NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2011 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S2072 MGOMBASI SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 0 DIV-III = 2 DIV-IV = 29 FLD = 29

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2072/0001

F

AISHA ABASSI NYONI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0002

F

ASHA ASEDI NGONYANI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0003

F

BAHATI ATHUMANI TINDWA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0004

F

BAINA HECKILI HASARA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0005

F

DAFROSA ATHUMANI MBIRO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0006

F

FATUMA ISMAILI KOMBA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0007

F

HALIMA ISSA MKWAWA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0008

F

HIJA YAHAYA NGONYANI

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0009

F

IYANA MOHAMEDI KOMBA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0010

F

MAGRETH YOAKIM BANDA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0011

F

NAOMI FEDASTO MILAMBO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0012

F

SHANI KAISI MBIRO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0013

F

SOFIA ATHUMANI PONERA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0014

F

TAKIA ALLY LUAMBANO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0015

F

TATU KASSIM NGONYANI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0016

F

YASINTA SILVANUSI NGONYANI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0017

M

ABDULABI ATHUMANI NYONI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0018

M

ABUNA HAJIBU RAHE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0019

M

AHAMADI TWAIBU LUAMBANO

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2072/0020

M

ALFANI ISSA GAMBA

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0021

M

ALLY SWADI LUGOME

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0022

M

AMASHA KASSIM NYONI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0023

M

AMIRI SAIDI NEWA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0024

M

AMOUR WAJADI OMARY

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0025

M

ASILI MAHAMUDU KOMBA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0026

M

AZIZI MOHAMEDI NYONI

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0027

M

FATEA SHABANI NIPARA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0028

M

HAMIDU JANATI FUSSI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0029

M

HAMISI MAULIDI KOMBA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0030

M

HASSANI ATHUMANI MBIRO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0031

M

HUSSEIN ATHUMANI MBAWALA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0032

M

HUSSEIN ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0033

M

HUSSEIN SADIKINA GAMA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0034

M

IDDI TWAIBU PONERA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2072/0035

M

ISSA ROMANUSI MBILINYI

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0036

M

JUMA MOSTAPHA KISSA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0037

M

KASSIMU TAJI TINDWA

32

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0038

M

MATHIAS WOLFUGANGI NUNGU

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0039

M

MAULIDI MINAWANDU NINDI

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2072/0040

M

MBARAKA NYAHALE HASSANI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0041

M

MOHAMEDI SADIKINA NYONI

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0042

M

MOSTAFA RASHIDI LUAMBANO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0043

M

MUCKSIN MIJAI RUNJE

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0044

M

MUSSA HAMISI SULUTI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0045

M

MUSTAFA MUSTAFA NYONI

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0046

M

MWINYI WAZIRI MASIMBO

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0047

M

OMARY MUSSA FUSSI

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0048

M

RAMADHANI ATHUMANI MBIRO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0049

M

RAMADHANI ISSA TEMBO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0050

M

RAMADHANI MAULIDI SHABANI

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0051

M

RASHIDI HASHIM KOMBA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0052

M

RASHIDI KASSIM RUNJE

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0053

M

SAID MOHAMEDI NINDI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0054

M

SALUM MOSTAPHA KISSA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0055

M

SHAIBU FARAJI MBIRO

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0056

M

SHARIFU HASSANI GAMBA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0057

M

SHAZIRI TWAHA HAULE

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2072/0058

M

SHIRAZI ISSA PONERA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0059

M

TWAIBU ATHUMANI PONERA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2072/0060

M

TWALIBI SALUMU RUNJE

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

RUVUMA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

31

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.5381

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 40 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

51/106

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

1630/3098

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

60

0

60

0

0

60

0

0

2

29

29

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

60

60

0

0

60

35

4.2667

35/147

1194/3901

012

HISTORY

60

60

0

0

60

13

4.7667

92/147

2175/3872

013

GEOGRAPHY

60

60

0

0

60

23

4.6000

89/147

2262/3898

021

KISWAHILI

60

60

0

0

60

16

4.7000

71/147

2360/3901

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

60

60

0

0

60

15

4.7167

74/147

1878/3901

033

BIOLOGY

60

60

0

0

60

34

4.4000

37/147

1344/3898

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

60

60

0

0

60

3

4.9333

46/147

2714/3901