08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-306

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0821 NYANDUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M PETER J OBONYO               PASSED
0002 M SOSPETER M AGER              PASSED
0003 M SYLVANUS M MWIKWABE          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-307

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0822 SINZA-ITEBA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADOLPHINA GABRIELY           PASSED     0051 F KEMMY P MUTTA              ABSENT
0002 F AGNES R GERYSON            FAILED       0052 F KHADIJA J MJEMA            FAILED
0003 F AMINA SELEMANI             FAILED       0053 F KHADIJA M ABASI            FAILED
0004 F ANGELINA M TUPPA           FAILED       0054 F KISSA B MWAITEMBO          ABSENT
0005 F ANITHA FAUSTIN               PASSED     0055 F LUCY DISMAS                FAILED
0006 F ANITHA J MAHINYILA         FAILED       0056 F LUCY GODIBLESS             FAILED
0007 F ANITHA LAURIAN               PASSED     0057 F LUCY Y MGWENO              FAILED
0008 F ANNA O MWAKITALU           FAILED       0058 F LULU KILAWI                ABSENT
0009 F ANNA R MAIGE               FAILED       0059 F MAGDALENA A PHILIPO        FAILED
0010 F ANNAJOYCE J MKONGWA        FAILED       0060 F MAGRETH P KOBELO           FAILED
0011 F ANUSIATHA D CHALLE         FAILED       0061 F MARIA J MWANYIKA           FAILED
0012 F ASHURA H OMARY             FAILED       0062 F MARIA S GHAMBI             FAILED
0013 F BEATRICE B PHANUEL         ABSENT       0063 F MARIAM A FOROGO            FAILED
0014 F BEATRICE E LYIMO           ABSENT       0064 F MARIAM HAFIDH              FAILED
0015 F BEATRICE J MWAKYENDA         PASSED     0065 F MARIAM S MAULIDI           FAILED
0016 F BERNADETH JOSEPH           FAILED       0066 F MARIANA J KARUNGA            PASSED
0017 F CATHERINE S KISUNGA        FAILED       0067 F MARTHA W META              FAILED
0018 F CESILIA V MINJA            FAILED       0068 F MERCY N MWENDA             FAILED
0019 F CHAUSIKU M KIMWAGA         FAILED       0069 F MOZA HUSSEIN               FAILED
0020 F CHRISTINA JOHN             FAILED       0070 F MWANAHAMIS MGAZA           FAILED
0021 F CLEMENTINA S KOMBA         FAILED       0071 F MWANAISHA JUMA             FAILED
0022 F DIANA D MWAISAKA             PASSED     0072 F NAOMI R MTALLI             FAILED
0023 F DIANA MATERU               FAILED       0073 F NEEMA P CHILUMBA           FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH W MUSHI          FAILED       0074 F NORAH D MWENITUMBA         FAILED
0025 F EUNICE R KIMAMBO           FAILED       0075 F PRISCA ALOYCE                PASSED
0026 F EVA UGULUMU                FAILED       0076 F REHEMA A MCHEKA            ABSENT
0027 F EVA Y SOLO                 FAILED       0077 F REHEMA F MWAKABETA         FAILED
0028 F FATUMA I MUSSA             FAILED       0078 F RESTITUTA C MATUHINZA      FAILED
0029 F GLORIA E LYIMO             FAILED       0079 F ROGATA T SIMON             FAILED
0030 F GRACE M JOHN               FAILED       0080 F RUKIA H SAWA                 PASSED
0031 F GRACE NKOMA                ABSENT       0081 F SALOME HENJEWELE           FAILED
0032 F HADIJA S SIMON             FAILED       0082 F SAUDA A ADDEY              FAILED
0033 F HALIMA ABEL                FAILED       0083 F SELINA M NYANGERA            PASSED
0034 F HALLELUJAH N BULENGELA     FAILED       0084 F SIRIEL  ELISA              FAILED
0035 F HAPPINES N HALPHONCE       FAILED       0085 F SISCO RIGO                 FAILED
0036 F HAPPYNESS N NNKO           FAILED       0086 F STELLA E WAGOFYA           FAILED
0037 F HAWA A ZUBERY              FAILED       0087 F STELLA WANDAO              FAILED
0038 F HELENA R MBALUKU             PASSED     0088 F SUBIRA W MKUDE             FAILED
0039 F HUSNA R SAIDI              FAILED       0089 F SUBIRA Y SAIDI             ABSENT
0040 F IRENE L KIMAMBO            ABSENT       0090 F TAUSI J MAUGA              FAILED
0041 F JANE H MINJA                 PASSED     0091 F TEDY A LWANDA              FAILED
0042 F JANET D KALINGA            FAILED       0092 F TUMAINI W  MUNISI          FAILED
0043 F JANETH E MMARY             FAILED       0093 F UPENDO W ODEDE               PASSED
0044 F JANETH G KISISILE            PASSED     0094 F VERONIKA A MAJANI          FAILED
0045 F JANETH J MBWAMBO           FAILED       0095 F WITNESS G MAKERE           FAILED
0046 F JANETH S WATOSHA             PASSED     0096 F YUSTA B YACHITWI             PASSED
0047 F JAQULINE MMARI             FAILED       0097 F ZAWADI I FUNGO             FAILED
0048 F JEMA M ILOMO               FAILED       0098 F ZUHURA ADAM                  PASSED
0049 F JOHNMARY E KAIJUKA           PASSED     0099 F ZUWENA ALLY                FAILED
0050 F JUDITH NICOLAUS            FAILED       0100 F ZUWENA S ALLY              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-308

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0822 SINZA-ITEBA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M ABDALLAH HASAN             FAILED       0152 M YUSUPHY MWAGILO            FAILED
0102 M ABDALLAH SALUMU            FAILED       0153 F ANNA NOEL                  FAILED
0103 M ABDUL H KIROPA               PASSED
0104 M ADRIAN L CHRISTIAN         FAILED
0105 M ADRIANO DOMINICK           FAILED
0106 M BENNY A MWAKABUTA          FAILED
0107 M CHARLES V MSANA            FAILED
0108 M CHRISTIAN V KIPONDA        FAILED
0109 M DANIEL J IGUNA             FAILED
0110 M DENNIS C BENNEDICT         FAILED
0111 M DENNIS LINGOPOLA           FAILED
0112 M DEOGRASS M RAMS              PASSED
0113 M ELIBARIKI E PALLANGYO        PASSED
0114 M ELISHA A ORIAGE            FAILED
0115 M ELIAS R MKWIZU               PASSED
0116 M FANNY J NYALUSI              PASSED
0117 M FRANK JUMA                 FAILED
0118 M HASSAN A OMARY             FAILED
0119 M HASSANI R MUHANI           FAILED
0120 M IBAHIMU Y AYUBU            FAILED
0121 M IDDY I KHATIB              FAILED
0122 M ISMAILY A MJILI              PASSED
0123 M ISSA A MAKOTA              ABSENT
0124 M JOHN O ROBART              FAILED
0125 M JOHNSON M NGUZO              PASSED
0126 M JORDANUS J KAHWA           FAILED
0127 M JOSEPH I ALANI               PASSED
0128 M JOSEPHATI M FABIANI        FAILED
0129 M JULIAS J MBAGO             FAILED
0131 M JUMANNE A MTINDA           FAILED
0132 M LABIA C MNGOYA             FAILED
0133 M MODESTUS M MALLYA          FAILED
0134 M MOHAMED H MGOMBELWA        FAILED
0135 M OMARI NASSORO              FAILED
0136 M OMARI S CHASAMBA           FAILED
0137 M OSMUND MAPUNDA               PASSED
0138 M PASCAL W NGEMERA             PASSED
0139 M PATRICK M JOHN             FAILED
0140 M PAUL G MPAPASINGO          FAILED
0141 M RAHIMU AHMADI              FAILED
0142 M RAJABU C MNGITE            FAILED
0143 M RICHARD FREDRICK           FAILED
0144 M SALIM R MWADOME            FAILED
0145 M SIGFRID S YAMAWASSA        FAILED
0146 M STEPHEN B SHAYO            FAILED
0147 M VENANT M JOSEPH              PASSED
0148 M VIATORY T KASHABIZI        FAILED
0149 M VICENT L NDIYUNZE          FAILED
0150 M WOKOVU KITULE              FAILED
0151 M YOBE S MKINI               ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   152 TOT-SAT=   141  PASSED=    28   FAILED=   113    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-309

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0823 THAQAAFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA S MBAJI                PASSED
0002 F BERNERDETHER M LYALE       FAILED
0003 F FATINA JUMA                FAILED
0004 F HALIMA S ATHUMANI          ABSENT
0005 F IMELDA K ROBERTA           FAILED
0006 F REHEMA A ALLY              FAILED
0007 F SALMA R MSANGWA            FAILED
0008 F SALOME R LALIKA            FAILED
0009 M CHRISTIAN M JUVENARY         PASSED
0010 M MAXIMILLIAN D MIHAMBI      ABSENT
0011 M SHUGWI LAZARO                PASSED
0012 F ZIADA A KAHANDO            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-310

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0826 MALAMPAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F THERESIA K BOKA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-311

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0829 MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELISIA B MSILU           ABSENT       0051 F JANE AMATE                 FAILED
0002 F AGNELA METHEW              ABSENT       0052 F JANETH I MBEYALE           FAILED
0003 F AGNESS ALOYCE              FAILED       0053 F JESTINA ZEPHANIA             PASSED
0004 F AGNESS GEORGE              FAILED       0054 F JOHARI S MAPUNDA           FAILED
0005 F AMINA ELIASI               FAILED       0055 F JOYCE J PETER              ABSENT
0006 F ANAMERY J RUMANYIKA        FAILED       0056 F JOYCE M MALISA             FAILED
0007 F ANNA GIBSON                  PASSED     0057 F JULIANA P KAHOLILO         FAILED
0008 F ANNASTAZIA PHILEMON        ABSENT       0058 F JULIETH DAUDI              FAILED
0009 F ANNE MMBAGA                  PASSED     0059 F JUSTA WILSON               FAILED
0010 F ANSILA L MADAI               PASSED     0060 F LENNIE S BULEMO            FAILED
0011 F ANSILA S LUOGA             FAILED       0061 F LIDYA MALUBA               FAILED
0012 F ASHA A MKWIZY              FAILED       0062 F LIGHITNES A NGOMUO         FAILED
0013 F ASHA S NUKU                FAILED       0063 F LINETH J KIMARIYO          FAILED
0014 F ASNATHY E KIYAME             PASSED     0064 F LUCIA M MADEMBWE           FAILED
0015 F ATUGANILE E MWANGOMBA      ABSENT       0065 F LUSUBILO M MWAIPYANA         PASSED
0016 F BEATA J SATWEVE            ABSENT       0066 F MAHIJA S KILOPO            FAILED
0017 F BEATRICE M KAJOGOO           PASSED     0067 F MAMERTHA T BARIZE          FAILED
0018 F BIESHA M FUKO              FAILED       0068 F MARIAM ISAKA               FAILED
0019 F BUPE J MWAKASEGE           FAILED       0069 F MARIAM J MWINGIRA          FAILED
0020 F CANDY O ISMAILY              PASSED     0070 F MARIAM NASSORO             FAILED
0021 F CELINA E PACHI               PASSED     0071 F MARIAM S KAPINGA           FAILED
0022 F DAFROSA R MEENA            FAILED       0072 F MARIAM S SINDE             FAILED
0023 F DIANAH A NTAGANDA          FAILED       0073 F MARY A MASANJA             FAILED
0024 F DORIS E GHERABASTER        FAILED       0074 F MARY S CHUWA                 PASSED
0025 F ELIARUSIA J PALLANGYO      FAILED       0075 F MECTIDIS C SHONGA          FAILED
0026 F ELINAIMI A MMARI           FAILED       0076 F MINAEL J MKUFYA            ABSENT
0027 F ELIWAJA L MGORI            ABSENT       0077 F MODESTER GASPER            FAILED
0028 F ELIZABETH D NDAUKA         ABSENT       0078 F MWAJABU S MUMBI            FAILED
0029 F ESNATH Z KULWA             FAILED       0079 F MWAJUMA MWINYIMKUU         FAILED
0030 F ESTER MANYAGO              FAILED       0080 F MWANAHAMISA A KATWATA      FAILED
0031 F ESTHER MAGAIGWA            FAILED       0081 F MWANAHARUS KANGILO         ABSENT
0032 F EVELYYNE S MATATA          ABSENT       0082 F MWASITI O SALEH            FAILED
0033 F EXPLANSIA B MEMBE          FAILED       0083 F MWAZAN K MDULLA            FAILED
0034 F FABIOLA F SWAI             FAILED       0084 F NEEMA ANDREW               FAILED
0035 F FARIDA H MOSHI               PASSED     0085 F NEEMA N ANGETILE           FAILED
0036 F FATUMA J KITOGO            FAILED       0086 F NEEMA R MCHOME             FAILED
0037 F FATUMA YAHAYA              FAILED       0087 F NEUSTAR E MACHUMU            PASSED
0038 F FINYAELY E MFURU           FAILED       0088 F NGAFIHA L MKONDYA          FAILED
0039 F FRANSISKA M JASTINI        FAILED       0089 F NURU M SAIDI               FAILED
0040 F GRACE K GILBERT            FAILED       0090 F NYANGETA JOHN              FAILED
0041 F HADIJA S KILLO               PASSED     0091 F ODETA J BALINGUZI          FAILED
0042 F HAJRAH A NASSORO           FAILED       0092 F OLIVA MICHAEL                PASSED
0043 F HALIMA HAMISI              FAILED       0093 F PAMELA TINGO                 PASSED
0044 F HALIMA SHABANI               PASSED     0094 F PENDO H MSECHU             FAILED
0045 F HANA T SAMAY                 PASSED     0095 F PENDO L LYIMO              FAILED
0046 F HAPPYNESS A MWAKILASA      FAILED       0096 F PETRONILAH C MTAKESSY      FAILED
0047 F HAPPYNESS H LYIMO          FAILED       0097 F PILI A ABDALLAH            FAILED
0048 F HAWA A HASSANI               PASSED     0098 F PRISCAR E MTEI             FAILED
0049 F IMANI YUSUPH               FAILED       0099 F RACHEL M MGOBA             FAILED
0050 F JANE A MKONDYA             FAILED       0100 F REBECA E MEENA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-312

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0829 MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F REGINA N MBOJE             FAILED       0151 M AUBI V MTASIWA             FAILED
0102 F REGINA P ANDENGENYE        FAILED       0152 M BARAKA H MWAIKAMBO           PASSED
0103 F REHEMA RAMADHANI           ABSENT       0153 M BARAKA Y RAMADHANI         FAILED
0104 F RHODA E FREDY              FAILED       0154 M BARITAZARI B LYENGE        FAILED
0105 F ROSE J MTUKA                 PASSED     0155 M BASHIRU SAIDI              FAILED
0106 F ROSEDOCUS MBALAMULA        FAILED       0156 M BONIPHACE G RUTUKU         FAILED
0107 F ROZIANA CHENGULA           FAILED       0157 M BOSCO CARLOS               ABSENT
0108 F SALAMA A MZEE              FAILED       0158 M BRYSON MKIMA               FAILED
0109 F SALMA SUED                 ABSENT       0159 M CHIPANJILO T JOSEPH        FAILED
0110 F SARAH L KIJAZI             ABSENT       0160 M CHOMBO A CHOMBO              PASSED
0111 F SCOLASTICA EMMANUELY         PASSED     0161 M CLAURANCE E KAGOSE         ABSENT
0112 F SELINA H MAHUNJA           FAILED       0162 M CONSALVA X PINDA           FAILED
0113 F SHANI C ABBASI               PASSED     0163 M DANIEL J MTUNGA            ABSENT
0114 F SINA MANZI                 FAILED       0164 M DAUDI B MWINGE             FAILED
0115 F STELLA GASPAR              FAILED       0165 M DAVID F BUKUKU             FAILED
0116 F STELLA PATRICK             FAILED       0166 M DENIS S ZUBER              ABSENT
0117 F SUBIRA B MKIYA             FAILED       0167 M DERICK J KULANGA             PASSED
0118 F SWAUM MSANGI               FAILED       0168 M DICKSON IDDIFONS           FAILED
0119 F SWAUMU H MSAWIRA           FAILED       0169 M ELIASI KUYUGU                PASSED
0120 F SWAUMU I MNALI               PASSED     0170 M ELISHA D KAVUNGWE          FAILED
0121 F TABITHA S NG'WESHEMI       FAILED       0171 M EMMANUEL MWALUSAMBA          PASSED
0122 F TAFANA YUSUPH                PASSED     0172 M EMANUEL S KIMAYA           FAILED
0123 F TAUSI H MPONDA             ABSENT       0173 M EMMANUELI Y MHINA          FAILED
0124 F TEDDY D BEGURE             FAILED       0174 M ERIC B MILLANZI            FAILED
0125 F THERESA D GINAWEDA         ABSENT       0175 M FIDELS COSMAS                PASSED
0126 F THERESIA R MALLYA            PASSED     0176 M FRANCIS P KOMBA              PASSED
0127 F TUMAINI A KALASYA          FAILED       0177 M FREDRICK L MUKAMA            PASSED
0128 F TUNU MOHAMED               FAILED       0178 M FURAHA MSILU               ABSENT
0129 F UMMY S BAKARI              FAILED       0179 M GASTON N KOMBA             FAILED
0130 F VAILETH S TEMU             FAILED       0180 M GENALO IDDIFONS            FAILED
0131 F VALLERIA C CHUWA             PASSED     0181 M GEORGE C DOBOGO              PASSED
0132 F VERONICA MAKURU            FAILED       0182 M GEORGE T BISEKO            FAILED
0133 F VERONICA P NGWAEJE         FAILED       0183 M GODLOVE T KANUYA           FAILED
0134 F VICKY J MGONJA               PASSED     0184 M HABERT J LUCAS             ABSENT
0135 F YASINTA JOSEPH             FAILED       0185 M HABIBU S MAULIDI           FAILED
0136 F ZAHIRINA SAIDI             FAILED       0186 M HALIFE S KIBAMBE           FAILED
0137 F ZAINA T MJEEMA             ABSENT       0187 M HASAN W KIBAO              ABSENT
0138 F ZALHA H JABIR                PASSED     0188 M IDDY R ALLY                ABSENT
0139 F ZUBEDA AYOUB               FAILED       0189 M INNOCENT W KINEMO            PASSED
0140 F ZUWENA KOMBO               FAILED       0190 M ISAACK JOSEPH                PASSED
0141 M ABDALAH KILOSA             ABSENT       0191 M ISMAIL NTENGA                PASSED
0142 M ABEL E KIMANGANO           FAILED       0192 M JACKSON S MANYAMA            PASSED
0143 M ABUUBAKARY HAMISI            PASSED     0193 M JAFARI RAJAB               ABSENT
0144 M ADAM MUSSA                 FAILED       0194 M JAMES J KENTE              FAILED
0145 M ALLY A NYARIGO             FAILED       0195 M JAPHET L MALIGANYA         FAILED
0146 M ALLY S SALUM               ABSENT       0196 M JOFREY K JONAS             FAILED
0147 M AMADI K KAMTANDE           FAILED       0197 M JUMA IBRAHIM               FAILED
0148 M AMANI A KIMILILA           FAILED       0198 M JUMA M MWINYINVUA            PASSED
0149 M AMON NSIMBA                FAILED       0199 M JUMA SAIDI                 FAILED
0150 M ARMYHISTO HEZRON             PASSED     0200 M JUMANNE S ALLY             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-313

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0829 MAARIFA TANDIKA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M JUSTIN N MASATU            ABSENT       0251 M TALLAS TANZUA              FAILED
0202 M LEON C MUGENYI             FAILED       0252 M THOMAS P MZAVA             FAILED
0203 M LUGANO I MWAKYEJA            PASSED     0253 M TITO K MTUNDU              FAILED
0204 M MAGESSE J KIYUDA             PASSED     0254 M TWALIBU S KABUNJU          FAILED
0205 M MASAGA M MAHEGA            FAILED       0255 M VICTOR K MARIKI              PASSED
0206 M MATHIAS J KATENDE          FAILED       0256 M WAHITI PETER                 PASSED
0207 M MHANDO D MTEBENY           FAILED       0257 M WILLIAM LILAI              FAILED
0208 M MICHAEL L MASHAKA          FAILED       0258 M YAHAYA F HASSAN            FAILED
0209 M MICHAEL S MRAWANDA         FAILED       0259 M YUSUPH S MGONZA            FAILED
0210 M MIRAJI S MMBWEGO           FAILED       0260 F EDNESS R KOKA              FAILED
0211 M MOSES P KAYOWA             FAILED
0212 M MPOKI I MWALABA            FAILED
0213 M MWINYI K MOHAMMED          ABSENT
0214 M NDITUZYA HUGO                PASSED
0215 M NESTORY M KING'OLA         FAILED
0216 F OMARY R AL'MASY            FAILED
0217 M ORESTE R CHOVELLA          FAILED
0218 M OSCAR R KAMBONA              PASSED
0219 M OSCAR STEPHEN              FAILED
0220 M OTHUMANI H THINEY          ABSENT
0221 M PATRICK J CHITOYIPI        FAILED
0222 M PATRICK J MWANKENJA        FAILED
0223 M PETER I MWANKINA           FAILED
0224 M PETER M TINGO              FAILED
0225 M PETER SANDI                FAILED
0226 M PUGI M MPENDU              FAILED
0227 M RAJABU P KIVAMBA           FAILED
0228 M RAMADHANI M MWIRU          FAILED
0229 M RAMADHAN MOHAMED             PASSED
0230 M RAMADHANI P YUSSUF         ABSENT
0231 M RASHIDI A MASAHO             PASSED
0232 M REMMY J SIMON              FAILED
0233 M RICHARD FOKASI               PASSED
0234 M RICHARD G KILANGO          FAILED
0235 M ROBERT J KASALAMA          FAILED
0236 M RUTHGUARD V LUGENGE        FAILED
0237 M RWEGALULILA F RWEYEMAM     ABSENT
0238 M SAID R SEIF                  PASSED
0239 M SAID Y CHEMBELA            FAILED
0240 M SAIDI A MNYIMAKI           ABSENT
0241 M SAIDI H KIHUMBI            FAILED
0242 M SAIDI KHALIDI              FAILED
0243 M SAIDI R MOKIWA             ABSENT
0244 M SALEHE A MAKING'INDA         PASSED
0245 M SALUM M JUMA               FAILED
0246 M SALUM S MPELI              FAILED
0247 M SAMSON L IDELYA            FAILED
0248 M SAMWEL J BUKURU            FAILED
0249 M SHABANI A RAMADHAN         FAILED
0250 M SHOMARI M SADALLAH         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   260 TOT-SAT=   225  PASSED=    55   FAILED=   170    ABSENT=    35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-314

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0836 KILUVIA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA J SUNGWA           FAILED
0002 F AGNES K RUGANYIRWA         FAILED
0003 F ANNA A MYINGA              FAILED
0004 F ANNA G MREMA               FAILED
0005 F BAHATI MWASAGA             FAILED
0006 F BEST D KIMARO              FAILED
0007 F ESTER K LENDULO            FAILED
0008 F FIDES M MALLYA             FAILED
0009 F GIVEN A CHUMBULA           FAILED
0010 F HALIMA J KINGWALA          FAILED
0011 F HALIMA M SUNGATA           ABSENT
0012 F HAPPINESS S KAGARUKI         PASSED
0013 F HYNESS J TESHA             FAILED
0014 F JAZIRA S MUDHIHIRI         FAILED
0015 F LIZABETI K LEONARD         FAILED
0016 F MAGRETH E ATANAS             PASSED
0017 F ZUENA A HASSAN             FAILED
0018 M AMOSI G PONDAMALI          ABSENT
0019 M EZEKIELI AIDANI            FAILED
0020 M JACOB A MFANGAVO           FAILED
0021 M JOSEPH I MKUFYA            FAILED
0022 M JUMA H MPOMELA             FAILED
0023 M LUKAS E NGOWI              FAILED
0024 M PAUL L RINGO               ABSENT
0025 M STEPHANO E MLAY              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    25 TOT-SAT=    22  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-315

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0837 SELOUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M BERNOLD T LIJAJI           ABSENT
0002 M MANYAMA KIKALE               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-316

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0841 HUMURA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES R MUSHESHE           FAILED
0002 F AMATHA V KOKUHAISA         FAILED
0003 F ASIMWE P RUTUNDA           FAILED
0004 F DAINES NGEMERA             FAILED
0005 F GRYDES E BWEGULE           FAILED
0006 F SOPHIA S KOKUTENGENEZA     FAILED
0007 F THEODORA SEBASTIAN         FAILED
0008 F THEOPHILDA T KOKUABWA      FAILED
0009 F WITNESS C MUSHUTI          FAILED
0010 F ALEX E RWABAGABO           FAILED
0011 F ANORD ADRIAN               FAILED
0012 M AUDAX KENEDY               FAILED
0013 M EVANSI K PAULO             FAILED
0014 M GOSBERT K KINENA           FAILED
0015 M PETER B ISHENGOMA          FAILED
0016 M VALENCE L NTAKILOHI        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    16 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    16    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-317

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0846 UKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JESCA A MASELE             FAILED
0002 F MWAJUMA I CHAKKA           FAILED
0003 F PAMELA THOMASI             FAILED
0004 F SCOLA ALPHONSI             FAILED
0005 F THERESIA O NSHIMBAH        ABSENT
0006 F ZAHARA KARAVINA            FAILED
0007 M CHARLES A KULEBELWA          PASSED
0008 M EMMANUEL C KADELEMA        FAILED
0009 M IDD A MIHAYO               FAILED
0010 M MASOUD S LUDONDI             PASSED
0011 M SALUM KARAVINA             FAILED
0012 M TITO N MAJEBELE              PASSED
0013 M YOHANA J MAGEMBE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-318

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0849 MOREMBE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTHER C GIMONGE             PASSED
0002 F JUSTINA P KAFUKU           FAILED
0003 F PRISCAH A JOHN             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-319

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0857 LONGIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALFREDA J KOMBA            FAILED
0002 F ANASTAZIA L KALEE            PASSED
0003 F ARAPHA H RAMADHANI         FAILED
0004 F BONIFACIA B WANDERAGE        PASSED
0005 F CHRISTINA A LUCUMAY        FAILED
0006 F CHRISTINA M MACHILA        FAILED
0007 F CLARA J  SIMON               PASSED
0008 F DOROTHY R SHIO               PASSED
0009 F EUTROPIA A TARIMO          FAILED
0010 F FAUDHIA J JOSEPH           FAILED
0011 F FAUSTINA L LEBBA           FAILED
0012 F FLAVIANA S MRIVA           FAILED
0013 F JOYCE P NANYARO            FAILED
0014 F JULIANA S MUNGURE          FAILED
0015 F LUCY M ISMAILY             FAILED
0016 F MARY E MSWENA              FAILED
0017 F MONICA A MALAMSO           FAILED
0018 F NEEMA J MILISHOKI          FAILED
0019 F NEEMAELI L LAIRUMBE        FAILED
0020 F PAULINA M LEKULE           FAILED
0021 F RAHELI MWALUKO             FAILED
0022 F WINIFRIDA J STEPHANO       FAILED
0023 F ZAINABU H YUSUPHU          FAILED
0024 F ZIPORA C SAIDI             FAILED
0025 M GEORGE W NWALE             FAILED
0026 F ZUHURA A MAVUMBA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    26 TOT-SAT=    26  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    21    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-320

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0860 SEUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA C NJOVU               PASSED
0002 F ALOYA R CHAWALA              PASSED
0003 F CATHERINE L MHINA            PASSED
0004 F CATHERINE MHANDO             PASSED
0005 F FARIDA J LUNGO               PASSED
0006 F FRANCISCA C MARTIN           PASSED
0007 F HADIJA S MGAZA               PASSED
0008 F HILDA C NGULUKO              PASSED
0009 F JUDITH B MHANDO              PASSED
0010 F REGINA SENGA               ABSENT
0011 F VERONICA J MKUMBI          FAILED
0012 F ZAINABU MBWANA             FAILED
0013 M AMOS Y MAWAZO              FAILED
0014 M ATHUMANI I KIGOBWA         ABSENT
0015 M WALLY AMANI                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=    10   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-321

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0865 IGOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DORICA   SAGANDA           FAILED
0002 F ESTER   MACHOWA            FAILED
0003 F JANE  J  NKUNGA            FAILED
0004 F TITIANA  A  NGOMELA        FAILED
0005 M BENODICTI NDAGACHI         FAILED
0006 M CASTO  M   LYONGA          FAILED
0007 M CASTOR  G  KANYORO         FAILED
0008 M FORTUNATUSI  P  SEMANINI   FAILED
0009 M KASSIANI  A  NGWAHI        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-322

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0866 NTENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTA E MZIRAY              ABSENT
0002 F INGIAHEDI M ANTERY         ABSENT
0003 F SUZANA M MGONJA            FAILED
0004 M KIJANGWA F AVALAH          FAILED
0005 M PETER J JULIUS             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-323

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0875 GONJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIMINATA E MKIRAMWENI     FAILED
0002 F JOYCE C MRUTU              FAILED
0003 F NATUJWA B KASURI           FAILED
0004 F SIFAEL G RASHIDI             PASSED
0005 M ALBATY M KIDAME              PASSED
0006 M JOAQIM I HUSEIN            FAILED
0007 M LUKA E KWAYI               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-324

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0880 KAIGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABDON PHILIPO              FAILED
0002 F ADROPHINA J KAKURU         FAILED
0003 F DEVOTHA TIBASANA           FAILED
0004 F GIVEN JONES                FAILED
0005 F IRENE BILILIZA             FAILED
0006 F JENIVA WILLIAMU            FAILED
0007 F JESCA GERALD               FAILED
0008 F JOANITHA JOSEPH            FAILED
0009 F LIBERATA JOSEPH            FAILED
0010 F LUCIA SWEETBERT            FAILED
0011 F NEUSTHER CHRISTOPHER         PASSED
0012 F RAINIFRIDA ANANIAS         FAILED
0013 F SELVIA JOSEPH              FAILED
0014 F THEOPISTA KATONI             PASSED
0015 M ANASI  IDRISA              FAILED
0016 M CADRA B PRIVATE            FAILED
0017 M DALIUS ALOYS                 PASSED
0018 M DELPHINIUS MUSSA           FAILED
0019 M DICKSON C MAKUPA           FAILED
0020 M EDWARD FRANCE              FAILED
0021 M EPHRAIM BACHUBILA            PASSED
0022 M GELARD MUTANGIRA           FAILED
0023 M GERALD I KATAIMARA         FAILED
0024 M IDDI SWEDI                 FAILED
0025 M ISMAIL SULEIMAN            FAILED
0026 M JONASTUS S TIBWOMOI        FAILED
0027 M JONES GEORGE                 PASSED
0028 M MAXIMILIAN R SEBASTIAN     FAILED
0029 M MEDSON EMANUEL             FAILED
0030 M MELCKISEDEK PAUL           FAILED
0031 M MICHAEL FELESIAN           FAILED
0032 M STANIFORD KYABONA          FAILED
0033 M SWAGIRU ISIHAKA            FAILED
0034 M SYLAS HESRONE              FAILED
0035 M THEMISTOCLES THEODORY      FAILED
0036 M THOBIAS JOHANSEN           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    36 TOT-SAT=    36  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    31    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-325

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0882 SONGEA MUSLIM SEMINARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GONSALVA A NKOLELA         FAILED
0002 F REHEMA MPAKA               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-326

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0884 MAMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA KISOLI                FAILED
0002 F EDITHA NDENJE              FAILED
0003 F GRACE BENEZETH             FAILED
0004 F LUCY LUKA                  FAILED
0005 F LUCY MGAWE                 FAILED
0006 F MARY KAYUMBA               FAILED
0007 F REGINA S BENEDICTO         FAILED
0008 F ROSEMARY KASUNGA           ABSENT
0009 F TELESIA KOSMAS             FAILED
0010 F VERONICA ALFREDY           FAILED
0011 M ABEL KASIANO               FAILED
0012 M ANDREA NYALALI               PASSED
0013 M CHARLES MWANANGWA            PASSED
0014 M CHRISANT REMY                PASSED
0015 M CHRISPIN CHILENGWE         FAILED
0016 M DANNY S MWIMANZI           FAILED
0017 M DEZIUS MATAMBO             ABSENT
0018 M EMANUEL BERNAD             FAILED
0019 M JUMA K NAMBANDOGO            PASSED
0020 M NESTORY KIPENDA              PASSED
0021 M PATRICK MIKOMA             FAILED
0022 M PETRO L NAMBANDOGO           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    22 TOT-SAT=    20  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-327

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0885 KANADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F YUSTINA M FEYA               PASSED
0002 M JULIUS M LUGATAMITI          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-328

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0889 TWAYYIBAT SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HABIBA Y MWANDE              PASSED
0002 F NURU A MMBWERA             FAILED
0003 F SHANI A MMBWELA            FAILED
0004 M DANIEL M KILOLO            FAILED
0005 M PROSPER S MASSAWE            PASSED
0006 M SALUM M HAMISI               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-329

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0898 NDALA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M PETER E SIMBILA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-330

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0899 TANDALA TEACHERS TRAINING CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AJENTINA S TWEVE           ABSENT
0002 F BETHSEBA L SANGA           FAILED
0003 F NDIHUVILA A SANGA          FAILED
0004 M ANDROS P PILLA             ABSENT
0005 M FAUME N PILLA              ABSENT
0006 M FERASI P TWEVE             FAILED
0007 M JOBU A MBILINYI              PASSED
0008 M MARCO P PILLA              ABSENT
0009 M TITO A KASUNGA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-331

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0903 MIKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA  M  KWAMBAZA          FAILED
0002 F FLORA  M  MUSSA            FAILED
0003 F KURUTHUM  S  BABU            PASSED
0004 F LILIAN  N  DEOGRATIUS      FAILED
0005 M MODEST  S  KATABARO        FAILED
0006 M SYLVESTRE    EDWARD        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-332

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0904 KONGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AKILIA L JUMA              FAILED
0002 F ASHA N CHAMHENE            FAILED
0003 F CHRISTINA E MWAKILO        FAILED
0004 F DEBORA J NKINI             FAILED
0005 F DEBORA R CHAMHENE          FAILED
0006 F ESTHER NGAIRO              FAILED
0007 F HADASA D SULUTYA           FAILED
0008 F HELENA C LUSIJI            FAILED
0009 F LETISIA A MDAKI            FAILED
0010 F MARIAM I MSAMI             FAILED
0011 F MONICA E MABWE             FAILED
0012 F NEEMA STEPHANO             FAILED
0013 F REHEMA H KINDIMBWA         FAILED
0014 F SALAMA N MHANDO            FAILED
0015 M AUDIFAS L MSANA            FAILED
0016 M ELI N LUSUVA               FAILED
0017 M ERASTO J GOIMA             FAILED
0018 M LUCAS A MWINGWA              PASSED
0019 M LUZINETI R KINGAMKONO      FAILED
0020 M STEPHEN MAKOI              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    20 TOT-SAT=    20  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-333

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0905 SONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BENEDICTA T KISSELA        FAILED
0002 F JOSEPHINE W MNGOYA         FAILED
0003 M MODEST MARK                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-334

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0909 NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES B MWEMUTSI           FAILED       0051 F PENDO L MASOKO             FAILED
0002 F AGNES M L MBENJILE           PASSED     0052 F RAULENSIA P MNGAYA         FAILED
0003 F AGNETHA D MAPUNDA          FAILED       0053 F REBECA W JAILOSS           FAILED
0004 F AIDA F KAJULA                PASSED     0054 F REHEMA N MWATENDELA        FAILED
0005 F AMINA A GAMBI              FAILED       0055 F REHEMA SANGA               FAILED
0006 F BAHATI ALLY                FAILED       0056 F ROSTER MLAWA               FAILED
0007 F BERTHA E SANGA             ABSENT       0057 F RUKIA BROWN                  PASSED
0008 F CHRISTINA R MWONGA         FAILED       0058 F SALOME J MWADENDE          FAILED
0009 F DORIS H DULE               FAILED       0059 F SILYNIA M RWEBANGILA       FAILED
0010 F ELIUPENDO S MGANGA         FAILED       0060 F SUMA P MTAWA               FAILED
0011 F ELIZABETH M MWAMBAPA       ABSENT       0061 F TELEZIA L MWALONGO         ABSENT
0012 F EMILIANA A MALONGO           PASSED     0062 F TUMAINI L NKINDA           FAILED
0013 F ESTER B SINKALA            FAILED       0063 F TUSEKILE E MWAKILEMA       FAILED
0014 F ESTER M MWASEGILE          FAILED       0064 F TWIJISYEGE P MKUMBWA       FAILED
0015 F ESTER Z MTINDYA            FAILED       0065 F UPENDO J ASILIA            FAILED
0016 F ESTHER L GAMA              FAILED       0066 F VAILETH S ULINDULA         FAILED
0017 F EUNICE PHILIP              FAILED       0067 F VERONICA S GAMBI           FAILED
0018 F EVA L MWALYEZI             ABSENT       0068 F WEMA P MPWAGA              FAILED
0019 F EVAH G MWAKABUTA           FAILED       0069 F ZAINABU IBRAHIMU           FAILED
0020 F EVAR S MSYALIHA            FAILED       0070 M ADVENT A SIMKONDA          FAILED
0021 F EVELINA A LAMBALAMBA       FAILED       0071 M AJUAYE TUJA                  PASSED
0022 F EXAVERY E KIGOBO           ABSENT       0072 M AKIDA M MWAISAKILA           PASSED
0023 F FESTER E MWAKOSYA            PASSED     0073 M AKILA J LUVENA             ABSENT
0024 F FLAVIANI M SAMSON          FAILED       0074 M ANGLIBERT A MWAKITALU      FAILED
0025 F GETRUDA M SHISYUBU         FAILED       0075 M BARAKA NGULLO              ABSENT
0026 F GLORIA O KOMBA             ABSENT       0076 M BENNY Y MWAKYUSA           FAILED
0027 F GLORIA S MWAKAFWILA        FAILED       0077 M BRUNO V MBAWALA            FAILED
0028 F GRACE W DIMBWE             FAILED       0078 M DANIEL L ASANGALWISYE        PASSED
0029 F HIARY S MBOYA              FAILED       0079 M DAVID I KAJIGILI           FAILED
0030 F JENIFER A KAPOLA           FAILED       0080 M DAVID L MWANDENGA            PASSED
0031 F JENIPHA L KITABILA         FAILED       0081 M DIOCLES JACKSON            FAILED
0032 F JESCA A MBWILO             FAILED       0082 M EDOMU ZAKAYO               FAILED
0033 F JUDITH S HOWAHOWA          FAILED       0083 M ELIAKUNDA C MNYONE         FAILED
0034 F LILIANI S ZAMBI            FAILED       0084 M EMMANUEL A ANDWELE         FAILED
0035 F LUCY W MWANGOKA            FAILED       0085 M EMMANUEL ERNEST            FAILED
0036 F LUPI MWAMBENE              FAILED       0086 M EZEKIA A MWATIMBA          ABSENT
0037 F LYDIA J MWASEMELE          ABSENT       0087 M EZEKIEL J MWANKUSYE        FAILED
0038 F LYDIA R BHOBHILE           FAILED       0088 M EZEKIEL O MWAKYANGOBA      ABSENT
0039 F MARIA N MWAITETE           FAILED       0089 M FRANCO R MBILINYI          ABSENT
0040 F MARIAM DANIEL              FAILED       0090 M GEOFREY A MWAKALINDILE     FAILED
0041 F MARIAM L MWANYINGILI       FAILED       0091 M GEORGE G MWAKAJILA           PASSED
0042 F MARY A CHANGWE             FAILED       0092 M GODFREY M KIBANDA            PASSED
0043 F MWAHATUNI A KADER          ABSENT       0093 M GODFREY P MWAKOBA          FAILED
0044 F NEEMA A KALINGA              PASSED     0094 M GODFREY W MWANGOKA           PASSED
0045 F NEEMA I SANGA                PASSED     0095 M HAMIDU E SELEMANI          FAILED
0046 F NEO A SWILLAH              FAILED       0096 M HAMZA S HAMISI             FAILED
0047 F NILLA A KADER              FAILED       0097 M HASSAN K HUSSEIN           FAILED
0048 F NURU E MALILA                PASSED     0098 M JOHN M SAGUPINA            FAILED
0049 F NURU M KAMWELA             FAILED       0099 M KABONDE H KABONDE          FAILED
0050 F NURU YESAYA                FAILED       0100 M KARIM N MWALINGO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-335

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0909 NAZARENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M KELVIN NICHOLAUS           FAILED
0102 M KENETH MWITASI               PASSED
0103 M LUGANO M MWAKANSOPE          PASSED
0104 M LUGANO N MWAKINGWE           PASSED
0105 M MAWAZO P MWABEYA           FAILED
0106 M MICHAEL J NAKUCHIMA          PASSED
0107 M MUSSA S CHAMBO             FAILED
0108 M NICCO MWAIJUMBA            FAILED
0109 M NOAH A MWAMPEGETE          FAILED
0110 M PAUL C KATEGILE            ABSENT
0111 M PETER A KYOMBWE            FAILED
0112 M PROJEST L MBATINA          ABSENT
0113 M RICHARD S MWAIKUSA         FAILED
0114 M RODRICK E MWAIPASI         ABSENT
0115 M SAMWEL E BUKUKU            ABSENT
0116 M SAMWEL E MAGEHEMA          FAILED
0117 M SAMWEL RICHARD               PASSED
0118 M SHADRACK B MWASOTE         ABSENT
0119 M SHADRACK E MAGEHEMA        ABSENT
0120 M SHAKUR HENRY                 PASSED
0121 M SILENGO M MBANGA             PASSED
0122 M STEPHEN I NDALUTABA          PASSED
0123 M WESTONI MICHAEL            FAILED
0124 M YAHAYA S NKOKOO            FAILED
0125 M YUSUFU ENOCK                 PASSED
0126 M YUSUPH A MWAKOSYA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   126 TOT-SAT=   107  PASSED=    25   FAILED=    82    ABSENT=    19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-336

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0913 USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADDA A MSILU               FAILED       0051 F SOPHIY S ZELIUS            FAILED
0002 F ATUGANILE W MWAKISU        FAILED       0052 F STELA O KATILA             ABSENT
0003 F BITTY ELIAS                FAILED       0053 F STELLA R SICHELA             PASSED
0004 F BLANDINA MGENI             FAILED       0054 F SUMA A MWAKALIKAMO         FAILED
0005 F CHRISTINA P MBEWA          ABSENT       0055 F TULINAGWE A MWANKOTWA      FAILED
0006 F CRISTHER HAULE             FAILED       0056 F TUSAJIGWE JACKSON            PASSED
0007 F DEVOTHA L MKEMANGWA        FAILED       0057 F TUSEKILE M FURAHA          FAILED
0008 F EDNA YONA                  FAILED       0058 F VALELIANA MWANDA           FAILED
0009 F ELIANA S MBEMBELA            PASSED     0059 F VERONICA B MENARD          FAILED
0010 F EMMY ALLY                  FAILED       0060 F VERONICA MWILE               PASSED
0011 F ENALA O SHIMWELA           ABSENT       0061 F VICTORIA NSIMAMA             PASSED
0012 F ENEAH A KIBONA             ABSENT       0062 F ZAINABU FOLLOMANI          ABSENT
0013 F ESTER A MALLABEJA            PASSED     0063 M AMANYISYE A SIGALLA          PASSED
0014 F ESTHER FRANCIS             FAILED       0064 M AMANYISYE MWATEBA          FAILED
0015 F EVA SANKE                  FAILED       0065 M AMOS J MWAMBUNGU             PASSED
0016 F FELISTER MBWAFU            FAILED       0066 M ANDREW P MWANSASU            PASSED
0017 F GRACE KABUKA               FAILED       0067 M ANYOSISYE  N KIBONA          PASSED
0018 F GROLIA WILLIAM             FAILED       0068 M ATHUR BATHOROMEW           FAILED
0019 F GWANTWA HABIBU             FAILED       0069 M ATHUR JAPHARI              FAILED
0020 F JANE A MNYANYA             FAILED       0070 M BAHATI M MWANASUBI         FAILED
0021 F JANE G MWAZYELE              PASSED     0071 M CEPHAS SUBIRA              FAILED
0022 F JANE L ZYUNGA              FAILED       0072 M CHARLES J MTENZI           FAILED
0023 F JANETH MWANKENJA             PASSED     0073 M CHRISTOPHER A MWANDIGA     FAILED
0024 F JOYCE BATHROMEO            FAILED       0074 M CHRISTOPHER JOHN           FAILED
0025 F JOYCE HAMISI               FAILED       0075 M CLEMENT ALFRED               PASSED
0026 F JUDITH L MALANGA           FAILED       0076 M DAVID M CHARLES            FAILED
0027 M LUSEKELO AMENYE            FAILED       0077 M EDWARD P KAPOKOLO          ABSENT
0028 F MAGDALENA A NYONDO         FAILED       0078 M ELIA JAMES                 FAILED
0029 F MARGRETH C SHITALIMA       FAILED       0079 M ELIAH J MWALUBHANDA        FAILED
0030 F MARIAM G KISAKA            FAILED       0080 M ELIUDI LIVINGSTONE         FAILED
0031 F MARY JAPHET                FAILED       0081 M EMANUEL YUGEN              FAILED
0032 F MATHA MWAIGOMBE            FAILED       0082 M EMMAN ELIUS                FAILED
0033 F NEEMA ASAGWILE             ABSENT       0083 M EMMANUEL D MWAMAKONDA      FAILED
0034 F NEEMA BALAMA                 PASSED     0084 M EMMANUEL E MUSOMBA         FAILED
0035 F NEEMA G MBANDWA              PASSED     0085 M EMMANUEL M MWASENGA          PASSED
0036 F NEEMA MATEMBO              FAILED       0086 M EMMANUEL THAMSON           FAILED
0037 F NEVA N MWAMPASHI           FAILED       0087 M EMMANUELY H KAMWELA        FAILED
0038 F NURU ANGUMBWIKE            FAILED       0088 M ENOCK ELIAS                FAILED
0039 F PENINA JOHN                FAILED       0089 M EPHRAIM E SHAPWATA         FAILED
0040 F PRISCA PAULO                 PASSED     0090 M FESTO JACOB                  PASSED
0041 F RAHEL J MAHULE             FAILED       0091 M FIKIRINI K TEMBE           FAILED
0042 F REHEMA A MWANGUNDA           PASSED     0092 M FRANCIS MWASEGE              PASSED
0043 F REHEMA J LUKASA              PASSED     0093 M FRANCIS T MGAO             FAILED
0044 F RUKIA A SALINGO              PASSED     0094 M FRANK DANIEL               FAILED
0045 F SALOME DANIELI             FAILED       0095 M FREDDY PETER                 PASSED
0046 F SALOME S FUMBO             FAILED       0096 M FURAHA A NKARANGA          FAILED
0047 F SALOME SANGA               FAILED       0097 M FURAHA D GAYA              FAILED
0048 F SARAH S KASWAGA            FAILED       0098 M FURAHA NTENGA                PASSED
0049 F SELINA CHIWINGA              PASSED     0099 M GEOFREY A MWANFUPE         FAILED
0050 F SITI S MKEYA                 PASSED     0100 M GRIBOA AMON                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-337

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0913 USONGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M HILARY P NGATUNGA            PASSED
0102 M IBRAHIM G SIMFUKWE         FAILED
0103 M IMANI J KIPONDA              PASSED
0104 M ISAAC S SIMKOKO              PASSED
0105 M ISAYA M NYAULINGO          FAILED
0106 M ISMAIL LEMU                FAILED
0107 M JAPHARY R TWEVE            FAILED
0108 M JAPHET K NDEJE             FAILED
0109 M JEREMIAH S MWAMPAMBA         PASSED
0110 M JOFREY SADRU               FAILED
0111 M JOHN BATHOROMEO            FAILED
0112 M JOHN C NGONGELA            FAILED
0113 M JOSEPH MLIGO               ABSENT
0114 M JOSEPHAT D GWASSA          FAILED
0115 M JULIUS A MWAMKAMBA         FAILED
0116 M JULIUS K G NGOWI           FAILED
0117 M KLARENCE MLOWE             FAILED
0118 M LAMS W NSHIGA              FAILED
0119 M LOTI  L NGABO                PASSED
0120 M LUTENGANO A MKAKA          FAILED
0121 M MAICO A SWILLA               PASSED
0122 M MAKA B MWANDAMBO           FAILED
0123 M MALONGO S TOWANGA          FAILED
0124 M MASHAKA J MWASHAMBWA       FAILED
0125 M MEMORY P KATOTO            FAILED
0126 M MICHAEL CHARLES              PASSED
0127 M MICHAEL E MWAMBIPILE         PASSED
0128 M MLEMAGA  MSALILA             PASSED
0129 M MOSES J MWAKALABAJA          PASSED
0130 M MSAFIRI A DEBWE            ABSENT
0131 M MUSSA S MWALINGO           FAILED
0132 M NOAH E NJUSI                 PASSED
0133 M NURU LAMSI                 FAILED
0134 M ORNAMENT H NGAILO            PASSED
0135 M PETER R MWANDEZI           FAILED
0136 M RAPHAELY J MWAMLIMA        FAILED
0137 M RASHID J MWAMPAMBA         FAILED
0138 M RICHARD A MPERETA          FAILED
0139 M RICHARD S MWALYANZI        FAILED
0140 M SEPHANIA E MTAFYA          FAILED
0141 M STEPHANO A MWASONZWE       FAILED
0142 M STEPHANO MSHAN               PASSED
0143 M TEGEMEO J NSUNGWE            PASSED
0144 M TIMOTH J MWAIGAGA          FAILED
0145 M VENANCE A KACHALE          FAILED
0146 M YOHANA H MWANDEZI          FAILED
0147 M YUSUPH MWAZYELE              PASSED
0148 M ZACHARIA PAUL                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   148 TOT-SAT=   138  PASSED=    42   FAILED=    96    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-338

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0914 MUYAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M GERALD N RUHAMO            FAILED
0002 M VENANCE R GONKO              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-339

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0922 MWINYI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDITHAR A MADUNDA          FAILED
0002 F JONISIA P NDUYE            FAILED
0003 F NEEMA FOYA                 FAILED
0004 F NEEMA G MUSHI              FAILED
0005 F PILI J MAJENGO             FAILED
0006 F REHEMA A MWINYI            ABSENT
0007 F TUMAINI J MNYAMBI          FAILED
0008 F ZAINABU S NYENGO           FAILED
0009 M ABDALAH H KIBAVU           FAILED
0010 M ABDALAH P KIGOMBA          FAILED
0011 M DOWEKO O YANGE             FAILED
0012 M GODFREY R KALINGA          FAILED
0013 M HAMISI Y PEMBE             ABSENT
0014 M HOSSENI H MNG'ARIKA        FAILED
0015 M IBRAHIM O MWANYUMBU        ABSENT
0016 M JOHN C NAMKOKO             FAILED
0017 M KULWA S MNONJI               PASSED
0018 M MATHEW J KATHOLOLA           PASSED
0019 M MTWANA A NGWESHANI         ABSENT
0020 M MUHARAMI R KUGA            FAILED
0021 M MZEE H DULLAH              FAILED
0022 M OMARY M KINDINDA           FAILED
0023 M PETER F CHIBUNU              PASSED
0024 M PETER J PETRO              FAILED
0025 M RAJABU S KIVUMBI           FAILED
0026 M RENATUS T CHARLES          FAILED
0027 M SALUMU J KIHAMBWE          FAILED
0028 M SEIF B MATIMBWA            FAILED
0029 M SELEMANI A MPONDA          ABSENT
0030 M SELEMANI M KIUMBO          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    30 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    21    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-340

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0927 LANGASANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA M MTWANGA            FAILED
0002 F ANASTAZIA R KITUTU         FAILED
0003 F ANJELINA M LIGOHA          FAILED
0004 F FRIDA M KIULA                PASSED
0005 F HARRIETH M NYAMHANGA         PASSED
0006 F HEAVENLIGHT S MUNUO          PASSED
0007 F JOYCE A MICHAEL            FAILED
0008 F LIDYA B KOPPE              FAILED
0009 F LILIAN R KISHIMBO            PASSED
0010 F LUCY G NGOWI                 PASSED
0011 F MARIAMU S SINGO            FAILED
0012 F MARTA O KIBATALA           FAILED
0013 F MARY A MALIKAWA              PASSED
0014 F MWAJABU H NJARITA            PASSED
0015 F NAIMA M BILALI               PASSED
0016 F OLIVA A MAMUYA             FAILED
0017 F RAYNESS L TENDWA             PASSED
0018 F REGINALDA G WASHAN         FAILED
0019 F REJINA P LAURENTI            PASSED
0020 F RITHA M LOMWE              FAILED
0021 F ROZINA M MBARAKA             PASSED
0022 F RUTH L SEMPOMBE              PASSED
0023 F SABINA J JOHN                PASSED
0024 F SAKINA A YATERI            FAILED
0025 F ZAIDA R NJERA              FAILED
0026 F ZAINABU J MSANGI           FAILED
0027 M ALBERTH M SONGALEO         ABSENT
0028 M ALLY R OMARY                 PASSED
0029 M ATHUMANI V SANGA             PASSED
0030 M AUGUSTINO M KIULA          FAILED
0031 M ERASMI J MATALILA          FAILED
0032 M GODFREY W MUTASHOBYA       FAILED
0033 M JULIUS P NJAU              FAILED
0034 M PHICKSON B KIMEY             PASSED
0035 M PRAYGOD P MURO             FAILED
0036 M ROGERS W SAMWELI           FAILED
0037 M ROLAND B IGNAS               PASSED
0038 M SALIMU J MKUMBO              PASSED
0039 M SAMWEL J LUSIRU            ABSENT
0040 M WILLIAM R KAKAY              PASSED
0041 M YOHANA A KAYUNI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    41 TOT-SAT=    39  PASSED=    20   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-341

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0928 GIDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NEEMA NADA                 FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-342

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0932 KITULI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M JULIUS Y MSELE               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-343

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0933 BASHNET SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M IBRAHIMU D SOYA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-344

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0934 MAKALEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NEEMA G MRINA              ABSENT
0002 M ONESMO P NGOO              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-345

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0936 KALIUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA J BARAKA              ABSENT
0002 F BERTHA G MSENGI            ABSENT
0003 F MARTHA E NZILOLERA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-346

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0937 CAMB TANZANIA ACADEMY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANITHA R MMARY               PASSED
0002 F CATHERINE DEUSDEDIT        FAILED
0003 F EDITHA A MATHEW            FAILED
0004 F ESTER G KIDULANI           FAILED
0005 F FATUMA A KHAMZA              PASSED
0006 F FELISTER B PATRICE         FAILED
0007 F FURAHA E KITUNDU           FAILED
0008 F GEMA P ASENGA                PASSED
0009 F KHADIJA S SELEMANI           PASSED
0010 F MWAJUMA R ZUMO             FAILED
0011 F REHEMA J LYIMO             FAILED
0012 F SHARON P MBARUK            FAILED
0013 F SIKUDHANI KHALID           FAILED
0014 F SUZANA P BAMUKUNDA         FAILED
0015 M BERNAD A HORO              FAILED
0016 M INNOCENT AMANDI            FAILED
0017 M KATABAZI K AMONI           FAILED
0018 M MICHAEL DEUSDEDIT          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    18  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-347

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0938 MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABELLA  F MTAYOBA          FAILED       0051 F JULIANA M LUBINGA          FAILED
0002 F ADDA E LUMENYERA           FAILED       0052 F KASTILYA  KIBIKI           FAILED
0003 F AGNETHA L DEOGRATIUS       FAILED       0053 F KATHARINA W  KIMARIO       FAILED
0004 F ALPHONCIA W KIMARO         FAILED       0054 F KHADIJA  H SUNGU           FAILED
0005 F ANGEL J SHIYO              FAILED       0055 F KHAILUN R  MGALLAH         FAILED
0006 F ANITAH S GWIMILE             PASSED     0056 F LIGTHTNESS G MLAY          FAILED
0007 F ANNA R KIMARIO             FAILED       0057 F LILIAN G RUHEMBE             PASSED
0008 F ANNA T MAPUNDA             ABSENT       0058 F LILIAN J  MSUYA            FAILED
0009 F ASHA KITIVO                FAILED       0059 F LUCY A KAWISHE             FAILED
0010 F ASIA P SHONGA              FAILED       0060 F LUCY S SWAY                FAILED
0011 F AZINA A MSUYA              FAILED       0061 F LYDIA J KAYANDA              PASSED
0012 F BISUNA H SAMA              FAILED       0062 F MARIAM  JOSEPH             FAILED
0013 F CAROLINE A MWATOBOLE       FAILED       0063 F MARIAM A BISUSU            FAILED
0014 F CAROLINE E KAYOMBO           PASSED     0064 F MARIAM HERI                FAILED
0015 F CAROLINE PETER             FAILED       0065 F MERCY J MALLYO               PASSED
0016 F CATHERIN I MREMA           FAILED       0066 F MONICA B MSILUWOVA         FAILED
0017 F CHRISTINA M EGELO          FAILED       0067 F MONIKA S MAPUNDA           FAILED
0018 F CLARA  M  MGHWAI           FAILED       0068 F MWAJABU  MWINYIMVUA        FAILED
0019 F CLOTIDA M KIWONE           FAILED       0069 F MWAJUMA H BURA             FAILED
0020 F DAINES Y MSHITU            FAILED       0070 F MWAKA RIDHIWANI            FAILED
0021 F DEVOTHA C NTARA              PASSED     0071 F MWANAHAMISI JUMA           FAILED
0022 F DIGNA G KAVISHE            ABSENT       0072 F MWANTUM K O MNDEME         FAILED
0023 F ELIZABETH  RICHARDY        FAILED       0073 F NEEMA   A  KILAWE          FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH D NKUWI          FAILED       0074 F NOELAH  N KOMBA            FAILED
0025 F ELIZABETH J MRAMBA         FAILED       0075 F NURU E NZOGELAH            FAILED
0026 F ELIZABETH P NTAVOBA        ABSENT       0076 F ODDELIA BAKER              FAILED
0027 F EMERSIANA  L  JOHN         FAILED       0077 F OLIVA S NDUNGURU           FAILED
0028 F EMILIANA GOZIBERTI         FAILED       0078 F PASKWITA O MHEWA           FAILED
0029 F EMMACULATA M SOKO          FAILED       0079 F PENDO K MAKALI               PASSED
0030 F ERICA D ROBERT             FAILED       0080 F PERPETUA S OMARY           FAILED
0031 F ERNESTA KAWISHE            FAILED       0081 F QUEEN JOHN                 FAILED
0032 F EVA NORTE                  FAILED       0082 F RACHEL M ARONI               PASSED
0033 F FARAJA P MWIPUGI           FAILED       0083 F REBECCA K MAGESA             PASSED
0034 F FATUMA ABUBAKARI           FAILED       0084 F REHEMA J YUSUPHY           FAILED
0035 F AFRICANA F CHRISTOPHER     FAILED       0085 F REHEMA M SINGANO             PASSED
0036 F FLORA D SHAYO              FAILED       0086 F ROIDA  S  MBATA            FAILED
0037 F GEORGIA  RWEHABULA         FAILED       0087 F SALOME B KASELLA           FAILED
0038 F GETRUDA M GASPER           FAILED       0088 F SARAH KAZAULA              ABSENT
0039 F GIFT M PETER               ABSENT       0089 F SAVERA GILBERT             FAILED
0040 F GLADNESS A YOLAMU          FAILED       0090 F SCOLASTICA  C MHILU          PASSED
0041 F GOLETH P ISDORY            FAILED       0091 F SELINA K MNYONE              PASSED
0042 F GRACE  KAGEMULO            FAILED       0092 F SHINUNA R AZIZI            FAILED
0043 F GRACE E NYANGE             FAILED       0093 F SOPHIA Z MAGESA            FAILED
0044 F HAPPINESS S KIPUSI         FAILED       0094 F SPORA  R  TSAXARA          FAILED
0045 F HAPPY C PASCAL             FAILED       0095 F STELLA A SONGALELE         FAILED
0046 F HAPPY J KIBONDE            FAILED       0096 F THECKLA  I  MWASHA           PASSED
0047 F JACKLINE P MASSAWE         FAILED       0097 F THEOPISTER J  MPANDA       FAILED
0048 F JAMILA M HANGO             FAILED       0098 F TWAEMI F LILONGELI         FAILED
0049 F JESCA P ILUNGU             FAILED       0099 F UPENDO M MASANJA           FAILED
0050 F JUDITH G MANGOWI             PASSED     0100 F VERONICA P MUGOYA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-348

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0938 MBEZI BEACH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F VERONICA P MWENYANGE       FAILED       0151 M MBARAKA M MKWINDA          FAILED
0102 F VERONIKA PETER             FAILED       0152 M MICHAEL APORNARY           FAILED
0103 F VIOLETH M GIDEON             PASSED     0153 M MICHAEL K KAMBULWA         FAILED
0104 F VUMILIA JACKSON            FAILED       0154 M MICHAEL M  OLOMY           FAILED
0105 F WHITNESS O MONYO             PASSED     0155 M NASIBU  RAMADHAN           FAILED
0106 F WITNESS A MTALEMWA         FAILED       0156 M NICHOLAUS  C  KAPUFI       FAILED
0107 F YUNES C MARWA              FAILED       0157 M NICHOLAUS T  MWASHUSA      FAILED
0108 F ZAYPHATY  J  HAMISI          PASSED     0158 M NICHORAUSI S LUHWAVI       FAILED
0109 F ZENA  CHRISTMAS            FAILED       0159 M OMBENI E RASHIDI             PASSED
0110 M ALFRED E NG'INGO           FAILED       0160 M OTHMAN MUHUNZI               PASSED
0111 M ALLEN S MBUNDA             ABSENT       0161 M PETER  ALEXANDER           FAILED
0112 M ALPHONCE J MTEMA             PASSED     0162 M PETER S MAJELE               PASSED
0113 M ANTHONY P NGOWI            ABSENT       0163 M PONSIANO  A  VAHAYE        FAILED
0114 M BAKARI OMARI               FAILED       0164 M PRAYGOD E NKYA             FAILED
0115 M BENEDICT F KAKOKERE          PASSED     0165 M RAPHAEL  GAUDENCY          FAILED
0116 M COSMAS J KAHAYA            FAILED       0166 M RICHARD N RUAMBO           FAILED
0117 M DANFORD M JUMA               PASSED     0167 M RICHARD V KIJOJI           FAILED
0118 M DEOGRATIAS J HANGA         FAILED       0168 M ROBERT Y MJACHAKWE         FAILED
0119 M DEUS J MASILU                PASSED     0169 M ROGATH A MURO              FAILED
0120 M ELIABU M SIMANGWA            PASSED     0170 M SALVATORY PAUL             FAILED
0121 M EMMANUEL GASPER              PASSED     0171 M SHEDRACK  DAMAS MHILE      FAILED
0122 M EMMANUEL H KAYUMBO         FAILED       0172 M SIJAONA W NANDONDE           PASSED
0123 M EMMANUEL L CHIBONA           PASSED     0173 M SIMON S ALMASI               PASSED
0124 M EMMANUELY  NDUNGURU        FAILED       0174 M SIMON S ROBERT             FAILED
0125 M ERASTO P LYIMO               PASSED     0175 M SWALEHE M JULA               PASSED
0126 M ESROM A TIBU               FAILED       0176 M TIMOTH C KIGHONO           FAILED
0127 M FABIAN C MKAMA               PASSED     0177 M TIMOTHEO JOHN              ABSENT
0128 M FRANK F HAULE              FAILED       0178 M VICENT YOHANA              FAILED
0129 M FRANK FLORENCE             FAILED       0179 M WISTON Z MKUYU             FAILED
0130 M FRANK SPERATUS             FAILED       0180 M YAKOBO E MAGINGA           FAILED
0131 M GEOPHREY J UBAGA             PASSED     0181 M YONA MLINDO                FAILED
0132 M GODFREY GEORGE               PASSED     0182 M YUNUSU I KAONEKA           FAILED
0133 M HABIBU R YAHYA             ABSENT       0183 F DOMITILAH J MWANGA         FAILED
0134 M HASSAN M MAJURA            FAILED       0184 F MWANZELYA GODFREY          FAILED
0135 M HERI C  MARKO              FAILED       0185 F SARA A MWANSASU            FAILED
0136 M HURUMA E FOYA              FAILED       0186 M ADAM M JUMBE               FAILED
0137 M ISAYA M MWENGA             FAILED       0187 F MODESTER M MINJA             PASSED
0138 M ISAYA W MATIVILA           FAILED
0139 M ISSA R FODA                  PASSED
0140 M JANUARY M SEBATWA          ABSENT
0141 M JOSEPH A MAPEMBE           FAILED
0142 M JULIAS K MASELE            ABSENT
0143 M JUMA L MACKONGWA             PASSED
0144 M KAMILI P KAMILI              PASSED
0145 M KISARE A KEMBO             FAILED
0146 M LAMECK J NKINI               PASSED
0147 M LEEVAN J MINJA             FAILED
0148 M LIVIN IZACK                FAILED
0149 M MALEGESI M MKAMA           FAILED
0150 M MATHIAS HILLARY            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   187 TOT-SAT=   176  PASSED=    39   FAILED=   137    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-349

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0939 NKOKASHU SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AIMBORA E KIMARO           FAILED
0002 F ANANSIA P MBOWE            FAILED
0003 F ANETH K SWAI                 PASSED
0004 F CATHERINE J MUNICE         FAILED
0005 F DORIN H MWANGA               PASSED
0006 F EVALINE E SWAI             FAILED
0007 F FATHIA S KIMARO            FAILED
0008 F GLORY E MMARY              FAILED
0009 F INVOCAVITI I KWAYU         FAILED
0010 F KANANDE A TARIMO           FAILED
0011 F LIGHTNESS G KIMARO         FAILED
0012 F LOVENESS B SWAY            FAILED
0013 F MWAMVITA S KIMARO          FAILED
0014 F NAJATI I KWEKA             ABSENT
0015 F NDUMIESHI N SALEMA         FAILED
0016 F NEMA R LEKEY                 PASSED
0017 F ODILIA F MASAWE            FAILED
0018 F PRISILA CH LEMA              PASSED
0019 F RAFIA I MWASHA             FAILED
0020 F SARAH J OLOMI              FAILED
0021 F SIMBOYANKIRA A SWAI        FAILED
0022 F ZAINABU J KIMARO             PASSED
0023 M CUTHBERT A UROKI           FAILED
0024 M DAVID E MUSHI              FAILED
0025 M EPHATA J MWANGA            FAILED
0026 M HILLARY K MWASHA           FAILED
0027 M HURUMA B KIMARO            FAILED
0028 M IMANUEL P MBOYA              PASSED
0029 M JOHN I MASAWE              FAILED
0030 M JOHNSON N KIMARO           FAILED
0031 M WALTER E NKYA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    30  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    23    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-350

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0945 KWIZU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANJELA S KWEKA               PASSED
0002 M BEDA S MNZAVA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-351

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0952 MANG'ULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADVERA  C  MSIGWA            PASSED
0002 F HAMIDA  M  KASANGA         FAILED
0003 F KHADIJA  S  BUNDUGU        FAILED
0004 F LESSI  S  MUGINI           FAILED
0005 F REHEMA  M  MBWILA          ABSENT
0006 F SHARIFA   SHOMARI          FAILED
0007 F WINNIE  R  LISAKI          FAILED
0008 M ALANUSI  L  LUKWEME        FAILED
0009 M EMANUEL  C  CHIGENDA       FAILED
0010 M GEORGE  L  ASANTE          FAILED
0011 M HEKIMA  E  MATIMBWI        FAILED
0012 M KELVINI  J  MKWATWA        FAILED
0013 M MFAUME  M  MAKELO          ABSENT
0014 M NASSORO  R  NTATIE         FAILED
0015 M SAIDI  A  KIPALAMA         FAILED
0016 M SALUM  M  LIBAHALA         ABSENT
0017 M SALUMU  R  LYOKA             PASSED
0018 M SAULI   M  NDAMA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    15  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    13    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-352

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0955 ISAGEHE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MONICA MICHAEL             FAILED
0002 F VERONICA ENOKA             FAILED
0003 M ROBERT M TOLYO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-353

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0956 ILEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LISTA AYUBU                FAILED
0002 M ARON MWAMATENGE            ABSENT
0003 M CHAINA MWEMSI              FAILED
0004 M DAUDI MULUNGU                PASSED
0005 M DEODATI MSYALIHA           ABSENT
0006 M HOSEA BOSTAN               FAILED
0007 M JULIUS S SIKWELE           FAILED
0008 M JUMA K DAUDI                 PASSED
0009 M LAZARO K MAKALA              PASSED
0010 M MANSUOR OMARY              ABSENT
0011 M PHILEMON J TWEVE           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-354

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0965 USHIROMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DINAH J BUTONDO              PASSED
0002 F FELISTER SALALA            FAILED
0003 F LETICIA L LUSOMI             PASSED
0004 F MARRY E AMON               FAILED
0005 F NYANGORE M GESIMBA         ABSENT
0006 F PATRICIA J MASUBO          FAILED
0007 F SELINA C MACHEMBA          FAILED
0008 F STEPHANIA JOSEPH           FAILED
0009 F VICKY L KILIMA             FAILED
0010 M ADRIANO A MBOGO            ABSENT
0011 M ALEX MASSUNGA                PASSED
0012 M ALLY M KISSANZO              PASSED
0013 M AMOS A MBOGO               ABSENT
0014 M BAHATI MARCO                 PASSED
0015 M BERNAD P KAMKOLWE          FAILED
0016 M BORIS W MUVWAGIRO            PASSED
0017 M DAUDI  SAMASI              FAILED
0018 M DAVID F BADYANA            FAILED
0019 M ELIYA D NTAMOYE              PASSED
0020 M GABRIEL L JOACHIM            PASSED
0021 M HENRY J SAHANI               PASSED
0022 M LAURENT L CHUBWA           FAILED
0023 M YUSTO P STEVEN             FAILED
0024 M ZACHARIA E MCHOMVU         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    24 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-355

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0967 MLOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DIANA C MASANJA            ABSENT
0002 F DOROSTER P ALISTIDES       FAILED
0003 F FATUMA I MKOMBACHEPA       FAILED
0004 F FLOLA C NDAGIWE            FAILED
0005 F HINDU J KAGUNDA            FAILED
0006 F LEONIA J NTABAGI           FAILED
0007 F MARIAM WALUKEBA            ABSENT
0008 F MKAMI MARO                   PASSED
0009 F NOELA R RUVUGO               PASSED
0010 F PERPETUA A PAGULA          FAILED
0011 F SCOLA L MOLELI             FAILED
0012 F STELA M MASEKE             FAILED
0013 F STEPHANIA S LUMENYERA      FAILED
0014 F SUZANA P MALANDO           FAILED
0015 F ZAINABU S KASAKU           FAILED
0016 M DICKSON J KASHINDI           PASSED
0017 M EZERAHIA G BITATA            PASSED
0018 M GERALD GERVAS              FAILED
0019 M GIDION G LUKINGA           FAILED
0020 M JOHN D MBINGO                PASSED
0021 M SIMON N LIVUZE               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    19  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    13    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-356

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0978 DIGODIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0002 M ELIETINISWI S MNZAVA         PASSED
0003 M ISAYA SELELI                 PASSED
0004 M JOSEPH P SAIDEIYA          FAILED
0005 M JOSEPH Y ELIGUMAY          FAILED
0006 M SIMON G DUDUI                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-357

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0979 MATOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADOLFINA M THOBIAS         FAILED
0002 F ANSILA DAMAS               FAILED
0003 F ARNOLDINA M ELIAS          FAILED
0004 F CLAUDIA DANIEL             FAILED
0005 F CONSJESTA VALENTINE        FAILED
0006 F EDITHA M KYARA             FAILED
0007 F FABIOLA K WILIRCK            PASSED
0008 F GEMA HENDRY                FAILED
0009 F GILDA PANTALEO             FAILED
0010 F GODIFRIDA FOCUS            FAILED
0011 F GRACE EDES                 FAILED
0012 F INOSENCIA AUGUSTINE        FAILED
0013 F IRENE R KIMARIO            FAILED
0014 F IRENE SALAKANA             FAILED
0015 F IRENE THOMAS               FAILED
0016 F JACKLINA EDWARD            FAILED
0017 F JONISTA N MARCEL           FAILED
0018 F JUDITH PROCHES             FAILED
0019 F JULIANA EDWARD             FAILED
0020 F JULIANA S KANJE            FAILED
0021 F LILIAN BALTAZARI           FAILED
0022 F MAGRETH M PAUL             FAILED
0023 F MARY CHRISPINE             FAILED
0024 F MODESTA ALOYCE             FAILED
0025 F PAULINA ALOYCE             FAILED
0026 F PHILIPINA P MATHEW         FAILED
0027 F PROSISTA ALPHONCE          FAILED
0028 F RESTITUTA AUGUSTINE        FAILED
0029 F RIGOBERTHA S ALOYCE        FAILED
0030 F RITHA T KAWAU                PASSED
0031 F ROSE DAMAS                 FAILED
0032 F SIRILA RENALD              FAILED
0034 M GODFREY B MATHEW           FAILED
0035 M KELVIN PHILIP              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    34  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    32    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-358

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0985 MZINDAKAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ROSE P CHUNDU                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-359

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0986 AKERI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMBATAMISYE A MWANGOKA     FAILED       0051 M JORAM J MEJOLY               PASSED
0002 F ANANDE E NNKO                PASSED     0052 M JOSEPH  G  LASWAY          FAILED
0003 F ANNA K MZAVA               FAILED       0053 M MAIKO G  SHAYO             FAILED
0004 F BRUNILDE W KIRIA           FAILED       0054 M MALAKI  S  KAAYA           FAILED
0005 F ELIESHI  C  URIO           FAILED       0055 M MATHAYO  P  ISSANGYA       FAILED
0006 F ELINURU S MBISE            FAILED       0056 M MELCHIZEDECK M MAFIE       FAILED
0007 F ELIZABETH Y KAAYA          FAILED       0057 M MINYANYA LUCAS             FAILED
0008 F ESTER G KAAYA              FAILED       0058 M NELSON A LEMA              FAILED
0009 F EVER  C  ISANGYA           FAILED       0059 M REMINI  N  PALLANGYO         PASSED
0010 F FABIOLA  JOHN              ABSENT       0060 M SAMSON J SHIGANGA          FAILED
0011 F FLORA S MBISE              FAILED       0061 M SELEMANI  J  MSOLWA        ABSENT
0012 F FLORA  N  AKYOO            FAILED       0062 M TITO ELISANTE              FAILED
0013 F GLORY  E SUMARY              PASSED     0063 M TITOS A KABAA              FAILED
0014 F GRACE O NASSARI            FAILED
0015 F HAPPYNESS  F  MBISE        FAILED
0016 F HONORINA W MPINGAMA        FAILED
0017 F IDAH  J  MBISE             FAILED
0018 F JANET  A  MBISE            FAILED
0019 F JUDICA S PALLANGYO         FAILED
0020 F JULIETY  A  KIVUYO         FAILED
0021 F LIDYA T SHIRIMA            FAILED
0022 F LUCY T KABAA               FAILED
0023 F MERY G PALANJO             FAILED
0024 F NEEMA G  KAAYA             FAILED
0025 F NINA O ASAI                ABSENT
0026 F PAULINA L MWIMO            FAILED
0027 F RACHEL  N  KIMARO          FAILED
0028 F RECHO K KAAYA              FAILED
0029 F ROSEMARY  T  KITOMARY      FAILED
0030 F SARAH  B  MUNGURE          FAILED
0031 F TUMAINI J  SARAKIKYA       FAILED
0032 F UPENDO D MOLLEL            FAILED
0033 F VIOLET S  MALISA           FAILED
0034 F WITNESS  S  SUMARY         FAILED
0035 M ADRIAN MICHAEL               PASSED
0036 M ANATHE  I  AKYOO           FAILED
0037 M AYUBU  M  KIVAMBE          FAILED
0038 M ELISANTE I PALLANGYO       FAILED
0039 M ENNOCENT L LAIZER          FAILED
0040 M EXAUD  S  PALLANGYO        FAILED
0041 M FRAHINI  E MBISE             PASSED
0042 M FRANK  S  KITOMARY         FAILED
0043 M FRANK M AYO                  PASSED
0044 M FRED  A  AYO               FAILED
0045 M GABRIEL E KAAYA            FAILED
0046 M GEOFREY  R  NJEMA          FAILED
0047 M GEOFREY G MBISE              PASSED
0048 M GODLOVE  J  KIVUYO         FAILED
0049 M JASTINI  P  NYITI          FAILED
0050 M JOHANESS  G  RIWA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    63 TOT-SAT=    60  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    51    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-360

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0988 MUNDEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABEL J MSELE                 PASSED
0002 M ALLY S SALUM               FAILED
0003 M ANDREW C KOLLO               PASSED
0004 M ATHANAS H CHIZENGA         FAILED
0005 M BONIPHASE B MWANGOJE         PASSED
0006 M LAURENT E LENJILA            PASSED
0007 M MIKA A MTUNDU                PASSED
0008 M MTEMI H SAILENI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-361

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0991 RWEGARULILA WATER RESOURCES INST.

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINISIA E KOMBE             PASSED
0002 F ANASTANSIA D GASPARI         PASSED
0003 F ANNASTASIA F CHANAI        FAILED
0004 F AURELIA E MLENGA           FAILED
0005 F AURELIA N MBENA            ABSENT
0006 F BUPE A MWAMKANYE           FAILED
0007 F CHRISTINE E A KYANDO       FAILED
0008 F CHRISTOPHOLA D MBWASI      FAILED
0009 F CONSESA E RUTATINA         FAILED
0010 F DEVOTA C JUSTINE           FAILED
0011 F EDINA I MIHALLE            FAILED
0012 F ELIMIDE R MPIRA            FAILED
0013 F GRACE A NSWILLA            FAILED
0014 F HADIJA Y MNZAVA              PASSED
0015 F IRENE Z MMARY              FAILED
0016 F JAINESS D MKWIZU             PASSED
0017 F JENNIFER J SAMBI           FAILED
0018 F JOYCE J KASANGA            FAILED
0019 F MARIAM T MBONDE            FAILED
0020 F MWANAHAWA B MLAPONI        FAILED
0021 F NEEMA A MWAIPAJA             PASSED
0022 F NIWAELY A MWASAGHA           PASSED
0023 F NSIA  H MBUYA              FAILED
0024 F PATRICIA M NCHIMBI         FAILED
0025 F PAULINA E MAKINGI          FAILED
0026 F ROSE A MASOMBO             FAILED
0027 F SILLA A KIHOMBO            FAILED
0028 F TERESIA O MTUI             FAILED
0029 F TWININGE S MWAKALINDILE    FAILED
0030 F WINFRIDA A MBULIGWE        FAILED
0031 F YOANIA  I MASAMA           FAILED
0032 F ZENA S MUHAMEDI            FAILED
0033 M ALEX G MADEMBWE              PASSED
0034 M DENNIS S JOHN                PASSED
0035 M ELLY E SHIKILIJA           FAILED
0036 M EVANS K MUTARUBUKWA        FAILED
0037 M FRED C KWAYU               FAILED
0038 M GERALDI S WIKESI           ABSENT
0039 M INNOCENT C MACHA           FAILED
0040 M ISACK J MICHAER            FAILED
0041 M ISRAEL C MWASHALLA         FAILED
0042 M JUMA N BAISY               FAILED
0043 M JUMA R MAKANGILAH            PASSED
0044 M SABANA L SALINJA             PASSED
0045 M SAID M RAMADHANI           FAILED
0046 M SAID Y SAID                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    46 TOT-SAT=    43  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    33    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-362

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0994 MAWASILIANO UJENZI SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH  C  MIZAMBWA     FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-363

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1005 KISHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CAROLINE GIDION            FAILED
0002 F ESTER P MWACHA             FAILED
0003 F HADIJA SADIKI              FAILED
0004 F JANETH I PAUL              FAILED
0005 F NEEMA P NGIMBUDZS            PASSED
0006 M ATHANAS H ANDREW           FAILED
0007 M COSTANTINE B DONALD          PASSED
0008 M DONATUS F MILAMBO          FAILED
0009 M GEORGE O JOHN              FAILED
0010 M JOAS J MASANJA               PASSED
0011 M ZACHARIA R MAGANGA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-364

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1006 WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADVENTINA N A ISHENGILI    FAILED       0051 F EPIFANIA R MOSHA           FAILED
0002 F AGNES A LYIMO              FAILED       0052 F ESTER B NGOMUO             FAILED
0003 F AGNES E MWAIPOPO           FAILED       0053 F ESTER J OLOMI              FAILED
0004 F AGNESS G SUMKA             FAILED       0054 F ESTHER G MASAKA            FAILED
0005 F AGRIPINA W SHIRIMA         FAILED       0055 F EUNICE A MUNGURE           FAILED
0006 F ALIBENTINA J MPOGOLE       FAILED       0056 F EVA A NYATO                ABSENT
0007 F AMALIA X MNYOE               PASSED     0057 F EVA P DOMINICK             FAILED
0008 F AMINA H HATIBU             FAILED       0058 F EVELINE M MATEMBA          FAILED
0009 F ANANDE W MBOYA               PASSED     0059 F FADHILA S CHONGOWE         FAILED
0010 F ANASTAZIA R SHIRIMA          PASSED     0060 F FAIZA M MOHAMEDI           FAILED
0011 F ANASTAZIA Y MALAMBI        FAILED       0061 F FATUMA I MTAITA            FAILED
0012 F ANETH E MOSHI              FAILED       0062 F FELSTER JANUARY            FAILED
0013 F ANETH F LIHAKO             FAILED       0063 F FLAVIANA A NDOSSI          FAILED
0014 F ANGEL L MASSAWE              PASSED     0064 F FLAVIANA B CHUWA           FAILED
0015 F ANITA M SEKA                 PASSED     0065 F FLORA B SHAURI               PASSED
0016 F ANNA E KAMNDE              FAILED       0066 F FURAHA U MTALO             FAILED
0017 F ANNA E KITALY              FAILED       0067 F GEMA D KIMARIO             FAILED
0018 F ANNA G WENGA                 PASSED     0068 F GLORY E MOSHI              FAILED
0019 F ANNA PASCALI               FAILED       0069 F GLORY J MUSHI              FAILED
0020 F ANNEY P KIDYELLA           FAILED       0070 F GRACE D KUSARE             FAILED
0021 F ANSILA M LEKULE            FAILED       0071 F GWAKISA A KINGWE           FAILED
0022 F ASHA N BANTU               FAILED       0072 F HAIKA E MACHA              FAILED
0023 F ASIA D SALIM               FAILED       0073 F HAIKA H SHAYO              FAILED
0024 F ASIA K BENDERA             FAILED       0074 F HAPPINESS D NYARENDA       FAILED
0025 F BEATRICE I SAMBA           FAILED       0075 F HAPPINESS E NANYARO        FAILED
0026 F BENADETA R MALY            ABSENT       0076 F HAPPINESS J MOSHI            PASSED
0027 F BESTINA M MGONGOLWA        ABSENT       0077 F HAPPY F MACHA                PASSED
0028 F CASTISMA T KWEKA           FAILED       0078 F HAPPYPHANIA A RITTE          PASSED
0029 F CATHERINE S MANDARI        FAILED       0079 F HAWA O MIKIDADI            FAILED
0030 F CELINA A GICHRO            FAILED       0080 F HILDER S MCHOMVU           FAILED
0031 F CHIRSTINA S ULOMI          FAILED       0081 F HYASINTHA P MUSHI          FAILED
0032 F CHRISLINE J MSUYA          FAILED       0082 F IMBORA G NYARI               PASSED
0033 F CHRISTINA J ZABLON           PASSED     0083 F IMELDA P OISO              FAILED
0034 F CHRISTINA P RUTACHWEKA     ABSENT       0084 F IRENE D MOSHA                PASSED
0035 F CHRISTINA R MNKENI           PASSED     0085 F IRENE F MFOY                 PASSED
0036 F CLARA A MUNISHI            FAILED       0086 F JACKILINE A MTUNGUJA       FAILED
0037 F CLARA E MSUYA              FAILED       0087 F JACKLINA D SHAO            FAILED
0038 F DEBORA J MUNA              FAILED       0088 F JACKLINE A BONZON          FAILED
0039 F DEUSDEDITHA J MACHA          PASSED     0089 F JACKLINE B LYIMO           FAILED
0040 F DIGNA D MREMI              FAILED       0090 F JACKLINE D CHUWA           FAILED
0041 F DORCAS K MKUNDA              PASSED     0091 F JACQUILINE A KARIA         FAILED
0042 F DOREEN W MOSHI               PASSED     0092 F JACQULINE S LYAKURWA         PASSED
0043 F DORIS P MASAWE             FAILED       0093 F JANETH E MUSHI             FAILED
0044 F DOROTHEA G MGONELA         ABSENT       0094 F JANETH J HABAI               PASSED
0045 F DOROTHY T MAEDA              PASSED     0095 F JANETH J HAULE               PASSED
0046 F EDNA E MMBAJI                PASSED     0096 F JANETH J TEKELO            FAILED
0047 F ELIASIFIWE J MSUYA         FAILED       0097 F JANETH S MAONI               PASSED
0048 F ELIZABETH E EMPALU         FAILED       0098 F JASMIN J MAGEMBE             PASSED
0049 F EMMA J KIMARIO             FAILED       0099 F JENIPHA J NGOWI            FAILED
0050 F EMMY L SHAO                FAILED       0100 F JESCA A MUSHI                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-365

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1006 WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F JOSELINA A LYATUU          FAILED       0151 F REHEMA A KITUNDU             PASSED
0102 F JOSEPHINE A KWEKA            PASSED     0152 F REHEMA E MGONJA            FAILED
0103 F JOSEPHINE J MZEULA         FAILED       0153 F RENALDA M OROTA              PASSED
0104 F JOSEPHINE W MWORIA         FAILED       0154 F RENATHA D NGOWI              PASSED
0105 F JUSTINA EDWADI             FAILED       0155 F RIZIKI E MLEMBEZI          FAILED
0106 F LEVINA M NGOSSO            FAILED       0156 F ROGATHE D OWENYA           FAILED
0107 F LIGHITINESS G MOSHI        FAILED       0157 F ROGATHE MACHANGE           FAILED
0108 F LILIANI Y MASSAMU          FAILED       0158 F ROMANA DAMIANI               PASSED
0109 F LINA L MUSHI               FAILED       0159 F ROSE A MAWALA              ABSENT
0110 F LOVENESS B NKYA              PASSED     0160 F ROSE H SHOMBE              FAILED
0111 F LUCY J MNYAKONGO           FAILED       0161 F ROSE J ASSEY                 PASSED
0112 F LUCY V NYAMBO              FAILED       0162 F ROSEMARY F MARANDU         ABSENT
0113 F MARGARETH M ZAMBETAKIS       PASSED     0163 F RUTHBERTHA F LIHAKO          PASSED
0114 F MARIAMU M KALINGA          FAILED       0164 F SABINA G TAIRO             FAILED
0115 F MARTHA F LIHAKO              PASSED     0165 F SABINA J SHIRIMA           FAILED
0116 F MARTHA H NTUNDA            ABSENT       0166 F SAIDA P MUTABUZI             PASSED
0117 F MARTHA J MSECHU            FAILED       0167 F SAKINA A MMBANGA           FAILED
0118 F MARTHA M SUMAYE            ABSENT       0168 F SALOME Z MMBANDO           ABSENT
0119 F MARTHAR F MANDE            FAILED       0169 F SARA B KAMANZI             FAILED
0120 F MARY A MASSENGE            FAILED       0170 F SAUMU H HASSANI            FAILED
0121 F MARY A MPONERA             FAILED       0171 F SECILIA L MALLYA           FAILED
0122 F MARY J MPHURU              FAILED       0172 F SELINA O KICHERE           FAILED
0123 F MARY KIMARIO               FAILED       0173 F SERAPIA A KIMARIO          FAILED
0124 F MARY P MOSHA               FAILED       0174 F SHIFRIA G CHEGE              PASSED
0125 F MARYSTELLA P SWAI            PASSED     0175 F SIA J KISANGA              FAILED
0126 F MATRIDA JOSEPH             FAILED       0176 F SIAH W LYATUU              FAILED
0127 F MERINA P JAMES             FAILED       0177 F SIMIRIA O SHAO             FAILED
0128 F MONICA E J KUNGU           FAILED       0178 F SIPORA R MISSANGA            PASSED
0129 F MWANAAMINA R MSUYA           PASSED     0179 F SIRIEL E SHEIZA            FAILED
0130 F MWANAIDI A NDAJA           FAILED       0180 F SOFRINA B SHAYO              PASSED
0131 F MWANAIDI M GOGO              PASSED     0181 F SOPHIA MORRIS              ABSENT
0132 F MWASITI M ALLY             FAILED       0182 F SUZANA C MREMA             FAILED
0133 F NAMSIFU R KUSSAGA          FAILED       0183 F SUZANE F KIMAMBO           FAILED
0134 F NANCY PETER                ABSENT       0184 F THEODORA R KAUKI           FAILED
0135 F NDESHIKAYA N KIMARO        ABSENT       0185 F THERESIA J SHAYO           FAILED
0136 F NEEMA S ARISENI            ABSENT       0186 F TUMAINI D MLAY             FAILED
0137 F NEEMA Z MASSAWE              PASSED     0187 F UPENDO A MBEGALO           ABSENT
0138 F ORTENSIA J MASSAWE         FAILED       0188 F UPENDO H HINJO             FAILED
0139 F PAMELA M MSUYA             FAILED       0189 F VAILETH J NGOWI            FAILED
0140 F PELAGIA I SAMBA            FAILED       0190 F VEDLAICE GIFT MARIKI       FAILED
0141 F PERPETUA E SHIRIMA         FAILED       0191 F VERONICA Z MLINGI          FAILED
0142 F PRAXEDIS M MUSHI             PASSED     0192 F VICKY P SHIRIMA            FAILED
0143 F PRISCA S KWAYI               PASSED     0193 F WALIBUGA W KIMARIO         FAILED
0144 F RACHEL F KWEKA             ABSENT       0194 F WITNESS G MSANGI           FAILED
0145 F RADEGUNDA P MBOYA          ABSENT       0195 F YUSTA A KIMARO             FAILED
0146 F RAPHAELA A KAWISHE         FAILED       0196 F ZAINA S JUMA               FAILED
0147 F REBEKA P MKUMBO            FAILED       0197 F ZAINABU J MNYEKE           FAILED
0148 F REGINA A TARIMO            FAILED       0198 M ABDALLAH S SALUM           FAILED
0149 F REGINA P TLWAI             FAILED       0199 M ABDI F MSUYA               ABSENT
0150 F REGULA D GULAMSENI         FAILED       0200 M ADAM D NJIU                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-366

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1006 WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M ADONICAM D KWEKA             PASSED     0251 M JACKSON J MOSHI              PASSED
0202 M AGUSTINO F CHUWA             PASSED     0252 M JACOB S ULIMWENGU          FAILED
0203 M AJUAEL A TEMBA               PASSED     0253 M JAMALI S SHOO                PASSED
0204 M ALEX L RAPHAEL               PASSED     0254 M JAMESS A MACHANGE          FAILED
0205 M ALLEN M MWASHA             FAILED       0255 M JEREMIAH J MWAKATUNDU        PASSED
0206 M AMANI M NYAMKUNGA          FAILED       0256 M JOHN J MACHOTTA              PASSED
0207 M AMANI Z MOSHI              ABSENT       0257 M JOHN Z LYIMO                 PASSED
0208 M ARESTARIK F MARIKI         FAILED       0258 M JOSEPH B MPIMBWE           FAILED
0209 M ARONI O MBONEA             FAILED       0259 M JOSEPH R MOSHI             FAILED
0210 M ATANASY A KASILO             PASSED     0260 M JUMA M SHEWEDI             FAILED
0211 M ATHANAS J TESHA              PASSED     0261 M KAINI L MADEMBWE             PASSED
0212 M BARNABA S GWILLAH          FAILED       0262 M KASTULI S AYRO               PASSED
0213 M BENJAMIN P MLENGU          FAILED       0263 M LABAN J MWAKYELU             PASSED
0214 M BENSONI S MANDARI          ABSENT       0264 M LAWEI H BETI               FAILED
0215 M CASMIRY J MINJA            ABSENT       0265 M LOTHY T MOLLEL             ABSENT
0216 M CHARLES E MARIKI           FAILED       0266 M LUFINGO O NGAILE           FAILED
0217 M CHARLES N EDWARD             PASSED     0267 M MAJIDI A MMBAGA              PASSED
0218 M CHEDIELY Z OMARIGO         ABSENT       0268 M MATHAYO E MCHAU            FAILED
0219 M DAUDI E MATOWO               PASSED     0269 M MATHIAS A MSWILLE          FAILED
0220 M DAVID P MASANULA             PASSED     0270 M MATHIAS P MASSAWE          ABSENT
0221 M DENIS W SANGODA              PASSED     0271 M MENANGSILIE S KASTAI       ABSENT
0222 M EKAELI H MOSHI             FAILED       0272 M MICHAEL E KIMARO           FAILED
0223 M ELIA E MARIKI                PASSED     0273 M MICHAEL M SHEMAGODA          PASSED
0224 M ELIUD Y AMMO                 PASSED     0274 M MICHAEL R MDUMA            ABSENT
0225 M EMMANUEL G LYIMO             PASSED     0275 M MOHAMED YUSUPHU            ABSENT
0226 M EMMANUEL T TARIMO          FAILED       0276 M MOHAMMED H NGUME           FAILED
0227 M EMMANUEL Z JAPHET          FAILED       0277 M MOHAMMEDY K OMARY          FAILED
0228 M ENOCK E KANZA              ABSENT       0278 M MUSSA H MABONDO            FAILED
0229 M ENOCK Y SIKAWA               PASSED     0279 M NADHIM S MOHAMED           FAILED
0230 M ESKIA A MBWAMBO              PASSED     0280 M NASSORO O BILAL            FAILED
0231 M EVANCE E SHAYO             ABSENT       0281 M NEMES J MOSHA              FAILED
0232 M EVARIST F KIMARO             PASSED     0282 M NEMES P NGOO                 PASSED
0233 M EZEKIELY A MCHOMVU         ABSENT       0283 M NICKSON H MACHA            FAILED
0234 M FESTO J OSOKI              FAILED       0284 M NOEL D MONGI               FAILED
0235 M FRUMENCY J CHAMI           FAILED       0285 M OLIVERY A MUSHI              PASSED
0236 M GERALD E LYATUU            FAILED       0286 M OMARY Z JUMANNE            FAILED
0237 M GERVAS S NJAU                PASSED     0287 M ONESMO E MKILINDI            PASSED
0238 M GODFREY F MATANGA            PASSED     0288 M OSCAR H KINYAHA            FAILED
0239 M GODLOVE M NNKO             ABSENT       0289 M PASCHAL M KOMBA            FAILED
0240 M GODWIN M BUBELWA           FAILED       0290 M PAUL M MAINGA              ABSENT
0241 M GOODLUCKY S MHANZA           PASSED     0291 M PELAGIUS T SILAYO          FAILED
0242 M HAMISI M KITIPUY             PASSED     0292 M PETER L KABUGA             FAILED
0243 M HASHIM Y LEMA              FAILED       0293 M PHILEMON R MJIJI             PASSED
0244 M HEMEDI K IDDI                PASSED     0294 M PHILIPO R TEMU             FAILED
0245 M HENRY M SEMBE              ABSENT       0295 M RAGHIB S ISSA              ABSENT
0246 M HERMAN P DARMAJEG          ABSENT       0296 M RASHID I HERRI             FAILED
0247 M HILLARY V CHUWA              PASSED     0297 M ROBERT J SIKANA            FAILED
0248 M HILLARY ZACHARIA           FAILED       0298 M ROGATH M MCHAU             FAILED
0249 M IBRAHIM G MUSHI            ABSENT       0299 M SAALIM M KUNDYAH             PASSED
0250 M ISMAILY M MKUMBO             PASSED     0300 M SABASI M MROSO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-367

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1006 WAZALENDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M SAIDI W MANENTO            FAILED
0302 M SALVATORY S SHIRIMA        FAILED
0303 M SAMWEL S MANDARY           ABSENT
0304 M SAMWELY N MOLELLY            PASSED
0305 M SELEMANI Z MCHOME          FAILED
0306 M SHANGWA E SIMBEYE          FAILED
0307 M STANLEY A KIMBWEREZA         PASSED
0308 M STEPHANI K MNYEKE          FAILED
0309 M TIMOTHY S LAIZER             PASSED
0310 M ULIMBOKA F LUGELO          FAILED
0311 M VALERIAN O NSHUSHI         FAILED
0312 M WILFRED N SWAI             FAILED
0313 M YONAS J SWAY                 PASSED
0314 M ZACHARIA F WALLACE         ABSENT
0315 M ZAHIRI A BAKARI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   315 TOT-SAT=   277  PASSED=    88   FAILED=   189    ABSENT=    38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-368

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1007 VIKINDU T C CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIFIWE E LEMA               PASSED
0002 F ELIZABETH NKOKO            FAILED
0003 F HADIJA M SAIDI               PASSED
0004 F HADIJA RAMADHANI           FAILED
0005 F JULIANA W MBIAJI           FAILED
0006 F MARIAM HAULE               FAILED
0007 F MARIAMU I MAKALA           FAILED
0008 F MARIAMU Y NDAUKA           FAILED
0009 F PAULA A MUNA               FAILED
0010 F PILI A NGALANGA            FAILED
0011 F SARA E BAJO                FAILED
0012 F SELINA D MIGIRE            FAILED
0013 F THEODORA H MPAGIKE         FAILED
0014 M ABBASI Y CHIMWAGA          FAILED
0015 M ABDALAH H MKETO            FAILED
0016 M ABDALLAH J PILIMO          ABSENT
0017 M ABDALLAH L MPANYU          FAILED
0018 M ABDALLAH O KIYEWELE        FAILED
0019 M ABDUL A KINGETENGE         FAILED
0020 M ADRATI E MKELEHE           FAILED
0021 M ALLY P MBONDE              FAILED
0022 M ALPHONCE L NYAMBA          FAILED
0023 M BENEDICTO P KALENDA        FAILED
0024 M DAVID M JIAH               FAILED
0025 M EMANUEL E NGULU            FAILED
0026 M EMANUELI MWASHAMBWA          PASSED
0027 M FABIAN MANGOSONGO          FAILED
0028 M HALIDI S MNDIMA            FAILED
0029 M HAMISI S PAGAE             FAILED
0030 M HUSSEIN A MNGWAYA          FAILED
0031 M JUMA K KAGOMA              FAILED
0032 M JUMANNE M MAPANDE          FAILED
0033 M MAHU A LUKELESHA           FAILED
0034 M MITTI R A G MITTI            PASSED
0035 M MOHAMED S MPUNJIKA         FAILED
0036 M MOHAMEDI M MSUNDAMA        FAILED
0037 M MUSA S MZUZURI             FAILED
0038 M RAMADHANI A MWAGO          FAILED
0039 M RICHARD W MANGUBE          ABSENT
0040 M SADIKI C MATONELA          FAILED
0041 M SAID M MFUME               FAILED
0042 M SANGALI M NDELA            FAILED
0043 M SAUTI B KILIBA             FAILED
0044 M SEIFU A MAGENGE            FAILED
0045 M SHABANI S DIGUBIKE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    45 TOT-SAT=    43  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    39    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-369

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1008 ST.MAURUS-CHEMCHEM CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DIGNA MWITA                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-370

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1024 YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADVENTINA A MALILA         FAILED       0051 F MASESA C MLAWILA           FAILED
0002 F AGNES K NDOMBA             FAILED       0052 F MATILDA PH MSASA           FAILED
0003 F AGNESS A PIUS              FAILED       0053 F MAUA S MLANZI              FAILED
0004 F AGRIPINA A MOTELA          FAILED       0054 F MERCY THOMAS               FAILED
0005 F ALICE S MWAKATOBE          FAILED       0055 F MILCA NOELY                FAILED
0006 F ANACLETA J KISANGA         FAILED       0056 F MIRIAM C OTIENO              PASSED
0007 F ASHA O PERA                ABSENT       0057 F MUZNA D WALILUMO           FAILED
0008 F BAHATI M ALLY              FAILED       0058 F MWAJUMA M MGUNYA           FAILED
0009 F CATHERINE F MTEGO          FAILED       0059 F MWAJUMA S NJONJORO         FAILED
0010 F CHRISTINA BUKUKU           ABSENT       0060 F NADIA SAID                 FAILED
0011 F CHRISTINA E KOMBO          FAILED       0061 F NEEMA A CHAMAMBA           FAILED
0012 F CONSWIDA V NGONGI          FAILED       0062 F NEEMA D NDELILIO           FAILED
0013 F DEVOTHA R KINABO             PASSED     0063 F NURU J MWAKASEGE           ABSENT
0014 F DORIS C MNGOMA             FAILED       0064 F NYAMWIZA A RUCHARABA       FAILED
0015 F ELIZABETH G MHONDELE       FAILED       0065 F PASCALINA ALOYCE           FAILED
0016 F ENNA MBAGA                 FAILED       0066 F PENDO G SAYI               FAILED
0017 F ESTER J MWAKIKONO          FAILED       0067 F PUDENSIANA P MTIESA          PASSED
0018 F ESTER S MWINUKA            FAILED       0068 F REHEMA R MAVUMBI           FAILED
0019 F EVELYNE E LUHAMBA          FAILED       0069 F REHEMA S ABDULRAHMANI      FAILED
0020 F EVODIA ELIAS               FAILED       0070 F RHOBI R MWITA              FAILED
0021 F FATUMA BAKARI              FAILED       0071 F ROSEMARY J THEOPHIL        FAILED
0022 F FRANCISCA S NJAU           FAILED       0072 F SALOME D GESOGWE           FAILED
0023 F FURAHINI R RULANDALA       FAILED       0073 F SARAH M FWINGILI           FAILED
0024 F GLORY L LUCUMAI            FAILED       0074 F SHANI A KILUNGI            FAILED
0025 F GRACE M MTINDOWASENA       FAILED       0075 F SHARIFA S SHABANI          FAILED
0026 F HADIJA MUSSA               FAILED       0076 F SHIDA V BALAMA             FAILED
0027 F HAPPINESS N NJOZI          FAILED       0077 F SILVIA S KACHWANDE         FAILED
0028 F HAPPY E MUNUO              FAILED       0078 F SOLANA F MBANO             FAILED
0029 F HOSIANA AHIMIDIWE          FAILED       0079 F SOPHIA WELLYA              FAILED
0030 F HURUMA A KANUNWA           FAILED       0080 F STELA M TAWETE             FAILED
0031 F ITIKA M KAPOJA             FAILED       0081 F STELLAH J CHAULA           FAILED
0032 F JANE MARTIN                FAILED       0082 F SWAHIBA YUSUF              FAILED
0033 F JANEPHER A MACHANGE        FAILED       0083 F TATU A KATULI              FAILED
0034 F JANETH S MKOPOKA           FAILED       0084 F THEODORA E MDUMA             PASSED
0035 F JOAN A MGANDU              FAILED       0085 F THERESIA JEROME            FAILED
0036 F JOYCE A TOSSI              FAILED       0086 F TUMAINI EDWINI             FAILED
0037 F KALEKWA J MKOBA            FAILED       0087 F UPENDO A KANGELE           FAILED
0038 F KEVINA B KALENZO             PASSED     0088 F VAILETH A FIKOTI             PASSED
0039 F LILIAN G CHAMI               PASSED     0089 F WAMBURA JOHN               FAILED
0040 F LOYCE L MBWAMBO            FAILED       0090 F YUSTA L KALONGA            FAILED
0041 F LUCY ALFRED                FAILED       0091 F ZAKHIA A AKIDA             FAILED
0042 F LUCY H KOMBA               FAILED       0092 M ABAS H MABULI                PASSED
0043 F LUCY M MAYUGU              FAILED       0093 M ACRAY SIMON                FAILED
0044 F LUSIA F WILIAMU            FAILED       0094 M ALEX J MALYATABU           FAILED
0045 F MARGRETH THOMAS            FAILED       0095 M ALI Y MUSA                 FAILED
0046 F MARIA P FATAKI             FAILED       0096 M ALLY HAMZA                 FAILED
0047 F MARIAM A KARUNGI           FAILED       0097 M ALLY J AKIDAS              FAILED
0048 F MARIAM H YAKUBU              PASSED     0098 M BAHATI L KOMBA             ABSENT
0049 F MARIANA M AKIDA            FAILED       0099 M BAKARI H KINDAMBA          FAILED
0050 F MARY K MWAKILUMA           FAILED       0100 M BENJAMIN E HUSSEIN         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-371

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1024 YOMBO TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M BONIPHACE T WAMIRANZI      FAILED       0151 M SHAIBU JUMA                  PASSED
0102 M CHARLES BEDA               FAILED       0152 M SHAMSHU R MSABAHA            PASSED
0103 M CHARLES J LESILWA          FAILED       0153 M SILAS BETWELY              FAILED
0104 M CHRISTIAN KALIMANG'AS      FAILED       0154 M SILVANUS T KIGOMBA           PASSED
0105 M CHRISTIAN M NDUNGURU         PASSED     0155 M SILVESTER E MALILE         FAILED
0106 M CHRISTOPHER O LALIKA         PASSED     0156 M SINFOLIAN F KAMBANGA       FAILED
0107 M DAUD P MATANGA             FAILED       0157 M STEPHEN J MASHAURI         FAILED
0108 M DAUDI L KANAGANA             PASSED     0158 M STEVEN KILIANI             FAILED
0109 M DAVID MANOTH               ABSENT       0159 M TAMBULAGENI Z SELEMANI     FAILED
0110 M DENIS D NSELU              FAILED       0160 M VITUS CHIWONI              FAILED
0111 M DHAMINI D MSELE            FAILED       0161 M YASINI ABDUL               FAILED
0112 M EDWARD MKUBANGE            FAILED       0162 M YOSIA SHEHEMBA             FAILED
0113 M EGBERT SIMON               FAILED
0114 M ELIFAZ M MAKENE            FAILED
0115 M EMMANUEL E MAGAKA          FAILED
0116 M EMMANUELY  G MMBAGA        FAILED
0117 M EPHRAIM M NYADACK          FAILED
0118 M EUSTACHIUS M TOBIAS          PASSED
0119 M FADHIL S SELEMAN           FAILED
0120 M FELIX M LIWAWA             FAILED
0121 M FESTO L MLOLELA            FAILED
0122 M FRANCIS G SHIMWITA         FAILED
0123 M FREDRICK FERDINAND         FAILED
0124 M FREDRICK KONGA             FAILED
0125 M GEOFREY C MWANYILO         FAILED
0126 M GILIBE MOSES               FAILED
0127 M GODLUCKY KOMBA             FAILED
0128 M HALFANI A DEVA             FAILED
0129 M HARRINGTONNY A ERIYO       FAILED
0130 M HARUNI S PILLA             FAILED
0131 M HINYA SEBE                 FAILED
0132 M JAMES E NGINDO             FAILED
0133 M JEREMIAH JOSHUA              PASSED
0134 M JOHN GERALD                  PASSED
0135 M JOSEPH ELIAS               FAILED
0136 M KASPAL NGONYANI            FAILED
0137 M KENNETH T MWAMPASHE          PASSED
0138 M MBARAKA ISSAYA               PASSED
0139 M MCHIKA MACHENJE            FAILED
0140 M MOHAMEDI S KONDO           FAILED
0141 M NDARAMA JUMANNE            ABSENT
0142 M RAHIMU M NYUKI             FAILED
0143 M RAINA ELLY                 FAILED
0144 M ROBERT N WARIAELI          FAILED
0145 M RONALD FELIX               FAILED
0146 M SAIDI K KIPONDA            FAILED
0147 M SAMSON W MULUGU            FAILED
0148 M SELEMANI H MAGANGA         FAILED
0149 M SHABANI SUDDY              FAILED
0150 M SHAFII A JUMBE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   162 TOT-SAT=   156  PASSED=    20   FAILED=   136    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-372

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1027 CHAMWINO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA A MAIWE               FAILED
0002 F ESTER E PETER              FAILED
0003 F GRACE A KIWUYO             FAILED
0004 F REHEMA Y KULWA             FAILED
0005 F TUPILIKE L MBOWE           FAILED
0006 F YASINTA B GELLE              PASSED
0007 M ABDALLAH M KIKWEMBE        FAILED
0008 M ABDALLAH S ABDALLAH          PASSED
0009 M ADRIAN W URIO              FAILED
0010 M AKIMU S LUVANDA            FAILED
0011 M ELPHAS S NGUKA             FAILED
0012 M FITINA J RAJABU              PASSED
0013 M GEOFREY G MUTASINGWA       FAILED
0014 M HEMED J MUYA               FAILED
0015 M JOSHUA T JOSEPH            FAILED
0016 M PETER M KANYOPA            FAILED
0017 M SAIDI R MINGI              FAILED
0018 M SALIM R SIMKOKO            FAILED
0019 M SALUM J MBARAKA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    19 TOT-SAT=    19  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-373

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1031 MARUKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANCHESTER K GODFREY        ABSENT
0002 F ANICIA K NESTORY           FAILED
0003 F ASELA A ALFRED             FAILED
0004 F BETTER ASEL                FAILED
0005 F JENIPHA E BUHULU           FAILED
0006 F MARY N ALOYS               FAILED
0007 F NYANGOMA E TITUS           FAILED
0008 F ODETHA TEYAKWA             FAILED
0009 M BETHUEL E MAGOLA           FAILED
0010 M GOSBERT ALLOYS             ABSENT
0011 M JOACKIM B SALAPION         FAILED
0012 M JOHNWILSON JASSON          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-374

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1032 ITIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA D TARIMO              FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA P GIDANO         FAILED
0003 F DAINES RICHARD             FAILED
0004 F ERNESTA P BARIA            FAILED
0005 F ESTHER A MANYIKA           FAILED
0006 F HAPPINESS L MOSHY          FAILED
0007 F HILDEGARDA H KIMARO        FAILED
0008 F MARGRETH R ZAYUMBA         FAILED
0009 F MARIA D FEMBE              FAILED
0010 F NEEMA E MGHONJA            FAILED
0011 F NEEMA W YINDI              ABSENT
0012 F ROSEMARY E BINYUMO         FAILED
0013 M AUGUSTINO S MWALWAYO       FAILED
0014 M EDWARD K NG'HWAGI          ABSENT
0015 M ELIAS MWIRU                  PASSED
0016 M GIBSON E SIMKONDA          FAILED
0017 M IBRAHIM A MWANDENUKA       ABSENT
0018 M IGONJA ANTHONY               PASSED
0019 M PETER M SHAYO              FAILED
0020 M RASHID KH NGALIHYA         ABSENT
0021 M YUSUPH J MASELE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    17  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-375

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1034 ITILIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M DANIEL M SENGA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-376

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1042 MUNGAA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDNESTHA M MANDE           FAILED
0002 F ELISIFA J KITUNDU          FAILED
0003 M LUCAS P IPINI              FAILED
0004 M ONESMO J DAMIANO             PASSED
0005 M SHABANI I SELEMA           FAILED
0006 M TWALIBU O KISUDA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-377

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1043 TUKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA B MWALUGALI        FAILED
0002 F GWANTWA A MWANKENJA          PASSED
0003 F KULWA MLONGANILE             PASSED
0004 F MELANIA M KYANDO             PASSED
0005 F NYIMILA A MWAKILA            PASSED
0006 F SEKELA E KIPAGEME          FAILED
0007 F SILLA J NDAKI                PASSED
0008 F SIWEMA MGIMBA              FAILED
0009 F SOPHIA S KAPOJA            FAILED
0010 F TUMAINI P MWAKYUSA         FAILED
0011 F TUNGULILEGE H MASO         FAILED
0012 F VAILETH SHAO               FAILED
0013 F ZULIETHA T MWANANDENJE     FAILED
0014 M ABSALOM A KIBONA           FAILED
0015 M AMBELE EZEKIA              FAILED
0016 M ANTHONY KAJALA             FAILED
0017 M BENSON A NSEMWA            FAILED
0018 M CLAUDIO J PIUS             ABSENT
0019 M DICKSONI N NTUPWA          FAILED
0020 M ELIAS CHARLES              FAILED
0021 M HEBRON T MWAKANOSYA        FAILED
0022 M IMANI A MWAKANYELENGE      FAILED
0023 M JAMES N LYIMO              FAILED
0024 M LWIMIKO A MTAWA            FAILED
0025 M NOEL MINGA                 FAILED
0026 M OBEDI D MWAJEKA            FAILED
0027 M STAFORD W MWANJILA           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    26  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-378

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1044 ECKERNFORDE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES F GASHA              FAILED       0052 M MAJIGE M MAPIGANO          FAILED
0002 F AMINA B AYOUB              ABSENT       0053 M MGAYA R MFUKO                PASSED
0003 F ANNETH Y KIMARO            FAILED       0055 M MSAFIRI PAULO              FAILED
0004 F ASHA B USHANGA             FAILED       0056 M MUHAJI M MUHAJI            ABSENT
0005 F ASTERIA L CAROL            ABSENT       0057 M MWINYIUS JUMA              FAILED
0006 F ELIKANANY ONESMO           FAILED       0058 M NELSON N LYIMO             FAILED
0007 F FURAHA NYELLAH             FAILED       0059 M OMARI H MIKIDADI           ABSENT
0008 F HALIMA Y MAHINYA             PASSED     0060 M RAJABU E RAJABU            ABSENT
0009 F JUDITH J MANGARE           FAILED       0061 M WILIAMU V MLANGWA          ABSENT
0010 F LAURA C NTONOLWA           FAILED       0062 M WILISONI J MUNGA           FAILED
0011 F MWANAISHA M GAO            ABSENT
0012 F MWANAMKISI P ABDALLAH      FAILED
0013 F MWANAMUUA M JUMANNE        FAILED
0014 F NAGHENJWA G MNDEME         FAILED
0016 F NINYIRO U MVUMBO           FAILED
0017 F OLIVER H MAMBOSHO          FAILED
0018 F PHILBETA F CHAVALA         ABSENT
0019 F PRISCA S TARIMO            FAILED
0020 F ROSE F MWETA               FAILED
0021 F ROSENA M MSANGI            FAILED
0022 F SABELA J TORNER            FAILED
0023 F SABRINA H SULEIMAN         FAILED
0024 F SOPHIA M MAKOTA            FAILED
0025 F SOPHIA S SULTAN            FAILED
0026 F THRESIA Y CHEDI            FAILED
0027 F UZIA J NKOMBA              FAILED
0028 F VERONICA P MHANDO          FAILED
0029 F ZAITUN R GEMBE             FAILED
0030 M ADIL NASSOR                FAILED
0031 M ALLY J AYUBU               FAILED
0032 M ALOYCE J SEMAZUA           ABSENT
0033 M AMIR R KIPINGU             FAILED
0034 M AYUB E LULINDI               PASSED
0035 M CHARLES JEREMIAH           FAILED
0036 M CHISTOPHER D MKUCHIKA      FAILED
0037 M DISMAS A NJALALE           FAILED
0038 M EMANUEL J NGALIYAYA        ABSENT
0039 M ENOCK ERNEST               FAILED
0040 M FRANK A MANGARA            FAILED
0041 M GODSON A NTAWA               PASSED
0042 M HALIDI ABDALLAH            FAILED
0043 M HAMISI R YUSUPH            ABSENT
0044 M HARUNA B KOMBO             FAILED
0045 M HASSANI A LILAH            FAILED
0046 M IDDI  H MIKIDADI           FAILED
0047 M IMAMU R KANIKI             FAILED
0048 M JAFAR H ALLY                 PASSED
0049 M JULIUS B WATAYE            FAILED
0050 M JUMA K MBWANA              FAILED
0051 M JUMA VURUGU                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    60 TOT-SAT=    48  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    43    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-379

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1050 ARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA A MSUYA               FAILED
0002 F HALIMA O MGAYA             FAILED
0003 F HILDA JOHN                 FAILED
0004 F LYDIA SAMSON                 PASSED
0005 F NEEMA J MTAMBO             FAILED
0006 F NEEMA M NDEMBO             FAILED
0007 F NURU ANGOMWILE             FAILED
0008 F RAHALINI NGOGO               PASSED
0009 F SHARIFA S OMARY              PASSED
0010 F TUKUPASYA NATHANIELY       FAILED
0011 M BENEDICT N MWAKAGILE         PASSED
0012 M GASTON MADINDA             FAILED
0013 M ISMAIL M MTASIWA           ABSENT
0014 M LUSAKO M MWAIPALU            PASSED
0015 M MOSSES J BUKUKU            FAILED
0016 M OSMUND B MBILINYI            PASSED
0017 M TUMAINI MCHOME             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-380

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1051 MKOLANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES M CHARLES            FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA C MAIRA          FAILED
0003 F COLETA C NTENGA              PASSED
0004 F ELIZABETH D ULIRKI           PASSED
0005 F ELIZABETH F ONA            FAILED
0006 F ELIZABETH J KASANDA        FAILED
0007 F FATUMA SALEH               ABSENT
0008 F FELISTA F ASSUNTA          FAILED
0009 F LEONORA Z MASOTA           FAILED
0010 F LETICIA J MATOLO             PASSED
0011 F LIDYA S MLINGI               PASSED
0012 F MAGRETH B SIKOLANZE        FAILED
0013 F MARTHA N CHARLES           FAILED
0014 F MATILDA D MRAMBA           FAILED
0015 F SALOME P ASSEY             FAILED
0016 F SOPHIA M BWEMI             ABSENT
0017 F VALENSIA A SHAYO           FAILED
0018 F VESTINA N NUNU             FAILED
0019 F WINFRED M RICHARD          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    19 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-381

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1058 MBEYA LUTHERAN COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BENADETHA SARINJO          FAILED
0002 F LYDIA R VUNGWA             FAILED
0003 M EZEKIEL W SANGA              PASSED
0004 M JUMAPILI L MBAZA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-382

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1066 NTUZU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ERNESTINA B KIYANGA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-383

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1067 PASUA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA PAUL                  FAILED
0002 F BERNADETHA B MSANGI        FAILED
0003 F CYPRIANA SHIRIMA           FAILED
0004 F EVARISTA M MUSHI             PASSED
0005 F FELISTA S MWANGA           FAILED
0006 F HAPPINESS PETER            FAILED
0007 F MARY J MKICHUMBI           FAILED
0008 F REHEMA J BAYO                PASSED
0009 F ROSE S MVUNGI              FAILED
0010 M ANTHONY J MKOBA            FAILED
0011 M FROLESUS W MSAKI           FAILED
0012 M GODIFREY S MOLLEL            PASSED
0013 M JAMES H LUKINGA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-384

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1072 KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES Y MWINYI             FAILED       0051 F MATHILDER J KIMARO           PASSED
0002 F AGRIPINA B MLEWA           FAILED       0052 F MEBO V KANDUMWA            FAILED
0003 F AISHA A OTHMAN             FAILED       0053 F MIRIAM A KABANGA           FAILED
0004 F ANGEL G MKOMA              FAILED       0054 F MONICA P KONDAMWALI          PASSED
0005 F ANITHA A FRANCIS             PASSED     0055 F MWAJUMA I MALENGA          FAILED
0006 F ANNA E MWANRI              FAILED       0056 F MWANAIDI S MGONJA          FAILED
0007 F AUGUSTER MGATTA            FAILED       0057 F MWANAKHAMIS SAID             PASSED
0008 F BERNADETHA I MLWALE        FAILED       0058 F NEEMA C MAYOMBE            FAILED
0009 F BETILDA A MASATU           FAILED       0059 F NEEMA J TEMU               FAILED
0010 F CALISTA J MAHENGE          FAILED       0060 F NELLY C MWASULAMA          FAILED
0011 F CHRISTINA P MKIRIKITI      ABSENT       0061 F PAULINA A HAULE            ABSENT
0012 F DAFROSA MOSES                PASSED     0062 F PERAGIA T MWALUTANILE      FAILED
0013 F DEVOTA KITOSI              FAILED       0063 F PRISCA F MTAMWA              PASSED
0014 F DONATHA K THOMAS             PASSED     0064 F PRIYAVETI H MTOI           FAILED
0015 F DORCAS M KUSAJA            FAILED       0065 F RABIA A MARANDO            FAILED
0016 F EDDAH L CHAHE                PASSED     0066 F RACHEL A MKADALA           FAILED
0017 F ERICA S LUDELA             ABSENT       0067 F REHEMA A MKOMWA            ABSENT
0018 F ESTER E GILLAR             FAILED       0068 F REHEMA S MASAMBULI         FAILED
0019 F ESTER M MUMBI              FAILED       0069 F REHEMA Y MADAI             FAILED
0020 F ESTHER E URIO              FAILED       0070 F SALOME A MLAGALILA           PASSED
0021 F EVA P KIKOTI               FAILED       0071 F SELINA E LUVANGA           FAILED
0022 F FERISTER N MWAZEMBE        FAILED       0072 F SHIWIKYENSIA T MSELLE      FAILED
0023 F FETTIY KILUMBI             FAILED       0073 F SHIZA M CHANGOGO           FAILED
0024 F FLORENCE N MSAGATI           PASSED     0074 F STELLA E KIMARO            FAILED
0025 F GEORGINA M DANDAHA         FAILED       0075 F STELLA I MLONGANILE        ABSENT
0026 F GRACE J CHARAMBA           FAILED       0076 F SUZANA G MWALUTONDWA         PASSED
0027 F HAPPINESS J MOSHI          FAILED       0077 F TRIPHONIA S KIHWELE        FAILED
0028 F HAPPINESS P MUSH           FAILED       0078 F TULI N VEGULA                PASSED
0029 F HAPPYNESS SALEHE           FAILED       0079 F ZAINA S SIMBA                PASSED
0030 F HEAVENLIGHT S MARIKI       FAILED       0080 F ZUHURA ABDURAHMANI           PASSED
0031 F IMANI SWALEHE              FAILED       0081 F ZUHURA R MSANGI              PASSED
0032 F JENI JUMA                  FAILED       0082 M ALBERT JOHN                FAILED
0033 F JENNIFER D KORNELIO          PASSED     0083 M ALBUGAST N KISUMBI         FAILED
0034 F JESCA Z MGOGOLO            FAILED       0084 M ALEX P MATTUNDO            FAILED
0035 F JULIETH J KATABWA          FAILED       0085 M ATANAS X NCHIMBI           FAILED
0036 F JUSTINA W MBOYA            FAILED       0086 M DANTISH J BARUNGUZA        FAILED
0037 F KHADIJA S NGAMANGA         FAILED       0087 M EMMANUEL F KATAMBI           PASSED
0038 F LEILA PETER                FAILED       0088 M ERADIUS BENEZETH           FAILED
0039 F LIGHTNES C JULIUS          FAILED       0089 M EVANCE J MWITUMBA          ABSENT
0040 F LIGHTNESS I SHAMTE         FAILED       0090 M FRANCES F MAPUNDA            PASSED
0041 F LILIAN B KIWELU            FAILED       0091 M FRANK D KAGWA              FAILED
0042 F LINAS J MCHOME             FAILED       0092 M GODFREY M RUTA             FAILED
0043 F LOVENESS E LUHWA           ABSENT       0093 M HASSAN B MFINANGA          FAILED
0044 F LULU C KIHWELE             FAILED       0094 M HERMAN RAPHAEL             FAILED
0045 F MAIMUNA A SULEIMANI        ABSENT       0095 M HUSSEIN M NGERO            FAILED
0046 F MARGRETH H KEREFU          FAILED       0096 M ISSAYA A NDAMBO            FAILED
0047 F MARIA A MJOKONDE           FAILED       0097 M JAMES S MOOSHE               PASSED
0048 F MARIA L LUCIANI            FAILED       0098 M JOSEPH K MPANGALA          FAILED
0049 F MARIAM K MARUNGA           FAILED       0099 M KENETH H MBEMBATI          FAILED
0050 F MARRY JONAS                FAILED       0100 M LUSUBILO CRISPIN           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-385

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1072 KAMENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M MAGIRI A MDUMA             FAILED
0102 M MBWANA M MOHAMED           FAILED
0103 M METHOD M MKONGWA           FAILED
0104 M MGASSA M MASHAURI            PASSED
0105 M MWINSHEHE MAYANGA          FAILED
0106 M NESTO A TARIMO               PASSED
0107 M OBEDY I MGAYA              FAILED
0108 M PAUL A SWAI                ABSENT
0109 M PRINCE J FABIAN            FAILED
0110 M RAMSO KAGOMA               FAILED
0111 M SAMSON K KAMANZI           FAILED
0112 M SEIF M SAID                FAILED
0113 M VUMILIA T SANGA            FAILED
0114 M WILLIAM MSUYA              FAILED
0115 F MOZA D SAID                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   115 TOT-SAT=   106  PASSED=    21   FAILED=    85    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-386

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1079 CHIKUYU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EVA MASUNYILO              ABSENT
0002 F KAUNDIME HAMISI            FAILED
0003 F MWAJUMA MHINJOO              PASSED
0004 F ROSEMARY T MBIZI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-387

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1081 WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES  VICENT              FAILED       0051 F MARIA  S JOACHIM           FAILED
0002 F AISHA  EDWARD              FAILED       0052 F MARIA  R  MWASILE          FAILED
0003 F AMINA  A  SELEMANI           PASSED     0053 F MARIAM YUSSUPH             FAILED
0004 F ANITHA  CHAULA             ABSENT       0054 F MARIAMU  ALLY              FAILED
0005 F ASHA  S  HAMISS              PASSED     0055 F MARTHA  J  MACHA           FAILED
0006 F ASHA  S  MKOSE             FAILED       0056 F MAUA  SEBASTIAN            FAILED
0007 F ASIA  A  OMARY             FAILED       0057 F NEEMA  MICHAEL               PASSED
0008 F BAHATI   AMRI                PASSED     0058 F NEEMA  O  MWINUKA          FAILED
0009 F BASILIAMARTHA  TUTUMU        PASSED     0059 F NIA  E BAKERA              FAILED
0010 F BEATRICE   MICHAEL           PASSED     0060 F NURU  S   MALILO           FAILED
0011 F BEATRICE  N  MSENGI        FAILED       0061 F PENDO  A  ASKWARI          FAILED
0012 F BERNADETHA  MSAMBILA       FAILED       0062 F PILLY  D  FIEDEL           FAILED
0013 F CLOTILDA  MWECHI           FAILED       0063 F PRISCA  P  WADELANGA       ABSENT
0014 F DAINESS  A MALISA          ABSENT       0064 F PRISCILA  L  LOTHA         FAILED
0015 F DEFANA  EDWARD             FAILED       0065 F REBEKA  S  MAGESA            PASSED
0016 F EDAH  C KITINUSA           FAILED       0066 F REHEMA  A  SINKARA         ABSENT
0017 F ELIZABETH  LUCASI          FAILED       0067 F SALOME  COSIMASI           FAILED
0018 F FAIDHA  H  MAKULUNGA       FAILED       0068 F SALOME  PATRICK            FAILED
0019 F FELISTER  F  MAKUWA        FAILED       0069 F SARAH  CHIMENE             FAILED
0020 F FLORA  G  MBAYAMWEMA       FAILED       0070 F SARAH  J  GASPAR           FAILED
0021 F GAUDENSIA  B  MMASSY         PASSED     0071 F SARAH  MWAZEMBE            FAILED
0022 F GERODAH  LUWI              FAILED       0072 F SCOLASTICA   ADOLF         FAILED
0023 F GRACE  J  KAHUNGU            PASSED     0073 F SELINA  JOHN               FAILED
0024 F GRACE  L  MVUNGU           FAILED       0074 F SHARIFA   KUNAMBI          FAILED
0025 F GRASIA  E  LYAMBILO        ABSENT       0075 F SHARIFA  M  KISSOMI        ABSENT
0026 F HADIJA  A  MWINYI          FAILED       0076 F SOPHIA  WHERO              FAILED
0027 F HALIMA  BARAN                PASSED     0077 F SOPHIA  Z  MAINGU          FAILED
0028 F HALIMA  S  MALLANGE        FAILED       0078 F STELLA  GREGORY            FAILED
0029 F HALIMA  YAHYA              FAILED       0079 F SUBIRA   MSHAURI           FAILED
0030 F HAPPYNESS  MWANYIKA          PASSED     0080 F SUSAN  W  MOLELL           FAILED
0031 F HELLENA  Z  MAKUNGU        FAILED       0081 F TAUSI  MWAIPOPO            FAILED
0032 F JACKLINE  S  LEMA            PASSED     0082 F THERESIA  H  NICHOLAUS     FAILED
0033 F JAMILA  S  KATEMBO         FAILED       0083 F THERESIA  M  DABALU        FAILED
0034 F JANETHY  M  PAGWILY        FAILED       0084 F TUSEKILE  FREDY            FAILED
0035 F JONISIA  LIWANDANJALA      FAILED       0085 F VAILETI  MPONDOMOKA          PASSED
0036 F JOSEPHINA  E  MTIGUMWE     FAILED       0086 F VERONICA  A  LINUS         FAILED
0037 F JOVITHA  JOSEPHATI         ABSENT       0087 F VICTORIA   ZEGEGA          FAILED
0038 F JOYCE  D  MBANILA          FAILED       0088 F VICTORIA  ANANIAS          FAILED
0039 F JOYCE  H  JUMA             FAILED       0089 F VIOLET  J  CANONI          FAILED
0040 F JOYCE  N  HUMBO            FAILED       0090 F WEMA  DAIMON               FAILED
0041 F JOYCE C  MGENDELA          FAILED       0091 F WINFRIDA  J  MADAKA        FAILED
0042 F KHADIJA  K  RAJABU         FAILED       0092 F ZAINABU  S  MANGA          FAILED
0043 F LEAH  AHOMBILE             FAILED       0093 M ABIA  Y  MATHIAS           FAILED
0044 F LEONIDA J BERNAD           FAILED       0094 M ABUBAKHARY   MWINYI          PASSED
0045 F LEVINA  J  MATHEMU         FAILED       0095 M ADAM  B  KIMBOKOTA         FAILED
0046 F LILIAN  K  LAURIAN         FAILED       0096 M ALFREDI   ALPHONCE         FAILED
0047 F LUSEKELO  O  SANGA           PASSED     0097 M ANGETILE  A  MWAKAJUMBA    FAILED
0048 F LUSIANA  MBEGA             FAILED       0098 M AYOUB   SHABANI            FAILED
0049 F MAGRETH  Y  HAULE          FAILED       0099 M BENJAMIN  R  MUSHI           PASSED
0050 F MAKA  J  FERUZI            FAILED       0100 M CHARLES  S  KIBASISI         PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-388

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1081 WAMO I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M CLAVERY   RAJABU             PASSED
0102 M CLEOPA  J  MSUYA           ABSENT
0103 M DANIELI   EMANUELI           PASSED
0104 M DAVID  H  LUNDERA            PASSED
0105 M DITRICK  MAPOLA              PASSED
0106 M DOWAD   MLIGO                PASSED
0107 M EMANUEL  C  MAKOLO           PASSED
0108 M EMMANUELI  BENEDICTI         PASSED
0109 M EZEKIEL   FREDRICK         ABSENT
0110 M FARAJI  S  ABDALLAH        FAILED
0111 M FRANK  J   NYENGE            PASSED
0112 M FRANK  JOHN                  PASSED
0113 M FRANK  W  MSANYA             PASSED
0114 M FRED   T  KIMAMBO            PASSED
0115 M GEOPHREY  MWAKIPESILE      FAILED
0116 M GERALD  T  KAILEMBO          PASSED
0117 M GODFREY  A  MBECHA           PASSED
0118 M HASSAN  J  SIMTU             PASSED
0119 M HORACE   MASIKA              PASSED
0120 M ISAKA  V  OKOLONKO         FAILED
0121 M JACKSON   MANGA              PASSED
0122 M JOHN  L  MVOMERO           ABSENT
0123 M JUMA  A  KASSIM            FAILED
0124 M JUMA  A  KIWANGA           FAILED
0125 M KAZILI   MICHAEL           ABSENT
0126 M LAWRENCE  F  MIZOLA        FAILED
0127 M LUCAS  L  MALIMA           FAILED
0128 M MBONEA  E  PHILEMON          PASSED
0129 M MICHAEL  ANTHONY             PASSED
0130 M MICHAEL  C  MISSINZO       FAILED
0131 M NELSON  C  MBUNGU          FAILED
0132 M NOELY  WILLIAM             FAILED
0133 M OSCAR   MBOWELA            FAILED
0134 M PIUS  D  PONELLA           ABSENT
0135 M RAJABU  S  KINDENDEKI      FAILED
0136 M RAMADHANI  H  SWALEHE        PASSED
0137 M RICHARD  D  MONGI          FAILED
0138 M RODRICK  A  KASONGWA       FAILED
0139 M ROMAN  FRIMIN                PASSED
0140 M SAID  O  HUSSEIN             PASSED
0141 M SALIMU  BAHASANI           ABSENT
0142 M SALUMU  S  BUNGO           FAILED
0143 M TABLEY  ROGERS             FAILED
0144 M VICTOR  J  MJWAHUZI          PASSED
0145 M WESTON  E  MREKONI         FAILED
0146 M YUSSUPH  SAIDI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   146 TOT-SAT=   133  PASSED=    39   FAILED=    94    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-389

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1089 KILIMATINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA J SAMBA                 PASSED
0002 F ANNA Y MALUGU              FAILED
0003 F ELIZABETH E MBOBO            PASSED
0004 F JANETH D MPANDAGOYA        FAILED
0005 F JOYCE A DOMINICO           FAILED
0006 F LYDIA L MZIMA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-390

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1093 ALDERGATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CATHERINE NICODEMU         ABSENT
0002 F GRACE W MACHA              FAILED
0003 F HAPPINESS JOSEPH           ABSENT
0004 F LUCY C MZIRAY              FAILED
0005 F MARY S NSUNGI              FAILED
0006 F MWAJUMA B MALOMBA          FAILED
0007 F NEEMA P TLUWAY             FAILED
0008 F SALOME DANIEL              ABSENT
0009 M ELIUD S LAIZER               PASSED
0010 M EZEKIEL S LAIZER           FAILED
0011 M HAYMU WILLIAM              FAILED
0012 M IBRAHIM HASSAN             FAILED
0013 M INOCENT JOHN               FAILED
0014 M JEREMIAH GWAKU             FAILED
0015 M NASIR E KAYANDA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-391

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1106 KIKARO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AZUNA T LEMA               FAILED
0002 F HAPPY R BARNABASS          FAILED
0003 F NAIMA H MWEZEMBA           FAILED
0004 M ABILAHI O RAMADHANI        FAILED
0007 M ROBILO M WAMBURA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-392

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1114 SHELUI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M PAULO G SHAMAGANGA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-393

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1115 BUKANDWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F SPECIOZA K ALEX              PASSED
0002 M ELIAS K MTOKA                PASSED
0003 M JACKISON I TUMBO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-394

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1124 KIGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDNA RUGAIYURULA             PASSED
0002 F LEOCARDIA J KAGARUKI       FAILED
0003 F MARGRETH TIBAIJUKA         FAILED
0004 M ANDERSON LWEYEMAMU           PASSED
0005 M AUGUSTINE T KASHUNJA       FAILED
0006 M DEOGRATIAS C RUHANGA       FAILED
0007 M ERNEUS MUTAKWASIBWA          PASSED
0008 M FLORENCE B P SIMON           PASSED
0009 M HOSEA J MPANJU             FAILED
0010 M JOHANES I BUKAMBU          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-395

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1131 ITOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M YOHANA M NYAGWA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-396

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1140 MWL NYERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH Y NDUGULILE        PASSED
0002 F MARIAM L N NONI              PASSED
0003 F SHELA MVANO                  PASSED
0004 M CHARLES N BALUHYA          FAILED
0005 M CHIFU L MAGONGO              PASSED
0006 M EDWARD B SALEHE            FAILED
0007 M EZEKIEL P MANHYAKENDA        PASSED
0008 M JOVINARY ANACLETH            PASSED
0009 M LUGEMBE J PHARLES          ABSENT
0010 M PAUL A KISONI              FAILED
0011 M SHIMINZI N HUNGWI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-397

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1153 BUSERESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ALFRED M NTANDIKIYE        FAILED
0002 M DONALD NGELO               FAILED
0003 M ELIKANA SHILOLE            FAILED
0004 M SHITUNGULU MASALU          FAILED
0005 M SILVANUS J NDABELECHE      FAILED
0006 M TARAFA MAGANGA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-398

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELMARS E KIMARIO         FAILED       0051 F CARITAS M RUTAGWELERA      FAILED
0002 F AGNESS SAMWEL              FAILED       0052 F CAROLINE J NGATENE         FAILED
0003 F AIKA M URASSA              FAILED       0053 F CATHERINE J MDAKI            PASSED
0004 F AISHA ABDALLAH             FAILED       0054 F CECILIA A KABANTEGA          PASSED
0005 F AISHA B KIHOGOO            FAILED       0055 F CECILIA BONIFACE           FAILED
0006 F AISHA O KITUPULA           FAILED       0056 F CECILIA D SHALI            FAILED
0007 F ALATUPOKA A MINGAH           PASSED     0057 F CECILIA PATRICK              PASSED
0008 F ALICE MOSES                ABSENT       0058 F CESILIA C KAUNDA           FAILED
0009 F ALUNE B THOMAS             FAILED       0059 F CHEKA A MADOWEKA             PASSED
0010 F AMINA A GAULA              FAILED       0060 F CHIKU MATEI                FAILED
0011 F AMINA M MLELA              FAILED       0061 F CHIKU S MABULA             FAILED
0012 F AMINA MZEE                 FAILED       0062 F CHRISTER O MCHOMVU         FAILED
0013 F AMINA A NAWABU             FAILED       0063 F CHRISTINA A MWANGOBOLA     FAILED
0014 F AMINA O MARRUSSU             PASSED     0064 F CHRISTINA B MBUNDA           PASSED
0015 F AMINA S MOHAMEDI           FAILED       0065 F CHRISTINA F KAGIZE           PASSED
0016 F AMIDA Z HAJI               FAILED       0066 F CHRISTINA L NJALE          FAILED
0017 F AMISA A NYENZA             FAILED       0067 F CHRISTINA M MSAKY          FAILED
0018 F AMNE A ALLY                ABSENT       0068 F CHRISTINA M NGUNO          FAILED
0019 F ANATALIA M MGAYA           FAILED       0069 F CHRISTINA P NDAGWA         FAILED
0020 F ANGELA E MOYO              FAILED       0070 F COLLETHA G ZENDA           FAILED
0021 F ANGELINA M NICOLA          FAILED       0071 F CONJEPTA I CHAKY           FAILED
0022 F ANIFA JUMA                 FAILED       0072 F CONSOLATA R CHIEE          FAILED
0023 F ANNA A KIKOTI              FAILED       0073 F CONSTANCIA Z MGELAH          PASSED
0024 F ANNA AMBOKILE              FAILED       0074 F CORNELIA  P  RITTE           PASSED
0025 F ANNA E MAHUWI              FAILED       0075 F DAISY J SALIM              FAILED
0026 F ANNASTAZIA S MACHA         FAILED       0076 F DALIAH S MATANDALA         FAILED
0027 F APOLONIA A KANWATA         FAILED       0077 F DALILA O KWITUKILA         FAILED
0028 F ASELLA D FELIX             FAILED       0078 F DAYS Y MLAPONI             FAILED
0029 F ASHA A PINGU               FAILED       0079 F DEBORAH E YOHANA             PASSED
0030 F ASHA B MWICHANDE           FAILED       0080 F DIANA E MLAY                 PASSED
0031 F ASHA I HAULE               FAILED       0081 F DOMITILA A SIRIAKI         FAILED
0032 F ASHA M NGONYANI            FAILED       0082 F DORAH M MASEKO               PASSED
0033 F ASHA MOHAMEDI              FAILED       0083 F DORCUS W NKOYI             FAILED
0034 F ASHA T MFAUME              FAILED       0084 F DORICE M NJAVIKE           FAILED
0035 F ASHURA HALIFA              FAILED       0085 F EDDA EVARISTO MHANGA       FAILED
0036 F ASHURA J POLLE             FAILED       0086 F EDDA P LUKAKABA              PASSED
0037 F ASIA A LUKANGA             ABSENT       0087 F EDITH B MHINA              FAILED
0038 F ASIA Y MOHAMED             FAILED       0088 F EDITH S THOMAS             FAILED
0039 F AYUWA C MTENGA             ABSENT       0089 F EDITHA C MUGEMUZI          FAILED
0040 F AZIZA M NYAGONGO             PASSED     0090 F EDNA L MNDASHA               PASSED
0041 F BABY MGAYA                 FAILED       0091 F EDNA S MDESSA              FAILED
0042 F BAHATI MBUNDA              FAILED       0092 F ELIZABETH C MACHANGU       FAILED
0043 F BAHATI MOHAMEDI            FAILED       0093 F ELIZABETH CHARLES          FAILED
0044 F BAHATI SEIPH               FAILED       0094 F ELIZABETH L MWAKASONDA       PASSED
0045 F BEATHA R MLAGARA           FAILED       0095 F ELIZABETH L NG'EVE         FAILED
0046 F BEATRICE B NYAMAHANGA      FAILED       0096 F ELIZABETH M MPONDA         FAILED
0047 F BELLA M MWATEBELA          FAILED       0097 F EMERENSIANA K FUNGO        FAILED
0048 F BERTHA M CHENGA            FAILED       0098 F EPIFANIA J KIMARIO         FAILED
0049 F BIBIANA L MADEMBWE         FAILED       0099 F ESTER C MERERE             FAILED
0050 F BITITI MWINYI                PASSED     0100 F ESTER P MASUGA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-399

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F ESTER P MWAMBI             ABSENT       0151 F HABIBA S KAMBONA             PASSED
0102 F ESTER R MESOMAPYA            PASSED     0152 F HADIJA A HATIBU            FAILED
0103 F ESTHER C RUGARABAMU        FAILED       0153 F HALIMA ABDALLAH            FAILED
0104 F ESTHER E PIMA              FAILED       0154 F HALIMA M ATHUMAN           FAILED
0105 F ESTHER L MGAYA             FAILED       0155 F HALIMA NASIBU              FAILED
0106 F ESTHER M MWITA             FAILED       0156 F HALIMA O MAGANGA           FAILED
0107 F EUNICE M NG'HEBI           FAILED       0157 F HALIMA S MUSTAFA           FAILED
0108 F EUNICE NOELY                 PASSED     0158 F HAPPINESS D MAKALA         FAILED
0109 F EVA M BUNZALI              FAILED       0159 F HAPPY GUNDAYO              FAILED
0110 F EVA O MASANYIKA            FAILED       0160 F HAPPY T NSOLO              FAILED
0111 F EVELINE P SHANI            FAILED       0161 F HAPPYNES J MIRAJI          FAILED
0112 F EVONNE R KAJURA            FAILED       0162 F HARRIET G ISHASI             PASSED
0113 F FADHILA A DITOPILE         FAILED       0163 F HATIMAE A ABDUL'RAHMAN     FAILED
0114 F FADHILA N KIKULA           FAILED       0164 F HAWA B MWEGIO              FAILED
0115 F FADHILA T KAOMBWE          FAILED       0165 F HAWA HEMEDY                ABSENT
0116 F FAITH K NSHEKANABO         FAILED       0166 F HAWA MHINA                 FAILED
0117 F FARAJA E MWAMBWALO         FAILED       0167 F HELENA G SAKWELI             PASSED
0118 F FATINA SHABANI             FAILED       0168 F HELLEN S MSOPHE            ABSENT
0119 F FATMA S MUHAMMAD           ABSENT       0169 F HELLENA H MKILYA           ABSENT
0120 F FATUMA A NGEREZA           FAILED       0170 F HIDAYA TANGALO               PASSED
0121 F FATUMA ABILAHI             FAILED       0171 F HURUMA S MBUGI               PASSED
0122 F FATUMA S MWIKONGORO        FAILED       0172 F IFIGENIA P LYIMO           FAILED
0123 F FAUDHIA M NYANGALIO          PASSED     0173 F IMELDA D MAHUNDI           FAILED
0124 F FELISTA D MPEMBELA         FAILED       0174 F ITIKA J MWAKAPUKU          ABSENT
0125 F FELISTA M CHALLE           FAILED       0175 F JACKLINE M NJUU            FAILED
0126 F FELISTA Z MBALIKILA        FAILED       0176 F JANE J MWAMELE             FAILED
0127 F FELISTAS K PETER           FAILED       0177 F JANE P BUBERWA             FAILED
0128 F FELISTER S MALLEKO         FAILED       0178 F JANET JACOB                ABSENT
0129 F FLORA E KILAVE               PASSED     0179 F JANETH H GUGA              FAILED
0130 F FLORA J KWILASA              PASSED     0180 F JANETH J MSHANA              PASSED
0131 F FLORA M MJEMA              FAILED       0181 F JANETH O MUNISHI             PASSED
0132 F FLORENCE I SWAI              PASSED     0182 F JASMINI MWAKASALA          FAILED
0133 F FLORENCE P SEMPINDU        FAILED       0183 F JENIFA C ADRUFU            FAILED
0134 F FORTUNATA R MAHENGE        FAILED       0184 F JENIFER G SHOO               PASSED
0135 F FORTUNATHA B MBENA         FAILED       0185 F JENIFER J MVUNGI             PASSED
0136 F FURAHA S MOHAMEDY          ABSENT       0186 F JOVINA C MSHUMBUSI         FAILED
0137 F GENOVEVA A MIRWATU         FAILED       0187 F JOVITHA J LUGAKINGIRA      FAILED
0138 F GENOVEVA P BUNDALA         FAILED       0188 F JOYCE E TESHA                PASSED
0139 F GERMANA F MROSSO             PASSED     0189 F JOYCE F MGANDILA             PASSED
0140 F GETRUDA EDSON              FAILED       0190 F JOYCE I MAJURY             FAILED
0141 F GETRUDE A DOMAYO           ABSENT       0191 F JOYCE J MUGANGA              PASSED
0142 F GLADNESS A MSUYA           FAILED       0192 F JOYCE O MONYO              FAILED
0143 F GLORIA B NG'UNDA           FAILED       0193 F JOYCE S KILIGO               PASSED
0144 F GLORY O SABAYA             FAILED       0194 F JUDITH E KAMAGE            ABSENT
0145 F GRACE E MNYAGALA           ABSENT       0195 F JUDITH JOHN                FAILED
0146 F GRACE S JANGURE            FAILED       0196 F JULIANA E MUNYAGA          FAILED
0147 F GRACE S MATIKU             FAILED       0197 F JULIANA S MTALO            FAILED
0148 F GRACE SAMWELY              FAILED       0198 F JULIANA T SIMON            FAILED
0149 F GRACE W KIMARO             FAILED       0199 F JULIETH D KAMBUGA            PASSED
0150 F GRACEELA S KIMOLO          FAILED       0200 F KAROLINA J ONANI           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-400

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F KHADIJA A KILINDO          FAILED       0251 F MARY J KAPINGA             FAILED
0202 F KHADIJA A ULAYA              PASSED     0252 F MARY MBOYA                 FAILED
0203 F KULUTHUMU H DELLOW         FAILED       0253 F MARY MOSES                 FAILED
0204 F LEAH I MADIHI              FAILED       0254 F MARY T MREMA               ABSENT
0205 F LETISIA E KIVALE           FAILED       0255 F MARYLWIZA M LAIZER         ABSENT
0206 F LIGHTINESS B MAUKY         FAILED       0256 F MATLIDA T MBILU            FAILED
0207 F LIGTNESS S MAPUNDA         FAILED       0257 F MAUA MKWICHI               FAILED
0208 F LILIAN G MANGOWI           FAILED       0258 F MEMORY L KYANDO              PASSED
0209 F LILIAN M MCHOMVU           FAILED       0259 F MERY Z NGUMA               FAILED
0210 F LINA L SHAYO               FAILED       0260 F MILEN O NJAU               FAILED
0211 F LORRINE P DAMLA            FAILED       0261 F MIRIAM D MPANDA            FAILED
0212 F LOVENESS BENJAMINI         ABSENT       0262 F MIRIAM E JOSEPH            FAILED
0213 F LUCIA L MUNISHI            FAILED       0263 F MONICA M MWINUKA           FAILED
0214 F LUCY A MASSAWE               PASSED     0264 F MOSHI L KONDO              FAILED
0215 F LUCY G MALANDO             FAILED       0265 F MOUREEN A LIYUMBA          ABSENT
0216 F LUCY T MROPE               FAILED       0266 F MOZA MKAPE                   PASSED
0217 F LUCYLIDA J NGWEGWE         FAILED       0267 F MPOKI K MWALUBILO          FAILED
0218 F LUISA J KAYANDA            FAILED       0268 F MWAJABU LUAMBANO           FAILED
0219 F MAGDALENA K MGIMBA         FAILED       0269 F MWAJUMA H MAKOKOLA         FAILED
0220 F MAGRETH G KASUTA           FAILED       0270 F MWAJUMA HATWABI            FAILED
0221 F MAGRETH J MSIGWA           FAILED       0271 F MWAJUMA S KITENGE          FAILED
0222 F MAGRETH JAMES              FAILED       0272 F MWALILEI S MSAFIRI         FAILED
0223 F MAGRETH K KAPUFI             PASSED     0273 F MWANAHAMISI S RAMADHANI    FAILED
0224 F MAGRETH R MPOGOLE          FAILED       0274 F MWANAIDI M KULANGWA        FAILED
0225 F MAGRETH S KAVISHE            PASSED     0275 F MWANAISHA H BAO            ABSENT
0226 F MAIMUNA O ALLY               PASSED     0276 F MWANAISHA O BILAL          FAILED
0227 F MALISELA J MBUNDA          FAILED       0277 F MWANAKHERY M MWINYI        FAILED
0228 F MARCELINA T TERI             PASSED     0278 F MWANIA M MOHAMMED          FAILED
0229 F MARCELINA T WATUA            PASSED     0279 F MWISYO ZAWADI              FAILED
0230 F MARIA A KIMOLO             FAILED       0280 F NAMSIFUEL M VURI           FAILED
0231 F MARIA B NDUNGURU           FAILED       0281 F NAOMI P MWANJA             ABSENT
0232 F MARIA I SIWA               FAILED       0282 F NDAVUKAI M MEING'OVA       ABSENT
0233 F MARIA J MBUGI              FAILED       0283 F NEEMA E SWAI               FAILED
0234 F MARIA J MWAKIPESILE        FAILED       0284 F NEEMA FANUEL                 PASSED
0235 F MARIAM ABDI                FAILED       0285 F NEEMA G MSAKY                PASSED
0236 F MARIAM DAUDI               FAILED       0286 F NEEMA I ARUNA              FAILED
0237 F MARIAM J SIZYA               PASSED     0287 F NEEMA J KANDEO             FAILED
0238 F MARIAM M MTIKANYA          ABSENT       0288 F NEEMA M ELIPHAZ              PASSED
0239 F MARIAM S LUGALI            ABSENT       0289 F NEEMA W MAGANA               PASSED
0240 F MARIAMU J LUHASI           FAILED       0290 F NURU M MWANGOKA              PASSED
0241 F MARIAMU NESTORY              PASSED     0291 F ORESTA S MBILINYI          FAILED
0242 F MARIAMU R NYAGE            FAILED       0292 F OSOLINA B KABOGO           FAILED
0243 F MARIAMU S KIBIDO           FAILED       0293 F PASCALINA A LAWA           FAILED
0244 F MARRY S MUSHI              FAILED       0294 F PELAGIA P MMASSY             PASSED
0245 F MARSHA H MALINDA           FAILED       0295 F PETRONELLA P MKONDOKWA     FAILED
0246 F MARTHA S KIBWASALI         FAILED       0296 F PETRONILA J MASSAWE        FAILED
0247 F MARTHA W KIYAME            ABSENT       0297 F PHILIPINA B MISIGARO       FAILED
0248 F MARY A JEREMIAH              PASSED     0298 F PHILOTEA H NGOWOKO         FAILED
0249 F MARY B MBUYA               FAILED       0299 F PILI I KONDO               FAILED
0250 F MARY J APILI               FAILED       0300 F PILY S NAMAN               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-401

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 F PRISCA R MBUA              FAILED       0351 F SHARIFA A MADENGE          FAILED
0302 F PRISILA Y MAHUNDI          FAILED       0352 F SHARIFA Y MSULWA           FAILED
0303 F PURITY G MATERU              PASSED     0353 F SIAELLY F KISANGA          FAILED
0304 F RABIA A AMIRY              ABSENT       0354 F SIBILINA JOSEPH              PASSED
0305 F RABIA A CHAMKWIRA          ABSENT       0355 F SIJAPATA O WAKULICHOMBE      PASSED
0306 F RAHEL M MSEMWA             FAILED       0356 F SIKU S NGOMA               FAILED
0307 F RAHMA I SACKY              FAILED       0357 F SIKUDHANI HUSSENI          FAILED
0308 F RECHO D MWAKYANDO          FAILED       0358 F SIKUJUA H A MBOPOTA        FAILED
0309 F REGINA WILLIAM             ABSENT       0359 F SILYVIA A KYOMBO           FAILED
0310 F REHEMA ADAMU               FAILED       0360 F SIWEMA H RAJABU              PASSED
0311 F REHEMA K NGAHARA             PASSED     0361 F SOPHIA J KIDEDEDE          ABSENT
0312 F REHEMA KHAMISI             FAILED       0362 F SOPHIA K RWAMBO            FAILED
0313 F REHEMA L SWAI              FAILED       0363 F STELLA D JONES             **WTHELD
0314 F REHEMA O MSHANA            FAILED       0364 F STELLA P SHABOKA           ABSENT
0315 F REHEMA S MILANZI           FAILED       0365 F STELLAH S ZABLONI          FAILED
0316 F REHEMA Z MLIGA             FAILED       0366 F SUBIRA A SABUNI            FAILED
0317 F REHMA V SEMFUKO            FAILED       0367 F SUBIRA S RASHIDI           FAILED
0318 F RESTUTA J TEMU             FAILED       0368 F SUZAN J JOHN               FAILED
0319 F RITHA D MBAULILA           FAILED       0369 F SUZANA R MROSSO            FAILED
0320 F RITHA M KIGUMI             ABSENT       0370 F TABIA JUMA                 FAILED
0321 F ROSE A NGALO               FAILED       0371 F TABU K KIGUMY              FAILED
0322 F ROSE B LWENA                 PASSED     0372 F TAMASHA MARIJANI           FAILED
0323 F ROSE J MARO                  PASSED     0373 F TATU H MUWINO              FAILED
0324 F ROSE P MPANYU              FAILED       0374 F TATU J ATHUMANI            FAILED
0325 F ROSE P UMILLA                PASSED     0375 F TAUSI R MSILU              FAILED
0326 F ROSEMARY C HIZZA             PASSED     0376 F THECLA E LEMA              FAILED
0327 F ROSEMARY KIWIA             FAILED       0377 F THECLA PHIDELIS            FAILED
0328 F ROSEMARY R MASIMBA         FAILED       0378 F THERESIA J WILLIAM           PASSED
0329 F ROYCE B RUKUMBUZYA         FAILED       0379 F THERESIA R KOMU            FAILED
0330 F RUKIA S KILIMBA              PASSED     0380 F TINA O MSHANA              FAILED
0331 F RUKIA W MPONZI             FAILED       0381 F TUMAINI P MTWEVE           FAILED
0332 F SAADA H ALLY                 PASSED     0382 F TUMAINI R SIMKOKO            PASSED
0333 F SALHA A CHIBONA              PASSED     0383 F TUMAINI S MGIDI              PASSED
0334 F SALMA M KIZYALA            FAILED       0384 F TUSALIGWE B MWAKANYAMALE   FAILED
0335 F SALOME A MBALAMWEZI          PASSED     0385 F TUSEKILE M MBAGA           ABSENT
0336 F SALOME J SAMBI             ABSENT       0386 F TWAIBA H KAISI             FAILED
0337 F SALOME M MTAITA            FAILED       0387 F UPENDO A MAMUYA            FAILED
0338 F SANTIELLY JUMA             FAILED       0388 F UPENDO A P PALLANGYO       FAILED
0339 F SANURA A HASSANI           FAILED       0389 F UPENDO Z MDEMU             FAILED
0340 F SARAH E NKWAMA             FAILED       0390 F VALERIANA B LIKWELILE      FAILED
0341 F SARAH E SINGO              ABSENT       0391 F VERONICA A MWAKYAMI        FAILED
0342 F SARAH J LWENJE               PASSED     0392 F VERONICA C MKUDE           FAILED
0343 F SAUDAH K SULEIMAN            PASSED     0393 F VERONICA E NJUU            FAILED
0344 F SAVELA MGONELA             FAILED       0394 F VERONICA P MWAKIFUNA       FAILED
0345 F SCHOLARSTICA S KAKOKO      FAILED       0395 F VERONIKA F KOKA            FAILED
0346 F SCOVYA A MANASE              PASSED     0396 F VICTORIA D NALLE             PASSED
0347 F SECILIA R MKEMWA             PASSED     0397 F VIVIAN E URIOH               PASSED
0348 F SEGOLENA S MREMY           FAILED       0398 F WALIVYO I NILLAY           FAILED
0349 F SEKELA STEVEN              FAILED       0399 F WEMA E MWENDELE            ABSENT
0350 F SESILIA J KOMBA              PASSED     0400 F WEMA M CHIKO               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-402

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0401 F WINFREDA Y MISSANGO        FAILED       0451 M ALLY J ABDALLAH            FAILED
0402 F YASINTA T DISMAS           FAILED       0452 M ALLY N ALLY                FAILED
0403 F ZAINA H MSHALE               PASSED     0453 M ALLY O MARUSSU             FAILED
0404 F ZAINA K MJEMA              FAILED       0454 M ALLY S SELENGE             FAILED
0405 F ZAINABU A SEIF             FAILED       0455 M ALOISI V INYASI              PASSED
0406 F ZAINABU H MUSSA              PASSED     0456 M ALOYCE F KONYO             FAILED
0407 F ZAINABU I MSIGWA           FAILED       0457 M ALPHONCE P ALEX            FAILED
0408 F ZAINABU J ATHUMANI         FAILED       0458 M AMEDE T SOSTHENES          FAILED
0409 F ZAINABU M MTENYA           FAILED       0459 M AMOS MAKONGO                 PASSED
0410 F ZAINADA A KAYELA           FAILED       0460 M AMZA K B HASSAN              PASSED
0411 F ZAITUNI J KONDO            FAILED       0461 M ANDREW D MISSANA             PASSED
0412 F ZAKIA R OMARI                PASSED     0462 M ANGELO X MBILINYI            PASSED
0413 F ZAKIA S SASILLO            FAILED       0463 M ANSELMO F LUMBERT          ABSENT
0414 F ZAMSHI W MSOMBA            FAILED       0464 M ANTIMI M MUSHI             FAILED
0415 F ZAMUA Y MWIPI              FAILED       0465 M ASTERIUS NDUNGURU          FAILED
0416 F ZARIA Y KITAMBULIO         FAILED       0466 M ATHUMAN R MPANGILE         FAILED
0417 F ZENA A MGANA               ABSENT       0467 M ATHUMANI ABDALAH           FAILED
0418 F ZENA J NASSIBU             FAILED       0468 M ATHUMANI S MOHADI          FAILED
0419 F ZENA SAIDI                   PASSED     0469 M AUGUSTINO J KAJEMBE        FAILED
0420 F ZUBEDA H NG'AWANGWA        FAILED       0470 M BAKARY YAHAYA              FAILED
0421 F ZUBEDA J OMARY             FAILED       0471 M BARAKA H MBESELLA          FAILED
0422 F ZUHURA R NGACHA            ABSENT       0472 M BARAKA R KENGELE             PASSED
0423 F ZULFA J MKULUKUMWAO          PASSED     0473 M BARNABAS C KIJIKA            PASSED
0424 F ZUWENA H MOHAMEDI          FAILED       0474 M BENARD A AGUMBA            FAILED
0425 M AARON A AGGREY               PASSED     0475 M BENEDICTO A JOHN             PASSED
0426 M ABDALLA S MWANGU           FAILED       0476 M BENJAMIN C SALLU             PASSED
0427 M ABDALLAH J DIKWEMBE          PASSED     0477 M BENSON M MAGELANGA         FAILED
0428 M ABDALLAH M YUSUFU          ABSENT       0478 M BERNARD G MILLINGA           PASSED
0429 M ABDALLAH S MHIKE           FAILED       0479 M BETHUEL N LAIDESON         FAILED
0430 M ABDUL S KISHORO            FAILED       0480 M BONAVENTURA J LWEGANWA     FAILED
0431 M ABDUL T MUTASHOBYA           PASSED     0481 M BONIFACE C GREEN           FAILED
0432 M ABOUBAKARY AYOUB           FAILED       0482 M BUHJI S ALLY                 PASSED
0433 M ABRAHAM D SHEMAGHODA         PASSED     0483 M CASSALY MASSANJA           FAILED
0434 M ABRAHAM ELIAS              FAILED       0484 M CHARLES N MACHEMBE           PASSED
0435 M ADAM JUMA                  FAILED       0485 M CHUNGUENI C LUHWAVI        FAILED
0436 M ADAM MUHIDINI              FAILED       0486 M CLOUD E FIRIMINI             PASSED
0437 M ADAM S MWINYIMADI            PASSED     0487 M DANIEL A MWANKEMWA           PASSED
0438 M AHMADI A CHUMA             ABSENT       0488 M DANIEL S MWASONGWE           PASSED
0439 M AHMED I CHILALA            FAILED       0489 M DANIEL T MATIA               PASSED
0440 M AHMED N SULEIMAN           ABSENT       0490 M DANIEL W SINGANO             PASSED
0441 M AHMED NGALAWA              ABSENT       0491 M DANIELI W LUPONDO          FAILED
0442 M AIDAN G NAMATA             ABSENT       0492 M DANSTAN D NUKU             ABSENT
0443 M ALBERTO I LUYAGAZA         FAILED       0493 M DAUDI G LYELU                PASSED
0444 M ALEX A ANDREW              FAILED       0494 M DAVID J MKUNDA             FAILED
0445 M ALFRED G MTONYI            FAILED       0495 M DENIS V NDUNGURU           FAILED
0446 M ALFRED S CHAMBILA            PASSED     0496 M DENNIS G PETER             ABSENT
0447 M ALLY A BALALU              FAILED       0497 M DEOGRATIUS C MARANDU       FAILED
0448 M ALLY B MPACHA              FAILED       0498 M DEUS CHRISTOPHER           FAILED
0449 M ALLY F ALLY                FAILED       0499 M DICKSON M KASOMO           FAILED
0450 M ALLY H HAMISI              ABSENT       0500 M DITTO A MWAKAJUMBA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-403

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0501 M DOTTO D KUYENGA              PASSED     0551 M ISIDORI M MRINA            FAILED
0502 M EBIUD B MBUGI              ABSENT       0552 M ISSA H SAIDI               ABSENT
0503 M EDSON J MAWELA             FAILED       0553 M JACKSON I MWILENGA         FAILED
0504 M EDWARD G NYALUSI             PASSED     0554 M JACKSON K MTYAMA           FAILED
0505 M EDWARD JOSEPHAT            FAILED       0555 M JAFARI A MOYANGA           ABSENT
0506 M EFELI R HUNGO              FAILED       0556 M JAMES SADIKIEL             ABSENT
0507 M EFREIM G MACHA               PASSED     0557 M JAPHET E MDIKA             FAILED
0508 M EMANUEL G NGOWI            FAILED       0558 M JERRY A MARANDU              PASSED
0509 M EMILY J KWAYU                PASSED     0559 M JIMMY ALI                  FAILED
0510 M EMMANUELY D MUSHI          ABSENT       0560 M JOHN C KASSA                 PASSED
0511 M ERADIUS M KABY             FAILED       0561 M JOHN F KIPENGELE           ABSENT
0512 M ESHIWAKWE K S NKYA         FAILED       0562 M JOHNIVELA A MUGASHA        FAILED
0513 M EVANS P MWATONOKA            PASSED     0563 M JORAM Y SWALLE             FAILED
0514 M EVARISTHO L MKINGA         FAILED       0564 M JOSEPH H MSHANA              PASSED
0515 M EVODIUS L GAMBA            ABSENT       0565 M JOSEPH J MAGANGA             PASSED
0516 M EXEVIER JULIUS             FAILED       0566 M JOSEPHAT N  KAHWA            PASSED
0517 M FABIAN SEBASTIAN           FAILED       0567 M JULIUS S MLULA             FAILED
0518 M FRANCISCO M BEGA           FAILED       0568 M JULIUS S MREMA             FAILED
0519 M FRANK A DUANI              ABSENT       0569 M JUMA A KUDISA              FAILED
0520 M FRANK M RICHARD              PASSED     0570 M JUMA H MTAWANYA            ABSENT
0521 M FROWIN MWIJAGE             FAILED       0571 M JUMA S MBOTONI               PASSED
0522 M GADAFH H KAHAMBA           FAILED       0572 M JUMAA A KUZIWA               PASSED
0523 M GASPAL S BALANSATA         FAILED       0573 M KARIM SADICK               FAILED
0524 M GEOFREY D TOSSI            FAILED       0574 M KASSIM A MCHILILI          FAILED
0525 M GEORGE MAYUNGA             FAILED       0575 M KISUNDA H KITUTURI         FAILED
0526 M GODFREY E LEMA             FAILED       0576 M LADISLAUS L JANUARY        FAILED
0527 M GODFREY E MWAKIKOTI        FAILED       0577 M LAURENT J PELEMBO          FAILED
0528 M GODFREY R NICHOLAUS        ABSENT       0578 M LIVING L MPINGA            FAILED
0529 M GODLISTEN J KAMNDE         FAILED       0579 M LUKA D LYUVALE             FAILED
0530 M GOODLUCK G ELIAS           FAILED       0580 M MAARUFU A MWAGIA           ABSENT
0531 M GOODLUCK I KIMAMBO           PASSED     0581 M MACHOTA M MACHOTA            PASSED
0532 M GWAMAKA MWANJATI           FAILED       0582 M MANENO W LUCKANDA            PASSED
0533 M HAGAI A MRUMA              FAILED       0583 M MAPINDUZI MTAUCHILA        ABSENT
0534 M HALID S JUMA               FAILED       0584 M MARTIN S KIJUU             FAILED
0535 M HAMAD A BENDERA            FAILED       0585 M MARTIN I MBOYA             FAILED
0536 M HAMDANI H HAMISI           FAILED       0586 M MARTINO B CHANGALA         ABSENT
0537 M HAMFREY F NJAU               PASSED     0587 M MATUNGULU M MATUNGULU      FAILED
0538 M HAMIDU R MABURA            FAILED       0588 M MGESI J MWITA                PASSED
0539 M HAMISI A MASTIRI             PASSED     0589 M MICHAEL A MHEMEDZI         FAILED
0540 M HAMISI R MAGENI              PASSED     0590 M MICHAEL J MAHENGE            PASSED
0541 M HANSPAUL  KING'ENG'ENA     ABSENT       0591 M MOHAMED S KESSY            FAILED
0542 M HASSAN A CHILAUMWANJA      FAILED       0592 M MOHAMEDI I MKWIZU            PASSED
0543 M HERMAN H GAMUYA            FAILED       0593 M MOHAMEDI K MNYOTA          ABSENT
0544 M HERY KIBASA                FAILED       0594 M MOHAMEDY S KIMAYA          FAILED
0545 M HUMPHREY J NYIMBO          FAILED       0595 M MOHAMMED SWED              FAILED
0546 M HUSSENI ABDALLAH             PASSED     0596 M MOSSES M MISUKA              PASSED
0547 M IDIRISU K YUSUFU             PASSED     0597 M MRISHO S MATIMBWA            PASSED
0548 M IS-HAKA A MILANZI          FAILED       0598 M MSABAHA M MWINGWA          FAILED
0549 M ISACK A MBUMA              FAILED       0599 M MUNJO B JOHN               FAILED
0550 M ISAYA J MWAKYUSA             PASSED     0600 M MUSSA K ATHUMAN              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-404

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1156 TEMEKE TEACHER'S RESOURCE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0601 M MUSSA O NDALU              FAILED       0651 M SALUMU A HASSAN            ABSENT
0602 M MUSTAPHA NGALAWA             PASSED     0652 M SALUMU H MAYOLA            FAILED
0603 M MUYA  N SEREMAN            ABSENT       0653 M SALUMU K SELEMANI          FAILED
0604 M MWINYI Y SINJA               PASSED     0654 M SAMWEL L CHANDE              PASSED
0605 M MWITA DOMINIC              FAILED       0655 M SEBASTIAN C TETE             PASSED
0606 M MZEE A SHABANI             FAILED       0656 M SHABANI A OMARY            FAILED
0607 M NASHON A KIWELU            ABSENT       0657 M SHABANI B MTEMBWE          FAILED
0608 M NELSON DANIEL              FAILED       0658 M SHABANI I KONDO            ABSENT
0609 M NESTORY S BESISILA           PASSED     0659 M SHAFII Y MBELENJE          FAILED
0610 M NICHOLAS P DAFFA           FAILED       0660 M SHARAFI M SULEIMAN           PASSED
0611 M NUHU N HAONGA              FAILED       0661 M SHUKURANI N LIOMBO         FAILED
0612 M OBEDI Z MCHUZA               PASSED     0662 M SIFAELI F MASSAMU          FAILED
0613 M OMALLY A SILIMA            ABSENT       0663 M SILVESTER KIANGO           FAILED
0614 M OMAR A SAID                ABSENT       0664 M SIMONI A MOSHA             FAILED
0615 M OMARY A CHANZI             FAILED       0665 M STANFORD N GEORGE          ABSENT
0616 M ONESMO G BUTHOKE             PASSED     0666 M STANSLAUS C ALINDA         FAILED
0617 M OSWINI J MBEHO             FAILED       0667 M STEPHAN R TARIMO           FAILED
0618 M OTHMAN D MAIKO               PASSED     0668 M STEPHANO P NOMBO           FAILED
0619 M PAUL A KADOI               FAILED       0669 M STEVEN D LYUVALE           ABSENT
0620 M PAULO W BEGA               FAILED       0670 M STEVEN G MANZI             FAILED
0621 M PETER A MWAKATELULE        FAILED       0671 M SUDI A MOHAMED             ABSENT
0622 M PHANUEL M MAGOGWA            PASSED     0672 M SUDI R MNAMANGE            ABSENT
0623 M PHILEMON B KALEMILE        ABSENT       0673 M SULEIMAN S ISSA            FAILED
0624 M PHILLIP OTTIENO            FAILED       0674 M TABHO MALOLE               FAILED
0625 M RAJAB O RAJAB              FAILED       0675 M THEOPHIL V MKUWA           ABSENT
0626 M RAJABU A BAKARI            FAILED       0676 M ULEDI H CHAKUA             ABSENT
0627 M RAJABU R HAMEN             FAILED       0677 M VINTAN P KAWOGO            FAILED
0628 M RAMADHANI C ALLY           FAILED       0678 M WALTER S YOBU                PASSED
0629 M RAMADHANI M KIKOTA         FAILED       0679 M WAMBURA J MOSETI             PASSED
0630 M RAMADHANI S MBWAMBO        FAILED       0680 M WESTON NJAVIKE               PASSED
0631 M RAMADHANI S NGAHALAH       FAILED       0681 M WILE S MHONGOLE              PASSED
0632 M RAPHAEL G MWASANGUTI       FAILED       0682 M WILFRED C KINGUMWILE       FAILED
0633 M RAPHAEL Z MTAKI            FAILED       0683 M WILFRED F NJAU               PASSED
0634 M RASHID MAYUNGA             FAILED       0684 M WILLIAM J RHUTAZA          FAILED
0635 M REVOCATUS M COSTANTINE       PASSED     0685 M WILLIAM JONAS              FAILED
0636 M RICHARD R MMASSY             PASSED     0686 M YOHANA S KADAWI              PASSED
0637 M RICHARD S MUSHI            ABSENT       0687 M YUSUF A KASEMBE              PASSED
0638 M ROBERT L MDOE              FAILED       0688 M YUSUFU A H NANGOMWA        FAILED
0639 M ROBERT O SHESHANGALI       ABSENT       0689 M YUSUFU JUMA                FAILED
0640 M SADICK F KISOMI            FAILED       0690 M YUSUFU KASSIM              FAILED
0641 M SADICK H GAMBA             FAILED
0642 M SAID M ABDALLAH              PASSED
0643 M SAID M KIEGELILE           FAILED
0644 M SAIDI MOHAMEDI             FAILED
0645 M SAIDI S NGOMENI              PASSED
0646 M SAIDI Y MIKOLE             FAILED
0647 M SAIMONI J NYEMBERA         FAILED
0648 M SALIMU A SALIMU            FAILED
0649 M SALUM I SAIKA              ABSENT
0650 M SALUM O MDUMBE             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   690 TOT-SAT=   611  PASSED=   158   FAILED=   453    ABSENT=    79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-405

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1157 IWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HERIETH O MAHENGE          ABSENT
0002 F KANISIA K Y SIGALA         FAILED
0003 F MODESTA J MTWEVE           ABSENT
0004 F ROSEMARY W LUVANDA         FAILED
0005 M BARAZA MWAKALINGA            PASSED
0006 M BETHANIA M CHAULA            PASSED
0007 M DOSANTOS A MAHENGE         FAILED
0008 M EZEKIEL J SANGA              PASSED
0009 M LAITI W FUNGO                PASSED
0010 M PATRICK W MAHENGE          ABSENT
0011 M PAULO S KIJYOMBO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-406

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1158 LUGARAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELFINA N NGIMBA          FAILED
0002 F BLANTINA J MKOLONGO        FAILED
0003 F EDISTER R MTITU            FAILED
0004 F EMMA B MSINGWA             FAILED
0005 F JUDITH V KAPINGA           FAILED
0006 F LUCY Y NGALALIKWA          FAILED
0007 F MAKRINA P MGIMBA           FAILED
0008 F OSMUNDA J MLELWA           ABSENT
0009 F PRISCA J MTITU             FAILED
0010 F REHEMA A MKISI             ABSENT
0011 F REHEMA B MTWEVE            FAILED
0012 F ROMANA T MKOLONGO            PASSED
0013 F VERONICA L LUOGA           ABSENT
0014 M CASSIAN A MKINGA           FAILED
0015 M CRISPIN V KAPINGA          FAILED
0016 M EXAVERY V MGIMBA           FAILED
0017 M EZEKIELY L MLELWA          FAILED
0018 M FLAVIAN M MGAYA              PASSED
0019 M JOHNBOSCO L MTEGA          FAILED
0020 M JOSEPH N MFALO             ABSENT
0021 M LUKAS Y MKORONGO             PASSED
0022 M SABASABA R SAPULA            PASSED
0023 M STEVEN P LUOGA             FAILED
0024 M TITHO P HAULE              FAILED
0025 M VERMUNDI S HADUNDA         FAILED
0026 M XAVERY W WITULO            FAILED
0027 M YUNUS M KAYOMBO              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    23  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    18    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-407

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1159 EMBARWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA HALLAY             PASSED     0051 M RAMADHAN MOHAMED             PASSED
0002 F ELINORA S LULEI            FAILED       0052 M SELEMANI R MPILI           ABSENT
0003 F FELISTER J MANDAGO         FAILED       0053 M SHABANI R MASSAY           FAILED
0004 F GLADNESS M MUSHI           ABSENT       0054 M SHAURI N ANNEY               PASSED
0005 F HADIJA RASHID              FAILED       0055 M SIEGIFRIED A MGANGA        FAILED
0006 F JAULET J WILSON              PASSED     0056 M SIMON PANGA                FAILED
0007 F JOYCE N SAITEU               PASSED     0057 M SOLOMON K SANDAY             PASSED
0008 F LAURENSIA DAVID            FAILED       0058 M STEPHEN P SILIO            FAILED
0009 F LEONTINA G MGODO           ABSENT       0059 M THOMAS KALISTI             FAILED
0010 F MATLIDA P LAYDA              PASSED     0060 M VICTOR J GWANDU            ABSENT
0011 F NEEMA PETER                FAILED       0061 M YUSUPH H BULEGIRE            PASSED
0012 F PASKALINA LEKISHONI          PASSED     0062 M ZEPHANIA M LESELLA         FAILED
0013 F RITHA M MALLEY             FAILED
0014 F SCHOLASTICA K AMSI           PASSED
0015 F SUKARINA I SURUMBU           PASSED
0016 F UPENDO G LEMA                PASSED
0017 M AMANI J RITTE                PASSED
0018 M ARON KIBULA                FAILED
0019 M BASIL M NGAIRO               PASSED
0020 M BATHOLOMEO MIKUWA          FAILED
0021 M CHARLES E GUNGULI            PASSED
0022 M CORNEL A MFOY                PASSED
0023 M DAVID J NDEDA              FAILED
0024 M DEOKARI TIOTHEM            FAILED
0025 M DISMAS D HARYA               PASSED
0026 M EMANUEL M NYANGARO         ABSENT
0027 M EXAUD MKALLY               FAILED
0028 M FRANK ROBERT                 PASSED
0029 M GADIEL M MFANGA              PASSED
0030 M IBRAHIM NICODEMU           ABSENT
0031 M ISRAEL M BASSO             FAILED
0032 M JOSEPHAT GILBERT             PASSED
0033 M JULIUS B SULLE             FAILED
0034 M JULIUS S AMMY                PASSED
0035 M JUMA B MRAY                  PASSED
0036 M JUSTINE LEANDRY              PASSED
0037 M LANGAKWA O MOIKANI         FAILED
0038 M LENARD G MGODO               PASSED
0039 M MATHAYO P LAIZER           FAILED
0040 M MATLE HAYGARU                PASSED
0041 M MICHAEL K LUKUMAY            PASSED
0042 M MICKIDAD S MSOSA             PASSED
0043 M NASSOR A NCHIMBI           FAILED
0044 M NICKSON ELIAS              FAILED
0045 M NICODEMS J CHAMMY            PASSED
0046 M NIVAHANS A NDIMBO          FAILED
0047 M PASCAL P SWAI              ABSENT
0048 M PASCHAL LOHAY              FAILED
0049 M PASTORY P KABYEMELA          PASSED
0050 M PHILIPO SIKAR              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    62 TOT-SAT=    54  PASSED=    29   FAILED=    25    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-408

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1183 SANYA JUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMELINE S MATERU             PASSED
0002 F CONSTANCIA M KIMARO          PASSED
0003 F ELIETIKISWA S MBISE          PASSED
0004 F ELIZABETH A KIMARO           PASSED
0005 F ESTER G LANGASANI          ABSENT
0006 F ESTER S SHIRIMA            FAILED
0007 F FLORA S MWANGOSI           ABSENT
0008 F FLORENCE CH MMARY          FAILED
0009 F GLORY P MSHANA               PASSED
0010 F GRACE F BEJUMULA           FAILED
0011 F IRENE J MOLELY             FAILED
0012 F JACINTA J MMARY              PASSED
0013 F JONAIS A UISSO               PASSED
0014 F JUDITH C MUNISI            FAILED
0015 F MAGRETH K MATELA           FAILED
0016 F MARGARETH D MBUYA            PASSED
0017 F NAOMI J MOSI                 PASSED
0018 F REHEMA N MKONGE            FAILED
0019 F RHODA B MOSHI                PASSED
0020 F SARAH R MATOI                PASSED
0021 F SILVIA F MMARY             FAILED
0022 F SOLINA T SWALLE              PASSED
0023 F SOPHIA E MASUKI              PASSED
0024 F STELLA V MWANDRI           FAILED
0025 F TUMAINI M KIMARO             PASSED
0026 F VICTORIA P SHAYO             PASSED
0027 F YOLANDA J MOSHI              PASSED
0028 M ERNEST M MWANRI              PASSED
0029 M NESTORY J LUHWAGO          FAILED
0030 M PASKALI E JUMANNE          FAILED
0031 M ROBERT M ULANKUKU          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    29  PASSED=    17   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-409

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1186 MAKITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADOLPHINA  KOMBA           FAILED
0002 F AGATHA  L  MILLINGA          PASSED
0003 F AGNES  I  MAPUNDA          ABSENT
0004 F CATHERINE  P  KIMARO       FAILED
0005 F CLAUDIA  L  NDOMBA         FAILED
0006 F ELIZA  G  NGONYANI         FAILED
0007 F EMMA  N  KAPINGA           ABSENT
0008 F FRIDA   KINUNDA            ABSENT
0009 F FULGENSIA  J  KOMBA        ABSENT
0010 F ISDORA  A  KOMBA           FAILED
0011 F ISHARA  A  MYAMBA            PASSED
0012 F JANETH  J  KAPINGA         FAILED
0013 F KAFARA  D   MHOWERA          PASSED
0014 F MARIA   KAPINGA            ABSENT
0015 F MARIA  AGNESIA  L  MGANI     PASSED
0016 F MARIAM  SUMANI             FAILED
0017 F NORBERTA  F  MTEGA           PASSED
0018 F PATRICIA  A  ZENDA         FAILED
0019 F PAULINA    MBELLE          FAILED
0020 F SHADA  Y  HYERA            FAILED
0021 F SHIDA  THILIA              ABSENT
0022 F STEPHANIA  A  MPOLLO       FAILED
0023 F SUBIRA  A  MWALONGO          PASSED
0024 M BRASIUS  KOMBA             FAILED
0025 M KENNETH   MASETI             PASSED
0026 M LEO  MAPUNDA               FAILED
0027 M MASHA  MBUNDA              FAILED
0028 M MSAFIRI  ZUBERI            FAILED
0029 M NOAH  I  KOMBA             ABSENT
0030 M ROMWALD   NCHIMBI            PASSED
0031 M WINFRED  J  KOMBA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     8   FAILED=    16    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-410

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1188 NELUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA N NICHOLAUS        FAILED       0051 F MARTHA G UYAGA               PASSED
0002 F ADELINA SANGA              FAILED       0052 F MARY BERNAD                FAILED
0003 F AGNES G JOSHUA             FAILED       0053 F MWAMVUA BAKARI             FAILED
0004 F AGNESS D KANYIKA           FAILED       0054 F MWANAISHA S ATHUMANI       FAILED
0005 F AGNESS E BUNGA             FAILED       0055 F PIENCIA R MBWASI           FAILED
0006 F AMINA I BALAMA               PASSED     0056 F PILLY RAJABU               FAILED
0007 F AMINA M MASAKI             FAILED       0057 F PRISCA JOHN                  PASSED
0008 F AMINA S MOHAMED            FAILED       0058 F RAHMA A HAKIKA             FAILED
0009 F ANGELINA E MALANDO         FAILED       0059 F RAHMA MUSSA                FAILED
0010 F ASHA SALEHE                ABSENT       0060 F REGINA F MASSAWE           FAILED
0011 F ASTIRIDE MLAWA             FAILED       0061 F ROSE FRANK                 FAILED
0012 F AULELIA L SANGA            FAILED       0062 F ROSE VALIMBA               FAILED
0013 F BAINA RASHIDY              FAILED       0063 F RUKIA M MBEMBENI           FAILED
0014 F BETHYER OBADIA             FAILED       0064 F RUKIA S CHEMA              FAILED
0015 F BRIGITA S MAGOMI           FAILED       0065 F SARAH R MHAMBE             FAILED
0016 F CECILIA J BEBU             FAILED       0066 F SUZANA G MABULA            FAILED
0017 F CESILIA COSMASI            ABSENT       0067 F UPENDO G MWAKITALU         ABSENT
0018 F CHRISTINA MAICO            FAILED       0068 F VENERANDA D KIRIA          FAILED
0019 F CONSOLATHER B MARICKY      FAILED       0069 F VERONICA N NJENGO          FAILED
0020 F DIONISIA H MWANDRY         FAILED       0070 F VERONICA S PALLANGYO       FAILED
0021 F DORIS KASUSURA             FAILED       0071 F WANIJA A MYEULE            FAILED
0022 F EGREY P KAHWILI              PASSED     0072 F WINIFRIDA N THOMASS        FAILED
0023 F ELIZABETH T MBUYA          FAILED       0073 F YASINTA A MAGOMI           FAILED
0024 F ESTHER F MUSH              ABSENT       0074 F VISA M DEGE                FAILED
0025 F EUNICE P MLWALE            FAILED       0075 F ZAINAB S SEIF              FAILED
0026 F EVA A MUSHI                FAILED       0076 F ZALINA J SHINDO            FAILED
0027 F FAITH F NZUZU              FAILED       0077 F ZUBEDA MGUMBA              FAILED
0028 F FATIHIYA JUMA              FAILED       0078 M ADAM G GUNDA                 PASSED
0029 F FATUMA J ALLY              FAILED       0079 M ALLY MUSTAFA               FAILED
0030 F FATUMA MUHARAMI            FAILED       0080 M AUGASTINO WILLIAM          FAILED
0031 F FLORA JOSEPH               FAILED       0081 M DANIELLY AGAPITI           FAILED
0032 F FRIDA J MSAVILLA           FAILED       0082 M DOTTO CHARLES              FAILED
0033 F GLORY N NKINI              FAILED       0083 M EDSON JOHN                 ABSENT
0034 F HAKIKA JUMA                FAILED       0084 M EMMANUEL F MMBANDO         FAILED
0035 F HAPPINESS B BALAMA         FAILED       0085 M FRANK JACKSON              FAILED
0036 F HAPPYNESS ARON             FAILED       0086 M GEORGE N KISAWANI            PASSED
0037 F HELLEN E NKANWA            FAILED       0087 M GERALD CLEOPHACE           FAILED
0038 F HONORATHA S KAMUNDI        FAILED       0088 M GERVAS A TEBUYE            FAILED
0039 F JOSPINA CHARLES            FAILED       0089 M GRACIAN P KOMBA            ABSENT
0040 F JOYCE C MAYAYA             ABSENT       0090 M HASSANI S SWELEMANI        ABSENT
0041 F JOYCE INNOCENT             FAILED       0091 M JIMMY M SARAKIKYA          FAILED
0042 F JOYCE J NDAKI              ABSENT       0092 M KASSIM SULEIMAN            FAILED
0043 F JUDITH A TOMONJA           FAILED       0093 M MARTIN C SEMWENDA          FAILED
0044 F KEDIA D MSAMI              FAILED       0094 M MECK R JOHN                  PASSED
0045 F KIZA MASIA                 ABSENT       0095 M MENGI LAURENTI             FAILED
0046 F KULWA P IGULU              FAILED       0096 M MOHAMMED A VUGA              PASSED
0047 F MAGRETH S MBONILE          FAILED       0097 M MOSES M NDEMI              FAILED
0048 F MARIA A MAYAYA             FAILED       0098 M MUHIBU H MAONA             FAILED
0049 F MARIA KASAMBALA            FAILED       0099 M MWINCHANDE H NYANGA          PASSED
0050 F MARIAM JAFARY              FAILED       0100 M MWOKOZI B SAENI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-411

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1188 NELUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M NDAKI OSWALD               FAILED
0102 M NICOLAUS LUSINGO             PASSED
0103 M PETER GASPER               FAILED
0104 M PROTASIUS PELEUS             PASSED
0105 M SAMWEL M MOLLEL            FAILED
0106 M SHABANI M HAMISI           ABSENT
0107 M SHADRACK M MKANGA            PASSED
0108 M STEPHEN D MALUGALA         FAILED
0109 M THOMAS J SHIMBI            ABSENT
0110 M WATOSHA PAUL               FAILED
0111 M YOHANA GILBERT             FAILED
0112 M YOHANA T MANGAYA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   112 TOT-SAT=   100  PASSED=    14   FAILED=    86    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-412

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABIA T ELIUDI              FAILED       0051 F ARAFA A MWINYIKAMBI        FAILED
0002 F ACHENI H NZIKU             FAILED       0052 F ASHA A EMBU                FAILED
0003 F AGATA G KESSY              FAILED       0053 F ASHA H OMARY               FAILED
0004 F AGATHA A MTOKAMBALI        FAILED       0054 F ASHA S MANGOMA             FAILED
0005 F AGNES D MWANGANDA          ABSENT       0055 F ASHA T MNZAVA              ABSENT
0006 F AGNES E LUSAMBO            ABSENT       0056 F ASHURA S AHMADI            FAILED
0007 F AGNES M LUGENGE            FAILED       0057 F ASINATH L SAFIELI          FAILED
0008 F AGNES T KANYONDO           FAILED       0058 F ASMIN H MZEE                 PASSED
0009 F AGNESS E MACHEMBA          ABSENT       0059 F ASTERIA SEBASTIAN          FAILED
0010 F AGNESS J KINISA            FAILED       0060 F ASUNTA A SUMKA             FAILED
0011 F AGNESS W BALUWA              PASSED     0061 F ATUGANILE CHARLES          FAILED
0012 F AGNESY M RICHARD             PASSED     0062 F ATUKUZWE M MBILINYI        FAILED
0013 F AGRIPINA L MAFONDI           PASSED     0063 F ATUPAKISYE M KYOMA         FAILED
0014 F AGRIPINA S MATASHA         FAILED       0064 F ATUPELE A NGOYA            FAILED
0015 F AISHA H ABEID              FAILED       0065 F AURELIA F MAJOH            FAILED
0016 F AISHA J KYOMA              FAILED       0066 F AZIZA I NZAWANGA           FAILED
0017 F AISHA M KHALID               PASSED     0067 F AZIZA M UWESU              FAILED
0018 F AISHA R JUMA               FAILED       0068 F BAHATI ABEDI               FAILED
0019 F AISHA R MPERA              FAILED       0069 F BALISIJA M MTUNGUJA        FAILED
0020 F ALICE M P YOMBWE           ABSENT       0070 F BASILISA J SINGU             PASSED
0021 F ALOYCIA N CLEOPHACE        FAILED       0071 F BATULI R MWENDA            FAILED
0022 F AMELBELGA K NOVATUS        FAILED       0072 F BEATHA C MASSAWE           FAILED
0023 F AMINA A LONGANILO          FAILED       0073 F BEATRICE C ROBERT          FAILED
0024 F AMINA B AKIDA                PASSED     0074 F BEATRICE W KIMARIO         FAILED
0025 F AMINA HASHIMU                PASSED     0075 F BERITA W TADEI             FAILED
0026 F AMINA JOHN                   PASSED     0076 F BERTHA J MULENGEKI           PASSED
0027 F AMINA K MAMBA              FAILED       0077 F BETHA E SAMBO                PASSED
0028 F AMINA NASSORO              FAILED       0078 F BETTY F WANGWE             FAILED
0029 F AMINA S MTAWILA            FAILED       0079 F BIATA HERMAN               FAILED
0030 F AMINA W MARUSSU              PASSED     0080 F BIESHA A NASSORO           FAILED
0031 F AMOCK I N KALINGA          FAILED       0081 F BLANDINA O MWASABWITE      FAILED
0032 F ANGANILE S ZAMBI           FAILED       0082 F BUMI A MALEMA              FAILED
0033 F ANGELA J MAKENE            FAILED       0083 F CARREN F MUKOI             FAILED
0034 F ANISIA P GODYFREY          FAILED       0084 F CATHERINE ALFONCE          FAILED
0035 F ANITA U YUSTINE            FAILED       0085 F CATHERINE B KISSU          FAILED
0036 F ANJELINA J MNKENI          ABSENT       0086 F CATHERINE R KIMATI           PASSED
0037 F ANNA A MNG'ANYA            FAILED       0087 F CATHERINE W DAUDI          FAILED
0038 F ANNA D MJEMA               FAILED       0088 F CECILIA P MBENA            FAILED
0039 F ANNA E MWALYAJE            FAILED       0089 F CELINA ALLY                FAILED
0040 F ANNA J BABUYA              FAILED       0090 F CHARITY C SANGA            FAILED
0041 F ANNA J KILLO               ABSENT       0091 F CHIKU S MTAMBALIKE         FAILED
0042 F ANNA J MILLINGA            ABSENT       0092 F CHISEKO E MLEKANO          FAILED
0043 F ANNA L HAULE               FAILED       0093 F CHRISANTA P MMANDA           PASSED
0044 F ANNA STEPHANI              FAILED       0094 F CHRISTINA A MSANGI           PASSED
0045 F ANNAH LABULE               FAILED       0095 F CHRISTINA A NYAGAWA        FAILED
0046 F ANNASTASIA A MROSSO        FAILED       0096 F CHRISTINA D LUGOMAN        FAILED
0047 F ANNE A MZULE               FAILED       0097 F CHRISTINA E EZEKIEL        FAILED
0048 F ANTELMA GEORGE             ABSENT       0098 F CHRISTINA P TITO           ABSENT
0049 F APOLONIA P SULLEY          FAILED       0099 F CHRISTINA R MSALILWA       FAILED
0050 F AQUINAS A SWAI               PASSED     0100 F CHRISTINA S NYAKUNGA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-413

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F CHRISTINA S SEMBAZI        ABSENT       0151 F FARIDA A YUSUPH            FAILED
0102 F CHRISTINE M DAVID          FAILED       0152 F FARIDA J LIGATE            FAILED
0103 F CLARA MMANGA               FAILED       0153 F FARIDA R MOSHY             ABSENT
0104 F CLAUDIA P KAPUNGU          FAILED       0154 F FATMA A NASSORO            FAILED
0105 F CLOTILDA Y KIMARIO           PASSED     0155 F FATU I ABUDU               FAILED
0106 F CONSOLATA R MWENDA         FAILED       0156 F FATUMA A HAMZA               PASSED
0107 F COSTANCIA A KUBOJA         FAILED       0157 F FATUMA D HASANI            FAILED
0108 F CRISTINA M SHIRIMA         FAILED       0158 F FATUMA H SALUM             FAILED
0109 F CYNTHIA D MPANGALA         FAILED       0159 F FATUMA HALFANI             FAILED
0110 F DAINESI S MATERU           FAILED       0160 F FATUMA I ABASSI            FAILED
0111 F DAYNESS E MJEMA            FAILED       0161 F FAUDHIA A HAMISI           FAILED
0112 F DEBORA I KANUYA            FAILED       0162 F FAUDHIA J MGHUSI           FAILED
0113 F DELIGHT S NKYA               PASSED     0163 F FAUDHIA M AWADHI           FAILED
0114 F DESPINA M NYAKUNGA         FAILED       0164 F FAUDHIA M IYULU            FAILED
0115 F DIANA C KISIOLY            FAILED       0165 F FEBRONIA J KAUKI           FAILED
0116 F DIANA S BUNDU              FAILED       0166 F FEDY L MWAKAPUKU             PASSED
0117 F DORACY M JOSEPH            FAILED       0167 F FELISTA SIKAZWE            FAILED
0118 F DORICE B SHIRIMA             PASSED     0168 F FILOMENA RAYMOND           ABSENT
0119 F DORIS U MWAKALASI            PASSED     0169 F FIOMENA T BARNABAS         FAILED
0120 F EDILITRUDA D CHALAMILA     FAILED       0170 F FLORA D LYIMO              ABSENT
0121 F EDITA J KIMARO             FAILED       0171 F FLORA J KYARUZI            FAILED
0122 F EDITHA B MTOBESYA          FAILED       0172 F FLORA K RWECHUNGURA        FAILED
0123 F EDITHA WILLIAM             FAILED       0173 F FLORA P MNZAVA             ABSENT
0124 F EDNA Z MBILINYI            FAILED       0174 F FLORENCE G TIBAIJUKA       FAILED
0125 F ELIZABETY A MRISHO         FAILED       0175 F FRAISCA A ALPHONCE         ABSENT
0126 F ELIZABETH A MWANDALAMA     FAILED       0176 F FREDA K LAURENT            FAILED
0127 F ELIZABETH E NDOSSI         FAILED       0177 F FROLA E MKAKA              FAILED
0128 F ELIZABETH L MAGAZI         FAILED       0178 F FURAHA N SHOMARI           FAILED
0129 F ELIZABETH MAPUNDA          ABSENT       0179 F GELDA J BYAKWAGA             PASSED
0130 F ELIZABETH MROSSO           FAILED       0180 F GENIA E NTAWATAWA          FAILED
0131 F ELIZABETH MWASIKOLILE      FAILED       0181 F GEORGINA A KIWONDE         FAILED
0132 F ELIZABETH NGAILEVANU       FAILED       0182 F GETRUDA R MSANZYA          FAILED
0133 F ELIZABETH P MASHA          FAILED       0183 F GETRUDE A SERAPHINE          PASSED
0134 F ELIZABETH W KISANGA          PASSED     0184 F GETRUDE AZIZ                 PASSED
0135 F ELIZABETHY SINGU           FAILED       0185 F GHANIMA T A USI            FAILED
0136 F EMILIANA A PIUS            FAILED       0186 F GIFT I SADIKI              FAILED
0137 F EMILIANA F SULLE             PASSED     0187 F GILDA V KASELA               PASSED
0138 F EMMA R SAM                 ABSENT       0188 F GLADENESS MANFRED          FAILED
0139 F ESTER GABRIEL              ABSENT       0189 F GLORIA S PELLO             ABSENT
0140 F ESTER K KISHA              FAILED       0190 F GLORY H TAIRO              FAILED
0141 F ESTER M KIMARO             FAILED       0191 F GLORY J SWAI               FAILED
0142 F ESTHER C KANOTI            ABSENT       0192 F GOZBERTHA RAPHAEL          FAILED
0143 F ESTHER G SONGO             FAILED       0193 F GRACE A PETER              FAILED
0144 F ESTHER R MAKUNDI           FAILED       0194 F GRACE E MTUI               FAILED
0145 F EUNICE S MKONYI            FAILED       0195 F GRACE J MWANGOSI             PASSED
0146 F EVA L KIPALILE             ABSENT       0196 F GRACE K AMONI              FAILED
0147 F FADHILA M MNDILIMA         FAILED       0197 F GRACE M MTUNDI             FAILED
0148 F FAIDHA A MOHAMED           FAILED       0198 F GRACE RICHARD                PASSED
0149 F FAIZA I CHOKA              FAILED       0199 F GRACE S NDAMBALA           FAILED
0150 F FARAJA P MBEYELLA          FAILED       0200 F GRACE T MSINDO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-414

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F GRACE Y MWEGAMA            FAILED       0251 F JANE S BOSCO                 PASSED
0202 F GRACEANA P NDENG'ASO       FAILED       0252 F JANET PAUL                 ABSENT
0203 F HABIBA J RAJABU              PASSED     0253 F JANETH B TURRO             FAILED
0204 F HABIBA M MPWAKATA          FAILED       0254 F JANETH JAMES               FAILED
0205 F HABIBA S MWALIM            FAILED       0255 F JASINTHA B MUTASINGWA        PASSED
0206 F HABIBA S SENG'AMBA         FAILED       0256 F JENNIPHA S DAVID           FAILED
0207 F HABIBA YUSUPH              FAILED       0257 F JESCA FALLES               ABSENT
0208 F HADIJA ATHUMANI              PASSED     0258 F JESCA G GASO               ABSENT
0209 F HADIJA HAROUN              FAILED       0259 F JESCA N MACHANGE             PASSED
0210 F HADIJA JUMA                FAILED       0260 F JOANITHA C KARURAMA        FAILED
0211 F HADIJA M MATATA              PASSED     0261 F JOCELYN R S MDACHI         FAILED
0212 F HALIMA H MVUNGI            FAILED       0262 F JOHA R IDDY                FAILED
0213 F HALIMA RASHIDI               PASSED     0263 F JOHARI H KISHEGENA           PASSED
0214 F HALIMA S YAHAYA            FAILED       0264 F JOSEPHINE A TESHA          FAILED
0215 F HAMIDA A KUMBILO           FAILED       0265 F JOSEPHINE VICTORY          FAILED
0216 F HAPPINES D ELIA              PASSED     0266 F JOYCE A KISASI               PASSED
0217 F HAPPNESS J BUGENG'O          PASSED     0267 F JOYCE D MBUYA              FAILED
0218 F HAPPY  D MALILA              PASSED     0268 F JOYCE G MSHANA               PASSED
0219 F HAPPYNESS C KAYOMBO        FAILED       0269 F JOYCE J LUTIGA             FAILED
0220 F HAPPYNESS D CLEMENCE         PASSED     0270 F JOYCE J MKEMWA             ABSENT
0221 F HAPPYNESS H KAMBAYA        FAILED       0271 F JOYCE J YUNGA                PASSED
0222 F HAPPYNESS KAMULALI         FAILED       0272 F JOYCE L TUNGU              FAILED
0223 F HARRIET K MBWANA           FAILED       0273 F JUDITH E KESSY             FAILED
0224 F HAVIWA H HAMIS             FAILED       0274 F JUDITH M KIHONGOSI         FAILED
0225 F HAWA A RAJABU              FAILED       0275 F JUDITH M SASINGWA            PASSED
0226 F HAWA I KASHANGA            FAILED       0276 F JUDITH MKAMA                 PASSED
0227 F HAWA M MWAKYANDILE         FAILED       0277 F JULIANA J TARIMO           FAILED
0228 F HELENA E SHOO              FAILED       0278 F JULIANA M NDAGALA          FAILED
0229 F HELLEN E SIAO              FAILED       0279 F JULIANA S IBRAHIM          FAILED
0230 F HELLENA S THOYA            ABSENT       0280 F JULIET P SHIRIMA             PASSED
0231 F HERIETH H BYAGASHANI       FAILED       0281 F JULIETH E MLYUKA           FAILED
0232 F HIDAYA H MTWANGE           FAILED       0282 F JULIETH N KABYAZI          FAILED
0233 F HILDA M KIWONDE              PASSED     0283 F JULIETH S NG'OJA           FAILED
0234 F HIYARI M MKUMBA            FAILED       0284 F KARISTER W KISUKULI        FAILED
0235 F HOISIA J KIMEI             FAILED       0285 F KHADIJA K FAKI             FAILED
0236 F HOSIANA D MAKUNDI          FAILED       0286 F KHALIMA T MOHAMEDY         FAILED
0237 F HOSSANA C NCHIMBI          ABSENT       0287 F KIBIBI N SAALUM            FAILED
0238 F HUSNA HAMISI                 PASSED     0288 F KULWA A NGAKONGWA          FAILED
0239 F HUSNA O KUBWA              FAILED       0289 F LADY D SWAI                FAILED
0240 F HYASINTA P MBOYA             PASSED     0290 F LATIFA H HUDDY             FAILED
0241 F INGAWAJE S ABDALLAH        FAILED       0291 F LEAH A MOSHA               FAILED
0242 F INTISAR M AHMED              PASSED     0292 F LEOCADIA S ZACHARIA        FAILED
0243 F IRENE A MWASULAMA          FAILED       0293 F LIGHTNESS M MBISE            PASSED
0244 F IRENE GOODLUCK               PASSED     0294 F LILIAN E KAWICHE           FAILED
0245 F JACKLINE R NJAU            FAILED       0295 F LILIAN J NCHIMBI             PASSED
0246 F JACKLINE S NKILITI         FAILED       0296 F LILIAN R SHUMA               PASSED
0247 F JACKLINE V KIMARIO           PASSED     0297 F LILIAN S MSANGULE          FAILED
0248 F JACQUELINE D URASSA        FAILED       0298 F LILIAN Z MSELLE            FAILED
0249 F JANE C MBAUKA              FAILED       0299 F LILIANI S RWESHABURA       FAILED
0250 F JANE L MBWAMBO             FAILED       0300 F LOVENESS J MWAMBILU        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-415

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 F LOVENESS MRISHO            FAILED       0351 F MARY M SANGA               FAILED
0302 F LUCINA W MACHA             FAILED       0352 F MARY N MSHANGA               PASSED
0303 F LUCY C DAUD                FAILED       0353 F MARYAM M SHAMNA            FAILED
0304 F LUCY E IBRAHIMU            FAILED       0354 F MATILDA M URIO             FAILED
0305 F LUCY F MSAKI               ABSENT       0355 F MATLIDA S YUNJI            FAILED
0306 F LUCY G MABULA                PASSED     0356 F MATRIDA HENRY              FAILED
0307 F LUCY H MAKUNGANYA          FAILED       0357 F MAUREEN J MELIARA            PASSED
0308 F LUCY L MSITA               FAILED       0358 F MAYA MADARAKA                PASSED
0309 F LUCY M MHEPELA             FAILED       0359 F MAYASA B ABDALAH           FAILED
0310 F LUCY M SHAYO                 PASSED     0360 F MEDWINA N MLOMBOLE           PASSED
0311 F LUCY R KAPAMA              FAILED       0361 F MELANIA STEPHEN            FAILED
0312 F LUCY S KAPANDE             FAILED       0362 F MERCY A LILLY                PASSED
0313 F LUCY-MARY LYIMO            FAILED       0363 F MERCYLINE M MWITA            PASSED
0314 F LUIZA JAPHET               ABSENT       0364 F MERENSIANA KIWISE          FAILED
0315 F LYDIA J BAAKYA             FAILED       0365 F MERINA Y MWALUKO           FAILED
0316 F LYDIA Y MWAKATUNDU         FAILED       0366 F MERRY RODRICK              FAILED
0317 F LYDIA Z SWAI               FAILED       0367 F MONICA F RWECHUNGURA       FAILED
0318 F MAGDALENA B MTWALE         ABSENT       0368 F MONICA M NJUU                PASSED
0319 F MAGDALENA N JOSEPH         FAILED       0369 F MONICA M OLONYA            FAILED
0320 F MAGDALENA S KALWILA        FAILED       0370 F MONICA MOSHA               FAILED
0321 F MAGRETH S MKUDE            FAILED       0371 F MONICA R NYAMRUNDA         FAILED
0322 F MAIMUNA A RASHIDI          ABSENT       0372 F MTAGWA I MDOE                PASSED
0323 F MAISARA S MLAMBALAZI         PASSED     0373 F MWAHIJA S NDUMO            FAILED
0324 F MARCELA J BEYANGA          FAILED       0374 F MWAINE MWALIMU             FAILED
0325 F MARIA A ANATORY              PASSED     0375 F MWAJABU A SALUM            FAILED
0326 F MARIA G H MAKATA           FAILED       0376 F MWAJABU CHANDE             FAILED
0327 F MARIA J KALINGA            FAILED       0377 F MWAJUMA A KIBUGULA         FAILED
0328 F MARIA L CHISUNGA           FAILED       0378 F MWAJUMA M MTIMA            FAILED
0329 F MARIA M KAIJAGE            FAILED       0379 F MWAJUMA O LUSSEWA          FAILED
0330 F MARIA S MOLLEL             FAILED       0380 F MWANAHAMISI A MTUTUMA      FAILED
0331 F MARIA T SHIRIMA            FAILED       0381 F MWANAHAMISI H MOA          FAILED
0332 F MARIA W MACHUM             FAILED       0382 F MWANAHAWA S MOHAMEDI       FAILED
0333 F MARIAM E MASABA            ABSENT       0383 F MWANAIDI A SELEMANI        FAILED
0334 F MARIAM H OMARY             FAILED       0384 F MWANAIDI H MFINANGA        FAILED
0335 F MARIAM M KUGURU            FAILED       0385 F MWANAIDI R MUWANGE           PASSED
0336 F MARIAM R UZENGO            FAILED       0386 F MWANAIMA S NG'ENI          FAILED
0337 F MARIAM S MALELA            FAILED       0387 F MWANAKOMBO R MATUWA        FAILED
0338 F MARIAM S MAUNGO            FAILED       0388 F MWANNE K JUMA              FAILED
0339 F MARIAMU JAMES              FAILED       0389 F MWATUMU B MOHAMED          FAILED
0340 F MARTHA A ALMACK            FAILED       0390 F NADYA N RAMADHANI          FAILED
0341 F MARTHA D MAYUNGA           FAILED       0391 F NAGHUNIWA B STEPHANO       FAILED
0342 F MARTHA J KIMARO            FAILED       0392 F NAIMA A SALAT              ABSENT
0343 F MARTHA J NG'ENY            FAILED       0393 F NAMWASI J SAULI              PASSED
0344 F MARTHA L LUGAILA           FAILED       0394 F NANCE E MASEJO             FAILED
0345 F MARY D MTAREMWA            FAILED       0395 F NANCE ELIAKIM              FAILED
0346 F MARY D SINGOGO             FAILED       0396 F NASRA A MFAUME               PASSED
0347 F MARY HERBATH               FAILED       0397 F NASRA RASHID               FAILED
0348 F MARY J MBILING'I             PASSED     0398 F NAZICK S FUE               FAILED
0349 F MARY JOEL                  FAILED       0399 F NAZIEL W MMBAGA            FAILED
0350 F MARY M ALEX                  PASSED     0400 F NEEMA B SUBWA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-416

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0401 F NEEMA C FUNGO              FAILED       0451 F REHEMA S MWANGO              PASSED
0402 F NEEMA ELIACKIM             FAILED       0452 F RENALDA C CHONJO             PASSED
0403 F NEEMA G GHULIKU              PASSED     0453 F RHOIDA J LWEHELA           FAILED
0404 F NEEMA G MTEGA              ABSENT       0454 F RISPER F MMBAGA            FAILED
0405 F NEEMA J MASSAWE              PASSED     0455 F RITHA N STANLEY            FAILED
0406 F NEEMA K ISSOWE             ABSENT       0456 F RODA NATHANIEL             FAILED
0407 F NEEMA M MLELWA             FAILED       0457 F RONNA S KAZI               ABSENT
0408 F NEEMA O KIWOLY             FAILED       0458 F ROSE A KALINGA               PASSED
0409 F NEEMA P MAGESA             FAILED       0459 F ROSE J MUSHI               FAILED
0410 F NEEMA R NANUME             FAILED       0460 F ROSE R KIBASA              FAILED
0411 F NIPENI A MALIGA              PASSED     0461 F ROSE R TARIMO              FAILED
0412 F NOELINA J NYANKA           FAILED       0462 F ROSE V MOSHA               ABSENT
0413 F NURU M RWAMBO              FAILED       0463 F ROSEMARY S PASCHAL         FAILED
0414 F NURU P KIKONDO             FAILED       0464 F ROZALIA R MTINDA             PASSED
0415 F NURU S MTITIMA             FAILED       0465 F RUKIA MWAKIGODA            FAILED
0416 F PAULINA F KAMTANDA         FAILED       0466 F RUKIA S AHMADA             FAILED
0417 F PENDO C EPIPHAN            FAILED       0467 F RUSS K KOMBE               FAILED
0418 F PEREPETUA  A MANONE        FAILED       0468 F RUTH PH MWANGA             FAILED
0419 F PHEMIA J BHOI              FAILED       0469 F RUTH S MAJANI              FAILED
0420 F PHIDELYN E CHATILA         FAILED       0470 F SAADA A HUSSEIN            ABSENT
0421 F PHILOMENA J MIZANZA          PASSED     0471 F SABINA J MWITA             FAILED
0422 F PHOIBE L SARAKIKYA         ABSENT       0472 F SAFINA A MRUMA             FAILED
0423 F PILI J NJILO               FAILED       0473 F SAFINA ATHUMANI            FAILED
0424 F PILI M HUSSEIN             FAILED       0474 F SAFINA NAKONA              FAILED
0425 F PILLY S MCHANI             FAILED       0475 F SAIDA S NCHIMBI            FAILED
0426 F PRIGET F LEIYA             FAILED       0476 F SAKINA O JUMA              FAILED
0427 F PRISCA A MWAMBIGIJA          PASSED     0477 F SALAMA A HAMZA               PASSED
0428 F PRISCA J MKUMBUKWA         FAILED       0478 F SALHATUNI R HASSANI          PASSED
0429 F PRISCA M CORNELI           FAILED       0479 F SALMA A KIJALAMBE          FAILED
0430 F PRISCA M MAIKO             FAILED       0480 F SALMA H NAHODA             FAILED
0431 F PUDENSIANA ROCKY           FAILED       0481 F SALMA MOHAMMED             FAILED
0432 F PUDENSIANA S GANDI           PASSED     0482 F SALMA S MAHAMUDU           FAILED
0433 F RACHEL A NDEGE             ABSENT       0483 F SALMA SINGANO              FAILED
0434 F RACHEL I DOMINICKO           PASSED     0484 F SALOME M MAKORE              PASSED
0435 F RACHEL J MATAGANE            PASSED     0485 F SAMIRA S LUGEMA            FAILED
0436 F RACHEL J PETER               PASSED     0486 F SARA A MBUBA                 PASSED
0437 F RACHEL KALOLO              FAILED       0487 F SARA E MARWA               FAILED
0438 F RAHABU A MANONI              PASSED     0488 F SARA J MPEMBELA              PASSED
0439 F RAPHAELA J SILAS           FAILED       0489 F SAUDA O LIKOMBA            FAILED
0440 F RAYA S OMARY               FAILED       0490 F SAUMU A MASHAMBA           FAILED
0441 F REBECA B LUHIGO              PASSED     0491 F SAUMU M MNYANG'OMBE        FAILED
0442 F REBECCA A ORGENES            PASSED     0492 F SAUNA M MACHANGU           FAILED
0443 F REBECCA J MAVOA            FAILED       0493 F SCHOLA F ASSENGA             PASSED
0444 F REGINA A KIMARO            FAILED       0494 F SCOLASTIKA C KAYUYUVA      FAILED
0445 F REGINA MONARYA             FAILED       0495 F SEKONDINA J KIKOTI           PASSED
0446 F REGINA R KAONJA            FAILED       0496 F SEMMY S KISANGE            FAILED
0447 F REGINA W MWAMBE            FAILED       0497 F SEVERA A MUTAGOBWA         ABSENT
0448 F REHEMA A SARAHANI          FAILED       0498 F SHAKILA H MCHAU            FAILED
0449 F REHEMA HERI                FAILED       0499 F SHAMIM O MRUMA               PASSED
0450 F REHEMA M MATATA            FAILED       0500 F SHAMIMU B KIMARO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-417

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0501 F SHAMIMU J MHANDO           FAILED       0551 F UPENDO R VOROGWE           FAILED
0502 F SHARLY R MORICE            FAILED       0552 F UPENDO T MWANDAMBO         FAILED
0503 F SHARMILA S JAHA              PASSED     0553 F VAILET MODEST              FAILED
0504 F SHEILA K POSSY             FAILED       0554 F VAILETH J ISSANGYA         FAILED
0505 F SHEILA SAIDI               FAILED       0555 F VALENTINE J CHIGAVA        ABSENT
0506 F SHEILLAH M NGALOWOKA       ABSENT       0556 F VALERIA MELKIORY           ABSENT
0507 F SHEMSA J SALUM             FAILED       0557 F VENANCIA B MHULE           FAILED
0508 F SHUKURU H HAYATY           ABSENT       0558 F VEREDIANA M MBOYA            PASSED
0509 F SIA W MUNISI               ABSENT       0559 F VERONICA A TARIMO          FAILED
0510 F SIAH T MACHA                 PASSED     0560 F VERONICA F GWIMO           FAILED
0511 F SILVIA J KIWALE            FAILED       0561 F VERONICA K MAKWANDA        ABSENT
0512 F SIMUHIJI A BARAJA          FAILED       0562 F VERONICA KAZOKA              PASSED
0513 F SIRLA Y KIMARIO            FAILED       0563 F VERONICA P MASALU          FAILED
0514 F SIWATU JONAS               ABSENT       0564 F VERONICA T MLAY            FAILED
0515 F SIWEMA J RUKIKO            ABSENT       0565 F VICTORIA S NDUNGURU        FAILED
0516 F SOPHIA F ANODY             FAILED       0566 F VIOLET T RUTTACHUNZIBWA      PASSED
0517 F SOPHIA I NAMIGOJI          FAILED       0567 F VUMILIA A BALEJA           FAILED
0518 F SOPHIA S NYANGE            ABSENT       0568 F WAHIDA M ALLY              FAILED
0519 F STELLA F MAHUNDI           FAILED       0569 F WINFRIDA JACKSON           FAILED
0520 F STELLAH E MWOMBELA         FAILED       0570 F WINIFRIDA B MUTALEMWA        PASSED
0521 F SUBIRA A MMINGWA           FAILED       0571 F WINJOYCE C LAWRENCE        FAILED
0522 F SUBIRA YUSUFU              FAILED       0572 F WITNESS GODFREY              PASSED
0523 F SUKAINA O MELLY            FAILED       0573 F WITNESS K RUGAMBA            PASSED
0524 F SURE E MBANGWA             FAILED       0574 F WITNESS K SANGA            FAILED
0525 F SUZAN J ATHANASI           FAILED       0575 F YASINTA B KIHAGA           FAILED
0526 F SUZAN P KIMARIO              PASSED     0576 F YASINTA P CHELELA          ABSENT
0527 F SWAUM N KAYANDA            FAILED       0577 F YEMIMA A SUNGI             FAILED
0528 F SWAUMU A DAUDI             FAILED       0578 F YOLANDA D MEDA             ABSENT
0529 F SWEETBETY J MASHELLE       FAILED       0579 F YOSE I MKALI               FAILED
0530 F SYLIGHELIA M KAIJAGE       FAILED       0580 F YUSTER F MAFARASSA         FAILED
0531 F TABIBU KABUNGO               PASSED     0581 F ZABIBU H KIJIMBI           FAILED
0532 F TAMALI A MWANKUGA          FAILED       0582 F ZAHARA S OMARY               PASSED
0533 F TATU F RASHID              FAILED       0583 F ZAINA H MCHOMVU            FAILED
0534 F TATU H KINDAMBA              PASSED     0584 F ZAINABU M ALLY             FAILED
0535 F TATU M MAHENGA             FAILED       0585 F ZAINABU M MANDARI          FAILED
0536 F TAUSI A IPOMBO             FAILED       0586 F ZAINABU S ALI                PASSED
0537 F TAUSI R AMRI               FAILED       0587 F ZAINABU S BAHARI           FAILED
0538 F THECLA U CHIWANGO          ABSENT       0588 F ZAITUN O JARUFU            ABSENT
0539 F THEODORA M SANGA           FAILED       0589 F ZAITUNI R MWALIMU            PASSED
0540 F THERESIA ROGASIAN          FAILED       0590 F ZAKIA S MBEGU              ABSENT
0541 F THERESIA S SOLOMONI        FAILED       0591 F ZAMZAM H CHUMA               PASSED
0542 F THERESIA T SWAY            FAILED       0592 F ZAWADI H MATITU            FAILED
0543 F TIBA FURAHA                ABSENT       0593 F ZAWADI K KATIPWAI          FAILED
0544 F TUMAINI M SARAKIKYA        FAILED       0594 F ZAYTUNI A CHIPETA          FAILED
0545 F TUMIKIAELI U MBISE           PASSED     0595 F ZENA E CHANALI             FAILED
0546 F TUPILIKE A MWALUMBUNGA     FAILED       0596 F ZENA M MBONDE                PASSED
0547 F TWAAHIRAH M MWAKOMBEZI     FAILED       0597 F ZENA R MSHANA              FAILED
0548 F UPENDO E CHIWALALI         FAILED       0598 F ZIADA S MKUMBA             FAILED
0549 F UPENDO K MHANGO            ABSENT       0599 F ZUHURA D SINAY             FAILED
0550 F UPENDO M MAKARANGA         FAILED       0600 F ZUHURA G HUSSEIN           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-418

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0601 F ZUHURA H MMBAGA            FAILED       0651 M ATHANAS A MOGELLA            PASSED
0602 F ZUHURA H SALUM               PASSED     0652 M ATHUMANI S BEBE            FAILED
0603 F ZULFA H MFINANGA             PASSED     0653 M AUGUSTINO J KOMBA          FAILED
0604 F ZUWENA Y BUTETA              PASSED     0654 M AUGUSTINO T MASSAWE        FAILED
0605 M ABAS J ALPHONCE            FAILED       0655 M AVELINE G MATERU           FAILED
0606 M ABASS I MINGOLE            FAILED       0656 M AWADHI YAHAYA                PASSED
0607 M ABDALLAH H LIKUMBATO       FAILED       0657 M AYUBU A SAMWELI            FAILED
0608 M ABDALLAH N MKUMBA          FAILED       0658 M AYUBU S MGHEWA               PASSED
0609 M ABDALLAH S TIBENDA         ABSENT       0659 M AZIDU M MBWANA             FAILED
0610 M ABDILLAY A KABOMA          FAILED       0660 M BAKARI M MTAHUNGO            PASSED
0611 M ABDUL H MARIDADI           ABSENT       0661 M BAKARI S MSANGI              PASSED
0612 M ABDUL S MALICK             FAILED       0662 M BAKARY JUMANNE             FAILED
0613 M ABDUL-RAHMANI S ZIMBWE     FAILED       0663 M BARAKA ABEID                 PASSED
0614 M ABRAHMANI M MAHMOUD          PASSED     0664 M BARAKA M BAHIJA            ABSENT
0615 M ABUU MAJALA                  PASSED     0665 M BEATUS H KIGOSI              PASSED
0616 M ADAM D CHAMBO              ABSENT       0666 M BEATUS L MLYAPEKA          ABSENT
0617 M ADAM RAFI                  FAILED       0667 M BENARD A JOHN                PASSED
0618 M ADELARD L MTENGA           FAILED       0668 M BENEDICT E MWAMA             PASSED
0619 M ADOLPH M SHIJA             FAILED       0669 M BENSON M KAPANGE           FAILED
0620 M ADRIANO L LWOGA            ABSENT       0670 M BIDIA S HAMIS              FAILED
0621 M AGAPTUS A KYOVECHO         FAILED       0671 M BONVENTURA C MAGESA          PASSED
0622 M AGGREY A YONA              FAILED       0672 M BROWN J KITENANA           FAILED
0623 M AGUTTU O JUMA                PASSED     0673 M CHARLES P SWAI             FAILED
0624 M AHMAD T SHAWEJI            ABSENT       0674 M CHRISPINI MICHAEL          FAILED
0625 M AHMADI ABEDI                 PASSED     0675 M CLEMENT N KISYOMBE         FAILED
0626 M AHMEDI A MBOGO             FAILED       0676 M COSMAS ELIAS               FAILED
0627 M AIDANI K VICENT            FAILED       0677 M CYPRIAN P MDODOME          FAILED
0628 M AKRAM Y KASINDYE           ABSENT       0678 M DANIEL A KILLENGA            PASSED
0629 M ALBERTH LWANTUNGAMO          PASSED     0679 M DANIEL E SHOO              FAILED
0630 M ALEX C KISONGA               PASSED     0680 M DANIEL P MKENDA            ABSENT
0631 M ALFRED A ZUNDA               PASSED     0681 M DANIEL S SIMFUKWE          FAILED
0632 M ALFRED L LUWUMBA             PASSED     0682 M DANIEL T MELL              ABSENT
0633 M ALLY I MKOMWA              FAILED       0683 M DAUDI M MWAMBUNGU          FAILED
0634 M ALLY J UWESU               FAILED       0684 M DAUSON ROBISON             FAILED
0635 M ALLY S YAGALA                PASSED     0685 M DAVID A MAZINGE            FAILED
0636 M ALPHONCE C MITALI          ABSENT       0686 M DEOGRATIAS J K TARAKA      FAILED
0637 M ALPHONCE S MWALUKO         FAILED       0687 M DEOGRATIAS S MZIZA         FAILED
0638 M AMANI MWANGILINDE            PASSED     0688 M DEOGRATIUS H BAKARI        FAILED
0639 M AMEDEUS J MASSAWE            PASSED     0689 M DIDAS P LYIMO              ABSENT
0640 M AMEDEUSI S MUSHI           FAILED       0690 M DITRAM J KAYOMBO             PASSED
0641 M AMON MAKAYA                FAILED       0691 M DONARD J MSABIRA           FAILED
0642 M AMOS E MBELWA              FAILED       0692 M DOTTO E PATRIC             FAILED
0643 M AMRI M MTULIA              FAILED       0693 M DUNIA K SULTANI            FAILED
0644 M AMRI S KITWANGO              PASSED     0694 M EDSON A NGELANGELA           PASSED
0645 M ANDREW R KASANGA           FAILED       0695 M EDWARD C NG'ASHA             PASSED
0646 M ANTHON L DIMOSSO           FAILED       0696 M ELFAS R ELFAS              FAILED
0647 M ANTHONY JANUARY            ABSENT       0697 M ELIAKIM A KYANDO             PASSED
0648 M ANTONY B NSENGA            FAILED       0698 M ELIAS B CHINYAMA             PASSED
0649 M ARON S MWAMBAPA            FAILED       0699 M ELIBARIKI Z MOLELI           PASSED
0650 M ASIFIWE A JOHN               PASSED     0700 M ELIUDI E MBEDE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-419

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0701 M ELIYA W KISEBENGO            PASSED     0751 M HABIBU M HABIBU              PASSED
0702 M EMANUEL A MARO               PASSED     0752 M HAIDARI S YUSUFU             PASSED
0703 M EMMANUEL A LAZARO          FAILED       0753 M HALFAN OMARY               FAILED
0704 M EMMANUEL J NTANDU          FAILED       0754 M HAMADI S MOSHA               PASSED
0705 M EMMANUEL K MUSHI           FAILED       0755 M HAMISI J HANGO             FAILED
0706 M EMMANUEL L NITUNGA         ABSENT       0756 M HAMISI R DOLLE             FAILED
0707 M EMMANUEL P MYALLA            PASSED     0757 M HAMISI Z AMRAN             FAILED
0708 M EMMANUEL W MUNUO           ABSENT       0758 M HAMPHREY A MSUNGU          FAILED
0709 M EMMANUELY A MPENDA           PASSED     0759 M HANIM A IBRAHIM            FAILED
0710 M ENOCK G KOMBA                PASSED     0760 M HAROLD T LYUNGU            FAILED
0711 M ERICK B ERICK                PASSED     0761 M HAROON M MANYALIKA           PASSED
0712 M ERICK S MUTABUZI             PASSED     0762 M HARUNA J MWENDAPOLE        FAILED
0713 M ESSAU E SAANANE            FAILED       0763 M HASHIM O MADENKE           FAILED
0714 M ESSKIA K MFWIYAH             PASSED     0764 M HASSAN A LUGONGO           FAILED
0715 M EVARISTO B NGIMBA          FAILED       0765 M HASSAN B MSINGWA             PASSED
0716 M EXAUD H KATAWA               PASSED     0766 M HASSAN K MPUNJO            ABSENT
0717 M EZAKILEL I SIMBEYE         FAILED       0767 M HASSAN S KIMWAKI           FAILED
0718 M EZEKIEL J NGAJIRO          FAILED       0768 M HASSAN S MASYOGA           FAILED
0719 M FADHIL A KIBWANI             PASSED     0769 M HEBRON A MWAMBOLA          FAILED
0720 M FADHILI A CHEWE              PASSED     0770 M HEMED A HEMED              ABSENT
0721 M FAKHI A ATHUMANI           FAILED       0771 M HEMED A KIGWIO               PASSED
0722 M FAKHI M FAKHI              FAILED       0772 M HEMED K MOHAMED              PASSED
0723 M FAUSTINE A LWINGA          FAILED       0773 M HENDRICK K PETER           FAILED
0724 M FESTO G KAPAMA             FAILED       0774 M HENRY W RWIZA              FAILED
0725 M FRANCIS A MWAKIMONGA       FAILED       0775 M HERRY M MSAGATI              PASSED
0726 M FRANCIS M MAHIMBWA         FAILED       0776 M HERY N SIAO                  PASSED
0727 M FRANK C CHIMANDE             PASSED     0777 M HORACE D KUNNUMBALA          PASSED
0728 M FRANK E THOMAS             FAILED       0778 M HUSSEIN H BAKARI           FAILED
0729 M FRANK M MWASHAMBWA         FAILED       0779 M HUSSEIN J SULEIMAN         FAILED
0730 M FRATERN J MTUI               PASSED     0780 M HUSSEIN S MKWASU           FAILED
0731 M FRED H MAHIMBO             FAILED       0781 M HUSSEIN S SHANKUTA         ABSENT
0732 M FRED J MKOMAGU               PASSED     0782 M IBRAHIM H SADALA           FAILED
0733 M FRED M MLANDA              FAILED       0783 M IBRAHIM M NGOI             FAILED
0734 M FREDNAD S NTAJUNJANA         PASSED     0784 M IDDI O KITONKA             FAILED
0735 M FRIDAY R MGINA             FAILED       0785 M IDDI R SAID                  PASSED
0736 M GASPER Y NICOLAO           FAILED       0786 M IDRISA B SENSA             FAILED
0737 M GAUDENS T CHUWA              PASSED     0787 M IMRANI I LEMA              FAILED
0738 M GEOFREY L CHIVINJA         ABSENT       0788 M ISAAC J MIUTA              FAILED
0739 M GEOFREY P MWAIMU           FAILED       0789 M ISACK T DUNDA              ABSENT
0740 M GEORGE JOHN                ABSENT       0790 M ISHANGO M ISHENGOMA        FAILED
0741 M GEORGE S MASSAU            FAILED       0791 M ISIAKA M SAID                PASSED
0742 M GEORGE S OGENDO              PASSED     0792 M ISIHAKA A SWALEHE          FAILED
0743 M GERVAS A MALISA              PASSED     0793 M ISSA F MASANGA               PASSED
0744 M GERVAS B NICHOLAUS           PASSED     0794 M ISSA S KAZEMBE             FAILED
0745 M GIZBERT F NUMVIRE          FAILED       0795 M ISSA S SIMBA               ABSENT
0746 M GODFREY C NYAMHANGA        ABSENT       0796 M ISSA W ZAMBATISI           FAILED
0747 M GODSON G MARIKI              PASSED     0797 M JACKSON E NKEBUKWA         FAILED
0748 M GODWIN A AYO                 PASSED     0798 M JACKSON M ALBERT             PASSED
0749 M GODWIN C NGAKA             FAILED       0799 M JACKSON MEXIME               PASSED
0750 M GWAMAKA D MWASANJALA       FAILED       0800 M JAFARI A NGAEJE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-420

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0801 M JAFARI J MUHENZA           ABSENT       0851 M MAJALIWA PATRICK           FAILED
0802 M JAMAL R YUSUPH             FAILED       0852 M MAKORI Y MASIANA           FAILED
0803 M JANUARY NAMAYALA             PASSED     0853 M MALIKI RASHIDI             FAILED
0804 M JAPHET M BALINDA             PASSED     0854 M MARIO S NG'ELENGE            PASSED
0805 M JOAKIM M MWAIJANDE         FAILED       0855 M MASALA J MANYAMA             PASSED
0806 M JOHN C MINJA               FAILED       0856 M MASASI J MANYAMA             PASSED
0807 M JOHN J CHELELE             ABSENT       0857 M MASUMBUKO A MANYANDA       FAILED
0808 M JOHN P LUKUMA              FAILED       0858 M MAULIDI S MAULID           FAILED
0809 M JOHN P MPEMBA              ABSENT       0859 M MAURICE K PAZI             FAILED
0810 M JONATHAN A NDEGE           FAILED       0860 M MAWILA M DANIEL            FAILED
0811 M JOSEPH A KIVAMBA           FAILED       0861 M MAYANI R LUKA              FAILED
0812 M JOSEPH G KAWAMALA          FAILED       0862 M MBELWA M JOHN              FAILED
0813 M JOSEPH M MLAY                PASSED     0863 M MBUTI H MBUTI              ABSENT
0814 M JOSEPH M NKUSI               PASSED     0864 M MDIGWA S SIMBA             FAILED
0815 M JOSEPH MGANGA              FAILED       0865 M MENGI O SING'ARA           FAILED
0816 M JOSEPH P MTOI                PASSED     0866 M MHINA H NASSORO            FAILED
0817 M JOSEPH S VENANCE           FAILED       0867 M MIAMBA F MIAMBA            FAILED
0818 M JOVIN D MTUI               FAILED       0868 M MICHAEL A MTEY             FAILED
0819 M JOVIN T KATUNZI            FAILED       0869 M MICHAEL BONIVENTURA          PASSED
0820 M JUHUDI S NGOZI             FAILED       0870 M MICHAEL J ADRIAN             PASSED
0821 M JUMA A KYAMBI              FAILED       0871 M MICHAEL L MAKETA           FAILED
0822 M JUMA A LUKALI              ABSENT       0872 M MICHAEL P MEMBA            FAILED
0823 M JUMA ALLY                  FAILED       0873 M MICHAEL T NG'HUNGUKU       FAILED
0824 M JUMA E GONGOTI             FAILED       0874 M MIRAJI R KITUMBO           FAILED
0825 M JUMA H SIMBA               FAILED       0875 M MOHAMED I MOHAMED          FAILED
0826 M JUMA J B KIUMBA            FAILED       0876 M MOHAMED J OMARY              PASSED
0827 M JUMA M FUNGO               FAILED       0877 M MOHAMED K MASHAKA          FAILED
0828 M JUMA S MWAGILO             FAILED       0878 M MOHAMED K RASHID             PASSED
0829 M JUSTICE D MTENYA             PASSED     0879 M MOHAMED S MBONDE           FAILED
0830 M JUSTINE J MTIGANZI           PASSED     0880 M MOHAMEDI A WAZIRI          FAILED
0831 M JUVENARY A TIBANYWANA      FAILED       0881 M MOHAMEDI H KIKULUZO        FAILED
0832 M KAI S KAI                  FAILED       0882 M MOSES S RUGEMALILA           PASSED
0833 M KALULI S KALULI            FAILED       0883 M MOSHI R MOHAMEDI             PASSED
0834 M KASIM S MBONDE             FAILED       0884 M MRISHO H RAMADHANI         ABSENT
0835 M KASSIAN A MWENYASI           PASSED     0885 M MTONO S MBULLY             FAILED
0836 M KEISAL S DIWANI            FAILED       0886 M MUBARAK R MBIKU            FAILED
0837 M KELVIN J PONELA            FAILED       0887 M MUSA A MWANDENUKA          FAILED
0838 M KELVIN M ALFRED            FAILED       0888 M MUSA H MAEDA               FAILED
0839 M KENNETHI STEVEN            ABSENT       0889 M MUSA M SEIF                FAILED
0840 M KHALIFA S MBEGU              PASSED     0890 M MUSSA M NYANZA             FAILED
0841 M KHAMIS A MTUMWENI          FAILED       0891 M MUSSA S DADDY              FAILED
0842 M KINANDA Y SHOMARI          FAILED       0892 M MUSTAFA H KATANDULA          PASSED
0843 M KULWA E KALIWA             FAILED       0893 M MWAJILI M MATUGA           FAILED
0844 M LABAN H JAMES              FAILED       0894 M MWARAMI Y MLANZI           ABSENT
0845 M LAMECK M MTAVILALO           PASSED     0895 M MWESA T MWESA                PASSED
0846 M LEONARD O KAYOYA           FAILED       0896 M MWINCHUMU K MOHAMED        FAILED
0847 M LUCAS E MZIRAY             FAILED       0897 M MWINYI M JUMA              FAILED
0848 M LUSAJO MWASALWIBA          FAILED       0898 M MWINYI S MBEGU             ABSENT
0849 M MAHAMOUD A HUSSEIN         ABSENT       0899 M NAFTALI F MASSAWE            PASSED
0850 M MAHMOUD M MASHAKA            PASSED     0900 M NASSOR K JUMA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-421

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0901 M NASSORO A KITARA           FAILED       0951 M RICHMOND R RUTAKIRWA         PASSED
0902 M NAUCHERIA J MBARIKIENI     FAILED       0952 M RIDHIWANI H ZIJI           FAILED
0903 M NELSON A MUSHEMA           FAILED       0953 M ROBERT H JACKSON           FAILED
0904 M NELSON A MWAKALOBO           PASSED     0954 M ROBERT P MAKOMBWE          FAILED
0905 M NELSON L KUMWENDA            PASSED     0955 M ROBERT S MWAIKUSA          FAILED
0906 M NGUSA SAGENDA              FAILED       0956 M SAID T HAMAD               ABSENT
0907 M NICHOLAUS A K MSESE          PASSED     0957 M SAIDI H MKONGOJA           FAILED
0908 M NICOLAUS F BYETUKE         ABSENT       0958 M SALAMI R KAMBANGWA         FAILED
0909 M NOLASCO STEPHEN            FAILED       0959 M SALEH A HIZZA                PASSED
0910 M NYAKACHARA A NYAKACHARA    FAILED       0960 M SALEH B OMAR                 PASSED
0911 M OMAR S MANGU               FAILED       0961 M SALEH M SANGODA              PASSED
0912 M OMARI A NORROOH            FAILED       0962 M SALIM K KITUNGA            FAILED
0913 M OMARY H MALICKA            FAILED       0963 M SALIMU I MASUNGA           FAILED
0914 M OMARY W MNG'ANDE           ABSENT       0964 M SALIMU J SIMONI            FAILED
0915 M OMARY Y NKUZIBWA           FAILED       0965 M SALUM A RASHID             ABSENT
0916 M PAUL B MASSANJA            ABSENT       0966 M SALUM N MOHAMMED             PASSED
0917 M PAUL D MWEZIMOJA           FAILED       0968 M SAMWEL C CHISUMUNI           PASSED
0918 M PAUL J MZENA               FAILED       0969 M SAMWEL J RUSOHOKA            PASSED
0919 M PAULO K NDOMBA               PASSED     0970 M SEGUMBA JAFFARY            FAILED
0920 M PEMSI W KISEBENGO          FAILED       0971 M SEIF M CHANDE                PASSED
0921 M PEPINO R MWAMANDA          ABSENT       0972 M SELEMANI I ALLY              PASSED
0922 M PETER P SENSO                PASSED     0973 M SELEMANI S MZIMBA          FAILED
0923 M PETER S BULWAYE              PASSED     0974 M SHABANI ABDALLAH           ABSENT
0924 M PHILIP A NJAU              FAILED       0975 M SHABANI J SUNGI              PASSED
0925 M PHILIP I MHANGAMWELU         PASSED     0976 M SHABANI M AHMADI           FAILED
0926 M PHILIPO V MLANGWA          FAILED       0977 M SHABANI MASOUD               PASSED
0927 M RAHIMU ALLY                FAILED       0978 M SHABANI S MSABAHA          FAILED
0928 M RAJAB M MTOTEKE              PASSED     0979 M SHADRACK J MWITA           ABSENT
0929 M RAJABU T KAZIMOTO          FAILED       0980 M SHAFII H HOKORORO          FAILED
0930 M RAMADHANI J KAVANDA          PASSED     0981 M SHEDRACK Y MALAVAGA        FAILED
0931 M RAMADHANI M JONGO            PASSED     0982 M SIKIRA M MAGERA            FAILED
0932 M RAMADHANI M SAJI           FAILED       0983 M SILVESTER M MKANGO         FAILED
0933 M RAMADHANI O MSONGA           PASSED     0984 M SLYVESTER J MWANDU           PASSED
0934 M RAMADHANI S ABDALAH          PASSED     0985 M STANLEY F SEBASTIAN        FAILED
0935 M RAMADHANI S MWIRU          FAILED       0986 M STANLEY ILOMO                PASSED
0936 M RASHID M MCHOIMA           FAILED       0987 M STEPHEN L MBATTA             PASSED
0937 M RASHID S ADAM              FAILED       0988 M STEVEN F HAULE             FAILED
0938 M RASHID S SABIRI            FAILED       0989 M STEWART MKENI                PASSED
0939 M RAYMOND R LIVIGHA            PASSED     0990 M SUKER Y JAMES                PASSED
0940 M RAZACK S UZZI              ABSENT       0991 M SULEIMAN Y LALI            ABSENT
0941 M REMIGIUS G RWECHUNGURA       PASSED     0992 M SWEETBERT M RAPHAEL        FAILED
0942 M RENATUS R GAURWA           FAILED       0993 M THABITI R KITUNGULU          PASSED
0943 M RESPICIUS S KAGARUKI       FAILED       0994 M THEONEST DEOGRATIAS        FAILED
0944 M REUBEN E MBILINYI          FAILED       0995 M THIODORY J JOAKIMU         FAILED
0945 M REVANTI B MTOBESYA         FAILED       0996 M TITO S MFUGALE               PASSED
0946 M RICHARD A KASHINJE         ABSENT       0997 M TIZO D MWANDAGA              PASSED
0947 M RICHARD GEORGE             FAILED       0998 M TWAHA O DIBWE                PASSED
0948 M RICHARD J MMANDA             PASSED     0999 M TWALIB M ATHUMANI          FAILED
0949 M RICHARD JOSEPH             FAILED       1000 M UPTONY P BUMBA               PASSED
0950 M RICHARD M AMBELIKOLA       FAILED       1001 M VERAN M TARIMO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-422

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1189 BIAFRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1002 M VICTOR G MWANRY              PASSED
1003 M WALTER G MINZANI           FAILED
1004 M WARIAELI JONATHAN          FAILED
1005 M YAHAYA A KISUNA            FAILED
1007 M YUNUS S SIMBA              FAILED
1008 M YUSUPH E MRENDA            FAILED
1009 M YUSUPH H YUSUFU            FAILED
1010 M YUSUPH K ADAM              FAILED
1011 M YUSUPH O HASSANI           FAILED
1012 M ZIGGY C MPANGILE           FAILED
1013 M ZUBERI A NGARUBA           FAILED
1014 M ZUBERY B SELEMANI            PASSED
1015 M ZULFIKAR A TUMBO           FAILED
1016 M GERIO M KAHAMBI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED= 1,014 TOT-SAT=   912  PASSED=   247   FAILED=   665    ABSENT=   102
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-423

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1191 LIBERTY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANITA FRANCIS              ABSENT
0002 F ANNA A LYIMO               ABSENT
0003 F BERTHA N KATAFU            FAILED
0004 F CECILIA J MNYONYI          ABSENT
0005 F CHRISTINA DANIEL             PASSED
0006 F ELIDA W KING'UNG'E         FAILED
0007 F HAIKA M MBWAMBO            FAILED
0008 F HAZINA W SHAGHUDE          FAILED
0009 F HELLEN P MAYAYA            ABSENT
0010 F JULIANA S MASUNGA          FAILED
0011 F LEAH G MGUNDA              FAILED
0012 F LOVENESS O SWAI            FAILED
0013 F MARY S LUSUVA                PASSED
0014 F MWAMINI N MWAMHANGA        FAILED
0015 F RAHELI REDINEKA            FAILED
0016 F REHEMA M KIMWERI             PASSED
0017 F RHODA G KIHIYO             FAILED
0018 F SABRIA A MHAMED            ABSENT
0019 F UPENDO A NDAWILA           FAILED
0020 F ZAMLATHA A MHAVILE         FAILED
0021 M AGATONE A SOKO             FAILED
0022 M AUGUSTINO S KINGU          FAILED
0023 M DENNIS M KAKULA            FAILED
0024 M GEORGE T KASUMEN             PASSED
0025 M GODFREY O ODERA              PASSED
0026 M GODWIN MBOYA                 PASSED
0027 M IDDI H JUMA                ABSENT
0028 M INNOCENT J MRUA              PASSED
0029 M JAIROS W MACHIMO           FAILED
0030 M JAMES PHILIP               FAILED
0031 M JUMA A HASSAN              FAILED
0032 M KELVIN M MWAMTOBE          FAILED
0033 M YOHANA S SULUMBO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    33 TOT-SAT=    27  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-424

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1195 ESACS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA A MAHENGE             FAILED
0002 F LENA TIMOTHEO              ABSENT
0003 F LUCY D MRUTU               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-425

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1197 GREEN ACRES SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NEEMA S MWAKITABU          FAILED
0002 F SCOLASTICA B ALOYS           PASSED
0003 M RAPHAEL J MWAMFUPE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-426

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1198 TANZANIA ADVENTIST SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS AMOSS               FAILED
0002 F ANNE M J KYANZI              PASSED
0003 F AUNT JOHN                  FAILED
0004 F CHRISTINA M MBWAMBO        ABSENT
0005 F ELISARIA E LUCUMAY         FAILED
0006 F ENEZAEL B AKYOO            FAILED
0007 F ENEZAELY JEREMIA           ABSENT
0008 F FLORAH T MKUDE             FAILED
0009 F HAPPY G AYO                FAILED
0010 F HAPPY MICHAEL              FAILED
0011 F HAPPYNESS G SERIAM         FAILED
0012 F JOYCE G SIANGA             FAILED
0013 F LILIAN A URIO              ABSENT
0014 F PENUEL E NENEKERO          FAILED
0015 F SARAH  O ONYANGO             PASSED
0016 F SIA I MACHA                ABSENT
0017 F STUMAI S THAWA               PASSED
0018 F UPENDO L MBISE             FAILED
0019 M ABUU H LESSO               ABSENT
0020 M AMANI P AYO                FAILED
0021 M AYUBU JOSEPHAT             FAILED
0022 M CHARLES E MNGAZIJA         FAILED
0023 M DOMINICK MAGERE            FAILED
0024 M EMMANUEL E MBWAMBO         FAILED
0025 M FREDRICK S NOEL            ABSENT
0026 M JAPHET M MABULA            FAILED
0027 M JOEL J LYANGA              FAILED
0028 M PRAYGOD S PALLANGYO        FAILED
0029 M STEVEN JACKSON             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    29 TOT-SAT=    23  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-427

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1199 MADABA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA TAWETE                  PASSED
0002 F AULERIANA GOLIAMA            PASSED
0003 F AVELINA TAWETE             FAILED
0004 F LUSTICA KISAKALI           FAILED
0005 F NEEMA M MLELWA               PASSED
0006 F REHEMA C WELLAH              PASSED
0007 F ROSE MGAYA                 FAILED
0008 F SARA MKINGA                FAILED
0009 F SELINA MBILINYI            FAILED
0010 F SHOLASTICA LUOGA           FAILED
0011 F SOPHIA MBAWALA             ABSENT
0012 M ADAM B MKINGA                PASSED
0013 M ADO MHENGA                 FAILED
0014 M EFREM NYINGO               FAILED
0015 M JULIUS WELLA               FAILED
0016 M MARCO TINDWA                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    16 TOT-SAT=    15  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-428

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1210 DODOMA NURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HAWA O KISOME              FAILED
0002 F JOYCE A MPOGOMI              PASSED
0003 M BENSON M MWAKATUMA         FAILED
0004 M HABEL S CHIDAWALI          FAILED
0005 M MAGNUS D MAPUNDA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-429

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1211 KATESH SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABERTINA M ZAKARIA         FAILED
0002 F DOROTHEA S KIRWAY            PASSED
0003 M LAZARO B OMBAY             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-430

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1213 ARDHI INST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA KAMALA               PASSED     0051 M MICHAEL P MMANYI           FAILED
0002 F AMINA M MSHAMA             FAILED       0052 M MWINYIHAJI JUMA            FAILED
0003 F BENADETHA A MWANKENJA      FAILED       0053 M NETO FRIDOLYNE             FAILED
0004 F BETH DONIFICK              FAILED       0054 M NICKY A LYIMO                PASSED
0005 F CHAUSIKU HARUNA            FAILED       0055 M PAUL J KADANGI               PASSED
0006 F EDINA ELIA                 FAILED       0056 M PETER H NGAYUNGWA          FAILED
0007 F ELIZABETY AMASS            ABSENT       0057 M RASHIDI MUSTAPHA             PASSED
0008 F FABIOLA M SULLE            FAILED       0058 M RIZIKI ABDUL               ABSENT
0009 F FATUMA KASSIM              ABSENT       0059 M THOMAS CHARLES             FAILED
0010 F JAMILA SALEHE              FAILED       0060 M ZAKARIA S LIBERATI         FAILED
0011 F JUDITH L MWAKYUSA          FAILED
0012 F JULIANA DAVID              FAILED
0013 F KHADIJA A ABDALA           ABSENT
0014 F LEAH G MBWAMBO             FAILED
0015 F LILIAN P MPONDA            FAILED
0016 F LINA B MSIGWA              FAILED
0017 F LOVENESS T NNKO            FAILED
0018 F LUCY A MSOLEKA             ABSENT
0019 F LUCY R MLWALE              FAILED
0020 F MOSI ABEL                  FAILED
0021 F NEEMA ISACK                FAILED
0022 F NEEMA MASAKA               ABSENT
0023 F NEEMA S RAMADHANI          FAILED
0024 F NIWAELI S JONSON           FAILED
0025 F PENDO E BUGINGO            FAILED
0026 F ROTASI M ALETIWA           FAILED
0027 F SALOME L MKOMA               PASSED
0028 F STELLA CHATANDA            FAILED
0029 F STELLA DANIEL              FAILED
0030 F THELESIA T MKAILI          FAILED
0031 F VERONICA CHACHA            FAILED
0032 F VERONICA LEONARD           FAILED
0033 M ADLOFU PATRICK               PASSED
0034 M AMBROCE V MHAGAMA          FAILED
0035 M ANDREW W MSANYA            FAILED
0036 M ARON AMOS                  FAILED
0037 M BENJAMIN E MASSANJA        FAILED
0038 M ELTON KALUMUNA             ABSENT
0039 M ERICK HAULE                FAILED
0040 M ERICK R KIVAMBILO            PASSED
0041 M GODFREY THOMAS               PASSED
0042 M GUIDO J MPILI                PASSED
0043 M HANCE LYIMO                FAILED
0044 M HENRY J TEMBA              FAILED
0045 M IMANI INNOCENT               PASSED
0046 M JUMANNE WILLSON            FAILED
0047 M JUNIOR A MSUYA             FAILED
0048 M LUMULIKO M NYANGINYWA      FAILED
0049 M LUTEMBA J BAHINGAE           PASSED
0050 M MESHACK L DAUDI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    60 TOT-SAT=    53  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    42    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-431

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1218 KIHINGA FDC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DORCUS F NTIGONZA            PASSED
0002 M ADAM B BUHAHIRO            FAILED
0003 M JAPHET BASIGIYE            ABSENT
0004 M KAROLI J TAGULUVALA          PASSED
0005 M SYLIVESTER B MALINGUMU     ABSENT
0006 M YOHANA K SAKAWA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-432

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1220 MSAMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F REGISLA A KIWANGO            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-433

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1221 MUHANGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FRORESIA J MASABO          FAILED
0002 F JENITHA J MASABO           FAILED
0003 F NEEMA D BEDA               FAILED
0004 M ELIYA TRYPHONE             FAILED
0005 M SAMSON M S KIMOTELE        ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-434

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1229 URAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DORAH  E  MSECHU             PASSED
0002 F GLADNESS P MPANDA            PASSED
0003 F JANE J  HIZA               ABSENT
0004 F JESCA  M  MUNISI             PASSED
0005 F MADINA M MLALU             FAILED
0006 F MAGDALENA  A  NNKO         ABSENT
0007 F MONICA D  MNYAMPANDA       FAILED
0008 F MWAMINI  I  MSHANA         FAILED
0009 F NEEMA  A  SARAKIKYA          PASSED
0010 F PIERINA A FAUSTINI         FAILED
0011 F ROSE  H  MASSEY            FAILED
0012 F ROSE J MUMBA                 PASSED
0013 F SHUFAA B MSANGI            FAILED
0014 F SOPHIA W  DATI               PASSED
0015 F SUNNAH M SYLVESTER         FAILED
0016 M ABDALAH S MMBWAMBO         ABSENT
0017 M ANTHONY  D  SURAH          FAILED
0018 M CHARLES  I  MAKALA         FAILED
0019 M DAVID D KINWASI              PASSED
0020 M ELIBARIKI  L  LUCUMAY      FAILED
0021 M FELIX  J  FOYAH              PASSED
0022 M FRANCIS M  DEENG             PASSED
0023 M GEOFREY E  MSHANA            PASSED
0024 M HASSAN O BINALY            FAILED
0025 M HERMAN  E KITOMARI         FAILED
0026 M IBRAHIM HERIEL             ABSENT
0027 M MICHAEL K LITHO              PASSED
0028 M OMBENI  A NNKO               PASSED
0029 M PHILEMON G  MWASHA         FAILED
0030 M ROBERT  N URIO             FAILED
0031 M SELEMANI  R  MMILE         FAILED
0032 M STALON  M  MWAKALIBULE       PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    32 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-435

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1240 DAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F TABU A MASANJA             FAILED
0002 M MAZIKU ABEID               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-436

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1244 MOYOWOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M JOEL S MABRUCK             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-437

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1246 MIDLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANETH H LUHWAGO            FAILED       0051 F PAULINA E GULI             ABSENT
0002 F ANGELA M MZOGE             FAILED       0052 F RAHMA J KHALIDY            FAILED
0003 F ANGELINA T SHIMBA          FAILED       0053 F ROSE H OMARY               ABSENT
0004 F ANITA M MASAWE             FAILED       0054 F RUTH A MSANGI              FAILED
0005 F ANITHA P KASEKO              PASSED     0055 F SARAH M KIBONDE            FAILED
0006 F ANTONIA J MGUMBA           FAILED       0056 F VIVIAN E LYIMO             FAILED
0007 F ASHURA M SENG'ONDO         FAILED       0057 F WAKURU MRIGO               FAILED
0008 F ASIA M NAMBOGA             FAILED       0058 F WINNIE A MUSHI             FAILED
0009 F ASIA W ADAM                FAILED       0059 F WINNIE E MUSHI             FAILED
0010 F ASKARIA A MASSAWE          FAILED       0060 F YASINTA P ZENDA            FAILED
0011 F BEATRICE D SABUNI          FAILED       0061 M ABELY Z PAULO              FAILED
0012 F BEATRICE MARIKA            FAILED       0062 M ABUBAKARI S ATHUMANI         PASSED
0013 F BRENDA A MWANKUSYE         FAILED       0063 M ADAM A KABETA                PASSED
0014 F BRIGITHA B KAYUNI          FAILED       0064 M ADAMU D TANGANYIKA         FAILED
0015 F CAREN C NYATIENDE          FAILED       0065 M ADINANI A KITIME           FAILED
0016 F CONSOLATA V YUSTI          FAILED       0066 M ALEX E LIKWENJI            FAILED
0017 F ELISIA O URIO              ABSENT       0067 M ALEX S MALEMA              FAILED
0018 F EMMA M KWEMBE              FAILED       0068 M ALLY IDDY                  ABSENT
0019 F ESTHER T MWALUKO           ABSENT       0069 M AMRI M ABDALLAH            FAILED
0020 F EVA N CHARO                FAILED       0070 M ATHUMANI H MALENGA         FAILED
0021 F FARIDA S ABDALLAH          FAILED       0071 M AZORI Z SINDATUMA          FAILED
0022 F FERISTA A DONATI           FAILED       0072 M CHARLES I MWALIMU          FAILED
0023 F FLORA S MATETI             ABSENT       0073 M DANIEL D MWASIMBA            PASSED
0024 F GETRUDA P MBUYA            FAILED       0074 M ENOCK L PETRO              FAILED
0025 F GRACE Y MIMBI              ABSENT       0075 M ERICY B KIEMI              FAILED
0026 F HABIBA M MDANGE            FAILED       0076 M EXAUDI N MEENA             FAILED
0027 F HARAMIKA E KAVISHE           PASSED     0077 M FEST M NKONOKO             FAILED
0028 F HAURA H WAZIRY             FAILED       0078 M FRANK A MANONGI            FAILED
0029 F HIDAYA B SHAIBU            FAILED       0079 M GEDIBERT G RUTEGANO        ABSENT
0030 F JENIFER T MATHEW           FAILED       0080 M HERSON M REMBA               PASSED
0031 F KALUNDE S KASUBI           FAILED       0081 M HIPOLITE B KARIWA          FAILED
0032 F LEAH E KITALAMA              PASSED     0082 M IMANUELI K KYANDO          FAILED
0033 F LETICIA S NJIKU              PASSED     0083 M ISAAC D KAVISHE            FAILED
0034 F LIGHT P NGURE                PASSED     0084 M JACOB A GEOFFREY           FAILED
0035 F LILIAN K KABATA              PASSED     0085 M JOSEPH J CHRIZOSTOM        FAILED
0036 F LILIAN O MSHANA            FAILED       0086 M JOVIN K JACOBO             FAILED
0037 F MAGRETH D RUKANUGA         FAILED       0087 M KWILASA E NZUNGU           FAILED
0038 F MARIA D RUKANUGA           FAILED       0088 M LINUSI T KIRENGA           FAILED
0039 F MARIAIMMACULATA TOBIASI    FAILED       0089 M MBARUKU S MHINA              PASSED
0040 F MARTHA W MEENA             ABSENT       0090 M MICHAEL A KILANGO          ABSENT
0041 F MARY J RWANYESILE          FAILED       0091 M MPENDA M REMBA             FAILED
0042 F MARY R MARIKI              FAILED       0092 M MUSSA M MBONDO             ABSENT
0043 F MWAJUMA J ABDU             FAILED       0093 M PETER K KILIMO             FAILED
0044 F MWANAHAMISI S BAWJI        FAILED       0094 M RAMADHAN P JEMBE           FAILED
0045 F NASRA H KIPIKIPIKI         FAILED       0095 M SAMUEL L MALIWA            FAILED
0046 F NEEMA H MKALY              FAILED       0096 M SHEDRACK R NKHOMA          ABSENT
0047 F NEEMA J MAKUNDI            FAILED       0097 M SYLVESTER S SHUMBUSHO        PASSED
0048 F NTULI N KIBONA             FAILED       0098 M TAMIM S MHENGA             FAILED
0049 F NYANJOBE M BISWARO         FAILED       0099 M TWAHA A NGUNWA             FAILED
0050 F OLIVER N KATAMBA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    99 TOT-SAT=    87  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    74    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-438

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1248 ILEMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALICE MASEBO               FAILED
0002 F ANASTAZIA HALLINGA         FAILED
0003 F BAKITA P MSOMBE            ABSENT
0004 F BETTY F MWANGA             FAILED
0005 F ELIADA MAIGA                 PASSED
0006 F ELIZABETH A KIRIGHA        FAILED
0007 F ELLINA C GASPER              PASSED
0008 F FLORA T MARTIN             FAILED
0009 F GRACE E LUWUMBA            ABSENT
0010 F JAMILA F NYALUKE           FAILED
0011 F JANE O MGALLAH             FAILED
0012 F JANNETH MANASE               PASSED
0013 F MAGRETH J MWANGONELA       FAILED
0014 F MERCY NGEWE                FAILED
0015 F NEEMA E MLINGI             FAILED
0016 F RABINA M FUNGO             FAILED
0017 F RACHEL CHAFUMBWE           FAILED
0018 F ROINA NYATO                ABSENT
0019 F TAMASHA A KIPENYA          FAILED
0020 F TUMAINI J KIBONA           FAILED
0021 F UPENDO C MWAMWAJA          FAILED
0022 M ABRAHAM M NYITTI           FAILED
0023 M AMBWENE F MUNGA            FAILED
0024 M BENJAMINI G MWALUKALY        PASSED
0025 M DANIEL JONKEY              FAILED
0026 M DANIEL M ENOCK             FAILED
0027 M EDWARD I PAULO             FAILED
0028 M EPHRAIM MWAKAJINGA         FAILED
0029 M GWAKISA D MWANKENJA        FAILED
0030 M HERY F MUNGA               FAILED
0031 M ISAAC K KULULEY              PASSED
0032 M ISRAEL I KARLES            FAILED
0033 M JOSHUA C MWALUVANDA        FAILED
0034 M LEONARD MWINUKA            ABSENT
0035 M NDELILE AMULIKE            FAILED
0036 M SAMSON DAFFA                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    36 TOT-SAT=    32  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-439

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1264 BWAWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES  C  MBWAMBO          FAILED
0002 F AMINA  M  KISEKE           FAILED
0003 F HALIMA A KAMEDA            FAILED
0004 F JANETH S MSINJI            FAILED
0005 F MARTHA  A  MWAKAPEJE       FAILED
0006 F SELINA F MAO               FAILED
0007 F ZANABU J MALIKA            FAILED
0008 M ISAYA S MAO                FAILED
0009 M KADIRI A MALEWA            FAILED
0010 M SILIAKO F TINDWA           FAILED
0011 M SILVANUS F TINDWA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-440

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1271 ULUNGU S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F PASKALIA NTASIMA           FAILED
0002 F REHEMA JERADY              FAILED
0003 M ALLENY MPELEKA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-441

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1274 LOLIONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DATIVA L MALEKIA             PASSED
0002 F ELIZABETH KIMARO             PASSED
0003 F NESSERIAN J SAIROWA          PASSED
0004 M DANIEL K BISILY              PASSED
0005 M JOHN E NANYARO             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-442

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1276 DAR ES-SALAAM PRIME SEC SCHL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADDA A KALEGA              FAILED       0052 F SEKUNDA N MBWIGA           FAILED
0002 F ALANA K NDOMBA               PASSED     0053 F SHARIFA M BENDERA          FAILED
0003 F AMINA S HALFANI            FAILED       0054 F SHARIFA Z MSOKOWALE        FAILED
0004 F ANASTAZIA M GUSTAFU        FAILED       0055 F STELLA K MSELLE              PASSED
0005 F ANETH K EDWARD             FAILED       0056 F SUNNA M AJOGE              FAILED
0006 F ANNA J KIRITA              FAILED       0057 F SWIDEFRIDAH IBRAHIMU       FAILED
0007 F ANNA P AKLEY               FAILED       0058 F TABIA O NAKWANJE           ABSENT
0008 F ASHA S MAKUNGE             ABSENT       0059 F VALENTINA L SHIYO          FAILED
0009 F ASHURA A SAYU              FAILED       0060 F WINFRIDA J MDEE              PASSED
0010 F ASHURA R MSANGI            FAILED       0061 M ABDURAHMAN S HARFAN          PASSED
0011 F ASMINI M HUSSEIN           FAILED       0062 M ALOYCE V KAVISHE           FAILED
0012 F AVELIN PAUL                  PASSED     0063 M AMANI L MOSHI                PASSED
0013 F CELINA A KHAMIS              PASSED     0064 M ANTHONY B HAULE            FAILED
0014 F CHRISTIANA H DANDA         FAILED       0065 M ATHUMAN A KINDUNDA         FAILED
0015 F DOROTHEA S MAUMA             PASSED     0066 M AUGUSTINO A MBEGA            PASSED
0016 F DOTO W MHANDO              FAILED       0067 M CHARLES C MANZI            FAILED
0017 F ELIAICHI G RINGO             PASSED     0068 M CHARLES N MUSHI            ABSENT
0018 F FAUSTER A KIMARO           FAILED       0069 M COSTANTINE S KIZITO        FAILED
0019 F GAUDENSIA M MBEYU          FAILED       0070 M DAVID J MSANGI               PASSED
0020 F GLORY E CHAMBI             FAILED       0071 M DONALD K MATUMBA           FAILED
0021 F GRACE J WOISS                PASSED     0072 M EDMUND G MDEMU             FAILED
0022 F HADIJA O AMANZI            FAILED       0073 M EMMANUEL M IHUCHA          FAILED
0023 F HALIMA A NANGUKA           FAILED       0074 M ERASTO W NGOLOLO           FAILED
0024 F HAPPY R BUNDALA            FAILED       0075 M ERIC J CHINGWANA             PASSED
0025 F HAWA I MFINANGA            FAILED       0076 M ERICK A MASSAWE            ABSENT
0026 F HAWA S MUHAMMEDY           FAILED       0077 M ERICK M SUWAPANGA          FAILED
0027 F JANE J KAMOTE              FAILED       0078 M FADHILI S MTEGETA          FAILED
0028 F JOYCE N COSMAS             FAILED       0079 M FADHILI S WAHID              PASSED
0029 F JULIA G MOKIWA             FAILED       0080 M FILBERT L FAYA               PASSED
0030 F JULIANA E MASENGE          FAILED       0081 M FRACKSON P KAYANDABILA       PASSED
0031 F KWISA A MWAIPOPO           FAILED       0082 M GODLISTEN E MOSHI          FAILED
0032 F LEILA D KASWAMILA            PASSED     0083 M HAKIKA M MOSHI             FAILED
0033 F LILIAN L NDELWA            FAILED       0084 M HASSAN U ABDALLAH            PASSED
0034 F LILIAN T STEFAN            FAILED       0085 M JACKSON L KAIJAGE            PASSED
0035 F LUA A J SISSAMO            FAILED       0086 M JONATHAN ROGER             FAILED
0036 F LUCY MONGI                 FAILED       0087 M JULIUS F MUSHY             FAILED
0037 F LULU C MHAGAMA             FAILED       0088 M JULIUS F RAMALE            FAILED
0038 F MARTHA A TONDI             FAILED       0089 M JULIUS L MPENZU            FAILED
0039 F MARTHA MINJA               ABSENT       0090 M JULIUS S CHACHA            FAILED
0040 F MARY M MREMA               FAILED       0091 M JUSTINE A BAGYEMU            PASSED
0042 F MWANAHARUSI S MAKAMBA      FAILED       0092 M JUSTINE J RINGO              PASSED
0043 F MWANAIDI R MOHAMED           PASSED     0093 M LAMECK S MWAMBOMA          FAILED
0044 F NEEMA DAVID                FAILED       0094 M MARK R TAIRO               FAILED
0045 F NELLY M OTARU                PASSED     0095 M MOHAMED I KASSIM           FAILED
0046 F PRISCA P KORNELIO            PASSED     0096 M MWESIGA KYARUZI            FAILED
0047 F REVENANTH G MLIMIRA        FAILED       0097 M NGOJA S MPONDA               PASSED
0048 F RHODA J MWINAMI            ABSENT       0098 M OMAR M KIMBUKWA            FAILED
0049 F ROSE GODSON                FAILED       0099 M RASHIDI H FUNDIKILA          PASSED
0050 F RUTH A MAMMBA              FAILED       0100 M ROGERS Y MANOJELA          FAILED
0051 F SCHOLASTIKA R MRISHO       FAILED       0101 M SAIMONI SIAME                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-443

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1276 DAR ES-SALAAM PRIME SEC SCHL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0102 M SALUMU SWALEHE             ABSENT
0103 M SEIF D MDEE                  PASSED
0104 M SILVESTER R KASONYA        FAILED
0105 M SULTAN M MOGAEKA           FAILED
0106 M WILLIBARD M KUNAMBI        FAILED
0107 M ZEBEDAYO R MLEMETA         ABSENT
0108 F ELIZABETH E MBWAMBO          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   107 TOT-SAT=    99  PASSED=    29   FAILED=    70    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-444

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1281 NGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDNA NDYANABO              FAILED
0002 F ELINA J SALAMA             FAILED
0003 F JESIKA M MBONAMASABO       ABSENT
0004 F LILIAN S JOHN              FAILED
0005 F REHEMA MSIGWA                PASSED
0006 M EDMUND N NKWENE              PASSED
0007 M FELIX M KAMBARANGWE        FAILED
0008 M NITANGA N JAKOBO             PASSED
0009 M THOMSON B FESTO            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-445

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1288 HAI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABIGAILY F MPINGA          FAILED       0051 M NADHIRI I IBRAHIMU         FAILED
0002 F AISHA H NKWIGA             FAILED       0052 M PASCAL S SABONGA             PASSED
0003 F AISHA J JINGU                PASSED     0053 M SHABANI I MCHOMVU          ABSENT
0004 F AMINA R KIDESSI            FAILED       0054 M YUDA K WIKAMA              FAILED
0005 F CHRISTINA S MAIMU          FAILED
0006 F CHRISTINER E PALLANGYO     FAILED
0007 F DEBORAH E SWAY             FAILED
0008 F EKAELIY E MBISSE           FAILED
0009 F FATUMA R YUSUPHU           FAILED
0010 F FELISIA D RITE             FAILED
0011 F FELISTER J KWEKA           FAILED
0012 F GLORY S MAIMU              FAILED
0013 F HAPPY B LEMA               ABSENT
0014 F HERMENEGILDA S KIMARIO     FAILED
0015 F JACKLINE S MWASHA          FAILED
0016 F JASMINI A URONU              PASSED
0017 F JESCA S MDEMU                PASSED
0018 F JESTINA C BALUA            FAILED
0019 F LILIAN S PALLANGYO           PASSED
0020 F MERCEDES M SWAI            FAILED
0021 F MWANAISHA A KITIJA         FAILED
0022 F NASRA M HAMAD              FAILED
0023 F NEEMA M URASSA             FAILED
0024 F NSIA J MUSHI               ABSENT
0025 F RAMLA A KOMESHA              PASSED
0026 F REGINA J KIMARIO             PASSED
0027 F REHEMA F KAHEMA            FAILED
0028 F RESTITUTA HAMISI           FAILED
0029 F ROMANA D MASAWE            FAILED
0030 F SARAH S MWAKASITU          FAILED
0031 F SESILIA J MATIA            FAILED
0032 F SHUFAA J MALYA             FAILED
0033 F ZAINA N SALUM              FAILED
0034 M ABBAS S KAONEKA            FAILED
0035 M ADAMSOM N NOAH             FAILED
0036 M ALEX M MWASHIKUBA          FAILED
0037 M ALEX P SWAI                FAILED
0038 M ANAS A MKUYU               FAILED
0039 M ANDERSON I SWAI            FAILED
0040 M BETHUEL M MOLLEL           FAILED
0041 M ELIAS E KIMARO             FAILED
0042 M EMANUELL E MKILINDI        FAILED
0043 M FRANCIS A KUNDI            FAILED
0044 M HASANI RASHIDI             FAILED
0045 M IMMANUELI W JERRY          FAILED
0046 M JAMES L MOSHI              ABSENT
0047 M KASSIM I MZIRAY            FAILED
0048 M LEONARD H TUMBO            FAILED
0049 M LUSAJO O MWAKIANGE         ABSENT
0050 M MAULIDI H MDOE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    54 TOT-SAT=    49  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    42    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-446

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1289 RAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA HEMED                   PASSED
0002 F ELIZABETH K SIMON          FAILED
0003 F JOSEPHINE Y KISSIVA        FAILED
0004 F SOPHIA R TIMBA             FAILED
0005 M EMANUEL N NAJULWA          FAILED
0006 M ERICK KWEKA                FAILED
0007 M JUMANNE KASHINJE             PASSED
0008 M LUMBAEL E MAKALA           ABSENT
0009 M MAHELA M LILANGA           ABSENT
0010 M MAKELEJA M MUSOMA            PASSED
0011 M PAULO J WANGU              ABSENT
0012 M YUSUPH S CHISUJA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-447

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1292 SINGIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA J ARON                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-448

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1310 TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA SHAIB               FAILED       0051 F MWADAWA H MAYOLA           FAILED
0002 F AMINA S MBWAMBO            FAILED       0052 F MWAJUMA A NZORE            FAILED
0003 F ANATALIA S MUNG'ONG'O        PASSED     0053 F MWANAHAMISI J MBWANA       FAILED
0004 F ASHA J MPOMA               FAILED       0054 F NEEMA ELISAIMONIMSHU       FAILED
0005 F ASHURA H RINGO             FAILED       0055 F OLIVER J MWAKASALA         FAILED
0006 F AVELINA RICHARD            FAILED       0056 F RABECCA Y MWAKALOBO        FAILED
0007 F BEATRICE EMMANUEL          FAILED       0057 F REHEMA A MKUMBO            ABSENT
0008 F BERNADETA A MATUTU           PASSED     0058 F ROSE B STANSLAUS           FAILED
0009 F CECILIA S MAGEA            FAILED       0059 F SALMA M NYENYE             FAILED
0010 F CELINA S GABRIELY          FAILED       0060 F SARAH J MARO               FAILED
0011 F CONSOLATA L MUSHI          FAILED       0061 F SAUMU Z SHANGALI           FAILED
0012 F CRESENSIA J MAGASSA          PASSED     0062 F SHANI S LIGOMBA            FAILED
0013 F DIGNA G KIMARIO            FAILED       0063 F SIA R SHAYO                FAILED
0014 F DUA A NANJANGA             FAILED       0064 F SLYVIA J MSITA             FAILED
0015 F EDINA W  BYABATO           FAILED       0065 F TAUSI B SANGAWE            FAILED
0016 F ELIZABETH MISALABA         FAILED       0066 F TECLA K CRISPINE           FAILED
0017 F EVELINE KARUGABA             PASSED     0067 F THEDDY ZEPHANIA            ABSENT
0018 F FANYEJE H KIPENGELE        FAILED       0068 F TIMA K MURI                FAILED
0019 F FLORA E EZEKIEL              PASSED     0069 F TUMAINI E MBANGILE           PASSED
0020 F GLADNESS M TARIMO            PASSED     0070 F VERONICA G KILUMANGA         PASSED
0021 F GRACE D MBUTA                PASSED     0071 F VICTORIA S NNUNDUMA        FAILED
0022 F GRACE S MKELLA             FAILED       0072 F ZENA J MWANAKOSA           FAILED
0023 F GRIDER S MBELE             FAILED       0073 M ABDULRAHMAN S CHIPATU        PASSED
0024 F HADIJA A MFINANGA          FAILED       0074 M ALFRED C MTWANGA             PASSED
0025 F HAPPY B CHACKY             FAILED       0075 M ALLY O NYARONGA            FAILED
0026 F HAPPY S LUGONO             FAILED       0076 M AMINIELI M MICHAEL         FAILED
0027 F HAPPYNESS N MUSHI          FAILED       0077 M ANOLD E NDOSI                PASSED
0028 F HAPPYNESS R KIWALE         FAILED       0078 M ATUFIGWEGE G W MWAMBONA    FAILED
0029 F HUSNA S NSEKELA            ABSENT       0079 M BARAKA A LYIMO             FAILED
0030 F JACKILINE EVARIST          FAILED       0080 M BLASIUS P SALAMA           FAILED
0031 F JANE R NYAKINA               PASSED     0081 M BONIPHACE G KAWA             PASSED
0032 F JESCA B JACKISON           FAILED       0082 M BUBERWA N BANGEREZA        ABSENT
0033 F JESCA C JOHN               ABSENT       0083 M CHARLES K MASINDE          FAILED
0034 F JOANITA A MUSHESHE           PASSED     0084 M DAVID V MWANGAMILA         FAILED
0035 F JOYCE DAVID                  PASSED     0085 M ELIUD J KARLOS             FAILED
0036 F JOYCE G MTWANGO            FAILED       0086 M EMMANUEL J KIVIKE          FAILED
0037 F JOYCE HAULE                FAILED       0087 M ERICK M PAMPHILL           FAILED
0038 F JOYCE M SAGAI              FAILED       0088 M EZEKIEL M ISSA             FAILED
0039 F KHADIJA R AHMED            FAILED       0089 M FLORENCE A DOMAYO            PASSED
0040 F LEAH S VURINA                PASSED     0090 M FLORIAN S HHAYUMA          ABSENT
0041 F LEOKADIA S KAGOMA          FAILED       0091 M GANDOLPH W SHAURY            PASSED
0042 F LIGHTINESS R MMARI         FAILED       0092 M GEORGE M MKAMA               PASSED
0043 F LULU N NDOILE              FAILED       0093 M GODFREY SEMVUA               PASSED
0044 F MAGRETH E MSHIU            FAILED       0094 M GODLIVING J MBWAMBO        FAILED
0045 F MAGRETH S KAJANGWA         FAILED       0095 M HASSAN J OMARY             FAILED
0046 F MARIAM M MCHOPANGA         FAILED       0096 M HUMPHREY MATIMBWI          FAILED
0047 F MARIAM M MWAMAKULA           PASSED     0097 M JAVIS A JACKSON            FAILED
0048 F MARTHA I HAULE             FAILED       0098 M JETA O MFAUME                PASSED
0049 F MARY S KIMAMLA             FAILED       0099 M JOSEPH E  NABORA             PASSED
0050 F MAYANI SAID                FAILED       0100 M JUMA R SANGA               ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-449

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1310 TABATA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M JUMA SULTAN                FAILED
0102 M KASSIM R MOTO                PASSED
0103 M LISTA PETER                FAILED
0104 M MAYA L LIGUNDA             ABSENT
0105 M MHARAMI ATHUMANI             PASSED
0106 M MOHAMED R KILEMILE         FAILED
0107 M MOHAMEDI S MAJIWA          ABSENT
0108 M MOHAMMED I CHIMGEGE        ABSENT
0109 M MOHAMMED O KHATIBU         FAILED
0110 M NESTORY C CHIKALA          FAILED
0111 M NICHOLAUS S MAGERE           PASSED
0112 M OBADIA J MAHAGURA          FAILED
0113 M OSWARD MWATONDO            FAILED
0114 M PASTORY G MTONGORI           PASSED
0115 M PETER H MWASHAMBWA         FAILED
0116 M PETER J KEREJA               PASSED
0117 M PETER M MCHOME             FAILED
0118 M RAMADHANI S ATHUMANI         PASSED
0119 M RAPHAEL P LUPILYA            PASSED
0120 M RAYMOND W KISYERI          FAILED
0121 M RHODENY D MAHUVI           FAILED
0122 M SABAS M KATUNKA            FAILED
0123 M SELESTINO A REUBEN         FAILED
0124 M SILVESTER M SENDWA         ABSENT
0125 M SIMON A MILANZI            FAILED
0126 M STANFORD D MBUTA           ABSENT
0127 M TAVALE G NGUNDA              PASSED
0128 M THOBIAS S MAKENYA            PASSED
0129 M TUMAINI R MWITA            FAILED
0130 M ULIMBAGA K MWANDAMBO       FAILED
0131 M YUSUPH S KIZWEZWE          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   131 TOT-SAT=   118  PASSED=    33   FAILED=    85    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-450

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1311 SINZA TOWER SEC.SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELPHINA MAINA            FAILED       0051 M FRAIDE A KOMBA             ABSENT
0002 F AISHA SOUDY                  PASSED     0052 M FREDRICK J KAIZA           FAILED
0003 F ANETH S MLOMO                PASSED     0053 M GEORGE O MGAYA             FAILED
0004 F ANITA NICHOLAS             FAILED       0054 M GODBLESS M PIMA            FAILED
0005 F ANITHA KOMBA               FAILED       0055 M GODFREY P JAFETI           FAILED
0006 F ASIA R NJIKU                 PASSED     0056 M GREGORY R MFILINGE         FAILED
0007 F ASMA HARUNA                FAILED       0057 M HAMZA ABDUL                FAILED
0008 F BEATRICE CHARLES           FAILED       0058 M IDRISA S HASSAN            FAILED
0009 F BEATRICE L MARTIN          FAILED       0059 M INNOSENT HAULE             FAILED
0010 F CHRISTINA J FUSI           FAILED       0060 M ISIHAKA A HUSEN            FAILED
0011 F DEVOTHA E KWEKA            FAILED       0061 M JACOB C MSYANGI            FAILED
0012 F EDA CONSTANTINE            FAILED       0062 M JASTINI J MCHOME             PASSED
0013 F ELIAICHI O MACHA             PASSED     0063 M JOHN C KIMATHI             ABSENT
0014 F FATUMA MRISHO              FAILED       0064 M KUYEHE MICHAEL             FAILED
0015 F FLORA D TIWE               FAILED       0065 M MAULID JUMA                FAILED
0016 F GRACE MBAMBA               FAILED       0066 M MICHAEL E RIGANYA          FAILED
0017 F HAMIDA PERMENA             FAILED       0067 M MICHAEL J MGWENO           FAILED
0018 F HELLEN B MUSHI               PASSED     0068 M MSAADA E NGAJILO           ABSENT
0019 F HERRIETH KOBA              FAILED       0069 M OCTAVIUS R KALOMBE         FAILED
0020 F JUDITH I MKALATI           FAILED       0070 M ONESMO L BAYANGA           FAILED
0021 F KHAMIDA M MPONDA           FAILED       0071 M RASHIDI Y MPILUKA            PASSED
0022 F KORNELIA J MSWANI            PASSED     0072 M ROGER'S J MUSHI            FAILED
0023 F LULU K SAGHAF              FAILED       0073 M TODD A MWIHAMBI              PASSED
0024 F MARY H MPANGALA            FAILED       0074 M JUMA B GASPARY             FAILED
0025 F MWANAISHA A BAKARI         FAILED
0026 F NUNU S IBRAHIM             FAILED
0027 F ONIKE L SHEMHINA             PASSED
0028 F PILLI M MSAWANGA           FAILED
0029 F REHEMA J MJEMA             FAILED
0030 F RUKIA SHABAN               FAILED
0031 F SOPHIA H ALLY              FAILED
0032 F THERESIA A HAMBO           FAILED
0033 F THERESIA I TANDIKA         FAILED
0034 F UPENDO E MINJA             FAILED
0035 F VICTORIA P H KESSY         FAILED
0036 F VIVIAN J TEMBA               PASSED
0037 F WARDA BASHIR               ABSENT
0038 M ABUBAKARY SAIDY            FAILED
0039 M ADERICK V MUTABUZI         FAILED
0040 M ATHUMANI B KITAKA            PASSED
0041 M BRIAN A MROPE              FAILED
0042 M CEPHAS J TCHINYANGILE      FAILED
0043 M CHALES O PAULUS            FAILED
0044 M CLEMENT MULYALYA             PASSED
0045 M DAUDI K KINDOLE            FAILED
0046 M EMANUEL J KAKULA           ABSENT
0047 M FADHILI ELIAS              ABSENT
0048 M FANUEL W MCHAMI            FAILED
0049 M FLORIAN G MJANJABI           PASSED
0050 M FORTUNATUS S BUSUNGU         PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    74 TOT-SAT=    68  PASSED=    15   FAILED=    53    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-451

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1313 NKUHUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ERICA PROSPERY             FAILED
0002 F THERESIS CAROLY            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-452

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1320 MERERANI B W MKAPA SEC. SCH. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M MAJIDI I HASSANI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-453

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1332 MAHONGOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M FESTO F MBINDA               PASSED
0002 M IMANI A MGIHILWA           FAILED
0003 M MESHACK A MGOWOLE          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-454

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1333 KAHAMA MUSLIM SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EFGENIA M MTUI               PASSED
0002 F MSILA MNABUKULA              PASSED
0003 M HADJI F KISHIWA            FAILED
0004 M RAJAB ISSAH                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-455

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1336 BITALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AJUAYE MIKIDADI            FAILED
0002 F NEEMA LADISLAUS            FAILED
0003 F ZAUJIA HILARY              FAILED
0004 M ELDON J MANOHO             FAILED
0005 M HAMISI R BASENGA           FAILED
0006 M IBRAHIM NASSORO            FAILED
0007 M JUMANNE HUSSENI            FAILED
0008 M LABANI SADOCK              FAILED
0009 M LINUS GERADI               ABSENT
0010 M MWAYAONA MUSA              FAILED
0011 M THOBIAS ERNEST             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-456

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1340 LWANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ASIFIWE A MWAKABOLE        FAILED
0002 M DAMAS A MWAKIPESILE          PASSED
0003 M DAVID SWEBE                FAILED
0004 M ROBERT A MWAMALUKA         ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-457

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1353 ZAKIA MEGHJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTR.

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M BUYONGWE R BUYONGWE        FAILED
0002 M JACKSON J CHANANJA         FAILED
0003 M SAMWEL M LUKUBANIJA        FAILED
0004 M STEVEN K MABEGA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-458

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1362 KONGOWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ELEUTER M NYALUSI            PASSED
0002 M SAMWEL K MOLLEL              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-459

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1363 TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELMARIS ANDREA           FAILED       0051 F JOYCE W URASSA             FAILED
0002 F ADLAINE W NDAGO            FAILED       0052 F JULIETH B MANDIA           FAILED
0003 F AISHA MOHAMED                PASSED     0053 F KULTHUM J SALIM            FAILED
0004 F ANITA V NGOYA              FAILED       0054 F LEAH P NJELAH              ABSENT
0005 F ANNA D GILIGILI            FAILED       0055 F LEMI J MAGELLAN              PASSED
0006 F ANNA T AKARO               ABSENT       0056 F LEONIDE S STABUA           FAILED
0007 F ANNETTE P LYIMO            FAILED       0057 F LUCY H MWECHUWA            FAILED
0008 F ARAPHA H MUSSA             FAILED       0058 F LULU BUKUKU                FAILED
0009 F AZIZA DIWANI                 PASSED     0059 F LULU NANDONDE                PASSED
0010 F BAHATI DAVID               **WTHELD     0060 F MAGRETH E KWAYI            FAILED
0011 F BEATRICE A KYUSA           FAILED       0061 F MAGRETH LYATUU             FAILED
0012 F BEATRICE MNZAVA              PASSED     0062 F MAIDA T BYEMERWA           FAILED
0013 F BENIGNA F MLOWE            FAILED       0063 F MANATE MSHAMU              FAILED
0014 F BESTINA S SAWA             FAILED       0064 F MARGARETH L SAGUMA         ABSENT
0015 F BLANDINA R MSUYA           FAILED       0065 F MARIAH ZACHARIAH           FAILED
0016 F BORA R MCHAFU              FAILED       0066 F MARTINA J KAKURWA            PASSED
0017 F CARITAS P MKAMA              PASSED     0067 F MARY AGUSTINO              FAILED
0018 F CHRISTINA C CHACHA         FAILED       0068 F MARY DAMASI                FAILED
0019 F COTRIDA M CANISIUS         FAILED       0069 F MARY H MIHANJI             FAILED
0020 F DEVOTHA G MGUNDA           FAILED       0070 F MARY T MATUBA              FAILED
0021 F DIGNA K NJAU               ABSENT       0071 F MIRIAM J MNDOLWA           FAILED
0022 F ELIZABETH E KASONTA          PASSED     0072 F MULEBA S KUBOMBA             PASSED
0023 F ELIZABETH P KISANGALI      FAILED       0073 F MWAJUMA ABDALLAH           FAILED
0024 F ESTHER J MASSARO           FAILED       0074 F MWANAHAMISI SELEMANI       FAILED
0025 F EVETHA R TEMBA             FAILED       0075 F MWANAIDI S MKUTHA          FAILED
0026 F FADHILA SHABANI            FAILED       0076 F NASRA MOHAMEDI               PASSED
0027 F FANIKIWA KIVAMBA             PASSED     0077 F NEEMA A MWALUTAMBI         FAILED
0028 F FARIDA S NDAUKA            FAILED       0078 F NSIA J KIMARO              FAILED
0029 F FATMA HUSSEIN              FAILED       0079 F NUSURA MUSSA               FAILED
0030 F FRANCISCA M NG'AUMBWA      FAILED       0080 F ODILIA M NGOWI             FAILED
0031 F FROLA MBILINYI             FAILED       0081 F PHILOMENA M SHIJA          FAILED
0032 F GLADNESS C KIMEA           ABSENT       0082 F PRISCA C SHAYO               PASSED
0033 F HADIYA H MTULIYA           FAILED       0083 F PRISCA MARIO               FAILED
0034 F HAIKA LOKOYA               **WTHELD     0084 F QUENTER J OTENYO           FAILED
0035 F HALIMA P MITTO             FAILED       0085 F REHEMA J MUNA              FAILED
0036 F HAPPINESS B D MWAIKAJIRA   FAILED       0086 F REHEMA S SELEIMAN          FAILED
0037 F HAPPINESS H SEMBE          FAILED       0087 F RENALDA S MAKUNDI          FAILED
0038 F HAPPY T LUAMBANO           FAILED       0088 F RITHA R SWAI               FAILED
0039 F HAPPY T URIO               FAILED       0089 F ROSELINE SALATIEL          FAILED
0040 F HAWA H SIBUGA                PASSED     0090 F ROSEMARY M MWILA           FAILED
0041 F HELLEN A CHUJAGI           FAILED       0091 F RUTH M MINJA               FAILED
0042 F HELLEN GIBOGO              FAILED       0092 F SALIMA DAUDI               FAILED
0043 F IMELDA  ANDREW             FAILED       0093 F SALIMA ELIASA              FAILED
0044 F JAMILAH MOHAMED            FAILED       0094 F SARA P MUSIBA              FAILED
0045 F JANE B MWANGOLOMBE         FAILED       0095 F SARAH ATHUMANI             FAILED
0046 F JANETH NGUVILA             FAILED       0096 F SAUDA A MSAMBA             FAILED
0047 F JANETH R TARIMO            FAILED       0097 F SAUMU J ATHUMANI             PASSED
0048 F JENIPHER T NYAGALI         FAILED       0098 F SHARIFA G MTEWELE            PASSED
0049 F JOSEPHINE E MACHA          FAILED       0099 F SHIDA S LIKOKONJALA        FAILED
0050 F JOSEPHINE J MASSAWE        FAILED       0100 F SHUBIRA M BALILONDA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-460

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1363 TEMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F STELLAH E MHOMBO           FAILED       0151 M HUSSEINI BAKULA              PASSED
0102 F SUZANA J LUHENDE             PASSED     0152 M INNOCENT K MOSHA           FAILED
0103 F TATU MOHAMEDI              FAILED       0153 M JAMES M ILANGALI           FAILED
0104 F THERESIA J NGOWI           FAILED       0154 M JUMA M KIGELULYE           FAILED
0105 F THERESIA W MASSAWE         FAILED       0155 M KARIMU M MZIGIRA           FAILED
0106 F TULY J KIBONA              FAILED       0156 M KESSY M MKWAVI             FAILED
0107 F UPENDO C SANGA             FAILED       0157 M KHALEED JUMA               ABSENT
0108 F URSULA P TEMBA             FAILED       0158 M LUSEKELO J MWAKYALABWE     **WTHELD
0109 F VALENTINA V RAJABU           PASSED     0159 M MAILE LUTENGANO            FAILED
0110 F VENOSA D KIMATI              PASSED     0160 M MICHAEL MAGEMBE            FAILED
0111 F VERONICA C MBUNGA          FAILED       0161 M MJENGI ALUTE                 PASSED
0112 F VERONICA MWANZA            FAILED       0162 M NASSORO A MALELA           FAILED
0113 F VICTORIA G MONGI           FAILED       0163 M OBEDI JERASI               FAILED
0114 F VICTORIA P JAMES           FAILED       0164 M ODDO HAULE                 FAILED
0115 F WITNESS J KAGURUMWAYA      FAILED       0165 M PETER A CHAULA             FAILED
0116 F ZAHARA E MDEMU               PASSED     0166 M PLASCIDOR C MILLINGA       ABSENT
0117 F ZAMDA ALLY                 FAILED       0167 M RAMADHANI H SENGASU        ABSENT
0118 F ZUHURA RASHIDY             FAILED       0168 M RAMADHANI OMARY            ABSENT
0119 M ABDALAH M ABDALAH          FAILED       0169 M RESPIS KAN'GOMBE           FAILED
0120 M ALEX CHULU                 FAILED       0170 M SADRU AHMED                FAILED
0121 M AMIRI I LITANDA            FAILED       0171 M SEHEWA KAPINGO               PASSED
0122 M ANDREA FRANSIS             FAILED       0172 M SHUKURU G RUTAGARA           PASSED
0123 M AZIZI ALLY                 FAILED       0173 M SIRILY D NGOWI               PASSED
0124 M BENJAMINI ASWILE           FAILED       0174 M VENANCE GERALDI              PASSED
0125 M BENY J KABANDA               PASSED
0126 M CHARLES M MAUNGU           FAILED
0127 M CHRISTOPHER FELIX          ABSENT
0128 M DARACK J KALL                PASSED
0129 M DELPHINUS CHRISTOPHER        PASSED
0130 M DEOGRATIAS MDEDE           ABSENT
0131 M DOMINIC J CHAULENZI        FAILED
0132 M DON I EMANUEL              ABSENT
0133 M DOO ALPHONCE               **WTHELD
0134 M DOTTO S JACOB              FAILED
0135 M EDGAR J SALAKANA           ABSENT
0136 M ELIAS OBEDI                  PASSED
0137 M ELISANTE Z MMARY           FAILED
0138 M EMANUEL J URONU            ABSENT
0139 M EMMANUEL E MSACKY            PASSED
0140 M EMMANUELY GRIPA            FAILED
0141 M ERICK MICHAEL                PASSED
0142 M FESTO G MWAMBYALE            PASSED
0143 M FILBERT A MATERU           FAILED
0144 M FREDY ANANIASY             FAILED
0145 M GEORGE S KIPULA            FAILED
0146 M HAMADY MSHALABA              PASSED
0147 M HAMIDU HASSANI             FAILED
0148 M HARUNI M SAJILO            FAILED
0149 M HENRY D MSANJIRA             PASSED
0150 M HERIELI N KIMARO           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   174 TOT-SAT=   159  PASSED=    35   FAILED=   124    ABSENT=    15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-461

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1364 ILEMBULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELA A HAULE             FAILED
0002 F HONGERA P LUGALA           FAILED
0003 F OLIVER NDAWALA             FAILED
0004 F VUMILIA KINYAGA            FAILED
0005 M ABASI J MANGULA              PASSED
0006 M BARICK MGANI               FAILED
0007 M HANS M KILEMBE             FAILED
0008 M HENRICK M MYAMBA           FAILED
0009 M HENRY J MPONZI             FAILED
0010 M JACKSON T MGAYA            FAILED
0011 M MUSA M MGAYA               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-462

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1365 KASULU FDS CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JOHARI F NKULIYE             PASSED
0002 M ALFRED M HEMBE             ABSENT
0003 M THOMAS J MWASAGA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-463

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1370 WEL WEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M SYLVESTER NGOMBANIZA       FAILED
0002 M YUSUPH A YUSUPH            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-464

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1371 SINGIDA C M W CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANJELA L MASHAMBA          FAILED       0051 M BARAKA M DAUDI             FAILED
0002 F ANNA A MGALA               FAILED       0052 M BULIRO EZEKIA                PASSED
0003 F ANNA J JUMA                  PASSED     0053 M EMILY W SHARTERY           FAILED
0004 F AZIZA O MGWARI             FAILED       0054 M EMMANUEL Y MAJENGO           PASSED
0005 F BARAKA Z JOSEPH            FAILED       0055 M HAJI M MONKO                 PASSED
0006 F CONSTANSIAJ MISANGA        ABSENT       0056 M HASSANALLY S JUMA            PASSED
0007 F DEVOTHA T THEOPHANO        FAILED       0057 M JORAM C KISHALULI          FAILED
0008 F DORCAS Z EMANUELY          FAILED       0058 M JOSEPH S MUHAMEDI          FAILED
0009 F DOTTO M KAHUKA               PASSED     0059 M MOHAMED S SANJA              PASSED
0010 F ELIPENDO J HAMISI            PASSED     0060 M MSAFIRI M MTINDASI         FAILED
0011 F ESTER P MGHWAI             FAILED       0061 M MUSTAFA J OMARY              PASSED
0012 F FARIDA  S JUMANNE            PASSED     0062 M NAPEGWA N MAKALA           FAILED
0013 F FATUMA R IBADA             FAILED       0063 M NELSONI O MTATURU          FAILED
0014 F GLORIA Y NYAMFUMIRA        ABSENT       0064 M PAULO E SUMBI              FAILED
0015 F HABIBA S NJAMBI              PASSED     0065 M PAULO T MKUMBO               PASSED
0016 F HADASA E MNYANKHONDE         PASSED     0066 M RAMADHANI S MUBI           FAILED
0017 F HADIJA S MPAHI             FAILED       0067 M RASHIDI S MLAMZI           FAILED
0018 F JANETH H SAIDI             FAILED       0068 M TITO D HANAI                 PASSED
0019 F KURUTHUM R MTITI           FAILED       0069 M WILFREDY A LISSU           ABSENT
0020 F MAGDALENA A NYAULI           PASSED     0070 M WINSTONE P MGANA           FAILED
0021 F MAGDALENA S MAKIMI           PASSED
0022 F MARIA E MAKULA             FAILED
0023 F MARIA P KIZANGA            FAILED
0024 F MARIAMU R MADAY            FAILED
0025 F MARTHA L MAGUMA            FAILED
0026 F MARTINA T SUMBU              PASSED
0027 F MARY S SIMA                FAILED
0028 F MWANAHAMISI O MWAMBI       FAILED
0029 F MWASITI S KIMWAGA            PASSED
0030 F NEEMA L KITANDU            FAILED
0031 F NEEMA N MLALI              FAILED
0032 F OLIVER D MUNISHI             PASSED
0033 F RAHEL W SHUKIA             FAILED
0034 F REBECCA J ABELI            FAILED
0035 F REHEMA D SUNGI               PASSED
0036 F REHEMA S GHUMPI            ABSENT
0037 F SARA I CHURI               FAILED
0038 F SUBIRA M MWANGA              PASSED
0039 F SUZANE L MOSHI             FAILED
0040 F VALERIA J MUMWI            FAILED
0041 F VERENA J NKHAMA            FAILED
0042 F VERONICA M SOAH            FAILED
0043 F WITNES F LISSUNGU          FAILED
0044 F ZAITUNI A MGOO             FAILED
0045 F ZAITUNI S OMARY            FAILED
0046 F ZATUNI R KISUDA            FAILED
0047 M ALEX S CHIWANGA            ABSENT
0048 M ALPHONCE I ALPHONCE        FAILED
0049 M ANDREW A KIANG'U             PASSED
0050 M ANDREW S MNYAWI            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    70 TOT-SAT=    64  PASSED=    22   FAILED=    42    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-465

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1377 NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGISA MWANGU               ABSENT       0051 F EMMANUELA T KOMBA          FAILED
0002 F AGNES A MAKINDA            FAILED       0052 F ESTER H MKALI              FAILED
0003 F AGNES G BGOYA              ABSENT       0053 F ESTHER A NGUMA             FAILED
0004 F AGNES J MPYALIMI           FAILED       0054 F EVA B MUNISHI              FAILED
0005 F AGNES C GUTAPAKA           FAILED       0055 F EVA C ADONIA               FAILED
0006 F AGNESTER ASAPH             FAILED       0056 F EVA O MIRENI                 PASSED
0007 F AGRIPINA V MAGANGA           PASSED     0057 F FAIDHA J KHALFANI            PASSED
0008 F AISA A ALLADIN             FAILED       0058 F FARAJA E MASAKI            FAILED
0009 F AMELLY D PEPAMTWE          FAILED       0059 F FATUMA A WIMA              FAILED
0010 F AMINA A JUMA               FAILED       0060 F FATUMA HASSANI             FAILED
0011 F ANASTANSIA F HOKORORO        PASSED     0061 F FATUMA N RASMINI           FAILED
0012 F ANASTAZIA M MAKASA         FAILED       0062 F FLORA MKINI                FAILED
0013 F ANGELINA F KAGIMBO           PASSED     0063 F FLORIDA SYLIVESTER           PASSED
0014 F ANNA A SWAY                FAILED       0064 F GEORGINA Y MHAGAMA           PASSED
0015 F ANNA C SOKO                ABSENT       0065 F GETRUDE F NJOWOKA          FAILED
0016 F ANNA J MWILAPWA            FAILED       0066 F GETRUDE L KILUNGA          FAILED
0017 F ANNA J NGAIZA                PASSED     0067 F GLORIA P SAWE              FAILED
0018 F ASHA A MKWENGWE            FAILED       0068 F GRACE A MWAKISU            ABSENT
0019 F ASHA HUSSEIN               FAILED       0069 F GRACE E CHIHAMILO          FAILED
0020 F ASHA KASULE                FAILED       0070 F GRACE NICODEM              FAILED
0021 F ASHURA JAPHARY             FAILED       0071 F GRACE R BUZA               FAILED
0022 F ASMAH M JONGO              FAILED       0072 F GRACE S WANJALA            FAILED
0023 F BABY B LUTTALEMWA          ABSENT       0073 F HABIBA J RAMADHANI         FAILED
0024 F BAHATI A MWAMASANGULA      FAILED       0074 F HADIJA B MSHORO            FAILED
0025 F BARKISS I KAHABUKA         ABSENT       0075 F HAMIDA A NGAMILEVANU       FAILED
0026 F BEATRICE J MAGAZINI        FAILED       0076 F HAPPINESS J MSHANA           PASSED
0027 F BEATRICE W KIMARO            PASSED     0077 F HAPPY C MBAGA              FAILED
0028 F BELINDA B KIVALE           FAILED       0078 F HAPPY C NJAU                 PASSED
0029 F BERTHA R MAGANIJA          FAILED       0079 F HARIETH D KAMUGISHA          PASSED
0030 F BRANDINA J MWANDENUKA      FAILED       0080 F HASIRA M SWALEH            FAILED
0031 F CALISTAR SAMBALA           FAILED       0081 F HAWA A MNYOTI                PASSED
0032 F CATHERINE F SINGLA           PASSED     0082 F HAWA I MWAMANDA            FAILED
0033 F CATHERINE J MGANGA         FAILED       0083 F HEKIMA N GOTARDI           ABSENT
0034 F CECILIA I SENGULO          FAILED       0084 F HELENA A MALAMLA           FAILED
0035 F CELINA THEODORY              PASSED     0085 F HELENA JOACKIM             FAILED
0036 F CHETU S BWAMKUU            ABSENT       0086 F HILDA A KIMAMBO            FAILED
0037 F CHEZUWE L EDWARD           FAILED       0087 F HOPE J BANGILI               PASSED
0038 F CHIKU H MUSSA              FAILED       0088 F HUSNA ALLY                 FAILED
0039 F CLARA P LUWALI             FAILED       0089 F IRENE C MISANGO            ABSENT
0040 F CONSOLATHER MZIRAY         FAILED       0090 F IRENE JONATHAN             FAILED
0041 F DAMARI M MAIWE             FAILED       0091 F JAMILAH S SWALLER          FAILED
0042 F DEVOTA C NYAKASAGANI       FAILED       0092 F JANE L SIJAONA               PASSED
0043 F DIANAROSE DOMINICK         FAILED       0093 F JANET KITIME               FAILED
0044 F DONACIANA S HIPOLITI         PASSED     0094 F JOSEPHINA MLAWA            FAILED
0045 F DORAH MGAYA                  PASSED     0095 F JOYCE A CHANYEGEA            PASSED
0046 F DORIS H MWAKINGILI         FAILED       0096 F JOYCE C MBAWALA            FAILED
0047 F EDITOR BEHUTA              FAILED       0097 F JUDITH G SHAYO             FAILED
0048 F ELIZABETH A KALINGA          PASSED     0098 F JULITA LAZARO              FAILED
0049 F ELIZABETH G MNGEREZA         PASSED     0099 F KHADIJA A HUSENI           ABSENT
0050 F EMILIA V MASSAWE           FAILED       0100 F KHADIJA KUSSY              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-466

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1377 NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F KUSUDIA SELEMANI           FAILED       0151 F REHEMA H NYAKONGO          FAILED
0102 F LETICIA B MASINDE          ABSENT       0152 F REHEMA JUMA                FAILED
0103 F LIGHTNESS D MTAWALA        FAILED       0153 F REHEMA S MOKIWA            FAILED
0104 F LILIAN JOHN                ABSENT       0154 F REHEMA T MAKINDA           FAILED
0105 F LUCY D MPANGALA            FAILED       0155 F RITHER M WAHIMILI          FAILED
0106 F MAGDALENA I ASAJILE        FAILED       0156 F ROSE B MASSUE              FAILED
0107 F MAMERTHA F KATABARWA         PASSED     0157 F ROSE P SWAI                FAILED
0108 F MANKA KWEKA                FAILED       0158 F ROSE R KIMARIO             FAILED
0109 F MARIA G MTAMBO             FAILED       0159 F ROSE WILLIAM               ABSENT
0110 F MARIA J SHIRIMA            FAILED       0160 F ROSEMARY J MANEMBE         FAILED
0111 F MARIAM I MJEMA             FAILED       0161 F RUTH H ISOWE                 PASSED
0112 F MARIAM MOHAMED             FAILED       0162 F SAITHA M MAHENGE           ABSENT
0113 F MARIAM N MHAGAMA           FAILED       0163 F SALMA A MALUMBO              PASSED
0114 F MARTHA N KAHWILI           FAILED       0164 F SALOME KATAWA              FAILED
0115 F MARTHA WILSON              FAILED       0165 F SARAH A MSEMAKWELI         FAILED
0116 F MARY S MAKALA                PASSED     0166 F SARAH M NGOGANGE           FAILED
0117 F MARY Y KASULAMEMBA         FAILED       0167 F SARAH P MZELU              FAILED
0118 F MARYGLORY EMANUEL          FAILED       0168 F SAYUNI J MWALYEGO          FAILED
0119 F MELANIA R KAZIBURE         FAILED       0169 F SELINA A MWAKILASA           PASSED
0120 F MERYLINE EMMANUEL          FAILED       0170 F SELINA J GWISHURA          FAILED
0121 F MONICA A KAFUA             FAILED       0171 F SHUFAH H ISSA              FAILED
0122 F MWAJUMA A MAYIWA           ABSENT       0172 F SOPHIA C MPEMA             ABSENT
0123 F MWAJUMA H ABDALLAH         FAILED       0173 F SUMA W MWASONYA            ABSENT
0124 F MWAJUMA H MUNGI            FAILED       0174 F SUZANA N MASARRA             PASSED
0125 F MWAJUMA JAFARY             FAILED       0175 F SUZANA T PETER             FAILED
0126 F MWANAJUMA MALEKELA         FAILED       0176 F SYLIVIA S KAMUGISHA        FAILED
0127 F MWAMVITA A MOHAMED         FAILED       0177 F TATU S KADELIA             FAILED
0128 F MWANAHAMISI O MAPENGERE    FAILED       0178 F TERESIA B LUDIGA             PASSED
0129 F MWANAHAWA M MKUNDIYA         PASSED     0179 F THERESIA J MASANJUO          PASSED
0130 F MWANAIDI D MAKENGO         FAILED       0180 F TRIPHONIA A MNG'ONG'O      FAILED
0131 F MWANAISHA S ZIWIYANI       FAILED       0181 F TUMSIFU B NDOGOYO          ABSENT
0132 F MWANAISHA YUSUPH           ABSENT       0182 F UPENDO D LYANDUNGWE        FAILED
0133 F MWANNE J KILAGA            FAILED       0183 F VEDASTINA LEONSIO          FAILED
0134 F NANJELA MLAKI              FAILED       0184 F VERONICA GAUDENCE          FAILED
0135 F NDONYA H SALUM             FAILED       0185 F VERONICA PASCHAL           FAILED
0136 F NEEMA GODFREY              FAILED       0186 F WEMA R MBUBA               FAILED
0137 F NEEMA P MUYOMBE            FAILED       0187 F WINFRIDA A KALAGHE         ABSENT
0138 F NEEMA SALIZA               FAILED       0188 F WINFRIDA KARUGENDO         FAILED
0139 F NEEMA-KANAEL W MUSHI         PASSED     0189 F WITNESS C MNYASI             PASSED
0140 F NIA O IBRAHIM              FAILED       0190 F YASINTA V KAPILA             PASSED
0141 F OLGAFRANKA F LIBANA        ABSENT       0191 F YEIBERNO M SUWA            FAILED
0142 F PAULINA C MBAWALA            PASSED     0192 F ZABIBU M GAYO              FAILED
0143 F PAULINA F MWAIKAMILA       FAILED       0193 F ZAINABU MBOWETO            FAILED
0144 F PAULINA G KIGWASI          ABSENT       0194 F ZAWADI E MWANGALABA        FAILED
0145 F PRISCA J FERDINANDY        FAILED       0195 F ZAWADI H SHAWARIJA         FAILED
0146 F PULCHERIA E NONAY          FAILED       0196 F ZERRAH E METHA             FAILED
0147 F PULKERIA S BRUNO           FAILED       0197 F ZILPA R KAZIMBA            FAILED
0148 F RACHEL A CHAULA              PASSED     0198 F ZUHURA ALLY                FAILED
0149 F RADHIA I OMARI             FAILED       0199 M ABDALAH J IJUY             ABSENT
0150 F RAHEL M KUMBIYAMOTO        FAILED       0200 M ABDALLAH A BAKARI            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-467

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1377 NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M ABDALLAH I SALEHE          ABSENT       0252 M EDSON JONAS                FAILED
0203 M ABDALLAH S ZULLU           ABSENT       0253 M EDSON W KASWAKA            FAILED
0204 M ABDUL BETELO               FAILED       0254 M EDWARD C MARANDU             PASSED
0205 M ABDUL MBARARA              FAILED       0255 M ELIFURAHA LAMECK           FAILED
0206 M ABDULRAHIM ALLY            FAILED       0256 M EMANUEL M MKAMBA           FAILED
0207 M ABEL D MTENA               FAILED       0257 M EMMANUEL F NGOWI           FAILED
0208 M ABUBAKAR I MTITU           FAILED       0258 M EMMANUEL W ELIAS           ABSENT
0209 M ABUBAKARI S MWAI           FAILED       0259 M ERENEUS M SWAI             FAILED
0210 M ADAM N YUSUPH              FAILED       0260 M FIDELIS C BAHINGAI         FAILED
0211 M ADAM R KIWANGA               PASSED     0261 M FRANK F Y MBALANI            PASSED
0212 M ADAMU W SALIDA             FAILED       0262 M FRED J MWANJILE            FAILED
0213 M ADILI M CHAVALLA             PASSED     0263 M FREDRICK J KIMARO          FAILED
0214 M AGAPITUS  GURTI            FAILED       0264 M GADSON MUWANGA             ABSENT
0215 M AHMED S AHMED                PASSED     0265 M GEORGE C NYAYO             ABSENT
0216 M ALBERTO A LUBIDA             PASSED     0266 M GEORGE FAUSTINE            ABSENT
0217 M ALEX M NZIGO               FAILED       0267 M GODFREY S MWASHAMBWA       ABSENT
0218 M ALEX SOSPETER              FAILED       0268 M GRACIAN J KYELULA          FAILED
0219 M ALEX W MUYINGA             FAILED       0269 M HAJI A MFILINGE            FAILED
0220 M ALLY A MWATUKA               PASSED     0270 M HAMIS MOHAMED              FAILED
0221 M ALLY OMARY                 FAILED       0271 M HAROUN D MDACHI            FAILED
0222 M ALOYCE E JOACHIMU            PASSED     0272 M HASSAN M MRISHO            FAILED
0223 M ALPHONCE MDENGA            FAILED       0273 M HENRY A ALLY               FAILED
0224 M ALQUINE M MASUBO           FAILED       0274 M HERMAN JOHN                FAILED
0225 M AMEDEUSI S TESHA             PASSED     0275 M HESLONI L BARONGO          FAILED
0226 M AMINI S PILLY              FAILED       0276 M IBRAHIM A IBRAHIM          FAILED
0227 M AMOS B MLALASI             FAILED       0277 M IDDY A NKUHY               FAILED
0228 M ANDREA S MTUMBUKA            PASSED     0278 M ISDORY R MBENA             ABSENT
0229 M ANDREW GABRIEL             FAILED       0279 M ISSA O MALECELA              PASSED
0230 M APOLINARY W MANYERERE      FAILED       0280 M ISSACK GODLACK             FAILED
0231 M ASHRAF A KIBORE              PASSED     0281 M ISSAI BAKARY               FAILED
0232 M ASTON MSHANA                 PASSED     0282 M JACKSON MAIGA              ABSENT
0233 M AUGUSTINE A SHIRIMA          PASSED     0283 M JAMES K SHENYA             FAILED
0234 M BAPTISTA J MFILINGE          PASSED     0284 M JAMES MAKORE                 PASSED
0235 M BARAKA E NYAMWERU            PASSED     0285 M JOHN C MGASHI              FAILED
0236 M BARTARZA FRANK             FAILED       0286 M JOHNSON G LEMA               PASSED
0237 M BATISTA B MGENI            ABSENT       0287 M JULIUS G GOYAYI              PASSED
0238 M BEDA E NDUNGURU            ABSENT       0288 M JUMA A NYUHA               FAILED
0239 M BENARD S CHIPONDWA         FAILED       0289 M JUMA D MLWALE              FAILED
0240 M BENNY J MSEMWA               PASSED     0290 M JUMA M DUME                FAILED
0241 M BROWN E LYOVA              FAILED       0291 M JUMA M GAMBA                 PASSED
0242 M CHRISTOPHER G GERALD         PASSED     0292 M JUMA M SHOMARI               PASSED
0243 M CLEMENT SEPETU             FAILED       0293 M JUMA O SIMBA               FAILED
0244 M COLMAN W MARWA             ABSENT       0294 M JUMANNE RAMADHANI          FAILED
0245 M COSTANTINO MWANUKE           PASSED     0295 M KADANGO SALUM                PASSED
0246 M DANIEL A MMKANDE             PASSED     0296 M KAUYA I MTALASO            FAILED
0247 M DAVID L LAISER               PASSED     0297 M KHAMISI A MOHAMED          FAILED
0248 M DAVID P MADAHA               PASSED     0298 M MAGIGE S CHACHA            ABSENT
0249 M DEUDEDITH M LAURENT        FAILED       0299 M MAHADH A MSUYA             FAILED
0250 M EDIPIDIUS M DEUS           FAILED       0300 M MALICK I MAMDALI             PASSED
0251 M EDRICK J NYANGI              PASSED     0301 M MARTINE DEO                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-468

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1377 NATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE INSTITUTE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0302 M MASOUD H MOHAMMEDI         FAILED       0352 M SIXMUND J MPANDACHALO      FAILED
0303 M MASOUD R CHARANGE          FAILED       0353 M SOTERY D KOMBA             FAILED
0304 M MATESO G UTENGA              PASSED     0354 M STANLEY B MGATA            ABSENT
0305 M MATHIAS S SHILLINGO        FAILED       0355 M STANSLAUS JAMES            FAILED
0306 M MHINA S MHINA                PASSED     0357 M THOMAS H HAULE             FAILED
0307 M MICHAEL R IRMAMASITA         PASSED     0358 M THOMAS J MPANDACHALO       ABSENT
0308 M MICHAEL WETTA              FAILED       0359 M TIBELA O P HINJU           FAILED
0309 M MISSANA M ERNEST           FAILED       0360 M TWAHA S UTIKAE             FAILED
0310 M MODEST A Z MIGAWE          ABSENT       0361 M VENANCE F MKUMBI           FAILED
0311 M MOHAMED N NONDO            ABSENT       0362 M WILBARD D MALISA           FAILED
0312 M MOSSES F MWACHALI          FAILED       0363 M WILFRED J MAYUNGA          FAILED
0313 M MOSSES JOSEPH                PASSED     0364 M WILLY S MWAKYOMA           FAILED
0314 M MPAUKHA MUSHAHAME          ABSENT       0365 M WILLY Z GERALD               PASSED
0315 M MUHSIN J KILONZO             PASSED     0366 M YAHAYA M HASSAN            FAILED
0316 M MUSSA H MKUWA                PASSED     0367 M YASINI JAIZI               FAILED
0317 M MUSSA JUMA                 FAILED       0368 M YOHANA A BUKUKU            FAILED
0318 M NATHANAEL E KELYA            PASSED     0369 M YUDA F MASSAWE             FAILED
0319 M NELSON CHARLES               PASSED     0370 M YUDA J NDALU               FAILED
0320 M NELSONI SOSTENESI          FAILED       0371 M ZAKARIA P NANYARO          FAILED
0321 M NICOLAUS A MWAIBALE        ABSENT       0372 F KHADIJA AYUBU              FAILED
0322 M NIXON M SADALA               PASSED
0323 M NOEL H MARUWA              FAILED
0324 M NOEL R KAUPUNDA            FAILED
0325 M OMBENI N VURI                PASSED
0326 M OMORO O BARNABAS           FAILED
0327 M OSCAR V KWAYU              FAILED
0328 M PATIENCE WILIBARD          FAILED
0329 M PATRICK M MFUMU              PASSED
0330 M PAUL H ZINGA               FAILED
0331 M PAULO C MAGESA               PASSED
0332 M PETER E MAGANGA            FAILED
0333 M PROSPER E KAHANGWA         ABSENT
0334 M RAMADHANI M MATAMBO        FAILED
0335 M RAMADHANI R NASSORO          PASSED
0336 M RAPHAEL J M CHAMI          FAILED
0337 M RASHIDI A MIJINGA          FAILED
0338 M RICHARD S LIBENA           FAILED
0339 M ROBERT W KARIA             FAILED
0340 M SAID IBRAHIM               FAILED
0341 M SAIDI A MTANDIKA           FAILED
0342 M SAIDI B KHERI              FAILED
0343 M SAIMON O CLEOPHAS            PASSED
0344 M SALIM M MGUMBA             FAILED
0345 M SALUM S MWERA              FAILED
0346 M SEIF M WAMBA               FAILED
0347 M SELEMAN R HASSAN           FAILED
0348 M SELEMANI A KATUNDU           PASSED
0349 M SELESTINE G UMELA          FAILED
0350 M SHABANI S MAKULULA           PASSED
0351 M SHUKURU R MAKILLA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   370 TOT-SAT=   327  PASSED=    85   FAILED=   242    ABSENT=    43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-469

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADDA R MSILLU              FAILED       0051 F BEATRICE MLIMBILA          FAILED
0002 F ADEGUNDA L MGAYA             PASSED     0052 F BERNADETHA M BAKARI        FAILED
0003 F ADOLOPHINA B MAJIYAMOTO    FAILED       0053 F BERTHA K LUYANDA           FAILED
0004 F AGATHA A KIKOTI            FAILED       0054 F BERTHA M KALINGA           FAILED
0005 F AGATHA G KIFARU            FAILED       0055 F BETH P SANGA               ABSENT
0006 F AGATHA L MAHENGE           FAILED       0056 F BRENDA S MWAKALUNDWA       FAILED
0007 F AGNES L CHAVALA            FAILED       0057 F CALISTER L NGAILOH           PASSED
0008 F AGNES MGINA                FAILED       0058 F CATHERINE S MLOWE          FAILED
0009 F AGNES N MWIKANGILA           PASSED     0059 F CHIKU S KASUVI             FAILED
0010 F AGNESS P MTENDE              PASSED     0060 F CHRESENCIA P KIGODI          PASSED
0011 F AGNESS S ANDERSON          ABSENT       0061 F CHRISTINA A KIDUNGU        FAILED
0012 F AGNESY G NYAHENGE          FAILED       0062 F CHRISTINA B EMANUEL        FAILED
0013 F AIDA A CHANDE              FAILED       0063 F CHRISTINA K KIHOMBO        FAILED
0014 F AJESTINA E KAPWELA           PASSED     0064 F CHRISTINA MBWILO           ABSENT
0015 F AKWILINA E KASENEGALA      ABSENT       0065 F CHRISTINA NJALI            FAILED
0016 F ALINA  SANGA               ABSENT       0066 F CLAUDIA S MASENGO          FAILED
0017 F AMBISILE P KISAVA          FAILED       0067 F COFRIDA R MTOVE              PASSED
0018 F AMINA R YENGU              FAILED       0068 F CONSOLATA MAKETA           FAILED
0019 F ANETH C LUVINGO            ABSENT       0069 F CONSOLATA PETER            ABSENT
0020 F ANETH F MATIVILA           FAILED       0070 F CRELIA L CHANG'A           FAILED
0021 F ANETH J MGIMWA             FAILED       0071 F DAINA E NDUNGURU           ABSENT
0022 F ANGELA E MAGELANGA         FAILED       0072 F DEBORA H MISUKE            FAILED
0023 F ANIFA K MASUDY             FAILED       0073 F DEVORTER L MNYAVANU        FAILED
0024 F ANITHA C MPAGAMA           FAILED       0074 F DIANA K KAPOLE             FAILED
0025 F ANITHA FESTO               ABSENT       0075 F DIONISIA V OISO            FAILED
0026 F ANITHA S MBILINYI            PASSED     0076 F DOLOROZA E MGAYA           FAILED
0027 F ANJELA F MANGULA             PASSED     0077 F DORA M MDEGIPALA           FAILED
0028 F ANJELINA J MAWONA          FAILED       0078 F DORICE DIMOSO              FAILED
0029 F ANNA H SEVERINE            ABSENT       0079 F DORICE M KIBUMO            FAILED
0030 F ANNA L NG'ONDYA            FAILED       0080 F DOROTEA D NGWANDA          FAILED
0031 F ANNA Z LUGALA              FAILED       0081 F DOSTEA MKENG'E             FAILED
0032 F ANNAH  J MALATY            ABSENT       0082 F EDDA T MFAMBO              FAILED
0033 F ANNAH MHEWA                ABSENT       0083 F EDINA H MWINUKA              PASSED
0034 F ANNETH I MWENDA            FAILED       0084 F EDINA ILOMO                FAILED
0035 F ARAPHA A KIKOTI            FAILED       0085 F ELIZABETH A SAMBALA        FAILED
0036 F ASHA M SAIDI               FAILED       0086 F ELIZABETH H MFALAMAGOHA    FAILED
0037 F ASHA N MUUNGWANA           ABSENT       0087 F ELIZABETH H MTANDI         FAILED
0038 F ASIA HABIBU                FAILED       0088 F ELIZABETH MAJENGO          FAILED
0039 F ASIA M MPOGOLE             FAILED       0089 F ELIZABETH S NYEMBEKE       FAILED
0040 F ASIA R MADUKA              FAILED       0090 F ELLY M MBISE                 PASSED
0041 F ASIA S MDIRA               FAILED       0091 F ELOY D MSENA               FAILED
0042 F ASMA E MKWAMBE               PASSED     0092 F EMERENSIANA G NGUSI        FAILED
0043 F ATILYA J NZIGILWA            PASSED     0093 F EMMACULATHER B KIGAHE      ABSENT
0044 F ATUSUNGUKYE B WILLILO      FAILED       0094 F EMMY H MTEWELE               PASSED
0045 F AULELIA B MSILU              PASSED     0095 F ERICA A MFALAMAGOHA        FAILED
0046 F BAHATI SANGA               ABSENT       0096 F ESTER E NGAILO             FAILED
0047 F BARAKA  A MAPUNDA            PASSED     0097 F ESTER GEORGE               ABSENT
0048 F BASDJELAH E MGINA          FAILED       0098 F ESTER P MAKAFU             FAILED
0049 F BEATRICE G MWACHA          ABSENT       0099 F ESTHER A KAPOLESYA         FAILED
0050 F BEATRICE L MSANGI          FAILED       0100 F ETHEL A MAPUNDI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-470

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F EVA D MSIGWA               FAILED       0151 F JESCA MKWAMA               FAILED
0102 F EVELINA K KILINGO          FAILED       0152 F JESCA T CHELESTINO         ABSENT
0103 F FARIDA A MKAKANZE          ABSENT       0153 F JOVITA KIKOTI              FAILED
0104 F FARIDA N CHALAMILA         FAILED       0154 F JOYCE J KWETUKIA           FAILED
0105 F FATUMA J MWEVIRA           ABSENT       0155 F JULIANA A MLOMO            FAILED
0106 F FAUSTA F MYOVELA           FAILED       0156 F JULIANA B KAPALALA         FAILED
0107 F FELISTA LIHAWA             FAILED       0157 F JULIANA N SONGEA           FAILED
0108 F FELISTER  A KYANDO         FAILED       0158 F JULIANA O URRASA           FAILED
0109 F FELISTER E KALOLO          FAILED       0159 F JULIETHA B MTASIWA         FAILED
0110 F FELISTER M CHOGERO           PASSED     0160 F JULIETHA J KIGAVA            PASSED
0111 F FELNESY L MSUVA            FAILED       0161 F KAUNDIME YASSIN              PASSED
0112 F FLAVIANA E CHANG'A         FAILED       0162 F KHADIJA F MAGOYO           FAILED
0113 F FLORA P NGAO               FAILED       0163 F KHADIJA M MLELEU           FAILED
0114 F FLORIDA A KAYWANGA           PASSED     0164 F KHADIJA S DEULE            FAILED
0115 F FRAVIANA A NG'INGO         FAILED       0165 F KUDRA E MPAGIKE            FAILED
0116 F FROLA J SIKAZWE            FAILED       0166 F LEMISTER F UTENGA          FAILED
0117 F FURAHA C MHAGAMA           FAILED       0167 F LENATHA SANGA              FAILED
0118 F FURAHA E LUVINGO           ABSENT       0168 F LEONOLA P NYENGO           FAILED
0119 F FURAHA I CHANG'A           FAILED       0169 F LETICIA L MLANDALI         FAILED
0120 F FURAHA P MANDIKE           FAILED       0170 F LEUNIDA L NGODA            FAILED
0121 F FURAHA S MTENDA            FAILED       0171 F LILIAN Y MWALUSAMBA        ABSENT
0122 F GETRUDE JACOB              FAILED       0172 F LUCHANA D KALOLO           FAILED
0123 F GIFT J SENGO               FAILED       0173 F LUCY A MTWEVE                PASSED
0124 F GINATHA D BUBELWA          FAILED       0174 F LUCY F RUNJI               FAILED
0125 F GRACE B MBILINYI           FAILED       0175 F LUCY K MKOGA               ABSENT
0126 F GRACE L KAMANGA              PASSED     0176 F LUCY MWINGIRA              ABSENT
0127 F GRACE R KIVAMBA            FAILED       0177 F LUCY O MASENYA             ABSENT
0128 F GRACE S MGODO                PASSED     0178 F LUCY O NAWAH                 PASSED
0129 F GROLIA G KITIME            FAILED       0179 F LWIZA C MGIDULA            FAILED
0130 F HADIJA H KAPAYA            FAILED       0180 F MAGRETH MVULLA             FAILED
0131 F HALIMA N LUHUMBA           FAILED       0181 F MAGRETH Y CHALLANGE        FAILED
0132 F HAPPY KIPANGULA            FAILED       0182 F MARGARETH F LUBIDA         FAILED
0133 F HAPPY Y SANGA              FAILED       0183 F MARIA G NGOWO              FAILED
0134 F HAWA J NKUNGU              FAILED       0184 F MARIAM E MBATA               PASSED
0135 F HELENA R LUHWAVI           FAILED       0185 F MARIAM I MHANGA              PASSED
0136 F HELINA KISWAGA             FAILED       0186 F MARIAM Y MANYIKA           FAILED
0137 F HELLENA P HAULE            FAILED       0187 F MARIAMU M CHANGWA          FAILED
0138 F HONGERA B MNG'ONG'O        FAILED       0188 F MARIANA J PEARSON          FAILED
0139 F HUSNA MDEMU                FAILED       0189 F MARTH D MAKULU             FAILED
0140 F HUSNA S LISASI               PASSED     0190 F MARTINA B SILINO             PASSED
0141 F ILUMINATHA C MFILINGE      FAILED       0191 F MARTINA H LUBUGO           FAILED
0142 F IMELDA E KINYAMAGOHA       FAILED       0192 F MARY B SULE                FAILED
0143 F IMELDA E MGAYA             FAILED       0193 F MARY J MWASAMPETA          FAILED
0144 F IRENE A ISSA               FAILED       0194 F MARY  J NDAUKA             FAILED
0145 F IRECE M KIBASA             FAILED       0195 F MARY O KITIME              FAILED
0146 F JACKLINE M LUVANGA         FAILED       0196 F MARYCIANA L MAMBA          FAILED
0147 F JANE H MNKANDE               PASSED     0197 F MAURISIA A MSIGALA         FAILED
0148 F JASMEEN G TITTEY           FAILED       0198 F MECKITRIDE LYUNGU          FAILED
0149 F JENIPHER N NGAOH           FAILED       0199 F MELIDA MHANGA              FAILED
0150 F JENIPHER W MBUMA           FAILED       0200 F MODESTER NGALEMBULA        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-471

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F MUNDY O MCHOMBA            FAILED       0251 F RATIFA S WITALA              PASSED
0202 F MWAJUMA A LUBAVA           FAILED       0252 F REBECCA MTWIGU             FAILED
0203 F MWAJUMA I MGODOKA          FAILED       0253 F REDY J SALINYAMBWE         ABSENT
0204 F MWAMVITA A NDAMBASI        FAILED       0254 F REHEMA A NGAMBA              PASSED
0205 F MWANAHAMISI K MWARIZO      FAILED       0255 F REHEMA G MLELE               PASSED
0206 F MWANAHAMISI MAISALA        FAILED       0256 F REHEMA JUSTINE             FAILED
0207 F MWANAHAMISI S MBAGA        ABSENT       0257 F REMIJA P MSILU               PASSED
0208 F MWANAHERI M NZALI          FAILED       0258 F RENA L MHENI               FAILED
0209 F MWANAID H MKOVEKE          ABSENT       0259 F ROSE C JOHN                FAILED
0210 F MWANGAZA F MWINYI          ABSENT       0260 F ROSE L KAPANGA             FAILED
0211 F MWANILA KAYAGE             FAILED       0261 F ROSE P MDEMU                 PASSED
0212 F NAJAT MOHAMED              FAILED       0262 F ROSEMARY W SANGA           FAILED
0213 F NAOMI M MALIVA             FAILED       0263 F RUTH G KIBASA              FAILED
0214 F NAOMI R MBATTA             ABSENT       0264 F SAADA A MAGIDANGA          FAILED
0215 F NASLA A MFILINGE           FAILED       0265 F SADA H SANATU              FAILED
0216 F NEEMA A MGENI                PASSED     0266 F SAKINA A MBAWALA           FAILED
0217 F NEEMA C MWALO                PASSED     0267 F SAKINA S SAULA             FAILED
0218 F NEEMA C MWINYI             FAILED       0268 F SALOME C MAHAYO            FAILED
0219 F NEEMA G NGIMBA             FAILED       0269 F SALOME N NYAKUNGA          FAILED
0220 F NEEMA J MKUYE              FAILED       0270 F SALOME SAMWEL                PASSED
0221 F NEEMA J SWEBE                PASSED     0271 F SARAH A KULANGA            FAILED
0222 F NEEMA M KIBASSA            FAILED       0272 F SARAH S MFILINGE             PASSED
0223 F NEEMA NYANGI               FAILED       0273 F SARAH Y DUMA               FAILED
0224 F NELLY B NDONDOLE           FAILED       0274 F SAUDA MGAYA                FAILED
0225 F NELLY MTWEVE               FAILED       0275 F SAUDA MWINUKA              FAILED
0226 F NGATH TEWELE               FAILED       0276 F SAUDA R MHONGOLE           FAILED
0227 F NURU MHESI                 FAILED       0277 F SAYUNI M MAHENGE           FAILED
0228 F NURU R KIHOMBO             FAILED       0278 F SELESTINA K JOHANSEN       FAILED
0229 F NURU Y TWEVE               FAILED       0279 F SEMENI M MSANYA            FAILED
0230 F ODETHA F UBAMBA              PASSED     0280 F SERAPHINA D LUDEGE         FAILED
0231 F OLGA A MBILINYI            FAILED       0281 F SEVELINA M KIPINGI         ABSENT
0232 F OLIO E KASIMBA             FAILED       0282 F SHAMILA V KILASI           ABSENT
0233 F OLIVA E MBINDA             FAILED       0283 F SHANI J CHALAMILA          ABSENT
0234 F OLIVER B MWONGE            ABSENT       0284 F SHELIDA T LYALO            FAILED
0235 F OMELA M MLELWA               PASSED     0285 F SHIZA M MOHAMED            ABSENT
0236 F PASCALIA S MWILAFI         FAILED       0286 F SHUKURU H KIBASA           FAILED
0237 F PAULATA P KIPINGI            PASSED     0287 F SIKUDHANI B MAGASHI        FAILED
0238 F PAULINA MSIGWA               PASSED     0288 F SIKUDHANI Y LUPEMBE          PASSED
0239 F PERAJA G KAHEMELA          FAILED       0289 F SILVIA H MFALAMAGOHA       FAILED
0240 F PERIDA A MHENI             FAILED       0290 F SOPHIA H MPONGOLE          FAILED
0241 F PETROBA KIWOVELE           FAILED       0291 F SOPHIA J NGONYANI          ABSENT
0242 F PHILOMENA B KILANGI        FAILED       0292 F SOPHIA S KINEMELO          FAILED
0243 F PRISCA C LUBIDA              PASSED     0293 F SOPHIA T KIDAVA              PASSED
0244 F PRISCA J MYINGA            ABSENT       0294 F STELLA F DALLU               PASSED
0245 F PRISCA L MWALLO            FAILED       0295 F STELLA M LWIVA             FAILED
0246 F PRISCA MKEMANGWA           FAILED       0296 F STELLA M MBINGAMNO           PASSED
0247 F PRISCA N MAJIYAMOTO        FAILED       0297 F STELLA M MBUMA             FAILED
0248 F PRISCA Y KIWONE              PASSED     0298 F STELLA MHANDO              FAILED
0249 F PROTHASIA I MSIGWA         FAILED       0299 F STELLA TULO                  PASSED
0250 F RACHEL H MDEMU             FAILED       0300 F SUBIRA M MAKOTA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-472

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 F SUBIRA R MBATA             FAILED       0351 F ZUHURA Y SEMUNYU           FAILED
0302 F SUZANA J MASEBO            FAILED       0352 M ABBAS A SWALEH             FAILED
0303 F TABIA E NDANGA             FAILED       0353 M ABDON D MWAKAJEBA          ABSENT
0304 F TAMIMA NGENG'ENA             PASSED     0354 M ABDUL SURE                   PASSED
0305 F TATU H CHAWEKA             FAILED       0355 M ABDUL-AZIZ I ABDALLAH      FAILED
0306 F TATU MWENDA                FAILED       0356 M ABENATY SANGA              ABSENT
0307 F TELESIA MBALA              FAILED       0357 M ABIDANI D NYIHWA           FAILED
0308 F TERESIA P KIBASA             PASSED     0358 M ABRAHAM A LUHWAGILA        FAILED
0309 F THELESIA J KALINGA         FAILED       0359 M ABRAHAMU G KALINGA         FAILED
0310 F TULIA G MBUGI                PASSED     0360 M ADAM J MDEMU                 PASSED
0311 F TULLA G KIBASSA            FAILED       0361 M ADINANI H CHOROBI            PASSED
0312 F TULLY SANGA                FAILED       0362 M ADOLF N  KISOMA              PASSED
0313 F TUMAINI H ALPHAUS            PASSED     0363 M AGASTO KIGELESO            FAILED
0314 F TUMAINI V LONGO            ABSENT       0364 M AHAZI G UDAMWA             FAILED
0315 F TUMAINI V NGAGA            FAILED       0365 M AIDANI R ABASI             FAILED
0316 F TUMWAGILE HAULE              PASSED     0366 M AIDANY D NGOLO             FAILED
0317 F TUNU M NG'ANGULI           FAILED       0367 M ALBART L NGAILO            ABSENT
0318 F TUSAJE MWAIGEMILE          FAILED       0368 M ALEX J SANGA               FAILED
0319 F UMMY M MLILAPI             FAILED       0369 M ALEX P MTENDE              FAILED
0320 F UPENDO A MTUYA             FAILED       0370 M ALLY K MATAJA              ABSENT
0321 F UPENDO G MLELE               PASSED     0371 M ALPHONCE S MLAPON          FAILED
0322 F UPENDO J KIDUNU            FAILED       0372 M AMIR N JUMA                FAILED
0323 F UPENDO J LUTEGO            ABSENT       0373 M AMOS S NYAGAWA             ABSENT
0324 F UPENDO O DOVICK            FAILED       0374 M ANGALIENI T KIWISE         FAILED
0325 F VAILETH A CHAVALIKUNGU     FAILED       0375 M ANGANILE P MWAILUBY          PASSED
0326 F VAILETH C MDOTA              PASSED     0376 M ANOSISYE G MWAKIPESILE     FAILED
0327 F VAILETH SANGA              FAILED       0377 M ANSIGAR K KICHENGE         FAILED
0328 F VENUS G KIBIKI             FAILED       0378 M ANTHONY D  KASAMBALA         PASSED
0329 F VEREDIANA L MBOMBWE          PASSED     0379 M ATHANAS M CHARLES            PASSED
0330 F VERONICA B MWINYI          FAILED       0380 M ATHANASIO M SANKA          FAILED
0331 F VERONICA MKONGWA           FAILED       0381 M AUGUSTINO J CHENGULA       FAILED
0332 F VERONICA P KAYAGE            PASSED     0382 M AUGUSTINO MWAKYUSA           PASSED
0333 F VERONICA V KIPAPI          FAILED       0383 M AUGUSTINO S MAKINGI          PASSED
0334 F VICTORIA P CHENGULA          PASSED     0384 M BARAKA MUSIBA              ABSENT
0335 F VIDA H NJAU                  PASSED     0385 M BARAKA NYAMAHANGA          FAILED
0336 F VIOLETH D LULANDALA        ABSENT       0386 M BARNABA M MAOKOLA          FAILED
0337 F VUMILIA J KISOLODIA          PASSED     0387 M BENITHO J MBEGALO          ABSENT
0338 F WATENDE S MALAMBO          FAILED       0388 M BENJAMINI J KADAFU         FAILED
0339 F WEMA C KAVILWA             FAILED       0389 M BENSON A MAKAMBI           FAILED
0340 F WEMA S SOVELA              FAILED       0390 M BERNARD G MFUGALE          FAILED
0341 F WINIFRIDA S MNYAWAMI       FAILED       0391 M BONIFACE J NTABO           FAILED
0342 F WITNES A KIDAVA            ABSENT       0392 M BONIPHACE G MNYENYELWA     FAILED
0343 F ZAIDATI R MVINGE           FAILED       0393 M BORA R KIKOTI                PASSED
0344 F ZAINA M KIULLA             FAILED       0394 M BOSCO MKEMBELA             FAILED
0345 F ZAINABU G NYEMBEKE         FAILED       0395 M BRYAN OBERD                FAILED
0346 F ZAITUNI A LWASA            FAILED       0396 M BRYSON SAWIKE              FAILED
0347 F ZELEA R NYAKONGO             PASSED     0397 M CARISTUS S MWAGAGOSI       FAILED
0348 F ZENITA NKUBA               FAILED       0398 M CASTOR J NGAFUMIKA         ABSENT
0349 F ZIADA Y MAKAWA             FAILED       0399 M CHARLES B MAPUNDA          FAILED
0350 F ZUBEDA KUTEMILE            FAILED       0400 M CHARLES C MNYAMBI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-473

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0401 M CHARLES P KUSAYA           FAILED       0451 M GERION S HAULE             FAILED
0402 M CHRISTIAN C MWANO            PASSED     0452 M GODFREY MAHENGE            FAILED
0403 M CHRISTOPHER T LUCAS          PASSED     0453 M GODFREY W MBONEA           ABSENT
0404 M DANIEL JEREMIA             FAILED       0454 M GODI E MAKONGWA            FAILED
0405 M DANIEL LUTEGO              ABSENT       0455 M GOODLUCK J MAKUKURU        FAILED
0406 M DARIUS F MUTALEMWA         ABSENT       0456 M HAJI MYSALAH               FAILED
0407 M DARUWESH R MWALONGO        FAILED       0457 M HAMID R RASHID               PASSED
0408 M DAUDI M MAIGA              ABSENT       0458 M HAMIDU M MBUGI             FAILED
0409 M DAVID I KIZENGA            FAILED       0459 M HAMIS D MOHAMED            FAILED
0410 M DAVID W NJOVU                PASSED     0460 M HAMPHREY S MLAWA             PASSED
0411 M DENIS J KALINGA              PASSED     0461 M HANCE S MBILINYI           FAILED
0412 M DEO S CHANG'A              FAILED       0462 M HASSAN SHEKUWE             FAILED
0413 M DEUS S KAWAGANISE            PASSED     0463 M HEKIMA N YOTAM             FAILED
0414 M DEVAN S NZOGELA            FAILED       0464 M HEMED S NYOMOLELO          FAILED
0415 M DISMAS SUNGU               FAILED       0465 M HOROMO G HAULE             FAILED
0416 M DUNIA H ZAKII              FAILED       0466 M HOSIANA K KAPINGA          FAILED
0417 M EDSON E MWATEBELA          FAILED       0467 M HURUMIA D KIHONGOSI          PASSED
0418 M EDSON KALINGA              FAILED       0468 M IBRAHIM A PETER              PASSED
0419 M EDWIN E GAMA                 PASSED     0469 M IBRAHIMU H MATIVILA        FAILED
0420 M ELIAS C KINYAMAGOHA        FAILED       0470 M IDDI SAADAN                FAILED
0421 M ELISIFA A SAMBAA             PASSED     0471 M IMANI S MINDU                PASSED
0422 M ELLY R NJOVU               FAILED       0472 M INNOCENT B MUYINGA         FAILED
0423 M EMANUEL X SALAMA           FAILED       0473 M ISAAC S KALINGA              PASSED
0424 M EMMANUEL D KIBUGA          FAILED       0474 M ISAKWISA E MWINOSYEGE      FAILED
0425 M EMMANUEL L MWANANZILA      ABSENT       0475 M ISAYA I MLAWA              FAILED
0426 M EMMANUEL S MWITA             PASSED     0476 M ISRAEL E KASILA            FAILED
0427 M EMMANUELY M MAYUNGA          PASSED     0477 M ISSA B BAROBEGWA           FAILED
0428 M EPSONI L KASIMBA           FAILED       0478 M ISSA SAILASI               FAILED
0429 M ESCARY NATHANI             FAILED       0479 M IVONY KULANGA              FAILED
0430 M FABIANI KIKOTI             FAILED       0480 M JACKSON F MSONGAMWANJA     FAILED
0431 M FADHILI Y MYOVELA            PASSED     0481 M JACKSON M KIBASSA          FAILED
0432 M FARAJI M NCHIMBI           FAILED       0482 M JAFARI S MLUVIGWA          FAILED
0433 M FESTO B MWALO                PASSED     0483 M JALIA A MPINGE               PASSED
0434 M FESTO B MWAMBEBULE           PASSED     0484 M JAMES D CHENGULA           FAILED
0435 M FESTO NGAGA                FAILED       0485 M JAMES M AYUNGO             FAILED
0436 M FILALONI C MWALLO            PASSED     0486 M JIMMY N MWAISAKA             PASSED
0437 M FLORENCE C SEGESELA        FAILED       0487 M JOHN O NZIAJOSE            FAILED
0438 M FLORIAN G MWANO              PASSED     0488 M JOSEPH L MSITE             FAILED
0439 M FORD W MWEZI               FAILED       0489 M JOSEPH M MSASALAGA           PASSED
0440 M FRANK B MCHAMI               PASSED     0490 M JOSHUA D MSIGWA              PASSED
0441 M FRANK S NGOLE              FAILED       0491 M JUMA G MPONZI                PASSED
0442 M FRANSISCO A LUVINGO        FAILED       0492 M JUMA M MAJALIWA            FAILED
0443 M FRED E MWANDIMBILE           PASSED     0493 M JUMA M MWAKAJUNGA          FAILED
0444 M FREDY A NG'UMBI            FAILED       0494 M KAIZA S KYANDO             FAILED
0445 M FREDY J KIBANGU            FAILED       0495 M KAMILI R MPONZI            FAILED
0446 M FREDY P CHOGGA             ABSENT       0496 M KARISTUS MDEGELA           FAILED
0447 M GABRIEL M GABRIEL          ABSENT       0497 M KELVIN KESAGA              ABSENT
0448 M GEOFREY BALAZI             FAILED       0498 M KENNEDY F CHAULAH            PASSED
0449 M GEOFREY C LALIKA           FAILED       0499 M KHATIBU I SAIDI            ABSENT
0450 M GERALD I MALEKELA          ABSENT       0500 M KUNDAEL C MAKYAO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-474

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0501 M LAMECK P MOYO                PASSED     0551 M PATRICK G MWILONGO           PASSED
0502 M LEONARD H MWALU            ABSENT       0552 M PHILIPO NDALE              FAILED
0503 M LEONARD J KURWIJILLA       FAILED       0553 M PONSIANO M NGIMBA          FAILED
0504 M LEONARD S CHALE              PASSED     0554 M RAJAB A LUVANGA              PASSED
0505 M LONE E TEWELE              FAILED       0555 M RAMADHAN I HASSAN          ABSENT
0506 M LUCAS UBAMBA               FAILED       0556 M RAMADHANI A MWANGA         FAILED
0507 M LUGANO A MWAIKUMBILO       FAILED       0557 M RAMADHANI H CHALAMILA      FAILED
0508 M LUGANO D MWAKALEBELA       FAILED       0558 M RAPHAEL L NGULLO           FAILED
0509 M MAIKO R MSIGALA            FAILED       0559 M RASHID M KAYAYA              PASSED
0510 M MAJARIWA A MKUPASI         FAILED       0560 M RASHID MGAO                FAILED
0511 M MAKHAZUMI Z MOHAMEDI       ABSENT       0561 M RASHID S MHETA             FAILED
0512 M MARCO M KEMUHE             FAILED       0562 M RASHIDI I SALIM            FAILED
0513 M MARTIN V MWAKISAMBWE       FAILED       0563 M RAYMOND C MAKONGWA           PASSED
0514 M MASOUD S HAMAD               PASSED     0564 M REIMA NGOLE                FAILED
0515 M MASTER B KIHONZA           ABSENT       0565 M REUBEN E NYAGAWA           FAILED
0516 M MATHEW J KIPENE            FAILED       0566 M RICHARD B KIBIKI           FAILED
0517 M MEDRICK LWIMBO             FAILED       0567 M ROBERT B MVENA             FAILED
0518 M MENARDY I MWANZALILA       FAILED       0568 M ROBERT R KALOLO              PASSED
0519 M METHOD R MGESA             ABSENT       0569 M RODNEY E CHITOPELA         ABSENT
0520 M MFAUME R NCHIMBI             PASSED     0570 M SAAD F GULANA              ABSENT
0521 M MFAUME R NIA                 PASSED     0571 M SAHIL H DAWOOD             FAILED
0522 M MICHAEL A SEIFU            FAILED       0572 M SALUM KIVEMBELE            ABSENT
0523 M MICHAEL E FUSI             FAILED       0573 M SALUM M SAZI               FAILED
0524 M MICHAEL J FUNGULIMA        FAILED       0574 M SAMWEL B KYANDO              PASSED
0525 M MOHAMED A MBATTA           FAILED       0575 M SAMWEL NGAILO              FAILED
0526 M MOSES KISWAGA              FAILED       0576 M SEFU S MBALALA             ABSENT
0527 M MSINGILA J JOSEPH          FAILED       0577 M SELIJO E NGWENGA             PASSED
0528 M MUDATHIR I YOYOTA          FAILED       0578 M SERIGIO S KAYAGE             PASSED
0529 M MUSA P MLELWA              FAILED       0579 M SHABANI BAKARI             FAILED
0530 M MUSLIM J KIKOTI              PASSED     0580 M SHAMTE M MBILO             FAILED
0531 M MUSSA J KIVIKE             FAILED       0581 M SHENRY B KAUNDAMA            PASSED
0532 M MWAMI A BAKARY             FAILED       0582 M SHIHAB R BAHNUKE           FAILED
0533 M MWINYI M ABDUL             FAILED       0583 M SILVANO J RWEYEMAMU          PASSED
0534 M MZEE S MOHAMEDI            FAILED       0584 M SIMONI A MPONZI              PASSED
0535 M NABOR G LIVIGHA            FAILED       0585 M STANLEY B MASONDA            PASSED
0536 M NDUGU D MWAKUBALI          FAILED       0586 M STANLEY H BALAMA             PASSED
0537 M NELSON N LUSINDE           FAILED       0587 M STANSLAUS E MUSHI            PASSED
0538 M NESTON SHADRACK            FAILED       0588 M TRYPHONE A MPILUKA         FAILED
0539 M NIZARI D URASSA              PASSED     0589 M TUSHO P MWASUMBULE         FAILED
0540 M OBADIA KIDUNGU             FAILED       0590 M TWAHA MUSSA                  PASSED
0541 M OBEDI S MLIGO              FAILED       0591 M UDO S CHENGULA             FAILED
0542 M OBEID L MOLLEL               PASSED     0592 M UGINGE L MLAWA             FAILED
0543 M OCTAVIAN J KIHANZA           PASSED     0593 M ULIMBOKA P MWAILUBY          PASSED
0544 M ODILO O KAPINGA            FAILED       0594 M ULINDULA W MWANG'ONDA      FAILED
0545 M OSCAR G NDENGA             FAILED       0595 M WILLIAM MVULLA             FAILED
0546 M OSCAR M MBUGUNI            FAILED       0596 M YESE G KYELULA             FAILED
0547 M OSWARD P MTANGA            FAILED       0597 M YOHANA M GILLA             FAILED
0548 M PARIS B VATING'A           FAILED       0598 M YUDA P PAYOVELA            ABSENT
0549 M PASCAL M JOSHUA              PASSED     0599 M YUSSUPH I TENDEGA          FAILED
0550 M PASCAL NGAIRO                PASSED     0600 M YUSUPH A ALLY              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-475

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1378 KLERRUU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0601 M YUSUPH J KIKOTI            ABSENT
0602 M YUSUPH J MADELEMO          ABSENT
0603 M YUSUPH L KAHEMELA          FAILED
0604 M ZACHARIA F NYAGAWA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   604 TOT-SAT=   532  PASSED=   128   FAILED=   404    ABSENT=    72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-476

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1379 MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES I KAMBANGA           FAILED       0051 F MERION GOMBERA             FAILED
0002 F AGNES N CHAMBA             FAILED       0052 F MODESTA M MILLANZI         FAILED
0003 F AMINA H NCHIKA             FAILED       0053 F MUSTARA MBARAKA            FAILED
0004 F AMINA O MKUMBA             FAILED       0054 F MWAJUMA CHINGWARU          FAILED
0005 F ANGELA F KAMBANGA          FAILED       0055 F MWAJUMA Y NANKALAVA        FAILED
0006 F ANNIE C JAMES                PASSED     0056 F MWANAHAMISI B SALUMU       FAILED
0007 F ASHA M MKUNDA              FAILED       0057 F PERAZIA M NYAMLINGA          PASSED
0008 F AZIZA SHAIBU               FAILED       0058 F PRISCAR G MKAMILO          FAILED
0009 F BIASHA M NASSORO           FAILED       0059 F REHEMA MAPESA              FAILED
0010 F BLANDINA A CHILUMBA        FAILED       0060 F REHEMA MOHAMEDI            ABSENT
0011 F BLASIA K UNGELE            FAILED       0061 F REHEMA S MALIMUSI            PASSED
0012 F CAROLINE L MKUWELE         FAILED       0062 F SABRINER I HASMASA         ABSENT
0013 F CECILIA N MKAPA            FAILED       0063 F SADA JUMA                  FAILED
0014 F CHRISTER P LUGENGE           PASSED     0064 F SALMA J N NANYEMBE         FAILED
0015 F COLETHA MROPE              FAILED       0065 F SAMAI HASSANI              FAILED
0016 F COLETHA NAMAJOJO             PASSED     0066 F SAMIU M SADIKI             FAILED
0017 F DESDERIA E MAKUMBULI         PASSED     0067 F SARAH A MWABULAMBO         FAILED
0018 F DORKAS KARIATY             FAILED       0068 F SAUDA ISSA                 ABSENT
0019 F DOTTO NAMANGAYA              PASSED     0069 F SCOLASTICA F MAKOTA          PASSED
0020 F EDA M MWAISEMBA            FAILED       0070 F SOPHIA S NJELELO           FAILED
0021 F EDNA HENRY                   PASSED     0071 F SUBIRA H KALYANGO            PASSED
0022 F ELAIZA C NANJALAU          FAILED       0072 F SUZIMARY A LUPATU          FAILED
0023 F FARIDA A MKWAKWATA         FAILED       0073 F TATU S OMARI               FAILED
0024 F FARIDA A SAID              FAILED       0074 F VERONICA F MRUMA           FAILED
0025 F FARIDA I MAZONGERA         FAILED       0075 F VICTORIA MPUNGA            FAILED
0026 F FATUMA A SALUMU            FAILED       0076 F VIOLETH GEORGE             FAILED
0027 F FATUMA H MATITU            FAILED       0077 F YOHANA AMEDEUS             FAILED
0028 F FATUMA H MPILY             FAILED       0078 F ZAINABU A NALINGA          FAILED
0029 F FATUMA MATWANI             FAILED       0079 M ABBASI CHILUMBA            FAILED
0030 F FATUMA MOHAMED             FAILED       0080 M ABDALAH SELEMANI           FAILED
0031 F FAUSTA F AMLIMA              PASSED     0081 M AHMAD H MKALUMBATA         ABSENT
0032 F FAUSTER L NIHWILI          FAILED       0082 M AHMADI S ALLY              FAILED
0033 F FLORA D MILLANZI           FAILED       0083 M ALAWI M LUKANGA            FAILED
0034 F GODLIVER S KALEMBO           PASSED     0084 M ALBERT M MJEMA             FAILED
0035 F GRACE DAVID                FAILED       0085 M ANDREW T HYERA               PASSED
0036 F HANIFA RASHIDI             FAILED       0086 M AUGUSTINO S NAMELE         FAILED
0037 F HAWA M CHILUMBA            FAILED       0087 M AZIZI AUSI                 FAILED
0038 F JANETH A KIBONA            ABSENT       0088 M DOMINIC ILAMBO             FAILED
0039 F JULIA T MILANZI            FAILED       0089 M FARAJI B MGWEGWE           FAILED
0040 F LAYA A SALUMU              FAILED       0090 M FELIX NGONDO                 PASSED
0041 F LAYLATTY H SIMONI          FAILED       0091 M FRATERINE F RAUYA          FAILED
0042 F LILIAN J SERECK              PASSED     0092 M HAMISI A MANJENU           FAILED
0043 F LINA MELIKIORY             FAILED       0093 M HAMISI S MALINDI           FAILED
0044 F LUCY E MACHICHO              PASSED     0094 M IBRAHIM MUSSA              FAILED
0045 F MADARAKA MPINI             ABSENT       0095 M ISSA M SAWA                FAILED
0046 F MARIA HYERA                FAILED       0096 M JOSEPH LAZARO              FAILED
0047 F MARIAMU D SAIDI            FAILED       0097 M JOSHUA J LUOGA             ABSENT
0048 F MARTHA V CHILUMBA          FAILED       0098 M JUMA J FUIME               FAILED
0049 F MARY J SIKAZWE               PASSED     0099 M KULWA S MDULA                PASSED
0050 F MECKTRIDIS E MWARUSHA      FAILED       0100 M LOUIS B LIUNGA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-477

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1379 MTWARA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M MUHSINI M NANGONGA         FAILED
0102 M MUSSA P MGUZU              ABSENT
0103 M MWIJUMA MOHAMED            ABSENT
0104 M NATHANIEL G ILAILA           PASSED
0105 M OMARI I WAZIRI             FAILED
0106 M ONTWALEVANE S NGOLOKA        PASSED
0107 M PASCAL P NNUNDUMA            PASSED
0108 M RAINELY MAPUNDA            FAILED
0109 M RAJABU S MASALU              PASSED
0110 M RASHIDI H LIPUPU             PASSED
0111 M RASHID H RASHID            ABSENT
0112 M SAID A NGOMANGO            FAILED
0113 M SEIF A MALOVE              FAILED
0114 M SHAIBU I LIKAPA            ABSENT
0115 M STEPHANO M MASUNGA         FAILED
0116 M YOHANA EMANUEL             FAILED
0117 M YUSUF S BWATAM               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   117 TOT-SAT=   106  PASSED=    24   FAILED=    82    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-478

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1380 TUKUYU TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JULIANA A NGILOI           ABSENT
0002 F SABINA A KALINDU           FAILED
0003 M MICHAEL KYANDO             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-479

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1388 THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISYO L MASSAWE            FAILED       0051 M JOEL Y MSOMBA                PASSED
0002 F AMINA M MUSSA              FAILED       0052 M JUMA S SHABANI             FAILED
0003 F AMINA R SAMBAA             FAILED       0053 M MARANDO F DAUD               PASSED
0004 F ASHA A MGOLLO              FAILED       0054 M MARO DANIEL                  PASSED
0005 F ASHA H AHMEDY              FAILED       0055 M MAULID U MAULID            FAILED
0006 F ASMAA SAID                 FAILED       0056 M MOHAMMEDI S MACHEMBA       ABSENT
0007 F BERNADETHA O MATANDA       FAILED       0057 M MUGANYIZI R ALBOGAST       ABSENT
0008 F CAROLINE C NZANGA          ABSENT       0058 M MUSA S PAZI                FAILED
0009 F DAINA H KISINGA            FAILED       0059 M NASIRI R BAKARI            FAILED
0010 F DAYNESS ORIO               FAILED       0060 M NOAH G MPANGALA            FAILED
0011 F ESTHER K MBIGILI           FAILED       0061 M SUNNA P CHARLES              PASSED
0012 F EVA E SWAY                 FAILED       0062 M THOMAS A HENJEWELE         ABSENT
0013 F FORTUNATHA T WAMPEMBE      FAILED       0063 M TITUS P NGASANGWA          ABSENT
0014 F GEORGITA SHIRIMA           FAILED
0015 F GRACEKIAMBA A LIHETTA      ABSENT
0016 F HAMIDA SULTAN              FAILED
0017 F HATIA O NKWERA             FAILED
0018 F HAWA DACHI                 FAILED
0019 F HILDA CHILONWA             ABSENT
0020 F JASHIMILI R KITIMLA        FAILED
0021 F JEMAH A HASSAIN            FAILED
0022 F JUDITH S MRANG'U           FAILED
0023 F LATIFAH A LEMA             FAILED
0024 F LYDIA R KISHWAGA             PASSED
0025 F MAIMUNA F SHABANI          FAILED
0026 F MARIA I PETER              FAILED
0027 F MARIAM K PETER               PASSED
0028 F MARTHA T KIBARU              PASSED
0029 F RABIATY HEMEDI             FAILED
0030 F RAHMA M MHINA              FAILED
0031 F ROSEMARY F KAMBONA         FAILED
0032 F SAIDA M MOYO               ABSENT
0033 F SHARIFA S CHEMBA           FAILED
0034 F SOPHIA AWADHI              FAILED
0035 F YASMEEN D SOMJI            FAILED
0036 F ZAINA SHABANI              FAILED
0037 M ABOUBAKARI M MSATI           PASSED
0038 M BONIFACE K FRANCIS           PASSED
0039 M CHARLES R MCHAINA          FAILED
0040 M CLOUD B MATTA              FAILED
0041 M DOMINICK THOMAS            FAILED
0042 M FRANCIS A MSHAM            ABSENT
0043 M GABRIEL J D MGASSA           PASSED
0044 M GODFREY A NGOE             FAILED
0045 M GODFREY S KIKOTI           ABSENT
0046 M HAKIZA N MUHANZA           FAILED
0047 M IBRAHIM J OMARY            FAILED
0048 M INNOCENT E MARISHAMU       FAILED
0049 M INNOCENT G KAGARUKI        FAILED
0050 M JESSE L WILLIAMS           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    63 TOT-SAT=    53  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    43    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-480

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1389 MGWASHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABRAHAM H MTALI              PASSED
0002 M DISMAS M HOZZA             FAILED
0003 M HEINRICH A JANI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-481

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1395 TAIFA FOUNDATION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FLORA L NJIKU                PASSED
0002 M ENGLIBERT J FUSSI          ABSENT
0003 M EXAVERY Y NDEMBEKA         FAILED
0004 M JOHN C PILLY                 PASSED
0005 M KENNETH J MLELWA           FAILED
0006 M ROBINSON N LINGOWE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-482

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1421 MAKONG'ONDA DAY SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F KURUTHUMU H RASHIDI        FAILED
0002 F SALOME C TUMBO               PASSED
0003 F TERESIA H CHIWANGU           PASSED
0004 F ZUHURA A HAKIKA              PASSED
0005 M BAKARI S NYASA             FAILED
0006 M BASHIRI F MANZI            FAILED
0007 M MUSA S MASESE              FAILED
0008 M OMARI A NJOPA              FAILED
0009 M SHEDRACK J MBETA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-483

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1431 LIKU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASILA HAMZA                FAILED
0002 F BAHATI B MPUNJA              PASSED
0003 F BINZUA J KILOSA              PASSED
0004 F DOTTO S KIDAYI             ABSENT
0005 F ESTER J MASESA             FAILED
0006 F EVA P YOHANA               FAILED
0007 F FURAHA B MPANGALA          FAILED
0008 F HAMO D MACHAPULA           ABSENT
0009 F IKUPA E KABUJE             FAILED
0010 F JACQUELINE N KAHINDI       FAILED
0011 F JESCA K MSEMO              FAILED
0012 F KHADIJA A MBENA            FAILED
0013 F MARGARETH V KAMILLIUS      FAILED
0014 F MODESTA J JOSEPH             PASSED
0015 F MUZNA Z AKILI              FAILED
0016 F NASRA H MWINYI             FAILED
0017 F ROSE M HAULE                 PASSED
0018 F ROSEMARY E NGATOPA           PASSED
0019 F SALAMA O MKEGETO             PASSED
0020 F SITRIDA A SHIBANDA           PASSED
0021 F SIWEMA A NASSORO           FAILED
0022 F SWAUMU S MALAMLA             PASSED
0023 F VIOLETH C MIHAYO             PASSED
0024 M ABDALLAH S ABDALLA         FAILED
0025 M ABENI W ANGAZA               PASSED
0026 M ALEXAVERY B GABRIEL          PASSED
0027 M APRONIUS R MGEDZI          ABSENT
0028 M BAKARY U HASSANI           FAILED
0029 M DEODATUS D STABUA          FAILED
0030 M JOHN J NJAWA               FAILED
0031 M JONAS F LWEIKIZA             PASSED
0032 M JUMA S MANYALLAH           FAILED
0033 M JUNIOR R KAWA              FAILED
0034 M JUSTINE J MBOWE            FAILED
0035 M OLAIS K LAIZA              ABSENT
0036 M RAMADHANI A SINAHOFU         PASSED
0037 M RAZAKI K MWALIMU             PASSED
0038 M SABI DAVID                   PASSED
0039 M SAID A LIKWINJILI            PASSED
0040 M YODSON Y HAULE             FAILED
0041 M VICTOR W MALUGALA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    41 TOT-SAT=    37  PASSED=    16   FAILED=    21    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-484

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1432 JORDAN SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0002 F ELIMSARIE ABISAI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-485

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1436 GEORGE KONGOWE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F SALMA B YUSUPH             FAILED
0002 F STELLA S MWANKWASYA        ABSENT
0003 M HERMAN R MASSAWE           FAILED
0004 M MOHAMED A MOHAMED          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-486

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1441 BAKILI MULUZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTR

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMEN - ANNA NDESARIO       ABSENT       0051 M CHOTISAMBA C NYAKUNGA      FAILED
0002 F ANGEL E KIMARO             ABSENT       0052 M CHRISTIAN LEONARD            PASSED
0003 F ANGEL PESHA                  PASSED     0053 M CLETUS M MHINI             FAILED
0004 F ANNASTAZIA S STEPHANO      FAILED       0054 M DAMAS ALPHONCE               PASSED
0005 F ASHA NGEDE                 FAILED       0055 M DANIEL M OLE - MUNGA       ABSENT
0006 F ASHA P MWAMBE              FAILED       0056 M DAUSON E RINTENGE          ABSENT
0007 F BATILDA JOSEPH             FAILED       0057 M ELIAZELY AMONI             FAILED
0008 F BEATRICE C KAFANABO        FAILED       0058 M ERASTO K TILLYA              PASSED
0009 F CONSOLATA F RUTAHOILE        PASSED     0059 M ERICK MOSES                  PASSED
0010 F DORIS G TADEI              FAILED       0060 M FORTUNATUS C WARIOBA         PASSED
0011 F EDINA MATONDO              FAILED       0061 M GODFREY G MATEO              PASSED
0012 F ELIZABETH JACOB            FAILED       0062 M GODWILL A NKINI            FAILED
0013 F FATMA ABDALLAH               PASSED     0063 M HARISON J SILAYO           FAILED
0014 F FATUMA SALUM               FAILED       0064 M HASSAN M DUDU              ABSENT
0015 F FLORENCE MOYO              FAILED       0065 M IDD KASSIM                 ABSENT
0016 F GETRUDE A KIMARYO            PASSED     0066 M JACKSON M AKIRI            FAILED
0017 F GHEMA R SHIRIMA              PASSED     0067 M JAMES J KYANDO             FAILED
0018 F GRACE S NGALLA             ABSENT       0068 M JOSEPH N BAHARI            ABSENT
0019 F GRENA CHANG'A              FAILED       0069 M JUMAA A MCHUMILA           ABSENT
0020 F HAPPINESS A MPAMBO         FAILED       0070 M MIKE CHAMBEGA              FAILED
0021 F HAWA KITOHOKA                PASSED     0071 M MSAFIRI TWAMZIHIRWA        FAILED
0022 F JACQUELINE TANDI             PASSED     0072 M PROSPER R NGURUSE          ABSENT
0023 F JEMA MORIS                 ABSENT       0073 M RAMADHANI L MAKALA         FAILED
0024 F JOVIET DEUSDEDIT           FAILED       0074 M SIMON B KIHALULE           FAILED
0025 F JOYCE DEVIDI               FAILED       0075 M SIMON KOBERO                 PASSED
0026 F JUDITH HASSANI             FAILED       0076 M STANLEY MACHAKA            FAILED
0027 F KHADIJA Y G HUSEIN         ABSENT       0077 M TWALIBU IBRAHIM            ABSENT
0028 F MARIA - SALOME HILUKA      FAILED       0078 M WISTON R RUNYORO           FAILED
0029 F MARIA E MASAWE             FAILED       0079 M YASSAN J NJEMETH           FAILED
0030 F MARTHA R NDALLAHWA         ABSENT       0080 M YONAS E GUMBO              FAILED
0031 F MARY P WANJOO              FAILED       0081 M YUSTISS J MBAGO              PASSED
0032 F MESE T PALANJO             FAILED
0033 F MWAHIJA J WAHEKE           FAILED
0034 F NDIMUNKA RUSIGWA             PASSED
0035 F NOTIBURGA M KAMILI         FAILED
0036 F OLIMPIA D MWANGA           FAILED
0037 F OLVER J MUHANGO            FAILED
0038 F PENDO J MAGEGE             FAILED
0039 F ROSE J KAWALAZIA             PASSED
0040 F SARAH MACHOTA              FAILED
0041 F THERESIA M CHACHA          FAILED
0042 F UPENDO M JACKSON           FAILED
0043 F ZAINA MLEWA                  PASSED
0044 F ZAINAB S MAHAMBI           FAILED
0045 M AHMED MOHAMED                PASSED
0046 M ALBERT THOMAS              FAILED
0047 M ANDREW E LIKITI            FAILED
0048 M ANGELO SALVATORY             PASSED
0049 M AZIZI ALLY                 ABSENT
0050 M BERNALD INNOCENT           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    81 TOT-SAT=    65  PASSED=    20   FAILED=    45    ABSENT=    16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-487

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1445 KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA V MLIGO              ABSENT       0052 F FATUMA M SUILEIMAN         FAILED
0002 F AGATHA J KASANZU           ABSENT       0053 F FAUDHIA ADAM               ABSENT
0003 F ALICE N KILONZO            FAILED       0054 F FAUSTA M MSIGWA            FAILED
0004 F ALPHONCENA M SALALAH         PASSED     0055 F FLORA G MDEE               FAILED
0005 F ANGEL F MBWAMBO            FAILED       0056 F FLORA J KOMBA              FAILED
0006 F ANNA B MOSILLE             FAILED       0057 F FLORAH W KYARA             FAILED
0007 F ANNA F MSUME               FAILED       0058 F FRIDA B URIO               FAILED
0008 F ANNA J MADADI              FAILED       0059 F FURAHA P KUZIGANIKA        FAILED
0009 F ANNA J MIYOMBO               PASSED     0060 F GEORGINA A KWEKA           FAILED
0010 F ANNA J NJUGILE             FAILED       0061 F GISELA C ISHENGOMA           PASSED
0011 F ANNA M KAMBETU             FAILED       0062 F GLADNESS D MANGARE         ABSENT
0012 F ARAFA A CHIFUPA            ABSENT       0063 F GLADYNESS E MKWAYU         FAILED
0013 F ASHURA A MLACHA            FAILED       0064 F GLORY LYIMO                FAILED
0014 F ASHURA A MSHANA            FAILED       0065 F GRACE B DUNCAN             FAILED
0015 F ASTRIDLINDA M SANGAWE      ABSENT       0066 F GRACE C KAURA              FAILED
0016 F AZIZA J NASSORO            FAILED       0067 F GRACE G MLOWOKA            FAILED
0018 F BEATRICE E MBASHA          FAILED       0068 F GRACE N LUANDA               PASSED
0019 F BEATRICE S NGOVANO         FAILED       0069 F GRECE A MAPUNDA            FAILED
0020 F BERTHA Y MAWALA            FAILED       0070 F HADIJA S JUMA              FAILED
0021 F BETINA T RICHARD           FAILED       0071 F HAMIDA M TANGI             ABSENT
0022 F BRANDINA MZOBORA           FAILED       0072 F HAPPINESS A TILIA          FAILED
0023 F CAROLINE MARANDU           FAILED       0073 F HAPPY M MALYA              ABSENT
0024 F CATHERINE I NCHIA          FAILED       0074 F HAWA S S ABOUZAIDY         FAILED
0025 F CATHERINE K BUNDALA        FAILED       0075 F HAWA SAIDI                 FAILED
0026 F CHRISTINA P HAULE          FAILED       0076 F HELENA B MUYAGA            FAILED
0027 F CONSOLATA E TARIMO           PASSED     0077 F HELENA S DEUS              FAILED
0028 F CONSOLATA S NGONYANI       FAILED       0078 F HELLEN M KISANGA           FAILED
0029 F DAINESS D MBUGI            FAILED       0079 F IMELDA KITALUTA            FAILED
0030 F DEBORA S DALAIDA           FAILED       0080 F IRENE D MIMBI              FAILED
0031 F DEVOTA D SPRIAN            FAILED       0081 F IRENE JUMA                 ABSENT
0032 F DEVOTHA J MAGESSA          FAILED       0082 F JACQUELINE K SAMIKE        FAILED
0033 F DOREEN A SALIMU            FAILED       0083 F JANE E MWAKAJEBHA          FAILED
0034 F DOROTHY B BLACKWELL          PASSED     0084 F JENEDINA P NDENGA          FAILED
0035 F EDNA A PETER               FAILED       0085 F JENNIPHER MWANTHI          FAILED
0036 F ELFRIDA D BIDAHA           FAILED       0086 F JESCA G EGWAGA             FAILED
0037 F ELIZABETH DIONICE          FAILED       0087 F JOAN S KITIKU              FAILED
0038 F ELIZABETH N MWANRI         FAILED       0088 F JOSELYNE O KAIMUKILWA      FAILED
0039 F ELIZABETH NGUNGA           ABSENT       0089 F JOSEPHINER P MSEMWA        FAILED
0040 F ELYAIHOO H MALISA          FAILED       0090 F JOVITA T KAFRIKA           FAILED
0041 F EMERENSIANA R NYONI        FAILED       0091 F JOYCE B MWALONGO           FAILED
0042 F EMILIANA J MSUYA           FAILED       0092 F JOYCE O MPONDA             ABSENT
0043 F ESTER E MREMA              FAILED       0093 F JUDITH F PETER             FAILED
0044 F ESTER F MREMA                PASSED     0094 F JULIETH J MMARY            FAILED
0045 F ESTHER A LAWRENCE          FAILED       0095 F JULIETH N CHARLES          FAILED
0046 F ESTHER FRANCES             ABSENT       0096 F KEVINASIA ANDERSON         FAILED
0047 F ESTHER M SHIMO               PASSED     0097 F KUWAIT MZEE                FAILED
0048 F ESTHER MESHACK             ABSENT       0098 F LIDYA C NJEMETI            ABSENT
0049 F EVA D MIKINAI              FAILED       0099 F LIDYA HUBETH               FAILED
0050 F EXAVERINA F PETER            PASSED     0100 F LIDYA N MWAIKUSA             PASSED
0051 F FARIDA F MLIGO             ABSENT       0101 F LILIAN T MBUYA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-488

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1445 KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0102 F LILIAN Y REVOCATUS         FAILED       0152 F SHARONROSE W CHIDAHE       FAILED
0103 F LILIANI W MKOMBOZI         FAILED       0153 F SIAH R MALLE               FAILED
0104 F LOVENESS S KIMARIO         FAILED       0154 F STELLA P MAGANGA           ABSENT
0105 F LUCY J MSUKWA              FAILED       0155 F STERA FRANCIS              FAILED
0106 F LUCY JULIUS                ABSENT       0156 F TEGEMEA O SANGA            ABSENT
0107 F MAGRETH O MINANGU          ABSENT       0157 F THEA S MARIWA              FAILED
0108 F MARGRETH TEMBO             FAILED       0158 F THERESIA KALIMBA           FAILED
0109 F MARIAM A MAJIGEH           FAILED       0159 F THERESIA PESAMBILI         ABSENT
0110 F MARIAM A SAIDI             FAILED       0160 F TUNGULILEGE K MWAKALILE    ABSENT
0111 F MARIAM I MAMBI             FAILED       0161 F TUSEKILE R KAJIGILI          PASSED
0112 F MARIAM ROBERT              FAILED       0162 F UPENDO A LEMA              ABSENT
0113 F MARTHA D NGALASONI         FAILED       0163 F UPENDO D NYAGAWA           FAILED
0114 F MARTHA E NYAWUMBU          FAILED       0164 F UPENDO H MTEGA             FAILED
0115 F MARTHA JULIUS              FAILED       0165 F UPENDO M CHARLES           FAILED
0116 F MARTHA R SENGE             FAILED       0166 F VANESSA E KIMAMBO          FAILED
0117 F MARY J SOMBI                 PASSED     0167 F VERONICA C MACHA           ABSENT
0118 F MARY S KINYAIYA              PASSED     0168 F VICTORIA GEORGE            FAILED
0119 F MARYCIANA M JUMA           FAILED       0169 F VICTORIA P KULLAYA           PASSED
0120 F MONICA F MIKONGOMI         FAILED       0170 F VICTORY R SIMKOKO          FAILED
0121 F MONICA J MANONI              PASSED     0171 F WINFRIDA L SHOMARI           PASSED
0122 F MOUREEN ADIKA              FAILED       0172 F WINIFRIDA W MBAWALA        FAILED
0123 F NASEKILE MOSES               PASSED     0173 F WINNFRIDA STEVEN           FAILED
0124 F NEEMA D WISSO              FAILED       0174 F YUSTA T MHAPA                PASSED
0125 F NEEMA E MWAMBAGI           FAILED       0175 F ZAITUNI K KHASANI          FAILED
0126 F NEEMA F HOZA               ABSENT       0176 M ADAM E NGAIZA                PASSED
0127 F NEEMA K JOSEPH             ABSENT       0177 M ADAM N KIBUTU              FAILED
0128 F NENGILANG'ET P MOLEL       FAILED       0178 M AHMED I KISUKARI           FAILED
0129 F OCTAVIANA S MBUTULI          PASSED     0179 M AKIRWA W URIO              ABSENT
0130 F OLIVER J MWASIIPU          ABSENT       0180 M ALBERT E SWAI              FAILED
0131 F OLIVER M KIBANGALI         FAILED       0181 M ALFREDI L MUNNAH           ABSENT
0132 F OLIVER MZENA               FAILED       0182 M ALHAJI Y NZOTA             ABSENT
0133 F PHIDES L MICHAEL           FAILED       0183 M ALLAN M SELUNGATO            PASSED
0134 F PRAXEDA B KWEKA              PASSED     0184 M ALLY U KOBA                FAILED
0135 F PRISCA D MKINAI            FAILED       0185 M AMORI J MROSO              FAILED
0136 F RABIA K JUMA               ABSENT       0186 M AMOS A LAULENT             FAILED
0137 F REBECCA J SCHNGIDA         FAILED       0187 M ANTHONY J MKWIZU             PASSED
0138 F REBECCA Y MWAMBOLA         FAILED       0188 M BAHATI MWINUKA             ABSENT
0139 F REHEMA P SANGA             FAILED       0189 M BALTAZARY P MINDE          FAILED
0140 F REHEMA R HASSAN            FAILED       0190 M BAKARI K MPUNGA            FAILED
0141 F ROSALIA R MSALU            FAILED       0191 M BARNABAS J MSUKA             PASSED
0142 F ROSE I KAMBONA             ABSENT       0192 M BEDA S MSOFE                 PASSED
0143 F ROSE M SEPETU                PASSED     0193 M BENARDI M NYANGI           FAILED
0144 F ROSE MUDOGO                FAILED       0194 M BIRAI JOHN                   PASSED
0145 F RUTH T KIBOGA              FAILED       0195 M CHARLES R CHANAI           FAILED
0146 F SADA HEMED                 FAILED       0196 M CHICKO WILLY               FAILED
0147 F SALOME M NYATO             ABSENT       0197 M CHRISTOPHER J MKONDOA      FAILED
0148 F SALOME S SAMWELY           FAILED       0198 M DAMIAN E MOSHA               PASSED
0149 F SALOME W NYAKUNGA          FAILED       0199 M DANIEL L MJATTO            FAILED
0150 F SARAH Y KIPELE             FAILED       0200 M DAUDI L MIKOMANGWA         ABSENT
0151 F SHAMAINA B MBWANA          FAILED       0201 M DECAS FIDELIS              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-489

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1445 KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0202 M DEVISI F KAHWA               PASSED     0252 M JANUARY J KISENGI            PASSED
0203 M DICKSON F KEYA             FAILED       0253 M JEROME P SHIRIMA             PASSED
0204 M DIOFACE H JUSTINE            PASSED     0254 M JERRY SONO                   PASSED
0205 M EDWARD M KIHENGU           FAILED       0255 M JOHN D MASANJA             FAILED
0206 M ELINATHAN J KISHAMBA         PASSED     0256 M JOHN E KOBELO              FAILED
0207 M ELISHA E MNEMELE           ABSENT       0257 M JOHN M KIMORIKO            FAILED
0208 M ELISHA J NDARO             FAILED       0258 M JOHN M TILLE               FAILED
0209 M ELIUD A MWANJABE           FAILED       0259 M JOHNSON M BUJIKU           FAILED
0210 M ELVIS R LIHIMBA              PASSED     0260 M JOSEPHAT E AROKO             PASSED
0211 M EMANUEL J SHIMBA             PASSED     0261 M JOSHUA J YELLAH              PASSED
0212 M EMMANUEL A MAZIKU            PASSED     0262 M JULIUS M KASUGA              PASSED
0213 M EMMANUEL G ASAGWILE        FAILED       0263 M JULIUS M LUCASY            FAILED
0214 M EMMANUEL J MANGAITEMA      FAILED       0264 M JUMA C LIPYANDA            FAILED
0215 M EMMANUEL J TARIMO          FAILED       0265 M JUMA R MKONGI                PASSED
0216 M EMMANUEL N MAMBA             PASSED     0266 M MAGORI G WAMBURA           FAILED
0217 M ENOCK S NTAMHEZA             PASSED     0267 M MAXIMILLIAN S MWESIGWA       PASSED
0218 M ENOCK T MAUNYA               PASSED     0268 M MBONEA M MSUYA               PASSED
0219 M EPHRAIM A KASEBHELE        FAILED       0269 M MHENWA A NG'WADI           FAILED
0220 M ERASTO B DAUDI             FAILED       0270 M MOHAMED SHABAN             FAILED
0221 M ERICK A MACHA              FAILED       0271 M MOI P MPULULU              FAILED
0222 M ERICK A MUSHI              FAILED       0272 M MOSES MWARABU              ABSENT
0223 M ERICK M KIHONGO            FAILED       0273 M MUSA A MLACHA              FAILED
0224 M EVANS F MKWAWA             FAILED       0274 M MUSSA H NAMCHUNGA          FAILED
0225 M EZEKIERY S MGATA           FAILED       0275 M MUTTA N MSEMAKWELI         FAILED
0226 M FADHILI A RUPEMBECHO       FAILED       0276 M MWASY S WANZAGI            FAILED
0227 M FAUSTINE A KINGWA          ABSENT       0277 M NDELA K KAKOBE             FAILED
0228 M FIDELICY FRANCE            ABSENT       0278 M NESTO J MALINDA            FAILED
0229 M FRANCIS A KIMARO           FAILED       0279 M NUHU L CHUNGU              FAILED
0230 M FRANCIS J MWITA              PASSED     0280 M OMARK K SARIKO               PASSED
0231 M FRANK P MYALLA             FAILED       0281 M OMBENI NOAH                FAILED
0232 M FREDRICK L GEREWAY         FAILED       0282 M ONESMO E MGAMBO            FAILED
0233 M GASPAL S KISINDA           FAILED       0283 M PALLES T MAKANGE             PASSED
0234 M GASTONI A MWAKAFWILA       FAILED       0284 M PAUL E MBOYA                 PASSED
0235 M GAUDENCE A SHAYO           FAILED       0285 M PAULO R MGAZA              FAILED
0236 M GEOFREY A SHUMA              PASSED     0286 M PETER AUGUSTINO            ABSENT
0237 M GEOFREY EMMANUEL             PASSED     0287 M PETER J SING'OMBE          FAILED
0238 M GODFREY KIKOTI               PASSED     0288 M PETER M SHAMBWE              PASSED
0239 M GOODLUCK J URASSA          FAILED       0289 M PHILIP PIUS                FAILED
0240 M GREYGORY F KIWALE          ABSENT       0290 M PRIMU B MAKELA               PASSED
0241 M HAIDARI Y RASHIDI          ABSENT       0291 M PROSPER G MREMA            FAILED
0242 M HAMPHLEY H SAHALI          FAILED       0292 M PROTAS N MASSAWE           FAILED
0243 M HASHIM F KONGA             ABSENT       0293 M PYSON R MWAKABANJE           PASSED
0244 M HENRY C MATEBE             FAILED       0294 M RAHIM I KAMNDE             FAILED
0245 M HUSSEIN A MASOLI             PASSED     0295 M RAMADHAN S MANGA           FAILED
0246 M IBRAHIM A NANDENDE           PASSED     0296 M RAPHAEL J KINGOI             PASSED
0247 M IBRAHIM NICHOLAUS            PASSED     0297 M RAPHAEL MAIRA              ABSENT
0248 M IMMANUEL S MWALYAMBI       FAILED       0298 M RAYMOND P MASHOSHOI        FAILED
0249 M ISSA NDOLELI                 PASSED     0299 M RESPICKIUS R RENOVATUS     FAILED
0250 M JACKSON E KENTE            FAILED       0300 M RICHARD P FRANCIS          FAILED
0251 M JACKSON L ISHENGOMA        FAILED       0301 M RICHARD STEPHANO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-490

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1445 KENTON MWENGE SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0302 M ROBERT P MOLLEL              PASSED
0303 M ROBERT W MWAMBAFULA          PASSED
0304 M ROBINSON A MOSHY             PASSED
0305 M SAIMON K MANG'UNDA           PASSED
0306 M SALUM S AMANA              FAILED
0307 M SAMMY G PALLANGYO          FAILED
0308 M SAMSON A MICHAEL           FAILED
0309 M SAMWEL M MSAFIRI             PASSED
0310 M SAMWELI C KADEGE           ABSENT
0311 M SEBASTIAN W TULINGANE        PASSED
0312 M SECRET M SEKIONDO          FAILED
0313 M STANLEY A LEKULE           FAILED
0314 M STEPHANO J RUYINGO         FAILED
0315 M THADEY W MABIKI            FAILED
0316 M THOMAS T LUKINDO           FAILED
0317 M VICTOR L MAYALA            ABSENT
0318 M YAKOBO M SUBBI               PASSED
0319 M YONA M SHAYO               FAILED
0320 M YUSUFU HASSANI             FAILED
0321 M YERIKO S CHAMBINGA           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   320 TOT-SAT=   275  PASSED=    69   FAILED=   206    ABSENT=    45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-491

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1462 KIWIRA COAL MINE SECONDARY SCHL CNT

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BWIGANE A FUMBO            FAILED
0002 F EDINA ANIBU                FAILED
0003 F FATUMA A MWANSASU          FAILED
0004 F GODGIVEN M KALENGE         FAILED
0005 F GRACE A MWAIPOPO           FAILED
0006 F MAGDALENA S MWAIJANDE        PASSED
0007 F REBECA E ALLAM             FAILED
0008 F TUPAPILIGWE M MULAGA       FAILED
0009 F WATENDE S HASSAN           FAILED
0010 M AGRIPER E MWAKYUSA         FAILED
0011 M AMBELE CHEYO               FAILED
0012 M FESTO A KABALAGA           FAILED
0013 M JAIRO A CHEYO              FAILED
0014 M OBETH ANYELWISYE           FAILED
0015 M PAUL MWAISOBWA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    15  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-492

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1465 MALATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CALORINE  L  KASILO        FAILED
0002 F ELIANA  E  LYATUU            PASSED
0003 F HELIMA  M  KITWIKA         FAILED
0004 F HURUMA  K  SENKORO           PASSED
0005 F LUCY  R  GOMBE             ABSENT
0006 F MERY  A  MWAMBELO          FAILED
0007 F NEEMA  J  NDOJIMA          FAILED
0008 F TABITHA  E  KIFANYI          PASSED
0009 F UPENDO R  MWAMFUPE           PASSED
0010 M EDWARD  R  SUTAMA            PASSED
0011 M GERSHOM  S  COBARD         FAILED
0012 M NASSIBU  S MATANGILA       FAILED
0013 M OCTAVIAN  C  KIBOKELA      FAILED
0014 M PETER  R  MUYA             FAILED
0015 M ZAHORO   IBRAHIM           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    14  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-493

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1475 PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES C HAULE              FAILED       0051 F MWANAISHA S RAJABU         FAILED
0002 F AGNESS W BARABOJICK          PASSED     0052 F NAJIATH BIRUNGI            ABSENT
0003 F AISHA ADAM                 FAILED       0053 F NEEMA A KWEKA              FAILED
0004 F ANGELA KINDOLE             FAILED       0054 F NEEMA S BONIPHACE          FAILED
0005 F ANGELINA MHILU             FAILED       0055 F NEEMA W KONGA              FAILED
0006 F ANNA G MZAVA               FAILED       0056 F NEEMA W URIO               FAILED
0007 F ATUPOKILE A MBWILO         FAILED       0057 F NURUH A KASHINDYE          FAILED
0008 F BEATRICE A MTEY            FAILED       0058 F ODILIA P MTENGA            FAILED
0009 F CHRISTOPHORA S MATANDA     FAILED       0059 F OLIVA G NDABATINYA         FAILED
0010 F DEVOTA S MHANGA            FAILED       0060 F OLIVER L MBILINYI          FAILED
0011 F DORAH E LUKUMAI              PASSED     0061 F PAULINA A ELIWANGU         FAILED
0012 F ELIANA URASSA                PASSED     0062 F PRISCA D MLOWOLA           FAILED
0013 F ELITUMAINI A MARO          FAILED       0063 F PRISCA SAMPA               FAILED
0014 F ELIZABETH F MWINUKA        FAILED       0064 F RAHEL V KILASI             FAILED
0015 F ENZI E MSANGI              FAILED       0065 F REBECA J MBOGO             FAILED
0016 F ESTA F MMBANDO             FAILED       0066 F REHEMA J SALIM             FAILED
0017 F ESTER M THOMAS             FAILED       0067 F ROSE W MBOWE               FAILED
0018 F ESTHER  S MASSAWE            PASSED     0068 F SAMIHA M ALLY              FAILED
0019 F EVA JOSEPH                 FAILED       0069 F SARAH H SEMWENDA           FAILED
0020 F EVELYNE E MABULA           FAILED       0070 F SARAH MIHAYO               FAILED
0021 F FATUMA JUMA                FAILED       0071 F SHIDA M MAYUMANA           ABSENT
0022 F FELISTER F KADEGE          FAILED       0072 F SILARIANI S MREMI          ABSENT
0023 F FLORA J KAHWA              FAILED       0073 F SOFIA J MHANDO             FAILED
0024 F GRACE H MACHA              FAILED       0074 F STELLAH F MKAWE            FAILED
0025 F GRACE J CHALLANGE            PASSED     0075 F SUBIRA E SIAME             FAILED
0026 F GRACE P KATEMI             FAILED       0076 F TATU A KANO                FAILED
0027 F HAJRA KILLIMBA             FAILED       0077 F TAUSI JARUFU               FAILED
0028 F HAPPY A MWAKAJWANGA        ABSENT       0078 F TULIBAKO F MWAKYUSA        FAILED
0029 F HAPPY L SINGA              FAILED       0079 F VAILET A NGIMBA              PASSED
0030 F HIGHNESSI O KOKA           FAILED       0080 F VERONICA H MKANDYA         FAILED
0031 F IKUPA SHELDON              FAILED       0081 F VERONICA K CHEZZY          FAILED
0032 F JACKLINE E MONGI           ABSENT       0082 F WINFRIDA R MAGANGA         FAILED
0033 F JACKLINE E MUSHI           FAILED       0083 M ABDULAZIZ A AMOUR            PASSED
0034 F JAMILA  M ATHUMANI         FAILED       0084 M ABEL B KOMBA                 PASSED
0035 F JENIPHER DANIEL            FAILED       0085 M ALEX M MAGANGA             FAILED
0036 F JULIETH E DUGO             FAILED       0086 M ALLEN G BUKORI             FAILED
0037 F JULIETH MOSHA                PASSED     0087 M ARCADO S NGONYANI          ABSENT
0038 F JULIETH T MOGELA             PASSED     0088 M ATILIO E CHENGELELA        FAILED
0039 F LEAH J MWANDU              FAILED       0089 M CHRISTOPHER RWEYEMAM       ABSENT
0040 F LINA AGUNDA                FAILED       0090 M DAUDI D LUCAS              FAILED
0041 F MADETE BULENGELA             PASSED     0091 M DAVID S MHANDO             FAILED
0042 F MAIMUNA A NATTY            FAILED       0092 M DENNIS KAIZILEGE           FAILED
0043 F MARGARETH ALBANO           ABSENT       0093 M DENNIS P MWAFONGO          FAILED
0044 F MARIA F RUTATINA             PASSED     0094 M EDWARD MWENDA              FAILED
0045 F MARY W MHINDI              FAILED       0095 M EMMNUEL R MLAY             FAILED
0046 F MERECIANA MANYENYE         FAILED       0096 M FORD MOSSES                FAILED
0047 F MIRIAM G LUKUDI            FAILED       0097 M FRANK B TENGA              FAILED
0048 F MIRIAM KINGEE                PASSED     0098 M GEDFREY J BAKEGA           FAILED
0049 F MWANAIDI A MWANGA          FAILED       0099 M GIDEON NGESI                 PASSED
0050 F MWANAISHA J ATHUMANI       FAILED       0100 M HERRY HASSAN               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-494

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1475 PERFECT-VISION SEC SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M IBRAHIM SALVATORY          ABSENT
0102 M IDDI C HASSANI             FAILED
0103 M ISAAC J SONGOMA            FAILED
0104 M ISMAIL RAMADHANI             PASSED
0105 M JACOB B YOHANA               PASSED
0106 M JACOB BOYMANDA             FAILED
0107 M JAPHET L JAMES               PASSED
0108 M JOHN J MWERINDE            FAILED
0109 M JOHN P SANGA                 PASSED
0110 M JOSEPH MAPUNDA             FAILED
0111 M JUMA SHABANI               ABSENT
0112 M KELVIN L KATINDILA         FAILED
0113 M MARTIN RICHARD             FAILED
0114 M MASHURANO GODFREY          FAILED
0115 M MASTER MAKUNDI             FAILED
0116 M MATHEW K MUTALE            FAILED
0117 M MICHAEL D MATIA            FAILED
0118 M MICHAEL P JENGELA          FAILED
0119 M MICHAEL S MIHAMBO          ABSENT
0120 M MOSSES A MBUGHUNI          FAILED
0121 M MUGUNDA K LYANGARO           PASSED
0122 M MUSSA M MAGANILLA          FAILED
0123 M NEHEMIA A MWAKATEBA        FAILED
0124 M NELSON S KAGENZI           FAILED
0125 M RAYMOND J NYUNDO           FAILED
0126 M SAIDI MOSHI                FAILED
0127 M SAMWEL P MIMATA            FAILED
0128 M SEIFU A KUSIGWA            FAILED
0129 M VENANCE E MUSHY            FAILED
0130 M VICTOR B  KATUMBI          FAILED
0131 M VINENZO V MASSAWE          FAILED
0132 M YUSUFU O HUSSENI           FAILED
0133 M ZAE G ZAE                  ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   133 TOT-SAT=   121  PASSED=    19   FAILED=   102    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-495

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1478 ANITA'S GREENLAND SEC. SCHL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES D NYEMBELE             PASSED     0051 M VICENT W KWEKA             FAILED
0002 F AMINA HARUN                FAILED       0052 M YAKUBU YUSUPHU             FAILED
0003 F ANITHA H MKUTE             FAILED
0004 F ANNA G KIBASSA             FAILED
0005 F ANNA KRITE                   PASSED
0006 F DEVOTHA MAGOHA               PASSED
0007 F DIANA L MTWANGA            FAILED
0008 F ELIZABETH DAUDI              PASSED
0009 F ELIZABETH J NZUNDA         FAILED
0010 F EVALYINE G MSUYA           FAILED
0011 F HALIMA A SHABANI           FAILED
0012 F HELLEN L KASIKA              PASSED
0013 F JANETH GLADSON             FAILED
0014 F JOYCE D HAULE              FAILED
0015 F JOYCE LUSUVA               ABSENT
0016 F JUDITH J BAGENZI           ABSENT
0017 F LEAH N CHALAMILA             PASSED
0018 F MAGRETH S CHAILA             PASSED
0019 F MERINA P MJAHELLAH           PASSED
0020 F MERRY MERO                   PASSED
0021 F NEEMA MWANGOMO             FAILED
0022 F RABIA NICHOLOUS              PASSED
0023 F REHEMA CHARLES             ABSENT
0024 F SAIDA S BUNGALA            FAILED
0025 F STELLA P KYEMBUNDU         FAILED
0026 F SUZANA J MWALYAMBWILE        PASSED
0027 F ZENA M SAIDI               FAILED
0028 M ABIDONI S ANDREA             PASSED
0029 M ATHANAEL ELIAS               PASSED
0030 M BAKARI R KALYAWASI           PASSED
0031 M BAWILI S MAKINGA             PASSED
0032 M CASTORY NYANGILE           FAILED
0033 M ELIAS STEPHANO             FAILED
0034 M EMMANUEL RAYMOND           FAILED
0035 M EVARIST MWESIGE              PASSED
0036 M GILBERT LUVANGA            FAILED
0037 M GOODLUCK T MOSHA             PASSED
0038 M HASAN M HASUMANI           FAILED
0039 M HUSSEIN M MKETO            FAILED
0040 M JACKSON C BAGENZI          ABSENT
0041 M JAMES SAMWELI              FAILED
0042 M JAMSON J LWATURU           FAILED
0043 M MAGNUS P MAPUNDA           ABSENT
0044 M MATHIAS B NYEREGETH          PASSED
0045 M MAULIDI MKUMBA             FAILED
0046 M MELKISEDEKI J KOMBA          PASSED
0047 M SAMWEL L MTENGA              PASSED
0048 M SHOMARY F SHOMARY          FAILED
0049 M STANLEY S BILLY              PASSED
0050 M STANSILAUS J MSOKA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    52 TOT-SAT=    47  PASSED=    21   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-496

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1479 NAKAPANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AWETU Y NDEKA                PASSED
0002 F HADIJA CHITENDE              PASSED
0003 F RUKIA M MLIPULA              PASSED
0004 M ALLY MANJAULE                PASSED
0005 M JAMADIN H JAMADINI         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-497

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1481 YOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA H ATHUMANI           FAILED
0002 F ASMA I LYOTO               ABSENT
0003 F AUREA L MUSHI              ABSENT
0004 F DOMINA A SWAI              FAILED
0005 F FATUMA H MGAYA               PASSED
0006 F HALIMA M MGANGA            FAILED
0007 F HAWA A MTOPA                 PASSED
0008 F LIBERATHA NESTORY            PASSED
0009 F MAIMUNA A MALUNGUMO        ABSENT
0010 F MOZAH A NGUYU                PASSED
0011 F REHEMA M MGANGA            FAILED
0012 F SYLIVIA PRUDENCE             PASSED
0013 M ALTHO Y MBULIGWE           ABSENT
0014 M ROGERS T TULIZA            FAILED
0015 M WALEMA N WALEMA              PASSED
0016 M WAZIRI A NYONI             FAILED
0017 M YAKUBU M KINGWANDE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-498

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1482 KAGEMU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES D BONEPHACE            PASSED
0002 F JUDITH K BAKERA            FAILED
0003 F UPENDO M MBUNGANI          FAILED
0004 M VINCENT Y RUSAKU           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-499

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1503 ZUHRA ISLAMIC SEM CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F  AISHA S IBUVA             FAILED       0051 M AHMED Y KATSH                PASSED
0002 F AMINA M ALLY                 PASSED     0052 M ALLY I CHIMA               FAILED
0003 F ASHA A MOHAMED               PASSED     0053 M ALLY S MUHUNZI               PASSED
0004 F ASHA H MIGETTO               PASSED     0054 M AWADH R NANGA              FAILED
0005 F ASHURA A KAITIRA           FAILED       0055 M AZHAR H ABUBAKARY            PASSED
0006 F AZIZA YUSSUPH                PASSED     0056 M BARAKA MKINGA              FAILED
0007 F BINDIYA P HALAI            FAILED       0057 M COOLNINE M SULEYMAN          PASSED
0008 F CHRISTINA E MLAY           FAILED       0058 M HASSAN I MGHWIRA           FAILED
0009 F FATMA A LONDO              FAILED       0059 M HUSSEIN MALICK             FAILED
0010 F FATMA H DAUD                 PASSED     0060 M HUSSEIN S HAJI             FAILED
0011 F FATMA M NDIMBO             FAILED       0061 M ISMAIL R LUCAS             ABSENT
0012 F FATMA R SUNGU              FAILED       0062 M JUMA B AHMAD               FAILED
0013 F HABIBA OMARY                 PASSED     0063 M JUSTINE ALBINI             FAILED
0014 F HADIJA N SHAABANI          FAILED       0064 M KHALIDI A AJALI              PASSED
0015 F HAFSA O DOYO               FAILED       0065 M MAHSSIN A MANDA              PASSED
0016 F HALIMA AYUBU                 PASSED     0066 M MARIJANI A ISSA              PASSED
0017 F HAMIDA A KUNAMBI           FAILED       0067 M MASOUD H MSAGULA           FAILED
0018 F HAMIDA HUSSEIN             FAILED       0068 M MOHAMMED RASHID              PASSED
0019 F HAMIDA J SEIF              FAILED       0069 M MUHAMMAD N ABDALLAH        ABSENT
0020 F HELENA E PONERA            FAILED       0070 M NASRI O SEIF               FAILED
0021 F HUDUMA A KINGO             FAILED       0071 M NASSORO MAKAME             FAILED
0022 F JAMILA M RASHIDI           FAILED       0072 M RAJABU SALIM               FAILED
0023 F JEMA ADAM                  FAILED       0073 M RWEGAOSHORA M KAGIMBO        PASSED
0024 F JOKHA M ALLY                 PASSED     0074 M SAID A SAID                  PASSED
0025 F MARIAM A SUNGURA           FAILED       0075 M SALIM A AWADH              FAILED
0026 F MARYAM J ISMAILY             PASSED     0076 M SALUM OTHMAN               FAILED
0027 F MARYAM KHAMISI             FAILED       0077 M SHABAN T MANGILILE         FAILED
0028 F MARYAM S MOHAMMED          FAILED       0078 M SULEIMAN HEMEDY            FAILED
0029 F MASELINA J MSUYA           FAILED       0079 M SULEYMANI MOSHI              PASSED
0030 F MAUA A ALLY                  PASSED     0080 M SULTANI S RASHIDY          FAILED
0031 F MWANAASMA H KIPOTO         FAILED       0081 M TWALIB YUSUPH              FAILED
0032 F NAWAL A OMAR               FAILED       0082 M UWESU M ALLY               FAILED
0033 F RAZIA H MAKOMBE              PASSED     0083 M YUSUPH A MASUNZU             PASSED
0034 F REHEMA ABUBAKAR              PASSED
0035 F SAIFA S SHAABAN              PASSED
0036 F SAKINA ABDALLAH            FAILED
0037 F SAUDA A BUSHIRI            FAILED
0038 F SAUDATU S JUMA             FAILED
0039 F SHANI A MBUMA              FAILED
0040 F SHARIFA K SEIF               PASSED
0041 F TAUBA A ALUTHE             FAILED
0042 F TEGEMEA CHAWE              FAILED
0043 F WEMA JUMA                  FAILED
0044 M ABDALLAH M JUMA            FAILED
0045 M ABDULRAHIM AHMAD             PASSED
0046 M ABUBAKAR JOHN                PASSED
0047 M ADAM H SAMATA              FAILED
0048 M ADAM I HABIBU                PASSED
0049 M ADAM SHABANI MBANO         FAILED
0050 M AHMAD O BAKARY             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    83 TOT-SAT=    81  PASSED=    29   FAILED=    52    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-500

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1523 AGAPE MBAGALA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADROPHINA D KATALIWA       FAILED
0002 F AMINA N MASANJA              PASSED
0003 F BAHATI MWANJISI            FAILED
0004 F BEATRICE DONATH            FAILED
0005 F DAYNESS N  NANDY           FAILED
0006 F ESTHER A ULIKAYE           FAILED
0007 F HAPPYNESS MARWA            FAILED
0008 F HAWA HASSANI               FAILED
0009 F LUCY W MANGUBE             FAILED
0010 F MARY  J  LYAMUYA           FAILED
0011 F MWANEMA S SALUM            FAILED
0012 F ODIA MAGOBHE               FAILED
0013 F ORESTER A UPEMBA           FAILED
0014 F RACHEL W MWAMBUNGU         FAILED
0015 F RUTH  L  MBISE             FAILED
0016 F SAIDA MBINGA               FAILED
0017 F SECILIA L LIGANGA          FAILED
0018 F SEFROZA M KAJURA           FAILED
0019 F SIPE J MAZENGO               PASSED
0020 F SIWEMA SADIKI              FAILED
0021 F SWAUMU RAJABU              FAILED
0022 F THERESIA H MILLANZI        FAILED
0023 F VAILETH E TANGOH             PASSED
0024 M ANATOLY A TESHA              PASSED
0025 M ANORD PETER                FAILED
0026 M ATHUMANI A KITAMUYO        FAILED
0027 M ISSA J ALLY                FAILED
0028 M JAMES I TAHHANI              PASSED
0029 M MESHACK I MALILO             PASSED
0030 M MUKSINI N NGASONGWA        FAILED
0031 M PETER P SHANGO               PASSED
0032 M PROCHESI PAULO             FAILED
0033 M RAMADHANI ALLY             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    33 TOT-SAT=    33  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-501

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1527 KITAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA H MALUNGA             FAILED
0002 F FATUMA S MNALU             FAILED
0003 F RUKIA M MATONDA            FAILED
0004 F ZAINABU A PINDA            FAILED
0005 M ALLY S NAMYUNDU              PASSED
0006 M FADHILI A MATENDEHU        FAILED
0007 M FAKIHI M ATHUMAN           FAILED
0008 M MOHAMEDI S LIMAMU          FAILED
0009 M MUSTAPHA A MKOVA           FAILED
0010 M SAIDI A DADI               FAILED
0011 M SAMLI M LIBANDA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-502

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1577 FANAKA MEMORIAL SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M JUSTINE M ELIYA            FAILED
0002 M SHOMARI R KAHOKI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-503

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1586 AMKA YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANASTACIA M BUSWELU        FAILED       0051 M ALLY S MAMBOYA               PASSED
0002 F ANNA I HAULE               ABSENT       0052 M AWESI S ALLY               FAILED
0003 F ASHA H S MGOHA               PASSED     0053 M AZIZI D BYEMELWA           FAILED
0004 F ASIA R KIMARO              ABSENT       0054 M CHARLES E MACHA            FAILED
0005 F BEAUTRICE J RWEYEMAMU      FAILED       0055 M CHARLES M LIYAMA             PASSED
0006 F BENCE E N MKANGA             PASSED     0056 M CUTHBERT G SEMGOJA           PASSED
0007 F ERENESTA J MSIGWA          FAILED       0057 M DEOGRATIUS J DUWE          FAILED
0008 F ESHIMENDI H KIMARO         FAILED       0058 M ELIBARIKI L NASARI           PASSED
0009 F FUYAMENI G MSUYA           FAILED       0059 M EMANUEL J MOLLEL             PASSED
0010 F GENEROSA A NDYALI          FAILED       0060 M FADHILI D BAKARI           FAILED
0011 F GLORIA E SWAI              FAILED       0061 M HALFANI M KHATIBU          FAILED
0012 F GRACE A TEMU                 PASSED     0062 M HAMISI A KILIO             FAILED
0013 F GRACE C MSIMBE             FAILED       0063 M INNOCENT R MKAMILO         FAILED
0014 F HADIJA M MAJUVA            FAILED       0064 M ISSA H SHEWELE             FAILED
0015 F HAPPY A LUKOSI             ABSENT       0065 M ISSAI G MASHAMBA           FAILED
0016 F HELENA D BUSIGA            FAILED       0066 M JUMA I MOHAMEDI            ABSENT
0017 F JANE F KISHIBA             FAILED       0067 M KHATIBU M ZIKATIMU         FAILED
0018 F JOMILA J CHUNGU              PASSED     0068 M LOUIS R BANGO              FAILED
0019 F LEAH M MVUMBO              **WTHELD     0069 M MOHAMED M ABDALLAH           PASSED
0020 F LETHICIA J MASANJA           PASSED     0070 M MOSHI O MTETA              FAILED
0021 F LIZBERT J KITALALA         FAILED       0071 M MSAFIRI KANDIDO            FAILED
0022 F MAGDALENA RAYMONDY           PASSED     0072 M MUSSA H FARAJI             FAILED
0023 F MARIA P MAEMBE             FAILED       0073 M NASSORO H ALLY             FAILED
0024 F MARY E BASSO               FAILED       0074 M NELSON GODLIVING           ABSENT
0025 F MWANAHAWA A MOHAMED        FAILED       0075 M NICHOLAUS A NDUTA          FAILED
0026 F MWANGAZA F ISSA            FAILED       0076 M OMARY H ISMAILI            FAILED
0027 F MWNAHARUSI S MPINGO        FAILED       0077 M PETER C KIPUTA             FAILED
0028 F NASRA R MKWAYU             FAILED       0078 M PETER E HAULE                PASSED
0029 F NATUJWA S MSUYA            ABSENT       0079 M PHILIPO R MKINGA             PASSED
0030 F NEEMA S MWAITETE           FAILED       0080 M RAMADHAN S MGOMBELWA       FAILED
0031 F PILLI N HUSSEIN              PASSED     0081 M ROBERT G MAGANGA             PASSED
0032 F RACHEL S KYANDO            FAILED       0082 M SAID A LICHONYO            FAILED
0033 F REGINA J HALFANI           FAILED       0083 M SALEHE H NG'UNGULE           PASSED
0034 F REHEMA A SALEHE            FAILED       0084 M SANTOS MAKONGWA            FAILED
0035 F RENATHA J KUPITA             PASSED     0085 M SERAPHIN M MOGHA           FAILED
0036 F RESTUTUTA F MLACHA           PASSED     0086 M SHADRACK K DISMAS          ABSENT
0037 F RUTH N MISSANO               PASSED     0087 M STEVEN T MIHALE            ABSENT
0038 F SALOME L KIJAZI            ABSENT
0039 F SEMENI SALEHE              ABSENT
0040 F SHADIDA H DADI             FAILED
0041 F SOPHIA D KANG'IRIA           PASSED
0042 F TAUSI M RUBENA             FAILED
0043 F TECKLA A SAID              FAILED
0044 F THERESIA C UPUNDA          ABSENT
0045 F ZAINA O UPATU              FAILED
0046 F ZITTA B KIBENA             FAILED
0047 M ABDALLAH ATHUMAN           FAILED
0048 M AGREY L MGONJA             ABSENT
0049 M ALEX J MPONDA              FAILED
0050 M ALEX K BANYENZA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    87 TOT-SAT=    75  PASSED=    22   FAILED=    53    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-504

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1587 MUFINDI T.R.C. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELIKA I MIHWELA          FAILED       0052 M JULIUS K LUNG'ALI          FAILED
0002 F AGNES N NGIMBUSI             PASSED     0053 M KELVIN P MSIGALA           FAILED
0003 F ALISIA P KWEKA               PASSED     0054 M MSAFIRI L MYINGA           FAILED
0004 F EDDA G LUNALA              FAILED       0055 M MUHSIN D URASSA              PASSED
0005 F ELIMUNDA J MNENUKA         FAILED       0056 M NESTORY M MPOGOLE            PASSED
0006 F ELLA L MAGEHEMA              PASSED     0057 M SEDECK M KAPASI            FAILED
0007 F FARIJI M MAKWETA             PASSED     0058 M STEPHEN J CHAFU            FAILED
0008 F GORETH A NYIGO             FAILED       0059 M WATSON KIWOVELE            FAILED
0009 F HAMIDA A MBENA             ABSENT       0060 M YONA M KISWAGA             FAILED
0010 F JEMA G CHAMBO              FAILED       0061 M ZABRONI J CHENGULA           PASSED
0011 F JONISIA GALUWENE           FAILED       0062 M ZAKARIA E MSALILWA         FAILED
0012 F JOYCE K MADEJE             FAILED
0013 F LEAH G MTONYOLE            FAILED
0014 F LEAH J MANGA               ABSENT
0015 F MARIAM M MDENI             FAILED
0016 F NURU MOHAMED               FAILED
0017 F OMBENI  P MSEMWA           FAILED
0019 F REHEMA AHMEDY              FAILED
0020 F REHEMA JACOBO                PASSED
0021 F SALOME A VAN ALPHEN        ABSENT
0022 F SALOME T KYANDO            ABSENT
0023 F SAUDA M OMARY              FAILED
0024 F SIATA T MLOMO              ABSENT
0025 F TERESINA MSIGWA            FAILED
0026 F THERESIA A KASAPA          FAILED
0027 M ABASI C ABDU               FAILED
0028 M ABEL S BUSALI              FAILED
0029 M AGUSTINO KIHOMBO             PASSED
0030 M ALEX M NYAKUNGA            FAILED
0031 M ALLY S SEMWANJA            ABSENT
0032 M ATHANAS J KIPAPI           FAILED
0033 M BAHATI J KILIWA              PASSED
0034 M CLIFU W CHENGULA           FAILED
0035 M DANIEL MBWILO              FAILED
0036 M DAVID M MYUYU                PASSED
0037 M DESIUS P NYONI               PASSED
0038 M EMMANUEL D MWAKIFUNA         PASSED
0039 M EPHRAEM M EMWAMEH          FAILED
0040 M EZEKIA P KILYENYI          ABSENT
0041 M FLAVIANI A KABUKA          FAILED
0042 M FRANK M MALISA             ABSENT
0043 M FRANK R MKEMWA             ABSENT
0044 M FREDRICK H MGENI           FAILED
0045 M FULGENZIO M MGIMWA           PASSED
0046 M GIDEON M NYAGAWA           FAILED
0047 M HERRY G KISIGO             FAILED
0048 M HOSEA C MAPILE             FAILED
0049 M JEREMIAH M SILINU          FAILED
0050 M JIMSON G KAMBO             FAILED
0051 M JOHN G NGANUNG'A           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    61 TOT-SAT=    52  PASSED=    14   FAILED=    38    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-505

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1588 MLINGOTI T.R.C. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA FREDY                 FAILED
0002 F ANNA OMARI                 FAILED
0003 F BEATRICE E MARANJIRA       FAILED
0004 F CHRISTER B MNIWAKO         FAILED
0005 F DILLU A AMBALI             FAILED
0006 F FATU KITIMBE               FAILED
0007 F FATUMA A MROPE             FAILED
0008 F FATUMA I KAPOPO            FAILED
0009 F HADIJA ALLY                FAILED
0010 F ISSABELA R MAPUNDA         FAILED
0011 F JOSEPHINE H MOHAMED        FAILED
0012 F LAIKA Z FIKIRINI           FAILED
0013 F LUIZA YUSUFU               FAILED
0014 F MARIAMU A ISSA             FAILED
0015 F MARIAMU BENO               FAILED
0016 F MARY B KOMBA               FAILED
0017 F NURU S KITIMBE             FAILED
0018 F OSMUNDA MBAWALA            ABSENT
0019 F PAULINA I CHIKOKO          ABSENT
0020 F REHEMA B CHIMWAGA          FAILED
0021 F REHEMA J NYUHA             FAILED
0022 F REHEMA MOHAMEDI            FAILED
0023 F REINFRIDA J KISITE         FAILED
0024 F RUKIA S KACHEPA            FAILED
0025 F TULIZO D TEMBO             FAILED
0026 F UPENDO S HAULE             FAILED
0027 F VERONICA J MWINGIRA        FAILED
0028 M ABDUL-MUWEZA SALUMU        FAILED
0029 M ALENCY NGALOWOKA           FAILED
0030 M ALLY S GOLOKA              FAILED
0031 M AMOS KAPINGA               FAILED
0032 M ERASTO R MILLANZI          FAILED
0033 M EUGEN MSONJELE             FAILED
0034 M HUSSEIN S MKALI            FAILED
0035 M ISSA K MPONDA              FAILED
0036 M JAMALI S ALLY                PASSED
0037 M JOSEPH G BOKO              FAILED
0038 M JUMA S MTULI               FAILED
0039 M MUSSA R MANDOVA              PASSED
0040 M RAJABU R MKWAWA              PASSED
0041 M RAM M ZUBERI               FAILED
0042 M RASHIDI I MAGONJWA         FAILED
0043 M REUBEN M LYANGA            FAILED
0044 M STANLEY K KAPINGA          FAILED
0045 M YOBO J SIMWANZA            FAILED
0046 M ZAWAD A MAKWAYA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    46 TOT-SAT=    44  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    41    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-506

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1592 EAST COAST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F IRENE C NYUKI              ABSENT
0002 M SELAPHINO M MAVUNDE        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-507

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1594 NGULUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY O KOMBA                 PASSED
0002 F RITHA D NGOROMELA          FAILED
0003 M ANDREA C MBUNDA            FAILED
0004 M STANLEY T MAYEMBA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-508

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1600 BISHOP DURNING SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M LEONARD G MATERU             PASSED
0002 M PROSPER F WILLIAM            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-509

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1603 NYOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY NYAGAWA                 PASSED
0002 M ABEL J MGONZO              FAILED
0003 M LAMECK KIKUNGWE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-510

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1607 KUMGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M BENSON BAVUMA                PASSED
0002 M BONAVENTURA J RIWA           PASSED
0003 M FRANSISKO K NTANONGA         PASSED
0004 M HUSSEIN A BATENDE            PASSED
0005 M ISACK CHUBWA                 PASSED
0006 M ISAYA MASUNZU                PASSED
0007 M JOSEPH K IBRAHIM             PASSED
0008 M OSWARD A NTEMBAGARA          PASSED
0009 M PAUL S SHAKA                 PASSED
0010 M PETER P LUGHO                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=    10   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-511

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1612 ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA MUSSA              FAILED       0051 F ESTER E SWAI               FAILED
0002 F AGNES R SULE               FAILED       0052 F ESTER J MIYAWE             FAILED
0003 F AGRIPINA F PALANGYO        FAILED       0053 F ESTER P ASSEY              FAILED
0004 F AIDA A ALLY                ABSENT       0054 F EUNICE P NGINILA             PASSED
0005 F AISHA J MAGWAYA            FAILED       0055 F EUNICE R SHANGALI          FAILED
0006 F AISHA S MOLLEL             FAILED       0056 F EUTROPIA M GASPER          FAILED
0007 F ALLICE C MBISE             FAILED       0057 F EVA E SENDEKA              FAILED
0008 F ALOYCIA STEPHEN            FAILED       0058 F EVAADRIA S EFREM           FAILED
0009 F AMINA S MDOE                 PASSED     0059 F EVALIN E KAWICHE             PASSED
0010 F ANETHI M MGOMA             FAILED       0060 F EVALYNE KIMARIO              PASSED
0011 F ANNA A DOMINIC             FAILED       0061 F EVELINE C KABOGO           FAILED
0012 F ANNA A NYARI                 PASSED     0062 F EVELYNE R KWEKA            FAILED
0013 F ANNA C FUNAY               FAILED       0063 F FAT-HIYA M TWALIB            PASSED
0014 F ANNA C MPONDO              FAILED       0064 F FATMA J MTATURU            FAILED
0015 F ANNA E MMBANDO               PASSED     0065 F FATUMA NJUNWA              FAILED
0016 F ANNA G SHAYO                 PASSED     0066 F FIDELINE RICHARD           FAILED
0017 F ANNA J LEWIS               ABSENT       0067 F FLORA J MOSHA              FAILED
0018 F ARAPHA Y HOZZA               PASSED     0068 F FLORA L MWENDA             FAILED
0019 F ASHA S MHEMBEZI            FAILED       0069 F FRANSISCA M SIPRIANI       FAILED
0020 F ASHURA H MSONGO            FAILED       0070 F FURAHA B MSANGY              PASSED
0021 F ASNA S ISMAIL              FAILED       0071 F FURAHA J MNYAMPWANI          PASSED
0022 F ASNATH KONGA               FAILED       0072 F GEMA D MRINGI                PASSED
0023 F BEATRICE BENJAMIN            PASSED     0073 F GLADNESS E MWAMTEMI        FAILED
0024 F BEATRICE G TETE              PASSED     0074 F GLORIA W KIMARO              PASSED
0025 F BEATRICE L KISAKA          FAILED       0075 F GLORIOUS J MWANKOTWA         PASSED
0026 F BETH P NNKO                FAILED       0076 F GLORY H MREMA              FAILED
0027 F CAROLINE G MURO            FAILED       0077 F GLORY N MALLE              FAILED
0028 F CATHERINE M TETTY            PASSED     0078 F GRACE D MSHOMBA            FAILED
0029 F CLARA B MSANGI               PASSED     0079 F GRACE E DEMBE                PASSED
0030 F CONSOLATHA K SHAYO         FAILED       0080 F GRACE Z MKONDORA           FAILED
0031 F COSTANCIA G JONAS            PASSED     0081 F HABIBA NURDIN              FAILED
0032 F DAYS S KIWELE              FAILED       0082 F HAIKA A KIMANDAI             PASSED
0033 F DEBORA J KILAKUNO          FAILED       0083 F HALIMA H ZUBERI            FAILED
0034 F DELPHINA S MWANGA          FAILED       0084 F HAPPY M SAMKY              FAILED
0035 F DEVOTHA D BURA               PASSED     0085 F HAPPY P SAMKI                PASSED
0036 F DOROTHEA P MALUMI          FAILED       0086 F HAPPYNESS A KITOMARY       FAILED
0037 F EDDAH P MWAMTOBE           FAILED       0087 F HAWA A TUI                   PASSED
0038 F ELIAMAN A NASSARY          FAILED       0088 F HELLENA MENDARD            FAILED
0039 F ELIANA T KIVUYO            FAILED       0089 F HERIET J BUJURU            FAILED
0040 F ELIFRIDA P MASANJA         ABSENT       0090 F HILDA CHARLES                PASSED
0041 F ELISHIISA T PALLANGYO      FAILED       0091 F HILDA F YAMBI              FAILED
0042 F ELIWANGU FATAEL            FAILED       0092 F HILTRUDA B SWAY              PASSED
0043 F ELIZA S KITOMARI           FAILED       0093 F HOSIANA N AKUNDAEL         ABSENT
0044 F ELIZABETH B MREMI          FAILED       0094 F HUSNA R JUMA               FAILED
0045 F ELIZABETH E KITANGE        ABSENT       0095 F IDDA F MKAWE               FAILED
0046 F ELIZABETH J SHIRIMA        FAILED       0096 F IMAKULATA W MLINGI         FAILED
0047 F EMILIANA M MZOLE           FAILED       0097 F IMELDA F MKAWE             FAILED
0048 F EMMY Z MKUKI               ABSENT       0098 F IRENE J MWITA              FAILED
0049 F ESTER C MARUMBA            ABSENT       0099 F JACKLINE S MOLLELI         FAILED
0050 F ESTER E NGOWO                PASSED     0100 F JANE N BULUBA              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-512

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1612 ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F JANETH K MHAGAMA           FAILED       0151 F MONICA R TEMU              FAILED
0102 F JANETH S MALIYA            FAILED       0152 F MWANAMINA H LUKWARO        FAILED
0103 F JAQUELINE A OGAJA          ABSENT       0153 F NAOMI NGETUYA              ABSENT
0104 F JASMIN S MUSHY             FAILED       0154 F NASRAT A YASEEN              PASSED
0105 F JENIPHA LEMBRIS            FAILED       0155 F NATALIA L KWEKA            ABSENT
0106 F JESCA E MUNGURE              PASSED     0156 F NAVONE W MNZAVA            FAILED
0107 F JOHARI HAMISI              FAILED       0157 F NAZAHED R KANGALU          FAILED
0108 F JOSEPHINE L MASAY            PASSED     0158 F NDESHIWAKWE FRANK          FAILED
0109 F JOSEPHINE P AYO              PASSED     0159 F NEEMA D NGOWI              FAILED
0110 F JOYCE FRED                   PASSED     0160 F NEEMA G KISAMO               PASSED
0111 F JOYCE G MALIMA               PASSED     0161 F NEEMA R MUSHY              FAILED
0112 F JOYCE J GERESON              PASSED     0162 F NORAH P MASSAWE            FAILED
0113 F JOYCE J MORIA                PASSED     0163 F NORAH P MIKEBUKO             PASSED
0114 F JOYCE L MOLLEL               PASSED     0164 F NURU A SAULY                 PASSED
0115 F JOYCE P KOMBA              FAILED       0165 F PASCHALINA DAUD            FAILED
0116 F JOYCE P MUDOGO             FAILED       0166 F PAULINA E MUNISI           ABSENT
0117 F JOYCE R ELIKANA            FAILED       0167 F PAULINA J KULWA            FAILED
0118 F JUBILATE CHRISTOPHER         PASSED     0168 F PEACE J FIDELIS            ABSENT
0119 F JULIANA H BAZILI           FAILED       0169 F PENDO E MAJAWA             ABSENT
0120 F LATIFA S MLISHO            FAILED       0170 F PENINA S AKUNAAY           ABSENT
0121 F LATIPHA MUTOIZI            ABSENT       0171 F PHABIOLA C LORRY           ABSENT
0122 F LEAH C MASATU              FAILED       0172 F PHILIPINA R MUSHI          ABSENT
0123 F LEONIA J DAFFI               PASSED     0173 F PHILMINA P GIRAMBO           PASSED
0124 F LETISIA J MUGANYIZI        FAILED       0174 F PHILOMENA PONERA             PASSED
0125 F LIBERIA METHEW             FAILED       0175 F PROSISYA J SHIRIMA         ABSENT
0126 F LIGHTNES LENDAYAI          FAILED       0176 F RACHEL J LEMA                PASSED
0127 F LILIAN C WAMBURA           FAILED       0177 F RAHABU J MKALAWA           FAILED
0128 F LILIAN M MASAI             FAILED       0178 F RAHMA DAUDI                ABSENT
0129 F LILIAN N KAAYA             FAILED       0179 F RAMLA M MNZAVA               PASSED
0130 F LUCIA BASILI               FAILED       0180 F REBECA C NYAMOHANGA        FAILED
0131 F LUCY G MOLLEL              FAILED       0181 F REHEMA J BAYYO             ABSENT
0132 F LUCY M MAUNGU              FAILED       0182 F REHEMA O MOLLEL              PASSED
0133 F LUSIANA FRANCIS            FAILED       0183 F REHEMA PHILEMONI           FAILED
0134 F MAGETH J KANYANZA            PASSED     0184 F RENATHA F SEDEKIA          ABSENT
0135 F MAGRETH O MGANGA           FAILED       0185 F RESTITUTA A OLLOMY         FAILED
0136 F MARIA M LUPALA             FAILED       0186 F RESTITUTA R YAWI             PASSED
0137 F MARSELA K SILAYO           FAILED       0187 F RESTITUTOR M MREMA         FAILED
0138 F MARTHA P MALLYA            ABSENT       0188 F RHODA G MHANDO             FAILED
0139 F MARTINA L MCHA               PASSED     0189 F RITHA R ISIDORI            ABSENT
0140 F MARY A MMBANDO               PASSED     0190 F RIZIKI T MOLEL             ABSENT
0141 F MARY E MAYAGILA              PASSED     0191 F ROSE D KATONDO               PASSED
0142 F MARY I KIVUYO              FAILED       0192 F ROSE K MAGOWA              FAILED
0143 F MARY J SULE                FAILED       0193 F ROSE L LAIZER              FAILED
0144 F MARY L LAIZER              FAILED       0194 F ROSEMARY G SHAYO           FAILED
0145 F MARY S BAYDA               FAILED       0195 F ROSEMARY S ANTHONY           PASSED
0146 F MARY W MSUYA                 PASSED     0196 F ROZALINA A URASSA          FAILED
0147 F MARYSTELA F URIO             PASSED     0197 F ROZINA A MARO              FAILED
0148 F MERCY E LEMA               FAILED       0198 F ROZY P KISAKA              FAILED
0149 F MERSELINE A ALI            FAILED       0199 F RUTH G MKUMBWA             FAILED
0150 F MODESTER J MASANJA         FAILED       0200 F SALHINA J MSHANA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-513

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1612 ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F SALMA R KHAMISI            FAILED       0251 M AGREY K LOMBO              ABSENT
0202 F SARA F KAWAU               FAILED       0252 M ALEX M SIKAWA              FAILED
0203 F SARAH A KABUKA               PASSED     0253 M ALFRED S MNANGO            FAILED
0204 F SARAH C MSACKY             ABSENT       0254 M ALLEN C MGANGA             FAILED
0205 F SARAH L LOTH               FAILED       0255 M ALLY H MCHUME                PASSED
0206 F SARAH M NGUNDA             ABSENT       0256 M ALLY Y MOHAMEDY              PASSED
0207 F SAUDA J ATHUMANI           FAILED       0257 M ALOICE LADSIAUS            FAILED
0208 F SCOLASTIKA HAMTAN          FAILED       0258 M AMANI S MNANGO             ABSENT
0209 F SELINA F MADANGI           FAILED       0259 M AMOS EMMAEL                FAILED
0210 F SELINA V MKOTA               PASSED     0260 M AMOS S STAYO                 PASSED
0211 F SENORINA J KIRIA           FAILED       0261 M ANDREW Y AMMI                PASSED
0212 F SERIBA W KARIUKI             PASSED     0262 M ANTHONY A ANAEL            FAILED
0213 F SESILIA T MRIMI              PASSED     0263 M ARON Y PALLANGYO           FAILED
0214 F SHAKILA H ATHUMANI         FAILED       0264 M AUGUSTINO ANTHONY            PASSED
0215 F SIFA D MAHANGA             ABSENT       0265 M BAKARI YUSUPH              FAILED
0216 F SION S KIVUYO                PASSED     0266 M BARAKA S NKATA             FAILED
0217 F SIRIELI A KISAKA           FAILED       0267 M BEDA I MACHA               FAILED
0218 F STELLA RAFAEL              FAILED       0268 M BEN J LEMA                 FAILED
0219 F STELLAH W SWAI               PASSED     0269 M BENEDICT B NGATUNGA          PASSED
0220 F SUZAN J MGANA              ABSENT       0270 M BENJAMIN E SARAKIKYA       FAILED
0221 F TABITHA S NDUTU            FAILED       0271 M BONIFACE P ISDORY          FAILED
0222 F TERESIA S LEO              FAILED       0272 M BRAYSON H MREMA            FAILED
0223 F THEA M JAFU                  PASSED     0273 M CHARLES E MBISE            FAILED
0224 F THECLAH B MNG'ANYA           PASSED     0274 M CHARLES JOHN                 PASSED
0225 F THERESIA E JOHN            FAILED       0275 M CLEMENT P MORIA              PASSED
0226 F TINSAE G MUGUSI            FAILED       0276 M CUTHEBERT B NYAMWANGI        PASSED
0227 F TUMAINI D KALINGA          FAILED       0277 M DAMIANI M MDUMA              PASSED
0228 F UPENDO F MLAY              FAILED       0278 M DASTAN P GUN               FAILED
0229 F UPENDO G NASSARY           FAILED       0279 M DAVID L SANGA              FAILED
0230 F VAILETH A OLOMI            FAILED       0280 M DAVID S SWAHELE            FAILED
0231 F VAULETH N MALLE            FAILED       0281 M DEO S TEM                  FAILED
0232 F VERONICA G NNKO            ABSENT       0282 M DEUSDEDIT M JUMBE          ABSENT
0233 F VICKY P JACOB              ABSENT       0283 M DOUGLAS W MWANGA           FAILED
0234 F VICKY R MMBANDO            FAILED       0284 M EDWARDI TITO               FAILED
0235 F VICTORIA R HWAI            FAILED       0285 M EDWIN LUNYELELE              PASSED
0236 F VICTORY T TAIRO            ABSENT       0286 M ELBARICK S MOLLEL          FAILED
0237 F VIOLETH W LEMA             FAILED       0287 M ELIAKIM J OJUNG'U            PASSED
0238 F WILFRIDA W MALLYA          FAILED       0288 M ELIAMANI J LOILEJILEJAKI   FAILED
0239 F WINNIE L MAPUNDA           FAILED       0289 M ELIBARICK S NOAH           FAILED
0240 F WITNESS L KIVUYO           FAILED       0290 M ELIBARIKI D MWAKAJUMBA     ABSENT
0241 F YASINTA K PIUS             ABSENT       0291 M ELIBARIKI L SARUNI           PASSED
0242 F YUSTER GABRIELY              PASSED     0292 M ELIBARIKI R ELISHA         FAILED
0243 F ZAINABU A NURU             FAILED       0293 M ELIBARIKI S MINDEU         FAILED
0244 F ZAINABU H ALLY             ABSENT       0294 M ELISHA J MWALIMU             PASSED
0245 F ZAWADI P LAIZER            FAILED       0295 M EMANUEL J SHAYO            ABSENT
0246 F ZAWADI Z MASHAURI          ABSENT       0296 M EMANUEL K ONGUKU           ABSENT
0247 F ZENA H MSANGI              FAILED       0297 M EPHRAEM G MWANG'ONDA         PASSED
0248 F ZUBEDA Y MWAIHOLA            PASSED     0298 M ERICK P ZACHARIA             PASSED
0249 M ABDUL N VISHINDO           FAILED       0299 M EZEKIELI J KAAYA           FAILED
0250 M ABRAHAM N MWAMBOMA         ABSENT       0300 M FELIX A LUBUVA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-514

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1612 ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M FELIX M AMSI               ABSENT       0353 M JULIUS L MOLLEL            FAILED
0302 M FERDINAND R MILLINGA         PASSED     0354 M JULIUSY A MIHALE             PASSED
0303 M FESTO A MBOYA              FAILED       0355 M JUMANNE I MHITA            FAILED
0304 M FILBERT E RWEYEMAMU          PASSED     0356 M JUNIOR C KIMATH            ABSENT
0305 M FLAVIAN R LIGOGO           FAILED       0357 M KAITANI J LEON               PASSED
0306 M FRANK C KIMARO               PASSED     0358 M KENNETH P LYIMO            FAILED
0307 M FRANK G MOLLEL               PASSED     0359 M KITINDE S MAPESA             PASSED
0308 M FRANK J KIMARO               PASSED     0360 M LEMBRIS L MOLLEL             PASSED
0309 M FRANK J NADA               FAILED       0361 M LENGOIDELA M LUKUMAY         PASSED
0310 M FRANK L ABRAHAM            FAILED       0362 M LEONARD R KIMARO             PASSED
0311 M FREDRICK B BUDABYA           PASSED     0363 M LETEMA S LAIZER              PASSED
0312 M FURAHA N MWAMBOMA            PASSED     0364 M LONG'IDA L KIPUYO            PASSED
0313 M GABREL L JACKOB              PASSED     0365 M LOSAI LIKINGURANI            PASSED
0314 M GABRIELY M DYUMU             PASSED     0366 M LUKA S LEMASIA               PASSED
0315 M GADIEL E SUMMARY             PASSED     0367 M LUMU F BOSSA                 PASSED
0316 M GASPER M LYIMO             ABSENT       0368 M MAHASE R SIRAI             FAILED
0317 M GEOFREY BISIGORO           FAILED       0369 M MARTIN J LENGU             ABSENT
0318 M GEORGE F MTWALE            FAILED       0370 M MASOUD M MASOUD              PASSED
0319 M GEORGE G KITALI            FAILED       0371 M MATHEW S MARCO               PASSED
0320 M GEORGE M OLENEILYANG       FAILED       0372 M MEDADI A GIDOHAY             PASSED
0321 M GIBSON H LYIMO             FAILED       0373 M MELECKZEDECK S NGOLI       ABSENT
0322 M GIDEON A NNKO                PASSED     0374 M MESHACK C MOLLEL           FAILED
0323 M GIDEON F MASASI            ABSENT       0375 M MICHAEL G TAPPA              PASSED
0324 M GLADSON L LUKUMAY            PASSED     0376 M MICHAEL JACKSON            FAILED
0325 M GODFREY J NNKO               PASSED     0377 M MICHAEL J MGAYA            ABSENT
0326 M GODFREY T KATERO             PASSED     0378 M MICHAEL K MOLLEL           ABSENT
0327 M GODNEESS J MBONOSI         ABSENT       0379 M MKAMA M KATURA             FAILED
0328 M HAMDANI M MAKAME           FAILED       0380 M MOHAMED H SAMBUGUMA          PASSED
0329 M HAMIDU H KIMOLEA           FAILED       0381 M MOHAMED S BARAZA             PASSED
0330 M HAPPYGOD J MMASSY            PASSED     0382 M NATHANAEL M MAHENGE        FAILED
0331 M HASSAN A LURINDA           FAILED       0383 M NOEL C KAAYA               FAILED
0332 M HASSANAL S MASULE            PASSED     0384 M ODEMARY P GILEKSA            PASSED
0333 M HERMAN J MDOE              FAILED       0385 M OREDI M NONDO                PASSED
0334 M IDDY B MUSHI               ABSENT       0386 M OTHMAN Y ZUBERI              PASSED
0335 M INNOCENT J ASSEY             PASSED     0387 M PAUL T KIMATH              FAILED
0336 M ISAAC N MARANDU              PASSED     0388 M PAULO A SULLEY               PASSED
0337 M ISAACK J LYIMO             FAILED       0389 M PAULO J MATTIA             FAILED
0338 M ISAYA F MOSHI                PASSED     0390 M PENDAELY N MAFIE             PASSED
0339 M ISRAEL M MOLLEL            FAILED       0391 M PETER E MOLLEL             FAILED
0340 M ISSAC F LYIMO              FAILED       0392 M PETER M MASSAWE              PASSED
0343 M JACOB J KAGOLA               PASSED     0393 M PETER M WILBARD              PASSED
0344 M JAMALY H KAYANDA           FAILED       0394 M PETER R SULUMBI              PASSED
0345 M JOANNES M GAUDIN           ABSENT       0395 M PHILEMON D MGONJA            PASSED
0346 M JOHN N SULLE                 PASSED     0396 M PIUS M LEO                 ABSENT
0347 M JONES E SORRY                PASSED     0397 M PREYGOD G MARICK           FAILED
0348 M JOSEPH B MASIGA              PASSED     0398 M PRIME A TARIMO               PASSED
0349 M JOSEPH J UTOUH               PASSED     0399 M PROSPER A PAUL             FAILED
0350 M JOSHUA N NNKO                PASSED     0400 M PROSPER J ASSENGA            PASSED
0351 M JULIUS I JUNIOR              PASSED     0401 M REGNALDI A KESSY           ABSENT
0352 M JULIUS J MANDO               PASSED     0402 M REMID M MMASSY             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-515

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1612 ARUSHA SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0403 M RICHARD M KIKOTI           FAILED
0404 M ROBSON W MBISE               PASSED
0405 M RONALD N AYO                 PASSED
0406 M SALUM A MSUYA              FAILED
0407 M SAMWEL L MARICK            FAILED
0408 M SANTOSS R USIRRY           FAILED
0409 M SEIF R MUHANDO             ABSENT
0410 M SHWAHIB S NGOI             ABSENT
0411 M SIMON E MBWAMBO              PASSED
0412 M STEPHANO I SARAKIKYA         PASSED
0413 M STEVEN E MASSAY              PASSED
0414 M STEVEN J KAVISHE             PASSED
0415 M SULTAN H YAHAYA            FAILED
0416 M SYLVESTER M SHIRIMA          PASSED
0417 M THOBIAS J LEO              FAILED
0418 M UWESU K QASSIM             ABSENT
0419 M VALERIAN A LYIMO           ABSENT
0420 M VICENT G MSAMBA            FAILED
0421 M WOLFUGANG T FOKAS          FAILED
0422 M YASINI R LEWANGA           FAILED
0423 M YOHANA P GYIMBI              PASSED
0424 M YONA J HAULE               FAILED
0425 M YUSUPH J KIPONZA           FAILED
0426 M ZEPHANIA P MOLLEL            PASSED
0427 M ZEPHANIA S KWAYU           ABSENT
0428 F GLORY GEORGE               ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   426 TOT-SAT=   365  PASSED=   146   FAILED=   219    ABSENT=    61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-516

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1613 MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES J ALLAM                PASSED     0052 F REHEMA R MWARABU             PASSED
0002 F AGNES J KITO               FAILED       0053 F SAUMU H MWIRU              FAILED
0003 F AGNES M MINJA                PASSED     0054 F VERONICA P QAMYAYA           PASSED
0004 F ANNA S MGAYA                 PASSED     0055 F VERONICA R LUDOVICTOR        PASSED
0005 F ANNA J GABRIEL             FAILED       0056 F YOROBETH J MRUVE             PASSED
0006 F ASHA I MPORE               FAILED       0057 F YUSTA J SULLE              ABSENT
0007 F CALISTA P GEORGE           FAILED       0058 F ZAINAB A LUNDI             ABSENT
0008 F CESILIA C NANGAY             PASSED     0059 F ZAKIA A SINGE              FAILED
0009 F CHRISTINA G GILIKA           PASSED     0060 F ABDUL M SHABANI            FAILED
0010 F CLAUDIA A ISSA             FAILED       0061 M ABEDNEGO L DAA               PASSED
0011 F CLEMENSIANA A MASSAWE        PASSED     0062 M AMOS B MSUFA               FAILED
0012 F DEVOTHA G TOBIASSI           PASSED     0063 M ARON A ZABLON              FAILED
0013 F DIANA A GUPTA              FAILED       0064 M CHARLES P ANDREA           FAILED
0014 F DOROTHEA S DOGA              PASSED     0065 M DAUDI P TANGO              ABSENT
0015 F EDINA L NAGANA               PASSED     0066 M DAVID S MSEMWA               PASSED
0016 F ELIWANZITA J OBEDY           PASSED     0067 M DISMUS R MOFULU              PASSED
0017 F ESTER M NJIDILE            FAILED       0068 M ELIHAZINA T NZOTA          FAILED
0018 F FARIDA H MKOVEKE           ABSENT       0069 M ELIYA T MAO                FAILED
0019 F FATUMA M KHERI               PASSED     0070 M EMANUEL O MAUKI              PASSED
0020 F FATUMA M NGWARE            ABSENT       0071 M EMMANUEL K SHISHE            PASSED
0021 F FATUMA R TESSUA            FAILED       0072 M FRENC K NDIMBO             FAILED
0022 F FIDESI S TEMBA               PASSED     0073 M GABRIEL M SILLO            FAILED
0023 F FLAVIANA A KICHINDA          PASSED     0074 M HAMIS J ALLY                 PASSED
0024 F GETRUDA L SAFIELY            PASSED     0075 M IDDI A SHIJA                 PASSED
0025 F HADIJA H MASSENGA          FAILED       0076 M ISAYA L MASSONGO           ABSENT
0026 F HALIMA H UROKI               PASSED     0077 M JACOB K DAGHARO            FAILED
0027 F HAPPYNESS A MAZIKU         FAILED       0078 M JACOB S SIMBA                PASSED
0028 F HAPPYNESS ISAACK           ABSENT       0079 M KAUPI E MKANDAMA             PASSED
0029 F HAPPYNESS NIKODEMUS        FAILED       0080 M KEYA D NAASI               FAILED
0030 F HAPPYNESS P GISMOY         ABSENT       0081 M LEMBRIS S KIVUYO             PASSED
0031 F HERIETH R KIMAMBO            PASSED     0082 M MESHACK A KHASIMU          FAILED
0032 F JOELINA S BURA             FAILED       0083 M MICHAEL S ANKWEY           FAILED
0033 F JUDITH M MNANDI            ABSENT       0084 M MOHAMED J GALSON           FAILED
0034 F JULIANA P NA'ALI             PASSED     0085 M MOHAMEDY A MOHAMEDY          PASSED
0035 F KEZIA A GWIMO              FAILED       0086 M NEMANI M SALAY             FAILED
0037 F LUCIA E KULUNYA            FAILED       0087 M NICODEMU F TSURU           FAILED
0038 F LUCY M SHAYO                 PASSED     0088 M NICODEMUS D HILBAJOJO      FAILED
0039 F LUCY S TEMU                  PASSED     0089 M PAUL J FISOO                 PASSED
0040 F MAGDALENA D SALAHO           PASSED     0090 M PAULO K NDITI              FAILED
0041 F MARIAM M MSHANA              PASSED     0091 M PIUS L FRANSIS             FAILED
0042 F MARY A GEHASY                PASSED     0092 M RAMADHAN Y HUSSEN          FAILED
0043 F MARY J MWAMBORA            FAILED       0093 M RASHID H OMARI             FAILED
0044 F MARY J TARIMO              ABSENT       0094 M ROBERT A MUSHY               PASSED
0045 F MWASAFARI J KITARAMA       FAILED       0095 M SABASTIAN S HARSEO         FAILED
0046 F PAULINA W WAARY              PASSED     0096 M SADICK S MSSAGHAA          FAILED
0047 F PENINAH P NGURUMWA           PASSED     0097 M SHABANI K SHABANI          FAILED
0048 F PHILOMENA E MSIMBIRA         PASSED     0098 M SOMI D NANYARO             FAILED
0049 F PULKERIA B SULLE           FAILED       0099 M STEPHANO L FRANCIS         FAILED
0050 F RAHELY M NASSARY             PASSED     0100 M TLAA M NG'AUDA               PASSED
0051 F REGINA D SULLEY              PASSED     0101 M VICENT H MNONDWA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-517

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1613 MANYARA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0102 M YAHAYA H LOYA                PASSED
0103 M ZAKAYO K MASSAWE           FAILED
0104 M KHALPHANI I SAIDI          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   103 TOT-SAT=    92  PASSED=    46   FAILED=    46    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-518

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1614 SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELFINA JOHN              FAILED       0051 F FAUDHIA H SUNGITA          FAILED
0002 F ADELPHINA A AMASI          FAILED       0052 F FELISTA M MATHEO           FAILED
0003 F AISHA A JUMA               FAILED       0053 F FELISTER T MPINDA          FAILED
0004 F AISHA R SAIDI                PASSED     0054 F GABRIELLA D CHAMBI         FAILED
0005 F AMINA J SALUM              ABSENT       0055 F GAUDENSIA CEVIN            ABSENT
0006 F AMINA L MLANGIDA             PASSED     0056 F GETRUDA JOSEPH             FAILED
0007 F AMINA R NKHANGAA           FAILED       0057 F GODHELP A IGOSY            FAILED
0008 F AMINA S JUMA               FAILED       0058 F GRACE E MWANGA             FAILED
0009 F AMINA S MILOHO             FAILED       0059 F GRACE S BEZALELY           FAILED
0010 F AMINA SH OMARY             FAILED       0060 F HADIJA H SEIF              FAILED
0011 F ANETH F MAFWERE              PASSED     0061 F HALIMA LEONARD             FAILED
0012 F ANGELINA N MKUKI           FAILED       0062 F HAMIDA JABILY              FAILED
0013 F ANNA A ABELI                 PASSED     0063 F HANIFA M NKUNGU            FAILED
0014 F ANNA G MANGARE             FAILED       0064 F HAWA I MUMWI               FAILED
0015 F ANNELA P MWANJA            ABSENT       0065 F HAWA SALUMU                FAILED
0016 F ANNETH J SEMBE             FAILED       0066 F HUSNA Y MOHAMEDI           FAILED
0017 F ANNO P DOMINICK            FAILED       0067 F JACKLINE E KIMARIO           PASSED
0018 F ASHA H AYOUB               FAILED       0068 F JAMILA H KITILA            FAILED
0019 F ASHURA J ATHUMANI          FAILED       0069 F JASMINI J SALUMU           FAILED
0020 F ASHURA S MSUNGA            FAILED       0070 F JENIFER E MONYO            FAILED
0021 F AZIZA H KIDUDA             FAILED       0071 F JENNIFER EDWARD            FAILED
0022 F BAHATI M FARAJI            FAILED       0072 F JENNIFER N MANDELE         ABSENT
0023 F BAIZA S HAMISI               PASSED     0073 F JOSEPHINA J MAKALA         FAILED
0024 F BEATRICE S MUSHI           FAILED       0074 F JOYCE J MASAKA             FAILED
0025 F BETIANA A JUMANNE          FAILED       0075 F JOYCE L ABDI               FAILED
0026 F CHRISTINA R LYUKI            PASSED     0076 F JOYCE Z WILSON               PASSED
0027 F CHRISTINA W ZAKAYO           PASSED     0077 F JUWERIA M KINANDA            PASSED
0028 F CHRISTINE B KOMBO          FAILED       0078 F KINSI M KHALIF             FAILED
0029 F DAYNESS H MALLYO           FAILED       0079 F KULWA H HASSANI            FAILED
0030 F DEBORA WILLIAM               PASSED     0080 F LIBERIA O AMASI            FAILED
0031 F DORCUS N MGWALI            FAILED       0081 F LIDYA G SAMWEL             FAILED
0032 F DOROTHEA F MAKOTA          ABSENT       0082 F LUCY A BAKARI              FAILED
0033 F EDDNA J SAID               FAILED       0083 F MAGDALENA I STEPHAN          PASSED
0034 F ELICE W SAENDA             FAILED       0084 F MAGDALENA S ITAMBU         FAILED
0035 F ELIPENDO M KIMWERY         FAILED       0085 F MARIAM M IDDI              FAILED
0036 F ELIPENDO W NYALLANDU       ABSENT       0086 F MARIAM R MAGAA             FAILED
0037 F ELYNEEMA W ALLY            FAILED       0087 F MARIAMU H MTIPA            FAILED
0038 F ENIDI W MAGHIYA            FAILED       0088 F MARIAMU H MUSSA            FAILED
0039 F ENITHER S GHULIKU          FAILED       0089 F MARIAMU R MTUKA            FAILED
0040 F ESTER P LEMANYA            ABSENT       0090 F MARTHA J NDANU             FAILED
0041 F ESTHER M GUNDA             FAILED       0091 F MARY J JOHN                  PASSED
0042 F ESTHER P MUSHY             FAILED       0092 F MARY J YUNDE               FAILED
0043 F EVELYNE WILLSON              PASSED     0093 F MERISIANA N MUSIBA           PASSED
0044 F FATINA S HASSANI           FAILED       0094 F MIRIAM N KAALY             FAILED
0045 F FATMA R KIURA              FAILED       0095 F MONICA H BRAIGHT           FAILED
0046 F FATUMA A OMARI               PASSED     0096 F MUNIRA H NKUNYA              PASSED
0047 F FATUMA A SINDA             FAILED       0097 F MWAHIJA A IDD              ABSENT
0048 F FATUMA A SONDA               PASSED     0098 F MWAHIJA J HAMISI           ABSENT
0049 F FATUMA H NYANGE            FAILED       0099 F MWAHIJA J MISANGA            PASSED
0050 F FATUMA E MONKO             ABSENT       0100 F MWAJUMA A FUAHE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-519

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1614 SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F MWAJUMA J MGHENYI          FAILED       0151 F ZAINA S A MOHAMEDI         FAILED
0102 F MWANAHAMISI A LISSU          PASSED     0152 F ZAINABU R KHALIFA          FAILED
0103 F MWANAHAWA S MAGISA           PASSED     0153 F ZAITUNI S MUSA             FAILED
0104 F MWANAIDI H NDARAI          FAILED       0154 F ZAITUNI S NKUNGU           ABSENT
0105 F MWANAIDI J SALUMU          FAILED       0155 F ZAKIA R KIMU               FAILED
0106 F MWANANGANO A HATIBU          PASSED     0156 F ZAKIA R SAIDY              FAILED
0107 F MWANJAA S RAMADHANI          PASSED     0157 F ZAKIA S HAMISI             FAILED
0108 F MWASITI H JUMA             FAILED       0158 F ZENA A ALLY                FAILED
0109 F NAKAHOZYA LADISLAUS        ABSENT       0159 F ZIPORA E KIMWAGA           FAILED
0110 F NEEMA D RUBENI               PASSED     0160 M ABBAKARI J ATHUMANI        FAILED
0111 F NEEMA E MASUNGA            FAILED       0161 M ABDUL R  SOMBI             FAILED
0112 F NEEMA I MUNA               FAILED       0162 M ABDULSHAKURU J ABDALLA       PASSED
0113 F NEEMA R NG'IMBA            FAILED       0163 M ABDULY J RASHIDI           FAILED
0114 F NEEMA S RAMADHANI          FAILED       0164 M ABRAHAMANI J ABRAHAMANI      PASSED
0115 F NELUSIGWE J KAPYELA          PASSED     0165 M ABUBAKARI A RAJABU         FAILED
0116 F OLPA S DAUD                  PASSED     0166 M ABUDHAR M SALIM              PASSED
0117 F ORESTA M SOA               FAILED       0167 M ADAM I JUMA                FAILED
0118 F PENDO M HANGO                PASSED     0168 M ADAM S KUNDYA              ABSENT
0119 F PETRONILA P IKUU             PASSED     0169 M ADAMU JUMA                 FAILED
0120 F RABEKA M B IGHONDO         FAILED       0170 M ADAMU M SENGE                PASSED
0121 F RAHEL M LISSU              FAILED       0171 M ALEX KAKILI                FAILED
0122 F REGINA R MASAU             FAILED       0172 M ALEXANDER C KISINDE        FAILED
0123 F REHEMA ATHUMANI            FAILED       0173 M ALFRED S MUNA                PASSED
0124 F REHEMA H LISSU             FAILED       0174 M ALLY A HADU                FAILED
0125 F REHEMA RICHARD               PASSED     0175 M ALLY A MWANJA              FAILED
0126 F ROSE ATHUMAN               FAILED       0176 M ALLY H SATU                FAILED
0127 F ROSEMARY D CHAMI             PASSED     0177 M ALPHONCE D MAIGE           FAILED
0128 F ROSEMARY S SWAI            FAILED       0178 M ATHUMANI RAJABU            FAILED
0129 F RUTH ISAIAH                ABSENT       0179 M AYOUB R HEMA               FAILED
0130 F SALAMA A YOHANA              PASSED     0180 M BARAKA P MSENGI            FAILED
0131 F SALOME M MUNA                PASSED     0181 M BARAKA R HAMADI              PASSED
0132 F SARAH M ISAYA                PASSED     0182 M BASHIRI R NKINDWA            PASSED
0133 F SARAH M YESAYA               PASSED     0183 M BUSHIRA N KAITABA          FAILED
0134 F SARAH MUSA                   PASSED     0184 M CHRISTOPHER  DAUDI           PASSED
0135 F SARAH S MILOHO             FAILED       0185 M CORNELIUS S LAMECK           PASSED
0136 F SAUMU J HAMISI             FAILED       0186 M DALSON A MWASAMWENE        FAILED
0137 F SOLOME J MUNA              FAILED       0187 M DOMMINICK SOKA               PASSED
0138 F STAMILI H SELEMANI         FAILED       0188 M ELIA J TIKILU                PASSED
0139 F STELLA P MWANGU            FAILED       0189 M EMANUEL A NITWA              PASSED
0140 F SUBIRA G MSITE             FAILED       0190 M EMANUEL J MAGANDI          FAILED
0141 F SUZANA CHARLES             FAILED       0191 M EMMANUEL I MKHANDI         FAILED
0142 F TAABU SHABANI              FAILED       0192 M EMMANUEL I NTANDU            PASSED
0143 F TABU H LABIA               FAILED       0193 M EMMANUELI  S MWANGU        FAILED
0144 F TAUSSI I SALUMU            FAILED       0194 M EMMANUELY C KINGU          FAILED
0145 F TAWAJU S HASSAN              PASSED     0195 M ERNEST E MLACHA            FAILED
0146 F UPENDO J HANGO             FAILED       0196 M FACK R SAIDI               FAILED
0147 F WANDEMA R MBEGU            FAILED       0197 M FAUSTINE J AMBROCE         FAILED
0148 F YUSTINA M SAWA             FAILED       0198 M FRANCIS B KISUDA           FAILED
0149 F ZAHARA I JUMANNE           FAILED       0199 M FRANK E SHILLAH              PASSED
0150 F ZAHARIA R IKIMBIA            PASSED     0200 M GEOFREY O JOHN               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-520

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1614 SINGIDA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M GODFREY E KIDEKA           FAILED       0251 M OMARY J MWINYIPEMBE        FAILED
0202 M GRANT P MKUMBO             FAILED       0252 M OMARY S SALUM              FAILED
0203 M HAJI H OMARI               FAILED       0253 M PASCHALY N MEMBA           FAILED
0204 M HAMISI M MAHAYU            FAILED       0254 M PAULO C CHIMA              FAILED
0205 M HAMISI S MANGU             FAILED       0255 M PETER C PETER              ABSENT
0206 M HAMISI S NDELLE              PASSED     0256 M PETER J NGAA               FAILED
0207 M HARUNA A MUSSA             FAILED       0257 M PETER N HUSSENI              PASSED
0208 M HARUNI Y MSOMBE            ABSENT       0258 M PHILIP S NKINDA            ABSENT
0209 M HASSANI H RAMADHANI        FAILED       0259 M PRUDENCE M NTUWA           FAILED
0210 M HUSSEIN O MKHOTYA          FAILED       0260 M RAMADHAN M LIMBALU           PASSED
0211 M IDDI I LISSU               FAILED       0261 M RAMADHANI J ATHUMANI         PASSED
0212 M IDDY R MAHANGU               PASSED     0262 M RAMADHANI J SALUM            PASSED
0213 M IDRISA S ALUTE             FAILED       0263 M RAPHAEL D WAWA             FAILED
0214 M INOCENT M BUAY             FAILED       0264 M RICHARD I MANU             FAILED
0215 M ISAAC J ALILAH             FAILED       0265 M SAID HICKY                   PASSED
0216 M ISDORY M KIDUMWU           FAILED       0266 M SAID R ALLY                FAILED
0217 M ISSA D MTATUU              FAILED       0267 M SAIDI J MUHANGO              PASSED
0218 M JAAMALI S JUMA             FAILED       0268 M SALUM M SALUM              ABSENT
0219 M JAMES E MKUKI                PASSED     0269 M SALUMU A SALUMU              PASSED
0220 M JAMES J MKWAY              FAILED       0270 M SALUMU B SALUMU              PASSED
0221 M JAPHARI R LABIA              PASSED     0271 M SAMWEL J EMMANUEL            PASSED
0222 M JOELY J ANDREA             ABSENT       0272 M SAMWEL JAPHETH               PASSED
0223 M JOFREY JOHN                FAILED       0273 M SAMWELI J KINGU              PASSED
0224 M JOHN H LYIMU                 PASSED     0274 M SAULI M MKHANDI              PASSED
0225 M JOHNSTONE YOHANA           FAILED       0275 M SELEMANI R SIUHI             PASSED
0226 M JONAS I KAAYA                PASSED     0276 M SHAABANI R PONERA          FAILED
0227 M JOSEPH F MUSHI             FAILED       0277 M SHABANI A HAMISI           FAILED
0228 M JULIUS J MBWIGA            FAILED       0278 M SHABANI A HUSSEINI         FAILED
0229 M JUMA J MUNGWE              FAILED       0279 M SHABANI H MALONGO          FAILED
0230 M JUMANNE M MDACHI           FAILED       0280 M SHABANI I MHIMBANI         FAILED
0231 M KALOLO N MANGE             FAILED       0281 M SHABANI R MTIPA              PASSED
0232 M KARIM A MSAGHAA            FAILED       0282 M SHARIPH S NKUNGU           FAILED
0233 M KASSIM H JUMA                PASSED     0283 M SIMON TH LISSU               PASSED
0234 M KEVIN E MROPE              FAILED       0284 M SWALEHE S SELEMAN            PASSED
0235 M LAMECK KALAELI               PASSED     0285 M TAGAYA M MAIJO             FAILED
0236 M LAWRENCE K MIKINDO         FAILED       0286 M THOMAS I KIULA               PASSED
0237 M LOTH S LOTH                  PASSED     0287 M TUMAINIEL D SIJA             PASSED
0238 M MADARAKA M MAREGERI          PASSED     0288 M VICTOR Y GEORGE              PASSED
0239 M MAHAMUDU J SAIDI           FAILED       0289 M WILFRED K NALOGWA          FAILED
0240 M MAKIMI N NAFTALI           FAILED       0290 M WILSON B NTUMBA              PASSED
0241 M MATHAYO M NKUNGU             PASSED     0291 M YAHAYA R NTANDU            ABSENT
0242 M MAULID S BAKARY              PASSED     0292 M YAHYA J ATHUMAN            FAILED
0243 M MOHAMEDI SELEMANI            PASSED     0293 M YASSIN M SIMA                PASSED
0244 M MOHAMEDI J MKOKO           FAILED       0294 M YASSINI MAULIDI            FAILED
0245 M MUHIDINI A OMARY           FAILED       0295 M YESAYA P YESAYA            FAILED
0246 M MUHSIN H ATHUMANI          FAILED       0296 M YUSSUPH R ADAMU              PASSED
0247 M MUSSA M MTINANGI             PASSED     0297 M ZAKAYO Y MSUKI               PASSED
0248 M MUSSA S KANZA              FAILED
0249 M NOEL H MIKINDO               PASSED
0250 M NOEL V MIHO                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   297 TOT-SAT=   277  PASSED=    90   FAILED=   187    ABSENT=    20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-521

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1615 KINDACARE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS J TARIMO            FAILED
0002 F ALICE C MARKO              ABSENT
0003 F ALICE F MRAMU              FAILED
0004 F AMINA B ALLY               FAILED
0005 F ASHA O HASSANI             FAILED
0006 F CHRISTINA E NGATUNGA       ABSENT
0007 F ELINIPA WILLIAM              PASSED
0008 F FARIDA MSISI               FAILED
0009 F FRIDA Z MSAKI              FAILED
0010 F GLORIA A KYOMA             FAILED
0011 F GLORIA RICHARD             FAILED
0012 F GRACE K KWAY               FAILED
0013 F HAPPYINESS O KOMBA           PASSED
0014 F JANETH LEONARD             FAILED
0015 F JUDITHI KYANDO             FAILED
0016 F JUSTINA VEDASTUS             PASSED
0017 F LUIZA MOSHA                FAILED
0018 F MARIAM R TIMOTHEO          FAILED
0019 F MARY D MARTIN              FAILED
0020 F MARYSSIANA S MWENDO        FAILED
0021 F MARYVIAN P KISEKU          FAILED
0022 F MECKLINE P MAHANYU           PASSED
0023 F RAIDES BUBERWA             FAILED
0024 F REHEMA JONGO               FAILED
0025 F RENATHA D NCHIA              PASSED
0026 F ROSE N MGHASE                PASSED
0027 F SAUDIAT H MLUGHU           ABSENT
0028 F SOPHIA R NGOWI             FAILED
0029 F THEONESTINA ADRIANO        FAILED
0030 F WANKYO J MASERO            FAILED
0031 M ALI R KIBALAH              FAILED
0032 M ATHUMANI A SINDE           ABSENT
0033 M BOSCO R PHILIPO              PASSED
0034 M EMMANUEL J MWALWISI        FAILED
0035 M GODFREY D NJAU             FAILED
0036 M GOODLUCK MAPUNDA             PASSED
0037 M IDDI MOHAMEDI              FAILED
0038 M JERRY A MWASONGWE            PASSED
0039 M JOACHIM V OLLOMY           FAILED
0040 M KHALID S SALUM             FAILED
0041 M LEONARD M AUDAX            FAILED
0042 M NOVATUS BALTAZARY          FAILED
0043 M PETER M MULAGWANDA         FAILED
0044 M RICHARD T THOBIAS          FAILED
0046 M SIMPERT S MHAGAMA          FAILED
0047 F WAELY R MOSHI              FAILED
0048 M WILLIAM V MAKEWA             PASSED
0049 M YOHNA PUNUNTA                PASSED
0050 M YONA J NYANDA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    49 TOT-SAT=    45  PASSED=    12   FAILED=    33    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-522

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1616 VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELPHINA PIUS             FAILED       0051 F MARY S LUGWISHA            FAILED
0002 F AGNES A MALUGU             FAILED       0052 F MGENI C DAREY                PASSED
0003 F AGNES E MBELLE               PASSED     0053 F MILLIAM CLEMENCE           FAILED
0004 F ANETH H AMOS               FAILED       0054 F MODESTA RUTTA              FAILED
0005 F ANETH S SYLIVESTER         FAILED       0055 F MWANAIDI A MLELA           FAILED
0006 F ANGELINA BRUNO             FAILED       0056 F MWANAISHA ABDALLAH         FAILED
0007 F ANNASTAZIA JAMES           FAILED       0057 F PAMELA ALEX                FAILED
0008 F ASHA J BENNY               FAILED       0058 F PAULINA GEORGE             FAILED
0009 F BEATRICE S GENCHWERE       FAILED       0059 F PELAJIA BENJAMIN           FAILED
0010 F BERTHA JUSTINE             FAILED       0060 F REBECA L NDETTO            FAILED
0011 F CONSILATA JOELY            FAILED       0061 F REHEMA HAMADI              FAILED
0012 F DAINES A NGOZI             FAILED       0062 F REHEMA HAPE                FAILED
0013 F DAMALI J B LUHUNGA         FAILED       0063 F REHEMA OBEDI                 PASSED
0014 F DIANA M MASELE             FAILED       0064 F REVINA J NGALULA             PASSED
0015 F DIANA N MADENI             FAILED       0065 F SAIDA AMIRY                FAILED
0016 F DINAH S KAGI               FAILED       0066 F SALOME M MESHACK           FAILED
0017 F DORCAS J RUKANDILA           PASSED     0067 F SCHOLA PATRICK             FAILED
0018 F DORIS W MWANISI            FAILED       0068 F SCHOLASTICA D MWAKASUMBA   FAILED
0019 F EDDA ELIAKIM               FAILED       0069 F SELINA M NG'AYDA           ABSENT
0020 F ELLY J MONGI               FAILED       0070 F SHAMILLAH ISSAH              PASSED
0021 F ESTER BUDIGILA             FAILED       0071 F SHAMIM Z MUSA              FAILED
0022 F ESTHER C MAGANGA           FAILED       0072 F SOPHIA K MARCELLIN         FAILED
0023 F ESTHER THOMAS              FAILED       0073 F STELLA C KYELLULA          FAILED
0024 F EVA BOAZI                  FAILED       0074 F TABITHA S FONGO            FAILED
0025 F EVALINE SAMWELI              PASSED     0075 F TUMAINI CHOLOBI            FAILED
0026 F FROLENCE S MTABINGWA       FAILED       0076 F VICTORIA METSON            FAILED
0027 F GETRUDI S MASSAWE          FAILED       0077 F ZAINABU MACHIBYA           FAILED
0028 F HAMISA A LIKWINA           FAILED       0078 F ZAITUNI A OMARY            FAILED
0029 F HAPPYNESS DANIEL           FAILED       0079 M ABDALAH R MWACHADI         FAILED
0030 F HAPPYNESS J BUJIKU         FAILED       0080 M ADAM I KATABAZI            FAILED
0031 F HELINA E MDACHI            FAILED       0081 M ALEX M SHAGI               FAILED
0032 F IRENE SENJIWA              FAILED       0082 M ALLY R SELEMAN             FAILED
0033 F JACKLINE MATHIASY          FAILED       0083 M AROD PASTORY               FAILED
0034 F JAMILLAH MOHAMMED          FAILED       0084 M AYUBU S MIKIDA             FAILED
0035 F JOVINA L MSENYA            FAILED       0085 M BUBERWA PHILBATY           FAILED
0036 F JULIETH JOHN               FAILED       0086 M CALLIST MABONESHO          FAILED
0037 F KABULA KILABASA            FAILED       0087 M DEZIDERY W W KAZINJA       FAILED
0038 F KALUNGI KITAMBI            FAILED       0088 M EMANUEL EZEKIEL            FAILED
0039 F KALVERIA NASHON            ABSENT       0089 M FAUSTIN B ANDLEA           ABSENT
0040 F KEPHULENI K MAYUNGA        FAILED       0090 M FRANCIS J KESSY            ABSENT
0041 F LEILA A MTISI              FAILED       0091 M GOMBA PETER                FAILED
0042 F LETISIA D MASHIKU          FAILED       0092 M GOSBERT A KAMUGISHA        FAILED
0043 F LILIAN ELIAS               FAILED       0093 M HAJI S ADAMU               ABSENT
0044 F LILIAN R TILLY             FAILED       0094 M HASHIM B ITEMBWE           FAILED
0045 F LILIAN SUNZU               ABSENT       0095 M IDD H SAIDI                FAILED
0046 F MAGRETH R MZAGA            FAILED       0096 M INNOCENT BALLAH              PASSED
0047 F MARIAM BUDODI              FAILED       0097 M INNOCENT MGUSA               PASSED
0048 F MARIAM W GODFREY           FAILED       0098 M ISACK C JILUMANI           ABSENT
0049 F MARIETHA M KILENDYA        FAILED       0099 M ISACK L NDAUZI             FAILED
0050 F MARY M SHADRACK            FAILED       0100 M JACOB ZENGO                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-523

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1616 VICTORIA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M JESSE L MTELANI              PASSED
0102 M JOSHUA E ISACK             FAILED
0103 M JULIUS L LUVANDA             PASSED
0104 M LAZARUS C THOBIAS            PASSED
0105 M LEONARD LAZARO               PASSED
0106 M LUCAS S KANDEGE            FAILED
0107 M LUHUVILO S JUSTICE         FAILED
0108 M MATHEW L MASAKA            FAILED
0109 M MICHAEL MATAI              ABSENT
0110 M MLANGA M MASAGATI          FAILED
0111 M MOHAMED IDRISA             FAILED
0112 M NGASA MALIMI               FAILED
0113 M OBADIA R RUTAHA              PASSED
0114 M PETER M DUTHER             FAILED
0115 M RASHID G MJEMA             FAILED
0116 M SAID ABUBAKAR              FAILED
0117 M SAIMON Y NKUZI             FAILED
0118 M SIMON MSETI                ABSENT
0119 M STEPHEN S AMOS             FAILED
0120 M ZABRON L SHINGASHINGA      FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   120 TOT-SAT=   110  PASSED=    14   FAILED=    96    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-524

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1619 VICTORY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA A MKOLWE           FAILED       0051 F HILDA L MWANYIKA           ABSENT
0002 F ADISTA W NDYUKI            FAILED       0052 F JANETH F EDWARD              PASSED
0003 F ADVELA P CLAVERY             PASSED     0053 F JENNIFER N MYEPHU          FAILED
0004 F AMINA F MSUYA                PASSED     0054 F JOAN M RWEGAYURA             PASSED
0005 F AMINA R SALAMTWA           FAILED       0055 F JOYCE M HASHIMU            FAILED
0006 F AMINA YUSUPH               FAILED       0056 F JOYCE W FRANCIS            FAILED
0007 F ANAGLORYIA R MSUYA           PASSED     0057 F KEMIREMB M LAURENT           PASSED
0008 F ANNASTAZIA D IDDY          FAILED       0058 F LIGIA G MALLEY             ABSENT
0009 F ANGELINA S MUSSA           ABSENT       0059 F LILIAN F CHONJO            ABSENT
0010 F ANNA E LYIMO               FAILED       0060 F MAGDALENA ALMACUS            PASSED
0011 F ANNA K LIKENA                PASSED     0061 F MAGRETH MNTAMBO            FAILED
0012 F ASHA K OTHMAN              ABSENT       0062 F MAGRETHI P MATHIAS         FAILED
0013 F ASHA S JAFFARI               PASSED     0063 F MARIA H TEMU                 PASSED
0014 F ASHA S RAJABU              FAILED       0064 F MARIAM W MAGANGA           FAILED
0015 F ASHURA M MIRAJI              PASSED     0065 F MARY J MWINUKA             FAILED
0016 F ASHURA R OMARI             FAILED       0066 F MBUMI S MWAKALINGA         FAILED
0017 F AZATH A KABUHAYA           FAILED       0067 F MILLEN D MMBANDO           FAILED
0018 F AZIZA H SHABANI            FAILED       0068 F MWANAIDI IDDI              FAILED
0019 F BAHATI S KANDILI             PASSED     0069 F MWANSITI M MBUNGUNI        FAILED
0020 F BEATRICE O MUSHI             PASSED     0070 F NANYIKA P MUNISI           FAILED
0021 F BEATRICE T MUNISHI         ABSENT       0071 F NAOMI J KAYABU               PASSED
0022 F BERNADETTA K NKURLU          PASSED     0072 F NEEMA F MNGAZIJA           FAILED
0023 F CATHERIN S SHEKADODO         PASSED     0073 F NEEMA M NGAITA             FAILED
0024 F CHRISTINA J MJUMBA         FAILED       0074 F NITWELE A SWEBE            FAILED
0025 F DAILESH R M DUWA             PASSED     0075 F NYANGOKO D MAKI            FAILED
0026 F DEVOTA NTAMBULA            FAILED       0076 F OLIVER F MAZUMA              PASSED
0027 F DIANA D KAWICHE            FAILED       0077 F PILI SHABANI               FAILED
0028 F EDINA E MWOMBEKI           FAILED       0078 F PRISCA M MUSSO             FAILED
0029 F EDINA K RUTTA                PASSED     0079 F RAHEL GODFREY                PASSED
0030 F ELIZABETH F BAIZI          FAILED       0080 F REHEMA A NGAMBA            FAILED
0031 F ELIZABETH V MILANZI        FAILED       0081 F REHEMA K NONDO             FAILED
0032 F ESTER A J ZILAULULA          PASSED     0082 F REHEMA MNORA               FAILED
0033 F ESTER JULIUS                 PASSED     0083 F REHEMA MWANGOSI            FAILED
0034 F EUFRASIA ANATORY             PASSED     0084 F ROSE Z PONELA              FAILED
0035 F EUTROPIA H MARO              PASSED     0085 F ROSEMARY S KASELE          ABSENT
0036 F EVA E NGARIKA              ABSENT       0086 F RUKIA S NGAYA              ABSENT
0037 F EVA M NANAI                  PASSED     0087 F SAADA H JAFFARY            FAILED
0038 F FATUMA ABDUL                 PASSED     0088 F SABINA AMEDEUS               PASSED
0039 F FITINA H MKETO             FAILED       0089 F SAKINA N MOHAMED           ABSENT
0040 F GOODNESS N MMBAGA          FAILED       0090 F SARAH D CHAWE              FAILED
0041 F GRACE EMMANUEL             FAILED       0091 F SARAH J WEREMA             FAILED
0042 F GRACE F MPUNILWA             PASSED     0092 F SAUDA A MBAMBA             FAILED
0043 F GRACE JOSEPH               FAILED       0093 F SAUDA R MKAMBALA           FAILED
0044 F GRACE K MWALYABO           FAILED       0094 F SHARIFA W LUVANDA          FAILED
0045 F HADIJA AHMADI                PASSED     0095 F SHUFAA H HAMISI            ABSENT
0046 F HADIJA S KONDO             ABSENT       0096 F SITI S LUSSONZO            ABSENT
0047 F HAPPY T KATUNZI            FAILED       0097 F SUBIRA S MBEGU               PASSED
0048 F HAWA S SAMATA              FAILED       0098 F SUNDAY CHITANDA            FAILED
0049 F HEKIMA GERADY              FAILED       0099 F SYRICHE MORRICE            FAILED
0050 F HERIETH H SHEKIBULA          PASSED     0100 F TABITHA M MALATA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-525

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1619 VICTORY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F TASSIANA SHELLA            FAILED       0151 M ISSAC M KASWA                PASSED
0102 F TATU JUMA                  FAILED       0152 M JACKSON NGONYANI             PASSED
0103 F TAUSI Y WAZIRI             FAILED       0153 M JACOB J JAMES              FAILED
0104 F THEOPISTA FREDRICK         FAILED       0154 M JAMES L HECHEI               PASSED
0105 F THERESIA A NG'OLOKO          PASSED     0155 M JAMES P CHIPANA            FAILED
0106 F THERESIA H CHALALE         FAILED       0156 M JAMES R SANGI              FAILED
0107 F UPENDO A MERO              FAILED       0157 M JAPHET STANLEY             FAILED
0108 F VAILETH SALVATORY          FAILED       0158 M JOSEPH E SHEMBILU          FAILED
0109 F VERONICA A KUPELA          FAILED       0159 M JOSEPH K KELEBI            FAILED
0110 F VERONICA A MWAKIPESILE     FAILED       0160 M JOSEPH MUCHUNGUZI            PASSED
0111 F VERONICA H MSUYA           FAILED       0161 M JULIUS KATO                FAILED
0112 F VERONIKA A NYATHO            PASSED     0162 M JULIUS POLYCARP            FAILED
0113 F VICKY S NGOYE                PASSED     0163 M JUMA ISLAM                 FAILED
0114 F WEMA H MOHAMEDI              PASSED     0164 M JUMA N MBULU               FAILED
0115 F YASINTA C MUMBULI            PASSED     0165 M KHALFANI A KHALFANI          PASSED
0116 F YOLANDA M MDEMU            FAILED       0166 M KHALID H HASSAN            FAILED
0117 F ZAKIA ISSA                 ABSENT       0167 M KHATIBU O NAHODA             PASSED
0118 F ZAWADI J KONDO             FAILED       0168 M LEONARD VEDASTUS           FAILED
0119 F ZENA K ALLY                  PASSED     0169 M MAGETA ONOKA                 PASSED
0120 F ZULFA B TAMBALI            FAILED       0170 M MALIKI A MLANZI            FAILED
0121 M ABRAHAM M FELIX            FAILED       0171 M MAULIDI M ABDALLAH         FAILED
0122 M ABUGHALIB ALLY             ABSENT       0172 M MICHAEL M GIDION           FAILED
0123 M ALLEN BENSON               FAILED       0173 M MOHAMED J MKWAMA             PASSED
0124 M ASHRAFU A NAMPOTO            PASSED     0174 M MOHAMED K ABDALLAH           PASSED
0125 M ATHANAS E MOSHA            FAILED       0175 M MOHAMEDI A MKALY           FAILED
0126 M ALLY J MINTANGA            FAILED       0176 M MOHAMEDI A SAID            FAILED
0127 M BAD MBAROKU                FAILED       0177 M MOHAMEDI R MARWA           FAILED
0128 M BASIL G NGEDE              FAILED       0178 M MOSES ALLAN                FAILED
0129 M BRYSON K ELIAS               PASSED     0179 M MOSES G NGURUWALA          FAILED
0130 M CHARLES M MBILINYI         FAILED       0180 M MRISHO S OMARI             FAILED
0131 M CHRISTOPHER J LYATUU         PASSED     0181 M MUTALEMWA JUVENARI           PASSED
0132 M DAVID L KAHEMELA             PASSED     0182 M NATHANAEL M BETHUEL        FAILED
0133 M DICKSONI A MUSSA           FAILED       0183 M NICHOLOUSY E MABOGA        ABSENT
0134 M DICKSON M SIMON            FAILED       0184 M NIMEIRY N SHAH             FAILED
0135 M EMMANUEL B MKAKILWA        FAILED       0185 M NKWABI N NKWABI              PASSED
0136 M EMMANUEL J EPIMACK         FAILED       0186 M NUHU C MWINYI              FAILED
0137 M EMMANUEL S DUNIA             PASSED     0187 M PRUDENCE J MUGANDA         FAILED
0138 M ERICKSON J MHEMA           FAILED       0188 M RAMADHANI H MTONDOLA       FAILED
0139 M EZEKIELI T HAONGA          FAILED       0189 M RAMADHANI PONERA           FAILED
0140 M FARIDI TH OTHUMANI         FAILED       0190 M RAYMOND H TEMU               PASSED
0141 M FASTONE E WAMARA           FAILED       0191 M REMIGIUS EDWARD              PASSED
0142 M GABRIEL J BENJAMIN         FAILED       0192 M RICHARD H ZAGALO           FAILED
0143 M GEOFREY R MSUNGU           FAILED       0193 M RIZIKI YUSUPH                PASSED
0144 M GEOPHREY CHRISTOPHEY       FAILED       0194 M ROBERT SIMON               ABSENT
0145 M GODLOVE E MMARI            FAILED       0195 M SALEH B SALEHE             ABSENT
0146 M HAFIDHI SAIDI                PASSED     0196 M SALUMU R MANJI             ABSENT
0147 M HAKIMU A KABORA            FAILED       0197 M SELEMANI M MNYANDWA          PASSED
0148 M HASSAN B MTAMBALIKA        FAILED       0198 M SINAMBULI S KUPEH          FAILED
0149 M HURUMA L NYATO               PASSED     0199 M VENANCE J MROSO            FAILED
0150 M IBRAHIM HALFAN             FAILED       0201 M ZACHARIA A MBAE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-526

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1619 VICTORY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0202 M ZACHARIA A MSUYA           FAILED
0203 M MOHAMED S MRUMBI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   202 TOT-SAT=   183  PASSED=    61   FAILED=   122    ABSENT=    19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-527

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1623 AGGREY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DIANA DANIELY              ABSENT
0002 F EDINA USWEGE               FAILED
0003 F FAUSTA E MWALYOYO          ABSENT
0004 F MARY B KAKOYO              FAILED
0005 F PELAGIA J LYAUNGA          ABSENT
0006 F SAKINA MWANGELA            ABSENT
0007 F SYLIVIA NICHOLAUS          FAILED
0008 M ALISON N MWASUMBI            PASSED
0009 M DICKSON D KAMETA           ABSENT
0010 M HARUNA H MZAMBELE          FAILED
0011 M JONATHAN D MWASUMBI          PASSED
0012 M LENARD F NGAILO              PASSED
0013 M MESHACK A MFYOMOLE         FAILED
0014 M RAJAB A MWANIJEMBE         FAILED
0015 M TEDDYOUNG B KAJOBILE         PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-528

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1634 SIERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EMANUELA S KIWANGO           PASSED
0002 F ETHLOW J GAMA              ABSENT
0003 F EUNICE T MALLYA            FAILED
0004 F FRANSISCA M MTEGA            PASSED
0005 F JENNIFER A MBUSSA            PASSED
0006 F JENNIFER H YUSUPH            PASSED
0007 F MARY M MBAPILA               PASSED
0008 F MARY M MPHOMBWE              PASSED
0009 F NAOMI J KADUMA             FAILED
0010 F RAISA K JULIUS             ABSENT
0011 F SALMA HUSSEIN              FAILED
0012 M BAKARI A MBONDE              PASSED
0013 M DANIEL J MACHANGE          FAILED
0014 M EDMUND P KAVISHE           FAILED
0015 M EMMANUEL V NGWADA            PASSED
0016 M HASSAN I YUSUPH            ABSENT
0017 M JAPHET B MOLLEL            FAILED
0018 M JUMA W JOHN                FAILED
0019 M MAXMILIAN A SALILA           PASSED
0020 M MESHACK S MNJANDU          FAILED
0021 M OMARY SALIM                  PASSED
0022 M RASHID R OMARY             ABSENT
0023 M SAMORA C MLULA             FAILED
0024 M VICTOR M VENANCE           FAILED
0025 M WILLIAM A NGIMBA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    25 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-529

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1643 TECHFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JULIANA  KOBERO            FAILED
0002 F MWANAIDI  CHAG'A           FAILED
0003 F NOELINA  R  MWIGA          FAILED
0004 M BENO  B  KOMBA             FAILED
0005 M EMILYANI  M  CHIGULU       FAILED
0006 M JOSEPH  J  MLANGO          FAILED
0007 M JUMA  S  LIKENJI           FAILED
0008 M MAKARIUS  J  MKOMA         FAILED
0009 M STEPHEN  L  KAGANGA        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-530

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1646 GEORGE WASHINGTON S. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M FRANK S KILAMLYA           ABSENT
0002 M SHOSHO ALLY                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-531

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1690 KILAGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F SHOLASTIKA MKANULA         FAILED
0002 F TAIPHA F MAHUNDI           FAILED
0003 M ANTHONY V KOMBA            FAILED
0004 M ERNEST C HENJEWELE         FAILED
0005 M JOSEPH B LUGOMO              PASSED
0006 M JOSEPH G NYONI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-532

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1705 MADIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DOREEN KIKOGA              FAILED
0002 F EVA E PHILIPO              FAILED
0003 F JOYCE M MWATEBELA            PASSED
0004 F LILIAN E NDUNGURU            PASSED
0005 F LILIAN S MOSHA             FAILED
0006 F SALESTINA KIKOTI             PASSED
0007 M ALLY J MPEPO               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-533

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1761 MAKANGARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDINA F ZEMBULA              PASSED
0002 F FATUMA YUSUFU              ABSENT
0003 F JACKLINE A CHAWE           FAILED
0004 F JACLINE KINDOLE            FAILED
0005 F JEMA S MTEMI               FAILED
0006 F JOYCE R KAMTONOSYE         FAILED
0007 F LEVINA S LUGENGE           FAILED
0008 F MARTHA K LAZARO            FAILED
0009 F MARY S YUSUPH              ABSENT
0010 F MONICA B MHINA               PASSED
0011 F MONICA M KILANGA             PASSED
0012 F MUREBA L MAIGA             FAILED
0013 F NYAMVULA A SHIMYE          FAILED
0014 F RAHMA H MOHAMED            FAILED
0015 F VERONICA P MIZAGE          FAILED
0016 F WINFRIDA L AYO             FAILED
0017 F ZIADA C MWANSASU           FAILED
0018 M JOEL M MWAKASENGA          FAILED
0019 M JOELY S LUMBE              ABSENT
0020 M JONAS R MBENEH             FAILED
0021 M NELSON L CHAULA            FAILED
0022 M PRAYGODI J MOSHI           FAILED
0023 M SALUM H MUHENGA            FAILED
0024 M SAYUNI W LYIMO               PASSED
0025 M SOSPETER R MIRAMBO         FAILED
0026 M THOMAS N  NDIFWA           FAILED
0027 M VICENT G GEORGE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-534

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1814 OSLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTHER W KIMARO            FAILED
0002 F GOTIFRIDA R SHAYO          FAILED
0003 M MICHAEL J MHINA            FAILED
0004 M SIMON L MAGIRI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-535

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1817 SENGEREMA T.R.C. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELINA L JAPHET            PASSED
0002 F COLLETHA MATULANYA         FAILED
0003 F DINNAH M ALIFA               PASSED
0004 F ELIZABETH KAMEME             PASSED
0005 F JOHA I KABALE              FAILED
0006 F MARY P DWISHA                PASSED
0007 F NYAMIZI S MLELA            FAILED
0008 F PENDO JUMA                 ABSENT
0009 F TATU R SEIF                ABSENT
0010 F THERESIA JOSEPH              PASSED
0011 F VICTORIA D MACHUNDE        FAILED
0012 M ELYMAS BUTOGWA               PASSED
0013 M FRED FELIX                   PASSED
0014 M JACKSON W PETER            FAILED
0015 M JAPHET J MWASEBA           FAILED
0016 M KEFAR M GWANCHELE          ABSENT
0017 M REVOCATUS S M MABUGA       FAILED
0018 M SAMUEL N MAKUNGU             PASSED
0019 F SARAH M PASCHAL              PASSED
0020 M ROBERT WILLIAM               PASSED
0021 M SIMONI NYANDIGILA          FAILED
0022 F REGINA R KABANZA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    22 TOT-SAT=    19  PASSED=    11   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-536

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1820 HILL CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M SAFARI STEPHANO            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-537

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1828 LAINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABEDNEGO M SOLI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-538

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1850 KINGERIKITI SSECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F COSMA F NGONYANI             PASSED
0002 M ADAMU S NDUNGURU             PASSED
0003 M NONOSIUS E NDUNGURU          PASSED
0004 M PETRO P NGUMBE               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-539

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1861 MERYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CESILIA P MAJII              PASSED
0002 F ELIZABETH K NG'ENI           PASSED
0003 F MWAMINI S HONGOA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-540

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1862 MESAC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AKIDA G MSOLA              FAILED       0051 F VIOLETH GOSBETH              PASSED
0002 F AMINA A MATOLA             FAILED       0052 F YASINTA P BWIRE              PASSED
0003 F ANNA A KIYAO               FAILED       0053 F ZWENA J ISACK              FAILED
0004 F ANNA M GITUMBE               PASSED     0054 M ABDALLAH A KIDULAZI        FAILED
0005 F ANNASTAZIA Z CHACHA        FAILED       0055 M ABDUL H MTUPA                PASSED
0006 F ATUPAKISYE N KAPYELA       ABSENT       0056 M ALANUS L MBILINYI          FAILED
0007 F AZIZA A SADIKI               PASSED     0057 M ALPHONCE SEKUMBO           FAILED
0008 F AZIZA S SHABANI            FAILED       0058 M AMON ROBISONI              FAILED
0009 F CHRISTINA A GAO            ABSENT       0059 M ATHANAS E CHAGULA          FAILED
0010 F CHRISTINA D MAKALA         ABSENT       0060 M CLEOPHAS K SIMON           FAILED
0011 F DOROTH A MWASUMBI          FAILED       0061 M DAUDI P WANGESE            FAILED
0012 F EDNA ELIAS CHAVALIKUNGU    FAILED       0062 M EMIDIUS S MUGASHE          FAILED
0013 F ELIZABETH C ABISALOM       FAILED       0063 M EMMANUEL W SOSPETER        FAILED
0014 F ELIZABETH E ENOCK          ABSENT       0064 M FELIX MSHANA                 PASSED
0015 F ELIZABETH J ABIHUDI          PASSED     0065 M FULANI A KANDONGA            PASSED
0016 F EMILIA Y NDUMBARO          FAILED       0066 M GODWINI B IGONDA             PASSED
0017 F EVERLINE R TARIMO          FAILED       0067 M HEMEDY K MMBAGA            FAILED
0018 F GRACE P MILLINGA           FAILED       0068 M HUSSEINI A MGENI           FAILED
0019 F GRACEELA CLAUD               PASSED     0069 M JASSON FREDRICK              PASSED
0020 F GUDILA I LYAMUYA             PASSED     0070 M JOSEPH C NKATA               PASSED
0021 F HAMIDA H MOHAMED             PASSED     0071 M KHAMIS K MUSHI             FAILED
0022 F JACLINE N MSUYA              PASSED     0072 M LUGANO ANGANISYE           FAILED
0023 F JANETH N MBWAMBO             PASSED     0073 M LUSUBILO T MWABUNGULU      FAILED
0024 F JENIPHER M NKONYA            PASSED     0074 M MUSSA ABDALA               FAILED
0025 F JESCA M YASSON               PASSED     0075 M MUSSA D MSANGI             FAILED
0026 F JOYCE A RIMOY                PASSED     0076 M NOEL H MTUI                ABSENT
0027 F MAGDALENA C MATHERU        ABSENT       0077 M PETER M CHACHA             ABSENT
0028 F MAINDA ABEID                 PASSED     0078 M PETRO A KAPESA             FAILED
0029 F MARIAM D MSEMO             FAILED       0079 M RAMADHAN S PELEGE          FAILED
0030 F MARIAM SALEHE              ABSENT       0080 M REVOCATUS M LEONARD        FAILED
0031 F MARTHA P MBORE               PASSED     0081 M ROBERT H MAGABE              PASSED
0032 F MARYAM MLAZA               ABSENT       0082 M ROBINSON S N MOLLEL          PASSED
0033 F MATILDA T N NGUZO          FAILED       0083 M SALIM ANANIA                 PASSED
0034 F MELANIA KAIJAGE            FAILED       0084 M SELEMANI ISMAIL            FAILED
0035 F MONICA R MWIGUNE             PASSED     0085 M SHADRACK M YASSON            PASSED
0036 F MONIKA P MAKASSY           FAILED       0086 M SHAKIRU S SHABAN           ABSENT
0037 F MWANAHAMISI K HAMADI       FAILED       0087 M SOSTHENES N SCANNER          PASSED
0038 F NASRA N KAJUNA             FAILED       0088 M SULEIMAN A SULEIMAN        FAILED
0039 F NEEMA SIMON                FAILED       0089 M WILLIAM M MAKITU           FAILED
0040 F NURU O MHANDO              FAILED       0090 M WISTONE DANIELY              PASSED
0041 F PRISCA E MYAMAKA           FAILED       0091 M ZACHARIA C MATAIGA         FAILED
0042 F RESTITUTA N MUKUNGU        ABSENT       0092 M ZEPHANIA M MARWA           FAILED
0043 F ROSE S RWEGAMBA              PASSED
0044 F SALMA H GONGA                PASSED
0045 F SANTINA P BWEMERO            PASSED
0046 F SHARIFA J MWITA            ABSENT
0047 F SURA S HAULE               FAILED
0048 F TINA A MASIGATI            FAILED
0049 F VERONICA J MARWA           ABSENT
0050 F VESTINA K NATHANIEL        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    92 TOT-SAT=    79  PASSED=    31   FAILED=    48    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-541

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1870 NDAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADVENTINA BUBERWA          FAILED
0002 F BERNADETHA LEONARD         FAILED
0003 F SCOVIA ABEL                FAILED
0004 F VENITHA SCARION            FAILED
0005 M ALBERTO KOBWINO              PASSED
0006 M ALLEN SEMU                 FAILED
0007 M JUSTUS METUSELA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-542

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1872 IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ACSA SAMBALA               FAILED       0051 F JACKLINE MBWILO            FAILED
0002 F ADELA NYEMBEKE             FAILED       0052 F JAMILA MONGO.              FAILED
0003 F ADELA P FUNGO              FAILED       0053 F JASMINI NGOLE              FAILED
0004 F ADELLA MSALILWA            ABSENT       0054 F JENIPHA TUMBUKA            FAILED
0005 F AGNESY A MBATA               PASSED     0055 F JERIDA MVILI                 PASSED
0006 F AINES L KAPWELA            ABSENT       0056 F JOINA SUNGU                FAILED
0007 F AJESTINA B KAGUO             PASSED     0057 F JOYCE C WIHALE             FAILED
0008 F ALICE J KAGUO                PASSED     0058 F JOYCE J MPONELA            FAILED
0009 F ANNA F KALINGA             FAILED       0059 F JULIANA K LUGANGA          FAILED
0010 F ANNA O WAMI                FAILED       0060 F KALEN E LUSAS              FAILED
0011 F ASHURA A SHEKIONDO         FAILED       0061 F KHADIJA IDDY               FAILED
0012 F ASHURA CHAVALIKUNGU        FAILED       0062 F KUDRA SELEMANI             FAILED
0013 F ATUFISHE L NJAVIKE           PASSED     0063 F LENATHA NG'ASI               PASSED
0014 F AURELIANA W BALAMA         FAILED       0064 F LOVINA M SEGESELA          FAILED
0015 F COLETHA A MBWILO             PASSED     0065 F LUCIANA F MGAYA            FAILED
0016 F CONSOLOTA KIDUNGU          FAILED       0066 F LUCY B KIMATA              FAILED
0017 F DEVOTA TONGA               FAILED       0067 F LUCY F MSAFIRI             FAILED
0018 F DIANA NYANGALIMA             PASSED     0068 F LUCY MKUNDI                FAILED
0019 F DIGNA LUNGWA                 PASSED     0069 F MARIAM MHELELA             FAILED
0020 F DOREEN A KAKINGO           FAILED       0070 F MARTHA KASENEGALA          FAILED
0021 F DORICE B NGAILO              PASSED     0071 F MARTHA SHAYO               ABSENT
0022 F EDINA KALOLE                 PASSED     0072 F MARWA ABDALLAH               PASSED
0023 F ELINA KALINGA              FAILED       0073 F MARY LIHIMBA               FAILED
0024 F ELINA MGATA                FAILED       0074 F MOSSY MWENGE               FAILED
0025 F ELMINA R MGAYA               PASSED     0075 F MWANAISHA M DANGA          FAILED
0026 F EMILIANA J MWAISUMBE.      FAILED       0076 F NAOMI SANGA                  PASSED
0027 F EMILIANA KESSAGA           FAILED       0077 F NEEMA C KAYUANGA           FAILED
0028 F ENALA CHAULA               FAILED       0078 F NEEMA MASHAKA              FAILED
0029 F ESTER MGENI                FAILED       0079 F NEEMA MLOWE                  PASSED
0030 F FADIA RAMADHANI            FAILED       0080 F NESSIA A KISONGA           ABSENT
0031 F FARIDA MNGOYA              FAILED       0081 F ONOLINA L MAKASI             PASSED
0032 F FAUDHIA KESSY              FAILED       0082 F ORIGEN M DAUDI               PASSED
0033 F FAUDHIA MBONDE               PASSED     0083 F PAULINA A NYANGWA          FAILED
0034 F FAUSTINA MGENI             FAILED       0084 F RACHEL A MWENDA              PASSED
0035 F FELISIA M LUNYUNGU         FAILED       0085 F RAHMA H KIPOLE             FAILED
0036 F FELISTA DALLU              FAILED       0086 F RAPHAELA MWANYIKA          FAILED
0037 F FLORA I MLOWE              FAILED       0087 F REHEMA V KIHANGA             PASSED
0038 F FLORIDA G KIMBAVALA        FAILED       0088 F RIDIA E  MGOVANO.          FAILED
0039 F FROLA A KAHISE             FAILED       0089 F RITA MSOKA                 ABSENT
0040 F FURAHA KISWAGA             FAILED       0090 F RIZIKI KIHONGO               PASSED
0041 F GIVEN ILOMO                FAILED       0091 F ROZALIA MBWALE             FAILED
0042 F HADIJA OMARY               FAILED       0092 F RUKIA ADAMU                FAILED
0043 F HAPPINESS C SUNGU          FAILED       0093 F SAIDA A ISSA                 PASSED
0044 F HAPPY ASANTERABI             PASSED     0094 F SANIFA LIHETA              FAILED
0045 F HAPPY KIDADULA               PASSED     0095 F SARAFINA ILOMO             FAILED
0046 F HAPPY MGAYA                FAILED       0096 F SARAH MOVELA               FAILED
0047 F HILDA KITIME               FAILED       0097 F SCOLASTIKA P KALINGA         PASSED
0048 F HUSNA SAIDI.               ABSENT       0098 F SOPHIA MALUHA              FAILED
0049 F IMELDA E  KAYAULA          FAILED       0099 F SOPHIA MBWILO              FAILED
0050 F ISABELA NZALALILA          FAILED       0100 F STELLA E MBILINYI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-543

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1872 IRINGA T.E.W.W. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F STELLA J SAUGA.            FAILED       0151 M FREDY E MTEGA              FAILED
0102 F SUBIRA MGENI                 PASSED     0152 M GRAYSON C MHEHE            ABSENT
0103 F TARKISIA KIVIKE              PASSED     0153 M GREYSON A MGAYA              PASSED
0104 F UPENDO NZIGILWA            FAILED       0154 M HASSAN MUSTAPHA              PASSED
0105 F UPENDO TARAMA                PASSED     0155 M HERMAN J NDUNGU            FAILED
0106 F VALENSIANA B CHANGALA      FAILED       0156 M HURUMA  A  NYIGO             PASSED
0107 F VERONICA MKAMI             FAILED       0157 M ISAAC MSUNGU                 PASSED
0108 F VERONICA MOFUGA            FAILED       0158 M ISAACK P CHANGWA           FAILED
0109 F VERONICA W MKONGWA           PASSED     0159 M IZACK B SANGA              FAILED
0110 F VICKY PETER                FAILED       0160 M JACOB P MGAO                 PASSED
0111 F VUMILIA C SANGA            FAILED       0161 M JAFFARY MVILLI               PASSED
0112 F WINFRIDA B MWAYA           ABSENT       0162 M JAILOS R MBIGILI.          FAILED
0113 F YASINTA KIHWELO            FAILED       0163 M JAMES RICHARD              FAILED
0114 F YOHANA R BALAMA            FAILED       0164 M JAPHARI ISMAIL               PASSED
0115 F YUNESI S NYAGAWA           FAILED       0165 M JOSEPH G HAULE               PASSED
0116 F ZIADA RASHIDI                PASSED     0166 M JUHUDY A NGOWO               PASSED
0117 F ZUENA I BIGGO              FAILED       0167 M JUMA ADDO                    PASSED
0118 M  ALLEN N MWINUKA           FAILED       0168 M LAZARO G MTUNG'E           FAILED
0119 M ABRAHAMU MWALUVINGA        ABSENT       0169 M LENARD N MWIDETE           FAILED
0120 M ADRECK B MGWILANGA           PASSED     0170 M LEONARD KAMANGA              PASSED
0121 M AGREEN MPONZI              FAILED       0171 M MANENO IZAAK               FAILED
0122 M AIDY J MNYAMOGA              PASSED     0172 M MATESO M CHAUNGU           FAILED
0123 M ALDOPH G MKALIMOTO         ABSENT       0173 M MATHIAS N KALENGELA          PASSED
0124 M ALEX E MALOGO              FAILED       0174 M MELKIZEDEKI D LUHWAGO      FAILED
0125 M ALIKO KABUJE               FAILED       0175 M MUSSA V NGATELE            FAILED
0126 M ALLY H LIPONGOLA           FAILED       0176 M OMARY MLEMBE                 PASSED
0127 M ALLY LUVANGA               FAILED       0177 M OSCAR NG'ANDE              FAILED
0128 M ANTONY A MKOLWE              PASSED     0178 M PAULLO E SOVELLA           FAILED
0129 M APOLO H NYEMBEKE           FAILED       0179 M PETER Y TWEVE              FAILED
0130 M AROLD MKIMBO               FAILED       0180 M PETRO E KILINDILA          FAILED
0131 M BENJAMIN J MWAMBENTE       FAILED       0181 M REMIJUSI NYAKUNGA          FAILED
0132 M BENJAMINI D KIYEYEU        FAILED       0182 M RIZIKI B NZOKA               PASSED
0133 M BENJAMINI V CHENGA.        FAILED       0183 M RIZIKI LUVANGA             FAILED
0134 M BRASIUS MSIGWA             ABSENT       0184 M ROIDI MPONZI                 PASSED
0135 M BRIVATE G NYALUSI            PASSED     0185 M SAMSON ISAAC               FAILED
0136 M CHARLES J KIMENYA            PASSED     0186 M SAMWELI C TIPPU            FAILED
0137 M DALTON NGOGOLO             FAILED       0187 M SIMONI KIFWE               FAILED
0138 M DENIS B NYALI                PASSED     0188 M STANSLAUSI KAMUTI          FAILED
0139 M DENISI S TEMBO             FAILED       0189 M STEVEN KISIGO              FAILED
0140 M DICKSON R MHAPA            FAILED       0190 M TEDDY Y KIKOTI               PASSED
0141 M EMMANUEL B MGAYA           FAILED       0191 M THOMAS NGUYU                 PASSED
0142 M ENOCK MVANDA                 PASSED     0192 M TIMOTH MWANGASI            FAILED
0143 M EPHANEL G LUGINILE         FAILED       0193 M TOMAS MWINYIKAMBI          FAILED
0144 M ERNEO AGUSTINO               PASSED     0194 M WILLIAM J MZENA            FAILED
0145 M EVARISTO F NGWETA          FAILED       0195 M YOHANA K NGAILE            FAILED
0146 M EVEREST A KERENGE.         FAILED       0196 M ZAKAYO LUPENZA             FAILED
0147 M EZEKIA LUVANDA               PASSED     0197 M ZAKAYO R KIVAMBA             PASSED
0148 M FIDELIS MNOSI              FAILED       0198 M ZUERI S MBUNGU               PASSED
0149 M FLAVIAN F MBALINGA           PASSED     0199 F IVON MGATA                 FAILED
0150 M FRANK TEMBO                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   199 TOT-SAT=   188  PASSED=    60   FAILED=   128    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-544

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1874 MWANGA TRC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA S MSUYA               FAILED
0002 F AZIZA A KIKOBA             ABSENT
0003 F DEVOTA O NGALO               PASSED
0004 F DIANA P ZABLONI            FAILED
0005 F EDITHA P MANGUYA           FAILED
0006 F ESTER SAMWELI                PASSED
0007 F HAWA M BOKKO                 PASSED
0008 F LILIAN NDOLE               FAILED
0009 F REHEMA HIGILO              ABSENT
0010 F ZAINABU N KIDAYA             PASSED
0011 M IDDI R MWENGELE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-545

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1876 MONDULI F.D.C. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES N MOLLEL             FAILED       0051 M BARTHOLOMAYO MELIYO          PASSED
0002 F ANNA E STEVEN              FAILED       0052 M BENJAMEN H KINGU           FAILED
0003 F ANNA M BURRA               FAILED       0053 M BONFACE T MLAY               PASSED
0004 F AURELIA J MALLYA           ABSENT       0054 M DENISI W MAJA              FAILED
0005 F BAHATI D KIURE               PASSED     0055 M ELIAS J MACHANGE             PASSED
0006 F BAHATI R MWANDOSYA           PASSED     0056 M ELIVISI G MANGA              PASSED
0007 F BERTHA S T MONGI             PASSED     0057 M EMANUELI J SHAYO           FAILED
0008 F CHRISTINA G MREMA          FAILED       0058 M FLAVIAN JOSEPHAT             PASSED
0009 F CHRISTINA L LAROYA         FAILED       0059 M FRANK E MOLLEL             FAILED
0010 F EDITA J LULU               FAILED       0060 M GEORGE J MUNGURE             PASSED
0011 F ELIZABETH ALBINO           FAILED       0061 M JACKSON T NEEMIA           FAILED
0012 F EMILIANA L MASSAWE         FAILED       0062 M JUMANNE S GUFFA            FAILED
0013 F FADHILA H SHEKALAGE        FAILED       0063 M KENNEDY H WISAKA           FAILED
0014 F FATUMA A KINGU               PASSED     0064 M LENNOX E SOKA              FAILED
0015 F FAUDHIA I MZAVA            FAILED       0065 M LISTER D CHILONGANI        FAILED
0016 F FELISTER P PETER           FAILED       0066 M LOMNYAKI L LAIZER          FAILED
0017 F FRANAELY S PALLANGYO       FAILED       0067 M MEPKORI M KISEYAN          ABSENT
0018 F FRIDA E KREY               ABSENT       0068 M MLELA H HASSAN             FAILED
0019 F FURAHA LUCAS               FAILED       0069 M OJUNG'U E VANTEYE          FAILED
0020 F GLORY K BEATUS             FAILED       0070 M PAPAYAY M SIKINAN          FAILED
0021 F GRACE G KIMATI             FAILED       0071 M PETER K MOLLEL             FAILED
0022 F GRACE N NKINI              ABSENT       0072 M PROSPER MWAKYUSA           FAILED
0023 F HABIBA R BAKARI            FAILED       0073 M RAPHAEL K NOAH             ABSENT
0024 F HADIJA H MADEDU            FAILED       0074 M RUBEN D LUKUMAY            FAILED
0025 F HAPPINESS R DOLLA          FAILED       0075 M SAMWELI K MCHOME           FAILED
0026 F HILDA J STEPHANO           ABSENT       0076 M SAULI J LAIZER             FAILED
0027 F JENETH C OISSO             FAILED
0028 F JOSEPHINA S MUHANGO          PASSED
0029 F JULIANA M JOHN             FAILED
0030 F LINE G SOOMBE                PASSED
0031 F MAGRETH D MOLLEL             PASSED
0032 F MARIA R MSISIRI              PASSED
0033 F MARIANA FRANCIS            FAILED
0034 F MWANAIDI I KILANGO         FAILED
0035 F NASHIVA S MOLLEL             PASSED
0036 F NEEMA H MAGWE              FAILED
0037 F OVENA F MANGOWI            FAILED
0038 F PRISCA STEVEN              FAILED
0039 F RACHEL R EMMANUEL          FAILED
0040 F RAHEL B BILALI               PASSED
0041 F ROGATHE A CLEMENCE           PASSED
0042 F SAFINAEL B KAAYA             PASSED
0043 F SARA E MOLLEL              FAILED
0044 F SHARY W SAWILE             FAILED
0045 F UPENDO S MGHAMBA           FAILED
0046 F VICKY T MOLLEL             FAILED
0047 F VICTORIA S LUKUWI          FAILED
0048 F WINNIE J SEKI              FAILED
0049 M ALFRED M LAIZER              PASSED
0050 M ATHUMANI A LUNDI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    76 TOT-SAT=    70  PASSED=    19   FAILED=    51    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-546

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1885 BUGARAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M EMANUEL M NG'OND             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-547

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1886 SUMBAWANGA I.A.E. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES MLIMILWA             FAILED       0051 F TUMAINI GABRIEL            FAILED
0002 F ANNA DAUDI                 FAILED       0052 F TUMAINI FIMBO              ABSENT
0003 F ANNA MGAWE                   PASSED     0053 F YASINTA D FAMBO            ABSENT
0004 F CATHALINE N DOMINICK         PASSED     0054 F YUSTERMATHER L WAMBALI     FAILED
0005 F CHRISTINA A KASONSO        FAILED       0055 F ZAFARANI Y DACHI           FAILED
0006 F ELIZABETH K MOSHI          FAILED       0056 M ABEIDY H JOHN              FAILED
0007 F ELIZABETH MAGOGO           FAILED       0057 M ALEX J KAMKOLWE            FAILED
0008 F ELIZABETH S MATTO          FAILED       0058 M ANDREW M KITOSI              PASSED
0009 F ELLY SILAS                 FAILED       0059 M BAKARI R MWEMBE            FAILED
0010 F FAINES J MDETEMI           FAILED       0060 M CHRISPIN LAZARO            FAILED
0011 F FARAJA KISSIMBA            FAILED       0061 M DAUDY MTAFYA                 PASSED
0012 F FELISTER SUNGURA           ABSENT       0062 M DAVID MASENGA              ABSENT
0013 F GEORGINA C MTUKA           FAILED       0063 M DIDAS TUNG'OMBE            FAILED
0014 F GODLIVER L LUSAWA          FAILED       0064 M EDES MBELANO               ABSENT
0015 F GONSALVA LUPINDU             PASSED     0065 M ELIKO BUKUKU               FAILED
0016 F GRACE BRUMA                FAILED       0066 M ERNEST P SHAURI              PASSED
0017 F GRACE KISANGA              FAILED       0067 M EZEKIEL GWATALILE          ABSENT
0018 F HAJRA RASHIDY              FAILED       0068 M EZEKIEL K MELIMELI         FAILED
0019 F HAPPINESS SABAS              PASSED     0069 M FRANCINS MODEST            FAILED
0020 F HAPPYNESS A MOSHI            PASSED     0070 M FRANKY SABUNI              FAILED
0021 F HAPPYNESS CHANUA           ABSENT       0071 M FROLENCE MWANANDENJE       FAILED
0022 F HAPPYNESS R MUGOBI         FAILED       0072 M GEOFREY SINDANI            FAILED
0023 F HAWA IDDY                  FAILED       0073 M GEOFREY SIYAME             FAILED
0024 F IRENE G MAZULA             FAILED       0074 M GEOFREY WILLIAM NTINDA     FAILED
0025 F IVONY LINGAMILA              PASSED     0075 M GERALD MAONI               FAILED
0026 F JACLINE S SHABANI            PASSED     0076 M GIDION MBALAMWEZI            PASSED
0027 F JANE N MALONGO               PASSED     0077 M GODLUCK D KACHEPA            PASSED
0028 F JOYCE NKOSWE               FAILED       0078 M HERBERT R MAGULU           ABSENT
0029 F LAURENCIA D WALLA          FAILED       0079 M HUSSEIN H HUSSEIN            PASSED
0030 F MAGRETH ABELY              FAILED       0080 M JAMES PATSON               FAILED
0031 F MAGRETH J FUNGULIMA        FAILED       0081 M JOSEPH CHOMA               FAILED
0032 F MAIMUNA SADICK             FAILED       0082 M JOSEPH MILAMBO             FAILED
0033 F MARY E KAMPAMBA            FAILED       0083 M KELVIN D MYONGA            FAILED
0034 F MEDELINA K MKOMA           FAILED       0084 M LACKSONI A MBUKWA          FAILED
0035 F MWANAISHA R MSHANA         FAILED       0085 M MICHAEL MSENGEZI           FAILED
0036 F NEEMA N ZAKAYO               PASSED     0086 M MOHAMED A RAJABU             PASSED
0037 F NICE DAUSON                  PASSED     0087 M MOSES I SIMUSOKWE            PASSED
0038 F ODETHA ENOCK               FAILED       0088 M PASCHAL YOTAM              FAILED
0039 F PASKALIA SANGU             FAILED       0089 M PETER MISONGE                PASSED
0040 F PENDO RAPHAEL              FAILED       0090 M PIUS L EDWARD              FAILED
0041 F REBECA LINUS               FAILED       0091 M RAPHAEL PESAMBILI            PASSED
0042 F ROSE P KASUNGA               PASSED     0092 M RAPHAELY JONAYSS             PASSED
0043 F SARAPHINA SINKALA          FAILED       0093 M RICHARD NINDE              FAILED
0044 F SELINA JOHN                FAILED       0094 M RICHARD SIMZOSHA             PASSED
0045 F SIKUJUA JOSSEPH            FAILED       0095 M SEBASTIAN KIFUNDA            PASSED
0046 F SILVIA NAUYO               FAILED       0096 M SEBASTIAN NGUA             FAILED
0047 F SOPHIA KALINDE               PASSED     0097 M SOSPETER KALIHOSE            PASSED
0048 F TEODASIA MWANAMPEMBA       FAILED       0098 M THADEO ALOYCE              ABSENT
0049 F TEOFRIDA NYAHOZA           FAILED
0050 F TUKUPASYA MWAKAFYUJU       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    98 TOT-SAT=    89  PASSED=    26   FAILED=    63    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-548

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1887 MZINGA I.A.E. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA  A  KAJIRU            FAILED       0051 M ROMAN  MENRADY             FAILED
0002 F DINNA  J  SUNZULA          FAILED       0052 M STANLEY  S  MSUYA          FAILED
0003 F EVER  G  KESSY             FAILED       0053 M SYLVESTER  A  MDACHI       FAILED
0004 F FATUMA  M  SAID            FAILED       0054 M ZEBEDAYO  KIKOTI           FAILED
0005 F GLORY   KIPUTA             FAILED       0055 M CHRISTOPHER S MGANGA       FAILED
0006 F GRACE  D  MSUYA            FAILED       0056 M RICHARD D MWAKITALU        FAILED
0007 F HYACINTHA  M  MUNISHI      FAILED
0008 F IRENE  S  MWAKALINDILE     FAILED
0009 F JOYCE   WILLIAM            FAILED
0010 F JOYCE  E  MANYARA          FAILED
0011 F LAMBERTHA  J  TRUBERT      FAILED
0012 F LAWRENCIA  D  MTOLERA      FAILED
0013 F LEAH  J  MMASA             FAILED
0014 F LEVINA  L  PALIKE          FAILED
0015 F MAIMUNA  ABDALLAH          FAILED
0016 F MERCY  U  MWANGOTA         FAILED
0017 F MERIANA  DONALD              PASSED
0018 F MWAMVUA  H  MOHAMED        FAILED
0019 F NAOMI  J  HERMAN           FAILED
0020 F REBECA  W  NYIKA           FAILED
0021 F REHEMA  A  MGAZA           ABSENT
0022 F REHEMA  R  KURUNGE           PASSED
0023 F ROIDA  D  KIHAYA           FAILED
0024 F ROSE  J  SAWESE            FAILED
0025 F ROSEMARY  M  SHISHIRA      FAILED
0026 F SAKINA  B  SAID            FAILED
0027 F SALOME   FISOO             FAILED
0028 F SOPHIA  A  HUSSEIN           PASSED
0029 F UPENDO   MGELLA            FAILED
0030 M AMRI  ZUBERI               FAILED
0031 M ANDREW J KASANGA           FAILED
0032 M BENJAMIN  A  SEMBO         FAILED
0033 M BURHAN  M  MABISO          FAILED
0034 M CHRITOPHER  J  MWASHIUYA     PASSED
0035 M CLEVERMAN  T  MKALI        FAILED
0036 M GERMANUS  MABAGA           FAILED
0037 M GIDION  D  AKALIMA           PASSED
0038 M GODROD   MATHIAS           FAILED
0039 M HERI  MUHIDINI             FAILED
0040 M JACKSON  P M  KIBIRITI       PASSED
0041 M JAFARI  A  MILANDU         FAILED
0042 M JOHN  M  MMEHWA            FAILED
0043 M JOSEPH  T  SONELO            PASSED
0044 M KHAMIS  S  KHAMIS          FAILED
0045 M LUHANJA  J  MAHENGE        FAILED
0046 M MAPINDUZI  F  KIONGORE       PASSED
0047 M MAY  JOSEPHAT              ABSENT
0048 M MTAVWOBHA  P N  NTUMO      FAILED
0049 M RAMADHAN  S  LISSANGA      FAILED
0050 M RAMADHANI   KHALID         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    56 TOT-SAT=    54  PASSED=     8   FAILED=    46    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-549

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1888 PATRICK MISSION SECONDARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CRECENCIA  KALLO           ABSENT
0002 F MARY F KOMBE               FAILED
0003 F REVENANTH URIO             FAILED
0004 M DEOGRATIUS G USIGA         ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-550

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1890 TANZANIA COLLEGE OF EARLY EDUC.

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BALIMA S MWANGI            FAILED
0002 F BEATRICE S MNGAZIJA        FAILED
0003 F JANETH T MASAWE            FAILED
0004 F MONICA V TARATIBU          FAILED
0005 F MWANAZEDI K ZIDIKHERI      FAILED
0006 F NASRA NGULUKO              FAILED
0007 F SARA S MAHANYU             FAILED
0008 F ZAKIA A K HANGO            FAILED
0009 M ERNEST M MBEZI             ABSENT
0010 M GRAYSON A MAKANGE          ABSENT
0011 M HALIS S KASHERENTE         FAILED
0012 M KONE OLENAISOI               PASSED
0013 M LOSHIPA S LYANG'IRI          PASSED
0014 M MUUNGWANA T MTAITA         ABSENT
0015 M SAIMON T MAHALI            FAILED
0016 M STEPHEN V KALAGHE          FAILED
0017 M YOHANA M SAKIMWELI         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    14  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-551

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1892 AFRICANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS C SEMPOMBE          FAILED       0051 F PENINA T JEREMIAH          FAILED
0002 F AGNES M UHAHULA            FAILED       0052 F PETRONIDA L BISHOBE          PASSED
0003 F ATUGANILE E MWAKYOMA       FAILED       0053 F PILI S KIRABULA            FAILED
0004 F BEATRICE C CHRISTOPHER       PASSED     0054 F PILLY S MASASI             FAILED
0005 F CELINA MKULA               FAILED       0055 F REGINA M KINABO            FAILED
0006 F CHRISTINA A MUHANDO        FAILED       0056 F REHEMA L TARIMO            ABSENT
0007 F CLARA G MULLAMAGI            PASSED     0057 F RITHA A KIBASSA            FAILED
0008 F DAIMA R NGIMBA             FAILED       0058 F ROSE M MWASUBILA           FAILED
0009 F DORIS A NYUDIKE            FAILED       0059 F RUTH E MARIKY              FAILED
0010 F DOTTO MASANJA              FAILED       0060 F SALAMA J ALMAS             ABSENT
0011 F EDNA H MALEKO                PASSED     0061 F SALOME B NGOLO               PASSED
0012 F ELIZABETH AUGUSTINO        FAILED       0062 F SALOME D NJAALA            FAILED
0013 F EMMA GERALD                ABSENT       0063 F SAURATI A SHABANI          FAILED
0014 F EMMY A MWAKYOMA            FAILED       0064 F SCOLASTICA L MCHALLA         PASSED
0015 F FABIOLA E SHAYO            ABSENT       0065 F SECILIA P MAKOMBWE         FAILED
0016 F FARAJA A KIDUGO            FAILED       0066 F SEKELA M GODIAN            FAILED
0017 F FATUMA R MDULLU              PASSED     0067 F SELINA J NDAHANI           FAILED
0018 F FAUSTER T BURA               PASSED     0068 F SIDRAT A BANYIKWA          FAILED
0019 F FELISTER E MCHAU             PASSED     0069 F SIMA M IDD                 FAILED
0020 F GEORGINA D MLIGO           FAILED       0070 F SKOLASTICA L BARTHASARY      PASSED
0021 F GODLIVER H MANUSU          FAILED       0071 F SOMOE Y A MUHANA           FAILED
0022 F GRACE E LISSU                PASSED     0072 F STEPHANIA M KAUZENI        FAILED
0023 F HADIJA M MENA              FAILED       0073 F TALKSIA I KIMENA           FAILED
0024 F HALIMA S KAMWEKA           FAILED       0074 F TEDDY J TARIMO             FAILED
0025 F HAMIDA O ALLY              ABSENT       0075 F THEOPHANA CASTORY          FAILED
0026 F HAPPINESS J KOMBE            PASSED     0076 F THERESIA MBAWALA             PASSED
0027 F HAPPYNESS E SWAY           ABSENT       0077 F THERESIA P HAULE             PASSED
0028 F JENIPHER B MONYO           FAILED       0078 F TUMAINI E MKWAMA           FAILED
0029 F LATIFA R MANGUNDA          FAILED       0079 F UPENDO M SEMBUA              PASSED
0030 F LATIFA SAID                FAILED       0080 F VIOLET S MGOVANO           FAILED
0031 F LEAH S NYAGALU             FAILED       0081 F ZAITUNI  D KADUMA            PASSED
0032 F LENATHA M SALVATORY        FAILED       0082 F ZIADA M OMAR               FAILED
0033 F LEVINA A KORONGO           FAILED       0083 F ZUWENA HASHIMU             FAILED
0034 F LUCY E LUHANGIJA           FAILED       0084 M ABEL H KIWONDE             FAILED
0035 F MAGDALENA S MAZENGO        FAILED       0085 M ADOLPH D HENJEWELE         FAILED
0036 F MAGRETH F SHIRIMA          FAILED       0086 M ALLY SAID                  FAILED
0037 F MARTHA L LUKUMAI           FAILED       0087 M ALMACHIUS K REUBEN         FAILED
0038 F MARY  M MBEWA              FAILED       0088 M ALOYCE J DAVID             FAILED
0039 F MIRIAM M MICHAEL             PASSED     0089 M ANATORY J CHIKOTI          FAILED
0040 F MIRIAM SINYANGWE           FAILED       0090 M ANDREW J KATEMI            FAILED
0041 F MODESTA M MTENGA             PASSED     0091 M CHARLES R PETER            FAILED
0042 F MWAJUMA IBRAHIM            FAILED       0092 M CHARLES S MTEUKA           FAILED
0043 F MWATATU M MWANGA           FAILED       0093 M DEUS J ISELUBIS            FAILED
0044 F NAFSA R SULEIMAN           FAILED       0094 M ELIYAH N MISHAMO           FAILED
0045 F NAOMI ELIAS                FAILED       0095 M EMMANUEL M GUGWA           FAILED
0046 F NEEMA H MONGI              FAILED       0096 M ERICK E DANIEL             FAILED
0047 F NEEMA J CHILALA            FAILED       0097 M ERICK O MILABA             FAILED
0048 F NEEMA J MALAGILA           FAILED       0098 M FABIAN E MASINDE           FAILED
0049 F NICOLINA L MARTINI           PASSED     0099 M FURAHA P MAMMBA              PASSED
0050 F NYAFURU MACHUMU              PASSED     0100 M GABRIELY D S KWEKA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-552

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1892 AFRICANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M GERARD K ELLY                PASSED
0102 M HASSAN H RAJABU            FAILED
0103 M IDDY E CHELESI             FAILED
0104 M ISAKA E SUNGI              FAILED
0105 M ISAYA S MSOMI              FAILED
0106 M ISMAIL F ABDALLAH          FAILED
0107 M JAIROS D KUSOGA              PASSED
0108 M JAMES J MDALINGWA          ABSENT
0109 M JOHN L MTEWELE             FAILED
0110 M JONAS J MALUGU               PASSED
0111 M JOSHUA W MAKOTA              PASSED
0112 M KAPOLE A MATEKERE          ABSENT
0113 M KASSIM A MKEYENGE            PASSED
0114 M LAMECK K MICHAEL             PASSED
0115 M MBAROUK IBRAHIM            ABSENT
0116 M MELKIORY MDUNGA              PASSED
0117 M MESHACK M NYENZA           FAILED
0118 M MICHAEL J MKUMBO           FAILED
0119 M MKYAMISE A SELENGIA        FAILED
0120 M MUSSA R KINIGWA            FAILED
0121 M NEBART E MWIGUNE           FAILED
0122 M OMARY S MOFFAT             FAILED
0123 M PAUL G LYIMO                 PASSED
0124 M PAUL M PETER                 PASSED
0125 M RAMADHANI T BANE           FAILED
0126 M RAPHAEL EPIMACK            FAILED
0127 M REUBEN E NJEREKA             PASSED
0128 M SAIDI O RASHID             FAILED
0129 M SAIKO S MNYANJERA            PASSED
0130 M SAMUEL J KINGAZI           FAILED
0131 M SELESTINI PIUS             FAILED
0132 M SELESTINI S BWENGE           PASSED
0133 M WAKATI D KAMANA            FAILED
0134 M WILLY M SWAZI                PASSED
0135 M YOHANA J SIMALENGA           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   135 TOT-SAT=   126  PASSED=    35   FAILED=    91    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-553

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1914 BWERI F.D.C. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALICIA GODFREY             FAILED       0051 M MALIMA D BUREMO              PASSED
0002 F CATHERIN B FULGENCE          PASSED     0052 M MASHAKA M MAKAMBA            PASSED
0003 F ELNESS P MUSHI               PASSED     0053 M MICHAEL J MURSHEL          ABSENT
0004 F ERICA A MAKERE               PASSED     0054 M MISHAEL M MUGINI           FAILED
0005 F ESTER E MARWA                PASSED     0055 M MWOGA M MUGEWA               PASSED
0006 F ESTER R DAUDI              FAILED       0056 M OCHIENG DAVID                PASSED
0007 F FATUMA M NYABANGE            PASSED     0057 M PASCHAL N MSAKI              PASSED
0008 F GRACE ELLYS                ABSENT       0058 M PAULO N GETEMA               PASSED
0009 F HUSNA HUSSEIN                PASSED     0059 M PAULO W KATIKIRO             PASSED
0010 F JANE J JACKOB                PASSED     0060 M RAMADHAN SEMBA             ABSENT
0011 F JENIFFER SENGA               PASSED     0061 M RAPHAEL M WAMBURA          FAILED
0012 F JOYCE AMAN                   PASSED     0062 M SAIDI JOEL                   PASSED
0013 F JOYCE ELIAS                FAILED       0063 M SELEMAN MAIBA                PASSED
0014 F JUDITH ELIZEPHANI          FAILED       0064 M WILSON MOSES                 PASSED
0015 F LEAH S PAUL                FAILED       0065 M YUSUFU MARATO              FAILED
0016 F LETICIA MASANJE            FAILED
0017 F LILIAN E MASIBE              PASSED
0018 F LUCY JUMA                  ABSENT
0019 F MARY JOEL                    PASSED
0020 F MINZA B BUGINGO            ABSENT
0021 F NASRA A MDACHI             FAILED
0022 F PENDO K JOHN                 PASSED
0023 F PERUS M NDIEGE               PASSED
0024 F PERUSI JALANG'O              PASSED
0025 F REMMY A NKALI                PASSED
0026 F ROSE M OINGA                 PASSED
0027 F ROZALIA M EUNYO            FAILED
0028 F SARA OMARY                   PASSED
0029 F TABU SAIDI                 FAILED
0030 F VERONICA GAMBA             FAILED
0031 F VERONIKA R BONIPHACE       FAILED
0032 F ZAHARA H MUSTAFA             PASSED
0033 F ZAITUNI A MDACHI           ABSENT
0034 M ANATORY P MFUNZI             PASSED
0035 M BAKARI A ALLY                PASSED
0036 M DAUSSONY P MALLANDO          PASSED
0037 M EVARIST M MATIKO             PASSED
0038 M EZEKIEL MAGIGE               PASSED
0039 M FREDY A NANYARO            FAILED
0040 M GEORGE PETER                 PASSED
0041 M GODFREY SLYVESTER            PASSED
0042 M IBRAHIM B JONATHAN         FAILED
0043 M IDRISS A AMIRI             FAILED
0044 M ISSA M NGOZI               FAILED
0045 M JAHIDIN SHAWEJI            ABSENT
0046 M JAMES N JOSEPHAT           FAILED
0047 M JOHN C NKONYOKA              PASSED
0048 M JOSEPH P S HAULE             PASSED
0049 M KIMWECHA S KIKARO            PASSED
0050 M MAGINA M NYAUKO              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    65 TOT-SAT=    58  PASSED=    39   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-554

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1915 MADANYA NEW VISION SEC. SCH. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F REHEMA J GOIMA               PASSED
0002 F SELINA S NGHWENZI          FAILED
0003 M KENETH S LEMTAMA             PASSED
0004 M LEONARD M MWINGEREZA       FAILED
0005 M MUSTAFA JUMA                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-555

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1917 DORETA SECONDARY SCHOOL  CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LEILA M ABDALLAH           ABSENT
0002 M MICHAEL M VINCENT          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-556

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M1965 MASUMBWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELINA M BALISIMLA       FAILED
0002 F ELIZABETH A MIRIMBO        FAILED
0003 M DOMINICO S NKWABI          FAILED
0004 M JISENA S JIMOKU            ABSENT
0005 M LEONARD S LUNG'WECHA       ABSENT
0006 M LUCAS S NKWABH             FAILED
0007 M MAYUNGA MAHUYA             ABSENT
0008 M RICHARD T KAZUNGU            PASSED
0009 M SADIKI S MASABA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-557

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2011 NG'WANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NKWIMBA J MAHANGE          ABSENT
0002 M ABEL BENJAMIN              FAILED
0003 M SAMUEL M SIMBILA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-558

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2046 KENTON-TABATA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA J MSUMBWE          FAILED       0051 F MSIFUELY A MANYERERE       FAILED
0002 F ADROPHINA J MWASHUSA         PASSED     0052 F MWAJUMA O MDACHI           FAILED
0003 F AGNESS P MAJO              FAILED       0053 F MWANAHAMISI DONASIANI      FAILED
0004 F AISHA A MKINGA             FAILED       0054 F MWANAMVUA MOHAMED          FAILED
0005 F AMINA S A NONGANI          FAILED       0055 F NAMUKWAYA SLYVIA           FAILED
0006 F ANASTASIA G MREMA          FAILED       0056 F NEEMA B MWAKIBETE            PASSED
0007 F ANITHA ALBERT              ABSENT       0057 F ONORATA S SANGA            FAILED
0008 F AUREA FRANCIS              FAILED       0058 F PASCAZIA BARNABAS          FAILED
0009 F BABY D KISOKA              FAILED       0059 F PRISCA D MCHOME            FAILED
0010 F BETTY MSIGWA               FAILED       0060 F REBECCA E MWALWIBA         ABSENT
0011 F BHOKE P GOTORA               PASSED     0061 F REHEMA J DULE                PASSED
0012 F CAROLINE M KIMAMBO         FAILED       0062 F RHOBI R MWITA                PASSED
0013 F CATHERINE MARCO            FAILED       0063 F SEVERINA B SANGA           FAILED
0014 F CHRISTINA FELIX            FAILED       0064 F SILYVIA J MSHANDETE        ABSENT
0015 F CLAUDIA V MAUNDI           FAILED       0065 F SINA M KIYASILE            FAILED
0016 F DEVOTHA MUTAGWABA          FAILED       0066 F STELLAR A OKUNGU           FAILED
0017 F EDDA BUKURU                ABSENT       0067 F SUNIVA A KILIBAHA          FAILED
0018 F ELIZABETH A NCHIMBI        FAILED       0068 F TEDDY T MASSAWE            FAILED
0019 F ELIZABETH P NGIMBA         FAILED       0069 F THEOPISTER B BWIRE         FAILED
0020 F ESTA S MAGASHI             FAILED       0070 F TULAKELA A KINYUNYU        FAILED
0021 F EVA R MKANE                FAILED       0071 F UPENDO B MARANDU             PASSED
0022 F EZRA E MWANJOWE              PASSED     0072 F WEISCO JULIUS              FAILED
0023 F FATMA I SAID                 PASSED     0073 F WINFRIDA M TEMU            FAILED
0024 F FATMA S ALLY               FAILED       0074 F ZAKIA S OMARY              FAILED
0025 F FELISTER P KITUMILO        FAILED       0075 F ZEITUNI KIMARO             FAILED
0026 F FLORA NGUGE                FAILED       0076 F ZINDUNA I SASILO           FAILED
0027 F FRANSISCA C PETER          FAILED       0077 M ABELI Z KITOMARY           FAILED
0028 F GETRUDA JOSEPH             FAILED       0078 M ALIFRED A MUSHI              PASSED
0029 F HABIBA FRANCIS             FAILED       0079 M ANNO M HAULE                 PASSED
0030 F HAPPYNESS BENJAMIN         ABSENT       0080 M ARISTIDES G MEJA           FAILED
0031 F HAWA I MGOY                ABSENT       0081 M ATHUMANI BAKARI              PASSED
0032 F HELMINA B MAGHALI          FAILED       0082 M AUGEN A MAGWILA              PASSED
0033 F HERIETY M MSUYA            FAILED       0083 M BENJAMIN B MPUNGA          FAILED
0034 F IRENE D MNYOPA               PASSED     0084 M BONAVENTURA G MWAIPAJA     FAILED
0035 F IRENE F MANGOSONGO         FAILED       0085 M BONIFACE B GAMA              PASSED
0036 F JACKLINE H KYARA           FAILED       0086 M BONIFACE J MREMA             PASSED
0037 F JANNETH RIVINUSI           FAILED       0087 M CHARLES R SICHULA          FAILED
0038 F JOSEPHINE W SAMZUGI        FAILED       0088 M CHEDY MKINGA               FAILED
0039 F JUDITH JEREMIAH            FAILED       0089 M CHRISTOPHER R MWANDIKE     ABSENT
0040 F JUSTINA W RWECHUNGULA      FAILED       0090 M CLEOPHACE G SOKA             PASSED
0041 F LAWRENSIA B KIBENA         FAILED       0091 M DAMAS J ONGITO               PASSED
0042 F LEONIDA E MAGAI            FAILED       0092 M DAVID A KOMBA                PASSED
0043 F LILIAN P SILAYO            FAILED       0093 M DAVID V MREMA                PASSED
0044 F LOVENESS MPHURU            FAILED       0094 M EMMANUEL A LUKINO          FAILED
0045 F LUCY TWALIPO               ABSENT       0095 M EMMANUEL B KANYALLAH       FAILED
0046 F MAGRETH F KADURI             PASSED     0096 M EMMANUEL Y ARON            FAILED
0047 F MARIAM L MBUNGA            FAILED       0097 M EVANCE K KAZAULA           FAILED
0048 F MARTHA T MLINGI              PASSED     0098 M FRANK I DAVIS              FAILED
0049 F MARY W KAMETA              ABSENT       0099 M FRANK N FRANK              ABSENT
0050 F MOZA A KUREHU              FAILED       0100 M FURAHA J MAHENGE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-559

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2046 KENTON-TABATA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M GABRIEL P SHIRIMA          FAILED       0151 M SANGU P SONTHA             FAILED
0102 M GODFREY T MAGWAJA          FAILED       0152 M SEIF R SEIF                  PASSED
0103 M HABIBU Y KULANGA           FAILED       0153 M SIMON R CHAULA             FAILED
0104 M HAMIS J MGAWE              FAILED       0154 M TEDDY G MREMA                PASSED
0105 M HAMISI N NYARIGO             PASSED     0155 M THOMAS J MOLLEL              PASSED
0106 M HASSAN A MOHAMMED            PASSED     0156 M ULIMBAKISYA B KASWAGA        PASSED
0107 M HONEST R NKHANGAA            PASSED     0157 M VILIMBA H KHERI            FAILED
0108 M ISACK Z MDUMA              FAILED       0158 M VINCENT F UHEGA              PASSED
0109 M JACKSON S ABDALLAH           PASSED     0159 M VISENTY A MYOMBO           FAILED
0110 M JACOB J KAHULO               PASSED     0160 M WILIFREDY MAGESA             PASSED
0111 M JAMES M UTONGA             FAILED       0161 M WILLSON M DEGE             FAILED
0112 M JOB KAPESA                 FAILED       0162 M YOHANA R KUSAGA            FAILED
0113 M JOHN J BUYONZO               PASSED     0163 M ZACHARIA J STEPHANO          PASSED
0114 M JOHN P KIMBOTELA           FAILED       0164 M ZAMOYON MKUSSA             ABSENT
0115 M JOHNSON A MWAKIPESILE      FAILED       0165 M BENJAMIN B KOBAS           FAILED
0116 M JONATHAN E JONATHAN        FAILED
0117 M JOSEPHAT E NGOLE           ABSENT
0118 M JULIUS AUGUSTINE           FAILED
0119 M KAZIBURE S KIVILAGWA         PASSED
0120 M KHALEF K NGUZO             FAILED
0121 M KHALID M MAHAMBA           FAILED
0122 M KHALID M NJAMA             FAILED
0123 M MAGHALI C MSIMBE           FAILED
0124 M MANASE T KITOMARI          FAILED
0125 M MASAOUD S MKUMBA           FAILED
0126 M MAULIDI O TOFIKI           FAILED
0127 M MESHACK J MASSAWE            PASSED
0128 M MICHAEL C MSOFU            FAILED
0129 M MINSHEKHE M MOHAMMED       FAILED
0130 M MOHAMED H MGAYA              PASSED
0131 M MOHAMED I MOHAMED          ABSENT
0132 M MOSES C LUBONGEJA            PASSED
0133 M MOSTY M MWASENGA             PASSED
0134 M NEHEMIA A KALINGA            PASSED
0135 M NOELY P MWAFILASO            PASSED
0136 M OMAR H ABDALLAH              PASSED
0137 M PASCAL P RWEIKIZA            PASSED
0138 M PETER A MADAHA             FAILED
0139 M PETER A SAWIKE               PASSED
0140 M PHILIP C METHA             FAILED
0141 M RAJABU HAMISI              FAILED
0142 M RAMADHAN A CHAMBEGA        FAILED
0143 M RAMADHAN ATHUMAN           FAILED
0144 M RAPHAEL MDAKU              FAILED
0145 M RAPHAEL O MAPUA            FAILED
0146 M RASHID S AHMAD             ABSENT
0147 M RAJABU J MVUNGI              PASSED
0148 M ROGER C RUGWIZA            FAILED
0149 M SAID ABDALLAH              FAILED
0150 M SAIDY HUSSEIN              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   165 TOT-SAT=   151  PASSED=    45   FAILED=   106    ABSENT=    14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-560

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2174 NKOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FROLA MYOMBEKA               PASSED
0002 F LIDIA PETER                FAILED
0003 F SILYA SAYI                 FAILED
0004 M ANDREA DAUDI                 PASSED
0005 M JEREMIA OBED               FAILED
0006 M PIUS LUCAS                 FAILED
0007 M SAMWEL CHARLES             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-561

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2276 ST.IRENE MEDELI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F VICTORIOUS S MKOMBO        ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-562

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2279 NG'AMBA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M CHRISTOPHER J MWAMPASHE    FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-563

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2298 EBENEZER VTC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ERICA J MDEMU              FAILED
0002 F MARIA M MATLE              FAILED
0003 F NAIMA ADRIANO              FAILED
0004 M ABDALAH HASSANI            FAILED
0005 M JULIAN M LAURIAN             PASSED
0006 M SIMON C MASANJA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-564

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2331 LAKE BABATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES P MUSHI              ABSENT
0002 F ANISIA Y LUGATA              PASSED
0003 F ASUMTHA MATHIAS            ABSENT
0004 F DOROTHEA G BAYYO           FAILED
0005 F EMELIANA T MNZAVA          ABSENT
0006 F HALIMA H MLOLI             FAILED
0007 F MARIETHA P LAGWEN          FAILED
0008 F MARY H GWALTU              FAILED
0009 F NATALIA N SACTAY           FAILED
0010 F RITHA J PETRO              FAILED
0011 F SALOME K ASSENGA           FAILED
0012 F YOLANDA A MAMKWE           FAILED
0013 M ADAM M NDALIO                PASSED
0014 M BONPHACE S MARWA           ABSENT
0015 M DANIELI S OYYE             FAILED
0016 M EDWARD E DAWIDO            FAILED
0017 M EMANUEL F SAMWEL           FAILED
0018 M GASPER G HHARY               PASSED
0019 M ISAYA D MSAWA              FAILED
0020 M JOHN T NYABASI             FAILED
0021 M JUMANNE JUMA               ABSENT
0022 M MOHAMED BURA               ABSENT
0023 M MUSSA RAMADHANI              PASSED
0024 M SEVERIAN J PANGA             PASSED
0025 M WINGIAEL N MREMA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    25 TOT-SAT=    19  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-565

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2336 UBUNGO MODERN SEC SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS M PETER               PASSED     0051 F VAILLA E MRINGO              PASSED
0002 F AMILIA S  SAKAFU           FAILED       0052 F VERONICA D ANNEY           FAILED
0003 F AMINA ADAM                 FAILED       0053 F ZAINABU MDULLE             FAILED
0004 F AMINA F MHAGAMA            FAILED       0054 M ADAM R MIRUMBE             FAILED
0005 F AMINA M GANDI              ABSENT       0055 M ADENI MMTAFYA              FAILED
0006 F AMINA R MRUTU              FAILED       0056 M ANTIPASS M NYAMBO            PASSED
0007 F ANITHA JAMSON              FAILED       0057 M BALTATAZARI V  NGOWI         PASSED
0008 F ANNA A MVILE               FAILED       0058 M BENNY E NGALAWA              PASSED
0009 F ANNA J MMARY               FAILED       0059 M BENNY S MAHINYA            FAILED
0010 F ANNA S MMKONGO             FAILED       0060 M BEVIN T MSOWOYA            ABSENT
0011 F ASTERIA  F RWEGOSHOLA      FAILED       0061 M BILALI F KITALIMA            PASSED
0012 F ATWINA M KASAIJA           FAILED       0062 M DENIS M IKULA              FAILED
0013 F AZINA M MSHANA             FAILED       0063 M EMANUELY GRATUS            FAILED
0014 F BEATRICE S KILUFI          FAILED       0064 M EMILY J KWAY               FAILED
0015 F CAROLINE F MUSHI             PASSED     0065 M FRANCIS R MBALASE            PASSED
0016 F CATHERINE E KIMOLO         FAILED       0066 M FRANK A A KAVISHE          FAILED
0017 F CONSOLATHA MICHAEL         FAILED       0067 M FREDY F KIBAIBAI           ABSENT
0018 F COSTANSIA E NGALAWA        FAILED       0068 M GABRIEL W SANGA            FAILED
0019 F ELIDA E MAYUGU             FAILED       0069 M GEOFREY A LWENA            FAILED
0020 F ELIZABETH B MBANO            PASSED     0070 M GOODLUCK J LEMA            FAILED
0021 F FARIDA M ALFANI            FAILED       0071 M HALFANI RASHIDI            FAILED
0022 F FIDES THADEI               FAILED       0072 M HAMADI I MBWILO              PASSED
0023 F HAPPINESS MANYAMA          FAILED       0073 M HENRY A  MWAKYAGI            PASSED
0024 F IRENE  H  MOSHA            FAILED       0074 M HILARY O MBOWE             ABSENT
0025 F IRENE B MASAKI             FAILED       0075 M ISAAC E JOHN                 PASSED
0026 F JANETH L PASCHAL           FAILED       0076 M JOACKIM S HAULE            FAILED
0027 F JUDITH  A  MWAIPAJA        FAILED       0077 M JOHN E NDILE                 PASSED
0028 F KIJAKAZI S  KHERY          FAILED       0078 M JOSEPHAT P MALIFEDHA         PASSED
0029 F LOVE C AMIR                FAILED       0079 M JULIUS M PETRO             FAILED
0030 F LUCIA P S K DEWA           FAILED       0080 M KELVIN SIMON               FAILED
0031 F LUCY S MALLEY              FAILED       0081 M KENNEDY  S   LYMO          FAILED
0032 F LUCY T MALLYA              FAILED       0082 M LAMECK MWITA               FAILED
0033 F LYDIA J MALAGA             FAILED       0083 M LUSAJO  J  MWAKIPESILE     FAILED
0034 F MAGRETH J MAZENGO          FAILED       0084 M MACHANO MOHAMMED           FAILED
0035 F MAKLINE A MBWELWA            PASSED     0085 M MOHAMED YHAYA              FAILED
0036 F MARIA J TOMAS              FAILED       0086 M MSAFIRI E MOLLEL           FAILED
0037 F MARY A S MACKENYI          FAILED       0087 M NAZALENO B CHELULA         FAILED
0038 F MARY P MIPAWA              ABSENT       0088 M NICHOLAUS E OISSO            PASSED
0039 F NURU I MGENI               FAILED       0089 M NNINGE N NTALE             FAILED
0040 F RAPHAELA LUVANGA           FAILED       0090 M PATRICK M MARTIN             PASSED
0041 F REBECCA P GETARY           FAILED       0091 M PETER J KIMWELEGE          FAILED
0042 F ROSE D MSHAMI              FAILED       0092 M RAHIM S RASHID               PASSED
0043 F ROSE L SWAY                FAILED       0093 M RICHARD JOSEPH             ABSENT
0044 F RUTH Z AZZAH               FAILED       0094 M SAID I NGITU               FAILED
0045 F SARAH IDAN                   PASSED     0095 M SHUKURU A SHABANI          FAILED
0046 F SELINA  M CHILUMANGA       FAILED       0096 M SOSPETER  JOHN               PASSED
0047 F SOPHIA E NGOTA               PASSED     0097 M SUDI  AHAMED               ABSENT
0048 F TAUSI F LALISA             FAILED       0098 M VALENTINE L SAIDI          FAILED
0049 F TINA  J  SHIRIMA             PASSED     0099 M WILLIAM DICTION              PASSED
0050 F UPENDO F MWAMKONDA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    99 TOT-SAT=    92  PASSED=    23   FAILED=    69    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-566

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2353 KING DAVID SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA SALUMU                FAILED
0002 F BEATHA V MNUNDUMA          FAILED
0003 F BIBIE S MPOTO              FAILED
0004 F EDINA E MWAKIPESILE        FAILED
0005 F ELIZABETH DAMIANI          FAILED
0006 F FATUMA H MMULE             FAILED
0007 F FATUMA S KILIMILE            PASSED
0008 F FLORA NJIMBILA             FAILED
0009 F FURAHA P NCHIMBI           FAILED
0010 F GETRUDE C NGONYANI         FAILED
0011 F GLADNESS MOHAMEDY          FAILED
0012 F HAWA M MKWAYAYA            FAILED
0013 F HIDAYA S CHIWAYA           FAILED
0014 F HIMA B LIMBEGA               PASSED
0015 F IRENE DOMINIC                PASSED
0016 F JOSEPHINA EMANUELI         FAILED
0017 F LUCY ATIENO                  PASSED
0018 F MARTHA G MWAMKAMBA         FAILED
0019 F MARY S GUNEWE              FAILED
0020 F MWAJUMA ISSA               FAILED
0021 F MWAJUMA MANGOSONGO         FAILED
0022 F NASRA S MBELWA             FAILED
0023 F NEEMA D SANGA              FAILED
0024 F PATRICIA J SHILINGO        FAILED
0025 F SALIMA S HASSANI           ABSENT
0026 F ZIADA META                 FAILED
0027 M EZEKIELI KIKEJO            FAILED
0028 M GEOFREY N MTANDA           FAILED
0029 M HUSSENI NASSORO            FAILED
0030 M JOHNSTONE I MWAKISYALA     FAILED
0031 M JOSEPH NGWIRA              FAILED
0032 M KARIM SAID                 FAILED
0033 M MUSTAFA B KWIYUNGA         FAILED
0034 M OMARI S OMARI                PASSED
0035 M SAID MGADO                 FAILED
0036 M SHABAN I OMARI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    36 TOT-SAT=    35  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    30    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-567

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2454 SPLENDID SECRETARIAL COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA J KESSY              FAILED       0051 M ABDUL M ISSA               FAILED
0002 F AISHA A RAMADHANI          FAILED       0052 M ABDULKARIM JUTO            FAILED
0003 F ANNA BARNABA               FAILED       0053 M ADAM S ISMAILI             FAILED
0004 F ASHURA A AHMED             FAILED       0054 M AHMED H MOHAMED            FAILED
0005 F ASMA I SAIDI               FAILED       0055 M ALEX S MIDETO              FAILED
0006 F BEATRICE J MBOGELA         FAILED       0056 M AMOS M MAKENZA               PASSED
0007 F BLANDINA KAJIA             FAILED       0057 M BRUNO BERNARD              FAILED
0008 F CATHERINE J KIULLA           PASSED     0058 M DAVIS R  KAHIMBA           FAILED
0009 F CHRISTINA L BINAMU         FAILED       0059 M GEORGE K WANGOLE           FAILED
0010 F DEOSIA E KALYAHE           FAILED       0060 M GODWIN FRANCIS             FAILED
0011 F ELIZABETH S PETER          FAILED       0061 M HAPPY-GOD URASSA           FAILED
0012 F ESTER M BUGERAHA           FAILED       0062 M INNOCENT V KIMARIO         FAILED
0013 F GLORY MAKULE               FAILED       0063 M JOHN H MASSAWE               PASSED
0014 F HALIMA R MSUMARI           FAILED       0064 M JOHN J DACHI               FAILED
0015 F HANIFA A KANO              FAILED       0065 M JOHN M MAJURA                PASSED
0016 F HANIFA S SHOMALI           FAILED       0066 M LAWRENCE J GONDWE          FAILED
0017 F HAPPINESS S MNYETA         FAILED       0067 M MAGASHA T MADAHA           FAILED
0018 F HAWA HAMISI                FAILED       0068 M OSCAR RICHARD              ABSENT
0019 F HILDA S MGANI              FAILED       0069 M RAMADHANI M ALLY           FAILED
0020 F IRENE P KIBAJA             FAILED       0070 M SALEHE S MASENGA           FAILED
0021 F ISEGE W A KIPAO            FAILED       0071 M SAMWEL J STANSLAUS         FAILED
0022 F JACQUILINE E ITATIRO       FAILED       0072 M SHAIBUJ MARUNDI              PASSED
0023 F JAMILA M MSUWINDA          FAILED       0073 M SIMEON F NJUNWA            FAILED
0024 F JAMILA R LEMA              FAILED       0074 M SYLVESTER G MPOLE          FAILED
0025 F JANE J KATO                FAILED       0075 M WILLIAM H DAMIAN             PASSED
0026 F JAQUELINE STEPHANO         FAILED       0076 M YAHYA YUSUPH               FAILED
0027 F JEMA I ISMAIL              FAILED       0077 M ZACHARIA D MHANDO          ABSENT
0028 F JULIANA EBAHATI            FAILED
0029 F LATIPHA B JIMA             FAILED
0030 F MARIA CHAMBO               FAILED
0031 F MARIA CHARLES              FAILED
0032 F MEKTIRIDA S MAKIGO         FAILED
0033 F MINI A MSHAM               FAILED
0034 F MOSHI Y NASSORO            FAILED
0035 F MWAJUMA M OMARY            ABSENT
0036 F NEEMA B MLAY               FAILED
0037 F NURU KASSIM                FAILED
0038 F REHEMA S MALAWANDU         FAILED
0039 F REHEMA S MATUWA            FAILED
0040 F RIBA A MOHAMED             FAILED
0041 F SALMA D RAMADHANI          FAILED
0042 F SALOME F HANKUNGWE         FAILED
0043 F SHAMILAH I HATIBU          FAILED
0044 F SHAMIRAH A ZAHORO          FAILED
0045 F SIKUZANI H HAMZA           FAILED
0046 F SYEN NYITARA               FAILED
0047 F ZAINAB K MOHAMED           FAILED
0048 F ZAKIA J KILILI             FAILED
0049 F ZARUBIA S MATUWA           FAILED
0050 F ZULFA A RAJABU             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    77 TOT-SAT=    74  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    68    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-568

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2500 CHUO CHA UFUNDI - VETA CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADRIA ADRIAN               ABSENT       0051 F VESTINA R MIGINI           ABSENT
0002 F AGATHA A MACHUMU           FAILED       0052 F VIDA B JEREMIA             FAILED
0003 F ANN MARY MAHAULANE           PASSED     0053 F WIDELINA W KAWEGERE          PASSED
0004 F ANNASTELLA DAVID           FAILED       0054 F ZIDINA A BYARUSHENGO         PASSED
0005 F AURELIA RWEBANGIRA           PASSED     0055 M ABDALLAH I RWABIGIMBO        PASSED
0006 F CEICILIA G GABRIEL         FAILED       0056 M ADOLPH NDENGIZE              PASSED
0007 F CLEMENTINA GREGORY         FAILED       0057 M ALEX J NDILLA              FAILED
0008 F CORETHA BEBWA              FAILED       0058 M AMARINUS P RWAKATARE       FAILED
0009 F CROTILDA PROSPER           FAILED       0059 M AUSON N KYARUZI              PASSED
0010 F DAFROZA D KAGIRWA          FAILED       0060 M COSTANTINE M MUJWAHUZI       PASSED
0011 F DATIVA DANFORD             FAILED       0061 M DEOGRATIAS RWEYEMAMU       FAILED
0012 F DEVOTHA J RWEGASIRA        ABSENT       0062 M DICKSON R BYARUGABA        FAILED
0013 F DIANA STANISLAUS           FAILED       0063 M EDGAR L KAIZA              ABSENT
0014 F DOMINA MWOLEKA             FAILED       0064 M EDIMUND MATUNGWA             PASSED
0015 F DOROSTER MSEBENI             PASSED     0065 M EDWARD J KAGARI              PASSED
0016 F ELIZABETH SYLVESTERY       FAILED       0066 M EDWIN E RWEKIZA            FAILED
0017 F ESTER S TENGA              FAILED       0067 M EGIDIUS JOHN               FAILED
0018 F FARIDA ABDALLAH            FAILED       0068 M ELADIUS ANTHONY              PASSED
0019 F FLORA MWIJAGE              FAILED       0069 M ERADIUS LUCAS              FAILED
0020 F FLORIDA BONEPHACE            PASSED     0070 M ERICK AUDAX                  PASSED
0021 F FLORIDA P MWOMBEKI         ABSENT       0071 M HONORIUS MOSES             FAILED
0022 F FRANSISCA ADRIAN           FAILED       0072 M ISMAIL J KAYUNGIRO           PASSED
0023 F GERALDINA  G RUTAKINIWA      PASSED     0073 M JAMES V MWOLEKA            ABSENT
0024 F GRAICIA N SAIMON           ABSENT       0074 M JOHN P KAHATANO            FAILED
0025 F HAPPINES PASCAL            FAILED       0075 M JOSEPH LUTAISILE           FAILED
0026 F HILDA KABUNGA              FAILED       0076 M KHALID H NYACHUMA          FAILED
0027 F JESCA GEOFREY              FAILED       0077 M MICHAEL ADRIAN             FAILED
0028 F JESCA K KYAMANI              PASSED     0078 M MODEST R MUTABIRWA           PASSED
0029 F JOEDITHA L KABOBO            PASSED     0079 M NASSORO Y KIJAMA           FAILED
0030 F JOYCE JOHN                   PASSED     0080 M NELSON O JACKOB            FAILED
0031 F JOYCE JOSEPH                 PASSED     0081 M PASTORY R MBAKILE          FAILED
0032 F JULIETH S KAJUNA           FAILED       0082 M PATRICK M MUTAIGANWA       FAILED
0033 F JULITHA MATHIAS            FAILED       0083 M PHILBERT F MUNYWAMBELE     FAILED
0034 F JUSTER F BAHINZI             PASSED     0084 M RASHID W WISENDA             PASSED
0035 F MARSELINA FABIANI          FAILED       0085 M RESPICIUS B FELICIAN       FAILED
0036 F MARY ELIEZA                FAILED       0086 M REVOCATUS N BENEZETH       FAILED
0037 F MARY L RUTAJULLA           FAILED       0087 M REVOCATUS N RWEIKIZA         PASSED
0038 F MARYPLACIDIA D RWEGASIRA     PASSED     0088 M RUCHIUS PAULINI            ABSENT
0039 F MARYSCOVIA B MAJARA        FAILED       0089 M RUTAHIWA SUEDI             FAILED
0040 F MATILDA K COSMA              PASSED     0090 M SAMWEL K NGUSSA              PASSED
0041 F MCTILDA M MTABAZI          ABSENT       0091 M SEVERIAN EDWARD              PASSED
0042 F MODESTA GOZIBERT           FAILED
0043 F MONICA MOSES                 PASSED
0044 F NAJIMA M ADAM                PASSED
0045 F NEEMA I NSIBU              ABSENT
0046 F NOELINA B IBRAHIMU           PASSED
0047 F PUDENSIANA PRUDENCE        FAILED
0048 F RAIL MAJID                 FAILED
0049 F SALOME CHRISTOPHAR         FAILED
0050 F SALOME FRANCE              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    91 TOT-SAT=    81  PASSED=    31   FAILED=    50    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-569

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2514 CHUO CHA MAENDELEO YA WANANCHI SAME

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BEATRICE S MWANYIKA        FAILED
0002 F DEBORAH N KIVUMBI          FAILED
0003 F DORICE W MCHOME            ABSENT
0004 F LEONIDA D ALAL             FAILED
0005 F LUCY J FUE                 ABSENT
0006 F MARTINA D MATIYAS          FAILED
0007 F PETRONELA MPANGALA         FAILED
0008 F RAFIKI C KISAKA            FAILED
0009 F SHELTER N MZAVA            FAILED
0010 F THEOPISTA H MMBAGA         ABSENT
0011 M JOTHAM E MGWENO            FAILED
0012 M JUMA E JUMA                FAILED
0013 M JUMA JUMANNE               ABSENT
0014 M KILANGO M MFINANGA         ABSENT
0015 M MICHAEL T NIKUNDIWE        FAILED
0016 M SELEMANI H MWANG'OMBE      FAILED
0017 M SHABANI M MHINA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-570

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2517 ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA  M  SALO             FAILED       0051 F HONESTA  ELFATA            FAILED
0002 F AGNES C MFAUME               PASSED     0052 F HUSNA  A  MALEKELA         FAILED
0003 F AGNESS  K  IGNASS            PASSED     0053 F IMANI  S  MAGUNGU          FAILED
0004 F AGRIPNA  P  PATRICK          PASSED     0054 F JANE   BEATUS                PASSED
0005 F ALICIA K TRASEASI            PASSED     0055 F JANETH  V  KAPINGA         FAILED
0006 F ANASTASIA  T  KIPINGU      FAILED       0056 F JOSEPHINE  F  NGOWI        FAILED
0007 F ANGEL  KAPINGA             FAILED       0057 F JOYCE  A  MHALA            FAILED
0008 F ANNA  J  MDEMU             FAILED       0058 F JUDITH R MSANGI            FAILED
0009 F ARESTHA  LUCAS             FAILED       0059 F JULIANA  KAVISHE             PASSED
0010 F ASHA  S  CHANZI            FAILED       0060 F LATIPHA  G  MMARY          FAILED
0011 F ASHURA  M  SAIDI           FAILED       0061 F LEONIA  F MASSAWE            PASSED
0012 F BAHATI  F  MTUPILI         FAILED       0062 F LUCIANA J MJWAHUZI         FAILED
0013 F BERTHA  D  MWANGUPILI      FAILED       0063 F LUTTI A MWAKINYALA         FAILED
0014 F BERTILA S MAHENGE            PASSED     0064 F MAGRETH  MARIA  MAYALLA    FAILED
0015 F CALISTER  G  MNECK         FAILED       0065 F MAIMUNA  K  SELEMANI       FAILED
0016 F CAREN  M  MALLYA           FAILED       0066 F MAIMUNA  S  RAMADHANI      FAILED
0017 F CATHERINE  R  OSCAR        FAILED       0067 F MARIA  JOHN                FAILED
0018 F CATHELINE MKUCHU           FAILED       0068 F MARIAM  M  KAMURY          FAILED
0019 F CHRISTINA  MARTINI         FAILED       0069 F MARIAM  S  MDULA             PASSED
0020 F CHRISTINA  S  CARLO        FAILED       0070 F MARIAMU  J  SAKATAI        FAILED
0021 F CONIFIRIDA  N  PAUL        FAILED       0071 F MARY  A  ALAGWA            FAILED
0022 F CONJESTA T MAKUNDI         FAILED       0072 F MARY  J  JOHN              FAILED
0023 F COSTANSIA B MKALAWA        FAILED       0073 F MARY  P  SOMBI               PASSED
0024 F DESDERIA  M  PROTAS        FAILED       0074 F MERESIANA  D  MANGILA      ABSENT
0025 F DESDERYA  J  MAYAO         FAILED       0075 F MILKA  D  NYAGALI          FAILED
0026 F DOMINA  C  MSIGALA         FAILED       0076 F MONICA  R  LUHILO          FAILED
0027 F DOROTHEA  J  MUSHI         FAILED       0077 F NAOMY  GWAKISA               PASSED
0028 F EDA  A  MSEMWA             FAILED       0078 F NEEMA  G  MFYAGISA           PASSED
0029 F EDITHA  F  KIMARYO         FAILED       0079 F NEEMA  J  MASSAWE            PASSED
0030 F ELIPENDO  S  KINGU           PASSED     0080 F ODILIA  F  SHIRIMA           PASSED
0031 F ELIWINJUKA  P  MKUMBO      FAILED       0081 F PAULINA  GERALDI           FAILED
0032 F ELIZA C KIHWELE            FAILED       0082 F PROCESIA  C  COSMASI         PASSED
0033 F ELIZABETH  Y  UKANUYE        PASSED     0083 F PURUKELIA  M  MPINGE       FAILED
0034 F EMACULATER  M  JAMES         PASSED     0084 F RASOR  B  NAMPISU          FAILED
0035 F ESTER  M  MBWELA             PASSED     0085 F REHEMA  R  DAFFY             PASSED
0036 F EUNICE  R  LIPINDI           PASSED     0086 F REHEMA  R  MWAIHESYA         PASSED
0037 F EVA  B  KAYOMBO            FAILED       0087 F ROSEMARY  ELIAS            FAILED
0038 F EVA  H  LIBABA               PASSED     0088 F ROSINA  H  MRINDOKO        FAILED
0039 F EVELYNE  MTAKI             FAILED       0089 F RUTHGARD  A MSHANA         ABSENT
0040 F FATNES  F  KIBWENGO          PASSED     0090 F SADA R FIKIRINI            FAILED
0041 F FATUMA  A  MBARUKU         FAILED       0091 F SALOME  E  KIMARIO         FAILED
0042 F FATUMA  M  HAJI            FAILED       0092 F SANTULINA  M  MNYANG'ALI     PASSED
0043 F FAUSTINA  E  MTONGA          PASSED     0093 F SARAH  P  MIDELLO          FAILED
0044 F FELISTER   MKAKILWA        FAILED       0094 F SAUDA  SHABANI             FAILED
0045 F FLORA  G  MEMBA              PASSED     0095 F SHARIFA  M  ATHUMANI       FAILED
0046 F FURAHA   MRISHO            FAILED       0096 F STENSOLATA  DITHENYA       FAILED
0047 F FURAHA  MBILINYI           FAILED       0097 F STUMAI  Z  TAMIM           FAILED
0048 F GLADNESS  F  MSACKY        FAILED       0098 F SWAUMU  A  LUKWARO         FAILED
0049 F HAPPY  KAMEME                PASSED     0099 F SYLVIA M AINEA             FAILED
0050 F HELMA R MWANUKE            FAILED       0100 F UM-KURUTHUM H LILUMBA      FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-571

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2517 ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F VENERANDA  K  EUSTACE      FAILED       0151 M FIKIRI A SAIDI             FAILED
0102 F VERDIANA  A  REONAREDY     FAILED       0152 M FILIBERT   H  SUNGI          PASSED
0103 F VERONICA  I  URASSA        FAILED       0153 M FRANK   BENJAMINI            PASSED
0104 F VERONICA  J  NGO'NDI       FAILED       0154 M FRANK   DAMAS                PASSED
0105 F VERONICA  M  KISUDA        FAILED       0155 M FRANK  O  JOHN               PASSED
0106 F VESTINA  MAYANDA           FAILED       0156 M FRANK  W  CHIKOYA          FAILED
0107 F VICTORIA  D  HAPE            PASSED     0157 M GEOFREY  W   BAGO            PASSED
0108 F VIOLETH  M  MZUNGU           PASSED     0158 M GIDEON  K  KAWEZA            PASSED
0109 F WINFRIDA  J  LUCAS         FAILED       0159 M GOODLUCK  J   KILUGALA     FAILED
0110 F YUSTINA  C  BONZO          FAILED       0160 M HAMPHREY  R  MWINGILA      FAILED
0111 F ZAINABU  A  CHANDE           PASSED     0161 M HENRY JOSEPH               FAILED
0112 F ZAMDAH CHUNDU              FAILED       0162 M HERIMENT  M  MPARE           PASSED
0113 F ZUHURA A KHALFAN           FAILED       0163 M HODSON  M   RUNKULATILE    FAILED
0114 M ABDALLAHMAN  A  KANWATA      PASSED     0164 M IBRAHIM  M  CHOMBOCHO        PASSED
0115 M ABRAHAM  T  MKONGWA        ABSENT       0165 M ISIHACKA KIKULAH           FAILED
0116 M ADAM  P  TIJA                PASSED     0166 M JACOB  S  MTOWAMAWE          PASSED
0117 M ADOLPH  A  MWANGILA          PASSED     0167 M JAMAL  H  MINJA            FAILED
0118 M AHMAD A JUMBE              FAILED       0168 M JAMES  M LUKINDO           FAILED
0119 M ALEX  H  HOLOTA            FAILED       0169 M JAPHARI   S  ISSA          FAILED
0120 M ALFRED  D  CHALE           FAILED       0170 M JEROME  Z  KAMALO            PASSED
0121 M ALLY  H  ALLY                PASSED     0171 M JOB  G  METEIYAN             PASSED
0122 M ANDERSON  A  MALEVA        FAILED       0172 M JOHN  A  NYALLU              PASSED
0123 M ANDREA G MALLEYK           FAILED       0173 M JOHN  C  MWALITAGETE       FAILED
0124 M ANDREW  JOSEPH             FAILED       0174 M JOHN  G  SAWALA              PASSED
0125 M ANTHONY  D  DAMAS            PASSED     0175 M JOSEPH  V  KIWIGA            PASSED
0126 M ATHUMANI  I  SABURI        FAILED       0176 M JOSEPH A SARIMBO             PASSED
0127 M ATHUMANI M ALLY            FAILED       0177 M JOSHUA  N  KUVUNJABEI      FAILED
0128 M BAHATI  S  MAHIMBO           PASSED     0178 M JUSTINE   NEBORT           FAILED
0129 M BAKARY  OMARY              FAILED       0179 M JUSTINE  E  KONDO          FAILED
0130 M BENEDICT FELIX             FAILED       0180 M KELVIN  G  MNDEWA            PASSED
0131 M BERNARD  L  KULOBA           PASSED     0181 M MACKDONARD  C  LIHAWA        PASSED
0132 M BETHRAM  F  CARROS           PASSED     0182 M MACKENZIE L MABULA           PASSED
0133 M BONITUS  K  MANG'OMBE        PASSED     0183 M MARTIN J NDYALI              PASSED
0134 M CHRISTIAN  R  PANZI          PASSED     0184 M MATHIAS  GERARD            FAILED
0135 M CHRISTOPHER  K  MATHIUS      PASSED     0185 M MAULIDI  J  MUHOGOTI       FAILED
0136 M DAJUS  D  TILILO           FAILED       0186 M MICKSON  D  MKONGO         FAILED
0137 M DAMIAN  F  MANYAMA           PASSED     0187 M MISANA   KENYELA             PASSED
0138 M DANIEL  S  TEBEY           FAILED       0188 M MORGAN  L  HENRY           FAILED
0139 M DAUDI  E  SHUMBI           FAILED       0189 M MOSES PH MHAGAMA           FAILED
0140 M DAVID  DONASIO             FAILED       0190 M MOSSES  W  BAMHIGA         FAILED
0141 M DEODATUS  K  MTEME           PASSED     0191 M MPUME  K  MPUME              PASSED
0142 M EDWARD  A  MUTAHANGALWA      PASSED     0192 M MSAFIRI  A  KIHIYO           PASSED
0143 M EDWARD  NKAMOGA              PASSED     0193 M MUSSA   R  MWANSHINGA      ABSENT
0144 M EMANUELY  A  MBAGALLA        PASSED     0194 M MUSSA  P  SEKWAO             PASSED
0145 M EMMANUEL  RAYMOND          FAILED       0195 M NASHON  G  MLELWA          FAILED
0146 M ERICK  P  MAJURA           FAILED       0196 M OMARY   JUMA               ABSENT
0147 M EVARIST  A  KIGOMBA          PASSED     0197 M OMARY R OMARY                PASSED
0148 M EZEKIEL  JOHN              FAILED       0198 M ONESMO  A  SHAYO             PASSED
0149 M FADHILI D SHEKIMWERI         PASSED     0199 M OSWARD  CHARLES              PASSED
0150 M FAUSTINI  J  KANNONYELE    FAILED       0200 M PAUL  E  WAGINE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-572

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2517 ALFA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M PETRO  S   NGENG'ENA         PASSED
0202 M PIUS  P  PIUS              FAILED
0203 M RAMADHANI  J  MAARUFU      FAILED
0204 M RAMADHANI  O  MUSSA          PASSED
0205 M RICHARD   MICHAEL            PASSED
0206 M RICHARD  J  CHANDEGA       FAILED
0207 M SAIDI S NASORO             FAILED
0208 M SALMIN  S  NYEGELE           PASSED
0209 M SAMWEL  D  MSENGI            PASSED
0210 M SHABANY  A  MOHAMEDY       FAILED
0211 M SIMON  C  TAMBA              PASSED
0212 M SOSPETER  J  MWANGILA        PASSED
0213 M SULEIMANI   NENGULA          PASSED
0214 M THEDIUS  P  SIMNDWE          PASSED
0215 M TUMAINI  M  SAYI             PASSED
0216 M VENANCE  G  LUCASY           PASSED
0217 M VICTOR  DONASIO            FAILED
0218 M WALTER  M  KAIJAGE           PASSED
0219 M YONA B MWAKYUSA              PASSED
0220                              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   220 TOT-SAT=   214  PASSED=    89   FAILED=   125    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-573

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2528 MPANDA IAE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALBETINA J CHAMANGA          PASSED     0051 M RICHARD A MWANDANJE        FAILED
0002 F ANGEL M NGEMERA              PASSED     0052 M SALUMU H MOHAMEDI            PASSED
0003 F ANNA K CHAMBULA              PASSED     0053 M SEIF H SUED                  PASSED
0004 F ANNA K MLEGI               FAILED       0054 M STEPHANO A KASHETO         FAILED
0005 F ANNA M AGENI               FAILED       0055 M TITUS A SIAME              FAILED
0006 F BEATRICE S CHOMBA          FAILED
0007 F CHRISTINA H NKOTA          FAILED
0008 F DAINESS A SASUMBE          FAILED
0009 F DIANA N BOAS               FAILED
0010 F DOROCELA G VICTOR            PASSED
0011 F DOROTHY M CHIKOMA            PASSED
0012 F EDINA A SEMBA              FAILED
0013 F ESTER C PETRO              FAILED
0014 F EVA S CHIMANDE             FAILED
0015 F GILLIAN DANIEL             ABSENT
0016 F GRACE J KASIMU             FAILED
0017 F JANETH E KOMEKA            FAILED
0018 F JENIFER V SHABANI          FAILED
0019 F JOYCE W KANONI             FAILED
0020 F JUDITH O MWAMBENJA         FAILED
0021 F KISSA J MWAKITALU          FAILED
0022 F LETICIA D MENDE            FAILED
0023 F MAGRETH P MASOYA             PASSED
0024 F MARIA D CHAKUPEWA          FAILED
0025 F MARY IKANDILO              FAILED
0026 F MARY J MINAZI              ABSENT
0027 F MARY S KIMULA                PASSED
0028 F MARY T NGOMALUFU           FAILED
0029 F MWANAIDI R OMARY           FAILED
0030 F NEEMA D MWANAWIMA          FAILED
0031 F PUDENSIANA E MLEWA         FAILED
0032 F RIDES B MWALA              FAILED
0033 F ROSE A MAGWAYA               PASSED
0034 F ROSE G KUNCHELA            FAILED
0035 F SALOME J NGUMBA            FAILED
0036 F SEVELINA L TITUS           FAILED
0037 F STUMAI MLISHO              FAILED
0038 F SULUBASIA R KIPESHA          PASSED
0039 M ADAM P TENDA               FAILED
0040 M AYOUB S MWAKIPEMBE           PASSED
0041 M CHRISPIN P NSHOKI          FAILED
0042 M EMMANUEL C RUGAZAMA        FAILED
0043 M FRANK J KADESI               PASSED
0044 M JAMES K MILWANO              PASSED
0045 M JAMES L FUMBI                PASSED
0046 M JEMINUS S KOLOKONI         FAILED
0047 M JOHN B FRELA               FAILED
0048 M JOHN J MADUSA              FAILED
0049 M METHOD J KAFWAMAGULU         PASSED
0050 M REMMY M KAPUFI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    55 TOT-SAT=    53  PASSED=    16   FAILED=    37    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-574

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2536 RAFIKI KNOWLEDGE LEARNING CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISA J MUSHI               FAILED       0051 F REHEMA ABDY                ABSENT
0002 F ALISTIDIA F KALINJUMA        PASSED     0052 F REHEMA K MASHAURI          FAILED
0003 F AMINA S SHOKO                PASSED     0053 F REHEMA S MHANGO            FAILED
0004 F ANNA I AGUSTINE            FAILED       0054 F ROSE MBOGO                 FAILED
0005 F ASHURA T BHAYA             FAILED       0055 F ROSE T KAMALA                PASSED
0006 F BEATRICE FRANCIS             PASSED     0056 F SARAPHINA ANGELO             PASSED
0007 F CHRISTINA D MAKWEYI        FAILED       0057 F SEVERINA Y MILLANZI        FAILED
0008 F CONSOLATHA A MUSHI           PASSED     0058 F SHAMSIA MSTAPHA            FAILED
0009 F DESDERIA SIMBACHAKA        ABSENT       0059 F STELA N MWASOJO            FAILED
0010 F DEVOTHA HERMANI              PASSED     0060 F UPENDO ABRAHAM             FAILED
0011 F ERICA R MWAMPASHI          FAILED       0061 F VIOLETH PATRICK            FAILED
0012 F ESTHER A MAKANTA             PASSED     0062 F ZUBEDA SHAMTE              FAILED
0013 F ESTHER G MMARI               PASSED     0063 M ABDALLAH A BWIKIZO         FAILED
0014 F ESTHER LIWOLA              FAILED       0064 M ALFRED  ODA                ABSENT
0015 F EVANGELINA K KALOKOLA        PASSED     0065 M ASWILE ANGETILE              PASSED
0016 F EVERLENE K MILINGA         FAILED       0066 M BENJAMIN MWILLIGWA         FAILED
0017 F FATINA  RAMADHANI          FAILED       0067 M CHRIAN KARUGABA            FAILED
0018 F FLORIDA BENEDICT           FAILED       0068 M DAVID G MJEMAH               PASSED
0019 F FRIDA F MATTOWO            FAILED       0069 M DELPHINUS BAITANI          ABSENT
0020 F GLADNESS I KOMBO           FAILED       0070 M EDWARD BISTOLA               PASSED
0021 F GLORY VICENT               FAILED       0071 M EDWIN A MWAIPAJA           FAILED
0022 F GOODNESS MAGIMBANO           PASSED     0072 M ERASTO M NOVATH            FAILED
0023 F HAFIDHA ALLY               ABSENT       0073 M FADHILY S NCHIMBI            PASSED
0024 F HANIFA HONORI              FAILED       0074 M FESTO NYATTO               FAILED
0025 F HAPPINESS MLINGA           FAILED       0075 M GEOFREY E LEMA             FAILED
0026 F HAPPYNES E DAFFA           FAILED       0076 M GILBERT BOAZ                 PASSED
0027 F HELLEN J NGOMUO            FAILED       0077 M HAJI S KIZUNDU             FAILED
0028 F HOSIANA CHAULA               PASSED     0078 M HUMPHREY K RAJANI          FAILED
0029 F IRENE SIMON                FAILED       0079 M IBRAHIM A SALUM            FAILED
0030 F JACQULINE E NDANSHAU         PASSED     0080 M JACKSONI G NICHOLAUSI        PASSED
0031 F JANE KAPELA                FAILED       0081 M JOANES J KAMUGISHA           PASSED
0032 F JENI ELIAS                 FAILED       0082 M JOB K MWASEMELE            FAILED
0033 F JOSELINE MBASHA            FAILED       0083 M JOSEPH J  FELICIAN         FAILED
0034 F JOSEPHINE KALEBI           FAILED       0084 M JUMANNE NASSOR               PASSED
0035 F JOYCE E LEMA               FAILED       0085 M JUSTINE W ERENEST          FAILED
0036 F LEONIDER S ELITUMAINI        PASSED     0086 M LEMBURIS JOHANES           FAILED
0037 F LILIANI S MMBANDO          FAILED       0087 M MACHIA R CHAGULA           FAILED
0038 F MARIA P ANSELIM            FAILED       0088 M MAGAMBO S ITOZYA           FAILED
0039 F MARY K MUSHI               FAILED       0089 M MECKY A MAKALY               PASSED
0040 F MARY M KUBENA                PASSED     0090 M METHUSELA K NGIBBOMBI        PASSED
0041 F MWANAHAMISI S KIZUNDU      FAILED       0091 M MUSSA NGIMBA                 PASSED
0042 F MWANGAZA OMARY             ABSENT       0092 M NAIMAN E KIMAMBO           FAILED
0043 F NAMSIFU J MSWAGA           FAILED       0093 M NICO N MRUTU               FAILED
0044 F NAOMI J MBEMBA             FAILED       0094 M PETER H CHIKWEMA           FAILED
0045 F NEEMA A KAPUFI             FAILED       0095 M PRAYGOD A KAVISHE          FAILED
0046 F NEEMA A LYOKA              FAILED       0096 M RAYMOND A TEMU             FAILED
0047 F PAULINA C CHOMA            FAILED       0097 M SAGINI CHARLES               PASSED
0048 F PAULINA NIHUKA             FAILED       0098 M SAMSON M WAMBURA           ABSENT
0049 F PRISCA P ABIERO            FAILED       0099 M STANLEY MPEPO              FAILED
0050 F REBECCA C MWANGANDA        FAILED       0100 M STEPHEN G KIZURI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-575

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2536 RAFIKI KNOWLEDGE LEARNING CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M TIMOTH S KAYUNI              PASSED
0102 M VENANCE CHOMA              FAILED
0103 M VITUS S SANG'ANDE            PASSED
0104 M ZIZERA M JOSEPH            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   104 TOT-SAT=    96  PASSED=    29   FAILED=    67    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-576

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2539 PAROKIA SONGEA T.E.W.W. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALAKOKI   MGIMBA           ABSENT       0051 M MAGNUS  M  MILANZI         FAILED
0002 F ALPHONCEA  W   TILIA       FAILED       0052 M MANFRED  LUPEMBE           FAILED
0003 F BEATRICE   GEOFREY         FAILED       0053 M MIKAH  E  MBAPILA            PASSED
0004 F COSTAS   MSUMBA            FAILED       0054 M NICHORAUS  GEHO            FAILED
0005 F EFRASIA  MILLINGA          FAILED       0055 M ONESMO  M  PELLA             PASSED
0006 F ELIZABETH  MBAWALA         ABSENT       0056 M OSWINI     KAYOLO          FAILED
0007 F EVANGERISTA  NGONYANI        PASSED     0057 M PAUL  F  HAULE             FAILED
0008 F FIDEA  B  HAULE            FAILED       0058 M PAULO  J  MTEWELE          FAILED
0009 F GRACE  KIFARU              FAILED       0059 M PETER  M  KOMBA              PASSED
0010 F HABIBA   RASHIDI           FAILED       0060 M RASHID  R  GEHO            FAILED
0011 F HAPPINESS   KOMBA          FAILED       0061 M WILLIAM  M  LUGONGO          PASSED
0012 F HAWA  SHAIBU               ABSENT       0062 M XAVERY   KAYOMBO           FAILED
0013 F IMERDA    NDITI            FAILED
0014 F INVIOLATHA  L  NDUMBARO      PASSED
0015 F JANETI  N  KIHWILI         FAILED
0016 F JOSEPHA  NCHIMBI           FAILED
0017 F JOYCE  F  MAPUNDA          FAILED
0018 F LETICIA  C  NASSURA        FAILED
0019 F LUCIANA  I  NYONI            PASSED
0020 F LUCY  A  CHACHA            FAILED
0021 F LUCY  CHALLE               FAILED
0022 F MARIAM   D  CHUNGA         FAILED
0023 F MARIAM  SHAURI             FAILED
0024 F MARY  E  SOKO              FAILED
0025 F MARY  KAYOMBO                PASSED
0026 F MODESTA  P  LIKHILIWIKI    FAILED
0027 F MWAMINI   MTUMBWE          FAILED
0028 F MWANAIDI   ABDUL             PASSED
0029 F PAULINA  CHALLE            FAILED
0030 F PILI  HALFANI              ABSENT
0031 F RENATHA  ANSELIM           FAILED
0032 F SALMA  R  MKONE            FAILED
0033 F SHORASTIKA  M  KOMBA       FAILED
0034 F UPENDO  S  MATEMBO         FAILED
0035 F WEMA   NDUNGURU            FAILED
0036 F ZAMARADI  A  ATHUMANI      FAILED
0037 M ALEX  NYINGO               FAILED
0038 M BASILIUS  E  MTENGULE      FAILED
0039 M BERNARD  J  MWAILUNGA      FAILED
0040 M BONIFACE  W  SWILA           PASSED
0041 M CLEVER  C  MFUGALE         FAILED
0042 M COSMASI  C NTARA           ABSENT
0043 M CREVER  CHALLE             FAILED
0044 M DAMIAN  B  VUNGU           FAILED
0045 M DESDELIUS   MBUYA          FAILED
0046 M FAHAMISI  H  KONGOI        FAILED
0047 M FELIX  F  MATEMBO          ABSENT
0048 M IDD   SHAIB                FAILED
0049 M JOHN  G  MLAPONI           FAILED
0050 M JOSEPH  P  NDUNGURU        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    62 TOT-SAT=    56  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    46    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-577

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2541 ARUSHA TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AIMBORA  S  MBISE          FAILED
0002 F AMEN  E KIMARO             ABSENT
0003 F CHRISPINA  A  MALLYA       ABSENT
0004 F DEBORA  Y  CHEDEGO         FAILED
0005 F ELLEN  I  KAMANGA          FAILED
0006 F EVALINE F  LOINI           FAILED
0007 F FELISTER  PETER              PASSED
0008 F GEMMA J JOHN                 PASSED
0009 F GENIVA A MINJA               PASSED
0010 F HAIKA E MFINANGA           FAILED
0011 F HAPPY K MBWAMBO            FAILED
0012 F HERIETH  E  LYAWAH           PASSED
0013 F LIGHTNESS  J  MENAURU      FAILED
0014 F MAGRETH  EPHRAIM           FAILED
0015 F MAGRETH  L  MOLLEL         ABSENT
0016 F MARTHA  E  KAAYA             PASSED
0017 F NEEMA  S  MWAZILLE         FAILED
0018 F NEEMA W KAAYA              FAILED
0019 F SELINA ALFRED              FAILED
0020 F SESILIA  C SILAYO          FAILED
0021 F SUZAN F MAKITA             FAILED
0022 F TUMAINI   WILLIUM          FAILED
0023 F UNICE  W  MPUNGA           FAILED
0024 M ABDULA  H  KIPANGA         FAILED
0025 M ALPHONCE P  BOA            FAILED
0026 M ATHUMANI J  I  MALLUJA       PASSED
0027 M BARAKAELY J JACOB            PASSED
0028 M BENEDICT S KAAYA             PASSED
0029 M BRITON F KISIKE              PASSED
0030 M EMANUEL J  SAINEVO         FAILED
0031 M EMANUEL J  SHIJA           ABSENT
0032 M EVAREST  I  RUNDA            PASSED
0033 M FRANK  J  SAKALA           ABSENT
0034 M HAGAI  W  KIVUYO           FAILED
0035 M JACKSON  C NANYARO         FAILED
0036 M JASTIN L KIVUYO            FAILED
0037 M JEREMIAH P LAIZER            PASSED
0038 M KASALIKE MASUDI            FAILED
0039 M LEONARD J  LEONARD         FAILED
0040 M NELSON  E  MAKYARA           PASSED
0041 M NICK  M  SOLOMON           FAILED
0042 M OTHMANI  A  KIBINDU        FAILED
0043 M SHABANI   ALLY               PASSED
0044 M YOHANA Y MWAMPAMBA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    44 TOT-SAT=    39  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-578

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2544 MAPAMBANO ARTS/CULTURE AND STUDY CEN

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES SIPHO                  PASSED     0051 F NURU Y SANGA               FAILED
0002 F AISHA HUSSEIN              FAILED       0052 F PATRICIA P MWORIA            PASSED
0003 F AMINA A MWAMBENE           FAILED       0053 F PAULINE K MWAFINGA         FAILED
0004 F AMINA JUMA                 FAILED       0054 F PRISCA NGODA               FAILED
0005 F ANGEL J KATTE              FAILED       0055 F REHEMA TINGISA             FAILED
0006 F ANGEL L CHAULA             FAILED       0056 F ROSE GAUDENCE                PASSED
0007 F ANNA A MHANDO                PASSED     0057 F ROSE J LUAMBANO            FAILED
0008 F ANNA M GENYA                 PASSED     0058 F ROSSE L MOYO               FAILED
0009 F ANNA P MSANGI              FAILED       0059 F RUKIA KHAMIS               ABSENT
0010 F ASIATH IBRAHIM             FAILED       0060 F SCOLA PAUL                 FAILED
0011 F CATHERINE P MAUNGU         FAILED       0061 F SHADYA M KISESA            FAILED
0012 F CHRISTINA G MASAWE           PASSED     0062 F SHAMIMU Y BISHO            FAILED
0013 F CHRISTINA J KINGU            PASSED     0063 F SHARIFA SALAMA             ABSENT
0014 F CLARA S KIMARIO            FAILED       0064 F SOPHIA L LUHANGANO         FAILED
0015 F ELINA S SANGO              FAILED       0065 F STELLA MOSHI               FAILED
0016 F ENIGHENJA D MZIRAY         FAILED       0066 F STEPHANIA KOMBA            FAILED
0017 F ESTER EMMANUEL             FAILED       0067 F VAILETH I SWAI             FAILED
0018 F ESTHER BALTHAZARY          FAILED       0068 F VENANCIA O MGIMBA            PASSED
0019 F ESTHER H MWAKASUSA         FAILED       0069 F VERONICA DANFORD           FAILED
0020 F EVA C KITUNDU              FAILED       0070 F WINFRIDA AMOS              ABSENT
0021 F EVA TARIMO                 FAILED       0071 F YASINTA MAGETA             FAILED
0022 F FATINA MOHAMED             FAILED       0072 F ZAINA M ABDALLAH           FAILED
0023 F FATUMA H KOMBO             FAILED       0073 F ZENA A PONGOLO             ABSENT
0024 F FLORA ELISA                FAILED       0074 M ABDUL N HABIBU             FAILED
0025 F GLORY A BONZO              FAILED       0075 M ALBART JACKSON             FAILED
0026 F GLORY T MGANGA             FAILED       0076 M ALEXANDER R MASANJA        FAILED
0027 F GRACE T SHUNDA             FAILED       0077 M ALINANUSWE AMBAKISYE         PASSED
0028 F HANIFA M HUSSEIN             PASSED     0078 M ANDREW N LYUBA               PASSED
0029 F HAPPYNESS ROGART           ABSENT       0079 M ANGELUS KAILEMBO             PASSED
0030 F HILDA M KIDUNDA              PASSED     0080 M AUGOSTINO M DAVES            PASSED
0031 F HOSSANA B NKOMOLA          FAILED       0081 M BATROMEO J KOMBA           FAILED
0032 F HUSNA MASHAKA                PASSED     0082 M BENADICT VICTORIAN         FAILED
0033 F IRENE M SHANGALI           FAILED       0083 M CORNEL R B NG'HAYIWA         PASSED
0034 F IRENE O MWASUKA            FAILED       0084 M DANIEL LAIZER              ABSENT
0035 F JANETH ABDALLAH              PASSED     0085 M DEUS L WASONGA             FAILED
0036 F JANETH F MTEI                PASSED     0086 M ERICK K LEONARD              PASSED
0037 F JANETH J MMBAGA              PASSED     0087 M FILBERT D TESHA              PASSED
0038 F JANETH MGAYA               FAILED       0088 M FURAHA JOHN                ABSENT
0039 F JANETH R NGENDE            FAILED       0089 M GREGORY F PETER            ABSENT
0040 F JESCA E NYONDO             FAILED       0090 M JACOBO P ALAGWA              PASSED
0041 F JOYCE N EDWARD               PASSED     0091 M JAFARI BAINA               ABSENT
0042 F JULIANA D MWINAMI          FAILED       0092 M JAMES PENDO                  PASSED
0043 F JULIETH S LUHASHA            PASSED     0093 M JOHN DONALD                  PASSED
0044 F MAGRETH NGAILO             FAILED       0094 M JONATHAN FESTO             FAILED
0045 F MARY M ELISANTE            FAILED       0095 M JOSHUA MAGAMBO             ABSENT
0046 F MIRIAM D BOSSA             FAILED       0096 M KALEMBO J KALEMBO          FAILED
0047 F MWANAHERI P MWAKANYAMALE   FAILED       0097 M KASSIM SAID                FAILED
0048 F NEEMA A MWAKATEBA          FAILED       0098 M KHATIBU S KAPILIMA         FAILED
0049 F NEEMA S YOGO               FAILED       0099 M KING A KYANDO              FAILED
0050 F NIVANESS NICOLAUS            PASSED     0100 M LUJABIKO A KAMBO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-579

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2544 MAPAMBANO ARTS/CULTURE AND STUDY CEN

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M MASEDONIUS METHOD          FAILED
0102 M MORANDIUS METHOD           FAILED
0103 M MOSES R KOMBE              FAILED
0104 M ONESMO S LUOGA               PASSED
0105 M OSWALD MBILINYI            FAILED
0106 M PETER M MATHAYO            FAILED
0107 M SALIM S OMARY                PASSED
0108 M SIRAJI SALMIN                PASSED
0109 M TEMISTOCLES P LUOGA        FAILED
0110 M TUMAINI V TEMBA            FAILED
0111 M WAKULE KIJA                FAILED
0112 M YASIN ATHUMANI               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   112 TOT-SAT=   102  PASSED=    32   FAILED=    70    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-580

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2548 CMW NJOMBE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES R NZIKU                PASSED     0051 F SCOLA MTEMI                FAILED
0002 F AGNESS KYELULA             FAILED       0052 F SCOLA Z KILAGA               PASSED
0003 F ANGELA LWOGA               FAILED       0053 F SERA L MLIGULA             FAILED
0004 F ANNA D KIVALI              FAILED       0054 F SHUKURU LAMECK             FAILED
0005 F ANNA J MWALONGO            FAILED       0055 F SIKUNJEMA L MWALONGO       FAILED
0006 F ANNA MTITU                 FAILED       0056 F SUZANA G NYATO             FAILED
0007 F ANNA N MBILINYI            FAILED       0057 F TEOPISTA CHARLES             PASSED
0008 F ANUNSIATA NISILU           FAILED       0058 F TULLY G MNG'ONG'O          FAILED
0009 F ASIFIWE L KAYOMBO          FAILED       0059 F TUMAINI TWEVE              ABSENT
0010 F ATU LULENGA                FAILED       0060 F TUMSIFU MWENGA             FAILED
0011 F BAHATI MWAGIKE             FAILED       0061 F WINI G MSIGWA              FAILED
0012 F BEATRICE MPOLYA            FAILED       0062 F YASINTA MNG'ONG'O          FAILED
0013 F CHRISTINA C MGAYA            PASSED     0063 F YONEPHA C SANGA            FAILED
0014 F CHRISTINA MLYUKA           FAILED       0064 F YUSTER S CHONGOLO          FAILED
0015 F CHRISTINA S DALALI         FAILED       0065 M AIDAN R FUNGO              FAILED
0016 F DIGNA A MLIGO              FAILED       0066 M ALDO D MWAGENI               PASSED
0017 F ELICE B FUTE               FAILED       0067 M AMISHADY KISWAGA             PASSED
0018 F EMILIA E GWIVAHA           FAILED       0068 M AUGUSTINO R KIBASA           PASSED
0019 F EMMANUELA W MKONGWA        FAILED       0069 M BENO K CHAWALA               PASSED
0020 F FARAJA MSALILWA            FAILED       0070 M CHARLES A KADUMA             PASSED
0021 F FARIDA A KIMENA            FAILED       0071 M CHRISTIAN M SALINGWA       FAILED
0022 F FORTINA A SANGA            FAILED       0072 M CHRISTIAN MSUNGU           FAILED
0023 F GRACE PANDILA              FAILED       0073 M EMMANUEL G MGENI             PASSED
0024 F HELGA NYAWALO              FAILED       0074 M EMMANUEL S SHITALIMA         PASSED
0025 F HURUMA S KIWALE            FAILED       0075 M ENOCK FAYA                   PASSED
0026 F IMELDA MLOWE               FAILED       0076 M GABRIEL J NDEGEULAYA         PASSED
0027 F JOYCE A MLOZI              FAILED       0077 M GODFREY NGAKONDA           FAILED
0028 F JOYCE A NGODA                PASSED     0078 M IBRAHIM G MLELE            FAILED
0029 F JOYCE KINYAMAGOHA          FAILED       0079 M ISAYA V MSALILWA             PASSED
0030 F JUDITH MBENA               FAILED       0080 M JAMES L MSEGEA               PASSED
0031 F KULUSUMU MBIFILE           FAILED       0081 M JEREMIAH L MALECELAH         PASSED
0032 F LAIKI M MKONGWA            FAILED       0082 M KEVIN A KAMBO                PASSED
0033 F LETISIA LUWAWILO             PASSED     0083 M KINGSTONE VIDOGA             PASSED
0034 F LILIAN H KABUPA            FAILED       0084 M MECKSON K JAPHET             PASSED
0035 F LUCY KILAGWA               FAILED       0085 M MENARD L NGAVATULA         FAILED
0036 F LUCY T MNGAYA              FAILED       0086 M MESHACK GWIVAHA            FAILED
0037 F MARIA I NG'ELA             ABSENT       0087 M NOLASCO GALLUSY            FAILED
0038 F MARIA MGANI                FAILED       0088 M PASKALI ULAYA              FAILED
0039 F MATRIDA JOSEPH             FAILED       0089 M PATRICK C MBULIGWE           PASSED
0040 F MEBO N MALEKELA            FAILED       0090 M RAYMOND O MWINAMI            PASSED
0041 F MELANIA P MWALONGO         FAILED       0091 M RICHARD ELLY               FAILED
0042 F NEEMA MLOWE                FAILED       0092 M RICHARD SHEKIBULA            PASSED
0043 F NEEMA P LUHALAH              PASSED     0093 M ROBBY ROMANUSI             FAILED
0044 F NURU MLOTE                 FAILED       0094 M TIMOTH MVILE               FAILED
0045 F PRISCA MADILU              FAILED       0095 M TITUS L MSOVELA              PASSED
0046 F RAHEL NYATO                FAILED       0096 M VICTORY A MWINAMI          FAILED
0047 F REBECA F MTEWELE           FAILED       0097 M WAKATI Z N'GANDE           FAILED
0048 F REGINNER E MLIGO             PASSED
0049 F RIZIKI A KIHOMBO           FAILED
0050 F SCOLA LEONARD                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    97 TOT-SAT=    95  PASSED=    28   FAILED=    67    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-581

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2648 GUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA KAPHILIMBI       ABSENT
0002 F JENIFA K NALAILA           FAILED
0003 F PRISKILA P SAMMY           FAILED
0004 F RAHABU SULLE               ABSENT
0005 F SARA KITUNDU               FAILED
0006 F SARA P SHILA                 PASSED
0007 F SARAH B AUGUSTINO            PASSED
0008 F WANDOA ABELI               FAILED
0009 M ELIA N KIUNKWE             ABSENT
0010 M FANUEL M MAZOGU            FAILED
0011 M HASSAN D DANIELY             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-582

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M2878 BRIGHT ANGELS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES J LUKUWI               PASSED
0002 F ZAMU N ALLY                  PASSED
0003 M DADDY J MARIJANI             PASSED
0004 M DANFORD J NGIRWA             PASSED
0005 M KASMIL K KIOWI             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-583

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3097 DYNAMIC SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M LAMECK A MASSAWE             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-584

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3143 IGIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALONE H MNG'ONG'O          FAILED
0002 F GRACE E MANGULA            FAILED
0003 F HAPPY E LYAUMI             ABSENT
0004 F HONGERA L MLIMBILA         FAILED
0005 F LUCY M MSIGWA              FAILED
0006 F SALAH R MWIGUNE            FAILED
0007 F SIKUDHANI J KAFYULILO        PASSED
0008 F SOPHIA J MHILIVE           FAILED
0009 F TUMAINI W MWIVIMBA         FAILED
0010 F ZIADA A NYEKELELA          ABSENT
0011 M ALFRED J MHONGOLE          FAILED
0012 M MELICK J DEMBE             FAILED
0013 M WESTONI P SUTTA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-585

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3240 LUDEWA TRC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EVERADA T KAYOMBO            PASSED
0002 F GRACE EDWARD                 PASSED
0003 F SALOME KIBENA                PASSED
0004 M ALFRED LUOGA                 PASSED
0005 M ARNO E KIOWI               FAILED
0006 M GODFREY E NGASANGU           PASSED
0007 M NICCO Y MCHILO               PASSED
0008 M SIMONI S MPANGALA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     7   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-586

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3391 DOMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA E SHAGHE           ABSENT
0002 F FATUMA R JUMA              FAILED
0003 F LINDAELI A MPUTA           ABSENT
0004 F PAULINA G SULLEY           FAILED
0005 F RAHEL J YUDA               FAILED
0006 F REHEMA D LOLO              FAILED
0007 F VERONICA I GABRIEL         FAILED
0008 F YASENTHA D MALKIADY        ABSENT
0009 M ABDURAHMANI M BARNABAS     FAILED
0010 M DANIEL R MTIKO               PASSED
0011 M EMANUEL P QWARSAN          ABSENT
0012 M FELIX T GISHOMAN           ABSENT
0013 M GOFFETO M PETTER           ABSENT
0014 M JONATHAN E JONAS           FAILED
0015 M KIRWAY E HUCHE               PASSED
0016 M MICHAEL WILLIAM            ABSENT
0017 M PASKALI I TLEMAY           ABSENT
0018 M PAULO E JONAS              FAILED
0019 M PHILEMON S NADE            FAILED
0020 M RICHARD G JOHN             FAILED
0021 F SHELOMITH J OMARY          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-587

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3505 KIRONGOCHINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0002 M ILENEUS K MKUDE            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-588

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3539 ST.MARYS MBEYA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA C SABIYANKA           PASSED     0051 F EMMY ALLY                  FAILED
0002 F AGNES BURTON               FAILED       0052 F ENESIA ANJELILE              PASSED
0003 F AIDA T MBAMBA              FAILED       0053 F ENNA FUNGO                 ABSENT
0004 F AISHA H SINGO                PASSED     0054 F ESTER D NGAILO             FAILED
0005 F AJUAYE M KIWELO            FAILED       0055 F ESTER M OBED               FAILED
0006 F ALICE J LUBIDA             FAILED       0056 F ESTHER G KISYOMBE          ABSENT
0007 F ALICE MFIKWA               FAILED       0057 F ESTHER J SIGALLA             PASSED
0008 F ANETH E SANGA              FAILED       0058 F EVA D MWAKALUKWA           FAILED
0009 F ANITHA L NG'AHALA          ABSENT       0059 F EVA G MWAMPOSA             FAILED
0010 F ANNA A MWASENGA            FAILED       0060 F EVELYN B SANGA             FAILED
0011 F ANNA A SHITINDI              PASSED     0061 F EVELYINE JOHN              ABSENT
0012 F ANNA MWIHANGA              FAILED       0062 F EVER MAGUNDA               FAILED
0013 F ANNA S ZEDEKIA             FAILED       0063 F EVODEAR C MHONGOLE         ABSENT
0014 F ANNAMARY THOBIASY          ABSENT       0064 F FAINA LAISON               FAILED
0015 F ANNE S MAYENGO             FAILED       0065 F FARIDA KIPERA              FAILED
0016 F ASHURA A LIHINDA             PASSED     0066 F FARIDA Y KAJWANGA          FAILED
0017 F ASIFIWE N MWEZI            FAILED       0067 F FAUSTER D MWANDONYELA      FAILED
0018 F ATUGANILE A LUPASSA          PASSED     0068 F FELISTER SIHA                PASSED
0019 F ATUPALE YOHANA             FAILED       0069 F FLORA A NYANDA             FAILED
0020 F ATUPOKILE MWAKALASYA         PASSED     0070 F FROLENCE A MAGORANGA         PASSED
0021 F AUGUSTA V NGILANGWA        FAILED       0071 F FURAHA SANGA               FAILED
0022 F AZARI MENARD                 PASSED     0072 F GERMANA MKONGE             FAILED
0023 F BAHATI H MWAKYUSA          FAILED       0073 F GETRUDE MNYANYI            FAILED
0024 F BAHATI MWIPASYA            FAILED       0074 F GIVEN JAILO                FAILED
0025 F BAHATI RINGSON             FAILED       0075 F GRACE A MTWALE               PASSED
0026 F BALBINA C MBULUKO          FAILED       0076 F GRACE A NSIMBA             FAILED
0027 F BEATA S MAYEMBA              PASSED     0077 F GRACE B MWAKIPAGEME        FAILED
0028 F BERTHA M MHINA             FAILED       0078 F GRACE F MWASISOBA          FAILED
0029 F BERTINA MLAWA                PASSED     0079 F GRACE G SHOO               ABSENT
0030 F BETHA E MKONGWA              PASSED     0080 F GRACE J MATULANYA          FAILED
0031 F BETTY BERNARD              FAILED       0081 F GRACE M AMANYISYE          FAILED
0032 F BONIFA B SANGA             FAILED       0082 F GRACE S MWAKIBINGA         FAILED
0033 F BYUTI F ASUMWISYE          FAILED       0083 F HADIJA F KIBANDA             PASSED
0034 F CECILIA D MWAKALIKAMO        PASSED     0084 F HALIMA SAID                FAILED
0035 F CHIKU SHOMARY              FAILED       0085 F HAPPINESS P MSEWA            PASSED
0036 F CHRISTINA B KAYOMBO        FAILED       0086 F HAPPY J MKOBA              FAILED
0037 F CHRISTINA J MGALE          FAILED       0087 F HAPPY NICKS                FAILED
0038 F DAFROZA T CHABRUMA         ABSENT       0088 F HAPPY S NAMUTOWE           FAILED
0039 F DALINY MASAPALA            FAILED       0089 F HILDER E CHOVE             FAILED
0040 F DEOGRASIA A KUMBURU        FAILED       0090 F HOBOKELA A MWAMWEMBE       FAILED
0041 F DEVOTHA J MWASHILINDI      ABSENT       0091 F IMELDA G KOMBA             FAILED
0042 F DONATHA GASPARY            FAILED       0092 F IRENE N MPETA              ABSENT
0043 F DORICE MWAIGOMBE           ABSENT       0093 F JACRINE S KISININI         FAILED
0044 F ELLA I MPUMPI              FAILED       0094 F JACLINE K MBOMBO           FAILED
0045 F ELIADA A SIMBAYA           ABSENT       0095 F JANETH J MAPUGILO          FAILED
0046 F ELIZA F KIVIKE             FAILED       0096 F JANETH Y NYALUSI           FAILED
0047 F ELIZABETH C SICHILYA         PASSED     0097 F JESTINA JAMES              FAILED
0048 F ELIZABETH E KABINGU        FAILED       0098 F JOANE JOEL                   PASSED
0049 F ELIZABETH KISAMBIZYA       FAILED       0099 F JOHNMARY JOHN              FAILED
0050 F ELIZABETH MYAMBA           FAILED       0100 F JOYCE G MSANGI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-589

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3539 ST.MARYS MBEYA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F JOYCE NYIKA                ABSENT       0151 F REBECCA J MWAMBOMA         FAILED
0102 F JUDITH MWINUKA             FAILED       0152 F REBECCA MOSES              FAILED
0103 F JUDITH SMITH               FAILED       0153 F REDY P ULAYA               ABSENT
0104 F JULIANA SIMIONY            FAILED       0154 F REGGINA A KIMARO           FAILED
0105 F JULIETH K BIMBIGA          FAILED       0155 F REHEMA A USWEGE            FAILED
0106 F KHADIJA DANKE              FAILED       0156 F REHEMA B MWANSASU            PASSED
0107 F KHADIJA M BENDERA          FAILED       0157 F REHEMA MWASANGA            FAILED
0108 F KISSAH AMBAKUBI            FAILED       0158 F REHEMA YUSUPH              FAILED
0109 F LEAH MWAKITALIMA             PASSED     0159 F ROSEMARY BENESET           FAILED
0110 F LEINA MDEMEKA              ABSENT       0160 F ROSEMARY J MBINDI          ABSENT
0111 F LILIAN S MCHILO            FAILED       0161 F RUTH Y HEMA                  PASSED
0112 F LINIASI JAMES              FAILED       0162 F SALOME V NYAMWALE          FAILED
0113 F LOISI ZAID                   PASSED     0163 F SARAH AUGUSTINO            FAILED
0114 F LOVENESS A MWELELA         FAILED       0164 F SARAH C KISAIKA            FAILED
0115 F LUCY C KISAMBA             FAILED       0165 F SARAH MPANDA               FAILED
0116 F LUCY S TANDIMARY           FAILED       0166 F SARAH PETER                FAILED
0117 F LULU L MBUBA               FAILED       0167 F SAUMU Z IDDI                 PASSED
0118 F MAGDALENA Y NGAKONDA       FAILED       0168 F SCHOLASTICA C MANYAMA      FAILED
0119 F MAGRETHI K MAGANGA         FAILED       0169 F SCOLA T SANGA              FAILED
0120 F MAIMUNA OMARY              ABSENT       0170 F SCOLASTICA MWAITELEKE        PASSED
0121 F MARIA A KAPINGA            ABSENT       0171 F SHARIFA ALLY               FAILED
0122 F MARIA ALLY                 FAILED       0172 F SHARIFA S NAMANJI          FAILED
0123 F MARIAM P ASOMBWILE         FAILED       0173 F SHORLANA A MWINUKA         FAILED
0124 F MARTHA J SENGE             FAILED       0174 F SOPHIA FESTO               FAILED
0125 F MARY A KAJANGE               PASSED     0175 F SOPHIA WILIAS              FAILED
0126 F MARY P KATAMBA             FAILED       0176 F SPRINA A ONYANDO           FAILED
0127 F MAUREEN J DAUDY            FAILED       0177 F STELA MAHENGE              FAILED
0128 F MAZOEA MGWENO                PASSED     0178 F STELLA A NZAO              FAILED
0129 F MECTID S MWALINGO          FAILED       0179 F STELLA ERASTO              FAILED
0130 F MELANIA DOMINICUS            PASSED     0180 F STERIANA NZIKU             FAILED
0131 F MEMORY MWASAMBILI          FAILED       0181 F SUMA MALUKA                ABSENT
0132 F MERRY K DAUDI              FAILED       0182 F SUSAN NAMTOWE                PASSED
0133 F MESIAH P CHATTANDA           PASSED     0183 F SYLVIA O MGONGOLWA         FAILED
0134 F MILLIAM D MGENI            FAILED       0184 F SYLVIA SALVATORY             PASSED
0135 F MIZAH R SICHONE            FAILED       0185 F TABITA A MWAKABINDE        FAILED
0136 F MWAJUMA ALLY                 PASSED     0186 F TAMALI SICHULA             FAILED
0137 F MWANAIDI A HATIBU          FAILED       0187 F TATU HAMZA                 FAILED
0138 F MWANAISHA RAMADHANI        FAILED       0188 F TECLA N AMOS               FAILED
0139 F MWAVITA AHMAD              FAILED       0189 F TULA JAFET                 FAILED
0140 F NEEMA JOHN                 FAILED       0190 F TULLI K NGALA              ABSENT
0141 F NOGE HUMBO                 FAILED       0191 F TUMAIN W MWAKIPESILE       FAILED
0142 F NSIA C MUNISI              FAILED       0192 F TUMAINI E KAMWELA            PASSED
0143 F PAULINA AUGUSTINO          FAILED       0193 F TUMAINI HAULE              ABSENT
0144 F PERAJIA PAULO              FAILED       0194 F TUMAINI K HAULE            FAILED
0145 F PHELINA MWENISONGOLE       FAILED       0195 F TUSEKILE FRANK             FAILED
0146 F PRISCAR S LAZALO           ABSENT       0196 F UPENDO MWAMBIJE            FAILED
0147 F QUEEN ANYITIKE             FAILED       0197 F UPENDO VALENTINE           FAILED
0148 F RABECCA MBUBA              FAILED       0198 F UWEZO A KANYELELA          FAILED
0149 F RACHEL BERNARD             FAILED       0199 F VAILETH J SHUBI            FAILED
0150 F REBECA D MSAFIRI           FAILED       0200 F VENERANDA E MHAVILE        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-590

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3539 ST.MARYS MBEYA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F VERONICA A MLIGILICHE      FAILED       0251 M DAVID JUSTIN               FAILED
0202 F VERONICA K MDUBA           FAILED       0252 M DAVID MWAIHOJO             ABSENT
0203 F VERONICA KADUMA            ABSENT       0253 M DEOGRATIUS A SIMEON        FAILED
0204 F VERONICA SWILLA            FAILED       0254 M DITRAM B MWAGENI             PASSED
0205 F WEMA MDEMU                 ABSENT       0255 M DITRICK A MBUNDA             PASSED
0206 F YULIDA LWINGA              FAILED       0256 M EDSON J MSIGWA             FAILED
0207 F YUSTER A JAILOSI             PASSED     0257 M EDWIN DONALD               FAILED
0208 F YUSTINA NDELWA             FAILED       0258 M EDWINI A LUSAKA            FAILED
0209 F ZAINA HUSSEIN              FAILED       0259 M EMANUEL W MWAIPALE         FAILED
0210 F ZAINABU B MHELELA            PASSED     0260 M EMANUELI B MAHIMBO           PASSED
0211 F ZAWAI S NGOLOMA            FAILED       0261 M EMMANUEL F MWAKIPUNDA        PASSED
0212 F ZENA RABISON               FAILED       0262 M EMMANUEL R MASEBO          FAILED
0213 F ZULFA IDDY                 FAILED       0263 M ERASTO E KISININI          FAILED
0214 M ABDUL H RASHIDI            FAILED       0264 M ESSAU SHABAN               FAILED
0215 M ABINELY MALIVA             FAILED       0265 M EVANCE AUGUSTINO           FAILED
0216 M ABUSHIRI P MMINZA          FAILED       0266 M EVARISTO W NZOWA           ABSENT
0217 M ADAM E NDUNGURU              PASSED     0267 M EZEKIA O MENGO               PASSED
0218 M ADILI J MALEKANO             PASSED     0268 M FADHILI SUBILA             FAILED
0219 M ADONAE Y MBWILO              PASSED     0269 M FANUELI E KYANDO           FAILED
0220 M AGGREY TARIMO                PASSED     0270 M FELIX EDWARD               FAILED
0221 M AHMAD A KALONGA            FAILED       0271 M FRANK A MWAKINGA             PASSED
0222 M ALEX MWABULAMBO            FAILED       0272 M FRANK L MWAISEJE             PASSED
0223 M ALEX P ASOMBWILE           FAILED       0273 M FRANK O NYONGOLE             PASSED
0224 M ALEX W KISUNGA             FAILED       0274 M FREDY P ULAYA              FAILED
0225 M ALIKO L MVWANGO              PASSED     0275 M GABRIEL S HAMLI              PASSED
0226 M ALISTIDESI MCHUNGUZI       FAILED       0276 M GABRIEL SENT               FAILED
0227 M ALLY A MWAKYUSA            FAILED       0277 M GANE W MAKANOSYA           FAILED
0228 M AMANI PETER                FAILED       0278 M GASPER B CHALLO            FAILED
0229 M AMOS NDEGEULAYA              PASSED     0279 M GEOFREY T NGONYANI         FAILED
0230 M ANDASONI J YAMALIHA        FAILED       0280 M GEOFREY W MASUBA           ABSENT
0231 M ASIWE J UTONGA             FAILED       0281 M GEORGE S MWAKILASA         FAILED
0232 M AYOUB BENSON                 PASSED     0282 M GERALD B MAHALI            FAILED
0233 M AZIZI SANGA                FAILED       0283 M GERVAS HAULE               FAILED
0234 M BARAKA E BUGALI            FAILED       0284 M HADJI S ULANGA             FAILED
0235 M BARAKA G KABWA               PASSED     0285 M HAMISI B KIULA             FAILED
0236 M BARAKA NJIRO               FAILED       0286 M HAROUN A KAMINYOGE         FAILED
0237 M BARNABA MOSES              FAILED       0287 M HARUN EDWARD                 PASSED
0238 M BENJAMIN J KAMINYOGE         PASSED     0288 M HEKIMA A HAULE             FAILED
0239 M BENJAMIN J MATOWO          ABSENT       0289 M HUMPHUREY F AMANYISYE      FAILED
0240 M BENJAMIN M MWANGAILE       FAILED       0290 M IMANI DAUDI                FAILED
0241 M BOKELO J MKOSYANGE         FAILED       0291 M IPYANA CHAMBONGO           FAILED
0242 M BONIFACE SENGO               PASSED     0292 M IPYANA MWANDEPA              PASSED
0243 M CHARLESS M TALAMBA           PASSED     0293 M ISMAEL I NYOME             FAILED
0244 M CHRISPIN E MVULA           FAILED       0294 M JACOB A MWAIFUGE           FAILED
0245 M CHRISTOPHER J KALESS         PASSED     0295 M JAMES J MWALUGELO          FAILED
0246 M CLEMENCE C MIRINGA         FAILED       0296 M JAMES J MWANJABALA         FAILED
0247 M COSTA K MWAMAHONJE         FAILED       0297 M JAMES L KITALIMA           FAILED
0248 M DANIEL E MWASAMBILI          PASSED     0298 M JAMES R TALAMBA              PASSED
0249 M DANIEL J CHANGANI          FAILED       0299 M JAPHALY I MSEMWA           FAILED
0250 M DANIEL M KIBONA            FAILED       0300 M JENGELA M TENGANAMBA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-591

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3539 ST.MARYS MBEYA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M JEREMIA C MASANIKA           PASSED     0351 M SEBASTIAN RAPHAEL            PASSED
0302 M JOFREY J MWAMBILINGE       FAILED       0352 M SHAIM W DAUDI                PASSED
0303 M JONATHANI E MALAGI         FAILED       0353 M SHIDA G NYAMANO            FAILED
0304 M JUMA M ALLY                FAILED       0354 M STANLEY CHARLES            FAILED
0305 M JUSTINE W DAUD             FAILED       0355 M STARFORDY A MWAKYOMA         PASSED
0306 M KADIKO KANYELELA           ABSENT       0356 M SYLVESTER AMBILIKILE       FAILED
0307 M KENETH A MWAIPOPO          FAILED       0357 M THEOBALD T MSAKY           ABSENT
0308 M KENETH M MWAMBWALO         FAILED       0358 M THEOPHIL M MSIGALA         FAILED
0309 M KENETH T MWANKOLELO          PASSED     0359 M ULINDULA A MWAKASEGE       FAILED
0310 M KHERY H KHERY              ABSENT       0360 M USWEGE KAMAGE              FAILED
0311 M KUMBUKA ASAJENIE             PASSED     0361 M VICTOR BISSO               FAILED
0312 M LAMECK JOHN                FAILED       0362 M VINCENT K JACKSON          FAILED
0313 M LAZALO MGONELA               PASSED     0363 M WISEMEN D A MWAKYUSA         PASSED
0314 M LESLIE L MPANGALA            PASSED     0364 M YASSINI A MWINZO             PASSED
0315 M LWITIKO ZABRON             FAILED       0365 M ZACHARIA E KAMWELA           PASSED
0316 M MACKROY MKATA              FAILED       0366 M ZAKARIA S FUMBE            FAILED
0317 M MALOLO M MAJENJE             PASSED     0367 M ZIACKA Y MABENA              PASSED
0318 M MANENO  M MAPUNDA          FAILED
0319 M MARCHELLO NGODA              PASSED
0320 M MARTIN B KHAMIS              PASSED
0321 M MAXWELL K CHIMAGU          FAILED
0322 M MBEGU D FOROGWE              PASSED
0323 M METSON A LUNGUYA           FAILED
0324 M MICHAEL T KIDUNDA            PASSED
0325 M MIKAEL S ULENJE            FAILED
0326 M MOHAMED A TANGULIA           PASSED
0327 M MORGAN LAUDEN              FAILED
0328 M MOSES M SALABALA           FAILED
0329 M MUKTARI K AMANI            FAILED
0330 M NICKSON W KILIWA             PASSED
0331 M NICORAUS D MAUTHO          FAILED
0332 M OMARY A OMARY              FAILED
0333 M OMARY M MWANKAMANGA        FAILED
0334 M PAUL MUSA                  FAILED
0335 M PAUL MWAKATOBE             FAILED
0336 M PETER A MWONGA             FAILED
0337 M PETER DAIMON               ABSENT
0338 M PETERSON SICHINGA            PASSED
0339 M PETRO N MZUMBWE            FAILED
0340 M PETRO NZALAMALENGA           PASSED
0341 M PIUS K NGAOH                 PASSED
0342 M PROTAS G DEYA              FAILED
0343 M RAMSY J RUHEGA             FAILED
0344 M RAYMOND P MWAKAPALLA         PASSED
0345 M REGNALD MACKFALEN          FAILED
0346 M REUBEN A KASUMO            FAILED
0347 M RICHARD LYIMBO             FAILED
0348 M RICHARD R NCHIMBI            PASSED
0349 M ROBERT LUGANO              FAILED
0350 M SALEM J MGALA              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   367 TOT-SAT=   334  PASSED=    85   FAILED=   249    ABSENT=    33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-592

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3596 MAVALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTER MSANGA                 PASSED
0002 F GRACE MTWEVE               FAILED
0003 M ISAACK J NDITI               PASSED
0004 M JACOB P MSIGWA               PASSED
0005 M JOEL M MHAGAMA               PASSED
0006 M PATRICK L MDEGE              PASSED
0007 M SIMON NJAVIKE                PASSED
0008 M STEPHANO M KAYOMBO           PASSED
0009 M THOMASO R MHAGAMA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     7   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-593

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3601 ILASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GWANTWA J MWAINYEKULE      FAILED
0002 M DICKSON K MWABUNGULU       FAILED
0003 M JIMSON K MSONGOLE          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-594

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3603 NYAMOKO SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HAPPNESS B JOSEPH          FAILED
0002 M AMOSI M WAISARE            FAILED
0003 M JACOB N MBOTA                PASSED
0004 M MWITA M WAMBURA            FAILED
0005 M SAMWEL M SORE                PASSED
0006 M SOSPETER MTATIRO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-595

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3605 GATARAYE RESEARCH AND TRAINING CENTR

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA J MKANDAWILE       PASSED
0002 F CHRISTOWELU G MANDE          PASSED
0003 F FATUMA RASHIDI             FAILED
0004 F FRIDA MALAMLA              FAILED
0005 F MARY A LYIMO               FAILED
0006 F NEEMA T LYAMUYA            ABSENT
0007 F NIWAELI A SIMBA              PASSED
0008 F PROSCOVIA GRATION          FAILED
0009 F SALOME SIMON               FAILED
0010 M ABUTWALIB A MTUA             PASSED
0011 M ILENEUS K MKUDE            ABSENT
0012 M JOSEPHAT J KIMBOKA         FAILED
0013 M MISANA M KAMOME            FAILED
0014 M PASCHAL A NDARUKA            PASSED
0015 M SHAIBU R KUYOHA            FAILED
0016 M STANFORD J NSUMYI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    16 TOT-SAT=    14  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-596

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3621 P0PJOHN PAULII CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JOYCE Y BOLITI             FAILED
0002 F NEEMA EMUSI                FAILED
0003 F NEEMA M NANJOMBI           FAILED
0004 F REGINA  KAROLI             FAILED
0005 F SALOME AUGUSTINO           FAILED
0006 F SARAPHINA SHAMDIMA           PASSED
0007 M ANTHONY M LYAYA            FAILED
0008 M MUSSA M HEZRON             FAILED
0009 M SAFIEL ELYNEMA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-597

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3627 MAGNUS SEC0NDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA P NYAHOSHA           FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA KIDA             FAILED
0003 F HAPPY A SINGO              FAILED
0004 F HAPPYNESS J MKUMBO         FAILED
0005 F IRENE D KABADI             FAILED
0006 F JALINA I NGOMA               PASSED
0007 F JAQRINE E HEMED            FAILED
0008 F JOYCE C LIHEWE             FAILED
0009 F JULIETHA A MHANDO          FAILED
0010 F JULITHA F MONGI              PASSED
0011 F MARIAM S MVULLE            FAILED
0012 F MARIAMU H MACHELA          FAILED
0013 F MARTHA P GERVASS           FAILED
0014 F MARY K MANAMBA             FAILED
0015 F NAOMI P NTEMANYA             PASSED
0016 F NDAYISENGA FERUZI            PASSED
0017 F PATRICIA JOHN                PASSED
0018 F PILI SAMSON                ABSENT
0019 F SAUDA S NGALEMA            FAILED
0020 F SEMENI I TENGEZA           FAILED
0021 F VICIA D KIGODI               PASSED
0022 F WINFRIDA K ZUWAKUU         FAILED
0023 F ZAHRA M PAZI               ABSENT
0024 M ALLEHN L HAULE             FAILED
0025 M AYOUB M SEREKA               PASSED
0026 M BENJAMINI L MAKASI           PASSED
0027 M CELESTIN M ALPHONCE          PASSED
0028 M DANIEL W CHACHA            FAILED
0029 M EMILY B MHAGAMA              PASSED
0030 M JEROME M CORNEL            FAILED
0031 M LIVINGSTONE M PHILEMON     FAILED
0032 M MOHAMED S ALLY             ABSENT
0033 M OSCAR FRED                 FAILED
0034 M PASCHAL E LUPEJA           FAILED
0035 M PASCO M C KALEMANI         ABSENT
0036 M RAPHAEL F NKANE            FAILED
0037 M SHADRACK F JONEKE          ABSENT
0038 M YUSUPH M MURUTA            FAILED
0039 M ZABRON ERASTO              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    39 TOT-SAT=    34  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-598

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3637 LUHANGA PARISH EDUCATION CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALIETH C RWEZAULA          FAILED       0051 M ANTEPAS LYAMUYA              PASSED
0002 F ALISIA K SIKALWANDA        FAILED       0052 M ANTONI C NGALYOMA            PASSED
0003 F ANGELINA G MASIGATI        FAILED       0053 M CHRISTIAN G NGUNJI         FAILED
0004 F ANTONIA A NDUMBATI         FAILED       0054 M DANIEL A KAYERA            FAILED
0005 F BATLETH M KABATA           FAILED       0055 M DAVID H MWANBUNGU          FAILED
0006 F BONITHA  THOBIAS           FAILED       0056 M DENIS J NG'ELUMBA          FAILED
0007 F CONSOLATA A NGONYANI       FAILED       0057 M DEODATUS L GHAITAN           PASSED
0008 F CRESENCIA A NYANSWE        FAILED       0058 M DICKSON I MGUTA            ABSENT
0009 F DOMINICA C NDOMBA          FAILED       0059 M DIDAS H SHISHA             FAILED
0010 F ELIZABETH G MLUNGWANA      FAILED       0060 M DIDAS J SINGULLA           ABSENT
0011 F ELIZABETH M MULEBO           PASSED     0061 M EPHRAEM P RAYMOND          FAILED
0012 F ESTER M MACHERA              PASSED     0062 M GREGORY R MLUCHI             PASSED
0013 F EVA F OLOTU                FAILED       0063 M HASSANI M OMARI            FAILED
0014 F FATUMA H ITEMBE            FAILED       0064 M IBRAHIM I KAMOTOKELA         PASSED
0015 F HAPPYNESS A MRANG'U        FAILED       0065 M JACKSON S KIBANDE          FAILED
0016 F HAPPYNESS S MSACKY           PASSED     0066 M JAFARI M MTEBENE           FAILED
0017 F HAWA S JUMA                ABSENT       0067 M JOSEPH A KOMBA               PASSED
0018 F ISABELA B URIO             FAILED       0068 M JOSEPH A MUSHOBOZI           PASSED
0019 F JANETH L JULLIAN           FAILED       0069 M JULIUS H MHANDO            FAILED
0020 F JESCA M NDUNGURU           FAILED       0070 M KASSIM A MBADJO            ABSENT
0021 F JESKA L MHAGAMA            FAILED       0071 M MICHAEL P MBENA            FAILED
0022 F KHALIMA A MGATA            FAILED       0072 M MOLI E MHENI               FAILED
0023 F LILIANI W MAWENYA          FAILED       0073 M NELIUS R MAXIMILIAN        FAILED
0024 F LUSILA T MBOYA             FAILED       0074 M NICHOLAUS V NICHOLAUS      FAILED
0025 F MARIAMU M OMARI            FAILED       0075 M NICK W MKUDE               FAILED
0026 F MARRY J MUSHI                PASSED     0076 M OSCAR S MUTABUZI             PASSED
0027 F MARY S NYAMASASE           ABSENT       0077 M PETRO P MAPUNDA              PASSED
0028 F MATRIDA G BASABOSE         FAILED       0078 M SALEHE S TAWALE            FAILED
0029 F METRIDA M SLYIVESTER       FAILED       0079 M SHUKURU D KIMALI           FAILED
0030 F MWANAHABI T KAWAMBWA       FAILED       0080 M WAKABU H MHANDO            FAILED
0031 F NEEMA A KALAMBA            FAILED
0032 F PHILOMENA J MWINGIRA       FAILED
0033 F PRISKA W THIMOTHEO         FAILED
0034 F RACHEL S SIFI              FAILED
0035 F SALIA K MSANGI               PASSED
0036 F SALMA H SAID               FAILED
0037 F SELINA C LABIA             FAILED
0038 F SHAMIM K RAJABU            FAILED
0039 F SHANGWE N ZIMBILI          FAILED
0040 F SOFINA B MTEMLA            FAILED
0041 F SOPHINA A HOSSEN           FAILED
0042 F TAONE E MSUHA              FAILED
0043 F UPENDO J CHAO              FAILED
0044 M ABDUL R KITWANA              PASSED
0045 M ABDUL R MWELAM             FAILED
0046 M ABDULRAHMAN T LESIAN       FAILED
0047 M ALLY K JUMA                FAILED
0048 M ALPHONCE CLEOPHANCE        FAILED
0049 M ALPHONCE M SANGA           FAILED
0050 M ALPHONCE S NDAKI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    80 TOT-SAT=    75  PASSED=    15   FAILED=    60    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-599

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3648 THEOFLO NGOWI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISIMBO Z SWAI             FAILED       0051 F PENDO PAUL                   PASSED
0002 F AMINA BAKARI               FAILED       0052 F RACHEL SIMA                  PASSED
0003 F ANETH E LYIMO              FAILED       0053 F REGINA MREMA               FAILED
0004 F ANNA MAPUNDA               FAILED       0054 F REHEMA  SAID               FAILED
0005 F ANNA P DANDA               FAILED       0055 F ROSE L KIHWELO               PASSED
0006 F APAIKUNDA URASSA           FAILED       0056 F SABINA MATHIAS               PASSED
0007 F ASHURA SALUM               FAILED       0057 F SALOME JOSEPH              FAILED
0008 F BARAKA K EDWARD              PASSED     0058 F SARAH ELIAS                ABSENT
0009 F BEATHA G NDANU             FAILED       0059 F SCHOLASTICA I DEENG'W      ABSENT
0010 F BENEDETA NGAILO            FAILED       0060 F SHUKRAN ALFRED             FAILED
0011 F BERTHA RAPHAEL             FAILED       0061 F SOPHIA JAMES               FAILED
0012 F BITUNI HATIBU              FAILED       0062 F STELLA MILANZI             FAILED
0013 F CHRISANTA S MMANDA         FAILED       0063 F THECLA SEMINDU             FAILED
0014 F DIANA A NJAU               FAILED       0064 F UPENDO P KIBADU            FAILED
0015 F DIANNER MAMKWE             FAILED       0065 F VERONICA MAKOMBE           FAILED
0016 F DIGNA MAYAGE               FAILED       0066 F WINIFRIDA P TEMU           ABSENT
0017 F DIGNA R LYIMO                PASSED     0067 F YUNIS E MWASUMBI           FAILED
0018 F DOROTHY S MTWEVE           FAILED       0068 F ZAWADI KISAKA              FAILED
0019 F ELICE LUVINGA              FAILED       0069 F ZEENAT MOHAMMED            ABSENT
0020 F ELIZABETH  MOYO            FAILED       0070 M ADRIAN LAZARO              FAILED
0021 F ELLY G KISAMO              FAILED       0071 M ALLY SAMIRA                FAILED
0022 F ESTHER KILIMO              FAILED       0072 M AYOUB OTARO                FAILED
0023 F FARES KAPONGWA             FAILED       0073 M CHRISTOPHER MWASOTA          PASSED
0024 F FARIDA R MAKUNJA             PASSED     0074 M DEOGRATIASI G KISANGA      FAILED
0025 F FARIDA SADIKI                PASSED     0075 M EMMANUEL J MUNISY          FAILED
0026 F FATUMA A MSANGI            FAILED       0076 M ERICK E KIWONDE              PASSED
0027 F FAUSTER R TARIMO           FAILED       0077 M FAKIRA S ALLY              FAILED
0028 F FLORA AUGUSTINO            FAILED       0078 M FREDY C DALALI               PASSED
0029 F FURAHINI JEREMIAH          FAILED       0079 M FURAHINI I MBAGA           FAILED
0030 F HADIJA N ISSA              FAILED       0080 M GODFREY  KWALAZI           FAILED
0031 F HAPPYNESS G NJAU           FAILED       0081 M HAMZA SALUM                FAILED
0032 F HIDAYA A JUMA              ABSENT       0082 M JACKSON T MGHASE           FAILED
0033 F IRENE M NJAU               FAILED       0083 M JEROME CHANDE              FAILED
0034 F ISABELA P HAULE            FAILED       0084 M JOSEPH EDWARD              FAILED
0035 F JANETH MJEMA               FAILED       0085 M JUMA MOHAMED                 PASSED
0036 F JOAN NGOWI                 FAILED       0086 M JUMA S ISMAIL              ABSENT
0037 F JULIANA N NGUMUO           FAILED       0087 M LABANI P NDALANGA            PASSED
0038 F LEAH ZACHARIA              FAILED       0088 M MARCELLINO LONGINUS        FAILED
0039 F LIGHTNESS MBWAMBO          FAILED       0089 M MELCHOERY V MREMA            PASSED
0040 F LUCY M MASERO              FAILED       0090 M MOHAMED YUSUPH             ABSENT
0041 F MAGRETH THOMAS             FAILED       0091 M MOSES CONSTANTINO            PASSED
0042 F MARIA G MTAMBO             ABSENT       0092 M NOAH D SHESALA               PASSED
0043 F MARY PAUL                  FAILED       0093 M NOVA CHUWA                 ABSENT
0044 F MIRIAM G MAPUTA            FAILED       0094 M OMARI I JUMA               ABSENT
0045 F MIRIAM W MAGESE            FAILED       0095 M REMANI EMMANUEL            FAILED
0046 F MWANAKOMBO MZENGA          FAILED       0096 M ROBSON MARANDU             FAILED
0047 F NEEMA EMMANUEL               PASSED     0097 M SHAHER A ABDU              FAILED
0048 F NEEMA J CHIZUWA            FAILED       0098 M SHUKURU F BUNDEWE          FAILED
0049 F NEEMA JOSEPH               ABSENT       0099 M STEVEN E KAYOMBO           FAILED
0050 F NURAH SWALEH               ABSENT       0100 M THOMAS PAUL                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-600

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3648 THEOFLO NGOWI SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M WISE S MLENGULE            ABSENT
0102 M YUDA T MARWA               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   102 TOT-SAT=    89  PASSED=    17   FAILED=    72    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-601

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3666 MADUNDA T R C  CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELHERDA LUSILO           FAILED       0051 M CLETHO KAYOMBO             FAILED
0002 F AGNES SABAS                  PASSED     0052 M EVODIUS H HAULE              PASSED
0003 F ANJELINA CHALE             FAILED       0053 M GABRIEL KAYOMBO              PASSED
0004 F ANNA MTITU                 FAILED       0054 M GEORGE MSANGA              FAILED
0005 F ANNA O HAULE               FAILED       0055 M JAMES MWAKISAMBO             PASSED
0006 F APRONALIA HAULE            FAILED       0056 M JOHN A HAULE                 PASSED
0007 F ATUPELYE MTWEVE            FAILED       0057 M JOSHUA MTWEVE                PASSED
0008 F CATHERINE LUSILO           FAILED       0058 M KANUTH L HAULE               PASSED
0009 F CHRISTINA NGAILO           FAILED       0059 M LUCIUS MWALONGO              PASSED
0010 F CLAUDIA A WILLA            FAILED       0060 M NESTORY MWELANG'OMBE         PASSED
0011 F COLDURA HAULE              FAILED       0061 M NICHOLAUS MWINUKA            PASSED
0012 F DIGNA F NGALAWA            FAILED       0062 M PETER MTITU                FAILED
0013 F DOMITILA HAULE             FAILED       0063 M RAIMUND MTWEVE               PASSED
0014 F DREDA KALUWA               FAILED       0064 M SALVIUS MWANYIKA             PASSED
0015 F ELIZA HAULE                FAILED
0016 F FLORA HAULE                FAILED
0017 F FLORA KADUMA               FAILED
0018 F FLORINA C MTWEVE           FAILED
0019 F FRANSISCA MLIGO            FAILED
0020 F GLORIA KATAMBALA           FAILED
0021 F GRACE MSANGA               FAILED
0022 F IMANI HAULE                FAILED
0023 F JOSEPHA HAULE              FAILED
0024 F JULIANA MHAGAMA            FAILED
0025 F KALVARINA HAULE            FAILED
0026 F LAURENTINA MKINGA          FAILED
0027 F LUCIANA NDEWELE            FAILED
0028 F LUCY HAULE                 FAILED
0029 F MANUFREDA S HAULE          FAILED
0030 F MARTHA HAULE               FAILED
0031 F MARY MDAKI                 FAILED
0032 F MERCELINE MTWEVE           FAILED
0033 F MONICA MHAGAMA               PASSED
0034 F NEEMA KIBANDIKE            ABSENT
0035 F NEEMA NSANGU                 PASSED
0036 F ODILA NKWERA               FAILED
0037 F ORESTHER HAULE               PASSED
0038 F RETINA HAULE                 PASSED
0039 F SALUCY MHAGAMA               PASSED
0040 F SILVINA HAULE                PASSED
0041 F SUZANA MGWABATI            FAILED
0042 F TETWIGISE MWANDESILE         PASSED
0043 F UPENDO MGAYA               FAILED
0044 F VALERIA MTWEVE               PASSED
0045 F VUMILIA MTITU                PASSED
0046 F YUSTINA KOMBA              FAILED
0047 M ABEL KAYOMBO               FAILED
0048 M AUGUSTINO MAGUNGA          FAILED
0049 M BARAKA HINJU                 PASSED
0050 M BENO MATEKA                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    64 TOT-SAT=    63  PASSED=    23   FAILED=    40    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-602

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3694 MASASI F D C CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNASTANCIA Y NGOCHELO     FAILED
0002 F DESTERIA Y MROPE           FAILED
0003 F EDNA F MROPE               FAILED
0004 F ELIZABETH J MDOE             PASSED
0005 F HADIJA R NJUGA             FAILED
0006 F HUSNA O UBWA               FAILED
0007 F MARCELA J KINUNO           FAILED
0008 F MARGRETH F MAOKOLA         FAILED
0009 F MARGRETH U BORA            FAILED
0010 F MARIAM MACHENZA            FAILED
0011 F MARIAMU I VADENGA          FAILED
0012 F MEBO H HOKORORO            FAILED
0013 F MOSHI S RASHIDI            FAILED
0014 F NDESHI S KAAYA             FAILED
0015 F REHEMA G KOMBA             FAILED
0016 F SAUDA A MKUMBA             FAILED
0017 F SAWABU S MPILY             FAILED
0018 F SHUFAA S CHINGANALILE      FAILED
0019 F SOPHIA H MILLANZI          FAILED
0020 F VICTORIA L SHAURINI        FAILED
0021 F ZUWENA I ADAMU             FAILED
0022 M AJILI H MMALA              FAILED
0023 M ALLY S MPOTO               FAILED
0024 M AMON P MMOLE                 PASSED
0025 M ANTONY S MAOKOLA           FAILED
0026 M DEVID N WILLIEMU           FAILED
0027 M GODFREY E MTOMASYE         FAILED
0028 M HASSAN S NANGUKA           FAILED
0029 M JACKSON R MTATA            FAILED
0030 M MAGABE M NYANG'ANYI        FAILED
0031 M MARTIN V KASEMBE             PASSED
0032 M MICHAEL E KAZIBURE         FAILED
0033 M MOHAMEDI A ISSA            ABSENT
0034 M MUSTAFA B MILLANZI         FAILED
0035 M NDAUKA S AUSI              FAILED
0036 M NURUDINI S MCHOLA          FAILED
0037 M PETER D MTAUCHILA          FAILED
0038 M PETER S BENEDICTO          FAILED
0039 M REGINALD Y CHITUKURO       ABSENT
0040 M SAIDI A KAWENDE            FAILED
0041 M SELEMANI R EKONI           FAILED
0042 M SELEMANI Y ABDALLAH        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    42 TOT-SAT=    40  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    37    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-603

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3697 SONGEA TRC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES B MBAWALA            FAILED       0052 F RESTUTA D PONERA           FAILED
0002 F AGNES D HAULE              FAILED       0053 F RIZIKI H KANDU             ABSENT
0003 F AGNETHA A PONELA             PASSED     0054 F ROMANA A CHUMAH            FAILED
0004 F AMINA M GUNDA              FAILED       0055 F ROSE H NGONYANI            FAILED
0005 F ANIPHA S MAHAY             FAILED       0056 F ROSEMARY MTITU               PASSED
0006 F ANNA E FUSSI               FAILED       0057 F SAFINIA A CHAMBOKO         FAILED
0007 F ANUNSIATA D KOMBA          FAILED       0058 F SELINA G LUHANGA           FAILED
0008 F BENIGNA O HAULE            FAILED       0059 F SEMENI K TAJI              FAILED
0009 F CELINA T CHALLE            FAILED       0060 F SHAMILLAH MOHAMEDY         FAILED
0010 F CHRISTINA C NJAKO          FAILED       0061 F SHANI MOHAMED              FAILED
0011 F CLAUDIA M KINEMO             PASSED     0062 F SOPHIA J KIFARU              PASSED
0012 F DEBORA L KILATU            ABSENT       0063 F STAMILI Y MBAYA            ABSENT
0014 F ELIZABETH J JOHN           FAILED       0064 F STELLA C SOKO              FAILED
0015 F ELIZABETH J MWINGIRA       FAILED       0065 F STELLAH J KIHINJA          FAILED
0016 F ELIZABETH M ANDREW           PASSED     0066 F TAUSI A MASUDI             FAILED
0017 F ENEA A SWEBE                 PASSED     0067 F TEDY M LWENA               FAILED
0018 F ESTER I HAMISI             FAILED       0068 F THERESIA A MBILINYI        FAILED
0019 F EVARISTA V HYERA           FAILED       0069 F TUNU J KIBOMO              FAILED
0020 F FAUSTER J NGONYANI         FAILED       0070 F VEDASTINA P JOSEPH         FAILED
0021 F FROLA E MAHUNDI            FAILED       0071 F VERONICA P L NGWATA        FAILED
0022 F GHATI M MACHOMBA           ABSENT       0072 F VICTORIA NCHIMBI           FAILED
0023 F GLADNESS E MSHANA            PASSED     0073 F ZAMDA K AMANZI             FAILED
0024 F GRACE A CHITANDA           FAILED       0074 M AKIBU Z CHIPUNGU           FAILED
0025 F GRACE M MWINGIRA           FAILED       0075 M ALFRED B KALEMBO           FAILED
0026 F HERMINA F NDITI            FAILED       0076 M AZIZI R MILANZI              PASSED
0027 F HERRY S OMARY              FAILED       0077 M BARAKA J MAPUNDA           ABSENT
0028 F HYASINTA O CHAWE           FAILED       0078 M DAUD Y MAGANGA             FAILED
0029 F IMELDA A LUAMBANO          FAILED       0079 M DAUDI M MAULANA            FAILED
0030 F IRENE D NG'ORONGO          ABSENT       0080 M DAUDY J H D LUOGA          FAILED
0031 F JOHARI J KASSIM            FAILED       0081 M EMMANUEL K MBUNDA          FAILED
0032 F JOSEPHINE J CHONYA         FAILED       0082 M EMMANUEL K PORA            FAILED
0033 F JOSEPHINE M NCHIA          FAILED       0083 M EMMANUELY D DUMA           FAILED
0034 F JOYCE C MFUGALE            FAILED       0084 M FADHILI R MBILINYI           PASSED
0035 F JOYCE J MAPUNDA            FAILED       0085 M FRANK LOLASHO                PASSED
0036 F LILIAN J CHIWANGU            PASSED     0086 M FROLIAN K NG'OMBO          FAILED
0037 F LUSIA G KOMBA              FAILED       0087 M GEOFREY C TEMBO            FAILED
0038 F MAGRETH B MSAMBWA          FAILED       0088 M GERRYSON S MPANGALA        FAILED
0039 F MARGARETHY A NYIMBO        FAILED       0089 M GODIUS S RWEYEMAM          FAILED
0040 F MARIAM M SANDALI           FAILED       0090 M IBRAHIM M LAMECK             PASSED
0041 F MARIAM N KASIMU            FAILED       0091 M ISMAILY S MBAYA              PASSED
0042 F MARIANA A BUKUKU             PASSED     0092 M JACKSON B HAULE            FAILED
0043 F MARTHA S MBISE             ABSENT       0093 M JOFREY KAPINGA             ABSENT
0044 F MARY J LYAKURWA            FAILED       0094 M JOHN H CHARLES             FAILED
0045 F MOSHI A MWANI              FAILED       0095 M KAIZER MWANUKE             FAILED
0046 F NEEMA M DANFORD            FAILED       0096 M LEFAYO J SWALO             FAILED
0047 F OSMUNDA B KOMBA            FAILED       0097 M MOHAMED J HAKIM            FAILED
0048 F PHIDEA J KOMEKA            FAILED       0098 M NESTORY F NDEKWA             PASSED
0049 F REHEMA A TINDWA            FAILED       0099 M NICAS J KOMBA                PASSED
0050 F REHEMA H MBUNDA              PASSED     0100 M ODINO E NDITI                PASSED
0051 F REHEMA M KAPINGA           FAILED       0101 M OMARI M KAPOPO               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-604

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3697 SONGEA TRC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0102 M OMARY R ABDUL              ABSENT
0103 M PASCAL G LUNGWA              PASSED
0104 M PETER A CHIWANGU             PASSED
0105 M RAPHAEL A MAPUNDA          FAILED
0106 M RASHIDI A LALIKA           FAILED
0107 M SAID C EL-MASOUD           ABSENT
0108 M SAIDI S CHIPALE            FAILED
0109 M SAMSON  C TINDWA             PASSED
0110 M SAMWEL J KAMWELA             PASSED
0111 M SIMPO N MBARALE              PASSED
0112 M STANLEY F MATEMBO          FAILED
0113 M THABIT S KASSIMU           FAILED
0114 M YONA P KILIMALENGA           PASSED
0115 M ZUBERI KAHAPA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   114 TOT-SAT=   104  PASSED=    25   FAILED=    79    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-605

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3710 FDC URAMBO CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABDALLAH A MAKONO          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-606

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3717 BUHONGWA I A E CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANASTAZIA BENARD             PASSED     0051 F PENDO T KAKOLAKI           FAILED
0002 F ANNETH B KOMBA             FAILED       0052 F PILLY M KABUSINZI          FAILED
0003 F ANGELA B URIO                PASSED     0053 F REBECCA S ZACHARIA           PASSED
0004 F ANNAMAY H HAULLE           FAILED       0054 F REGINA KASEGENYA           FAILED
0005 F ASNETH A LUGALI            FAILED       0055 F ROSE M WILFRED             FAILED
0006 F BHOKE J NYABWETA           FAILED       0056 F RUTH E MINGA               ABSENT
0007 F CAROLYNE R MAKONDA         FAILED       0057 F SAADA HANZURUNI            FAILED
0008 F CATHERINE ISSACK           FAILED       0058 F SALOME J MAJENGA           FAILED
0009 F CHAUSIKU JUMA              ABSENT       0059 F SARAH A KISANJI            FAILED
0010 F CLARA P KASALE               PASSED     0060 F SARAH I BIHARAGU           FAILED
0011 F CONSOLATA NYENYEMBE        FAILED       0061 F SHADIA K NYANGASHA         FAILED
0012 F ELIZABETH F KAHANA           PASSED     0062 F SUZANA F MWANG'ONDA          PASSED
0013 F ESTHER N MWAMBULI          FAILED       0063 F VERONICA BONIVENTURA       FAILED
0014 F EUPHRAZIA M ELIAS          FAILED       0064 F VIOLETH LUGAKINGIRA          PASSED
0015 F EVODIA T NYONI             FAILED       0065 F ZAINABU A BATIHO           FAILED
0016 F FLORENTINA P LWAIGEM       FAILED       0066 F ZAINABU B JUMA             FAILED
0017 F GEORGINA S LWINGA            PASSED     0067 F ZUHURA S IDD               FAILED
0018 F GRACE MODEST               FAILED       0068 M ABDALA J MSHAMBO             PASSED
0019 F GUDILA F KIMARIYO          FAILED       0069 M ALEX  NGURUBE              FAILED
0020 F HAPPYNES C MALOMO          FAILED       0070 M ALEXANDER KAILEMBO           PASSED
0021 F HAPPYNESS AUGUSTINO        FAILED       0071 M ALFRED M MALUGU            ABSENT
0022 F HAPPYNESS NASHON           FAILED       0072 M ANANIA R MARCO               PASSED
0023 F HARRIET MAGANGA            FAILED       0073 M BARTON STEVEN                PASSED
0024 F JACKLINE COSMAS            ABSENT       0074 M BOSCO EMMANUEL             FAILED
0025 F KEKU RICHARD               FAILED       0075 M CHRISTOPHER S MALIMBIKE    ABSENT
0026 F KUDRA OMARY                FAILED       0076 M DANIEL CHAMKAGA            FAILED
0027 F KURUTHUM KHAMIS            ABSENT       0077 M DAUDI M BENJA              FAILED
0028 F LEAHY G MASANJA            FAILED       0078 M DENNIS DEUS                ABSENT
0029 F LETICIA RAPHAEL              PASSED     0079 M ENOCK I MFUNGO             ABSENT
0030 F LILIAN B KISAMO            FAILED       0080 M GERALD JOHN                FAILED
0031 F LOVENESS ROBERT            FAILED       0081 M GODFREY ANTHONY            FAILED
0032 F MARGRETH JULIUS            FAILED       0082 M HEZRON P KISARE              PASSED
0033 F MARIA PETER                FAILED       0083 M HUSSEIN I BAKARI           FAILED
0034 F MARIAM R MUAMEDI           FAILED       0084 M HUSSEIN YAHAYA             FAILED
0035 F MARIANA EDWARD             FAILED       0085 M ISORE M MOKIRI               PASSED
0036 F MARTHA S MAHALU            FAILED       0086 M JACOB SHABAN               FAILED
0037 F MARY L MARIDADI            FAILED       0087 M JOSEPH M KABADI            FAILED
0038 F MARY PATRICK               FAILED       0088 M KALWENZE C MGENI           FAILED
0039 F MARYNAS CHARLES            FAILED       0089 M KUSEKWA LAMECK             ABSENT
0040 F MATILDA LUCAS              FAILED       0090 M LUCAS MARCO                FAILED
0041 F MISHY B JUYA               FAILED       0091 M MILYANGO GEORGE            ABSENT
0042 F MODESTA M RUTAGANDAMA      FAILED       0092 M MOHONI S MARIBA            FAILED
0043 F NAOMI GENGE                  PASSED     0093 M MORRIS J MAKALA            FAILED
0044 F NAOMI PAULO                FAILED       0094 M MSEKWA P NYANDA            FAILED
0045 F NEEMA HAMISI               ABSENT       0095 M MUKHUSIN Z WAIJAA          FAILED
0046 F NEEMA J NASSARY            FAILED       0096 M NYAKY N NYAMSENDA          FAILED
0047 F NURU I NYANDA              FAILED       0097 M OCKTAVIAN CASSIAN          FAILED
0048 F NYAKAZI J RUGEYE           ABSENT       0098 M PETER SAMWEL               FAILED
0049 F ORIVA JOSEPH               FAILED       0099 M PETRO S WILLIAM            FAILED
0050 F PENDO J MICHAEL            FAILED       0100 M RASHID J BUNDALA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-607

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3717 BUHONGWA I A E CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M REVOCATUS M MALIGO         FAILED
0102 M SAID MIRAJ                 FAILED
0103 M SAMWEL M MCHUMA            FAILED
0104 M SIMEO D KASUBI             ABSENT
0105 M STEPHANO R ILOLE           FAILED
0106 M STEPHEN M MAGAFU             PASSED
0107 M STEPHEN SIMON              FAILED
0108 M SUZO SILAS                 ABSENT
0109 M YOMBO PETER                FAILED
0110 M ZACHARIA M KIYENZE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   110 TOT-SAT=    96  PASSED=    18   FAILED=    78    ABSENT=    14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-608

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3722 FPCT SHINYANGA VIJANA CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA ALLY                   PASSED
0002 F ANNA SELEMANI              FAILED
0003 F BERTHA DAUDI               FAILED
0004 F CHRISTINA Y MAGANGA        FAILED
0005 F COLETHA KATEMI             FAILED
0006 F DIANA PETER                FAILED
0007 F ESTER EMMANUEL             FAILED
0008 F HALIMA HAMIS               FAILED
0009 F IRENE ALOYCE               FAILED
0010 F JAMILAH ALFREDY            FAILED
0011 F LILIAN B BWIRE             FAILED
0012 F PENDO JOHN                 FAILED
0013 F REGINA SUDI                ABSENT
0014 F ROSE ALEX                  FAILED
0015 F SALMA KALOMBO              FAILED
0016 F SUZAN MABULA               ABSENT
0017 F ZUHURA HARUNA              FAILED
0018 M ABDALLAH M ABDALLAH        FAILED
0019 M ALLY SHABANI               ABSENT
0020 M ANTHONY SINGWELLA          FAILED
0021 M DEOGRATIUS M ROBERT        FAILED
0022 M DOTTO M TUNGU              FAILED
0023 M FREDNAND JOHN              ABSENT
0024 M JOSEPH ISSAC                 PASSED
0025 M LEO J MINDE                FAILED
0026 M MANAMBA SHILUNGUSHELA      ABSENT
0027 M MASELE S KASWALALA         FAILED
0028 M MBANO L EVANCE             FAILED
0029 M MUSSA M ASSENGA            FAILED
0030 M MUSSA M KAPAMBWE           FAILED
0031 M REGINALD U LYIMO           FAILED
0032 M SALEHE Y PAPAL             ABSENT
0033 M SELEMAN M ABDALLAH         FAILED
0034 M SIMON PAUL                 FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-609

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M3774 MABIBO GLOBAL COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BEATRICE C MAYENGO         FAILED
0002 F JACKLINE H MOSHI           FAILED
0003 F MARY S EPAH                  PASSED
0004 F PRUDENSIA K CHERU          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------