                 PASSED  
  0027  M  ZAKAYO JUMA ZAKAYO                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 371
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0933 - BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA NOBERT PAULO             FAILED  
  0002  F  FELISTA AFAAYA AFAAYA              ABSENT  
  0003  F  FRANSICA MARCO                     FAILED  
  0004  F  HELENA NICODEMU HABIYE             FAILED  
  0005  F  MARTA BERNAD                       FAILED  
  0006  F  PASCALINA BERNAD                   FAILED  
  0007  F  PASKALINA ISRAELI DAWITE           FAILED  
  0008  F  SELINA PAULO HONDI                 PASSED  
  0009  F  SENORINA TSERE JOHN                FAILED  
  0010  M  JOSEPH SARAWATI                    FAILED  
  0011  M  MARTINI PAULO PAULO                FAILED  
  0012  M  PAULO MARTINE 1234                 ABSENT  
  0013  M  THOMAS PASKALI MEHHI               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 372
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0934 - MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS FOCUS SHAYO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  HONORATHA DEOGRASIAS MMANYI        ABSENT  
  0003  F  PETRONILA JOSEPH SHIRIMA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 373
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0936 - KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DOTO PAUL KAINDA                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  ESTER MUSA ANANIA                  FAILED  
  0003  F  JESCAR WILLIAM ISMAIL              FAILED  
  0004  F  JOSEPHINA NGWALU MAGANGA           ABSENT  
  0005  F  MOSI JAPHETH SHIJA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  MWAMVUA GEORGE MBONABUCHA          FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA KASSIMU RAJABU              ABSENT  
  0008  F  ZENA HAMISI KABHOYOKA              FAILED  
  0009  M  MUKTARI ALLY SALUMU                FAILED  
  0010  M  NICHOLAUS DISMAS SILUNDE           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 374
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0937 - CAMB TANZANIA ACADEMY CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA WAILE HAULE                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH GODWIN KOMBA             FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE ANTHONY TIKYOMOI             PASSED  
  0004  F  GWANTWA JONAS MWAKISISYA           PASSED  
  0005  F  HARIETH AVERINCE KUNAMBI           FAILED  
  0006  F  HILDA M NGULUMBI                   FAILED  
  0007  F  ISABELA LIGHT MAPUMBA              ABSENT  
  0008  F  JOANITHA S. ZIMLINDA               FAILED  
  0009  F  JUDITH SIRI MKOPOKA                PASSED  
  0010  F  LUCIA GEORGE MSAKU                 ABSENT  
  0011  F  MAGRETH LAURANCE KOKA              PASSED  
  0012  F  MONICA MBWANA SENGODA              ABSENT  
  0013  F  REGINETHA PASCHAL KING'UNZA        FAILED  
  0014  F  REHEMA RICHARD SHELUKINDO          FAILED  
  0015  F  RESTUTER SOSPETER MASAMBU          FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSE EMANUEL EMANUEL               ABSENT  
  0017  F  SABITUNA SADICK MBURA              FAILED  
  0018  F  SUZANA DAUDI DILUNGA               PASSED  
  0019  M  CHRISTOPHER MLUKEGE LWINGA         PASSED  
  0020  M  ISSA MSAFIRI ALMAS                 FAILED  
  0021  M  LINUS JAMES NTENGO                 FAILED  
  0022  M  MATATIZO A. MWASAMPETA             ABSENT  
  0023  M  MOHAMED ABDULRAHMAN SAID-SINAN     ABSENT  
  0024  M  MOSES YESAYA KISANGA               FAILED  
  0025  M  PHILIP JACOB NGWILA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 375
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABELLA KAMUGISHA CHRIZESTOM        FAILED  
  0002  F  ADVERA FAUSTINE BUDIGOLI           FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES NGASSA MALALE                FAILED  
  0004  F  AISHA JUMA RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0005  F  AISHA S KITIA                      FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA LUKINDO HERMAN                PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA MARTIN MWAKAPOLA              PASSED  
  0008  F  ASHA HUSSEIN MSHAULI               PASSED  
  0009  F  ASIA ANDREW CHAULA                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ASIA SELEMANI YUSUFU               ABSENT  
  0011  F  ATUNATHA NOBERT MICHAEL            FAILED  
  0012  F  ATUPOKIWE PETER NGAIRO             FAILED  
  0013  F  BABAYA NATISA ASANGAMA             PASSED  
  0014  F  BAHATI MWAMINIFU UTUKUFU           ABSENT  
  0015  F  BEATRICE P. CHUWA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE R NSHAIJA                 PASSED  
  0017  F  BERNADETHA H. MSOFEO               FAILED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE I MREMA                  FAILED  
  0020  F  CECILIA WILLIAM KINDI              FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA MNG'ANO KIMEI            FAILED  
  0022  F  CLARA FRATERINI KIMARIO            FAILED  
  0023  F  DAYANA THOMAS LAURENTI             ABSENT  
  0024  F  DELFINA EDWARD MCHAU               PASSED  
  0025  F  DIANA ANTHONY BUHUNGU              FAILED  
  0026  F  DOMINA JELEMIAH MGENI              FAILED  
  0027  F  DORCAS DAUDI KILIMBA               FAILED  
  0028  F  DORIS WILFRED MGENI                FAILED  
  0029  F  ELINA J MREMA                      FAILED  
  0030  F  ELIZABETH GADIEL KILEO             PASSED  
  0031  F  ELIZA DEUS KIDAVA                  FAILED  
     
  0032  F  ELVIRA ANTIDIUS KAGANDA            FAILED  
  0033  F  EMILIANA WELCO DEGE                ABSENT  
  0034  F  ESHIMUNI IZRAEL NKYA               ABSENT  
  0035  F  ESTER GODENI MWAKITWANGE           ABSENT  
  0036  F  ESTHER ATHUMANI TETEA              PASSED  
  0037  F  EUNICE ADAM KIGALU                 PASSED  
  0038  F  EVELINA JAMES PROTAS               PASSED  
  0039  F  FARIDA OMARI MANDIA                PASSED  
  0040  F  FATUMA J SHEMWALIKO                PASSED  
  0041  F  FELISTER SIMON MAKOYE              FAILED  
  0042  F  FLORAH BENEDICT KWEKA              FAILED  
  0043  F  FLORAH S MTAITA                    ABSENT  
  0044  F  FRIDA M MAPUNDA                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 376
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  FURAHA MWOMBEKI SELESTINE          FAILED  
  0046  F  GELINA PONSIAN AMOS                FAILED  
  0047  F  GETRUDE JOHN MUSHI                 FAILED  
  0048  F  GIFT EXAUD MMARY                   ABSENT  
  0049  F  GLADNESS GEOFREY SHESHE            FAILED  
  0050  F  GRACE B. CHITUKULA                 FAILED  
  0051  F  GRACE GIBSON KIDASI                ABSENT  
  0052  F  HADIJA KATUNDU JUMA                PASSED  
  0053  F  HADIJA MATAKA YUSUPH               FAILED  
  0054  F  HAMISA SUPHIAN POMONI              PASSED  
  0055  F  HAPPY ERASTO NGASSA                FAILED  
  0056  F  HAPPY JOHN MAZENGO                 FAILED  
  0057  F  HAPPYNESS E. THEBETH               ABSENT  
  0058  F  HAWA NASSORO SALUMU                FAILED  
  0059  F  HELENA EMANUEL MARTINI             ABSENT  
     
  0060  F  HILDA P SHIRIMA                    FAILED  
  0061  F  IMMACULATE NABA NYAGWA             PASSED  
  0062  F  IRENE ZIGAMAKO JEKONIA             ABSENT  
  0063  F  ISKA CHRISTOPHER MWAKA             ABSENT  
  0064  F  JACQUILINE A SHABAN                ABSENT  
  0065  F  JANE SALVATORY KAMUGISHA           ABSENT  
  0066  F  JANETH P SEKWEDE                   PASSED  
  0067  F  JENIFA FESTO LULANGELEYE           FAILED  
  0068  F  JENIFER NESTO THADEY               FAILED  
  0069  F  JOAN DEOGRATIUS SHIJA              FAILED  
  0070  F  JOYCE JULIUS CHINGWILE             ABSENT  
  0071  F  JULIANA KOKWIJUKA LEOMARD          FAILED  
  0072  F  JULIANA SAMWELI ISAYA              ABSENT  
  0073  F  LETICIA KAGEMLO JASON              FAILED  
  0074  F  LIDYA DANIEL AMAS                  PASSED  
     
  0075  F  LILIAN ISSA JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0076  F  LOVENESS MAIKO KAPAMA              PASSED  
  0077  F  LOYCE TENGELA YAHYA                PASSED  
  0078  F  LUCIA STEPHANO MAJULA              PASSED  
  0079  F  LUCY P MASSAWE                     ABSENT  
  0080  F  LYDIA TIMOTH MKIMBO                PASSED  
  0081  F  LYNN - CHAWALA                     ABSENT  
  0082  F  MAGRETH L. JOHN                    FAILED  
  0083  F  MAGRETH LAZIA ADAM                 ABSENT  
  0084  F  MARIAMU EDWARD MWALYEGO            FAILED  
  0085  F  MARIA TEODORY ISDORY               ABSENT  
  0086  F  MARRY MATHEW MKWABI                ABSENT  
  0087  F  MARTHA ELIFURA MASAWE              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 377
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MARTHA SIMON TLUWAY                FAILED  
  0089  F  MARTHA YOVIN SALUM                 FAILED  
  0090  F  MARY E SWENYA                      PASSED  
  0091  F  MARY THOMAS MOSHA                  PASSED  
  0092  F  MERYCIANA G ATHANAS                PASSED  
  0093  F  MERY REVOCATUS SHAYO               FAILED  
  0094  F  MISOZI ABDALLAH MLAMZI             ABSENT  
  0095  F  MONICA EUGEN SHEMBILU              FAILED  
  0096  F  MONICA MODESTUS KIMARO             ABSENT  
  0097  F  MONICA NICODEMS MLAWA              FAILED  
  0098  F  MWAJUMA JUMA KIURE                 PASSED  
  0099  F  MWANAIDI MSUYA RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0100  F  MWANAISHA SALUM KILAMBO            FAILED  
  0101  F  NABIHINA IDRISA MAULIDI            FAILED  
  0102  F  NATHALIA DANIEL NGOWI              FAILED  
     
  0103  F  NEEMA E. LUTTA                     ABSENT  
  0104  F  NEEMA NJIGE SOSPETER               FAILED  
  0105  F  NEEMA YOHANA GIDEON                FAILED  
  0106  F  NEVADA KASTORY MGAO                PASSED  
  0107  F  ODDA FRANCE KAPINGA                FAILED  
  0108  F  ODETHA ONESMO SEMBAGO              FAILED  
  0109  F  PENDO JOSEPHAT MWITA               FAILED  
  0110  F  PENDO JUMA MBWANA                  ABSENT  
  0111  F  PENDO SOSTENES MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0112  F  PRISCA VALENTINE THOMAS            FAILED  
  0113  F  RACHEL JOHN LUTIGA                 ABSENT  
  0114  F  RAHEL LAWI THOMAS                  FAILED  
  0115  F  REHEMA RAJABU CHILILI              PASSED  
  0116  F  REHEMA SALIM SHAMIA                FAILED  
  0117  F  ROSEMARY F LASWAI                  FAILED  
     
  0118  F  RUKIA UWESU MIKULI                 PASSED  
  0119  F  SABINA CARLOS ROBERT               FAILED  
  0120  F  SABRINA JUMA IBOMA                 FAILED  
  0121  F  SAIDA MAULID MJOGHOMA              PASSED  
  0122  F  SALMA SAID IDD                     FAILED  
  0123  F  SALMA SAMWELI MKOMA                FAILED  
  0124  F  SARAH HEZRON MYINGA                ABSENT  
  0125  F  SEKELA AMBOKILE WILLIAM            ABSENT  
  0126  F  SHAMIMU SEIF OMARI                 FAILED  
  0127  F  SIWEMA JUMA RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0128  F  SOPHIA GODENI SADALA               ABSENT  
  0129  F  SOPHIA KIJA JACKSON                FAILED  
  0130  F  SPORA MARTIN ERASTO                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 378
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  STELLA DOME KARIUKI                FAILED  
  0132  F  STELLA KEDMON MNG'ONG'O            PASSED  
  0133  F  STELLA MORICE MTURI                FAILED  
  0134  F  TUMAINI J MUNISI                   PASSED  
  0135  F  UKENDE FREDRICK LYANGA             FAILED  
  0136  F  VAILETH JOSEPH NYAKACHARA          FAILED  
  0137  F  VALENTINA CASMIRY MUSHI            FAILED  
  0138  F  VERONICA PATRICK MUGOYA            ABSENT  
  0139  F  VUMILIA MARTIN NZIKU               FAILED  
  0140  F  WHITNEY ALLAN MASIMA               FAILED  
  0141  F  WILFRIDA VENANCE KIMARIO           ABSENT  
  0142  F  WINNIE CHARLES MALENGA             PASSED  
  0143  F  WITINESS JOHN MSUYA                FAILED  
  0144  F  ZAINABU KILUGWIME MBILINYI         PASSED  
  0145  M  ABEL DAUDI NGWALE                  ABSENT  
     
  0146  M  ABUBAKAR SALUM MKONGE              FAILED  
  0147  M  ALLY MANKO MCHUMA                  FAILED  
  0148  M  AMBROSE FRANCIS MZANJE             ABSENT  
  0149  M  BAHATI LUCAS ISAYA                 FAILED  
  0150  M  BAKARI JUMBE SAIDI                 ABSENT  
  0151  M  BAKARI OMARY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0152  M  BOAZI JULIUS MWIJARUBI             FAILED  
  0153  M  BONIPHACE DAVID KITEBO             ABSENT  
  0154  M  BRIGHTON JOSEPH MATANDIKO          FAILED  
  0155  M  BUSARA EPHESS KAMWELA              ABSENT  
  0156  M  CALITAS INNOCENT CHANAHI           PASSED  
  0157  M  CHRISPIN THOMAS MGANA              FAILED  
  0158  M  DANIEL JOSEPH PAMBACHAFU           FAILED  
  0159  M  DAVID MLUGE NGUZO                  PASSED  
  0160  M  DEUS LEONARD WEREMA                PASSED  
     
  0161  M  ELIUDY EMILYO NYIGO                FAILED  
  0162  M  EZEKIEL NELSON JOSHUA              PASSED  
  0163  M  FRANK MAKORE OMITI                 FAILED  
  0164  M  FRANK STEPHEN PANDE                ABSENT  
  0165  M  GEOFREY METHODI NYANYAMBA          FAILED  
  0166  M  GEORGE RAPHAEL MWANDUPE            ABSENT  
  0167  M  GERVAS JOSEPH NGUMA                FAILED  
  0168  M  GIFT EFATHA MAKUNDI                FAILED  
  0169  M  HAJI TEMBA IBRAHIMU                ABSENT  
  0170  M  HARRIS DANIEL LUHANGA              FAILED  
  0171  M  HEMED HARUNA SAID                  FAILED  
  0172  M  HOSSEA F MMBAGA                    PASSED  
  0173  M  IBRAHIM GASPER NEMIKE              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 379
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  IBRAHIM HAMISI JUMA                FAILED  
  0175  M  IDDY OMARI MGAYA                   FAILED  
  0176  M  IGNATIO PAULINE KAHANGA            PASSED  
  0177  M  ISAKA ANTONI TENZA                 FAILED  
  0178  M  ISHAQ IBRAHIM JUMA                 FAILED  
  0179  M  ISSA GODWIN CHALAHANI              FAILED  
  0180  M  JAPHET ALIY SHABAN                 PASSED  
  0181  M  JOE JOSEPH NJUNWA                  PASSED  
  0182  M  JOHAIVEN JOAS NSIBU                PASSED  
  0183  M  JOHN THOMASI KOMBA                 FAILED  
  0184  M  JOVIN MORIS KAWESI                 ABSENT  
  0185  M  JUMANNE BONIFACE SAID              PASSED  
  0186  M  KELVIN ALOYCE ULOMI                ABSENT  
  0187  M  KENNEDY LAZARO AYO                 FAILED  
  0188  M  KIZITO STEPHEN MBOSSA              ABSENT  
     
  0189  M  LUCAS JUMA GALULA                  ABSENT  
  0190  M  LUCAS THOMAS MATTOGORO             ABSENT  
  0191  M  LUKA AMEDEUS MOSHI                 ABSENT  
  0192  M  MARKO SHILINDE MVANGA              FAILED  
  0193  M  MATHIAS SAMSON MAGWEIGA            PASSED  
  0194  M  MBARAKA ALEXANDER MAKI             PASSED  
  0195  M  MESHACK SYLIVESTER NYANDA          FAILED  
  0196  M  MICHAEL ANDREW KIHUGU              PASSED  
  0197  M  MOHAMED MHUSA GUNGWA               FAILED  
  0198  M  NEHEMIA ABEL MWAKILASA             ABSENT  
  0199  M  NICKY MASOTA SOSOMA                ABSENT  
  0200  M  NICOLAUS BALAYAZI MATULIKE         FAILED  
  0201  M  PASCHAL JOSEPHAT NGULI             ABSENT  
  0202  M  PASKALI ALFONCE SEVELINI           FAILED  
  0203  M  PATRICK FERDINAND HAULE            FAILED  
     
  0204  M  PATROLICK ANGWARA KIWARA           ABSENT  
  0205  M  PAUL MOCK STOCK                    FAILED  
  0206  M  RASHID OMARY IKANDA                ABSENT  
  0207  M  RASUL H NINGA                      PASSED  
  0208  M  RAYMOND SERAPHINE NDIDI            FAILED  
  0209  M  REMIGIUS J MUSSA                   ABSENT  
  0210  M  RENATUS GABRIEL KILASI             PASSED  
  0211  M  SAMIRU KHALID MLANGA               FAILED  
  0212  M  SHABAN SULEIMAN SHABAN             PASSED  
  0213  M  SHUKURU SEIF IDD                   ABSENT  
  0214  M  THOBIAS GERVAS MASHAURI            PASSED  
  0215  M  THOMAS CHACHA JUMA                 FAILED  
  0216  M  TUMAINI EMMANUEL MUMBA             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 380
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0938 - MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   52                     
           FAILED =  108                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0218  M  WINFORD ROBERT MEENA               FAILED  
  0219  M  YOHANA MALEMI BASHINDIKE           PASSED  
  0220  M  YUSUPH A THABITI                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 381
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0939 - NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA JONEST MASAM               FAILED  
  0002  F  FARIDA HALIDI MWANGA               ABSENT  
  0003  F  GLORIA G. SWAI                     ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARY ANDREA MBOWE                  FAILED  
  0005  M  ALBERT JEFTA KWEKA                 PASSED  
  0006  M  BONIFACE MBORA MUNUO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 382
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0941 - MADIVENI SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  HAPPYNESS ELIFURAHA MNDEME         FAILED  
  0002  F  SAFINA LUKIO MMBAGA                FAILED  
  0003  M  DICKSON JACKSON TENGA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 383
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0946 - KINAMPANDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JACKLINE SAMWEL SIANTEMI           ABSENT  
  0002  F  NURU R SAMAMBA                     FAILED  
  0003  M  MUSSA RAJABU RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0004  M  RICHARD JOHN ISRAEL                FAILED  
  0005  M  STEVEN EMANUELI NATHANAELI         FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 384
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0947 - DR OLSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA I IBRAHIMU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANGELLA YOTHAM BAYNIT              ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA G. BUXAY                      PASSED  
  0004  F  AZIZA OMARY SHABAN                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ELINEEMA DEENGW KWAANGW            FAILED  
  0006  F  EMILIANA STEVEN LABIA              ABSENT  
  0007  F  ESTER T SULLE                      FAILED  
  0008  F  EUDOCIA MOSHI HHATSINAY            FAILED  
  0009  F  FAUSTA DANIEL BOMBO                FAILED  
  0010  F  GERMANA S BENEDICT                 PASSED  
  0011  F  HAWA ABDILLAH RAMADHANI            ABSENT  
  0012  F  JULIANA F PAULO                    FAILED  
  0013  F  LOEMA FABIANO NICODEMU             FAILED  
  0014  F  LOEMA G. SARWATT                   PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH DIYAMET AMSI               PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIETHA C CHRISTOPHER             PASSED  
  0017  F  MARIETHA SIKAY SULLEY              FAILED  
  0018  F  MARINA THEODORI MALLANGE           FAILED  
  0019  F  MARRY LEONARD PAULO                FAILED  
  0020  F  MARRY S XIRANGW                    FAILED  
  0021  F  MARY NGADI BATNA                   PASSED  
  0022  F  NAOMI ANANIA MARISSA               ABSENT  
  0023  F  NEEMA JACKSON BAJUTA               FAILED  
  0024  F  PASKALINA PETRO JOROJIK            ABSENT  
  0025  F  PENDAELY A. PANGA                  FAILED  
  0026  F  REGINA E FISOO                     ABSENT  
  0027  F  REHEMA DANIELI .                   FAILED  
  0028  F  ROSE WILLIAM MIGIRE                FAILED  
  0030  M  DAUDI MCHOVU MANYA                 FAILED  
  0031  M  ELIBARIKI PETRO SARWATT            PASSED  
     
  0032  M  EMANUELY MASAGE WEJA               FAILED  
  0033  M  FANUEL MATHAYO AXWESSO             FAILED  
  0034  M  FREDERICK P. DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0035  M  GERAD J SULLUO                     PASSED  
  0036  M  GODFATHER STEVEN MAHUMBI           ABSENT  
  0037  M  JOHN D MARISH                      ABSENT  
  0038  M  JOSEPHAT A MATHAYO                 PASSED  
  0039  M  JUSTINE MSENGI MGELWA              PASSED  
  0040  M  OSCER J MDACHI                     PASSED  
  0041  M  PAULO G SULLE                      PASSED  
  0042  M  YOELY P BAJUT                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 385
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0948 - BUMANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS SULEIMAN OTIENO             PASSED  
  0002  F  THEREZA SILVESTER WARITU           PASSED  
  0003  F  VICTORIA BENEDICTO IBRAHIM         PASSED  
  0004  F  WILIKISTA PAMELA MANYAMA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 386
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0951 - MLOWA BARABARANI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALBETINA YOHANA STANLEY            FAILED  
  0002  F  MARIA MASING'OTI ALEX              ABSENT  
  0003  F  NEEMA FABIANI MAIKO                FAILED  
  0004  F  NEEMA JEREMIAH KUSAJA              FAILED  
  0005  F  NYEMO AFREDY MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0006  F  RACHEL EMMANUEL MASANJA            ABSENT  
  0007  F  SHUKRANI VASCO BAHATI              PASSED  
  0008  F  STELLA JAILOS LUSINDE              PASSED  
  0009  M  ALPHA JOSHUA MBOWELA               ABSENT  
  0010  M  MUSSA RICHARD MGAYA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 387
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0952 - MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA CHARLES MWAIPAJA             FAILED  
  0002  F  CLARA SHEDRACK MWEMBANO            PASSED  
  0003  F  DEVOTA RAINA UWANDA                FAILED  
  0004  F  STENVAH ASIMBIWE KALAGHO           FAILED  
  0005  M  HUSSEIN KASSIMU NGOYEJI            PASSED  
  0006  M  JULISHO TUMSIFU KONGA              ABSENT  
  0007  M  KACHELEMI KIDASO LUCHENJA          FAILED  
  0008  M  NASIBU ISSAH KALUSE                FAILED  
  0009  M  PATRICK R MGAYA                    ABSENT  
  0010  M  RAMADHANI RASHID NGEMERAGE         FAILED  
  0011  M  SLYVESTER NEMES NGAVANGA           FAILED  
  0012  M  TITHO THOMAS NG'ELENGE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 388
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0955 - ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE PASCHAL PHILIPO          ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHILSTINA KITELA KAMUL             FAILED  
  0003  F  GAUDENSIA SYLIVESTER LULEKA        FAILED  
  0004  F  HELLEN M. CHAMI                    FAILED  
  0005  F  LINAH JACKSON MSHIU                PASSED  
  0006  F  MWANNE CHARLES NKUGWA              FAILED  
  0007  F  NKAMBA MASAKA DOTTO                ABSENT  
  0008  M  FAIDA EMMANUEL CHRISTOPHER         FAILED  
  0009  M  HERMAN GABRIEL GACHA               FAILED  
  0010  M  JEROME ONESMO KAPIZO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 389
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0965 - USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH RAPHAEL BAYEKERA             FAILED  
  0002  F  BAHATI OMARY KAYAGILA              FAILED  
  0003  F  DORICAS DANIEL NSUNZU              FAILED  
  0004  F  EDINA ELIAKIMU RUTAIZIBWA          FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIMINATHA COSTANTINE GAFISEKI     FAILED  
  0006  F  EMILIA CHARLES NIGAZI              FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER EVARIST KAYAGA               FAILED  
  0008  F  MAKIRIDA WILLIAM NZAGABULU         ABSENT  
  0010  F  MONICA MICHAEL MADAMA              PASSED  
  0011  F  NEEMA NOEL MBUKU                   FAILED  
  0012  F  REHEMA SAIMON KULULINDA              *S    
  0013  F  SAFINA ISSA KAREGA                 PASSED  
  0014  F  THEREZIA SIMONI MASESA             FAILED  
  0015  F  VERONICA SIMON MEZA                FAILED  
  0016  F  WAKURU ZABLON WILLIAM              FAILED  
     
  0017  F  ZIADA MACHUMU MANYAKA              ABSENT  
  0018  M  ABDULLHAMAN ABDALAH KAUMBU         PASSED  
  0019  M  ALEXANDER PETER LUTEMBA            FAILED  
  0020  M  BONIPHACE GEORGE BENEDICTO         ABSENT  
  0021  M  EMMANUEL CEMBER PIUS               FAILED  
  0022  M  JOHN PASCHAL MPABIYE               PASSED  
  0023  M  NICHOLAUS ABEL SAMIKE              FAILED  
  0024  M  SAMSON SOTELI JEREMIAH             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 390
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA ABASI NIGANYA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MASABILE KATOZI              FAILED  
  0003  F  AGRIPINA ALEX KIBOLE               ABSENT  
  0004  F  ANASTAZIA CHARLES MWAMBARA         FAILED  
  0005  F  BEATRICE ZEBEDAYO NKULULA          FAILED  
  0006  F  BERTHER FREDRICK MUZAMBELE         FAILED  
  0007  F  DAFROZA NKWEZI CHIJA               FAILED  
  0008  F  EASTER ERNEST JAHA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIFRIDA ELIAS HANGURA             FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH JONAS BAHULUGO           FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZA SEBASTIAN MAGETA             FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTHER J ISAYA                     FAILED  
  0013  F  FEDHA RASHIDI SADICK               FAILED  
  0014  F  FELISTER SHEMAYA WILLIAM           FAILED  
  0015  F  FROLA FOSTEN DOMINIQUE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  HELEN E ANDREW                     PASSED  
  0017  F  JENEROZA ANTONI KIHAGA             FAILED  
  0018  F  JOHARI OMARI RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0019  F  LIRENZE SAMSON KABUBI              ABSENT  
  0020  F  MARIAMU BAKARI MUHUBHANYA          FAILED  
  0021  F  MARY JULIUS NKELAME                FAILED  
  0022  F  MGENI MUSSA SANDA                  FAILED  
  0023  F  MONICA PAUL PIUS                   PASSED  
  0024  F  MWALU MASHALA KIJA                 PASSED  
  0025  F  NEEMA KIZA SOSTEN                  ABSENT  
  0026  F  NERIA BAKARI MAJUTO                FAILED  
  0027  F  NURU A LWIGALWIKE                  FAILED  
  0028  F  PETRONIA BONIPHACE LUSUBI          FAILED  
  0029  F  SABIRIA HUSSEIN MANYATA            ABSENT  
  0030  F  SIWEMA NYAKANGA KAZUBA             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SOFIA NASHONI BALINGA              FAILED  
  0032  F  VEREDIANA HILALIO HARAYABU         FAILED  
  0033  F  YUDES YUVENARY MATYAKA             PASSED  
  0034  F  YUSTA PHILBERT BWANIKO             FAILED  
  0035  M  ABAS ABDALLAH MATAKA               PASSED  
  0036  M  ABEL GABRIEL NTASEGEZA             PASSED  
  0037  M  ABEL GERVAS KITALEKWA              ABSENT  
  0038  M  ADAM EZEKIEL DUNSTAN               PASSED  
  0039  M  ALFRED SIMON SODYA                 ABSENT  
  0040  M  ALLY HUSSEIN KAMFUNGE              FAILED  
  0041  M  ALNORD BOSCO MUNGELULE             FAILED  
  0042  M  ANDREW CLEVER JONATHAN             PASSED  
  0043  M  ANJERO OLIVARI MDUGA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 391
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  ANZURUNI ALLY BARUANI              PASSED  
  0045  M  AYUBU ISSA KALUKULA                PASSED  
  0046  M  BARAKA IBRAHIMU MALLOLE            ABSENT  
  0047  M  BENAYA PHILIPO ISACK               FAILED  
  0048  M  BENEDICT NZILE MALAMBO             FAILED  
  0049  M  BUHIYE JAMES BUHIYE                FAILED  
  0050  M  CHARLES AMUNGO NGAJI               FAILED  
  0051  M  COSTANTINO BENEDICT RAPHAELY       PASSED  
  0052  M  DEOGRATIAS JOHN KILANDA            FAILED  
  0053  M  DETTO SAMWELI WILLIAM              ABSENT  
  0054  M  EDGA COSTANTINE KAZABULA           FAILED  
  0055  M  EDWARD MATHIAS PHILBERT            FAILED  
  0056  M  EDWINI ASHEL LUSAKA                FAILED  
  0057  M  ELIUD R PAUL                       FAILED  
  0058  M  EMANUEL MATEO MAYENGO              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  ERASTO ALMAS PETER                 FAILED  
  0060  M  FARAJA AGOSTINO MHIGO              ABSENT  
  0061  M  FRANCIS PAUL GABRIEL               ABSENT  
  0062  M  GABRIELY NICHOLAUS NKANULIYE       PASSED  
  0063  M  GASPER ZAKAYO KIYOGERA             FAILED  
  0064  M  GEOPHREY GASTON MARWA              ABSENT  
  0065  M  GODLUCK KONRAD MUDYANKO            ABSENT  
  0066  M  HARUNA K MDONYA                    FAILED  
  0067  M  HUSSEIN AWADHI HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0068  M  ISSA SHABANI KIDULI                FAILED  
  0069  M  JAFFARY JUMAPILI SONGORO           FAILED  
  0070  M  JAPHET THEONEST NYAKAHINGA         FAILED  
  0071  M  JOHN LEONARD MBISILE               FAILED  
  0072  M  JOHN NYEWATA JOHN                  FAILED  
  0073  M  JOSEPH BERNARD MAMBA               FAILED  
     
  0074  M  JUMA HABIBU IBRAHIM                FAILED  
  0075  M  KANUTI M KASEMBE                   FAILED  
  0076  M  KASIKILE KIMANGA HEMEDI            FAILED  
  0077  M  KEREGWA ARAMU BABA                 FAILED  
  0078  M  LAURENCE WILLIAM GHATI             FAILED  
  0079  M  MAJALIWA MASUMBUKO PASCHAL         ABSENT  
  0080  M  MALUGU TRYPHONE MAYALA             FAILED  
  0081  M  MARTINI KASHINDI HUSSEIN           FAILED  
  0082  M  MASUDI JAPHARY RAMADHANI           ABSENT  
  0083  M  MATHIAS EMMANUELY MATATA           PASSED  
  0084  M  METHOD SAYON MUSULE                PASSED  
  0085  M  MFUTI HUSSEIN KASHIKA              ABSENT  
  0086  M  MORRICE DOMINICK MPAGAMA           FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 392
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0967 - MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   19                     
           FAILED =   59                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  NUHU HAMISI NASSIBU                ABSENT  
  0088  M  RUGABELA LUTTA KAISHOZI            FAILED  
  0089  M  SADOCK GAWIN SOSTHEN               PASSED  
  0090  M  SANTOS MUSHIKIE NZANIYE            FAILED  
  0091  M  SELEVESTER TAMSON BANGO            ABSENT  
  0092  M  SWEDI BERNARD MTUNGA               PASSED  
  0093  M  TIMOTH POLCARP KATUNDULU           PASSED  
  0094  M  WAZIRI ZUBERI SULEIMAN             FAILED  
  0095  M  YUDA KIBWE JOHN                    FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 393
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0978 - DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS MICHAEL BARASOBIAN          FAILED  
  0003  F  MAGDALENA JOHN LONGISA             ABSENT  
  0005  F  SAKINA DANIEL GIDORE               FAILED  
  0006  M  ALLEN ELIEZA MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0007  M  CHARLES ISSACK NOAH                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 394
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0979 - MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA MUSHI ROBERT                  PASSED  
  0002  F  ANSILA SWAI EVARISTI               FAILED  
  0003  F  APOLONIA SHAYO AUGUSTINE           FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE MASSAWE AUGUST           FAILED  
  0005  F  DOROTHEA MASSAWE FABIAN            FAILED  
  0006  F  EVA KIMARIO GABRIEL                FAILED  
  0007  F  EVA SHIRIMA JOHN                   FAILED  
  0008  F  FABIOLA TARIMO GOTIFRIDI           FAILED  
  0009  F  GLORY SILAYO LEONARD               FAILED  
  0010  F  JACLINE ELIAS SHIRIMA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  JENIPHA KIMARIO EVARISTI           FAILED  
  0012  F  KONSOLATA JOHN KIMARIO             FAILED  
  0013  F  MATRONA SILAYO NICHOLAUS           FAILED  
  0014  F  PUDENSIANA URASSA ZAKARIA          FAILED  
  0015  F  THERESIA ASSENGA JOSEPH            ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  DENIS KAWISHE EDES                 FAILED  
  0017  M  EMMANOEL ANACLETH THEOPHIL         FAILED  
  0018  M  JACKSON MUSHI RENALD               PASSED  
  0019  M  JAPHET SILAYO PETER                PASSED  
  0020  M  REGINALD MATEI NYEDESHI            PASSED  
  0021  M  SIGIFRID MUSHI EMILY               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 395
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0983 - TUMAINI LUTHERAN SEMINARY CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  YUSTINA SIMON LUCAS                PASSED  
  0002  M  ABEL AMBROS KIRUNDA                PASSED  
  0003  M  ALEX FRANCE LIPENDI                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 396
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0986 - AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINE GODLOVE KIVUYO           PASSED  
  0002  F  DEBORA WILLBROAD KAAYA             FAILED  
  0003  F  DEMETRIDA LAURENT DAMIAN           FAILED  
  0004  F  ELINURU LAZARO NATHAI              FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIZABETH MOSSES NTAALE            PASSED  
  0006  F  ESTER GIDION JUMBE                 FAILED  
  0007  F  JANETH THOBIAS GIDIONI             ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA MALIAKI LAIZER               FAILED  
  0009  F  QUEEN MAX KAAYA                    ABSENT  
  0010  F  UPENDO NOAH MOLLEL                 FAILED  
  0011  M  ALEXANDER FILEX AYO                FAILED  
  0012  M  ARONI ZABLONI ISSAGYA              PASSED  
  0013  M  FRANAEL RAPHAEL NNKO               PASSED  
  0014  M  FRANCE EMANUELY MUSHI              FAILED  
  0015  M  FRANK MICHAEL OTALU                FAILED  
     
  0016  M  HAMISI MNYAMPINDA MGUGU            PASSED  
  0017  M  SAMWEL ELIUD NNKO                  FAILED  
  0018  M  SERAPHIN STEVEN KULLEY             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 397
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0989 - KIBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  BRYSON CLEMENT MASHAURI            ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 398
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   70                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES Y. MOSSES                    ABSENT  
  0002  F  AIKA J. SWAI                       PASSED  
  0003  F  AISHA IDRISA MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0004  F  ALOICEY H. PETRO                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  APOLONIA MARTIN CHUWA              FAILED  
  0006  F  BABY MOLLEL SAKAYA                 FAILED  
  0007  F  BEATRICE PROSPER MSHANA            FAILED  
  0008  F  BETRIDA LUSTIKO MLIGO              FAILED  
  0009  F  BRIGITHA MOLLEL LEMBRIS            FAILED  
  0010  F  CATHELINE STEPHANI KAUKI           FAILED  
  0011  F  CATHERINE Z. JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0012  F  DEA FRANK MMARI                    FAILED  
  0013  F  DEBORA CONSTANTINO JOSEPH          PASSED  
  0014  F  DEVOTHA MALLEY ZEFANIA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  DIANA FREDY KIMAMBO                FAILED  
     
  0016  F  DORCAS B. SUMAYE                   PASSED  
  0017  F  ELINEEMA MARWA PETER               FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH E. LYMO                  ABSENT  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH JEREMIA TEMBA            ABSENT  
  0020  F  EMELDA AUDAX KARURAMA              FAILED  
  0021  F  EPIFANIA GODFREY TARIMO            FAILED  
  0022  F  EUNICE BETHUEL URASSA              FAILED  
  0023  F  FARIJIKA ALLY MPUME                FAILED  
  0024  F  FATUMA HASSAN MISANYA              FAILED  
  0025  F  FIDELINE TOMAS MUNIS               PASSED  
  0026  F  HALIMA HALIFA ALLY                 FAILED  
  0027  F  HALIMA I. MASUE                    ABSENT  
  0029  F  HAPPNESS MARKO MBISE               PASSED  
  0030  F  HAPPYNESS MKUMBO ISRAEL            FAILED  
  0031  F  HYMAN HASSAN KHALIFA               PASSED  
     
  0032  F  IMMACULATA IRUMBA GISLARY          FAILED  
  0033  F  IRIMINA P. JOHN                    FAILED  
  0034  F  JACKLINE BARIKI MAUSA              PASSED  
  0035  F  JACKLINE E. KIMARO                 PASSED  
  0036  F  JACKLINE MICHAEL SHIRIMA           PASSED  
  0037  F  JANETH KIVUYO SILAS                FAILED  
  0038  F  JANE YOHANESS MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0039  F  JASMINE JUMA SWALEHE               ABSENT  
  0040  F  JEDIDA GWASSA MASENGE              FAILED  
  0041  F  JENIPHER MAGEKA HAMADI             ABSENT  
  0042  F  JOHARI PINIEL MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0043  F  JOICE GEDION NATEMA                PASSED  
  0044  F  JOYCE PHILEMON KAAYA               FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 399
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   70                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  JOYCE TH. MTUI                     FAILED  
  0046  F  JULIETH E. SOSPETER                FAILED  
  0047  F  LILIAN ABEL MBWAMBO                FAILED  
  0048  F  LUCIANA BASIL MPAJU                ABSENT  
  0049  F  MAGDALENA LAZARO MGANA             FAILED  
  0050  F  MARTHA ALOYCE SWAY                 ABSENT  
  0051  F  MARTHA ISAYA MOLLEL                FAILED  
  0052  F  MARY ABEL IBRAHIM                  FAILED  
  0053  F  MARY CLEMENCE ASSENGA              FAILED  
  0054  F  MARY JOHN WAMBURA                  PASSED  
  0055  F  MARY P. GWANDU                     FAILED  
  0056  F  MWAJUMA M. ATHUMANI                FAILED  
  0057  F  MWANAID BAKARY MAKUNGA             FAILED  
  0058  F  MWANAISHA ATHUMANI MWAMLOSO        FAILED  
  0059  F  NADHIFA JUMA SALIM                 FAILED  
     
  0060  F  NAILEJILEJ WILSON LUKUMAY          FAILED  
  0061  F  NEEMA JACKSON KAMERA               PASSED  
  0062  F  NEEMA MUSHI JOHNSON                ABSENT  
  0063  F  NEEMA PRISCUS KAVISHE              PASSED  
  0064  F  NINAEL AMOSY KIMATH                FAILED  
  0065  F  PASKWINA IJIJA MWENDA              FAILED  
  0066  F  RAHABU RUBEN SIKOREY               FAILED  
  0067  F  RAHMA RAMADHANI AMILY              FAILED  
  0068  F  RAMLA IDD SALUM                    PASSED  
  0069  F  REHEMA RAJABU SWALEHE              PASSED  
  0070  F  ROSE L. LAIZER                     ABSENT  
  0071  F  ROSEMARY EMMANUEL MAZIKU           ABSENT  
  0072  F  ROSE NEREY RIWA                    FAILED  
  0073  F  ROSE NINO CHALANGI                 ABSENT  
  0074  F  SABRA IMRANI MSANGI                PASSED  
     
  0075  F  SAKINA E. KIPOZI                   FAILED  
  0076  F  SALMA KAGEMBE RAMADHAN             FAILED  
  0077  F  SARAH M. DAVID                     FAILED  
  0078  F  SAUMU MOHAMEDI ZUMO                PASSED  
  0079  F  SAUMU RASHID KISESE                FAILED  
  0080  F  SHANI ISSA RAJABU                  PASSED  
  0081  F  SHARIFA A. BAKARI                  PASSED  
  0082  F  SILVIA M OLOMI                     FAILED  
  0083  F  STELLA ABRAHAM MANDA               PASSED  
  0084  F  SUZAN M. LAIZER                    FAILED  
  0085  F  SUZAN S. URIO                      ABSENT  
  0086  F  SWEET TOM MBOKE                    FAILED  
  0087  F  TABITHA WILFRED NDALLO             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 400
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   70                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  TAJI O. JULIUS                     FAILED  
  0089  F  UPENDO E. CHRISTOPHER              FAILED  
  0090  F  UPENDO GODFREY MAWALLA             FAILED  
  0091  F  VERONICA GAMALIEL NNKO             ABSENT  
  0092  F  VERONICA VICENT MONKO              FAILED  
  0093  F  VERONICA WILFRED MUNGURE           FAILED  
  0094  F  YAEL ANDREW KISINGWANDA            PASSED  
  0095  F  ZAITUNI ADAM CHOYO                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  ABDULAH JUMA MICKINA               FAILED  
  0097  M  ALI WERU WILIAM                    PASSED  
  0098  M  ALLYSHABII SHABANI MOHAMED         ABSENT  
  0099  M  BAKARI MBARUKU DENIS               ABSENT  
  0100  M  BONIFACE MEMIRIEKI TARAKWA         FAILED  
  0101  M  CHARLES CASSO MOLLEL               PASSED  
  0102  M  DOUGLAS DESDERI GERARD             PASSED  
     
  0103  M  EDWIN O. RAPEMO                    FAILED  
  0104  M  EMANUEL KEMBO ONGUKU               PASSED  
  0105  M  EMMANUEL DIGA MBULU                FAILED  
  0106  M  ERICK SAID NKUNGU                  ABSENT  
  0107  M  FRANK MICA JOSEPH                  ABSENT  
  0108  M  GASPAR ALOYCE JACOB                ABSENT  
  0109  M  GERARD GWANDU YOHANA               FAILED  
  0110  M  GODFREY K. MFAUME                  PASSED  
  0111  M  HENRY Y. NAPEGWA                   FAILED  
  0112  M  HERRY SAID LOSIANDO                FAILED  
  0113  M  IMANI M. GADIEL                    FAILED  
  0114  M  JACKSON WILIUM MERAN               PASSED  
  0115  M  JAPHARY L. MASSAWE                 PASSED  
  0116  M  JOEL N NNKO                        PASSED  
  0117  M  JOSEPHATI JUSTINI GENDA            FAILED  
     
  0118  M  JUMA NKONDI ABDALLAH               FAILED  
  0119  M  KELVIN MARTIN NJAU                 PASSED  
  0120  M  KELVIN SILAYO FIDELIS              FAILED  
  0121  M  LUCAS R. LOONJILALO                FAILED  
  0122  M  MATEI LONJINI WENGA                ABSENT  
  0123  M  MICHAEL WILIUM SHAYO               FAILED  
  0124  M  NELSON LINDA MUSHI                 ABSENT  
  0125  M  OSBERT K. KIHOMWE                  PASSED  
  0126  M  OTIENO DOMONIC OWAGA               PASSED  
  0127  M  SAMWEL JOSEPH SAMANYA              ABSENT  
  0128  M  SHABANI HUSSEIN DUDUMA             PASSED  
  0129  M  SHABANI M. MUSSA                   FAILED  
  0130  M  SILAS S. MOLLEL                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 401
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M0992 - ARUSHA TECHNICAL COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   35                     
           FAILED =   70                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  SUDI P. SANGA                      FAILED  
  0132  M  TUMAINI CYPRIAN AKARO              PASSED  
  0133  M  YUSUPH SHABANI SIMBA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 402
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABIA D MISHINGA                    FAILED  
  0002  F  ABIYA KAZIMILI MAKANYAGA           FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNESS MICHAEL TABU                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA MATHIAS .                     ABSENT  
  0005  F  ARAFA JUMA BUKONU                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  ASHURA KHAMIS MAZIKU               FAILED  
  0007  F  ASINA SAID MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  AZIZA NASSORO KHAMIS               FAILED  
  0009  F  BENADETHA BRAISON MGENDI           FAILED  
  0010  F  BONA STEPHANO EDWARD               FAILED  
  0011  F  CECILIA ELIAS .                    FAILED  
  0012  F  CELINA RICHARD NALIMI              ABSENT  
  0013  F  CHRISTINA ROBERT CHRISTOPHER       FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA SHENYENGE BITULO         FAILED  
  0015  F  DIANA MLIGO .                      PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DORCA NYANDORO SAMWEL              PASSED  
  0017  F  ELIZABETH ELIAS JAMES              FAILED  
  0018  F  ELIZABETH MABIPYA BUNDALA          PASSED  
  0019  F  ELIZABETH MANASE .                 ABSENT  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH SLIVESTA OBED            FAILED  
  0021  F  ESTER ALBERT SAMWEL                FAILED  
  0022  F  ESTER SAMWEL .                     ABSENT  
  0023  F  FELISTER DALALI MASOUD             FAILED  
  0024  F  FROLA MAGANA PETER                 FAILED  
  0025  F  GENOVEVA MICHAEL MIHAYO            FAILED  
  0026  F  GRACE BOAZ KEZILAHABI              FAILED  
  0027  F  GRACE SHIJA .                      FAILED  
  0028  F  HAPPYNESS RICHARD KITIWI           PASSED  
  0029  F  HELLEN ISAWENI ULOMI               FAILED  
  0030  F  IRENE EDWARD JOSEPH                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  IVON BRAYAN LUSIMBI                FAILED  
  0032  F  JACKLINE JOHN RUTANA               PASSED  
  0033  F  JAQCLINE BUNDALA SIMON             FAILED  
  0034  F  JEMA KAZIMILI JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0035  F  JENIPHA NASHON .                   FAILED  
  0036  F  JENIPHA RICHARD MLEKWA             FAILED  
  0037  F  JESCA JULIUS ACHIENG'              PASSED  
  0038  F  JESKA MACHAKU ZAKARIA              ABSENT  
  0039  F  JULIETH CHARLES MNYEMA             FAILED  
  0040  F  KANANA EMMANUEL KANDI              FAILED  
  0041  F  KHADIJA MUSSA JOHN                 FAILED  
  0042  F  KULWA BAHATI KUYELA                FAILED  
  0043  F  KWANDU MASANJA .                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 403
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  LAVONESS WILLSON URIO              FAILED  
  0045  F  LOLESIANA INNOCENT MALLEKO         ABSENT  
  0046  F  LUCIA ISACK BACHUMILE              ABSENT  
  0047  F  LYDIA TIMOTHY MKEU                 PASSED  
  0048  F  MAGRETH DEOGRATIUS PAUL            FAILED  
  0049  F  MARIA DAUDI .                      PASSED  
  0050  F  MARIA DAUD PAULO                   ABSENT  
  0051  F  MARIA FURAHA MAZIKU                FAILED  
  0052  F  MARIAM FRANCIS ALOGO               PASSED  
  0053  F  MARIAM KHALFAN ADINANI             FAILED  
  0054  F  MARY CHARLES KASHINDYE             FAILED  
  0055  F  MARY JOHN .                        PASSED  
  0056  F  MATILDA MARTIN PHISSAO             FAILED  
  0057  F  MERY DOTTO .                       FAILED  
  0058  F  MODESTA MAGWEGA MWITA              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  MOSHI RAMADHAN SAID                FAILED  
  0060  F  NAOMI DAUD ENOCK                   ABSENT  
  0061  F  NEEMA NICKSON .                    ABSENT  
  0062  F  NUSURA HASSAN HAMIS                FAILED  
  0063  F  OLLEN R KITANDALA                  ABSENT  
  0064  F  PAULINA JOHN GALANI                FAILED  
  0065  F  RAHMA SULEIMAN .                   FAILED  
  0066  F  REGINA EDWARD MABU                 ABSENT  
  0067  F  REHEMA RASHID HALUBU               FAILED  
  0068  F  ROSIMERY JUMA LEKE                 FAILED  
  0069  F  SAADA ISMAIL .                     FAILED  
  0070  F  SADA SAAD .                        FAILED  
  0071  F  SALAMA ALEY SALUM                  FAILED  
  0072  F  SALMA ARFRED .                     FAILED  
  0073  F  SALMA DAFFA MOHAMEDY               FAILED  
     
  0074  F  SALOME JOHN .                      FAILED  
  0075  F  SELINA JUMA MABALA                 FAILED  
  0076  F  SELINA PATRICK MANDAGO             FAILED  
  0077  F  SELINA PAUL .                      ABSENT  
  0078  F  SHUFAA RASHID MALICK               FAILED  
  0079  F  SOPHIA YUSUFU .                    FAILED  
  0080  F  SUZANA ALON LUSHANGA               FAILED  
  0081  F  VARELIA SIMON .                    FAILED  
  0082  F  VERONICA MANYANDA .                FAILED  
  0083  F  VERONICA WILLIAM .                 ABSENT  
  0084  F  VERONIKA EMMANUEL .                FAILED  
  0085  F  VICTORIA JUMA MPINA                FAILED  
  0086  F  WITNESS DOMINIC ELIAS              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 404
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  YASINTA MUSSA KALASE               FAILED  
  0088  F  YUVENSIA ISIRAEL MICAAELY          FAILED  
  0089  F  ZAHRA ABDULNUR MUSTAPH             FAILED  
  0090  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED HIMIDY             FAILED  
  0091  F  ZAWADI ISACK .                     FAILED  
  0092  F  ZUBEDA HIMIDY HISSA                FAILED  
  0093  M  ALIFU EDWINI MWAKISAMBWE           FAILED  
  0094  M  BENEDICTO ONESMO .                 ABSENT  
  0095  M  BUGARAMA CYPRIAN -                 ABSENT  
  0096  M  BUNDALA NKWABI .                   FAILED  
  0097  M  CLEMENT JUMA .                     FAILED  
  0098  M  DANIEL CHARLES MAPUMA              ABSENT  
  0099  M  DEONISE ELPHASE NTIGWIBAGILA       PASSED  
  0100  M  DIPEN BHUPENDRA DATTAN             ABSENT  
  0101  M  ELISHA NTUGWA .                    PASSED  
     
  0102  M  ELIUD NGOLOBA .                    PASSED  
  0103  M  EMMANUEL MASELE KASASE             PASSED  
  0104  M  EMMANUEL MWINYI WASONGA            FAILED  
  0105  M  EMMANUEL NATALI .                  FAILED  
  0106  M  FIDELIS CHRISTOPHER DAMIAN         FAILED  
  0107  M  FURAHA CHARLES KANYEMBE            FAILED  
  0108  M  GODFREY KLAVI .                    FAILED  
  0109  M  JAMIL JAMAL MOHAMMED               FAILED  
  0110  M  JOHN JUMA MASANJA                  FAILED  
  0111  M  KAMATA MAZIKU KAMATA               ABSENT  
  0112  M  KHAMIS ABBAS .                     FAILED  
  0113  M  KIDUHA NYILI .                     ABSENT  
  0114  M  LEONARD MASHIKU BUDODI             PASSED  
  0115  M  LUDAHNA MUSSA MIRAMBO              FAILED  
  0116  M  LUHAGA MALIGANYA .                 PASSED  
     
  0117  M  MATHIAS THOMAS .                   FAILED  
  0118  M  MBOGOLA MAIJO MLAGALA              FAILED  
  0119  M  MSHUKURUNI TRAZIAS .               ABSENT  
  0120  M  MUHIDIN SELEMANI KABIKA            ABSENT  
  0121  M  MUSSA YUSUPH KISANGA               PASSED  
  0122  M  PAUL JELEMIAH MAGENDA              ABSENT  
  0123  M  PAULO WILLBARD .                   FAILED  
  0124  M  PETER JAMES LUSHETULA              PASSED  
  0125  M  PETER JOSEPH RAMADHANI             PASSED  
  0126  M  RAJABU ALLY .                      FAILED  
  0127  M  RASHID AZIZ .                      ABSENT  
  0128  M  ROBISON DEUS CHARLES               ABSENT  
  0129  M  SADICK MAJALIWA PETER              PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 405
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1005 - KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   84                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  SAMWEL RAFAEL .                    FAILED  
  0131  M  SHABANI SALUM MHOJA                FAILED  
  0132  M  SIMON PATRICK MAGANGA              ABSENT  
  0133  M  SLIVANUS FRANCIS .                 ABSENT  
  0134  M  SWEDY SADALLAH KATALA              FAILED  
  0135  M  WAZIRI ABBAS .                     ABSENT  
  0136  M  YOHANA BAHATI .                    FAILED  
  0137  M  ZAKARIA NEMES RUSIGA               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 406
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1006 - WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AIKANDE I. MBOYA                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA ELINGAO SWAI                  FAILED  
  0003  F  APAUKUNDI J. SHISALALIA            FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATRICE SABAS MOSHY               FAILED  
  0005  F  BRENDA EMMANUEL NNYARI             ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA CLEMENT MNDASHA          FAILED  
  0007  F  CONJESTA J KISOKA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  ESTER PHILIPO KILEO                FAILED  
  0009  F  FELISTA F TEMBA                    FAILED  
  0010  F  FELISTER GASPER MUNISHI            FAILED  
  0011  F  HELLEN AWEDIONA MALISA             FAILED  
  0012  F  HILDA EMANUEL KESSY                FAILED  
  0013  F  IRINE ERICK BRAITON                PASSED  
  0014  F  JENIPHER MARCO MTATINA             PASSED  
  0015  F  JOHA MOHAMED OMARY                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  JULIANA E. KWEKA                   PASSED  
  0017  F  JULIANA J. NGOMUO                  FAILED  
  0018  F  LIGHTNESS G. URONU                 FAILED  
  0019  F  MARIETHA JOSEPH MIHAMBO            FAILED  
  0020  F  MERCY S. NKYA                      FAILED  
  0021  F  NEEMA DOMINICK MSUYA               ABSENT  
  0022  F  NEEMA E. NYARI                     PASSED  
  0023  F  TATU FARAJI MWENGE                 FAILED  
  0024  F  THERESIA HONEST MUSHI              ABSENT  
  0025  M  ABIA ELEUTERY CHANG'A              FAILED  
  0026  M  ABRAHAMU JOSEPH MOLLEL             FAILED  
  0027  M  ALPHONCE FRANCIS OGGENDY           PASSED  
  0028  M  DAUD PIUS SHANI                    FAILED  
  0029  M  DIONIZ SYLVERY MWENDO              FAILED  
  0030  M  IBRAHIM SAMWEL MSHANA              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MAGANGA WANZILE NKOLOMPANGA        PASSED  
  0032  M  PAULO JACOB LAIZER                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 407
     
                    QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASELA ADRIAN JOSEPHAT              PASSED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE PADROS MWANJALA           PASSED  
  0003  F  FATUMA OMARI RUKEBESHA             FAILED  
  0004  F  KHADIJA SAIDI SALUMU               FAILED  
  0005  F  KHADIJA YUSUPH MANINGA             ABSENT  
  0006  F  LOVENESS BASIL NTANI               FAILED  
  0007  F  NEEMA E. KAFUMA                    FAILED  
  0008  F  NYAMBURA ADAM NYANGEGA             FAILED  
  0009  F  REHEMA HUSSENI MPAGAMA             FAILED  
  0010  F  SAADIA HAMISI KISIGALILE           FAILED  
  0011  F  SHARIFA JUMA KHAMISI               PASSED  
  0012  F  SIFAEL SHABANI SHETUI              FAILED  
  0013  F  SIWATU HUSEIN MPAGAMA              PASSED  
  0014  F  TATU BAKARY YUSUPH                 PASSED  
  0015  F  THEOPISTER ANTHONY MKUNDI          ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  WIVINA PENDO RWEGASIRA             ABSENT  
  0017  F  YOLANDA MODESTU MDEMU              FAILED  
  0018  F  ZAINABU ATHUMANI ALLY              FAILED  
  0019  F  ZENA ALLY GOBWA                    FAILED  
  0020  F  ZUHURA SWEDY SHINDANO              ABSENT  
  0021  M  ABBAS KHALID UPUNDA                PASSED  
  0022  M  ABDUL-HADI KHAFIDH NGALEMA         ABSENT  
  0023  M  ABDULRAZAQ SAIDI UBAIYA            FAILED  
  0024  M  ALLY KHAMISI BAKARI                PASSED  
  0025  M  ALLY MOHAMED MBIGILA               ABSENT  
  0026  M  ALLY OMAR ALLY                     PASSED  
  0027  M  EMANUEL KAJI WILIBAT               FAILED  
  0028  M  HALFANI JUMA MVENDI                FAILED  
  0029  M  HAMISI ALLY KIBINDA                ABSENT  
  0030  M  HAMISI MZEE MWINCHUMU              ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  HASSANI SELEMAN SAID               FAILED  
  0032  M  IBRAHIM MOHAMED MANG'ULA           PASSED  
  0033  M  JAKSON JOHANSON JAMES              PASSED  
  0034  M  JOHANES ROBERT BELENGE             FAILED  
  0035  M  JUMA SEIF KUMBUKENI                ABSENT  
  0036  M  KASIAN SAMATA ALPHONCE             FAILED  
  0037  M  MIRAJI ALLY YUSUPH                 FAILED  
  0038  M  MOHAMEDI SELEMANI NDWANGILA        FAILED  
  0039  M  MUSA EDWARD OMATO                  PASSED  
  0040  M  OMARI BAWE JUMAA                   ABSENT  
  0041  M  OMARY RAJABU DAMLA                 ABSENT  
  0042  M  RAJAB BAKARI KUZIGA                ABSENT  
  0043  M  RAJABU JUMA BAKARI                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 408
     
                    QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1007 - VIKINDU T C CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   22                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  SALUMU MAJID MIDUMO                FAILED  
  0045  M  SELEMANI SHOMARI MWINYIMANGA       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 409
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1018 - PUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA COSMAS KABULE             FAILED  
  0002  F  DOTTO PETRO KIYUKI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  EVA SUKARI CHIMWAGA                ABSENT  
  0004  F  HADIJA ANAS OMARY                  FAILED  
  0005  F  MARIA MACHIBYA ANTONY              ABSENT  
  0006  F  MONICA ANDREW JACOB                PASSED  
  0007  F  PETRONELA NICHOLAUS BUNDALA        ABSENT  
  0008  F  ROZALIA EDWARD MAGANGA             FAILED  
  0009  M  ELIAS MNYAMA PAUL                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  EMILY KALUZI PASCHAL               ABSENT  
  0011  M  FEDRICK MIHAYO THOBIAS             FAILED  
  0012  M  MUNDEKESE LUOGA ELADIUS            ABSENT  
  0013  M  VEDASTUS MAYALA SHIJA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 410
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES RICHARD KASHINDYE            PASSED  
  0002  F  AISHA SAID LIHUNA                  PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA A. SAID                      FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA M. GORAN                     PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA RAMADHANI PAZI               FAILED  
  0006  F  ANETH K. PETER                     FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA E. MATARO                     PASSED  
  0008  F  ANNA J WILLIAM                     ABSENT  
  0009  F  ASHA JOHN NJELEBURA                FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA MOHAMED LUBUA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ASHURA ABDALLAH BIHAKI             FAILED  
  0012  F  ASHURA SAID KUWA                   ABSENT  
  0013  F  BAHATI ABIHUDI ZACHARIA            FAILED  
  0014  F  BAHATI HAMISI SALUMU               FAILED  
  0015  F  BERNADETHA V. BONIFACE             PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BERTHA L. KULWA                    FAILED  
  0017  F  BERTHA P MAVERE                    PASSED  
  0018  F  CATHERINE M. JOHN                  PASSED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE NICOSTRATES KASIGWA      PASSED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA MATEWA SANDA             FAILED  
  0021  F  CHRISTINA SHERDON MWAKAJINGA       PASSED  
  0022  F  DEBORAH S. MAKANYAGA               FAILED  
  0023  F  DEBORAH TIMOTHEO KAYUNI            FAILED  
  0024  F  DELVINA INYASI TEMBA               FAILED  
  0025  F  DEODATHA A. CHAMBALA               ABSENT  
  0026  F  DONICIA W. MARTIN                  PASSED  
  0027  F  DORCAS D. MAYEYE                   FAILED  
  0028  F  ELIESHI GIBSON SHAMY               PASSED  
  0029  F  ELINEEMA M RUHANGIJA               FAILED  
  0030  F  ELIZABETH A. DENNIS                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ELIZABETH E. NGUSO                 FAILED  
  0032  F  ELIZABETH MOMBO ANANIA             FAILED  
  0033  F  ELIZABETH ROBERT KISIMBO           PASSED  
  0034  F  ELIZABETH Y. SAIMON                FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTHER EDWARD BUSAGARA             PASSED  
  0036  F  EUNICE JOHN NYANGASI               PASSED  
  0037  F  EUNICE MATHIAS ELIA                PASSED  
  0038  F  EVA MATHEW MIHAMBO                 PASSED  
  0039  F  EVELYNE ELIAKIM BAVUMA             PASSED  
  0040  F  EVELYNE M. NGANGA                  PASSED  
  0041  F  FARAJA A. JONATHAN                 PASSED  
  0042  F  FARAJA MOHAMMEDY ALLY              FAILED  
  0043  F  FELIDA C. CHUMI                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 411
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FLORA V. LIBUYU                    FAILED  
  0045  F  FORTUNATA ANTON NGULY              FAILED  
  0046  F  FURAHA SALUM MKWAMA                PASSED  
  0047  F  GAUDENSIA GEORGE ENOCK             PASSED  
  0048  F  GEORGINA M VICENT                  FAILED  
  0049  F  GRACE S MSHIMA                     ABSENT  
  0050  F  HADIJA HAMISI JUMA                 FAILED  
  0051  F  HALELUYA DAMIAN GWAHO              FAILED  
  0052  F  HAPPY P WILLISON                   ABSENT  
  0053  F  HAWA M. HABIBU                     PASSED  
  0054  F  HERIETH NOEL MPUNGA                PASSED  
  0055  F  HURUMA KAMULI SAKAPONDA            ABSENT  
  0056  F  ILUMINATA MAKARIUS HENJEWELE       PASSED  
  0057  F  IRENE I. MBIRO                     PASSED  
  0058  F  IRENE JOHN MASANDEKO               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  JACKLINE I. MWITA                  ABSENT  
  0060  F  JACKLINE J. WILLIAM                FAILED  
  0061  F  JAMILA M SIASA                     FAILED  
  0062  F  JANE M. BUCHANA                    FAILED  
  0063  F  JANETH A. KISOGOLE                 FAILED  
  0064  F  JANETH J. MUNISY                   ABSENT  
  0065  F  JANETH S. MAGWISHA                 FAILED  
  0066  F  JESCA V. PETRO                     FAILED  
  0067  F  JOYCE A MATIAS                     FAILED  
  0068  F  JOYCE ANYAMBILILE MWAMBASI         FAILED  
  0069  F  JOYCE H. MWINUKA                   PASSED  
  0070  F  JOYCE K GWIZA                      FAILED  
  0071  F  JOYCE MUSSA JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0072  F  JUDITH N. ELIAS                    PASSED  
  0073  F  JUDITH S. MUSHI                    PASSED  
     
  0074  F  JULIETH R. JUMBE                   ABSENT  
  0075  F  KHADIJA SELEMANI SHOMVI            FAILED  
  0076  F  LATIFA JUMANNE CHEMA               PASSED  
  0077  F  LENASIA PETER KISANI               PASSED  
  0078  F  LEONIA MARIUS MWANAMESE            FAILED  
  0079  F  LIGHTNESSY S. MASSAWE              FAILED  
  0080  F  LILIAN P. KAVISHE                  FAILED  
  0081  F  LUCY G. RIWA                       ABSENT  
  0082  F  LUCY GERALD LENALD                 ABSENT  
  0083  F  MAMBISE SADIKI MMBAGA              PASSED  
  0084  F  MARIA ARON MBULI                   ABSENT  
  0085  F  MARIA D KIONDO                     FAILED  
  0086  F  MARIA EMMANUEL CHUSI               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 412
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  MARIA GESIRALI MARO                PASSED  
  0088  F  MARIA M. AMOSI                     ABSENT  
  0089  F  MARIAM MRISHO MIHAMBO              ABSENT  
  0090  F  MARIA SILVESTA MFAUME              ABSENT  
  0091  F  MARTHA M. LUSANDA                  PASSED  
  0092  F  MASHA RAJABU MAJALI                FAILED  
  0093  F  MAYASA FARAJI SHAWA                ABSENT  
  0094  F  MKAMI B. BAISKELI                  FAILED  
  0095  F  MONICCA N. ANDREW                  ABSENT  
  0096  F  MWAMINI J. KAPERA                  FAILED  
  0097  F  MWANAHAMIS H. MANZI                FAILED  
  0098  F  MWANAHAMISI RAJABU MKANGE          FAILED  
  0099  F  MWANAHAMIS RASHID ALLY             FAILED  
  0100  F  MWANAMKUU NASSORO LUGOME           FAILED  
  0101  F  MWANAMOSI L. SALUM                 FAILED  
     
  0102  F  MWASITI MUSSA SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0103  F  NEEMA ATHANAS MKONGWA              PASSED  
  0104  F  NEEMA M. KATENDE                   ABSENT  
  0105  F  NEEMA M. NYAGAWA                   PASSED  
  0106  F  NEEMA SAIDI KAPORO                 FAILED  
  0107  F  NORAH M. CHAULUWA                  PASSED  
  0108  F  NUSRA BAKARI SHESHUNDA             FAILED  
  0109  F  OLIMPYA P. MLAY                    FAILED  
  0110  F  PETRONIA HENJEWELE MAKARIUS        FAILED  
  0111  F  PILLY ABDALLAH SAIDY               FAILED  
  0112  F  PRISCA M. MASSAWE                  FAILED  
  0113  F  RAHMA T. MWANGA                    FAILED  
  0114  F  RAINESS CARO MHEPELA               FAILED  
  0115  F  REBECCA L MWAKABUTA                FAILED  
  0116  F  REGINA JOHN ONGE                   FAILED  
     
  0117  F  REHEMA IDDY KHAMISI                FAILED  
  0118  F  REHEMA M. RICHARD                  FAILED  
  0119  F  REHEMA MAULIDI NZOMKUNDA           FAILED  
  0120  F  REHEMA RASHIDI MSARU               PASSED  
  0121  F  RESTUTA D. NYAGALI                 FAILED  
  0122  F  ROGATHE G. MBOYA                   PASSED  
  0123  F  ROSE E NYANGASA                    ABSENT  
  0124  F  SALAMA FADHILI RUBAWA              FAILED  
  0125  F  SALHA MIRAJI MUSSA                 PASSED  
  0126  F  SALMA MAULID AKILIMALI             ABSENT  
  0127  F  SALMA MOHAMEDI SELEMANI            PASSED  
  0128  F  SARA ATHUMAN OMARY                 FAILED  
  0129  F  SARA STEVEN MSIGWA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 413
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  F  SAUDA ISSA KIJAZI                  FAILED  
  0131  F  SAUMU ALLY JOHN                    PASSED  
  0132  F  SEMENI KUBACHA MNELE               FAILED  
  0133  F  SESILIA W. CHISONGELA              FAILED  
  0134  F  SHAARA A SAIDI                     FAILED  
  0135  F  SIBLINA K TANGO                    FAILED  
  0136  F  SILIVIA T. MWACHA                  FAILED  
  0137  F  SOPHIA G. PESAMBILI                PASSED  
  0138  F  SOPHIA N CHARLES                   PASSED  
  0139  F  STELLA K. MAKUNJA                  FAILED  
  0140  F  SYLVIA S. SIMKOKO                  ABSENT  
  0141  F  TEOLINA AMULIKE MWANDASE           FAILED  
  0142  F  THEODOSIA EMILIAN MKUNDI           ABSENT  
  0143  F  THERESIA YOHANA SAIMON             PASSED  
  0144  F  TUMPE REBSON MWAIBASA              PASSED  
     
  0145  F  UPENDO TIMOTHY GYUNDA              FAILED  
  0146  F  VERONICA E MILUNGU                 FAILED  
  0147  F  VERONICA W. JUMA                   FAILED  
  0148  F  VERONICA W. MASSAWE                PASSED  
  0149  F  VICKY ABRAHAMU LEENA               FAILED  
  0150  F  VINAMOYO SWINNEY MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0151  F  VIOLETH M. JULIUS                  PASSED  
  0152  F  WINIFRIDA EDWARD KITUMBU           PASSED  
  0153  F  WINLUCK H. MANGOWI                 PASSED  
  0154  F  WINN KIVAMBA EVARISTY              PASSED  
  0155  F  YULITHA J. ALFRED                  FAILED  
  0156  F  ZAHARA K KAPINGA                   FAILED  
  0157  F  ZAKHARA ISSA HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0158  F  ZAMZAM HASSANI MAHMUD              PASSED  
  0159  F  ZENNA HUSSEIN HAJI                 PASSED  
     
  0160  F  ZULFA AHMAD MASOUD                 ABSENT  
  0161  M  ABDULLATIF M KAWAMBWA              ABSENT  
  0162  M  ABEL GEORGE FEGA                   PASSED  
  0163  M  ABOU JUMA SAID                     FAILED  
  0164  M  ABUBAKARI M. NAMAJII               FAILED  
  0165  M  ADINANI JUMA IKARIMA               FAILED  
  0166  M  AIDEN W. NTEGAMWA                  FAILED  
  0167  M  ALLEN N. ROGATHE                   FAILED  
  0168  M  ALLY AMRAN LWAMBO                  PASSED  
  0169  M  ANDREA P. HANDO                    FAILED  
  0170  M  ANDREW R. MAYOWERA                 PASSED  
  0171  M  APOLONALI E. MAPUNDA               PASSED  
  0172  M  BARAKA A. MBOTTA                   PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 414
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0173  M  BARTMAN C. NKHOMA                  PASSED  
  0174  M  BONIPHACE LUCAS MGANGA             FAILED  
  0175  M  BONVENTURE J. PONELA               ABSENT  
  0176  M  CHARLES A. MWINUKA                 ABSENT  
  0177  M  CHRISTOPHER A. KISUNTE             PASSED  
  0178  M  DAVID ELVIS SHIMBA                 PASSED  
  0179  M  DAVID S. MTENDEMBOGA               ABSENT  
  0180  M  DAVID SIKUJUA YOHANA               PASSED  
  0181  M  DEOGLAS C. HOKOLOLO                FAILED  
  0182  M  DIXON Y. MWAKYEMBE                 FAILED  
  0183  M  EDSON WILSON KASWAKA               PASSED  
  0184  M  ELIASY BAHATI SOMBE                FAILED  
  0185  M  ELISHA S. NYAMBOKI                 FAILED  
  0186  M  ERASTO BIKO MWAIPOPO               PASSED  
  0187  M  ESSAU JACOB CHALLE                 ABSENT  
     
  0188  M  EUSTACE RWECHUNGURA PASTORY        PASSED  
  0189  M  EVARISTO CLARENCE MGIMBA           PASSED  
  0190  M  EVODIUS E. GREVAS                  ABSENT  
  0191  M  FABIAN JOHN SARIKOKI               FAILED  
  0192  M  FRANCO V. FRANCO                   FAILED  
  0193  M  FREDY JONES KAGANDA                ABSENT  
  0194  M  GABRIELY K PAUL                    PASSED  
  0195  M  GEORGE FRANCIS MAGIGE              PASSED  
  0196  M  GERAD MESHACK GWICHARA             ABSENT  
  0197  M  GERALD SOLOMON MWAMKINGA           FAILED  
  0198  M  GODFREY P. MARWA                   FAILED  
  0199  M  GODFREY S. MAGUKURA                PASSED  
  0200  M  GODFREY SIMON MKUNGANO             PASSED  
  0201  M  GODWIN FABIAN MSOWA                FAILED  
  0202  M  GUARDSON JOSEPH MWAKALUKWA         ABSENT  
     
  0203  M  HAJI R RAJABU                      FAILED  
  0204  M  HAMISI ATHUMANI CHEPE              PASSED  
  0205  M  HASSAN IDD KHAMISI                 FAILED  
  0206  M  HASSANI NASSIB HASSAN              PASSED  
  0207  M  HASSANI TWALIB KISUGURU            FAILED  
  0208  M  HASSAN YASINI MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0209  M  HERBERT WILSON MBUGHUNI            ABSENT  
  0210  M  IBRAHIM MOSHI IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0211  M  IDD JUMA GWALU                     ABSENT  
  0212  M  ISAAC JOSEPH WALTER                PASSED  
  0213  M  ISAAC M. MAHENGE                   FAILED  
  0214  M  ISACK PAUL NUSUHELA                PASSED  
  0215  M  JACKSON A MUNISSI                  PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 415
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0216  M  JACKSONI G. KAPESA                 ABSENT  
  0217  M  JACKSONI ROGASIANI JOHN            FAILED  
  0218  M  JACOB P MOGELA                     FAILED  
  0219  M  JAFAR ABDU LIPANDA                 PASSED  
  0220  M  JAMES T. JOSHUA                    PASSED  
  0221  M  JAPHETY MOHAMED MLOWOLA            PASSED  
  0222  M  JOHN YUDA KASYUPA                  PASSED  
  0223  M  JONAS EDWARD MTAMBO                ABSENT  
  0224  M  JONAS M. ZINGE                     FAILED  
  0225  M  JOSEPH R. NKWABI                   PASSED  
  0226  M  JOSHUA BONIPHAS MAYOGI             PASSED  
  0227  M  JOSHUA FURAHINI DELEM              PASSED  
  0228  M  JULIUS STEVEN MTIMILA              FAILED  
  0229  M  JUMA A. CHUMA                      PASSED  
  0230  M  JUMA R. UKWAMA                     PASSED  
     
  0231  M  KARUME SHABANI MOHAMED             FAILED  
  0232  M  KATTO DAUDI RWEHUMBIZA             ABSENT  
  0233  M  KHAMZA CHIDOLY BAKARI              FAILED  
  0234  M  KIBWANA HEMEDI SAIDI               ABSENT  
  0235  M  LEONARD J. MALIFEDHA               PASSED  
  0236  M  LIVINUS I. NANDAULWA               FAILED  
  0237  M  MAGNUS E. RAYMOND                  PASSED  
  0238  M  MAHMOUD HAROUNA MZIBA              PASSED  
  0239  M  MALOSA ALLY RAMADHANI              ABSENT  
  0240  M  MBARAKA KARIMU HAMISI              FAILED  
  0241  M  MBARAKA M. KESSY                   PASSED  
  0242  M  MECKSENSIUS K. MPAMISY             FAILED  
  0243  M  MESHACK DONALD GHAMBI              PASSED  
  0244  M  MIRAJI CHARLES LWEVE               FAILED  
  0245  M  MONO JACKSON BOHOKO                PASSED  
     
  0246  M  MORGAN JAMES MHANDO                FAILED  
  0247  M  MOSES B. KANDEGE                   PASSED  
  0248  M  MSAFIRI ZAKARIA NYANDU             FAILED  
  0249  M  MUHAMMAD M. RASHID                 ABSENT  
  0250  M  NATHAN SWINNY MASESE               ABSENT  
  0251  M  NELSON HAMISI ROBINNER             FAILED  
  0252  M  NEMENCE FLORANCE SIWITI            PASSED  
  0253  M  NESTORY JAMES VUNJA                PASSED  
  0254  M  NICOLAS TITUS MPOGOLE              FAILED  
  0255  M  NOVATH BERNAD TEMBA                FAILED  
  0256  M  ODEN HERODI KIFYASI                PASSED  
  0257  M  OMARY ATHUMANI SULTANI             PASSED  
  0258  M  OMARY HOSSENY MGAYA                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 416
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1024 - YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =  108                     
           FAILED =  130                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0259  M  OMARY SALEHE SOKOTI                ABSENT  
  0260  M  OMARY YAHYA PENGO                  ABSENT  
  0261  M  PAUL K. ADELHAD                    FAILED  
  0262  M  PHILIBERT A. GAMA                  PASSED  
  0263  M  PHILIBERT P MWEYUNGE               FAILED  
  0264  M  PIUS WARIOBA KISOKA                PASSED  
  0265  M  RAJABU J. UBEGETE                  FAILED  
  0266  M  RAMADHANI M. MFUKO                 ABSENT  
  0267  M  RICHARD F. MBOWE                   PASSED  
  0268  M  RICHARD ROMAN MALISA               PASSED  
  0269  M  ROBERT DAVID KALAWILA              FAILED  
  0270  M  ROBERT F. MAGETTA                  FAILED  
  0271  M  ROBERT N. PASCAL                   PASSED  
  0272  M  SAID OMAR HAJI                     ABSENT  
  0273  M  SALE MAJALIWA JUMA                 FAILED  
     
  0274  M  SALIM AMIN ALLY                    PASSED  
  0275  M  SELAMANI KAISI SAIDI               FAILED  
  0276  M  SISTY PETER NG'UVI                 PASSED  
  0277  M  STEVEN K MAYO                      FAILED  
  0278  M  STEVEN P. MARTIN                   FAILED  
  0279  M  SUFIAN M. KUBO                     PASSED  
  0280  M  SULEIMAN M. ATHUMAN                PASSED  
  0281  M  THOMAS M. KUNAMBI                  FAILED  
  0282  M  TIMOTH JOHN MAKAME                 ABSENT  
  0283  M  WAZIRI N. SYLIVESTER               ABSENT  
  0284  M  WILSON B. BONIPHACE                FAILED  
  0285  M  YASINI HASSAN KUDUGA               ABSENT  
  0286  M  YOHANA ELIFAYO YOHANA              FAILED  
  0287  M  YUSTUS YUSTAS RWAMUGIRA            FAILED  
  0288  M  YUSUF SAID MBELLA                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 417
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1027 - CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =   13                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA ATHUMANI MAIWE                FAILED  
  0002  F  BEATRICE H. BENDERA                FAILED  
  0003  F  FELISTA NATHANIEL KAPINGA          FAILED  
  0004  F  GETRUDE HASSAN FESTO               FAILED  
  0005  F  JOHARI HASSAN KAILA                FAILED  
  0006  F  LEILA KHALFAN JUMANNE              FAILED  
  0007  F  REHEMA YAKO KULWA                  FAILED  
  0008  F  RUKIA HAMISI SHEDRACK              FAILED  
  0009  F  RUKIA HASSANI SHABAN               FAILED  
  0010  M  ADRIAN WILBARD URIO                FAILED  
  0011  M  DANIEL STANLEY FWEDA               PASSED  
  0012  M  ELPHAS SAMSON NGUKA                PASSED  
  0013  M  ESAU KASIAN NJALA                  FAILED  
  0014  M  GEOFREY GEORGE MUTASINGWA          FAILED  
  0015  M  HAROLD ZEBEDAYO BENDERA            FAILED  
     
  0016  M  MOHAMED OMARY MZIGI                PASSED  
  0017  M  SHABANI ALLY CHILAKWECHI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 418
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1029 - NASSA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  FLORA ROBERT NGUSSA                PASSED  
  0002  F  MARIAM MASHAURI SIMBILA            ABSENT  
  0003  F  OMBENI MALAKI BUJIKU               PASSED  
  0004  F  PAULINA BATHOROMEO IHEMA           FAILED  
  0005  M  EMMANUEL BWIRE NYAMALYA            PASSED  
  0006  M  EMMANUEL CHARLES ONGESO            PASSED  
  0007  M  ISAAC ZACHARIA GABOLA              ABSENT  
  0008  M  KULWA LUCAS KITIMANA               ABSENT  
  0009  M  MALOMELE ENOS SIMON                PASSED  
  0010  M  MARTINE ABDALLAH HINDA             ABSENT  
  0011  M  MASUKE TANO KELELE                 FAILED  
  0012  M  MUSSA KELELE TANU                  ABSENT  
  0013  M  SADAM HUSEIN SHEKA                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  SAMWEL PETRO BUNDALA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 419
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1031 - MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNETHA - TEMISTOKELES             PASSED  
  0002  F  BETINA - ANDREA                    PASSED  
  0003  F  DEMETIRIDA - JOSEPHAT              FAILED  
  0004  F  DEVOTHA - ROBERT                   PASSED  
  0005  F  EDWINA - ANACLETH                  FAILED  
  0006  F  FATUMA - ISSA                      FAILED  
  0007  F  JOHANITHA NYAMICHWA JOSEPH         PASSED  
  0008  F  KHADIJA - RAMADHANI                FAILED  
  0009  F  MELISA - RICHARD                   FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSCA - ROBERT                     FAILED  
  0011  M  ALESIUS M NICOLAUS                 PASSED  
  0012  M  COSTANTINE - FESTO                 PASSED  
  0013  M  HUSSEN ADAM HASSAN                 FAILED  
  0014  M  OCTAVIAN - ALCHARD                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 420
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1032 - ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANWARITE ALBERTY MBAYE             FAILED  
  0002  F  DEBORA M MARKO                     ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELIZABETH GERSON MALUNGU           FAILED  
  0004  F  PASCHALINA GASPARY CHINZI          FAILED  
  0005  F  TAUSI RAJABU KIMASHARO             ABSENT  
  0006  F  VERONICA THOMAS NJIKU              FAILED  
  0007  M  BONIFACE GREGORY TEMBA             ABSENT  
  0008  M  ELIA NOELI NJOLE                   FAILED  
  0009  F  JUSTINA SAMWELI MGANGA             FAILED  
  0010  M  MALIKI LISTER LWAYE                ABSENT  
  0011  M  RAMADHAN R ULEDI                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 421
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1034 - ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELENI KANUDA SUMBU                 ABSENT  
  0002  F  JENIPHER NTELEMKO CHARLES          ABSENT  
  0003  F  LEGA KWEJA MABULA                  ABSENT  
  0004  F  LUCIA SALU LIMBU                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  NEEMA MBOJE HINGI                  ABSENT  
  0006  M  ATHANAS ELIAS LIMBU                PASSED  
  0007  M  MOHAMED OMARY KHATIB               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 422
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANASTAZIA DAUDI JINGU              ABSENT  
  0002  F  ANGELINA EMANUELY SAID             PASSED  
  0003  F  CLEMENTINA THEOTHIMI DAMIANO       ABSENT  
  0004  F  CONSOLATA NICODEMO HEMA            FAILED  
  0005  F  EDITHA YUSTINE MWANG'IMBA          PASSED  
  0006  F  EDNA PETER MSANGI                  FAILED  
  0007  F  EFRANCIA BONIPHACY LAURENT         PASSED  
  0008  F  ELIZABETH MWAYA NG'IMBA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH PATRICK LANGIDA          PASSED  
  0010  F  EMILIANA JOSEPH EMANUEL            PASSED  
  0011  F  EMILIANA KIDAHIU JOHN              ABSENT  
  0012  F  ESTER BENEDICTOR LUCAS             ABSENT  
  0013  F  FEBRONIA TSUUT NICODEMUS           PASSED  
  0014  F  HAPPINESS MARTINI MARCO            PASSED  
  0015  F  HAPPNESS ELIAS NGOI                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  HILDA DANIELY KILIANI              PASSED  
  0017  F  JACINTA JOHN MISSANGA              FAILED  
  0018  F  JOSEPHER CLEMENT BAYNIT            ABSENT  
  0019  F  JOSEPHINE FRANCIS SUMBE            FAILED  
  0020  F  JULITHA PETER SAKILU               ABSENT  
  0021  F  LEAH AGUSTINO JACOB                ABSENT  
  0022  F  LUCY BENEDICT NUNGU                FAILED  
  0023  F  MAGDALENA JOHN JACOB               PASSED  
  0024  F  MAGRETH MICHAEL BAYNIT             ABSENT  
  0025  F  NAOMI ADOLPH ADOMARY               ABSENT  
  0026  F  OLIVER ONESMO MROSSO               FAILED  
  0027  F  RHODA IBRAHIM SHABAN               ABSENT  
  0028  F  ROSEMERY ZAKAYO MAJENGO            FAILED  
  0029  F  SALOME METHEW PINDA                ABSENT  
  0030  F  SESILIA NTANDU MATHIAS             PASSED  
     
  0031  F  SHAMSA SAID MUSA                   ABSENT  
  0032  F  SIBILINA AGUSTINO GURTI            ABSENT  
  0033  F  SOPHIA ISSA MPEMBEE                FAILED  
  0034  F  TASIANA PETRO SIUHI                FAILED  
  0035  F  TRIFONIA PAULO LONGINI             FAILED  
  0036  F  WILFRIDA JOHN MISSANGA             FAILED  
  0037  F  ZAITUNI JUMANNE JUMA               FAILED  
  0038  M  ABELI WILLIAM ITAMBU               PASSED  
  0039  M  AMBROSI CLEMENT BAYNIT             ABSENT  
  0040  M  AWESO MIRAJI RASHIDI               PASSED  
  0041  M  BARAKA LEONARD TARIMO              FAILED  
  0042  M  DAUDI EMAELI DAUDI                 FAILED  
  0043  M  ELIYA JOSEPH NTANDU                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 423
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1042 - MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMANUELI ELIAMLISI MOYE            PASSED  
  0045  M  EMANUELY ANGELBERT NKII            PASSED  
  0046  M  ENOCK JOSEPH MSINDA                FAILED  
  0047  M  FRANCIS MATHEW PAULO               PASSED  
  0048  M  GASPARY NICODEMUS MUNA             PASSED  
  0049  M  HIPOLITI JEMS AMEDE                ABSENT  
  0050  M  IBRAHIMU SAMSONI CHAIMBO           PASSED  
  0051  M  JAMALI JUMA ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0052  M  MUSA ITUNGI AMOSI                  PASSED  
  0053  M  PETER COSMASSI STEPHANO            PASSED  
  0054  M  RUBEN JOHN CHAO                    ABSENT  
  0055  M  SHABANI ABDALLAH ZUBERI            FAILED  
  0056  M  STANSLAUS DAUDI NJOGHOMI           ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 424
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1043 - TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA SALUM GEORGE                FAILED  
  0002  F  ERICKA MICHAEL MWAKAJILA           ABSENT  
  0003  F  ESTER ISSA MWAIHOLA                FAILED  
  0004  F  KISSA LIMBOKA JENGELA              FAILED  
  0005  F  LUSAKO ANANGISYE MLWAFU            FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIAM USWEGE MWAKALINDILE         ABSENT  
  0007  F  MARIANA GEORGE ELISAMIAH           ABSENT  
  0008  F  MARTHA JUMA MWAMAJUJA              PASSED  
  0009  F  NURU AFYUSISYE MWANYEMBA           FAILED  
  0010  F  SEKELA LAMBALAMBA MWAKALO          PASSED  
  0011  F  TULIA PHILIPSON KIBONA             PASSED  
  0012  F  VICTORIA MEFYA KITINDI             ABSENT  
  0013  F  YOKEBETH BRYCESON LYABONGA         PASSED  
  0014  M  AMEDEUS NGELESH RAYMOND            ABSENT  
  0015  M  FURAHA TUMIKIA KIBONA              PASSED  
     
  0016  M  IMANI SAIJENI MWAKYOMA             FAILED  
  0017  M  IMANI TALASISI MWAIPASI            PASSED  
  0018  M  LENARD LUSEKELO MBUGHI             PASSED  
  0019  M  MOSSES SAMWEL KIBONDE              PASSED  
  0020  M  PHILIPO AMONI MWAKIPESILE          ABSENT  
  0021  M  SOLOMON ANANGISYE MASUBA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 425
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALMISHI KHATIBU SALIMU             FAILED  
  0002  F  AMINA AMIRI HAMISI                 FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA MSAFIRI MORCY                FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA ALLY HAMISI                   FAILED  
  0005  F  BAKARI MUYA OMARI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH DICKSON MCHOPA           ABSENT  
  0007  F  ELIZABETH WILFRED JULIUS           PASSED  
  0008  F  EMMA ALLY BAKARI                   PASSED  
  0009  F  EMMACULATA JULIUS MASILORI         FAILED  
  0010  F  ESTER EMMANUEL RUSEKO              ABSENT  
  0011  F  ESTER WILIBADI SWAI                FAILED  
  0012  F  EVA JAPHET JOHN                    ABSENT  
  0013  F  FATUMA BAKARI KOVILLE              PASSED  
  0014  F  FATUMA JUMA YUSUPHU                FAILED  
  0015  F  FATUMA MOHAMED MMBAGA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FRIDA BENJAMIN MGITU               ABSENT  
  0017  F  GINZELA RICHARD MSUJI              FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE WILIAM MMBAGA                FAILED  
  0019  F  HABIBA GEORGE MDACHI               FAILED  
  0020  F  HADIJA SADIKI RAMADHANI            FAILED  
  0021  F  HADIJA SALIMU ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0022  F  HAMIDA ABDUL BYEMELWA              FAILED  
  0023  F  HAMIDA AMIRI MLAU                  FAILED  
  0024  F  HAPPINESS YONA SHUNDA              FAILED  
  0025  F  KHADIJA BAKARI MWAMBAO             PASSED  
  0026  F  KHADIJA MOHAMED MAKUNGANYA         ABSENT  
  0027  F  LAILATU MUHIDDINI HUSSEIN          FAILED  
  0028  F  LUCY ELIMAS TARAGU                 FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAM DAVID MWAKITALIMA           FAILED  
  0030  F  MARIAM KHALID TUGU                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  MARIAMU GEOFREY AMASI              PASSED  
  0032  F  MGENI JUMAA KIGONGO                FAILED  
  0033  F  MWAJUMA ABDULRAHMANI MUSSA         ABSENT  
  0034  F  MWAJUMA JUMANNE HAMISI             PASSED  
  0035  F  MWANAHIJA SUYA MASHAKA             FAILED  
  0036  F  MWANAIDI OMARI MNUNGA              FAILED  
  0037  F  NEEMA JOSEPH KOMBA                 PASSED  
  0038  F  PRISCA DEUS LUGEMALILA             FAILED  
  0039  F  ROSE CHARLES MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0040  F  ROSE MARKO SHOO                    FAILED  
  0041  F  RUKIA ATHUMANI OMARY               ABSENT  
  0042  F  RUTH LEONARD HABASH                FAILED  
  0043  F  SAFINA HAJI ELIKUNDA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 426
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1044 - ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   17                     
           FAILED =   44                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  SALMA DAUDI HARIDI                 FAILED  
  0045  F  SAUDA ADAMU MSAGATI                FAILED  
  0046  F  SAUMU RAMADHANI SHENKALWA          FAILED  
  0047  F  SOPHIA MOHAMEDI RASHIDI            ABSENT  
  0048  F  SOPHIA NAMALECHA HASSANI           FAILED  
  0049  F  SUBIRA DAUDI MWAKIBETE             ABSENT  
  0050  F  UPENDO ALLY MJEMA                  FAILED  
  0051  F  WARDA ADAM ANZUAN                  FAILED  
  0052  F  WITNESS ISRAEL MKUBWA              PASSED  
  0053  F  YASINTA SEVERINE NGOWI             PASSED  
  0054  F  ZUHURA MUSA CHAKUNGA               ABSENT  
  0055  M  ABDULIMALIKI YASINI KATEBO         PASSED  
  0056  M  ALLY SELEMANI SEMWANJA             FAILED  
  0057  M  ATHUMANI JUMA MHINA                ABSENT  
  0058  M  ATHUMANI NGOMA KISUA               FAILED  
     
  0059  M  BAKARI KHALID TUGU                 FAILED  
  0060  M  CHEDIEL ASSERI MAJOH               ABSENT  
  0061  M  CHRISTIAN MSIMBANO GARUMANZI       ABSENT  
  0062  M  ERICK ELLY MBUGI                   PASSED  
  0063  M  GEORGE SUDI BORI                   FAILED  
  0064  M  HAMADI SIMBA JUMA                  PASSED  
  0065  M  HASHIM RAMADHANI NURU              FAILED  
  0066  M  JAPHARI A. MBARUKU                 FAILED  
  0067  M  JOSEPH JACOB MSIGALA               ABSENT  
  0068  M  JOSEPH MTENGA MWASHAMBWA           FAILED  
  0069  M  KASIMU AMANI ALLY                  FAILED  
  0070  M  MARTIN FRANK KAHEMELA              FAILED  
  0071  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH MOHAMED           FAILED  
  0072  M  PATRICK GEORGE MLAY                PASSED  
  0073  M  PAUL ABSALOOM VYANKENDE            PASSED  
     
  0074  M  PETER NSABI CRISTOPHER             ABSENT  
  0075  M  PIUS KLAUDI ALKADO                 FAILED  
  0076  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI MSUMARI         ABSENT  
  0077  M  SALUM SELEMAN JUMA                 PASSED  
  0078  M  TIMOTHY FABIAN MAGOMA              PASSED  
  0079  M  YAHAYA HASSANI YAHAYA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 427
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1051 - MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DEUS RUSOZA MISOGORO               FAILED  
  0002  M  SILVESTER MAGAYANE MUSOMI          PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 428
     
        QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1055 - SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE      
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH PHILEMON MACHANGE        FAILED  
  0002  F  LUCY EZEKIEL PETTER                FAILED  
  0003  F  MARIA NGAYA LUKASI                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  MWANAIDI AWADHI MKANZA             FAILED  
  0005  F  NEEMA BAKARI JAHA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  VERONICA ERICK BANZI               ABSENT  
  0007  M  BUKHANGA MALEMBEKA LAGHILA         ABSENT  
  0008  M  FESTIVO FESTO NJOMBO               FAILED  
  0009  M  ISACK JOHN MKANE                   ABSENT  
  0010  M  JACOB ASANWISYE MWAKASOLE          ABSENT  
  0011  M  JOESEPH JACKOB NSILIMWA            ABSENT  
  0012  M  RUNY SOTE MWASOTE                  PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 429
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1057 - PATANDI TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  REBECCA A MPINGA                   ABSENT  
  0002  M  GABRIEL WILLIAMS MWANGA            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 430
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1058 - MBEYA LUTHERAN COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELA LANKI MWASEBA                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA EDWARD MWASHILINDI            FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA JULIAS WAMWANDILE             FAILED  
  0004  F  ASHA O KASSIMU                     FAILED  
  0005  F  AZIZA SAIDI LITIMBA                ABSENT  
  0006  F  BAHATI KWAITI SIWAKWI              ABSENT  
  0007  F  CECILIA HILLAL MGAYA               PASSED  
  0008  F  DEVOTHA EXAVERY MCHILO             ABSENT  
  0009  F  DEVOTHA PATRICK MAKOMBE            FAILED  
  0010  F  ELFARIJI MESTA MPALALA             FAILED  
  0011  F  ENJOY COSMAS MLIGO                 ABSENT  
  0012  F  ESTER E MALILA                     PASSED  
  0013  F  ESTER PIUS ASHERY                  FAILED  
  0014  F  GLORIA PAUL MWINGILA               FAILED  
  0015  F  HALIMA SAID MWALALIKA              FAILED  
     
  0016  F  HEKIMA ANYIMIKE MWAMPONDE          FAILED  
  0017  F  ISABELLAH JOSHAPHATI WILLIAM       PASSED  
  0018  F  LISTA A MWANDENUKA                 FAILED  
  0019  F  MAGRET PIUS EDISON                 FAILED  
  0020  F  MARIAM GODFREY ELAMBILI            FAILED  
  0021  F  MONICA CHRISTOPHER MAZWILE         FAILED  
  0022  F  MOUREEN NICHOLAUS MANYAKA          ABSENT  
  0023  F  MWANAHAMISI JUMAA NGARE            FAILED  
  0024  F  MWANAISHA YAHAYA MSANGI            FAILED  
  0025  F  NAOMI M KALINGA                    FAILED  
  0026  F  OSIMUNDA PIUS CHIWALANGA           FAILED  
  0027  F  PENDO KIJA MJEMA                   FAILED  
  0028  F  ROSE WILLE SUNGWE                  FAILED  
  0029  F  RUSTICA LAZARO KABOGO              FAILED  
  0030  F  SELLA BENSON MHAGAMA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  SEMENI ADAM MAGANGA                FAILED  
  0032  F  SIGLINDA HAMIS MALOWE              FAILED  
  0033  F  STELLA M MWAKAPEMBA                FAILED  
  0034  F  SUBIRA ESTOMINI SANGA              FAILED  
  0035  F  TUMAINI NAFTARI TWEVE              FAILED  
  0036  F  TUMEMWONA TANAEL KYANDO            FAILED  
  0037  F  UPENDO CHARLES TWEVE               PASSED  
  0038  F  UPENDO SIFAELI MBISE               PASSED  
  0039  M  ABEL BRYSON MWAKAJWANGA            FAILED  
  0040  M  ALPHONCE NICHOLAUS NGWEMA          FAILED  
  0041  M  EDISON JOVIN MISSO                 FAILED  
  0042  M  EDSON WINIFRIDY MBUNDA             PASSED  
  0043  M  EMMANUEL GEORGE MKINGURE           ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 431
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1058 - MBEYA LUTHERAN COLLEGE CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   33                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EVARISTO LADIWELLO HANKUNGWE       FAILED  
  0045  M  HOODY YUNUS ALLY                   PASSED  
  0046  M  JOVIN JOACKIM MWASONGWE            PASSED  
  0047  M  MAJALIWA SIMONI MWANDAMBO          FAILED  
  0048  M  PHILIPO BROWN KAJANGE              PASSED  
  0049  M  SEBRON A BARUTI                    PASSED  
  0050  M  TUMAINI GEREMIA NG'ONDYA           ABSENT  
  0051  M  WAZIRI KAHAWA MWASHAMBWA           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 432
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1060 - ST.MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASIA RAJABU MSISIRI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 433
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1067 - PASUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    7                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE G. NJAU                   FAILED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA N. GETE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA T. MOYO                  FAILED  
  0004  F  GLORY I. KANANA                    FAILED  
  0005  F  HAWA ELIAS KILASI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  LEOCARDIA PAULO KASSIANI           FAILED  
  0007  F  NASRA HAJI SULEIMAN                PASSED  
  0008  F  PULCHERIA J. KESSY                 FAILED  
  0009  M  ABDALA JUMA OMARI                  FAILED  
  0010  M  BARAKA IDDY BARUA                  PASSED  
  0011  M  DENICE A. LYIMO                    PASSED  
  0012  M  EMANUEL JUMA MAJIGO                FAILED  
  0013  M  EMANUEL O. MBOWE                   PASSED  
  0014  M  EVANCE H. LYIMO                    ABSENT  
  0015  M  FABIAN M MUGASA                    ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  GEOFREY E MBOKA                    PASSED  
  0017  M  HERRY JOSEPH BUGANGA               PASSED  
  0018  M  JOHN A. MDEE                       PASSED  
  0019  M  LAMECK WILLIARD MMARI              FAILED  
  0020  M  SIFUNI C. AMOS                     FAILED  
  0021  M  TIMOTHEO CHARLES MESSO             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 434
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADVENTINA MUGOLE MALABA            PASSED  
  0002  F  AGRIPINA BENITO MLEWA              PASSED  
  0003  F  AMINA - MAULIDI                    FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA KIBWANA JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANGELA - KATO                      ABSENT  
  0006  F  ANJELINA GEJE GINYANGE             FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNETH ENOCK MCHARO                FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHA KHAMISI CHELANGO              PASSED  
  0009  F  DOROTHEA ERNEST NDONDE             FAILED  
  0010  F  DOTO - JUMA                        FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH N KHANGA                 FAILED  
  0012  F  EVALYNE GEOFREY MAKALA             FAILED  
  0013  F  GERALDINA E.E.R KATIKIRO           FAILED  
  0014  F  GETRUDE WILLIAM SILAYO             FAILED  
  0015  F  JONESIA ANTHONY KISHWAGA           FAILED  
     
  0016  F  JOYCE AFWILILE MWAKALINGA          PASSED  
  0017  F  JOYCE EVERIST NJIMBA               PASSED  
  0018  F  KHADIJA MOHAMED MKUKWE             PASSED  
  0019  F  LUCY PHILIP HAULE                  PASSED  
  0020  F  MARIAM JULIUS DELILE               PASSED  
  0021  F  MARIAM JUMANNE MRIMMY              FAILED  
  0022  F  MARIAM KHAMISI MIKIDADI            PASSED  
  0023  F  NADHIFA ABDALLAH KIMARO            FAILED  
  0024  F  NEEMA DANIEL LABAN                 FAILED  
  0025  F  NELLY ANTHONY MPEFU                PASSED  
  0026  F  PATRICIA GABRIEL PETRO             PASSED  
  0027  F  PENDO E PALLANGYO                  FAILED  
  0028  F  PRISCA MUSSA KISIMBA               FAILED  
  0029  F  REBECA JOHN MLONGANILE             FAILED  
  0030  F  ROSE FIKIRI MDIWA                  ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  ROZA CHARLES NDOSHI                ABSENT  
  0032  F  SOFIA HUSSEIN MAZIJE               FAILED  
  0033  F  SUADU KHALIFA SWAY                 PASSED  
  0034  F  SUBIRA JOSEPHATY NYAMHANGA         FAILED  
  0035  F  TAJIEL GABRIEL FANUEL              FAILED  
  0036  M  ABDULY SALUM SAID                  ABSENT  
  0037  M  ALLY K MOHAMED                     FAILED  
  0038  M  ANDERSON GERALD NDUVA              PASSED  
  0039  M  BLESSINGS - HASSAN                 PASSED  
  0040  M  CHACHA BONIPHACE MARO              FAILED  
  0041  M  DANIEL DYSON KASISI                FAILED  
  0042  M  DENIS LEMMY PASCAL                 ABSENT  
  0043  M  FARAJA MOSES MKUMBA                PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 435
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1072 - KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   32                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  HAMISI JUMANNE MWITE               PASSED  
  0045  M  ISSA HARUNA ABDALLAH               PASSED  
  0046  M  ISSA IDDI MUSSA                    FAILED  
  0047  M  JOHN WAMBURA EGINA                 FAILED  
  0048  M  JOSEPH AMAN KASARA                 FAILED  
  0049  M  KASSIMU MUSA NYANZA                FAILED  
  0050  M  KHALIDI ALPHANI SALUMU             FAILED  
  0051  M  MAJALIWA WILSON MAMBA              FAILED  
  0052  M  MBONILE TUMAINI MWAKALASYA         PASSED  
  0053  M  OLIMPA YAKOBO CHEDI                FAILED  
  0054  M  OMEGA W MALUGALA                   FAILED  
  0055  M  PASCHAL JAMES NKUBA                PASSED  
  0056  M  RAJABU JUMA ATHUMANI               PASSED  
  0057  M  RAPHAEL COSTANTIN NICOLA           ABSENT  
  0058  M  REGAN FLORENCE MSACKY              FAILED  
     
  0059  M  SALUM SULEIMAN SALIM               PASSED  
  0060  M  WILSON KYARUZI ISHENGOMA           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 436
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1074 - KITANGIRI SEC SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITHA DAUD LUFEGA                 PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA - ANDREW                      FAILED  
  0003  F  ARAFA HAMAD MSAFIRI                PASSED  
  0004  F  BAHATI MAJINGE MAKUYU              ABSENT  
  0005  F  CAPHULEN - MATHAYO                 FAILED  
  0006  F  CHAUSIKU SAID MKASIWA              FAILED  
  0007  F  CLEMENTINA - SILIANUS              FAILED  
  0008  F  DAMARI AMONI MAKONO                FAILED  
  0009  F  DEBORA A. KIMONGA                  PASSED  
  0010  F  DORCAS J. MSENGI                   FAILED  
  0011  F  EMACULATHA - NZAGANYA              FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER JOHN NG'WENG'WETA            PASSED  
  0013  F  ESTER OSWARD KAWAMALA              PASSED  
  0014  F  HELLEN PAULO MASSAWE               FAILED  
  0015  F  PELAGIA PANCRAS BENJAMIN           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  SWEET JACKOB JAREMIA               ABSENT  
  0017  F  VEROH J MWASULE                    PASSED  
  0018  F  WINIFRIDA - VICENT                 PASSED  
  0019  M  AIDANIUS - EVARISTER               FAILED  
  0020  M  AMON GERALD NCHIMBI                ABSENT  
  0021  M  EDWARD M JOHN                      PASSED  
  0022  M  EVATH - EGDIUS                     FAILED  
  0023  M  FRATELINUS MWESIGA BBERWA          FAILED  
  0024  M  GEORGE KIME KIGWA                  FAILED  
  0025  M  HEMEDI DAWOOD SHILINDE             FAILED  
  0026  M  HOSEA DANGER CHARLES               PASSED  
  0027  M  IBRAHIM PETER MATHIAS              FAILED  
  0028  M  IBRAHIM RASHID SWALEHE             PASSED  
  0029  M  ISAACK KABADI MAKACHA              PASSED  
  0030  M  JUMA JAMES SAGUDA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  JUMANNE R. SELEMAN                 PASSED  
  0032  M  KILIANI KABIGUMILA RWIZA           FAILED  
  0033  M  MANJI DANIEL KINASA                ABSENT  
  0034  M  OSWARD ANDREW ITOGOZA              PASSED  
  0035  M  SAID - HASSAN                      ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 437
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1079 - CHIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =   17                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA ALBERT LAIMON                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANNA ASHERY KATUNGU                ABSENT  
  0003  F  ASHA ISAYA MLEWA                   FAILED  
  0004  F  CHAUSIKU ALLY ABDALLAH             FAILED  
  0005  F  EDA FORTUNATUS KATUNGU             FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH ANDREA MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0007  F  FAUSTA ANTONY CHAMBISE             FAILED  
  0008  F  HUWEIDA HAMIDU RAJABU              ABSENT  
  0009  F  JENT SELAKA MWALUGALI              FAILED  
  0010  F  JESCA NJIA NELSON                  ABSENT  
  0011  F  JESCA RAPHAEL EDWARD               FAILED  
  0012  F  MARY MASHAKA CHANGALAMZE             *S    
  0013  F  MWANAIDI JUMA ATHUMAN              ABSENT  
  0014  F  PILI ALLY ABDALLAH                 FAILED  
  0015  F  RODA ABINELY SIMON                 FAILED  
     
  0016  F  WELU JEREMIA LALI                  FAILED  
  0017  M  ALLY HABIBU ALLY                   ABSENT  
  0018  M  EMANUEL CHILIMBE SAGALI              *S    
  0019  M  FRANCIS JOSEPH VWAU                ABSENT  
  0020  M  GODSON CHARLES GODFREY             FAILED  
  0021  M  JACKSON ANTONY MWENJE              FAILED  
  0022  M  ONESMO SOSPETER TUMAA              FAILED  
  0023  M  SAMBUO JOSEPH CHAI                 FAILED  
  0024  M  SHABAN ALLY ATHUMAN                FAILED  
  0025  M  ZEPHANIA MIKA LUSINDE              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 438
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1080 - MUHEZA MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE        
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =    8                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES LAURENCE MBEZI               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES MHINA NGAJA                  ABSENT  
  0003  F  AMINA ALLY KIBIRITI                ABSENT  
  0004  F  BEATRICE AIDANO KIONDO             PASSED  
  0005  F  EDITH ANDREA KIONDO                FAILED  
  0006  F  ESTER ZACHARIA YOHANA              PASSED  
  0007  F  HILDA SAMWELI MBEZI                PASSED  
  0008  F  JAMILA OMARI HUSSEIN               FAILED  
  0009  F  JUNE FREDRICK MUYA                 PASSED  
  0010  F  LAISHA BAKARI SHANGALAWE           PASSED  
  0011  F  MARY JULIUS MJEMA                  PASSED  
  0012  F  MARY SIMON MPANGALA                FAILED  
  0013  F  MWANAHAWA ATHUMANI OMARI           ABSENT  
  0014  F  RHODA SAIMON MBAGA                 FAILED  
  0015  F  SAFIA MBARAKA PEMBA                ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  TATU RAMADHANI MFUKO               PASSED  
  0017  F  ZUENA FRANCIS DAHUNGO              PASSED  
  0018  M  CYPRIAN HIZA MAMBOLEO              PASSED  
  0019  M  ERNEST YOHANA MZUNGU               FAILED  
  0020  M  HAMISI KASIAN HAMISI               ABSENT  
  0021  M  MARTINE JOHNSON MKUFYA             FAILED  
  0022  M  MATHEW G KIKA                      PASSED  
  0023  M  SIMON DANSTAN LIWAWA               FAILED  
  0024  M  WILLIAM ALLEN LUKINDO              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 439
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGATHA YUSUPH CHIKODI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNESS M JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0003  F  AMINA MAULIDI SEIFU                PASSED  
  0004  F  ANNA JOSEPH ALOYCE                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  ANNA NTEKANI MDUMA                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA HASSANI MZUGI                 FAILED  
  0007  F  ASHA MASOUD MWENDE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  CESILIA NESTORY MAGENGELE          FAILED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA COSMASI MWALIKO          FAILED  
  0010  F  CHRISTINA JOHN KANDA               FAILED  
  0011  F  CLAUDIA MKUNDA FRANK               PASSED  
  0012  F  DOTTO EMMANUEL ELISHA              FAILED  
  0013  F  ELIZABETH ISACK WELLOS             PASSED  
  0014  F  EPHURASIA DAMASI MGELAH            PASSED  
  0015  F  FATUMA RASHID LUHUMBA              ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  FAUSTA MUSA KAYOMBO                FAILED  
  0017  F  FLORA RAYMOND WILLIAM              FAILED  
  0018  F  GRACE HUSSEIN SENGULO              FAILED  
  0019  F  GRACE PROTAS NKANA                 FAILED  
  0020  F  HAFIDHA MAHAMBA THABITI            FAILED  
  0021  F  HAIKA NELSON KAMNDE                ABSENT  
  0022  F  HALIMA ALLY SANGALI                FAILED  
  0023  F  HALIMA MHANDO HASSANI              ABSENT  
  0024  F  HAPPINESS THOBIAS KOBELO           FAILED  
  0025  F  HELENA CLEMENCE ROCK               FAILED  
  0026  F  JANETH ELIAS NDONDE                ABSENT  
  0027  F  JANETH G LUSINGO                   ABSENT  
  0028  F  JENNY MWENDA JOSEPHATY             FAILED  
  0029  F  JESTINA E FAKUNDO                  FAILED  
  0030  F  JOCIANA ANTHONY BERNADY            ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  JUDITH COSMAS KITANJI              FAILED  
  0032  F  KHADIJA KIBWANA SAID               FAILED  
  0033  F  MAGRETH FRANCIS KILUSUNGU          FAILED  
  0034  F  MANGAZA JUMA MAGENZA               FAILED  
  0035  F  MARIAM MASHAKA SENDEGE             FAILED  
  0036  F  MARIETHA ABEL LEJA                 FAILED  
  0037  F  MARTINA ANTONY MRISHO              FAILED  
  0038  F  MARY LUKAS KASEMBE                 FAILED  
  0039  F  MARY PETER HOMANI                  FAILED  
  0040  F  MERINA DANIEL SAMSON               FAILED  
  0041  F  MWAJUMA HABIBU ISMAILI             FAILED  
  0042  F  MWANAHAMISI MOHAMEDI NYARUGE       PASSED  
  0043  F  NDEBILE NAOMI MATHIAS              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 440
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  NURU SHABANI MRISHO                ABSENT  
  0045  F  PAULINA ANTIPASI CHAMLUNGU         FAILED  
  0046  F  PAULINA ELVIS MPANGACHUMA          FAILED  
  0047  F  PRISCA EMIL MVULUNZE               FAILED  
  0048  F  RENFRIDA MATHIAS NGAGA             FAILED  
  0049  F  ROSADA AUGUST PETER                FAILED  
  0050  F  ROSEMARY RICHARD MPENDAKUFA        ABSENT  
  0051  F  SALOME MASELIAN MASARE             FAILED  
  0052  F  SAMIRA JAMARY JUMA                 ABSENT  
  0053  F  SELESTINA SIXBERTH MAYUNI          PASSED  
  0054  F  SHARIFA ABDALLAH KUNAMBI           FAILED  
  0055  F  SHELA ARON ASIFIWE                 ABSENT  
  0056  F  SOPHIA IBRAHIMU MUSSA              FAILED  
  0057  F  TATU RAJABU JUMANNE                FAILED  
  0058  F  TIBA SHOMARY SAIDI                 FAILED  
     
  0059  F  VERONICA CLEOFAS LIUNDI            PASSED  
  0060  F  WITNESS LADISLAUSI MAYAWA          FAILED  
  0061  F  ZAITUNI JUMA MSHAURI               FAILED  
  0062  F  ZAMDA RAMADHANI MENGI              FAILED  
  0063  F  ZENA MATEMBO SAIDI                 FAILED  
  0064  F  ZENA MOHAMED SEMINDU               FAILED  
  0065  M  ABELY AUGUSTINE KISINDE            FAILED  
  0066  M  ABUBAKARI WAZIRI SHOMARY           FAILED  
  0067  M  ALEX MESHACK CHITELA               FAILED  
  0068  M  ANISET NTAMBARA MASUKA             ABSENT  
  0069  M  AUGUSTINO JAMES LUKINDO            FAILED  
  0070  M  AZIZI NASSIBU KABOGO               PASSED  
  0071  M  BARIKI YESSE CHAKI                 FAILED  
  0072  M  CRISTOPHER HATARI MSOMI            FAILED  
  0073  M  DATUSON MTIMBA MAKONGO             PASSED  
     
  0074  M  DAVID JEREMIAH DIFUGWA             PASSED  
  0075  M  ENOCK NISSA KIBALE                 FAILED  
  0076  M  ERIC GODFREY MWAKINGILI            PASSED  
  0077  M  FAUSTINE RENATUS SIAGA             FAILED  
  0078  M  FRANCIS YAKING AZIZI               ABSENT  
  0079  M  FREDRICK EXAUD SHOO                FAILED  
  0080  M  FREDRICK MAXMILLIAN KAZILO         FAILED  
  0081  M  GREGORY VITALIS JOVITY             PASSED  
  0082  M  HALFANI HASHIM MUSTAPHA            PASSED  
  0083  M  JEREMIAH HENRY KIUNGAI             PASSED  
  0084  M  JOHN SOSPETER KATTO                PASSED  
  0085  M  JONATHAN VICENT NGUYA              FAILED  
  0086  M  KASSIMU OMARY SELEMANI             FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 441
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1081 - WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   20                     
           FAILED =   65                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  M  MAXMILIAN WILLIAM KILAMBO          FAILED  
  0088  M  MICHAEL COSMAS BWAKILA             FAILED  
  0089  M  NICODEMUS BASIL MISANYA            PASSED  
  0090  M  PASCHAL PAULO CHACHA               FAILED  
  0091  M  PASKAL JAKA DICKSON                FAILED  
  0092  M  PETER JOB MWIHAMBI                 PASSED  
  0093  M  RAZACK MUSSA MTOI                  FAILED  
  0094  M  ROGATI MAGODI SEKABIGWA            PASSED  
  0095  M  RWEZAULA LUKAJUMBE PATRICK         PASSED  
  0096  M  SALUM MOHAMED CHOMBA               FAILED  
  0097  M  SAMWEL RAJABU RAJABU               ABSENT  
  0098  M  SOLOMON BEATUS MBARUKU             ABSENT  
  0099  M  SUDI HARUBU PANDU                  PASSED  
  0100  M  THOMAS THOBIAS CHINONDO            FAILED  
  0101  M  TIMOTH ANACLET THOBIAS             ABSENT  
     
  0102  M  YUSUPH HASSAN SHEMAHONGE           FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 442
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1084 - VUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CECILIA K MAMBWE                   ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTIINA N JOSEPH                FAILED  
  0003  F  EDINA H BEDA                       FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH E KAPELE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  FAINES L KASIMU                    FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA Z IGNAS                      FAILED  
  0007  F  STELLA G SINU                      FAILED  
  0008  F  ZAITUNI K MITIMINGI                FAILED  
  0009  M  ADAM H HELANDOGO                   FAILED  
  0010  M  ALEX A MAWELA                      ABSENT  
  0011  M  CALVIN E NKUMBA                    FAILED  
  0012  M  CHARLES A ALLY                     FAILED  
  0013  M  EXELA R JACOB                      PASSED  
  0014  M  GREY F MICHAEL                     FAILED  
  0015  M  RIBELATUS F THOMAS                 FAILED  
     
  0016  M  YOSEPH E BENDERA                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 443
     
                  QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1088 - TUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL                
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   10                     
           FAILED =   21                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOSHI ALMAS                  PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA SAIDI NZIGE                  FAILED  
  0003  F  ANASTAZIA ALPHONCE MALEMBEKA       PASSED  
  0004  F  ANJELA DAVID MBEJE                 FAILED  
  0005  F  AURELIA HASSAN MAKOMBE             FAILED  
  0006  F  BERNADETHA BENSON LISOSO           FAILED  
  0007  F  CAROLINE AYUBU CHILONGOLA          PASSED  
  0008  F  CELINA METHEY MKANDE               FAILED  
  0009  F  DORA EDWARD TEMBA                  FAILED  
  0010  F  GLORY EDWARD MBOYA                 FAILED  
  0011  F  ISHA MHONDA NYANGE                 FAILED  
  0012  F  JOYCE GODFREY MBENA                PASSED  
  0013  F  LUCY JOSEPH LYIMO                  FAILED  
  0014  F  MAGRETH P. MASELE                  FAILED  
  0016  F  MBUGAJE JOHN MASANGULA             PASSED  
     
  0017  F  SABINA ANDREW SENGO                FAILED  
  0018  F  SUZANA OMARY AMASI                 PASSED  
  0019  F  TATU IDDI MAMBO                    FAILED  
  0020  F  VERONICAH WILLIAM MCHAMI           PASSED  
  0021  M  ADAMSON MAMBO MWAIPOPO             PASSED  
  0022  M  ALLEN ATANASIO BILARO              FAILED  
  0023  M  CHAMBUA AMANI IRIRA                FAILED  
  0024  M  FRANCIS JAMES NKUBA                FAILED  
  0025  M  ISAYA ANZIGALI CHITOPELA           FAILED  
  0026  M  JESSE JAMES MATETE                 FAILED  
  0027  M  JOSIA DONARD MANYAMA               FAILED  
  0028  M  MANONO MARWA WEREMA                PASSED  
  0029  M  MOSES SHABANI GHUMPI               PASSED  
  0030  M  ONESPHORY LEO NGENDE               FAILED  
  0031  M  ROBERT A. SHAYO                    ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  SALIM HANAFI LIKU                  FAILED  
  0033  M  STEVEN JACKSON NDANSHAU            FAILED  
  0034  M  ZABRON P MAKUNDI                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 444
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1089 - KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JOSEPHINE PATRICK SELEMAN          ABSENT  
  0002  F  LINDA BENNY MWAKYOMA               FAILED  
  0003  M  DAVID DANIEL LUBALISHO             PASSED  
  0004  M  JACKSONI GEORGE KURO               FAILED  
  0005  M  PETER MIKA MAGAJI                  ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 445
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1093 - ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA JOHN GABRIEL                  FAILED  
  0002  F  LILIAN JOHN WANGWE                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 446
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1107 - MWAMASHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  DICKSON KUBOJA MAJOGORO            ABSENT  
  0002  M  EZEKIEL ZACHARIA NZUNGU            PASSED  
  0003  M  PETER BURILO MANYAMA               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 447
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1124 - KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JULIETH KOKULEBA KAISHOZI          FAILED  
  0002  M  AUGUSTINE THEONEST KASHUNJA        FAILED  
  0003  M  ONESIMUS KAHIULA ANATOL            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 448
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1130 - KIZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  MARGRETH MKUMBO DILLU              FAILED  
  0002  F  MIRIAM PETER IPIN                  PASSED  
  0003  F  WANSWEKULA SIFAEL KINGU            PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 449
     
                QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1132 - SIMANJIRO SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE             
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AMINA MOHAMED OMARI                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANJELA ANDREA MATINDA              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANNA NAFTAL MBISE                  FAILED  
  0004  F  BEATHA SISTI MTUI                  PASSED  
  0005  F  CHRISTINA STEPHEN SHAYO            FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH JOHN THOMAS              ABSENT  
  0007  F  LUCY DAVID AWET                    FAILED  
  0008  F  MWANAKOMBO ZUBERI AMIRI            ABSENT  
  0009  F  NEMBUAN PETER KIBOYA               PASSED  
  0010  F  SARAH MARTIN KINGU                 FAILED  
  0011  M  DAUDI DANIEL MOLLEL                ABSENT  
  0012  M  EMANUEL LOLIDA MEIKASI             FAILED  
  0013  M  EMMANUELI SILAS ELIYA              FAILED  
  0014  M  MANASE ABRAHAMANI SWALEHE          ABSENT  
  0015  M  PETER VENANCE MABUGA               ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  PETRO ISMAIL KADOGO                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 450
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1133 - BOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA DANIEL KETO                   PASSED  
  0002  F  ANNA NSAGHURWE MJEMA               FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIELY JOSHUA MBWAMBO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  DEBORA AMANI MBWAMBO               ABSENT  
  0005  F  DOMINA MORIS MMBUJI                ABSENT  
  0006  F  FILOMENA JERADI DAUDI              FAILED  
  0007  F  HAPPY YONA JOHN                    FAILED  
  0008  F  MAGRETH MARKO MMBAGA               PASSED  
  0009  F  NAMKUNDA YAHAYA ALLY               FAILED  
  0010  F  NAVONE JULIUS MPHUNGU              FAILED  
  0011  F  NAZAHEDI JOHN KAUNGWANA            ABSENT  
  0012  F  NEEMA KAZENI MTANGO                ABSENT  
  0013  F  NEKIA THOMAS KABORA                FAILED  
  0014  F  NIENDIWE FANUEL MZIGUA             FAILED  
  0015  F  SIFAEL BARAKA MTAITA               FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ELIESKIA JOFREY SAIDI              FAILED  
  0017  M  EMANUEL FADHILI MMBAGA             FAILED  
  0018  M  EMMANUEL AMONI MOSHA               ABSENT  
  0019  M  ISMAELY JUMA MGONJA                ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAYMOND JOSEPH MPWAY               FAILED  
  0021  M  SHANGWELI ROMAN KUKUDI             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 451
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1140 - MWL NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  M  FEBRICK MAIGE MPEMBA               ABSENT  
  0002  M  LUCAS JOHN MAVUKILO                FAILED  
  0003  M  SHEDRACK SAMWEL KIMWAGA            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 452
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1145 - KIJITONYAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    6                     
           FAILED =   11                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALICE MARIO SAMILA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANITA JACOB MBASSA                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  ANNA YAHAYA MSOMBE                 PASSED  
  0004  F  ESTHER KILONZO YONA                PASSED  
  0005  F  GLORY S. SIMBEYE                   PASSED  
  0006  F  HAPPY GASPAR MKOMBO                FAILED  
  0007  F  HOPE E. MCHOME                     ABSENT  
  0008  F  JUDITH T. CHARLES                  FAILED  
  0009  F  MARIAM RAMADHAN MNYAMBI            FAILED  
  0010  F  REHEMA ZUBERI ALLY                 FAILED  
  0011  F  SANDRA DICKCHAMA MWAMBENJA         FAILED  
  0012  F  UPENDO BATWEL NYIKA                PASSED  
  0013  F  UPENDO NGAYA CHISENGO              FAILED  
  0014  F  VERONICA ANDREW MOLLO              FAILED  
  0015  F  YVONNI MICHAEL NGULUMBI            ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  ZAINAB SULEIMAN MUGHWIRA           PASSED  
  0018  M  ABUBAKARY ALLY JUMA                FAILED  
  0019  M  EGIDI MHINDI MWELELI               FAILED  
  0020  M  JEVICE EDWARD MBUYA                ABSENT  
  0021  M  KISALI BILDARD PALLANGYO           PASSED  
  0022  M  MALIKI ROBERT KASIGWA              ABSENT  
  0023  M  NOEL HEAVENLIGHT MTUI              ABSENT  
  0024  M  NOEL MGOSI KINYARA                 FAILED  
  0025  M  SAIMON YOHANA NGADU                ABSENT  
  0026  M  SALAWA STEPHEN SALAWA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 453
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1153 - BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALDEGUNDA HENERY ZACHARIA          FAILED  
  0002  F  ELIET SIMON KABETE                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  FROLA MATHIAS LEOPOLD              ABSENT  
  0004  F  JANETH LAURENT MAHENDEKA           FAILED  
  0005  F  LIKU MARCO LUTEMA                  FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA BUNZARI MAGONGO              PASSED  
  0007  F  RAHELI KASANA CHENDERA             PASSED  
  0008  F  SARA ESTERIA FELICIAN              PASSED  
  0009  M  ELIZEUS MBERWA NSORORO             FAILED  
  0010  M  GEORGE LUCAS MAKARANGA             PASSED  
  0011  M  LAMECK KAVULA CHARLES              FAILED  
  0012  M  PHILBERT ALPHONCE MALEKANUS        FAILED  
  0013  M  PHILIP CRAVERY NKANDA              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 454
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   80                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABBY SALEHE NZIGE                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  ADELINA - JACOB                    PASSED  
  0003  F  AGREIN AUGUSTINE RWEHUMBIZA        PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA RASHID MUHAMBA               FAILED  
  0005  F  ANAMESIA EMANUELY KALALU           FAILED  
  0006  F  ANNA DANKAN NGOMAITALA             FAILED  
  0007  F  ANNA ISSA AHMED                    ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA LODIVIKI MASUKI               FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNASTAZIA WILLSON POWE            FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNETH SAIDI MSHAHARA              PASSED  
  0011  F  ASHURA JUMA POLE                   PASSED  
  0012  F  ASIA ABDUL NDWIKAGE                FAILED  
  0013  F  ASMA RAJAB MPUTA                   FAILED  
  0014  F  AUDHATY ABUBAKARY RASHIDI          FAILED  
  0015  F  BEATRICE EUZEBIO NYAVILI           PASSED  
     
  0016  F  BEATRICE RENATUS MGONJU            FAILED  
  0017  F  BERTA ALFRED KIGOMBA               FAILED  
  0018  F  CATHERINE GABRIEL MONGI            FAILED  
  0019  F  CATHERINE MBILINYI                 FAILED  
  0020  F  CLEMENTINA KASTULI HHAYUMA         FAILED  
  0021  F  COLETHA EDWARD KITUMBU             ABSENT  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH - ANTHONY                PASSED  
  0023  F  ERICA DAVIS MWASUMBI               ABSENT  
  0024  F  ESTHER EMANUEL KAOMBWE             PASSED  
  0025  F  FABIOLA MOSES LUAMBANO             PASSED  
  0026  F  FARIDA SHAABAN HUSSEIN             FAILED  
  0027  F  FARIDA SHABANI YENDAYENDA          PASSED  
  0028  F  FATUMA HUSSEIN MSONZO              FAILED  
  0029  F  GETRUDE SAMSON ERANGA              FAILED  
  0030  F  HABIBA HAMISI MMUKO                FAILED  
     
  0031  F  HADIJA KASSIM CHIONDA              FAILED  
  0032  F  HANIFA ALLY SELEMANI               FAILED  
  0033  F  HAPPINESS ALLY MAPANDE             PASSED  
  0034  F  HAPPINES TUNTUFYE SHIMWELA         ABSENT  
  0035  F  HAPPINES WILSON BANYENZA           FAILED  
  0036  F  HUSNA FERDINAND MSUYA              PASSED  
  0037  F  JANE PAUL MKOLONGO                 FAILED  
  0038  F  JANETH DONATUS NDAUKA              FAILED  
  0039  F  JANETH GABRIEL SAMWEL              ABSENT  
  0040  F  JANETH PETER NYERA                 PASSED  
  0041  F  JASMIN ABDALLAH MRUTA              FAILED  
  0042  F  JENIPHER DOMINIC NDINDA            FAILED  
  0043  F  JENIPHER SAMWEL OMBONYO            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 455
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   80                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  JESCA RAPHAEL LAISER               ABSENT  
  0045  F  JUBLATH S MMBANDO                  PASSED  
  0046  F  JUDITH ISRAELY FOYA                ABSENT  
  0047  F  KHADIJA ALLY MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0048  F  LIGHTNESS S MMBANDO                FAILED  
  0049  F  LYDIA N ISAAC                      ABSENT  
  0050  F  MAGDALENA DICKSON MUHANGO          FAILED  
  0051  F  MAGDALENA JOSEPH KASANGA           FAILED  
  0052  F  MAKE APOLINAL NYEMA                PASSED  
  0053  F  MARIAM - ABDALLAH                  PASSED  
  0054  F  MARIAM MOHAMED SEMHOMBA            PASSED  
  0055  F  MARIAMU RAJABU MWARAMI             FAILED  
  0056  F  MERCY CENEDY N'KO                  PASSED  
  0057  F  MIRIAM VICENT SELEMANI             FAILED  
  0058  F  MONICA CHRISTOPHER CHACHA          FAILED  
     
  0059  F  MWAJABU MOHAMEDI FUNGAFUNGA        FAILED  
  0060  F  MWAJUMA RAJABU ABDALLAH            PASSED  
  0061  F  MWANAHAMIS AMIRI ZUBERI            FAILED  
  0062  F  MWANAMOSI OMARY KILANYAMA          PASSED  
  0063  F  NAOMI METHUSELA SENI               FAILED  
  0064  F  NASWAHA MOHAMEDI MTARISI           PASSED  
  0065  F  NEEMA AGGREY NDOMONDO              PASSED  
  0066  F  NEEMA ANDREW NZOWA                 FAILED  
  0067  F  NEEMA SHABANI MLAPONI              ABSENT  
  0068  F  NEEMA S MMBANDO                    PASSED  
  0069  F  NURU HASSAN RASHID                 ABSENT  
  0070  F  OSELINA P KESSY                    FAILED  
  0071  F  PEND LEON LYIMO                    FAILED  
  0072  F  PENDO T MAGUNGA                    FAILED  
  0073  F  PRISCA G MABULA                    PASSED  
     
  0074  F  REGINA J JOHN                      FAILED  
  0075  F  REHEMA MOHAMED ALLY                FAILED  
  0076  F  REHEMA SALEHE MUSSA                FAILED  
  0077  F  SABINA ALPHONCE RWEIKANISA         FAILED  
  0078  F  SALHA MOHAMED KILALILE             PASSED  
  0079  F  SALMA MAULID MASANGU               FAILED  
  0080  F  SALOME WILLIAM KAHOROGA            FAILED  
  0081  F  SARAH ISIKARI KONGA                FAILED  
  0082  F  SARAH JULIUS MFURU                 PASSED  
  0083  F  SAUDA HAMZA KIPANGA                ABSENT  
  0084  F  SCHOLASITICA STANLEY MTUI          FAILED  
  0085  F  SEILIS MAKARIUS KAYOMBO            ABSENT  
  0086  F  SHANI ABDALLAH MMBWELA             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 456
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   80                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SHEILA BATENGA TWALIB              FAILED  
  0088  F  SOMOE MOHAMED MAJINGO              FAILED  
  0089  F  SOPHIA KASIMU MOHAMEDI             ABSENT  
  0090  F  SOPHIA RASHIDI JUMA                FAILED  
  0091  F  SUSAN WATAE CHUKA                  PASSED  
  0092  F  SYLVIA VENANCE SHINZE              PASSED  
  0093  F  TATU RAMADHANI ABDALAH             ABSENT  
  0094  F  TATU SHAWEJI MAULID                FAILED  
  0095  F  THERESIA LUSINDE NJIKU             FAILED  
  0096  F  VEITH JONAS MASING'OTI             ABSENT  
  0097  F  VERONICA CORNEL YACOBO             ABSENT  
  0098  F  VERONICA PETRO MWENDE              FAILED  
  0099  F  VICTORIA NORBERTH LWEZAURA         FAILED  
  0100  F  ZAITUNI MOHAMEDI LUFINGO           PASSED  
  0101  F  ZAKIA SALUM LUGALY                 PASSED  
     
  0102  F  ZAWADI HAJI SALEHE                 FAILED  
  0103  F  ZENA ADAM KINJENGE                 FAILED  
  0104  F  ZUWENA DANIELY MOTO                FAILED  
  0105  M  ABDALLAH HASSAN ALLY               PASSED  
  0106  M  ABUU HASSAN MZONGE                 FAILED  
  0107  M  ADOLF - BYEMERWA                   PASSED  
  0108  M  ALEX ERINEST MALIMA                FAILED  
  0109  M  AMANI OMARY SHEKASHIA              PASSED  
  0110  M  ANANIA GIDION PAUL                 FAILED  
  0111  M  ASSA C NYAMOSHA                    FAILED  
  0112  M  ASSA EMU MWAKANG'ATA               PASSED  
  0113  M  BARIKI MAJALIWA MSAKU              PASSED  
  0114  M  BONIFACE SIMON MKINGA              ABSENT  
  0115  M  BRIGHTON NICKSON USWEGE            PASSED  
  0116  M  CHESCO LUCAS MNYENYELWA            ABSENT  
     
  0117  M  DAMIAN PHILIPO SAGO                FAILED  
  0118  M  DAUDI JOHN MSANGYA                 PASSED  
  0119  M  DENIS FRANCE SWAI                  FAILED  
  0120  M  DENNIS D MAKUNDI                   FAILED  
  0121  M  DEOGRATIUS KAROLI MKOBA            FAILED  
  0122  M  EDWARD JOHN CHINGWILE              FAILED  
  0123  M  EMMANUEL ALKADO MANGULU            ABSENT  
  0124  M  EMMANUEL HISDOR MWENDAPOLE         PASSED  
  0125  M  FADHILI R OMARY                    PASSED  
  0126  M  FRANSISCO PIUS KAOGOMA             PASSED  
  0127  M  FRED EDSON MALAMBUGI               FAILED  
  0128  M  GASTON NONOSIUS KOMBA              ABSENT  
  0129  M  HAJI KHALFAN MWILOLA               ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 457
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1156 - TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   56                     
           FAILED =   80                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0130  M  HAMIDU GEORGE ELIAS                ABSENT  
  0131  M  IDRISA HAFIDHI SAGE                ABSENT  
  0132  M  ISSACK PAUL PETER                  PASSED  
  0133  M  JACKSON S MBANO                    FAILED  
  0134  M  JACOB KANDURU YAMBO                FAILED  
  0135  M  JOHNSON RAMADHANI MOGELLAH         ABSENT  
  0136  M  JOSEPH DIDAS SAMALI                FAILED  
  0137  M  JOSEPH JAMES MWAMAKULA             PASSED  
  0138  M  JUMA AMIRI SELEMANI                ABSENT  
  0139  M  JUMANNE EMMANUEL NYAKIRE           PASSED  
  0140  M  KIIZA EDSON KALOLI                 ABSENT  
  0141  M  LADISLAUS MEDARD MCHINA            PASSED  
  0142  M  LAZARO GERVAS LUKONGE              PASSED  
  0143  M  MARTIN ANDREW SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0144  M  MBARUKU ALLY SAID                  FAILED  
     
  0145  M  MOHAMED ABDALLAH WENGE             PASSED  
  0146  M  MOHAMED HALIDI MUSSA               ABSENT  
  0147  M  MOSES S MASINGISA                  FAILED  
  0148  M  MOVART RICHARD MYEMBA              PASSED  
  0149  M  MTUPE KALOLO MWANANDENJE           PASSED  
  0150  M  MUSTAFA IBRAHIM MARSHA             FAILED  
  0151  M  MUSTAFA SELEMANI KAMTANDE          PASSED  
  0152  M  NASMA ABILAI CHALA                 PASSED  
  0153  M  NICOLAUS M MARTIN                  ABSENT  
  0154  M  OMARY MOHAMED MZEE                 FAILED  
  0155  M  PATIENS DOMINICK KIIZA             FAILED  
  0156  M  PAULO ISIDORY MUHEMELA             FAILED  
  0157  M  RAIMOND - JOSEPH                   FAILED  
  0158  M  RAJABU ABDALLAH MTUKURA            FAILED  
  0159  M  RAMADHANI ATHUMANI DITOPILE        ABSENT  
     
  0160  M  RAMADHANI MBWANA RAMADHANI         PASSED  
  0161  M  RAMIA KASSIM RAMADHANI             FAILED  
  0162  M  SABINIS HIEROMIN ASSENGA           ABSENT  
  0163  M  SALIM OMARY NABOMBA                PASSED  
  0164  M  SAMSON ANTON CHIPETA               ABSENT  
  0165  M  SIRDION AUGUSTINO RWEGASIRA        PASSED  
  0166  M  STEVEN ZABRON URIO                 FAILED  
  0167  M  SULEIMAN H JOKOO                   PASSED  
  0168  M  THAABIT SAALIM ISMAILI             PASSED  
  0169  M  WAZIRI HAMISI KASEMBO              PASSED  
  0170  M  WILLIAM CHARLES BUYAGA             FAILED  
  0171  M  YUSUPH H KITARAMBO                 ABSENT  
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 458
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1157 - IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANEHANA ALATUVIKA NKYAMI           ABSENT  
  0002  F  BAHATI SPIRIAN CHAKA               FAILED  
  0003  F  ESTERIA YONAMU LWILA               FAILED  
  0004  F  JESKA KASIANI MVULA                FAILED  
  0005  F  LENA YONA MAHENGE                  FAILED  
  0006  M  AYUBU IBRAHIMU SANGA               FAILED  
  0007  M  JULIUS YOHANS TWEVE                FAILED  
  0008  M  MWATIMA MWANDIKE MBILINYI          ABSENT  
  0009  M  PATSON JAPHET SANGA                ABSENT  
  0010  M  RAMADHANI ABDALAH CHANGULA         ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 459
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1159 - EMBARWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BEATRICE MICHAEL SAFE              ABSENT  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA GIRWEY PARESSO           FAILED  
  0003  F  CLARA ELIAS MASSAWE                ABSENT  
  0004  F  HEPPINESS JACOB LAIZER             ABSENT  
  0005  F  LUCY RAYMOND GAARE                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  MARY STANLEY GADIYE                ABSENT  
  0007  F  SALAMA YUSUPH MUSSA                FAILED  
  0008  M  ALLY . MWANGA                      ABSENT  
  0009  M  ANATOLY AMSI SAFARI                FAILED  
  0010  M  ANDREA ALOIS SONGAY                PASSED  
  0011  M  ARON . KIBULA                      ABSENT  
  0012  M  ASANTEL A URONU                      *S    
  0013  M  AUGUSTINO S. WILLY                 ABSENT  
  0014  M  BATHOLOMEO . MIKUWA                ABSENT  
  0015  M  DEOGLAS J. RITTE                     *S    
     
  0016  M  GILBERT P. TARIMO                  ABSENT  
  0017  M  IBRAHIM . NICODEM                  ABSENT  
  0018  M  JOSHUA . MEPALARY                  ABSENT  
  0019  M  JOSHUA PAULO LAIZER                  *S    
  0020  M  JULIUS B. SULLE                    ABSENT  
  0021  M  JUMA B. MHINA                      ABSENT  
  0022  M  JUMA RAMADHAN MOHAMED                *S    
  0023  M  LANGAKWA OLE MOIKA                   *S    
  0024  M  LEMALI MOSES LAITAYO               ABSENT  
  0025  M  LETHO . SENDUI                       *S    
  0026  M  NAZAR . JUMA                         *S    
  0027  M  NICKSON . ELIAS                      *S    
  0028  M  NYAKUBURUGWA . KIBERITI            ABSENT  
  0029  M  PAULO GREGORY KILEO                ABSENT  
  0030  M  PETRO . HOTAY                      ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  SELEMAN R. MPILI                   ABSENT  
  0032  M  SIEGFRED A. MGANGA                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 460
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1164 - MISSUNGWI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI IKUNE MAKUMIANE             ABSENT  
  0002  F  CASTAR DEUS NZUMBI                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  FARIDA AYUBU KIMILA                FAILED  
  0004  F  FROLA MELICK NJIGA                 ABSENT  
  0005  F  GLANIA ALBERT KAZOBA               FAILED  
  0006  F  KANIKI MAKOYE PELEKA               ABSENT  
  0007  F  KULWA NDOMA RUPIA                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  LYDIA ROBERT CHARLES               FAILED  
  0009  M  BAHATI BUCHANGA JAMES              ABSENT  
  0010  M  ERASTO MASHAKA HOSEA               ABSENT  
  0011  M  GODWIN JONATHAN MASASI             FAILED  
  0012  M  VENANCE KAKURU MUSIBA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 461
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1178 - ARUSHA MODERN SECONDARY SCHOOL            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  INOSENSIA MAVUMILIO KESSY          ABSENT  
  0002  M  GODFREY MALEMA GEREVAS             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 462
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1182 - ULYANKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   95                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELINA ISACK NYANDWI              ABSENT  
  0002  F  AGNES SILIVANUS MAZIDONI           FAILED  
  0003  F  AGNES STANSLAUS NEEMA              FAILED  
  0004  F  AMINA B LEONARD                    FAILED  
  0005  F  AMINA NESTORY MVUKIYE              FAILED  
  0006  F  ANGEL JUSTACE JOESPH               PASSED  
  0007  F  ANNA ANANIA KAKOBE                 FAILED  
  0008  F  ANNA G STANILAUS                   FAILED  
  0009  F  ANTHONIA B DEZIRE                  FAILED  
  0010  F  BENITHA DAMAS ANTHONI              FAILED  
  0011  F  BERNADETHA EMILE MUKWIYE           FAILED  
  0012  F  BETINA ROBSON EKONIA               FAILED  
  0013  F  BUGUMBA REONARD ZUNGU              FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA ANISETH ELIAS            FAILED  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA DIRANDA LAG'U            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  DEBORA DAMSON ELIAS                FAILED  
  0017  F  DIANA JACKSON EKONIA               FAILED  
  0018  F  DORIS RICHARD SILASI               FAILED  
  0019  M  DOTO DANIEL MICHAEL                FAILED  
  0020  F  ELIZABETH AHAZI JOEL               FAILED  
  0021  F  ELIZABETH D DISMAS                 FAILED  
  0022  F  ELIZABETH S SIMON                  ABSENT  
  0023  F  ELIZAFI K DIEDONI                  FAILED  
  0024  F  ESTER GERARD ABEL                  ABSENT  
  0025  F  ESTERINE EMILE IZIDORI             ABSENT  
  0026  F  ESTER JOSHUA MINANI                  *S    
  0027  F  EVA BOSCO ZACHARIA                 FAILED  
  0028  F  EVA SAMWEL SAURO                   FAILED  
  0029  F  EVILA CHARLES GASPAR               FAILED  
  0030  F  FAINES SAMWEL KABULA               FAILED  
     
  0031  F  FAUSTINA CHARLES NAHAYO            ABSENT  
  0032  F  FELISTA PAUL CHARUKURA             FAILED  
  0033  F  FRIDA Z APOLINARI                  FAILED  
  0034  F  FROLA OWORI DICKSON                FAILED  
  0035  F  GRORY ENOCK RUBENI                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  HAPPINESS MISAGO MANASE            ABSENT  
  0037  F  IVON SEDEKIA ZACHARIA              FAILED  
  0038  F  JANETH HOSEA BUKURA                FAILED  
  0039  F  JOYCE JAPHETH IBRAHIM              FAILED  
  0040  F  JOYCE MISAGO MANASE                ABSENT  
  0041  F  JULIANA DOMINICO CHAMBALA          FAILED  
  0042  F  JUSTINA SILVESTA JOSEPH            ABSENT  
  0043  F  KERSTIN S ERAMU                    FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 463
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1182 - ULYANKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   95                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  KULWA DANIEL MAKAMBIRA             PASSED  
  0045  F  LENIDA GASPAR EZEKIEL              FAILED  
  0046  F  LIDINES P KALEBE                   FAILED  
  0047  F  LOICY MAFTARI ZAKAYO               FAILED  
  0048  F  LUCIA SETH SILAS                   FAILED  
  0049  F  MAGRETH JOHN SIMON                 FAILED  
  0050  F  MAOMBI BETUELI RAMECK              FAILED  
  0051  F  MARIA B DEZIRE                     FAILED  
  0052  F  MARIA GEORGE WILSON                FAILED  
  0053  F  MARRY ANDREW ABISAI                FAILED  
  0054  F  MARRY B CYPRIAN                    FAILED  
  0055  F  MARRY JOEL SARA                    FAILED  
  0056  F  MARRY JOSEPH MIHAMBO               FAILED  
  0057  F  MARTHA JONAS WILSON                FAILED  
  0058  F  MARTHA MATHIAS JUSTIN              ABSENT  
     
  0059  F  MATHA ELIMASI LUCAS                FAILED  
  0060  F  MELIANA REMEJIO GABRIEL            PASSED  
  0061  F  MENIDORA ANTHONY JASTIN            FAILED  
  0062  M  MINANI P JANUARI                   PASSED  
  0063  F  MWAMINI GERARD BUZIMYA             FAILED  
  0064  F  MWAMINI SELESTE MISIGARO           FAILED  
  0065  F  NEEMA ANTHONY IMANI                FAILED  
  0066  F  NEEMA CHARLES CYPRIAN              FAILED  
  0067  F  NEEMA DANIEL MALAKI                FAILED  
  0068  F  NEEMA DARIUSI PETRO                ABSENT  
  0069  F  NEEMA LEONARD ALPHONCE             FAILED  
  0070  F  NIYUBUNTU SEDEKIA GABRIEL          FAILED  
  0071  F  PERUSI IZIDORI NDIKU               FAILED  
  0072  F  REBEKA SIMON SUHUZA                FAILED  
  0073  F  REHEMA EVARISTE LUKIO              FAILED  
     
  0074  F  RIVON JAPHET NYANDWI               FAILED  
  0075  F  ROBY LAMECK YOUZI                  ABSENT  
  0076  F  ROSE EMMANUEL MAGANGA              PASSED  
  0077  F  ROSE NAFTARI MALENGA               PASSED  
  0078  F  ROYCE JACKSON EKONIA               PASSED  
  0079  F  SALIMA SINTO THOMAS                FAILED  
  0080  F  SARAFINA MATHIAS MALWA             PASSED  
  0081  F  SARA L YAFIKA                      FAILED  
  0082  F  SAUDA ABDUL SALUM                  FAILED  
  0083  F  SCHOLASTICA JORAM EKONIA           FAILED  
  0084  F  SELINA MASUMBUKO SEBASTIAN         FAILED  
  0085  F  SESILIA STEPHANO KADODA            FAILED  
  0086  F  SEVERIANA PETER NZARA              ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 464
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1182 - ULYANKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   95                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  STELLA SPELIUS SIMTARA             PASSED  
  0088  F  VAILETH S DANFORD                  ABSENT  
  0089  F  VENISA GELVAS ANDREW               FAILED  
  0090  F  VERONICA ISSACK KAPONYA            FAILED  
  0091  F  WITNES EZEKIEL ZACHARIA            FAILED  
  0093  M  ABDUL SHABANI SALUM                FAILED  
  0094  M  ABELI SIZYA METHEW                 FAILED  
  0095  M  ADAM DANIEL POLICARPO              FAILED  
  0096  M  AMOSI JACKSON ENOSI                FAILED  
  0097  M  ANDREA NDISHANGA KAROLI            ABSENT  
  0098  M  ANORD PAULO DONGE                  PASSED  
  0099  M  ASHELI AZILE NESTORY               FAILED  
  0100  M  ATHANAZI A DAMIAN                  ABSENT  
  0101  M  ATHANAZI A EDWARD                  FAILED  
  0102  M  BARAKA SIMON NGELEZYA              FAILED  
     
  0103  M  BENEDICTO EMMANUEL ADAM            PASSED  
  0104  M  BENJAMINI PAULO MUNDA                *S    
  0105  M  BENJAMINI T VENERANDO              FAILED  
  0106  M  BONIPHACE NGELELA KITAPODYA        FAILED  
  0107  M  DENIS NIKOMEDI NSABI                 *S    
  0108  M  DOTO PAULO NDUTI                   PASSED  
  0109  M  EDWARD DAUDI MAZIKU                  *S    
  0110  M  ELIAS K SILASI                     FAILED  
  0111  M  ELIAS N SILIVESTA                  ABSENT  
  0112  M  EMMANUEL JACKSON TITUS             FAILED  
  0113  M  FRED K HAMIS                       FAILED  
  0114  M  ISAYA LAMECK YOUZI                 ABSENT  
  0115  M  ISAYA M MARKO                      FAILED  
  0116  M  JAFARI SIMBA RWASA                 FAILED  
  0117  M  JAMARY MAGESA KATONDE              FAILED  
     
  0118  M  JONAS JOHN MADUHU                  PASSED  
  0119  M  LEO AVITO DEBARO                   FAILED  
  0120  M  MACHIBYA CHRISTOPHER CHARLES       PASSED  
  0121  M  MAGANGA JACKSON MAGAZI             ABSENT  
  0122  M  MAGANGA S THOBIAS                  ABSENT  
  0123  M  MALICKSEDEKI E JOSEPH              FAILED  
  0124  M  MATHEW R REOPOLO                   ABSENT  
  0125  M  MENELICK KAPETA MWINYE             PASSED  
  0126  M  MEPALICUS JOHN PAUL                PASSED  
  0127  M  MSEVEN MUSSA HEREMA                FAILED  
  0128  M  NURU J SAIDI                       ABSENT  
  0129  M  OMARY SILILO MAXIMO                FAILED  
  0130  M  ONESPHORO B SALVATORI              FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 465
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1182 - ULYANKULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   21                     
           FAILED =   95                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  PATRICK F ADREW                    PASSED  
  0132  M  PAUL KASHINDYE KABOYA              PASSED  
  0133  M  PETER A MICHAEL                      *S    
  0134  M  PHILIJAS K PHILIMON                ABSENT  
  0135  M  PHILIPO C ANTHONY                  FAILED  
  0136  M  RASHIDI MOHAMEDI RASHIDI           FAILED  
  0137  M  RICHARD PETER DAUDI                FAILED  
  0138  M  SAMWEL ALOYCE JEROME               PASSED  
  0139  M  SHUKURU FREDRICK MATHIAS           FAILED  
  0140  M  SIMON SALVATORI MANDEMBA           FAILED  
  0141  M  THOBIAS VICENT ELIPHAZI            FAILED  
  0142  M  WILSON ERNEST WILSON               FAILED  
  0143  M  YABESI I FOSTE                     FAILED  
  0144  M  YAMUNGU ELIAS FREDRICK             PASSED  
  0145  M  YOHANA N MAYUNGA                   FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 466
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1183 - SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA HAMISI RAJABU                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ENGERAISARIA ELIEZERI MUNUO        FAILED  
  0003  F  GRACE NOBERT NGOTI                 FAILED  
  0004  F  JACKLINE FILIPO MUSHI              FAILED  
  0005  F  JUDITH WILIBARD NKINI              FAILED  
  0006  F  MARIA CHARLES CHOLE                FAILED  
  0007  F  MARTHA JULIUS NDIMBO               FAILED  
  0008  F  NAOMI JACOB MGELWA                 FAILED  
  0009  F  REMINISCAR ELIGUARD KIHUNDWA       FAILED  
  0010  F  ROSE MARTIAS MKONO                 FAILED  
  0011  F  VAILETH ALEX NKINI                 FAILED  
  0012  M  PASCAL GABRIEL KIRWAY              PASSED  
  0013  M  PAULI JOSEPH MUSHI                 FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 467
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1186 - MAKITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =   25                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES FRANCIS LUOGA                FAILED  
  0002  F  AISHA ALLY ADDY                    FAILED  
  0003  F  ANITHA INNOCENT KIVUMBI            FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNA REHEMA KOMBA                  FAILED  
  0005  F  BERNADETHA CRISPIN MTESIGWA        PASSED  
  0006  F  BERNADETHA EMMANUEL MHORO          FAILED  
  0007  F  CONSOLATHA DOMINIC NDUNGURU        ABSENT  
  0008  F  FARAJA SESILIUS HYERA              ABSENT  
  0009  F  FARIDA GIDO NDUNGURU               FAILED  
  0010  F  FILOMENA MARTIN KOMBA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HAPPY SADRO MBILINYI               FAILED  
  0012  F  IMELDA BANABAS PATA                PASSED  
  0013  F  JOYCE BENEDICT MTEWELE             FAILED  
  0014  F  JUDITH WILLY MGIMBA                FAILED  
  0015  F  MARIA JOHN MAHUNDI                 ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  MARIAM ABDALAH HONDE               FAILED  
  0017  F  MARTHA SETH MBISE                  ABSENT  
  0018  F  MARY DENIS NCHIMBI                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  NOELA MAURUS NOMBO                 FAILED  
  0020  F  NURU SEVELIN NOMBO                 ABSENT  
  0021  F  PREXIDA WAELEWE STEWART            FAILED  
  0022  F  PROTASIA JULIUS KAPINGA            FAILED  
  0023  F  RHODA JOHN MAKWAYA                 FAILED  
  0024  F  THEODOSIA KASTORY MKIWA            PASSED  
  0025  F  UPENDO CHRISTIAN MAPUNDA           FAILED  
  0026  M  ALATORY DAMAS MBELE                FAILED  
  0027  M  ALODI MICHAEL MDOKA                FAILED  
  0028  M  ALTHO KANDIDUS MAHAY               ABSENT  
  0029  M  ANSELMO ATHANAS LWILA              FAILED  
  0030  M  BOSCO BOSCO HYERA                  FAILED  
     
  0031  M  ERICK NICOLAUS SANGANA             FAILED  
  0032  M  HAMAD HASSAN ISMAIL                ABSENT  
  0033  M  HAPPY SAMWELI MBONDE               FAILED  
  0034  M  LISTON PETRO NDOMBA                FAILED  
  0035  M  MODESCKO MICHAEL MAPUNDA           ABSENT  
  0036  M  PROSPER OSWARD KOMBA               FAILED  
  0037  M  RAINALD ROMANUS MAPUNDA            PASSED  
  0038  M  VERMUND JOHN MWINGIRA              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 468
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1194 - BISMARCK SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DALILA MANGWENA KIHENGU            FAILED  
  0002  F  EFLINE ADHIAMBO JEREMIAH           PASSED  
  0003  F  GRACE JOSEPH MAKELEMO              ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARIA PASCAL SAID                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 469
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNASTAZIA EMMANUEL HANGO          PASSED  
  0002  F  CHIKU ABDU SEIF                    FAILED  
  0003  F  CHRISTINA ATANASI MYEHERE          ABSENT  
  0004  F  COLLETHA DOMINIC MASSUNGA          PASSED  
  0005  F  CONSOLATA J. NYONI                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH NATUMAINI SANGA          FAILED  
  0007  F  FLOMENA PETRO MWANJA               PASSED  
  0008  F  FLORA HOLLAND MWAMKINGA            FAILED  
  0009  F  FLORENCE M LUCKINDO                FAILED  
  0010  F  GETRUDA JOHN LESANGWA              PASSED  
  0011  F  JACKLINA FABIAN KABENANGA          ABSENT  
  0012  F  JANE SIMON MSHANA                  FAILED  
  0013  F  JANESTER ELISAELY MREMA            FAILED  
  0014  F  JENIFER AKSHERY CHARLES            ABSENT  
  0015  F  JENOVEVA JOSEPH LUVANDA            PASSED  
     
  0016  F  KHADIJA OMARY CHIVI                FAILED  
  0017  F  LIGHTNESS BENJAMIN KATURA          FAILED  
  0018  F  LUCY JOSEPH KIRA                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  MAGRETH SEBASTIAN LYIMO            PASSED  
  0020  F  PHILOMENA COSTANTIN MGOHAMWEND     FAILED  
  0021  F  PRISCA ALPHONCE MASSAE             FAILED  
  0022  F  REBECCA MASAU MAGOMA               FAILED  
  0023  F  REHEMA ABDALLA MAGEE               PASSED  
  0024  F  SARAH S. SANGU                     ABSENT  
  0025  F  SARAPHINA XAVERY MGAYA             FAILED  
  0026  F  SCOLA HOSEA ABEL                   FAILED  
  0027  F  TATU NICODEMO JEREMIA              FAILED  
  0028  F  THERESIA MUSSA SILATONYA           ABSENT  
  0029  F  VERONICA DANIEL MAZENGO            FAILED  
  0030  F  WINFRIDA HARUNI MASAU              FAILED  
     
  0031  F  YOLANDA GASPER LWOMILE             FAILED  
  0032  F  ZAINAB YASIN PONDA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  ZUHURA ALLY RAJAB                  PASSED  
  0034  M  ABRAHAMANI OMARY MBITA             FAILED  
  0035  M  ALLY KEA MOHAMEDI                  ABSENT  
  0036  M  BELDON ANYIGULILE MWAKISYALA       FAILED  
  0037  M  DAUDI MWAKASALA MWAKIJELE          FAILED  
  0038  M  DAVID NICHOLAUS MWAMBUTA           FAILED  
  0039  M  FRANK STANLEY KIHADE               FAILED  
  0040  M  HERRYSON AMOS TEMU                 PASSED  
  0041  M  ISACK MUSSA LESILWA                PASSED  
  0042  M  JACKSON STEPHEN SOLLO              FAILED  
  0043  M  JOHN YOHANA NDAHANI                ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 470
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1196 - KIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   16                     
           FAILED =   29                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  JUMA CHARLES LUGWISHA              PASSED  
  0045  M  KELVIN CHRISPIN MICHAEL            PASSED  
  0046  M  LAMECK JOHN MGUTWA                 ABSENT  
  0047  M  MENGI ANDERSON SUDAY               PASSED  
  0048  M  MOHAMEDY ALLY CHILA                FAILED  
  0049  M  NICHORAS EDWARD MADELE             PASSED  
  0050  M  REUBEN VASCO MGWESA                PASSED  
  0051  M  SHADRACK YONA ELIAS                FAILED  
  0052  M  SHAMILI SAIDI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0053  M  SWALEHE AZIZI KAPANDE              FAILED  
  0054  M  YAHYA HUSSEIN MWINGA               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 471
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1198 - TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =   10                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELLA PHILIPO MDEE                FAILED  
  0002  F  ANETH HANSON FUE                   PASSED  
  0003  F  BISURA SHABANI HASSAN              ABSENT  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH ALLY RAMADHAN            ABSENT  
  0007  F  EUNICE JOHN MUNISI                 PASSED  
  0008  F  FARAJA GIBSON NGWETIAMA            ABSENT  
  0009  F  FRIDA LEMIJUS KALINGA              ABSENT  
  0011  F  GRACE JUMA OMARY                   PASSED  
  0012  F  JOSEPHINE UFFORO TETY              PASSED  
  0013  F  JOYCE H THOMAS                     ABSENT  
  0014  F  JOYCE MTANDU ABNER                 FAILED  
  0015  F  LEAH YOHANA SOA                    PASSED  
  0016  F  MAGRETH EPHRAIM MAFIE              FAILED  
  0017  F  MAGRETH LONKA YAMAY                FAILED  
  0019  F  UPENDO MOI NANYARO                 FAILED  
     
  0020  M  ABEDINEGO MASANJA NGUSA            FAILED  
  0021  M  BENJAMIN LOTH GUNDA                ABSENT  
  0022  M  BILDADI LAMECK MUNGURE             FAILED  
  0023  M  DAUDI BONIPHACE BUKWAMO            ABSENT  
  0024  M  DOTTO ADAM MALINDI                 PASSED  
  0025  M  EMANUEL SEMU NASSARY               PASSED  
  0026  M  FRED FILIPO KESSY                  PASSED  
  0027  M  JAMES P. OGONDIEK                  FAILED  
  0028  M  KAANAELY MARTIN NNKO               PASSED  
  0029  M  MANASE AWARIO PALLANGYO            FAILED  
  0030  M  MARKO CHARLES MAKETA               PASSED  
  0031  M  SAMWELI MUSA PALLANGYO             PASSED  
  0032  M  SENYAEL SOLOMON MUNGURE            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 472
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ABERTINA M. ZACHARIA               FAILED  
  0002  F  AGATHA MICHAEL ELIAS               FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA ELIA SINTOO                   FAILED  
  0004  F  ANNASTAZIA DAREMA JOHN             FAILED  
  0005  F  CATHERINE EMANUEL GWASMA           ABSENT  
  0006  F  CHRISTINA KARERA SIMON             FAILED  
  0007  F  DIANAROSE MANGI AMOS               FAILED  
  0008  F  DOMINA JOHN AGUSTINO               FAILED  
  0009  F  ELIZABETH JAPHETH MPANDA           FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH RAJABU PELEO             FAILED  
  0011  F  ELIZABETH YACOBO MUSSA             FAILED  
  0012  F  ESTER DAUDI GIRAY                  PASSED  
  0013  F  ESTER SAID KIURA                   PASSED  
  0014  F  FINAH ALOYCE SUKUMS                PASSED  
  0015  F  GLORIAN RONALD MAMBOSHO            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  GRACE MARCO TLIGAY                 FAILED  
  0017  F  HOSIANA DANIELI ATHUMANI           FAILED  
  0018  F  JACLINE DANIEL SARWATT             FAILED  
  0019  F  JULIETH NATHANAELI NGORE           FAILED  
  0020  F  LUCIA LAURENT BUUR                 FAILED  
  0021  F  LUCY HIITI SULLEY                  PASSED  
  0022  F  LUCY LEONARD GADIYE                PASSED  
  0023  F  LUCY NICODEMU LUCAS                PASSED  
  0024  F  MARIETHA BENJAMIN GENDA            FAILED  
  0025  F  MARTHA HARWERI BALOHHO             FAILED  
  0026  F  MERY JOSEPH QAMARA                 PASSED  
  0027  F  MISTIOLA MUSSA AMSI                FAILED  
  0028  F  NEEMA JOHN MALLE                   ABSENT  
  0029  F  PASCHALINA EMANUEL DARABE          FAILED  
  0030  F  PASKALINA JOVITA LAWAY             ABSENT  
     
  0031  F  PASKALINA N. SIGAS                 FAILED  
  0032  F  PASKALINA PETER SURUMBU            PASSED  
  0033  F  PRICILA NICODEM GEFFI              FAILED  
  0034  F  PRISCA OSCAR MALINGA               PASSED  
  0035  F  RAHEL HABIYE MAFFA                 ABSENT  
  0036  F  ROZALIA PHILIPO SLAQWE             FAILED  
  0037  F  SARAH MARTIN MUNNA                 PASSED  
  0038  F  TARSILA WILLIAM MANASE             FAILED  
  0039  F  VERONICA E SUKUMS                  ABSENT  
  0040  M  CHRISTIAN MTAUWA MBWANA            PASSED  
  0041  M  ELIA SHAGA JUBA                    FAILED  
  0042  M  EMANUEL AKONAY HHOKO               FAILED  
  0043  M  EMANUEL ELIBARIKI MUSHI            FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 473
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1211 - KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  EMANUEL HERNANDEZ JOSEPH           PASSED  
  0045  M  FRENK SIMPLIST BALTAZARI           FAILED  
  0046  M  HAMZA S RUHISO                     FAILED  
  0047  M  HASSAN RAMADHAN BUTULU             FAILED  
  0048  M  HOSEA MATARE SIMON                 PASSED  
  0049  M  IBRAHIMU GIDIYOBA MARJA            FAILED  
  0050  M  JOHN SELLA GWALTU                  FAILED  
  0051  M  PAULO MICHAEL GIRAY                FAILED  
  0052  M  PAULO MUSA GITARAY                 FAILED  
  0053  M  PHILIPO NICODEMAS PHILIPO          ABSENT  
  0054  M  REYSON REWARD MALLEKO              FAILED  
  0055  M  SAMWELI SIMON MASSAY               FAILED  
  0056  M  SINGA JEREMIA QAWOGA               PASSED  
  0057  M  TLUWAY ABDIEL AGUSTINO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 474
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1213 - ARDHI INST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNESS BRASTUS NGASAKWA            PASSED  
  0002  F  CHRISTINA F JULIUS                 FAILED  
  0003  F  DEBORAH CHARLES MARKO              FAILED  
  0004  F  DIANA INNOCENT LUNG'ALI            PASSED  
  0005  F  DORKAS I JOSEPH                    FAILED  
  0006  F  ELIZABETH STEPHANO SIWILA          FAILED  
  0007  F  EMICK E TIMOTH                     FAILED  
  0009  F  FEDHA DAUDI NGAYOTA                PASSED  
  0010  F  FLORA DAMIAN HAULE                 FAILED  
  0011  F  FURAHA WILLIAM LYIMO               FAILED  
  0012  F  GABRIELA T. GABRIEL                PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPY G MSUYA                      PASSED  
  0014  F  HAWA MOHAMEDY KABWANGA             FAILED  
  0015  F  IRENE WALES JONATHAN               FAILED  
  0016  F  JANETH LEONARD MAGANGA             ABSENT  
     
  0017  F  JAQUELINE STANYFORD TERRY          PASSED  
  0018  F  JEMIMA JOHN HAULE                  FAILED  
  0019  F  JOYCE JOSEPH NDIU                  ABSENT  
  0020  F  JULIETHA CHARLES KAWELE            PASSED  
  0021  F  KALISTA ROMANO MAJOGO              PASSED  
  0022  F  LAURA ALEXANDRY MTENGA             FAILED  
  0023  F  LEILA SELEMANI AMIRI               PASSED  
  0024  F  LIGHTNESS HENRY CYPRIAN            PASSED  
  0025  F  LILIAN J JOSEPH                    PASSED  
  0026  F  MAGRETH STEPHANO SIMILA            FAILED  
  0027  F  MARGARETI ALEXANDER VICTORY        ABSENT  
  0028  F  MARIAM KEA KEA                     FAILED  
  0029  F  MARIAM SELEMAN MPENZWA             PASSED  
  0030  F  MARY JOSHUA JAPHET                 FAILED  
  0031  F  MARY Z NGUMA                       FAILED  
     
  0032  F  MONICA ISACK KILASI                FAILED  
  0033  F  MWAJUMA YASINI MFAUME              FAILED  
  0034  F  NARINDWA HERIELI MBWAMBO           FAILED  
  0035  F  NAZA EMANUELI MRUTU                PASSED  
  0036  F  NEEMA J. MASAWE                    PASSED  
  0038  F  NIFA J. KILAWE                     FAILED  
  0039  F  OLIVER B. MUSHI                    PASSED  
  0040  F  PENDO S. NUNDU                     FAILED  
  0041  F  PIARA DOMISIANI SOKONI             FAILED  
  0042  F  QUEEN GODFREY MBOYA                PASSED  
  0043  F  RAHEL S REDINEGA                   PASSED  
  0044  F  REGINA GEORGE PIUS                 FAILED  
  0045  F  ROSE D ANDREA                      FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 475
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1213 - ARDHI INST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   30                     
           FAILED =   35                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0046  F  ROSINA SERAFINI WAINDI             FAILED  
  0047  F  SALOME ELIUTER GERVAS              PASSED  
  0048  F  SAUDA HAMISI NASIBU                FAILED  
  0049  F  SEKUNDA B. SALEMA                  PASSED  
  0050  F  SESLIA ZAKARIA NGUMA               PASSED  
  0051  F  SOPHIA BENARD KILUA                PASSED  
  0052  F  STELLA A MADARAKA                  ABSENT  
  0053  F  TERESIA DEOGRATIAS MATHEW          PASSED  
  0054  F  VERONICA ARON NGALLO               FAILED  
  0055  F  VIANE J. PASTORY                   FAILED  
  0056  F  VIOLETH C. KAFUKO                  ABSENT  
  0057  M  ADAM GODFREY CHAUKA                ABSENT  
  0058  M  APOLINALY MUSSA CHRISTOPHER        FAILED  
  0059  M  BONIFASE JOHN DIWANI               ABSENT  
  0060  M  BONIVENTURE MICHAEL NDEMAYA        FAILED  
     
  0061  M  DANIEL RAIZEL NGOWI                PASSED  
  0062  M  DAUDI ENOCKA MANHYABULUBA          PASSED  
  0063  M  DAVID ELIAWONY MNYENYE             FAILED  
  0064  M  ELIAS CHARLES NYULE                PASSED  
  0065  M  ELIUNAMBWE ISAKARI MBISE           PASSED  
  0066  M  HASSAN A. MDIDI                    FAILED  
  0067  M  HENDRICK DOMINICK MWASIMBA         ABSENT  
  0068  M  ISMAIL HAMISI KONDO                FAILED  
  0069  M  JOHN CRIFORD MWAISOLOKA            FAILED  
  0070  M  KELVIN DAMIAN HAULE                PASSED  
  0071  M  LIBERATUS MARCUS NYAKUNGA          ABSENT  
  0072  M  MARTINI DASKORI MOMBURI            PASSED  
  0073  M  MHANDO JONAS MDING'I               FAILED  
  0074  M  NATALIS O. OSWALD                  PASSED  
  0075  M  PETER MKOBA ROGASIAN               PASSED  
     
  0076  M  THOMASY WOLTA MSHAULA              ABSENT  
  0077  M  TITO BENEDICT SHAYO                FAILED  
  0078  M  ZAKARIA TADEI WILLY                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 476
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1220 - MSAMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  NEEMA L FUNGU                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 477
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1223 - KIMALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  JENIPHA MWASHI LUHENDE             FAILED  
  0002  F  JOYCE LIMI CHARLES                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  LUJA MARTHA GADALA                 ABSENT  
  0004  F  MONICA SADO RICHARD                ABSENT  
  0005  F  NKWIMBA SALUMU MASANJA             FAILED  
  0006  F  PENDO MWENGA ELIAS                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  WANDE KIJA MPONDA                  FAILED  
  0008  M  MAKOJA RAMADHAN MPINGA             ABSENT  
  0009  M  MASAGA YUMBU CHARLES               FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 478
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1227 - MISASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA JOHN KUBIRA              ABSENT  
  0002  F  FATUMA SHUKURU SALUM               PASSED  
  0003  F  LIMI PETER MASHAURI                FAILED  
  0004  M  ELIYA JACOB JACOB                  ABSENT  
  0005  M  HAMIS HAMAD JUMA                   ABSENT  
  0006  M  MTENJI MNGWALE ABEID               PASSED  
  0007  M  PASCHAL THOMAS NTAME               PASSED  
  0008  M  THOMAS JACOB MAZERA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 479
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1229 - URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA J MSENGI                      FAILED  
  0002  F  BASILISA J. FRANSIS                FAILED  
  0003  F  DATIVA V. MOSHA                    FAILED  
  0004  F  ELIZABETH B JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ERIKA. T KITOMARI                  FAILED  
  0006  F  GUDILA A. JOACHIM                  ABSENT  
  0007  F  MAUREN L LEMA                      ABSENT  
  0008  F  MWAMVITA J MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0009  M  ANDREW T. MAGEMBE                  ABSENT  
  0010  M  GOODLUCK F. KOMBE                  FAILED  
  0011  M  MATAYO K MATAYO                    ABSENT  
  0012  M  SHABANI KISASA KISASA              ABSENT  
  0013  M  SHEDRACK A. OPIYO                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 480
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1240 - DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CATHERINE SIMON .                  ABSENT  
  0002  F  FLORA EMMANUEL PAUL                ABSENT  
  0003  F  JUSTINA MALUGU .                   ABSENT  
  0004  F  MARY ADRIAN .                      FAILED  
  0005  F  NYAMIZI SAMWELI .                  ABSENT  
  0006  F  STELLA CHARLES .                   ABSENT  
  0007  F  TWISENGE JULIUS .                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  WAIDA ISACK .                      FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 481
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1246 - MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    8                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AISHA M MEDSON                     FAILED  
  0002  F  ASIATU HABIBU NGONG'ONDO           FAILED  
  0003  F  AZIZA B HASHIMU                    PASSED  
  0004  F  CLARA JULIUS TARIMO                ABSENT  
  0005  F  HALIMA R MWENZUNDU                 FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPINESS J MWAKAPALILA            FAILED  
  0007  F  HAPPY HIITI HAGGITE                FAILED  
  0008  F  HELINA THOBIAS ITAMBIKO            PASSED  
  0009  F  JACQUELINE S NELSON                FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIETHA N MUSA                    FAILED  
  0011  F  KHADIJA NURDIN OMARY               FAILED  
  0012  F  KHADIJA RAJABU KIRUNGI             FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA E NDALANGA                  FAILED  
  0014  F  NEEMA ANDREW MWAKASAMBALA          FAILED  
  0015  F  PATE ZUBERY MADEWEYA               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  RACHEL SAMWEL DAMSON               FAILED  
  0017  F  RAHEL A MASAKA                     FAILED  
  0018  F  ROSE ELIA MLONGA                   ABSENT  
  0019  F  SARAH M NJEMU                      FAILED  
  0020  F  SIWEMA J NGHOLE                    FAILED  
  0021  F  SWAHIBA Z MWENESI                  FAILED  
  0022  F  WATENDE S KUMBA                    PASSED  
  0023  F  ZAINABU ALLY ISSA                  FAILED  
  0024  F  ZAINABU MHINA AYUBU                PASSED  
  0025  F  ZIADA ADO KALONGOLELA              PASSED  
  0026  M  AMOSI LAZARO MKAMA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ANDERSON I MBOYA                   FAILED  
  0028  M  BAKARI MOHAMED MBANGWI             FAILED  
  0029  M  DICKSON JOHN JOEL                  ABSENT  
  0030  M  EDWARD BARNABAS HERI               ABSENT  
     
  0031  M  EMMANUEL P KITUNDU                 FAILED  
  0032  M  FRED MASSERO NYANGI                FAILED  
  0033  M  LUKMAN KHAMIS SALIM                ABSENT  
  0034  M  MOSES AKIMU MARIJANI               PASSED  
  0035  M  NG'ANZI SALUM NG'ANZI              ABSENT  
  0036  M  NICK F BENELA                      PASSED  
  0037  M  NICKO PATRICK MBILINYI             FAILED  
  0038  M  PLACIDI M GEORGE                   PASSED  
  0039  M  RAMADHANI DAUDI RAMADHANI          ABSENT  
  0040  M  SAMWEL S PUNUNTER                  FAILED  
  0041  M  SELEMA HASSAN ISSA                 FAILED  
  0042  M  YOHANA MWIHECHI MWIKWABE           FAILED  
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 482
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1248 - ILEMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELAIDA LENA KAGILE               PASSED  
  0002  F  ATUNYILIKYE EZEKIA CHAULA          FAILED  
  0003  F  BAHATI M DAUDI                     FAILED  
  0004  F  CATHERINE JOSEPH CHONE             FAILED  
  0005  F  ELIMINATHA MBAYA SANGA             PASSED  
  0006  F  EMMA MAHENGE SAMSONI               FAILED  
  0007  F  EVALINE CHARLES GUNDA              FAILED  
  0008  F  FIDEA MBWIGA MALILA                FAILED  
  0009  F  HAMISA ASUMANI IDDI                FAILED  
  0010  F  HAPPNESS RICHARD BENN              FAILED  
  0011  F  MWASI MWANG'ONDA MWASI             ABSENT  
  0012  F  NEEMA DAVID MWAKAPALILA            FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA ELIAH MTELA                  PASSED  
  0014  F  REHEMA ZAKARIA MHAGAMA             ABSENT  
  0015  F  TUMAINI HOHARD NTAKE               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  WITNESS HASTONI KAONGA             ABSENT  
  0017  M  ATHUMAN MAYUMBO MKONONGO           PASSED  
  0018  M  GODSON ENOS NGOJE                  FAILED  
  0019  M  HELMANI EMMANUEL GUNGA             PASSED  
  0020  M  JOHN DAVID MWAMBIGIJA              ABSENT  
  0021  M  KATEMBO LUBINO WAZIRI              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 483
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1250 - ST MARY'S MPANDA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER SEIF         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 484
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1255 - NKOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA NANGUMBI SELEMANI             PASSED  
  0002  F  FATUMA ALLY MLUNGUSYE              PASSED  
  0003  F  JOSEPHINE OTTOMARY MROPE           PASSED  
  0004  F  MERICIANA SILVESTER KOMBA          ABSENT  
  0005  F  SHERIA AHMAD NJORO                 ABSENT  
  0006  F  THERESIA WILBALT LUKANGA           FAILED  
  0007  M  FRANCIS BETOD MATIKILA             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 485
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1261 - MERRIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ZAITUNI ALLY MAFITA                PASSED  
  0002  M  AIDAN JOHN LABAN                   PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 486
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1266 - MARETADU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   18                     
           FAILED =   20                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANITA D LAZARO                     PASSED  
  0002  F  BASILISTA DAHAYE DUWAY             FAILED  
  0003  F  CAPTOLINA Y SANKA                  PASSED  
  0004  F  EDINA SHAULA MPANDA                PASSED  
  0005  F  HOSIANA H DORRIYE                  PASSED  
  0006  F  JOSEPHINE HELSON ANNEY             ABSENT  
  0007  F  JOYCE FABIANO JOHN                 PASSED  
  0008  F  JUDITH DAVID ISACK                 FAILED  
  0009  F  LIGHTNESS S SULE                   FAILED  
  0010  F  LUCY SAFARI SURUMBU                ABSENT  
  0011  F  MARRY H DORRIYE                    FAILED  
  0012  F  MARRY JOHN BOA                     ABSENT  
  0013  F  MARRY NASSAN LYANGA                FAILED  
  0014  F  MARTHA B MPANDA                    PASSED  
  0015  F  MARTHA F SULLE                     PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MISTIOLA D BUHHA                   FAILED  
  0017  F  NEEMA K GWILA                      ABSENT  
  0018  F  NEEMA KIULA DIA                    FAILED  
  0019  F  NEEMA Y ERRO                       PASSED  
  0020  F  NODIA YOSHUA RUBENI                FAILED  
  0021  F  PAULINA YORAM JUMA                 FAILED  
  0022  F  RAHELI EMANUEL NADE                FAILED  
  0023  F  REBECCA S JOEL                     FAILED  
  0024  F  REHEMA G SULLE                     FAILED  
  0025  F  SARA LAZARO JOSEPH                 FAILED  
  0026  F  SOPHIA LEONCE LULU                 FAILED  
  0027  F  VICTORIA FAUSTINI JACOB            FAILED  
  0028  F  WAYDAELI PETER SULLE               PASSED  
  0029  M  BARAKA B SLAA                      FAILED  
  0030  M  BARAKA N JOSHUA                    FAILED  
     
  0031  M  CHARLES J MUHENYA                  FAILED  
  0032  M  CHARLES P MOLLEL                   FAILED  
  0033  M  DAMASI E AXWESSO                   PASSED  
  0034  M  DOMINICK F FISSOO                  FAILED  
  0035  M  EMANUEL SAULI BARABOKICK           ABSENT  
  0036  M  FAUSTINI T PAULO                   PASSED  
  0037  M  IBRAHIMU LUKAS PAULO               PASSED  
  0038  M  JOSEPH PAULO SAFARI                PASSED  
  0039  M  LEONARD SAMWEL GIDABISYE           PASSED  
  0040  M  PAULO D QAYTA                      PASSED  
  0041  M  STEFANO I LAWI                     PASSED  
  0042  M  STEVEN Y SUMAWE                    PASSED  
  0043  F  YOANA MARTIN MICHAEL               PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 487
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1274 - LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BAHATI ANTHONY NKWABI              PASSED  
  0002  F  ELIZABETH. SIMON MALUGU            FAILED  
  0003  F  EVELYNE MORAA OKIRIGITI            PASSED  
  0004  F  GRACE STEPHANO SIANGA              ABSENT  
  0005  F  MERCY KISAMO MSHANA                FAILED  
  0006  F  MWIVANO WILLIAM KARIATI            FAILED  
  0007  F  NANCY KERUBO OKIRIGITI             FAILED  
  0008  F  PRISCA HANGALI AWTU                ABSENT  
  0009  F  ROSALINA MOHAMED MOLLEL            FAILED  
  0010  F  SARAH JOHN NZUNA                   ABSENT  
  0011  M  NICKSON SARUNI SENA                ABSENT  
  0012  M  OLARASHA SUMULEK SEKO              FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 488
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1278 - MBEZI HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE               
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   11                     
           FAILED =    9                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANETH RAYMOND GEORGE               PASSED  
  0002  F  ASHA SAID YAHAYA                   ABSENT  
  0003  F  BELDINA BERITHA MAZELA             FAILED  
  0004  F  CONSOLATHA DAMIAN MKANA            FAILED  
  0005  F  DELPHINA JOHN MSAFIRI              PASSED  
  0006  F  FRANCISKA JOSEPH LUBAMBE           FAILED  
  0007  F  HAJIRA MOHAMED MITAWA              FAILED  
  0008  F  LIBERIA N AUGUST                   PASSED  
  0009  F  NEEMA CHARLES MBWILLO              FAILED  
  0010  F  PENDO SHABAN MDACHI                FAILED  
  0011  F  SHANI GEORGE KALENGA               FAILED  
  0012  F  TRIFONIA A MROSSO                  PASSED  
  0013  M  AZIZI MUSSA SIMBA                  FAILED  
  0014  M  ERICK REVELIAN KASHANGAKI          PASSED  
  0015  M  GABRIEL CHRISTOPHER KIMAMBO        PASSED  
     
  0016  M  HEZRON SAMWELI OBULANGA            PASSED  
  0017  M  JOSHUA SILAS MANGI                 PASSED  
  0018  M  MWAKILEMBE DANIEL MWAMBINGA        PASSED  
  0019  M  OMARY SAID KITAMBI                 ABSENT  
  0020  M  RAMADHANI A SHABANI                FAILED  
  0021  M  RAYMOND MONDAY MASWI               PASSED  
  0022  M  SANN RICHARD CHUMA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 489
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1281 - NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    6                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANGELINA GRACE BUHOMA              PASSED  
  0002  F  ANISIA KOKUSIMA ANATORY            ABSENT  
  0003  F  ELVANIA MOHAMED KIONDO             FAILED  
  0004  F  HALIMA NTAZIMILA ISSA              FAILED  
  0005  F  ILAMBONA MIDENDE SEBABILI          FAILED  
  0006  F  LEAH KEMILEMBE RUTASELWA           FAILED  
  0007  F  LENATHA LEONARD CHAMLESILE         ABSENT  
  0008  M  DISHON ELIA BAGWIZA                PASSED  
  0009  M  EDGAR NGARINDA ALOYCE              ABSENT  
  0010  M  EDMUND ABEL KIYANGA                FAILED  
  0011  M  ELISA MBWAMBO GODWIN               FAILED  
  0012  M  FAUSTINE NDYANABO MARCO            PASSED  
  0013  M  FLOWERSON AMOS MANASE              ABSENT  
  0014  M  SAULI HERMANI KABIRIGI             ABSENT  
  0015  M  STANLEY STAFFORD KINYARUVU         PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 490
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1288 - HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   12                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELIMARSI BARIKI MLAKI            PASSED  
  0002  F  AMINA A MOLLEL                     FAILED  
  0003  F  ANNA STEPHEN RINGO                 FAILED  
  0004  F  CILIVIA ALEX MGANGA                PASSED  
  0005  F  CLEN JOHN MILAWI                   ABSENT  
  0006  F  DEBORAH KUNDANDUMI NDOSI           ABSENT  
  0007  F  DORA RICHARD SILAFU                PASSED  
  0008  F  EDITHA M BASSO                     FAILED  
  0009  F  EVALINE IZACK MCHARO               ABSENT  
  0010  F  FATUMA SAIDI SWAI                  FAILED  
  0011  F  FURAHA ZEDEKIA NDENDYA             PASSED  
  0012  F  GRACE PAUL KAVISHE                 PASSED  
  0013  F  HAPPINESS JOB MUNISI               FAILED  
  0014  F  JANE ALFRED MBOYA                  PASSED  
  0015  F  MAGRETH J. MPANDA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MUNIRA SALUM LULU                  ABSENT  
  0017  F  NEEMA BERNARD MWANRI               PASSED  
  0018  F  NEEMA L LAIZER                     PASSED  
  0019  F  OLIVER SAMWEL MBWILO               FAILED  
  0020  F  SARAH GOODLUCK MLAY                FAILED  
  0021  F  WINFRIDA JOSEPH ELIAS              FAILED  
  0022  M  ALLY MASUDI MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0023  M  ASHERI GEORGE MLENZA               PASSED  
  0024  M  CRISPIN BASLEY KILEO               PASSED  
  0025  M  GABRIEL ELISA KAAYA                FAILED  
  0026  M  HASSAN JUMANNE JALLY               FAILED  
  0027  M  IDDI BADRUU MGALLA                 ABSENT  
  0028  M  ISAYA ABEL MNYINGA                 PASSED  
  0029  M  NOEL K. SHOO                       FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 491
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1289 - RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    5                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  DEBORAH JACKSON NADOO              PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORENCE WILSON MREFU              FAILED  
  0003  F  FROZIA MOHAMED MKWATI              FAILED  
  0004  F  MELANIA PETER KAFULA               PASSED  
  0005  F  NSAMAKA MLYAMBELELE MSOMA          FAILED  
  0006  F  SALOME MATHIAS MAKUNGU             FAILED  
  0007  F  SOPHIA CHARLES MCHELE              FAILED  
  0008  M  THOMAS PAUL ODHIAMBO               PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 492
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1292 - SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    3                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0002  F  UKENDE SONGELAELI MSENGI           FAILED  
  0003  M  ALBERTUS MARCO DOMU                FAILED  
  0004  M  ALPHOSIUS NICODEMUS JOSEPH         PASSED  
  0005  M  EMANUEL PETRO MGHENYI              PASSED  
  0006  M  JAMES PETRO MASELE                 FAILED  
  0007  M  MEINRAD PETRO SAFARI               PASSED  
  0008  M  NAPEGWA MAKALA NALI                ABSENT  
  0009  M  RAJABU JUMANNE OMARI               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 493
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AFRA - LUNGU                       PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNESS A. MARWA                    FAILED  
  0003  F  AISHA SALUMU KILIMBA               PASSED  
  0004  F  AMINA R MUNISI                     PASSED  
  0005  F  AMINA S NDIMA                      FAILED  
  0006  F  ANENSE GODFREY URIO                PASSED  
  0007  F  ANGELA Y. NGALAWA                  ABSENT  
  0008  F  ANNA A MINJA                       PASSED  
  0009  F  ARAFA SALEHE IDDI                  FAILED  
  0010  F  ASHA - SHABANI                     PASSED  
  0011  F  ASHURA R CHAMUMI                   PASSED  
  0012  F  ASMA RASHID KILUWASHA              FAILED  
  0013  F  BAHATI PASCHAL MSECHU              PASSED  
  0014  F  BEATRICE E MRUTU                   FAILED  
  0015  F  BEATRICE VICENT MABULA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BINZUA IZADINI MSANGI              FAILED  
  0017  F  BLESSING REVALATION LAULENCE       FAILED  
  0018  F  CHRISTINA AMON GAO                 ABSENT  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA L KUNG'UNDE              PASSED  
  0020  F  CLARA GEOPHREY EMMANUEL            PASSED  
  0021  F  COSTANSIA ALBERT VAKOLAVENE        ABSENT  
  0022  F  CRASIANA THOMAS TARIMO             ABSENT  
  0023  F  DATIVA LUCAS MIRENI                FAILED  
  0024  F  DATIVA PETER KYISIMA               FAILED  
  0025  F  DEVOTA ANDREW KESSY                FAILED  
  0026  F  DEVOTA AUGUSTINO MARTIN            FAILED  
  0027  F  DIANA P. MWAKAGAMBA                ABSENT  
  0028  F  DIGNA M. MLAY                      FAILED  
  0029  F  DOMINICA ERNEST SHAYO              PASSED  
  0030  F  DONATHA J SOKA                     PASSED  
     
  0031  F  DOROTHEA F. PATRICE                FAILED  
  0032  F  EDINA DICKSON KILEMBE              FAILED  
  0033  F  ELICE FREDY NTEVI                  ABSENT  
  0034  F  ELIDA EDWARD KOKWONGERA            FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTHER STEVEN MTALI                PASSED  
  0036  F  EVELYNE RAYMOND MASAWE             FAILED  
  0037  F  FADHILA KHATIBU BAKARI             FAILED  
  0038  F  FAITH ISSACK PANTALEO              PASSED  
  0039  F  FATMA SWEDI MALIWATA               ABSENT  
  0040  F  FATUMA JAFARI KIHONGOSI            FAILED  
  0041  F  FILOMENA N MOSHI                   FAILED  
  0042  F  FLORAH JACKOB MWAIPOPO             FAILED  
  0043  F  FLORENCE YOHANA ASILI              PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 494
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  FLORIDA AGUSTINO NESTO             FAILED  
  0045  F  FONITA MARIO KABONGE               PASSED  
  0046  F  FRANSISCA VICENT MASSAWE           FAILED  
  0047  F  FURAHA AMIN HAMADI                 PASSED  
  0048  F  GAUDENSIA LUCUS LUSASI             ABSENT  
  0049  F  GIVEN E. KIHWILI                   ABSENT  
  0050  F  GLADNES G MSUYA                    FAILED  
  0051  F  GODFRIDA ADOLF MKONDOKWA           FAILED  
  0052  F  GRACE FRANK MKIMAY                 PASSED  
  0053  F  HADIJA SAIDI MSAGATI               ABSENT  
  0054  F  HAMISA HASSAN BAKARI               FAILED  
  0055  F  HAPPINESS A MRANG'U                PASSED  
  0056  F  HAPPINESS HEZRON MWASILEMBO        ABSENT  
  0057  F  HAPPY E SANGA                      FAILED  
  0058  F  HAPPYINESS E. KAMASA               PASSED  
     
  0059  F  HAPPYNESS NEWTON KASANGA           FAILED  
  0060  F  HAPPYNESY EDUARD YUSUFU            FAILED  
  0061  F  HARRIETH JAYROS SENDEU             FAILED  
  0063  F  HILDA M KIBONA                     ABSENT  
  0064  F  HILDA TAMSON SANGA                 FAILED  
  0065  F  HUSNA SELEMANI KABESELA            PASSED  
  0066  F  IMELDA ADAM MKANE                  PASSED  
  0067  F  JACKLINE - FRANK                   FAILED  
  0068  F  JACKLINE F. BENEDICTO              PASSED  
  0069  F  JACQUELINE P MARIWA                FAILED  
  0070  F  JAMILA MASUD MSUWINDA              PASSED  
  0071  F  JANETH .B. NGULUNGU                ABSENT  
  0072  F  JANETH AUGOSTINO MUNISSI           FAILED  
  0073  F  JANETH ELIAS KIYEYEU               ABSENT  
  0074  F  JANETH PASCAL MINJA                FAILED  
     
  0075  F  JOANITA PAULO MARCO                FAILED  
  0076  F  JOSEPHINA J MLINGI                 ABSENT  
  0077  F  JOYCE ALEX NJAMCHE                 FAILED  
  0078  F  JOYCE DICKSON NAMANZA              FAILED  
  0079  F  JUDITH REYNALD MGOMELA             FAILED  
  0080  F  JUSTER PASCHAL KAGOZA              FAILED  
  0081  F  KHADIJA SEIF KAZEMBE               FAILED  
  0082  F  LEILA ISMAIL MOKIWA                PASSED  
  0083  F  LILIANI BONIFACE SHAYO             FAILED  
  0084  F  LOMENIKA ANDREA LUKINGA            PASSED  
  0085  F  LOVENESS JOSEPH MWAMBILU           FAILED  
  0086  F  LUCY K STEVEN                      FAILED  
  0087  F  LUCY L LUSASI                      PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 495
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  MALAIKA WAZIRI CHOKA               FAILED  
  0089  F  MARGRETH K STEVEN                  PASSED  
  0090  F  MARIAM ISSA KAREGA                 PASSED  
  0091  F  MARIAM MUSSA HONGOLE               FAILED  
  0092  F  MARIA PAUL NYASUMA                 PASSED  
  0093  F  MARIA PIUS LUPEMBE                 PASSED  
  0094  F  MARY ALOYCE MSAPHILY               FAILED  
  0095  F  MARY BAZIL RAJABU                  FAILED  
  0096  F  MARY HAMISI MIHANJI                ABSENT  
  0097  F  MELINDA PETER SWAI                 FAILED  
  0098  F  MERISIANA PASCHAL LEMBAO           ABSENT  
  0099  F  MIRIAM MAHINYA MWANGONELA          FAILED  
  0100  F  MWAJUMA M. RAMADHANI               FAILED  
  0101  F  MWANAHAMISI SEFU SHIDA             FAILED  
  0102  F  MWANAHAWA RAMADHANI MBEGU          FAILED  
     
  0103  F  MWANAID HUSSEIN JUMAA              PASSED  
  0104  F  MWASHABANI R. MHARAMI              FAILED  
  0105  F  NAIDA Y MWASHA                     FAILED  
  0106  F  NANCY LEORDIGAD KIMARO             FAILED  
  0107  F  NAOMI NICHOLAUS MPENDA             PASSED  
  0108  F  NAZALENA FRANCIS MGIMWA            FAILED  
  0109  F  NEEMA JONATHAN MADISINI            PASSED  
  0110  F  NEEMA STIVINY MASAWE               PASSED  
  0111  F  NELIA NELSON PHILIPO               FAILED  
  0112  F  NELNESS GREENWELL MWALYEGO         FAILED  
  0113  F  NURU J. MWANDIMBILE                PASSED  
  0114  F  PAULINA DEUS MAGANGA               ABSENT  
  0115  F  PHILIMINA PHILIMON KAKULWA         FAILED  
  0116  F  PRISCA ZAKARIA MROSSO              PASSED  
  0117  F  PRUDENCIA - PASCHAL                FAILED  
     
  0118  F  RATIFA SAID MOHAMED                FAILED  
  0119  F  REBECCA ETHROM KIMASSO             FAILED  
  0120  F  REGINA JAMES MAGANGA               PASSED  
  0121  F  REGINA JOSEPH MADYOSI              FAILED  
  0122  F  REHEMA - OMARY                     FAILED  
  0123  F  REHEMA SELEMANI MLEWA              PASSED  
  0124  F  ROSEMARY ELIAS CHAMI               PASSED  
  0125  F  RUKIA H. MUSA                      FAILED  
  0126  F  SAADA KAKURU ABEID                 PASSED  
  0127  F  SALMA ALLY MAGAA                   FAILED  
  0128  F  SALMA ATHUMAN HULUJU               FAILED  
  0129  F  SALMA HALFAN ZAHABU                ABSENT  
  0130  F  SALMA HAMAD KILEWA                 FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 496
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  F  SALMA HAMIS MUSSA                  FAILED  
  0132  F  SALOME JAMES NGASSA                FAILED  
  0133  F  SCHOLASTICA C. ANTHONI             FAILED  
  0134  F  SELINA HENDRY ASENGA               FAILED  
  0135  F  SINA RACSON NBEYUNGE               FAILED  
  0136  F  SUZANA LUCAS NGURUMI               FAILED  
  0137  F  TECLA MATHIAS MLUANDA              FAILED  
  0138  F  TEDDY MEDARD MLINGI                PASSED  
  0139  F  TEGEMEA MAJANI MVANDA              PASSED  
  0140  F  TEKLARACHEL BRAYSON MNZAVA         PASSED  
  0141  F  THERESIA J. MSHIGHATI              FAILED  
  0142  F  TREASCH DENIS GABONE               FAILED  
  0143  F  TUNZA ULINDULA MJWANGA             PASSED  
  0144  F  TUNZO MARKO MFALAMAGOHA            ABSENT  
  0145  F  UPENDO DOMIN MAKASO                FAILED  
     
  0146  F  UPENDO JULIUS NINGU                PASSED  
  0147  F  UPENDO LEONARD LAIZER              FAILED  
  0148  F  UPENDO SADICK KISAMO               PASSED  
  0149  F  VERONICA JACKSON SANGA             FAILED  
  0150  F  VERONICA MWITA MARWA               PASSED  
  0151  F  VERONICA WILLIAM NYASEBA           FAILED  
  0152  F  VUMILIA Y MWASHILANGA              FAILED  
  0153  F  WINIFRIDA LEONARD CHONYA           PASSED  
  0154  F  WINNIE ARISTIDES MUGANYIZI         ABSENT  
  0155  F  ZAINABU PAUL SWAI                  FAILED  
  0156  F  ZUBEDA YUSUPH NJAU                 PASSED  
  0157  F  ZUHURA - HUSSEIN                   PASSED  
  0158  F  ZUHURA A KAYUNI                    FAILED  
  0159  F  ZUHURA I. SALEHE                   FAILED  
  0160  F  ZULFA FURAHA GALASS                FAILED  
     
  0161  F  ZUWENA ABUBAKARI MPANYE            PASSED  
  0162  M  ABAS RASHIDY MKWIZU                FAILED  
  0163  M  ABDALLAH HASAN MWANDIKE            FAILED  
  0164  M  ABDALLAH HASSANI DOEKUU            FAILED  
  0165  M  ABUBAKARI ZUBERI MNYAMANI          ABSENT  
  0166  M  ALBERT ANANGISE KILALE             FAILED  
  0167  M  ALEXANDER NICKSON PHIDELY          FAILED  
  0168  M  ALEX NOVATUS GEORGE                PASSED  
  0169  M  ALLY BAKARI SHAIBU                 FAILED  
  0170  M  ALLY SELEMANI NGIMBA               FAILED  
  0171  M  ANDREW GIDEON RICHARD              FAILED  
  0172  M  ATHANAS JOHN KWILASA               ABSENT  
  0173  M  AUGUSTINO THOMAS MPEPO             ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 497
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0174  M  CARLOS H. MHINA                    PASSED  
  0175  M  CHARLES ABEL MSAMA                 PASSED  
  0176  M  CHARLES PAUL MUMBA                 ABSENT  
  0177  M  CHRISTIAN - JOHN                   FAILED  
  0178  M  CHRISTOPHER F. MBANGU              FAILED  
  0179  M  COSMAS OCTAVIAN NYONI              FAILED  
  0180  M  DENIS KAPASYU MWANSASU             PASSED  
  0181  M  DENIS RICHARD KAIJAGE              PASSED  
  0182  M  DEOGRATIAS SARYA MATIKO            FAILED  
  0183  M  DICKSON D. MWACHILO                ABSENT  
  0184  M  DOMINICK MUHOJA KANYAMA            FAILED  
  0185  M  DOSCK EDWIN KALENGO                PASSED  
  0186  M  EDSONI EDWARD MBONAMASABO          PASSED  
  0187  M  EDWIN ANDONGWISYE MWAIPAJA         FAILED  
  0188  M  EGIDE NKUTIZWA KORONELIO           ABSENT  
     
  0189  M  ELINEEMA FRANK KISANGA             FAILED  
  0190  M  EMANUEL P YOHANA                   PASSED  
  0191  M  EMMANUEL ALFRED MISIGANO           FAILED  
  0192  M  EMMANUEL DOUGLASS KILUMBO          FAILED  
  0193  M  EMMANUEL P MWAMBONGO               FAILED  
  0194  M  FADHILI S. SELEMANI                PASSED  
  0195  M  FANUELY - SANGA                    PASSED  
  0196  M  FESTO - GODFREY                    ABSENT  
  0197  M  FRANK LEOPOLD JUVENT               FAILED  
  0198  M  GABRIEL MARICK ISHENGOMA           FAILED  
  0199  M  GASPER WILLY JOHN                  ABSENT  
  0200  M  GEOPHREY THOMAS HAULE              FAILED  
  0201  M  GOODLUCK RAYMOND NG'WANZA          ABSENT  
  0202  M  HALFAN HAJI MAKAME                 ABSENT  
  0203  M  HAMISI - RAMADHANI                 PASSED  
     
  0204  M  HAMIS PEMBE KIBENDELA              FAILED  
  0205  M  HASSAN - MTALI                     FAILED  
  0206  M  HASSAN J. GILOLINE                 PASSED  
  0207  M  IBRAHIM ATHUMAN NG'WANALA          ABSENT  
  0208  M  IPYANA G MWAKYUSA                  FAILED  
  0209  M  ISAAC JOHN RINGO                   FAILED  
  0210  M  ISIHAKA ALLY HAMAD                 PASSED  
  0211  M  JAFARI SALUM MNEMELE               FAILED  
  0212  M  JAMSON KITONI KIPONGO              PASSED  
  0213  M  JOEL E CHINOWA                     FAILED  
  0214  M  JOHN GODFREY MICHAEL               ABSENT  
  0215  M  JOHN PETER LUCUS                   FAILED  
  0216  M  JOHN SAMWEL MAPUNDA                FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 498
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0217  M  JOSEPHAT ARNEO NAZIA               FAILED  
  0218  M  JUMA H. MRISHO                     FAILED  
  0219  M  JUMANNE S JUMANNE                  FAILED  
  0220  M  KASSIAN FIDELIS KALUNGA            FAILED  
  0221  M  KELVIN YUSTO CHOMBA                FAILED  
  0222  M  KHALID - SAID                      FAILED  
  0223  M  LEMIGIUS L. JACOB                  PASSED  
  0224  M  LUCKY W MHAHA                      PASSED  
  0225  M  MAENDELEO RAJABU KIGAMBO           PASSED  
  0226  M  MATHIAS F. LANDULILA               ABSENT  
  0227  M  METHEW EMMANUEL BULILA             FAILED  
  0228  M  MICHAEL ATANASIO MHANDO            FAILED  
  0229  M  MICHAEL B PAULO                    FAILED  
  0230  M  MICHAEL REPED JACKSON              PASSED  
  0231  M  MICHAEL THOMAS SANGODA             FAILED  
     
  0232  M  MOHAMED - WILLIAM                  PASSED  
  0233  M  MOHAMEDI MGANGA KITOPE             PASSED  
  0234  M  MUHARAMI I. AMANI                  PASSED  
  0235  M  MUSA SHABAN MUSA                   FAILED  
  0236  M  NASIBU RAMADHANI MUNISI            PASSED  
  0238  M  OSWARD YEREMIA NDUNDURU            ABSENT  
  0239  M  PASCHAL - AMOSI                    FAILED  
  0240  M  PATRICK FRANCIS HAULE              FAILED  
  0241  M  PETER JOHN SING'OMBE               FAILED  
  0242  M  PETER LINUS SAMWELI                PASSED  
  0243  M  PHILIPO MICHAEL MTANUSHA           PASSED  
  0244  M  RAJABU RAMADHAN NGAUYA             PASSED  
  0245  M  RAMADHANI - KASSIM                 ABSENT  
  0246  M  RAMADHANI - SULTAN                 PASSED  
  0247  M  RAMADHANI MWAIMU MASSOMO           FAILED  
     
  0248  M  RAMADHANI S KAWANONGO              ABSENT  
  0249  M  RAMADHAN RAMADHAN BAKARI           FAILED  
  0250  M  RAYMOND - CHALE                    PASSED  
  0251  M  REINPHRIED Y MALONGA               ABSENT  
  0252  M  RICHARD W. MREMA                   FAILED  
  0253  M  SABRI OTHMAN MSUMI                 FAILED  
  0254  M  SAID MOHAMMED NGOWEJE              FAILED  
  0255  M  SALUM YUSUPH MOHAMMED              FAILED  
  0256  M  SARAPION ANSERIMI MULUNGI          FAILED  
  0257  M  SELEMAN MBARAKA SAID               PASSED  
  0258  M  SHABAN ISTAMBULI BANDA             PASSED  
  0259  M  SHABAN RAMADHAN MAHONGE            FAILED  
  0260  M  SHEDRACK AZIZI MSIGALA             PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 499
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1310 - TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   88                     
           FAILED =  144                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0261  M  SHEDRACK J. LESILWA                PASSED  
  0262  M  SIGFRID KIMALIO JOSEPH             ABSENT  
  0263  M  SILVESTER OSWARD MAUMBA            FAILED  
  0264  M  SIMON V. PAMAGILA                  FAILED  
  0265  M  SIXBERTH FLORIAN CHAWALA           PASSED  
  0266  M  STEVEN JUSTINE MAGOSSO             FAILED  
  0267  M  STEVEN LEONARD MWAKIKAO            FAILED  
  0268  M  THOMAS SHADRACK BWANGA             PASSED  
  0269  M  TULIZO PATRICK KAYENZI             ABSENT  
  0270  M  TULO MUSA KIBONA                   PASSED  
  0271  M  YUNUS ABDALLAH MUSSA               FAILED  
  0272  M  YUSUF SALUM KAHESHI                PASSED  
  0273  M  HASSAN MZAMILU HASSAN              FAILED  
  0274  M  OCTAVIAN MICHAEL MKALANGAMBILA     PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 500
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHURA ISSA ATHUMAN                ABSENT  
  0002  F  BERNADETHA C. KISHIWA              FAILED  
  0003  F  CHIKU MUSSA NGOENGO                FAILED  
  0004  F  CHRISANTA BENEDICT URIO            FAILED  
  0005  F  DORIS PHILBERT SWANKA              FAILED  
  0006  F  EMMA A HAULE                       FAILED  
  0007  F  ESTER EVARIST JOHN                 ABSENT  
  0008  F  GRACE JOHN MWASONGWE               ABSENT  
  0009  F  JANE JOSEPHAT LASWAHI              FAILED  
  0010  F  JULIETH NICOLAUS KABYAZ            PASSED  
  0011  F  LATIFA ABDALLAH GOBETHO            FAILED  
  0012  F  LATIFA WAZIRI MSSAMY               FAILED  
  0013  F  MARTHA DANIEL ROMAN                PASSED  
  0014  F  MEDIANA SIMON WERE                 PASSED  
  0015  F  MERINA K SAMSONI                   FAILED  
     
  0016  F  MONICA MTEGELWA THEONEST           FAILED  
  0017  F  MWANAKOMBO SADICK MUSSA            FAILED  
  0018  F  NEEMA LEONARD KIHOMBO              FAILED  
  0019  F  NOSSIUM ANDREW MOLLEL              FAILED  
  0020  F  NOURAT HAMIS MATTAR                ABSENT  
  0021  F  NTULY HASSAN ALLY                  ABSENT  
  0022  F  PASKAZIA DANIEL CHIREKEYE          ABSENT  
  0023  F  RACHEL FRANCIS MARIBA              PASSED  
  0024  F  SAIDA IDRISSA ABDULKARIM           PASSED  
  0025  F  SALMA IDDY KHALFAN                 ABSENT  
  0026  F  SAUDA SALEHE NYAMBI                FAILED  
  0027  F  SHEILA ELIREHEMA MRUMA             FAILED  
  0028  F  TULIBAKO FRED MWAKYUSA             ABSENT  
  0029  F  ZAINAB HAMIS FARAHAN               FAILED  
  0030  F  ZAWADI AYUBU OMARI                 FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ZUBEDA LEOPARD MWENDA              FAILED  
  0032  M  ABDULRAHMAN ABBAS KASHINDYE        PASSED  
  0033  M  ALPHONCE RICHARD ANSELIM           FAILED  
  0034  M  ANDREW AJUNA LUTEMBEKA             FAILED  
  0035  M  BARAKAELI EMMANUEL ABEL            ABSENT  
  0036  M  DAVID SAMWEL KATAZA                PASSED  
  0037  M  EVAGRE O AFRICAN                   PASSED  
  0038  M  FRANK J KIBONDE                    FAILED  
  0039  M  FREDY RYAN BALLAIGWA               FAILED  
  0040  M  HAMIS BATHROMEO AMBROSE            ABSENT  
  0041  M  JACKSON TITUS PELEKAMBILI          FAILED  
  0042  M  JAMES STEVEN JACOB                 FAILED  
  0043  M  JASTON M MWATWIKO                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 501
     
               QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1311 - SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE            
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   28                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  M  KASSIM JUMAA KIBWANA               FAILED  
  0045  M  MOHAMEDY HABIB MTINGINYA           FAILED  
  0046  M  MUHSINI RAMADHANI MKALI            ABSENT  
  0047  M  MUSSA KHAMISI ZUBERY               ABSENT  
  0048  M  ONAELI PARADISO MUNISI             FAILED  
  0049  M  SHAFII SAID NAMILLA                FAILED  
  0050  M  STRATON JOHN MBUYA                 PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 502
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1313 - NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    1                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  GAITANA B. MWAKASANGA              FAILED  
  0002  F  TUSANE ANGELO FUNGAFUNGA           PASSED  
  0003  M  WAZIRI JUMA KIZINGITI              PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 503
     
            QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1320 - MERERANI B W MKAPA SEC. SCH. CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    4                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AURELIA JOSEPH CHUWA               ABSENT  
  0002  F  ELIFRIDA ELIA NNKO                 ABSENT  
  0003  F  HELLEN METALAMI NDOSSI             PASSED  
  0004  F  IMANI JUMA MRAMBOA                 PASSED  
  0005  F  JACKILINE MREMA JOACHIM            ABSENT  
  0006  F  JANETH NANAY PANGA                 ABSENT  
  0007  F  LUCIA LULU GISSAMAY                ABSENT  
  0008  F  NEEMA ELIBARIKI NASARI             ABSENT  
  0009  F  SAYUNI SAMSON MOLLEL               ABSENT  
  0010  F  WITNESS JOACHIM MWIKONI            ABSENT  
  0011  M  DEUS ONANDA WENS                   PASSED  
  0012  M  EDSON MARTIN SHAMI                 FAILED  
  0013  M  GABRIEL GEORGE RHEMA               PASSED  
  0014  M  GODRICH ERNEST NDERINGO            FAILED  
  0015  M  HASHIM SALIM JUMA                  ABSENT  
     
  0016  M  JACOB ALAIS KIMUKA                 FAILED  
  0017  M  PAULO PETER ASSEY                  FAILED  
  0018  M  SHABANI SELEMAN MAGIA              ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 504
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1327 - MAZOEZI KLERRUU SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE          
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    0                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EVEROON RUBEN MSAMBWA              FAILED  
  0002  F  SILIVIA DICKSON NGALUTILA          FAILED  
  0003  M  HEZRON ELIABU MKAHALYUS            FAILED  
  0004  M  JASTIN ELIABU MKAHALYUS            FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 505
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1333 - KAHAMA MUSLIM SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    0                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  SHIJA MABIRIKA SHIBILI             ABSENT  
  0002  F  YASINTA STEPHANO MBALU             ABSENT  
  0003  M  OMARY SAID SHABAN                  ABSENT  
  0004  M  WILLIAM LINUS MTAREMWA             PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 506
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1340 - LWANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    3                     
           FAILED =    2                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  CHRISTINA AMOS MWASAJONE           PASSED  
  0002  F  FLORA GEORGE ZACHARIA              FAILED  
  0003  F  TUSANYEGE ELIAKIM KASYANJU         PASSED  
  0004  M  MARTIN FRANCIS MWAMPANGA           FAILED  
  0005  M  ZAKARIA KALINDO MWANSELE           PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 507
     
                 QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1341 - NAKAGURU SECONDARY SCHOOL              
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =   27                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ASHA HAJI KIPELEKA                 FAILED  
  0002  F  BELTA NICOLAUS HAULE               FAILED  
  0003  F  COLETHA SOLOMON CHONGOSI           FAILED  
  0004  F  DOTO FIAY YUSUPH                   ABSENT  
  0005  F  ESTA CIPRIAN MATOVANGA             FAILED  
  0006  F  FARAJA CHARLES MJUJULU             FAILED  
  0007  F  FELISTA FRANCIS KILIMBA            FAILED  
  0008  F  GRACE WASI KISOMA                  FAILED  
  0009  F  HAPPINESS DAVID SANGA              PASSED  
  0010  F  JUDISTA STEPHANO MATELEKA          FAILED  
  0011  F  MARIA NEHEMIA LUTUMO               FAILED  
  0012  F  MELENZIANA ATANAS LINGONDWA        FAILED  
  0013  F  NEEMA VALENTINO NDONGOLO           FAILED  
  0014  F  PRISCA CASTO MWIBUNGA              FAILED  
  0015  F  RABIA RASHID NDEMEKE               FAILED  
     
  0016  F  ROSEMARY LUCIAN NDUNGURU           FAILED  
  0017  F  UNDULE M MWAKYOMA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  ZAITUNI HAMAD MOHAMED              PASSED  
  0019  M  ADRIANO JOSHUA MFILINGE            FAILED  
  0020  M  DAVID GERMANUS MPILI               FAILED  
  0021  M  ELIA ELISA MJEMA                   FAILED  
  0022  M  FESTO ERNEST SOMA                  FAILED  
  0023  M  GEOGRE PATRIC MNDANGA              ABSENT  
  0024  M  GIDION RAPHAEL CHUNGU              FAILED  
  0025  M  GWEMESHI PETER MAPEMBE             FAILED  
  0026  M  MAGNUS LUCAS NGUNA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  MENAS KENETH SWALA                 FAILED  
  0028  M  MICHAEL SIGMUND MWAKIVIKE          FAILED  
  0029  M  SAMUEL ATANAS LINGONDWA            FAILED  
  0030  M  SILVESTER JOHN KISOMA              FAILED  
     
  0031  M  YOHANE SIMON HOLELA                FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 508
     
           QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1353 - ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE         
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =    7                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  EDITHA NICHOLAUS TABARO            PASSED  
  0002  F  EVANGELINA MKABAJESHI JEREMIAH     FAILED  
  0003  F  NAIMA MAHMOOD OMARY                PASSED  
  0004  F  NEEMA SODIO NYUNGA                 FAILED  
  0005  M  ABDU WANJARA MABIA                 FAILED  
  0006  M  AMOS SAMWEL ALBERT                 FAILED  
  0007  M  DANIEL MABUGA LEONARD              FAILED  
  0008  M  FREDERICK BYARUGABA IBRAHIM        FAILED  
  0009  M  IKUMBO WILLIAM IKUMBO              ABSENT  
  0010  M  JACKSON CHANANJA KATEMI            FAILED  
  0011  M  JUMBA ROBERT MSESE                 PASSED  
  0012  M  MERCHADES GASPARY NKWABI           PASSED  
  0013  M  MUSSA DANIEL KABUHELE              ABSENT  
  0014  M  VALENCE MWESIGE KAZAURA            PASSED  
  0015  M  VEDASTUS JOSEPH NDONGO             ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 509
     
                          QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1355 - PETER'S                       
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   14                     
           FAILED =   15                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  BESTINA NICHOLAUS NTAMBI           FAILED  
  0002  F  DIGNA N NICHOLAUS                  PASSED  
  0003  F  EVA M KOMBA                        PASSED  
  0004  F  FATUMA OMARY SULTANI               FAILED  
  0005  F  FLORA JOHN MHUME                   FAILED  
  0006  F  HAPPY TIMOTH MLELWA                PASSED  
  0007  F  IKUPA SAMWEL MWAIPASI              FAILED  
  0008  F  JACKLINE R NGOWI                   FAILED  
  0009  F  JANETH ZAKAYO MLANG'A              FAILED  
  0010  F  JENIRITHA ROCKY TOBIAS             FAILED  
  0011  F  JOYCE L LINDA                      ABSENT  
  0012  F  JULIANA PAUL ISAYA                 ABSENT  
  0013  F  LUCILA ERNEST TARIMO               PASSED  
  0014  F  MAGRETH F KILEO                    PASSED  
  0015  F  MARIAM JUMA MBAGA                  PASSED  
     
  0016  F  MARIAMU ABDALLAH HAMADI            FAILED  
  0017  F  MONICA STEPHEN MASASI              ABSENT  
  0018  F  MWAJUMA HASSAN MBWAMBO             ABSENT  
  0019  F  NACHIENI NYENDO FUMO               FAILED  
  0020  F  NEEMA SAIMON KAWONGA               PASSED  
  0021  F  OLIVIA YUSTINIAN KAKWEZI           FAILED  
  0022  F  ROIDA LUSTICK JANUARI              ABSENT  
  0023  F  ROSELINA RAYMOND WEMPIA            PASSED  
  0024  F  SOPHIA BARAKA MGONJA               FAILED  
  0025  F  VALERIANA STEPHEN MASUZYA          PASSED  
  0026  F  ZIADA MUSSA WAHIZA                 FAILED  
  0027  M  ALMACHIUS VEDASTO MWIJAGE          PASSED  
  0028  M  EMILIUS HABEL PANGISA              FAILED  
  0029  M  KELVIN PRIMUSY MKWELLA             PASSED  
  0030  M  LOUIS VICENT MWAULAMBO             FAILED  
     
  0031  M  MOHAMEDI HAMISI MOHAMEDI           FAILED  
  0032  M  MOHAMEDY NASSIBU KAMBA             PASSED  
  0033  M  NASORO A NGALIMULA                 ABSENT  
  0034  M  VALERIAN B NDAMKA                  PASSED  
  0035  M  VICTOR ABSON KAMILI                PASSED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 510
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1362 - KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    2                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES BENITHO LONGO                FAILED  
  0002  F  JENIA KINTAZI BWENYA               FAILED  
  0003  F  PILI SALUM LIHUTI                  FAILED  
  0004  M  ABDUL SHARIFU MORA                 PASSED  
  0005  M  JOSEPHAT G NYENZA                  PASSED  
  0006  M  SALUM ISSA TLANKA                  FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 511
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  AGNES .T. HAULE                    PASSED  
  0002  F  AGNES GAITAN KIBULUNGWA            PASSED  
  0003  F  AIKA T MURO                        PASSED  
  0004  F  AKIDA THOBIAS KIDUKO               PASSED  
  0005  F  ALICE JOACHIM MDESA                FAILED  
  0006  F  AMINA I SAIDI                      PASSED  
  0007  F  ANASTACIA .S. TARIMO               FAILED  
  0008  F  ANGEL .A. BYAMUNGU                 FAILED  
  0009  F  ANNA ANTONY ELIASI                 FAILED  
  0010  F  ANNA DAUDI MWIBA                   FAILED  
  0011  F  ANTONIA J URASSA                   PASSED  
  0012  F  ANTONIA VEDASTUS LWITAKUBI         FAILED  
  0013  F  ASHA HASAN MBODE                   FAILED  
  0014  F  ASIA RAJABU RAMADHANI              FAILED  
  0015  F  AUGUSTINA JOSEPH MBUYA             FAILED  
     
  0016  F  BATILDA SIMON CHRISTIAN            PASSED  
  0017  F  BEATRICE GODFREY MNKENI            FAILED  
  0018  F  BERTHA FARES SHAO                  FAILED  
  0019  F  CHRISTINA A ONESMO                 FAILED  
  0020  F  CHRISTINA ARUNA KALINGA            FAILED  
  0021  F  CLARA RANGIA MAKERE                ABSENT  
  0022  F  CONSOLATHA IGNASS KISOKA           FAILED  
  0023  F  DAWIA YAHAYA MSAGATI               PASSED  
  0024  F  DEBORA R. M'BUMI                   PASSED  
  0025  F  DIANA GAMBARESI ANTHONY            ABSENT  
  0026  F  DORCAS BARNABA HANGO               PASSED  
  0027  F  ELIKA .S. MBETA                    FAILED  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH DEOGRATIAS MARO          ABSENT  
  0029  F  ELIZABETH TADEI NGOWI              FAILED  
  0030  F  ELIZAWAZA WILLIAM KYENSE           FAILED  
     
  0031  F  EMMERESIANA EUCHARIUS NGOGE        ABSENT  
  0032  F  EMMYLIANA B MAKIWA                 FAILED  
  0033  F  ERICA CHRISTOPHER MWAISOLOKA       FAILED  
  0034  F  ESTER .B. MSAMBWA                  FAILED  
  0035  F  ESTER J. MGODE                     FAILED  
  0036  F  ESTHER FELICIAN MMANDA             FAILED  
  0037  F  EUDESIA .T. MMASI                  ABSENT  
  0038  F  FARIDA ABDALAH FADHILY             FAILED  
  0039  F  FATIA O. NYENZA                    PASSED  
  0040  F  FATUMA SAIDI MOHAMED               FAILED  
  0041  F  FEBRONIA I MUSHI                   ABSENT  
  0042  F  GIFT .S. URIO                      FAILED  
  0043  F  GRACE LAZARO PETER                 PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 512
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0044  F  GRACIYA MERRY MFUGALE              PASSED  
  0045  F  HANIFA S. MGALLU                   FAILED  
  0046  F  HAPPNESS N. DUWE                   PASSED  
  0047  F  HAPPYNESS ERASTO EVALESTI          FAILED  
  0048  F  HILDA BERNAD KIKOTI                ABSENT  
  0049  F  HILDA D MCHOMVU                    PASSED  
  0050  F  JAMILA MUSSA MALUNGULA             FAILED  
  0051  F  JANETH YOHANA ATHUMANI             PASSED  
  0052  F  JANNE JOHN MWELLA                  FAILED  
  0053  F  JESCA FESTO NJAU                   ABSENT  
  0054  F  JOANITA A PASCHALE                 FAILED  
  0055  F  JOSEPHINA .S. APOLNARY             FAILED  
  0056  F  JOSEPHINE THEONACY OTTARU          PASSED  
  0057  F  JOYCE ALFREDY KAVISHE              FAILED  
  0058  F  JUSTINA PATRICK VENNAS             FAILED  
     
  0059  F  KULUTHUMU RAMADHAN MNDORWA         FAILED  
  0060  F  LEAH SAMSON MWAIKEMBO              FAILED  
  0061  F  LEVINA IBRAHIMU KIMARO             FAILED  
  0062  F  LUCY I PETER                       PASSED  
  0063  F  LUSIANA BERNARD UTOU               ABSENT  
  0064  F  MAGDALENA J. KOSTANTINE            PASSED  
  0065  F  MAGRETH S. NGOZI                   PASSED  
  0066  F  MAKRINA EMANUEL KIJANGA            PASSED  
  0067  F  MANKA EVARIST JOHN                 PASSED  
  0068  F  MANUGWA MOSES KIYUNGU              FAILED  
  0069  F  MARIA PITA KILAVE                  FAILED  
  0070  F  MARTHA .M. MAPUNDA                 FAILED  
  0071  F  MIRIAM S SAIDY                     PASSED  
  0072  F  MWAMINI MARTIN AMBARANG'U          PASSED  
  0073  F  NOELA THOMAS NYEULA                FAILED  
     
  0074  F  NURU MUSA NZOGERA                  FAILED  
  0075  F  ODILINA A KAJANGE                  FAILED  
  0076  F  PRISCA OSCAR LUANDA                PASSED  
  0077  F  QUEEN F. MALIDADI                  ABSENT  
  0078  F  RACHEL WILSON DODI                 PASSED  
  0079  F  RAHEL ABDALLAH DAUDA               FAILED  
  0080  F  RAPHIA SAID SALIM                  PASSED  
  0081  F  REBECA RICHARD MUNISY              PASSED  
  0082  F  RESTITUTA. B KIMARIO               PASSED  
  0083  F  RESTITUTA R LINGA                  PASSED  
  0084  F  ROSEMARY .A. JOHN                  PASSED  
  0085  F  ROSEMARY A. KAYOMBO                ABSENT  
  0086  F  SABRINA THEODORY KANTANGAYO        PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 513
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0087  F  SALAMA HAMSI WILLIAM               FAILED  
  0088  F  SALMA S SHEMOKA                    ABSENT  
  0089  F  SARAH GODLOVE MOLLEL               FAILED  
  0090  F  SHAMSA JUMANNE MGANA               PASSED  
  0091  F  SHY ROSE MICHAEL MGALA             FAILED  
  0092  F  SIA DANIEL MSELE                   ABSENT  
  0093  F  STEPHANIA ADRIANO KASANGA          FAILED  
  0094  F  TWAEMI FADHILI LILONGELI           PASSED  
  0095  F  UPENDO AIMHOO MALEKO               FAILED  
  0096  F  UPENDO MATHIAS IPOPO               FAILED  
  0097  F  UPENDO RABSON VADULE               FAILED  
  0098  F  VALENTINA FAUSTINE NDARO           ABSENT  
  0099  F  WHITNEY JAMES MWAKALINGA           FAILED  
  0100  F  WITNESS ELIAWON KAAYA              FAILED  
  0102  F  ZAINABU MOHAMED SADICK             FAILED  
     
  0103  F  ZIADA JULIUS MWAMAHONJE            FAILED  
  0104  M  ABDILLAH STERBEN LOYA              FAILED  
  0105  M  ALLYSTDES CLEOPHACE CLEMENS        PASSED  
  0106  M  ANDREA SILVESTER BUNDALA           FAILED  
  0107  M  ASHIRU IBRAHIM KAPUNGU             ABSENT  
  0108  M  AUGOSTINO THOMAS NZEMA             ABSENT  
  0109  M  AZAM O ABDUNUR                     FAILED  
  0110  M  BAHATH TEGEMEA LWIVA               FAILED  
  0111  M  BONIFAS VEDASTO MYINGA             PASSED  
  0112  M  CHRISTOPHER RICHARD NGODA          PASSED  
  0113  M  DANIEL GERALD NDUNGURU             FAILED  
  0114  M  DENNIS .S. MABAGALA                PASSED  
  0115  M  DEVIS SADICK KITOVA                FAILED  
  0116  M  EMANUEL M MOREWA                   ABSENT  
  0117  M  EMMANUEL JOHN KAALI                FAILED  
     
  0118  M  ERASTO ERNEST SHABANI              ABSENT  
  0119  M  EVODIUS KASIAN ISMAIL              PASSED  
  0120  M  EZEKIELI ANDREW CHRISTOPHER        FAILED  
  0121  M  FRANCIS FRANCIS MGWABI             FAILED  
  0122  M  FREDY .M. LISSO                    FAILED  
  0123  M  GEORGE G. MNGULWI                  ABSENT  
  0124  M  GODFREY GILBERT NGIMBUZI           FAILED  
  0125  M  HAMISI HUSSEIN KAMANA              PASSED  
  0126  M  HAMISI SELEMANI LIHUWI             ABSENT  
  0127  M  HASSANI ABDALAH IRUNGA             FAILED  
  0128  M  HERBERT JOSEPH MBOGO               FAILED  
  0129  M  HEVINTON .M. MMLAY                 PASSED  
  0130  M  IMANI ELIHUDI NATHANIEL            PASSED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 514
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1363 - TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   55                     
           FAILED =   86                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0131  M  JACOBO E MAOKORA                   FAILED  
  0132  M  JOSEPH HERBERT NGOWOKO             FAILED  
  0133  M  JOSEPH PHIDELIS LAGWENI            FAILED  
  0134  M  JOSEPH RAZALO TAMBALI              PASSED  
  0135  M  KAMBI FADHILI MSAMI                FAILED  
  0136  M  KARIMU IBRAHIMU MCHEKWA            FAILED  
  0137  M  LAMECK MKALIKUNG'OMBE LUTUMO       PASSED  
  0138  M  MAULIDI TAMBWE RASHIDI             FAILED  
  0139  M  MHENWA NYONYI MSAGHAA              PASSED  
  0140  M  MIRAHI A ATHUMANI                  PASSED  
  0141  M  MOHAMED SELEMANI MGAZA             PASSED  
  0142  M  MOHAMED TWAHA ABDALAH              PASSED  
  0143  M  MUSA ABDUL KINGO                   FAILED  
  0144  M  MUSSA ALLY MWAMBATA                ABSENT  
  0145  M  MWINYI JUMA MBWANA                 PASSED  
     
  0146  M  NATUMSIFU APOSTLE MBADJO           FAILED  
  0147  M  PASCAL ANYIGULILE MWAKALYELYE      PASSED  
  0148  M  PASON M. KIMATI                    FAILED  
  0149  M  PENDAEL BONIFACE MALEKO            PASSED  
  0150  M  RAMADHAN ALLY RASHIDI              FAILED  
  0151  M  RAMADHANI ALLY HATIBU              ABSENT  
  0152  M  RASHIDI .S. RASHIDI                FAILED  
  0153  M  SALVATORY KASHOA LUTEGANYA         FAILED  
  0154  M  SEBASTIAN AUGUSTINO NSIMAMA        FAILED  
  0155  M  SELEMANI S. OMARI                  FAILED  
  0156  M  SHABANI ALLY ABRAHAMANI            PASSED  
  0157  M  SHAFII NURU ADAM                   PASSED  
  0158  M  SHARIF A HAMISI                    FAILED  
  0159  M  TADEY LAURENT MAKAKAU              PASSED  
  0160  M  TUMPALE .H. MWAIJIBE               FAILED  
     
  0161  M  WILFRED EMMANUEL MNZAVA            ABSENT  
  0162  M  WILLIAM A CLEMENT                  FAILED  
  0163  M  WILLIAM MICHAEL KIFUTIMO           FAILED  
  0164  M  WINA DAVID ELLY                    PASSED  
  0165  M  YOHANA .F. MGAZA                   ABSENT  
  0166  M  YOHANA SAMWEL MARTIN               ABSENT  
  0167  F  YOVITA GEORGE MSANGULE             FAILED  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 515
     
             QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1364 - ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    5                     
           FAILED =   12                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ALPHONSINA ALAM MBILINYI           PASSED  
  0002  F  APENDAE AGUSTINO KANIAGE           FAILED  
  0003  F  CARISTER OBADIA MWASITA            FAILED  
  0004  F  FARAJA RAJABU KILAMILE             FAILED  
  0005  F  HERIETH ELIA MBWILO                FAILED  
  0006  F  HONGERA PETER MWELANGE             PASSED  
  0007  F  LEAH MENARD HINGI                  FAILED  
  0008  F  LUCY ERICK NDULUNGA                FAILED  
  0009  F  MARY GIDION MTIMBUKA               FAILED  
  0010  F  NURU CHARLES KYANDO                ABSENT  
  0011  F  TULIA MESIA MSIGALA                ABSENT  
  0012  F  WEMA DAUDI NGALUPELA               ABSENT  
  0013  M  ABDALAH HABIBU SENGELE             FAILED  
  0014  M  AIVAN JAPHET MVEKA                 FAILED  
  0015  M  CASTORY SELVESTER NGONGOMI         FAILED  
     
  0016  M  ELIKANA RAPHAEL KIHUPI             ABSENT  
  0017  M  GODLOVE JOPHREY MBAPA              ABSENT  
  0018  M  JACKSON WILLE MKONGWI              FAILED  
  0019  M  JOB LUKENGELO NGAVATULA            PASSED  
  0020  M  JOSEPH DIVINUS MKUDE               FAILED  
  0021  M  NASON ANTHON VEGULA                PASSED  
  0022  M  OMARY HABIBU SENGELE               PASSED  
  0023  M  YOHANA JOHN KAGANGA                ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 516
     
                     QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1365 - KASULU FDC CENTRE                  
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    1                     
           FAILED =    4                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADROPHINA G GWANKO                 FAILED  
  0002  F  ANAMARIA ERASTO MASSO              PASSED  
  0003  F  ANETH JASTIN BIRULA                FAILED  
  0004  F  ANGELINA J JAPHETY                 FAILED  
  0005  F  ANJELLA H HAMIS                    FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHURA H HERBERT                   ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 517
     
              QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1370 - WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE           
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =    9                     
           FAILED =   16                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ANNA S GITILO                      FAILED  
  0002  F  ASUMPTA ARSENI AKONAAY             FAILED  
  0003  F  BEATRICE A MURO                    PASSED  
  0004  F  BERTHA J SULLE                     PASSED  
  0005  F  BERTILA RAYMOND TEMBA              FAILED  
  0007  F  BIBIANA N GORWA                    FAILED  
  0008  F  CATHERINE BAHIT BAJUTA             FAILED  
  0009  F  CHRISTINA HERMAN PANGA             FAILED  
  0010  F  ELIZABETH M CHAGULILA              FAILED  
  0011  F  HALIMA A MWANGA                    PASSED  
  0012  F  HONORINA TARMO SLAA                ABSENT  
  0013  F  JESKA JOEL AXWESO                  FAILED  
  0014  F  JULIANA S MOLLEL                   PASSED  
  0015  F  LEVINA SELESTINE SULLEY            PASSED  
  0016  F  PASCHALINA ROGATH MUSHI            PASSED  
     
  0017  F  PATRICIA A MTINDA                  FAILED  
  0018  F  PUDENSIANA ALFRED ISDORI           FAILED  
  0019  F  ROSEMARY SINGOGO SIMUMBA           FAILED  
  0020  F  SOPHIA A MZAVA                     PASSED  
  0021  F  VERONICA EMMANUEL PANGA            FAILED  
  0022  F  ZENA JUMA MSAFIRI                  FAILED  
  0023  F  ZIADA RAMADHANI SELEMANI           PASSED  
  0024  M  EMANUEL AMSI HIITI                 ABSENT  
  0025  M  GABRIEL INNOCENT BARNABA           ABSENT  
  0026  M  GODWIN N GIDOSKA                   ABSENT  
  0027  M  HERI PROSPER RIWA                  FAILED  
  0028  M  ISRAEL MOSES BASSO                 ABSENT  
  0029  M  JAPHET PROSPER MAKOMBO             FAILED  
  0030  M  JOHN JONATHAN NZUNA                ABSENT  
  0031  M  JOVIUS JUSTACE BISIMWA             ABSENT  
     
  0032  M  MARKO MOMOYA TARMO                 ABSENT  
  0033  M  MESHACK ALEX OUKO                  PASSED  
  0034  M  OMBENI SAMWEL MAFIE                FAILED  
  0035  M  ROBERT J ROBERT                    ABSENT  
  0036  M  SIMONI RAYMOND DASHO               ABSENT  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 518
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   91                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0001  F  ADELPHINA BENEDICTOR HEMA          FAILED  
  0002  F  AGNES NICOMEDI GWAU                ABSENT  
  0003  F  AGNES SHABANI ISSA                 FAILED  
  0004  F  AGNESS W SULEMAN                   FAILED  
  0005  F  ASHA AMRI IBRAHIMU                 FAILED  
  0006  F  ASHA PHILIPO SALIMU                PASSED  
  0007  F  ASHURA HUSSEIN LINDANI             FAILED  
  0008  F  ASHURA JUMANNE NJIKU               FAILED  
  0009  F  AZIZA K MASWE                      FAILED  
  0010  F  AZIZA M NKOLONKO                   FAILED  
  0011  F  BEATRICE BAKARI ABDILAHI           PASSED  
  0012  F  BERTHA ALOYCE KIKOTI               PASSED  
  0013  F  CATHERINE PETER JOHNSON            FAILED  
  0014  F  CHRISTINA ASHERI BARNABA           FAILED  
  0015  F  CHRISTINA DANIEL DANIEL            ABSENT  
     
  0016  F  CHRISTINA JOHN MSUTA               FAILED  
  0017  F  CHRISTINA NINAA DAUDI              PASSED  
  0018  F  CLESENSIA C JAPHET                 PASSED  
  0019  F  CONCETTA FLORIAN MWILWA            PASSED  
  0020  F  DELIFINA ALOIS MTIPA               FAILED  
  0021  F  DIONISIA CHARLES MOGHU             PASSED  
  0022  F  DOMITILA MAJOA KING'WAI            FAILED  
  0023  F  DOROTHEA FANUEL MAKOTA             PASSED  
  0024  F  EDINA WILLIAM IBRAHIM              PASSED  
  0025  F  ELIDIFRIDA ELISAMSON JINGU         PASSED  
  0026  F  ELIWAJA STEPHANO AYUBU             FAILED  
  0027  F  ELIZABETH DOMINICK NTUI            FAILED  
  0028  F  ELIZABETH LUCAS MUVINJE            PASSED  
  0029  F  EMMA IBRAHIMU MSAKANGOTO           ABSENT  
  0030  F  EMMILIANA MSENGI KIULA             FAILED  
     
  0031  F  ESTER TISIAN MNYEKE                PASSED  
  0032  F  ESTHER ASHERI MWINJE               FAILED  
  0033  F  ESTHER G MDIMI                     ABSENT  
  0034  F  ESTHER M KIULA                     FAILED  
  0035  F  EVELYNE JIMMY GWAE                 FAILED  
  0036  F  EVETHA JOHN MISANGA                PASSED  
  0037  F  FARIDA OMARY ISSA                  FAILED  
  0038  F  FELISTA BRUNO SIMEON               FAILED  
  0039  F  FELISTER ALBETHO BONIFACE          FAILED  
  0040  F  FLORA FAUSTINI MICHAEL             FAILED  
  0042  F  GLORIA STEVEN MAIGE                PASSED  
  0043  F  GODHELP BENJAMIN LUCAS             ABSENT  
  0044  F  GRACE A MASAMAKY                   FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 519
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   91                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0045  F  HALIMA HAMIS MAGHEMBE              FAILED  
  0046  F  HAMIDA JUMANNE MOHAMEDI            FAILED  
  0047  F  HAMIDA OMARI SENGE                 FAILED  
  0048  F  HAPPINESS J URUGHU                 FAILED  
  0049  F  HAPPYNESS TITUS HINGA              FAILED  
  0050  F  HAWA HAMISI WIMA                   FAILED  
  0051  F  IRENE HIRALY FATAKI                FAILED  
  0052  F  IRENE PIUS CHINGWILE               FAILED  
  0053  F  JULIANA WILISLAUS MPINDA           FAILED  
  0054  F  LETISIA JOSEPH MKENYI              FAILED  
  0055  F  LOYCE A PAGALA                     FAILED  
  0056  F  LOYDA ANDERSON SANGA               FAILED  
  0057  F  MAGRETH JOSEPH MAKALA              FAILED  
  0058  F  MARIA AUGUSTINO AZUTE              PASSED  
  0059  F  MARIA GABRIEL LYANGA               FAILED  
     
  0060  F  MARIA GERALD MANGU                 PASSED  
  0061  F  MARIAM M YESAYA                    FAILED  
  0062  F  MARIAMU R MAKITA                   FAILED  
  0063  F  MARIETHA AMBROSE THOMAS            FAILED  
  0064  F  MARTHA JOSEPHAT NKUWI              FAILED  
  0065  F  MARTHA MISENGE NYUHA               PASSED  
  0066  F  MARY DICKSON MTANGOO               FAILED  
  0067  F  MARY S MPONELA                     FAILED  
  0068  F  MGENI S MGORRY                     FAILED  
  0069  F  MIRIAM Y MLATA                     FAILED  
  0070  F  MONICA P KIULA                     PASSED  
  0071  F  MWAJABU MHINA MWEKIMBO             FAILED  
  0072  F  MWAJUMA ABDI HAMISI                FAILED  
  0073  F  MWAJUMA SHABANI NJAMBI             FAILED  
  0074  F  MWAMVUA ATHUMANI HALILI            FAILED  
     
  0075  F  NEEMA C SIMBO                      PASSED  
  0076  F  NEEMA JOSEPH MAKALA                FAILED  
  0077  F  NEEMA V JOHN                       ABSENT  
  0078  F  NKHAMBA YOELI KIJIJI               ABSENT  
  0079  F  PILI RAJABU NGAA                   FAILED  
  0080  F  PRISCA BENARD KINGU                ABSENT  
  0081  F  PRISCA H NGAA                      FAILED  
  0082  F  REBECA EMANUEL KASSENYA            FAILED  
  0083  F  RENALDA COSMAS SUY                 FAILED  
  0084  F  RUKIA ALLY MOHAMED                 ABSENT  
  0085  F  RUTH W SUNGURA                     FAILED  
  0086  F  SALHA JULIUS IKHALLA               ABSENT  
  0087  F  SARA PHIASON YONA                  FAILED  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 520
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   91                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0088  F  SENORINA AGUSTINO GURTI            ABSENT  
  0089  F  SIMA FREDINAND KATABWA             FAILED  
  0091  F  SPERANSA JOHN BWANIKE              FAILED  
  0092  F  SPORA W PINIELI                    PASSED  
  0093  F  STELLA JOHN MCHOME                 FAILED  
  0094  F  SUZANA GHAFI JOHN                  FAILED  
  0095  F  TUNUSIA HAMISI ISAYA               ABSENT  
  0096  F  UYANJO JULIUS NJIKU                FAILED  
  0097  F  VAILETH SAID MSHANA                FAILED  
  0098  F  VICTORINA SIMON STEPHANO           FAILED  
  0099  F  YACINTA DAMAS RUSANZWE             PASSED  
  0100  F  ZAHARA ATHUMANI HINGA              ABSENT  
  0101  F  ZAINABU O HAMISI                   FAILED  
  0102  F  ZAINA H SHABANI                    FAILED  
  0103  F  ZAITUNI A HAISU                    FAILED  
     
  0104  F  ZAMDA ALLY MJENGI                  ABSENT  
  0105  F  ZANURA ABASI GHULIKU               FAILED  
  0106  M  ABBAKARI JUMA MUNA                 FAILED  
  0107  M  ADAMU MGELWA ANTHONY               PASSED  
  0108  M  ALJEMA JOHN JOSIAH                 FAILED  
  0109  M  ANDREW TUIZELE DONATUS             PASSED  
  0110  M  BASHIRI RAMADHANI MAKITA           FAILED  
  0111  M  DENNIS YONA NG'ANA                 PASSED  
  0112  M  EDWARD EDWARD MBATTA               PASSED  
  0113  M  ELIA ANTONY NDOGHWE                FAILED  
  0114  M  ELIBARIKI EMANUELI EMANUELI        FAILED  
  0115  M  EMANUEL NICOMEDI DALLEI            FAILED  
  0116  M  EMANUEL SAIMONI LYIKI              ABSENT  
  0117  M  EMANUELY YOHANA NKUNGU             PASSED  
  0118  M  EMMANUEL ANDERSON CHITI            FAILED  
     
  0119  M  FELIX BENEDICTO SUKU               PASSED  
  0120  M  FRANK R JUMA                       FAILED  
  0121  M  FREDY MUHIDINI KIMATH              FAILED  
  0122  M  GABRIEL PATRICK MSASU              FAILED  
  0123  M  GERALD PETRO PINDA                 FAILED  
  0124  M  HAMISI R DADIA                     FAILED  
  0125  M  IBRAHIM MIKA NYANGE                FAILED  
  0126  M  JAMES AUGUSTINO MUSHI              FAILED  
  0127  M  JAMES PAULO MTUI                   FAILED  
  0128  M  JOSEPH JOHN MUNISHI                PASSED  
  0129  M  KHALID MOHAMED MJENGI              FAILED  
  0130  M  KHATIB S SENDARO                   PASSED  
  0131  M  LUCAS HAMISI COLE                  ABSENT  
     
     
  February 27, 2013    NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA           Page : 521
     
                   QT 2012 RESULTS FOR : M1371 - SINGIDA C M W CENTRE                 
     
                                                                               
           RESULTS SUMMARY                        
           PASSED =   31                     
           FAILED =   91                     
           -------------                     
                                             
                                             
   CNO  X        NAMES OF CANDIDATES         REMARKS 
  
  0132  M  LUCAS MAKHAMBAKU SAMBAA            PASSED  
  0133  M  MANASE JUMA SHILLAH                PASSED  
  0134  M  PAULO MARTIN MSAGHAA               FAILED  
  0135  M  PETER ERNEST MBALA                 FAILED  
  0136  M  RAJABU ISMAIL MOHAMEDI             FAILED  
  0137  M  RAMADHANI M MNGANYALA              FAILED  
  0138  M  SALUMU IDDI KISOA                  FAILED  
  0139  M  TIMOTHY PETER TIMOTHY              FAILED  
  0140  M  TUMAINI MASANJA NTUNGA             ABSENT  
  0141  M  WAZIRI ABDALAH RAJABU              FAILED  
  0142  M  GEORGE MELKIORY SUNGI              ABSENT