NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2011 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1176 BUSOLWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 1 DIV-III = 6 DIV-IV = 44 FLD = 27

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1176/0001

M

ABEL MAYALA IHELELE

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S1176/0002

M

ADIVO CASMIR FELICIAN

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0003

F

ANASTAZIA ALOYCE MANGE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0004

F

ELIZABETH FABIAN SHIBIRITI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0005

F

FELISTER THOMAS BUNZALI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0006

F

GETRUDA MATHAYO WILLIAM

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0007

F

HIDAYA ROBERT RAJABU

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0008

F

LETICIA LUSANIKA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1176/0009

F

MADUKI MHANGWA BULANGULE

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0010

F

MEKTRIDA NDALAWA LUNG'WECHA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0011

F

MONDESTER MISALABA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1176/0012

F

NAOMI SIMON JOSEPH

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0013

F

NYANZALA NGELELA KIHILA

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0014

F

PASCHAZIA COSTANTINE MANGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0015

F

SALOME MADANGANYA STANLEY

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0016

F

SANDA KALULU CRISPINE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0017

F

SCHOLASTICA MATHIAS BUSHISHI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1176/0018

F

SELE MISUNGWI MASASI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0019

F

SHIDA MAYUNGA NYAMBARYA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0020

F

VENANCIA ATHANAS MPILU

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0021

F

VERONICA DAMIAN SILAS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0022

F

YULITHA BUSALAMA BASIL

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0023

M

ALEXANDER CHARLES

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0024

M

AUGUSTINE MASOLWA MONGO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0025

M

BAHATI SAID MVAIPONYA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0026

M

BITARA CHRISTOPHER BITARA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0027

M

COSTANTINE MANGE COSTANTINE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0028

M

DANIEL DENIS MGAYA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0029

M

EDWARD ERNEST MAGILI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0030

M

EDWARD LUTAKWA EDWARD

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0031

M

ELIAS KADO MASELE

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0032

M

ELIAS NJIGWA LUCAS

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0033

M

ELKANA WANILA MATIMBAGASUBI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0034

M

FARAJI DEUS LUHUNGA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0035

M

GODFRED DEUS SENDAMA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0036

M

GODLOVE SIMEON KAIJAGE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1176/0037

M

HIZA JOHN

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0038

M

ISACK MALUNGUJA KAZUNGO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0039

M

JACKSON MCHELE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0040

M

JAPHARI JUMA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0041

M

JOSEPH CHARLES PAMBA

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0042

M

KAMULI LUNYILIJA NYAMILA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0043

M

KIZIMYA ALPHONCE WALANGI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0044

M

MADATA MASHAKA TANGANYIKA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0045

M

MAGEMBE JOACHIM CHARLES

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0046

M

MAGULYA JOHN TANGANYIKA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0047

M

MAIGE BONIPHACE MOTTO

18

II

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-D

S1176/0048

M

MAJALIWA SALU PETER

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0049

M

MAKOYE DAUD MALONGO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0050

M

MARCO JULIUS MANG'ALA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0051

M

MARCO SHIJA MATHIAS

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0052

M

MARTINE BUGUMBA NG'HUMBIKA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0053

M

MASALU BUZOGOLE MANYANZA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0054

M

MASANJA PAUL WELELE

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0055

M

MASHAKA ENOCK MASANGWA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0056

M

MASUMBUKO CHARLES ABDALLAH

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0057

M

MASUMBUKO JUMA MIKUMO

25

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0058

M

MATHIAS FELICIAN PHILIP

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0059

M

MEDARD CHARLES MATHIAS

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0060

M

MHOJA JOHN MANYHAMCHELE

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0061

M

MOSES BARAKA LUTAHIGWA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0062

M

MUSSA ABDALLAH PASCHAL

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0063

M

MUSSA LIGWA SHITUNGULU

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0064

M

MUSSA PETRO MAKOJA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-X BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0065

M

MUSSA PHILEMON PAUL

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S1176/0066

M

MUSSA THOMAS MCHELE

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0067

M

MUSSA WILSON NG'HINDI

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0068

M

NG'HULWA JAMES BUPILIPILI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0069

M

NG'HUNGWI ERASTO KAFURA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0070

M

NTWALE ERASTO

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1176/0071

M

PASCHAL SAILENSI SHIKWENU

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0072

M

PAUL ANTHONI MABULA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0073

M

PAUL LUSANA YALLOWA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0074

M

PAUL MATHIAS KENGELE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0075

M

PETER MEDARD EMMANUEL

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0076

M

PHILIPO SANGIJO SHIJA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0077

M

RAMADHAN JAMES NYANDA

23

III

CIV-D HIST-B GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-B PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1176/0078

M

RAPHAEL JUMA RAPHAEL

24

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1176/0079

M

SIMON JULIUS STEPHANO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0080

M

VICTOR JOHN JACKSON

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X PHY-X CHEM-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1176/0081

M

WILSON MANYILIZU MATORO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1176/0082

M

YOHANA SAMWEL TIMOTHY

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MWANZA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

51

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.3682

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 40 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

96/251

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

844/3108

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

82

4

78

0

0

78

0

1

6

44

27

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

82

78

0

0

78

50

4.3077

108/266

1354/3901

012

HISTORY

82

78

0

0

78

35

4.4103

56/265

617/3872

013

GEOGRAPHY

82

78

0

0

78

39

4.4487

119/266

1385/3898

021

KISWAHILI

82

78

0

0

78

18

4.7436

206/266

2663/3901

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

82

78

0

0

78

37

4.3974

47/266

702/3901

031

PHYSICS

29

28

0

0

28

8

4.6786

245/263

2088/3475

032

CHEMISTRY

61

59

0

0

59

28

4.4237

178/265

1630/3633

033

BIOLOGY

82

78

0

0

78

52

4.1923

80/266

788/3898

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

82

78

0

0

78

5

4.9359

250/266

2740/3901