NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

ACSEE 2011 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S0322 KOLILA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 8 DIV-II = 18 DIV-III = 27 DIV-IV = 6 FLD = 5

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S0322/0501

F

AGNESS JOHN

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0322/0502

F

ALICE M MAYAKA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-D

S0322/0504

F

GRACE L SEGUKE

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-C

S0322/0505

F

HAPPINESS I MANJUU

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D DIVINITY-C KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0322/0506

F

HEFSIBA MELKIZEDECK

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-S

S0322/0507

F

HOSIANA E MCHAU

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-F ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0508

F

IRENE M JOSHUA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-D DIVINITY-D ENGLISH-E

S0322/0509

F

JESCA A MREMA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-C ENGLISH-E

S0322/0510

F

JOY B MUKONO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-C

S0322/0511

F

LILIAN E MGHAMBA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C ENGLISH-E

S0322/0512

F

MWANAISHA Y MFINANGA

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-F COMMERCE-F ACCOUNTANCY-F

S0322/0513

F

REHEMA SALUM

14

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0322/0514

F

RITHA Z KINDULU

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-F

S0322/0515

F

ROSE A MREMA

15

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0322/0516

F

TAMASHA SULEMAN

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0322/0517

F

WINISTER WILLIAM

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0322/0518

F

VIOLETH M RUBEN

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E DIVINITY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0322/0519

M

ARNOLD P MALLYA

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-E

S0322/0520

M

BARAKAELI SAMSON

14

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-S DIVINITY-D ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0521

M

BENARD KAWICHE

12

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-D ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0522

M

BENJAMEN A TENDWA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-S

S0322/0523

M

CALVIN G MALULU

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-D

S0322/0524

M

COSMASI JOHN

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-E

S0322/0525

M

CHARLES NYANGWE

21

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-F DIVINITY-F ENGLISH-F

S0322/0526

M

DENIS J MSAKI

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-F GEOGR-S ENGLISH-F

S0322/0527

M

DEOGRATIUS F MASAWE

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-B BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0528

M

DEOGRATIUS H MREMA

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-D ENGLISH-F

S0322/0529

M

EDWARD LAIZER

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0530

M

ELIATOSHA Y MAMUYA

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-F

S0322/0531

M

ELIBARIKI ERNEST

18

IV

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0532

M

ELIHURUMA E MAIMU

9

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-C ENGLISH-D

S0322/0533

M

ELISANTE AMINI

16

III

G/STUDIES-F GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0534

M

ERICK D MONGI

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C ENGLISH-S

S0322/0535

M

EMMANUEL E KISANGA

17

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E KISWAHILI-E ENGLISH-F

S0322/0536

M

EVARIST M BEDA

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-B GEOGR-B BAM-S ECONOMICS-C

S0322/0537

M

FABIAN A PETER

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-C DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0538

M

FLORIAN M ALBINE

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0539

M

FREDY E MARIKI

5

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-A GEOGR-B ENGLISH-B

S0322/0540

M

FRED MUSHI

8

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-D

S0322/0541

M

GOLAN R MAWENYA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-B

S0322/0542

M

GUSTAVO TITUS

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S BAM-F ECONOMICS-F COMMERCE-S ACCOUNTANCY-S

S0322/0543

M

HAROLD ABRAHAM

14

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0544

M

HAROLD J SILAYO

17

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-F ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0545

M

HURUMA H MALEKO

13

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-B ENGLISH-S

S0322/0546

M

ISAYA A LIKUNDAYE

14

III

G/STUDIES-F GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0547

M

ISAYA MALISA

9

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-C GEOGR-C BAM-S ECONOMICS-C

S0322/0548

M

ISACK NICHOLAUS

16

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-E GEOGR-E ENGLISH-S

S0322/0549

M

JACKSON K CHACHA

11

III

G/STUDIES-F GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-D ECONOMICS-C

S0322/0550

M

JOSEPH E KIMARO

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C ENGLISH-D

S0322/0551

M

MEDIMI LEKUNGA

17

III

G/STUDIES-F GEOGR-E ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0552

M

MICHAEL LEMILYA

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C DIVINITY-D BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0553

M

NELSON W MSHIGHATI

11

III

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-E GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-C

S0322/0554

M

NICO A GEDO

15

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-E BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0555

M

OMBEN JOHN

20

FLD

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-S GEOGR-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-F

S0322/0556

M

ONAELI P MALISA

13

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-E ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0557

M

PAUL F NGOWI

19

IV

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-E BAM-S ECONOMICS-F

S0322/0558

M

PENDAEL R TORONGEI

17

III

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-F GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-F

S0322/0559

M

PIUS GIBITI

11

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D GEOGR-C BAM-S ECONOMICS-D

S0322/0560

M

ROLAND KIMBI

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-A ENGLISH-E

S0322/0561

M

SIXTO MROPE

18

IV

G/STUDIES-F HISTORY-S GEOGR-F BAM-F ECONOMICS-E

S0322/0562

M

SHABANI OMARY

10

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-D KISWAHILI-B ENGLISH-D

S0322/0563

M

STEPHEN SHISHIRA

7

I

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-B ENGLISH-B

S0322/0564

M

TUMAINI MINJA

12

II

G/STUDIES-S HISTORY-C GEOGR-C BAM-F ECONOMICS-S

S0322/0565

M

WILLIAM D KIMBI

16

III

G/STUDIES-S GEOGR-D ADV/MATHS-S ECONOMICS-S



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

KILIMANJARO

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

59

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

3.6265

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 30 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

14/38

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

76/334

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

64

0

64

0

0

64

8

18

27

6

5

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

112

HISTORY

49

49

0

0

49

40

4.5714

27/56

143/440

113

GEOGRAPHY

41

41

0

0

41

37

4.0244

24/57

84/442

114

DIVINITY

12

12

0

0

12

11

4.1667

14/27

53/138

121

KISWAHILI

21

21

0

0

21

21

2.9048

2/44

3/385

122

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

32

32

0

0

32

27

4.9688

21/52

141/417

142

ADVANCED MATHEMATICS

13

13

0

0

13

7

5.9231

21/32

127/237

151

ECONOMICS

32

32

0

0

32

25

5.0938

29/36

154/234

152

COMMERCE

2

2

0

0

2

1

6.5000

5/5

31/34

153

ACCOUNTANCY

2

2

0

0

2

1

6.5000

4/5

28/34