NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA

CSEE 2010 EXAMINATION RESULTS

S1424 SOGESCA SECONDARY SCHOOL

DIV-I = 0 DIV-II = 6 DIV-III = 6 DIV-IV = 50 FLD = 35

CNO

SEX

CANDIDATE NAME

AGGT

DIV

DETAILED SUBJECTS

S1424/0001

F

AGNES MAFURU CHIPANDA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0002

F

ANGELINA FRANCIS SAVERY

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0003

F

ANASTAZIA ALFRED MASHENG'HWA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0004

F

BEATRICE LUHANGIJA DANIEL

34

FLD

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0005

F

CATHERINE KULWA MABULA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0006

F

DOMITILA SAMSON CYPRIAN

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0007

F

DOTTO ENOS MAFULA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0008

F

DOTTO MASHANGU PAUL

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0009

F

ELIZABETH KITIMBA JOHN

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0010

F

ELIZABETH SAMSON JUMA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0011

F

ELIZABETH MAYOMBYA MANGE

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0012

F

ELIZABETH MAYALA MSAFIRI

29

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0013

F

GETRUDA PHARES MUSSA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0014

F

HAPPYNES CHIMAMA MAYENGELA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0015

F

JANE KUSAYA MAEGA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0016

F

JANETH BUGINGO EMMANUEL

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0017

F

KULWA MICHAEL JACKSON

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0018

F

KWILABYA SAMWEL KANAGANA

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0019

F

LETICIA MASANGA GAUDIAN

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0020

F

LUCIA MADETE EZEKIEL

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-B BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0021

F

MAGRETH MASOLWA JOHN

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0022

F

MARIAM JULIUS SULILA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0023

F

MARY STEPHANO SAMWEL

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0024

F

MARYCIANA RENATUS MANYILIZU

30

IV

CIV-C HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0025

F

MARTHA ZACHARIA BARUHI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0026

F

MODESTA MASALU SHIJA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0027

F

MPELWA MAHUMA JUMA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0028

F

NAOMI EVARIST KABADI

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0029

F

NDABACHA JAMES ELIAS

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0030

F

NEEMA MAKARANGA MASANJA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0031

F

NJILE JULIUS MALIGANYA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0032

F

NKWIMBA EVARIST PAUL

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0033

F

NYAMJUNGU MAGOTI MAINGU

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0034

F

NYANJUGU MUSSA BWIRE

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0035

F

RACHEL SHIGEMELO MABULA

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0036

F

REBEKA ISACK THOMAS

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0037

F

REHEMA COSTANTINE SHIJA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0038

F

SALOME MAKARANGA NDALAHWA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0039

F

SIKUJUA NGUGAGU MAKALI

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0040

F

SUZANA CHIBUGA MASANJA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0041

F

THABITHA MAFURU MGETA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0042

F

THELEZA CHARLES SAMSON

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0043

M

ABAEL MASATU COSMAS

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0044

M

ABAS YUSUFU BONIPHACE

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0045

M

ABDU MASHIKU SABO

21

II

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-B BIO-C B/MATH-C

S1424/0046

M

BAHATI NDULU MABULA

25

III

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-F CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1424/0047

M

BARAKA MSIMU WILLIAM

24

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1424/0048

M

BONIPHACE THOMAS MAGESE

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0049

M

BONIPHACE MABULA MLYAKAJI

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0050

M

BOYI BARAKA JAMES

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0051

M

BUBELE NGUGAGU MAKALI

21

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1424/0052

M

DALALI MALAGILA BONIPHACE

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0053

M

DOTTO DAVID MASALU

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1424/0054

M

EDWARD KUSWIWA MAJIGE

21

II

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S1424/0055

M

ELIAS KATESY ABEL

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0056

M

ELISHA JULIUS BUGANDA

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0057

M

ELIUD MANUMBU ENOS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0058

M

EMMANUEL LUSATO ELIAS

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0059

M

EMMANUEL ALFRED MASHENG'HWA

32

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0060

M

EMMANUEL BAHAYI PHARES

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0061

M

GERVAS MBEYO SAMWEL

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0062

M

GREGORY NZAGABULU JOACHIM

29

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0063

M

HENRY MARTINE LUSWETULA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0064

M

IBRAHIM BUKELEBE MUSSA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0065

M

JOSEPH JOHN ALOYCE

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0066

M

KAZIMILI SAMSON EZEKIEL

21

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S1424/0067

M

KIJA BUJINGWA MASHENG'HWA

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0068

M

KIJA MUSSA THOMAS

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0069

M

KISUSI JOHN MATHIAS

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0070

M

KUHANGWA MICHAEL MASONGA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1424/0071

M

KULWA NICHOROUS MADUHU

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0072

M

KULWA COSTANTINE SHIMIYU

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0073

M

LUGIKO CHARLES NKENA

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0074

M

MADUHU MASALA YOMBO

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0075

M

MAMENT NICAS MIKWANGA

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0076

M

MASANJA BUKULA MASALU

33

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0077

M

MASHAKA SWEYA ALLY

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0078

M

MASUMBUKO JOSHUA WILLIAM

-

ABS

CIV-X HIST-X GEO-X KISW-X ENGL-X BIO-X B/MATH-X

S1424/0079

M

MATABA MALAGILA BONIPHACE

25

III

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1424/0080

M

MAYALA CHARLES MADUKWA

28

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0081

M

MITANDA MCHEMBE MAKUNGU

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0082

M

MUSSA CHARLES MADUKWA

26

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1424/0083

M

MUSSA PETER KUSEKWA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-D

S1424/0084

M

NASIBU OMARI SAID

31

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0085

M

NDAKI MATHIAS LUKINDA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0086

M

NDALAHWA ILAGA MABULA

20

II

CIV-C HIST-C GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-B PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-C

S1424/0087

M

NDALAHWA MABONESHO JOSEPH

21

II

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-C KISW-C ENGL-C PHY-C CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1424/0088

M

NOBERTY FRANCIS SAVERY

31

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0089

M

NTAMBI SHOSHA KOMANYA

28

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-D PHY-D CHEM-F BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0090

M

NYANDA MSHONI JOSEPH

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0091

M

PASCHAL BONIPHACE LUHUMBIKA

27

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-B ENGL-C BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0092

M

PASTORY KAHASA SAMWEL

30

IV

CIV-D HIST-D GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0093

M

RICHARD MALIMA OSWARD

27

IV

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-C ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0094

M

RICHARD ZABRON SAMWEL

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0095

M

SAMWEL MTANI JAPHET

24

III

CIV-C HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-D CHEM-C BIO-C B/MATH-F

S1424/0096

M

SHAGEMBE MASOME NZALILU

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-D BIO-D B/MATH-F

S1424/0097

M

SHOMA MUSSA KAZILINGHANI

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0098

M

SONGOMA EMMANUEL PETER

23

III

CIV-D HIST-F GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-C PHY-B CHEM-C BIO-D B/MATH-C

S1424/0099

M

SUMAYI KEZILAHABI FUNGO

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0100

M

ZABRON AMOS MAHYULULU

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0101

M

ZACHAYO LEONARD MARTINE

34

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0102

M

ZEPHERINE EMMANUEL KABALA

35

FLD

CIV-F HIST-F GEO-F KISW-F ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F

S1424/0103

M

ZUBERI EMMANUEL KULINDWA

32

IV

CIV-F HIST-D GEO-D KISW-D ENGL-F BIO-F B/MATH-F



EXAMINATION CENTRE RANKING

EXAMINATION CENTRE REGION

MWANZA

TOTAL PASSED CANDIDATES

62

EXAMINATION CENTRE GPA

4.2731

CENTRE CATEGORY

CENTRE WITH 40 CANDIDATES OR MORE

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(REGIONWISE)

77/246

CENTRE POSITION IN ITS CATEGORY(NATIONWISE)

644/3197

EXAMINATION CENTRE DIVISIONS PERFORMANCE

REGIST

ABSENT

SAT

WITHHELD

NO-CA

CLEAN

DIV I

DIV II

DIV III

DIV IV

FAILED

103

6

97

0

0

97

0

6

6

50

35

EXAMINATION CENTRE SUBJECTS PERFORMANCE

CODE

SUBJECT NAME

REG

SAT

NO-CA

W/HD

CLEAN

PASS

GPA

REG/RANK

NAT/RANK

011

CIVICS

103

97

0

0

97

50

4.3093

100/263

1120/3687

012

HISTORY

103

97

0

0

97

40

4.5361

107/262

1252/3667

013

GEOGRAPHY

103

97

0

0

97

35

4.5567

67/263

746/3684

021

KISWAHILI

103

97

0

0

97

67

4.1649

77/263

862/3687

022

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

103

97

0

0

97

53

4.1856

46/263

472/3687

031

PHYSICS

19

19

0

0

19

18

3.4737

43/261

373/3299

032

CHEMISTRY

19

19

0

0

19

17

3.5263

56/263

421/3454

033

BIOLOGY

103

97

0

0

97

52

4.4021

109/263

790/3684

041

BASIC MATHEMATICS

103

97

0

0

97

13

4.7835

152/263

1223/3687