08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  1

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0103 BIHAWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA M MGOGOLLO       ABSENT
0002 F GRACE J CHIBAGO            ABSENT
0003 F REHEMA M NENULO            ABSENT
0004 F ROSE O NHUGUTI             ABSENT
0005 F ROSEMARY I LEMANYA         ABSENT
0006 M GASPAR C MANG'ATI          ABSENT
0007 M MGWALA M SONGOLA           FAILED
0008 M TUNZO E MKICHWE            ABSENT
0009 M YOHANA F LUSULO            FAILED
0010 M YOHANA M MGOGOLLO          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  2

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0104 BWIRU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES J CHAVALIGINO        FAILED
0002 F ELINEEMA J SULLE           FAILED
0003 F ESTER J MUNNA              FAILED
0004 F FARIDA H GILALAH           FAILED
0005 F NEEMA H MNGULWI            ABSENT
0006 F PASKAZIA SABASI            FAILED
0007 F ZELDA MARTIN                 PASSED
0008 M ADAMU H RAMADHANI          ABSENT
0009 M BENARD BAITAN              FAILED
0010 M BERNAD M MWAMINIFU         FAILED
0011 M EMILLY I DAMAS               PASSED
0012 M EVARIST SAMWEL             ABSENT
0013 M JOSEPH P NSOMI             ABSENT
0014 M MAGEMBE G MUSSA              PASSED
0015 M OLGIN E MAPUNDA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  3

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0108 IFUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BALBINA C LALIKA             PASSED
0002 F ESTHER J KIOWI             ABSENT
0003 F MAUA J HABIBU              ABSENT
0004 F OTAVINA D NYENZA             PASSED
0005 F PATRICIA J MLEMBE          FAILED
0006 F SHAMILA A MAYUNGA          ABSENT
0007 M EFESSO P MBEMBATI          ABSENT
0008 M EPHRAIM NGOLO                PASSED
0009 M VINCENT KIKULA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  4

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0110 ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABIGAILY R MBOGHO            PASSED     0051 F HONORATA D MARIMBO           PASSED
0002 F AGNESS G MAKULE            FAILED       0052 F ISARIA S MUNUO             FAILED
0003 F AGNESS H MWAKAJINGA        FAILED       0053 F JACKLINE A JOHN            FAILED
0004 F AGNESS S MASOTA            ABSENT       0054 F JACKLINE GASPER            FAILED
0005 F ANETH W MUSHI                PASSED     0055 F JANETH W SINGANO           FAILED
0006 F ANGELA H MDOE              FAILED       0056 F JANETH Y JILUNGU           FAILED
0007 F ANJELINA C HUMAY           FAILED       0057 F JENOFEFA P NGALLO          FAILED
0008 F ANNA M SHININI               PASSED     0058 F JOSEPHINE G MOSHI          FAILED
0009 F ANNA SEVERINI              FAILED       0059 F JOSEPHINE J TARIMO         FAILED
0010 F ARAFUMA F UROKI            FAILED       0060 F JOSEPHINE THOMAS           ABSENT
0011 F ASHA MOHAMED               ABSENT       0061 F JUDITH W KARIONGI          FAILED
0012 F ASHA S HAMISI              FAILED       0062 F KHADIJA AHMAD                PASSED
0013 F ASIA H ISSA                FAILED       0063 F KWEZI J MBUGA                PASSED
0014 F BAKHITA M MANGA              PASSED     0064 F LEVINA R MASSAWE           FAILED
0015 F BEATRICE N MSULE             PASSED     0065 F LIDYA W NATAI                PASSED
0016 F BEATRICE SEBASTIANI        FAILED       0066 F LINDA M LYIMO              FAILED
0017 F BERTHA R T NGOWI           ABSENT       0067 F MAGRETH C MOLLEL           FAILED
0018 F BHOKE G SARUNGI            FAILED       0068 F MARIA E NGOWI              FAILED
0019 F BLASINA M BOOY             ABSENT       0069 F MARIA M KUSIGA             FAILED
0020 F CAROLINE A NDULE             PASSED     0070 F MARRY M MOSHA              FAILED
0021 F CATHERINE S TAIRO            PASSED     0071 F MARTHA A MWARIA            FAILED
0022 F DIONISIA J DUDIYECK        FAILED       0072 F MARTINA BERNARD            FAILED
0023 F DORISIA W MADELEMO           PASSED     0073 F MARY A MACHA               FAILED
0024 F EDNER ERASTO               FAILED       0074 F MARY A MINJA               FAILED
0025 F ELI E KABUJE               FAILED       0075 F MARY D MOSHA                 PASSED
0026 F ELIAMANI S LIONDO          FAILED       0076 F MARY J MBOYA               FAILED
0027 F ELIZABETH N ZEPHANIA       FAILED       0077 F MARY K JINASA                PASSED
0028 F ESTHER Z LUKUMAY           FAILED       0078 F MARY TARIMO                FAILED
0029 F EUNICE R MBISE             FAILED       0079 F MATILDA A WARANSE            PASSED
0030 F EVALINE E ERASTO           FAILED       0080 F MILEMBE L SAYI             FAILED
0031 F EVELINI S MTITU              PASSED     0081 F NAAMINI J MBWAMBO          FAILED
0032 F FAITH A KIMWERY            FAILED       0082 F NAMNYAK M SANING'O         ABSENT
0033 F FARAJA D MBWAGA            FAILED       0083 F NAMSIFU J MKWIZU           FAILED
0034 F FATUMA H CHANG'A           ABSENT       0084 F NAOMI YAMAT                FAILED
0035 F FLORENCE E KISAKA          FAILED       0085 F NAOMY J YAMUNGU            FAILED
0036 F FRANCISKA J NTOBI          FAILED       0086 F NATUU JACKSON              FAILED
0037 F FRIDA G NAGUNWA              PASSED     0087 F NAZERA J MVUNGI              PASSED
0038 F GLADNESS A MBASHA            PASSED     0088 F NDAVUKAI LOTANGAMWAKI      FAILED
0039 F GLORIA W KICHAO              PASSED     0089 F NEEMA A LAWUO                PASSED
0040 F GLORY C LAISSEAR           FAILED       0090 F NEEMA C SHAO                 PASSED
0041 F GLORY R MUSHI              FAILED       0091 F NEEMA J MBISSE             FAILED
0042 F GLORY S MPHURU             FAILED       0092 F NEEMA L MOLELY             FAILED
0043 F GRACE LADSLAUS             FAILED       0093 F NEEMA N EZEKELY            FAILED
0044 F HAPPY M MMBAJI             FAILED       0094 F NENGARIVO DANIEL           FAILED
0045 F HAPPY S SEMFUKWE           FAILED       0095 F PAULA CRISTIAN             FAILED
0046 F HAPPINESS A MANGULAI       FAILED       0096 F PAULINA S MATHIAS          FAILED
0047 F HERIETH I MOLLEL           FAILED       0097 F PENDO J MANYANGA           FAILED
0048 F HERIETH J MNDOLWA          FAILED       0098 F PHOEBE B NGOME             ABSENT
0049 F HIDAYA S MARUNDA           FAILED       0099 F RAHAB T HERA                 PASSED
0050 F HILDA L SIRIKWA            FAILED       0100 F RAHELI K DONALD            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  5

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0110 ILBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F REST F MRROSO              FAILED       0151 M GASPER MAIKO               FAILED
0102 F ROSELINE C MBOYA             PASSED     0152 M GODFREY M MOLLEL           FAILED
0103 F RUTH J MWAKABUMBILA        FAILED       0153 M GODSON L MATERU              PASSED
0104 F SALHA M MSUYA              FAILED       0154 M GOSPEL H MMARI             FAILED
0105 F SARAH R FINDA              FAILED       0155 M HABIBU H MSHANA            FAILED
0106 F SEKUNDA I MOSHI            FAILED       0156 M HAMISI B YESAYA              PASSED
0107 F SELINA W MBUYA             FAILED       0157 M HILARY E KIMARO              PASSED
0108 F SESILIA M PAULO              PASSED     0158 M IBRAHIM J HAMISI           FAILED
0109 F SIBILINA F AKUNDA            PASSED     0159 M INNOCENT G LOLO            FAILED
0110 F SIRIELY G AYO              FAILED       0160 M ISACK J MSHANGA              PASSED
0111 F SOPHIA M NKUNGU            ABSENT       0161 M JACKSON P LANDARE          FAILED
0112 F THERESIA A MARO            FAILED       0162 M JAPHARI BAKARI             ABSENT
0113 F TWAHA H SEMBE              FAILED       0163 M JOHN L NNKO                FAILED
0114 F UNIQUE G KAALE               PASSED     0164 M JOHN P KAIZA                 PASSED
0115 F UPENDO D SHIRIMA           FAILED       0165 M JOHN S KIVUYO                PASSED
0116 F UPENDO T SIANGA              PASSED     0166 M JOSEPH K BABOU             FAILED
0117 F VERONICA GEORGE            FAILED       0167 M JOSEPH Y MSEMO               PASSED
0118 F VICK J LIDUKE              FAILED       0168 M JULIUS F BURCHARD          FAILED
0119 F VISITOR C LUKUMAY          FAILED       0169 M JUSTIN R EDWIN               PASSED
0120 F WINNER WILLIAM             FAILED       0170 M JUVENILE E KOMBE             PASSED
0121 F ZUENA R MGOROSI            FAILED       0171 M KASSIM J MWANAJIMBA        FAILED
0122 M ABDUL R SUWI               FAILED       0172 M LAANYUNI S LUCUMAY         FAILED
0123 M ABEL G SANGA                 PASSED     0173 M LUCAS J LAIZER             ABSENT
0124 M ANDREW M MAKAKA              PASSED     0174 M MARKI JOSEPH               FAILED
0125 M ANUARY YAHAYA              FAILED       0175 M MATHAYO SEMBEO             FAILED
0126 M ATHUMANI NAIGISA             PASSED     0176 M MICHAEL E MOLLEL           ABSENT
0127 M AYUBU P LAIZELR            FAILED       0177 M MOHAMED AMIRI              ABSENT
0128 M BAKARI H KINASA            FAILED       0178 M NELSON MATHAYO             FAILED
0129 M BAKARI S SAMGILO           FAILED       0179 M NELSON S JEREMIA             PASSED
0130 M CHARLES E KIVUYO           FAILED       0180 M OSWALD F SADALA            FAILED
0131 M CHARLES S SWAY               PASSED     0181 M PAUL E TARIMO                PASSED
0132 M CHRISTOPHER E MATERU       FAILED       0182 M PAULO E MSESE              FAILED
0133 M COLLINS E AMINIEL          FAILED       0183 M PENDAELI SIMON             FAILED
0134 M DANIEL M SINGO             FAILED       0184 M PETER E NAIBALA            FAILED
0135 M DAUD MASSE                   PASSED     0185 M PETER ITIKISAEL            ABSENT
0136 M DAUDI R YUSUFU             FAILED       0186 M PETER J KULINDWA           FAILED
0137 M DAUDI SARUNI                 PASSED     0187 M RAFAEL E SEBASTIANI        FAILED
0138 M DEOGRATIUS C KIMARIO         PASSED     0188 M ROBERT L LAIZER              PASSED
0139 M EDWARD E MTALE             FAILED       0189 M ROBERT T KILEO             FAILED
0140 M ELIPHACE L ELIAZER           PASSED     0190 M SAIMON JOHN                FAILED
0141 M ELIREHEMA WEGADY           FAILED       0191 M SIMON B KIVUYO             FAILED
0142 M ELISANTE E NDOSSI          FAILED       0192 M SUNDAY F NZALI               PASSED
0143 M ELISHA F MLAY                PASSED     0193 M YASINI R AITHU             FAILED
0144 M ELIUD S PALAI              FAILED       0194 M YONAH M MEGROO             FAILED
0145 M EMANUEL MELKIORY             PASSED
0146 M EMMANUEL E MWANGA          FAILED
0147 M EMMANUEL MSEMO             FAILED
0148 M FADHILI M LUKUMAI            PASSED
0149 M FAHAMUEL K MSUYA           FAILED
0150 M FRANCIS S MASSAWE            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   194 TOT-SAT=   180  PASSED=    53   FAILED=   127    ABSENT=    14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  6

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0112 IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELLA  A   MWAVEYA        FAILED       0051 F JUDITH  G  KIKKIDES        FAILED
0002 F AGATHA S THOBIAS             PASSED     0052 F JULIANA J SITTA              PASSED
0003 F AGNES   MAGANGA            ABSENT       0053 F KIPOSA B MWAMELO           FAILED
0004 F ALESS  JOHN                FAILED       0054 F KISA J SWILA               FAILED
0005 F AMINA  S  BAKARI           FAILED       0055 F LEAH  J  MBAGO             FAILED
0006 F AMINA J MWAKABONGA         FAILED       0056 F LEAH  N  MWAMBEMBELA       FAILED
0007 F ANISIA L MBALAMWEZI        FAILED       0057 F LESTER GREEN               FAILED
0008 F ANJERA SIMONI              FAILED       0058 F LILIAN   EPHRON            ABSENT
0009 F ASHA  M  CHILUMBA          FAILED       0059 F LOYCE  MSAMWELA            FAILED
0010 F ASHURA  AHMADI             FAILED       0060 F MAGRETH  WILSON              PASSED
0011 F ASHURAH  MILLIK            ABSENT       0061 F MAGRETH E MLENGA             PASSED
0012 F ATU K MORISI               FAILED       0062 F MANDELYN   HENRICK         FAILED
0013 F ATUPOKILE NOAH             FAILED       0063 F MARGARETH  S  KAMAGHE      ABSENT
0014 F BAHATI J MWAMBWALULU       ABSENT       0064 F MARIAM   CHIDINDA            PASSED
0015 F BEATRICE  MBUGHI           FAILED       0065 F MARY  T  BUHHAY            FAILED
0016 F BEAUTRICE JOHN             FAILED       0066 F MIJA D NTUGWA              FAILED
0017 F BEAUTY KILEMBE             FAILED       0067 F MODESTA H ALPHONCE         FAILED
0018 F BETTY BUNANA               FAILED       0068 F MWANTUMU MOHAMEDY          FAILED
0019 F BRIGITHA SWELA             FAILED       0069 F NAOMY J ISSA               FAILED
0020 F CHRISTIAN HASSAN           FAILED       0070 F NEEMA  DICKSON             FAILED
0021 F CHRISTINA  A  MPUSO          PASSED     0071 F NEEMA HERMAN               FAILED
0022 F DAINES E MWAIPASI          FAILED       0072 F NURU GEORGE                FAILED
0023 F DEVOTA  C MWAMPAGATWA      FAILED       0073 F OLIVER U MWAIPAJA            PASSED
0024 F DOMITILA B KINYALWA          PASSED     0074 F PASKALIA  K  MASATU        FAILED
0025 F DORISI W LWINGA            FAILED       0075 F PHOEBE A  KISAMBWE         FAILED
0026 F EFROSINA VIOMBE            FAILED       0076 F QUEEN  E MBILE             FAILED
0027 F ELESIA    MWAMBIJE         FAILED       0077 F RACHAEL W SANGA            FAILED
0028 F ELIZA  M  DALLU            FAILED       0078 F RECHO E LUVINGA            FAILED
0029 F ELIZABETH  EDWIN           FAILED       0079 F REHEMA CLEMENT               PASSED
0030 F EMELECY J MALIHU           ABSENT       0080 F REHEMA K MWAMENGO          FAILED
0031 F EMELIANA ANTONY            FAILED       0081 F RESTITUTA F TITI           ABSENT
0032 F ESNATH A NYELELE           FAILED       0082 F ROSE   MWANDIWA            FAILED
0033 F ESTHER A NKEMBO            FAILED       0083 F ROSE  CHRISTOPHER            PASSED
0034 F ESTHER E LUHWAGO           FAILED       0084 F RUSI C KASTO               ABSENT
0035 F ESTHER MBASELLA            FAILED       0085 F SALMA  SAID                FAILED
0036 F FARAJA U MWAIPAJA          FAILED       0086 F SALMA A BAKARI             FAILED
0037 F FATUMA  T  OTHMAN            PASSED     0087 F SARAH  A  MWAKAJINGA       FAILED
0038 F FAUSTINA  P  MSILANGA      FAILED       0088 F SARAH  KISWAGA             FAILED
0039 F HALIMA J SELEMANI          FAILED       0089 F STELLAH J MTONYOLE         FAILED
0040 F HAPPINESS D CHIMILE          PASSED     0090 F SUBIRA   MWANSASU          FAILED
0041 F HAPPY  A  KISUNGA          ABSENT       0091 F TABIA  N  SANGA            FAILED
0042 F HOSANA E  MABOKO           FAILED       0092 F TELEZIA  N  MWAMPAMBA      FAILED
0043 F HURUMA  LINGTONY           FAILED       0093 F TUKUSEKELA F MWASANGUTI    FAILED
0044 F IMACULATA LEONARD          FAILED       0094 F TUSAJIGWE  MGOGO           FAILED
0045 F JANE E SAULE               FAILED       0095 F TUSEKILE  DAIMON           FAILED
0046 F JENI  S NDEBELE            FAILED       0096 F UPENDO  PETER              FAILED
0047 F JESCA KWIMBA               FAILED       0097 F VAILETY   EDSON            FAILED
0048 F JESS E SITONYA             FAILED       0098 F VASTA B SIMFUKWE           FAILED
0049 F JOSEPHINE  N  NKWANDE      FAILED       0099 F VERONICA   CHIWANGU        FAILED
0050 F JOYCE M MOGHA              FAILED       0100 F VERONICA F SANGA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  7

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0112 IYUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F VODICA Z MSEMWA            FAILED       0152 M KIELL MWAKAMYANDA            PASSED
0102 F WHITNESS M  MKINGA           PASSED     0153 M KILSHAN   F  KAMWELA       ABSENT
0103 F WITNESY  JUMA              FAILED       0154 M LUSAJO  L  MWAIPOPO        ABSENT
0104 F WITOH K MWAISUMO           FAILED       0155 M LWITIKO  HEZRON            FAILED
0105 F YONATHA  S  MSIGWA         FAILED       0156 M MAJUTO  F  MWANYALANGA     FAILED
0106 F ZENNA S  MNOZYA              PASSED     0157 M MARK  JOHN                   PASSED
0108 M ADEN A PETER               FAILED       0158 M MARTIN D J NG'AMBI           PASSED
0109 M AGGREY NGALUNGA              PASSED     0159 M MARTIN W KIYEYEU             PASSED
0110 M ALEX MABINZA                 PASSED     0160 M MBOKA   MJAFULA            FAILED
0111 M ALLY I YARABI              FAILED       0161 M MIRAMBO   TSHIKUNGU          PASSED
0112 M ALPHONCE KIBONA            FAILED       0162 M MUHARRAM    AMIRY            PASSED
0113 M AMANI A MWAKILILI          FAILED       0163 M MUSSA  MILLIKI             ABSENT
0114 M ANTONY D MAYAGENE            PASSED     0164 M NDILE  A  MBWANA           FAILED
0115 M ANTHONY  J  KALEMBWE         PASSED     0165 M NEVY  JAMES                FAILED
0116 M ATHUMANI ABDULL            FAILED       0166 M NICODEM  E  MBETWA         FAILED
0117 M ATUFIGWEGE M MWISSA          PASSED     0167 M OSCAR E MTEKELE            ABSENT
0118 M BENJAMIN PHILEMON            PASSED     0168 M PATRICK G BALISANI         FAILED
0119 M BRAVO  M  NOAH             FAILED       0169 M PAUL   SICKISON            FAILED
0120 M CHARLES  S  NDUNGURU       FAILED       0170 M RAMADHANI  S  NGALISONI    FAILED
0121 M CLEMENT MEDSON             ABSENT       0171 M RAYMOND  M SABAI           FAILED
0122 M DANIEL  J  IKERA             PASSED     0172 M REWARD M MDUMA               PASSED
0123 M DASTANI LUFUNDA            FAILED       0173 M RHODESIA    MPUGUSO        FAILED
0124 M DASTANI S MBELE            FAILED       0174 M SAIDI A MDEMU              FAILED
0125 M DAUDI W MWAKIPEMBE         ABSENT       0175 M SEBASTIAN J CHALLE           PASSED
0126 M DEO  MWAKILEMA               PASSED     0176 M SEKELAGA  B  MWAMBIJE        PASSED
0127 M DICKSON    NJAKU             PASSED     0177 M SITEPHANO  J  NGONDYA      FAILED
0128 M EDGER  E  KAYANGE          FAILED       0178 M STANLEY   J   MKWEGWA        PASSED
0129 M EDWIN N SIMAYE             FAILED       0179 M STEVEN   SHIJA             FAILED
0130 M EMMANUEL J UTONGA          FAILED       0180 M SYLVESTER MSINDO           ABSENT
0131 M EPHASIUS MBUNDA            FAILED       0181 M TITO  S  SANGA             FAILED
0132 M ERICK B MUHECHA            ABSENT       0182 M USWEGE M NYEMBA            FAILED
0133 M FRANCIS N KAROLI           FAILED       0183 M VALLENTIN  N MWAMHANGA     FAILED
0134 M FRANCO  J   MHAGAMA          PASSED     0184 M VENANCE A MZUMBWE          FAILED
0135 M FRANK   JEREMIAH             PASSED     0185 M WESTON   W   ASSISYA       ABSENT
0136 M FRANK JUSTINE                PASSED     0186 M WILFREDY FESTO             FAILED
0137 M FRANK KITUHILE             FAILED       0187 M WILLIAM M SANYA            FAILED
0138 M FREDY  A  MAKUNDA          FAILED       0188 M WILSON   GODFREY             PASSED
0139 M FRIDAY  ERASTO             FAILED       0189 M YONA MAHEMA                FAILED
0140 M FURAHA   WILLIAM           FAILED       0190 M ZAMIL  S  LIKALALA           PASSED
0141 M GREYSON  X  MAHUNDI        FAILED
0142 M GWAMAKA  B NYINGI          FAILED
0143 M GWAMAKA MWASUMBWE          FAILED
0144 M HAMIS  A  DAUDI            FAILED
0145 M HERIMENEGILD  A  SALLA     FAILED
0146 M HOSEA   W   FUNGAMTAMA       PASSED
0147 M HUSSENI   MVUNGI           ABSENT
0148 M IBRAHIM  I  MWAKASWILA     FAILED
0149 M JANKEN  MZULLA             FAILED
0150 M JOHN T MWAIJUMBA           FAILED
0151 M JOSEPH NGONDE              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   189 TOT-SAT=   169  PASSED=    40   FAILED=   129    ABSENT=    20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  8

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0116 KANTALAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANASTAZIA NANDI            FAILED
0002 F ANGEL THEONEST               PASSED
0003 F ANNA KAYANGE               ABSENT
0004 F BASMATH MLOTWAH            FAILED
0005 F CLARA REVELIAN             FAILED
0006 F DANIELLA LEGUNA              PASSED
0007 F ELIZABETH MWASUMBI           PASSED
0008 F ESTHER S KILONGOZI         FAILED
0009 F HERIETH H KABALIKA         FAILED
0010 F HYASINTA BARUTI            FAILED
0011 F JOYCE MPEMBA               FAILED
0012 F JUDITH JOSEPH              FAILED
0013 F JULIANA M KASWENDE         FAILED
0014 F LEONIA ALOYCE                PASSED
0015 F PRICILLA RUTAHUGA          FAILED
0016 F PRISCA SEPA                  PASSED
0017 F RAHMA JUMA                 ABSENT
0018 F SUZANA J SANGA             FAILED
0019 F TUKULAMBA PARDONI            PASSED
0020 F VALENTINA A MLELWA         FAILED
0021 F WEMA MWANGOMA              FAILED
0022 F YUSTER KALEMBE             FAILED
0023 M ALEXANDER ZENOBI           FAILED
0024 M BRAYSON S DICKSON          FAILED
0025 M ELICK KAPUFI               FAILED
0026 M EMMANUEL KASEMBE           FAILED
0027 M FESTO FULGENCE             FAILED
0028 M FREDRICK C MWANAKATWE      FAILED
0029 M GEOFREY P MAGANGA          ABSENT
0030 M GOODHOPE L LEKEY           FAILED
0031 M JULIUS JOHN                FAILED
0032 M MICHAEL MWANANDENJE        FAILED
0033 M MUHAMED HUSSEIN            FAILED
0034 M NICHOLAUS M BILAURI        FAILED
0035 M PIUS LISIAS                FAILED
0036 M TIMOTH MTAFYA                PASSED
0037 M ZENOBI B KAONDE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    37 TOT-SAT=    34  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    27    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-  9

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0119 KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA E CELESTINE         FAILED       0051 F MAGRETH D NGONYANI         FAILED
0002 F AGATHA L MWAKALINGA        FAILED       0052 F MAGRETH S MZENGO           FAILED
0003 F AGNESS J PESAMBILI         FAILED       0053 F MALCEL W MLAWA             FAILED
0004 F AMINA H SEMBE              FAILED       0054 F MARIAM E MLENGULE          FAILED
0005 F ANNA E BULOLE                PASSED     0055 F MARIAM I OMARY             FAILED
0006 F ANNA J MACHA               FAILED       0056 F MARIAM M LUHY                PASSED
0007 F ANNA L KANSIGO               PASSED     0057 F MARIAM S MSANGI              PASSED
0008 F ANNA V ELIAS               FAILED       0058 F MARIAM Y MSUMBA            FAILED
0009 F ASIA A MWANGANYA           FAILED       0059 F MARTHA B MWAIBAMBE           PASSED
0010 F ASIA S HINTAY              FAILED       0060 F MARY S MBUYA               FAILED
0011 F ASIA S KIPINGU             FAILED       0061 F MATILDA A MSAKI            FAILED
0012 F ASIFIWE V VUHAHULA         FAILED       0062 F MAULA S KAGALI             ABSENT
0013 F AZAMA A HASSAN             FAILED       0063 F MGENI Y NAPINDA            FAILED
0014 F AZIZA R TEREMA             FAILED       0064 F MONICA A NZINGULLA         FAILED
0015 F BEATRICE D MWEGOHA         FAILED       0065 F MWAJABU A MGAYA            FAILED
0016 F BERTHA G MMBIGO            FAILED       0066 F MWAJUMA A HASSAN           ABSENT
0017 F BIJAMRATI M SHEMKANDE      FAILED       0067 F MWANAKOMBO M BWATO         FAILED
0018 F BLANDINA K UGULUMO         FAILED       0068 F MWANAMWEMA M KOMBA         FAILED
0019 F CHRISTINA M MGANGA         FAILED       0069 F MWANTUMU A NGOG'OMI        FAILED
0020 F CHRISTINA M NYONI            PASSED     0070 F NEEMA A CHIGODA            FAILED
0021 F CLAUDIA M MDEDE              PASSED     0071 F NEEMA F MWARABU            FAILED
0022 F EDINA WILBROAD             FAILED       0072 F NEEMA M FRANCIS              PASSED
0023 F ELIZABETH F MBENNA         FAILED       0073 F NOADIA ELIAS               FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH J MPEPO          FAILED       0074 F ORESTER M MKALAWA            PASSED
0025 F ELIZABETH K SEMCHAA        FAILED       0075 F OTTILINDA J KIHWILY          PASSED
0026 F ENNY E MMBAGA              FAILED       0076 F PAULINA E MWAKABUNGU       FAILED
0027 F ESTER P SHAYO              FAILED       0077 F PAULINA P YOHANA           FAILED
0028 F EVA BAKARI                 FAILED       0078 F PENDO B SHIJA                PASSED
0029 F FATMA J MAJALA               PASSED     0079 F PENDO M TIPPE                PASSED
0030 F FIDESI F MTEY              FAILED       0080 F PERPETUA MLILIE            ABSENT
0031 F FURAHA CHARLES               PASSED     0081 F PILI M MADINDA               PASSED
0032 F GRACE T MNATENDA           FAILED       0082 F PILLY ISSA                 FAILED
0033 F HADIJA S MWITTA              PASSED     0083 F PILLY S MGUMBA             FAILED
0034 F HAMISA M FERUZI            FAILED       0084 F PRAXEDIUS V MBUYA          ABSENT
0035 F HAPPY A MSOVELA              PASSED     0085 F RAHABU E MBUBA               PASSED
0036 F INVYOLATA G TARIMO         FAILED       0086 F RAHEL D MKAKA              ABSENT
0037 F JACKILINA V MROSSO         FAILED       0087 F RAINA CHARLES              ABSENT
0038 F JACLINE FILIPHO            FAILED       0088 F REGINA A EDUARD            FAILED
0039 F JACQUELINE P DALLU         FAILED       0089 F REHEMA A NDOMBA            FAILED
0040 F JAMILA S MOHAMED             PASSED     0090 F REHEMA I CHANDE            FAILED
0041 F JOYCE F SHAURI             FAILED       0091 F RIZIKI J MAGAMBO           FAILED
0042 F JOYCE J MAPUNDA              PASSED     0092 F ROSE J NGWILA              FAILED
0043 F JUDITH P MGANGA            FAILED       0093 F ROSEMARY E MDEMU           ABSENT
0044 F KABULAD DOTTO              FAILED       0094 F RUKIA A M'MALALA           FAILED
0045 F KALISTA K MVUNGI           FAILED       0095 F SARAH S KISANGA            FAILED
0046 F KHADIJA NYANGE               PASSED     0096 F SARAPHINA J KIHIYO           PASSED
0047 F KISSA M KYOMA                PASSED     0097 F SECILIA J ZAKARIA          FAILED
0048 F LIDYA T MKENDA             FAILED       0098 F SECILIA T KUNAMBI          FAILED
0049 F LILIAN E KIMAMBO           FAILED       0099 F SHELLAH ATHUMANI           FAILED
0050 F LOYCE S SHAKITUNDU         FAILED       0100 F SHUKRA AA MABRUOK          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 10

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0119 KIBAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F SIWEMA SJUMBE              FAILED       0151 M JACKSON K RICHARD          FAILED
0102 F SOPHIA C MALIGISA          FAILED       0152 M JAFARI A MTIBUKA           FAILED
0103 F SOPHIA O MBARUKU           ABSENT       0153 M JAMES A AMANDUSI             PASSED
0104 F SUZANA D MOLLEL            FAILED       0154 M JIHAD JACKSON              ABSENT
0105 F TABITHA S KAMAZE           FAILED       0155 M JOSEPH H SILA              FAILED
0106 F TATU S KONDO               FAILED       0156 M JUMA N MANGOSONGO          FAILED
0107 F TAUSI JUMAPILI               PASSED     0157 M KARISTO M SALINGO            PASSED
0108 F TELEGIS TRYPHONE           FAILED       0158 M KARISTUS R NYONI             PASSED
0109 F UPENDO A MTANGA            FAILED       0159 M LUPAKISYO O MSESE            PASSED
0110 F UPENDO J MRINGO            FAILED       0160 M MATHIAS Z FUMBUKA            PASSED
0111 F VALENTINA P LUTOME         FAILED       0161 M MKOMBOZI S CHEDY           FAILED
0112 F VERONICA J MIRUMBE         FAILED       0162 M MUNANKA H MOHAMED          FAILED
0113 F VESTINA M KAYOMBO          FAILED       0163 M MUNYAGA R MUNYAGA            PASSED
0114 F YUSTINA P MANDA            FAILED       0164 M MUSSA MAGANGA              FAILED
0115 F ZAWADI S YUSUPH            FAILED       0165 M MWINYIHAMISI J MFAUME      FAILED
0116 F ZERAH Y MWANYESYA          FAILED       0166 M NOEL W GALINOMA            FAILED
0117 F ZUHURA R MADELENGA         FAILED       0167 M NTULY G MWAILUMBE          FAILED
0118 F ZUWENA S SINGANO           FAILED       0168 M OBADIA D FUNUA             FAILED
0119 M ABDALLAH A KAGIMBO         FAILED       0169 M ONESMO B KAMALLO           FAILED
0120 M ABEL J KINYAHEMBE          FAILED       0170 M PASCAL V BANDA             FAILED
0121 M ABUBAKAR T LUKWARO         FAILED       0171 M PATRICK C LWAKATONGO       FAILED
0122 M ABUBAKARI M MAGANGA        FAILED       0172 M PETRO G MKHANDI              PASSED
0123 M ADAM M LIKUNDASI           FAILED       0173 M PHILEMON J NGAHYOMA          PASSED
0124 M ADAMSON M MWAIPOPO         FAILED       0174 M PRISCUS D MIYANGU            PASSED
0125 M ADOLFU W MAMBA             FAILED       0175 M RAJABU R KILIGALIGA        FAILED
0126 M ADORPH P KISSI             FAILED       0176 M RAMADHANI M MRISHO           PASSED
0127 M AIDAN W RAJABU             FAILED       0177 M SAID M LUSAMBI             FAILED
0128 M ALBERTH L MPANGILE         FAILED       0178 M SALUM O MTANDAWALA         ABSENT
0129 M ALLY Y POLY                FAILED       0179 M SAMSON M CHILOGA           FAILED
0130 M ANTHONY N PATROBA          FAILED       0180 M SEDRICK W FRANCES          FAILED
0131 M ATHUMANI J RAMADHANI         PASSED     0181 M SHABAN N SHIGELLA          FAILED
0132 M AUGUSTINO J MALLYA           PASSED     0182 M STEVENE P ZAKAYO             PASSED
0133 M AZIZI M MWAYA              FAILED       0183 M THOMAS R KOMBA             FAILED
0134 M CLAUDI P SHIRIMA           FAILED       0184 M THOMAS W MNKAI               PASSED
0135 M DANIEL M MASANJA           FAILED       0185 M TUMAINI D DOTTO            FAILED
0136 M DANIEL THOMAS                PASSED     0186 M TUNDA T OLENJALDU          FAILED
0137 M DAUDI N SAMWEL             FAILED
0138 M DAVID E MWAMBAMBALE        FAILED
0139 M DISMAS M NTYAMA            FAILED
0140 M DOTTO J SIMON              FAILED
0141 M EMMANUEL E MALIMBO         ABSENT
0142 M EMMANUEL H MAHELA            PASSED
0143 M EMMANUEL M MATIKO          FAILED
0144 M ENOCK K KATONDO            FAILED
0145 M FADHILI A NGUYU            FAILED
0146 M FANUEL S KIGOMA            ABSENT
0147 M GIDEON J MWIKOLA           FAILED
0148 M GODWIN S DOTTO               PASSED
0149 M IDRISSA A MALLONGO         FAILED
0150 M ISSA J HAULE               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   186 TOT-SAT=   174  PASSED=    41   FAILED=   133    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 11

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0120 KIGONSERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANASTASIA   NDUNGURU       FAILED       0051 M ADAM   KOMBA               FAILED
0002 F ANUSIATHA   NCHIMBI        FAILED       0052 M ALEX   P   MAPUNDA         FAILED
0003 F ANUSIATHA  MGAYA           FAILED       0053 M ANTON  KIHWILI             FAILED
0004 F ARETHA  M  KIHWILY         FAILED       0054 M ANTON  P  NDUNGURU         ABSENT
0005 F ASIFIWE   NGATUNGA         FAILED       0055 M AUGUSTINE   MAPUNDA        FAILED
0006 F ASTERIA  H  HYERA          FAILED       0056 M BEATUS  M  KOMBA           FAILED
0007 F ASUMTHA  J  MAPUNDA        FAILED       0057 M BENITO   NDUNGURU          FAILED
0008 F AULERIA  W  NDUNGURU       FAILED       0058 M BOAZ  M  ISOTE             ABSENT
0009 F BONIFASIA  HAULE           FAILED       0059 M BONIFACE  MAPUNDA          FAILED
0010 F CONSOLATHA  NCHIMBI        FAILED       0060 M BOSCO  J  RAY                PASSED
0011 F CONSTANSIA  X  KIHWILI     FAILED       0061 M COSTA  P  HAULE            FAILED
0012 F DARIA  M  NDIMBO           ABSENT       0062 M DANLORD  MAPUNDA             PASSED
0013 F DESDELIA  C  MILLINGA      FAILED       0063 M DASTAN   ADDO              FAILED
0014 F DOMITILA  NDUNGURU         FAILED       0064 M DENIS  NCHIMBI             FAILED
0015 F EDDA   KAWONGA             FAILED       0065 M DICKSON   MWITUMBA         FAILED
0016 F EDDA  HYERA                  PASSED     0066 M DOMINIKUSI  V  NDUNGURU      PASSED
0017 F EDITHA  F  NDUNGURU        FAILED       0067 M EDSON  A  JOHN               PASSED
0018 F EMILIA  J  MHORO           ABSENT       0068 M EGINO   LUPOGO               PASSED
0019 F EMILIA  MSUHA                PASSED     0069 M ELIGIUS  KAPINGA             PASSED
0020 F EMILIANA  KOMBA            FAILED       0070 M EMMANUEL  E  KASEBELE        PASSED
0021 F FRIDA  B  NGONGI           FAILED       0071 M FABIAN  J  MBELLE          FAILED
0022 F GERMANA  H  MAPUNDA        FAILED       0072 M FAUSTIN  K  NDUNGURU       FAILED
0023 F GISELA  M  WILLA           FAILED       0073 M FESTHO  F  HAULE           FAILED
0024 F HILDA   MBUNGU             FAILED       0074 M FESTO     MBUNGA           FAILED
0025 F HONORATHA   NDUNGURU       FAILED       0075 M FILBERT  F  HYERA            PASSED
0026 F IMELDA  MTEWELE            FAILED       0076 M FRANCE   HYERA             FAILED
0027 F JESCA   NDUNGURU           FAILED       0077 M FREDERICK  C  NDITI          PASSED
0028 F JOYCE  KAYOMBO             ABSENT       0078 M GABRIEL   NCHIMBI            PASSED
0029 F JULIETHA  NCHIMBI            PASSED     0079 M GELASIUSY  F  MAHUNDI      FAILED
0030 F LETISIA  K  NDUNGURU       FAILED       0080 M GEOFREY   MAPUNDA          FAILED
0031 F LETISIA  KOMBA             FAILED       0081 M GEOFREY   NDITI            FAILED
0032 F MAKLINA  MULLY             FAILED       0082 M GEROLD  F  KOMBA           FAILED
0033 F MARIA  J  MBELE            FAILED       0083 M GERVAS  N  NDOMBA          FAILED
0034 F MARIA  S  MGAYA            FAILED       0084 M GREYSON   KOMBA            FAILED
0035 F MISTIKA  J  NGONYANI       FAILED       0085 M ISAYA   NDOMBA             ABSENT
0036 F OLIVER   KOMBA             FAILED       0086 M IZACK  NTALI               FAILED
0037 F OLIVER  F  NDUNGURU          PASSED     0087 M IZACK  V  MILLINGA           PASSED
0038 F PASCALIA  KOMBA            FAILED       0088 M JONATHAN  A  MAPUNDA         PASSED
0039 F PAULA  JOHN                FAILED       0089 M JOSEPH   KAPINGA           FAILED
0040 F PAULINA  F  MBILINYI       FAILED       0090 M KANISIUS  K  NOMBO         FAILED
0041 F PONSIANA  R  KOMBA         FAILED       0091 M LIVINUS  J  HAULE          FAILED
0042 F PRICILA  KAPINGA           FAILED       0092 M MANUFRED  S  MBUNDA        FAILED
0043 F ROSE  E  MWINGIRA            PASSED     0093 M MARTIN   NDUNGURU          FAILED
0044 F SALOME  S  MANZI           FAILED       0094 M MARTIN  E  HARA            FAILED
0045 F SILIVIA  NICO              FAILED       0095 M MBOKA  A  MWAKAFYUJU       FAILED
0046 F STELLA  KOMBA              FAILED       0096 M PANCRAS   KAYOMBO          FAILED
0047 F SUSANA  V  NDUNGURU        FAILED       0097 M PASCAL  J  KIFARU          FAILED
0048 F TRENSFORA   NG'OMA         FAILED       0098 M PATIENCE   NDITI           ABSENT
0049 F VALERIANA   MBUNDA         FAILED       0099 M PAULO    KAYOMBO           FAILED
0050 M ACHILES   KAPINGA          FAILED       0100 M PAULO  J  HAULE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 12

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0120 KIGONSERA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M PAULO  KOMBA               FAILED
0102 M PHILIPO  Y  NGONYANI       FAILED
0103 M RAMADHAN  H  NJIWA         FAILED
0104 M RICHARD  E  KINUNDA        FAILED
0105 M SAMWEL  S  F  HAULE        FAILED
0106 M SEVERIN  NDUNGURU          FAILED
0107 M SHANEL  KOMBA              FAILED
0108 M SIMON  O  MILINGA            PASSED
0109 M VEDASTUS  B  MWANDEMBWA    FAILED
0110 M XAVERY   MBUNDA            ABSENT
0111 M YASSINI  R  MACHEMBA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   111 TOT-SAT=   103  PASSED=    19   FAILED=    84    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 13

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0123 KWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA  L  MZERU           FAILED       0051 M NSALLU  S  MASSEMBO          PASSED
0002 F AGNES   ROCKY              FAILED       0052 M ODO  B  MTOLERA              PASSED
0003 F AMIDA  S  LIHEMERU         FAILED       0053 M PASIENSI  F  MAKALILA      FAILED
0004 F AMINA  W  DONGWALA         FAILED       0054 M PETER  L  MODEST           FAILED
0005 F ANGELA  B  MTANGA          FAILED       0055 M PHILLIPO  MLAPONI          FAILED
0006 F ANSELIMINA  MCHONDE        FAILED       0056 M RENFRIDY  MPOTO            FAILED
0007 F CORDULA  V  IKONKO         FAILED       0057 M SABINUS  A  CHIGULA        FAILED
0008 F EMAKULATA   BARNABAS       FAILED       0058 M SAMUEL  DANIEL             FAILED
0009 F ESTER   LYEZIA             FAILED       0059 M SAMWEL   MORRIS            FAILED
0010 F GRACE  KAVIRA              FAILED       0060 M VALERIAN   MNJAGIRA        FAILED
0011 F GRACE  NGONYANI            FAILED       0061 M WILLIAM  A  LINKANTI       ABSENT
0012 F HAPPY G  SUMEY             FAILED
0013 F JANETH  MPONERA            FAILED
0014 F JESKA   MTEWELE            FAILED
0015 F JUDITH  G  SHANG'A         ABSENT
0016 F LATIFA  R  LIKUSI          FAILED
0017 F LEASTASIA  F  KAVUMA       FAILED
0018 F LEILA  JUMA                FAILED
0019 F MARY   JACOB               FAILED
0020 F MWANAIBA  R  KALYASA       FAILED
0021 F NATALIA  B  MTOLERA          PASSED
0022 F RAHELI  R  USAKI           FAILED
0023 F TEKLA  MBINJI                PASSED
0024 F THEODORA  G  DANDA         FAILED
0025 F UPENDO  J  FUMBUKA         FAILED
0026 F VAILETH  SHINYAKA          ABSENT
0027 F VALENTINA  KASAPIRA        FAILED
0028 F YASINTA   SHIRAGA            PASSED
0029 F ZUHURA  I  NGUCHI          FAILED
0030 M AYUBU   MPAKA                PASSED
0031 M BETODI  P  CHIGWALA        FAILED
0032 M CHRISPIN  A  MADEKA        FAILED
0033 M DENNIS  ALFRED             FAILED
0034 M FRANCIS  S  MAJ            FAILED
0035 M HENDRICK  MAGWIRA          FAILED
0036 M JACOB  M  SUMARY             PASSED
0037 M JENESTO J  MANJOLI         FAILED
0038 M JOACKIM   KAMGUNA          FAILED
0039 M JOHN   PAUL                FAILED
0040 M JOSEPH  A  OGARE           FAILED
0041 M JOSHUA  MWALE              FAILED
0042 M JUMA  MTEGINAMBA             PASSED
0043 M KASITI  LINKUNDI           FAILED
0044 M KENED  F  MPHALASHI          PASSED
0045 M KENEDI   NAFTARY           FAILED
0046 M KENNETH  A  GAMA             PASSED
0047 M MARTINI  J  NGABALA        FAILED
0048 M MICHAEL  J  CHITANDA       FAILED
0049 M MOSES  J  MDEMU            FAILED
0050 M NATHANIEL  A  MJEMA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    61 TOT-SAT=    58  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    47    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 14

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0128 MALANGALI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIFIWE V CHAULA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 15

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0129 MARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTHER REVOCATUS           FAILED
0002 F FATINA ADAM                FAILED
0003 F JENIPHA ASIMBA             FAILED
0004 F JULIANA FAUSTINE           FAILED
0005 F LAURENCIA A DAMASI           PASSED
0006 F NYANJOBE MARANDO           FAILED
0007 F RACHEL J KABORA            FAILED
0008 F SHEBA P BUGWEMA            FAILED
0009 F SWEETBERTHA MAZIGO           PASSED
0010 F TAUSI M KISAREMA             PASSED
0011 F YASINTA M ALEXZANDA        FAILED
0012 M ATHUMAN J ATHUMAN          FAILED
0013 M BARAKA MASATU                PASSED
0014 M ELIJAH G MUGENDI           FAILED
0015 M ELISHA M MFUNGO            FAILED
0016 M EMMANUEL E MANYERERE       FAILED
0017 M EMMANUEL MUJUNGU           ABSENT
0018 M FREDRICK H NDIEGE            PASSED
0019 M FREDY B HITRA              FAILED
0020 M FREDY M FIDELIS            FAILED
0021 M FULGENCE D PAMBA             PASSED
0022 M HASSAN A MKWENA            FAILED
0023 M IBRAHIM JUMANNE            FAILED
0024 M JAMES MIROBO                 PASSED
0025 M JOSEPH M KAMBARAGE         FAILED
0026 M KING M MARERE                PASSED
0027 M LAMECK CHACHA                PASSED
0028 M MGENDI A MGENDI            FAILED
0029 M POLYCURP E KALASI          FAILED
0030 M ROBERT A MAGULU            FAILED
0031 M SEBE WILIAMU               FAILED
0032 M SOSPETER MAJAGITA            PASSED
0033 M STEPHANO P RUKONGE           PASSED
0034 M WILISON O MIDIGO           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    32  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    21    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 16

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0132 MILAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY L LUTEMA              FAILED
0002 M HAMZA A AHMAD              ABSENT
0003 M ISSA I GALINDE               PASSED
0004 M SAAD D MHOZYA              FAILED
0005 M STEVEN W EMMANUELY         FAILED
0006 M AMINI K NIYOKINDI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 17

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0134 MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELAIDA C TAIRO             PASSED     0051 F ELLY H LAUWO               FAILED
0002 F ADELAIDE G SALUFU            PASSED     0052 F ELLY L NGOWI               FAILED
0003 F ADELFINA T TARIMO            PASSED     0053 F ESTER D NGAILLO            FAILED
0004 F AGNES M SOMBO              FAILED       0054 F ESTER E KAVISHE            FAILED
0005 F AINESS J KIULA             FAILED       0055 F ESTER S MALISA             FAILED
0006 F AISIA G CHACKY             FAILED       0056 F ESTHER P MDUMA               PASSED
0007 F AJENTHA A MREMA              PASSED     0057 F EVA J RINGO                  PASSED
0008 F AMINA H WEREMA             ABSENT       0058 F EVARISTA E ULOMI           ABSENT
0009 F ANETH L KIMBAVALA          FAILED       0059 F FARIDA K MUSHI               PASSED
0010 F ANGEL A MTOWE              ABSENT       0060 F FARIDAH R ALI              ABSENT
0011 F ANGEL T MUSHI              ABSENT       0061 F FATUMA S SELEMANI          ABSENT
0012 F ANGELA B MMASI               PASSED     0062 F FELISTER Z MMARI             PASSED
0013 F ANNA D MSEJA               ABSENT       0063 F FIRIMINA E KIRIA             PASSED
0014 F ANNA J MNENE               FAILED       0064 F FLORA J KIARA                PASSED
0015 F ANNA M KIHEDU                PASSED     0065 F FLORA P MREMA              ABSENT
0016 F ANNA M MNYAMPU               PASSED     0066 F FLORA RINGO                  PASSED
0017 F ANNA T MUSHI               FAILED       0067 F FLORENCE G OLOTU           FAILED
0018 F ANNASTAZIA S KIMARO        FAILED       0068 F FLORENTINA MOTE              PASSED
0019 F ANTUSA J SHAYO             FAILED       0069 F FORTUNATA J MOSHI          ABSENT
0020 F ASIFIWE M AYO              FAILED       0070 F FORTUNATE A MUSHI          FAILED
0021 F ASTERIA T KINABO           ABSENT       0071 F FRIDA F SHAYO              FAILED
0022 F AZIZA J WAZIRI               PASSED     0072 F FRIDA S TARIMO             FAILED
0023 F BEATRICE B SHIO            FAILED       0073 F FURAHA P TEMU              ABSENT
0024 F BEATRICE W MROSO           FAILED       0074 F FURAHA R MANGOWI             PASSED
0025 F BENEDICTA J MATERU         FAILED       0075 F GETRUDE J KINGU            FAILED
0026 F BERTHA JOHN                FAILED       0076 F GETRUDE P LYIMO              PASSED
0027 F BONASIA V KWAY             FAILED       0077 F GLADNESS E MUNISI          FAILED
0028 F CALISTA R RAPHAEL          FAILED       0078 F GLADNESS JULIUS            FAILED
0029 F CECILIA P MPANTI           ABSENT       0079 F GLEDNESS J MUNUO           FAILED
0030 F CELINE M MMASI             ABSENT       0080 F GLORIA T KARONGE           FAILED
0031 F CHRISTINA H MWATWINZA      FAILED       0081 F GLORY H LYIMO              FAILED
0032 F CLARA P MSERI              ABSENT       0082 F HALIMA H MKINDI            FAILED
0033 F COSTANCIA J SHAYO            PASSED     0083 F HANIFA O MBWAMBO           FAILED
0034 F DAINESS M MLAY             FAILED       0084 F HAPPINESS L MASAKI         ABSENT
0035 F DEODATHA H KUMBI           FAILED       0085 F HAPPY G MOSHI                PASSED
0036 F DESTERATHA MUSSA           FAILED       0086 F HAPPY H MACHANGE           ABSENT
0037 F EDITHA A MOSHA             FAILED       0087 F HAPYNES C NGOWI            ABSENT
0038 F EDNA V KARIA               ABSENT       0088 F HENDRICA A SHIRIMA           PASSED
0039 F ELIAICHI AMANI             ABSENT       0089 F HILDA E KIMAMBO              PASSED
0040 F ELIAICHI M MSHANGA         FAILED       0090 F HYASINTA S KIMARO          FAILED
0041 F ELIAMAN N AKYOO            FAILED       0091 F IMELDA F MAKUNDI           FAILED
0042 F ELIGRECE S KILEO           FAILED       0092 F JACQUELINE F MINJA         FAILED
0043 F ELIN G SHAO                FAILED       0093 F JAMILA M MCHOMVU           ABSENT
0044 F ELITENE HANYA              FAILED       0094 F JANE G MWANRI              FAILED
0045 F ELIZA E LYIMO                PASSED     0095 F JANETH J SWAI              FAILED
0046 F ELIZA J SHAYO                PASSED     0096 F JAQUELINE E SHIRIMA          PASSED
0047 F ELIZABETH C MMARI          FAILED       0097 F JAQUELINE M NDANSHAU       ABSENT
0048 F ELIZABETH J GACHERU          PASSED     0098 F JAQUELINE T MMARI          FAILED
0049 F ELIZABETH M KING'ANI       FAILED       0099 F JASMIN K MASSAWE           FAILED
0050 F ELIZABETH W LYIMO          FAILED       0100 F JAZILA H MWEMA             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 18

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0134 MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F JENNIFER D MOSHA           FAILED       0151 F MWAJUMA A MSEMO            FAILED
0102 F JESCA V SHIRIMA              PASSED     0152 F MWANAIDI O MUSA            FAILED
0103 F JOHARI O NGOWI               PASSED     0153 F MWANTUMU J HAMISI          FAILED
0104 F JUDITH A SHOO              FAILED       0154 F NAFSA M NG'AMBA            FAILED
0105 F JUDITH G SHOO              FAILED       0155 F NAJMA K MWARIKO            FAILED
0106 F JUDITH L MACHANG'U           PASSED     0156 F NAMANGERI H MKOJERA        FAILED
0107 F JULIANA A MAKUNDI          FAILED       0157 F NAVONEIWA Z MRIMI          FAILED
0108 F JULIANA P NGOWI            ABSENT       0158 F NEEMA C SIMBEYE            FAILED
0109 F JULIETH J SHANG'A          FAILED       0159 F NEEMA GERALD               ABSENT
0110 F KHADIJA K MNDEME             PASSED     0160 F NEEMA L SHANGO               PASSED
0111 F KIJA P SINGU               FAILED       0161 F NEEMA M KWEKA              FAILED
0112 F LATIFA SHABANI             ABSENT       0162 F OLIVA L NGUNDANA             PASSED
0113 F LAURA J SECHU                PASSED     0163 F OLIVER P MREMA             FAILED
0114 F LAURENSIA W MASSAWE        FAILED       0164 F OLIVER P MWALYOS           FAILED
0115 F LEAH G MBWANA              FAILED       0165 F OMEGA D KINANGO              PASSED
0116 F LEAH J KAYINGI               PASSED     0166 F PAULINA W LAIZAR           FAILED
0117 F LETICIA C TWALA            FAILED       0167 F PENDO D HIZA               FAILED
0118 F LEVINA P TEMU              FAILED       0168 F PENDO E NASARI             FAILED
0119 F LIGHTNESS E MUSHI          FAILED       0169 F PENDO M J CHING'OLE        FAILED
0120 F LIGHTNESS H SOMI           FAILED       0170 F PRACKSED C KWEKA           FAILED
0121 F LIGHTNESS J MMASI            PASSED     0171 F PRISCA E MNYEMA            FAILED
0122 F LILIAN H MUSHI             FAILED       0172 F RAHEL J SWAI               FAILED
0123 F LIZYBETH W MEENA           FAILED       0173 F RAHELI S STANLEY           ABSENT
0124 F LUCY A SHAYO               FAILED       0174 F RAYNES G SHOO              FAILED
0125 F LUCY E KWAY                ABSENT       0175 F REGINA G MKUYE             FAILED
0126 F LUCY J MREMI               FAILED       0176 F RENALDA P MARIA            ABSENT
0127 F LUCY R MBOYA               FAILED       0177 F REST F MJOGE                 PASSED
0128 F LYDIA P KIMAMBO            ABSENT       0178 F RESTITUTA P REUBEN         FAILED
0129 F MAGDALENA O AKYOO          FAILED       0179 F ROGZENA G MATEMBA            PASSED
0130 F MAGRETH E MAKYARA          FAILED       0180 F ROSE A KAVISHE             FAILED
0131 F MARIA B MMBAGA             FAILED       0181 F ROSE C KAUKI                 PASSED
0132 F MARIAMU M KAJEMBE          FAILED       0182 F ROSE E UISSO               FAILED
0133 F MARRY A MKUMBO             FAILED       0183 F ROSE G MATEMU              ABSENT
0134 F MARRY M TEMU               ABSENT       0184 F ROSE G SHIRIMA             FAILED
0135 F MARTHA A KWEKA               PASSED     0185 F ROSE H MACHANGE            FAILED
0136 F MARTHA C KARERA            FAILED       0186 F ROSE J MASSAWE             FAILED
0137 F MARY B SHEYO                 PASSED     0187 F ROZINA E KIMARYO           FAILED
0138 F MARY C COSTANTINE          FAILED       0188 F RUTH G MSOKA               FAILED
0139 F MARY E SOKA                FAILED       0189 F SALOME H TETY              FAILED
0140 F MARY F MUSHI               FAILED       0190 F SARAH R MTEI               FAILED
0141 F MARY J KIMARO              ABSENT       0191 F SARAH W KIMARO             FAILED
0142 F MARY M MBUYA               FAILED       0192 F SAUDA S MWACHITIKU         ABSENT
0143 F MARY P LYIMO                 PASSED     0193 F SAYUNI G LYIMO               PASSED
0144 F MARY S MEELA                 PASSED     0194 F SCHOLERSTICA E LASWAY      FAILED
0145 F MARY T MSANGI                PASSED     0195 F SCOLASTICAR M NYANGE       FAILED
0146 F MELLAN Y NGOWI             ABSENT       0196 F SCOLLA T MUSHI             FAILED
0147 F MERY E LEKEY               FAILED       0197 F SHAMIM A MONTALLAH           PASSED
0148 F MGENI R YAMRINGA             PASSED     0198 F SHOSE J SHIRIMA            ABSENT
0149 F MISTIOLA M LYAMUYA         FAILED       0199 F SIA E MTUI                   PASSED
0150 F MONICA A MLINGI              PASSED     0200 F SOPHIA C KIMARO            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 19

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0134 MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F STELAH D SENYAGWA          FAILED       0251 M CALVIN F UISSO             FAILED
0202 F STELLA C RUATH               PASSED     0252 M CLAUDE H LEO                 PASSED
0203 F STELLA L MWAKIPESILE       FAILED       0253 M CLEOPA E MUSHI             FAILED
0204 F STELLA T ASSEY             FAILED       0254 M DANIELI J MSETI            FAILED
0205 F SUMAIYA H MKAPILA            PASSED     0255 M DENNIS R TARIMO            FAILED
0206 F SUZAN D ALLAIS             FAILED       0256 M DEODATH A CHUWA            ABSENT
0207 F SUZAN S MNG'ANYA           FAILED       0257 M DEOGRATIUS A MKIRA         FAILED
0208 F SWAIBA M OMARI             FAILED       0258 M DEOGRATIUS M MBOYA         FAILED
0209 F TASIBORA E MMARY           FAILED       0259 M DIDAS A CHUWA              ABSENT
0210 F TINA J MASELE              ABSENT       0260 M EBENEZERY G KIMAMBO        FAILED
0211 F TUMAINI C NDOSSI             PASSED     0261 M EDMUND J MBONICA             PASSED
0212 F UPENDO R MSAKI             FAILED       0262 M ELIAMLISI A NGOWI            PASSED
0213 F UPENDO W LASWAY            FAILED       0263 M ELIUD M KIBONA             FAILED
0214 F UPENDO W SHAO              FAILED       0264 M ELIUD Y MACHA              ABSENT
0215 F VERONICA F NYAMITI         FAILED       0265 M EMANUEL B LUKONGE            PASSED
0216 F VERONICA L MAKABITA          PASSED     0266 M EMANUEL C KIWIA            FAILED
0217 F VERONICA V MILLANZI        ABSENT       0267 M EMANUEL H LYIMO            FAILED
0218 F VICTORIA G LYIMO           FAILED       0268 M EMANUEL R MWAKISISILE        PASSED
0219 F VUMILIA G MANKINGA         FAILED       0269 M ERASTO E TESHA             FAILED
0220 F WINFRIDA F MAMBOYA           PASSED     0270 M ERICK A MCHACHU            FAILED
0221 F WINIFRIDA A MMBANDO        FAILED       0271 M ERICK E SHAYO              FAILED
0222 F WITNESS G KIULA              PASSED     0272 M FEISAL S NASSOR            ABSENT
0223 F WITNESS N MAFIE            FAILED       0273 M FIDELIS J NGOWI            ABSENT
0224 F ZAINA A MOHAMED            FAILED       0274 M FRANCIS R TESHA            FAILED
0225 F ZAITUNI A MUNA             FAILED       0275 M FRANK G MRAMBA               PASSED
0226 F ZAMDA K MSABA              FAILED       0276 M GEORGE V B SINFUKWE        FAILED
0227 F ZUWENA M BUHETY            FAILED       0277 M GERALD K KESSI             FAILED
0228 F ZUWENA P LWENA               PASSED     0278 M GERALD Y MSUYA             FAILED
0229 M ABDALAH H HARASS           ABSENT       0279 M GIFT P MSSACKY             ABSENT
0230 M ABDULKADRY O MOH'D         ABSENT       0280 M GODFREY D TARIMO           FAILED
0231 M AHIMIDIWE A ULOMI            PASSED     0281 M GODFREY S REMMY              PASSED
0232 M ALBERT P MASSAWE           FAILED       0282 M GODLISTEN J MLAY           FAILED
0233 M ALBERT S MUSHI               PASSED     0283 M GODLOVE Z SUMARI           FAILED
0234 M ALEX A MOLLEL              FAILED       0284 M GRAYSON D MCHOME             PASSED
0235 M ALLEN F MASAWE             ABSENT       0285 M HAJI I MSUYA               FAILED
0236 M ALLY H SINGANO               PASSED     0286 M HAMAD H HAMAD              ABSENT
0237 M ALLY S YUSUPH                PASSED     0287 M HAMIS D MAGAMBAGASI          PASSED
0238 M AMANI L MASUKI             ABSENT       0288 M HAMZA A NYANKOJO           FAILED
0239 M AMANI S MFINANGA             PASSED     0289 M HAPPYGOD J NKYA              PASSED
0240 M AMEDEUS P MTUI             FAILED       0290 M HASHIM H SAID              ABSENT
0241 M AMIRI H MSHANA               PASSED     0291 M HASSANI A MRUMA            FAILED
0242 M AMIRI M KIHIYO             FAILED       0292 M HERY E TESHA               FAILED
0243 M ANICETH B KWAY             FAILED       0293 M INNOCENT T LELO            FAILED
0244 M ARCHIBOLD S TARIMO         FAILED       0294 M ISMAIL I SHOO              ABSENT
0245 M AUGUSTINO F ANANIA         FAILED       0295 M JACKSON D SULEIMAN         FAILED
0246 M AWADH H OMARY              FAILED       0296 M JACKSON P JOACHIM            PASSED
0247 M AYUBU S MZAVA              FAILED       0297 M JOHN D MATEE                 PASSED
0248 M BAKARI A FUNGAMEZA         FAILED       0298 M JOHNSON D MAYAYI             PASSED
0249 M BEDA P MSELLE              ABSENT       0299 M JOSEPH J MARO              FAILED
0250 M BENSON A KISINGI           FAILED       0300 M JOSEPH M MASAWE            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 20

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0134 MOSHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M JOSEPH N KIMAMBO           FAILED       0351 M STEVEN F MAKINDA           ABSENT
0302 M JOSEPH R SANGU             ABSENT       0352 M STEVEN R TEMU              FAILED
0303 M JOSHUA S LAISER            ABSENT       0353 M TADEO A JOSEPH               PASSED
0304 M JULIAS E MOLLEL            FAILED       0354 M VALERIAN E KIMARIO         FAILED
0305 M JULIUS M NGATUNGA          FAILED       0355 M VENANCE F RAUYA            FAILED
0306 M JULIUS M NNKO                PASSED     0356 M WILFRED J K MALLYA         FAILED
0307 M JULIUS V TEMBA             FAILED       0357 M ZABRON L MLIMBILA            PASSED
0308 M JUMA H MOHAMED             FAILED
0309 M JUSTIN J MNYIKILI            PASSED
0310 M JUSTINE W MARO             ABSENT
0311 M KILEO M MBEGA              ABSENT
0312 M KRISSEN E KONGA              PASSED
0313 M LEONI C MALLYA             FAILED
0314 M LIBERATH H KISIMA            PASSED
0315 M LIVINI K TARIMO            FAILED
0316 M LOVELUCK R MTEI            FAILED
0317 M MANASE S MBASHA            FAILED
0318 M MARTIN P MTUTA             FAILED
0319 M MAULID A NYANYIRI          FAILED
0320 M MFAUME J VIKWATO           FAILED
0321 M MHINA A MKUMBWA              PASSED
0322 M MOSES S LAIZER             FAILED
0323 M NDEOYA L NNKO              FAILED
0324 M NELSON E MWANRI            FAILED
0325 M NELSON T MKOJERA           ABSENT
0326 M NICOLAUS E KILEO             PASSED
0327 M NOEL M MOLEL                 PASSED
0328 M OSMUND S SWAI              FAILED
0329 M PASCAL F TARIMO            FAILED
0330 M PRINCE M MALIMA            FAILED
0331 M RAMADHANI H KILENGA        FAILED
0332 M RAMADHANI M ALIFA          FAILED
0333 M RAMADHANI M SULEIMANI      FAILED
0334 M RASHIDI S KISINZA          ABSENT
0335 M RICHARD M FRANK            ABSENT
0336 M RICHARD N BASHAMBO         FAILED
0337 M SAADATI S MCHOMVU            PASSED
0338 M SAIDY A HAMADI             FAILED
0339 M SAMWEL J MACHANGE          ABSENT
0340 M SAMWEL TLATLAA             ABSENT
0341 M SELEMAN J H KANIKI         FAILED
0342 M SENAN P MOSHA              FAILED
0343 M SEVERINI C SWAI            ABSENT
0344 M SHABANI A KILONGOLA          PASSED
0345 M SHABANI R IDDY             FAILED
0346 M SHAFII A MUSHI             FAILED
0347 M SHARIFU JULIUS             FAILED
0348 M SHEHE M ABASSI             FAILED
0349 M SIMON A KWEKA              FAILED
0350 M SIMON G LYATUU             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   357 TOT-SAT=   292  PASSED=    86   FAILED=   206    ABSENT=    65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 21

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0135 MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA E KAAYA            FAILED       0051 F RESTITUTA P MREMA            PASSED
0002 F AGINES F PONDA             FAILED       0052 F RITHA M MARO                 PASSED
0003 F AGNES B MALALE             FAILED       0053 F ROSE B CHUWA                 PASSED
0004 F ALICE E KANYALY            FAILED       0054 F ROSE R MAUCK                 PASSED
0005 F ALOYSIA A SHAYO            FAILED       0055 F ROZINA R MUSHI             FAILED
0006 F ANGEL E KIMARIO              PASSED     0056 F SABINA J ASENGA              PASSED
0007 F ANGEL J NGULO              FAILED       0057 F SAUDAH J BARUANY           FAILED
0008 F ANGELINA T KIMARIO         FAILED       0058 F SOPHIA M LYATUU            FAILED
0009 F ANNA M MROSSO              FAILED       0059 F SUBIRA A RAMADHANI         ABSENT
0010 F ANTHONIA E LYIMO           FAILED       0060 F UPENDO A NASSARY           FAILED
0011 F ATUPELE A MWAKAJE            PASSED     0061 F WINIFRIDA P MOSHA          FAILED
0012 F BEATHA N KITUNDU             PASSED     0062 F WITNESS O MOLELL           FAILED
0013 F EASTER R HAMISI            FAILED       0063 F YUNIS Y MTANA              FAILED
0014 F ELIONORAH J SHIRIMA        FAILED       0064 M ALLY J ALLY                  PASSED
0015 F ELIZABETH C MINJA          ABSENT       0065 M ANDREW S UMBILY            FAILED
0016 F ELIZABETH L MSELE          FAILED       0066 M ANGELOBERT P MWACHA          PASSED
0017 F EPIFANIA J MLINGI          FAILED       0067 M ANSELMO S MASSAWE            PASSED
0018 F ESTER E MNDEME             ABSENT       0068 M ATHUMAN I MMBAGA           FAILED
0019 F EUTROPIA L JOHN            FAILED       0069 M BROWN E WAMBUA             FAILED
0020 F GETRUDE S OLENDUKAI          PASSED     0070 M CRISPIN PASCAL             FAILED
0021 F GOLDEN E MASAO               PASSED     0071 M DANIEL J MUSHI               PASSED
0022 F GRACE S TESHA                PASSED     0072 M DEO SEBASTIAN                PASSED
0023 F HABIBA M ALLY                PASSED     0073 M DEODATUS D NDAKIDEMI       ABSENT
0024 F HAPPINES F JULIAS          FAILED       0074 M EDERN J SHIRIMA              PASSED
0025 F HAPPINESS L MWASHILANGA      PASSED     0075 M ELISHA T NASSARY             PASSED
0026 F HILDER K MAHITI            FAILED       0076 M EZRA S KIMARO                PASSED
0027 F HONORINA B TEMBA           ABSENT       0077 M GILIME M GILIME              PASSED
0028 F HYASINTA R JOSEPH            PASSED     0078 M GREGORY T MUSHI              PASSED
0029 F IRENE A TEMBA              FAILED       0079 M HAMIS O MASAMAGA           ABSENT
0030 F IRENE J MASSAWE              PASSED     0080 M HAMISI O STIMA             FAILED
0031 F JUDITH J NG'UNDA           FAILED       0081 M HAWARD M MASHOKE           FAILED
0032 F KATARINA K KIMARIO         FAILED       0082 M HENRY C SHAYO              FAILED
0033 F LILIAN R MASSAWE           FAILED       0083 M HENRY E MUSHY                PASSED
0034 F LUCY W MASSAWE               PASSED     0084 M IDDI R BILALI              FAILED
0035 F MARY A MBOWE               FAILED       0085 M ISAYA K BIZIMANA           FAILED
0036 F MARY J LYIMO               FAILED       0086 M JOHN P SHAO                FAILED
0037 F MARY J MMASS                 PASSED     0087 M JOSEPH M MALLYA            FAILED
0038 F MARY K SOKA                FAILED       0088 M JOSHUA E MKEMWA            FAILED
0039 F MARY L KESSY                 PASSED     0089 M KIKORA J WAYEGA            FAILED
0040 F MARY R MWASEBA               PASSED     0090 M LINUS F TARIMO             FAILED
0041 F MBOKA L MWAKIBETE          FAILED       0091 M LIVING J MALLYA              PASSED
0042 F MWANAIDI M MYOMBO          FAILED       0092 M MOHAMED R ABDALLAH         ABSENT
0043 F NEYGIN A NKUZI             FAILED       0093 M MORGAN M THOMAS              PASSED
0044 F OLIVA M LYATUU               PASSED     0094 M NOEL T G URASA             FAILED
0045 F PASCLIA V KALONGHA           PASSED     0095 M PATRICK C NYAULINGO        FAILED
0046 F PENDO P MLINGA             FAILED       0096 M PAULO N LUCUMAY            FAILED
0047 F PHINA R MSELE                PASSED     0097 M RICHARD R THOMAS             PASSED
0048 F PRISCA M MWASE               PASSED     0098 M SADIKI J CHAMI             FAILED
0049 F RACHEL C WARIOBA           ABSENT       0099 M SEIF H BELLAH                PASSED
0050 F REHEMA M HIDA              FAILED       0100 M SHADRACK E MNZAVA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 22

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0135 MOSHI TECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M SILVESTER N MUNIS            PASSED
0102 M SOSPETER E B CHEKENYA        PASSED
0103 M STEPHANO L CHUMA           FAILED
0104 M STEPHEN M MUSHI              PASSED
0105 M TANZILU I SAIDI              PASSED
0106 M THOBIAS J SALLA              PASSED
0107 M VENANCE M MBOYA              PASSED
0108 M VICENT F HAMZA             FAILED
0109 M YUNAMI IZACK                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   109 TOT-SAT=   101  PASSED=    46   FAILED=    55    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 23

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0136 MUSOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH B NDARO          FAILED
0002 F JULIANA A MALUGALA         FAILED
0003 F LUCIA M MARWA              FAILED
0004 F MAGRETH B SHAKU              PASSED
0005 F MARIETHA M MASINGIRI         PASSED
0006 F MWAMINI S SANZE            ABSENT
0007 F SELINA A MWITA               PASSED
0008 M BENARD P NYAKIHA             PASSED
0009 M CHRISTE R KATUMA             PASSED
0010 M DONALD S AKUKU               PASSED
0011 M JAMES M MASINDE              PASSED
0012 M JOSEPH I MARWA             FAILED
0013 M MAGOMA MASAU                 PASSED
0014 M MUGINI J MWERA             ABSENT
0015 M MUGUSI W TUMBAGO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     8   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 24

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0140 MZUMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES  M  MANYIKA          FAILED
0002 F ALPHA  B  HAULE            FAILED
0003 F ASHA  RAMADHANI            FAILED
0004 F BERNADETA  A   MTUI        FAILED
0005 F ELIZABETH  S  MWANITU      FAILED
0006 F ESTER  C  KABELELE         FAILED
0007 F ESTER  D  CHOWO              PASSED
0008 F GRACE  A  KANUTH           FAILED
0009 F GRACE  O  MUHECHA          FAILED
0010 F JOSEPHINE  J  MWENDA         PASSED
0011 F JOYCE  C  BANGA            FAILED
0012 F JULIETH  B  MUGYABUSO      FAILED
0013 F MWANAHAMISI  R  GWEBA      FAILED
0014 F MWANTUMU  A  MOHAMEDY      FAILED
0015 F NAKANIWA  A  MFINANGA      FAILED
0016 F PAULETA  N  MAKINGA        FAILED
0017 F PAULINE  G  KASANDA        FAILED
0018 F PERPETUA  C  KANJE         FAILED
0019 F REHEMA  M  NOTI            FAILED
0020 F REMIJA  D  KADUMA            PASSED
0021 F ROSEMARY  G  NGONYANI        PASSED
0022 F STUMAI  A  IDDI            FAILED
0023 F SYLIVIA  S  MWESIGA          PASSED
0024 F VERONICA  P  MBILINYI      FAILED
0025 F YUSTER  D  SHAYO           FAILED
0026 M ALFRED  C  LAURENT         FAILED
0027 M ALLAN  C  MLELA              PASSED
0028 M BACILIUS  R  BABIHA        FAILED
0029 M DANIEL  F  NGONYANI          PASSED
0030 M EMMANUELI  K  MOLLEL       FAILED
0031 M FABIAN  B  NGONYANI          PASSED
0032 M FAUSTINE  L  MUNA            PASSED
0033 M HAMADI  A  KATUNZI           PASSED
0034 M JOHN  U  SIMYA             FAILED
0035 M JOSEPH  J  KAPUNGA         FAILED
0036 M RAPHAELY  S  CASTORY         PASSED
0037 M REMI  D  VICTOR            FAILED
0038 M SHABAN  J  SAID              PASSED
0039 M YASSIN  A  MWEGERU         FAILED
0040 M ZAKARIA   A  MONGERA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    40 TOT-SAT=    40  PASSED=    12   FAILED=    28    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 25

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0143 NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA M MGIMBA           ABSENT       0051 F JURIANA KIONA              FAILED
0002 F ADESTIANA T MBILINYI       FAILED       0052 F LUCY MLIGO                 FAILED
0003 F AGATHA FRANCE              FAILED       0053 F LULU T KISANGA             ABSENT
0004 F AGNES MBILINYI             ABSENT       0054 F MAGDALENA S MLIGO          FAILED
0005 F AGNESS M MGAYA             ABSENT       0055 F MAGRETH MWABENA            FAILED
0006 F ANCILA D MWINUKA             PASSED     0056 F MARIA . MSIGWA             FAILED
0007 F ANETH G MLIGO              FAILED       0057 F MARIA B MASAAKA            FAILED
0008 F ANNETH F MAHEGA            ABSENT       0058 F MARIA MSIGWA               FAILED
0009 F ASUMPTHA E KINYERO         FAILED       0059 F MARIA R MLUNZA             FAILED
0010 F ATULETE KILIMA             ABSENT       0060 F MARY NDENDYA               ABSENT
0011 F ATWITA I LUNYUNGU            PASSED     0061 F MARY SANGA                 FAILED
0012 F ATWITYE E TULO             FAILED       0062 F MONICA KAHWILI               PASSED
0013 F BEATRICE E MBANGALA        ABSENT       0063 F MWANAIDI I ABDALLAH        FAILED
0014 F BETHA J SANGA              FAILED       0064 F NAZARENA L LYABONGA        FAILED
0015 F CHRISTINA G SISU           FAILED       0065 F NEEMA P MWALONGO           FAILED
0016 F CHRISTINA J KAHENEKO         PASSED     0066 F NISALILE J MPIMBE          FAILED
0017 F CLARA PASCHAL              ABSENT       0067 F NURU YOHANA                  PASSED
0018 F CONSOLATHA A NGOLE         FAILED       0068 F PAULINA Y KIHWELO          FAILED
0019 F DARIA A MFILINGE           FAILED       0069 F PRISCA MDETELE             FAILED
0020 F DESTERIA R MAHAY             PASSED     0070 F RAHEL G MAGOMBA            FAILED
0021 F DONATHA A MLELWA           FAILED       0071 F RAHELI E MLIGO             FAILED
0022 F DORAH A MGENI              FAILED       0072 F REHEMA A MKONGWA           FAILED
0023 F DORIS P MWAKALUKWA         FAILED       0073 F REHEMA A MWOGOFI             PASSED
0024 F DOROTHEA MNG'ONG'O         ABSENT       0074 F REHEMA KIMULIKE            ABSENT
0025 F EDINA A MTWEVE               PASSED     0075 F REHEMA L MBAYE             FAILED
0026 F EDNA N MWAISELA              PASSED     0076 F RUBETINA A MTWEVE            PASSED
0027 F ELINA L MSIGWA             FAILED       0077 F SESILIA NGAILO             FAILED
0028 F ELIZA COSMAS               FAILED       0078 F SHOLASTIKA E MWENDA        FAILED
0029 F ELIZA NYANGACHI            FAILED       0079 F SHUKURU LAMECK             ABSENT
0030 F ELLINA E MBEMBATI          FAILED       0080 F SOPHIA B MILLINGA          FAILED
0031 F EMELDA M KITAMKANGA        FAILED       0081 F SOPHIA L PUMILWA           FAILED
0032 F ERENESTA J MLIGO           FAILED       0082 F SOPHIA P HAULE             ABSENT
0033 F EVA C LUTUMO               FAILED       0083 F SPOLA R MYOVELLA             PASSED
0034 F EVA MSEMWA                 ABSENT       0084 F SUZANA A MWANYIKA          FAILED
0035 F FELISTA MWAGENI            FAILED       0085 F SUZANA C POYO              FAILED
0036 F FLORA BIGURUBE             FAILED       0086 F TANASIA CASTORY            ABSENT
0037 F FLORA G NYAGAWA            FAILED       0087 F TARSIANA E SENGE             PASSED
0038 F FLORA X MAPUNDA            ABSENT       0088 F THEODOSIA HAULE              PASSED
0039 F FRIDA S KILUMILE             PASSED     0089 F TUMAINI MGENI              FAILED
0040 F FROLA N MAHALI             FAILED       0090 F TUMSHUKURU P CHODOTA       FAILED
0041 F HELENA A MKONGWA             PASSED     0091 F TUMWAMINI I NJOGOLO        FAILED
0042 F HELENA KINYUNYU            FAILED       0092 F UPENDO M MTEMELA           FAILED
0043 F HELFRIDA R MLELWA          FAILED       0093 F VAIRETH A KISSOMA          FAILED
0044 F IMELDA MGANI               FAILED       0094 F VELANA KIDULILE            FAILED
0045 F JACQUELINE R MDEGELA         PASSED     0095 F VERENA K NDUNGURU            PASSED
0046 F JESCA E NYALUSI            FAILED       0096 F VUMILIA STEEPSON             PASSED
0047 F JESCA J KIBASA             FAILED       0097 F WEMA LYANZILE              FAILED
0048 F JESCA Q MSUHA              FAILED       0098 F WINFRIDA W YAMWAKA         FAILED
0049 F JUDITH E UKIWA             FAILED       0099 F WINIFRIDA KILUKA           FAILED
0050 F JULIANA A MDENDEMI         ABSENT       0100 F WINNHELDA J SHAYO            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 26

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0143 NJOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M ABAS MWARAMI               FAILED
0102 M ADAMSON M JAPHARI            PASSED
0103 M ADORALI S MHULE            ABSENT
0104 M AUGUSTINO O MGEDZI           PASSED
0105 M DANIEL A MSUHA             FAILED
0106 M DANIEL A MWANG'ONDA        FAILED
0107 M DAVID J HAULE                PASSED
0108 M DENIS TIBAIJUKA              PASSED
0109 M DICKSON K MWAKIBOLWA       FAILED
0110 M EDSON A CHONGOLA           FAILED
0111 M ERASTO N NCHIMBI             PASSED
0112 M ERICK MBULIGWE               PASSED
0113 M EXAVERY KIYULE               PASSED
0114 M FARIDI S JIMBO             FAILED
0115 M FLOWIN F MILINGA             PASSED
0116 M FREEMAN F TAIRO            ABSENT
0117 M GEOFREY J MAPUNDA            PASSED
0118 M GEORGE R LUKINDO             PASSED
0119 M GISLA G KOMBA                PASSED
0120 M GOLDEN C MFUGALE           FAILED
0121 M HENRIQUE S MBULIGWE          PASSED
0122 M HUSSEIN A MSIGWA           ABSENT
0123 M ISRAEL S MAHALI            FAILED
0124 M JACKSON FUTE               FAILED
0125 M JACKSON K MAPUNDA          FAILED
0126 M JAFARI D MLOWE             FAILED
0127 M JOSEPH MBILINYI            ABSENT
0128 M JOSHUA E MKWAMA            FAILED
0129 M KENNEDY SIMON              FAILED
0130 M KEVINI I NGUHUNI           FAILED
0131 M LENARD I HONGOLI           FAILED
0132 M MICK B MATHIUS             FAILED
0133 M NOLASKO B MHAGAMA          FAILED
0134 M PATRICK Y KIMWAYEYA          PASSED
0135 M PETER MWALONGO             FAILED
0136 M PETRO I HONGOLI            FAILED
0137 M PRINCE MGAYYA              FAILED
0138 M PROSPER N SANGA            FAILED
0139 M ROMANUS D MILINGA            PASSED
0140 M ROTAS M KOMBA                PASSED
0141 M SALVATORY S MASSAJAGE      FAILED
0142 M SAMSON L MWAKILAMBO          PASSED
0143 M SIMON A MLIGO              FAILED
0144 M STANSLAUSA A MBULIGWE      FAILED
0145 M STEPHANO MKONGWA           FAILED
0146 M STEPHEN R NGEHULA          FAILED
0147 M THOMASI U MCHAMI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   147 TOT-SAT=   126  PASSED=    36   FAILED=    90    ABSENT=    21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 27

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0144 NSUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA F KADIKILO              PASSED
0002 F BETTY J JAPHET             ABSENT
0003 F EMMA J KANYANA             FAILED
0004 F ESTER A MASAWE             FAILED
0005 F EUNICE V GOLAGOZA          FAILED
0006 F EUSEBIA SIMON              FAILED
0007 F GETRUDE M MARTIN             PASSED
0008 F INDIAELI  E NASSARY        FAILED
0009 F JANNETH J RAPHAEL          FAILED
0010 F LILIAN N PALANJO           FAILED
0011 F LUCY J LUGATA              FAILED
0012 F MAGDALENA S SWITI          ABSENT
0013 F MARIAM S MSWERU            FAILED
0014 F MWAJUMA A MGENINANI        FAILED
0015 F PILLY S IBASA              FAILED
0016 F PRAXEDA F KAHWA              PASSED
0017 F RHODA J BUKANU             FAILED
0018 F ROSEMARY R DEODATUS        FAILED
0019 F SUSAN C MAKAMBA            FAILED
0020 F SUZANA H MAKOYE            FAILED
0021 F VERONICA K YOHANA          ABSENT
0022 M ADAM L ALPHONCE            FAILED
0023 M AMOSI MARWA                FAILED
0024 M DANTAN D TOSIRI            FAILED
0025 M EDWARD ALPHONSE            FAILED
0026 M FABIANI N JOHN             FAILED
0027 M IDDY A HAMISY                PASSED
0028 M JOHNSON D KIVUYO           ABSENT
0029 M JOSEPH V GORAGOZA            PASSED
0030 M MAGESA D BURILO            FAILED
0031 M REVOCATUS S WILLIAM          PASSED
0032 M SAREHE M OMARY             FAILED
0033 M STEPHEN D KILIMANZIRA      ABSENT
0034 M WILLIAM FRANCES            FAILED
0035 M MOSCHYE C KUYA             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    35 TOT-SAT=    29  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    23    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 28

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0147 PUGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA P UKUGANI            PASSED     0051 F SABINA P DAVID               PASSED
0002 F AISIA B MARIKI             ABSENT       0052 F SADA S TWAHA                 PASSED
0003 F AMINA K ALLY               ABSENT       0053 F SALMA H ISSA               FAILED
0004 F ANNETH L BOSSONGO          FAILED       0054 F SOPHIA Y LISOKOTALA        FAILED
0005 F ASHURA ABDUNUR             FAILED       0055 F TERESIA M JEMSI            FAILED
0006 F AUREA F KASIGIRI           FAILED       0056 F VAILETH R KILYINGA         FAILED
0007 F AZIZA I MUSA               FAILED       0057 F VUMILIA CHARLES            FAILED
0008 F BERTHA E KALIHAMWE         FAILED       0058 F WITNESS L KOWERO           FAILED
0009 F BRIGITHAR A MTINGA         FAILED       0059 F ZAINABU R MHANDO           FAILED
0010 F CATHERINE A MWAKAFUJE      ABSENT       0060 M ABDALLAH ALMASSI             PASSED
0011 F DEVOTHA A STEPHANO         FAILED       0061 M ABDUL-HAKIM DALLAH           PASSED
0012 F DEVOTHA P LUPALA             PASSED     0062 M ABISAI J KIVAMBA             PASSED
0013 F DORCAS J PIMA              FAILED       0063 M ALPHONCE F MAGEGE          FAILED
0014 F ELIZABETH E M MILLANZI     FAILED       0064 M BARAKA E LUVANDA           ABSENT
0015 F ELIZABETH J KAYOKA         ABSENT       0065 M CYPRIAN CHONYA               PASSED
0016 F ELIZABETH J MIHAYO         FAILED       0066 M CYRIL M MKUMLE             FAILED
0017 F EMMA ANSELMO               FAILED       0067 M DEOCLESY THEONEST          FAILED
0018 F EVE H MDEE                 FAILED       0068 M GILBERT L P MUTAHYABARWA   FAILED
0019 F FATMA S KITOGO               PASSED     0069 M GRASIAN K KYAZILE          FAILED
0020 F FLORA M MOKIWA             FAILED       0070 M ISAYA J SAMWELI            FAILED
0021 F GENOVEPHA FILIZI           FAILED       0071 M JACOB M NACHICHA           FAILED
0022 F GRACE F BYAMUNGU           FAILED       0072 M JOSEPH P OYATA             ABSENT
0023 F IMMACULATA J ILUNDA          PASSED     0073 M JUMA R SHABAANI            FAILED
0024 F JACKLINE FRANCIS           FAILED       0074 M KILUVIA M KISAKA           FAILED
0025 F JOSEPHINE N LISSU          FAILED       0075 M MATHIAS HASSN              FAILED
0026 F KHADIJA R KHALFANI         FAILED       0076 M MICHAEL D KIMWAGA          FAILED
0027 F LAETITIA H RWEKUNDA        FAILED       0077 M MKWAMA M KABIRIGI          FAILED
0028 F LEONCIANA ADRIANO            PASSED     0078 M PASCAL A MABULLAH          FAILED
0029 F LINA P MREMI                 PASSED     0079 M POTENTINUS R RWEYEMAMU       PASSED
0030 F LUCY B KINYAGA             ABSENT       0080 M RAMADHANI A KAMBENGA       FAILED
0031 F LUCYLILIAN N KAZIMOTO      ABSENT       0081 M SAMSON MCHANJA             FAILED
0032 F LUPINA E MILANZI           FAILED       0082 M SAMWEL MISALABA            FAILED
0033 F MAGRETH Z PAMBA            FAILED       0083 M STEVEN J SAMWEL              PASSED
0034 F MARY A MONDU                 PASSED     0084 M VITUS M GASENGA            FAILED
0035 F MARY E DANFORD             FAILED
0036 F MWIMA M MATEBWE            FAILED
0037 F MONICA JONASS                PASSED
0038 F MWAHIJA J SAIDY            FAILED
0039 F MWAJUMA P AUGUSTINO        FAILED
0040 F NECTAR E CHIWATA           FAILED
0041 F NURRU S RASHIDI            FAILED
0042 F NYAMTONDO M MATEBWE        FAILED
0043 F ODILIA W CHANGA            FAILED
0044 F OLIVER H MUYA              FAILED
0045 F PAULINA G MANGULA          FAILED
0046 F PENDO K MASSAWE            FAILED
0047 F PRISCA A KAJUNA              PASSED
0048 F REBECCA F NYOMOLELO          PASSED
0049 F RITHA A MINJA                PASSED
0050 F ROSE A KAYOMBO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    84 TOT-SAT=    76  PASSED=    19   FAILED=    57    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 29

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0150 SAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA M SAFARI         FAILED
0002 F ELIZA W LYIMO              FAILED
0003 F ESTER G MHANDO             FAILED
0004 F FELISTER E MZIRAY          FAILED
0005 F GOODNESS G MJEMA           FAILED
0006 F HADIJA A SHEKETO           FAILED
0007 F HAIKAEL D MNDEME           FAILED
0008 F JAMILA ALDINA              FAILED
0009 F MAIMUNA L MAGANGA          FAILED
0010 F MARIAM S GUMBO             FAILED
0011 F MARTHA S TESHA             FAILED
0012 F MWANAIZA MOHAMEDY          FAILED
0013 F PAULINA N MFANGA           FAILED
0014 F PRISCA E MALLYA            FAILED
0015 F ROYCE S WILLIAM            FAILED
0016 F SALMA WISSA                FAILED
0017 F SALOME D MAWA                PASSED
0018 F SARAH ELISANTE             FAILED
0019 F SOPHIA M MBWAMBO           ABSENT
0020 F TUJANAELLY E MNDEME        FAILED
0021 F VALENTINA E MAEDA          FAILED
0022 M ALLI I ALLI                FAILED
0023 M CHRISTOPHER S KOMBA        FAILED
0024 M EZEKIEL E JONATHANI          PASSED
0025 M FRANK DAVIS                  PASSED
0026 M GODLUCK E VULLY            FAILED
0027 M HONEST P KITIRA            FAILED
0028 M JUNIOR PHILIPO               PASSED
0029 M REGINALD P MATERU          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    29 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 30

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0151 SENGEREMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALISTIDIA S RWEYENDERA       PASSED
0002 F CATHERINE TABU               PASSED
0003 F CHRISTINA D TAITUS         FAILED
0004 F CHRISTINA M HAONGA           PASSED
0005 F ESTER MAGANIKO             FAILED
0007 F FRIDA P FRANCIS            FAILED
0009 F JUSTER J STEPHEN           FAILED
0010 F LUCY S BUTAWANTEMI           PASSED
0011 F MAGDALENA E KAYEGEJI       FAILED
0012 F MAMERITHA MASHIKU          FAILED
0013 F NEEMA KH JUMA              FAILED
0014 F REGINA R KABANZA           ABSENT
0016 F SHAMILA H ABEID            FAILED
0017 F VERDIANA C MYANDA          FAILED
0018 F WINIFRIDA JACOB              PASSED
0019 M ANTONY A DAMIANI             PASSED
0020 M BENEDICTO A HUBILA         ABSENT
0021 M DEUSDEDITH D MALULU        FAILED
0022 M DICKSON LWEMIGILA          FAILED
0023 M ELIAS S MASANGU              PASSED
0024 M EMMANUEL J BASSU           FAILED
0025 M ERENEUS MUGOA                PASSED
0026 M LAURENT K MSONGE           FAILED
0028 M MARTINE STEPHANO             PASSED
0029 M MOHAMEDI I SAIMONI         FAILED
0030 M PAUL J PAUL                  PASSED
0031 M RAPHAEL C MAKINGU          FAILED
0032 M RENATUS M MAGANGA            PASSED
0035 M THOBIASI J NGUBILA           PASSED
0036 M ZACHARIA ROBERT            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    30 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=    12   FAILED=    16    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 31

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0152 SHINYANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA J MWALUKASA           ABSENT
0002 F ENALDER E KAZINJA            PASSED
0003 F HELGA BIGIRWAMUNGU           PASSED
0004 F JANE BENJAMIN              FAILED
0005 F JANETH M PASCHAL             PASSED
0006 F LATIFA SAID                  PASSED
0007 F LAURENCIA V MANGALA        FAILED
0008 F MAGRETH DEUS                 PASSED
0009 F MARY MIPAWA                FAILED
0010 F MONICA D JOSEPH              PASSED
0011 F NEEMA DEUS                 ABSENT
0012 F RUTH JACKSON                 PASSED
0013 F SOFRINA S DONONDA            PASSED
0015 M ABEL N ARON                FAILED
0016 M ADAM R MAUKI                 PASSED
0017 M DAUD J NDAKI               FAILED
0018 M EMMANUEL JOHN                PASSED
0019 M EMMANUEL M LUTAMBI         FAILED
0020 M ERNEST E MAKALA              PASSED
0021 M LEONARD D DENDEI           FAILED
0022 M MALISAWA G MWANISI         FAILED
0023 M MFUNGO D SHOSHIWA          FAILED
0024 M SHIJA B LUBEJA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    23 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 32

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0153 SONGEA BOYS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA Y KIJANGA             FAILED
0002 F CLARA M KAPINGA              PASSED
0003 F COTRIDA M HAULE            FAILED
0004 F DESDERIA F MWAGENI         FAILED
0005 F FARAJA J MNG`ONG`O         FAILED
0006 F FATUMA H MSAFIRI             PASSED
0007 F FLORA S NDUNGURU           FAILED
0008 F HELMINA X LUOGA            FAILED
0009 F IDDA P NJAFULA             ABSENT
0010 F IMAKULATA J MVULA          FAILED
0011 F MARCELLA B WELLA           FAILED
0012 F MARIAM A WAJIKA              PASSED
0013 F SOPHIA T CHUNGU              PASSED
0014 F VICTORIA A MANYAHI           PASSED
0015 M DOMINICUS M CHENGULA       FAILED
0016 M EXAURD S MBILINYI            PASSED
0017 M GASTON J MLOWOLA             PASSED
0018 M GIPSON MWALONGO            ABSENT
0019 M HONORATUS L MBUNDA           PASSED
0020 M SHAIBU A NGONYANI            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    20 TOT-SAT=    18  PASSED=     9   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 33

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0156 TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS P SHAYO             FAILED       0051 F PATRICIA G MAKUNJA           PASSED
0002 F AISHA HASSAN               FAILED       0052 F RACHEL P MSHIMBULA         FAILED
0003 F AKWINA A KITALU              PASSED     0053 F REHEMA M ABEDY             FAILED
0004 F ALICE P KIRUMBI            ABSENT       0054 F ROSE C SINGANO             FAILED
0005 F ANGELA V SESALA            FAILED       0055 F SOPHIA NJAU                FAILED
0006 F ANGELINA SEVERINI          FAILED       0056 F SUZAN S KILAPIRO             PASSED
0007 F ANNA GODSON                FAILED       0057 F SWEDEN MARK                FAILED
0008 F CECILIA MWINYIKOMBO        FAILED       0058 F THERESIA JOHN              FAILED
0009 F EDINA EDMOUND              ABSENT       0059 F UPENDO C MASSAWE           ABSENT
0010 F EDNA G MPIKA               FAILED       0060 F VERONICA B MROSSO            PASSED
0011 F ERICA R MKAKALA            FAILED       0061 F VERONICA C JONATHAN        FAILED
0012 F ESTHER E MAKANJA             PASSED     0062 F VESTINA T MBALAWA          FAILED
0013 F ESTHER K NNKO              FAILED       0063 F VIOLET S MWAIPOPO          FAILED
0014 F EUNICE J MESIRI              PASSED     0064 F YUSTA KIMARO                 PASSED
0015 F EVE P TEMBA                ABSENT       0065 F ZAINAB D IBRAHIM             PASSED
0016 F EVELYNE A MOKIWA           FAILED       0066 M ABBAS A MSUMARI            FAILED
0017 F FATUMA H NAMALECHE         FAILED       0067 M ABDALLAH A BARUA           FAILED
0018 F FATUMA HAMISI              FAILED       0068 M ABDI MOCHIWA               FAILED
0019 F FATUMA MIKIDADI            FAILED       0069 M ALLY JABIRI                FAILED
0020 F FATUMA MWAMANDA            FAILED       0070 M ALLY M REMBO               FAILED
0021 F FRIDA J MGONDA             FAILED       0071 M ALLY SILAHA                FAILED
0022 F FRIDA MBELWA               FAILED       0072 M ALOYCE J PETER             FAILED
0023 F GENEROSE J KYARUZI           PASSED     0073 M AMIRI I SELEMANI           FAILED
0024 F GRACE W SAID               FAILED       0074 M ANDREW W MNGOMA              PASSED
0025 F HALIMA SALIMU              FAILED       0075 M BAKARI J OMARI             FAILED
0026 F HAPPINESS S MUSHI          FAILED       0076 M BAKARI O BAKARI            FAILED
0027 F HIGHNESS L MUNISI          FAILED       0077 M BARAKA I RAPHAEL           FAILED
0028 F HOSIANA P RAJABU           FAILED       0078 M BERNADETHA PETRO           FAILED
0029 F JACQUELINE P MMASSY          PASSED     0079 M CHOYO NJAMA                FAILED
0030 F JALAKI A KIJAZI              PASSED     0080 M DAVID E MASHAMBO             PASSED
0031 F JAQUELINE J NJARA          FAILED       0081 M GERALD R MAKAME            ABSENT
0032 F JOYCE R MBUGHUNI           FAILED       0082 M HAJI H MAN'GANDO           FAILED
0033 F JUDITH MUBA                FAILED       0083 M HAMISI KOJA                FAILED
0034 F LENA  JACKSON              ABSENT       0084 M HAMZA SELEMANI             FAILED
0035 F LUIZA S MMASY              ABSENT       0085 M HASSAN A JUMA              FAILED
0036 F MAGDALENA P SAANANE          PASSED     0086 M HASSAN H HASSAN            ABSENT
0037 F MAGRET R MOSHI             FAILED       0087 M HASSAN K ALI               FAILED
0038 F MAJABU MBEZI                 PASSED     0088 M HUSSEIN H BARUTI           ABSENT
0039 F MARY JULIUS                FAILED       0089 M HUSSEIN S MBWANA           FAILED
0040 F MARY KAALE                   PASSED     0090 M HUSSEIN S MOHAMED          FAILED
0041 F MBONI NASSORO              FAILED       0091 M JACKOB E UTIMLE            FAILED
0042 F MONICA ERNEST              FAILED       0092 M JAMES C AUGOSTIANO         FAILED
0043 F MWAJABU M SESALA           FAILED       0093 M JAMES C MAPUNDA            ABSENT
0044 F MWAJUMA SAIDY              FAILED       0094 M JEROME RINGIA              FAILED
0045 F MWAKABAMBO W MARTHA        FAILED       0095 M JOACHIM M NGALLO           ABSENT
0046 F MWANAHERI MOHAMED          FAILED       0096 M JOELY O RASHIDI            FAILED
0047 F MWANAKOMBO OMARY           FAILED       0097 M JOHN H KIBIRITI            FAILED
0048 F MWANAMKASSY O HAMIS        FAILED       0098 M JOSEPH J OPELA               PASSED
0049 F NOAB JUMA                  FAILED       0099 M JOSEPH M MFUKO             FAILED
0050 F NURU R REHANI              ABSENT       0100 M JOSHUA J MIGIRE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 34

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0156 TANGA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M JUMA ABDALLAH              FAILED
0102 M JUMA S MATEREKA            FAILED
0103 M JUMA S MOHAMEDI              PASSED
0104 M KOMBO J KOMBO              FAILED
0105 M MAPA  S MAPA               FAILED
0106 M MHINA MSAFIRI              FAILED
0107 M MKADARA A MBWANA           FAILED
0108 M MOHAMED A MASOOD           FAILED
0109 M MUSSA M MBAGI              ABSENT
0110 M MUSTAPHA KISUWA            FAILED
0111 M MWINYI A JAFARY              PASSED
0112 M NADHIR KAHAMBA             FAILED
0113 M NGARE C BAKARI             FAILED
0114 M OMARI M MUSTAFA            FAILED
0115 M OMARY M OMARY              FAILED
0116 M PATRICK J KIBOMA           FAILED
0117 M RAJABU I LUKUNI            FAILED
0118 M RAMADHANI A MWAYAZA        FAILED
0119 M RASHID Z RAJAB               PASSED
0120 M RASHIDI HUSSEIN            ABSENT
0121 M RASHIDI S MBILU            FAILED
0122 M RICHARD A MBUCHUNI         FAILED
0123 M RONALD V URASSA              PASSED
0124 M SADIKI R SHEMBILU          FAILED
0125 M SAID A MKAMBA              FAILED
0126 M SAID KASIM                   PASSED
0127 M SALEHE MOHAMEDI              PASSED
0128 M SALIM I SELEMANI           FAILED
0129 M SALIMU A MMAKA             FAILED
0130 M SALIMU N SALIMU            FAILED
0131 M SAMWEL R JUMBE             FAILED
0132 M SHAFI M NINA               FAILED
0133 M STANLEY ARNOLD             FAILED
0134 M TERRY Z MUNUO              FAILED
0135 M VICTOR J MSOKA             FAILED
0136 M YAHAYA J ADAM              FAILED
0137 M YUNUSU J SELEMANI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   137 TOT-SAT=   123  PASSED=    24   FAILED=    99    ABSENT=    14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 35

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0157 HANGA RELIGIOUS SEMINARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M BAPTIST M MTEWELE            PASSED
0002 M YUSTO M MAPUNDA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 36

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0158 TOSAMAGANGA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALBINA O KIWALE            FAILED
0002 F CELINA J NYAMAHANGA        ABSENT
0003 F ELESIA MWEGELINGOHA        FAILED
0004 F EVA J NGALOWOKA            FAILED
0005 F EVANGELISTA E MASENGO      FAILED
0006 F EVODIA K MBWALE            FAILED
0007 F FLORIDA MLIGO              FAILED
0008 F JENETH L NSELLU            FAILED
0009 F JUDITH J TEMU              FAILED
0010 F MAGRETH J CHAULA           FAILED
0011 F MARTHA S NYEMBEKE          FAILED
0012 F ODINA J NGALOWOKA          FAILED
0013 F REHEMA A NYEMBEKE          FAILED
0014 F TUMAINI L KIPANGULA        FAILED
0015 F YUDITHA R MPONZI           FAILED
0016 M ROBERT B ASSENGA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    16 TOT-SAT=    15  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 37

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0167 KIDUGALA SEMINARY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BITIA NYAGAWA                PASSED
0002 F CHRISTINA Z NJOGELA        FAILED
0003 F HAPPY S NJOWOKA            FAILED
0004 F MAGRETH P MIHO             FAILED
0005 F RAHEL KADUMA               FAILED
0006 F REHEMA CHENGULA              PASSED
0007 M DAUDI KELEMPU              FAILED
0008 M HEZRONI A MWAISOBA         FAILED
0009 M JOSCO M KIBIKI               PASSED
0010 M LUSUNGU J MTEWA              PASSED
0011 M OSCAR J MGANI              FAILED
0012 M PIUS D ERIYO                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 38

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0181 KISARAWE LUTHERAN JUNIOR SEMINARY

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANITA SHOKI                FAILED
0002 F BISHENI PAZI               FAILED
0003 F JUSTINA SAIDI                PASSED
0004 F NEEMA J KIMARO             FAILED
0005 F ZUHURA S MATHEW            FAILED
0006 M REMITOUS A MALERA          FAILED
0007 M TWAHA A KILUMBWA           FAILED
0008 M ZACHARIA L JACOB           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 39

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0203 IRINGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DEBORA T MHANGA            ABSENT
0002 F HEKIMA L KAVINDI           ABSENT
0003 F MARY G KIDUNGU             FAILED
0004 F SALMA A HIMBUKA            FAILED
0005 M KUNIBERT B KIVINGE         FAILED
0006 M METHOD KIHOO                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 40

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0209 KOROGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES YOHANA               ABSENT       0051 M TOGOLANI S MAVURA            PASSED
0002 F ANNA E KADEGE              FAILED       0052 M RAJABU S SHEBUGHE          FAILED
0003 F ANNA Z MWANDARY            FAILED
0004 F ANTONIA A YUSUFU           FAILED
0005 F ASNATH E RICHARDY          FAILED
0006 F BEATRICE I KOHOYE          FAILED
0007 F CESILIA P FUTAKAMBA        FAILED
0008 F DEBORAH F NYINGE           FAILED
0009 F DIANA NGOLE                FAILED
0010 F HADIJA I MSHANA            FAILED
0011 F HALIMA A ABDI              FAILED
0012 F HAMIDA K SAIDI             FAILED
0013 F HAPPYNESS SANGA            ABSENT
0014 F HIDAYA R MUSSA             FAILED
0015 F JOYCE ELISHA               FAILED
0016 F LYDIA SALU                 FAILED
0017 F MARIAM SHABANI             FAILED
0018 F MAYASA A SHEMAHONGE        FAILED
0019 F MWANAKOMBO E CHAMBO        FAILED
0020 F MWANSITI N MPANGULE          PASSED
0021 F NASRA O ALLY                 PASSED
0022 F REBECCA N MWAKABUNGU       FAILED
0023 F REHEMA O RASHIDI             PASSED
0024 F RIZIKI S KHAMIS            FAILED
0025 F ROSE M CODEMAS             FAILED
0026 F SCHOLASTIKA N KESSY          PASSED
0027 F SHAMIMU R ATHUMANI         FAILED
0028 F SWALHA S SANGALE           FAILED
0029 F THABITA S MBONEA           FAILED
0030 F THERESIA D MASHA           FAILED
0031 F THERESIA MSUE                PASSED
0032 F VERONICA I JOHN            FAILED
0033 F VIVIANE J CHALE            FAILED
0034 F ZAWADI E NGOMA             FAILED
0035 M ALEX S MASATU              FAILED
0036 M BAKAR E YOEL               FAILED
0037 M DAVID B MNKAMA             FAILED
0038 M DOMINICK W MBAGO           FAILED
0039 M EDWARD FRANK               FAILED
0040 M EDWIN B KITONKA              PASSED
0041 M ERNEST J KIBWANA           FAILED
0042 M FRANCIS EDMUND             FAILED
0043 M FRANCIS J MKONGO           FAILED
0044 M HASHU B MPANGO             FAILED
0045 M JOSEPH D AKONAAY           FAILED
0046 M MBWANA A YUSUPH            FAILED
0047 M PAULO RAPHAELY             FAILED
0048 M SAIDI R SENKONDO           FAILED
0049 M SAMWEL F SHEMZIGWA         FAILED
0050 M SHABANI MAHIMBO            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    52 TOT-SAT=    50  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    43    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 41

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0210 BIGWA SISTERS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES  I  PHOROSCAL        FAILED
0002 F AGNES  N  MGWA             FAILED
0003 F ANETH  E  MMBANDO          FAILED
0004 F BAHATI  A  MWAMLOKA        FAILED
0005 F EVELADA  S   SANGU         FAILED
0006 F FRIDA  E  MSUYA              PASSED
0007 F JULIANA  R  KABATI         FAILED
0008 F MARIAM  S  MSUYA           FAILED
0009 F NAOMI  L  MWANGAMA         ABSENT
0010 F SAUDA  A  MKUBA            FAILED
0011 F SERED  S  KOBO             FAILED
0012 M BAASHA  M  MSALYA            PASSED
0013 M BONIFACE  M  MUKAMA        FAILED
0014 M CHRISTOPHER  M  BENSON     FAILED
0015 M FRANCO  N  DAIMA           FAILED
0016 M HAMISI  M  KAIGE           FAILED
0017 M JUHUDI  V  MWALE           FAILED
0018 M MICHAEL  A  NKWERA           PASSED
0019 M MOHAMED  I  NTANDU         FAILED
0020 M NICKSON  G  NTATIYE        FAILED
0021 M PETER  T  MUUNJI           FAILED
0022 M RAPHAEL   M   MATTIWA      FAILED
0023 M SHAIBU  S  SHAIBU            PASSED
0024 M THOMAS  PAULO              FAILED
0025 M VICTOR  P  MAHEMU          ABSENT
0026 M YUSUPH  A  RAMADHANI       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    26 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 42

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0212 MACHAME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANETH S LEMA               FAILED
0002 F ELINEEMA E SWAI            FAILED
0003 F GLADNESS S MUSHI           FAILED
0004 F KESIA S URASSA             FAILED
0005 F NANCY E SHUMA              FAILED
0006 M DICKSON R MPHURU           FAILED
0007 M DUNCAN E NGOWI             FAILED
0008 M GODLISTEN J ULOMI          FAILED
0009 M JACKSON D URASSA           FAILED
0010 M JAMES A SHOO               FAILED
0011 M JOHN N URASSA              FAILED
0012 M LODRICK J SOMI             ABSENT
0013 M ROBSON T MISHAKU           ABSENT
0014 M ROBSON T MUSHI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 43

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0214 MSALATO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALPHONCINA H MAFITA        FAILED
0002 F ANNA I SAMWELY             FAILED
0003 F BERTHA M SHUSHUDA          FAILED
0004 F DIONISIA K GINDARAA        FAILED
0005 F EMELDA J SALLA               PASSED
0006 F FATMA Y HASSANI              PASSED
0007 F JOYCE P BIRA                 PASSED
0008 F MONICA D TUPPA             FAILED
0009 F MWASU E MSIMBAZI           FAILED
0010 F NEEMA S MALYAMPA           ABSENT
0011 F NELLY T JACKSON              PASSED
0012 F PASCALINA P GWALTU           PASSED
0013 F PENDO D CHILONGANI         FAILED
0014 F PENDO M LUSINDE              PASSED
0015 F PRISCA P MANZENI           FAILED
0016 F SALOME G MKANDALLA           PASSED
0017 F VERONICA F NGALAWAGA       FAILED
0018 F VIOLLA B TRAYPHONE         FAILED
0019 M ALPHA R SANGAYA              PASSED
0020 M AMINI R KAYANDA            FAILED
0021 M BARAKA R MESSAYI           FAILED
0022 M BONIPHACE K MAZENGO        FAILED
0023 M CHRISTOPHER O CHIWAMBA     FAILED
0024 M EZEKIEL A NDAHANI          FAILED
0025 M JOSEPHAT M TSAKHARRA         PASSED
0026 M LIBERATUS L KAGOMA           PASSED
0027 M MAIKO G MAIKO              FAILED
0028 M MORIS M JOHN               FAILED
0029 M MWINJUMA MOHAMEDI          FAILED
0030 M PAUL G GIDION              FAILED
0031 M SAID S KAMBY               ABSENT
0032 M SIMON L MAGUNI             FAILED
0033 M SIMON M PUMA               FAILED
0034 M WAYZIMEN P SIMWINGA        FAILED
0035 M YOHANA J MSENGI            FAILED
0036 M YOHANA M ALOYCE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    36 TOT-SAT=    34  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    23    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 44

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0217 PERAMIHO GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANUCIATA HAULE             FAILED
0002 F COMFLIMATA LWENA             PASSED
0003 F EDITHER  J  CHIWINGA       FAILED
0004 F HAPPY NCHIMBI              FAILED
0005 F LEAH HAULE                 FAILED
0006 F PHILOMENA S NGONYANI       FAILED
0007 F ROSEMARY A MAGWAYA         FAILED
0008 F SALMA   MLAPONI            FAILED
0009 M KASSIM MOHAMEDI              PASSED
0010 M PETRO S NGONYANI           FAILED
0011 M PIRMIN K MGANI             FAILED
0012 M SAMSON G MBIGI               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 45

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0218 RUGAMBWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADRIANA A MUTABAZI           PASSED     0051 F SYLIVIA L KOKWONGEZA         PASSED
0002 F AGNES K THOMAS             FAILED       0052 F THEDORA DOMINO             FAILED
0003 F AGNETHA R PAUL             FAILED       0053 F VERDIANA KAHATANO          FAILED
0004 F AISHA M AMANI              ABSENT       0054 F WINIFRIDA K KAZINJA        FAILED
0005 F ALICE P KAIZA              FAILED       0055 F ZAIDIA BASHIRU             FAILED
0006 F ALOYCIA ALOYCE             FAILED       0056 M ADVENT M JAMES             FAILED
0007 F AMINA A MABARAZA           FAILED       0057 M ALFRED M JOHN                PASSED
0008 F ANASTELA P JASSON            PASSED     0058 M ASHIRAFU TIBAWA            FAILED
0009 F ANASTELLA A RUTAGEMWA      FAILED       0059 M ATUGONZA LUGEMALILA          PASSED
0010 F ANITHA FRANSICE            ABSENT       0060 M BULLIMBE B MUSWAGA         FAILED
0011 F ASANATH H NGAMBEKI           PASSED     0061 M EMMANUEL D CHAGULA           PASSED
0012 F ASHA O MATETE                PASSED     0062 M EMMANUEL JONAS               PASSED
0013 F CHRISTINA P KAIJAGE          PASSED     0063 M FRADIUS BENEDICTOR         ABSENT
0014 F DIANA RICHARD              FAILED       0064 M FRANCISCO C PETER          ABSENT
0015 F EDINA K CHRIZOSTOM         FAILED       0065 M GODLUCK K KINASHA          FAILED
0016 F ELENESTINA MAZIGO          FAILED       0066 M GOZIBERTH K REVELIAN       FAILED
0017 F ELIFRIDA E CHRISTIAN         PASSED     0067 M HERMAN C CYPRIAN             PASSED
0018 F EMERINA K LUCAS            FAILED       0068 M JAMAL Y SIMBA              ABSENT
0019 F ENIDI ISSA                 FAILED       0069 M KASSIM R FUNDI               PASSED
0020 F FRAVIA P KAMUGISHA         FAILED       0070 M LAURENT LAURIAN            ABSENT
0021 F GEORGIA J KAMUHANDA          PASSED     0071 M LONGINO FULGNENCE          FAILED
0022 F GRACE K LAULIAN              PASSED     0072 M MUGISHA DIDACE               PASSED
0023 F GRACE N MARWA                PASSED     0073 M MUSSA M ABDULRAHMAN        FAILED
0024 F HALIETH PETER                PASSED     0074 M MWESIGWA R KABYEMELA         PASSED
0025 F HAPPINESS ALPHONCE         FAILED       0075 M MZAWARU M ABDULLATIFU        PASSED
0026 F HAULAH NASSORO               PASSED     0076 M PIUS SPALON                FAILED
0027 F HENERIETHA N SIMONI          PASSED     0077 M PROJESTUS LEONIDAS         FAILED
0028 F JENESIA D MILAMLE          FAILED       0078 M RADISLAUS LUCAS            FAILED
0029 F JOANICK A MPESHA             PASSED     0079 M RENATUS M MHANGA             PASSED
0030 F JOSEPHENA M MGALULA        FAILED       0080 M RENATUS THADEO               PASSED
0031 F JOVITHA K GABRIEL            PASSED     0081 M RWEGOSHORA J KIGOYE          PASSED
0032 F JUSTA J B RUTTA            FAILED       0082 M RWEYEMAM E CLEMENCE        ABSENT
0033 F KURUTHUMU SAIDI            FAILED       0083 M SARGAS R PETER               PASSED
0034 F LEONIA M TABLA               PASSED     0084 M SHAHABU HITAJI             FAILED
0035 F LILIAN NGEMELA               PASSED     0085 M THEOGNES LAULENT           FAILED
0036 F LOYCE EMMANUEL             FAILED       0086 M YOTHAMU R RULAHABONA       FAILED
0037 F MARIAM B PETER               PASSED     0087 M YUSUFU MANONI              FAILED
0038 F MARIAM SALEHE              FAILED       0088 M YUSUPH P MADOTTO           FAILED
0039 F MARIATH K ABBAS            FAILED       0089 M ZAHRAN B SALUM               PASSED
0040 F MARINA JOSHUA                PASSED
0041 F METHODIA C RWELAMIRA       FAILED
0042 F MIRIAM J GABAGAMBI         ABSENT
0043 F NEEMA S LUCAS              FAILED
0044 F NOTIBERGA N IJUMBA           PASSED
0045 F ROSE C NYERERE               PASSED
0046 F SALIMA HAMISI              ABSENT
0047 F SALOME JOHN                FAILED
0048 F SARAH RASHID                 PASSED
0049 F SHAN NURU                  FAILED
0050 F SOPHIA C MASANJA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    89 TOT-SAT=    80  PASSED=    36   FAILED=    44    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 46

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0219 SONGEA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MAGRETH S KOMBA            FAILED
0002 F ZAMDA H NYEMA                PASSED
0003 M CALLYSTUS J NYAGALLY       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 47

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0220 TABORA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA OSCAR                FAILED       0051 M SALUM O SUDI               ABSENT
0002 F ANNA L GALULA              FAILED       0052 M SALUM R KANOGOLE           FAILED
0003 F AUGENIA A KATABI           FAILED       0053 M WILSON V MAHAGI            FAILED
0004 F DEVOTHA TH PAUL              PASSED     0054 M YUSTO S MWAKIBETE          FAILED
0005 F EMILIANA NTIRUCHIKA        FAILED       0055 M EMMANUEL E MTUNDA          FAILED
0006 F GISELA A VITALIS           FAILED
0007 F JACQUELINE S LUBEGA        FAILED
0008 F JESCA J NKINDI             FAILED
0009 F KAUNDIME S MGALOKA         ABSENT
0010 F LETICIA B KASHEBO          FAILED
0011 F LUCY A BARAKA              FAILED
0012 F MAGRETH NUMA               FAILED
0013 F MAISARA O KWALLASA           PASSED
0014 F MARIAM B MVULE             FAILED
0015 F MARIAM H KATAGWA             PASSED
0016 F MARY I ENOCKY                PASSED
0017 F MECKTRIDA PAULINI          ABSENT
0018 F MILKA K KASIMILA           FAILED
0019 F NEEMA A LUKOSI               PASSED
0020 F NOELA F MARWA              FAILED
0021 F PASKAZIA ABERY             FAILED
0022 F SADA A KATAGA              ABSENT
0023 F SALOME D KASWAHILI         FAILED
0024 F SALOME G MORRIS            FAILED
0025 F SARA N KAOMBWE             FAILED
0026 F SOPHIA A KISALALA          FAILED
0027 F WANZITA E KITUNDU          FAILED
0028 F ZEPHLINA A KAYANDA           PASSED
0029 M ANNO J DAMIAN              ABSENT
0030 M BENJAMIN FRANCIS             PASSED
0031 M CHARLE P WEREMA            FAILED
0032 M CHRISTOPHER A MWAKAPOLA      PASSED
0033 M COSMAS J BATEBUYE          FAILED
0034 M EDWARD F DISIRE            FAILED
0035 M EDWARDY E MSABAHA          FAILED
0036 M ERASTO N SHANGOH           FAILED
0037 M ERICK E SAIMON               PASSED
0038 M FABIAN A BUKUKU            FAILED
0039 M FADHILI J HASSANI          FAILED
0040 M FROLIAN F MISANA           FAILED
0041 M HAMISI HUSSEIN             FAILED
0042 M HOSSEA Z MAGALUDA          FAILED
0043 M INOCENT K SAFARI             PASSED
0044 M JOAB A MULOKOZI            FAILED
0045 M JUMA S JUMA                  PASSED
0046 M MAKOYE HAMISI              FAILED
0047 M MANENO L KEZAKUBI          FAILED
0048 M PETRO S SOLOZA             FAILED
0049 M RICHARD J NDALLY           FAILED
0050 M ROBERT J NYAKUYENGA        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    55 TOT-SAT=    50  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    39    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 48

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0222 ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFUA H HALAKANDI           FAILED       0051 F EDITHA MABWAI              FAILED
0002 F AGATHA M KORORO            FAILED       0052 F EDITHER G ANTONY           FAILED
0003 F AGNES O MNUNG'A            FAILED       0053 F EDNESS A KIMEY             FAILED
0004 F AIDA ABDUL                 FAILED       0054 F EGNER H MKINI              FAILED
0005 F AISHA SONGORO              ABSENT       0055 F ELIFRIDA YOHANA            FAILED
0006 F ALICE COSTA                FAILED       0056 F ELIMENEGILDA M TARIMO      FAILED
0007 F AMINA M MELKIADI           FAILED       0057 F ELIZABETH C CHALLE         FAILED
0008 F AMINA S MATTAR               PASSED     0058 F ELIZABETH CHARLES          FAILED
0009 F AMINA TUMAINI                PASSED     0059 F ELIZABETH E MYABI          FAILED
0010 F AMISUU M ALLY              FAILED       0060 F ELIZABETH G MLAKI          FAILED
0011 F ANASTAZIA HASHIMU          FAILED       0061 F ELIZABETH J KALAGE         FAILED
0012 F ANGELA D MSUNGU            FAILED       0062 F ELIZABETH L JACKSON          PASSED
0013 F ANGELINA JOHN              FAILED       0063 F ELIZABETH M MSITA            PASSED
0014 F ANGELINA STIMA             FAILED       0064 F EMMY J OGONG               ABSENT
0015 F ANJA H MONGI               FAILED       0065 F ESTER D MKAMATI            FAILED
0016 F ANNA A S MAPUNDA           ABSENT       0066 F ESTER J RWEYONGEZA           PASSED
0017 F ANNA B ILLANI                PASSED     0067 F ESTHER J MKUMBWA           FAILED
0018 F ANNA B KISONGA             FAILED       0068 F ESTHER M KROLL               PASSED
0019 F ANNA J NYONI               FAILED       0069 F EVA J MWAKITWILE             PASSED
0020 F ANNA N SAULE               FAILED       0070 F EVA K FRANCIS              FAILED
0021 F ANNA O MUSSA               FAILED       0071 F EVELINA I MPUTA            FAILED
0022 F ARAFA H MIGODA             FAILED       0072 F EVODIA H MGANGA            FAILED
0023 F ASHA S MASAZA              FAILED       0073 F EVODIA NDUNGURU            FAILED
0024 F ASHURA SAIDI               FAILED       0074 F FADHILA S MALOKOTA         FAILED
0025 F BAHATI M KICHERE           ABSENT       0075 F FARIDA M KAMBANGWA           PASSED
0026 F BEATHA V KILEO             FAILED       0076 F FATUMA M MIKWANGA          FAILED
0027 F BEATRICE MULOKOZI          FAILED       0077 F FATUMA T SHEMNDOLWA        FAILED
0028 F BEATRICE R MOKE              PASSED     0078 F FAYAM FARID                  PASSED
0029 F BELINDA M NCHIMBI          ABSENT       0079 F FELICIANA A MTALLO           PASSED
0030 F BERNADETHA D DADI          FAILED       0080 F FELISTER G MKOMBO          FAILED
0031 F BERTHA E NGWADA            FAILED       0081 F FLORA KESSY                FAILED
0032 F BONAVENTURA M MREMA        FAILED       0082 F FLORA M KIPONDA            FAILED
0033 F CATHERINE J MWAMBINGA      FAILED       0083 F FRANCISCA ANDERSON         FAILED
0034 F CLEMENTINA A FUTTE         FAILED       0084 F FROZIA A KIHWELE           FAILED
0035 F CLOTILDE S DUWE            FAILED       0085 F GAMA NGALLABA              FAILED
0036 F CORDULA E TARIMO           ABSENT       0086 F GISSELA DEOGRATIUS         FAILED
0037 F CRESENSIA K AMBROCE        FAILED       0087 F GLORIA E ASSENGA           FAILED
0038 F DAFROZA D RWECHUNGULA      FAILED       0088 F GORETH G VAVUNGE           FAILED
0039 F DAINESS ELIBARIKI          FAILED       0089 F GRACE E NNKO               FAILED
0040 F DEVOTA F THEONEST            PASSED     0090 F HAGALI A MGONDE            FAILED
0041 F DEVOTHA LAUREAN            FAILED       0091 F HAIBA M MAFFITA            FAILED
0042 F DIANA H GOYAYI               PASSED     0092 F HAPPYNESS I MOSS             PASSED
0043 F DORICE P MULUNGA           FAILED       0093 F HAUSWA S MOMBA               PASSED
0044 F DORIS D SHUSHU             FAILED       0094 F HAWA S ALLY                FAILED
0045 F DORIS M HAULE                PASSED     0095 F HAWA T MBWANA              FAILED
0046 F DOROTHEA H SHEMTIBUKO        PASSED     0096 F HELEN A MSEMWA             FAILED
0047 F DOROTHY M MDACHI           FAILED       0097 F HIERONIMA P UBENA          FAILED
0048 F DOSTER A MWAKIBINGA        FAILED       0098 F HILDA R MBISA              FAILED
0049 F EDINA MAGIGE               FAILED       0099 F HUSNA MOHAMED              FAILED
0050 F EDITA A MANEMBE            FAILED       0100 F ISABELA MBIFILE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 49

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0222 ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F ISDORA H KIMARIO             PASSED     0151 F MASELE G SELELI            FAILED
0102 F JACKLINE T HAMIDU          FAILED       0152 F MATILDA HERMAN             FAILED
0103 F JALILA J MFINANGA          FAILED       0153 F MATRONA S MTENGA           FAILED
0104 F JANEFER A MBUHE            FAILED       0154 F MEDITH M KAMAGHE           FAILED
0105 F JANETH J NZWAGA            FAILED       0155 F MEKITIDES M SEKILANGO      FAILED
0106 F JANETH Y KASHOMWA          FAILED       0156 F MERCY M HOBWE              ABSENT
0107 F JESCA W MADUHU             FAILED       0157 F MERCY M HOZZA              FAILED
0108 F JOHARI S IZENGO            FAILED       0158 F MESTER SIMON               FAILED
0109 F JOSEPHINE J NKINGA         FAILED       0159 F MIREI S S NGWAWIJA         FAILED
0110 F JOYCE FANUEL               FAILED       0160 F MODESTER ANDREW            ABSENT
0111 F JOYCE M KYARUZI            FAILED       0161 F MONICA J SUNGURA           FAILED
0112 F JUDITH BENSON              FAILED       0162 F MONICA L MATULANYA         FAILED
0113 F JUDITH M MGAYA             FAILED       0163 F MONICA P TEMBA             FAILED
0114 F JULIANA B MTENGA             PASSED     0164 F MONICA S SHIRIMA             PASSED
0115 F JULIANA G MLAY             FAILED       0165 F MOSSI FRED                   PASSED
0116 F JULIETH E MWIJAGE          FAILED       0166 F MULUNGI G MUGINI           FAILED
0117 F KHADIJA B MUHAMMAD         FAILED       0167 F MWAJUMA A LUKOSSY            PASSED
0118 F KHADIJA FADHILI              PASSED     0168 F MWAMVUA R RAMADHANI        FAILED
0119 F KINA I SALEH               FAILED       0169 F MWANAHAWA A MJARIFU          PASSED
0120 F KISHA J RWEZAULA             PASSED     0170 F MWANAID S ALLY             FAILED
0121 F KULTHUM A MWINYI           FAILED       0171 F MWANAIMANI K RAJAB         FAILED
0122 F KULWA B KIVAMBA            FAILED       0172 F MWITANGO B MSANGULA        FAILED
0123 F KULWA OMARY                ABSENT       0173 F NAFIKA S MKWIZU            FAILED
0124 F KULWA S SWALEHE            FAILED       0174 F NAPENDAELY M JOHN          ABSENT
0125 F KURUTHUM I KASSONGO        FAILED       0175 F NDUMIESHI W MANANDI        FAILED
0126 F LILIAN J KIGESO              PASSED     0176 F NEEMA C RWEHUMBIZA         FAILED
0127 F LOYCE J NDUCHA               PASSED     0177 F NEEMA E NYONI              FAILED
0128 F LUCIER A KIMAMBA           FAILED       0178 F NEEMA J MKUMBO             FAILED
0129 F LUCY B KISOGOLE              PASSED     0179 F NEEMA L MASSAWE              PASSED
0130 F LUCY F KISSAKA             FAILED       0180 F NEEMA P MLOWE              FAILED
0131 F LUCY I HABASHI             FAILED       0181 F NISHA H RHAMJI             ABSENT
0132 F LUINA A KESSY              FAILED       0182 F NJINAELI F RINGO           FAILED
0133 F LUSIANA S MKADA            FAILED       0183 F NYANGETHA M AYOUB            PASSED
0134 F MAGDALENA L MASENGA          PASSED     0184 F OLIVA S MALOGO             ABSENT
0135 F MAGDALENA O NJAU             PASSED     0185 F OLIVER H KALOLO            ABSENT
0136 F MAGRETH E MUNUO            FAILED       0186 F OLIVER J CHANGAWA          ABSENT
0137 F MAKRINA A MASSAWE          FAILED       0187 F PELINA STEPHANO            FAILED
0138 F MARIA A MWAISWAGA          FAILED       0188 F PILY MICHAEL               FAILED
0139 F MARIAM A KASENDEKA         FAILED       0189 F PRISCA A SIRIKWA           FAILED
0140 F MARIAM C MWALUKO           FAILED       0190 F RAHMA MKAMA                FAILED
0141 F MARIAM K JUMA              FAILED       0191 F RAUDHWA J MALENGWE           PASSED
0142 F MARIAM M MASANINGA         FAILED       0192 F REBECCA B KEZILAHABI       FAILED
0143 F MARIAMU ALLY               ABSENT       0193 F REBECCA C MGOMI            FAILED
0144 F MARTHA J AIDANI              PASSED     0194 F REGINA M MUSHI             FAILED
0145 F MARTHA S SIMPUNGWE           PASSED     0195 F REHEMA A MOHAMED           FAILED
0146 F MARY I MOLLEL              FAILED       0196 F REHEMA J MHINA             FAILED
0147 F MARY L MSELEGENE           FAILED       0197 F REHEMA KALINGA             FAILED
0148 F MARY M MALIKI              FAILED       0198 F REHEMA M MKWANDA             PASSED
0149 F MARY O UKIWA               FAILED       0199 F REHEMA P KAMPANGO          FAILED
0150 F MARYAM HEMEDI              FAILED       0200 F REHEMA R NJIWA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 50

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0222 ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F REHEMA S MADANDI             PASSED     0251 F VUMILIA S GARENDE          ABSENT
0202 F REHEMA S MWINYI            FAILED       0252 F WEMA D MDEE                ABSENT
0203 F RENATHA O MBUNDA             PASSED     0253 F WINNIFRIDA L MNYENYELWA    FAILED
0204 F RHODA R MHERE              FAILED       0254 F WISSIKO S ESDORY             PASSED
0205 F ROSE B SETH                FAILED       0255 F YASINTA S MWITA            FAILED
0206 F ROSE J MASSAWE             FAILED       0256 F YUSTER W HAYOLA              PASSED
0207 F ROSE Y KOMBA               FAILED       0257 F ZAINABU M MATANDI          FAILED
0208 F ROSSENER W MASIKA          FAILED       0258 F ZAINABU N YUSSUFU          FAILED
0209 F RUTH K RASHID              FAILED       0259 F ZAINABU S KADOHE           FAILED
0210 F RUTH MASANJA                 PASSED     0260 F ZENA H MAGILE                PASSED
0211 F RUTH ZACHARIA              ABSENT       0261 F ZEYANA S MATTAR            FAILED
0212 F RUZNA H MSINGI             FAILED       0262 F ZUBEDA A HEPAUTWA          FAILED
0213 F SAADA A MINTANGA           FAILED       0263 F ZUWENA SHABANI             FAILED
0214 F SABRINA A KIAMBWE          ABSENT       0264 M ABDALLAH MOHAMED             PASSED
0215 F SADA H KITEMO              FAILED       0265 M ABDALLAH R DILELU            PASSED
0216 F SADAH J MWANGANYANGA       FAILED       0266 M ABDALLAH R MASATU          FAILED
0217 F SALMA A HEMEDY             FAILED       0267 M ABRAHMAN R KHALFAN           PASSED
0218 F SALMA O MBIKU              FAILED       0268 M ABRAHMANI OMARY            ABSENT
0219 F SALMA S RAMADHANI            PASSED     0269 M ADAM A ADAM                FAILED
0220 F SALOME A TILLYA            ABSENT       0270 M ADAM J MGAHI               FAILED
0221 F SALOME E LUKAKA            FAILED       0271 M ADRIANO A KUBILA           FAILED
0222 F SARAH C KATEGA             FAILED       0272 M AISACK R PALLANGYO         FAILED
0223 F SAUDA J ABDALLAH           FAILED       0273 M ALAN J NKUNGU              FAILED
0224 F SEZARIA ANTIPASI           FAILED       0274 M ALFRED C MGOHAGULEMA       FAILED
0225 F SHEILA LUGANO                PASSED     0275 M ALI O KHALFAN              FAILED
0226 F SMITA M OMARY              FAILED       0276 M ALISTIDES M LWABUTAIRUKA   FAILED
0227 F SOMOE O ALI                FAILED       0277 M ALLEN NKANE                FAILED
0228 F SOPHIA H MKANGIRA            PASSED     0278 M ALLY F MOHAMED             FAILED
0229 F SOPHIA S SIMBU               PASSED     0279 M ALLY HALPHANI                PASSED
0230 F SOPHIE E MSHANGAMA           PASSED     0280 M ALLY I UMBA                ABSENT
0231 F SPECIOZA A ZACHARY         ABSENT       0281 M AMEDEUS A TAIRO              PASSED
0232 F STELLA E KITINDI           FAILED       0282 M ANDREW Z SENGERERE         FAILED
0233 F SUNDAY J MUNUO               PASSED     0283 M ANOLD A MALYA                PASSED
0234 F SUZAN P VILUCAS            FAILED       0284 M ASSANTIEL LYIMO            FAILED
0235 F TAHYA J BUNDALA            FAILED       0285 M ATHUMAN A NCHASI             PASSED
0236 F TAMARA A NYAMGUNDA         ABSENT       0286 M AWADH F KAISHE             FAILED
0237 F TATU KUSILA                FAILED       0287 M BARTHOLOMEW B JOSEPHAT     FAILED
0238 F TATU P KASAMBALA             PASSED     0288 M BENEDICT A MBALINGA        FAILED
0239 F TERESIA S NDUNGURU         FAILED       0289 M BENNY R MAHENGE              PASSED
0240 F THEOPISTA T CHINGWI        FAILED       0290 M BERNARD Z MASSAWE            PASSED
0241 F THERESIA A NGOWI           FAILED       0291 M BETHOLD S SUKULA           FAILED
0242 F THERESIA WILLBRODY         FAILED       0292 M BONIPHACE R MISSANA        FAILED
0243 F UPENDO M CHUGILA             PASSED     0293 M BOSCO E KALAWA             ABSENT
0244 F VALENTINA MICHAEL          FAILED       0294 M CHIWANGA A CHIWANGA        FAILED
0245 F VERDIANA MATHIAS             PASSED     0295 M CHRISS D MUHAMBA           FAILED
0246 F VERONICA J NGATUNGA        FAILED       0296 M CHRISTOPHER H RAMADHANI      PASSED
0247 F VERONICA M MASHENI         FAILED       0297 M CHRISTOPHER P R HAMIS      FAILED
0248 F VICKY J TUNU               FAILED       0298 M CLEMENSI F MOTO            ABSENT
0249 F VICKY VITALIS              ABSENT       0299 M CORNELY T UHAKULA            PASSED
0250 F VICTORIA MOSHA             FAILED       0300 M COSMAS H LEONARLD            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 51

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0222 ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M DAMIAN M KASWAMILA           PASSED     0351 M JOSEPH M THOMAS            FAILED
0302 M DANIEL LAURENT             FAILED       0352 M JOTHAM E MBWILE            FAILED
0303 M DASTANI D MUNDELE          FAILED       0353 M JULLIUS S NYITARA            PASSED
0304 M DILTON M DILUNGA             PASSED     0354 M JUMANNE L OTIENO             PASSED
0305 M DUDE SAMWELI               FAILED       0355 M JUNIOR B MKWENYA           FAILED
0306 M DUNIA M KASSANGA             PASSED     0356 M JUSTICE F KYARUZI            PASSED
0307 M EDGAR H ALEXANDER          FAILED       0357 M KAMBI J LILA               FAILED
0308 M EDSON J MIKONGOTI            PASSED     0358 M KELVIN P NYALUMBURI        FAILED
0309 M EDWARD E MGENDERA          FAILED       0359 M KIPWASA C KIPWASA          FAILED
0310 M ELISARIA EMANUEL             PASSED     0360 M LAZARO S SENTIMOJA         FAILED
0311 M EMMANUEL M CHARLES           PASSED     0361 M LUCHIUS N MUBINGE          FAILED
0312 M ENOCK M NYANDA             FAILED       0362 M LUCKY P MWANDEKO           FAILED
0313 M ERASTO J CHAHE             FAILED       0363 M MAKKA TUNGARAZA            FAILED
0314 M EVARIST E MMANDA             PASSED     0364 M MAPOLE A MAKAME            FAILED
0315 M EVIDENCE RWEGOSHOLA        FAILED       0365 M MATHIAS S BUTAWANTEMI      FAILED
0316 M EXPEDITO MAGOVA              PASSED     0366 M MBONESYA S MBINDI          FAILED
0317 M FABIAN S MALLYA            FAILED       0367 M MESHACK MBEYALE              PASSED
0318 M GASPER L MASSAWE           FAILED       0368 M MHINA HAMISI               ABSENT
0319 M GAUDENCE B MKUWA           ABSENT       0369 M MOHAMMEDI S MDOSE            PASSED
0320 M GEORGE H MLOKA             FAILED       0370 M MORIS KARIM                ABSENT
0321 M GEORGE W FABIAN            FAILED       0371 M MOSES LUPAGI                 PASSED
0322 M GERALD C KATETI              PASSED     0372 M MSULA N JOSEPH             FAILED
0323 M GERALD G KYANDO            FAILED       0373 M MUHSINI M KIBERITI         FAILED
0324 M GODBLESS N SHOO              PASSED     0374 M MUSA I MAJAMA                PASSED
0325 M GODFREY F MUTALEMWA        FAILED       0375 M MUSSA TAMIMU                 PASSED
0326 M GODFREY Z LUBENGA          FAILED       0376 M NJIKU SALUM                  PASSED
0327 M GODLIZEN MARTIN            FAILED       0377 M NYERERE K MULYA            FAILED
0328 M HABTE A WELDEGERGISH       ABSENT       0378 M OSCAR S KILAWE             FAILED
0329 M HAJI KH SALLUM             FAILED       0379 M PETER GALAHENGA              PASSED
0330 M HAMIS O MUSSA              ABSENT       0380 M PETER P MDEKA              FAILED
0331 M HAMISI S ATHUMAN           FAILED       0381 M PHILEMON R MWASHIMAA       FAILED
0332 M HEMEDI A SHEMDOE           FAILED       0382 M PIRMIN E MBAWALA             PASSED
0333 M HENRY D TOSSI              FAILED       0383 M RAMADHANI I MKWAMA         FAILED
0334 M INNOCENT A CHIWANGA        FAILED       0384 M RAMADHANI M CHOGERO        FAILED
0335 M ISAYA G NDOMBOKA           FAILED       0385 M RAMADHANI S MZEE           FAILED
0336 M ISSA A KAPINGO               PASSED     0386 M RASHID J LWENGO              PASSED
0337 M ISSA S KADUGUDA              PASSED     0387 M REMMY P JOSEPH             FAILED
0338 M JACKSON M KALAULI          FAILED       0388 M RICHARD B NDANGA             PASSED
0339 M JAMAR S MWIRU              FAILED       0389 M RICHARD K RISHA              PASSED
0340 M JAMES J ASSENGA              PASSED     0390 M RICHARD L KATOKI           FAILED
0341 M JAMES J MBILLU               PASSED     0391 M SADICK K JUMA              FAILED
0342 M JESSE JAMES                  PASSED     0392 M SADIKI M ADAM                PASSED
0343 M JOHN B MGILU               FAILED       0393 M SAID A MTELULE               PASSED
0344 M JOHN J MAANGIRI              PASSED     0394 M SAIDI A CHUJI              FAILED
0345 M JOHN J MKUNDE                PASSED     0395 M SALUM MASHALA                PASSED
0346 M JOHNSON G NKONDO           FAILED       0396 M SALUM S NGAMANGA             PASSED
0347 M JORAM L KAULAGWA           FAILED       0397 M SAMUEL J KIMARO              PASSED
0348 M JOSEPH C JOSEPH            FAILED       0398 M SCOTT G RUSABI               PASSED
0349 M JOSEPH L MBUYA               PASSED     0399 M SEBASTIAN R MASSAWE          PASSED
0350 M JOSEPH M MALIMA              PASSED     0400 M SEVERIN D KITIMU           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 52

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0222 ZANAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0401 M SHAFII OMARY                 PASSED
0402 M SHOMARY N SHOMARY            PASSED
0403 M SILVESTER MGATA            FAILED
0404 M SIMON  M MCHARO            FAILED
0405 M SIMON B KITUMBO              PASSED
0406 M SIMON V LIVIGHA            FAILED
0407 M SOUD H MAHANGA             FAILED
0408 M STEVEN F MASSAWE           FAILED
0409 M THOMAS M LUFUNDYA            PASSED
0410 M TONY D MBAPILA               PASSED
0411 M VENANCE H MAROW            FAILED
0412 M WIFRED D MWASUMBI          FAILED
0413 M WILIEDY GAMALIELY          FAILED
0414 M WILLIAM A NGWETTA            PASSED
0415 M YOHANA D MSEMWA            FAILED
0416 M YOHANA P KENGEREMINGI        PASSED
0417 M YUSUPH M HAMDAN            FAILED
0418 M ZVONIMIR E BONIPHACE       FAILED
0419 M SAMSON W NDALIJE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   419 TOT-SAT=   387  PASSED=   111   FAILED=   276    ABSENT=    32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 53

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0230 KIBONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABEL D KAMELLA               PASSED
0002 M DEODATUS C CHENDERA          PASSED
0003 M DESDERY L DONARD             PASSED
0004 M GIDION G MKWAYA              PASSED
0005 M GODFREY R BIHOGORA         ABSENT
0006 M LEONSI D MAGAMBO             PASSED
0007 M MSEKWA S MLENGA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 54

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0231 SUMVE HIGH SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JASINTA FELICIAN           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 55

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0235 BUKUMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EUTROPIA C SHAYO             PASSED
0002 F FOTUNATA S STEPHANO        FAILED
0003 F MANUGWA F SILINGI          FAILED
0004 F MARGRETH F KAYILA          FAILED
0005 F MARTHA M NG'HOMI           FAILED
0006 F PAULINA D LUBAMBI          FAILED
0007 F SOPHIA R KALANGA           FAILED
0008 M LUCAS M LUTOBEKA           FAILED
0009 M SIMONI M MASHIMBA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 56

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0236 KILIMANJARO ACADEMY CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHEMA B MARIWA               PASSED
0002 F JAMILLA J NYUHA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 57

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0238 MRUMA GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTER H MSECHU             FAILED
0002 F LOVE P NNYARI                PASSED
0003 F MARTHA L KAWA                PASSED
0004 F RENNA W MJEMA                PASSED
0005 F SPORA S VURIVA               PASSED
0006 M JOSHUA N A MSECHU          FAILED
0007 M LABAN E MNZAVA               PASSED
0008 M MBONEA H MSECHU            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 58

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0254 WAL UL ASR GIRLS SEC CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NOELA T MALIBE             FAILED
0002 M HUSSEIN I ABILA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 59

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0265 CORNELIUS SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F STELLA E MAPIGI            FAILED
0002 M HAMISI S MBUTU             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 60

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0267 ROSEMARIE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL CEN

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELA T MMARY             FAILED
0002 F ASIA R NGOMUO              FAILED
0003 F ELIPENDO THOMAS            FAILED
0004 F ELIZABETH W MINJA          ABSENT
0005 F VERONICA A MAKANGE         FAILED
0006 M EMANUEL N MAVOA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 61

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0280 UMMU-SSALAMA GIRLS CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AVINTISHI J MAKUNJA        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 62

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0301 AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA ANYINGISYE         FAILED       0051 F FAITH ROBERT               FAILED
0002 F ADRIANA P MMARY              PASSED     0052 F FATUMA GOGO                  PASSED
0003 F AGNESS A MPONZI            FAILED       0053 F FAUSTA A MASAKA            FAILED
0004 F AGNESY P MUYINGA           FAILED       0054 F FELISTER S NGULIZI         ABSENT
0005 F AIDA ELIPHACE              FAILED       0055 F FRAISCA C KAESHA           FAILED
0006 F AISHA  F GODFREY           FAILED       0056 F FRIDA M MAPEMBE            FAILED
0007 F ALICE J SAGUTI             FAILED       0057 F GELITH LUCAS               FAILED
0008 F AMINA M SELEMANI           FAILED       0058 F GLORIA A MAJIYAPWANI       FAILED
0009 F AMINA S NYAMBO             FAILED       0059 F GORETH A KALAMATA          FAILED
0010 F ANGELINA B TARIMO            PASSED     0060 F GRACE B MAPUNDA            FAILED
0011 F ANJELA P NDEKE             FAILED       0061 F GRACE N DICKSON            FAILED
0012 F ANNA L KONGA               FAILED       0062 F HADIJA A MNYORO            FAILED
0013 F ANNA M MSECHU              FAILED       0063 F HAMIDA A NYONI             FAILED
0014 F ANNA PATRICK                 PASSED     0064 F HAPPY M MAGOMBA            FAILED
0015 F ANNA R BUSHESHA            FAILED       0065 F HASNATH O SEMNGUU          FAILED
0016 F ANNA R KITOMARY              PASSED     0066 F HOBOKELA R MWAMFUPE          PASSED
0017 F ANNAGRACE E SHIJA          ABSENT       0067 F HUSNA MUSSA                  PASSED
0018 F ANNE A KIJJAZI             FAILED       0068 F IDDA S KAPUFI              FAILED
0019 F ARAFA I MACHURU            FAILED       0069 F IRENE P KILANGO            FAILED
0020 F AZIZA A ADAM               ABSENT       0070 F IRENE R SHIRIMA            FAILED
0021 F AZIZA F MASOUD             FAILED       0071 F JACQUELINE E MLEKWA          PASSED
0022 F BAHATI A NDYANABO          FAILED       0072 F JASPINA MERICHADES         FAILED
0023 F BEATRIC E CHOGGO           FAILED       0073 F JASTINA J MFUNGO           FAILED
0024 F BELINDA H KALLAMU          FAILED       0074 F JESCA A NDUNGURU           FAILED
0025 F BESTA S ELIAS              FAILED       0075 F JESCA J KADINDA            FAILED
0026 F BETTY MWAKALINDILE         FAILED       0076 F JOSEPHINE C MAKUNDI        FAILED
0027 F BHOKE J MWITA                PASSED     0077 F JOYCE J MKWATO             FAILED
0028 F BILGITHA A KAWONGA         FAILED       0078 F JOYCE J SADIKI             FAILED
0029 F CATHERINE PETER            FAILED       0079 F JOYCE M GESINE             FAILED
0030 F CECILIA J MSUYA            FAILED       0080 F JUDITH L WANGO               PASSED
0031 F CECYLIA A CHARLES          FAILED       0081 F JUDITH PANDUKA               PASSED
0032 F CELINA F SOSPETER          FAILED       0082 F KILIZA T SULULU            FAILED
0033 F DESDERIA P LUVUMBI         FAILED       0083 F KONSOLALATA E JOSEPH       FAILED
0034 F DEVOLTHA A ALPHONCE          PASSED     0084 F LEAH A CHOMBOCHO           FAILED
0035 F DEVOTHA S NGUKU            FAILED       0085 F LUCY D TEMU                FAILED
0036 F DIANA W MWITA              FAILED       0086 F LUCY M MUSHI               FAILED
0037 F DOROTHY R  MASHAURI        FAILED       0087 F LULU M LUGUSI              FAILED
0038 F EDDA J LUFUMBE             FAILED       0088 F MAGRETH V KANJARA          FAILED
0039 F EDINA A NDYANABO           FAILED       0089 F MAINDA F KIHIYO            FAILED
0040 F ELICA M KIIZA              FAILED       0090 F MARGRETH FRANCIS             PASSED
0041 F ELIMITER E LIKALI          FAILED       0091 F MARIAM H MALAMBO           FAILED
0042 F ELINAMI L LUCKAS           FAILED       0092 F MARIAM I SHENDULY          FAILED
0043 F ELIZABETH D ZAWADI         FAILED       0093 F MARIAM M MWANJA            ABSENT
0044 F EMMILIANA S KAZIMOTO       FAILED       0094 F MARIAMU AZIZI              FAILED
0045 F EMMY J MWASENGA            FAILED       0095 F MARTHA Z NALOGWA           FAILED
0046 F ESTER A MAFIE              FAILED       0096 F MATRIDA L MWAMBIPILE       FAILED
0047 F ESTER MWAISWAGA            FAILED       0097 F MIRIAM JOHN                FAILED
0048 F EUNICE N ISAAC             FAILED       0098 F MIRIAM O MUGUSI            FAILED
0049 F EUTROPIA A KIHONGOSI       FAILED       0099 F MOSSY MBATA                FAILED
0050 F EVA E NKYA                 FAILED       0100 F MWANAIDI Y MPUTA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 63

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0301 AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F NAAMINI E MKAMBA           FAILED       0151 F YUSTER P KALENGELA         FAILED
0102 F NEEMA T NJEJE              FAILED       0152 F ZAHRA A MCHIYA             FAILED
0103 F NOELA BONIPHACE            FAILED       0153 F ZAINABU MENG'ATI           FAILED
0104 F NYAMIZI P SHIJA            ABSENT       0154 F ZAINABU R NGONGI           FAILED
0105 F ODILIA S NORAS             FAILED       0155 F ZENNAH SULEYMAN            FAILED
0106 F PAULINA HAULE              FAILED       0156 F ZENODIA ISSAYA             FAILED
0107 F PENDO H BAKARI             FAILED       0157 F ZERA F BISAKUMBWA            PASSED
0108 F PENINA A MGATA               PASSED     0158 F ZUBEDA A  MKINI            FAILED
0109 F PENINA D RUPPIYH             PASSED     0159 M ABBASI Y JUMA              FAILED
0110 F REBECCA KUBWELA            FAILED       0160 M ABDALLAH S ALLY              PASSED
0111 F REHEMA H ABDALLA           FAILED       0161 M ABDILLA R MCHEKENJE        FAILED
0112 F REHEMA HAMIDU              FAILED       0162 M AGRIPA P SICHALWE            PASSED
0113 F RESTTUTA M OBOGO           FAILED       0163 M ALEX J MRAMBA              FAILED
0114 F REVITHA KAKURU             FAILED       0164 M ALEX J SILAYO              FAILED
0115 F RHOIDA I KEMIBALA            PASSED     0165 M ALEX S KANENO                PASSED
0116 F RITA A LUHANGA             FAILED       0166 M ALIMWENE A MWANKEMWA       FAILED
0117 F RIZIKI J VAZ               FAILED       0167 M ALLY H ABDALLAH            FAILED
0118 F ROSE M KAZUNGU             FAILED       0168 M ALLY J GIDAI               FAILED
0119 F ROSELIDA A NDAKATWA        FAILED       0169 M ALOYCE GABRIELY            FAILED
0120 F ROSEMARY M NGUVUMALI       FAILED       0170 M AMIR H MBARUKU             FAILED
0121 F ROSEMERY P URRASSA         FAILED       0171 M AMON J KIHUNDO               PASSED
0122 F RUFINA L TEMBA             FAILED       0172 M ANTHONY M NICAS            FAILED
0123 F RUTH B NYONDO              FAILED       0173 M ASHERY H KIZEBA            FAILED
0124 F SABITINA A SAGUTI          FAILED       0174 M BAKARI M CHELANGWA           PASSED
0125 F SAIDA KAVENUKE             FAILED       0175 M BAKARI O KIGODI            FAILED
0126 F SALMA H MORIS                PASSED     0176 M BARAKA W MWAKIBINGA          PASSED
0127 F SALMA J ALMASI             FAILED       0177 M BENARD S MBELWA            FAILED
0128 F SANURA I AMSI              FAILED       0178 M BLASIUSI S MKOPA           FAILED
0129 F SARAH RAMADHANI            FAILED       0179 M BOAZ J MATARO              FAILED
0130 F SAUMU K MALUGU             FAILED       0180 M BURTON KACHIWILE             PASSED
0131 F SAUMU MASHOMBO             FAILED       0181 M CHARLES J MTUMWA           ABSENT
0132 F SCOLASTICA Y MWAYA         FAILED       0182 M CHARLES NYUNGU               PASSED
0133 F SEKELA E SHAKA             FAILED       0183 M CHESCO J ANDREW            FAILED
0134 F SOPHIA I NYANKENA          FAILED       0184 M CYPRIAN F GUPOLOMA         FAILED
0135 F SOPHIA M MAPOGO            FAILED       0185 M CYPRIAN N LEONCIO          ABSENT
0136 F SOPHIA R MUSSA             FAILED       0186 M DAMASI WILLIAM             FAILED
0137 F STELLA MATYASI             FAILED       0187 M DANIEL N MALLOGO           FAILED
0138 F STELLA PASCAL              FAILED       0188 M DAUD P NGALAPI             FAILED
0139 F TATU A HASSANI             FAILED       0189 M DAUDI MASANJA                PASSED
0140 F TECLA HALAD                FAILED       0190 M DAVID MGANGA                 PASSED
0141 F THEOPISTER BENEDICT          PASSED     0191 M DAVID S M SHEKALAGHE         PASSED
0142 F UPENDO ROBERT              FAILED       0192 M DENIS SAGANA                 PASSED
0143 F UPENDO S LAITON            FAILED       0193 M DEODATUS F BUBERWA         FAILED
0144 F VAILETH M ELISANTE         FAILED       0194 M DOMINICK RICHARD           ABSENT
0145 F VICKY L KYANDO             FAILED       0195 M DONALD MAKONDA             FAILED
0146 F VICTORIA L MLIGO           FAILED       0196 M EDGER E MADEMBWE           FAILED
0147 F VIOLETH R NGATUNGA         FAILED       0197 M EDGER S CHIJINGA           FAILED
0148 F VUMILIA C NYONDO           FAILED       0198 M EDSON MWAMALE              FAILED
0149 F WEGESA MWITA               FAILED       0199 M EDWARD O THOMAS              PASSED
0150 F YUSTA MSUYA                  PASSED     0200 M ELIAS A NDECKI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 64

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0301 AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M ELIKANA M MGEMA            FAILED       0251 M KHALID M MOHAMED           FAILED
0202 M EMANUELI JOSEPH            ABSENT       0252 M LAWAMA FIKIRI              FAILED
0203 M EMANUELY E NGOWI           FAILED       0253 M LAYSON S GANZEL            FAILED
0204 M EMILY M MASAMBA            FAILED       0254 M LAZARO J HUKUMU            FAILED
0205 M EMMANUEL V SEMWAZA         FAILED       0255 M LAZARO M OLEKITITI           PASSED
0206 M EPHRAIM C MWAKIBINGA       FAILED       0256 M LAZARO M SISE                PASSED
0207 M ERASTO MBARUKU             FAILED       0257 M LUBOSHI  SONA              FAILED
0208 M FADHILI KINUKA             FAILED       0258 M LUCAS O HAULE              FAILED
0209 M FANUEL Q MAHU              FAILED       0259 M LUSEKELO S MWATESA         FAILED
0210 M FARAJI R MHEHE             FAILED       0260 M MADAI B KAGIYE             FAILED
0211 M FELIX A KAMANGA              PASSED     0261 M MASUMBUKO J RAMADHAN       FAILED
0212 M GEOFREY J KAYOMBO            PASSED     0262 M MATESO F NACHINUKU         FAILED
0213 M GERALD W MBISE               PASSED     0263 M MOHAMED H MSEKO            FAILED
0214 M GERSON ANDERSON            FAILED       0264 M MOSES R MTANDI             FAILED
0215 M GERVAS L CHILIPWELI        FAILED       0265 M MPENDA A MAYALLA           FAILED
0216 M GODLISTEN R PALLANGYO      FAILED       0266 M MRISHO WAZIRI              FAILED
0217 M GODLUCK M LAIZER           FAILED       0267 M MTWANA MAIRA               FAILED
0218 M HABIBU H MLANGALY          FAILED       0268 M MUSSA R MWINJUMA           FAILED
0219 M HAMISI J ZAWAYARI          FAILED       0269 M MWAGA A MWAGA                PASSED
0220 M HASSAN S NGAHOMA           FAILED       0270 M NASCOM J OKAMA             FAILED
0221 M HERISON H MSHAE            FAILED       0271 M NELSON C KASAMBALA         FAILED
0222 M HUSSEIN I SAID             FAILED       0272 M NESTORY HAULE              FAILED
0223 M HUSSEIN J POLLI            FAILED       0273 M PETER J NGOWI              FAILED
0224 M IBAHATI C ELISA              PASSED     0274 M PETER YESAYA               FAILED
0225 M IMANI L MWAMBONA           FAILED       0275 M PRIVATUS E MISHOMARY       FAILED
0226 M INNOCENT B NGOWI           FAILED       0276 M PROCHES J ALOYCE             PASSED
0227 M INNOCENTI BAGOKA           FAILED       0277 M RAJABU M LEMA              FAILED
0228 M ISACK E CHIDUO               PASSED     0278 M RAZALO M CHILISTOPHER      FAILED
0229 M ISMAIL SALEHE                PASSED     0279 M REGNALD H BIWAI            FAILED
0230 M ISSA ELIAS                 ABSENT       0280 M RICHARD W MWANGOSI         FAILED
0231 M ISSAH HABIB                FAILED       0281 M RIDHIWAN O WAZILY          FAILED
0232 M JAMES N NTAGATA            FAILED       0282 M RIFATI ABDALAMAN           FAILED
0233 M JAMES P MUSHI              FAILED       0283 M SABATO M MARANDO           FAILED
0234 M JAMES S MLANDA             FAILED       0284 M SADI KIKUNILE              FAILED
0235 M JANUARY C MROPE            FAILED       0285 M SAMBILWA FREDRICK            PASSED
0236 M JAPHARY I RAJABU             PASSED     0286 M SEIF P DIMOSO              ABSENT
0237 M JAPHETH M KIDULIGO           PASSED     0287 M SELEMANI K RASHIDI         FAILED
0238 M JOHN A MAGABE                PASSED     0288 M SERVIN MBAGA               FAILED
0239 M JOHN M  MLOLASA            FAILED       0289 M SHEDRACK M MASWALI         ABSENT
0240 M JONAS HEBRON               FAILED       0290 M SHIZA R KANJU                PASSED
0241 M JOSEPH F KIGOYE            FAILED       0291 M SOSPETER KAYOMBO           FAILED
0242 M JOSEPH G MATIKU              PASSED     0292 M STANLEY O RITTE              PASSED
0243 M JOSEPH J MCHANA            FAILED       0293 M STANLEY W MWAMASANGULA     FAILED
0244 M JOSEPH MASUBO              FAILED       0294 M STEVEN J MASSAM              PASSED
0245 M JOSEPH Z MAHUKA              PASSED     0295 M SULEIMAN S MWINSHEHE       FAILED
0246 M KAOMBWE B MSAMI            FAILED       0296 M TANZANIA W KABIKA          FAILED
0247 M KASSIM S TEKELO            FAILED       0297 M VICTOR KOMBA               FAILED
0248 M KELVIN G NGULWA              PASSED     0298 M WAZIRI S DAFA              FAILED
0249 M KENETH J KIMWAGA           FAILED       0299 M WILLIAM G ITINA              PASSED
0250 M KHALID IBRAHIM             FAILED       0300 M YUSUFU O MGAYA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 65

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0301 AIRWING J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301                              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   301 TOT-SAT=   288  PASSED=    54   FAILED=   234    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 66

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0303 ARUSHA-MERU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELA Z LAISER            FAILED
0002 F ANITHA A NYAKI             FAILED
0003 F ASHA DIDDI                 FAILED
0004 F BRENDA A D'SOUZA           FAILED
0005 F CELINA M MOLLEL            FAILED
0006 F CLERITHA E MFINANGA        ABSENT
0007 F DAFROSA A MASSAWE          FAILED
0008 F ELIALILIA F PALLANGYO        PASSED
0009 F GRACE A MOLELL             FAILED
0010 F GUNDELINDA  J  CHAMI       FAILED
0011 F HILARIA F ALEXANDER          PASSED
0012 F IMMACULATA I SHIRIMA         PASSED
0013 F JOYCE  G   LIALAWE         FAILED
0014 F MARTHA AKYOO               FAILED
0015 F MISHALI N VAGHELA          FAILED
0016 F PAULINA G NATEMA           FAILED
0017 F SARAH  J  MHANDO           FAILED
0018 F TUMAINI T RUGAIGANISA      FAILED
0019 M ALFRED N OSUJAKI           FAILED
0020 M DUNSTAN A MWOLEKA          FAILED
0021 M FRANCIS R MBUNDA           ABSENT
0022 M GIDEON K KILABYA           FAILED
0023 M JACOB SIMON                FAILED
0024 M LEONARD G STEMBEZA         FAILED
0025 M MARKO T NKUMBI             FAILED
0026 M NAAMAN A KIHAGO            FAILED
0027 M PAUL H KIBAO                 PASSED
0028 M SIPHAEL M LOMAYANI         FAILED
0029 M TUMSIFU J KIMATHI            PASSED
0030 M WILLY Z MRISHO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    30 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    23    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 67

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0305 BULUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA P MOTELA         FAILED
0002 F ELIZABETH E KILAWILA         PASSED
0003 F FATUMA FERUZI              FAILED
0004 F HAWA HAMADI                FAILED
0005 F JACKLINE P ALOECY          FAILED
0006 F JENNIFER L GEORGE          FAILED
0007 F JERUSA KAHUNGYA            FAILED
0008 F JUDITH A MKUMBANGE         FAILED
0009 F KIJA JOSEPH                FAILED
0010 F KUNDI EDWARD               FAILED
0011 F MARIAM FERUZI              FAILED
0012 F NEEMA EDWARD               FAILED
0013 F RACHEL DONALD              FAILED
0014 F SAYI R FOCUS               FAILED
0015 M AUGUSTINO J ATHUMANI       FAILED
0016 M BENJAMIN S MASUHA            PASSED
0017 M DANIEL TUNGU               ABSENT
0018 M ELIKANA D KASEKO             PASSED
0019 M GODWIN P PANGARI           FAILED
0020 M HAMISI NDAYANSE              PASSED
0021 M JOSEPH GODESTIN            FAILED
0022 M JULIUS S NYOGEA            ABSENT
0023 M MALIMI JAMES               FAILED
0024 M MATENDO P KINENGO          FAILED
0025 M MATHIAS J LUFUNGULO          PASSED
0026 M MKINA J SAHANI               PASSED
0027 M MSTAFA S REVOCATUS         FAILED
0028 M OSWALD F JULLU             FAILED
0029 M SAGUDA L MASANJA             PASSED
0030 M SAMSON DANIEL                PASSED
0031 M YOHANA MARTIN              FAILED
0032 M YUSUPH I MASOLWA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    32 TOT-SAT=    30  PASSED=     8   FAILED=    22    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 68

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0306 DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA M HASSANI           FAILED       0051 F FAITH J CHITABU            FAILED
0002 F AGNES I OSUMBO             FAILED       0052 F FATMA A ABUBAKARI          FAILED
0003 F AGNES J GEORGE             FAILED       0053 F FATUMA M CHALAMILA         FAILED
0004 F AGNES M MAKAMBA            FAILED       0054 F FATUMA S MBUGHUNI          FAILED
0005 F AGNES P ILUMBA             FAILED       0055 F FELICIANA P NG'UMBI        FAILED
0006 F AGNESS F MASSAWE           FAILED       0056 F FLORA M SAMU               FAILED
0007 F AISHA I MATAKA             FAILED       0057 F FORTUNATHA G SURUMBU       ABSENT
0008 F ALICE C KANYIKA            FAILED       0058 F FROLA A THOMAS             ABSENT
0009 F ANASTAZIA S MBAHUKA        FAILED       0059 F GAUDENCIA E MHALU            PASSED
0010 F ANITHA I MATERU            FAILED       0060 F GEMMA B CHILONGANI         ABSENT
0011 F ANJELA C BANENE            FAILED       0061 F GETRUDE N LYIMO            FAILED
0012 F ANJELA M VALENTINO         FAILED       0062 F GLORIA N KILUNGA           FAILED
0013 F ANNA E SAWE                FAILED       0063 F GODRAY K RUJABUKA          FAILED
0014 F ANNA H TAIRO               FAILED       0064 F GRACE F MSAFIRI            ABSENT
0015 F ANNA J MPINGA              FAILED       0065 F GRACE M MGAYA              FAILED
0016 F ASHA J KAMANDO             FAILED       0066 F GRACE R NKINI              FAILED
0017 F ASIA S BWESA               FAILED       0067 F HADIJA L KABURIRE          FAILED
0018 F ASIA S MLUTA               FAILED       0068 F NAFSA M ABDALLA            ABSENT
0019 F BAHATI F MUSHI             FAILED       0069 F HALIMA M NGOZZY            FAILED
0020 F BEATRICE L TIZO              PASSED     0070 F HALIMA R MUGHENYI            PASSED
0021 F BEATRICE S NDUMBARO        FAILED       0071 F HANIFA R CHAMA             ABSENT
0022 F BERNADETHA W KITELENYA     ABSENT       0072 F HAPPY D ASHELY             FAILED
0023 F BERTHA G MAMUYA            FAILED       0073 F HAPPINESSY M MHOMBWE       FAILED
0024 F BETHSHEBA J CHUMO          ABSENT       0074 F HAWA M IYULU               FAILED
0025 F BETTY D ABEL               FAILED       0075 F HELINDE A MSUHA              PASSED
0026 F BONNA A SHAYO              FAILED       0076 F HOSANA A LUNGWA            ABSENT
0027 F CAROLINE A SAROTA          FAILED       0077 F IRENE Y MUWINJE              PASSED
0028 F CATHERINA H SULE           FAILED       0078 F JACQUELINE R BIYENGO         PASSED
0029 F CATHERINE E NDOWO          FAILED       0079 F JAMILAH M BADWEL           FAILED
0030 F CELINA L BALAKUBA          FAILED       0080 F JANATHAN P MINJA             PASSED
0031 F CHIKU H MANG'ANDO          FAILED       0081 F JANE J NDOJE               ABSENT
0032 F CHRISPINA J LEMA           FAILED       0082 F JANE M NDULESI             FAILED
0033 F CHRISTINA H MATOVOLWA      FAILED       0083 F JANE MUNENE                FAILED
0034 F CLEMENTINA W LIMBU         FAILED       0084 F JASMINE J MWENDA           FAILED
0035 F COCULETI S TILWI           FAILED       0085 F JEMA A MSHANGA             FAILED
0036 F DIANA M MASATU             FAILED       0086 F JEMIMA B MCHIWA            FAILED
0037 F DIANNA C KHAMIS            FAILED       0087 F JENIPHA T SEME             FAILED
0038 F DIGNA V MWARIA             ABSENT       0088 F JENNIFER C NJAU            FAILED
0039 F DORICE M MATALIGANA        FAILED       0089 F JOHARI P MASSONG           FAILED
0040 F DOROTEA J SAFARI             PASSED     0090 F JONESTA T PATRICK          ABSENT
0041 F EDDINA G LOJE              FAILED       0091 F JOYCE E MAPESA             FAILED
0042 F EDNA G MWINGIRA              PASSED     0092 F JOYCE P NAMAUMBO           FAILED
0043 F EDNA S ZEBEDAYO            FAILED       0093 F JUDITH I PETER             FAILED
0044 F ELIKANENY L LYIMO          FAILED       0094 F JULIANA W MAGESSA            PASSED
0045 F EMANUELA D NYANG'OLO       FAILED       0095 F JULITHA I KATOTO           FAILED
0046 F EMMY S MPONELA             FAILED       0096 F JUSTER R JOHN              FAILED
0047 F ESTHER M WAYA              FAILED       0097 F LAURA M SWATY                PASSED
0048 F EUNICE C NDIGWA            FAILED       0098 F LEILA H JUMANNE            FAILED
0049 F EVA L SIENGO               FAILED       0099 F LEVINA D RAIMUNDI          FAILED
0050 F EVA P KIJUU                FAILED       0100 F LILIAN J KOLONGO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 69

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0306 DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F LILIAN RUBEN               ABSENT       0151 F REGINA C MASAWE            FAILED
0102 F LOREEN F MDOE                PASSED     0152 F REGINA J SIZYA             FAILED
0103 F LUCY T BAYO                  PASSED     0153 F REGINA MGIMBA              FAILED
0104 F LULU R BANKA               FAILED       0154 F REHEMA J KAMWELA           FAILED
0105 F LYIDIA C MWAIPOPO          FAILED       0155 F REHEMA J MADEHA            FAILED
0106 F MAGDALENA J KASANGA        FAILED       0156 F REHEMA L MWANITU           FAILED
0107 F MAGRETH HEZRON             FAILED       0157 F REHEMA O MUHUNZI           ABSENT
0108 F MAHEWA W MAGAWA              PASSED     0158 F RESLEY Y SEMU              FAILED
0109 F MARETH M GODFRID           FAILED       0159 F RHODA T MWALUGALA          FAILED
0110 F MARGRETH H TOZARY          FAILED       0160 F ROBERTA J OWURE            FAILED
0111 F MARGRETH W MANYELEZI         PASSED     0161 F RODA W MCHIWA              FAILED
0112 F MARIA B SOSTHENESI           PASSED     0162 F ROSE E MWAKATUNGILA        FAILED
0113 F MARIA D PASCHAL            FAILED       0163 F ROSE N MICHAEL             FAILED
0114 F MARIA T MMAJE              FAILED       0164 F ROSE S JUSTINI             FAILED
0115 F MARIAM S MHANDO            FAILED       0165 F ROSEMARY S RWANDA            PASSED
0116 F MARY D LOLINGA             FAILED       0166 F ROSEMERY J FRANCIS         FAILED
0117 F MARY Z MUSHI               FAILED       0167 F ROSSE S NYAULINGO          FAILED
0118 F MARYANE N NTANDU             PASSED     0168 F ROSSEMERY K BUBINZA        FAILED
0119 F MAUA I SAFARI              FAILED       0169 F RUTH D MARENGA             FAILED
0120 F MERINA J NADOO             FAILED       0170 F SABINA A MREMA               PASSED
0121 F MIRIAM W RUTONESHA         ABSENT       0171 F SAIDAN H MSUYA             FAILED
0122 F MONICA E MBIJIMA           FAILED       0172 F SALOME A LUNGWA            FAILED
0123 F MOUREEN S KALEBA           FAILED       0173 F SAPRICATER S MAREGERI      FAILED
0124 F MWAJUMA H HASSANI          FAILED       0174 F SARA P MKUNDA              ABSENT
0125 F MWAJUMA J MWANYEMBA        FAILED       0175 F SARAH B MWAKANSOPE         FAILED
0126 F MWAJUMA Y MWANGA           FAILED       0176 F SARAH D BISILE             FAILED
0127 F MWAKA A SALEHE             ABSENT       0177 F SARAH S LUSHAKUZI            PASSED
0128 F MWANAHAMISI H KANJU        ABSENT       0178 F SIFA A KWIKWEGA            FAILED
0129 F MWANAIMA R ROBERT          FAILED       0179 F SOPHIA M ATHUMANI          FAILED
0130 F NAIKE E SWAI               FAILED       0180 F SPORA L NKUWI              FAILED
0131 F NEEMA E MLIGO              FAILED       0181 F STELLAH I MAZUGUNI         FAILED
0132 F NEEMA J MLAULE             FAILED       0182 F SUMAIYA A SALIBOKO         ABSENT
0133 F NEEMA J NGHWASA              PASSED     0183 F SUZANA S SENGELEMA         FAILED
0134 F NYABWANA I RUMO              PASSED     0184 F TATU H BASSILE             FAILED
0135 F OLIPA R BAHARIA            FAILED       0185 F TEDDY J JACOB              FAILED
0136 F OLIVER E MINJA             FAILED       0186 F THERESIA D LONJIN          FAILED
0137 F PAMERA J DAUDI             FAILED       0187 F THERESIA J MAILE           ABSENT
0138 F PAULINA J CHIDAYA          FAILED       0188 F THERESIA S KASUNGA         FAILED
0139 F PAULINA S MASALA           ABSENT       0189 F THERESILA J DAMIANI        FAILED
0140 F PELISI G MNYILLI           FAILED       0190 F TRYPHINA ARCHARD           FAILED
0141 F PENDEZA P KINYAU             PASSED     0191 F TUMAINI M KILONGOZI        FAILED
0142 F PENDEZAEL H MUSSA            PASSED     0192 F UMMY A MWINJUMA            FAILED
0143 F PENDO R ZAKAYO             ABSENT       0193 F UPENDO E CHALLO            FAILED
0144 F PENDO T MNYAMBWA           FAILED       0194 F UPENDO S THABITY             PASSED
0145 F PILLY R KASYA                PASSED     0195 F VERONICA H MUYUGI          FAILED
0146 F PRISCA I TARIMO            FAILED       0196 F VERONICA W NYEMBELA        FAILED
0147 F PRISCA J MASSAWE             PASSED     0197 F VICTORIA D MSSACKY         FAILED
0148 F PRISCA P CHIDUO            FAILED       0198 F VICTORIA I MSHARE          FAILED
0149 F RACHEL A MADUMBA           FAILED       0199 F VOYCE C KIBONA               PASSED
0150 F REDEMTA E SUWI             FAILED       0200 F WINIFRIDA K NYARUKUBURO    FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 70

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0306 DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F WITNESS G MSUYA            FAILED       0251 M ESAU A MUHULO              FAILED
0202 F YUSTA A MWALONGO           FAILED       0252 M EVANCE R FLORIAN           FAILED
0203 F ZAHARA J LYIMO             FAILED       0253 M EXAUD E GELEGE             FAILED
0204 F ZAINA Y MGONJA             FAILED       0254 M FABIAN G MASINE            ABSENT
0205 F ZUHURA I MOFU              FAILED       0255 M FESTO P MAZENGO            FAILED
0206 M ABELY A MISANGA            FAILED       0256 M FRANK D SAMBAYI            FAILED
0207 M AGAPITY A MSANDO           FAILED       0257 M FREDRICK J LYANGA            PASSED
0208 M AHMEDY J OMARY             FAILED       0258 M GEOFFREY E KINGE             PASSED
0209 M ALBERT M BURA              ABSENT       0259 M GEORGE A NDALU             FAILED
0210 M ALEX A TELEMKA             FAILED       0260 M GEORGE S MWAMPAMBA         FAILED
0211 M ALLY M SUNGURA             FAILED       0261 M GODWIN J KITONKA             PASSED
0212 M ALOYCE P DEGERA            FAILED       0262 M GOLDEN J CHIKOLONGO        FAILED
0213 M AMOSI D LISSO              FAILED       0263 M GRAYSON E MJILIMA          FAILED
0214 M ANDERSON J NGHWASSA        FAILED       0264 M HAJI M SADIKI              FAILED
0215 M ANISET C MUSHI               PASSED     0265 M HAMZA J KATANGA              PASSED
0216 M ANTHONY D MASAMALO           PASSED     0266 M HAMZA S BURRA              FAILED
0217 M ANTHONY M MALIKA             PASSED     0267 M HOSPICE I MAGANGA          FAILED
0218 M ANTONY D MATINYA           FAILED       0268 M IBRAHIM D MBEDULWA         FAILED
0219 M ATHUMANI B NKONDO          FAILED       0269 M ISAYA A JACOB              FAILED
0220 M AUGUSTINO R MUSUMI         FAILED       0270 M JACOB D TINGA                PASSED
0221 M AYOUB H IBAWA              FAILED       0271 M JAMES A MIGUNGA              PASSED
0222 M BARAKA A MAIMU               PASSED     0272 M JAMES G MANGULA            FAILED
0223 M BISEKO I JOHN                PASSED     0273 M JAPHETY Y MASANIKA         ABSENT
0224 M BURTON E KELEGWA           FAILED       0274 M JEREMIA M MASWAGA          FAILED
0225 M CHARLES J JORAM            FAILED       0275 M JEREMIAH G MATHONYA          PASSED
0226 M CHRISTOPHER Y MJELWA       FAILED       0276 M JOHN K PAUL                FAILED
0227 M CHRYSOSTOM E LYATUU        FAILED       0277 M JOHNAS D TIMOTHEO          ABSENT
0228 M CLEMENT J KALLAGE          FAILED       0278 M JOSEPH M MKILANIA          FAILED
0229 M CLEMENT S SAGENGE          ABSENT       0279 M JOSEPH R JOHN              FAILED
0230 M CLEOPA J NDAHANI             PASSED     0280 M JOVENARY L MUTALEMWA       FAILED
0231 M COSMASY R MADINGA            PASSED     0281 M JUMA G MCHECHU               PASSED
0232 M DAUD J MWANGAMA              PASSED     0282 M JUMA Y KILEMILE              PASSED
0233 M DAVID J NG'HAMBI             PASSED     0283 M KEDMON W NAMGA             FAILED
0234 M DICKSON L SHEMGODO         FAILED       0284 M LODOM M MWAKYAMBO          FAILED
0235 M DICKSON N LUPEMBE          ABSENT       0285 M LWIYISO W MALLUMBO         FAILED
0236 M EDWARD S KAMBOI            FAILED       0286 M MADIMILO S MBOGONI         FAILED
0237 M ELIAH W MBALLAGA             PASSED     0287 M MAKUBI J MAKUBI              PASSED
0238 M ELIAS B MKWAWI             ABSENT       0288 M MARCELIUS J GIEDA          ABSENT
0239 M ELIAS D KWELI              FAILED       0289 M MBOTTA N MWASALYANDA       FAILED
0240 M ELINEEMA J MINDOLO           PASSED     0290 M MIKIDADI R TENDEGA         FAILED
0241 M ELISONGUO E MLAY           ABSENT       0291 M MOHAMED O MZIGI            FAILED
0242 M ELIYAH I MDEMU             FAILED       0292 M MWAIMU A MGUNYA            FAILED
0243 M ELKANA M MAKANYA           FAILED       0293 M NAFTALY J NJAWIKE          FAILED
0244 M ELLY M NASSARY             ABSENT       0294 M NASSORO N MOKIWA             PASSED
0245 M EMANUEL F MASSAWE          FAILED       0295 M NICHOLAUS D SAMILA           PASSED
0246 M EMANUEL J GIDABIYO         FAILED       0296 M NODRICK M MUTTASSA         FAILED
0247 M EMANUEL M MSHAMA           FAILED       0297 M NOEL R MADAGASI            FAILED
0248 M EMANUELI M ISHEBABI        FAILED       0298 M OMARY M KANIKI             FAILED
0249 M EMMANUEL J MASSAKA         FAILED       0299 M PAUL A WANGELEJA           FAILED
0250 M ERASTO A HOWE              FAILED       0300 M PETER B CHAMHENE             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 71

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0306 DODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M PETER F MKUMBA             FAILED
0302 M PETER S MHOMBAH            FAILED
0303 M PHIDERIS C POTI            ABSENT
0304 M RAMADHANI I KISUJU         ABSENT
0305 M RAY SALEHE                   PASSED
0306 M RAYMOND G ANSELMI          FAILED
0307 M RAYMOND JULIUS             FAILED
0308 M RAYMOND L MWOMBEKI         ABSENT
0309 M RICHARD J SHANGO           FAILED
0310 M ROY J CHIMBALAMBALA        FAILED
0311 M SAITOTI K LEYO             FAILED
0312 M SAMINA E MAJERE              PASSED
0313 M SAMUEL G KANANDO           ABSENT
0314 M SAMWEL K ONGORO              PASSED
0315 M SAMWELI Y LUBELEJE         FAILED
0316 M SEBASTIAN B MWAMBE           PASSED
0317 M SEBASTIAN J MLATA            PASSED
0318 M SHABAN M MTUNDA            ABSENT
0319 M SHABANI M OMARY            ABSENT
0320 M SOLOMON K MWANSASU           PASSED
0321 M SOSPETER J KITUKA          FAILED
0322 M SOSPETER S CHALLO          FAILED
0323 M STANLEY M NDAIGA             PASSED
0324 M STEPHEN B MAJENGO          FAILED
0325 M STEPHEN J JOHN             ABSENT
0326 M STEVEN G WILSON            FAILED
0327 M THOMAS W MPALY             FAILED
0328 M TIMOTHEO N SHOLE           FAILED
0329 M VENANCE J BUHUMBI            PASSED
0330 M VERDIAN V RWEYEMAMU          PASSED
0331 M WILIAM Y GEDA              FAILED
0332 M WILSON P MAZENGO           FAILED
0333 M YAASIN A MULE                PASSED
0334 M YAHYA A MGENI              FAILED
0335 M YESSAYA J JORAM            FAILED
0336 M YOHANA M BUNZU             FAILED
0337 M YUSUPH E TUNGU             FAILED
0338 M ZUBERI M MNDOLWA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   338 TOT-SAT=   299  PASSED=    63   FAILED=   236    ABSENT=    39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 72

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0310 FORESTHILL SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MUNIRA  H  SHABANI         FAILED
0002 F NEEMA  A  KABALE           FAILED
0003 F NELLY  C  MESHACK          FAILED
0004 F SADA  N  HUSSEIN           ABSENT
0005 F SAIDA  B  RAJAB            FAILED
0006 F TATU  M  SHABANI           ABSENT
0007 F TUBAGILE  A  MWAITEBELE    FAILED
0008 F VERONICA  T  NTIBASALILA     PASSED
0009 M ALEX   AMANI               FAILED
0010 M ANDREW  C   RUNJI          FAILED
0011 M EMMANUEL  A   MWAISUMO     FAILED
0012 M EMMANUEL  P  CHIMTEMBO     FAILED
0013 M JOSEPH  G  DUWE            FAILED
0014 M RICHARD  Y  NTEMO          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 73

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0320 KIGOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA  I KAPILE            FAILED       0051 M LUCAS J GABRIEL            FAILED
0002 F ANALISA E MASUMBUKO        FAILED       0052 M MESHACK KILIBAZE             PASSED
0003 F BULKERIA MTEGO               PASSED     0053 M MLEKWA A JOAKIM            FAILED
0004 F CATHERINI J BELLINADI        PASSED     0054 M MRISHO A SELEMANI          FAILED
0005 F CHRISTINA MOSHI            FAILED       0055 M NATUSI L KAMANGA           ABSENT
0006 F CLEMENTINA J MHAGAMA         PASSED     0056 M NSUBISI N NDILE              PASSED
0007 F DIONISIA R CHIMA           FAILED       0057 M PATRICK E MHEMBANO           PASSED
0008 F ENIFA P BOBOLE               PASSED     0058 M PAUL H LUKAMBINGA          FAILED
0009 F ESTER J GABRIELY           FAILED       0059 M PETER K DANGWA             FAILED
0010 F ESTHER RAPHAEL             FAILED       0060 M REVOCATUS MADULU             PASSED
0011 F FARIDA A KIBORE              PASSED     0061 M ROBERT J MKULA             FAILED
0012 F GRACE M KASSULAMEMBA         PASSED     0062 M SALLEH T MANGU             ABSENT
0013 F GRACE R BUGOMA               PASSED     0063 M SAMWEL N KABELE              PASSED
0014 F ILUMINATHA C KIMONDO         PASSED     0064 M SHABANI H KHAMIS             PASSED
0015 F IMMACULATHA AUGUSTINE      FAILED       0065 M SILAS K TINALI             FAILED
0016 F JOYCE WILLIAM              FAILED       0066 M SIMION L WAKORI            FAILED
0017 F MARIETHA G NDANU           FAILED       0067 M SIMION M TANANI              PASSED
0018 F MEKTILIDA SULUBE             PASSED     0068 M STAFORD SAMSON               PASSED
0019 F MICKNESS SAMSON              PASSED     0069 M TANU R BUNWA               ABSENT
0020 F NEEMA M RUBABWA              PASSED     0070 M TEGEMEO J KAPERA           FAILED
0021 F SADA A CHUMA               FAILED       0071 M TUMAINI F NYAGAWA            PASSED
0022 F SAUDA ABASI                FAILED
0023 F STELLA H NTIME               PASSED
0024 F TIBA M RAMADHANI             PASSED
0025 F TODANIA VENANCE              PASSED
0026 F VALENTINA A KIWALE           PASSED
0027 F VERONICA G JACOBO            PASSED
0028 F WEMA T NKOMO               ABSENT
0029 F ZAWADI RAPHAELY            FAILED
0030 M AMANI O NSWEBE             FAILED
0031 M ANTHONY C BALANDAGIE       FAILED
0032 M ATHUMAN A NYAMBITA         FAILED
0033 M BONIFASI K TANDITSE        FAILED
0034 M DANISTAN R KAZIMOTO        FAILED
0035 M EDIPHONCE S ENOCK          FAILED
0036 M EDWARD E MUYANGO           FAILED
0037 M ELIULD NY KIPARA           FAILED
0038 M ELIYA YOTHAM                 PASSED
0039 M EVODIUS M MPIMBA             PASSED
0040 M FIKIRINI I OMARY             PASSED
0041 M GODFREY DAUDI              FAILED
0042 M HERMAN A MSEMESI           ABSENT
0043 M IBRAHIM W KYAGATI          FAILED
0044 M IBRAHIMU H MUGWA           FAILED
0045 M IDDI U RASHIDI             ABSENT
0046 M JEREMIAH E BUTOYI          FAILED
0047 M JOHN GEORGE                ABSENT
0048 M JOSEPH ZACHARIAH           FAILED
0049 M JUMA H IDDI                FAILED
0050 M KENNEDY I MANGASA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    71 TOT-SAT=    64  PASSED=    28   FAILED=    36    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 74

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA Y MATWINYA           ABSENT       0051 F BAHATI E ZAKARIA           FAILED
0002 F ADELINA F SHIRIMA            PASSED     0052 F BAHATI M MWAISELA          FAILED
0003 F ADELLA V EPIPHAN           FAILED       0053 F BALBINA B KIBASA             PASSED
0004 F ADIVERA D NSIMECK          FAILED       0054 F BEATRICE C SHIRIMA         FAILED
0005 F AGNES S CHANIKA            ABSENT       0055 F BEATRICE SALVATORY         FAILED
0006 F AGNES S KIBOKO             FAILED       0056 F BERTHA A SAMSONI           FAILED
0007 F AGNESS M JOHN              FAILED       0057 F BERTHA DAVID               ABSENT
0008 F AGNESS M NALOGWA           FAILED       0058 F BERTHA LUHANGA             FAILED
0009 F AGNESS O DAUDI             FAILED       0059 F BETTY B MASISSI              PASSED
0010 F AGNESS R RWEGASILA           PASSED     0060 F BIESHA H GAWAZA            FAILED
0011 F AINA B LYIMO                 PASSED     0061 F BUPE KALLINGA              FAILED
0012 F AISHA A HASSAN             ABSENT       0062 F BUREST U SALUM             FAILED
0013 F AISHA S M KWANDAM          FAILED       0063 F CARISTA G MTEWELE          FAILED
0014 F AISHAT A ALAWY             FAILED       0064 F CAROLINE S MPONJI          ABSENT
0015 F AISIANA N MERO             ABSENT       0065 F CASIANA C SHAWA            FAILED
0016 F ALICE A MFAUME             FAILED       0066 F CATHERINE A NDALI          ABSENT
0017 F ALPHONSINA R MAHUNDU       FAILED       0067 F CECILIYA K MIHANGI         FAILED
0018 F AMELIA L RUHASHA           FAILED       0068 F CHANGWA H CHAMBO           ABSENT
0019 F AMINA A SHEKIONGWE         FAILED       0069 F CHIKU H MTUNGATA           FAILED
0020 F AMINA J RASHIDI            FAILED       0070 F CHIKU SULEIMAN             FAILED
0021 F AMINA K ISRAEL               PASSED     0071 F CHRISTINA J KATUA          ABSENT
0022 F AMINA M JUMA               FAILED       0072 F CHRISTINA MZUKA              PASSED
0023 F AMINA M MALESA             ABSENT       0073 F CHRISTINA R BASSO            PASSED
0024 F AMINA N SALUM              FAILED       0074 F CHRISTINA W DANIEL         FAILED
0025 F AMINA R MMANGA             FAILED       0075 F COLLINA D TANGWA           FAILED
0026 F ANETH P HAULE              FAILED       0076 F CONSOLATHA L MUSHI           PASSED
0027 F ANGELA J VAGASU            FAILED       0077 F DATIVA EGIDI MSUYA           PASSED
0028 F ANGELA JACKSON             FAILED       0078 F DEBORA T KIBODI            FAILED
0029 F ANITA G MSUYA              FAILED       0079 F DIANA D KANGUSI              PASSED
0030 F ANJELINA M RUGEMALILA      FAILED       0080 F DINA K JEREMIAH            FAILED
0031 F ANNA D MADINDA             FAILED       0081 F DINNAH I RUHWANYA            PASSED
0032 F ANNAFO MUSHI               FAILED       0082 F DOMINA D KYARUKAMBA          PASSED
0033 F ANNA M KITANO              FAILED       0083 F DORAH A MATULI               PASSED
0034 F ANNAMARY IDDI              FAILED       0084 F DORIS HENRY                FAILED
0035 F ARAFA M MTUNDU             FAILED       0085 F EDWINA OLORE               FAILED
0036 F ARISTIDA J LASWAY          FAILED       0086 F ELIAREMISA T PALLANGYO     FAILED
0037 F ASHA A DOKODOKO            FAILED       0087 F ELIKANAI J MMARY           FAILED
0038 F ASHA ALLY                  FAILED       0088 F ELIMONSIA MINJA            FAILED
0039 F ASHA H SAIDY               ABSENT       0089 F ELINURU E MBISE            FAILED
0040 F ASHA O MWERI               ABSENT       0090 F ELIZABETH A NYONYI         FAILED
0041 F ASHA S BOTEA               FAILED       0091 F ELIZABETH ANDREA           FAILED
0042 F ASHA Y KIONDE              FAILED       0092 F EMANUELA L MAKENDI         FAILED
0043 F ASHURA H MLOWEZI           ABSENT       0093 F EMELDA ANDREW              FAILED
0044 F ASHURA H OMARY             FAILED       0094 F EMILIANA A KALINGA         FAILED
0045 F ASHURA M MTORO             FAILED       0095 F EMMY E MAJOGORO            FAILED
0046 F ASMA A MTILLY              FAILED       0096 F ESTHER E KAYAMBA           FAILED
0047 F ASMA S OMARI                 PASSED     0097 F ESTHER J MKUKU               PASSED
0048 F AZIZA A CHENDE             FAILED       0098 F ESTHER S MBOGO               PASSED
0049 F AZIZA A NJELEMELA          FAILED       0099 F EUNICE S SHAO              FAILED
0050 F AZIZA THAN                 ABSENT       0100 F EVA N MFANGAVO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 75

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F EVA S OGUTU                FAILED       0151 F HABIBA S ALLY              FAILED
0102 F EVER H KISHIMBO            FAILED       0152 F HADIJA D KADEBE            FAILED
0103 F EVER S MLAY                  PASSED     0153 F HADIJA S MGEBERA           FAILED
0104 F FADHILA S LONDA            FAILED       0154 F HADIJA S MOLLEL            FAILED
0105 F FARIDA Q ALLY                PASSED     0155 F HAJIRI P GABRIEL           FAILED
0106 F FARIDA S NGOY              FAILED       0156 F HALIMA A ABDALLAH          FAILED
0107 F FATMA J KOMBO              FAILED       0157 F HALIMA A MAGANGA             PASSED
0108 F FATMA K ISMAIL             FAILED       0158 F HALIMA G MSENGY              PASSED
0109 F FATMA M HAMIS              ABSENT       0159 F HALIMA S KIPINGU           FAILED
0110 F FATMA OTHMANI                PASSED     0160 F HALIMA S MOHAMMED          FAILED
0111 F FATMA S HAMAD              FAILED       0161 F HAPPY C CHARLES            FAILED
0112 F FATMAH J NDETE             FAILED       0162 F HAPPY M MBWAMBO            FAILED
0113 F FATUMA A RAMADHAN          FAILED       0163 F HAPPY P KABUCHE            FAILED
0114 F FATUMA AWADHI                PASSED     0164 F HAPPY T MHOMBO             FAILED
0115 F FATUMA H LUMU              FAILED       0165 F HAPPYFUNIER JOSEPH         FAILED
0116 F FATUMA HAMISI              FAILED       0166 F HAPPYNESS JIMMY            FAILED
0117 F FATUMA J MWISHEHE          FAILED       0167 F HAPPYNESS K EDWARD         FAILED
0118 F FATUMA J RAMADHANI         FAILED       0168 F HAPPYNESS LEMA             FAILED
0119 F FATUMA M JUMA              FAILED       0169 F HAPPYNESSI M HAMISI        FAILED
0120 F FATUMA M SALUM             ABSENT       0170 F HASMA B HUSSENI            ABSENT
0121 F FATUMA O SHEBUGHE            PASSED     0171 F HASNA RAMADHANI            FAILED
0122 F FATUMA S KIPINGU           FAILED       0172 F HEAVENLIGHT H KANZA        FAILED
0123 F FAUDHIA S MUYA             FAILED       0173 F HELENA I LIKUNAMA          FAILED
0124 F FAUZIA R KAMBANGWA         FAILED       0174 F HIDAYA B MAKANDI           FAILED
0125 F FEDHA H BAKARI             FAILED       0175 F HIDAYA R KIBIDU            FAILED
0126 F FEDINA M KAJUNI            FAILED       0176 F HILDA ERNEST               FAILED
0127 F FELISTA I NTONGA           FAILED       0177 F HILDA P CHAMBI               PASSED
0128 F FITINA K KAWAMBWA          FAILED       0178 F HILDA P MAUA               FAILED
0129 F FLAVIANA V MARISELI        FAILED       0179 F HOBA K MUJAYA              FAILED
0130 F FLORA I RANGE                PASSED     0180 F HOSIANA E MMARY            FAILED
0131 F FLORA J MDUDA              FAILED       0181 F HOSIANA S MBWAMBO          FAILED
0132 F FRANSISCA G NENGULE        FAILED       0182 F HUSNA I OMARY              FAILED
0133 F FURAHA K MBEYELA             PASSED     0183 F HUSNA R HASSAN             FAILED
0134 F GERMANA P RICHARD          FAILED       0184 F IMACULATA TH MMBANDO         PASSED
0135 F GETRUDA M HUSSEN           FAILED       0185 F IMANI B RUPIA              FAILED
0136 F GETRUDA T MBUYA            FAILED       0186 F IMANI NALAILA              FAILED
0137 F GLADNESS M KAISS           FAILED       0187 F IMELDA N ENOS                PASSED
0138 F GLORIA A MWAKISYALA        FAILED       0188 F IRENE S LYIMO              FAILED
0139 F GRACE A KIDAILA            ABSENT       0189 F ISABELLA R TAIRO           FAILED
0140 F GRACE A TOMSON             FAILED       0190 F JACKLINE R KILAWILA          PASSED
0141 F GRACE E KIMARYO            FAILED       0191 F JANE G ISOWE                 PASSED
0142 F GRACE E MWAMAKULA          FAILED       0192 F JANE N NDAU                FAILED
0143 F GRACE KIVUYO               FAILED       0193 F JANETH C MBUYA             FAILED
0144 F GRACE N MSENGI             FAILED       0194 F JANETH J KILAPILO          FAILED
0145 F GRASIANA GRATIAN             PASSED     0195 F JANETH KHANGAA             FAILED
0146 F GRASIANA R URASSA          FAILED       0196 F JANETH M KHAMISI             PASSED
0147 F GWANTWA M MWAKAJUMBA       FAILED       0197 F JENESTA I MICHAEL          FAILED
0148 F HABIBA J CHAMBUSO          ABSENT       0198 F JENESTER J KAMUHABWA       FAILED
0149 F HABIBA M MRISHO            FAILED       0199 F JENNIFER J MUSSA           ABSENT
0150 F HABIBA M SALIMU            FAILED       0200 F JESCA BONIPHACE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 76

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F JESCA J MHAGAMA            FAILED       0251 F MARIAM M NG'UMBA             PASSED
0202 F JESTINA J MHAGAMA          FAILED       0252 F MARIANA H KIMWAGA          FAILED
0203 F JOKHA A SAID               FAILED       0253 F MARISIANA  MARCUS          FAILED
0204 F JOYCE H NGIGWA             FAILED       0254 F MARIZAN D KAYOMBO          FAILED
0205 F JOYCE J KITILLYA             PASSED     0255 F MARTHA D NJIKU             ABSENT
0206 F JOYCE M MAHELASA           FAILED       0256 F MARTHA D NYIRENDA            PASSED
0207 F JOYCE N ALEXANDER          FAILED       0257 F MARTHA E MATHIAS           FAILED
0208 F JOYCE S GUNZU              FAILED       0258 F MARTHA S MSAGATI             PASSED
0209 F JOYCE S MMONDE             FAILED       0259 F MARY D NHIG'A              FAILED
0210 F JOYCE T CORNELI            FAILED       0260 F MARY E MUSHI               ABSENT
0211 F JUDITH G MONGERA           FAILED       0261 F MARY E TEMBA               FAILED
0212 F JUDITH JUMAA                 PASSED     0262 F MARY J SHAURI              FAILED
0213 F JUDITHI MILANZI            FAILED       0263 F MARY P LUCAS               FAILED
0214 F JULIA B MATIPANI           FAILED       0264 F MARY Y MPOKOTI             FAILED
0215 F JULIETH E SAIGURAN         FAILED       0265 F MARYAM I KIHANGE           FAILED
0216 F JULIETH M FIDELIS          FAILED       0266 F MAUA KHAMIS                FAILED
0217 F JULITHA P KIMENA           ABSENT       0267 F MAYSARA N MSHANA           FAILED
0218 F KASHINDE H KAPAMA          FAILED       0268 F MBEYU M H MAYUWE           FAILED
0219 F KHADIJA B NASSORO          FAILED       0269 F MIRIAM S MAGOTI            FAILED
0220 F KHAILATI I ABASS           FAILED       0270 F MODESTA F MACHA            FAILED
0221 F KIONYE M MKUMBA            FAILED       0271 F MONICA M MARWA             ABSENT
0222 F LATIFA B AUGUSTINO         FAILED       0272 F MOSHI J KAZERI             FAILED
0223 F LATIFA S MUNISI            FAILED       0274 F MOZA J SAIDI               FAILED
0224 F LEAH J MBOCHILE            FAILED       0275 F MSEKWA B NASORO            FAILED
0225 F LEAH R SALUM                 PASSED     0276 F MTUPENI A SAIDI            FAILED
0226 F LIDYA J NDISSA             FAILED       0277 F MUNIRA A MOHAMEID            PASSED
0227 F LILIAN B DUNCAN            FAILED       0278 F MUNIRA M ALLY              FAILED
0228 F LILIAN D KIBINGA           FAILED       0279 F MUYANG E MAHINDI           FAILED
0229 F LILIAN E MINJA             FAILED       0280 F MWAHIJA H SENDIGA          FAILED
0230 F LILIAN P MICHAEL           FAILED       0281 F MWAJUMA A DAUDY            FAILED
0231 F LINA Y MGIVE               FAILED       0282 F MWAJUMA B ISMAIL           FAILED
0232 F LUCY A HERRY               FAILED       0283 F MWAJUMA S DIBUGA           FAILED
0233 F LUCY C NTTANGA               PASSED     0284 F MWANAHAMISI M MCHITIKA     FAILED
0234 F LUCY M MTALATONGO            PASSED     0285 F MWANAHAMISI M MSANDA       FAILED
0235 F LUCY NELSON                FAILED       0286 F MWANAID R NYATUKA          FAILED
0236 F LUCY T KHUMBELE            FAILED       0287 F MWANAIDI A MRUTTU          FAILED
0237 F LYDIA S MAJEMBE            FAILED       0288 F MWANAIDI RAJABU            FAILED
0238 F LYNN CHAWALA               ABSENT       0289 F MWANAISHA A SAIDI          FAILED
0239 F MADINA B HAJI              FAILED       0290 F MWANAISHA A SIMBA          FAILED
0240 F MADINA B THABITY           FAILED       0291 F MWANAMVUA M KOMBO          FAILED
0241 F MAGDALENA F NYIMBO         ABSENT       0292 F MWANAMVUA MADARAKA         FAILED
0242 F MAGRETH A MTUI             FAILED       0293 F MWASHABANI F KATUNDU       FAILED
0243 F MAGRETH B SANDY            FAILED       0294 F MWASHITI A IBRAHIM         FAILED
0244 F MAHADIA H HEMEDI           FAILED       0295 F MWASITI A OMARI            FAILED
0245 F MAIMUNA S SAIDI            FAILED       0296 F NAAMINI LAAZARO            FAILED
0246 F MARCELINA J KOYO           FAILED       0297 F NAIMA M HABIB                PASSED
0247 F MARGARETH G CHAMBO         FAILED       0298 F NAJIATH ZUBERI             FAILED
0248 F MARIA A MBEMBELA             PASSED     0299 F NAJMA S LUPONDE            FAILED
0249 F MARIAM J MHINA             FAILED       0300 F NASRA J KISOMA             FAILED
0250 F MARIAM M HUSEIN              PASSED     0301 F NATASHA J MSONDA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 77

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0302 F NATOGOLA S MALONGOZA       FAILED       0352 F ROSE H GWILA               FAILED
0303 F NEEMA A CHAWE                PASSED     0353 F ROSE I MUSHI                 PASSED
0304 F NEEMA A GAHADI               PASSED     0354 F ROSE P RAPHAELY            FAILED
0305 F NEEMA A MARIJANI           FAILED       0355 F ROSELYN IGNAS              FAILED
0306 F NEEMA YUSTINI              FAILED       0356 F ROSEMARY A ODUDO           FAILED
0307 F NELSON S MPAKA               PASSED     0357 F RUKIA A MOHAMMED           FAILED
0308 F NELUSIGWE H MWALUGAJA      FAILED       0358 F RUKIA JAMALI               FAILED
0309 F NENGILANG'ET B SITAYO      ABSENT       0359 F RUTH J AMULI               FAILED
0310 F NESTINA G MDUGALA          FAILED       0360 F RUTH R MNYANYI               PASSED
0311 F NURU M GILIWA              FAILED       0361 F SABINA C FARO              FAILED
0312 F NURU PRAY                  FAILED       0362 F SAFIA AHMED                ABSENT
0313 F NYAMSWAGA M MSYANGI        FAILED       0363 F SAFIA T HASSAN             FAILED
0314 F NYATENGE S CHIGIRO         ABSENT       0364 F SAIDA M YASIN              ABSENT
0315 F OMBENI R CHARLES           FAILED       0365 F SAITA R KAJIGILI             PASSED
0316 F PAMELA G MZEE                PASSED     0366 F SAKINA A ISUMAILI          FAILED
0317 F PAMELA J SEBUYOYA          FAILED       0367 F SAKINA SHABANI             FAILED
0318 F PATRICIA A MAFURU          FAILED       0368 F SALHA KANIKI               FAILED
0319 F PENDO DISMAS               FAILED       0369 F SALMA WAZIRI               FAILED
0320 F PENDO L OSODO              ABSENT       0370 F SALMA Z ALLY               FAILED
0321 F PILI M MAKOBA              FAILED       0371 F SALOME G GRASIAN           FAILED
0322 F PILLY S JOHN               ABSENT       0372 F SALOME J KATETI            FAILED
0323 F PYELINA P MGOVANO            PASSED     0373 F SALOME P MNUBI             FAILED
0324 F RACHEL A SEDEKIA           FAILED       0374 F SAMILA M AMIRY             FAILED
0325 F RACHEL N SAMSON            FAILED       0375 F SANTOLINA J CHANGUO        FAILED
0326 F RACHEL Y MJUNGU              PASSED     0376 F SARAH E MSIAH              FAILED
0327 F RAHELI E MANGWANA          FAILED       0377 F SARAH J KAMANA             FAILED
0328 F RAHMA R KASOLO             FAILED       0378 F SARAH M PAZZI              FAILED
0329 F RAHMA Y IDI                FAILED       0379 F SARAH R KASSIMU            FAILED
0330 F REBECCA E KANYINYI         FAILED       0380 F SARAH S CHINGWI              PASSED
0331 F REGINA C MASSESA           FAILED       0381 F SARAH W FRANCIS            FAILED
0332 F REGINA J MAUNA             FAILED       0382 F SAUDA W MKAMBO             FAILED
0333 F REGINA V MNEMBUKA          FAILED       0383 F SCHOLAR B ALOYCE           FAILED
0334 F REHEMA A BAKARI            ABSENT       0384 F SCHOLASTICA P NTONTO       FAILED
0335 F REHEMA B RAMADHANI         FAILED       0385 F SEMENI A LIKULO            FAILED
0336 F REHEMA D MAFALO            FAILED       0386 F SERAPIA-STELLA KOMU        FAILED
0337 F REHEMA E NGOLE             FAILED       0387 F SHAMIM J SULEIMAN            PASSED
0338 F REHEMA G MHOMI             FAILED       0388 F SHAMSA A SAID              ABSENT
0339 F REHEMA K BAHA              FAILED       0389 F SHAMSA S MBWANA            ABSENT
0340 F REHEMA M MUDDY             FAILED       0390 F SHARIFA S MJANGU           FAILED
0341 F REHEMA M SAMBI             FAILED       0391 F SHEKHA S FEREJI            FAILED
0342 F REHEMA O SULTANI           ABSENT       0392 F SIA J TARIMO               ABSENT
0343 F REHEMA R MOTTO             FAILED       0393 F SIJA K NJOHOLE             FAILED
0344 F REHEMA Y MASAKA            FAILED       0394 F SIJAWA O SINGANO           FAILED
0345 F REVENTA J MANDARI            PASSED     0395 F SITI A SALUM               FAILED
0346 F RHODA J MAKALA             FAILED       0396 F SOPHIA S JONGO             FAILED
0347 F RHODA Z MAGOIGA              PASSED     0397 F STELLA J MERERE            FAILED
0348 F ROSE A MOHAMMED            FAILED       0398 F STELLA M MAHENDEKA         FAILED
0349 F ROSE D NAFTARI             FAILED       0399 F STUMAI M TOFIKI            FAILED
0350 F ROSE EMILY                 ABSENT       0400 F SUSAN D MUMMELELE          FAILED
0351 F ROSE F KANJE               FAILED       0401 F SUZANA M CHIDAWALI         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 78

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0402 F SUZZANA F SHAYO              PASSED     0452 F ZAKIA M NGWAME             FAILED
0403 F SWABRINA J HUSEIN          FAILED       0453 F ZALIHINA ZUBERY            FAILED
0404 F SWAUM A HASANI             FAILED       0454 F ZAMDA F NAGASANGULA        FAILED
0405 F SWAUMU KHALIFA             FAILED       0455 F ZAMDA S ULIMWENGU          FAILED
0406 F SWAUMU NJOU                FAILED       0456 F ZAMZAM H KHOYA             FAILED
0407 F TATU H NDAMBWE             FAILED       0457 F ZAWADI C MAKAU             ABSENT
0408 F TATU R RAMADHANI             PASSED     0458 F ZAWADI R RUKWATAGE         FAILED
0409 F TATU S ALMASI              FAILED       0459 F ZEBONIA W SHIRIMA          FAILED
0410 F TEDDY D TARIMO             FAILED       0460 F ZERA KOPA                  FAILED
0411 F TEOFRIDA E S NGALOWOKA     FAILED       0461 F ZUBEDA I MARZOUK             PASSED
0412 F THEDY M CHULU              FAILED       0462 F ZUENA B DACHI              FAILED
0413 F THERESIA L MASSANJA        FAILED       0463 F ZUHURA A HASSANI           FAILED
0414 F THERESIA P WILLIAM         FAILED       0464 F ZUHURA S OMARY             FAILED
0415 F TINGA H MWINYIMKUU         FAILED       0465 F ZULFA BURHANI              FAILED
0416 F TUPOKIGWE W ALINANUSWE     FAILED       0466 F ZUWENA A HUSSEIN           FAILED
0417 F UPENDO H NGOWI             FAILED       0467 M ABDALLAH J MMBAGA          ABSENT
0418 F UPENDO J MWAIJUNI          FAILED       0468 M ABDALLAH M ABDALLAH        ABSENT
0419 F UPENDO L CHAULA            FAILED       0469 M ABDALLAH M AMRI            FAILED
0420 F UPENDO M KESSY               PASSED     0470 M ABDALLAH R KOMBO           FAILED
0421 F UPENDO Y MBAIJAGI          ABSENT       0471 M ABDALLAH S KHALEF          FAILED
0422 F VAILETH T MWANDETELE       FAILED       0472 M ABDUL H KIBENE             ABSENT
0423 F VERONICA A MUHANDO         FAILED       0473 M ABRUHANI J CHAMALI         FAILED
0424 F VERONICA E MPUTA           ABSENT       0474 M ABUBAKARY UMMAR            FAILED
0425 F VERONICA K MBONDE          FAILED       0475 M ADAM C JEREMIAH              PASSED
0426 F VERONICA M MWAGILO           PASSED     0476 M ADAM H MSUYA               FAILED
0427 F VERONICA T MWAJEKA         FAILED       0477 M ADAM MSELEWA               FAILED
0428 F VICKY B KOMBWA             ABSENT       0478 M ADAM Y KILINDO             ABSENT
0429 F VICTORIA A SANGA             PASSED     0479 M ADINANI A KAVINGA          FAILED
0430 F VIREDIANA POLLY            FAILED       0480 M AHADI A MWAISAKILA           PASSED
0431 F WEMALAVERIN S MAINA        FAILED       0481 M AHAZI A MWASANDUBE           PASSED
0432 F WINFRIDA M MWACHA          FAILED       0482 M AKIELI J MASAMU              PASSED
0433 F WINFRIDA P HAULE             PASSED     0483 M AKRAM S NASIB              FAILED
0434 F WINIFRIDA D SHIJA          FAILED       0484 M ALBATI S JUMA              FAILED
0435 F WINNI J MHINA              FAILED       0485 M ALEY S ALEY                FAILED
0436 F YASMIN S NASSOR            FAILED       0486 M ALFRED M GATENDE           FAILED
0437 F YUDA MZEIRI                FAILED       0487 M ALIPO W LUPASA               PASSED
0438 F YUSSRA NASSOR              FAILED       0488 M ALLY M AMIMU                 PASSED
0439 F YUSTINA R MANGALA          FAILED       0489 M ALLY R SALAMTWA            FAILED
0440 F ZAHARA R KAMBANGWA         FAILED       0490 M ALONGWA B AOCHI              PASSED
0441 F ZAHRA A NGULUMI              PASSED     0491 M ALPHAXAD N SHABANI           PASSED
0442 F ZAINAB H ABDALLAH          FAILED       0492 M ALPHONCE S MACHA           FAILED
0443 F ZAINABU H CHIMANGO         FAILED       0493 M ALSONI S MALONGOZA         FAILED
0444 F ZAINABU K KAMBENGA         FAILED       0494 M AMANI C KANYINYI           FAILED
0445 F ZAINETH S MAHEMBE            PASSED     0495 M ANATORY A RUGAMBWA         FAILED
0446 F ZAITUNI H ABDALA           FAILED       0496 M ANTHONY C NDIU             FAILED
0447 F ZAITUNI I MWADISA          ABSENT       0497 M ANTHONY P PETRO            ABSENT
0448 F ZAITUNI M KILO             FAILED       0498 M ANTONY A LUTTA               PASSED
0449 F ZAITUNI M KIVUMA           FAILED       0499 M ANTONY V CHINGOME          FAILED
0450 F ZAITUNI M MPITA            FAILED       0500 M APHIENAI C IBRAHIMU          PASSED
0451 F ZAKHIA M NGAMANGE          FAILED       0501 M ASIIMWE R MUTARAGUZA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 79

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0502 M ATAINAKE R KAMARA            PASSED     0552 M EDWARD F LINGAMKA            PASSED
0503 M ATHUMAN O ATHUMAN          FAILED       0553 M ELIA E MLAY                FAILED
0504 M ATHUMANI J YUSUPH            PASSED     0554 M ELIA H KIAMA                 PASSED
0505 M ATHUMANI R NGURUKO         FAILED       0555 M ELINAMI A MREMA            FAILED
0506 M AUZAL F SADIQ                PASSED     0556 M EMANUELY P KITUNDU         FAILED
0507 M AWADHI S KASSIM            FAILED       0557 M EMILLIUS N MILLANZI        FAILED
0508 M BAKARI A BAKARI              PASSED     0558 M EMMANUEL GELVAS              PASSED
0509 M BARAKA A MASIKA              PASSED     0559 M EMMANUEL P KAGANDA         FAILED
0510 M BARAKA J ILOMO               PASSED     0560 M ERASTO M KULWA             FAILED
0511 M BENJAMIN M LUANDA          FAILED       0561 M ERICK A MWALONGO           FAILED
0512 M BONFACE E MWAIKENDA          PASSED     0562 M ERICK G SHIJA                PASSED
0513 M BONIPHACE M MWANSASU       FAILED       0563 M EZEKIEL MAZIKU               PASSED
0514 M BONVENTURA S MBUNDA        FAILED       0564 M EZEKIELY A BANZI             PASSED
0515 M BRITON S ZONGO             FAILED       0565 M EZRA N OGUNDE              FAILED
0516 M CARLOS R BANDA             FAILED       0566 M FADHIL M KHAMIS            FAILED
0517 M CELESTINE S MAGOTO         ABSENT       0567 M FEISAL M SAID              FAILED
0518 M CHARLES MANONGI            FAILED       0568 M FORMAN G MMARY             FAILED
0519 M CHRISTOPHER D MAZENGO      FAILED       0569 M FRANCIS F MULINDA            PASSED
0520 M CHRISTOPHER J NZUYU        FAILED       0570 M FRANCIS K SHIMIYU          FAILED
0521 M CHRISTOPHER M CHARLES      FAILED       0571 M FRANCIS MICHAEL            FAILED
0522 M CHRISTOPHER R MKWAMBA      ABSENT       0572 M FRANCIS V CHAHIZA          FAILED
0523 M CLEMENT M MCHUKA             PASSED     0573 M FRANK  JOSEPH              FAILED
0524 M CORNEL H LIBUDA              PASSED     0574 M FRANK I NKURLU             FAILED
0525 M CORNELIO Y MWANGOGE          PASSED     0575 M FRANK J CHINGATALAME       FAILED
0526 M DAMAS A KUTIKA             FAILED       0576 M FREDERICK C KYARUGAJU        PASSED
0527 M DAMAS M MPOROTO              PASSED     0577 M FREDY P KAPAYA             FAILED
0528 M DAMIANI MYOVELLAH            PASSED     0578 M GABRIEL MICHAEL              PASSED
0529 M DANIEL F NG'ITU            FAILED       0579 M GAURY A MDEE                 PASSED
0530 M DANIEL JACOB               FAILED       0580 M GEORGE R CHAMRIHO          FAILED
0531 M DANIEL Y KALANI              PASSED     0581 M GEORGE V KILONGO           FAILED
0532 M DANIELY A BETTY              PASSED     0582 M GEPPHREY G MWINAMI         FAILED
0533 M DASTAN E MLAY              FAILED       0584 M GODFREY MHINA              FAILED
0534 M DAUD B LARRY               FAILED       0585 M GODFREY P TESHA            FAILED
0535 M DAUDI SHAURI               FAILED       0586 M GODFREY Y NASARI           FAILED
0536 M DAVID C MWAKALINGA         FAILED       0587 M GODLISTEN J RINGO          ABSENT
0537 M DAVID E MWANDELE             PASSED     0588 M GODLIZEN V SAMKY           FAILED
0538 M DAVID F KESSY                PASSED     0589 M GRAYSON J URONU            FAILED
0539 M DAVID S MWAISANILA           PASSED     0590 M GREAD J LESILWA            FAILED
0540 M DAVID WILLIAM              FAILED       0591 M HAJI M LUKAMBA               PASSED
0541 M DAVIS E GERETA             FAILED       0592 M HAMADI A SHABANI           ABSENT
0542 M DENIS C MAGESA             FAILED       0593 M HAMADI S KIBAYA            FAILED
0543 M DEODATUS J NGUNGA          FAILED       0594 M HAMIDU Y ADIM              ABSENT
0544 M DEOGRADIUS K DEOGRATIAS    FAILED       0595 M HAMISI R TOFIKI            FAILED
0545 M DEUSDEDIT R KYARUZI        FAILED       0596 M HASSAN S KASSIM            FAILED
0546 M DEUSDEDITH R SENGELEMA     FAILED       0597 M HASSAN S KWEKA             ABSENT
0547 M DHARMIN D SOLANKI          FAILED       0598 M HERBERT M MKADI            FAILED
0548 M DICKENS P MASUMBIGANA      FAILED       0599 M HERRY B MWENGA             FAILED
0549 M DIPHRENI M RUGAYANA          PASSED     0600 M HERSON J MAIMU             ABSENT
0550 M DONALD W NYUKA               PASSED     0601 M HILAL RASHID               ABSENT
0551 M EBART E KAGAMA               PASSED     0602 M HOSEA L YELEVA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 80

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0603 M HUDSON J SAGAMBA             PASSED     0653 M KELVIN S NYATIGE           FAILED
0604 M HUMPHREY K KISHIWA         ABSENT       0654 M KHAMISI A SEIF             FAILED
0605 M HUSSEIN J KAMULIKA         FAILED       0655 M KILAPO M MKOMA               PASSED
0606 M HUSSEIN M SAMLY              PASSED     0656 M KOMAIL DHARAMSI            FAILED
0607 M IBRAHIM MDACHI             FAILED       0657 M KULWA M MWENDWA            FAILED
0608 M IBRAHIMU A CHAMBUSO        FAILED       0658 M LAURENCE A MASUMU          FAILED
0609 M IDDI O FUNGO               FAILED       0659 M LAZARO MTITU                 PASSED
0610 M IDDY R LIWAMBA             FAILED       0660 M LELLO F KIMARO             ABSENT
0611 M IMANI R BAKARI             FAILED       0661 M LIVIN J TARIMO               PASSED
0612 M IMRAN L SADIQUE            FAILED       0662 M LUKA B KALINGA               PASSED
0613 M INNOCENT P PAUL              PASSED     0663 M MAIGE D NTEMI              FAILED
0614 M IPYANA G FUMBO               PASSED     0664 M MAKETE H BABILY            FAILED
0615 M ISACK C LYIMO              FAILED       0665 M MANASE S MWAHALENDE        ABSENT
0616 M ISMAIL M HAJI              FAILED       0666 M MANENO R MSUMI             FAILED
0617 M ISRAEL A MBWAGA            FAILED       0667 M MARTIN S MHINA               PASSED
0618 M ISRAEL F SILAH             FAILED       0668 M MARWA M MARWA              FAILED
0619 M ISSA A SAID                FAILED       0669 M MASUDI JUMA                FAILED
0620 M ISSACK M CHANYEGHERA         PASSED     0670 M MATHAYO Y MAKWESA          ABSENT
0621 M JACKSON S PETER            FAILED       0671 M MATHEW S GWAMBASA          FAILED
0622 M JACOB S MGANDU               PASSED     0672 M MAXMILAN U MURRO           FAILED
0623 M JAMES MAHANDO              FAILED       0673 M MAXMILIAN J LYATUU         ABSENT
0624 M JAPHET M GATENDE             PASSED     0674 M MBWANA K MBWANA            FAILED
0625 M JEREMIAH R SHIJA             PASSED     0675 M MDATHIRU M DABALI          FAILED
0626 M JERRY T SHOO               FAILED       0676 M MFAUME O MKALIVALA           PASSED
0627 M JESSE MWAKYULA               PASSED     0677 M MGANGA H MOHAMMED          FAILED
0628 M JIMMY P SARUNGI            FAILED       0678 M MICHAEL E SINGINIKA          PASSED
0629 M JOHN BURTON                ABSENT       0679 M MICHAEL M MBAGO            FAILED
0630 M JOHN D KIGWAMPI            FAILED       0680 M MIKE W MUSHI                 PASSED
0631 M JOHN D SUDI                ABSENT       0681 M MMASSA F MSAMBYA           FAILED
0632 M JOHN J KIHIYO              ABSENT       0682 M MOHAMED H MAVALLAH           PASSED
0633 M JOHN M SAMSON              ABSENT       0683 M MOHAMED M AMIR             FAILED
0634 M JOHN T MASESA              FAILED       0684 M MOHAMED R MOHAMED          FAILED
0635 M JOHNSON ABEL               FAILED       0685 M MOHAMED SALUM              FAILED
0636 M JOSEPH A KAVISHE             PASSED     0686 M MOHAMEDI A CHONDOMA        ABSENT
0637 M JOSEPH ANDREW              FAILED       0687 M MOHAMEDI H MGANGA          FAILED
0638 M JOSEPH W KANIKI            FAILED       0688 M MOHAMEDY MASOUDY           FAILED
0639 M JOSEPHAT C MAGOWEZA        ABSENT       0689 M MOHAMMED H MLENDA          FAILED
0640 M JULIUS  P SHEE             FAILED       0690 M MOHAMMED HIJA              FAILED
0641 M JULIUS A LUKUWI            FAILED       0691 M MOURICE J KWINGWA          FAILED
0642 M JULIUS E CHILAGANE         FAILED       0692 M MSAFIRI S KIWASI             PASSED
0643 M JUMA B MLILILE             ABSENT       0693 M MSHAMA IDDY                FAILED
0644 M JUMA R MSIGALA             FAILED       0694 M MUDATHIR S KARWANI         FAILED
0645 M JUMA S NDEGE                 PASSED     0695 M MUSSA E SINGU                PASSED
0646 M JUSTINE J MUTEMBEI         FAILED       0696 M MUSSA K MUSSA              FAILED
0647 M KAIMU A I RIHA             ABSENT       0697 M MUSSA MAKUNGU              FAILED
0648 M KARYA S TEMBA              FAILED       0698 M MUSSA MUHIDINI               PASSED
0649 M KASSIM M MTWANGA             PASSED     0699 M MUSSA O SINONY             FAILED
0650 M KASSIM P CHAKU             FAILED       0700 M MUSSA R OMARY              FAILED
0651 M KAUNGU A MDEMU             FAILED       0701 M MUSTAFA FRANCIS            FAILED
0652 M KAZWEBA A SEMASABA           PASSED     0702 M MUSTAPHA S ISSA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 81

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0703 M MWINYIMVUA J KILONGOZI     ABSENT       0753 M SALUM A AZIZ               FAILED
0704 M NASSOR K SULEIMAN          FAILED       0754 M SALUM A MAKULULA           FAILED
0705 M NASSOR R KALYAWASS           PASSED     0755 M SALUMU S MWIPALO           FAILED
0706 M NASSORO A MWEKILINGA       FAILED       0756 M SAMWEL A KAPOTOKA            PASSED
0707 M NASSORO I A IGALAWA          PASSED     0757 M SEBASTIAN J NDANZI         FAILED
0708 M NICHOLAUS E MTALI            PASSED     0758 M SEBASTIAN Y SEBASTIAN      ABSENT
0709 M NOVATI B ASSEY             FAILED       0759 M SEIF S FUNGAMEZA             PASSED
0710 M NYAMSOGORO M ALOYCE        ABSENT       0760 M SELEMANI F SELEMANI        ABSENT
0711 M OMAR B SEMHINA             FAILED       0761 M SELEMANI M TENGU             PASSED
0712 M OMARY M LINDUNGA           ABSENT       0762 M SELEMANI N ATHUMANI        FAILED
0713 M OMARY RAMADHANI            FAILED       0763 M SELEMANI R MTUNGUJA        FAILED
0714 M OSCAR C TEMU               FAILED       0764 M SEMWALI J SEMWALI          FAILED
0715 M PANGRASI A TAIRO             PASSED     0765 M SHABANI A HAMIS            FAILED
0716 M PASCHAL J JOHN               PASSED     0766 M SHABANI M KHAMISI            PASSED
0717 M PAUL J KIPUTA                PASSED     0767 M SHABANI M MBUGI            ABSENT
0718 M PAUL M NTOWE               FAILED       0768 M SHABANI R HASSAN           FAILED
0719 M PAUL N MPANO               FAILED       0769 M SHAFII U CHIKAWE           FAILED
0720 M PERFECT J MWASIWELWA       FAILED       0770 M SHALOM C NG'WAIDA          ABSENT
0721 M PETER L MWALINGO           FAILED       0771 M SIMON S SHIMBI             ABSENT
0722 M PETER S JASAMA             FAILED       0772 M SIRIAKUS M MUTAWALA        FAILED
0723 M PETER W JOHN               FAILED       0773 M STEPHEN I MWAKIMONGA         PASSED
0724 M PHILLIPO L KIDUGE          FAILED       0774 M STEPHEN MAKONGE              PASSED
0725 M PHINIAS S MTEGA              PASSED     0775 M STEVEN D MICHAEL           FAILED
0726 M PRISCUS L MUNISH           FAILED       0776 M STEVEN E MALECELA          FAILED
0727 M PROTASE K KALYOTWE         FAILED       0777 M STEVEN MRINDOKO            FAILED
0728 M RAHIM RAMADHANI              PASSED     0778 M STEVEN Y JOHN              FAILED
0729 M RAJABU H MDAKI             FAILED       0779 M SUNNY R BHIMJI             FAILED
0730 M RAJUNI H SARUMBO           FAILED       0780 M SUNNY RAWAL                FAILED
0731 M RAMADHAN M KHATIBU         FAILED       0781 M TAMIM A AZIZ               FAILED
0732 M RAMADHANI MWINYI           FAILED       0782 M TAREQUE S KACHORO            PASSED
0733 M RAPHAEL C MMBAGA           ABSENT       0783 M THOMAS C MGOMELA           ABSENT
0734 M RASHID SALUM               FAILED       0784 M TOBIAS O DIBOGO            FAILED
0735 M RASHIDY HUSSEIN            FAILED       0785 M TOGOI N MANUMBU            ABSENT
0736 M RAYMOND J MAHUNDI          FAILED       0786 M TRYFON B LUGONDAMINAZI     FAILED
0737 M RENATUS W MATIMBA          FAILED       0787 M TWAHA R BENDERA              PASSED
0738 M RICHARD E MNZAVA             PASSED     0788 M VALENCE J MMUNI            FAILED
0739 M RICHARD E RUPIA              PASSED     0789 M VALENCE V TRASSIS            PASSED
0740 M ROBERT M MPANGALA          FAILED       0790 M VICENT M GELAS               PASSED
0741 M ROBERT M NDOSHI            FAILED       0791 M VINCENT G TESHA              PASSED
0742 M ROGERS M MWAMPESE          FAILED       0792 M VINCENT K MAKONDA          FAILED
0743 M RONALD E LIKONOKA          FAILED       0793 M VINESH S DUSARA              PASSED
0744 M ROY J MUKA                 FAILED       0794 M VINTAH G NENGULE           FAILED
0745 M SADIQ A ABDALLAH           FAILED       0795 M WAMBURA C SUNGURA          FAILED
0746 M SAID J RASHIDI               PASSED     0796 M WAZIRI K MWAMBIGIJA        FAILED
0747 M SAID S PANGAHELA           FAILED       0797 M WERASON P TARIMO           FAILED
0748 M SAIDI J MAHANYU            ABSENT       0798 M WILBROAD W KING'ARA        FAILED
0749 M SAIDI MUSSA                FAILED       0799 M WILISON Z SHILAMBA           PASSED
0750 M SALEHE I CHABRUMA          FAILED       0800 M WILLIAM P RAMADHANI        ABSENT
0751 M SALEHE J PAGAE             FAILED       0801 M WINFRED J NGURUWE          FAILED
0752 M SALIM H MNGAZIJA           FAILED       0802 M YASSINI S JUMANNE          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 82

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0321 KINONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0803 M YOHANA E MADENI            ABSENT
0804 M YOHANA Z MWELONDO          FAILED
0805 M YOSE O GUGA                  PASSED
0806 M YUNUS S MAKAME               PASSED
0807 M YUSSUPF M SALEH            FAILED
0808 M YUSUPH A KUSENHA           FAILED
0809 M YUSUPH MOSHI               FAILED
0810 M YUSUPH Y MACHUYA           ABSENT
0811 M YUSUPH Z SEFU                PASSED
0812 M ZACHAYO Z MAKOBERO           PASSED
0813 M ZEPHANIA O MROKY           FAILED
0814 F ASHA S BELLA               ABSENT
0817 F VIOLETH A MGANGA           FAILED
0818 F HODHAN MAHAMUD             FAILED
0819 M FRANK J MWAKALASYA           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   815 TOT-SAT=   729  PASSED=   162   FAILED=   567    ABSENT=    86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 83

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0324 LINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MWANAHAMISI MUNA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 84

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0327 MINJA TECH. SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA A MASHOMBO              PASSED
0002 F AYSHA A ALI                FAILED
0003 F LILIAN A MCHOMVU             PASSED
0004 F LILIAN G MSUYA               PASSED
0005 F MIRIAM H KILUNGU             PASSED
0006 F MONYIAICHI SILAYO            PASSED
0007 F MWANAHAMISI H MSUYA        FAILED
0008 F SALHA B KAIRA                PASSED
0009 F TWAYBA A MSAGATI           ABSENT
0010 F VENERANDA A KISSIMA          PASSED
0011 F VERDIANA S TAIRO             PASSED
0012 F ZERA A MASHOMBO              PASSED
0013 M GURISHA C ELISA              PASSED
0014 M KINANZARO R MPHINANGA        PASSED
0015 M YOHANE S MZIRAY              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    15 TOT-SAT=    14  PASSED=    12   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 85

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0328 MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA H MHANDO               PASSED     0051 F REHEMA I LASWAI            FAILED
0002 F ALPHONSINA T TARIMO        FAILED       0052 F ROSE R KASONGO             FAILED
0003 F APAIKUNDA C M KWEKA        FAILED       0053 F ROSELINE A MASSAWE         FAILED
0004 F ASHANTI B KISITA           FAILED       0054 F SALMA A MCHOMVU            FAILED
0005 F ASTERIA  S MUNISHI         FAILED       0055 F SALOME C KIMARIO           FAILED
0006 F BEATRICE L MASSACK         FAILED       0056 F SALOME T NJUU              FAILED
0007 F BERNADETHA S MASAWE        FAILED       0057 F SIA A MAKIWARA               PASSED
0008 F CALISTA C SHIYO            FAILED       0058 F SIFA O SIMBANO             FAILED
0009 F CHRISTINA Z MFURU          FAILED       0059 F SIPILINA F MUSHI           FAILED
0010 F DATIVA H KILAWE              PASSED     0060 F TECLA W PETER                PASSED
0011 F ELIMINATA V KIMARO         FAILED       0061 F THERESIA E MUNISHI         FAILED
0012 F ELIWAZA R PYUZA            FAILED       0062 F THERESIA G SWAI            FAILED
0013 F ESTER S KIMARO             FAILED       0063 F TIBA JUMA                  FAILED
0014 F ESTER W MBAMBO             FAILED       0064 F TUMAINI D MARO             FAILED
0015 F EUTROPIA P KIMARIO           PASSED     0065 F UPENDO H MACHA               PASSED
0016 F FAIDHA A NKYA                PASSED     0066 F UPENDO JOSEPH              FAILED
0017 F GETRUDA G MACHANGE         FAILED       0067 F VERONICA E SOMI            FAILED
0018 F GISELA L MASSAWE             PASSED     0068 F VIVIAN R MANYANGA          FAILED
0019 F GLORIA T MASAMU            FAILED       0069 F WARIDI J MKONJERA          FAILED
0020 F GLORY M KIWELU             FAILED       0070 F WERAICHA J MOSHY           FAILED
0021 F GRACE R MUSHY              FAILED       0071 F ZABIHUNA M MFINANGA          PASSED
0022 F GUNDELINA P KIMARIO        FAILED       0072 F ZABURA H BAKARI            ABSENT
0023 F HAPPYNESS W RINGO          FAILED       0073 M ABELL G TENGA              ABSENT
0024 F HOSIANA NOEL                 PASSED     0074 M ALLY L KHALFAN             FAILED
0025 F ILLUMINATA A MTUI          ABSENT       0075 M AMBAKISYE A MWAIBALE         PASSED
0026 F IVIRINANSO N MUNISI        FAILED       0076 M ANZA-AMEN E ZAKARIA        FAILED
0027 F JACKLINE F MSANGI          FAILED       0077 M EDENI F MAHORA             FAILED
0028 F JACKLINE R MOSHI           FAILED       0078 M EDWARD R NJOKA             FAILED
0029 F JANETH NYANGE                PASSED     0079 M ELIAH F BUNGEY             FAILED
0030 F JOSEPHINE K KIGOMBA        FAILED       0080 M ELISHA K DIGANYECK         FAILED
0031 F JOYCE J KIMARIO            FAILED       0081 M EMANUEL S MALISA           FAILED
0032 F JUDITH E MSUYA             FAILED       0082 M ENOCK B MACHA              FAILED
0033 F LEAH J MAMBO               FAILED       0083 M ERENEUS J KIMARIYO         FAILED
0034 F LIGHTNESS E MAMBOSHO       FAILED       0084 M ESTOMIHI Y MOSHI             PASSED
0035 F LILIAN KASHAIJA              PASSED     0085 M FOCUS P NJUU               FAILED
0036 F LUIYANA A KIMAMBO            PASSED     0086 M FRESI E MNDEME               PASSED
0037 F MAGRETH M LILANGA          ABSENT       0087 M GADIELY G MASSAWE          ABSENT
0038 F MARIAM HAJI                FAILED       0088 M GEORGE J MAJIDI            FAILED
0039 F MARTHA Y MMARI             FAILED       0089 M GODBLESSI P NDENGERIO      FAILED
0040 F MARYSTELLA D WILLIAM         PASSED     0090 M GOODLUCK P MBOYA             PASSED
0041 F MERY G NYAKI               FAILED       0091 M HAMU J MAIMU               FAILED
0042 F MONICA M MTALLO              PASSED     0092 M HONEST J KISAMAKA            PASSED
0043 F MONYIAICHI E MAKUNDI       ABSENT       0093 M IDDI R CHONGI              FAILED
0044 F MWAJUMA A IDDY             FAILED       0094 M INNOCENT H KOMBE             PASSED
0045 F NAFIKAHEDI AMINI           FAILED       0095 M ISAAC L NG'WANANG'WELI       PASSED
0046 F NOTBRUGA M TEMBA           ABSENT       0096 M JOSEPH E KADOGO            FAILED
0047 F OPOTUNA B WANDU            FAILED       0097 M JUDAH THOMAS                 PASSED
0048 F PENDO G MSAMBA             FAILED       0098 M JUDIKA V NKYA              FAILED
0049 F REGINA H MACHA             FAILED       0099 M JUMA H JUMA                ABSENT
0050 F REHEMA A MSHANA              PASSED     0100 M LUCAS A MOMBURI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 86

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0328 MAWENZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M LUCAS S MONDU                PASSED
0102 M MADUS R MUYA                 PASSED
0103 M MARUNDI J NJAU             FAILED
0104 M MOSES A MATERU             FAILED
0105 M MUSSA S MUSSA              FAILED
0106 M PETER L PETER                PASSED
0107 M PROSPER G ASSEY            FAILED
0108 M RAMADHANI M MMBAGA           PASSED
0109 M RAYMOND GEOFREY              PASSED
0110 M REMMY H SHEWIYO            FAILED
0111 M RENATUS S FELIX            FAILED
0112 M RIVERSTONE M NJUNWA          PASSED
0113 M RUBENI G SARIA             FAILED
0114 M SHIKUNZI P LANDA           FAILED
0115 M SIMON T SHUMA                PASSED
0116 M STEPHEN K BINAMUNGU        FAILED
0117 M THEOPHILO R MASANYA        FAILED
0118 M YASSINI S BAKARI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   118 TOT-SAT=   110  PASSED=    33   FAILED=    77    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 87

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0329 MAKUMIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFRASION  S  SARAKIKYA     ABSENT       0051 M GODWIN L OLEMOIR           ABSENT
0002 F AGNESS A URIO                PASSED     0052 M HULBERT  J  MMBUGU         FAILED
0003 F AISIBO G  KILEO            FAILED       0053 M HUSSEIN  S  NKUSA          FAILED
0004 F ANNA W YUMBA               FAILED       0054 M JERRY J MBISE                PASSED
0005 F DORRAH  C  MSUYA           FAILED       0055 M JOSEPH N N LUKUMAY         FAILED
0006 F ELIAWARIA  L  AKYOO        FAILED       0056 M KATITIA T KELLE            FAILED
0007 F ELISHIISA  I  MBISE        FAILED       0057 M KEEMBWA L OSETAI           FAILED
0008 F ELIZABETH  E  MJEMA          PASSED     0058 M LAZARO E URIO                PASSED
0009 F ESTER G MALEYECK           FAILED       0059 M LAZARO R NDIRIMA           FAILED
0010 F FARAJA  KANANKIRA          FAILED       0060 M LAZARO U  MBISE            FAILED
0011 F FLAVIANA  A  MOSHA         ABSENT       0061 M LISTON E MACHA               PASSED
0012 F GLORY H MUSHI              FAILED       0062 M MBUSIA K OLEPUA            ABSENT
0013 F JASMIN H MZIRAY              PASSED     0063 M MELKIORI B NYAKI           FAILED
0014 F JENIFER  W  URIOH            PASSED     0064 M NGATAYA K OLENGURUSA       ABSENT
0015 F LIBINA  OBEDI              FAILED       0065 M OLODUPA P LENGERE            PASSED
0016 F LIDYA  A  AKYOO            FAILED       0066 M OLOIPIMA L MENG'ORU        FAILED
0017 F LIGHTNESS A MBISE          FAILED       0067 M RAJABU NYAKI                 PASSED
0018 F LIGHTNESS E KYUNGAY        ABSENT       0068 M SARAMBA K LEKUPERE         FAILED
0019 F LIGHTNESS E MVUNGI         FAILED       0069 M SASINE O MATINDA           FAILED
0020 F LILIAN  E MUNGURE            PASSED     0070 M SIRONGA N SARIMU           FAILED
0021 F MAGDALENA D ANDREA         FAILED       0071 M STEVEN N QAMBADU           ABSENT
0022 F MARIA K LEMOMO             FAILED       0072 M STEVEN S MNYAWI            FAILED
0023 F MARTHA  ALFRED             FAILED       0073 M STEVIN C HURUMA            FAILED
0024 F MERESYANA M NDALO          FAILED       0074 M TEREVAELY  L  ISSANGYA     FAILED
0025 F MWANAIDI RAJABU            FAILED       0075 M TITHO  S  JONAS            FAILED
0026 F NEEMA I SUI                FAILED       0076 M WILLIAM B DAREMA           ABSENT
0027 F PAULINA  A  MBISE            PASSED     0077 M YASINI RAJABU                PASSED
0028 F RAHEL  P  ISSANGYA         FAILED       0078 M YUSUPH P YAKAE             FAILED
0029 F REBECCA  Z  MBISE            PASSED     0079 M ZACHARIA M  URIOH          FAILED
0030 F ROSE  DENIS                FAILED       0080 M ZADOCK A AYO                 PASSED
0031 F SABINA I SEPHU             FAILED
0032 F SABINA Z AKONAAY           FAILED
0033 F SARANEEMA  Z  BAYO         FAILED
0034 F SOFINA  SAMWELI            FAILED
0035 F SPORA  S  PALLANGYO        FAILED
0036 F THERESIA J CONDI           FAILED
0037 F TUMIKIAELI A MBISE         FAILED
0038 F WARIAMBORA S  KITOMARI     FAILED
0039 M ADSON M MSHANA             FAILED
0040 M ALIAMINI S MSUYA           FAILED
0041 M AMANI  MAUSA               FAILED
0042 M AMINIEL B  MZIRAY            PASSED
0043 M AVITI M NDOWO              FAILED
0044 M CHACHA S OLEMUSEYA         FAILED
0045 M ELIBARIKI   LABAN          FAILED
0046 M ELIBARIKI M MASSONG        ABSENT
0047 M ELIWANGU E URIOH           FAILED
0048 M EMANUELI  S  K SARAKIKYA   FAILED
0049 M GIDAMANGE G HILGANG        FAILED
0050 M GODFREY  N  AKYOO          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    80 TOT-SAT=    71  PASSED=    15   FAILED=    56    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 88

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0330 MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABIGAEL N MICHAEL          FAILED       0051 F FEBRONIA  R  TUSUNGWE        PASSED
0002 F ALICE  R  NSHATSI            PASSED     0052 F FELISTA B MKWAMA           FAILED
0003 F AMINA  A  MWENESI          FAILED       0053 F FIDE   M   MWAITOSYA         PASSED
0004 F AMINA  H  MKAKILE          FAILED       0054 F FLORAH MWAKALOBO           FAILED
0005 F ANGEL  G THOMAS            FAILED       0055 F GETRUDE  P  KIWALE         FAILED
0006 F ANIFA  K  MALILA             PASSED     0056 F GIFT D MWAMLIMA            FAILED
0007 F ANITHA KABANTEGA           FAILED       0057 F GRACE  B  KISAMBA          FAILED
0008 F ANNA  A  NTAHENA           FAILED       0058 F GRACE  FREDY               FAILED
0009 F ATUPOKILE  I  MWANG'EKA    FAILED       0059 F GRACE S MKUDE              ABSENT
0010 F ATWISILE  M  DAUD          ABSENT       0060 F GROLIA   JASSON            FAILED
0011 F BAHATI  JORDAN             FAILED       0061 F GROLIA  MPANGALA             PASSED
0012 F BAHATI  M  KOLA            FAILED       0062 F GWANTWA E MWANISONGOLE     FAILED
0013 F BAHATI J MAFWENGA          FAILED       0063 F HADIJA S ABDALLAH          FAILED
0014 F BAINA  MODEST                PASSED     0064 F HALIMA B ABDALLA           FAILED
0015 F BENADETA E NDEMBELA        FAILED       0065 F HANIFA A TUMBA             FAILED
0016 F BETRINA F FUKO             FAILED       0066 F HAPPY  J MWAMANGA          ABSENT
0017 F BUPE K MWASEGILE           FAILED       0067 F HELENA  A  KALINGA           PASSED
0018 F CATHERINE  M  MASHULANO    FAILED       0068 F HERIET M KALAMBO             PASSED
0019 F CATHERINE  P  MWANAHERA    FAILED       0069 F HILDA  E  KADUMA           FAILED
0020 F CATHERINE  R  MASUBA       FAILED       0070 F HILDA N NZALLY             FAILED
0021 F CATHERINE J MBAMBWE        FAILED       0071 F HURUMA  A NGAJIRO            PASSED
0022 F CHERY D NSOTA              FAILED       0072 F HURUMA  N  MBEYELE         FAILED
0023 F CHIKU  A  SELEMAN          ABSENT       0073 F IRENE  D  MWIBALA          FAILED
0024 F CHRISTINA  J  NDONDOLE     FAILED       0074 F IRENE R MICHAEL            FAILED
0025 F CHRISTINA S NCHIMBI          PASSED     0075 F JACKLINE  FRANK            FAILED
0026 F DAIMA  N  KALEMBUSYA       FAILED       0076 F JACKRINE  CHATILA          FAILED
0027 F DEBORA  L  SAIKO           FAILED       0077 F JANE  KATABI               FAILED
0028 F DEBORA E KASEKWA           FAILED       0078 F JANE  R  MWAKAMYANDA       FAILED
0029 F DIANA  E  NJOLE            FAILED       0079 F JANE A KATAMBA             FAILED
0030 F DIANA  P  MPORA            FAILED       0080 F JANETH  G  ANDREW            PASSED
0031 F DONETA  S   SIGWALE        FAILED       0081 F JANETH  S  MASUBA          FAILED
0032 F DORCAS D MWAIKAMBO         FAILED       0082 F JANETH HABHONGA            FAILED
0033 F DORICE  E  MWAMBUNGU       FAILED       0083 F JANNETH L MAPUNDA          FAILED
0034 F EDITA  I  NAMKULANGA       FAILED       0084 F JEMAIDA J MSONGO             PASSED
0035 F EDNA K GWAKISA             FAILED       0085 F JENIPHA  N  NGUGE          ABSENT
0036 F ELIZABETH  N  MWAKIFUNA    ABSENT       0086 F JENIPHER E MWAIGAGA        FAILED
0037 F ELIZABETH A WISSA          FAILED       0087 F JESCA F MWAGENI            FAILED
0038 F ELIZABETH T MWASEBA          PASSED     0088 F JOYCE  A  NJENDA           FAILED
0039 F ELOY  SAID                 FAILED       0089 F JOYCE PYASON               FAILED
0040 F EMELDA  Y  LUNYALI         FAILED       0090 F JUDITH  D  TUMAINI           PASSED
0041 F EMMY SANGA                 ABSENT       0091 F JUDITH  LUGANO             ABSENT
0042 F ENESIA  M  KALINGA         FAILED       0092 F JUDITH  N   MWASAGA        FAILED
0043 F ESHER  J   ELICANA         FAILED       0093 F JULIANA  A  MWANGOSI       FAILED
0044 F ESNART D SICHALI           FAILED       0094 F JUSTINA P SANGA            FAILED
0045 F ESTER  A  MAFWENGA           PASSED     0095 F KABULA  JAMES              ABSENT
0046 F ESTER  G  NYANGINYWA       FAILED       0096 F KASTILIA  M  NDAGO         FAILED
0047 F ESTHER G MKOPE             FAILED       0097 F LATIFA T KIKO              FAILED
0048 F EVALINE  M  MWALINGO       FAILED       0098 F LEAH  G  MWAKYONDE         FAILED
0049 F FARIJI SANGA               FAILED       0099 F LEAH L MPONZI              FAILED
0050 F FATUMA  H  MWAMBEGA        FAILED       0100 F LEAH N SINYINZA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 89

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0330 MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F LENA A COSAM               FAILED       0151 F STELLAH  O  MWAKALIBULE      PASSED
0102 F LENA L MBAGWA              FAILED       0152 F SUBIRA  S  NSALANJE        FAILED
0103 F LIDIA J NAKAUNDI           FAILED       0153 F SUSAN MILLINGA               PASSED
0104 F LIZY  A  MWAKABENDE        FAILED       0154 F SUZANA  J  WILOMBA         FAILED
0105 F LOVENESS  J  MWAKILASA     ABSENT       0155 F TABIA  J  MWALUPEMBULE     FAILED
0106 F LUPAKISYO  A  MWAKALINGA   FAILED       0156 F TEGEMEA  S  MWASOMOLA        PASSED
0107 F LWIZA G STANSLAUS          FAILED       0157 F THEOFRIDA A KISYOMBE       FAILED
0108 F MACKRINA E KASIMBA         FAILED       0158 F TULINAGWE M MWAKALOBO        PASSED
0109 F MAGDALENA  J  MWAKINYALI   FAILED       0159 F TUMAINI  E  KYALO          ABSENT
0110 F MAGRETH  A  MWAFONGO       FAILED       0160 F TUMAINI A KADUMA           FAILED
0111 F MARIA  G  HAULE            ABSENT       0161 F TUMAINI R  WAMBULA         ABSENT
0112 F MARIAM  MBAGA              FAILED       0162 F TUMMENYE A MWAKISOLE       FAILED
0113 F MARIAM MSONGOLE            FAILED       0163 F TUSAJIGWE T MWAMASANGULA   FAILED
0114 F MARRY  I  MTITU            FAILED       0164 F TUSEKILE  S   ANYELWISYE   FAILED
0115 F MARY K JUSTIN              FAILED       0165 F UPENDO  K  AMANYISYE       ABSENT
0116 F MEDIATRIX JUSTIN           FAILED       0166 F UPENDO I KYANDO            FAILED
0117 F MODESTA D MWAIGWISYA       FAILED       0167 F UPENDO M RAMSY             FAILED
0118 F MONICA B WILOMO            FAILED       0168 F VAILETH  CHAULA            FAILED
0119 F MWAJUMA LUVANDA            ABSENT       0169 F VERONICA  SANGA            FAILED
0120 F NDINAGWE  B  MWASYEBA        PASSED     0170 F VIOLETH  C  MLELEU         FAILED
0121 F NEEMA  D  MWAKANG'ATA      ABSENT       0171 F VIVIAN MAIKO               FAILED
0122 F NEEMA  J  MWENDA             PASSED     0172 F YASINTA  H  LUVANDA        FAILED
0123 F NELLY  HAMAD               FAILED       0173 F YOUSTER K NGUSA            FAILED
0124 F NEUSTER  M  STEVEN         FAILED       0174 F YULIA O NZALA              FAILED
0125 F NURU  G  MBUTU             FAILED       0175 F YUSTA  J  SAMULI           FAILED
0126 F NURU  S  MWANGOMBA         FAILED       0176 F YUSTER  D  MWANGOLOMBE     FAILED
0127 F PRISCA  I  KIPANGULA       ABSENT       0177 M ABIUD  B  MSAWILE          ABSENT
0128 F PRISCA R MAKUSA            FAILED       0178 M ALEX E MWARUANDA           FAILED
0129 F PRISCILA T  KIHALA         FAILED       0179 M ALFRED NGAJAFYA            FAILED
0130 F RABIA  P  NDABILE          FAILED       0180 M ALLY   RAMADHAN            FAILED
0131 F RAHABU  D  PANCRAS         FAILED       0181 M ALLY A MWALWIBA              PASSED
0132 F RAHABU BRAYSON             FAILED       0182 M AMBOKILE A MAPASA          FAILED
0133 F RAHELI  A  CHAULA          FAILED       0183 M AMON  K MWASONZWE          FAILED
0134 F RAHMA  I  RAJABU           FAILED       0184 M ASAJILE  E  MWASAGA        FAILED
0135 F REGINA  I  FWIMI           FAILED       0185 M ASHERY  Z  FURAHISHA       FAILED
0136 F REHEMA  F  MWAHANJA        FAILED       0186 M AWILY  M  CHAULA           FAILED
0137 F RISPA P LUPENZA              PASSED     0187 M BENARD P MTWANGO           FAILED
0138 F ROINA  M   PATRICK         FAILED       0188 M BENEDICOR  H  MERERE       ABSENT
0139 F RUTH  A  FUNGO               PASSED     0189 M BENEDICTO P TESHA            PASSED
0140 F SAKINA K ZUBERI            FAILED       0190 M BLASTUSY A ALOIS           FAILED
0141 F SALOME  K  SAMBWE          FAILED       0191 M BONIFACE R MWAMPASHI       FAILED
0142 F SARAFINA GODFREY           FAILED       0192 M CHRISTOPHER  E  SENGO      FAILED
0143 F SARAH  J  KANJA            ABSENT       0193 M CLAUDIUS A MWAKYABALA        PASSED
0144 F SCOLA  W  MWASOTE            PASSED     0194 M DAVID   MWAKYEJA           FAILED
0145 F SEKELA  T  MWAIJONGA       FAILED       0195 M DENIHAM A MWAMPASH         FAILED
0146 F SELA  E  MWASAMBUNGU       ABSENT       0196 M DENNIS E  MWAIFUNGA        ABSENT
0147 F SEVELINA A MBISO           FAILED       0197 M EDWARD  M  NGAYA           FAILED
0148 F SHARIFA A MKORIMWA         FAILED       0198 M ELIUD  J  MWALYOMBO        ABSENT
0149 F SHEILA  S  UPETE           FAILED       0199 M ELIUD S DEBWE              FAILED
0150 F SHUKURU N MHONJWA            PASSED     0200 M ELLY  T  MWAIBANJE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 90

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0330 MBEYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M EMANUEL R MHARAMA          FAILED       0251 M MECKDONAT  HAULE             PASSED
0202 M EMIL  A  MWASULUKA           PASSED     0252 M MICHAEL M MOSHI              PASSED
0203 M ENOCK G MWASANSOGA           PASSED     0253 M MUSA  E  MAKWALE           FAILED
0204 M EPHRAIM  A  SANGA          FAILED       0254 M MUSSA  J  KASYUPA          FAILED
0205 M EZEKIA  F  GWAKISA         FAILED       0255 M MUSSA  LUKANGA             FAILED
0206 M EZEKIA  W  MWAMALILI       ABSENT       0256 M NASTAN  JOSEPH             ABSENT
0207 M FADHILI  CHANIKA             PASSED     0257 M NEWTON A SUMARY            FAILED
0208 M FELIX  T  KIHALA           ABSENT       0258 M NGAYA ZABRON                 PASSED
0209 M FRAVIAN D HAULE            FAILED       0259 M NOAH  E  MENGO             FAILED
0210 M FRANK  P MGAO              FAILED       0260 M NOEL  I  KIPANGULA         FAILED
0211 M FRANK  S  MWAKAJILA        FAILED       0261 M OMARY  J  SAIDI            FAILED
0212 M FURAHA Z KILIMA              PASSED     0262 M OSWARD H SIMBEYE           FAILED
0213 M GABRIEL  J  NTANGU         FAILED       0263 M RAFAEL  M  MNYASA          FAILED
0214 M GEMBE  M  MAGANGA          FAILED       0264 M RASHID  S  MWAMPAJA        FAILED
0215 M GEOFREY W MKOKO            ABSENT       0265 M ROBERT  T  KIVEVELE        ABSENT
0216 M GEORGE  M  MWADANDA        FAILED       0266 M ROBSON J MTUI              FAILED
0217 M GIPSON  E  MWAIPAS         FAILED       0267 M SAIDI H SAIDI                PASSED
0218 M GODFLEY  Y CHAULA          FAILED       0268 M SAIMON MMBAGA              FAILED
0219 M GOODWIN  E  KYANDO         FAILED       0269 M SANDE  R  JULIUS           FAILED
0220 M GREYGORY F MGONGOLWA         PASSED     0270 M SHADRACK P BIDA            FAILED
0221 M HAFIDHI  M  HESHIMA          PASSED     0271 M SHEDRACK A SANGA           ABSENT
0222 M HEBRON  F  MWANDEZI        FAILED       0272 M SIMON A MENGO              FAILED
0223 M HUMPHREY  L  SWILLA          PASSED     0273 M SONGORO SHAIBU             FAILED
0224 M HUSSEIN  J  MSHAURY        FAILED       0274 M STANLEY  A  MWALIZI        FAILED
0225 M IBRAHIM SALUM              FAILED       0275 M SUMUKA  J  MLELWA          FAILED
0226 M IBRAHIMU D KISUNGA         FAILED       0276 M SUNDAY ANANGISYE           FAILED
0227 M ISAYA  E  MWENDAPOLE       FAILED       0277 M TEGEMEA  J  PETER          FAILED
0228 M ISAYA  M   MWAKYUSA          PASSED     0278 M WILLIAM A MWAKAPASA          PASSED
0229 M ISAYA H KAJIGILI           FAILED       0279 M WILLY  G  MTEMBELA         FAILED
0230 M ISEGA  M MWAZEMBE            PASSED     0280 M YOTHAM  M  EMANUEL           PASSED
0231 M ISSA M MWAMAKAMBA          ABSENT       0281 M YUHAI  A  SHIMWELA         FAILED
0232 M ITIKA HENRY                FAILED       0282 M YUSUPH  A LUAMBANO           PASSED
0233 M JIHADY  ELIASA             FAILED       0283 M YUSUPH  K  MWAMBENJA       FAILED
0234 M JOHN  J  MWAKYOLO          FAILED       0284 M ZABRON  T  MWAKAJWANGA     FAILED
0235 M JONCE SIBALE               FAILED       0285 M ANYELWISYE W MWAKILASA     FAILED
0236 M JOSEPH  D  MWAKWENDA       FAILED       0286 M ABIUD B MSAWILE            FAILED
0237 M KELVIN L MWAKIBINGA        ABSENT
0238 M KENNY  C  KADEGE           FAILED
0239 M LAMECK W HAULE               PASSED
0240 M LAWI M MTAKI               FAILED
0241 M LAZARO  W  HALINGA         FAILED
0242 M LEONARD M MWALUGALA        FAILED
0243 M LINGSTONE  L MWANTYALA     FAILED
0244 M LUCIAN  J  MASSAWE         ABSENT
0245 M LUSEKELO I MALELE          FAILED
0246 M MACLEAN A MLELWA           FAILED
0247 M MADEGE S NGEYOPA           FAILED
0248 M MANENO B MZUMBWE             PASSED
0249 M MARWA  S  ROBI               PASSED
0250 M MAULIDI A MADENGE          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   286 TOT-SAT=   253  PASSED=    47   FAILED=   206    ABSENT=    33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 91

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0331 MKONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA S MTOPA                 PASSED     0051 M NIZAR B ACHIULA            FAILED
0002 F ESTA IBRAHIM               FAILED       0052 M NUHU P SOKONI              FAILED
0003 F FATUMA ABDALLAH            FAILED       0053 M PASCAL F NAPATIMA          FAILED
0004 F FATUMA I MAPUTI            FAILED       0054 M PIUS P MCHIKUNDA             PASSED
0005 F FATUMA M MTALIPA           FAILED       0055 M SELEMANI F KUWANDU         FAILED
0006 F FRIDA J MBINGA             FAILED       0056 M SYLEVESTER S KAMBANGA      FAILED
0007 F GRACE MICHAEL              FAILED       0057 M UWESU S MUWA               FAILED
0008 F HAWA AMRI                  FAILED       0058 M WILLIAM M PILOTI           FAILED
0009 F HAWA D AHAMADI             FAILED
0010 F HIDAYA G NANDIWA           FAILED
0011 F HUSNA HASSANI              FAILED
0012 F IMELDA J MBINGA            FAILED
0013 F KHADIJA HASHIM             FAILED
0014 F MAGRETH W NYIRENDA         FAILED
0015 F MARIAMU A MMUNI            FAILED
0016 F MARY L SENGO                 PASSED
0017 F MERINA HASSANI             FAILED
0018 F MONICA H MNONJELA            PASSED
0019 F MWAJUMA J RAMADHANI        FAILED
0020 F MWAJUMA KHALFANI           FAILED
0021 F MWANAIDI H TINDWA          FAILED
0022 F REGINA G KUNACHE           FAILED
0023 F REHEMA ADAM                FAILED
0024 F RUKIA RAJABU               FAILED
0025 F SALIMA HASSANI             FAILED
0026 F SHAMSA U SHAIBU            FAILED
0027 F STUMAI I HAMISI            FAILED
0028 F ZAINABU PEMBA              FAILED
0029 F ZAINABU R LUKANGA          FAILED
0030 F ZAWADI A DIHENGA           FAILED
0031 M ABILAHI SALUMU             FAILED
0032 M AHMADI A MBWANA              PASSED
0033 M ALEX R NGAJILO             FAILED
0034 M BUSHIRI KWIZOMBE           FAILED
0035 M DANIEL B NGASA               PASSED
0036 M DAUD P WAMBA               FAILED
0037 M ELVIS E MILANZI            FAILED
0038 M EMANUEL M MAKUNZA            PASSED
0039 M GODSON O SITONI            ABSENT
0040 M HAMISI SAID                  PASSED
0041 M HASSANI H MMUYA            FAILED
0042 M HEMEDI A CHIKAYUMA         FAILED
0043 M HURUMA N CHUNGA              PASSED
0044 M ISMAIL T RASHIDI           FAILED
0045 M JUMA AHMADI                FAILED
0046 M JUMA S MMALA                 PASSED
0047 M MARTIN ZUNDA               FAILED
0048 M MOSES A TUNDWE             ABSENT
0049 M MUHIDIN R NABAHANI         ABSENT
0050 M MUSSA I SAANANE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    58 TOT-SAT=    55  PASSED=    11   FAILED=    44    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 92

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0333 MWANZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES S KIBOKO             ABSENT
0002 F AISHA J KASAGULA           FAILED
0003 F AISHA SHABANI              FAILED
0004 F AMINA A MOSES              FAILED
0005 F AMINA M MUSSA                PASSED
0006 F ANUARITE N MASALI          ABSENT
0007 F CHRISTINA J EMMANUEL       FAILED
0008 F DAFROZA PASCAL             FAILED
0009 F EDINA ALEX                 FAILED
0010 F GRACE ANDREW               FAILED
0011 F HAMIDA MOHAMED             FAILED
0012 F HELEN KIYAO                FAILED
0013 F JULIANA P DOGANI             PASSED
0014 F LETICIA JUSTIN             FAILED
0015 F LEVINA SIMON               FAILED
0016 F LILIAN JUSTUCE             ABSENT
0017 F LILIAN SAMIKE              FAILED
0018 F LUCY E RYOBA                 PASSED
0019 F MARIA W MWITA              FAILED
0020 F MARTHA S MALAMSO           FAILED
0021 F MECTRIDA CHARLES           FAILED
0022 F PENDO ROBERT               ABSENT
0023 F PRISCA J LUGOYE            FAILED
0024 F REGINA FANUEL                PASSED
0025 F SALOME YOHANA              FAILED
0026 F SARA A SAMWELI             FAILED
0027 F SOPHIA RICHARD             FAILED
0028 F ZUBEDA IBRAHIM             ABSENT
0029 M ANDREW MAGOMA              FAILED
0030 M BERNARD OLUAL                PASSED
0031 M ERASTO E MRUTU             ABSENT
0032 M ERNEST CELESTIN            FAILED
0033 M FAUSTINE P NGANDU          ABSENT
0034 M GODLISTEN E SWAI           FAILED
0035 M HASSAN A HASSAN            ABSENT
0036 M HENRY MUSSA                FAILED
0037 M ILEME M WILSON               PASSED
0038 M JOEL S JACKSON             FAILED
0039 M KHALID A NTIMENYEGWA       ABSENT
0040 M MASUDI FUNDIKILA           FAILED
0041 M MAURID JABIL               FAILED
0042 M MICHAEL PAUL               FAILED
0043 M MUSTAPHA MOHAMED             PASSED
0044 M SAMSON C BOROYI            ABSENT
0045 M SELEMAN K SAMUEL             PASSED
0046 M SHABAN YAHYA               FAILED
0047 M YOHANA M MIPAWA              PASSED
0048 M YUSUPH M GULACK            ABSENT
0049 M ZAKARIA  LUHENDE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    49 TOT-SAT=    38  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    29    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 93

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0334 MWENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA G DILANDA             FAILED
0002 F ASTERIA JOHN               FAILED
0003 F ELIUPENDO N NSALU            PASSED
0004 F ESTHER S MKILYAH           FAILED
0005 F NEEMA S MWANJA               PASSED
0006 F VICTORIA N LEHHEMA         FAILED
0007 F ZAINABU A HUSSENI          ABSENT
0008 M ABRAHAMANI R KUTEYA        FAILED
0009 M ELIFURAHA D AMBARANG'U     ABSENT
0010 M OLIVERY I LYIMU            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 94

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0336 HUDUMA J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELFINA P HAULE           FAILED
0002 F AMABILIS L NGONYANI        FAILED
0003 F ASHA M KASEMBE             FAILED
0004 F ASIA M NYONI               FAILED
0005 F BAINA M CHOWO              FAILED
0006 F BALIPO KABIKI                PASSED
0007 F CHRISER J HAULE            FAILED
0008 F CHRISTA B KOMBA            ABSENT
0009 F CRESENSIA NKWERE           ABSENT
0010 F ELICE DANIEL               FAILED
0011 F EMMANUELA C MHORO          FAILED
0012 F EUSEBIA J LUKUWI           FAILED
0013 F GRACE Z NYOKA              FAILED
0014 F JOYCE D MWAKISALE          ABSENT
0015 F JULIETHA KALINGA           FAILED
0016 F KUDRA D HAMIDU             FAILED
0017 F MARIA P KINUNDA              PASSED
0018 F PILI P KAWELE              FAILED
0019 F PRISCA MBAWALA               PASSED
0020 F REHEMA R MALEKELA          ABSENT
0021 F RUKIA S MOHAMED            ABSENT
0022 F THABITA KAPINGA            FAILED
0023 F THEOFRIDA A NDIMBO         FAILED
0024 F TUMAINI MTENGA               PASSED
0025 F VERONICA NIRA              FAILED
0026 F VERONICE ABDALLAH          FAILED
0027 F YASINTA K MALULI           FAILED
0028 M ALLY A NG'OMBO             FAILED
0029 M CASPARY  J  NDOMBA           PASSED
0030 M CHRISTOPHER F MROPE          PASSED
0031 M ENIHARD NJOVU              FAILED
0032 M FADHILI TWEVE                PASSED
0033 M FRANK E KOMBA                PASSED
0034 M HERBERTH M KIBULLA           PASSED
0035 M JOHANES K MBAWALA          FAILED
0036 M LAUSI S KALUMBA            ABSENT
0037 M LONGINUS NYONI             FAILED
0038 M MICHAEL  S  NCHIMBI        FAILED
0039 M MUSSA ZUBERI               FAILED
0040 M RAPHAEL M MVULA            FAILED
0041 M SAID M MFAUME              ABSENT
0042 M STEVEN K MWERA             ABSENT
0043 M YORDAN R MHAGAMA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    43 TOT-SAT=    35  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 95

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0337 NAVY J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES  LUCAS               FAILED
0002 F ASHA  SAIDI                FAILED
0003 F ASMA M RAJABU              FAILED
0004 F DORICE FREDY               FAILED
0005 F EDDA A MAYAMBA             FAILED
0006 F FATUMA ABDALLAH            FAILED
0007 F GHATY ERNEST                 PASSED
0008 F HAPPY MAJURA               FAILED
0009 F HAWA KABOUR                FAILED
0010 F JOSEPHINE KILUNGA          FAILED
0011 F JUDITH M ALEXANDER           PASSED
0012 F MARIAM A MAYAMBA           FAILED
0013 F MARY D HOSEA               FAILED
0014 F MARY FRANCIS               FAILED
0015 F MODESTA  CLEMENCE          FAILED
0016 F MWANAWETU ABDALLAH         FAILED
0017 F NEEMA NGIMBA               FAILED
0018 F RAHABU JERADY LYELA        FAILED
0019 F ROMINA PETER                 PASSED
0020 F ROSE SYLIVERY              FAILED
0021 F SAKINA MOHAMED             FAILED
0022 F SHANY K FRECHA             FAILED
0023 F SUZANA FREDY                 PASSED
0024 M AHMAD NJALANJALA           ABSENT
0025 M ANSELM N SOMANGIZA         FAILED
0026 M BAKARI ABDALLAH              PASSED
0027 M BARAKA MAKAMBA             FAILED
0028 M BILINGI K KAARE            FAILED
0029 M EDDY J LONDO               FAILED
0030 M EJIDIUS K CHAGA            FAILED
0031 M JUMA I SALUM               FAILED
0032 M KAMBARAGE M MAKONGORO      FAILED
0033 M LAURENCE K CHALE             PASSED
0034 M NOVAT MPILI                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    33  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    26    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 96

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0338 NDANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFRA J NNEMBUKA            FAILED       0051 M SEBASTIAN C MJINDO         FAILED
0002 F AFRA L MPANDA              FAILED       0052 M SHAMTE MWENDA              FAILED
0003 F ALICE LODRICK                PASSED     0053 M SHARAFI BAKARI             FAILED
0004 F AMINA MOHAMEDI             ABSENT       0054 M SIMON J MAKOTA             ABSENT
0005 F ANNA KAMBONA               FAILED       0055 M TIMOTHEO K CHALE           ABSENT
0006 F ASUNTA R MBUNDA            FAILED       0056 M WINFRID A KACHALE          FAILED
0007 F ASUNTA V CHIKAWE           FAILED
0008 F BERTILA F MUNYUKU          FAILED
0009 F BLANDINA I NAKAJUMO        ABSENT
0010 F BONITHA H AMLIMA             PASSED
0011 F CATHERINE D KINUNDA          PASSED
0012 F CATHERINE M NACHINGURU     FAILED
0013 F CHRISTINA I HOKORORO       FAILED
0014 F DIANA P MPOKWA               PASSED
0015 F HAWA M MWAMBE              FAILED
0016 F JANESTA JACOB              FAILED
0017 F JUDITH FRIDORIN            FAILED
0018 F JUDITH S MITUMBA           FAILED
0019 F LUCIANA LIVIGHA            FAILED
0020 F MARIAM HAJI                FAILED
0021 F MERINA DANFORD             FAILED
0022 F MONICA C MINJA             FAILED
0023 F MWAJUMA HAJI               FAILED
0024 F PRISKILA RAYMOND           FAILED
0025 F RASHIDA HAMISI             FAILED
0026 F RENATA MSANGA                PASSED
0027 F SCHOLASTICA H AMLIMA       FAILED
0028 F SHUWEA SWALEHE             FAILED
0029 F SIRILUR B MPUNGA             PASSED
0030 F STELLA M KAMUNDI           FAILED
0031 F WITNES A MILANZI             PASSED
0032 F YOSEPHA C NAMBUNGA           PASSED
0033 F ZUHURA SEIF                FAILED
0034 M ABDALLAH A LIVIGHA         FAILED
0035 M AMIRI M NYAGALI            FAILED
0036 M ERNEST F CHIKAWE             PASSED
0037 M EVANCE GASTON                PASSED
0038 M FRANCIS FRANCIS            FAILED
0039 M FRANK E KIWONE               PASSED
0040 M FULGENSSI G MPESSE         FAILED
0041 M HAJI J MKANJOPE            FAILED
0042 M HAMISI M SALUMU            FAILED
0043 M HASSANI K MKADIMBA         FAILED
0044 M HENDRICK K NGULI             PASSED
0045 M HERMUND C MROPE              PASSED
0046 M JAFARI H NANDONDE          FAILED
0047 M KENETH J MAHUNDI             PASSED
0048 M MANUFRED EVANCE            FAILED
0049 M OCTAVIAN A KACHALE         FAILED
0050 M OCTAVIAN S AMLIMA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    56 TOT-SAT=    52  PASSED=    14   FAILED=    38    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 97

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0345 USAGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA MAIKO                FAILED
0002 F CATHERINE ZEPHANIA         FAILED
0003 F FATMA HASSAN               FAILED
0004 F FLORA A KUZIWA               PASSED
0005 F HOBOKELA D MAZANDA         FAILED
0006 F KUDRAT Z RUFUNFUL          FAILED
0007 F KURUTHUMU JOHN             FAILED
0008 F MAMWISHO SHABANI           FAILED
0009 F MARTHA M JACKSON           FAILED
0010 F MWANAIDI FARIDI            FAILED
0011 F REHEMA SINKAMBA            FAILED
0012 M ELIUDI E MCHOME            ABSENT
0013 M EVARIST E IMAN               PASSED
0014 M JOHN STANSLAUS             FAILED
0015 M MUSSA ALLY                 FAILED
0016 M PHILLIP F MWASAMBO           PASSED
0017 M RAMADHANI J MAGOGO         FAILED
0018 M STEPHENE E MNKANDE         FAILED
0019 M YOHANA K MBONEA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    19 TOT-SAT=    17  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 98

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0351 BAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHURA M ABDALLAH          FAILED       0051 M SALEHE B RASHIDY           FAILED
0002 F AZIZA S KHAMISI            FAILED       0052 M SALUMU M LUKEMO            ABSENT
0003 F BAIYA Y MPIRI              ABSENT       0053 M SOLOMON MDOE               FAILED
0004 F CALISTA P MUSHI              PASSED     0054 M YUSUFU K SELEMANI          FAILED
0005 F DATIVA Y PETER               PASSED
0006 F DINA M MBASA               FAILED
0007 F FARIDA M CHANG'A           FAILED
0008 F FATMA SELASELA               PASSED
0009 F FURAHA I NINDI             FAILED
0010 F HABIBA S PAZI              FAILED
0011 F HAFSA ABDALLAH             FAILED
0012 F JANETH E KAPINGA           FAILED
0013 F JOHARI K KISENDI             PASSED
0014 F LATIFA Y BUHETI              PASSED
0015 F LEAH B PESAMBILI           FAILED
0016 F LOYCE MICHAEL              FAILED
0017 F MUNIRA A SOBO                PASSED
0018 F MWANAISHA MOHAMED          FAILED
0019 F NELLUSIGWE J NJALA         FAILED
0020 F NYASEGA H MAUBE            FAILED
0021 F SOPHIA R MBUNDA            FAILED
0022 F VERONICA A KIMARO          FAILED
0023 F ZAWADI ZUBERI                PASSED
0024 F ZUHURATI SUDY KASSIM       FAILED
0025 M ABDALLAH A MANGOSONGO        PASSED
0026 M ABDUL R OMARY                PASSED
0027 M ALEX J MALEKELA            FAILED
0028 M ATHUMANI B KILUNGUZO       FAILED
0029 M DAUDI B NJONJELE             PASSED
0030 M ERICK J MKUDE                PASSED
0031 M ERICK S MSAKI              FAILED
0032 M EUPHRAIM C BALILURA          PASSED
0033 M FREDRICK R MUYA            FAILED
0034 M GEORGE JOTTA                 PASSED
0035 M IBRAHIM OMARY              FAILED
0036 M IBRAHIM S PAZI               PASSED
0037 M ISSA M KISEBENGO             PASSED
0038 M JOACHIM THADEO             FAILED
0039 M JOSEPH G CHUYO             ABSENT
0040 M KASIMU M KILONGE             PASSED
0041 M KASMIR M NAMBALEMA         FAILED
0042 M MAULID M NYOKA             FAILED
0043 M MGAYA R MKOMWA             FAILED
0044 M MSIJACKI SALALILA            PASSED
0045 M MUSA L MASILA                PASSED
0046 M MUSSA K NCHIMBI            FAILED
0047 M RAJABU H MASANINGA           PASSED
0048 M RAPHAEL M ABDALAH          FAILED
0049 M RIZIKI ZAWOSE              FAILED
0050 M ROGASTIANI A JOSEPH          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    54 TOT-SAT=    51  PASSED=    20   FAILED=    31    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:- 99

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0352 TARIME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA V TARIMO              FAILED       0051 M MAHENYE SHABAN             FAILED
0002 F ANNASTAZIA VEDASTUS        FAILED       0052 M MAN'GENG'I JOHN              PASSED
0003 F CHAUSIKU P ABDALLAH        FAILED       0053 M OBHOSI SIBONA                PASSED
0004 F ELIANA ERNESTI             FAILED       0054 M SAMSON ALPHONCE            FAILED
0005 F ELIZABETH Y KASUKU         FAILED       0055 M SAMWEL JOSEPH              FAILED
0006 F EMELENSIANA FRANCIS          PASSED     0056 M SAMWEL M MUNGE               PASSED
0007 F ESTHER BRITON              ABSENT       0057 M YEREMIAH M NYAMANI           PASSED
0008 F GRACE M BWIRE                PASSED
0009 F HAWA ABDALLAH              FAILED
0010 F LETICIA N NG'WANDU           PASSED
0011 F LILIAN LEONARD             FAILED
0012 F MATINDE MARWA              FAILED
0013 F MODESTER M MUHENDA           PASSED
0014 F MONICA FREDRICK            ABSENT
0015 F MONICA RICHARD             FAILED
0016 F MWADAWA SELEMANI           FAILED
0017 F NAOMI N MAYUNGA            FAILED
0018 F NEEMA NDABOINNE            FAILED
0019 F OTAIGO SIBONA                PASSED
0020 F PENDO LUGUMBA              FAILED
0021 F SAUM H JUMA                  PASSED
0022 F THEODORA THEONEST          ABSENT
0023 F TRUPHENA O A KEFA          FAILED
0024 F VALELIA ALPHONCE           ABSENT
0025 F VERONICA MICHAEL           ABSENT
0026 M ADAM S NYAKAHEMBA          FAILED
0027 M ALOYCE A MAGABE            FAILED
0028 M AUGUSTINE OBEID              PASSED
0029 M BABU M OKOMBO              ABSENT
0030 M BONIPHACE J KIHUGA         ABSENT
0031 M CHACHA O WEISIKO           FAILED
0032 M CHARLES K ANDREW           FAILED
0033 M EMMANUEL  JUSTINE          FAILED
0034 M ENOCK H BASHASHI           FAILED
0035 M FRANCIS C MGESI              PASSED
0036 M FREDRICK NYABIKWI            PASSED
0037 M FREDRICK O ALUOCH          ABSENT
0038 M GEORGE M AYIEYA            FAILED
0039 M GEORGE ONUKO                 PASSED
0040 M GERALD M ADHIROH           FAILED
0041 M GODFREY M MACHOMBA           PASSED
0042 M JACOB O AYIEYA             FAILED
0043 M JOSEPH M MASAI               PASSED
0044 M JULIUS JOHN                FAILED
0045 M KELVIN KENNEDY             FAILED
0046 M KENNEDY ADHIROH            FAILED
0047 M LEONARD J MAREGO             PASSED
0048 M MADARAKA K MAHANDO         FAILED
0049 M MAGARA M MASATU            ABSENT
0050 M MAGEMBE T BWIRE              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    57 TOT-SAT=    48  PASSED=    18   FAILED=    30    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-100

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0355 LOMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BAHATI Y MZAVA             ABSENT
0002 F CHRISTINA M SAMHENDA       FAILED
0003 F DOMINICA B NTANI           FAILED
0004 F FARIDA S MNALILA           FAILED
0005 F FARIDA S MNDEME              PASSED
0006 F MARIAMU J MOHAMEDI         FAILED
0007 F MARRY J SARYA              FAILED
0008 F MARTHA D MBAGA             FAILED
0009 F MARY E MSUYA               FAILED
0010 F MERCY W SANDI              FAILED
0011 F MWATUMU I SAIDI            FAILED
0012 F NEEMA S MBATI              FAILED
0013 F QUEEN W SANDI              FAILED
0014 F STELLA J MMANYI            FAILED
0015 F VAILETH I MWENDE           FAILED
0016 M EDWARD S MWAKALOBO         FAILED
0017 M SALEHE D RAJABU              PASSED
0018 M SALIMU L SALIMU            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    17  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-101

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0357 URU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FLORA A NJAU                 PASSED
0002 M GEORGE G RINGO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-102

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0359 KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA  A  NGAILE          FAILED       0051 F CLESENSIA C NYAMARUNGU       PASSED
0002 F AGATHA  T  LUHANGA         FAILED       0052 F DEBORAH  B  KUNYONGA       FAILED
0003 F AGATHA C KIHADE            FAILED       0053 F DEVOTHER  ANTHONY            PASSED
0004 F AGNES  K  SHUMBUSHO        FAILED       0054 F DIANA  SAMMY               FAILED
0005 F AGNESS  A  PHILP             PASSED     0055 F DINA  O  SEMKIWA           FAILED
0006 F AGNESS  V  LENGEJU         FAILED       0056 F SR. DOROSELA  DANIEL       ABSENT
0007 F AGNESS B KANISA            FAILED       0057 F DOROTH  RAPHAELY           FAILED
0008 F AGRIPINA  RICHARD          FAILED       0058 F DOROTHY  E TILLYA            PASSED
0009 F AKAANASHE  A  MAKERE         PASSED     0059 F EDINA  B  MSHANI           FAILED
0010 F ALICE M LYAKURWA             PASSED     0060 F EDITHA LUHARA              FAILED
0011 F ALICIA  P  MUGHAMBA        FAILED       0061 F EDNA  A  SEKWAO            FAILED
0012 F AMINA   RAJABU             FAILED       0062 F ELINDE J KILOSA            FAILED
0013 F AMINA  ALLY                FAILED       0063 F ELINGISONGOYA  F  URIO     FAILED
0014 F AMINA  W  RAJABU           FAILED       0064 F ELIZA  MGOBA                 PASSED
0015 F AMINA O KONDO              FAILED       0065 F ELIZABETH  H  KIBEMBO      FAILED
0016 F AMINA S BAGAMBILANA        FAILED       0066 F ELIZABETH F NTEKANIWA      FAILED
0017 F AMINAH  A  CHITIKITIRA     FAILED       0067 F EMASENSIA ANISKARY         FAILED
0018 F ANICIA  LEONCE             FAILED       0068 F EMELIANA A TANGO           ABSENT
0019 F ANJELA  L  BERNARD         FAILED       0069 F EMERCULATE  L  KANDISSO      PASSED
0020 F ANJELA  M  MWAKALINGA      FAILED       0070 F EMMA  J  HAULE             FAILED
0021 F ANNA  E  CHALAMILA         FAILED       0071 F EMMA A LUFAYA              FAILED
0022 F ANNA  J  MOZESI            FAILED       0072 F EPIFANIA F TARIMO          FAILED
0023 F ANNA  S KABUCHE            FAILED       0073 F ESTER  DAUDI               FAILED
0024 F ANNA  U  NZOGELA           FAILED       0074 F ESTER F MYOMBO             FAILED
0025 F ANUSIATA S NCHIMBI         FAILED       0075 F ESTHER  E  SHANI           FAILED
0026 F ANYONGESE  D  SANGA        FAILED       0076 F EUTROPIA  J  MNYANG'ALI    FAILED
0027 F ANYUBATILE  KALENGE        FAILED       0077 F EVETHA  A  MMASSY          FAILED
0028 F ASHA  RASHIDI              FAILED       0078 F FADHILA  MBARAKA           ABSENT
0029 F ASIA J KIVENULE              PASSED     0079 F FAIDHA O KONDO             FAILED
0030 F ASMA  J  YEO               FAILED       0080 F FARAJA J MWAKIPESILE       FAILED
0031 F AVELINA M SIMONI           FAILED       0081 F FARIDA M SAID              FAILED
0032 F BASILISA  MALULI           ABSENT       0082 F FARIDA NASSORO             FAILED
0033 F BEATRICE  J  MAKWANDA      FAILED       0083 F FATMA  S  OMARY            FAILED
0034 F BERNADETHA  D  NGONYANI    FAILED       0084 F FATUMA  NURU               FAILED
0035 F BERTHA  W  NTANGA          FAILED       0085 F FATUMA  SAIDI              FAILED
0036 F BERTHA B GALILAVA          FAILED       0086 F FELISTA  M  MIZIMBI        FAILED
0037 F BETINA  YONA               FAILED       0087 F FIDES   CHUMA              FAILED
0038 F BLANKA  ROBART             FAILED       0088 F FLORA  A  MWALUPANGA       FAILED
0039 F CATHERINE  J  MARCO        FAILED       0089 F FLORA  J  IHIKI            FAILED
0040 F CATHERINE  S  J  MSUMBA    FAILED       0090 F FLORA  L  KIHOMA           ABSENT
0041 F CECILIA   BONAVENTURA      FAILED       0091 F GANDY E PAUL                 PASSED
0042 F CECILIA  E  SAMILA         FAILED       0092 F GETRUDER S  MUSHI          FAILED
0043 F CHAUSIKU  L  RAMADHANI     FAILED       0093 F GRACE  E  MBWAMBO          FAILED
0044 F CHRISTINA  A  MTALE        FAILED       0094 F GRACE  E  MSAFIRI          FAILED
0045 F CHRISTINA  A  NGOLE          PASSED     0095 F GRACE  H  MSENGA           ABSENT
0046 F CHRISTINA  BONAVENTURA     FAILED       0096 F GRACE  H  NG'ELENGE        FAILED
0047 F CHRISTINA  E  KIKOTI       FAILED       0097 F GRACE  JOHN                ABSENT
0048 F CHRISTINA  J   ALBETH      FAILED       0098 F GRACE  KAMDOMGA            FAILED
0049 F CHRISTINA  J  KANDA        FAILED       0099 F GRACE  W  NDILE            FAILED
0050 F CLARA  M  SHIJA            ABSENT       0100 F GRACE C MBIKI              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-103

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0359 KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F HABIBA  K  RAJABU          FAILED       0151 F KULWA  S  MWANBENE         FAILED
0102 F HABIBA  Y  KITUNDA         FAILED       0152 F KULWA  ZAWADY              FAILED
0103 F HADIJA  MGAZA              FAILED       0153 F LATIFAH  M  KASHIMBIRI       PASSED
0104 F HAGA K MWASUNGA            FAILED       0154 F LAVINE  M  BUTIKU          FAILED
0105 F HALIMA A RAMADHANI         FAILED       0155 F LEAH  W  MNG'ANGU          FAILED
0106 F HANNAH  GAGI               FAILED       0156 F LEILA H ISSOLA             FAILED
0107 F HAPPINES A MHAGAMA         FAILED       0157 F LIGHTNES S MCHOMVU         ABSENT
0108 F HAPPINESS L AKYOO          FAILED       0158 F LILIAN  T  PATA            FAILED
0109 F HAWA R AMANI               FAILED       0159 F LILIAN A NGOWI             FAILED
0110 F HELENA  E  KITINDI         FAILED       0160 F LILIANI  R  KINYONGO       FAILED
0111 F HIDAYA  MASENYI            FAILED       0161 F LUCIA  W  FIDELIS            PASSED
0112 F HILDA  E  CHILANGWA          PASSED     0162 F LUCY  M  SEVERIN           FAILED
0113 F HORNESTA   A  SINGANO      FAILED       0163 F MAGRET  B  NJAVIKE         FAILED
0114 F IMELDA  B  LUYANJI         FAILED       0164 F MAGRETH  O  NYIKA          FAILED
0115 F IVORINA  VENANCE           FAILED       0165 F MAGRETH ALBETH             FAILED
0116 F JACQUELINE  J  CHIBINGA    ABSENT       0166 F MAGRETH H MALUNDA          FAILED
0117 F JACQUILINE  R  THEODORE    FAILED       0167 F MANDIGA  H  GUNI           FAILED
0118 F JALALA  O  KAGOMBE           PASSED     0168 F MARIA  J  KULWA            FAILED
0119 F JAMILA  H  MKOTIGWA        FAILED       0169 F MARIA  LUCAS               FAILED
0120 F JAMILA  RAJABU             FAILED       0170 F MARIAM  T  HAMIS           ABSENT
0121 F JANE  J  NNKO              FAILED       0171 F MARIAM R MHANDO            FAILED
0122 F JEMIMA  LEONARD            FAILED       0172 F MARIAMU  G  MNYANYIKA      FAILED
0123 F JENIFER  M  RUNEBEGE         PASSED     0173 F MARIANA   KABULA           ABSENT
0124 F JENIPHA   JOSEPH           FAILED       0174 F MARRY  JOHN                FAILED
0125 F JESCA  R  MAKALANGA        FAILED       0175 F MARY  GIDEON               FAILED
0126 F JET  M  SERAFIN            FAILED       0176 F MARY  H  KISAMO            ABSENT
0127 F JOANITA  P  KAESHA         FAILED       0177 F MARYAM  Y  MHILU           FAILED
0128 F JONISIA  S  PILLA          FAILED       0178 F MELICKISELA MAWAZO         FAILED
0129 F JOSEPHINE  J  MALEKELA     FAILED       0179 F MERCY   PAUL               FAILED
0130 F JOSEPHINE  M  MSEGU        FAILED       0180 F MKAMI M KYANYARI           FAILED
0131 F JOYCE  A  KIPILIMBA        FAILED       0181 F MKWAYA  M  CHILANGI          PASSED
0132 F JOYCE  E  MGOMOKA            PASSED     0182 F MONICA  A  CHAMWALI        FAILED
0133 F JOYCE  H  MATEI            FAILED       0183 F MONICA  B  NGOKOMWA          PASSED
0134 F JOYCE  L  CHIDOGE          FAILED       0184 F MONICA N W MTEMA           FAILED
0135 F JOYCE  MICHAEL             FAILED       0185 F MOSI SAID                  FAILED
0136 F JOYCE  O  MEENA            ABSENT       0186 F MWAJUMA  A  SALUMU         FAILED
0137 F JOYCE  P  LAURENT          FAILED       0187 F MWAJUMA  SAIDI             ABSENT
0138 F JOYCE  THOMAS              FAILED       0188 F MWAJUMA N MGONJA           ABSENT
0139 F JOYCE A HAWAYA             FAILED       0189 F MWANAHAWA ZAHORO           ABSENT
0140 F JUDITH  M  KARUE           FAILED       0190 F MWANAIDI  HAMZA            FAILED
0141 F JUDITH  T  PAULO           FAILED       0191 F MWANAIDI M RAMADHANI       FAILED
0142 F JULIANA  W  MWAMWENDA      FAILED       0192 F MWANAIDI R LUNDENGA          PASSED
0143 F JULIANA W MIHO             FAILED       0193 F MWANAIMANI  A  MUSTAFA     ABSENT
0144 F JULIETH L ACHIMPOTA        FAILED       0194 F MWANTUM  S  KAMBI          FAILED
0145 F KGOMOTSO E MATHE           FAILED       0195 F MWANVITA  R  SHAMTE        FAILED
0146 F KHADIJA  A  BAGESI         FAILED       0196 F NAMSIFU H MBWAMBO            PASSED
0147 F KHADIJA  S  MANJOHOKA      FAILED       0197 F NAOMI  A  KINGO            FAILED
0148 F KILUWA  S  MGANA           FAILED       0198 F NAOMI  L  ABDALLAH         FAILED
0149 F KONSOLATA  A  KESSY        ABSENT       0199 F NASRA  M  LUHIZO           FAILED
0150 F KULWA  MSIGWA              FAILED       0200 F NAZAELI E MMBAGA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-104

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0359 KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 F NDIKILAI F MSSATI          FAILED       0251 F SARAH S KISOMBA            FAILED
0202 F NEEMA  A  KIBWANA          FAILED       0252 F SCHOLA  OISSO              ABSENT
0203 F NEEMA  B  NYANGALA         FAILED       0253 F SECILIA  P  ASSENGA        FAILED
0204 F NEEMA  M  MAGESA           FAILED       0254 F SHORA  E  MASIGE           FAILED
0205 F NEEMA  R   MKWANGO         FAILED       0255 F SHUKRANI  M  CHITANDA      FAILED
0206 F NURU R ZEGEGA              FAILED       0256 F SILVIA  B  MAKUNDI         ABSENT
0207 F NYASIRA O MAZINDA            PASSED     0257 F SILVIA  G  MONGI           FAILED
0208 F OSMUNDA  V  KILAPILO       FAILED       0258 F SILVIER  SAMSON            FAILED
0209 F PATRICIA  P KAPUNGU        FAILED       0259 F SOPHIA  M  NGABO           FAILED
0210 F PENDO ANTHONY              FAILED       0260 F SOPHIA  MARKO              FAILED
0211 F PENDO ROBSON               FAILED       0261 F SOPHIA S MKWAWA            FAILED
0212 F PETRONILLA  K  RUGIGA      FAILED       0262 F SPROZA  MURYA              ABSENT
0213 F PIANA  FULMENSI            FAILED       0263 F STELLA  NILAI              FAILED
0214 F PRISCA  C  MTAKWA          FAILED       0264 F STELLA E MBWAMBO           FAILED
0215 F PRISCA  M  MHINA             PASSED     0265 F SUBI A MWAKASANGULA        FAILED
0216 F PRISCILA P MTEWELE           PASSED     0266 F SUBIRA E SHITINDI          FAILED
0217 F RACHEL  I  KAGUO           FAILED       0267 F SUZANA M NGHAMBI           FAILED
0218 F RAHELI G MADIHI            FAILED       0268 F TATU   MOGERA              FAILED
0219 F REBECA DAUDI               FAILED       0269 F TATU  A  MBWEGO            FAILED
0220 F REBECCA S SARMETT          FAILED       0270 F TATU  JUMA                   PASSED
0221 F REHEMA  A  THUWAY          FAILED       0271 F TAUSI  O  PWAPWALA         FAILED
0222 F REHEMA  E  CHALAMILA       FAILED       0272 F TEGEMEA  MMATULE           FAILED
0223 F REHEMA  I  SELEMANI        FAILED       0273 F TEKLA  B  LUYANGI            PASSED
0224 F REHEMA  M  NDUNGURU        FAILED       0274 F THELESIA  S  KAYUGA        FAILED
0225 F REHEMA  S  MZIWANDA        ABSENT       0275 F TULIA  K  RASHIDI          FAILED
0226 F REHEMA  S  NYANZA          FAILED       0276 F TUMAINI  JACKSON             PASSED
0227 F REHEMA D ATHUMANI            PASSED     0277 F UPENDO  G  BUGHALI         FAILED
0228 F RENFRIDA E NUNGU           FAILED       0278 F VERONICA  M  SALUMU        FAILED
0229 F REVINA H MSONGELA          FAILED       0279 F VERONICA S SONELO          FAILED
0230 F ROSE  D  MACHA             FAILED       0280 F VERONIKA  L  VITALISI      FAILED
0231 F ROSE  T  NYANGA            FAILED       0281 F VICTORIA  Y  SHABANI       FAILED
0232 F ROSE A B M  MASOMOLA       FAILED       0282 F VUMILIA J  KHAMISY         FAILED
0233 F ROSEMARY   A  MTAKYAWA     FAILED       0283 F WEMA  SALEHE               FAILED
0234 F ROSEMARY  L  MASEKE        FAILED       0284 F WINFRIDA P SIAME           FAILED
0235 F ROSEMARY  MHAGAMA          FAILED       0285 F YUSTA  WAHINDI             FAILED
0236 F ROSEMARY S MIYAGA          FAILED       0286 F ZAINABU  M  JUMA           FAILED
0237 F ROZADINA  H  LENGOLIGA     FAILED       0287 F ZAINABU  R  MWENDA         FAILED
0238 F RUTH  J  MMBAGA            FAILED       0288 F ZAINABU ALLY               FAILED
0239 F RUTH  L  AZINGWA           FAILED       0289 F ZAITUNI  M  AMRI             PASSED
0240 F SABINA  F  BELLAH          FAILED       0290 F ZAKIA HUSSEIN              FAILED
0241 F SABINA  H  MTENDAMEMA      FAILED       0291 F ZAWADI  JOSEPH             FAILED
0242 F SADA  R  ABDALLAH          FAILED       0292 F ZAWADI N KADUMA            FAILED
0243 F SAFINA  S  MOHAMED         FAILED       0293 F ZENA  A  LUNEMNA             PASSED
0244 F SALMA  SALUM               FAILED       0294 F ZENA  H  SALUMU            FAILED
0245 F SALMA G LEVIS                PASSED     0295 M ABAS  H  KIBAIBAI          FAILED
0246 F SALOME  A  NG'ENGE         FAILED       0296 M ABDALLAH  J  SENDEGE         PASSED
0247 F SALOME  J  SUNGURA         FAILED       0297 M AHAZI  Y  SHINSI           FAILED
0248 F SAPHIA H LUMUMBA           FAILED       0298 M ALBERT  J  CHONYA          FAILED
0249 F SARAH  L  ANTHONY          FAILED       0299 M ALEX  A  MTENA             FAILED
0250 F SARAH  O  MATHIAS            PASSED     0300 M ALEX T MAKETTA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-105

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0359 KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0301 M ALEXANDER  APOLINARY       FAILED       0351 M HAMADI ABDALLAH            FAILED
0302 M ALLY  MSANGI               FAILED       0352 M HAMADI BILALI              FAILED
0303 M ALPHONCE M  SYLIVESTER     FAILED       0353 M HENERICKY  N  MGUNGA       FAILED
0304 M AMOS  J  MWEONGE           FAILED       0354 M HERY  J  MWAISELA          FAILED
0305 M ANISENT  M  JOHN           FAILED       0355 M IBRAHIM  M  SIMBA          FAILED
0306 M ASHRAF  MARINGO            FAILED       0356 M IBRAHIMU S DIMOSO          FAILED
0307 M ATHANAS  P  KESSY          FAILED       0357 M IGNATUS  R  HAULE          FAILED
0308 M ATHUMANI   SHABANI         FAILED       0358 M IMANI E LOSIOKI              PASSED
0309 M AUGUSTINO  D  KASEMBE      FAILED       0359 M ISAYA  SAMWEL              FAILED
0310 M AUGUSTINO  J  CHIKABEBA    FAILED       0360 M ISSA A RAMADHANI           FAILED
0311 M AWADHI  OMARY              FAILED       0361 M ISSA SAID                  ABSENT
0312 M AYUBU  S  MWASUMBI           PASSED     0362 M ISSAYA  M  BARAWKENA       FAILED
0313 M BABI  GOZBERTH             FAILED       0363 M IVAN  MNYANGWILA           FAILED
0314 M BAHATI  Z  MSANYA            PASSED     0364 M JACKISON  B  BAISI         ABSENT
0315 M BAKARI  O  MDEVE             PASSED     0365 M JANUARY  F  MADAU            PASSED
0316 M BALLU  A  SWIMA            FAILED       0366 M JOHN D MILLANZI            FAILED
0317 M BARAKA  A  MWIKORA         FAILED       0367 M JOHN W YONG'HA             FAILED
0318 M BEST  G  STEVE             FAILED       0368 M JOSEPH   ALEXANDER         FAILED
0319 M BISWALO  M GELIGA          FAILED       0369 M JOSEPH  A  JOSEPH            PASSED
0320 M CHARLES  L  MWILONGWA      FAILED       0370 M JOSEPH  ANDREAS            FAILED
0321 M CHINYEMI  P  MGANGA        FAILED       0371 M JOSEPH Z MBATTA            FAILED
0322 M CLAUDIUS G MGINA           FAILED       0372 M JUMA  A  MLAMBA              PASSED
0323 M DASTAN  F  LYIMO             PASSED     0373 M JUMA  S  CHIZENGA          ABSENT
0324 M DAUD  B  NZALI               PASSED     0374 M JUMA MOHAMEDY              FAILED
0325 M DAUDI  G  ITOLYA           FAILED       0375 M KACM  H  KIBAIBAI          FAILED
0326 M DAVID J  MACHA             FAILED       0376 M KELELO  A  MOHAMED         FAILED
0327 M DAVID  E  MBAMBA           FAILED       0377 M KENNETH  C  RUNJI            PASSED
0328 M DEOGRASIAS P SOMBA         FAILED       0378 M KUNJE M KUNJE                PASSED
0329 M DOUGLAS  K  MASSOY           PASSED     0379 M LAMECK RICHARD             FAILED
0330 M EDWIN INNOCENT             ABSENT       0380 M LAURENT MICHAELY           FAILED
0331 M ELIAS  G  NDENGA           FAILED       0381 M LEONARD B SIMON            FAILED
0332 M ELIAS A MKUWIRA            FAILED       0382 M MARTINE  C  MANENO         FAILED
0333 M EMANUEL  C  MWALITAGETE    FAILED       0383 M MAWAZO  K  GREGORY         FAILED
0334 M EMANUELY C MWITA           FAILED       0384 M MELKIOR  A  MINJA          FAILED
0335 M EMMANUEL  E  MREMA           PASSED     0385 M MENGI  MICHAEL             ABSENT
0336 M EMMANUEL  JAFFU              PASSED     0386 M MICHAEL  G  LAMECK           PASSED
0337 M EMMANUEL  PRONETH          FAILED       0387 M MICHAEL  J  ALBETI         FAILED
0338 M ERICK A MWAKITINYA         FAILED       0388 M MICHAEL  S  MLINGWA        FAILED
0339 M ERNEST  O  BUCHANA           PASSED     0389 M MIRAJI S JACK              FAILED
0340 M EZRA  E  KIKUTIKO          FAILED       0390 M MOHAMEDI B RASHIDI         FAILED
0341 M FAUSTINE   AUGUSTINE       FAILED       0391 M MSAFIRI  S  MADHARIKA      FAILED
0342 M FESTO  DAUDI                 PASSED     0392 M MSAFIRI M CHUWA            FAILED
0343 M FLORIAN  MGALUKA           FAILED       0393 M MSAFIRI SHABANI            ABSENT
0344 M FOCUS  KISINDA             FAILED       0394 M MSAPHIRY  C  MOSHI         FAILED
0345 M FRANK  B  MHANDO             PASSED     0395 M MTENGETI  I  SANGIWA       FAILED
0346 M GABRIEL  A  MKWE           ABSENT       0396 M MWAMBA  J  MACHELA         FAILED
0347 M GASPER  N  KASHUSHULA      FAILED       0397 M MWITA A NYANSAMBO          FAILED
0348 M GEOFREY G MWALONGO           PASSED     0398 M MZEE  A  MZEE              FAILED
0349 M GIDEON  K  KATEI           FAILED       0399 M NASIBU M MGONGOLA          FAILED
0350 M HAJI K KIBWANA               PASSED     0400 M NASSORO S NZUNDA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-106

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0359 KIGURUNYEMBE SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0401 M NAZAELI C LUANDA           FAILED
0402 M NELSON  S  KULWA           FAILED
0403 M NICODEMUS  M  GEMWANG      FAILED
0404 M NIZAR  A  KATAYA           FAILED
0405 M OBADIA  DEUSDEDIT          FAILED
0406 M OPTATUS  M NDAKIZE         FAILED
0407 M PASCHAL  R  WILLIAM        FAILED
0408 M PATRICK  A  MASSATI          PASSED
0409 M PATSON A LUTINWA           FAILED
0410 M PHILIMON  C  KUTIKA          PASSED
0411 M PHILIPO  B  NUNGWANA       FAILED
0412 M RAJABU  RAMADHANI          FAILED
0413 M RAYSON MPHUNGU               PASSED
0414 M RENATUS  B  KIWALE         ABSENT
0415 M RICHARD D MAKONO           ABSENT
0416 M ROGATH  EDWARD             FAILED
0417 M SAIDI  Y  MTAMI            FAILED
0418 M SALUM  M  NASSORO          FAILED
0419 M SAMUEL  E  MWALENI         FAILED
0420 M SAMUEL  H  MAGULUKO          PASSED
0421 M SAMUEL  S  MAGAWA          FAILED
0422 M SELEMANI  O  KINUGANI      FAILED
0423 M SHABANI HASSANI            FAILED
0424 M SHAIBU  S  MPONDA            PASSED
0425 M STANLEY  T  MSUMBA           PASSED
0426 M STEPHANO  ABDALLAH         FAILED
0427 M STEVEN  B  KIKOTI          FAILED
0428 M STEVEN  D  TAWETE          FAILED
0429 M SYLVESTER  P  NYAKURA      FAILED
0430 M THOMAS  H  CHIWELESA       FAILED
0431 M THOMAS D SIMWAYI           FAILED
0432 M VIRGILIUS  M PATA          FAILED
0433 M WADIA  R  MAGAWA           FAILED
0434 M WILLIAM  C  MUNISHI        FAILED
0435 M WISTON  W  MGIMNA          ABSENT
0436 M YAHYA P DAUDI                PASSED
0437 M YOHANA  P  MWINUKA         ABSENT
0438 M YOHANES  I  KAPINGA        FAILED
0439 M YUSUPH S BUSHIRI             PASSED
0440 F AMINA ALLY                 FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   440 TOT-SAT=   406  PASSED=    61   FAILED=   345    ABSENT=    34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-107

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0360 KISHOJU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABJAN ABDUL                FAILED
0002 F AGATHA JOSEPH              FAILED
0003 F ANETH DEOGRATIAS             PASSED
0004 F ASTERIDA NSHEKA            FAILED
0005 F BALBINA JOHN                 PASSED
0006 F BEATRIX JEREMIAH           ABSENT
0007 F BELINA VEDASTO             FAILED
0008 F DIANA JUSTINIAN            FAILED
0009 F DIANA MODEST                 PASSED
0010 F DISELA BEJUMLA             FAILED
0011 F ELIVIA JOSEPHAT            FAILED
0012 F JADIDA HABIBU              FAILED
0013 F JENIVA DIDAS               FAILED
0014 F JUDITH JUSTINIAN           FAILED
0015 F LOVENESS MUSHENDWA         FAILED
0016 F LOVENESS RICHARD           FAILED
0017 F MASTIDIA PAULINE           FAILED
0018 F MODESTA ERASMUS              PASSED
0019 F MWANAID HAMZA              FAILED
0020 F NAOMI W KATUNZI            FAILED
0021 F ODETHA DATIUS              FAILED
0022 F ODETHA TELESPHOLI          FAILED
0023 F PUDENSIANA COSMAS          FAILED
0024 F SALIMA SIRAJI                PASSED
0025 F SAMIATH TWAIBU             FAILED
0026 F THERECIA EDIGA             FAILED
0027 F ZAUGIA HABIBU              FAILED
0028 M ALEXANDER M RUGEMA           PASSED
0029 M ALIANDEL ALISTIDES         FAILED
0030 M ALISTIDES AUGUSTIN         ABSENT
0031 M BENSON DAMIAN              FAILED
0032 M DICKSON MARCO              FAILED
0033 M ERASTUS NKWENGE            FAILED
0034 M GERVAS SHILINGI            FAILED
0035 M IBRAHIM JOSEPH             FAILED
0036 M JOFULE MARCO               FAILED
0037 M JULIUS MUSHOBOZI             PASSED
0038 M LENATUS C PONSIAN          FAILED
0039 M LIVINUS DEOGRATIAS         FAILED
0040 M MILTON NKURUMAH            FAILED
0041 M NICAS J MAYALLA              PASSED
0042 M RAMEKI DAUSONI             FAILED
0043 M RESIPICIUSI JEREMIA        FAILED
0044 M RUTA E FRANCE              ABSENT
0045 M SAULO D MAJAMBO              PASSED
0046 M SHAMSI A MUSSA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    46 TOT-SAT=    43  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    34    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-108

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0361 SINGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARSELINA SIMEON           ABSENT
0002 M ABUU H LUBUVA              FAILED
0003 M HAMADI I HOTI              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-109

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0364 KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA  M  KISSAKA         FAILED       0051 F PAULINA S NAKEI            FAILED
0002 F AMINA OBEDY                FAILED       0052 F PENDAELI T GWANGWAY        ABSENT
0003 F ANASTAZIA D HARIOHAY         PASSED     0053 F PHILIPINA O NICODEMUS      ABSENT
0004 F ANNA J GWANDU              ABSENT       0054 F REBEKA B  MATLE            ABSENT
0005 F ANNA M SULLEY              FAILED       0055 F REHEMA F MUNISHI             PASSED
0006 F ASSUMPTA  M  MGOO          FAILED       0056 F REHEMA T ESSAU             ABSENT
0007 F ASTERIA MARGWE             FAILED       0057 F RESTUTA J  DODO            FAILED
0008 F BASILISA N IBRAHIMU        ABSENT       0058 F ROZINA B SULLE             FAILED
0009 F BEATHA C TSUUT             FAILED       0059 F RUTH  C DUDIECK            FAILED
0010 F BLANCA R  SHAYO            FAILED       0060 F SABINA Z HHAYUMA           FAILED
0011 F CAROLINE B MWENURA         ABSENT       0061 F SAUDA H ALLY               FAILED
0012 F CATHERINE J  DOHHO         FAILED       0062 F SCOLASTICA  D MATHEW       FAILED
0013 F CHRISTINA H TAHHANI        FAILED       0063 F SELINER B SULLE              PASSED
0014 F CHRISTINER I GOBRE         ABSENT       0064 F SIPORA T LULU              FAILED
0015 F EDITHA K ILLAKWAHHI        FAILED       0065 F SUZANA G SALDA             ABSENT
0016 F ELINA  Y  JOSEPH           FAILED       0066 F SUZANA I BAYYO             ABSENT
0017 F ELIZABETH E MVAMBA         FAILED       0067 F THERESIA DANGHALO          ABSENT
0018 F ELIZABETH  J  MAGIGE       FAILED       0068 F VERDIANA A KATOKE            PASSED
0019 F EUTROPIA EMANUELI          FAILED       0069 F VERONIKA T BAYO            FAILED
0020 F FAUSTA GABREL              ABSENT       0070 F VICKY G LAURENCE           FAILED
0021 F FELISTER A GILALA            PASSED     0071 F YOHANA B THEODOSI            PASSED
0022 F FELISTIANA F SANKA           PASSED     0072 M ABDALAH A PONERA           ABSENT
0023 F FLORENCE P NABWALA           PASSED     0073 M ANTON M MALLE              ABSENT
0024 F FRANCISKA  M  KUBENA       FAILED       0074 M ANTONY F HHARY             FAILED
0025 F GARUJA  D  MELI            FAILED       0075 M BALTAZAR J  MUSHI          FAILED
0026 F GLORY F SHIRIMA            FAILED       0076 M CHARLES S ENDEKO           FAILED
0027 F GRACE M DAATA              FAILED       0077 M CLEVELAND L TUARIRA        FAILED
0028 F HAIKAELI  D HOTAY            PASSED     0078 M ELIAS P DITTO                PASSED
0029 F HILDA B MBISE              FAILED       0079 M EMANUEL  A  BAYNIT         FAILED
0030 F HOSIANA J  GWANDU          FAILED       0080 M EMIRD R  CHIWANGA            PASSED
0031 F JANE G MWAKIPESILE         FAILED       0081 M ERASMI J DAQRO             ABSENT
0032 F JENNY W PANGA              FAILED       0082 M EZEKIELI P  SULLEY         FAILED
0033 F LEA S AMMA                 FAILED       0083 M FRANCIS K WILBRODI         ABSENT
0034 F LEVINA T  BARRAN           ABSENT       0084 M FRANSISKO S DIGANYEK       FAILED
0035 F MAGRETH Y MATLE            FAILED       0085 M GWAATEMA J BAYNET          FAILED
0036 F MARIAM A MPINGA            FAILED       0086 M GWAATEMA PETRO             FAILED
0037 F MARRY  S MASSAY            FAILED       0087 M HILALLI S MKOMBO           FAILED
0038 F MARY J LEBABU              ABSENT       0088 M JACKSON A TSEAMA           FAILED
0039 F MARY J QADWE               FAILED       0089 M JASTINE P SULLE            ABSENT
0040 F MELANIA T SLAA             ABSENT       0090 M JOACHIMU K HHARY           FAILED
0041 F MODESTER M JOROJICK        FAILED       0091 M JOHN P MAYUNGA               PASSED
0042 F MONICA M GURTHI            ABSENT       0092 M JOHN T LORRY               FAILED
0043 F MONICA ZABLON              FAILED       0093 M JOHN W JOROJICK              PASSED
0044 F MWAJUMA H  RASHIDI         FAILED       0094 M JUMANNE A SULLE            FAILED
0045 F MWAJUMA H KILUVIA          FAILED       0095 M LAURENCE G  MGODA            PASSED
0046 F NATHALIA M ISAAY           FAILED       0096 M MARTIN J MARTINI           ABSENT
0047 F NOELA H  MATHIAS           FAILED       0097 M MICHAEL L MRUMA            FAILED
0048 F OLIVA E MTUI               FAILED       0098 M MOHAMEDY A JUMA            FAILED
0049 F ORESTER  R  MOSHA          FAILED       0099 M MUSA H BAKARI              ABSENT
0050 F PAULINA S BURA             FAILED       0100 M NAFTALI M MOLLEL           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-110

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0364 KARATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M NOELY B LEMA               FAILED
0102 M PASTORY J LUCIAN           FAILED
0103 M PASTORY M AKONAAY          ABSENT
0104 M PAULLO A SULLEY            ABSENT
0105 M PETER A YALLU              ABSENT
0106 M PETER B LORY               ABSENT
0107 M PETRO P ANTONI             FAILED
0108 M REGINALD J MBWAMBO           PASSED
0109 M SAMSON L SULLEY            FAILED
0110 M SAMSONI SULLE              FAILED
0111 M SAMWELL M TANGO            FAILED
0112 M SIMON P SHIRIMA            FAILED
0113 M THEOBALD P PANGAH          ABSENT
0114 M THOMAS Z  MOISAN           ABSENT
0115 M TUSSAJIGWE K  MWAMASAGE    FAILED
0116 M VITALIS P ISAAY            ABSENT
0117 M WALTER  S  MSUYA           FAILED
0118 M ZACHARIA  H  QAMARA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   118 TOT-SAT=    88  PASSED=    16   FAILED=    72    ABSENT=    30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-111

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0368 IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA TSEAMA             FAILED       0051 F MAGDALENA YONA             ABSENT
0002 F AISHA MOHAMEDY             FAILED       0052 F MARCELA J UMBU             FAILED
0003 F AMINA ISSA                 FAILED       0053 F MARIA J THOMAS             FAILED
0004 F ANGELA P GIRGI             FAILED       0054 F MARIA JOHN                   PASSED
0005 F ANNA DEOGRATUS             FAILED       0055 F MARIETHA JOSEPH              PASSED
0006 F ANNA J ALBETI              FAILED       0056 F MARIETHA P ANNEY           FAILED
0007 F ANNA J OMBAY               FAILED       0057 F MARTHA NICODEMUS           FAILED
0008 F ANNA PAMPHILI              FAILED       0058 F MARTHA P SULLE             FAILED
0009 F ANNA SIMON                 FAILED       0059 F MARTINA T BUKHAY           FAILED
0010 F ANSILA A ARRA                PASSED     0060 F MARY G AWE                   PASSED
0011 F APLONIA F KIRWAY             PASSED     0061 F MARY MARTIN                FAILED
0012 F AURELIA JOHN               FAILED       0062 F MINAELI D TIPPE            ABSENT
0013 F BIBIANA J DESDERY          FAILED       0063 F MODESTER YEREMIA           ABSENT
0014 F CALISTER P SULLE           FAILED       0064 F NAOMI G LAZARO               PASSED
0015 F CATHERINE D MLOKOZI        ABSENT       0065 F NAOMI HABAKUKI             FAILED
0016 F CATHERINE MATHEW           FAILED       0066 F NEEMA L CLEMENT            FAILED
0017 F CATHERINE Q KWAHHISON        PASSED     0067 F NEEMA MATHAYO                PASSED
0018 F CHRISTINA HUMBAAY          FAILED       0068 F NIPAELL E MUSHY            FAILED
0019 F CLARA MASSAY                 PASSED     0069 F OLIVA D BANZI              FAILED
0020 F CLOTILDA H KALISTI         FAILED       0070 F OLIVA E GAARE              FAILED
0021 F CONSESA G SUKUMS           ABSENT       0071 F PAULA A BUKHAY               PASSED
0022 F DORA S MLAY                FAILED       0072 F PERPETUA P SLANGAY         FAILED
0023 F ELIPENDO ELIAKIMU          FAILED       0073 F PHABIOLA MARCELY           FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH LONGINI          FAILED       0074 F PHILIMINA H MAO            FAILED
0025 F ELIZABETH MARCO              PASSED     0075 F PHILIMINA N SANKA          FAILED
0026 F ELIZABETH SULE             FAILED       0076 F RECHO C KADIO              FAILED
0027 F EMANUELA FELICIANI         FAILED       0077 F REDEMTA GISAGAT            FAILED
0028 F EMELIANA MADANGIS          FAILED       0078 F REGINA GADIYE              FAILED
0029 F ESTER N PANGA                PASSED     0079 F REGINA M ALEHHAY           ABSENT
0030 F ESTHER A KOMBA             FAILED       0080 F REHEMA K MTUMWA            FAILED
0031 F ESTINA MAHE                FAILED       0081 F RESTITUTA BOAY             FAILED
0032 F EVALINE N MAU              FAILED       0082 F RESTUTA ANTONY             FAILED
0033 F FATUMA SWALEHE             FAILED       0083 F RUTH DEENGW                ABSENT
0034 F FELISTA S MATHIAS          FAILED       0084 F SABINA B PARESO            FAILED
0035 F FELISTER G DAWAS           FAILED       0085 F SCHOLASTICA MANDAY           PASSED
0036 F FELISTER T AMNAAY          FAILED       0086 F SELINA DALEI               FAILED
0037 F FLORA B BALELA               PASSED     0087 F SELINA JOSEPHAT            FAILED
0038 F FURAHINI M SUMARY          FAILED       0088 F SEVERINA I MWAKAPESA         PASSED
0039 F GLORY Z SHAMI              FAILED       0089 F SISILIA D HOTAY              PASSED
0040 F GRACE AWEDA                FAILED       0090 F SISILIA PETER              FAILED
0041 F HAPPYNESS A URASSA           PASSED     0091 F SOPHIA ANNEY               FAILED
0042 F JACKLINE GEMUHAY           FAILED       0092 F STELLA A TSERE             FAILED
0043 F JOYCE D PETRO              FAILED       0093 F TABITHA JACOB              FAILED
0044 F JOYCE M GIDEON             FAILED       0094 F TAMARY BARAKA              FAILED
0045 F JULIANA U GWASMA           FAILED       0095 F THERESIA B OMBAY           FAILED
0046 F JULIETHA D TIPPE           FAILED       0096 F THERESIA CLEMENT           FAILED
0047 F JULITHA H MARMO            FAILED       0097 F THERESIA FRENKI            FAILED
0048 F LILIAN DANIELY             FAILED       0098 F THERESIA T GARA            FAILED
0049 F LOEMA T GURTI              FAILED       0099 F VERONICA J GWALTU          FAILED
0050 F MAGDALENA  LEONARD           PASSED     0100 F VIRIGIANA LEANDRY            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-112

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0368 IMBORU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F WILFRIDA JOHN              FAILED       0151 M JOSEPH E HHARY               PASSED
0102 F WILIMINA SAFARI              PASSED     0152 M JOSEPH PHILIPO             FAILED
0103 F WITHINESES B MKINI         FAILED       0153 M JOSEPHAT T AKONAAY         FAILED
0104 F YUSTINA B OMBAY            FAILED       0154 M JULLIUS I MALLEYECK          PASSED
0105 F ZAWADIANA N BALOHHO        FAILED       0155 M KAMILI J HILBA             FAILED
0106 M ABDI N HUSSEIN               PASSED     0156 M KHALIDY JUMA               FAILED
0107 M AMANI  I MPANDA              PASSED     0157 M LAWRIANI B JOSEPH            PASSED
0108 M AMBROS MAQWAY                PASSED     0158 M LAZARUS M HARIOHHAY        FAILED
0109 M ARAJICK Z THOMAS             PASSED     0159 M LEONARD P MARGWE           FAILED
0110 M BARNABAS L BOAY              PASSED     0160 M MALKIADI ARCADI            FAILED
0111 M BASILI EZEKIELI              PASSED     0161 M MALKIADI SHAURI            FAILED
0112 M BENARD WILBRORD              PASSED     0162 M MARTIN J MUNYA               PASSED
0113 M CORNELI  PETER             FAILED       0163 M MARTINI T DANIELI            PASSED
0114 M DAMIAN D ISSAAY              PASSED     0164 M MATHIAS BALTAZARY          FAILED
0115 M DAMIANO B DAGHARO          FAILED       0165 M NATANAELI J LORRY          FAILED
0116 M DAMIANO P JOHN             FAILED       0166 M NELSON ZACHARIA            FAILED
0117 M DANIELY S  ISSAAY            PASSED     0167 M NICOLAUS S MUSLO           FAILED
0118 M DAUDI T BAYO                 PASSED     0168 M NICUS N JOHN               ABSENT
0119 M DENNIS P JOHN                PASSED     0169 M NIIMA HHAYUMA              FAILED
0120 M DEOGRATIUS F FINDAH        ABSENT       0170 M ONIAS O RWIZA              FAILED
0121 M DOMINICKI P LULU             PASSED     0171 M PASCHAL M FISSOO           ABSENT
0122 M EDWARDI SAMWEL             FAILED       0172 M PASKALI D HHAYUMA          FAILED
0123 M EMANUEL H DAQARO           FAILED       0173 M PAULIN N SHAURI              PASSED
0124 M EMANUEL S KIRWAY             PASSED     0174 M PETER D SULLE              ABSENT
0125 M EMANUEL S NADE             FAILED       0175 M PETER J QAMARA               PASSED
0126 M EMANUEL S SARWATT            PASSED     0176 M PETRO SLAA                 FAILED
0127 M EMANUEL BARAN                PASSED     0177 M PHILIPO T NG'AYDA            PASSED
0128 M ENOCK J TSUHY              ABSENT       0178 M SAMSON S HAULLE              PASSED
0129 M FAUSTINI GABRIELI          FAILED       0179 M SAMWEL A DAWIDO            FAILED
0130 M FLATEI GREGORY               PASSED     0180 M SAMWEL B SULLE               PASSED
0131 M FUUNAY N L PANGA           ABSENT       0181 M SAMWEL B Y SUULE           FAILED
0132 M GODLOVE GIDION             FAILED       0182 M SAMWEL P MADANGI           ABSENT
0133 M GODWIN M MCHAKI              PASSED     0183 M SAMWELI L QWARI            FAILED
0134 M GWANDU KWAANGW             FAILED       0184 M SAMWELI P SEHO             FAILED
0135 M HATIBU J SHOMARI           FAILED       0185 M SAMWELI Q DUKHO            FAILED
0136 M HUSSEIN JUMA                 PASSED     0186 M SEVERIN T MARI             FAILED
0137 M ISRAELI JOSHUA               PASSED     0187 M SILVESTER DANIEL             PASSED
0138 M ISRAELI T HUCHE            FAILED       0188 M SIMON D MADANGI            FAILED
0139 M ISSA M SINDA               FAILED       0189 M STEVEN MARCO               FAILED
0140 M JACOB HARUNA                 PASSED     0190 M STEWART NOAH                 PASSED
0141 M JAMES JOHN                 ABSENT       0191 M TUMAINI JOSEPH               PASSED
0142 M JEMES H SALANGA            FAILED       0192 M WENCESLAUS PETER             PASSED
0143 M JEREMIA DANIELI              PASSED     0193 M WILLIAM VICENT             FAILED
0144 M JOACHIM J SIRILI           FAILED       0194 M WILSON D SHANG'WET         ABSENT
0145 M JOHN A MAYYO               ABSENT       0195 M ZAKAYO M SULLE             FAILED
0146 M JOHN F TIPPE                 PASSED
0147 M JOHN LUCAS                 FAILED
0148 M JOHN P SULLE               ABSENT
0149 M JOHN SELLA                 ABSENT
0150 M JONAS BONIVENTURA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   195 TOT-SAT=   176  PASSED=    57   FAILED=   119    ABSENT=    19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-113

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0369 RUVU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA S MSWAKI                PASSED
0002 F FATUMA H KISESA            FAILED
0003 F FELISTER J MANENO            PASSED
0004 F FLORA JOSEPH               FAILED
0005 F GENOVEVA K ANTHONY         ABSENT
0006 F JANE W SIBONIKE            FAILED
0007 F JANETH SIWALE              FAILED
0008 F LEAH C SABATHO               PASSED
0009 F LETSIA V MANYEMBA          ABSENT
0010 F LILY M MUSHI               FAILED
0011 F LONISTA N MATANDA          FAILED
0012 F MARIAM O MSENGI            FAILED
0013 F MARIAM R MSANGI            FAILED
0014 F MARTHA MARIJANI              PASSED
0015 F NEEMA P SHOMI              FAILED
0016 F SARAH MWAKIBUGA            ABSENT
0017 F VICTORIA S MBWAMBO           PASSED
0018 M AIDANI R MBUNGU            FAILED
0019 M ANGAZA T TITO                PASSED
0020 M DEUS J SIKUBWABO           FAILED
0021 M FRANCIS M SHILOLLE         FAILED
0022 M HABIBU Y MUSTAFA             PASSED
0023 M HAMISI SAIDI               FAILED
0024 M JUMA S SINDE                 PASSED
0025 M LEONARD E MKEMWA           ABSENT
0026 M MAWAZO I RAJABU            FAILED
0027 M NASSORO R MBAWALA          FAILED
0028 M ROBERT A GONGI               PASSED
0029 M SAMWELI J TESHA            FAILED
0030 M WILSON N MSELE             FAILED
0031 M ZEFANIA M MALIMA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    27  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    18    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-114

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0377 LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNETHA R KALIKAWE         FAILED       0051 F MAIMUNA I AHAMED           FAILED
0002 F AMANDA H MREMA             FAILED       0052 F MAMII M GAMBUGANI          FAILED
0003 F ANJELA A MAEDA             FAILED       0053 F MARIA A MSOKWA               PASSED
0004 F ANNA J MBUNGA              ABSENT       0054 F MARIAMU R MINGA            FAILED
0005 F ANNA MATHAYO               FAILED       0055 F MARIAMU H KAPAMBWE         FAILED
0006 F ASHURA M KHALFANI          FAILED       0056 F MARY B MOSHA               ABSENT
0007 F ASMA C KASSANGA            FAILED       0057 F MARY H MUSHI                 PASSED
0008 F BEATRICE D MSENGI            PASSED     0058 F MARY S BRUNO               ABSENT
0009 F BEATRICE O KATTO           FAILED       0059 F MATILDA MUNISI               PASSED
0010 F CATHERINE J JABU           FAILED       0060 F MAVELYEN R LAURENTH        FAILED
0011 F CATHERINE R MDEE           FAILED       0061 F MAYUPHE K MUHIDINI         FAILED
0012 F CATHERINE SHAYO            FAILED       0062 F MECKLINE ENGEL             FAILED
0013 F CELINA J MSANJILA          FAILED       0063 F MELANIA S LIMAGI             PASSED
0014 F CHOZI S MWAKYOMA           FAILED       0064 F MERCY J NJIWA              ABSENT
0015 F DENOROZA P KAWISHE         FAILED       0065 F MERYCIANA J MROSSO         FAILED
0016 F DORICE HERMAN              ABSENT       0066 F MOSHI H BANZI              FAILED
0017 F EDITHA L MUSHEMBA          FAILED       0067 F MWANAASHA H MSOFE            PASSED
0018 F ELISIA G MADABANGA         FAILED       0068 F MWANAHAMISI OMARY          FAILED
0019 F ELIZABETH B KIMOME         FAILED       0069 F MWANAHAWA B HASSAN         FAILED
0020 F ESTER KATAMBA              FAILED       0070 F NANCY M NSENYE             ABSENT
0021 F ESTHER K MAKALI            FAILED       0071 F NEEMA B NGOWI              FAILED
0022 F FATUMA A RASHIDI           ABSENT       0072 F NEEMA S MDEE                 PASSED
0023 F FEBRONIA L MTESIGWA        FAILED       0073 F NORDA K KIJUGA             FAILED
0024 F FLORA G MOSSI                PASSED     0074 F ODILIA A MWAKIBINGA        FAILED
0025 F GERAIDINA P NGAIZA         FAILED       0075 F RACHEL G MAHINJA             PASSED
0026 F GETRUDA W MSAWANGA         FAILED       0076 F REBECA F NDIMILA           FAILED
0027 F GETRUDI V NJAU             FAILED       0077 F REGINA N MCHAU             FAILED
0028 F GRENTINA J KANWAKABO       FAILED       0078 F REHEMA S MOHAMED             PASSED
0029 F HABIBA OMARY               FAILED       0079 F REST A MWANGA              FAILED
0030 F HAPPYPHANIA J MAPUNDA      FAILED       0080 F ROSALINA M DAMASI          ABSENT
0031 F HERIETH V RWEKAZA            PASSED     0081 F ROSE D KOMBA                 PASSED
0032 F JANE D KISWAGA               PASSED     0082 F SARAH F MASANJA              PASSED
0033 F JENISTER J SHIRIMA         FAILED       0083 F SHARIFA RASHIDI            FAILED
0034 F JENNIFER E MREMA           ABSENT       0084 F SHUKRANI E FUNGOH            PASSED
0035 F JESTINER M NGOMO           FAILED       0085 F SOPHIA A MGINDO            FAILED
0036 F JOYCE D LUBELEJE             PASSED     0086 F SPENCIOZA F NGAIZA         FAILED
0037 F JUDITH M LUGURU            FAILED       0087 F STELLA J SABAMILAH         FAILED
0038 F JULIA A MKENDA             FAILED       0088 F SUSANA M NDOJE               PASSED
0039 F JUSTINA L NYAKAMWE         FAILED       0089 F SUZAN N NYAMBALYA            PASSED
0040 F KHADIJA A KADUDU             PASSED     0090 F SUZANE R MUSHI               PASSED
0041 F KHADIJA A MATITU           FAILED       0091 F SUZZY F MLACKY             FAILED
0042 F KURUTHUM A SELEMAN         FAILED       0092 F SWAIBA H SAIDI             ABSENT
0043 F LEVINA A MTUI              FAILED       0093 F SWAUMU OMARI               ABSENT
0044 F LIDYA H BISAMA             FAILED       0094 F TAUSI S THOMAS             FAILED
0045 F LIGHTNESS E MOLLEL           PASSED     0095 F TERESIA STEPHAN            FAILED
0046 F LUCY H MINJA               FAILED       0096 F TUMSIFU J SHALUWA            PASSED
0047 F LUDOVICA J MALAMSHA        FAILED       0097 F UPENDO C NYELLA              PASSED
0048 F LYDIA D SHILA                PASSED     0098 F VALENTINA F URASSA           PASSED
0049 F MAGRETH B TEMBA              PASSED     0099 F VALLERIANA S MASUZYA       FAILED
0050 F MAGRETH S GAO              ABSENT       0100 F VICTORY A MWANGA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-115

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0377 LUGALO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F WINFRIDA M MLIGA           FAILED       0151 M KELVIN L BITAMALE          FAILED
0102 F YASINTA M LWABUGANDA       FAILED       0152 M KONDO M MIZOZO             FAILED
0103 F YASINTA P ZACHARIA         FAILED       0153 M LAZARO B MWALONGO            PASSED
0104 F ZENOBIA EFRAEM             FAILED       0154 M MALACHI R SEMWENDA         ABSENT
0105 M ABDALLA K NAHODA           FAILED       0155 M MASINDE K ISSAH              PASSED
0106 M ABEID H NGALALA            FAILED       0156 M MATHEW T LUGENGE           FAILED
0107 M ALEX O MROPE               FAILED       0157 M MATHIAS B KANUTI           FAILED
0108 M ALOYCE I SONGE               PASSED     0158 M MICHAEL E MUTWE              PASSED
0109 M AMOS K KAINDOA             ABSENT       0159 M MOHAMEDI I OMARI             PASSED
0110 M ANDREW E SIGALLA           FAILED       0160 M MOSES NGIRENANGA           FAILED
0111 M ASHIRAF SAID               ABSENT       0161 M MSAFIRI SAMEJI             FAILED
0112 M AYUBU R KIUNDAWALE         FAILED       0162 M MUHAMED R NDOVE              PASSED
0113 M BAKARI A NGAJAH            FAILED       0163 M MUHONI M MATIKO              PASSED
0114 M BONIVENTURA E KONGA        FAILED       0164 M NEHEMIA G MUVELLA          FAILED
0115 M BOY NG'ITU                 FAILED       0165 M NYEMAGA J NYAKEJI          FAILED
0116 M BURTONY Z  NGASY           FAILED       0166 M OMARY S MGAZA                PASSED
0117 M CHRISTOPHER L MAKUSSI      FAILED       0167 M OSWADI P TESHA             FAILED
0118 M CLEMENT M MBEZI            FAILED       0168 M PAULO L MACHIBYA           FAILED
0119 M COLLINS A NKUKULI            PASSED     0169 M PETER D BUI                  PASSED
0120 M DAUDI A HAYUMA             FAILED       0170 M PETER EDWARD               FAILED
0121 M DAUDI KAPINGA              FAILED       0171 M RASHID H ATHUMANI            PASSED
0122 M DAVID W KIMUNE             FAILED       0172 M ROBERT G KIPANGULA         FAILED
0123 M DERRICK T SILAA            FAILED       0173 M RUNGUYA M CHIBURA          FAILED
0124 M DON R MKWEMBE              FAILED       0174 M SAMWEL A ISAKA             FAILED
0125 M DOSSA JOSEPHAT             FAILED       0175 M SEMBERA W SEMBERA            PASSED
0126 M EDGAR G LUHALA             FAILED       0176 M SOSTENES P LUGANGA           PASSED
0127 M ELIGI J SHIRIMA              PASSED     0177 M STEPHEN R MTAZANGILA       FAILED
0128 M EMILY V KAKOKO               PASSED     0178 M STEVEN COSTA               FAILED
0129 M EMMANUEL M FONGO           FAILED       0179 M THOMAS A KHATIB            FAILED
0130 M ERASIMUS O KALITIBU          PASSED     0180 M WILLY S MWASENGA             PASSED
0131 M EZEKIEL E ULANGA           FAILED       0181                              ABSENT
0132 M FILBERT N KITERANYA        ABSENT
0133 M GODFREY C MLOKA            ABSENT
0134 M GODFREY E CHUWA            FAILED
0135 M GODLOVE T GATAHYA          FAILED
0136 M HENRY J KILEWO             FAILED
0137 M IBRAHIM S MAKAMBA          FAILED
0138 M IBRAHIMU OMARY             FAILED
0139 M IGINATIO M LUGURU          FAILED
0140 M IMANI M MANGWAMBA          FAILED
0141 M ISIHAKA R HAMISI           FAILED
0142 M ISIMA KARIBI               FAILED
0143 M JAKOBO G KAPEWA            FAILED
0144 M JEAS J MGODE                 PASSED
0145 M JEREMIAH S BUSSI             PASSED
0146 M JERVIS L MGALLO            FAILED
0147 M JOSEPH F KILIMILA          FAILED
0148 M JULIUS N SHINYAGE          FAILED
0149 M JULIUS O NGAKUKA             PASSED
0150 M JUSTIN KAPANGA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   181 TOT-SAT=   163  PASSED=    47   FAILED=   116    ABSENT=    18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-116

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0379 MGULANI J.K.T. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELINA S LUKINDO           PASSED     0051 M EDWIN C KYANDO               PASSED
0002 F ANNA M OLANG'U             FAILED       0052 M EMANUEL S KAMENDU            PASSED
0003 F BIBIANA J MUSHI              PASSED     0053 M FLORENCE N COSTA           FAILED
0004 F CLARA S CHIPETTA           ABSENT       0054 M GEORGE C MACKWANI            PASSED
0005 F CONSOLATA E MBENA          FAILED       0055 M GERALD A KANIKI              PASSED
0006 F DEVOTHA G MCHOME           FAILED       0056 M GODWIN O MBAFU             FAILED
0007 F ELIAICHI E LYATUU            PASSED     0057 M HANSON N OMUNDU              PASSED
0008 F ELIZABETH S FUTE             PASSED     0058 M ISSA G KASIMBA               PASSED
0009 F ENNE H MCHOMVU             FAILED       0059 M JOHN A HAULE               FAILED
0010 F ESTHER EDSON                 PASSED     0060 M JOSHUA K MPAKA               PASSED
0011 F FIDESI NJAU                FAILED       0061 M JUMA H SELEMANI              PASSED
0012 F FLOWER YUSUPH              ABSENT       0062 M MATATA B MATIMBWA          ABSENT
0013 F HABIBA T NGANDO            ABSENT       0063 M MESHACK M KUSSAJA            PASSED
0014 F HAPPINESS B NKANE          FAILED       0064 M MEWAMA D SANGI               PASSED
0015 F JANE M ENOS                FAILED       0065 M MOHAMED I ABDU             FAILED
0016 F JANNETH A MADEMBWE         FAILED       0066 M MUHARAMI Z MALENDA         FAILED
0017 F JULIETH J KAAYA            FAILED       0067 M MUTESI B BYARUGABA           PASSED
0018 F KIDERE H KIANGI            ABSENT       0068 M RAPHAEL G MVUKIYE            PASSED
0019 F LEOCADIA E SIMIME            PASSED     0069 M RAPHAEL J KANYANDA         FAILED
0020 F LUCIA A MBARUKU              PASSED     0070 M SAID S LIKUKI              FAILED
0021 F MARRY A NGALA              FAILED       0071 M SAIDI M CHANIKA            FAILED
0022 F MARTHA A AMOS              FAILED       0072 M SAMWELI W KAMNDE           FAILED
0023 F MERINA A MAPUNDA             PASSED     0073 M STANFORD NGASSALAH         FAILED
0024 F MHOJA C LUFUNGA            FAILED       0074 M WAMENSA J KAMNDE           ABSENT
0025 F MWASITI M KILALIKA           PASSED     0075 F ALICIA A RWEYONGEZA        FAILED
0026 F NAGENJWA G MRINDOKO        FAILED
0027 F NEEMA D LYOBA              FAILED
0028 F NEEMA E NCHIMBI              PASSED
0029 F NEEMA W FUNGO              FAILED
0030 F PAULINA J KASHILIMU        FAILED
0031 F REHEMA B HAULE               PASSED
0032 F REHEMA R SICHINGA          FAILED
0033 F ROSEMARY B LUAMBANO        FAILED
0034 F ROSEMARY M DUGILO            PASSED
0035 F RUKIA A MONGA                PASSED
0036 F RUKIA A PANDE              ABSENT
0037 F RUTH A MJERU               FAILED
0038 F SARAFINA KOMBA               PASSED
0039 F SIKUJUA S SALUM            FAILED
0040 F TATU S KATANGA             FAILED
0041 F TAUSI H SWALEKH              PASSED
0042 F THEODORA A MKUMBANGE       ABSENT
0043 F UKENDE M MIDYELE           FAILED
0044 F UPENDO J MKUMBARU          FAILED
0045 F ZAINABU A BWAMKUU          FAILED
0046 F ZUHURA A SHABANI             PASSED
0047 F ZURUFA M MWIPI             FAILED
0048 M AMOS ANTHONY                 PASSED
0049 M BONPHACE SARAMBA           FAILED
0050 M EDSON C ANATHORY             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    75 TOT-SAT=    67  PASSED=    30   FAILED=    37    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-117

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0380 UCHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M PROTACE MWOMBEKI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-118

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0385 UJIJI SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AINA J MAHANDA             ABSENT
0002 F EVELINA S CHAKALIKE          PASSED
0003 F MARIA K LUKONDO              PASSED
0004 F SAFI J HAMISI              FAILED
0005 F ZAINABU A KASIMBA          ABSENT
0006 M BARAKA B BARANZILA           PASSED
0007 M FRANK DANIEL                 PASSED
0008 M GEOFREY M KANIGE             PASSED
0009 M MWAKATIKA M MWAKATIKA      ABSENT
0010 M NTAHENGAMA SHEDRACK          PASSED
0011 M ROBSON M KASHINDI          FAILED
0012 M SALIHINA T BAKARI          FAILED
0013 M WILLIAM ITEBA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-119

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0386 GEITA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CATHERINE B MACHIMU          PASSED
0002 F JANE MASULULI              FAILED
0003 F MARRY A PIMA               FAILED
0004 F SUKAINA A WAZIRI           ABSENT
0005 M ALEX A BILABA              ABSENT
0006 M PASTORY KACHEMBEHO         ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-120

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0389 SHAURITANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JULIETH G UISSO            FAILED
0002 F MARIA J MTOBISHA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-121

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0394 NGERENGERE J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M HAJI    SELEMANI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-122

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0397 RULENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LESTIDIA LEONIDACE         FAILED
0002 F MELANIA MELCHIOR           FAILED
0003 F ZAWADI BONIFACE              PASSED
0004 M CHUMA S KAIMA              FAILED
0005 M SHIJA LUPENDA              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-123

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0399 MIRAMBO J.W.T.Z. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M AMINI K NIYOKINDI          ABSENT
0002 M HUMPHREY J MWAKISAMBWE     FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-124

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0407 MUGEZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DIANA DENICE RUTTA         FAILED
0002 F DIANA K JOHN               FAILED
0003 F FAIDHAT K KALISA           FAILED
0004 F LENATHA O KAIZA            FAILED
0005 F ROSEMARY L KYARUZI         FAILED
0006 M BONEVENTULA S BUHORO       FAILED
0007 M JOSEPHAT BABEI             FAILED
0008 M MOHAMED T SULEIMAN         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-125

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0413 KIBITI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFISWA J MPILI             FAILED       0051 M JAFARY A MWAGO             FAILED
0002 F AISHA I MATONA             ABSENT       0052 M JUMA B MAKUKA              FAILED
0003 F AMINA R MBWILANI           FAILED       0053 M JUMA S ABDALLAH            ABSENT
0004 F AMINA R MZUZURY            FAILED       0054 M JUMA S MTAMBO              FAILED
0005 F AMINA S MZIWANDA           FAILED       0055 M MATHIAS T MANUPA           FAILED
0006 F ASHA S MATIMBWA            FAILED       0056 M MAULID S NGWAYA            FAILED
0007 F ASIA R ABDALA              FAILED       0057 M MBWANA S MANDWANGA         FAILED
0008 F AZANIA A NGUBIAGAI         FAILED       0058 M MICKDADI J KIBUGA            PASSED
0009 F FATMA M MARUKA             FAILED       0059 M MIKIDADI M AUSI            FAILED
0010 F FATUMA M DINDEMELA         FAILED       0060 M MOHAMED A SEGERE           FAILED
0011 F HABIBA H MSWAMWILI         ABSENT       0061 M MOHAMEDI R MUGARO          FAILED
0012 F HALIMA A MAMBA             FAILED       0062 M MUSSA A MATIMBWA           FAILED
0013 F HILDA I NGAGA              FAILED       0063 M MUSSA M MATIMBWA           FAILED
0014 F HILDER D MSILU             FAILED       0064 M MUSTAFA M MWIMBO             PASSED
0015 F IMANI O KAJUMBA            FAILED       0065 M MWINSHEHE S KIWOPE         FAILED
0016 F KUDRA B KAVINA             FAILED       0066 M NASIBU Y FADHIL            FAILED
0017 F MARIAMU L MAUKI            FAILED       0067 M PETER T KYANDO             FAILED
0018 F MWAJUMA S MPANGILE         FAILED       0068 M RAMADHANI A UPUNDA         FAILED
0019 F NEEMA H MSENGWA            FAILED       0069 M SALUM J NGINGITE           FAILED
0020 F PENDO S MAJIJI             FAILED       0070 M SELEMANI S MTYANGA         FAILED
0021 F REHEMA A UBAYA             FAILED       0071 M SULTANI M KIDAMA           FAILED
0022 F REHEMA M MATIMBWA          FAILED       0072 M TONTINO LUGOME             FAILED
0023 F SHARIFA O NDEKYO           FAILED       0073 M YUSUFU H MSWAMWILI         FAILED
0024 F SIKUDHANI S NGWAYA         FAILED       0074 M YUSUFU S MSATI             FAILED
0025 F SOMOE M MSEMAKWELI         FAILED       0075 M YUSUPH R MPAGALALA         ABSENT
0026 F TABIKIA H MSUMI            FAILED
0027 F TUKAE H MNEMA              FAILED
0028 F TWAIBA O BWAKI             FAILED
0029 F ZAINABU M KWAKWALA         FAILED
0030 F ZAINABU S BARUTI           FAILED
0031 F ZAMDA J MTOLEA             FAILED
0032 F ZAMOYONI H LIGOGI            PASSED
0033 F ZENA H MSWAMWILI           ABSENT
0034 F ZUHURA M MUHEMA            FAILED
0035 F ZULFA M LIFIKA             FAILED
0036 M ALLY S MPOTO               FAILED
0037 M AMIRI MOHAMEDI             FAILED
0038 M AMIRY A KIGUMI             FAILED
0039 M ANZIGAR P MDUDA            FAILED
0040 M ATHUMANI M KYUTA           FAILED
0041 M ATHUMANI O DIWARANGENI     FAILED
0042 M BONFACE KASANGA            ABSENT
0043 M DAMAS E MBIRO              FAILED
0044 M FARAJI T MERA              FAILED
0045 M FRANCIS M MWALIKO          FAILED
0046 M HAMISI M MTONYA            FAILED
0047 M HARUNA A KWANGAYA            PASSED
0048 M HASSANI A MKOMWA           FAILED
0049 M HASSANI M KISOMA           FAILED
0050 M HASSANI S MAGWILA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    75 TOT-SAT=    69  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    64    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-126

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0417 MWAKALELI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA P MWAKIGALI          FAILED
0002 F ATUGANILE A MWANGOMALE     FAILED
0003 F LILIAN F CHAMUNGU          FAILED
0004 F LUCY A NYANGALA            FAILED
0005 F MAGRETH W SIMBA            FAILED
0006 F MARY M MINJA               FAILED
0007 F MBAKISYA A MASENJELE       FAILED
0008 F NASEKILE E MWANTIMWA       ABSENT
0009 F SEKELA A SHABANI             PASSED
0010 F VAIRETH E SANDUBE          FAILED
0011 M ALLY S MWANJUSI              PASSED
0012 M DAIFORDI A PAMBENU         FAILED
0013 M ELIAH MWANGULUBE           FAILED
0014 M ELIAS A MWANDOSYA          FAILED
0015 M EPHRAIM MWAKATOBE            PASSED
0016 M FESTO M MANASE               PASSED
0017 M GADI A MWALULESA             PASSED
0018 M GIBONSI A MBOGOSO          FAILED
0019 M OBADIAH A MWAIKENDA        FAILED
0020 M REINNPHRIED Y MALONGA      FAILED
0021 M SHADRACK A MBAWALA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    20  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-127

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0418 LUTENGANO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGEL N MWAKAJINGA           PASSED
0002 F ATUPELE E MWAKAPESA          PASSED
0003 F BAHATI A MWASALUTABA         PASSED
0004 F BUMI W MWAMBANDE           ABSENT
0005 F DEVOTHA J MWAGALA          FAILED
0006 F ELIKA F MAHENGE            FAILED
0007 F EMAKULATA S MAHENGE        FAILED
0008 F HAPPY J MWAKASEGE          FAILED
0009 F HAYADU H MKUFYA            FAILED
0010 F JOYCE SAMWEL                 PASSED
0011 F KISSA J MENYELAKO          FAILED
0012 F LILIAN M MWAKALINGA        FAILED
0013 F LUGANO A MWAIPASI            PASSED
0014 F MARY E KAGUO                 PASSED
0015 F MARY S MWAMBENE            FAILED
0016 F NEEMA H MWASONGWE          FAILED
0017 F REBECCA NDELWA             FAILED
0018 F SAUMU M MSHANA               PASSED
0019 F SUZANA J MWAMBUGA          FAILED
0020 M ABEDNEGO JOHN              FAILED
0021 M ACLAY S MTENDA               PASSED
0022 M ADEO S MWAKIBWAGA            PASSED
0023 M ALI O MWAKILEMBE           FAILED
0024 M ALON J MBUKWA              FAILED
0025 M BARAKA F MWAKALINGA        FAILED
0026 M BARAKA J MWAKIPESILE       FAILED
0027 M BARAKA S MBAMBA              PASSED
0028 M DENNIS TABUNI                PASSED
0029 M DOMOSI GEORGE              ABSENT
0030 M DONALD ASOBENIE            ABSENT
0031 M ELINAZA A MWAKASENDO       FAILED
0032 M ELLY J MBUKWA              FAILED
0033 M ENOCK A MWAIJANDE            PASSED
0034 M EVENRIGHT J MWAKILUMA      FAILED
0035 M HOSEA BUKUKU               ABSENT
0036 M JOHN W MWAMBEMBE           FAILED
0037 M JONSEN A BONY              FAILED
0038 M KESSY M LONGA              FAILED
0039 M MARTIN S MALEMA            ABSENT
0040 M NSAJIGWA A MWAMAFUPA       FAILED
0041 M SAPHERI L MWANDISI         FAILED
0042 M STEPHANO M SANGA             PASSED
0043 M VICTOR A MALLANGO            PASSED
0044 M ZACHARIA KSSEKWA             PASSED
0045 M ZAWADI I SEME                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    45 TOT-SAT=    40  PASSED=    16   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-128

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0419 CHOME SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIAICHI A MNYONE          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-129

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0421 MBINGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA BAKARI               FAILED       0051 F ZUHURA MALKI                 PASSED
0002 F ANGELA T KOMBA               PASSED     0052 M ABDALLAH Z MKINGA          FAILED
0003 F APRONIA MAHAY                PASSED     0053 M AFRIDI NOMBO                 PASSED
0004 F ASUMTHA KAPINGA            FAILED       0054 M ALEX V MBELE               FAILED
0005 F CANDIDA NGOWOKO            FAILED       0055 M AMOS KADUBI                  PASSED
0006 F CLAUDIA KITENGE            FAILED       0056 M ANTHONY NDUNGURU             PASSED
0007 F DIGNA KUMBURU                PASSED     0057 M ATALIKA CHIWALA            ABSENT
0008 F EDDA E NDUNGURU            FAILED       0058 M BARAKA THOMAS              FAILED
0009 F ELIZA GODFREY              ABSENT       0059 M BONIVENTURA L BALANZI        PASSED
0010 F ELVINA MSUHA                 PASSED     0060 M CREDISY Y NDUNGURU           PASSED
0011 F ERIKA J KIMARO             ABSENT       0061 M DAVID KOMBA                  PASSED
0012 F EVA S TILIA                  PASSED     0062 M DENIS D MAPUNDA            FAILED
0013 F FILIBETHA MAPUNDA          FAILED       0063 M ERICK MHAGAMA                PASSED
0014 F GABRIELA NOMBO             FAILED       0064 M FADHILI A MHAGAMA            PASSED
0015 F HAPPY KAPINGA              FAILED       0065 M FESTO B NDOMBA               PASSED
0016 F HAPPY TURUKA                 PASSED     0066 M FESTO J MAGOHE             ABSENT
0017 F HELLENA MAPUNDA              PASSED     0067 M FESTO MSEMWA               FAILED
0018 F HELMINA TEGETE               PASSED     0068 M GASPER J GASPER            ABSENT
0019 F HENRIKA T NCHIMBI          FAILED       0069 M GEROLD LUGALA                PASSED
0020 F IMANI M MAPUNDA            FAILED       0070 M GODFRID NDUNGURU           ABSENT
0021 F JENISTHA A NDUNGURU          PASSED     0071 M GREGORY C CHIPETA            PASSED
0022 F JESKA NDUNGURU             FAILED       0072 M HAMFREY J NGOLLO           FAILED
0023 F JOYCE KIHWILI              FAILED       0073 M HUGULIN J KAPINGA          FAILED
0024 F JULIANA MKUKU              ABSENT       0074 M JOSEPH G MGIMBA            ABSENT
0025 F KRISTINA M MBUNDA          FAILED       0075 M KANDIDUS Y KINUNDA         FAILED
0026 F LEAH MINGWE                  PASSED     0076 M KRISPIN V KAPINGA            PASSED
0027 F LETISIA NDUNGURU             PASSED     0077 M MENANCE V KOMBA              PASSED
0028 F LUCIANA MAPUNDA              PASSED     0078 M OSCAR E MILLINGA           FAILED
0029 F LUCY MPONDA                  PASSED     0079 M OSWIN NUNGU                FAILED
0030 F MARIA E KOMBA              ABSENT       0080 M SADOTHI NDOMBA             FAILED
0031 F MARIA MAPUNDA              FAILED       0081 M SAMORA KINUNDA             FAILED
0032 F MARIAM K NGUMANI             PASSED     0082 M SILAJU BANDA               FAILED
0033 F MONICA L NGWENYA           ABSENT       0083 M VENANT KOMBA               FAILED
0034 F NURU T NYONI               FAILED       0084 M VENIS M NDUNGURU           FAILED
0035 F OSTINA NDUNGURU              PASSED     0085 M WERNER KINUNDA             FAILED
0036 F REGINA KOMBA               FAILED       0086 M YASSINI MACHEMBA           ABSENT
0037 F REHEMA O NDUNGURU          FAILED       0087 M ZAKEO E MAHAY              FAILED
0038 F RENATHA NDIMBO             FAILED
0039 F RENFRIDA K MWINGIRA        FAILED
0040 F ROMANA H MILLINGA            PASSED
0041 F RUKSANAH D NDUNGURU          PASSED
0042 F SALOME MWABU                 PASSED
0043 F SHUKRAN A NDUNGURU         ABSENT
0044 F SOPHIA MBUNDA              FAILED
0045 F TEODORA Y HAULE              PASSED
0046 F TUMAINI NGALOMBA           FAILED
0047 F VAILET MBWILO              FAILED
0048 F VERONICA KAPINGA             PASSED
0049 F VILIGILIA E MBELE          FAILED
0050 F ZIADA NDUNGURU             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    87 TOT-SAT=    75  PASSED=    34   FAILED=    41    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-130

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0423 BULIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY S NG'WANDU            FAILED
0002 F PRISCA D MAYALA            ABSENT
0003 F TEDDY B MSHELELA           FAILED
0004 M BENJAMIN HEZRON              PASSED
0005 M MUSSA HASSAN               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-131

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0424 BUSTANI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA I ISSA               FAILED
0002 F AMINA A SHABANI              PASSED
0003 F ASHA R HAMISI              FAILED
0004 F CHRISTINA E MSHANA         FAILED
0005 F ENAIMU A PETER             FAILED
0006 F ESTER N PYUZA                PASSED
0007 F FAILUNA H MUMBA            FAILED
0008 F FATUMA H MSAFIRY           FAILED
0009 F JANETH WANGA               FAILED
0010 F MAIDA B KIKOTI             FAILED
0011 F MARIA S YONDO              FAILED
0012 F MARIOLA E TLUWAY           FAILED
0013 F MERCY N BARAKAELY          FAILED
0014 F MONICA JASTIC              FAILED
0015 F MWANAHAMISI I OMARI        FAILED
0016 F MWASU KANYAMALA            FAILED
0017 F RAMLA A BAKARI               PASSED
0018 F ROSEMARY F LUBUVA          FAILED
0019 F SAUDA I KIJUU              FAILED
0020 F SAUMU A MTONI              ABSENT
0021 F SONIA B MAPUNDA            FAILED
0022 F SUFINI A SARUMBO           ABSENT
0023 F UZAHIA A MBAGA             FAILED
0024 F WALTER MBILINYI            FAILED
0025 M ALLY H KISHARI               PASSED
0026 M EDWARD S MAHINYILA         FAILED
0027 M EMANUEL ISANGULA           FAILED
0028 M IDDI R ABDALA              ABSENT
0029 M KAUNDA W MWARUANDA         FAILED
0030 M MICHAEL PASCAL             FAILED
0031 M MICHAEL Y MILLANZI           PASSED
0032 M NICHOLAS N MAKAU           FAILED
0033 M OMARI I NCHIRA               PASSED
0034 M SITTA K ALPHONCE           ABSENT
0035 M TWALIB S SALIM               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    35 TOT-SAT=    31  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-132

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0425 MPWAPWA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ATUPELE A MFUNE            FAILED
0002 F FLORA SOSPETER             FAILED
0003 F PRISCA SWEDDY              FAILED
0004 M YOHANA J MGULU             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-133

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0427 MAKAMBAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA G MYINGA           FAILED       0051 F VERONICA A MUNG'ONG'O        PASSED
0002 F AGRIPA J CHAULA            ABSENT       0052 F VICK KAPANDE               FAILED
0003 F AJUA MAKWETA               FAILED       0053 F VUMILIA MBATA              FAILED
0004 F ANDE L SANGA               FAILED       0054 F WEMA KADOVELA                PASSED
0005 F ANNA I MBAWALA             FAILED       0055 F WINFRIDA I LWEHELA         FAILED
0006 F ATU NYANGINYWA               PASSED     0056 F ZAINABU M SANGA              PASSED
0007 F ATUPAVYE S MGAYA           FAILED       0057 F ZIADA A NYEKELELA          FAILED
0008 F AZAREDA CHARLES            FAILED       0058 F ZULPHA MWILONGO              PASSED
0009 F BELINA MHANDO                PASSED     0059 M ALEX KAYOMBO                 PASSED
0010 F BESTA D KILUSWA            FAILED       0060 M ALFREDY A NG'UMBI          ABSENT
0011 F DEODATHA CHRISPIN          FAILED       0061 M ARONI P LUGONO             FAILED
0012 F ELENEA IDAWA                 PASSED     0062 M BARAKA J NYIGO               PASSED
0013 F ELFRIDA BENEDICT             PASSED     0063 M DEUSI D NGIMBUDZI            PASSED
0014 F ELITHA  A MWAMBAYA         FAILED       0064 M DOUGLAS B MTWEVE           FAILED
0015 F ERIKA SIHA                 FAILED       0065 M EMMANUEL Y CHIROKOTA       FAILED
0016 F EUTIMIA K MAHENGE          ABSENT       0066 M ERASTO MSEMWA              FAILED
0017 F EVELINA B SIMANGWA         FAILED       0067 M EZEKIA NG'UMBI             FAILED
0018 F FARAJA SALINGWA            FAILED       0068 M FRANK MTIFU                  PASSED
0019 F FAUSTA JOHN                FAILED       0069 M FRED KIHINGO               FAILED
0020 F FELIDA MPOLO               FAILED       0070 M GEORGE E MBENA               PASSED
0021 F FLORIDA MAHENGE            FAILED       0071 M GERVAS LUKINGA               PASSED
0022 F FROLA MWIDUNDA             FAILED       0072 M GODWIN L MWACHULA          FAILED
0023 F GIVEN FUNGO                  PASSED     0073 M IMANI A CHUNGU             FAILED
0024 F HELENA E MLONGANILE        FAILED       0074 M ISSAC D MKOMBWE              PASSED
0025 F HIDAYA LONGO                 PASSED     0075 M ISSAYA M J KAHONGOLE         PASSED
0026 F JAMILA JUMA                FAILED       0076 M JOHNSON A KIBIKI             PASSED
0027 F JANE R NYUMBANITU          FAILED       0077 M JOSEPH MBWILO              FAILED
0028 F JOINA Y SANGA              FAILED       0078 M KENANI NYAGAWA               PASSED
0029 F MAADILI KIKULA             FAILED       0079 M KRISTON LWIVA              FAILED
0030 F MELENZIANA LONGO           FAILED       0080 M OBADIA KALANGULA           FAILED
0031 F MONICA P HAULE             FAILED       0081 M ODDO MPOMBO                FAILED
0032 F NAPENDA RICHARD            FAILED       0082 M OSCAR R MWALUNYASI           PASSED
0033 F NURU D MPILUKA               PASSED     0083 M PHILO I HAULE              FAILED
0034 F ORESTER C MANGILILWE       FAILED       0084 M ROBIAN R MWENDA              PASSED
0035 F PRISCA R LUKOSI            ABSENT       0085 M SILVESTER A LUGONO           PASSED
0036 F RAHABU DANDA               FAILED       0086 M VALENCE J GOMBELA          FAILED
0037 F REHEMA SANGA               FAILED
0038 F RESTUTA SINGAILE           FAILED
0039 F RIZICK J MTONYOLE          FAILED
0040 F RODA PILLA                   PASSED
0041 F ROSE CHONGOLO                PASSED
0042 F SARAH CHUNGWA                PASSED
0043 F SARAH MLIGO                FAILED
0044 F SHAKILA RAMADHANI          FAILED
0045 F SILLA A KATUMBO            FAILED
0046 F SPELANSIA L NG'UMBI        FAILED
0047 F TIBA J SOLOMON             FAILED
0048 F TULAMWAGA MAKWETA          FAILED
0049 F TUMAINI KASEMBE            FAILED
0050 F TUMPE NGESI                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    86 TOT-SAT=    81  PASSED=    27   FAILED=    54    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-134

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0428 MPECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ATUPENDA MWINUKA           FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA M MATIMBWI       FAILED
0003 F TUMAINI B MWAKYEJA         FAILED
0004 M ANGELO N NGAILO            ABSENT
0005 M JOSEPH MPONZI              FAILED
0006 M MUSA M MLIGO               FAILED
0007 M RAMADHANI B ABDULLAH         PASSED
0008 M SAMWEL M MLOWE               PASSED
0009 M YONA R SIMANGWA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-135

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0431 MTWANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F SHUKURU FANUELI            FAILED
0002 M AIDAN A MASANGULA            PASSED
0003 M ZACHARIA E KILEMILE        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-136

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0432 JABAL-HIRA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESI  J  SANGA           FAILED       0051 M JACOBO   AUGUSTINO           PASSED
0002 F ANJELA  P  MOSHI           FAILED       0052 M JAMILY  R  MKOMWA          FAILED
0003 F ASHA  H  MGALULA           FAILED       0053 M JOHN  J  MWAIPUNGU         FAILED
0004 F ASHA  M  JAMHOGO           ABSENT       0054 M JOHN  S  MKAMBU              PASSED
0005 F ASHURUNA  M  MAHAMBA       FAILED       0055 M KENNEDY  D  PETRO          FAILED
0006 F ASIA  A  ALEX                PASSED     0056 M KUPEWA   PATRICK           FAILED
0007 F CALISTER  THOBIAS          FAILED       0057 M MUSSA  M  SAIDI            FAILED
0008 F CHRISTINA  P  SALWENGA     FAILED       0058 M ROBERT  L  SAMWEL            PASSED
0009 F ESTHER  K  MWASITA         FAILED       0059 M SALIM  R  KAFUKU             PASSED
0010 F FELISTA J  KATTO           FAILED       0060 M SUDI  H  MANENO            FAILED
0011 F GRACE  CHARLES             FAILED       0061 M VICTOR  X  HILLARY         FAILED
0012 F HADIA  M  AHMED            FAILED
0013 F HAWA  T  HASSAN            FAILED
0014 F HELLEN  G  MLAWA           ABSENT
0015 F JAMILA  R  MBENA           ABSENT
0016 F JANETH  KILALA             FAILED
0017 F JANETH  O  KINUNDA         FAILED
0018 F KHAIRUNISA  H  FERNANDES   ABSENT
0019 F MAANGAZA  I   BARNABASSY   FAILED
0020 F MAGRETH  SALEHE            FAILED
0021 F MARIAM  D  KITOJO          FAILED
0022 F MARIAMU  HAMIS             FAILED
0023 F MELINA  C MAKASY           FAILED
0024 F MWANAIDI  ABDALLAH         FAILED
0025 F NURUSTA  M  SIPHI          FAILED
0026 F PATIMA  K  SULEIMANI       ABSENT
0027 F RACHEL  K  JACOB           FAILED
0028 F REHEMA  R  MBANDU          FAILED
0029 F SAFIA  H  MADENGE          FAILED
0030 F SAJIDA  ISSACK             FAILED
0031 F SAUDA  A  ULANDA           FAILED
0032 F SHARIFA   NAMBERIWILI      FAILED
0033 F SIJA  H  LUKWALE           ABSENT
0034 F SIKUDHANI  J  MNYOPA       FAILED
0035 F TATU  A  ABUU              FAILED
0036 F TATU  A  RAMADHANI         FAILED
0037 F TEDDY  D  LUGINA           FAILED
0038 F THEODORA  S  AMRY          FAILED
0039 F WINIFRIDA   KASSANA        FAILED
0040 F ZAINA  J  BAKARI           FAILED
0041 F ZENA  R  AFADHALI          ABSENT
0042 M ABIZA  H  MUHEMBE          FAILED
0043 M ALLY   MAXMINI             FAILED
0044 M ALLY  S  KIONE               PASSED
0045 M BENEDICT  M  LUHWAVI         PASSED
0046 M DAUDI  Z  MASSUE             PASSED
0047 M EMMANUEL  A  MWACKVALA     FAILED
0048 M GILBERT  L  ROBERT         FAILED
0049 M HAMIDI  M  ABDALAH         ABSENT
0050 M ISSAYA  J  MADATI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    61 TOT-SAT=    53  PASSED=     8   FAILED=    45    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-137

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0436 KAFULE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F TAMIKA M KAMINYOGE         FAILED
0002 M ASEKISYE KAMINYOGE         FAILED
0003 M BENIFOR K MASEBO           ABSENT
0004 M FRANCIS KAMINYOGE          FAILED
0005 M JULIUS M SAMBO             FAILED
0006 M UMBEGE KIB0NA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-138

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0438 MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA R SHINE              FAILED       0052 F ELENA K NYAMKANGA          ABSENT
0002 F ADELA S EDWARD               PASSED     0053 F ELIAKUNDA R ISSANJA        FAILED
0003 F ADELINA EDWARD             FAILED       0054 F ELIS NGEWE                   PASSED
0004 F AGNESS E KIDUMA            ABSENT       0055 F ELIZABETH C EDWINI         FAILED
0005 F AGNESS E MUNIS               PASSED     0056 F ELIZABETH M SANDY            PASSED
0006 F AGNESY N KOMBOLE             PASSED     0057 F ELIZABETH W PYUZA          FAILED
0007 F ALETHA C NGUMBALA          FAILED       0058 F EMIMA G LYIMO              FAILED
0008 F ALICE P MAGODA             ABSENT       0059 F EMMY M MWANDAMBO             PASSED
0009 F AMENROSE G KALINGA         FAILED       0060 F ENELY M MWANG'ONDA         FAILED
0010 F AMINA A MUSSA                PASSED     0061 F ESTER J MAPANDE            FAILED
0011 F AMINA D MSANGI               PASSED     0062 F ESTER N MACHA                PASSED
0012 F AMINA W ISMAILI              PASSED     0063 F ESTER S MOSHA                PASSED
0013 F ANETH A BADI                 PASSED     0064 F ESTHER M SANINGU           FAILED
0014 F ANETH A MENDE              FAILED       0065 F EUNICE L MUSSA             FAILED
0015 F ANGANSIENI A UROKI         ABSENT       0066 F EVER J KISITE              FAILED
0016 F ANGEL I CHOMBA             FAILED       0067 F FATMA O SALEHE               PASSED
0017 F ANNA N MOSHI                 PASSED     0068 F FATMA Y SALIM                PASSED
0018 F ANNA P JELEMIAS              PASSED     0069 F FATUMA A SPATTA            FAILED
0019 F ANNA S KINOGA              FAILED       0070 F FELISTER C MDUDA           FAILED
0020 F ANNIAH I NYAGANGO            PASSED     0071 F FELLISTA JOSEPH            FAILED
0021 F ASHA A OMARY               FAILED       0072 F FILBONIA C MAHAWI          FAILED
0022 F ASHA I KILUGAZI            FAILED       0073 F FLORIDA M TARIMO           FAILED
0023 F ASHA S MBEZI               FAILED       0074 F FRIDA M CHACHA               PASSED
0024 F ASIA K SHOKA               FAILED       0075 F FRIDA R S LYIMO            FAILED
0025 F ASTRIDA J KASIMA           FAILED       0076 F FUDACIA E SARIA            FAILED
0026 F ATUJU H RASHIDI            FAILED       0077 F FURAHA C MLOWE             FAILED
0027 F BAHATI M MMBAGA            FAILED       0078 F FURAHA H MWANDEMO          FAILED
0028 F BATULI S HEMED             FAILED       0079 F GETRUDA G TAIRO            FAILED
0029 F BERTHA E LYANGA            FAILED       0080 F GETRUDA L SALUTENDE        FAILED
0030 F BLANDINA F SAMPA             PASSED     0081 F GETRUDE LEONARD            FAILED
0032 F CATHERINE F MLOPE          ABSENT       0082 F GLORIA K MWANSASU            PASSED
0033 F CATHERINE M LUKAS          FAILED       0083 F GRACE P KANYAWANA          FAILED
0034 F CHRISTINA C HAISANDEY      FAILED       0084 F GRACE S SHAYO              FAILED
0035 F CHRISTINA J MKAKA            PASSED     0085 F GUNDELINDA J MOMBURY         PASSED
0036 F CHRISTINA W MWAKARINDILE   FAILED       0086 F GWANTWA KYELU              FAILED
0037 F COLETHA E MWINUKA            PASSED     0087 F HABIBA A KANOLE              PASSED
0038 F COLLETHA G CHELEO            PASSED     0088 F HABIBA S HAMISI            FAILED
0039 F CONJESTA A MPANDA            PASSED     0089 F HADIJA ABDALLAH            FAILED
0040 F CONSOLATA J ROMAN            PASSED     0090 F HADIJA MUSSA               FAILED
0041 F DEBORAH C MASAKA             PASSED     0091 F HAIKA H TEMU               FAILED
0042 F DEBORAH M KILAVE             PASSED     0092 F HALIMA KOMBO               FAILED
0043 F DEODATHA MHAGAMA             PASSED     0093 F HALIMA S MNDIKA            FAILED
0044 F DEVOTA I MSHUMBUS          FAILED       0094 F HAPPNESS JOHNSON             PASSED
0045 F DHUHA A MWANGO               PASSED     0095 F HAPPY B MWASEBA            FAILED
0046 F DOMINA P PANTALEO          FAILED       0096 F HAPPY E ALUTE              FAILED
0047 F DOMITILA J MUNISHI         FAILED       0097 F HAZINA J MKUPALA             PASSED
0048 F DORICE A BANYENZA          FAILED       0098 F HERIETH A MOSHI            FAILED
0049 F EDITA L ABRAHAM            FAILED       0099 F HERIETH B MINJA            ABSENT
0050 F EDINA B MGAYA              FAILED       0100 F HIDAYA M KHALIDI           ABSENT
0051 F ELAIZA N KAMENYA           FAILED       0101 F HILDAMILA RUFFI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-139

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0438 MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0102 F HOBOKELA W MWAIJIBE          PASSED     0152 F MARIAM A BARTHAZARY        FAILED
0103 F HUDHAIMA T RAJABU          FAILED       0153 F MARIAM A MSHANA            FAILED
0104 F HUSNA A CHAKAR               PASSED     0154 F MARIAM H AMIRI               PASSED
0105 F IMELDA A MKWAMBE           FAILED       0155 F MARIAMU I MSANGY           FAILED
0106 F IRENE F KINGU              FAILED       0156 F MARIAMU J ABDALL           FAILED
0107 F IRENE J NAMATE             FAILED       0157 F MARIAMU S RAJABU           FAILED
0108 F JACKLINE A MATHIAS         FAILED       0158 F MARTINA W MUSHI            FAILED
0109 F JACQULINE S EDWARD         FAILED       0159 F MARY F HYERA               FAILED
0110 F JANE HAMMARTON             FAILED       0160 F MARY F MLAY                FAILED
0111 F JANE J ODINGO              FAILED       0161 F MARY P NGOWI               FAILED
0112 F JANET S MWAIPAJA           FAILED       0162 F MARY S MBWAMBO             FAILED
0113 F JANET USOLO                FAILED       0163 F MARYGORETH C MNG'ANYA        PASSED
0114 F JANETH T KITILA            FAILED       0164 F MASELE H RASHIDI           FAILED
0115 F JAQUELINE D MDETE          FAILED       0165 F MATRIDA ANDREA             ABSENT
0116 F JASMINI I ULOMI            FAILED       0166 F MERINA J ZUNGUFYA          FAILED
0117 F JESSICA J RENAUX             PASSED     0167 F MERRY N KIMASA             FAILED
0118 F JOANITHA A FRANCIS         FAILED       0168 F MIRIAM A MAKWESA           FAILED
0119 F JOYCE A DEUS               FAILED       0169 F MIRIAMU S SHOGHOLO         ABSENT
0120 F JOYCE J KILYENYI             PASSED     0170 F MKUNDE S MREMA             FAILED
0121 F JOYCE J MWANGOPOLAH        FAILED       0171 F MPEGWA J MUNDEKESYE        FAILED
0122 F JOYCE J NGUMBALA           FAILED       0172 F MPONELA F MDOTA              PASSED
0123 F JOYCE J URIO               FAILED       0173 F MWAJABU A SALEHE           FAILED
0124 F JOYCE REUBEN                 PASSED     0174 F MWAJUMA M BONOMO           FAILED
0125 F JOYCE Y ALLY               FAILED       0175 F MWAMVITA R KIUMBO          FAILED
0126 F JOYMETHU KABWOTO           FAILED       0176 F MWAMVUA H MARIJANI         FAILED
0127 F JUDITH E THOBIAS           FAILED       0177 F MWANAHAMISI A MWANGO       FAILED
0128 F JUDITH J MCHECHU             PASSED     0178 F MWANAHAWA K MSIKITI        FAILED
0129 F JUDITH O NKAWAMBA          FAILED       0179 F MWANAKOMBO M KAPUKULA      FAILED
0130 F JULBETHER E NJIRO          FAILED       0180 F MWANTIME L MUSA            FAILED
0131 F JULIANA E PASKAL           FAILED       0181 F MWASHAMBA RAJABU           FAILED
0132 F JULIETH F SANGAWE          FAILED       0182 F NAKAJI L LAIZER            FAILED
0133 F JULIETH J MLAWA            FAILED       0183 F NAMSIFU M NGWENGA          FAILED
0134 F JULIETH L MARIKI           FAILED       0184 F NEEMA A MWAKABULI          FAILED
0135 F JUNES MWANYANJE            FAILED       0185 F NEEMA D MITTI              FAILED
0136 F JUSTINA Y MANGWINDA        FAILED       0186 F NEEMA H MVUMA              FAILED
0137 F KHADIJA Z ABDALLAH         ABSENT       0187 F NEEMA JOSEPH               FAILED
0138 F KIBIBI K MTALIKA             PASSED     0188 F NEEMA S MJEMA              FAILED
0139 F KISSA A MWAMATENGE         FAILED       0189 F NICE URIO                  FAILED
0140 F LEONARDA E MBENA           FAILED       0190 F NOTIBRUGA J LASWAY         FAILED
0141 F LETICIA NESTORY              PASSED     0191 F OLIVA F LITENGERO          FAILED
0142 F LIGHTNESS N MBWILO           PASSED     0192 F OLIVER V TARIMO            FAILED
0143 F LILIAN G KIWIA             FAILED       0193 F PASCHALIA M HOSEA          FAILED
0144 F LOVENESS EDWARD            FAILED       0194 F PRISCA O MUGONYA           FAILED
0145 F LUCY J KONGA               FAILED       0195 F PRISCA W OGISTER           FAILED
0146 F LUCY S DAVID               FAILED       0196 F PROSCOVIA L DOMINICK       FAILED
0147 F LULU Y ATHUMANI            ABSENT       0197 F QUEEN- ELIZABETH PETER     FAILED
0148 F LYDIA G MAKOYE             FAILED       0198 F RABIA RICHARD              FAILED
0149 F MAGRETH D MELLECK            PASSED     0199 F RAHABU O MWASIBUGHU        FAILED
0150 F MARGRETH I MBISE             PASSED     0200 F REBECA S MLAGALA           FAILED
0151 F MARIA C MATIKU               PASSED     0201 F REGINHALDA B MKINGA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-140

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0438 MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0202 F REHEMA A MANGALA           FAILED       0252 M ALEX ZACCHAEUS               PASSED
0203 F REHEMA K MAWEDA            FAILED       0253 M ALFRED K CHRISTIAN           PASSED
0204 F REHEMA S ALLY              FAILED       0254 M ALLY H ALLY                FAILED
0205 F RHODA A MHILE                PASSED     0255 M ALOYCE E SHAYO             ABSENT
0206 F RITHA K MATUNDA            ABSENT       0256 M ALOYCE G MBUNDA            FAILED
0207 F ROSE B YARO                  PASSED     0257 M AMANI A NASSER             FAILED
0208 F ROSE S CHAMI               FAILED       0258 M AMBROSY A NYAWALLY         FAILED
0209 F ROSE S JAMES               FAILED       0259 M AMOS Y MWEGAMA             FAILED
0210 F ROSE S NYALILE               PASSED     0260 M ANDREW M ALFRED              PASSED
0211 F ROSEMARY TWAHA             ABSENT       0261 M ARISTABLUS VEDASTUS          PASSED
0212 F RUTH M MWAMBENE            FAILED       0262 M ATHUMANI S FUKWA             PASSED
0213 F SALIHA W KELVINY           FAILED       0263 M AUGUSTINO A BONGA          FAILED
0214 F SALOME L MALEMA              PASSED     0264 M AYUBU A KIKOTI               PASSED
0215 F SARAH S MAKWINYA           ABSENT       0265 M AYUBU D CHALUZA              PASSED
0216 F SAUMU M TADI               FAILED       0266 F BAHATI NYINZA              FAILED
0217 F SAVELINA K JOHN              PASSED     0267 M BAKARI A YAHAYA            FAILED
0218 F SHAKILA YUSUPH             FAILED       0268 M BENARD SYLVESTER           ABSENT
0219 F SHARIFA I KAZINJA          FAILED       0269 M BENSON C TUNDU               PASSED
0220 F SHARIFA S HEMEDI             PASSED     0270 M BERNARD J MWAMWELA           PASSED
0221 F SOPHIA B MUSTAFA             PASSED     0271 M BONIFACE D MYOVELLA        FAILED
0222 F STELLA A THOMAS            FAILED       0272 M BONIFACE M JUMA            FAILED
0223 F STELLA C MARCELY           FAILED       0273 M BONIPHACE N SHIJA            PASSED
0224 F SULEHA P NIKO                PASSED     0274 M CAMIRUS P CAMIRUS          FAILED
0225 F SUZY C JOSEPH                PASSED     0275 M CASTORY P MADUNDA            PASSED
0226 F SYLIVIA B NCHIMBI            PASSED     0276 M CHARLES G SHEDAFA          FAILED
0227 F TATU J KINGARANGARA        FAILED       0277 M CHARLES J GIDEON           FAILED
0228 F TAUSI HASAN                FAILED       0278 M CHARLES KINUNDA            FAILED
0229 F THERESIA D KESSY           FAILED       0279 M CHRISTIAN M LEWIS            PASSED
0230 F THERESIA PETER             FAILED       0280 M CHRISTOPHER R MBEGA        FAILED
0231 F TUGANIGWE M MWASOMOLA      FAILED       0281 M CRISPIN K MUSHUMBUSI         PASSED
0232 F UPENDO H MBWILO            FAILED       0282 M DAMAS D NYONI              FAILED
0233 F UPENDO L MNZAVA            FAILED       0283 M DANIEL M GEHONDE             PASSED
0234 F URIAH L MUGOGO               PASSED     0284 M DASTAN K MIGUNDA           FAILED
0235 F VERONICA J KIMWAGA         ABSENT       0285 M DAUDI INNOCENT             FAILED
0236 F VERONICA V NCHIMBI         FAILED       0286 M DAUDI J MKANA              FAILED
0237 F VESTINA M ADOLF            FAILED       0287 M DAUD E MWAIBINDI           FAILED
0238 F VICK S MLOKA               FAILED       0288 M DEO S KABEREGE             FAILED
0239 F WARDA A CHAKAR             FAILED       0289 M DICKSON M MAKUMBA          FAILED
0240 F WIGNESS V MKINGA           FAILED       0290 M DOTO JOHN                  ABSENT
0241 F YOLANDA P MASSAWE          FAILED       0291 M EDGARI N KAMENDU             PASSED
0242 F ZABURI A NGALINGA          FAILED       0292 M EDMUND M WILLE               PASSED
0243 F ZANIA A  MSANGI              PASSED     0293 M EDWARD P MASEBU              PASSED
0244 F ZAINA M RAMADHANI          FAILED       0294 M EMANUELY R MBOGOSSY        FAILED
0245 F ZAINA TH LYAKUNGA          FAILED       0295 M EMMANUEL H MSENGI          FAILED
0246 F ZAINABU H ALI              FAILED       0296 M EMMANUEL MAPUNDA           FAILED
0247 F ZAINABU S SAIDI            FAILED       0297 M ERASTO T KIBOPILE            PASSED
0248 F ZAITUNI M SALIMINI         FAILED       0298 M ERINEST S MWALYEGO         FAILED
0249 M ABDALLAH KASHAI              PASSED     0299 M ESAU J MWAKIFWAMBA         FAILED
0250 M ALEX J MAPERA              FAILED       0300 M EVARIST S MWANANZILA       ABSENT
0251 M ALEX T KAZUNGU             FAILED       0301 M EZEKIEL F TULYANJE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-141

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0438 MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0302 M EZEKIELI S LUNDI           ABSENT       0352 M MERCY DUMA                 FAILED
0303 M EZEKIELY M MSIGALA         FAILED       0353 M MOGELA L MAKILA            FAILED
0304 M FADHILI S MOHAMEDI           PASSED     0354 M MOHAMED C MTAMILA          FAILED
0305 M FELIX A BUTUNU               PASSED     0355 M MOHAMED T MSWAHILI         FAILED
0306 M FREDY A LWEGAMBA           FAILED       0356 M MRISHO M HONGO               PASSED
0307 M FREDY AMANI                FAILED       0357 M MSAFIRI S NASSORO            PASSED
0308 M GABRIEL F SALUMU           FAILED       0358 M MUCHWAMPAKA J RESPICIUS      PASSED
0309 M GABRIEL K KYANDO             PASSED     0359 M MUHAMMAD Y SALIM             PASSED
0310 M GODFREY M ASPENANCE        FAILED       0360 M MUSSA S MUSSA              FAILED
0311 M GODLAVU M MUNGURE          FAILED       0361 M MZAMIDU A BYAI             FAILED
0312 M HAMISI S MUSSA             ABSENT       0362 M MZEE M MGANA                 PASSED
0313 M HASSANI A MWAKAPILA        FAILED       0363 M NICHOLAUS P LOHAY            PASSED
0314 M HIJJA S MWAGO              FAILED       0364 M NICKSON A URIO             FAILED
0315 M HUSSEIN A HUSSEIN            PASSED     0365 M NICOLAUS N SHABOKA           PASSED
0316 M IDDY A HASSAN              FAILED       0366 M OBETH A MWANGUNGA          FAILED
0317 M INNOCENT L DUMA              PASSED     0367 M PASCAL P SAMBAI              PASSED
0318 M ISAEL W MMARY              FAILED       0368 M PASCHAL J BULINTYO         FAILED
0319 M ISSA A MWAIFUGE            FAILED       0369 M PATRICK D MWAITELEKE       ABSENT
0320 M ISSAC E JUNIOR             FAILED       0370 M PAUL S KOMBA               FAILED
0321 M JACKSON A YOSIA            ABSENT       0371 M PETER S NYIRIRI              PASSED
0322 M JACOB G KAPUFI             FAILED       0372 M PIUS P MASSAWE               PASSED
0323 M JAMES B MIKOMANGWA         FAILED       0373 M PROSPER M KOMBA              PASSED
0324 M JAMES BEGILE               FAILED       0374 M RASHID S MTWANA            FAILED
0325 M JAMES W MATIKU               PASSED     0375 M RASHID SHEDRUCK              PASSED
0326 M JEROMINI E MARANDU           PASSED     0376 M RASHIDI A MWENDA           FAILED
0327 M JOEL M MALEKELA            FAILED       0377 M RASHIDI M HASSANI          FAILED
0328 M JOHN A SILUMBE               PASSED     0378 M RAYMOND K JOHN               PASSED
0329 M JOHN ROBERT                FAILED       0379 M REMIGIUS R RWEZAHULA       FAILED
0330 M JOSEPH JOELY               FAILED       0380 M REUBEN I SIMCHIMBA         ABSENT
0331 M JUMA C KANEMELA            FAILED       0381 M REVOCATUS S BITESIGILWE      PASSED
0332 M JUMA M HAMISI              FAILED       0382 M RICHARD S ATHANAS          FAILED
0333 M JUMA S MANOZA              FAILED       0383 M ROBERT J NINGA             FAILED
0334 M KASILY PAUL                  PASSED     0384 M ROBERT SIGONDA             FAILED
0335 M KEPHAS B W MZILANGWE         PASSED     0385 M SAID Y KADUCHA             FAILED
0336 M LAMECK A MASAWE            FAILED       0386 M SALUMU K SALUMU            FAILED
0337 M LEONARD M SHIDA            FAILED       0387 M SALVATORY C MUYI           FAILED
0338 M LEONARD T DEVIS            FAILED       0388 M SAMWEL P KARIGO            ABSENT
0339 M LEVIS GEORGE                 PASSED     0389 M SHABANI J CHAI             FAILED
0340 M LISTON A MUSHI             FAILED       0390 M SHEHE HAMZA                FAILED
0341 M LUGANO A NGULIKA             PASSED     0391 M SHUKURU C MOKE             FAILED
0342 M MAENDELEO R KIGAMBO        FAILED       0392 M SILIVANI V KIMARO          FAILED
0343 M MAGOTI A MANYAMA             PASSED     0393 M SOLOMON E ASSEY            FAILED
0344 M MAKANI M ALLY              FAILED       0394 M SOSTENES K JOHN            FAILED
0345 M MALIKI W KIJANGWA          FAILED       0395 M STEPHEN A MAYOMBOKA        FAILED
0346 M MALYANGO A KAJANJA           PASSED     0396 M STOARD R NGOWI             FAILED
0347 M MARTIN M KATUNZI           FAILED       0397 M THOMAS M JUMA              FAILED
0348 M MASOUD S MTWANA            FAILED       0398 M THOMAS M MBUJILO             PASSED
0349 M MAULIDI S MFAIKA           FAILED       0399 M TILAS S MAKWINZA           FAILED
0350 M MBURA H CHAMBUA            FAILED       0400 M VEDASTO W RWEGASIRA          PASSED
0351 M MDIMI E PANGAMAWE            PASSED     0401 M VICTOR R MLOWOSA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-142

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0438 MASJID QUBAH MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0402 M WIGSON V MKINGA            FAILED
0403 M WILLY MWAMPANGA            FAILED
0404 M WILLYJONESS JASSON         FAILED
0405 M WISTON C KIIZA             FAILED
0406 M YUSSUF S YUSSUF            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   405 TOT-SAT=   380  PASSED=   112   FAILED=   268    ABSENT=    25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-143

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0440 SONGEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELINA  G  SADE           FAILED       0051 M SAID  Y  MANGWELU            PASSED
0002 F AGATHA  O  LUHUWA          FAILED       0052 M STEPHANO  L  MTEGA         FAILED
0003 F ANSELMA  KOMBA             FAILED       0053 M TIMIUS  G  NGWENYA         FAILED
0004 F CELESTINA  S  NJELEKELA    FAILED       0054 M XAVERY G  K  HAULE         FAILED
0005 F CHRISTINA A NCHIMBI        FAILED       0055 M YUSUFU  A  BANDA           FAILED
0006 F DEVOTA  M  KIMATA          FAILED       0056 F EDINA A KUMBURU            FAILED
0007 F EDITHA  L  JACOB           FAILED
0008 F EDWICK O LUHUWA            FAILED
0009 F EMMANUELA  F  SOKO         FAILED
0010 F EPIPHANIA  KOMBA             PASSED
0011 F FATUMA  K  CHIWANEKE       FAILED
0012 F GRACE P  KIKOTI            FAILED
0013 F HAPPY  A  MWEGERU          FAILED
0014 F JACQUELINE  R  KAVISHE     FAILED
0015 F JESCA  S  NDUNGURU           PASSED
0016 F JOYCE  KAITANI             FAILED
0017 F LEAH  J  MHAGAMA           FAILED
0018 F MAGRETH  D  MAHUNDI        ABSENT
0019 F MAGRETH  K  PESAMBILI      FAILED
0020 F MARIAM  J  MWAKISOMBOLE    FAILED
0021 F MARY  D  KINEMO            FAILED
0022 F MARY  Y  LUKUWI            FAILED
0023 F PENDO  CHETTI              FAILED
0024 F PIENCIA  B  MWAGENI        FAILED
0025 F PRISCA  E  LUAMBANO        ABSENT
0026 F PRISCILA  J  MWAKIPOKILE   FAILED
0027 F ROSEMARY  P  HAULE         FAILED
0028 F RUFINA  M  MBUNDA          FAILED
0029 F RUKIA  A  ZAWAMBA          FAILED
0030 F SALMA  S  JUMA             ABSENT
0031 F SIAMINI  P  HASSAN         FAILED
0032 F SOPHIA  C  CHAWE           FAILED
0033 F THEOFRIDA  K  LUOGA        FAILED
0034 F UPENDO  H  KAUNDA            PASSED
0035 F VERONICA TINDWA            FAILED
0036 F VICTORIA  C  MPEPO         FAILED
0037 F ZARUBIA  A  RIZIWANI       FAILED
0038 M ALLY  I  MWAKALINGA        FAILED
0039 M BADWIN  A  A  MWAMBE       FAILED
0040 M CASSIAN  F  GAMA           FAILED
0041 M CHARLES  J  NGAHYOMA       ABSENT
0042 M DITRICK  A  KWANJI         FAILED
0043 M EDISON  A  NDUNGURU        FAILED
0044 M FREDY  TINDWA              FAILED
0045 M FRUMENCE  B  HAULE         FAILED
0046 M GODWIN  N  MWAUPEMBA       FAILED
0047 M GOODHOPE  KOMBA            FAILED
0048 M JOHN  D  KINUNDA           FAILED
0049 M JOSEPH  M  MANYANYA        FAILED
0050 M JOSEPH  MALAPULA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    56 TOT-SAT=    52  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    48    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-144

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0441 KILWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA M ATHUMANI            FAILED
0002 F EASTER R NNKO              FAILED
0003 F EDITHA S ASSEY             FAILED
0004 F FATUMA A MCHUCHULI         FAILED
0005 F FATUMA O KALEMBO           FAILED
0006 F HERIETI S NAMPANDA         FAILED
0007 F LOVENESS K MURO            FAILED
0008 F MWAJABU N MNDIMA           FAILED
0009 F SAKINA I MAHUNDU           FAILED
0010 F SIYAWEZI S MAWANGA         FAILED
0011 F SOMOE A MPANDA             FAILED
0012 F THEODORA J BURUBA          FAILED
0013 F ZAITUNI H MSANGENI         ABSENT
0014 M ABDUL S NAHODA             FAILED
0015 M ALI M SALUM                FAILED
0016 M ALLY A LIBONGI             FAILED
0017 M ALLY A MATALI              FAILED
0018 M ATHUMANI Y APOTEY          ABSENT
0019 M CHANDE A KWEWETA           FAILED
0020 M JUMA KILETE                FAILED
0021 M MADADI O LITUMBUI          FAILED
0022 M MOHAMEDI A CHUMI           FAILED
0023 M MOHAMEDI ABDALLAH          FAILED
0024 M PASCAL A MKUDE             FAILED
0025 M RASHID A MCHURUMBI         FAILED
0026 M SALUM MMONDA               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    26 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-145

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0442 BUHANGIJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GRACE E KIHOGO             FAILED
0002 F TABITHA M AYUBU            FAILED
0003 M CHARLES A MAYAYA           FAILED
0004 M LEONARD M MALUBI           FAILED
0005 M PETER L JOSEPH             FAILED
0006 M TRAFAINA A NKYA              PASSED
0007 M WILLIBERT P BALUHYA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-146

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0443 META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS J  HLATSHWAYO       FAILED       0051 F MBAKISYA E MWALUGAJA       FAILED
0002 F AGNESS V SANGANA           FAILED       0052 F MELANIA E NTWINA             PASSED
0003 F ANGANILE J MWASUBILA       FAILED       0053 F MELANIA M LIPINGU            PASSED
0004 F ANGEL J MAKOMBE            FAILED       0054 F MIEL ISIKAKA               FAILED
0005 F ANNA B KYUNGA              FAILED       0055 F NAOMI A GOWELE             ABSENT
0006 F ASTERIA M MAHENDEKA        FAILED       0056 F NEEMA I MWALUSAMBA         FAILED
0007 F ATUKELY J LUPENZA            PASSED     0057 F NIZAH Y SIMWIMBA           FAILED
0008 F BETY B MWASANDUBE          FAILED       0058 F NOELIA P ULAYA             FAILED
0009 F CHRISTINA B MHANDO         FAILED       0059 F OINESY A NDALANDA            PASSED
0010 F CONSOLATA F MAGUNDA        FAILED       0060 F PHEBBY A SINGOYI           FAILED
0011 F DEVOTHER D NGAO            FAILED       0061 F PIALES M MWAMEZI             PASSED
0012 F DORICE H MWAKYEMBE         ABSENT       0062 F PRISCA J GIDEON            FAILED
0013 F EDINA T MWAIPOPO           FAILED       0063 F RACHEL D MWAKALILE         FAILED
0014 F EDNA S GAI                 FAILED       0064 F RACHEL J LUSINGA           FAILED
0015 F ELIZABETH H MBEWA          FAILED       0065 F REBECCA G AMBANGILE        FAILED
0016 F ELIZABETH J MWAIGOMBE      FAILED       0066 F REGINA E MUNUO             FAILED
0017 F ESTER L MWAKIBETE            PASSED     0067 F REHEMA A KIBIKI            FAILED
0018 F ESTER N JACKSON            FAILED       0068 F ROSADA F GINGU             FAILED
0019 F ESTHER K CHAGUNYA          FAILED       0069 F ROSE F SHONYELA            FAILED
0020 F FARAZIA W DAUDI            FAILED       0070 F RUCY F MWASILE             ABSENT
0021 F FARIDA I MUHAMED           ABSENT       0071 F RUTH H CHARLES             FAILED
0022 F FLORA S SONKORO            FAILED       0072 F SAFINIELY ELIFADHER        ABSENT
0023 F FROLA P KALAME             FAILED       0073 F SARAH T NYAMSYA              PASSED
0024 F GETRUDA S MALOPOLA         FAILED       0074 F SAYUNI D MWAKISAMBWE       FAILED
0025 F GIVEN M KYANDO               PASSED     0075 F SCHOLASTICA F MNYANG'ALI   FAILED
0026 F GRACE E MANGULLA           ABSENT       0076 F SEKELA AMBILIKILE          FAILED
0027 F GRACE E MATUMIKA           ABSENT       0077 F SEKELA AMONI               FAILED
0028 F GRACE E MWAKAMERA          FAILED       0078 F SUBIRA J MWAKYOMA          FAILED
0029 F GRACE J SIMKONDA             PASSED     0079 F TEGEMEA M KISANGA            PASSED
0030 F GRACE MBILIA               ABSENT       0080 F TUMAINI JAPHETH            FAILED
0031 F HAPPY L MWASEBA            FAILED       0081 F TUMPALE J MWANTIMWA        FAILED
0032 F HAWA G KASEKWA             FAILED       0082 F UPENDO J MWABALASE         FAILED
0033 F HILDA G MWAIJONGA            PASSED     0083 F UPENDO J MWAKIKALI           PASSED
0034 F HURUMA E KIMONDO             PASSED     0084 F VALERIA L MWAKIBETE        FAILED
0035 F HURUMA NGELLAH             ABSENT       0085 F VERONICA E CORNELY         FAILED
0036 F ITIKA D TWEVE              FAILED       0086 F WINIFRIDA A MWAIGUNGA      FAILED
0037 F JANE L KILOWOKO            FAILED       0087 F WITNESS T LWENJE             PASSED
0038 F JANE S HAULE                 PASSED     0088 F YUDITH A MWAMBUNGU         FAILED
0039 F JUBILATE P MANGOWI         FAILED       0089 F ZUBEDA A MOHAMED           ABSENT
0040 F JULIANA BOYSON               PASSED     0090 M ADAM W GUNZA               FAILED
0041 F KANISIA N KIRWAY           FAILED       0091 M ADRIANO P MWABUKUSI          PASSED
0042 F LEAH S MNKENI              FAILED       0092 M ALEX C LUTUMO              FAILED
0043 F LUSTIKA N JIMMY            FAILED       0093 M ALPHONCE WAILES            FAILED
0044 F MAGRETH A NCHIMBI          FAILED       0094 M ARON C ARABI               FAILED
0045 F MAGRETH P FRANCIS            PASSED     0095 M ASEDY R MWAKABAJA            PASSED
0046 F MARIA SHIZYA               FAILED       0096 M BARAKA A MBWETE            FAILED
0047 F MARTHA J ULAYA             ABSENT       0097 M BARAKA M ORBEKA            ABSENT
0048 F MARY E NTENGA              FAILED       0098 M BARAKA Y AMBWENE           FAILED
0049 F MARY I TEMBA               FAILED       0099 M CARLOS W MATUMBA           FAILED
0050 F MARY S JEREMIAH            FAILED       0100 M DAVIS M MWAKILA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-147

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0443 META SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M DENIS G MWANSASU             PASSED
0102 M DEO ATTANAS                  PASSED
0103 M DEOGRASIAS A MALAMBO       ABSENT
0104 M DOMINIC P MALAMBO            PASSED
0105 M ELIA L MWAMBAMBE           FAILED
0106 M EMMANUEL D MWAIPOPO          PASSED
0107 M EMMANUEL E MGAWE           FAILED
0108 M EMMANUEL H MWANSITE        FAILED
0109 M EMMANUEL J RWEYEMAM        ABSENT
0110 M ESSAU J CHENGULLA          FAILED
0111 M GEOFREY A KIHAGA             PASSED
0112 M GEOFREY G SINKALA          FAILED
0113 M GEOPHREY D MWAMBOPE          PASSED
0114 M HEKIMA A LUKAS             FAILED
0115 M HEWA J NGALLA              FAILED
0116 M HOSEA A MBEMBELA           FAILED
0117 M HUSSEIN E MWAKALINGA       FAILED
0118 M ISAIAH T MWASALWANGE       FAILED
0119 M ISMAILI N HUMBO            FAILED
0120 M JAFARI B KHARIFA           FAILED
0121 M JOHN V MTWEVE              FAILED
0122 M JOSEPH G MWASEKAGA           PASSED
0123 M JOTIPHAS A SANGA           FAILED
0124 M JULIUS A MWAITELEKE        FAILED
0125 M KAIRO K MWAKOBELA          FAILED
0126 M KELVIN E KIPONDA             PASSED
0127 M KELVIN L MWAKIBETE           PASSED
0128 M KENNETH P KIBONA           FAILED
0129 M LUGANO S MWAINYEKULE         PASSED
0130 M LUSAJO F TWEVE               PASSED
0131 M MARCO I LUVANGA            FAILED
0132 M MATHEW K RAMECK              PASSED
0133 M METHOD F KOMBA             ABSENT
0134 M MUSSA K SUPHIAN              PASSED
0135 M NOLASCO BANYENDA           ABSENT
0136 M OMBENI A KONGA             FAILED
0137 M OSCAR S NTANGU             FAILED
0138 M PAUL J MAFWENGA              PASSED
0139 M RAYTON C MWASHAMBWA        FAILED
0140 M SADICK R NKALA             FAILED
0141 M SAID H SAID                FAILED
0142 M SILAS F NDITI                PASSED
0143 M THOMAS M KAYUSI              PASSED
0144 M TITUS D MBESA                PASSED
0145 M ULIMBAGA O MASUKILA          PASSED
0146 M VIANERY F NDITI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   146 TOT-SAT=   130  PASSED=    38   FAILED=    92    ABSENT=    16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-148

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0445 MWEMBETOGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANETH L MGOVANO            FAILED
0002 F ANITHA P MSEKEFU           FAILED
0003 F DALLY S MAFUMBA            FAILED
0004 F FROLA K MWENDA             FAILED
0005 F IMELDA N KING'UNG'E        FAILED
0006 F JACKLINE D SANGA           FAILED
0007 F JACKRINE P KISSAVA         ABSENT
0008 F KAUNDIME H SHINDO          FAILED
0009 F MARIAM P CHARLES           FAILED
0010 F MWAHIJA A MLYUKA           FAILED
0011 F MWANAIDI K OMARY           FAILED
0012 F PRISCA R KIKOTI            FAILED
0013 F ZAKIA A NYAMOGA            FAILED
0014 M ARAFAT M SHAMBE            FAILED
0015 M BARAKA E WISSA               PASSED
0016 M BOSCO M KALENGELA          FAILED
0017 M CRETUS MDOTHA              FAILED
0018 M EMMANUELI HONGOLI          FAILED
0019 M FRANCE MALIGA              FAILED
0020 M GODFREY S MWAMBAGE           PASSED
0021 M GOSBERT KAHANGWA           FAILED
0022 M JULIUS N STEVEN              PASSED
0023 M MAHAMMAD I RASSAH            PASSED
0024 M MONIBILE MHELUKA           FAILED
0025 M NAIM L MSAVI                 PASSED
0026 M NATHANI P HEZIRONY         FAILED
0027 M SAUL G MWAMAKULA           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    25  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-149

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0446 MGOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ATUPYANILA N MHIDZE        FAILED
0002 F MONICA M MAKOMBE           FAILED
0003 F ONESTER R MATANDALA        FAILED
0004 F ROSE F MFIKWA              FAILED
0005 M AIDANI KIPANYULA             PASSED
0006 M EDWARD L LISONGA           ABSENT
0007 M EPHREM MWANI                 PASSED
0008 M GILIAN KILAGALILA          FAILED
0009 M GODKNOWS E KALALU            PASSED
0010 M ISACK J SAGALI             FAILED
0011 M JOSEPH MWINGIRA            FAILED
0012 M JOSHUA W SAID                PASSED
0013 M LAZARO LUWUMBA             FAILED
0014 M MUSTAPHA G MDIMU           FAILED
0015 M NELLY A MUNUO              FAILED
0016 M PAUL HAMISI                FAILED
0017 M RASHID RAJABU              ABSENT
0018 M RIZICK T KANYIKA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-150

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0448 SAADANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M JOHN E LUBANJE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-151

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0449 J J MUNGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA E KIHANGA              PASSED
0002 F ANJELA I KAGUO             FAILED
0003 F BRENDA MUGOBOLE            ABSENT
0004 F CHRISTINA A NYALUSI        FAILED
0005 F CONCETTA G KIBASSA         FAILED
0006 F EVERINA A SIMON            FAILED
0007 F JANETH B NYEHO             FAILED
0008 F LUCY M MSAVANGE              PASSED
0009 F MAIMUNA A KALINGA          FAILED
0010 F NAFSA S KINYUNYU           FAILED
0011 F NAZARENA M NYALUSI         FAILED
0012 F REHEMA KIGAHE              FAILED
0013 F SUZANA P KALINGA           ABSENT
0014 F WARDA R SOSOVELE           ABSENT
0015 M BARAKA B MTEMANYONGO         PASSED
0016 M CHRISTOPHER J KABELEGE     FAILED
0017 M FREDRICK S CHONGOLO          PASSED
0018 M MICHAEL A KYANDO           FAILED
0019 M NELSON N NYAGANILWA          PASSED
0020 M ONESMO E MSIGWA              PASSED
0021 M PETER C LUNYUNGU           FAILED
0022 M SAMWEL L TWEVE             FAILED
0023 M SELEMAN I MKUNJA           ABSENT
0024 M YERIKO R MADATI            FAILED
0025 M ZAKAYO V MHADISA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    25 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-152

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0453 DONGOBESH SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGRIPINA AUGUSTINO         FAILED       0051 M FAUSTINI T SULLE             PASSED
0002 F ANNA A MARCELI               PASSED     0052 M FELIST L SAPPU               PASSED
0003 F BERNADETA H GWANDU         FAILED       0053 M ISAYA M KAZI               FAILED
0004 F CATHERINE DANIEL           ABSENT       0054 M ISMAILI N MATHIAS          FAILED
0005 F CATHERINE S IRAFAY           PASSED     0055 M ISRAEL B MPANDA              PASSED
0006 F CHRISTINA MANOKI           ABSENT       0056 M JACOB P INGI               ABSENT
0007 F CHRISTINA P NYAQURA        FAILED       0057 M JOHN J DASLO               FAILED
0008 F CHRISTINA Z MOSHI          FAILED       0058 M JOHN Z MISLAY              FAILED
0009 F CLELIA LIPUMULA            ABSENT       0059 M JOSEPH J SULLE             FAILED
0010 F DEOPRADIA G SULLE            PASSED     0060 M JOSEPH S TSAKHARA            PASSED
0011 F EDITHA MKURENYA            FAILED       0061 M JOSEPHAT N DUTTU           ABSENT
0012 F ELINEEMA M BAYO            FAILED       0062 M JOSEPHAT Z TSEAMA          FAILED
0013 F FAUSTA N YAMAY             FAILED       0063 M JOSEPHATI P BAHA             PASSED
0014 F FELISTA A MANJALI            PASSED     0064 M JOVITUS G TSAKHARA           PASSED
0015 F FELISTA E YAMAY            FAILED       0065 M JULIUS J KONKOMO           FAILED
0016 F FRANSISCA M MARMO          FAILED       0066 M LAURENT J IZDORY             PASSED
0017 F GRACE J QAWOK              FAILED       0067 M LAZARO A UMBU              FAILED
0018 F HAPPY P ISAAY              FAILED       0068 M MARTIN L FRANCIS           FAILED
0019 F HILARIA D KHADAY           ABSENT       0069 M MICHAEL M MANOKI           FAILED
0020 F JOSEPHINA T KARERA         FAILED       0070 M NICODEMU G NAKIDA          FAILED
0021 F JOYCE H TSAXARA            FAILED       0071 M PETER E SALDA                PASSED
0022 F JULITA P PANGA             FAILED       0072 M PETRO A DANGAT               PASSED
0023 F KALISTA R MASAY            FAILED       0073 M REGINALD S KHUFO             PASSED
0024 F KRISTINA T AMI               PASSED     0074 M SALUTHARY M KOSSY            PASSED
0025 F LUCIA Y BARAN              ABSENT       0075 M SAMWELI H MAYO             FAILED
0026 F MARY B SULLE               FAILED       0076 M SIFAELI G PHILIPO          ABSENT
0027 F MARY F JACOB                 PASSED     0077 M SIMON L MARGWE             FAILED
0028 F MARY MICHAEL               FAILED       0078 M STANLEY M SHAMBUA          ABSENT
0029 F MERY C PATRICE             FAILED       0079 M STEPHANO GIDAHERSA           PASSED
0030 F MONICA H TIPPE             ABSENT       0080 M YONA S HANNOT                PASSED
0031 F NEEMA F MWENDO             FAILED
0032 F PASCALINA MICHAELI         FAILED
0033 F PASKALINA P PANGA            PASSED
0034 F PAULINA S MATHIAS          ABSENT
0035 F ROSEMARY R NAKEY             PASSED
0036 F ROZALIA S AWARY            FAILED
0037 F ROZINA L NAALY             FAILED
0038 F SABINA W MAGHARA           FAILED
0039 F SARAH J MRISHO               PASSED
0040 F TARSILA A AMMO             ABSENT
0041 F VERONICA P MICHAEL         FAILED
0042 F VICTORIA O MARGWE            PASSED
0043 M ADRIANO L GEREWAY          ABSENT
0044 M ALEX S HHARI               FAILED
0045 M AMINIELI A SARWAT          FAILED
0046 M BERNADO B BURA               PASSED
0047 M DAVID J EMMO               ABSENT
0048 M DOMINICK M MASSI             PASSED
0049 M ELIHURUMA J DARABE         FAILED
0050 M EMANUELI D PAULO           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    80 TOT-SAT=    65  PASSED=    25   FAILED=    40    ABSENT=    15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-153

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0457 IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES E MWALENGA             PASSED     0051 F SEMEN O ABDALLA            ABSENT
0002 F ANETH W MWANKUNDA            PASSED     0052 F SIKUDHANI LAZARO             PASSED
0003 F BAHATI C MWANGULUBE        FAILED       0053 F STELLA H MBANGA              PASSED
0004 F BELLA G MALULI               PASSED     0054 F SUBI DAUDI                 FAILED
0005 F BESTER G MINGA             FAILED       0055 F TABU M MRISHO              FAILED
0006 F BESTINA ANATORY            FAILED       0056 F TUMPALE U MWANSYANGE       FAILED
0007 F BUMI G MWABULILI             PASSED     0057 F UPENDO A GAMBI               PASSED
0008 F BUPE M MWAKILASA           FAILED       0058 F VERONICA A NYAMBO          FAILED
0009 F CATHERINE W JOSEPHAT       FAILED       0059 F VERONIKA L YOHANA          ABSENT
0010 F CONSOLATA L KYSSIMA          PASSED     0060 F WEMA I LUVANDA             FAILED
0011 F ELIKA M LANGISON           FAILED       0061 F WEMA O MANDALAS            FAILED
0012 F ELINA E KASEBELE           ABSENT       0062 F ZAWADI SADIQE                PASSED
0013 F ELIZABETH N KAMANIJA       FAILED       0063 F ZUHURA G MWANDALILA          PASSED
0014 F ELIZABETY M SANGA            PASSED     0064 M ABUBAKARI G MWANGOKA         PASSED
0015 F ESTHER J NGUVUMALI         FAILED       0065 M ARNOLD L MWAKISYALA        FAILED
0016 F FLORA S  LYANGWA           FAILED       0066 M ARNOLD S MBEMBATI            PASSED
0017 F FRIDA J MWAIKENDA            PASSED     0067 M BENARD S LYANGWA           FAILED
0018 F GRACE G KALINGA            FAILED       0068 M BURTON K MBOYA               PASSED
0019 F HAVILITE Z LUNYEMBE        FAILED       0069 M CHARLES J PETER            FAILED
0020 F HELEN A KAPITA             FAILED       0070 M CHRISTOPHER SELEMAN        FAILED
0021 F HIJA A LUVANGA             FAILED       0071 M DAMSON C MILAMBO             PASSED
0022 F HURUMA GIBSON              FAILED       0072 M DEODATI B KABOGO           FAILED
0023 F IMELDA DICKSON             FAILED       0073 M ELIAH E MDEKA              ABSENT
0024 F JANE A KITTO               FAILED       0074 M ELLY A MWANGAMILO            PASSED
0025 F JANE E MWASKYUSA             PASSED     0075 M EMANUEL E NGOWI              PASSED
0026 F JOYCE D MWABEGILE          FAILED       0076 M ERASTO D STEVEN              PASSED
0027 F JULIANA L MAHEMBA          FAILED       0077 M EZEKIEL L MTINDYA            PASSED
0028 F KISSA A MWASHIMAHA         FAILED       0078 M FLOWIN E HAULE               PASSED
0029 F LATIFA F MSHANA            FAILED       0079 M FURAHA S SINDWANI          ABSENT
0030 F LUPPY J MWAIPOPO           FAILED       0080 M GEOFREY V MBOYA              PASSED
0031 F MAGDALENA S MALABEJA         PASSED     0081 M GREEN L MWALUKISI            PASSED
0032 F MINA M LUCAS                 PASSED     0082 M IMAN WILSON                FAILED
0033 F MODESTA M EDWARD           FAILED       0083 M ISAYA T MLELWA             ABSENT
0034 F NEEMA J NEWTON             FAILED       0084 M JOSEPH M MALEGESI          FAILED
0035 F NKUNDWE K ISSA             FAILED       0085 M JOSEPH N MWAMANDA          ABSENT
0036 F NURU G MWAKABOLE           FAILED       0086 M JUMBE J KAN                FAILED
0037 F ODILINA E NGEREGHA         FAILED       0087 M KARAMA E KAHEMELA            PASSED
0038 F OMELINA E MALIMBO          FAILED       0088 M KENNEDY A MBUGI            FAILED
0039 F OVAROLA M DEMWA            FAILED       0089 M LAURENT C MHAGAMA          FAILED
0040 F PRISCA LAMEKI              FAILED       0090 M LWITIKO H MWENEKITETE        PASSED
0041 F PRISCA O NDOWA             FAILED       0091 M MAGRIN J ZELLAH            FAILED
0042 F PUDENCIA GABRIEL           FAILED       0092 M MARTIN P NGONDE              PASSED
0043 F REBECA A SWALLO            FAILED       0093 M MASHAKA J MAMBOLEO           PASSED
0044 F REBECA E TESHA             FAILED       0094 M NASTON N KOSSAM            FAILED
0045 F REGINA JACKSON             ABSENT       0095 M NUHU A LUGOYA              FAILED
0046 F REHEMA G K NGOYA             PASSED     0096 M ROBERT M MWAIPETA          FAILED
0047 F RUTH A HAULE               FAILED       0097 M SAVIOUR B MHAGAMA          FAILED
0048 F SAKINA T MANDONDO          FAILED       0098 M STAFORD A MATOLA           FAILED
0049 F SALOME M MWAMBIJE          FAILED       0099 M STEPHEN O MAGAWA           FAILED
0050 F SAMEHE W LEVI                PASSED     0100 M STEVEN M NYAGAWA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-154

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0457 IGAWILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M THADEO H MWANDAMBO         FAILED
0102 M TOKEO E SHITAMBALA           PASSED
0103 M VULU J MLOMA               FAILED
0104 M WILLIAM MWASIPAJA          FAILED
0105 M WIPSON J MAYEGO            FAILED
0106 M WISTON T KALYEMBE          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   106 TOT-SAT=    97  PASSED=    34   FAILED=    63    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-155

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0458 KASULU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BEATRICE O MTESIGWA          PASSED
0002 F CHAUSIKU H LUSHOBANYA      FAILED
0003 F ELDAH KATOTO                 PASSED
0004 F ELIZABETH M JOHN           FAILED
0005 F JOYCE J ONESMO             FAILED
0006 F MAINESY DAMIANO            FAILED
0007 F MARIAM BILINZOZI           ABSENT
0008 F RUKIA Y MARUSHWA             PASSED
0009 F SECILIA C KINYA            FAILED
0010 F SUZANA A MATAYO            FAILED
0011 F TAUSI CHALUKULA            FAILED
0012 F TUMAINI B MASSENDEKA       FAILED
0013 F VESTA YAHAYA               FAILED
0014 M AHAB W NTIBAKANZI          FAILED
0015 M AHAMAD H DUGALA            FAILED
0016 M AMIRI S RUGINA               PASSED
0017 M ASANTE G NSANZE            ABSENT
0018 M CHRISTIAN S NTIYAMAGWA       PASSED
0019 M DANIEL J MPENDA            ABSENT
0020 M DISMAS RICHARD             FAILED
0021 M ERASTO N NKILAKA           FAILED
0022 M GODFREY M MAGAYANE           PASSED
0023 M HADRIAN N NTEBANYI           PASSED
0024 M HAMISI G KANDOLO           FAILED
0025 M IDANI A KAMLENGA           FAILED
0026 M JOHN K MAHANGA               PASSED
0027 M LAURENT TEGEYEKO           ABSENT
0028 M PASCHAL KIAGALA              PASSED
0029 M PHILIPO S LUTEBUKA           PASSED
0030 M ROBERT PATRICK               PASSED
0031 M SALEHE S KWIYANGA            PASSED
0032 M SAMSON STEPHEN             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    32 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=    12   FAILED=    16    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-156

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0460 IRAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY L MICHAEL             FAILED
0002 F MFANYEJE H SHOMARI           PASSED
0003 F RHODA A MWAKIPESILE          PASSED
0004 F SOPHIA A KAFUKO            FAILED
0005 F VAILETH T MWASOTE          FAILED
0006 M AMANI B KASONGWA             PASSED
0007 M ARON W MBOJERA             FAILED
0008 M CHRISTOPHER W MLOLI        ABSENT
0009 M EDSON E MWAKAFUTE            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-157

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0461 KAHAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M DISMAS K MLYANSI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-158

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0464 KILOMBERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADOLAINE  M  LUBELEJE      FAILED       0051 M HAMISI  R  KAMBWILI        FAILED
0002 F ANITHA  M  KALIMANG'ASI      PASSED     0052 M JACKSON  P  MTAZAMA        FAILED
0003 F ASMINE   LIKUNDAPAI        FAILED       0053 M JACKSON F MHOMA            FAILED
0004 F BENADETA  J  MAGEMBE         PASSED     0054 M JAMES   JOSEPH             FAILED
0005 F CESILIA  A  MAKENGO        FAILED       0055 M JAMES  A  MWAKIBIBI          PASSED
0006 F CHRISTINA M KATEULE        FAILED       0056 M JAMES S LWALA              FAILED
0007 F DEBORAH   LAURENT          FAILED       0057 M JOSEPH  S  KISAWIKE        FAILED
0008 F DIONISIA  S  SOLI          FAILED       0058 M KAJOLE   MAPEE             FAILED
0009 F DOROTHEA  A  MBEKESA       FAILED       0059 M KENNEDY   MAPIMA             PASSED
0010 F ENERICA  F  LUDAGO         FAILED       0060 M MARIUS  A  LYAMOA            PASSED
0011 F EXPEDITHA  F  CHIKOPA      FAILED       0061 M MATSON  J  MWEMI             PASSED
0012 F FEBRONIA  J  ISUMAILI      FAILED       0062 M MECKSADECK  A J  MLOTI     FAILED
0013 F GERMANA  F  MCHIRO         FAILED       0063 M MICHAEL  NDALAMA           FAILED
0014 F GERMANA  P  MWAMPINZI      FAILED       0064 M MODESTUS B BOMANI          FAILED
0015 F GORETH  N  DUWE            FAILED       0065 M NECKSON  M  LYANGA         FAILED
0016 F HELENA  MBARUKA            ABSENT       0066 M NICO  K  MWAMBOGHERA         PASSED
0017 F IGNASIA  LIHEPA            ABSENT       0067 M OMARY  K  BAGAYA           FAILED
0018 F JANETH  S  MALEKELA        ABSENT       0068 M PETER S KOMBA              FAILED
0019 F JENNIFER  J  DANDA         FAILED       0069 M PETER T MWALUKO            FAILED
0020 F JESCA  F  KALOKOLA         FAILED       0070 M PHILBERT  G  LIKUMILA      FAILED
0021 F JESCA  S  MKUNGANO           PASSED     0071 M RAJABU  J  ATHUMAN         FAILED
0022 F KILIANA  A  TEMBO          FAILED       0072 M SALUMU  K  KOMBANIA          PASSED
0023 F KIZITA  M  YONAS           FAILED       0073 M SAMSON G MAYA              FAILED
0024 F LUCIA  G  BONGOLE          FAILED       0074 M SAMUEL  LYAHEJA              PASSED
0025 F MERRY  B  MPANDACHALO        PASSED     0075 M SERVANDUS  T  KALUMUNA     FAILED
0026 F PATRICIA  A MTUNGA           PASSED     0076 M SHAIBU  R  ULEMELA         FAILED
0027 F PATRICIA  MANGWANGI        FAILED       0077 M SHARDLUCK  B  CASTORY        PASSED
0028 F PHILOMENA  K  NDALAMA      FAILED       0078 M VICTA   NKWERA             FAILED
0029 F RACHEL  A  PANDO           FAILED
0030 F REGINA   MALELE            FAILED
0031 F ROZI  NYEREMA              FAILED
0032 F SAKINA  I  LIKAYA          FAILED
0033 F SALVATRICE  J  SHIRIMA       PASSED
0034 F SCOLLASTICA   B  KAYOMBO     PASSED
0035 F SIWEMA  A  CHAKATU         FAILED
0036 F SOPHIA  OWENCE             FAILED
0037 F SWAHIBA  I  LIKAYA         FAILED
0038 F TAUSI  F  SIMTITU          ABSENT
0039 F ZUHURA  K  KILOLELO        FAILED
0040 M ABDALLAH  F  BILLY           PASSED
0041 M ABEL  P  KABADI              PASSED
0042 M ANDREA N MATIMBWI          FAILED
0043 M ATHUMANI  A  SALANGA       FAILED
0044 M BERNALD J MWAMBEGALO       FAILED
0045 M BONIFACE  D  KAGANGA         PASSED
0046 M DAUDI  J  KALINGA            PASSED
0047 M EVARISTI  M  PAYOVELA      FAILED
0048 M FADHILY  O  ANDREW         FAILED
0049 M FELIX  F  MSEYA              PASSED
0050 M GIBSON  GELSON             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    78 TOT-SAT=    74  PASSED=    20   FAILED=    54    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-159

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0469 NACHINGWEA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALFREDA KAPINGA            FAILED       0051 F ZUHURA M MWAMBA            FAILED
0002 F ASINA A RUTUMBO            FAILED       0052 M ADDY B MSOLA               FAILED
0003 F AZIZA ISSA                 FAILED       0053 M AGAPIUS LIEGWA             FAILED
0004 F BERTILA JOHN               FAILED       0054 M ALEX JOSEPH                FAILED
0005 F BINURU O KAJINAME          FAILED       0055 M ALLY R LIBABA              ABSENT
0006 F CHRISTINE WOLFRAM          FAILED       0056 M ATHUMANI BAKARI              PASSED
0007 F DORCUS LEONARD             FAILED       0057 M AYOUB M MNINGA             FAILED
0008 F ESTER MHAGAMA              FAILED       0058 M AZIZI ABDALA               FAILED
0009 F ESTER R LUBELEJE           FAILED       0059 M BENJAMIN C MLOWOLA         FAILED
0010 F EVANGLISTA NICKSON         FAILED       0060 M BEST M MNONJELA            ABSENT
0011 F EVELINA S CHIMALE          FAILED       0061 M CLALENS U LAPANI           FAILED
0012 F FADHILA MAKOTA             FAILED       0062 M DANIPHORD D DANIEL           PASSED
0013 F FATUMA SHAHAME             FAILED       0063 M DEODATUS H PAULO           FAILED
0014 F FAUSTER MLONGANILE         FAILED       0064 M EMILIAN JOHN               FAILED
0015 F FELISTA I CHITANDA         FAILED       0065 M FADHILI S NYATI            FAILED
0016 F FLORA DASTANI              FAILED       0066 M FARAJI FAKIHI              FAILED
0017 F HADIJA S NALUCHONGA        FAILED       0067 M GAUDENCE P NDAMBALILO        PASSED
0018 F HELENA JOSEPH              FAILED       0068 M GODFREY FRANK              FAILED
0019 F JALINA A LUANDA            FAILED       0069 M HAMISI M NGAJUPA             PASSED
0020 F JESCAR UNGA                FAILED       0070 M HUSSEN K MNONDWA           FAILED
0021 F JUDITH J MKANGA            FAILED       0071 M JUMA ABDALLAH                PASSED
0022 F JUDITH JOHN                FAILED       0072 M JUMA R CHISAMBA            FAILED
0023 F MACKRINA EXAVERY           FAILED       0073 M KELVIN F LUGALA            FAILED
0024 F MARCELA A TAMBA            ABSENT       0074 M KHALID S NG'OMBO           ABSENT
0025 F MARIA CHOAJI               FAILED       0075 M MALIKA H MALIKA            FAILED
0026 F MERRY W NAMONGA            FAILED       0076 M MARTIN BLASTUS             FAILED
0027 F MWADIA S FAKI              FAILED       0077 M MARTINI A TAMBA            FAILED
0028 F MWANAHAMISI MBUKULI        FAILED       0078 M MATHEW NEMESI              FAILED
0029 F MWANAHARUSI HAMZA          FAILED       0079 M MATHEW P MSUYA             FAILED
0030 F RECHO R MTIMBUKA           FAILED       0080 M MOHAMEDI A UNGELE          FAILED
0031 F REYNADA CAYTON             FAILED       0081 M NASSER ABDALLAH            FAILED
0032 F SAFINA M MAPINDA           FAILED       0082 M NICHOLAUS ALEX               PASSED
0033 F SALIMA S JAWIGA            FAILED       0083 M RAMADHANI RAJABU             PASSED
0034 F SALOME J MAKOTA            FAILED       0084 M RASHIDI H MNALI            ABSENT
0035 F SALOME KOMBA               FAILED       0085 M SAID B LIVIGHA             FAILED
0036 F SCHOLASTICA M MILLANZI     FAILED       0086 M SALUMU A MILANZI           FAILED
0037 F SHAKILA A NDEA             FAILED       0087 M SAMORA J FRANK             FAILED
0038 F SHAKILA S TENGA            FAILED       0088 M SEIPH MUSSA                  PASSED
0039 F SOPHIA HAMISI              FAILED       0089 M SHAKURU BAKARI             FAILED
0040 F SOPHIA A BASHIR            FAILED
0041 F TATU RAJABU                FAILED
0042 F TEOFRIDA T MTILLE          FAILED
0043 F THERESIA W LUKANGA         FAILED
0044 F TIJA NGUALO                FAILED
0045 F UPENDO G KILEO               PASSED
0046 F WINFRIDA KELVIN            ABSENT
0047 F YOVINA JOSEPH              FAILED
0048 F ZAINABU AHAMADI            FAILED
0049 F ZIADA H LIVAI              FAILED
0050 F ZUBEDA VICENT              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    89 TOT-SAT=    83  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    74    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-160

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0471 MBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH C KARAGO         ABSENT
0002 F ESTER M MWAMLIMA             PASSED
0003 F MARCELINA M KASHARILA      FAILED
0004 F NEEMA LUVANDA                PASSED
0005 F QUEEN T MWAMPASHE            PASSED
0006 M ALFRANCE MWASENGA          FAILED
0007 M CHACKSONI S MWASHILINDI      PASSED
0008 M DENIS S SANGA                PASSED
0009 M FRED E KASEKWA               PASSED
0010 M IBRAHIM L MUVWANGO         FAILED
0011 M JOEL T MWASHILINDI           PASSED
0012 M JOHN J RIGA                  PASSED
0013 M LOUIS M MGAYA              FAILED
0014 M ZAWADI MYOMBE              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     8   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-161

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0476 MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CESILIA A KAPELE           FAILED
0002 F HADIJA M MAGILI              PASSED
0003 F RENADA G MUHEMA            ABSENT
0004 F SALOME J NGUMBA            ABSENT
0005 M GERMINUS R SINDAN            PASSED
0006 M JUSTINE G MWELI              PASSED
0007 M MUYA K MAZOYA              FAILED
0008 M PAUL J JOSEPH              FAILED
0009 M RAMADHANI H KALLA            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-162

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0477 CHIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADDRESS A KALAWA           FAILED
0002 F ANJELLA A KIMATILE         FAILED
0003 F DOLLA C MSIGALA            FAILED
0004 F KULWA S SALANDI            ABSENT
0005 M ALLEN A ANDESI             FAILED
0006 M EXAVERY J NGULLO             PASSED
0007 M FRED E CHALAMILA           FAILED
0008 M HEMEDY J SANGA               PASSED
0009 M ISAYA R NGIMBUCHI          FAILED
0010 M JACKSON K MWANTAJI         FAILED
0011 M JOHN S KIGARILE            ABSENT
0012 M NAFTALI D SENGELE          FAILED
0013 M NELSON L MBALANJI          FAILED
0014 M ZACHARIA Y TIPE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-163

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0481 KITANGALI TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA L SEIFU                PASSED     0051 M FREDRICK V NAMBUNGA          PASSED
0002 F ASHA R CHIPENDO              PASSED     0052 M GASTON J ANDREA              PASSED
0003 F ASHA S NASSORO               PASSED     0053 M HAMISI M HAMISI            FAILED
0004 F ASHA S NJAKULA               PASSED     0054 M HAMZA A CHIPYAI              PASSED
0005 F DOROTHY M HOKORORO           PASSED     0055 M HAMZA S NNIONEKA           FAILED
0006 F EDEFRIDA L NGOMO           FAILED       0056 M HASSANI M HASSANI            PASSED
0007 F FADINA A MTONDO              PASSED     0057 M HUSSEIN A CHIMMELEKE         PASSED
0008 F FATUMA H MUSA              ABSENT       0058 M IDDY K CHINANDA              PASSED
0009 F FATUMA K ATHUMANI          ABSENT       0059 M ISSA S RAJABU              FAILED
0010 F HADIJA R MWEMA               PASSED     0060 M JABILI S MMAKALANGA          PASSED
0011 F HASIRA M LIVETAH             PASSED     0061 M JAIB I SAID                  PASSED
0012 F HAWA M ATHUMANI            ABSENT       0062 M JAKOBO M CHITUHUMA           PASSED
0013 F HAWA S NGELELA             FAILED       0063 M JOSEPH DAUDI               FAILED
0014 F HILDA W NKANE                PASSED     0064 M JUMA M MNUVI                 PASSED
0015 F LETICIA M NGONDO             PASSED     0065 M KARIMU K CHIMDINGUKA         PASSED
0016 F MAGDALENA L CHIBWANA         PASSED     0066 M LUWOLE M MWELELA           FAILED
0017 F MARY S NEATHA                PASSED     0067 M MBARAKA RAJABU               PASSED
0018 F MAUA H NAHAMA                PASSED     0068 M MCHEWA A MCHEWA            FAILED
0019 F MERION H NANYAKA             PASSED     0069 M MKUWAJE J M NANGAMILA        PASSED
0020 F MWAJUMA I ABDALA           FAILED       0070 M MOHAMED A ABEID            FAILED
0021 F MWANAIDI A MWAYA             PASSED     0071 M MOSES D MKAPA                PASSED
0022 F MWANAIDI S MTANGA          ABSENT       0072 M MOSHI H NANNUKU              PASSED
0023 F NEEMA M NATOSA               PASSED     0073 M MUHAJI A MPILI               PASSED
0024 F OTILIA SALVATORY             PASSED     0074 M MUKSINI BAKARI             FAILED
0025 F PAULINA A MAGEUZA            PASSED     0075 M RASHID I CHILUMBA          FAILED
0026 F REHEMA A LINDASI             PASSED     0076 M RASHIDI A CHIPWEPWE        FAILED
0027 F REHEMA S SALUMU              PASSED     0077 M RASHIDI A SWELEHE            PASSED
0028 F REINFRIDA O NACHINGURU       PASSED     0078 M RAUFU A SALUMU               PASSED
0029 F RITHA M MBILLA             ABSENT       0079 M RIDHWANI S KALENJE           PASSED
0030 F RUKIA Y LILAMA             FAILED       0080 M ROBART A KANNOLE           FAILED
0031 F SHADIDA I DIHINJI            PASSED     0081 M SAIDI S KALENJE              PASSED
0032 F SHADIDA K LADA               PASSED     0082 M SELEVESTER T MILLANZI        PASSED
0033 F SHAKIRA B ULEDI              PASSED     0083 M SHABANI R OMARI              PASSED
0034 F SHANI S ABDALA             FAILED       0084 M TWAHILI M NAMANGAYA        FAILED
0035 F SIKUDHANI A MWADACHI         PASSED     0085 M YAZIDU I NDOMEHO             PASSED
0036 F SINAE M NAHAMA               PASSED
0037 F SOFIA A NANYANJE           FAILED
0038 F SOMOE A METTA              FAILED
0039 F SOMOE H NAMMOHE            FAILED
0040 F THERESIA J MPANDA            PASSED
0041 F WENI A MTENDA                PASSED
0042 F YASINTA O NACHINGURU         PASSED
0043 F ZENA A SEIFU               FAILED
0044 M ABDU K MWADACHI              PASSED
0045 M ABINULI H PACHENGO           PASSED
0046 M ADAMU S CHILINDIMA           PASSED
0047 M ALADINI A HUSENI           FAILED
0048 M ASHIRAFI KUPENDA           FAILED
0049 M AZIZI S MOHAMEDI             PASSED
0050 M EMILIAN M CHIKOJO          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    85 TOT-SAT=    80  PASSED=    56   FAILED=    24    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-164

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0489 SUJI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M PETER E SAMWEL             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-165

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0493 AL-HARAMAIN SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA M ALLY               FAILED       0053 F NADYA S MACHANO            FAILED
0002 F AISHA M ATHUMANI           ABSENT       0054 F NAMKUNDA J OBEID           FAILED
0003 F AMINA C MAYANGA            FAILED       0055 F NEEMA J PAUL               FAILED
0004 F AMINA R MANDELA            FAILED       0056 F NEEMA R ABDALLAH           FAILED
0005 F ANJELA D KALINGA           FAILED       0057 F NEEMA S KIMARIO            FAILED
0006 F ASHA R KULWA                 PASSED     0058 F NEEMA WILSON               FAILED
0007 F ASIFIWE J MAKULE           ABSENT       0059 F NURU S KWALLO                PASSED
0008 F ASMINI K KASULE            FAILED       0060 F OTILIA H NYIMBO            FAILED
0009 F AZIZA R LUKANDU            FAILED       0061 F RAHMA H ISSA                 PASSED
0010 F BIDAI M WABU               FAILED       0062 F RATIPHA M MUHAMED          FAILED
0011 F CHRISTINE I MWANDO         FAILED       0063 F REGNA P MARTINI              PASSED
0012 F CLARA  J  BWAKILA            PASSED     0064 F REHEMA H ATHUMAN           FAILED
0013 F DATIVA LADISLAUS             PASSED     0065 F ROZINA MARSELY             FAILED
0015 F EMILE B  MREMA               PASSED     0066 F SALAMA M BOFFI               PASSED
0016 F EMMA  I  MSAKANGOTO        FAILED       0068 F SARAH W ELISANTE           FAILED
0017 F EMMY A SEBO                  PASSED     0069 F SHANI N MZINJA             FAILED
0018 F EMMY E MSAMBA              FAILED       0070 F SIRIELY J KIVUMBA          FAILED
0019 F EVELYNE Z SHINSI           FAILED       0071 F SIWEMA M IBRAHIM           FAILED
0020 F FADHILA M KUNDYA             PASSED     0072 F SUBIRA I MDOE              FAILED
0021 F FAUDHIA  A  MWAISANILA     FAILED       0073 F SURIYA S SALIM             FAILED
0022 F FURAHIA I HASSANI          FAILED       0074 F SWAUMU J MGONZA            FAILED
0023 F GETRUDE F  TARIMO          FAILED       0075 F SWAUMU R SHEMTANDUO        FAILED
0024 F GRACE J MARTIN             FAILED       0076 F TAFIDA H MKUKI             FAILED
0025 F HALIMA J KIRUWA            FAILED       0077 F TEDDY P KYARA              FAILED
0026 F HAPPINESS  M  MKOMBWE      FAILED       0078 F VALERIANA O ZAHORO         FAILED
0027 F HAWA A MUSSA               FAILED       0079 F VIORLETH C LUTONJA         FAILED
0028 F HUSNA O NASSORO            FAILED       0080 F YUSTA MAYALA                 PASSED
0029 F JAMILLAH ABASI             FAILED       0081 F ZAINABU K ABDALLAH         FAILED
0030 F JULIETH F MSOFE            FAILED       0082 F ZUWENA M ALLY              FAILED
0031 F JUSTINA M KAZUNGU          FAILED       0083 M ABDALAH S KHAIS              PASSED
0032 F KHADIJA H ALLY             FAILED       0084 M ABDALLAH A CHOTTA          FAILED
0033 F KHADIJA M YAHYA              PASSED     0085 M ABDALLAH H HARUBU          FAILED
0034 F LEAH B KAZEBA              FAILED       0086 M ABDALLAH S ALAWI           FAILED
0035 F LEILA A NASIBU             FAILED       0087 M ABDI A MAYA                FAILED
0036 F LILIAN S MOLLELY           FAILED       0088 M ABDUL S KHASSA             FAILED
0037 F LUCY MIRASANO              FAILED       0089 M ABUBAKAR H ABDALLAH        FAILED
0038 F MARIA E MLAY                 PASSED     0090 M ADAM C ANICYTY             FAILED
0039 F MARIAM S MOHAMED             PASSED     0092 M ADAM M MGHIKIRA            FAILED
0040 F MARIAMU M DOMINIC          FAILED       0093 M AHMAD I KAITA              ABSENT
0041 F MAYASA Z KULUMBA           FAILED       0094 M AHMAD M KIMBWANDA          FAILED
0042 F MUNAWAR S NAJI             FAILED       0095 M ALI M ABDALA                 PASSED
0043 F MWAJUMA A SAID             FAILED       0096 M ALLY M RASHID              ABSENT
0044 F MWAJUMA H MWANGIA          FAILED       0097 M ALLY R MBWANA              FAILED
0045 F MWAJUMA S MALENGO          FAILED       0098 M AMALI R MSANGI               PASSED
0046 F MWANAHARUSI M MGENI        FAILED       0099 M AMIN K SEIF                FAILED
0047 F MWANAIDI A KATOBO          FAILED       0100 M AUGUSTINE M MACHEYE          PASSED
0048 F MWANAIDI OMARY             FAILED       0101 M AWADHI F MIRAJI            FAILED
0049 F MWANAISHA E ALI            FAILED       0102 M BASHIR H KAHAMBA             PASSED
0050 F MWANAMGENI O KIGODA          PASSED     0103 M BURAKU H YUSUPH            FAILED
0051 F MWANGAZA R KITINDI           PASSED     0104 M DENIS F KOMBA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-166

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0493 AL-HARAMAIN SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0105 M EDWARD J MGWABI            FAILED       0155 M TIMOTHY R MICHAEL          ABSENT
0106 M EMANUEL A MUNIS            ABSENT       0156 M WILBAD H MSECHU            FAILED
0107 M EMMANUEL J ISAGYA            PASSED     0157 M YAHAYA NGONYANI              PASSED
0108 M ERNEST M GWAGULA           FAILED       0158 M YESSAYA P MWAKAMELE        ABSENT
0109 M EVARIST B ZUNDA            FAILED       0159 M ZACHARIAH K MASOTA           PASSED
0110 M FIDELIS K MSIMANGIRA         PASSED
0111 M GODWIN R KWABE               PASSED
0112 M HABIBU A JOSEPH            FAILED
0113 M HAMISI M MBUNGA            FAILED
0114 M HAROUN G KACHENJE          FAILED
0115 M HARUNA H KINGA             FAILED
0116 M HASHIM SAID                FAILED
0117 M HASHIRU Z MUSSA              PASSED
0118 M HASSAN H MTALI             FAILED
0119 M HASSAN M MPILI             FAILED
0120 M HILLARY E MACHA              PASSED
0121 M IBRAHIM Z KASAKULULA       FAILED
0122 M ISMAILY M BUSORO           FAILED
0123 M JACKSON J SOMBI            FAILED
0124 M JAMES SHADRACK             FAILED
0125 M JASON B KASHASHA           ABSENT
0126 M JULIUS F KANYAMALA           PASSED
0127 M KAPAGANI S KABOLOMNANI     FAILED
0128 M KIGEZA N MAO               ABSENT
0129 M MAGOTI MASOTA              FAILED
0130 M MASUDI R PONZA             FAILED
0131 M MIRAJI H MWINYI              PASSED
0132 M MOHAMED H KOMO             FAILED
0133 M MOHAMMED M GOMESA            PASSED
0134 M MRISHO S HEMED             FAILED
0135 M MUSA H JUMA                FAILED
0136 M MUSSA S ABDALAH            FAILED
0137 M MUSTAFA O ZAVALLA          FAILED
0138 M MUSTAPHA Y KALAGE          FAILED
0139 M OMARI CHOMBOCHO            FAILED
0140 M OMARI J OMARI              FAILED
0141 M OMARY I MPANDA             FAILED
0142 M RAMADHANI A HOZZA          FAILED
0143 M RAMADHANI R SALEHE           PASSED
0144 M RAMADHANI S BICHECHE         PASSED
0145 M RASHID S HUSSEIN           FAILED
0146 M RASHIDI M NAMATA           FAILED
0147 M RICHARD W NYONYOMA         FAILED
0148 M ROGERS S MWANGOMBA         FAILED
0149 M SEIF M MHAGAMA             FAILED
0150 M SHABANI H NG'HUMVI           PASSED
0151 M SHABANI I KAYANDABILA      FAILED
0152 M SULEIMANI S OMARY          FAILED
0153 M SULTANI S  MUHANI          FAILED
0154 M TANVEER  A SAMMA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   155 TOT-SAT=   146  PASSED=    35   FAILED=   111    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-167

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0495 MILALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F COSTANTINA D NDIMISWA      FAILED
0002 F ELIZABETH NGAMA            FAILED
0003 F MARYSTELA A NTALWILA       FAILED
0004 M CHRISTOPHER J MWINGIRA     FAILED
0005 M DIONIZ B RUDOVICK          FAILED
0006 M HUMUDY JAPHARY             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-168

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0502 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELFINA A BWIMBO          ABSENT       0051 F SHARONI KAMPAMBE           FAILED
0002 F ADELINE M MGOVA            FAILED       0052 F STELLA S MAKETA            FAILED
0003 F AGATHA BARAN               FAILED       0053 F WAKURU -MARIA WILSON       FAILED
0004 F AGNES P NYIKA              FAILED       0054 F ZALINA A ZAHORO            FAILED
0005 F ALMAS M KIBAO              FAILED       0055 F ZUBEDA I MTONGORI            PASSED
0006 F AMINA HAMADI               FAILED       0056 M AGRIPINUS Y MZIGO          FAILED
0007 F AURELIA L SANGA            FAILED       0057 M ALIMACHIUS TIBABIHILILA      PASSED
0008 F AURELIA N DAMAS              PASSED     0058 M ALLY A YAHAYA              FAILED
0009 F BELINDA V MANYAMA          FAILED       0059 M AMIRI K IDDI               FAILED
0010 F CAROLINE N MAPENGU           PASSED     0060 M BAKARI J KIZAMILE            PASSED
0011 F CATHERINE X NYAKUNGA       FAILED       0061 M BAZIL S KIMARO             ABSENT
0012 F CONSOLATHA P TEMU          FAILED       0062 M CHRISTOPHER A LIFA         FAILED
0013 F DOMITILA CHALE             ABSENT       0063 M CLEMENCE A MBEMBELA        FAILED
0014 F DORAH M MDOE               FAILED       0064 M COSMAS P MKOMEKWA          FAILED
0015 F ESTHER A KULANGA             PASSED     0065 M EDGAR W MOMADI               PASSED
0016 F ESTHER F MMANDA            FAILED       0066 M ELIAS Z GUYA               FAILED
0017 F EVERYNE B NDALUKA          ABSENT       0067 M ELISANTE I YARROT            PASSED
0018 F FARIDA A MAKAME              PASSED     0068 M ELIUDY MGOVA               FAILED
0019 F FATUMA B MMWERA            ABSENT       0069 M EMMANUEL A CHUWA           FAILED
0020 F GEDALIA A NGULUGULU          PASSED     0070 M EMMANUEL L KAYALA          FAILED
0021 F HADIJA S MKIMA             ABSENT       0071 M EMMANUELI M MAFWELE        FAILED
0022 F HALIMA K MNDEME              PASSED     0072 M FLAVIAN FAUSTINE           FAILED
0023 F JACKLINE M MAGANGILA       FAILED       0073 M GEORGE S MSHOMI            FAILED
0024 F JANEPHER Z OMOLLO          FAILED       0074 M GERALD M NGOLI             FAILED
0025 F JESCA J MAPUNDA            FAILED       0075 M GIPSON A MWASUMBI          FAILED
0026 F JOSEPHINE B MARIALLE         PASSED     0076 M HAJI PONGWA                FAILED
0027 F JOYCE L MOSHA              FAILED       0077 M HAMIDU Y RUBAWA            ABSENT
0028 F JOYCE P NGUNYALE           FAILED       0078 M HAPPYMACX P MKOMEKWA       FAILED
0029 F JUDITH P MBUYA             FAILED       0079 M HUSSEIN ALLY               FAILED
0030 F KHANIPHA Y KIKUNILE          PASSED     0080 M IBRAHIMU M SALAMBA         FAILED
0031 F KISHA F KAJUNA             FAILED       0081 M JAMES B MATIMBWI             PASSED
0032 F LIGHTNESSY W MLAY          FAILED       0082 M JANUARY V MTANDIKA         FAILED
0033 F MARIA C MKANDE             FAILED       0083 M JERRY A MSHIU              FAILED
0034 F MAYASA A KOMBO             FAILED       0084 M KARIM M KONDO              FAILED
0035 F MIRIAM E MSEMAKWELI        ABSENT       0085 M MARCO J SINDANA              PASSED
0036 F MONICA G LEMA              FAILED       0086 M MARTIN F MLINGWA           FAILED
0037 F MONICA J MWASHIMAHA          PASSED     0087 M MATHIAS M MFUMBILWA        FAILED
0038 F MWANAHAMISI A NGELLO       FAILED       0088 M MOHAMEDI A BUSHIRI         FAILED
0039 F MWANAISHA I KOMBA            PASSED     0089 M MSOLO RAJABU               FAILED
0040 F NEEMA A MMBAGA               PASSED     0090 M NDEKIRWA M MBISE           FAILED
0041 F PAULINA LEONCE             FAILED       0091 M NICODEMUS NICHOLAUS        FAILED
0042 F PENDO B MAURICE            FAILED       0092 M OMARY H MSONZO             ABSENT
0043 F PENDO E MSAKI              FAILED       0093 M OSWIN H CHILIPWELI         FAILED
0044 F PENDO P MSELE              FAILED       0094 M PHILIPO R KAMARA           FAILED
0045 F REDEMPTA S DAUDI           FAILED       0095 M ROBERT A AYO               FAILED
0046 F REHEMA J MNDAMBI           FAILED       0096 M RUBENI M MAJANI              PASSED
0047 F SALOME SANGA               FAILED       0097 M SAID M KINJALA             FAILED
0048 F SCHOLASTICA JEREMIAH         PASSED     0098 M SAIDI A MAGUO              FAILED
0049 F SCOLLA G MUJAKI              PASSED     0099 M SHABANI MRISHO               PASSED
0050 F SHAMILA S NJAVIKE          FAILED       0100 M SILVERY M GEORGE             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-169

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0502 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M SOUDY O MGANGA             FAILED
0102 M THOBIAS K DOMINICK         FAILED
0103 M YAKHAYA K ALLY               PASSED
0104 M YUSUPH M KABULULE            PASSED
0105 M SALVATORY K LUTEGANYA      FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   105 TOT-SAT=    96  PASSED=    25   FAILED=    71    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-170

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0511 HANDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA B NYANGE                PASSED
0002 F BLANDINA C SHEMTIBUKO        PASSED
0003 F ESTER D LUGENDO            FAILED
0004 F FATUMA MOHAMEDY              PASSED
0005 F FATUMA S MUYA              FAILED
0006 F HALIMA J MUYA              FAILED
0007 F MAGRETH E KIBILITH         FAILED
0008 F MANGEREZA A MDEE           FAILED
0009 F MONICA S AMIRI             FAILED
0010 F MWANAHAWA A M MDEE         FAILED
0011 F MWANAIDI S ATHUMANI        FAILED
0012 F PASKALINA G XUMAY          FAILED
0013 F PERPETUA D MBURUSI         FAILED
0014 F RACHEL R MWANYAMBA         FAILED
0015 F REHEMA A Z MSIMBAZI          PASSED
0016 F REHEMA S CHAMHINGO         FAILED
0017 F SAFIRUNA A MKANTA            PASSED
0018 F SAKINA M MAJUBWA           FAILED
0019 M ALLY S OMARI               FAILED
0020 M EMMANUEL I MBWILO          FAILED
0021 M HAMZA J A LUHAMBA          FAILED
0022 M NASIBU H KABELWA           FAILED
0023 M NOVATI P MALISA            FAILED
0024 M OMARI R LUSEWA             FAILED
0025 M SELEMANI H MOKIWA          FAILED
0026 M TULUWENE S KADUMA          FAILED
0027 M YAHAYA R MNKALI              PASSED
0028 M YASINI A SAADA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    28 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    22    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-171

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0515 ILULA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GRACE D MTUGA              FAILED
0002 F SUBIRA M RUKULA            ABSENT
0003 M LUNODZO S MHIDZE           FAILED
0004 M MARCOT S TIKITI            ABSENT
0005 M RASHID R NZELEMELA         FAILED
0006 M REGINARD V MTUYA           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-172

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0516 MOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FATUMA R MHALULE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-173

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0517 KILI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M FRANCIS D LUKWENUJA          PASSED
0002 M NICHOLAS P KAVULLAH        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-174

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0523 NAMTUMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARGARETH J MAGINGO          PASSED
0002 F MARTHA L HAULE               PASSED
0003 F MARTHA L IBANGI            FAILED
0004 M DANIEL A NDIMBO            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-175

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0524 RUJEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ATUSAJEGE A MWANDA         FAILED
0002 F FLORIDA E MRITHA           FAILED
0003 F LUCY M CHITTO              FAILED
0004 F MARY R SHITINDI            FAILED
0005 F SARAH S MTWEVE             ABSENT
0006 F SESYLIA R NDONYE           FAILED
0007 M KASSIM A MTALE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-176

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0525 MKONO WA MARA SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M VENANCE  I  NYENJA         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-177

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0527 ULAYASI SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F VESTINA A CHAULA           FAILED
0002 M FAUSTINE R MGINAH          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-178

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0531 RUAHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BAHATI  SALEMA             FAILED
0002 F FATUMA IBRAHIMU            FAILED
0003 F JESTINA NYOMOLELO          ABSENT
0004 F ZUWENA VITUS               FAILED
0005 M ALOYCE P GONZA             FAILED
0006 M CLEOPHA I MPOMA            FAILED
0007 M GOLDEN C MGATA             FAILED
0008 M MICHAEL J LALIKA           FAILED
0009 M PAULO J KAKAKU             ABSENT
0010 M SOSTENES K MHAPA           FAILED
0011 M THEODOS J MDUDA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-179

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0537 ST.PAUL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA KAPINGA               FAILED
0002 F DALIA M NDIMBO             FAILED
0003 F ELIZABETH L CHINDONGO      FAILED
0004 F HAPPINESS F KILAPILO       FAILED
0005 F JANETH N ELLY              FAILED
0006 F MAGRETH JAMES              FAILED
0007 F MARIA CHALLE               FAILED
0008 F NURU NGWILA                FAILED
0009 F REHEMA E NDUNGURU            PASSED
0010 F SOPHIA I NGAIRO            FAILED
0011 F STELLA ANDREA              FAILED
0012 F TEREZA MWALONGO            FAILED
0013 F VICTORIA J AMLIMA          FAILED
0014 F VUMILIA I MGIMBA           ABSENT
0015 F WINFRIDA J LUPINDO         FAILED
0016 M ALFRED F NDUNGURU            PASSED
0017 M BENNO B MWINGIRA           FAILED
0018 M CHARLES CHAPA              ABSENT
0019 M DISMAS A MALATI            FAILED
0020 M JOHN P MVELLA              FAILED
0021 M JULIUS Z MPANGALA          FAILED
0022 M NIVAD F NCHIMBI            FAILED
0023 M PHILIPO C MAKITA           FAILED
0024 M SILVESTOR J STEPHANO       FAILED
0025 M SWINY G CHIPOLE            FAILED
0026 M YONATHAN NDUNGURU          FAILED
0027 M ZUBER MOHAMED              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    25  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    23    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-180

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0538 VWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BEATRICE J MWAMPASHE       FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINE H MBETE            PASSED
0003 F DIANA MWAKASUNGURA         FAILED
0004 F ESTER J MWASHAMBWA           PASSED
0005 F EVA H MLWAFU               FAILED
0006 F JANE L MTIGO               FAILED
0007 F JENIFA MWASHAMBWA          ABSENT
0008 F JUSTER ADAMU               FAILED
0009 F JUSTER I SILUNGWE          FAILED
0010 F LUCY MONGI                 FAILED
0011 F LUGANO MBUBA               FAILED
0012 F MONICA JULIAS              ABSENT
0013 F MONICA SING'AMBI           FAILED
0014 F MWIVANO NCHIMBI            FAILED
0015 F OSIANA J MASIKA              PASSED
0016 F SAIDA A BUKUKU             FAILED
0017 F SALLAH A MGOGO             ABSENT
0018 F TAMALY E MGODE             FAILED
0019 F UPENDO JACKSONI            FAILED
0020 F VAILETH E MWAZEMBE         FAILED
0021 F ZENNA CHARLES              FAILED
0022 M ABEDINEGO A MWAMBIJE       FAILED
0023 M ASUMILE M MWASALA          FAILED
0024 M BARAKA A TETE              FAILED
0025 M BARAKA S MWAKITEKA         ABSENT
0026 M DANIEL KUYOKWA             FAILED
0027 M DANIELI B MWANGA           FAILED
0028 M EMANUELI E MSUKWA          FAILED
0029 M ERAI K MBILINYI            FAILED
0030 M ISIHAKA A NDAMBO           FAILED
0031 M JACOB A SINKALA            ABSENT
0032 M JERADI J HAONGA            FAILED
0033 M JUMAPILI R HAONGA          FAILED
0034 M JUSTUS B SINKONDE          ABSENT
0035 M MUSA E MBINDI              FAILED
0036 M SAIMON J MWASHIUYA         FAILED
0037 M SHEDRACK NDEMO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    37 TOT-SAT=    31  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    28    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-181

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0539 MAGU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EDAH C MAKARANGA           ABSENT
0002 F MARY S MASUNGA               PASSED
0003 F SHIDA MABULA               ABSENT
0004 M DANIEL S MASESSA             PASSED
0005 M ENOSY M SHIJA              ABSENT
0006 M RAMADHAN K JUMA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-182

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0540 MAPOSENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH A PETER            PASSED
0002 F ELIZABETH T DUWE             PASSED
0003 F MARY R MWINGIRA              PASSED
0004 F MWEMA I CHANG'AMIKE        FAILED
0005 F VESTINA D NGONYANI         ABSENT
0006 M ALEX K KAFURUKI              PASSED
0007 M ALLY S MDENGA                PASSED
0008 M BONIFAS E NYONI            FAILED
0009 M MECKSADECK S KAYOMBO       FAILED
0010 M MICHAEL E LUGEGE           ABSENT
0011 M PHILBERT PH GEHO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     6   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-183

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0543 MANEROMANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA S ISIHAKA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-184

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0544 MKUU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CLARA C LASWAY               PASSED
0002 F GWYNETH A MMARI            ABSENT
0003 F ISDORA J KAVISHE             PASSED
0004 F KIDDY E KIMARO             FAILED
0005 F MARIA M JOSEPHATI            PASSED
0006 F NEEMA E MOSHI              FAILED
0007 F PENDO M SAIDI              FAILED
0008 F ROSEMARY J MASSAWE         FAILED
0009 F SIENA F MTEY               ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-185

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0546 PAMBA (I A E) SEC. SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGRIPINA A NDYANABO        FAILED
0002 F CHRISSENSIA RICHARD        ABSENT
0003 F ELIZABETH M SISTI          ABSENT
0004 F FAINES B JACKSON           FAILED
0005 F JOYCE JECKONIA             FAILED
0006 F LEAH N MAHILLA             FAILED
0007 F NESTA J MUTASHOBYA         FAILED
0008 F PATRICIA SERE              ABSENT
0009 F PILY LOYA                  ABSENT
0010 F PRISCA J MLAY              FAILED
0011 F REGINA KATARAIYA           FAILED
0012 F THECKLA K ANDREW           FAILED
0013 M AMBOKILE A MBUBAH            PASSED
0014 M BENARD MGASA               ABSENT
0015 M BWIRE ROBERT               FAILED
0016 M CLEMENCE N LUTABANA          PASSED
0017 M DANIEL A BWIRE             FAILED
0018 M DESDERY M CHANGWE            PASSED
0019 M FRANK SABATO                 PASSED
0020 M GIDEON J MULEMWA           FAILED
0021 M JAMES MAKAYE               FAILED
0022 M JAPHETY M SAMWEL           FAILED
0023 M MAGESA ROBERT                PASSED
0025 M MROBI S CHIGUMA              PASSED
0026 M NASSORO J HAUZIGWA         FAILED
0027 M PETER LAURENT              FAILED
0028 M RAYMOND A NKAMBI           ABSENT
0029 M ROBERT C HINJU             FAILED
0030 M TIMOTHY M NGELELA          FAILED
0031 M YUDA ALEX                  FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    30 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    18    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-186

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0548 SHAMBALAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES H JANI               FAILED
0002 F AGNES M MDOE                 PASSED
0003 F ASTERIA K MASSAWE          FAILED
0004 F ATHANASIA S LYAMUYA        FAILED
0005 F DAMARIS J MSAGATI          FAILED
0006 F DIONISIA S DAMIANI           PASSED
0007 F EMILE N KILANGI            ABSENT
0008 F GRACE L MDOE               FAILED
0009 F JULITHA T MINJA            FAILED
0010 F MAGRETH J SHENKALWA        ABSENT
0011 F MARIANE J MRISHO           FAILED
0012 F NEEMA R SHEMAHIMBO         FAILED
0013 F SABINA M SHEKIANGIO        FAILED
0014 F SALOME R MSISIRI           FAILED
0015 M ABUU OMARY                 ABSENT
0016 M ELIAS A KAWAU              ABSENT
0017 M ERNEST Y MMASA             FAILED
0018 M ISRAELI MWAKYEJA           ABSENT
0019 M JAFARI H CHAMSHAMA           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    19 TOT-SAT=    14  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-187

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0549 LUGOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH R KULWA          FAILED
0002 F HUSNA T MAJI               FAILED
0003 F MARY B MVUNGI              FAILED
0004 F SIKUDHANI H MBEGU          FAILED
0005 M FRANK R SENGO                PASSED
0006 M JOSEPH J NDOHOLI           ABSENT
0007 M MARINO M MAKWISA           FAILED
0008 M MTAMANI H MTAMANI          FAILED
0009 M SIMON T KIMALE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-188

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0550 BUGENE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNETHA W THEOBARD         FAILED
0002 F ANETH B BELENARDO          FAILED
0003 F AUZEBIA G BUTAIMARA        FAILED
0004 F BETT M NDARUHELA           FAILED
0005 F CATHERINE L D NICODEMO     FAILED
0006 F DINAH RUNYORO              FAILED
0007 F ESTER P MSIGWA               PASSED
0008 F EVODIA WILSON              FAILED
0009 F FELCIANA S JASSON          FAILED
0010 F FIDELA ANTHONY             FAILED
0011 F JENESTER S HENERY            PASSED
0012 F JESCAR J JASSON            ABSENT
0013 F JOANITHA FIDERY            ABSENT
0014 F JULIETH J BAGUMA           FAILED
0015 F KUDRA F KASOSOLA           FAILED
0016 F LEWITHA SELESTINE          ABSENT
0017 F MADINA S BYAI              FAILED
0018 F MAGRETH S FRANCIS          FAILED
0019 F NEOPHITHA PONTIAN          FAILED
0020 F OLIVIA SABINIUS            FAILED
0021 F REBECA E MWOMBEKI          ABSENT
0022 F SAPHINA C LEO              FAILED
0023 F SELINA MNYANGABI           FAILED
0024 M ADRIAN M MBEIKEIZE         FAILED
0025 M AMIR L LUTABO              FAILED
0026 M ARNOLD BENGES              FAILED
0027 M BAHATI F KASIBANTE         FAILED
0028 M BARINABA EMMANUELY         FAILED
0029 M BINAMUNGU N BAHENDWA       FAILED
0030 M DENATUS B BYAMUNGU           PASSED
0031 M DENICE N WILSON              PASSED
0032 M DONATUS C SELESTINI        FAILED
0033 M EDSON W KATABAZI           FAILED
0034 M FASTONI THEONEST           FAILED
0035 M FORTUNATUS M FULGENCE      ABSENT
0036 M GEOFREY C MICHORO          FAILED
0037 M GIDEON M MACHAGE           ABSENT
0038 M JAMES LIMILABO             FAILED
0039 M JOHANSENI ADIRIAN          FAILED
0040 M LEODGER D KIWIA              PASSED
0041 M TUMAIN E EDSSON              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    41 TOT-SAT=    35  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    29    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-189

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0553 NEWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA S NANKUTWANGA         ABSENT
0002 F BIBIE SELEMANI             FAILED
0003 F CATHERINE JANUARY          FAILED
0004 F FATUMA LIHONGE             ABSENT
0005 M ABILAHI A OMARI            FAILED
0006 M TUMAINI MUSHI              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-190

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0554 NGUDU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MECKTRIDA M FAUSTINE       ABSENT
0002 F RAHMA YUSUFU                 PASSED
0003 F SALMA I NGULUNGU           ABSENT
0004 F WINIFRIDA L BICHITSE       FAILED
0005 M DAUDI P MBUSHI               PASSED
0006 M MATHEW M MAYUNGA           FAILED
0007 M PAUL S MLYANGAKA           FAILED
0008 M YOHANA M KILIMA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-191

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0560 KASULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HAPPINES N KIYANGA           PASSED
0002 F HOSIANA R MUNUO              PASSED
0003 F MARIAM C RUTENGWA          FAILED
0004 F REVITA N RUCHUNYA          FAILED
0005 F RUSIANA S KIGADYE          ABSENT
0006 F SALOME L LUHINGURANYA      ABSENT
0007 F SALOME MICHAEL             FAILED
0008 M BARAKA W LUKEHA              PASSED
0009 M CHOZI J BACHAKO              PASSED
0010 M COSMAS A RUKONDA           ABSENT
0011 M EMMANUEL N BERNARD         ABSENT
0012 M ESTARICO SAKUMBA           FAILED
0013 M EZEKIEL A CHUGAZO          ABSENT
0014 M FEDRICK K KAMAGAMBO        FAILED
0015 M JOHN S RUBAMBA             FAILED
0016 M KEBELO VICENT              FAILED
0017 M LAMECK M MVUNABANDI        ABSENT
0018 M LIBERATUS M STANSLAUS      FAILED
0019 M MADRAS N MVUYEKULE         FAILED
0020 M NASTON N KELEYE            FAILED
0021 M PHIDEL L MNAKA             ABSENT
0022 M SELESTINE S KINAMA           PASSED
0023 M SUBIRA KATABAZI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    23 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    11    ABSENT=     7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-192

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0563 TABORA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA M JABU               FAILED       0052 M JUMA S NDIKWIKI            FAILED
0002 F BISIA I MAGESA             FAILED       0053 M JUMANNE M ATHUMANI           PASSED
0003 F CHATHERINE J MWASUMBI      FAILED       0054 M LUKIUS M BWIRE             FAILED
0004 F EDINA K SILANDA            FAILED       0055 M MAKANYANGA BAHUMBA           PASSED
0005 F FANECIA FIDEL                PASSED     0056 M MATHIAS MICHAEL            ABSENT
0006 F GRACE MARTIN               FAILED       0057 M MLEWA KASEKO               FAILED
0007 F GRACE U YUSUPH             FAILED       0058 M MUSSA H MUSSA                PASSED
0008 F HADIJA MOHAMEDI            FAILED       0059 M MUSSA J KAJORO             ABSENT
0009 F HAPPINESS PAUL             FAILED       0060 M MUSSA M HOROKA             FAILED
0010 F ISAMBA Y MOSTAPHA          FAILED       0061 M MWIZALUBI R FAINI          FAILED
0011 F JOHARY S KISIMBA           FAILED       0062 M OMARI HAMISI                 PASSED
0012 F KULANZO MAYENGO            FAILED       0063 M PAUL P MGEMA                 PASSED
0013 F MAGDALENA EMANUELY         FAILED       0064 M PETER I KAUZENI            FAILED
0014 F MATAMA AMANI               ABSENT       0065 M PHILEMON B GASEMBE         ABSENT
0015 F MWAJABU HUSSEIN            FAILED       0066 M RAMADHANI M MIZI             PASSED
0016 F MWANSITI R KANYORO         FAILED       0067 M ROBERT S KAPELA            FAILED
0017 F NEEMA MAKALA               FAILED       0068 M SAID A MALOWA              FAILED
0018 F NEEMA PHATAEL              ABSENT       0069 M SAIMON I DAUDI             FAILED
0019 F REHEMA H KILIGITO          FAILED       0070 M SIMON L CHITANO            ABSENT
0020 F REHEMA MAKALA              FAILED       0071 M SIMON L KIPHUNGU           FAILED
0021 F ROSEMARY R KABEHO          FAILED       0072 M SOSPETER MPAGAZE           FAILED
0022 F SALOME ZACHARIA            FAILED       0073 M SUNDAY A KIFULA            FAILED
0023 F SARAH CHILAMBO             ABSENT       0074 M THOMAS M KASHINDYE         FAILED
0024 F THERESIA BRAZIUS           FAILED       0075 M TUMAINI G SILANDA          FAILED
0025 F VERENA J NTILAGANA         FAILED       0076 M WAZIRI HAMISI              FAILED
0026 F YUSTER CHARLES               PASSED     0077 M ZABRON C MAKALA            FAILED
0027 M ABDALLAH I HAROLD            PASSED
0028 M ALAWI K SHARIF               PASSED
0029 M AMANI P KULINGANILA          PASSED
0030 M ANTHONY M JAMES              PASSED
0031 M BENEDIKTO MHANUKA          ABSENT
0032 M CHRISTOPHER M FAUSTINE     FAILED
0033 M DEUS LYUBA                 ABSENT
0034 M DOTTO I KAKANDILO          FAILED
0035 M EMILI KAGETE               FAILED
0037 M FILOTEO B MTOLERA          ABSENT
0038 M GEOFFREY A MWAKASYUKA      FAILED
0039 M GODWIN A DAVID               PASSED
0040 M HAROUN J MUNISSY           FAILED
0041 M HASNU H MKULO              FAILED
0042 M HENRICK M NGELESA          FAILED
0043 M ISRAELI ABISALOMI          FAILED
0044 M JACKSON J KAPESULA         FAILED
0045 M JACOBO J MLAMILA           FAILED
0046 M JAMES K KAGIL              FAILED
0047 M JANUARY ROBERT               PASSED
0048 M JERRY J MAVYOMBO           FAILED
0049 M JIHAD S KALOKA             ABSENT
0050 M JOHN YONA                    PASSED
0051 M JOSEPH J KIDEKA            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    76 TOT-SAT=    64  PASSED=    15   FAILED=    49    ABSENT=    12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-193

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0564 BUSWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GETRUDA ABEL               ABSENT
0002 F TEDDY M MATIKO               PASSED
0003 M AMOS O JOSEPH              ABSENT
0004 M JIMSON VEDASTO             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-194

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0565 BWASI SECONDARY SCHOOL

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MIRIAM MAJURA              FAILED
0002 M SAMSON G MAHANGA           ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-195

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0566 BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA B MWAMALALA         FAILED       0051 F NYABUSAKI M WASSAGA          PASSED
0002 F ALFREDINA A KAHWA            PASSED     0052 F NYANGETH J KAFWEMBA        ABSENT
0003 F ALICE LUCAS                FAILED       0053 F PASCHAZIA M LADISLAUS      FAILED
0004 F ANACLETHA G WANCHELELE     FAILED       0054 F PENDO D MTINDA             FAILED
0005 F ANNA ENOS                  FAILED       0055 F PETRADES P BIITA           ABSENT
0006 F ANNA NYITWA                FAILED       0056 F RACHEL ENOCK               FAILED
0007 F BAHATI S KUSYAMA           FAILED       0057 F RIZIKI R AHMAD               PASSED
0008 F BLANDINA M JACOBO          FAILED       0058 F ROSE F MBUYA                 PASSED
0009 F BLANDINA MWAIKATALE        FAILED       0059 F SAUDA Y NYAGAWA            FAILED
0010 F CAROLINE JOHN              FAILED       0060 F SOPHIA ELIAS               FAILED
0011 F CATHERINE D MICHAEL        FAILED       0061 F THEOPISTER R SHOO          FAILED
0012 F CLEMENTINA P MWOMBEKI      FAILED       0062 F TUNU J MOHAMEDY              PASSED
0013 F CONCESSA G ALPHONCE          PASSED     0063 F WANKYO W FABIAN            FAILED
0014 F DHUKIRAT I NKINGILEA         PASSED     0064 F ZEANA S SEIF                 PASSED
0015 F DORA MARCO                 ABSENT       0065 M ABDALLAH J YASINI            PASSED
0016 F EDITHA NDIBALEMA           FAILED       0066 M ABDALLAH K FUNGAMEZA         PASSED
0017 F ESTHER J MASANJA           FAILED       0067 M ABDALLAH S KIZIGO          FAILED
0018 F ESTHER W BAGENZI           FAILED       0068 M ABU M KABOGO                 PASSED
0019 F EUNICE P KELESEMAN         FAILED       0069 M ABUBAKAR N MSAWIRA         FAILED
0020 F EVELYINE CHARLES           ABSENT       0070 M ALLY N SHABANI               PASSED
0021 F FATMA S ALLY               FAILED       0071 M ALMAS R SEIF               FAILED
0022 F FATUMA M NYANGASI          ABSENT       0072 M ATHMAN A ATHMAN            FAILED
0023 F FLORA B MAGOMA               PASSED     0073 M BENEDICTOR G MPEMBA        FAILED
0024 F FRIDA OSWARD               FAILED       0074 M BOAZ S MAGEMBE             FAILED
0025 F HAMISA F MRISHO            FAILED       0075 M BONIPHACE KAPESA             PASSED
0026 F HAPPY G PERESS             FAILED       0076 M DAVID D MALEMBEKA          FAILED
0027 F HAWA D ANTONY                PASSED     0077 M DEOGRATHIUS M GASPARY      FAILED
0028 F HIDAYA A BILETWA           ABSENT       0078 M DUNIA I BUKEZI               PASSED
0029 F JAMILA M OTHMAN            FAILED       0079 M ELIAS CLEOPHAS             FAILED
0030 F JAMILA WAIJAA                PASSED     0080 M ELISHA Z EMMANUEL          FAILED
0031 F JANETH M MATHEW            ABSENT       0081 M EMMANUEL J NTWALE          ABSENT
0032 F JOSEPHINE D LEOPODY        FAILED       0082 M ERICK O ALOYCE             FAILED
0033 F JUDITH P RWEYEMAMU         FAILED       0083 M FUAD S MAHUTILA              PASSED
0034 F JUSTER L SINDA             FAILED       0084 M GADI T MARO                FAILED
0035 F JUSTINA G MESSO            FAILED       0085 M GEORGE J SELEMAN             PASSED
0036 F LEAH I MUSALIKA              PASSED     0086 M GODFREY E WANJARA          FAILED
0037 F LEYLA M KISESA             FAILED       0087 M GODIFREY D KAWAMARA          PASSED
0038 F LUCY D KIYEJI                PASSED     0088 M HAMOUDY H HAMOUDY          FAILED
0039 F MAGRETH B MUSUHUKE         FAILED       0089 M HIDJA A LILAH                PASSED
0040 F MARIATH SALUM                PASSED     0090 M HUSSEIN ABDALLAH           ABSENT
0041 F MARTHA L DADI              FAILED       0091 M ISAACK K NYANDA            FAILED
0042 F MARY K SHETELA             FAILED       0092 M JAILAN AYUBU                 PASSED
0043 F MARY M MALAMBO             FAILED       0093 M JAMES D TIBESIGWA          ABSENT
0044 F MARYAM MKAYALA             FAILED       0094 M JESSE S KAWAGEME           FAILED
0045 F MARYAM N SAMWEL            FAILED       0095 M JOHN C MTATIRO             FAILED
0046 F MODESTER L BULUGU            PASSED     0096 M JOHN P NYANDA                PASSED
0047 F MONICA A SAID              FAILED       0097 M JOSEPH BENARD                PASSED
0048 F NADYA M NGAKANA              PASSED     0098 M JULIUS M NYANKORA          FAILED
0049 F NEEMA E MAGOTI               PASSED     0099 M JUMANNE N SAMBALLY           PASSED
0050 F NORAH F RIWA               FAILED       0100 M KAGUSA P MABUBU            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-196

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0566 BUTIMBA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M LUCAS SELEMAN              FAILED
0102 M MASIMBA ZACHARIA           FAILED
0103 M MBWANA R JUMA                PASSED
0104 M MUSSA A GORA                 PASSED
0105 M MWELA C CHESERO            FAILED
0106 M NKWABI A NANGALE           FAILED
0107 M PAULO M PETRO              FAILED
0108 M PAULO O KAJODE               PASSED
0109 M PHILIPO M SEIF             FAILED
0110 M RICHARD M ANDREW           FAILED
0111 M ROBERT P MAINA               PASSED
0112 M SAID S MOHAMED               PASSED
0113 M SHUKURU Y MGUMBA           FAILED
0114 M SIMON WEGORO               FAILED
0115 M VICENT MADIRISHA           FAILED
0116 M WILLSON E HIMA             FAILED
0117 M YAASSIN HARUNA             FAILED
0118 M ZURISHADDAI KAZUNGU        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   118 TOT-SAT=   108  PASSED=    36   FAILED=    72    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-197

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0567 MHONDA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHER  R  MAPUNDA        ABSENT
0002 F AGNESS  STANLEY            FAILED
0003 F ANNA  K  KASASA              PASSED
0004 F ATICA  Z  KIKUNGWE         ABSENT
0005 F BLANDINA  A TODDY          ABSENT
0006 F EMMACULATA   J  J  ITETE   FAILED
0007 F FATUMA  R  MDUGILE           PASSED
0008 F FILBERTINA  J  KINYAIYA    FAILED
0009 F FLORAH  J  DAMASS          FAILED
0010 F HELINDA  ISACK             FAILED
0011 F JANETH  D  LUHIZO          FAILED
0012 F MWAJUMA  MOHAMEDY          FAILED
0013 F MWANAHAWA  Z  OMARI          PASSED
0014 F VALERIA  M  HONDI          ABSENT
0015 F VERONICA  KAPINGA          FAILED
0016 M AHMED  S  DIMILE           ABSENT
0017 M ANDASON  E  KABODO         FAILED
0018 M CHRISTOPHER   WILLIAM      FAILED
0019 M ISAYA  A  NYAMDENEKA       FAILED
0020 M LEONARD  N  MBUSHI           PASSED
0021 M MATHIAS   S  CONSTANTINO     PASSED
0022 M MSEKWA  M  H  BWANULLAH      PASSED
0023 M NICKO  M  MNDEME           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    23 TOT-SAT=    18  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-198

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0568 MARANGU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGATHA S KESSY             FAILED
0002 F AGNESS G MTUI                PASSED
0003 F AGNESS O MATERU            FAILED
0004 F AGRIPINA M MWALONGO          PASSED
0005 F ANETHI C KIMARO              PASSED
0006 F ANNA A UISO                  PASSED
0007 F BEATRICE F MEELA           FAILED
0008 F EVA W MINJA                FAILED
0009 F EVEREGISLA M MUNISHI       FAILED
0010 F FRIDA M SWAY               FAILED
0011 F HAIKA G MTUY               FAILED
0012 F ISARIAH P MEGIROO            PASSED
0013 F JACKLINE A TOWO            ABSENT
0014 F JAMILA J MSAFIRI             PASSED
0015 F LILON K MANGOWI            FAILED
0016 F LOVENESS E NGAA            FAILED
0017 F MAGRETH B MOSHI            FAILED
0018 F NEEMA G TEMU               FAILED
0019 F RACHEL A MWAMBONEKE        FAILED
0020 F REHEMA E MOSHI             FAILED
0021 F SARAH G MTUI                 PASSED
0022 F SARAH J SARIAH             FAILED
0023 F UPENDO A MINJA             FAILED
0024 F UPENDO S MAKUNDI           FAILED
0025 F YUONNE W KIWELU            FAILED
0026 M AMANI E TEMBA              FAILED
0027 M CHARLES K SHIO             FAILED
0028 M DANIEL P MHANZA            FAILED
0029 M ELIMRINGI A KESSY          FAILED
0030 M EMMANUEL K MCHOMVU           PASSED
0031 M GODFREY T MROSO            FAILED
0032 M NELLYSON G TEMU              PASSED
0033 M NEWTON N SHAO              FAILED
0034 M OSWALD E TEETE             FAILED
0035 M RONALD R MBUYA               PASSED
0036 M STEWART E MOSHA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    36 TOT-SAT=    35  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    25    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-199

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0569 ILONGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ALFRIDA  E  MGAYACHUMA     FAILED
0002 F ALICE  P  SEMWENDA         FAILED
0003 F BAHATI  A  MWICHANDE       FAILED
0004 F CLOTILDA  L  CHINGHULILE   FAILED
0005 F EDINA  M  NG'INGO          FAILED
0006 F KALUNDE  LUMBI             ABSENT
0007 F MARIA  D  MWANJWANGO       FAILED
0008 F MARY  L  MKWANJI           FAILED
0009 F MARY  S  SALAGANDA         FAILED
0010 F NEEMA   BONIFACE           FAILED
0011 F PERPETUA  B  HINDA         FAILED
0012 F RAHMA  J  OMARY            FAILED
0013 F REHEMA  S  MATILA          FAILED
0014 F SIRI  A  HASSAN            FAILED
0015 F ZENA  A  NGONYANI          FAILED
0016 M AHMED  M  ABDUL            FAILED
0017 M ANATORY  B  MNYANYI        FAILED
0018 M BUSHIRI  L KAPOMBE         FAILED
0019 M CASTRO  M  FIDELIS           PASSED
0020 M CELSIUS  K  MASINE         ABSENT
0021 M DANFORD  LEGUNA              PASSED
0022 M DAUD  BUDEBA               FAILED
0023 M EMMANUELI  P  MKANGA       FAILED
0024 M FELIX  M  KILATU           ABSENT
0025 M FENIASI   MATHIASI           PASSED
0026 M HASHIMU   MTUNZE           FAILED
0027 M HUMPHREY  KAPINGA          ABSENT
0028 M JAPHET  F  MKWAMA          FAILED
0029 M JOHN  G  MSEMA             FAILED
0030 M JUMA  H  KIONGOZI          FAILED
0031 M KUDRA  MKWINDA             ABSENT
0032 M MALEKELA  JUMA             FAILED
0033 M PETER  D  BUDEBA           ABSENT
0034 M PHANUEL  MSHORO              PASSED
0035 M SAMSON  B  MAMWINDI        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    35 TOT-SAT=    29  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    25    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-200

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0570 MURUTUNGURU TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NEEMA W MAJORA             FAILED
0002 M SOSPETER D MWENDESHA         PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-201

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0572 MPUGUSO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANETH IPOPO                FAILED
0002 F ATUGANILE YESAYA           FAILED
0003 F ENNA D MANOTI              FAILED
0004 F NURU KASIBA                FAILED
0005 F TUMAINI MWAIPOPO           FAILED
0006 M EZEKIA MANYETA               PASSED
0007 M JOHN JULIUS                FAILED
0008 M LWITIKO A MWAKALILE        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-202

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0576 KABANGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARIANA WILLIAM MGANO      FAILED
0002 M ONESMO J BALIKEKA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-203

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0577 NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS B MBILINYI          FAILED       0051 F JESCA J LUGONGO            FAILED
0002 F AGNETH GRATION               PASSED     0052 F JOYCE L BALAMA             FAILED
0003 F AISHA F MTAWANGWA          ABSENT       0053 F KHADIJA H NG'WALE          FAILED
0004 F AMINA M SADIKI             FAILED       0054 F LATIFAH C MVULLA             PASSED
0005 F ANGEL V KELVIN             FAILED       0055 F LIBERATA HILARY            FAILED
0006 F ANGELINA H MASSANJA        FAILED       0056 F LILIAN RICHARD             FAILED
0007 F ANNA J MUYENGI             FAILED       0057 F LUCY J MALEKO              FAILED
0008 F ANNA K MUSHI               FAILED       0058 F LUCY KASALE                FAILED
0009 F ASINA M EGUMBAYA           FAILED       0059 F LUCY W MKINA               FAILED
0010 F BARKA R SHAADULAH          FAILED       0060 F MAGDALENA A DIMOSSO        FAILED
0011 F BENADINA PIUS              ABSENT       0061 F MAGRETH H MATEMBO            PASSED
0012 F BHOKE R SABURE             ABSENT       0062 F MAGRETH U MGELWA           FAILED
0013 F CAROLYNE A ONESMO          ABSENT       0063 F MARCELINA L MAPUNDA        FAILED
0014 F CATHERINE J TEMU           ABSENT       0064 F MARGARETH L MUHAJI         ABSENT
0015 F CATHERINE L TUNGU          FAILED       0065 F MARIA D MHAGAMA              PASSED
0016 F CHRISTINA A MALEMBO          PASSED     0066 F MARIAM M MAKAMBA           FAILED
0017 F CONSOLATA D NTANGA         FAILED       0067 F MARY E OBUNGA              ABSENT
0018 F DASHIR M MFAUME            FAILED       0068 F MARY R UISO                FAILED
0019 F DONATHA LUCAS              FAILED       0069 F MERCY K MSHANA             ABSENT
0020 F EDINA R MREMA              FAILED       0070 F MONICA A NDAJI               PASSED
0021 F ELIZABETH C SUNGWA         FAILED       0071 F MONICA M BAYYO             FAILED
0022 F ELIZABETH H TLUWAY         FAILED       0072 F MWAI M KIBAKOLA            FAILED
0023 F ELIZABETH P MLANGO         FAILED       0073 F MYRA F NDITI               FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH S SUMUNI         FAILED       0074 F NAIMA S MASOUD             FAILED
0025 F ELIZABETH SWAI               PASSED     0075 F NAOMI M MWARABU            ABSENT
0026 F EMANUELA E HAVA            FAILED       0076 F NEEMA M KAHEZA             FAILED
0027 F EUPHEMIA A MISSOKIA        FAILED       0077 F NIHADU ABBASI              ABSENT
0028 F EVANGERISTA P KIBUGA       FAILED       0078 F NURU S MUSA                ABSENT
0029 F EVELYNE JAFARI             FAILED       0079 F PENDO A LASEKO               PASSED
0030 F FARIDA O MASSALU           FAILED       0080 F PRAY A MWENESANO           FAILED
0031 F FATMA M SONGO              FAILED       0081 F PRISCA S MAHAGILE          FAILED
0032 F FEDA J MADENGE               PASSED     0082 F PROTASIA ERADI             FAILED
0033 F FLORIDA I NYELLA           FAILED       0083 F REHEMA M HAMISI              PASSED
0034 F GENEROSA G TINDAH          FAILED       0084 F REHEMA N MHINA             ABSENT
0035 F GETRUDA J SWILLA           FAILED       0085 F ROSE D NDAUKA              ABSENT
0036 F GLADNESS A MALEKO            PASSED     0086 F ROSE NAWANDA               ABSENT
0037 F GRACE S NDULANGO             PASSED     0087 F ROSWITHA F HAULE           FAILED
0038 F HABIBA SELEMANI            FAILED       0088 F SAADA M SHIGELA            FAILED
0039 F HADIJA O NYANZA            FAILED       0089 F SAKINA A OMARY               PASSED
0040 F HALIMA MOHAMED             FAILED       0090 F SALIMA J LIHIKE            FAILED
0041 F HALIMA S MOHAMED           ABSENT       0091 F SALMA M CHARLES            FAILED
0042 F HAPPYNESS MASWI            FAILED       0092 F SANDY M HAMIS              FAILED
0043 F HILDER M HAONGA              PASSED     0093 F SAUMU B SIWA               FAILED
0044 F HONORATHA B MUJWAHUZI      FAILED       0094 F SEKELA A KASOLE            FAILED
0045 F HONORATHA ROBERT           ABSENT       0095 F SHARIFA R PAZI             FAILED
0046 F IMMACULATA C CHALE         ABSENT       0096 F SHEIKHA Y SOUD             FAILED
0047 F JAKLINE AMANI              FAILED       0097 F SOPHIA ALPHONCE            FAILED
0048 F JASMINE MAKUSI             FAILED       0098 F SYANALORY D MWAIJIBE         PASSED
0049 F JEMA MOHAMED               FAILED       0099 F TABITHA B MBAGO            FAILED
0050 F JENIFA C PAULL             FAILED       0100 F TATU ALLY                  FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-204

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0577 NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F THERESIA BALTAZARY         FAILED       0151 M HAMZA A BENDERA            FAILED
0102 F THERESIA MICHAEL           ABSENT       0152 M HEMEDY S IDDY              FAILED
0103 F UPENDO T MBOYA               PASSED     0153 M HEZRON J NUNGULA           FAILED
0104 F WINFRIDA A ARNORD          FAILED       0154 M IDDI J MBOGO               ABSENT
0105 F YUSTER ONESPHORO           FAILED       0155 M ISMAIL HAMISI              FAILED
0106 F ZAINAB A KILONGOZI           PASSED     0156 M JAMALI H MBOLELA             PASSED
0107 F ZAUJIA F WAKARA              PASSED     0157 M JAMES V KIBASA               PASSED
0108 F ZAWADI JOSEPHAT            FAILED       0158 M JEROME S ISAKA             FAILED
0109 F ZAWIYA Y MDUGI             FAILED       0159 M JOHN A CHAMY                 PASSED
0110 F ZENA A MLAPONI             ABSENT       0160 M JOHN H MKANA               ABSENT
0111 M ABBAS A MLENGA             FAILED       0161 M JOHN KAWELE                FAILED
0112 M ABDU S JUMA                FAILED       0162 M JOSEPH CHANDA              FAILED
0113 M ABDURAZAKI I NGUZO         FAILED       0163 M KELVIN P MATANDIKO           PASSED
0114 M ABELINEGO D MALUGU           PASSED     0164 M KHAMIS MSIMBA              FAILED
0115 M ADAM H TEGO                FAILED       0165 M LAZARO S FUMBUKA             PASSED
0116 M ADAM H URIO                FAILED       0166 M LEORNARD J KINGANDA          PASSED
0117 M AKIDA J SALIMU             FAILED       0167 M LIBERATUS C NSEKELA          PASSED
0118 M AKWILINO W NDOPWELLE       FAILED       0168 M MADEBE HAMISI              FAILED
0119 M ALLEN S PONERA             FAILED       0169 M MAHAMUDU H KITUKA          FAILED
0120 M ALLY S DADDY               FAILED       0170 M MARTIN J SANDA             FAILED
0121 M ALLY S NYASA               ABSENT       0171 M MARTINI A MAGANGA          FAILED
0122 M ANDREW W RAJABU              PASSED     0172 M MATHEW V MWIRU               PASSED
0123 M ANTHONY A MGENDWA          ABSENT       0173 M MAYALA G TABU              FAILED
0124 M AUGUSTINO OSCAR            FAILED       0174 M MESHACK J MAJUGU             PASSED
0125 M AYOUB M NKONE              FAILED       0175 M MICHAEL S SENG'NGO         FAILED
0126 M CHEDIEL Y MNKENI           FAILED       0176 M MOHAMED ALLY                 PASSED
0127 M CREYTON J MGENI            FAILED       0177 M MORRIS S CHIUYO              PASSED
0128 M DANIEL A KILAWE              PASSED     0178 M MRISHO I KABOGO            FAILED
0129 M DANIEL ANTHONY               PASSED     0179 M MUHIDINI I MGOMBELWA       FAILED
0130 M DAUDI I MTYAULE              PASSED     0180 M NOAH K NWAKA               FAILED
0131 M DAVID M CHUBWA               PASSED     0181 M OMARI NURDIN                 PASSED
0132 M DEODATUS MICHAEL           ABSENT       0182 M OMARY I SURU               ABSENT
0133 M EDGAR E MWASELELA            PASSED     0183 M OMARY M KIBIGE             FAILED
0134 M EDWARD R ILOGHWE           FAILED       0184 M OMARY RAMADHANI            FAILED
0135 M ELIA W MTOKAMBALI          FAILED       0185 M PASAKA N MHAGAMA           FAILED
0136 M ELISHA S JACOB             FAILED       0186 M PASCHAL J MERDAD             PASSED
0137 M EMMANUEL K SHEMNDOLWA        PASSED     0187 M PAUL P KIJIKA              FAILED
0138 M FADHILY MUSA                 PASSED     0188 M PAULO J NTILA                PASSED
0139 M FAUSTINJ BUCHAFWE          FAILED       0189 M PHABIAN P KAYOMBO            PASSED
0140 M FELICHISM WILLIAM            PASSED     0190 M PONSIAN B RAULENTI         FAILED
0141 M FILBART MWAMNYANGE           PASSED     0191 M RAFAEL L ODILO               PASSED
0142 M FRANK FLORIAN              FAILED       0192 M RAPHAEL E MIZENGO          FAILED
0143 M FRANK J SANDA              FAILED       0193 M RAPHAEL F SENGA              PASSED
0144 M FRANK S DANIELY              PASSED     0194 M SAIDI J MALUNGU            FAILED
0145 M GEORGE L MISSANA           FAILED       0195 M SALUM R SHILLAH            FAILED
0146 M GERRARD MTWEVE             FAILED       0196 M SAMUEL A MOSHI               PASSED
0147 M GRAND GOODSON              FAILED       0197 M SAMWELI CHARLES            FAILED
0148 M HAFIDHI OMARY              FAILED       0198 M SHABANI R LUPEMBE            PASSED
0149 M HAFIDHI UCHELE             FAILED       0199 M SHABANI S UFYOLE           ABSENT
0150 M HAMIS O ZINU               ABSENT       0200 M SHUKURU BIYA               FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-205

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0577 NURULYAKIN MUSLIM SEM. CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M SITYO WILLIAM              ABSENT
0202 M STRATON V SHAYO            FAILED
0203 M SULEIMAN A MTENGULE        FAILED
0204 M TIMOTHY P MASHISHANGA        PASSED
0205 M TWALIBU H MUSSA            FAILED
0206 M UWESU O BOJO               FAILED
0207 M VINCENT KOMBO                PASSED
0208 M VODGER A MBALANI           FAILED
0209 M WENDELIN G MWANGU            PASSED
0210 M WILLIAM D NG'INGO          ABSENT
0211 M YASSIN M MWINYIMVUA        FAILED
0212 M YUSUPH MGAYA               FAILED
0213 F MARY EMANUELY              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   213 TOT-SAT=   184  PASSED=    52   FAILED=   132    ABSENT=    29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-206

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0578 TAQWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHURA M SHABANI           FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA E MANGONDI       FAILED
0003 F NEEMA H UISSO              FAILED
0004 M LWACK I BENSON               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-207

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0580 IGOWOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANCILLA J KAYOMBO          FAILED
0002 F ELIZA J CHOGA                PASSED
0003 F ESTER M MHEMA              FAILED
0004 F FAINES W MKONGWA             PASSED
0005 F FELISTA E KIGAHE             PASSED
0006 F JOYCE J KALINGA              PASSED
0007 F LENATHA B KYANDO             PASSED
0008 F TILIFONIA B LUTEGO           PASSED
0009 M ALBERT A MBEDULE           FAILED
0010 M ATHUMAN E KINWIKO          FAILED
0011 M DANIEL D MYINGA            FAILED
0012 M ELIBARICK A MGANA          FAILED
0013 M FELI S SWALO               FAILED
0014 M FRANK G MDENYE             FAILED
0015 M GEOFREY KIHONGOLE          FAILED
0016 M GODY A MFILINGE            ABSENT
0017 M HERMAN A CHAVALA           ABSENT
0018 M JOSEPHANIA P MANGULA       ABSENT
0019 M MICHAEL N CHALAMILA          PASSED
0020 M MOSES P KINYUNYU           FAILED
0021 M NOLBERT A MBEDULE          FAILED
0022 M SEBASTIAN B MAKINDA          PASSED
0023 M SHADRACK P CHUMI           FAILED
0024 M STANLEY O KAVAFI             PASSED
0025 M STEPHEN J MSOVU            FAILED
0026 M STEVEN A MSIGWA            ABSENT
0027 M USHINDI R MBWILO           FAILED
0028 M WILLY P KIFYASI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    28 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    15    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-208

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0581 ILEJE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ISABELA ADAMU                PASSED
0002 F JULIANA A KIBONA           FAILED
0003 M ASSA E KYEJO               FAILED
0004 M ISAKA J PWELE              FAILED
0005 M JOSEPH A MWAKYUSA            PASSED
0006 M LWAGA A KASHIRIRIKA        FAILED
0007 M MICHAEL F SILWIMBA           PASSED
0008 M OSCAR J KAPONDA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-209

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0584 LWANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LATIFA M MWAMBALA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-210

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0585 MUNANILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELINA W SAHILA             FAILED
0002 F ELISIA U MAYANI            FAILED
0003 F NAOMI STEPHANO             FAILED
0004 F UZIA F MLOLI               FAILED
0005 M LASFORD G MITWE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     5  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-211

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0587 CHUNYA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGRIPINA  N  SHIBANDA      FAILED
0002 F ANGELA J SOMPO             FAILED
0003 F ANTONIA HAULE              FAILED
0004 F ELEBIA  E  MWASAKILALI     FAILED
0005 F EVA  J  SALUM              FAILED
0006 F FATUMA  J  MVUNGI          FAILED
0007 F FELISTER  B  KIBONA          PASSED
0008 F HERIETH  T  LITAMA         FAILED
0009 F IRENE  KITIGA              FAILED
0010 F NEEMA  C  NTANGU           FAILED
0011 F REHEMA  L  MWAKYUSA        FAILED
0012 F RHODA  A  GWALINANI        FAILED
0013 F RIDIA J CHEMKA             FAILED
0014 F RUTH  K  KIMILIKE            PASSED
0015 F SOFIA J KINGU              ABSENT
0016 M EDSON  M  FUNGO            FAILED
0017 M FANUEL  L  KIFWEWE         FAILED
0018 M GEOFREY  L MSOKWA          FAILED
0019 M JACOB  J  MGAWE              PASSED
0020 M JOSHUA  P  NGOKO           FAILED
0021 M MLAMBO  S  MNDEME          FAILED
0022 M NASOBILE  M  MWAKAJUGWA    FAILED
0023 M PATRICK J KASHILILIKA      FAILED
0024 M PETRO J MGALLA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    24 TOT-SAT=    23  PASSED=     3   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-212

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0591 RUANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADIMILABILISI KAYOMBO        PASSED
0002 F ANNA E NYANDOA               PASSED
0003 F IMAKULATHA CHALLE          FAILED
0004 F IMANI KAYOMBO                PASSED
0005 F MARY LWENA                   PASSED
0006 F SEVERIA MWAMBILA             PASSED
0007 F SOPHIA MPANDE                PASSED
0008 M JAMES WILSON                 PASSED
0009 M SAMWEL CHIYOMBO            FAILED
0010 M SAMWEL T NGONYANI            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     8   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-213

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0592 LUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F  ASUMTHA ISUMAILI            PASSED
0002 F DELFINA KAPINGA            FAILED
0003 F FARAJA NDIMBO              FAILED
0004 F JENIFEFA N MPANGALA          PASSED
0005 F MARIA M KOMBA              FAILED
0006 F SIRIVIA CHARLES              PASSED
0007 F VERONICA NCHIMBI           FAILED
0008 M BRUNO NCHIMBI                PASSED
0009 M FERDINAND H MBUNDA         FAILED
0010 M FRANK N MAPUNDA            FAILED
0011 M GEORGE NDUNGURU              PASSED
0012 M GILBERT MANGWEA            FAILED
0013 M HENDRICK H KINYERO         FAILED
0014 M JAMES K MZULA              FAILED
0015 M JANKEN KAYOMBO             ABSENT
0016 M JOSEPH NDUNGURU            FAILED
0017 M LEONARD NDUNGURU           FAILED
0018 M MATHIA CHIMATILA             PASSED
0019 M SAMSON KAPINGA             FAILED
0020 M SIMON NDUNGURU             FAILED
0021 M YOHANA B MPOMBO            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    20  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-214

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0593 HAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARIA  C  KAYOMBO            PASSED
0002 F RAINER  I  NDOMBA            PASSED
0003 F SUBIRA  X  NDOMBA            PASSED
0004 F VIDA  O  SANGANA             PASSED
0005 M ANANIAS  J  NTANI          FAILED
0006 M EFASIUS  K  NDUNGURU         PASSED
0007 M MORIS  C  SONYO            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-215

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0596 LIWALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTER F MACHEMBA           FAILED
0002 F FATUMA N MALINDI           FAILED
0003 F HADIJA H MBINDE              PASSED
0004 F HADIJA R WILLIAM             PASSED
0005 F JANETH J MWAKYUSA          FAILED
0006 F MARIAM S ABUNUASI            PASSED
0007 F SOMOE K KILWANDA             PASSED
0008 F YURITHA J CHOAJI           FAILED
0009 F ZUHURA A NNOPOKAJE           PASSED
0010 M ABASI WAZIRI               FAILED
0011 M AMOS M LIHINDI               PASSED
0012 M GERVAS B MMOLE               PASSED
0013 M HEMED LIGANGA                PASSED
0014 M IKDI H HEMA                FAILED
0015 M MBARAKA S SIKA               PASSED
0016 M MUKSINI H MILINGO          FAILED
0017 M MUSTAPHA S MAKWINYA          PASSED
0018 M SIAJABU K KIMENYANGA         PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    18  PASSED=    11   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-216

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0600 BUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DIANA M KABONDO            FAILED
0002 M KASSIM H MARUNDE           FAILED
0003 M MASISI G PAUL                PASSED
0004 F ANGEL M MICHAEL              PASSED
0005 F DEBORA B MANYINYI          ABSENT
0006 F JOYCE N MASHAURI           FAILED
0007 F JUDITH A STEPHANO            PASSED
0008 F JUDITH O WILLIAM           FAILED
0009 F KILE J KANYONYI            FAILED
0010 F OCTAVIA S BWIRE              PASSED
0011 F PENDO M MASAMI             FAILED
0012 F RINA R MZITA               FAILED
0013 F ROSE N BWIRE                 PASSED
0014 F RUCIA N NGOKO              FAILED
0015 F SARAH G JULIUS             FAILED
0016 F VAILETH K NICHORAUS        FAILED
0017 M BENNEDICTO J MAGABE        FAILED
0018 M ELISHA E KAEMA             FAILED
0019 M FRANCIS SAMWELI              PASSED
0020 M JAPHET S KISUMO              PASSED
0021 M JOHN STEPHANO                PASSED
0022 M JUMA S KALOBEJI              PASSED
0023 M PETER AULO                 FAILED
0024 M SANGI M CHRISTOPHER        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    24 TOT-SAT=    23  PASSED=     9   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-217

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0601 SERENGETI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTHER N TUMA                PASSED
0002 F JANE A MNYANGABE             PASSED
0003 M MABURA SPEMBA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-218

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0603 KWAPAKACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HADIJA J HASSAN            FAILED
0002 F HAWA S YONDU                 PASSED
0003 F JULIA H SHAYO              FAILED
0004 F MARIETHA A AMBROSE         ABSENT
0005 F MARY D BESISILA            ABSENT
0006 M SIMONI I EMMANUEL          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-219

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0604 KIBAKWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JULIETH J TUYA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-220

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0605 UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA F KANUKULE            FAILED
0002 F BEATHA J MWANGOMILE        FAILED
0003 F CHRISTINA ALLOYCE          FAILED
0004 F DOROTHEA JOSEPH              PASSED
0005 F ESTER MICHAEL              FAILED
0006 F EVERYNE PETER              FAILED
0007 F GEMA L SULLAH              FAILED
0008 F GETRUDE R PAUL               PASSED
0009 F HALIMA A RAMADHANI         FAILED
0010 F HAPPINESS G MWANGA         FAILED
0011 F HOLLO J MAZOYA             FAILED
0012 F JOYCE EZEKIEL              FAILED
0013 F JOYCE J  SHIJA             FAILED
0014 F LEILAH DAUDI               FAILED
0015 F LOYCE Y ELIAS              FAILED
0016 F MIRIAM M STANSLAUS         FAILED
0017 F MONICA M TINDO             FAILED
0018 F MWANAIDI A SAYU            FAILED
0019 F NAOMI J MENGI              ABSENT
0020 F NEEMA JEREMIAH               PASSED
0021 F NEEMA M UTUKURU            ABSENT
0022 F RACHEL A ISIMBIJO            PASSED
0023 F REBECCA RICHARD              PASSED
0024 F SANDRA ATHUMANI            FAILED
0025 F STANISLA CHRISTIAN         FAILED
0026 F TABIA M EDWARD               PASSED
0027 F VERONICA LAURENT             PASSED
0028 F WINFRIDA J MUHAGA          FAILED
0029 M BONIPHACE F NGUKU          FAILED
0030 M CHARLES S PETER              PASSED
0031 M DANIEL E MFOY              FAILED
0032 M DANIEL N LIMBE             FAILED
0033 M GEORGE B KWILASA           FAILED
0034 M IDADI RASHID               ABSENT
0035 M JOHN J MYOLA               FAILED
0036 M JOHN M HANGO               FAILED
0037 M MATHEW E MANGULA           FAILED
0038 M MATIKU Z WARYOBA           FAILED
0039 M NICKSON C KISINGA            PASSED
0040 M PASCHAL K PASCHAL          FAILED
0041 M RICHARD M KAROLI           FAILED
0042 M ROBERT JAMES               FAILED
0043 M SHIJA M KOLOBOI            FAILED
0044 M STEVEN M WANG'ANYI         ABSENT
0045 M STEVEN P SIMON             FAILED
0046 M YONA HERI                    PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    46 TOT-SAT=    42  PASSED=    10   FAILED=    32    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-221

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0607 LULUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F VIOLET H MULUTA              PASSED
0002 M ANTHONY N MBURU            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-222

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0608 NANYAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFUA ABDUL                   PASSED
0002 F ASHA S MTUTANJE            FAILED
0003 F BIHIJA SALUMU              FAILED
0004 F CAROLINE B SSECHU          FAILED
0005 F ESTHER M MDIDI             ABSENT
0006 F FLORENSIA S KAMBONA        FAILED
0007 F HIDAYA ISMAILI             FAILED
0008 F HIDAYA YUSUFU              FAILED
0009 F KULUTHUMU M NYATI          FAILED
0010 F MATIA M SIRIWA               PASSED
0011 F ROSE LUCAS                 FAILED
0012 F SAFERIA PATRICK            FAILED
0013 F SHADIDA AHAMADI            FAILED
0014 F SHAHARA I KUNTOHA          FAILED
0015 F SOMOE M NAMYUNDU           FAILED
0016 F ZAITUNI H MNISHINDWA       FAILED
0017 M ABDALLAH KANYINDA          FAILED
0018 M FRANK THOMAS               FAILED
0019 M JAMALI ALLY                ABSENT
0020 M JUMA S LIBUBURU            ABSENT
0021 M MUSTAFA ABDALAH            FAILED
0022 M NASIBU KATTANI             ABSENT
0023 M RAJABU AHAMADI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    23 TOT-SAT=    19  PASSED=     2   FAILED=    17    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-223

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0609 MATAI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JAINA S KIMARO               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-224

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0610 NKASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA SING'OMBE             FAILED
0002 F EDITHA J ULAYA             ABSENT
0003 F ELIZABETH NICOLAUS           PASSED
0004 F MEGRIFU A SAIDIA             PASSED
0005 F REGINA NYAMI               FAILED
0006 F SARAH M MGOLI              ABSENT
0007 M ALEX KASYAMAKULA             PASSED
0008 M JOSEPH SUMUNI              FAILED
0009 M LUKA SIWILA                FAILED
0010 M SAID MABULA                FAILED
0011 M VENANCE P NANDI            FAILED
0012 M WILINARD S MSINJILI          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-225

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0611 KABANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANA J KASOKOTA               PASSED
0002 F EVANGELINA D NGEZE           PASSED
0003 F FLORA KAYAGIRO               PASSED
0004 F MACRINA K MUBANGA          FAILED
0005 F MASTIDIA X SOBOKE            PASSED
0006 F POTHAMIA P NDOPWELI          PASSED
0007 M DEZIDELIUS RWAZO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-226

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0612 KAGANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNETHA MATHIAS            ABSENT
0002 F ALODIA THADEO              FAILED
0003 F ANAHERY K PHILIPO          FAILED
0004 F DEBORA D KAGASHE             PASSED
0005 F ELICKA SIMON               FAILED
0006 F FEBRONIA LAURENT           FAILED
0007 F GAUDENSIA K KASIGARA         PASSED
0008 F HERIETH C MAJINGE            PASSED
0009 F JOSEPHINA S JOSEPH         ABSENT
0010 F JUDITH K REVELIAN            PASSED
0011 F MARIAM MTAKI               FAILED
0012 F MARY C KUZENZA             FAILED
0013 F MWANAISHA MUSSA            FAILED
0014 F NEEMA SAANANE              FAILED
0015 F OLIVER O KAIJAGE           ABSENT
0016 F SHERIDA T MAHARAGATA       FAILED
0017 F THEREZA K NICODEM          FAILED
0018 M BARIKI R SULEIMAN          FAILED
0019 M BENSON H POTIAN              PASSED
0020 M DEODATI A SHAYO            FAILED
0021 M DISMAS TRYPHONE            ABSENT
0022 M ERASTO S EMMANUEL          FAILED
0023 M HAMISI ATHUMANI            ABSENT
0024 M IDD M NGONYANI             FAILED
0025 M JONAS JOEL                 FAILED
0026 M JOSEPHAT ABISALUM            PASSED
0027 M JOVINUS J KAMIHANDA        FAILED
0028 M MAGESSA NDOSHI             ABSENT
0029 M PATRICK TIBAIJUKA          FAILED
0030 M REONATUS ELIAS             FAILED
0031 M RESPICIUS DAUDI            FAILED
0032 M SEBASTIAN MADYALO          FAILED
0033 M SHADRAKA B ANTONY          FAILED
0034 M VALERIUS GAUDIOZI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    28  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    22    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-227

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0614 LEMBENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M HAMZA D KALLONGA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-228

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0616 MWANDIGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGRIPINA A RUTEBUKA        FAILED
0002 F BAHATI J SONDA             ABSENT
0003 F DOMINA K BUGEGUYE          FAILED
0004 F GRACE D SHIJA              FAILED
0005 F MELANIA M SAGUGU           ABSENT
0006 F NOELLAH S MGENDI           ABSENT
0007 F SADA S FUNDIKIRA           FAILED
0008 F SOPHIA KABADI              FAILED
0009 F STELLA P BANGU             FAILED
0010 F ZABIBU D RAMADHANI         FAILED
0011 M ANDREW F KAJEMBE           FAILED
0012 M CHRISTOPHER H NTAYAKILA    FAILED
0013 M FREDY Z JANGA              ABSENT
0014 M MASAGO PASCAL              FAILED
0015 M PATRICK J SANGU            ABSENT
0016 M RAYMOND G RUVUNDUKA        FAILED
0017 M SIMON A STEPHANO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    12  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-229

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0619 MGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTER  B  WAPALILA           PASSED
0002 F MARTHA  F  MAKANDA         FAILED
0003 M PIUS  L  MULAMBO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-230

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0620 TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA K MARIANUS           FAILED       0051 F LEA O MWASAJONE            FAILED
0002 F ADZA A NGAO                FAILED       0052 F LUCIA F MHENDA             FAILED
0003 F ALICE JOSEPH                 PASSED     0053 F LYDIA EDSON                FAILED
0004 F AMINA E MAGANGA            FAILED       0054 F MARIA C ISAACK             FAILED
0005 F ANCILA MARCEL              FAILED       0055 F MARIA M CHARLES            FAILED
0006 F ANNA-JOYCE KEMILEMBE         PASSED     0056 F MARTHA CAPHASON            FAILED
0007 F ANNA N KITIA                 PASSED     0057 F MARY SOWA                    PASSED
0008 F ASHA H MOHAMED             FAILED       0058 F MARY V SHIRIMA             FAILED
0009 F ASHA RAJABU                FAILED       0059 F MONICA A MALEKO            FAILED
0010 F ASNATH JACKSON             FAILED       0060 F NEEMA JOHN                 FAILED
0011 F BAHATI K KAPAYA              PASSED     0061 F NURU M PUGA                FAILED
0012 F BAHATI S KILLENGA          ABSENT       0062 F NURUANA DANES              FAILED
0013 F BEATRICE D SHIRIMA         FAILED       0063 F PELAGIA MATHEW             FAILED
0014 F BEATRICE EDWARD            FAILED       0064 F PRISCA GAUDENCE            FAILED
0015 F BEATRICE G SUDAY           FAILED       0065 F REHEMA R MALULU            FAILED
0016 F BETTY P KAAYA              ABSENT       0066 F SALMA A KHAMIS             ABSENT
0017 F BRIGITHA  A MUSHY          FAILED       0067 F SARAH P LYAKURWA           FAILED
0018 F CATHERINE C MBILINYI       FAILED       0068 F SARAH Y LUBASHA              PASSED
0019 F CATHERINE E MLAY           FAILED       0069 F SAUDA MUSTAFA              FAILED
0020 F CATHERINE K KADEDE         FAILED       0070 F SEVERAH MBOYA                PASSED
0021 F CHRISTINA M KAZOBA         ABSENT       0071 F SHUFAA BRYSON              FAILED
0022 F COLLETA S MATENGA          FAILED       0072 F SOPHIA F MBOYA             FAILED
0023 F DATIVA F MOSHA             FAILED       0073 F SOPHIA PHILEMON              PASSED
0024 F DIANA AROKO                FAILED       0074 F TABEA C THOMAS             FAILED
0025 F DIANA C MASALU             FAILED       0075 F VERONICA ENOCK             FAILED
0026 F DIGNA L MYOVELA            FAILED       0076 F VIOLETH A KIVAMBA          FAILED
0027 F DORA A DENNIS              FAILED       0077 F ZAITUNI M IBRAHIM            PASSED
0028 F EFRASIA M PATRICE          FAILED       0078 F ZAKIA JUMANNE              FAILED
0029 F ELIZABETH A GAMBARESI      FAILED       0079 M ABUBAKARI M MWIPI            PASSED
0030 F EMMY M MWEPA               FAILED       0080 M ALHAJI ALLY                FAILED
0031 F ESTHER D KINDOLE           FAILED       0081 M ANOLD J MBUNGO             FAILED
0032 F EUNICE EMMANUEL            FAILED       0082 M BARAKAELI W MOSI           FAILED
0033 F FEBRONIA P MOSHY           FAILED       0083 M BONFACE K NDAUSHE          FAILED
0034 F GETRUDA MICHAEL            FAILED       0084 M BRIAN G BENARD             ABSENT
0035 F GRACE M WILLISON           FAILED       0085 M DEOGRATIUS G MWANGOMBA       PASSED
0036 F HADIJA A MTENTE            FAILED       0086 M DIVINUS L PETER              PASSED
0037 F HALIMA H MRISHO            FAILED       0087 M ELIAS M MWIHINJA           FAILED
0038 F HAPPINESS CHARLES          FAILED       0088 M FOCUS Y KOMBA                PASSED
0039 F HAPPINESS RWEBANGIRA       FAILED       0089 M FRANK CHIBAGO              FAILED
0040 F HAPPNESS MPONDA            FAILED       0090 M FRANSIS P SHEMHAIYO        FAILED
0041 F HAWA H NJAWI               FAILED       0091 M FREDY ADAM                   PASSED
0042 F HELLEN N NANE              FAILED       0092 M GAUDENCE VENANCE           FAILED
0043 F HILDA GERALD               FAILED       0093 M GIDEON F NTABISILILO       ABSENT
0044 F IRENE MAVIKA               FAILED       0094 M GIFT A BAKIL               FAILED
0045 F JACQULINE THOMAS             PASSED     0095 M GRAYSON NDUNGO             FAILED
0046 F JANETH H MNDEME            FAILED       0096 M HERMAN M KANGA               PASSED
0047 F JENNIFER N MAUYA             PASSED     0097 M HUSSEIN H MASANGULA        FAILED
0048 F JOSEPHINE AMINIELI           PASSED     0098 M HUSSEIN MSANGI               PASSED
0049 F JOYCE Y MKOMWA             FAILED       0099 M ISACK MWAIJOKA             FAILED
0050 F JUDITH G MNYAWANI          FAILED       0100 M JAMES W MUNYEKI            ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-231

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0620 TEGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M JOEL CLAVERY               FAILED
0102 M JOSEPH T HAULE               PASSED
0103 M JULIO G MWIPOGO            FAILED
0104 M JUMA H MISANGA             FAILED
0105 M KASSIM ALLY                  PASSED
0106 M LIVING P LYAKURWA          FAILED
0107 M MAINA E LULE               FAILED
0108 M MARKUS CHALE               FAILED
0109 M MESHACK L THOMAS           FAILED
0110 M MKECHA M HATIBU            FAILED
0111 M MUSSA M ALLI                 PASSED
0112 M NYANGINDU B NGOLLO         FAILED
0113 M PASCHAL D FULGENCE           PASSED
0114 M PAUL F TINDO               ABSENT
0115 M PETER  S BELLENCE          FAILED
0116 M PETER P LUBANGO            FAILED
0117 M PETER S MUSSA              FAILED
0118 M PHILIPO R BITAMBA            PASSED
0119 M PIUS E BISANGWA            FAILED
0120 M PROSPER N KAPANDE          FAILED
0121 M RAPHAEL M MKOMA            ABSENT
0122 M RASHADU H SALUMU           ABSENT
0123 M RASHID SALUM               FAILED
0124 M REVOKATUS D ELIAS          FAILED
0125 M RICHARD N MOSHI            FAILED
0126 M ROGATHE A MBUYA            FAILED
0127 M SAIMON NOEL                FAILED
0128 M SAMWEL MATUMBI               PASSED
0129 M SAMWEL P SOKA              FAILED
0130 M SHONVY ABDALLAH            FAILED
0131 M SIMON JACOB                FAILED
0132 M STEPHEN MAGULA               PASSED
0133 M STEPHEN S GIBAYI             PASSED
0134 M VENANCE P AUGUSTIN           PASSED
0135 M VERUS ISACK                FAILED
0136 M VICENT KULITA              FAILED
0137 M WALTER MWAKALENGA          ABSENT
0138 M YASSIN KEFEA                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   138 TOT-SAT=   127  PASSED=    29   FAILED=    98    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-232

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0621 SUMBAWANGA TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ALEXANDER D HONGOLI        FAILED
0002 M DIDAS J KUSONGWA           FAILED
0003 M OSWARD M MWAMTOBE          ABSENT
0004 M PETER SANGU                FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-233

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0623 KAHUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ESTHER E MASHIKU           ABSENT
0002 F ROSEMARY FRANCIS             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-234

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0631 UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M WINZA W MITULA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-235

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0632 BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA Y KAUKI              FAILED       0051 F EUNICE B URASSA            FAILED
0002 F ADELMARCE MICHAEL          FAILED       0052 F FAITH ISAACK               FAILED
0003 F AGNESS M J OROTHA          FAILED       0053 F FATUMA C MOSHA             FAILED
0004 F AGNESS R CHICHARO          FAILED       0054 F FELISTER S SINDANO           PASSED
0005 F AGNESS R MUNA                PASSED     0055 F FLORA PASTORY              FAILED
0006 F AISHA A ABEDI              ABSENT       0056 F FLORENCE J MARLEY            PASSED
0007 F AMBROSIA D BEE             FAILED       0057 F FRANCISCA J MWAMTOBE       FAILED
0008 F AMINA A MMBAGA             FAILED       0058 F FRIDA JOSEPH                 PASSED
0009 F AMINA KHATIB ALLY            PASSED     0059 F FRIDA P KISAKO             FAILED
0010 F AMINA S KAIGA              **WTHELD     0060 F GETRUDA J KISIGIRO         FAILED
0011 F ANASTASIA R SAWE           ABSENT       0061 F GIFT K PATELY              FAILED
0012 F ANASTAZIA N MAYCO          FAILED       0062 F GLORY A MKIMA                PASSED
0013 F ANASTAZIA S MTUI           FAILED       0063 F GODRIVER J MAKUNJA           PASSED
0014 F ANETH E KIFWE              FAILED       0064 F GRACE S SAMBWETI           ABSENT
0015 F ANJELA O PASKALI           FAILED       0065 F HADJA R MRINGI               PASSED
0016 F ANNA A LUCUMAY             FAILED       0066 F HAPPINESS B KILEMBE        FAILED
0017 F ANNA L OSUJACKI              PASSED     0067 F HAPPYNESS B SWAI           FAILED
0018 F ANNA P URASSA                PASSED     0068 F HATIBA I MASEWA            FAILED
0019 F ANNA WAMBUA                FAILED       0069 F HUSNA SAID MOHAMEDI        FAILED
0020 F ANNAH S LAISER             FAILED       0070 F JANE P NATHANAEL           FAILED
0021 F ARAPHA K OMARY             FAILED       0071 F JANETH ELPHAS                PASSED
0022 F BAHATI ANDALALISYE         FAILED       0072 F JENNIFER K SHAYO           ABSENT
0023 F BAHATI GABRIEL             FAILED       0073 F JESCA BOAZ                 FAILED
0024 F BATULI MICHAEL             FAILED       0074 F JOSEPHINA C KIVUYO         FAILED
0025 F BEATRICE A MLANGE            PASSED     0075 F JOSEPHINE P AYYO           FAILED
0026 F BEATRICE YUSUPH            FAILED       0076 F JOYCE A MOLELY             FAILED
0027 F BERTHA MODEST              FAILED       0077 F JOYCE SHAFII               FAILED
0028 F CAROLINE J MASINE          ABSENT       0078 F JULIANA G NANA             FAILED
0029 F CHRISTOLUMBA S KISUDA      FAILED       0079 F JULIETH M LOMAYAN          FAILED
0030 F CONSOLATA J NINAA            PASSED     0080 F KANAMBORA L URIO           FAILED
0031 F DAISHI F NATAI               PASSED     0081 F KESIA A MUSHI              FAILED
0032 F DORAH LUCAS                FAILED       0082 F KURUTHUMU Y LISO           FAILED
0033 F DOREEN P LYIMO             ABSENT       0083 F LEAH S MAPINDA               PASSED
0034 F ELIAMANI A NNKO            FAILED       0084 F LILIAN SALVATORY           FAILED
0035 F ELIANA G MOSHA             FAILED       0085 F LILIANA ADIELY             FAILED
0036 F ELIHAIKA D KOMBE           FAILED       0086 F LOINA W MWANG'ONDA         ABSENT
0037 F ELINAIKE E MKONY           FAILED       0087 F LUCRESIA P WINO            FAILED
0038 F ELISIFA E LAIZER             PASSED     0088 F MAGDALENA NICH0LAUS        FAILED
0039 F ELIZABETH J KISSIRI        FAILED       0089 F MAGRETH M BAYYO            FAILED
0040 F ELIZABETH N NASARY         ABSENT       0090 F MALKA A JUMA               FAILED
0041 F EMILIANA M ELIYASI         FAILED       0091 F MARGARET N GEORGE            PASSED
0042 F ENJIVAY E MOLLEL           FAILED       0092 F MARGRETH J MATHAYO         ABSENT
0043 F ESINATI S WELLYA           FAILED       0093 F MARIAM J SWALEHE           FAILED
0044 F ESTER J NAMFUA             FAILED       0094 F MARIAMU M HUSSEIN          FAILED
0045 F ESTER M MAYUNGA            FAILED       0095 F MARIETH BENEDICT           FAILED
0046 F ESTER M MSHATIE              PASSED     0096 F MARY J TAIKO               FAILED
0047 F ESTER NGIRENANGA           FAILED       0097 F MARY M URIO                ABSENT
0048 F ESTER P KAAYA              FAILED       0098 F MARY N MWANGUMBE           FAILED
0049 F ESTHER L PETER             FAILED       0099 F MARYLEEN E BATROMAYO       FAILED
0050 F EUFRASIA S THADEI          FAILED       0100 F MONICA F MARANDU             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-236

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0632 BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F MWANAID TWALBU             FAILED       0151 F STELLA JONATHAN            FAILED
0102 F NADYA SYLIVESTER           FAILED       0152 F SUZAN O MATELEKA           FAILED
0103 F NAIMA G RAMADHANI          FAILED       0153 F SUZANA R WALTER              PASSED
0104 F NAISHIYE E LOIVOTOKI       FAILED       0154 F TERESIA J ALEX             FAILED
0105 F NAITOVUAKI RAPHAEL         FAILED       0155 F UPENDO C MLAY              FAILED
0106 F NAOMI L LAIZER             FAILED       0156 F UPENDO F GABRIELY          FAILED
0107 F NEEMA C MTUI               FAILED       0157 F UPENDO I KAAYA             FAILED
0108 F NEEMA GERALD               FAILED       0158 F UPENDO JOHN                FAILED
0109 F NEEMA I MAITAYA            FAILED       0159 F WARIAMBORA E MAPHIE        FAILED
0110 F NEEMA L LAIZER             ABSENT       0160 F WINNIE K NDAISABA            PASSED
0111 F NEEMA M MOLEL                PASSED     0161 F WITNESS E AYO              FAILED
0112 F NEEMA MKOMBOZI             FAILED       0162 F WITNESS PAUL               ABSENT
0113 F NICE G MOSHI               FAILED       0163 F YANSINTA EVAREST           FAILED
0114 F NURU E NDULE               FAILED       0164 F YASINTA J MANONGA            PASSED
0115 F ONIKE M UNAMBWE            FAILED       0165 F YOANA J SIAY                 PASSED
0116 F PAULINA F MAGIGIS          FAILED       0166 F ZAIMATI A MAZENGO          FAILED
0117 F PENDO H MGOMBELE           FAILED       0167 F ZAINABU AMIRI              FAILED
0118 F PENINA JOHN                FAILED       0168 F ZAINABU LUGUNDI            FAILED
0119 F PHILIPINA SHAYO            FAILED       0169 F ZAKIA ABDULRAHMAN          FAILED
0120 F PRAXEDA E TESHA            **WTHELD     0170 F ZUBEDA A KIZINGA           FAILED
0121 F PRICILA E MOLELL           FAILED       0171 F ZUHURA H OMARY             FAILED
0122 F PRISCA H CHALLO            FAILED       0172 M ABDALLAH MRISHO            ABSENT
0123 F RACHEL A KIUNGAY           FAILED       0173 M ABDULATIFU HUSSEIN         FAILED
0124 F RACHEL LALTAIKA            FAILED       0174 M ADAM A SUNGI               ABSENT
0125 F RAHEL S GAWI               FAILED       0175 M ADOLF Z KUYENGA              PASSED
0126 F RAHELI W MLATI             FAILED       0176 M ALLY M MBIAJI              ABSENT
0127 F REGINA C PAULO             FAILED       0177 M ALPHA F MAKERE             FAILED
0128 F REGINA T KUZENZA             PASSED     0178 M ALPHONCE S KASHAMBA        ABSENT
0129 F REHEMA O JUMA              ABSENT       0179 M ANDREW R CHICHARO            PASSED
0130 F RESTITUTA L TESHA          FAILED       0180 M ANOLD A LEMA                 PASSED
0131 F ROSE J TAIKO               FAILED       0181 M ANTHONY G SHAYO              PASSED
0132 F ROSE JOHN                  FAILED       0182 M ARON S MUNGURE             FAILED
0133 F ROSE P IVO                 FAILED       0183 M AUGUSTINE K N NIKODEMUS    FAILED
0134 F RUWAICHI G MCHARO            PASSED     0184 M AVELINI J MESHILI            PASSED
0135 F SABRINA SWALEHE            FAILED       0185 M AVITI L LYIMO                PASSED
0136 F SADA A HUSSENI             FAILED       0186 M AYOUB ADAM                 FAILED
0137 F SALMA JUMANNE              FAILED       0187 M BARIKI A JUMA              ABSENT
0138 F SARAFINA G RAYMOND         FAILED       0188 M BEATUS K S SILAYO            PASSED
0139 F SARAH C MASALA             ABSENT       0189 M BRAYSON R SHAYO              PASSED
0140 F SARAH G MACHA              FAILED       0190 M CASTOR F MASSAWE           FAILED
0141 F SARAH K NTABANGALE         ABSENT       0191 M CHARLES C SENKONDO         FAILED
0142 F SAUDA RASHIDI              FAILED       0192 M CHARLES J PETER              PASSED
0143 F SAUMU S LIBAKI             FAILED       0193 M CHARLES MUNGAYA              PASSED
0144 F SHAMIMU J NYAGANGA         FAILED       0194 M CLEMENT O A ASIGO            PASSED
0145 F SHAMSA E MZIRAY              PASSED     0195 M DANIEL A MATINDA           FAILED
0146 F SHIKENANSIA M KIMARO       FAILED       0196 M DANIEL AKYOO               FAILED
0147 F SHOSHILA MURSALY           ABSENT       0197 M DENNIS R MAKOI             FAILED
0148 F SIMPHOROSE P KIMARYO       FAILED       0198 M DICKSON E KIUNGAY          FAILED
0149 F SIRIELY R CHAULA           ABSENT       0199 M DICKSON JULIUS             FAILED
0150 F SOPHIA G MBIMBI            FAILED       0200 M DIONIZI M ADAM             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-237

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0632 BONDENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0201 M DISMAS B VICENT            FAILED       0251 M KITAMWES S NASIYO            PASSED
0202 M EBENEZER E SALIM           FAILED       0252 M LIGHTGOD G SHAYO             PASSED
0203 M EKA J HORSLEY              FAILED       0253 M LOISHIRO K PALLANTY        FAILED
0204 M ELIA R MZIRAY              FAILED       0254 M LUCAS G SUKUM                PASSED
0205 M ELIAS L MARAMBE              PASSED     0255 M MARIUS K KATURUMULA          PASSED
0206 M ELIETA ABRAHAM             FAILED       0256 M MARTIN M M NDASHAU         FAILED
0207 M ELIPHASI LAZARO            FAILED       0257 M MATHIAS J CHAMI              PASSED
0208 M ELIREHEMA G KAAYA          FAILED       0258 M MEDAN E LANGO              FAILED
0209 M ELISANTE J SANDY             PASSED     0259 M MELAMI M MOLLEL            FAILED
0210 M EMANUEL E MINJA            **WTHELD     0260 M MELUBO K ALAIS             FAILED
0211 M EMANUEL I NNKO             FAILED       0261 M MICHAEL R LEMA             FAILED
0212 M EMMANUEL FRANK             FAILED       0262 M MOHAMED A SHARIFF          FAILED
0213 M ERNEST F HAULE               PASSED     0263 M MOHAMMEDY H SUFIAN           PASSED
0214 M EZEKIEL ELPHACE              PASSED     0264 M MOSES L LOTORIVOKI         FAILED
0215 M FADHILI MOHAMED            FAILED       0265 M MULOKOZI MAKANZO           ABSENT
0216 M FRANCIS ADAM               ABSENT       0266 M MUSA M LUKUMAY             FAILED
0217 M FRANCIS C MBOJE            FAILED       0267 M NDEKIRWA K PALLANGYO       FAILED
0218 M FRANCIS MPEPELA            FAILED       0268 M NELSON M AYO               FAILED
0219 M FREDRICK J MBISE           FAILED       0269 M NELSON MARCKO AYO            PASSED
0220 M FREDY E NOMBO              FAILED       0270 M NIA M MWAKYAKA             FAILED
0221 M GEOFREY D MOSES            FAILED       0271 M NICOLAS S SICHONE          FAILED
0222 M GEOFREY E WAMBURA          ABSENT       0272 M NIKODEMO L KIVUYO            PASSED
0223 M GEORGE P MHINA             ABSENT       0273 M OBADIA L LEPILAL           FAILED
0224 M GERALD J MLAY                PASSED     0274 M OMARY H MUNA               FAILED
0225 M GODFREY G AYO              FAILED       0275 M PASCAL D SALEHE              PASSED
0226 M GODWIN P PALANGYO            PASSED     0276 M PATRICK M NDANSHAU         FAILED
0227 M GOODLUCK F PAUL              PASSED     0277 M PAUL M MOSHA               FAILED
0228 M GREYSON J MKUYAHA            PASSED     0278 M PETER J TARIMO             FAILED
0229 M HAJI F HASHIMU             FAILED       0279 M PHILIDADI G KESSY          ABSENT
0230 M HASSAN HARUN               FAILED       0280 M PIUS F MIMBI                 PASSED
0231 M HASSANI A TURA             FAILED       0281 M RAMADHAN H MTURY           FAILED
0232 M HASSANI S HAMADI           FAILED       0282 M RASHIDI RAMADHANI          FAILED
0233 M HECHSI J KAMBI               PASSED     0283 M RICHARD M MUSHI            ABSENT
0234 M HIPPOLITE R MOLLEL         FAILED       0284 M RIZIKIEL GENDO               PASSED
0235 M HUSEIN S OMARI               PASSED     0285 M ROGERS M ODILLO              PASSED
0236 M IMANUELI R MTUI            FAILED       0286 M SAAD ABUBAKARI             FAILED
0237 M IZACK E MASAWE             FAILED       0287 M SABINUSI D NJAU            FAILED
0238 M JACKSON E MALISA             PASSED     0288 M SALIMU MUSSA               ABSENT
0239 M JAPHET N CLEMENT           FAILED       0289 M SEIF M MSECHU              FAILED
0240 M JOACHIM PAUL               FAILED       0290 M SIMON A SUMAYE               PASSED
0241 M JOHN GREGORY               FAILED       0291 M SOLOMON DAVID              ABSENT
0242 M JOHN WILLIAM               FAILED       0292 M UNAMBWE S NASARI           FAILED
0243 M JOHNSON M MMASI            ABSENT       0293 M VINCENT P KUCHIBA            PASSED
0244 M JOSEPH A KYUNGAY           ABSENT       0294 M WILLIAM S BILINJE          FAILED
0245 M JOSEPH APOLINARY           ABSENT       0295 M WILSON D NNKO                PASSED
0246 M JOSEPH J SEME                PASSED
0247 M JOSEPH JOHN                FAILED
0248 M JUMA RASULY                FAILED
0249 M KALUMUNA S CLEOPHACE       FAILED
0250 M KELVIN KAKWEZI             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   295 TOT-SAT=   260  PASSED=    65   FAILED=   195    ABSENT=    35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-238

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0633 TALLO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GRACE H MISASI             FAILED
0002 F SUZANA F MPONEJA           FAILED
0003 M HUBA N NJIGE               FAILED
0004 M PAUL N MISSUNGWI             PASSED
0005 M PETER E MASOLWA            FAILED
0006 M THOMAS L MASHAURI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-239

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0639 UDZUNGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M VINCENT A GAIFALO          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-240

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0640 MBALIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M SAMWEL S  KALONGA            PASSED
0002 M STANLEY N SOBA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-241

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0641 MEATU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M ABDALLAH M KONYA             PASSED
0002 M KENNEDY C SIWALE             PASSED
0003 M PAUL L MASAGANYA             PASSED
0004 M PIUS Z MACHUNGWA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-242

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0643 DAREDA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA M KILALA             FAILED
0002 F ANTHUSA B SWAY             FAILED
0003 F ASHA A MOHAMEDY            ABSENT
0004 F ELIWAZA M KAALI            FAILED
0005 F HILDA W ELIAWONI           FAILED
0006 F PASKALINA W HANDO            PASSED
0007 F ROSELINE C MSEMO           FAILED
0008 F SAIDA M MWANDI             FAILED
0009 F SIRILA G NYASANGA          FAILED
0010 F ZENA H SHABANI             FAILED
0011 M ANDREW J HABIYE              PASSED
0012 M AUGUSTINO M KABUTA         FAILED
0013 M CHRISTIAN C KIPENDO        FAILED
0014 M COSMAS V ROMANI              PASSED
0015 M DOMINICK M MDEE            FAILED
0016 M DONALD M KABUTA            FAILED
0017 M EMANUEL B ADRIANO          FAILED
0018 M EUGEN C KIPENDO            ABSENT
0019 M GEOPHREY B JOHN            ABSENT
0020 M HARRISON P MASSURA         FAILED
0021 M JONAS N PETRO              ABSENT
0022 M MATHIAS P NTINDA           FAILED
0023 M MERENGO A NYAKIHA            PASSED
0024 M NOEL S HEMA                FAILED
0025 M OBEDI P MOLLEL             FAILED
0026 M PAULO T LOWRRY               PASSED
0027 M REYSON F SHIRIMA           FAILED
0028 M THADEUS T EMAY             FAILED
0029 M TUMAINI P DARABE           FAILED
0030 M VICENT B PETER               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    30 TOT-SAT=    26  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-243

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0645 VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS J KIMARO            FAILED       0051 F JOYCE S FUE                FAILED
0002 F AMINA S SALUM              FAILED       0052 F LEYLA J ATHUMANI           FAILED
0003 F ANGEL H MBWAMBO            FAILED       0053 F LIDYA S KATANGA            FAILED
0004 F ANGEL S MASANSA              PASSED     0054 F MARGARETH B NDARUHEKEYE      PASSED
0005 F ANNA A MWAIJANDE           FAILED       0055 F MARIA A LIHAMBA            FAILED
0006 F ANNA ALEX                  FAILED       0056 F MARIAM H RAJABU            FAILED
0007 F ANNA C KATAMBALA           FAILED       0057 F MARTHA B UISSO             FAILED
0008 F ANNA D MASANJA             FAILED       0058 F MARY R BIKA                FAILED
0009 F ANNA MOSHY                 ABSENT       0059 F MEEKNES F MMBAGA           FAILED
0010 F ASHA A CHAGODOLA           FAILED       0060 F MONICA J NKWERA              PASSED
0011 F ASHA S LUKINDO             FAILED       0061 F MWAJUMA A MNEMO            FAILED
0012 F ASIATU M KAUNDA            FAILED       0062 F MWAMINI O NJOVU            ABSENT
0013 F ATUKUZWE C KATAMBALA       FAILED       0063 F MWANAHAMISI A JOGO         FAILED
0014 F BAHATI A MKETO             FAILED       0064 F MWANAIDI ATHUMANI          FAILED
0015 F BEATHA Y SARUMBO             PASSED     0065 F NASRA C MAKILIKA           FAILED
0016 F CAROLINE BEATUS            FAILED       0066 F NEEMA MATHIAS              FAILED
0017 F CATHERINE G MONGI          FAILED       0067 F NEEMA R MADUTA             FAILED
0018 F CATHERINE P MWAIKEKE       FAILED       0068 F NESTER R MHAPA               PASSED
0019 F CHRISTINA L MTWEVE         FAILED       0069 F NURU AMANI                 FAILED
0020 F CHRISTINA SADICK           FAILED       0070 F NURU S MGOMBAEKA             PASSED
0021 F DAIMA YAHYA                  PASSED     0071 F NYAMIZI TUPENDANE          FAILED
0022 F EDINA E CHUWA                PASSED     0072 F ORIAH J MWAKOSYA           FAILED
0023 F ELINE C LUHULLA              PASSED     0073 F PHILIPINA R TEMU           FAILED
0024 F EMMA L KISINGA             FAILED       0074 F PILI O MITOLE              FAILED
0025 F ESTER  A MACHA             FAILED       0075 F RAHABU B MWITA             FAILED
0026 F ESTHER J MALENDEJA         FAILED       0076 F RAYA MBELWA                  PASSED
0027 F ESTHER J MOSHA             FAILED       0077 F REGINA S MTAKA             FAILED
0028 F FADHILA R GUMBO              PASSED     0078 F ROMANA R LUKANGA           ABSENT
0029 F FATMA A ULLAYA             FAILED       0079 F ROSE B MMBAGA              FAILED
0030 F GENOFEVA P ULAYA           FAILED       0080 F ROSE D KAHIRIKO            FAILED
0031 F GRACE EDWARD               FAILED       0081 F ROSE MINDU                 FAILED
0032 F GRACE EMMANUEL               PASSED     0082 F SARA H CHAKI                 PASSED
0033 F GRACE L MASSAWE            ABSENT       0083 F SARAH J KASERWA            FAILED
0034 F HADIJA OMARY               ABSENT       0084 F SCOLLA L KAPINGA             PASSED
0035 F HADIJA SAIDI               FAILED       0085 F SOPHIA A MMBAGA            FAILED
0036 F HALIMA MOHAMED             FAILED       0086 F UMMUKULTHUM A MANG'URO     FAILED
0037 F HAMIDA G TOGORO            ABSENT       0087 F VERONICA D NKOLELA         FAILED
0038 F HELENA E NKONDWE           FAILED       0088 F VERONICA J MASSAWE         ABSENT
0039 F HILDEGARDA MALLYA            PASSED     0089 F VICTORIA H NINDI           FAILED
0040 F HOSIANA WALTER             FAILED       0090 F VUSE L MGONJA              FAILED
0041 F IMMACULATA J MVULA         FAILED       0091 F WALDATH HALFA              FAILED
0042 F JAMILAH R MGENDI           FAILED       0092 F YVETTE ZACHARIA              PASSED
0043 F JANE ARIKA                 FAILED       0093 M ABEL CHIWANGU              ABSENT
0044 F JANETH JOHNSON             FAILED       0094 M ABUBAKARY MOHAMEDI         FAILED
0045 F JENIPHER S KIUYO             PASSED     0095 M ANANIA T MAKINGA           FAILED
0046 F JOANITHA J RWEZAULA          PASSED     0096 M BUNDARA B BUNDARA          FAILED
0047 F JOSEPHINE F KOMBA            PASSED     0097 M EDWIN JACKSON              ABSENT
0048 F JOSEPHINE SENDWA             PASSED     0098 M EDWINI A KAYUNGUYA         FAILED
0049 F JOYCE J KATEMBO            FAILED       0099 M FILBERT F PESAMBILI        FAILED
0050 F JOYCE JULAI                  PASSED     0100 M FREDRICK THOBIAS           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-244

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0645 VITUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 M ISAKWISA B MWAKISENJELE    FAILED
0102 M KYONDO ALLY                FAILED
0103 M LUCAS A KOPWE                PASSED
0104 M MICKDAD K SURU             FAILED
0105 M ORIS LUZA                  FAILED
0106 M PETER R KINULA             FAILED
0107 M RAUNISTO E LALIKA          ABSENT
0108 M SALEHE M NJEMA               PASSED
0109 M SEBASTIAN N MBWILLOW         PASSED
0110 M SEJJA DUNGA                ABSENT
0111 M SIMON BENJAMIN             FAILED
0112 M STEVEN E MAJO                PASSED
0113 M SULEIMAN A CHOTILE           PASSED
0114 M SUNGURA O ZUBERI             PASSED
0115 M WILLIAM KAGANGA              PASSED
0116 M WILLIAM MARIATO            FAILED
0117 M WISTON W MWANGA            FAILED
0118 M ZEDEKIA AMBROSE            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   118 TOT-SAT=   107  PASSED=    28   FAILED=    79    ABSENT=    11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-245

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0648 MASASI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHURA A ONYANGO           FAILED
0002 F COSMA M MBUNDA               PASSED
0003 F DORIS D MOMBO              FAILED
0004 F EVELINE L NGOROMERA        FAILED
0005 F FAUDHIA MROPE              FAILED
0006 F JUDITH SIMON               ABSENT
0007 F MWANAIDI BAKARI            FAILED
0008 F REHEMA SAIDI               ABSENT
0009 F SALMA RAJAB                FAILED
0010 F SIKWANZA RAJABU              PASSED
0011 F SYLVIA D MOMBO             FAILED
0012 M FRANK C MITANDE              PASSED
0013 M HASANI B BARUTI            FAILED
0014 M JAFARI MOHAMED             FAILED
0015 M JUMA MAULIDI               FAILED
0016 M MOHAMED I LIGOMA             PASSED
0017 M MOHAMEDI R ALAWE             PASSED
0018 M MUSTAFA MROPE              FAILED
0019 M ROBERT S MITANDE           FAILED
0020 M SALUMU TIMAMU              FAILED
0021 M SAMUEL MAHAPE              ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    21 TOT-SAT=    18  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    13    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-246

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0652 POMERINI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANTONINA I KIMBE           FAILED
0002 F NESIA T TENGELAKWI         FAILED
0003 F PERPETUA R CHUHILA         FAILED
0004 F RETINA L CHONGOLO          FAILED
0005 F ZIADA N MGATTA             FAILED
0006 M AMANI P MBOMBWE            FAILED
0007 M EMMANUEL E KIPONDA         FAILED
0008 M EMMANUEL R MNYAWAMI          PASSED
0009 M GERALD M MSIGALA             PASSED
0010 M HONGERA MKINI              FAILED
0011 M NEHEMIAH I MAGEDENGE       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-247

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0654 RWAMBAIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F  NASURA KAKURU               PASSED
0002 F NAIMA MDATHIRU             FAILED
0003 M CYLIDION L CYLILO          FAILED
0004 M ELICK CYLIDION             ABSENT
0005 M ELIUDI D LEONARD             PASSED
0006 M EVELIUS F MAPUNDA          ABSENT
0007 M JARIBU S BIJURA              PASSED
0008 M PASIKO T BANTURABUSHA      FAILED
0009 M SCALION P BIJURA           FAILED
0010 M TUMAINI B KANANI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-248

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0656 LYAMAHORO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISHA I MKONO              ABSENT
0002 F ASUMA A BAGESI             FAILED
0003 F JAZIRA J MUKULASI          FAILED
0004 F JOHARY M ALLY              FAILED
0005 F LETHISIA GALLUS            FAILED
0006 F SIFA S HASSANI             FAILED
0007 M FARAJI M YUSSUPH             PASSED
0008 M KHALEED H BURHANI          FAILED
0009 M SHARIFU N MUHANDIKI        FAILED
0010 M ZAHARANI HATIBU            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    10 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-249

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0660 MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESI  N  NGONYANI        FAILED       0051 F HALIMA  J  MFAUME          FAILED
0002 F AMINA A MUSSA              FAILED       0052 F HALIMA  S  SALUM           ABSENT
0003 F ANGELINA   F  KAIZA        FAILED       0053 F HELENA    EDWARD           FAILED
0004 F ANIPHA  YUSUPH             FAILED       0054 F HUSNA J LINGWAYA           FAILED
0005 F ANNA  A  MEDADY            FAILED       0055 F IMANI  F  SANGA              PASSED
0006 F ANNA  M  KITUNDU           FAILED       0056 F JANETH  L  NDOSSY            PASSED
0007 F ANUSIATA  ANJELICO         FAILED       0057 F JANETH  M  RABIEL          FAILED
0008 F ASHA  A  THABITI             PASSED     0058 F JANETI  E  RAYMOND         FAILED
0009 F ASHA  N  MKARI             FAILED       0059 F JOSEPHINA  M  SIKA           PASSED
0010 F ASHURA   SAIDI             FAILED       0060 F JOSSEPHA  M  KIYUNGU       FAILED
0011 F ASIA  F  NGOMA             FAILED       0061 F JOYCE  G  MILLANZI         FAILED
0012 F ASIA  H  ALMASI            FAILED       0062 F JOYCE J SHEHONDO           FAILED
0013 F ASTERIA A  NGOSSO          FAILED       0063 F JOYCE M KAWINGA            FAILED
0014 F ASTRIDA  J  PHABIAN        FAILED       0064 F JUDITH N ALBET             FAILED
0015 F ASUNTA  MKANGAMO           FAILED       0065 F JUSTAR  R  JOSEPHAT        FAILED
0016 F AURELIA  J  MBOYA          FAILED       0066 F LAIDI  S  ABDALLAH         FAILED
0017 F BETINA  BERNARD            ABSENT       0067 F LEAH  C  SABUGO            FAILED
0018 F BIBIANA  C  PAGUNGIRE      FAILED       0068 F LUCIA  B  MBOYA            FAILED
0019 F CHETU N MRISHO             FAILED       0069 F LUCY  LUCIANI              ABSENT
0020 F CHRISTINA  S  NATAI        ABSENT       0070 F LYDIA A SHEKWAVI           FAILED
0021 F CONFRIDA  P  BANZI         FAILED       0071 F MAGDALENA  J   MDEMU       FAILED
0022 F DONATHA  J  OTTARU         FAILED       0072 F MAGDALENA  P  MSHANGO      FAILED
0023 M ELIFURAHA  D  MGONJA       FAILED       0073 F MAGRETH A MAIMU            FAILED
0024 F ELIZABETH  A  KAWA           PASSED     0074 F MARIA  E  MBENA            FAILED
0025 F ELIZABETH  A  LAIZER         PASSED     0075 F MARIA  EMANUELI            FAILED
0026 F ELIZABETH  E  KABELEGE       PASSED     0076 F MARIA  S  MTUMBUKA         FAILED
0027 F ELIZABETH  E  MANJALA        PASSED     0077 F MARY F MACHA               FAILED
0028 F ELIZABETH  J  PAULO        FAILED       0078 F MATHA   KIIYA              FAILED
0029 F ELIZABETH  S  MTIMBWA      FAILED       0079 F MERY  LISAKELI             FAILED
0030 F ELIZABETH W SANGA          FAILED       0080 F MERYSELYINE  B   LYIMO     FAILED
0031 F ESTER  J  NYANDA           FAILED       0081 F MONICA   LITAKULYAMBWANI     PASSED
0032 F ESTER  M  SHAGILA            PASSED     0082 F MONICA  C  MTAVANGU          PASSED
0033 F ESTER  W  SHAGILLU         FAILED       0083 F MONICA  J  MUSHI           FAILED
0034 F ESTER  Y  MARO             FAILED       0084 F MONICA L LUTAKULYAMBWANI   ABSENT
0035 F EUPHEMIA  A  BAKARI          PASSED     0085 F MWANAHAMIS  M  MASIMBA     FAILED
0036 F EVALINE  T  GWANDU           PASSED     0086 F MWANAKOMBO  M   MMAKA      FAILED
0037 F EVELYNE  G  MHINA          FAILED       0087 F NEEMA  A  KAWINA           FAILED
0038 F FLAVIANA  T  MSAMBWA       FAILED       0088 F NEEMA  H  KASSIMU          FAILED
0039 F FLOLA W NYATO              FAILED       0089 F NONGAKI  R  MWAWILLA       FAILED
0040 F FLORA M IDAMA              FAILED       0090 F OLIVER  L  MAGIDANGA         PASSED
0041 F GENOVEVA  P  MROSSO        ABSENT       0091 F OLIVER SOLLY               FAILED
0042 F GLORIANA  G  MOKIRI          PASSED     0092 F PAULA K TEMU               ABSENT
0043 F GRACE  J  KALINGA          FAILED       0093 F PHABIANA T EMMANUEL          PASSED
0044 F GRACE  J  OMARY            FAILED       0094 F PILI M KINANDA             FAILED
0045 F GRACE E MNAKU              FAILED       0095 F PRISCA M KOMBA             FAILED
0046 F HABIBA  J  ATHUMANI        FAILED       0096 F RAHABU  S  KABISA            PASSED
0047 F HADIJA   ALLY                PASSED     0097 F REGINA  COSTANTINE         FAILED
0048 F HADIJA  A  MWIMI           FAILED       0098 F REHEMA  A  KIBWANA         FAILED
0049 F HADIJA  I  RASHIDI         FAILED       0099 F REHEMA  J  LEYANI          FAILED
0050 F HAIKA  J  MLINGA           ABSENT       0100 F REHEMA  K  ISSAH             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-250

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0660 MOROGORO TEACHERS' COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F REHEMA MUDE                FAILED       0151 M GOODLUCK  B  JOSEPH        FAILED
0102 F ROSE  A   SOSTHENES        FAILED       0152 M HAMISI M MSASA               PASSED
0103 F ROSEMARY  O  NGAMOGWA        PASSED     0153 M HATIBU  M  HATIBU            PASSED
0104 F RUKIA  A  BENDERA          FAILED       0154 M HERBERT  J  NZALI          FAILED
0105 F SABRINA  H  CHAI           ABSENT       0155 M HERRY  H  SANGA            FAILED
0106 F SALMA  J  RAJABU           FAILED       0156 M ISAKA   DICKSON            FAILED
0107 F SARAH S KUZIGANIKA         FAILED       0157 M JASTINI  I  KIBOHORA         PASSED
0108 F SAUMU  K  KACHENJE         FAILED       0158 M JEFFERSON W KASEKWA          PASSED
0109 F SCHOLASTICA J TAGULUALA    FAILED       0159 M JOHN  J   KUSOLWA          FAILED
0110 F SECHE  E  MSANJIRA         FAILED       0160 M JOHN  S  G  BARNABAS       ABSENT
0111 F SECILIA   UNDANI           FAILED       0161 M JOSEPH  N  KERYA           FAILED
0112 F STELLA  J  LYETI           FAILED       0162 M JUMA  H  ATHUMANI            PASSED
0113 F SUZANA Y KABELEGE          FAILED       0163 M JUMA  M  MWOGA               PASSED
0114 F SUZANA Z NGANDU              PASSED     0164 M KALIST  F  POLLY           FAILED
0115 F SYUVYA  D  TOMTOM            PASSED     0165 M KENNEDY  I  KAUPENDA         PASSED
0116 F THERESIA  G  NGOMALILO     FAILED       0166 M KULWA  O  KISEGERE         FAILED
0117 F ULUMBI  A  KINGU           FAILED       0167 M KUNAMBI  H  DIBWE            PASSED
0118 F VINESTER  M  ENOSSY        FAILED       0168 M LAITON  Z  MVANGO          FAILED
0119 F ZAHARA  K  KOMBA           FAILED       0169 M MAHMOUDY I ALLY              PASSED
0120 F ZAINABU  A  NJAVIKE        FAILED       0170 M MALAKI  T  MANIGE            PASSED
0121 F ZAINABU  I   KANYAMA       FAILED       0171 M MARIANUS  D  MILLANZI      FAILED
0122 F ZAITUNI  J  SOLYAMBINGO    FAILED       0172 M MICHAEL  J  BILUNDA          PASSED
0123 F ZAWADI    IDRISA           FAILED       0173 M MICHAEL  J  JANUARY          PASSED
0124 F ZENNA  A  MORRIS             PASSED     0174 M MOHAMED  A  ISMAIL         FAILED
0125 M ABDALLAH  A  HASSAN        FAILED       0175 M MOHAMED  H  MZURI            PASSED
0126 M ABDILAHI  M  OMAR            PASSED     0176 M MOSES  JOHN                FAILED
0127 M ADINANI I RAMADHANI        FAILED       0177 M MWINYI  S  BAKARI          FAILED
0128 M ALINANUSWE   MWAKIPESILE   FAILED       0178 M NASRI  M  SHEMBAZI         FAILED
0129 M ALPHONCE S  KUMOJA         FAILED       0179 M NASSORO  A  ISMAIL         FAILED
0130 M ANDREW  L  MKWAMA            PASSED     0180 M NICEPHONE  B  NTABWOBHA      PASSED
0131 M ANDREW  W  ANDREW          FAILED       0181 M OTHMAN  A  OTHMAN            PASSED
0132 M BABU  J  KISWANYA          FAILED       0182 M PATRICK  M  MWENDI           PASSED
0133 M BARAKA  J  KIPAGATE          PASSED     0183 M RICHARD  KALAWA            FAILED
0134 M BRUNOW  S  SANGA           FAILED       0184 M SAID  H  MTEPA             FAILED
0135 M CHRISANT  JOCTAN           FAILED       0185 M SAIMON  MGINA              FAILED
0136 M DAVID  S  NG'UNGA            PASSED     0186 M SELOPHEADY  H  MAGEMBE       PASSED
0137 M DEUSDEDITY  J  MAGEUZI     FAILED       0187 M SHABANI  I  OMARI          FAILED
0138 M DEUSIDEDITH  B LEONARD       PASSED     0188 M SHABANI  S  JUMANNE        FAILED
0139 M DEVID  GERALD              FAILED       0189 M STEVEN  B  ELIAS             PASSED
0140 M DEWITI  I  MWAKILEMBE      FAILED       0190 M TEBE  L  MWAFULIWA         FAILED
0141 M DICKSON  S  KADINDA          PASSED     0191 M VITALI  B  DENGEZI           PASSED
0142 M DONALD  P  MAGOMA          FAILED       0192 M WAZIRI  S  MOGHA           FAILED
0143 M DOUGLAS  W  MAGULUKO         PASSED     0193 M YONA  J  YOHANA            FAILED
0144 M ELEUTERY  A  KOMBA         FAILED
0145 M ELINASI   VIANGA           FAILED
0146 M EVAREST  M  JOHN           FAILED
0147 M FARAJA  N  MWANGILA          PASSED
0148 M FRANCIS  E  MWANGOMALE     FAILED
0149 M GERALD  S  ITAMBU          FAILED
0150 M GODSON  N  SHOO            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   193 TOT-SAT=   183  PASSED=    50   FAILED=   133    ABSENT=    10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-251

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0661 ISSENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NDAKI JAMES                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     0  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-252

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0662 MWANZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F IMELDA J GAMA                PASSED
0002 F JOHA S IVWATA              FAILED
0003 F JOVINA J JOHN                PASSED
0004 F JULLY G MGONZO               PASSED
0005 F MARIA-MAGDALENA  MASSAWE     PASSED
0006 F MIRIAM J KIKOLI            FAILED
0007 F UPENDO J MPONZI            FAILED
0008 F VICTORIA J NZALLY            PASSED
0009 M EDMUND J MWINUKA           FAILED
0010 M ISAACK N NOLLO               PASSED
0011 M JOEL J JOEL                  PASSED
0012 M MICHAEL F MACHEKA          FAILED
0013 M SALUM A MKUYA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     8   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-253

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0666 BADRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AUJENSIAH NTIBHANDETSE     FAILED
0002 F BINOMUGIZI KATO            FAILED
0003 F EUNICE S MAYENGO             PASSED
0004 F ROSELYENE GASEMBE          FAILED
0005 F VERONICA S SELLAH            PASSED
0006 F ZENNA REHANI               FAILED
0007 M BARAKA S NDAYAHAZE         FAILED
0008 M BEATUS BENEDICTO             PASSED
0009 M EDWARD A MKUYI             FAILED
0010 M KIBWANA H FAKI               PASSED
0011 M SAID S HAMAD               ABSENT
0012 M SAMWEL I IBRAHIM           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-254

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0667 NYAISHOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M STADIUS K BALIKWELYA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-255

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0669 UTETE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F NURU O MUHANI              FAILED
0002 F REHEMA B MASERA            FAILED
0003 M BAKARI A KUYELA            FAILED
0004 M FRANK S TAJI               FAILED
0005 M RAJABU U MWIPI             FAILED
0006 M SAIDI O MLAUKE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-256

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0673 NANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HADIJA S SENGE             FAILED
0002 F LIGHTHNESS D SHOO          FAILED
0003 F LUCY M FISSOO              ABSENT
0004 F PATRICIA F JACOB           FAILED
0005 F RAHABU S BAYO                PASSED
0006 F RENBELGA L MTWEVE          FAILED
0007 F SECILIA A OMBAY              PASSED
0008 F VERONICA M GAPCHOJIGA        PASSED
0009 M ELIAS N DUWAY              FAILED
0010 M EMANUEL H JUMA               PASSED
0011 M GABRIEL E SULLE            FAILED
0012 M JUMBE M MARGWE             FAILED
0013 M NDEETE S TUMAA             FAILED
0014 M NESTORY D MASAWE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-257

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0677 TANDAHIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASHA M AWADHI              ABSENT
0002 F JIULIZE MNAPE              ABSENT
0003 F SHAMILA HAMISI             ABSENT
0004 M AYUBU H SAMWELI            ABSENT
0005 M SHOMARI S CHODO            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-258

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0681 IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AFUA A TAHAMIMU            FAILED       0051 F LEAH S LIMOYI              FAILED
0002 F AGNES A KITWIKA              PASSED     0052 F LILY M SEME                FAILED
0003 F AMINA  A  LYAMA            FAILED       0053 F LUCY  N  HAULE             FAILED
0004 F AMINA H MAFUNGA            FAILED       0054 F LUCY L MAGAMBA             FAILED
0005 F AMINA S MASAGASI           ABSENT       0055 F LUTH  S  MAHENGE           FAILED
0006 F ANGELIKA F MBILINYI          PASSED     0056 F MAGRETH J SIMPUNGWE        FAILED
0007 F ANITHA  R  NYAMBO          FAILED       0057 F MARIA P MBISO              FAILED
0008 F ANNA  A  MWAKASALA         FAILED       0058 F MARIAM M SALIM             ABSENT
0009 F ANNETH  L LUPASA           FAILED       0059 F MARY AGABU                 FAILED
0010 F ATUPAKISYE  A MWASILONDA   FAILED       0060 F MARY G MWASUMBI            FAILED
0011 F BUPE  S  MWAKAJILA         FAILED       0061 F MBOKA N NKEJELA            FAILED
0012 F COLLETHA M KANGABYA        FAILED       0062 F MONICA  B  MWANKOSOLE      FAILED
0013 F DEVOTA L KYOMO             FAILED       0063 F MONICKA T  WATANDA         ABSENT
0014 F DIANA  A  MWAKASEGE        FAILED       0064 F NAOMI R SANGA              FAILED
0015 F DORKAS  S  MWAMAKULA       FAILED       0065 F NEEMA F ZAMBI              FAILED
0016 F EMILIANA E HYERA           FAILED       0066 F NEEMA G MWANDIGA           FAILED
0017 F EMMY G HASSANI             FAILED       0067 F NEEMA J SIMSOKWE             PASSED
0018 F ENNEA E KACHOTA            FAILED       0068 F NELLAS  L  KITUNDU         FAILED
0019 F ERICA  L  MWANDALI         ABSENT       0069 F NIKUPALA  G  MWAKASYUKA    FAILED
0020 F ESTA   DAISON              FAILED       0070 F OSIANA S MALAKIBUNGU       FAILED
0021 F ESTER  E  MLAWA              PASSED     0071 F PRUDENCE G KAUSENI         FAILED
0022 F ESTER  G  HAULE            FAILED       0072 F PYELLE  W  MWALWISI          PASSED
0023 F ESTER E MBUJA              FAILED       0073 F RACHEL ELIMSADA            FAILED
0024 F ESTER G SICHONE            FAILED       0074 F RAHEL P MWIULA             FAILED
0025 F ESTER M LAIZAR             ABSENT       0075 F REGINA  C  TETE              PASSED
0026 F FAIDA J MWANGULU           FAILED       0076 F REGINA  SHABABA            FAILED
0027 F FARAJA N NCHIMBI             PASSED     0077 F REHEMA  C  KASEBWA         FAILED
0028 F FARIDA F MWAKATUMA         FAILED       0078 F REHEMA C MBILINYI          FAILED
0029 F FURAHA  E  MWENDELE        FAILED       0079 F REHEMA E KAJELA            FAILED
0030 F GROLIA  D  KAYOMBO           PASSED     0080 F REHEMA S MUHEMA            FAILED
0031 F GRACE  B KYANULA           ABSENT       0081 F RHODA A JIMY               FAILED
0032 F GROLIA J MWAKIKUTI         FAILED       0082 F RHODA NDINGANIA            FAILED
0033 F GROLY J MWKYUSA            ABSENT       0083 F RITHA H MWASYOGE           ABSENT
0034 F GWANTWA A MWAIGOMOLE       FAILED       0084 F SARAH  W  NDUNGURU         FAILED
0035 F HALIMA  A  MBONGOLA          PASSED     0085 F SARAH F MLAGILA            FAILED
0036 F HAPPINESS A MBWANA         FAILED       0086 F SAYUNI L FUTE                PASSED
0037 F HAPPY M SEME               FAILED       0087 F SHAMSA A TWAHA             FAILED
0038 F HELLEN Y KAVUTA            FAILED       0088 F SIKUJUA J KAMWENDELE       FAILED
0039 F IKUPA M JASSON             FAILED       0089 F STELLA F MWASAMBILI        FAILED
0040 F JACRINA  C  MGINA          FAILED       0090 F TAUSI M GWILAJE            FAILED
0041 F JANE  S  CHAULA            FAILED       0091 F THECLA  P ALIMASI          FAILED
0042 F JANETH M SENSO             ABSENT       0092 F TUMAINI  A  MWAKIJAMBILE   FAILED
0043 F JIRUDIKILI  L  MHALILA     FAILED       0093 F TUPOKIGWE  P  KYAMBIKI     FAILED
0044 F JOYCE  MKUSA               FAILED       0094 F UPENDO P KASYELE           FAILED
0045 F JOYCE R MPONDA               PASSED     0095 F VAILETH  A NGOMALE         FAILED
0046 F JUDITH  W  MWASELELA       FAILED       0096 F VAILETH D SIAME              PASSED
0047 F JULIANA W  LUGOYA          FAILED       0097 F VAILETH M SAMSONI          FAILED
0048 F JUSTINA A NGALLAH          FAILED       0098 F VALELIA  S  SANGA          FAILED
0049 F LEAH  N  JAMES               PASSED     0099 F VERONICA D MTANGI          FAILED
0050 F LEAH J KYANDO              FAILED       0100 F VERONICA P MBINDI          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-259

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0681 IVUMWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0101 F VERONIKA  D  MWANJALI        PASSED     0152 M JAILLO A MWANGOKA          FAILED
0102 F VIANERY  A  MBARUKA        FAILED       0153 M JOSHUA  K  MWAZEMBE        FAILED
0103 F VICTORIA  S  NGULWA        ABSENT       0154 M KENED L MWAKAMBONJA        FAILED
0104 F VIOLET M TWEVE               PASSED     0155 M LEONARD E NJINGA           FAILED
0105 F VIVIAN R MWASHINGA           PASSED     0156 M LUSAZA  R  LUSAZA          FAILED
0106 F WAKISA L NG'ONDYA          FAILED       0157 M LUSEKELO P MWAMAKULA         PASSED
0107 F WEMA  F  MWENDA            FAILED       0158 M MICHAEL  B  SANGA          FAILED
0108 F WINFRIDA  J  MLIGO         FAILED       0159 M MICHAEL P KINYAMBA         FAILED
0109 F WINFRIDA I MWAKIPESILE     FAILED       0160 M MILSON  S  MZUMBWE           PASSED
0110 F ZELLA  R  NDAMBO           FAILED       0161 M OWDEN B MWAKILEMA          FAILED
0111 F ZENA G ADON                FAILED       0162 M PATSON H KASHILILIKA       FAILED
0112 M ABEL  D  MWALUGANDILE        PASSED     0163 M PETER   MWAKASALA          FAILED
0113 M ABSALOM  J  MWAKALEBELA    FAILED       0164 M PETER MOSES                FAILED
0114 M AHMASE  R  MGEVEKE           PASSED     0165 M RAMJI S MGABE              FAILED
0115 M ALEX B MWINUKA             FAILED       0166 M RAPHAELY   SIKALUZWE         PASSED
0116 M ANDONGOLILE K MWAKIBWILI   FAILED       0167 M RASHIDY M KHATIBU            PASSED
0118 M AYUBU Z MAJEMBE            ABSENT       0168 M RICHARD  DAYMON            FAILED
0119 M BAHATI  J  NDUNA           FAILED       0169 M SAFARI H MWAIPOPO          FAILED
0120 M BARAKA J MWANGALIKA          PASSED     0170 M THOBIAS  J  KALINGA          PASSED
0121 M BARAKA NSEMWA                PASSED     0171 M TIMOTH  R  SHAYO           ABSENT
0122 M BENO A MWAKYOMA            FAILED       0172 M YOHANA E ZONGO             FAILED
0123 M CAROL  J  SALILAH            PASSED     0173 M YONA T MALI                FAILED
0124 M CHACHA  C LAURENT          FAILED
0125 M CHRISTOPHER  M  SANGA      FAILED
0126 M CHRISTOPHER  Y  KINDOLE      PASSED
0127 M DALIO  D  MSIGALA          FAILED
0128 M DAMIAN C SIMPASAH          FAILED
0129 M DONALD  MAGALATA           FAILED
0130 M DONALD M MACHISU             PASSED
0131 M EDWARD  S  NG'ELENGE         PASSED
0132 M ELIA A HAULE               FAILED
0133 M ELICK  T  CHAULLA          FAILED
0134 M ELISHA  Y  MWAILENGE       FAILED
0135 M ELLY R MWAMAKULA             PASSED
0136 M EMANUELY W MGONELA         FAILED
0137 M EMMANUEL  A  NNKO          FAILED
0138 M ERASTO N ADAMU               PASSED
0139 M ERNEST FEDRICK             ABSENT
0140 M EZEKIA   NDONE               PASSED
0141 M EZEKIA E MKUMBWA           FAILED
0142 M FANUEL R MBILINYI          FAILED
0143 M FLORIAN M  MWAIBABILE      FAILED
0144 M FRANK BAREGU                 PASSED
0145 M FRANSIS  J  FAIDON         FAILED
0146 M GABRIEL B MWAKAWONA        FAILED
0147 M GASTO  F  LISULILE         FAILED
0148 M GEOFREY  C  MWANYELE         PASSED
0149 M GEOFREY  N  MWAKIKA        FAILED
0150 M GREENFORD  O  NKOMA        FAILED
0151 M HASSAN M MBUVYI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=   172 TOT-SAT=   159  PASSED=    34   FAILED=   125    ABSENT=    13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-260

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0685 NAMABENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EUNICE K NDAUKA            FAILED
0002 F SAKINA A NGONYANI          FAILED
0003 M ALLY S MSENGA              FAILED
0004 M YONA HAULE                 FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-261

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0689 ENDASAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANASTASIA E MAKALA         FAILED
0002 F BASILISA J SUMNI           FAILED
0003 F CONSTANSIA B FINDA         FAILED
0004 F ESTA G GILBA               ABSENT
0005 F HAPPINES G KANARY          FAILED
0006 F MARTHA L TSERE             FAILED
0007 F MERCY P SULLEY             FAILED
0008 M BERNAD P MAO               FAILED
0009 M DANIEL B GIDAJUR           ABSENT
0010 M HENOKO C BALOHHO           FAILED
0011 M PAULO M SARWAT               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    11 TOT-SAT=     9  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-262

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0693 MANYARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LILIAN R MBOJE             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-263

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0696 TUNDUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AUREA R KESSY              FAILED
0002 F BEAUTIFUL A MWAKAPISO      FAILED
0003 F ELIZABETH N KATEKO         FAILED
0004 F GETRUDE P MSONGOLE           PASSED
0005 F NELLY R MWAKALUNDWA        FAILED
0006 F SALOME G  MBEYANJE           PASSED
0007 F TUNGINDIKEGE J MULUNGU     FAILED
0008 M ANDREA M MWAIPUNGU         FAILED
0009 M CHARLES D MWENE            FAILED
0010 M CHUMA A MWASYETELA         FAILED
0011 M DOMINICK L MTARESI         FAILED
0012 M EGDIUS F MBILINGI          FAILED
0013 M ELIAS G SICHALWE             PASSED
0014 M GEOFREY SIMWANZA           FAILED
0015 M GODFREY K SINKONDE           PASSED
0016 M JULIUS K KAMWELA           FAILED
0017 M TANGSON A KASEBELE         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    17  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    13    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-264

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0697 KIGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASIA B SAMANI              ABSENT
0002 F BERNADETHA Z MNYAKONGO       PASSED
0003 M FLORENCE G KOSSEY            PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-265

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0702 IKWIRIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANNA L MBARUKU             FAILED
0002 F BERTSEBA H NGWADA            PASSED
0003 F DIANA D KAMBENGA             PASSED
0004 F ENITHA M KAYULA            FAILED
0005 F FATUMA O IPOMBO              PASSED
0006 F HABIBA A MBUNGI            FAILED
0007 F HARUA J MPEGIA             FAILED
0008 F JANE K JOSEPH                PASSED
0009 F JUDITH J KUMURWA           FAILED
0010 F LENNER W MLULE               PASSED
0011 F MARY M JOHO                FAILED
0012 F MONICA A MHOJAH            FAILED
0013 F NEEMA K MSIGWA             FAILED
0014 F RESULA R MNGOYA              PASSED
0015 F RUKIA S MKIU               FAILED
0016 F SALMA H LIMBETEMBE         FAILED
0017 F STELLA A MSECHU              PASSED
0018 F TATU H CHAMPINGO           FAILED
0019 F WAIDA S ALLY                 PASSED
0020 F ZAINABU I MTINGE           FAILED
0021 M ABTADI M NYANGWABA         FAILED
0022 M ASANGALWISYE Z LUVANDA       PASSED
0023 M FADHILI J SABUNI           FAILED
0024 M GEOFREY E MAGAMBO            PASSED
0025 M HALIDI M NYANGWABA         FAILED
0026 M HAMISI S SULE                PASSED
0027 M KUDURA R MBONDE              PASSED
0028 M NAFTALI A NKONE            FAILED
0029 M REWARD L KOWERO              PASSED
0030 M SHABANI M MNETE            FAILED
0031 M ZUBERI A MATIMBWA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    31  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    18    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-266

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0706 KALANGALALA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F REBECA JOSEPH              FAILED
0002 F TEOPISTA P MALEMO          FAILED
0003 M ALLOYCE C MREFU            FAILED
0004 M BENARD MTOBHA                PASSED
0005 M CLEMENCE I AUDAX             PASSED
0006 M DAVID JOSEPH               FAILED
0007 M GEDY B GABOI               FAILED
0008 M JOHN KAHWILI                 PASSED
0009 M JOSEPH IGWE                ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-267

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0707 KITETO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DAYNES G NANYARO             PASSED
0002 F ENNA A MWALULESA             PASSED
0003 F ESTER  P  QAMARA           FAILED
0004 F HAPYPHANIA T KIHENDO       FAILED
0005 F JOSEPHINA C MSHANA           PASSED
0006 F MARIAM  R  ZUBERI          FAILED
0007 F MWANAHAMISI B ALLY         FAILED
0008 F MWANAHARUS N MASANJA         PASSED
0009 F MWANAIDI  J  GENNY         FAILED
0010 F NURU T MAGANGA             FAILED
0011 F PROSISTA  T  WILLIAM       FAILED
0012 F SYLIVIA  L  MUSHI          ABSENT
0013 F TABU  Z  NYANYU            FAILED
0014 F VERONICA E SUKUM'S         FAILED
0015 F ZAHARA  B  KILANGO         FAILED
0016 F ZAKIA I MASARE               PASSED
0017 M BUNDALA MANYIKA            ABSENT
0018 M CLEOPER  M  SAFARI         FAILED
0019 M FRANCIS  E  KABONDA        FAILED
0020 M JOSEPH G MLALATU             PASSED
0021 M MUDATHIRU I KALWANI        FAILED
0022 M SHAFI I KALWANI            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    22 TOT-SAT=    20  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-268

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0708 KIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F JANETH  C  KIPUTA          FAILED
0002 F PERAGIA  V  MITI           FAILED
0003 M PATRICK  C KIHAVA          ABSENT
0004 M SAIDI  M  WAYEHE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-269

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0709 BUKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASTERIA J BISEKO           ABSENT
0002 M FABIANE M CONSTANTINE        PASSED
0003 M SAMWEL M PAULINE           FAILED
0004 M YUSUPH M SOLOGO              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-270

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0710 BINZA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA M HUSSEIN              PASSED
0002 F DOROTHEA M MAKIYA            PASSED
0003 F ELIZABETH JOHN             FAILED
0004 F EVERINA P MIKONGOTI        FAILED
0005 F MATRIDA ZAKAYO             FAILED
0006 F NYAMBULI M MBOGORA         FAILED
0007 F REBECCA K MPING'WA           PASSED
0008 F ROSEMARY S ANGANDA           PASSED
0009 M CHARLES NGUSSA             FAILED
0010 M GODFREY I MILYANGO         FAILED
0011 M KADUGUDA ALLY              FAILED
0012 M PETER MWANDU               FAILED
0013 M RAYMOND O KUYENGA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    13  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-271

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0711 KITOMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA ABDALLAH             FAILED
0002 F ASMA A RAJABU              FAILED
0003 F BAHATI S SELEMANI          FAILED
0004 F CHUKI NASSORO                PASSED
0005 F EMIMA O HAULLE             FAILED
0006 F FATUMA HASSANI             FAILED
0007 F FATUMA H MOHAMED           FAILED
0008 F HADIJA A HASSANI           FAILED
0009 F HAMIDA HASSANI             ABSENT
0010 F HAMISA ALLY                FAILED
0011 F HINDO A RASHIDI            FAILED
0012 F JULIETH D SAIMON           FAILED
0013 F MWAJUMA H MSOMI              PASSED
0014 F MWANAINI J BAKARI          FAILED
0015 F NASRA H SEIF                 PASSED
0016 F PRISCA NICOLAUS            ABSENT
0017 F REHEMA M HASSANI           FAILED
0018 F SELINA THOMAS              FAILED
0019 F SOPHIA N ABDAL             FAILED
0020 F ZAFA I SAID                FAILED
0021 M ABDALLAH J ATHUMANI        FAILED
0022 M AMRANI D HASANI            FAILED
0023 M FAKI U MOHAMEDY            FAILED
0024 M GERMANUS E MARCELO         FAILED
0025 M HATIBU M YAHAYA              PASSED
0026 M JAFARI R MSOMI             FAILED
0027 M KHATIBU M CHWAYA           FAILED
0028 M MOHAMED ABDALAH            FAILED
0029 M SAMWEL K PANTALEO          FAILED
0030 M STEPHEN S J MWANISENGA     FAILED
0031 M STEVEN J LUPINDO           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    31 TOT-SAT=    29  PASSED=     4   FAILED=    25    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-272

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0712 BARIADI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGELA DANIEL              FAILED
0002 F ANNA K SHALUA              FAILED
0003 F ESTHER Y SESHAHU             PASSED
0004 F MAIMUNA ABDUL              FAILED
0005 F NOELLA MKUNGU              FAILED
0006 F NITWELE A CHIWANGU         FAILED
0007 F SARAH KOWERO                 PASSED
0008 F SINNA H MAPILYA            ABSENT
0009 M ALISTIDIA WINCHISLAUS      FAILED
0010 M DAUDI JEREMIAH             FAILED
0011 M EMANUEL JOSEPH             FAILED
0012 M GEORGE K JOSEPH            FAILED
0013 M HAJI MWENDA                FAILED
0014 M JACOB J KILUMBO              PASSED
0015 M KITABO JOSIAH              FAILED
0016 M MAGUHA M LILANGA             PASSED
0017 M MASOUD SHAABANI              PASSED
0018 M MGENDI GILYA               FAILED
0019 M NYANZA M NYANZA              PASSED
0020 M PHILIPO K BULUBA           FAILED
0021 M WILLIAM BUSEE                PASSED
0022 M ZACHARY KALOLI             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    22 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=     7   FAILED=    14    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-273

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0713 IGUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M LWITIKO G MWAKAPALA          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-274

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0715 ILONGERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BERTHA S AHUNGU              PASSED
0002 F FABIOLA D PETER              PASSED
0003 F JUSTINA J HANGO            FAILED
0004 F MARTHA G KIHONGOA          FAILED
0005 F MARTHA M NYUHA             FAILED
0006 M JULIUS N SIMA                PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     6 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-275

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0716 MALECELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANGLIBETA  J  MAYOMBO      FAILED
0002 F CHRISTINA  T  LUKOSI       FAILED
0003 F EDA  A  MWASANYAMBA          PASSED
0004 F GRACE  S  MATHIAS            PASSED
0005 F HELENA  I  MKUMBANGE       FAILED
0006 F JOSEPHINA  B  MNYENYELWA   FAILED
0007 F JUSTINA  LEONARD           FAILED
0008 F LATOYA  D  MAKEULA         FAILED
0009 F LILIAN  R  MANGIA          FAILED
0010 F MONICA  I  KARONGA         FAILED
0011 F SCHOLA  E  NKWAMA          FAILED
0012 F SUMA  A  MWAKILIMA         FAILED
0013 F TAUSI  M  AMIRI            FAILED
0014 F VERONICA  C  MLAMKA        ABSENT
0015 M ALBETUS   A  MANDIKE       ABSENT
0016 M AMBANGILE  R  MWALYOSI     FAILED
0017 M DISMAS  MAWAZA             FAILED
0018 M EDSON  A  MLELEU           FAILED
0019 M ERNEST  M  MSIGWA            PASSED
0020 M EZEKIEL  A  HOGOHOGO       FAILED
0021 M GISLARY  S MWIMBA          FAILED
0022 M HUMPHREY  J  MSUNGU          PASSED
0023 M JAMALY  M  MAKONYORA       ABSENT
0024 M MARTIN  A  PIGANGOMA       FAILED
0025 M MICHAEL  J  HAULE          FAILED
0026 M RAYMOND  J  KYONI          FAILED
0027 M SADIKI  S  MAHAMBI           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    27 TOT-SAT=    24  PASSED=     5   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-276

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0717 LAELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F LUCY J KATONWE               PASSED
0002 F THEODORA P CHISHAKO          PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-277

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0720 MPITIMBI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HAPPINESS JUMA             FAILED
0002 M GOSBERT HILUKA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-278

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0727 MKWAJUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BUMI KAPINGA                 PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-279

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0730 MBARAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CHRISTINA MSINGWA          FAILED
0002 F MONICA J SEMNKAI           FAILED
0003 F THERESIA ZACHARIA          FAILED
0004 M ABDUEL B KAJIBU            FAILED
0005 M CYPRIAN H MAMBOLEO         FAILED
0006 M ERASTO J ABEDI             FAILED
0007 M HAMISI K OMARY             FAILED
0008 M YASSIN S MNTANGI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     8 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     7    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-280

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0732 MAHILO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ASENTA   N   HYERA           PASSED
0002 F HAPPINESS   MAPUNDA        ABSENT
0003 F IMAKULATA   A  LANDULILA   FAILED
0004 F ISABELA  R  KAPINGA        FAILED
0005 F JOSEPHA  D  KOMBA          FAILED
0006 F LETISIA   MIGOHA           FAILED
0007 F LUSIA   NDUNGURU           ABSENT
0008 F ODWINA  T  MBEPERA         FAILED
0009 F PELAGIA  P  PILLA          FAILED
0010 F RITHA  T  NDUNGURU         FAILED
0011 F SALBELGA  S KIHWILI        ABSENT
0012 M ISSAYA   KAPINGA           FAILED
0013 M WIDO  V   NDUNGURU         FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    13 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     1   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-281

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0735 KATUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABIBA ENOCK                FAILED
0002 F ADIJA M GABRIEL            FAILED
0003 F AGNESTER EZEKIA              PASSED
0004 F AISHA J PHILEMON           ABSENT
0005 F ALINE Y JAPHET             ABSENT
0006 F ANJELA V DAUDI             FAILED
0007 F ANJERINE F NYUNDO          FAILED
0008 F ANNI N ELIAS               FAILED
0009 F ASIA D ISSAH               FAILED
0010 F ASNETH K SADOCK            ABSENT
0011 F BAHATI N KELVIN            ABSENT
0012 F ELIZABETH E SALUM          FAILED
0013 F ERIDA M REUBEN             ABSENT
0014 F ESTER B JOHN               ABSENT
0015 F FAINESS B BELITHY          FAILED
0016 F GRACE L ISRAEL             ABSENT
0017 F GRACE T ELIAZER              PASSED
0018 F IRENE M GELARD             ABSENT
0019 F LEAH E CHANG'A               PASSED
0020 F REHEMA O NASHON              PASSED
0021 M ADSON T EVEREST              PASSED
0022 M ALEX A LEONARD             FAILED
0023 M ASSEN M SENGA                PASSED
0024 M BRIGTON J MELACK             PASSED
0025 M DEMETRIO S NATHANAELY        PASSED
0026 M EDSON S SETH                 PASSED
0027 M JAMES C MODEST             FAILED
0028 M JAMES P NAFTALY            FAILED
0029 M JUMA ALOYCE                  PASSED
0030 M KIZZA ERASTO                 PASSED
0031 M MEJAL DANIEL               ABSENT
0032 M NICHOLAUS M KAPALA         FAILED
0033 M PROSPER S KORO               PASSED
0034 M ZETALY B MAIGA               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    34 TOT-SAT=    25  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    12    ABSENT=     9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-282

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0739 HIJRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ANITA M RAPHAEL              PASSED
0002 F CECILIA J KISHE              PASSED
0003 F CRISTINA J IKAKA           FAILED
0004 F FATUMA A MBASHA            FAILED
0005 F HABIBA S MKUNGURU          FAILED
0006 F MATILDA N KIBUMO           FAILED
0007 F MWANAJUMA O MTULI          ABSENT
0008 F MWANAIDI O NKULLO          FAILED
0009 F PELAGIA MARTIN               PASSED
0010 F REHEMA A KILULI            FAILED
0011 F REHEMA BAKARI                PASSED
0012 F SALIMA R MKAMBARA          FAILED
0013 F TABU S NASSORO             FAILED
0014 M ALLY H R MLUGU             FAILED
0015 M JAMES H MAKUNDI              PASSED
0016 M MAUJI H KISIMBI            FAILED
0017 M RIDHIWANI H KALEGHELA      ABSENT
0018 M YASINI A SEMKIWA             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    18 TOT-SAT=    16  PASSED=     6   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-283

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0741 ITENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ABBY E SANGA               FAILED       0051 M FURAHA HENRY                 PASSED
0002 F AMINA B KUSSA              ABSENT       0052 M GEORGE MILAMBO             FAILED
0003 F AMINA W MWANDANJI            PASSED     0053 M GOLDEN N LUTELO              PASSED
0004 F ATUFIKILE EDWARD           FAILED       0054 M ISACK S WAZIRI               PASSED
0005 F ATUGANILE MWASULAMA        FAILED       0055 M JACKSON GWENELA            FAILED
0006 F ATUGANILE T MWAMBOPE       ABSENT       0056 M JACOB A MWASAGA            FAILED
0007 F BELINDA M MOSHY            FAILED       0057 M JAMES I MKAGULU              PASSED
0008 F BLANTINA C NG'ONDYA          PASSED     0058 M JAPHET M MWATUJOBE         FAILED
0009 F CATHERINE SONGA            FAILED       0059 M JASSONI S MWANSOKA           PASSED
0010 F CHRISTINA LAZARO           FAILED       0060 M JOHN M MWALYAJE              PASSED
0011 F CHRISTINA R NYINGI           PASSED     0061 M JOSEPH D MPONDA              PASSED
0012 F DEBORA P CHODOTA           ABSENT       0062 M KENANI J HAINGA            FAILED
0013 F ELIZABETH B MWAKALUKWA     FAILED       0063 M PETER M MWASHIUYA          FAILED
0014 F ELIZABETH KIRIGHA            PASSED     0064 M SAID I SAID                  PASSED
0015 F ESTOPHIA V NDELWA          FAILED       0065 M SELEMANI J ULEDI           FAILED
0016 F EVER MAGUNDA                 PASSED     0066 M SHADRACK H MHANDO          FAILED
0017 F EVETHA S MUNISHI           FAILED       0067 M YERIKO M NJEGES            FAILED
0018 F GROLIA M SAMBWE              PASSED     0068 M ZAWADI D MWASIWOLO         ABSENT
0019 F GWANTWA A MWAKATOBE          PASSED
0020 F HURUMA A LWINGA              PASSED
0021 F IMANI N LAURENT            FAILED
0022 F INOSENSIA MAPUNDA          FAILED
0023 F JULIANA NKWALE               PASSED
0024 F KHADIJA O SHABAN             PASSED
0025 F KULWA BIKASA               FAILED
0026 F LEOCADIA SAMBALA             PASSED
0027 F MWAJUMA I MRUMBI           FAILED
0028 F PENINA M MKAMA             FAILED
0029 F QUEEN KAPONA               FAILED
0030 F RACHEL MNDEME              FAILED
0031 F REBECA A MWINUKA             PASSED
0032 F REHEMA A MPONDA            FAILED
0033 F REHEMA JOSHUA              ABSENT
0034 F SADA RAMADHAN              FAILED
0035 F SESILIA ALFONCE            FAILED
0036 F SIWEMA H TAMLA             FAILED
0037 F STELLA SYLVESTER           FAILED
0038 F SUBILAGA MWANGOKA            PASSED
0039 F TECLA N AMOSI                PASSED
0040 F TUMAIN BETWELY             FAILED
0041 F VERONICA G HAULE           FAILED
0042 F VICTORIA J HALINGA         FAILED
0043 M ANDREW M MWANDA              PASSED
0044 M CHARLES JOSEPH             FAILED
0045 M CONSOLINE CHOTA              PASSED
0046 M DEOGRATIAS R MAPUNDA       ABSENT
0047 M DEUS KOMBO                   PASSED
0048 M ELICK J MWAMPASHE          FAILED
0049 M ELY W MWATA                FAILED
0050 M FESTO KOMBA                  PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    68 TOT-SAT=    62  PASSED=    26   FAILED=    36    ABSENT=     6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-284

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0743 KAMBARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DOREEN P KISAKA            FAILED
0002 F EDAH RICHARD                 PASSED
0003 F EVITO T JAMES                PASSED
0004 F FIDESI P KISAKA            FAILED
0005 F GODLIVER W WEREMA          ABSENT
0006 F TUMAINI K CHEDIEL            PASSED
0007 F VICTORIA E CHIDODO         FAILED
0008 M BENARD M MARWA               PASSED
0009 M CHARLES K NYANGI             PASSED
0010 M GEORFREY EDWARD            FAILED
0011 M JONAPHATE O NYAKWAMA       FAILED
0012 M MOHERE M MARWA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     5   FAILED=     6    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-285

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0744 NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MAGDALENA K MKUPI            PASSED
0002 F SUZANA LAURENCE            ABSENT
0003 M ESROM K NAMFULA            ABSENT
0004 M EZEKIEL A SHUMBI             PASSED
0005 M SHIJA R MASOLWA              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     5 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-286

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0748 KAWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MARY CHIFWILA              FAILED
0002 F MERINA MAVIKA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-287

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0750 OSHARA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F CECILIA T TESHA              PASSED
0002 F DELISTER B MUNUO           FAILED
0003 F EUNICE G SOMI              ABSENT
0004 F JANETH E MUSHI               PASSED
0005 F MAGDALENA N LEMA           FAILED
0006 M EMMANUEL JACOB               PASSED
0007 M EVANCE A MARTINI             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     6  PASSED=     4   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-288

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0752 RUNZEWE SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F REGINA S NKINGWA           FAILED
0002 M ALEX S MAKOYE                PASSED
0003 M LEMIASI A PANGALASI          PASSED
0004 M MUTASINGWA INNOCENT        FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-289

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0757 KYELA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ADELA  CAPTEN              FAILED
0002 F AIRINE  B  MPONJOLI        FAILED
0003 F AMINA  D  MBILINYI         ABSENT
0004 F ANNA H SAMWEL              ABSENT
0005 F ANNA PHESTO                FAILED
0006 F ATUGANILE T MWAMENGO       FAILED
0007 F CATHELIN  B  MWANGUNGA     FAILED
0008 F CHARITY  H  KIPONZA          PASSED
0009 F CLARINA  N  KOMBA          FAILED
0010 F FEDDA  KASUKE              FAILED
0011 F GRACE  SAMSON              FAILED
0012 F JANE   ELIA                  PASSED
0013 F LYDIA  JULLIUS             FAILED
0014 F MBUTOLWE  MWAKANYAMALE     FAILED
0015 F NDIGWAKE  MWAIHOJO         FAILED
0016 F REHEMA  A  MWAKIPESILE     FAILED
0017 F RUTH  A  MWAISAKA          ABSENT
0018 F VALERIA  BONGOLE           FAILED
0019 M ALLY  B  MWANGOBOLA        FAILED
0020 M AMANI A MWAKIPESILE          PASSED
0021 M ASAJILE  MWAIKENDA         ABSENT
0022 M ATUFIGWEGE  K MWASASUMBE   FAILED
0023 M BENEDICT MOSES               PASSED
0024 M BENSON  N  MWASAMBOGO        PASSED
0025 M CHARLES J CHANCE             PASSED
0026 M CLEMENT  A  KIBONA           PASSED
0027 M EMANUEL  A  MWANDAMBO        PASSED
0028 M HEBRON  A  MWAKANYIKA      FAILED
0029 M JACKSON  MARTIN              PASSED
0030 M JOHN  KAJIMBA              FAILED
0031 M JOHN Y HAULE                 PASSED
0032 M LUSAJO  AYOUB                PASSED
0033 M LUSEKELO  A  MWAIPOPO      FAILED
0034 M MICHAEL  E  KAJUNI           PASSED
0035 M NOAH  M  MWAMALUBA           PASSED
0036 M STEPHEN  B  MWANDIMBILE      PASSED
0037 M ZAWARD  E  KYANDO          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    37 TOT-SAT=    33  PASSED=    14   FAILED=    19    ABSENT=     4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-290

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0759 GAIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AISSA  A  CHINENGO         FAILED
0002 F EILLEN    CHAMWELA         FAILED
0003 F FARIDA  I  MWAIPUNGU       FAILED
0004 F HAPPINES  C  MGANGA        ABSENT
0005 F JULIANA  L  MGONJA         FAILED
0006 F JULIETH  A  YOHANA         FAILED
0007 F MERCY  C  JOHN             FAILED
0008 F MPENDWA  G  CHAMBO         FAILED
0009 F NURU  S  KAAYA             FAILED
0010 F ROSEMARY  E  SENG'UNDA     FAILED
0011 F SALOME  M  KAROLI          ABSENT
0012 F SHELLAH  D  SILLAU         FAILED
0013 F SOPHIA  B  PETER           FAILED
0014 F VICTORIA  R  NDAGA         FAILED
0015 M ALFRED  C  SANGALA         FAILED
0016 M CHARLES  B  MAGELEWANYA    FAILED
0017 M CHARLES  D  DAVID          FAILED
0018 M JULIUS  G  NTUNGIYE        FAILED
0019 M MAHEWA  A  MAHEWA          FAILED
0020 M PETER  N  MAYUMBA            PASSED
0021 M SAIMON  E  KITUNDU         FAILED
0022 M SAMWEL  A  SAGUMO          FAILED
0023 M ZEBEDAYO  P  SANGALA       FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    23 TOT-SAT=    21  PASSED=     1   FAILED=    20    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-291

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0760 BUKOLI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F GRACE E DAUD                 PASSED
0002 M KASHANDAGO E N MGANILA       PASSED
0003 M REVOCATUS M SALEHE           PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     3 TOT-SAT=     3  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-292

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0763 NGANA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BAHATI KABUKA              FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     1 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-293

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0767 MVOMERO SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F HIDAYA O BELEKO              PASSED
0002 F LUSIA J CHILAMBO             PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     0    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-294

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0769 MALAGARASI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F APRONIA NDAYANSE           FAILED
0002 F DAFROZA C MUHANUKA           PASSED
0003 F FEBBY C APOLINARY            PASSED
0004 F FLORA SAMWEL                 PASSED
0005 F MAGDALENA C KABADUMBA        PASSED
0006 F PELES J BIHIGI               PASSED
0007 F PRISCA E NDILAHOMBA          PASSED
0008 F VALENTINA M MGUTA            PASSED
0009 M AHMED S SALUM                PASSED
0010 M ALFRED P MHINI               PASSED
0011 M AYOUB L HOGO               ABSENT
0012 M AYUBU S BATHROMEW          FAILED
0013 M CHRIAN SEBASTIAN             PASSED
0014 M CLEMENT T FYINKIRI           PASSED
0015 M DEOGRATHIAS J GWABUKOBA    FAILED
0016 M DEUS A NZIRUBUSA             PASSED
0017 M DEUS N PASCHAL               PASSED
0018 M HERMAN F BARAHAWE          FAILED
0019 M JANUARY S MIGARAMBO        FAILED
0020 M JOSEPH K EZEKIEL           FAILED
0021 M METHOD K NDAKAZI           FAILED
0022 M SHEALTIEL S SHEDRACK         PASSED
0023 M SHEDRACK T SHEDRACK        FAILED
0024 M SILVANUS L RUSSAKU         FAILED
0025 M TRYPHONE K CHIMBAGO        ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    25 TOT-SAT=    23  PASSED=    14   FAILED=     9    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-295

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0775 DUMILA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F MWANAASHA   R  MSSINGWA    FAILED
0002 F MWANNE  S  LUMBI           FAILED
0003 M MASANJA   KICHIBA          FAILED
0004 M PETER  F  KYAKA            FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     4 TOT-SAT=     4  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     4    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-296

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0780 KALOLENI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F DORIS N MBISE                PASSED
0002 F ENGERASA E MRINGO          FAILED
0003 F EVENLIGTHNESS V MMASSY     FAILED
0004 F HAPPINESS R LEMA           FAILED
0005 F HAPPINESS S MUSHI          FAILED
0006 F ROSELINE A KANYILILI         PASSED
0007 M CUTHBERT D MASURA          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-297

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0781 ARUSHA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AMINA S MWASELI              PASSED     0052 F STELLAH H MAKAME             PASSED
0002 F ANGEL S MAQWAY             FAILED       0053 F SUZANA L KISIRI            FAILED
0003 F ANGELA A MSANJILA          FAILED       0054 F UPENDO E AMINIEL           ABSENT
0004 F ANNA M KIHOMWE             FAILED       0055 F UPENDO JACOB               FAILED
0005 F ANONZIATA STEPHANO         FAILED       0056 F VERONIKA A MWANGA          FAILED
0006 F ASHA R JUMA                  PASSED     0057 M ABDALLAH I SWALEHE           PASSED
0007 F CATHERINE G URASSA         FAILED       0058 M ALEX E MWAIPUNGU           FAILED
0008 F CLOTILDA BERNARD           FAILED       0059 M ALOYCE I MOLEL             FAILED
0009 F DIANA S RWAKIROMBA           PASSED     0060 M AMEDEUS B J ASSENGA        FAILED
0010 F DORIS MBOYA                FAILED       0061 M AYUBU JACKOB                 PASSED
0011 F EDNES P GIDION               PASSED     0062 M BAZIL P KESSY              FAILED
0012 F ELIZABETH D ARRY           FAILED       0063 M BENARD KAZIMIRY            FAILED
0013 F ELIZABETH SHEMNDOLWA       FAILED       0064 M BENSON F MUSHI             FAILED
0014 F ERICA H MLAKU                PASSED     0065 M CASSIAN A MSUHA            FAILED
0015 F ESTER E NKINDA             FAILED       0067 M CHARLES M MWERONDO         FAILED
0016 F FAUSTER F MMARY            FAILED       0068 M DANFORD MTWALE               PASSED
0017 F GLORY A MREMA              FAILED       0069 M DAUDI J MAUDI              FAILED
0019 F GLORIA O NGWIJO              PASSED     0070 M DAVID S MOLLEL             FAILED
0020 F GRACE J NJAWA              FAILED       0071 M EMANUEL M SINGILI            PASSED
0021 F GRACE LAMECK               FAILED       0072 M EMANUELI E URIO            ABSENT
0022 F HADIJA M JUMA              FAILED       0073 M ERINESTI A SAMWELI         FAILED
0023 F JEMIMAH EMANUEL            FAILED       0074 M EXAUD E NASSARY            FAILED
0024 F JENNIFER J MICHAELI        FAILED       0075 M FAUSTINE F ANNE            ABSENT
0025 F JOSEPHINE SHABAN           FAILED       0076 M FRANCIS C KAHIMBA            PASSED
0026 F JULIANA I MADUHU           FAILED       0077 M GASPER O CHARLES           FAILED
0027 F LIGHT J LOTTA              FAILED       0078 M GIFT ISMAELY               FAILED
0028 F LILIAN L NGOWI             FAILED       0079 M GRAYSON DUSTAN             ABSENT
0029 F LILIAN LOISHIYE              PASSED     0080 M HASSAN J KINGU             FAILED
0030 F LUCY MHAGAMA               FAILED       0081 M INOCENT HUBERT             FAILED
0031 F MARY T LEMA                  PASSED     0082 M IVOKAFTI S NKYA            FAILED
0032 F MATILDA G SWAY               PASSED     0083 M JOSEPH R NYONYI            FAILED
0033 F MERRY T ASSENGA            FAILED       0084 M JOSEPH T MKUNDA            FAILED
0034 F MISHI M MOHAMED            ABSENT       0085 M LAURENT P SABUNI           FAILED
0035 F MWAJUMA J GAJA             FAILED       0086 M LIVINUS S EMMANUEL           PASSED
0036 F NEEMA A MBOYA              FAILED       0087 M LOWASSA J MASHARUBU        FAILED
0037 F NEEMA E MBAZI                PASSED     0088 M MELKIORY P KAAYA           FAILED
0038 F NEEMA M MANDARI            FAILED       0089 M MICHAEL D JOSEPH           FAILED
0039 F PHILOMENA A MKASA            PASSED     0090 M PETER MNYASSA              FAILED
0040 F PRISCA PAUL                FAILED       0091 M  ANAEL R NASSARY             PASSED
0041 F RADHIA M KITERY              PASSED     0092 M RODGERS F MACHUI           FAILED
0042 F REHEMA H KILUMANGA         FAILED       0093 M RODGERS YESSE              ABSENT
0043 F REHEMA J MTUI              ABSENT       0094 M SAMWEL GREYSON             FAILED
0044 F RITHA M KANJE              FAILED       0095 M STEVEN ANTHONY             FAILED
0045 F RODA J LEMA                FAILED       0096 M TENDWA J MJEMA             FAILED
0046 F SALOME E SARAKIKYA         FAILED       0097 M WALTER BENJAMEN            FAILED
0047 F SAYUNI J SHENGOVI          FAILED       0098 M YASSIN J MAKUMBA             PASSED
0048 F SCOLA L KIHOMBO            ABSENT       0099 F BIBO SHAMSHELI             FAILED
0049 F SECYLIA STANSLAUS          FAILED
0050 F SOPHIA L NG'OMO            FAILED
0051 F STELLA WENCESLAUS          FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    97 TOT-SAT=    89  PASSED=    21   FAILED=    68    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-298

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0789 NGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNES Y KISSIVA            FAILED
0002 F ANISA SAID                 FAILED
0003 F ESTHER Z KIMWAGA           ABSENT
0004 F GROLIA M GASPER            ABSENT
0005 F LILIAN M ABELY             FAILED
0006 F PRISCA A MISONGE           FAILED
0007 F RAHABA H KITALAWE          FAILED
0008 F THERESIA SIMON             FAILED
0009 M ISSAYA E KALLUVYA          FAILED
0010 M JOHN A KADOKADO            FAILED
0011 M MARKO M LUSAKE             FAILED
0012 M YOHANA P SONDA             FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    12 TOT-SAT=    10  PASSED=     0   FAILED=    10    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-299

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0797 BUNDA TEACHER'S COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F FLORA M BWIRE              FAILED
0002 F JENNIFER G NYALYOTO        FAILED
0003 F JENNIFER J TRYPHONE        FAILED
0004 F MARY B JOSEPH              FAILED
0005 F NYAMACHELE S SUMERA        FAILED
0006 F PETRONILA T RENATUS        FAILED
0007 F TATU  THOMAS               FAILED
0008 F VERONICA M GIMANGWE        ABSENT
0009 M CHACHA B CHONCHORI         ABSENT
0010 M DANIEL J MAGUSSU             PASSED
0011 M ELISHA E KAEMA             ABSENT
0012 M JOSEPH O RAPHAEL             PASSED
0013 M MOHA A MFUNGO              FAILED
0014 M PETER A ZABRON               PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    14 TOT-SAT=    11  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     8    ABSENT=     3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-300

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0798 KOROGWE TEACHERS COLLEGE CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F AGNESS R MBOKO             FAILED       0051 M ABDALLA H KANDEGE            PASSED
0002 F AISHA RAJABU               FAILED       0052 M ABDALLAH A HIBA            ABSENT
0003 F ANNA L MNYALILA              PASSED     0053 M AJUA KAMWELA               FAILED
0004 F ANNA M NYENZA              FAILED       0054 M BARAKAEL MWALIMO             PASSED
0005 F ANNA MBWAMBO               FAILED       0055 M DICKSON GUMBO              FAILED
0006 F ANNA S MWINCHUMU           ABSENT       0056 M DICKSON S MDOE             FAILED
0007 F ASHA J KILANGILO           FAILED       0057 M EDWINI ERASTO              FAILED
0008 F ASHA N MBWAMBO             FAILED       0058 M EPHATA E ISSANGYA          FAILED
0009 F ASHA RASHIDI               FAILED       0059 M FESTO W KATUNDU            FAILED
0010 F CATHERINE P MASSAWE        FAILED       0060 M FRANCIS P TEMBA            FAILED
0011 F EINOTH E MOLLEL            ABSENT       0061 M INNOCENT M KOMBE           FAILED
0012 F ELIFITIA A  SAELY          FAILED       0062 M ISSACK HASSAN              FAILED
0013 F GRACE DAVID                FAILED       0063 M KHALIFA M RAMADHAN           PASSED
0014 F GRACE M MGANGA               PASSED     0064 M MUHSINI S KASHERENTE         PASSED
0015 F HELLEN E BAYANGA           FAILED       0065 M NICKSON DAUDI              FAILED
0016 F HELLEN WILLIAM             FAILED       0066 M PASCAL V MDOTA             FAILED
0017 F JANETH A JUMA              FAILED       0067 M PETER G KYENCHE            FAILED
0018 F JOYCE M MBEZI                PASSED     0069 M ROSEMARY JOHN              ABSENT
0019 F JOYCE S MWAITEGE           FAILED       0070 M SIFAEL VICENT                PASSED
0020 F LETICIA BULUGU             FAILED       0071 M SOSTHENESS A MADEGHE       FAILED
0021 F LYDIA J MAFURU             FAILED       0072 M STEVEN A CHACHA            FAILED
0022 F MAGDALENE M MUSHI            PASSED     0073 M WILLIAM EMMANUEL             PASSED
0023 F MARIAM J SIMBILI           FAILED       0074 M ZENO SAMBALA               ABSENT
0024 F MARIAM WILLIAM               PASSED
0025 F MARY M MAKANGE             FAILED
0026 F MONICA S GAUDENSI          FAILED
0027 F MWAISHA M MGAYA            FAILED
0028 F MWANAISHA A MAZIKU         FAILED
0029 F NAOMI Z CHANANJA           FAILED
0030 F NASIKIWA W ANDREA          FAILED
0031 F NEEMA Z HANKUNGWE          FAILED
0032 F NIPAEL E MNZAVA            FAILED
0033 F NJILE A KUSEKWA              PASSED
0034 F PAULINA R KALAGHE          FAILED
0035 F PRISCA H MALISA              PASSED
0036 F RACHEL J SEKOKO            FAILED
0037 F REGINA P LAIZER            FAILED
0038 F ROGATHE J MOLLEL           FAILED
0039 F ROSE L BALUWA              FAILED
0040 F ROSTER MWAKAWANGA          FAILED
0041 F RUKIA A MRISHO             FAILED
0042 F SAUMU OMARI                FAILED
0043 F SAYUNI B MNKAMA            FAILED
0044 F SAYUNI E TANDIKO           FAILED
0045 F SOPHIA M KASSIMU           FAILED
0046 F STAWA BURIANI              FAILED
0047 F SUZANA MATERU              ABSENT
0048 F VAILETH WILSON             ABSENT
0049 F VICTORIA H NYAKUNGA        FAILED
0050 M ABDALA S NJUGA             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    73 TOT-SAT=    65  PASSED=    13   FAILED=    52    ABSENT=     8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-301

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0804 D.C.T. MVUMI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F EMMACULATA E MOMPOME       FAILED
0002 F GRACE Y MALLUGU            ABSENT
0003 F MARIAMU C MDIMI            FAILED
0004 F SUZANA MPINA               FAILED
0005 M AIDANI S LUBELEJE            PASSED
0006 M FRANK M MSELE              FAILED
0007 M MESHACK E SUDAYI             PASSED
0008 M ROBERT P CHILEMA             PASSED
0009 M SAMWEL G CHIDEJE           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     9 TOT-SAT=     8  PASSED=     3   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-302

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0806 CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F ELIZABETH E MALYANGA         PASSED
0002 F HAPPY E MALIMBOCHO         FAILED
0003 F PENDO R ABDALLAH           FAILED
0004 F SARAH A OFORO              FAILED
0005 M CLAVERY H HAULE            FAILED
0006 M GODFREY M CHIKUNI          FAILED
0007 M THOMAS S MGHWAI              PASSED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     7 TOT-SAT=     7  PASSED=     2   FAILED=     5    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-303

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0812 MAHIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F BERNADINE D MILLANZI       FAILED
0002 F CELINA R MWIRU               PASSED
0003 F ESHA Y CHILUMBA              PASSED
0004 F EVA A MASIKILIZANO           PASSED
0005 F JANETH I MNUNDUMA            PASSED
0006 F MAGDALENA M MILANZI          PASSED
0007 F MAGRET G MPUNGA              PASSED
0008 F MARGRATH J HOKORORO          PASSED
0009 F PAULA L NG'OLOKO           FAILED
0010 F REBEKA H ANAWAKE             PASSED
0011 F REHEMA C MOHAMED             PASSED
0012 F ROSWITA B MPUNGA             PASSED
0013 F THERESIA D CHILUMBA          PASSED
0014 F THERESIA F NNONJELA          PASSED
0015 M AUGUSTINO P NG'ITU         FAILED
0016 M IDDI R CHILUNDA            ABSENT
0017 M THEODORY J MTOCHI          ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=    17 TOT-SAT=    15  PASSED=    12   FAILED=     3    ABSENT=     2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-304

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0817 BOMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 M DAUDI E JENGI              FAILED
0002 M JAPHET J MAHUSHI           FAILED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     2  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     2    ABSENT=     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 08/02/2009              NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL OF TANZANIA               PAGE:-305

QUALIFYING TEST  OCTOBER-2008

     RESULTS FOR M0818 TARAKEA SECONDARY SCHOOL CENTRE

 CNO                              RESULT       CNO X NAMES                     RESULT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0001 F PRISCA K SHAYO             FAILED
0002 M PROTAS D MUSHY             ABSENT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     REGISTERED=     2 TOT-SAT=     1  PASSED=     0   FAILED=     1    ABSENT=     1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------