NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2011 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S2010 KIFAI MODERN SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 4 DIV-II = 7 DIV-III = 18 DIV-IV = 66 FLD = 13

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S2010/0001

F

ADVERA ALEX

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0002

F

AGNES P LUGENDO

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2010/0003

F

ANASTAZIA ADELIN

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-C COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0004

F

ANASTAZIA NDEMERA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0005

F

ANGEL J LEMA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0006

F

ANITHA SHIMATA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0007

F

BAHATI MINJA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0008

F

BEATRICE DANIEL

21

II

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C COMM-F

S2010/0009

F

CECILIA PETER

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0010

F

DIANA A KESSY

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0011

F

DORA J SILAYO

12

I

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-A KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-A BIO-A B/MATH-B COMM-C

S2010/0012

F

ESTER ZAWADI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0013

F

ESTHER LAZARO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0014

F

GLADNESS MKEMWA

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0015

F

GLORIA N BURRETA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-X

S2010/0016

F

HALIMA A MOHAMED

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0017

F

HILDA PETER

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0018

F

IRENE S RINGO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0019

F

JACQULINE RYAKITIMBO

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0020

F

JANETH CHAMBO

23

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D BIO-C B/MATH-D COMM-F

S2010/0021

F

LILIANI L WALTER

21

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-B ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2010/0022

F

LUCY MWALUKO

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0023

F

LULU MUSSA

23

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-B ENGL-B BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D

S2010/0024

F

LYDIA M NKYA

29

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0025

F

MAGDALENA ROCKY

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0026

F

MARCY A SIMWITA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0027

F

MARIAM S MSEMO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0028

F

MARIA NIKUNDIWE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0029

F

MBONIKE LUBILOH

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2010/0030

F

MTEGERA S KIKO

25

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0031

F

MWANAISHA M REUBEN

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0032

F

MWANAMKUU SHEHA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0033

F

MWANI S ISMAEL

18

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-B KISW-B ENGL-B PHY-D BIO-C B/MATH-C COMM-C B/KEEPING-C

S2010/0034

F

NADHIRA ABDALLAH

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S2010/0035

F

NEEMA P CHAGULILO

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0036

F

PATRICIA G SAHANI

18

II

CIV-B HIST-C GEO-B KISW-C ENGL-B BIO-D B/MATH-C COMM-C B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0037

F

QUEEN OLOTU

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0038

F

REGINA NICHOLUS

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0039

F

ROSE SILVER

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0040

F

SAFISA FRATE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0041

F

SCOLASTICA MAPUNDA

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-B BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0042

F

VERONICA W NSOMBA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0043

F

VICTORIA N MAX

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2010/0044

F

ZAMZAM J YUSUPH

29

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0045

M

ABDALLAH SAID

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0046

M

ABDUL M ABDUL

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-X BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2010/0047

M

AHMED T KOMBO

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0048

M

AIDAN L SUNDAY

20

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B BIO-C B/MATH-B COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0049

M

ALFRED G MUSINGI

20

II

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-B

S2010/0050

M

ALLEN ERASMUS

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0051

M

AMRI Y KIAMA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D CHEM-X BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0052

M

ANDREA F MATANDA

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2010/0053

M

ANDREW MBULI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0054

M

ANTHONY S SILAYO

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0055

M

BARAKA C MASSAWE

17

I

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-B CHEM-B BIO-B B/MATH-C COMM-C

S2010/0056

M

BARAKA MBONEA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2010/0057

M

BASHIRI SADIKI

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0058

M

BENSON S NG'ONDA

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0059

M

CLAUD A NDIKWEGE

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D

S2010/0060

M

CLEMENT S SENKONDO

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-B BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2010/0061

M

CLEOPHACE V NTAULA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0062

M

CLINTON ELVIS MURO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2010/0063

M

DANIEL P MAKUNDI

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0064

M

DAVID LINUS

17

I

CIV-C HIST-B GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-B B/MATH-B COMM-B B/KEEPING-C

S2010/0065

M

DENNIS M LUZIGA

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0066

M

DOMINICUS B ALEX

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0067

M

DONALD D GUZUYE

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-B B/MATH-F

S2010/0068

M

EDWIN N BERRETA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2010/0069

M

ELISANTE YUSTO

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0070

M

EMMANUEL JOHN

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0071

M

EMMANUEL P NTALE

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0072

M

ERICK EMARSON

24

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2010/0073

M

ERICK H MEENA

24

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-B B/MATH-C

S2010/0074

M

FRANK JOSEPH

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F PHY-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0075

M

GASPER S KAJIRU

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F

S2010/0076

M

GEDION M NDELEMO

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0077

M

GEORGE JOHN

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2010/0078

M

GERALD GODFREY

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-C B/MATH-C COMM-F

S2010/0079

M

GODBLESS L KIDA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0080

M

GODFREY R KAVISHE

24

III

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-B B/MATH-C

S2010/0081

M

GODFREY SABINUS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0082

M

GOODLUCK J SWAI

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0083

M

HARUNA ATHUMAN

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2010/0084

M

HENRY J KANYAWANA

21

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D BIO-C B/MATH-C

S2010/0085

M

HERBERT S MGEMA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0086

M

IAN H JOSEPH

25

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-D COMM-F

S2010/0087

M

JACOB J SWAI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0088

M

JEMES THOMAS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0089

M

JIMMY C MATILYA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D CHEM-F BIO-C B/MATH-F

S2010/0090

M

JIMMY S CLIFF

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0091

M

JOACHIM KAPUNGA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-C

S2010/0092

M

JOEL C MABOJA

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-C PHY-F CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0093

M

JOHN J TEMBA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0094

M

JOSEPH EDMUND

16

I

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B BIO-B B/MATH-A COMM-C B/KEEPING-B

S2010/0095

M

KENETH SANGA

23

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-D

S2010/0096

M

LIMFORD S MWEMEZI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0097

M

MANENO ODILO

33

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F B/KEEPING-F

S2010/0098

M

MATHIAS VITALIS

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0099

M

OMARI S OMARI

26

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-C B/MATH-D

S2010/0100

M

OMARY KIDO

22

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-C B/MATH-C COMM-C B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0101

M

OMARY S PHOPOLLA

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-D B/KEEPING-D

S2010/0102

M

PASCAL HENRY

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-F CHEM-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2010/0103

M

PETRO SIMON

24

III

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-B B/MATH-D

S2010/0104

M

ROBERT R SIMON

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S2010/0105

M

ROMARIO B SIWILA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F COMM-F

S2010/0106

M

SAPHIELLY PHILEMON

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-D COMM-F

S2010/0107

M

STEVEN ALEXANDER MABULA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S2010/0108

M

THOMAS B MASANJA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S2010/0109

M

TONNY MWEREKE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S2010/0110

M

ZEPHANIA ARLNOD

23

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-D



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

DAR ES SALAAM

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

95

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.9017

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 40 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

30/215

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

255/3098

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

110

2

108

0

0

108

4

7

18

66

13

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

110

108

0

0

108

88

3.9444

62/268

535/3901

012

HISTORY

110

108

0

0

108

64

4.2315

38/266

393/3872

013

GEOGRAPHY

110

108

0

0

108

80

4.0278

37/268

385/3898

021

KISWAHILI

110

108

0

0

108

77

4.0185

31/268

300/3901

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

110

108

0

0

108

82

3.8241

39/268

282/3901

031

PHYSICS

31

30

0

0

30

20

4.1333

79/257

756/3476

032

CHEMISTRY

29

28

0

0

28

22

3.8929

78/257

592/3634

033

BIOLOGY

110

108

0

0

108

89

3.8333

42/268

356/3898

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

110

108

0

0

108

38

4.4352

44/268

299/3901

061

COMMERCE

63

62

0

0

62

18

4.5806

34/202

112/719

062

BOOK-KEEPING

31

31

0

0

31

16

4.3548

26/201

67/709